②
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
FOR FIXED FLAT PANEL WALL MOUNT
This product is designed to mount flat panel televisions weighing up to 75kg to a vertical firm wall.
Safety Warning: Be careful to make sure there are no missing or defective parts. Never use defective parts. Improper
installation may cause damage or serious injury.
Note: The included hardware is for mounting on walls . If you are uncertain about the nature of your wall, consult an
expert. Please consult your hardware or installation professional for proper mounting to other types or walls. The
supplied hardware is not for steel.
Forbidden Instruction: Do not mount onto plasterboard or paneled walls.
FIT SCREEN
2.MOUNT THE TV RAILS TO THE BACK OF YOUR FLAT PANEL TV: Make sure the TV Rails (b and c) are mounted at
an equal distance from the top of the TV and as close to the center as possible as shown in diagram 2-A. Safety screws
should face the outside of the television. M4, M5, M6 and M8 bolts are provided. Plastic Spacers (l) are provided for use
with M4, M5, M6 and M8 TV mount bolts on TV's with curved or recessed back panels as shown in diagram 2-B. If you are
mounting to a television with a flat back you will not need a plastic spacer as shown in diagram 2-C. Make sure these bolts
are right! Some televisions have shallow threaded inserts; we have provided 4 extra washers you may use to offset this if
the provided bolts are too long.
Level with Top
a
x1
b
Wall Plate
x1
c
x1
d
x4
2-C
k
k
TV Rail
l
Washer
Right TV Rail
Left TV Rail
2-B
TV Rail
2-A
TV Mounting Hole
TV Mounting Hole
e
x4
Plastic spacer
q
M6x30mm
Machine Screw
i
Concrete Anchor
x4
l
x4
f
8mm Lag Bolt
x4
m
M8x25mm
Machine Screw
x4
M4x30mm
Machine Screw
n
x4
x4
Close to centered
x4
③
M5/M6/M8
Washer
x4
M8x40mm
Machine Screw
k
o
M5x30mm
Machine Screw
SUP PL IED PART S: Su pplied joint parts are exclusive for using in this product.
Ot her joint parts are forbidden to use on this product. If any parts are mi ssing
or faulty, telephone the special franchiser for a placemen t.
3-A
Wall
HANG ONTO THE WALL
c
TV
3. HANG THE TV ONTO THE WALL PLATE:
First hook the TV Rails (b and c) over the top of the Wall
Plate (a) as showed in diagram 3-A.
a
Then tighten the Safety Screws as showed in diagram 3-B.
①
FIX TO WALL
Note:This product should be mounted to solid brick, concrete or hard wood
batten/studs wall.
SOLID BRICK AND CONCRETE BLOCK MOUNTING: Use the Wall Plate (a) as a template to mark
4 holes locations on the wall. two in the top row slots and two more in the bottom row. Make sure these holes are
level and there is at least 110mm between any two holes. Pre-drill these holes with a 10mm masonry bit to at
least 60mm in depth. Insert a Concrete Anchor (f) into each of these holes. Attach the Wall Plate to the wall using
4 Lag Bolts (e) and 4 M4 / M5 / M6 Washers (d).
Diagram 4-A: Front view of the fixed plasma mount
assembled.
Diagram 4-B: Safety screws tightened.
4-A
4-B
f
d
e
TENDING INSTRUCTION
Please check whether screws are fixed well each two months.
IF YOU HAVE ANY DOUBTS REGARDING INSTALLATION CONSULT OUR SPECIAL
FRANCHISER.