2 Megapixel Owl Series ITS Camera Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
2 Megapixel Owl Series ITS Camera
Technical Specifications
Models GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
Key Attributes
•NEMA TS2 Tested and Certified
•ONVIF and NTCIP (Traffic) Protocol
•23x Focal Length 5.9mm ~ 135.7mm (Angle of View 3.0° ~ 59.8°)
•36x Focal Length 5.7mm ~ 205.2mm (Angle of View 2.0° ~58.7°)
•Electronic Image Stabilization
•Extended Surge (6,000 TVS), Thunder and Static Protection
•Tilt Range -15° ~ 90° (Auto Flip)
•Intrusion & Line Crossing Detection, Object counting
•1.5” Lowering Device Adaptor Included
•Ingress Protection Rating IP66
•Back-Light and High-Light Compensation
•Infrared Cut Filter
•24 VAC Power Adapter Included or High PoE Injector
•H.264 | H.264+ | MJPEG | MPEG4
•7 Input Alarms / 2 Output Alarms Extended Surge
•Supports Logo Upload to OSD
GC-1601Z
GC-1633Z
GC-1622ZJ
1/2.8 ”
DEFOG
CMOS
CODEC
GC-1634ZJ
PoE
DIGITA L
Intelligen t
Positioning
WD R
ICR
Product picture and technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
Sales@GovComm.us | 305-937-2000 | 2650 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137
© GovComm, Inc. 2017.
Version 2.5
Technical Specifications
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L
Camera
GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
Image Sensor
1/2.8’’ Progressive Scan CMOS
Effective Pixel
2.1M Pixels
Minimum Illumination
F1.6, AGC On: Color: 0.002 Lux, B/W: 0.0002 Lux
White Balance
Auto/Manual/ATW/Indoor/Outdoor/Daylight Lamp/Sodium Lamp
AGC
Auto/Manual
Signal to Noise Ratio
≥ 55dB
Digital Noise Reduction
3D DNR
Light Compensation
High Light Compensation / Back Light Compensation
Wide Dynamic Range
120dB
Shutter Speed
1 ~1/30,000s
Day and Night
Day / Night / Auto Sensing - IR Cut Filter
Digital Zoom
16X
Privacy Masking
24 privacy masks programmable
Focus Mode
Auto / Semiautomatic / Manual
Enhancements
Optical Defog, Multi-Casting
Electronic Image Stabilization
Supports
Logo Upload to OSD
(On-Screen Display)
Supports
Lens
Focal Length
5.9mm ~ 135.7mm, 23X Optical Zoom
Zoom Speed
Approximately 3.3s
Angle of View
3.0° ~ 58.3°
Minimum Working Distance
10cm ~ 20cm
Aperture Range
F1.6 ~ F28
5.7mm ~ 205.2mm, 36X Optical Zoom
2.0° ~ 58.7°
Pan and Tilt
Smart Tracking
Manual / Panoramic / Intrusion Trigger / Line Crossing Trigger / Region Entrance
Trigger / Region Exiting Trigger
Pan/Tilt Range
Pan: 360° Endless / Tilt: -15° ~ 90° (Auto Flip)
Pan/Tilt Speed
Pan Manual Speed: 0.1° ~ 300°/s / Tilt Manual Speed: 0.1° ~ 240°/s
Pan Preset Speed: 540°/s / Tilt Preset Speed: 400°/s
Proportional Speed
Rotation speed can be adjusted automatically according to zoom multiples
Number of Presets/Position Accuracy
300 / Preset position return accuracy +/- 0.1°
Patrol
16 Patrols, up to 32 presets per patrol
Pattern
10 Patterns, with the recording time not less than 10 minutes per pattern
Power-Off Memory
Supports
Park Action
Preset / Patrol / Pattern / Pan scan / Tilt Scan / Random scan / Frame scan /
Panorama Scan
PTZ Position Display
On / Off
Preset Freezing
Supports
Scheduled Task
Preset / Patrol / Pattern / Auto Scan / Tilt Scan / Random Scan / Frame Scan /
Panoramic Scan / Dome Reboot / Dome Adjust / Aux Output
Product picture and technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
Sales@GovComm.us | 305-937-2000 | 2650 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137
© GovComm, Inc. 2017.
Technical Specifications
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L
Alarm
GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
Alarm Input / Output
7 Input / 2 Output, alarm response configurable
Alarm Trigger
Face, Intrusion, Line Crossing, Region, Audio, Motion, Tampering, Network,
Disconnect, IP Address Conflict, Storage
Alarm Action
Preset, Patrol, Pattern, SD/SDHC Card Recording, Relay Output, Notification on
Client
Input/Output
Video Output
1.0V [p-p] / 75Ω, PAL / NTSC Composite, BNC, Ethernet
Audio Input / Output
Audio input (LINE input), 2 ~ 2.4V [p-p]; Output Impedance: 1KΩ, ±10% / Line
Level, Impendance 600Ω
Smart Detection
Intrusion, Line Crossing, Object Left / Removal, Area Entering / Leaving, Scene
Change, Audio Surge, Audio Loss, Defocus, Face and Object Counting
Network
Ethernet
10Base-T / 100Base-TX, RJ45 connector
Maximum Image Resolution
1920x1080
Frame Rate (Main Stream)
30 fps (1920×1080; 1280×960; 1280×720)
Image Compression
H.264/H.264+/MJPEG/MPEG4, H.264 encoding with Baseline/Main/High Profile
Region of Interest (ROI) Encoding
Support 24 areas with Adjustable Levels
Audio Compression
G.711ulaw /G.711alaw /G.726/MP2L2/G.722
Protocols
IPv4/IPv6, HTTP, HTTPs, 802.1x, Qos, FTP, SMTP, UPnP, SNMP, DNS, DDNS,
NTP, RTSP, RTP, TCP, UDP, IGMP, ICMP, DHCP, PPPoE, NTCIP
Simultaneous Live View
Up to 20
Streams
Triple Stream
Mini SD Memory Card
Built-in SD/SDHC Slot, up to 128GB, Support Manual / Alarm / Edge Recording
User/Host Level
Up to 32 Users, 3 Levels: Administrator, Operator & User
Security Measures
User Authentication (ID and PW), Host authentication (MAC address),
IP address filtering
Integration
Application Programming
Open-ended API, Support Onvif, PSIA and CGI
Web Browser
IE7+, Chrome8+ (w/ IE Tab), Firefox 5.0+, Safari 5.02+, Supports Multi-Language
Camera Control
Pan/Tilt, Zoom, Focus, Click Centering, Zoom by mouse dragging, Iris, Preset
calling and programming, auto
Date & Time Display
Time | Week | Date | 6 format choices
General
RS-485 Protocols
Pelco-P, Pelco-D, Self-Adaptive
Power
24VAC: Max. 60W High PoE (E)
Working Temperature / Humidity
-40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F) / 95% or less
Certification
FCC, CE, UL, RoHS, IEC/EC 61000, IEC/EN 55024, IEC/EN 60950-1
Protection Level
IP66, IK10 - TVS 6,000V Lighting Protection, Surge Protection and Voltage
Transient Protection
Weight (approx.)
13.23lbs (6kg)
Product picture and technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
Sales@GovComm.us | 305-937-2000 | 2650 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137
© GovComm, Inc. 2017.
Technical Specifications
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
Mounting Options
1.5“ NPT device lowering adapter included with camera system
Long Arm Wall Mount
GC-1602ZJ
Corner Mount
GC-1602ZJ - Corner
Pole Mount
GC-1602ZJ - Pole
Power Box Mount
GC-1602ZJ - Box
Camera Dimensions
Product picture and technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
Sales@GovComm.us | 305-937-2000 | 2650 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137
© GovComm, Inc. 2017.
Technical Specifications
GC-IMPO-FIZ23L and GC-IMPO-FIZ6DE
Fiber Optical Interface Option
GovComm’s Fiber Optical Interface is a 10Base-F / 100Base-FX, single mode fiber optical interface
which offers a transmission distance of up to 20 Kilometers (12.43 Miles). When special ordering
GovComm ITS cameras with the fiber optical interface option, the ITS camera must be powered
locally (24 VAC transformer is provided) and Ethernet (including PoE) is not supported.
Standard Interface (Ethernet)
Optional Interface (Fiber)
Input / Output (Video Output)
1.0V [p-p] / 75Ω, Pal / NTSC Composite,
1.0V [p-p] / 75Ω, Pal / NTSC Composite,
BNC, Ethernet
BNC, Fiber Optical Interface
Network (Interface)
Data Mode: 10Base-T / 100Base-TX
Data Mode: 10Base-f / 100Base-FX
Physical Interface: RJ 45 Connector
Physical Interface: FC Connector
Fiber Wavelength: TX 1310 / RX 1550nm
Fiber Type: Single Fiber / Single Mode
Transmission Distance: Max. 100 meters (328 feet)
Transmission Distance: 20Km (12.43 Miles)
General (Power)
24VAC, Max. 60W or High PoE (Ethernet)
24VAC, Max. 60W
24 VAC Power
RS 485 Control Cable
Coaxial Video Cable
Alarm Cable
Audio Cable
Standard Interface (Ethernet)
Optional Interface Special Order
(Single Mode Fiber)
GC-IMPO-FI2DF and GC-IMPO-FIZDF
Product picture and technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
Sales@GovComm.us | 305-937-2000 | 2650 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, Florida 33137
© GovComm, Inc. 2017.
Download PDF