Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Overview
ProCurve Routing Switch 9315m
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 1
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Overview
ProCurve Routing Switch 9308m
ProCurve Routing Switch 9304m
Models
ProCurve Routing Switch 9315m
ProCurve Routing Switch 9308m
ProCurve Routing Switch 9304m
J4874A
J4138A
J4139A
Introduction
The ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m series delivers high-performance capabilities and investment protection for medium and large
enterprise networks. By providing high-performance throughput from the wiring closet into the data center and out to the edge of the
WAN, the non-blocking architecture of the ProCurve 9300m series enables network managers to build scalable and highly available
network designs.
Features and Benefits
Performance
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 2
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Overview
Up to 345 million pps performance: provides the high performance required by large networks
Jumbo frames: on Gigabit/Enhanced Performance modules and 10-Gigabit/non-Enhanced Performance modules allow
high-performance remote backup and disaster-recovery services
Hardware-based wire-speed access control lists: feature-rich ACL implementation (selective ACL logging, scalability, and
syntax compatibility) with enhanced editing capabilities helps ensure high levels of security and ease of administration without
impacting network performance
Increased on-board memory and flash capacity (Enhanced Performance modules only): enables more robust management
scalability and capability
Connectivity
Superior port density (Enhanced Performance modules only): provides enhanced system capabilities and overall investment
protection
10-Gigabit Ethernet (10-GbE): simplify data-center configurations and increase backbone throughput
Resiliency and high availability
Port trunking: for higher switch-to-switch and switch-to-server throughput and link-level redundancy, with support for
standards-based link aggregation (IEEE 802.3ad)
Next-generation Spanning Tree functionality: single-instance STP, Per VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), Per VLAN Group STP
(PVGST), Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (IEEE 802.1w), and Multi-Instance Spanning Tree (IEEE 802.1s) all provide improved
availability and scalability for Spanning Tree-based networks
Hot-swappable chassis modules: allow swapping of modules without interrupting the network
Automatic routing switch failover: provides hot-standby redundancy using standards-based VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy
Protocol) or SRP (Standby Routing Protocol)
Optional redundant management: provides automatic failover from the active management module to the standby
management module for high availability
Security
Advanced access security: protection against denial-of-service attacks; unauthorized network access and associated
downtime are avoided using Secure Shell v2, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), Secure Copy, wire-speed rate limiting, and user
authentication (with AAA, RADIUS, and TACACS+)
Dynamic IP ACLs and MAC filters: provide an additional level of security via dynamic port configuration to IEEE 802.1X
ports, based on user profile information sent by the authentication server
Layer 2 switching
IP multicast snooping and data-driven IGMP: provides IGMP to control multicast traffic in non-routed environments
Policy-based VLANs: allow assigning of VLANs on a port, protocol, subnet, or IEEE 802.1Q tagged basis
Layer 3 routing
IP multicast routing: provides DVMRP, PIM Dense, PIM sparse, and PIM snooping mode support in routed environments to
control multicast traffic
IP/IPX/AppleTalk routing: provides routing of IP and IPX at media speed
Quality of service (QoS)
Layer 4 prioritization: delivers QoS for delay-sensitive applications
Manageability
Full-featured console: provides complete control of the switch with a familiar command-line interface (CLI)
Web interface: allows configuration of the switch from any Web browser on the network
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 3
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Overview
Monitoring and diagnostics
sFlow (RFC 3176) (Enhanced Performance modules only): wire-speed traffic accounting and monitoring
Software updates: free downloads from the Web
Industry-leading warranty
One-year next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries), with extensions available
Services
ProCurve Switch 9308m
and Switch 9315m
3-year, parts only, global next-day advance exchange
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage, for hardware
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support
1-year, post-warranty, parts only, global next-day advance exchange
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software
phone support
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing
UA121E
H2885E
H2886E
U2867E
H7640PPE
H2739PPE
U2868PPE
UA424PPE
U4829E
U4833E
ProCurve Switch 9304m
3-year, parts only, global next-day advance exchange
UA120E
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware
H2887E
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware
H2888E
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support
U2865E
1-year, post-warranty, parts only, global next-day advance exchange
H7639PE
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware
H2738PE
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware
U2866PE
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software
UA423PE
phone support
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing
U4829E
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing
U4833E
Check http://www.hp.com/go/procurveservices for part numbers and service-level descriptions. For details about services and
response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 4
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Technical Specifications
ProCurve Routing Switch
9315m (J4874A)
What's included
Ports
Physical characteristics
Memory and processor
Mounting
Performance
Environment
Electrical characteristics
Safety
Emissions
Immunity
Management
DA - 11852
2 ProCurve 9315m Redundant Power Supply (J4875A)
15 open module slots
Supports a maximum of 28 10-GbE, 232
Maximum ports
Gigabit, or 672 10/100 ports
15.0 x 19.0 x 29.75 in. (38.1 x 48.26 x 75.57
Dimensions
cm) (17U height)
256 lb. (116.1 kg)
Weight (fully loaded)
4 MB per module
EP management (J4885A) Packet buffer size
Processor type and speed Motorola PowerPC
@ 466 MHz
512 MB per module
RAM/ROM capacity
16 MB
Flash capacity
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware
included); horizontal surface mounting only
<7 µs (FIFO)
Latency
345 million pps (64-byte packets)
Throughput
480 Gbps
Routing/Switching
capacity
64,000 entries
Routing table size
32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C)
Operating temperature
5% to 90% @ 104° F (40° C), non-condensing
Operating relative
humidity
–13° to 158° F (–25° to 70° C)
Non-operating/
Storage temperature
90% @ 149° F (65° C), non-condensing
Non-operating/
Storage relative humidity
EN 60068 (IEC 68)
Shock and vibration
5,857 BTU/hr
Maximum BTUs
100–120 VAC/200–240 VAC
Voltage
17A/8.5A
Current
1,715W
Power consumption
50/60 Hz
Frequency
CSA 950; EN 60950/IEC 60950; UL 1950
FCC Class A; EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A; VCCI Class A
IEC 61000-4-2:2001; 4 kV CD, 8 kV AD
ESD
IEC 61000-4-3:2002; 3V/m
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-4:2001; 1.0 kV (power line), 0.5
EFT/Burst
kV (signal line)
IEC 61000-4-6:2001; 3V
Conducted
ProCurve Manager (included); ProCurve Manager Plus; IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
MIB; Repeater MIB; Ethernet Interface MIB
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 5
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Technical Specifications
ProCurve Routing Switch
9308m (J4138A)
Standards and protocols
IEEE 802.3X Flow Control; RFC 2236 IGMP v1/v2/v3; RFC 1583 OSPFv2;
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree; SSHv1/SSHv2 Secure Shell, Secure Sockets
Layer (SSL); IEEE 802.1Q VLANs; IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging; IEEE 802.1p
Priority; SNMPv1/v2c/v3; RFC 1493 Bridge MIB; RFC 1075 DVMRP; PIMdense, PIM-sparse, and PIM snooping mode; RFC 2338 VRRP; RFC 1058
RIP; RVC 1723 RIPv2; RFC 2819 Four groups of RMON: 1 (statistics), 2
(history), 3 (alarm), and 9 (events)
What's included
Ports
2 ProCurve 9304m/9308m Redundant Power Supply (J4147A)
8 open module slots
Supports a maximum of 14 10-GbE, 120
Maximum ports
Gigabit, or 336 10/100 ports
15.0 x 17.5 x 20.75 in. (38.1 x 44.45 x 52.71
Dimensions
cm) (12U height)
117 lb. (53.1 kg)
Weight (fully loaded)
4 MB per module
EP management (J4885A) Packet buffer size
Processor type and speed Motorola PowerPC
@ 466 MHz
512 MB per module
RAM/ROM capacity
16 MB
Flash capacity
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware
included); horizontal surface mounting only
<7 µs (FIFO)
Latency
178 million pps (64-byte packets)
Throughput
256 Gbps
Routing/Switching
capacity
64,000 entries
Routing table size
32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C)
Operating temperature
5% to 90% @ 104° F (40° C), non-condensing
Operating relative
humidity
–13° to 158° F (–25° to 70° C)
Non-operating/
Storage temperature
90% @ 149° F (65° C), non-condensing
Non-operating/
Storage relative humidity
EN 60068 (IEC 68)
Shock and vibration
2,835 BTU/hr
Maximum BTUs
100–120 VAC/200–240 VAC
Voltage
8 A/4 A
Current
830 W
Power consumption
50/60 Hz
Frequency
CSA 950; EN 60950/IEC 60950; UL 1950
FCC Class A; EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A; VCCI Class A
Physical characteristics
Memory and processor
Mounting
Performance
Environment
Electrical characteristics
Safety
Emissions
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 6
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Technical Specifications
Immunity
Management
Standards and protocols
ProCurve Routing Switch
9304m (J4139A)
What's included
Ports
Physical characteristics
Memory and processor
Mounting
Performance
Environment
DA - 11852
ESD
Radiated
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-2:2001; 4 kV CD, 8 kV AD
IEC 61000-4-3:2002; 3V/m
IEC 61000-4-4:2001; 1.0 kV (power line), 0.5
kV (signal line)
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6:2001; 3V
ProCurve Manager (included); ProCurve Manager Plus; IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
MIB; Repeater MIB; Ethernet Interface MIB
IEEE 802.3XFlow Control;RFC 2236 IGMP v1/v2/v3; RFC 1583 OSPFv2;
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree; SSHv1/SSHv2 Secure Shell, Secure Sockets
Layer (SSL); IEEE 802.1Q VLANs; IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging; IEEE 802.1p
Priority; SNMPv1/v2c/v3; RFC 1493 Bridge MIB; RFC 1075 DVMRP; PIMdense, PIM-sparse, and PIM snooping mode; RFC 2338 VRRP; RFC 1058
RIP; RFC 1723 RIPv2; RFC 2819 Four groups RMON: 1 (statistics), 2
(history), 3 (alarm), and 9 (events)
1 ProCurve 9304m/9308m Redundant Power Supply (J4147A)
4 open module slots
Supports a maximum of 6 10-GbE, 56 Gigabit,
Maximum ports
or 144 10/100 ports
15.0 x 17.5 x 8.75 in. (38.1 x 44.45 x 22.23
Dimensions
cm) (5U height)
60 lb. (27.2 kg)
Weight (fully loaded)
4 MB per module
EP management (J4885A) Packet buffer size
Processor type and speed Motorola PowerPC
@ 466 MHz
512 MB per module
RAM/ROM capacity
16 MB
Flash capacity
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware
included); horizontal surface mounting only
<7 µs (FIFO)
Latency
83 million pps (64-byte packets)
Throughput
128 Gbps
Routing/Switching
capacity
64,000 entries
Routing table size
32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C)
Operating temperature
5% to 90% @ 104° F (40° C), non-condensing
Operating relative
humidity
–13° to 158° F (–25° to 70° C)
Non-operating/
Storage temperature
95% @ 149° F (65° C), non-condensing
Non-operating/
Storage relative humidity
EN 60068 (IEC 68)
Shock and vibration
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 7
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Technical Specifications
Electrical characteristics
Safety
Emissions
Immunity
Management
Standards and protocols
DA - 11852
Maximum BTUs
1,435 BTU/hr
100–120 VAC/200–240 VAC
Voltage
8 A/4 A
Current
270 W
Power consumption
50/60 Hz
Frequency
CSA 950; EN 60950/IEC 60950; UL 1950
FCC Class A; EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A; VCCI Class A
IEC 61000-4-2:2001; 4 kV CD, 8 kV AD
ESD
IEC 61000-4-3:2002; 3V/m
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-4:2001; 1.0 kV (power line), 0.5
EFT/Burst
kV (signal line)
IEC 61000-4-6:2001; 3V
Conducted
ProCurve Manager (included); ProCurve Manager Plus; IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
MIB; Repeater MIB; Ethernet Interface MIB
IEEE 802.3X Flow Control; RFC 2236 IGMP v1/v2/v3; RFC 1583 OSPFv2;
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree; SSHv1/SSHv2 Secure Shell, Secure Sockets
Layer (SSL); IEEE 802.1Q VLANs; IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging; IEEE 802.1p
Priority; SNMPv1/v2c/v3; RFC 1493 Bridge MIB; RFC 1075 DVMRP; PIMdense, PIM-sparse, and PIM snooping mode; RFC 2338 VRRP; RFC 1058
RIP; RFC 1723 RIPv2; RFC 2819 Four groups of RMON: 1 (statistics), 2
(history), 3 (alarm), and 9 (events)
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 8
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Modules and RPS
ProCurve 9300 EP 8-Port Ports
Mini-GBIC Redundant
Management Module
(J4885A)
Physical characteristics
Mini-GBICs supported
(ordered separately)
Other mini-GBICs
supported
Notes
ProCurve 9300 EP 16Port Mini-GBIC Module
(J4894A)
Ports
Physical characteristics
Mini-GBICs supported
(ordered separately)
Other mini-GBICs
supported
Note
ProCurve 9300 EP 16Ports
Port 100/1000-T Module
(J4895A)
8 open mini-GBIC slots
1 RS-232C DB-9 console port
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 4.35 lb. (1.96 kg)
J4858B ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC mini-GBIC
J4859B ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC
J4860B ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC mini-GBIC
J8177B ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC
J4858A ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
J4859A ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
J4860A ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
Two modules are required for redundant configuration.
16 open mini-GBIC slots
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.54 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.85 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 4.31 lb. (1.94 kg)
J4858B ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC mini-GBIC
J4859B ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC mini-GBIC
J4860B ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC mini-GBIC
J8177B ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC
J4858A ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
J4859A ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
J4860A ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
Cabling
16 auto-sensing 100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX; IEEE
802.3ab Type 1000Base-T)
Connector: RJ-45
Duplex: full or half (100 ports @ half duplex)
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 4.31 lb. (1.94 kg)
Type:
Note
100Base-TX: Category 5 (or better), 100 O differential unshielded
twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), complying with IEEE
802.3u 100Base-TX
1000Base-T: Category 5 (5E or better recommended), 100 O
differentiated 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted
pair (STP), complying with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
Physical characteristics
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 9
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Modules and RPS
ProCurve 9300 EP 48Port 10/100-TX RJ-45
Module (J4881B)
Ports
Physical characteristics
Cabling
48 auto-sensing 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u
Type 100Base-TX)
Connector: RJ-45
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 2.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 5.08 cm)
Weight: 5.2 lb. (2.34 kg)
Type:
10Base-T: Category 3 (or better), 100 O differential unshielded twisted
pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), complying with IEEE 802.3
Type 10Base-T
100Base-TX: Category 5 (or better), 100 O differential unshielded
twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), complying with IEEE
802.3u 100Base-TX
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
Requires software version 07.8.00 or greater.
This module occupies two chassis slots.
This module supports full duplex mode only.
Notes
ProCurve 9300 EP 48Ports
Port 10/100-TX Telco (RJ21) Module (J4889B)
Physical characteristics
Cabling
48 auto-sensing 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u
Type 100Base-TX)
Connector: RJ-21
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 4.64 lb. (2.09 kg)
Type:
10Base-T: Category 3 (or better), 100 O differential unshielded twisted
pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), complying with IEEE 802.3
Type 10Base-T
100Base-TX: Category 5 (or better), 100 O differential unshielded
twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), complying with IEEE
802.3u 100Base-TX
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
Requires software version 07.8.00 or greater.
Notes
ProCurve 9300 2-Port
Ports
10-GbE Module (J8174A)
Physical characteristics
XENPAK transceivers
supported (ordered
separately)
Notes
DA - 11852
2 open 10-GbE XENPAK transceiver slots
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 5.2 lb. (2.34 kg)
J8173A ProCurve 9300 10GbE LR optic
J8175A ProCurve 9300 10GbE SR optic
J8176A ProCurve 9300 10GbE ER optic
This module can be installed in the same chassis with either EP or non-EP
modules.
This module requires software version 07.6.04 or greater.
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 10
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Modules and RPS
ProCurve 9300 EP 24Ports
Port 100Base-FX Module
(J8178A)
Physical characteristics
Cabling
Notes
ProCurve 9304m/9308m Physical characteristics
Redundant Power Supply
(J4147A)
Electrical characteristics
Notes
24 100Base-FX ports (IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-FX)
Connector: MTRJ
Duplex: full
Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.5 x 1.0 in. (40.64 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm)
Weight: 3.0 lb. (1.35 kg)
Type: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index,
multimode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type
A1b or A1a, respectively
Maximum distance: 2 km
This module cannot be installed in the same chassis with non-EP modules.
This module supports full duplex mode only.
Dimensions: 13.6 x 7.3 x 3.15 in (34.54 x 18.54 x 8.0 cm)
Weight: 8.15 lb (3.67 kg)
Voltage: 100–120 VAC/200–240 VAC
Current: 8.0 A/4.0 A
Frequency: 50/60 Hz
For additional RPS specification information, see the data sheet for the
product in which the RPS is being installed. This RPS is supported only in the
following chassis:
J4138A ProCurve Routing Switch 9308m
J4139A ProCurve Routing Switch 9304m
Switch 9304m includes one power supply; supports max of 2.
Switch 9308m includes two power supplies; supports max of 4.
Adding one additional power supply (for total of 3) provides N+1
redundancy.
Adding two additional power supplies (for total of 4) allows use of 2
separate power grids.
ProCurve 9315m
Physical characteristics
Redundant Power Supply
(J4875A)
Electrical characteristics
Notes
Dimensions: 15.5 x 7.75 x 4.4 in (39.37 x 19.68 x 11.18 cm)
Weight: 14.5 lb (6.53 kg)
Voltage: 100–120 VAC/200–240 VAC
Current: 16 A
Frequency: 47/63 Hz
For additional RPS specification information, see the data sheet for the
product in which the RPS is being installed. This RPS is supported only in the
J4874A ProCurve Routing Switch 9315m.
Switch 9315m includes 2 power supplies; supports max of 4.
Adding one additional power supply (for total of 3) provides N+1
redundancy.
Adding two additional power supplies (for total of 4) allows use of 2
separate power grids.
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 11
Retired
QuickSpecs
ProCurve Routing Switch 9300m Series
Modules and RPS
Additional accessories
ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK LR Optic
(See the ProCurve Optics QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK ER Optic
(See the ProCurve Optics QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve 10-GbE XENPAK SR Optic
(See the ProCurve Optics QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC
(See the ProCurve Mini-GBICs QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
(See the ProCurve Mini-GBICs QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
(See the ProCurve Mini-GBICs QuickSpec for details.)
ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC
(See the ProCurve Mini-GBICs QuickSpec for details.)
Services for accessories are covered under the product in which they are installed.
J8173A
J8176A
J8175A
J4858B
J4859B
J4860B
J8177B
© Copyright 2006 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.
The information contained herein is subject to change without notice.
The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and
services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial
errors or omissions contained herein.
ARM is a registered trademark of ARM Limited. Intel and Pentium are U.S. registered trademarks of Intel Corporation. Microsoft,
Windows, and Windows NT are U.S. registered trademarks of Microsoft Corporation. UNIX is a registered trademark of The Open
Group.
Some product specifications are subject to change. For up-to-date information please visit http://www.procurve.com.
5982-4071EN, 08/2006
DA - 11852
Worldwide — Version 5 — August 18, 2006
Page 12
Download PDF