BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015

BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
***** INDEX *****
Video Baluns
Video CAT and Video CAT Pro
Page 2
Fibre Optics
Analogue Video
Fibre Lite (Multimode 2.5km)
Page 3
Fibre Lite Plus (Multimode 6km)
Page 5
Fibre Pro (Multimode 2km, Single mode 30km; including multi-channel transmitters)
Page 7
IP (TCP/IP)
Media Converters
Page 10
Industrial Ethernet Switches
Page 11
PoE Ethernet Switches
Page 11
Solar PoE Injectors
Page 11
SFP Modules
Page 11
Fibre Accessories
Page 14
Data
Converters and distributors
Page 12
Contact Closures over RS-422
Page 12
Video Amplifiers
Page 12
Surge Protectors
Video OPTO Isolators
Page 12
Wiegand OPTO Isolators
Page 12
Ethernet Surge Protectors (IP)
Page 13
POE Surge Protectors (IP)
Page 13
HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI, AHD and Data Surge Protectors
Page 13
Video and Data Surge Protectors (Analogue)
Page 14
Mains surge protector and load shedding protector
Page 14
Ground Loop Isolator
Page 14
Power Supplies
Page 15
Accessories
Page 15
New products are highlighted in :
Page 1 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Video CAT™
Video CAT - Passive - 300m
1
VC-01
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver; direct camera coupling - 300m passive; 1000m meters
with active receiver
R
181.00
2
VC-04
4 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver - 300m passive; 1000m meters with active receiver
R
864.00
3
VC-016R
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver, with screw terminals - 300m passive; 1000m meters with
active receiver
R
3 199.00
4
VC-016RJ
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver, with RJ45 connectors - 300m passive; 1000m meters with
active receiver
R
3 085.00
5
VC-016RJ-AGC
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver with AGC and independent video indicator - 300m passive
R
6 783.00
4
VC-01R
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver card for VCA-016R card cage - 300m passive; 1000m
meters with active receiver
R
307.00
Power CAT - Passive Video with Power - 300m
5
VC-01PM
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC converter; 12Vdc 500mA output; 1
per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive
R
376.00
6
VC-01PMD
DIN Rail Mount VC-01PM - Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC
converter; 12Vdc 500mA output; 1 per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive
R
408.00
7
VC-01PM-1A
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC converter; 12Vdc 1Amp output; 1
per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive
R
397.00
8
VC-01PM-1AD
DIN Rail Mount VC-01PM-1A - Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC
converter; 12Vdc 1Amp output; 1 per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive
R
429.00
9
VC-08PR
8 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver; with 30Vdc output; 500mA per channel; one VC-01PM module
required be channel - 300m passive
R
3 402.00
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver; with 30Vdc output; 500mA per channel; one VC-01PM module
R
required be channel - 300m passive
5 013.00
10 VC-016PR
Video CAT - Active - 1km
11 VCA-01S
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) active receiver; stand-alone - 1000m meters
R
794.00
12 VCA-01R
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) active receiver; cage card for VCA-016R card cage - 1000m meters
R
614.00
13 VCA-016R
16 channel card cage with power supply for VCA-01R and VC-01R
R
3 879.00
Video CAT™ Pro
Video CAT Pro
14 VCP-ISL-01R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 1600m (1 mile) CAT5 or 1800m RG59
R
1 302.00
15 VCP-ISL-02R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 1200m CAT5 or 1300m RG59
R
1 634.00
16 VCP-ISL-03R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 900m CAT5 or 1000m RG59
R
1 454.00
17 VCP-ISL-04R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 600m CAT5 or 700m RG59
R
1 317.00
18 VCP-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Video CAT Pro receivers; including PSU
R
5 418.00
19 DIN-C
DIN rail mount enclosure for Video CAT Pro cards
R
542.00
Page 2 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre Lite™ - 2.5km
20 LVTX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km
Multimode
R
897.00
21 LVTX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LVTX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST
connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
929.00
22 LVTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 000.00
23 LVTX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Two channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 861.00
24 LVRX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; manual
gain; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 454.00
25 LVRX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LVRX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector;
single fibre; stand-alone; manual gain; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 485.00
26 LVRX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Two channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connectors; two fibre; card cage; with AGC;
2.5km Multimode
R
2 758.00
27 LVRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; card cage; digitally
controlled AGC; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 563.00
28 LVTXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm;
ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 884.00
29 LVRXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with digitally controlled AGC; one channel data transmitter
for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
2 178.00
30 LVTXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm;
ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 884.00
31 LVRXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with AGC; one channel data transmitter for PTZ
applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
2 178.00
32 LDTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data transmitter for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre;
cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 000.00
33 LDRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre;
cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 000.00
34 LCTX5-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
2.5km Multimode
R
1 578.00
35 LCTX5-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LCTX5-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST
connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 609.00
36 LCTX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 578.00
37 LARX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre;
stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 441.00
38 LARX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LARX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output;
850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 473.00
39 LATX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - 2 channel audio transmitter; Audio line input; 850nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card;
2.5km Multimode
R
1 882.00
40 LITE-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Fibre Lite transmitters and receivers; including PSU
R
6 456.00
41 FIELD-LITE-1
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including one Fibre Lite video transmitter; one Fibre Lite data
receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite R
PSU, 2 pig-tails and splice cassette
3 787.00
42 FIELD-LITE-2
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including two Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; three fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including
Fibre Lite PSU, 3 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
4 717.00
43 FIELD-LITE-3
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including three Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; four fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including
Fibre Lite PSU, 4 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
5 645.00
Page 3 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
44 FIELD-LITE-4
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including four Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including
Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
6 578.00
45 FIELD-LITE-5
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including five Fibre Lite video transmitters; 850nm; ST
connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
6 578.00
46 LVTX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter module; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; 2.5km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 000.00
47 LDRX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data receiver module; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; 2.5km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 000.00
48 FIELD-LITE-BAT
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including 2 SLOTS for any Fibre Lite, Fibre Lite Plus or DTX
Series cage cards; with 2Amp 12Vdc output and battery compartment for battery backed operation;
including 4 pig-tails and splice cassette; battery not included
R
3 199.00
49 L-DINC
DIN rail mount enclosure for Fibre Lite cards and Fibre Lite Plus cards
R
559.00
Page 4 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre Lite Plus™ - 6km
50 PVTX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
6km Multimode
R
1 554.00
51 PVTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
6km Multimode
R
1 554.00
52 PVTX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Two channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card; 6km
Multimode
R
2 982.00
53 PVRX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
manual gain; 6km Multimode
R
1 966.00
54 PVRX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Two channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connectors; two fibre; card cage; with
AGC; 6km Multimode
R
3 810.00
55 PVRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; card cage;
digitally controlled AGC; 6km Multimode
R
2 082.00
56 PVTXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications;
1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 6km Multimode
R
2 993.00
57 PVRXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with digitally controlled AGC; one channel data transmitter
for PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 6km Multimode
R
3 260.00
58 PVTXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications;
1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
2 993.00
59 PVRXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver with AGC; one channel data transmitter for PTZ
applications; 1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
3 260.00
60 PDTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data transmitter for PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
1 554.00
61 PDRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
1 428.00
62 PCTX5-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
R
6km Multimode
1 966.00
63 PCTX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
6km Multimode
R
1 966.00
64 PCRX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
6km Multimode
R
1 966.00
65 PARX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output; 1300nm; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 6km Multimode
R
1 966.00
66 PATX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 2 channel audio transmitter; Audio line input; 1300nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage
R
card; 6km Multimode
2 970.00
67 LITE-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Fibre Lite transmitters and receivers; including PSU
R
6 456.00
68 FIELD-PLUS-1
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including one Fibre Lite video transmitter; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; 2.5km Multimode; including
Fibre Lite PSU, 2 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
5 013.00
69 FIELD-PLUS-2
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including two Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre
Lite data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; three fibres; 2.5km Multimode;
including Fibre Lite PSU, 3 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
6 557.00
70 FIELD-PLUS-3
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including three Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre
Lite data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; four fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including R
Fibre Lite PSU, 4 pig-tails and splice cassette
8 096.00
71 FIELD-PLUS-4
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including four Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre
Lite data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including
Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
9 650.00
72 FIELD-PLUS-5
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including five Fibre Lite video transmitters; 850nm; ST
connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
9 650.00
73 PVTX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite Plus- Single channel video transmitter module; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; 6km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 548.00
Page 5 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
74 PDRX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data receiver module; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; 6km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 548.00
75 FIELD-LITE-BAT
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including 2 SLOTS for any Fibre Lite, Fibre Lite Plus or DTX
Series cage cards; with 2Amp 12Vdc output and battery compartment for battery backed operation;
including 4 pig-tails and splice cassette; battery not included
R
3 199.00
76 L-DINC
DIN rail mount enclosure for Fibre Lite cards and Fibre Lite Plus cards
R
559.00
Page 6 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre PRO™
Video only - Multimode - 2km
77 VTX-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; standalone; 2km Multimode
R
2 609.00
78 VRX-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
2km Multimode
R
2 609.00
79 VRX-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
2km Multimode; for VRX-RACK
R
2 609.00
Video only - Singlemode - 30km
80 VTX-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; standalone; 30km Single mode
R
2 609.00
81 VRX-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
30km Single mode
R
2 609.00
82 VRX-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
30km Single mode; for VRX-RACK
R
2 609.00
Video and Data - Single mode - 30km
83 VTXD-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
3 969.00
84 VRXD-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
3 969.00
85 VRXD-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422); for VRX-RACK
R
3 969.00
Video and Data - Multimode - 2km
86 VTXD-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
3 743.00
87 VRXD-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
3 743.00
88 VRXD-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422); for VRX-RACK
R
3 743.00
Video and Data - Multimode - 5km
89 VTXD-045-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232)
R
5 330.00
90 VRXD-045-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232)
R
5 330.00
91 VRXD-045-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232); for VRX-RACK
R
5 330.00
Video, Data and Contact Closure - Single mode - 30km
92 VTXDC-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure
R
4 299.00
93 VRXDC-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure
R
4 299.00
94 VRXDC-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; for VRX-RACK
R
4 299.00
Page 7 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Video, Data and Contact Closure - Multimode - 2km
95 VTXDC-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
3 982.00
96 VRXDC-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
3 982.00
97 VRXDC-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
for VRX-RACK
R
3 982.00
Video, Data and Audio - Multimode - 5km
98 VTXDA-145-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio
R
5 660.00
99 VRXDA-145-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio
R
5 660.00
100 VRXDA-145-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio; for
VRX-RACK4
R
5 660.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure and Audio - Multimode - 2km
101 VTXDA-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 114.00
102 VRXDA-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 114.00
103 VRXDA-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; for VRX-RACK4
R
6 114.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure and Audio - Single mode - 30km
104 VTXDA-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 567.00
105 VRXDA-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; two bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 567.00
106 VRXDA-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; for VRX-RACK4
R
6 567.00
R
7 655.00
R
7 655.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure, Audio and Ethernet (IP) - Multimode - 2km
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
107 VTXDCAE-040-SMM Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
108 VTXDCAE-040-SMM Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
Video, Data, Contact Closure, Audio and Ethernet (IP) - Single mode - 30km
109 VTXDCAE-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 247.00
110 VTXDCAE-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; two bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact
closure; one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 247.00
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
9 639.00
112 VQTXD-040-RMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
9 639.00
113 VQRXD-040-SMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
9 639.00
114 VQRXD-040-RMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 2km Multimode;
R
850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
9 639.00
4 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 2km
111
VQTXD-040-SMM
Page 8 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
4 Video and 2 Data - Single mode - 30km
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 389.00
116 VQTXD-040-RSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 389.00
117 VQRXD-040-SSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422 )
R
10 389.00
118 VQRXD-040-RSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 389.00
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
13 632.00
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
13 632.00
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
14 402.00
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
14 402.00
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 500m
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
17 874.00
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 500m
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
17 874.00
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
20 436.00
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
20 436.00
32 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 20km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
37 559.00
32 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 20km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
37 559.00
18 slot 19" rack mount card cage for single mode and multimode single channel receivers; including
PSU
R
10 536.00
130 VHDTX-040-SMM
Single channel HD-SDI transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1300nm;
R
with 1 bi-directional data (RS485)
6 624.00
131 VHDRX-040-SMM
Single channel HD-SDI receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1300nm;
with 1 bi-directional data (RS485)
6 624.00
115
VQTXD-040-SSM
8 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 1.5km
119
VOTXD-040-SMM
120 VORXD-040-SMM
8 Video and 2 Data - Single mode - 30km
121
VOTXD-040-SSM
122 VORXD-040-SSM
16 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 500m
123
VHTXD-040-SMM
124 VHRXD-040-SMM
16 Video and Data - Single mode - 30km
125
VHTXD-040-SSM
126 VHRXD-040-SSM
32 Video and Data - Single mode - 20km
127
VPTXD-040-SSM
128 VPRXD-040-SSM
Card Cage
129 VRX-RACK-V2
Fibre Pro HD-SDI
Page 9 of 15
R
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
DTX Series - Ethernet Media Converters
10/100M, Single mode, Single Fibre - 20km
130 DTX-100-SSM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX
R
3 552.00
131 DTX-100-SSM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX
R
3 552.00
132 DTX-100-RSM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
3 552.00
133 DTX-100-RSM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
3 552.00
NOTE:
Only connect a “-A” device to a “-B”. Connecting a “-A” to a “-A” device or a “-B” to a “-B”
device will result in a link communications failure.
10/100M, Multimode, Single Fibre - 2km
134 DTX-100-SMM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX
R
1 922.00
135 DTX-100-SMM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX
R
1 922.00
136 DTX-100-RMM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 2km Multimode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
1 922.00
137 DTX-100-RMM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 2km Multimode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
1 922.00
NOTE:
Only connect a “-A” device to a “-B”. Connecting a “-A” to a “-A” device or a “-B” to a “-B”
device will result in a link communications failure.
10/100M, Single mode, Dual Fibre - 20km
138 DTX-100-SSM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual
fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode
R
1 830.00
139 DTX-100-RSM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual
fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; for DTX-RACK
R
1 830.00
10/100M, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 2km
140 DTX-100-SMM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual
fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode
R
1 361.00
141 DTX-100-RMM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual
fibre; cage card; 2km Multimode; for DTX-RACK
R
1 571.00
Two port 10/100M Ethernet media converter; one fibre port; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex;
R
ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode
1 995.00
10/100M, Dual Ethernet Port, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 2km
142 DTX-200-SMM-2
1000M, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 500m
142 DTX-1000-SMM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; stand-alone; 500m Multimode
R
2 712.00
143 DTX-1000-RMM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; cage card; 500m Multimode; for DTX-RACK
R
2 712.00
1000M, Single mode, Dual Fibre - 20km
144 DTX-1000-SSM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode
R
5 717.00
145 DTX-1000-RSM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; for DTX-RACK
R
5 717.00
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for single-mode and multimode media converter; including PSU
R
6 456.00
Card Cage
146 DTX-RACK
Page 10 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
10Base-T Ethernet extender over MIL spec RG59; 200m maximum cable length, complies with
IEEE802.3; sold as a set (2 units)
R
794.00
Ethernet Extender
147 DTX-01-SP
Fibre Field Termination Equipment
148 FIELD-ENC
Field termination enclosure including; pig-tail, splice cassette, and power supply featuring 24VAC at
2Amp and 12VDC at 1Amp and 5VDC for fibre transmitter
R
4 616.00
149 FIELD-PLT
Field termination base plate including; pig-tail, splice cassette, and power supply featuring 24VAC at
2Amp and 12VDC at 1Amp and 5VDC for fibre transmitter
R
1 739.00
DTX Series - Industrial Ethernet Switches
DTX Series - Ethernet Fibre Switches
150 DTX-223-SMM-2
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 3 (three) 10/100Base-T ports; 2 (two) dual fibre 100Base-FX;
Multimode; 2km; SC connectors; DIN rail mount; 12-36Vdc power supply required
R
5 387.00
151 DTX-223-SSM-2
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 3 (three) 10/100Base-T ports; 2 (two) dual fibre 100Base-FX;
Single mode; 20km; SC connectors; DIN rail mount; 12-36Vdc power supply required
R
6 080.00
152 DTX-08-2G
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 8 port 10/100Base-T; 2 Gigabit SFP Uplink ports; DIN rail
mount; 12-48Vdc power supply required
R
9 486.00
153 DTX-24-4G
Web managed industrial Ethernet switch; 24 port 10/100Base-T; 4 Gigabit SFP ports; redundant
ring, SNMP
R
33 073.00
154 DTX-00-24G
24 Gigabit port; industrial Ethernet switch; with VLAN
R
6 861.00
DTX Series - PoE Ethernet Switches and Solar Powered Injectors
155 DTX-04-POE
Unmanaged long cable distance PoE Ethernet switch; 4 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 30W per port (200m
cable length supported); one 100M SFP uplink port; one 100M uplink port
R
3 459.00
156 DTX-08-POE
Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch; 8 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 30W per port (100m cable length
supported); one Gigabit SFP uplink port; one Gigabit uplink port (150m cable length supported)
R
5 943.00
157 DTX-24-POE
Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch; 24 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 400W Maximum PoE power; 25W port
maximum (100m cable length supported); one Gigabit SFP uplink port; one Gigabit uplink port
(150m cable length supported)
R
10 752.00
158 POE-SOL-48S
Solar powered PoE injector; 30W 48V PoE output; secondary 12Vdc 1.5A output; battery charger
with 11V cut-off; solar panel and battery not included
R
2 938.00
159 POE-SOL-48KIT
Solar powered PoE injector; 30W 48V PoE output; secondary 12Vdc 1.5A output; battery charger
with 11V cut-off; including: 140W Solar panel, solar panel mounting kit for a pole, 60Ah 12V battery,
IP65 enclosure for POE-SOL-48S and battery
R
17 420.00
Solar PoE Injector
SFP Modules
160 SFP-1G-MM
Gigabit SFP; multimode; 2km
R
1 317.00
161 SFP-1G-SM
Gigabit SFP; single mode; 20km
R
1 351.00
162 SFP-1G-EE
Gigabit SFP; Ethernet (electrical); 100m
R
1 351.00
Page 11 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Data
163 CD232-422
Single port RS232 to RS422 converter; DB9 connector; port powered
R
599.00
164 CD422TX-08
8 port RS422 distribution unit
R
5 196.00
165 CD422TX-16
16 port RS422 distribution unit
R
5 784.00
Contact Closures over RS-422
166 CTX5R-422
5 input contact closure transmitter; cage card; uni-directional two wire RS-422 communication (units
not addressable; one-to-one link); use with L-DINC or LITE-RACK
R
1 473.00
167 CRX5R-422
5 input contact closure receiver; cage card; uni-directional two wire RS-422 communication (units
not addressable; one-to-one link); use with L-DINC or LITE-RACK
R
1 473.00
Video Amplifiers
168 TC-401
Single channel composite video launch amplifier; 13dB gain
R
773.00
169 TC-402
4 channel composite video distribution amplifier
R
773.00
170 VDA16X2
1 IN by 2 OUT, 16 channel composite video distribution amplifier
R
8 098.00
Surge Protection - Opto Isolation
Surge Protection - Video Opto Isolation
171 IVA-01R
Single channel Video OPTO ISOLATOR; cage card for IVA-016R card cage - BNC in BNC out
R
406.00
172 IVA-016R
16 channel card cage with power supply for IVA-01R
R
3 392.00
Surge Protection - Wiegand Opto Isolation
173 I-WIE2
Wiegand isolator for D0 and D1
R
794.00
174 I-WIE4
Wiegand isolator for D0, D1, LED1 and LED2
R
1 090.00
175 I-WIE5
Wiegand isolator for D0, D1, LED1, LED2 and 12V at 10W
R
2 088.00
Page 12 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Surge Protection
Surge Protection for Ethernet (IP)
176 GSA-01
Single port Gigabit; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for PoE applications
R
483.00
177 ESA-01
Single port 10/100BaseT; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for PoE applications
R
389.00
178 ESA-01D
DIN Rail Mount ESA-01 - Single port 10/100BaseT; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for
PoE applications
R
420.00
179 ESA-04
4 port 10/100Mbps Ethernet surge arrester; stand-alone; not suitable for PoE
R
1 634.00
180 ESA-20R
20 port 10/100Mbps Ethernet surge arrester; rack mount; not suitable for PoE
R
5 626.00
181 POE-GSA-01
Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester
R
483.00
182 POE-GSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount POE-GSA-01 - Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester
R
515.00
183 POE-GSA-01E
Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester; for external use in IP65 enclosure
R
773.00
184 POE-ESA-01
Single port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POE-PSE-02S/04S/10R and POEESA-20R
R
389.00
185 POE-ESA-01D
DIN Rail Mount POE-ESA-01 - Single port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with
POE-PSE-02S/04S/10R and POE-ESA-20R
R
420.00
186 POE-ESA-20R
20 port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POE-ESA-01
R
5 717.00
187 POE-PSE-02S
2 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; stand-alone;
12.5W per port
R
2 382.00
188 POE-PSE-04S
2 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; stand-alone;
15W per port
R
3 856.00
189 POE-PSE-10R
10 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; rack-mount;
7.5W per port
R
6 987.00
PoE
Surge Protection for Video CAT (Video Baluns)
190 VCSA-01
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) surge arrester
R
320.00
191 VCSA-016R
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) surge arrester
R
3 516.00
Surge Protection for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
192 HDSA-01
Single channel coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
252.00
193 HDSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount VSA-01 - Single channel coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and
AHD
R
284.00
194 HDSA-016R
16 channel; rack mount; coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
3 476.00
195 HDPA-012
Single channel coaxial and 12volt DC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
420.00
196 HDPA-012D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-012 - Single channel coaxial and 12volt DC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HDTVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
452.00
197 HDPA-024
Single channel coaxial and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
420.00
198 HDPA-024D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-024 - Single channel coaxial and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HDTVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
452.00
199 HDPA-D-024
Single channel coaxial, data and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
462.00
Page 13 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Surge Protection for Video
200 VSA-01
Single channel coaxial video surge arrester
R
221.00
201 VSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount VSA-01 - Single channel coaxial video surge arrester
R
252.00
202 VSA-016R
16 channel; rack mount; coaxial video surge arrester
R
3 176.00
203 VPA-012
Single channel coaxial video and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
410.00
204 VPA-012D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-012 - Single channel coaxial video and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
441.00
205 VPA-024
Single channel coaxial video and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
410.00
206 VPA-024D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-024 - Single channel coaxial video and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
441.00
207 VPA-D-012
Single channel coaxial video, data and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
500.00
208 VPA-D-024
Single channel coaxial video, data and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
454.00
209 VSA-016RH
16 channel coaxial video surge arrester; rack mount; with ribbon cables for HIK-Vision Capture Card
R
3 312.00
210 IVSA-01R
10 channel coaxial video surge arrester with one 2 wire data port and one 10/100Mbps Ethernet port;
rack mount; for HiTel DVR
Discontinued
Surge Protection for RS485/422
211 DSA-01
2 Wire (RS485/422) data surge arrester
R
320.00
212 DSA-01H
High performance 2 wire surge arrester, up to 5Vdc operating voltage, for RS-232, RS485/422, alarm
inputs and alarm panel communications, DIN rail mount
R
683.00
R
3 890.00
R
637.00
Surge Protection for Mains Power
213 BFR-SA-220VAC
Single phase 220V AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 60KA peak current
per mode (L-N, L-E and N-E); EMI suppression and back EMF suppression for the ultimate
protection against load shedding surges and lightning
Ground Isolation
214 GND-ISO
Single channel coaxial video ground loop isolator
Page 14 of 15
BFR Digital Price List - Valid from 1 June 2015
Code
Description
Retail Price
Power supplies
215 PSU-50VA-12VDC
4 port 12Volt DC, 4Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 4 channel coaxial video surge
R
arrester
1 454.00
216 PSU-250VA
16 port 24Volt AC, 10Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 16 channel coaxial video
surge arrester
R
4 910.00
217 PSU-250VA-12VDC
16 port 12Volt DC, 10Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 16 channel coaxial video
surge arrester
R
5 624.00
218 PSU-317T
12Volt DC 1Amp regulated power supply
R
477.00
219 PSU-12-3A
12Volt DC 3Amp regulated battery backed power supply; 7AH battery not included
R
931.00
220 PSU-12-6A
12Volt DC 6Amp unregulated battery backed power supply; 7AH battery not included
R
1 680.00
221 PSU-24VAC-1A
24Volt AC 1Amp power supply
R
454.00
222 PSU-24VAC-2A
24Volt AC 2Amp power supply
R
614.00
223 PSU-24VAC-6A
24Volt AC 6Amp power supply
R
840.00
24Volt AC 6Amp power supply with 8 fused outputs
R
1 134.00
224
PSU-24VAC-6AMULTI
Accessories
225 PAT-GEN
Monochrome CCTV video test pattern generator
R
903.00
226 PATCH
16 port patch panel
R
1 017.00
Fibre Accessories
227 FIBRE-CHK
Fibre checker pen
R
4 763.00
228 SMDX-PAT1M
ST patch cord 9/125um, single mode, duplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
171.00
229 MMDX-PAT1M
ST patch cord 50/125um, multimode, duplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
171.00
230 SM-PIG1M
ST pigtail cord 9/125um, single mode, simplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
70.00
231 MM-PIG1M
ST pigtail cord 50/125um, multimode, simplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
70.00
232 PATCH-24F
1U 24port 19" rack mount patch panel, with splice cassettes and ST-ST mid-couplers
R
1 374.00
233 DOME-24F
24splice fibre optic splice dome, including splice cassettes
R
727.00
* All stock is manufactured to order
* All pricing is quoted VAT exclusive
* Subject to change - without notice
* Subject to changes in Rand / US Dollar exchange rate
* Subject to changes in the steel price
* Subject to changes in the copper price
* This price list supersedes and replaces all other pricing
* BFR Digital standard terms and conditions of sale apply
Page 15 of 15
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement