Switches | Product Information
CentreCOM FS980M Series
®
Fast Ethernet Managed Access Switches
Allied Telesis CentreCOM FS980M switches feature centralized network
management via Allied Telesis Management Framework (AMF TM), and a
redundant system with Virtual Chassis Stacking (VCStackTM). These
high-performing switches deliver flexible uplink connectivity and lower
management costs.
Overview
FS980M switches provide
high-performance Fast Ethernet
connectivity right where you need
it—at the network edge. Flexible and
robust, the FS980M series provide total
security and management features
for enterprises of all sizes. They also
support video surveillance and Point of
Sale (POS) applications.
Reduce network running costs by
automating and simplifying many dayto-day tasks—an FS980M is the ideal
AMF edge switch when an AMF Master
switch is available in the network.
With both copper and Power over
Ethernet (PoE) models, the FS980M
Series has the ideal solution for your
network. All models are available with
8, 16, 24 and 48 × 10/100TX Fast
Ethernet ports. PoE models support
the IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) standard,
delivering up to 30 Watts of power per
port for video surveillance and security
applications.
Key Features
AMF
‫ ۼۼ‬AMF is a sophisticated suite of management
tools that provides a simplified approach to
network management. Common tasks are
automated, or made so simple, that your network
can run without the need for highly-trained and
expensive network engineers. Powerful features
like centralized management, auto-backup, autoupgrade, auto-provisioning and auto-recovery
enable Plug-and-Play networking and zero-touch
management.
‫ ۼۼ‬A MF secure mode increases network security
with management traffic encryption, authorization,
and monitoring.
‫ ۼۼ‬The FS980M can function as an AMF edge
switch when an AMF Master switch is available
in the network.
EPSRingTM
‫ ۼۼ‬Ethernet Protection Switched Ring (EPSRing)
allows several FS980M switches to join a
protected ring, capable of recovery within as
little as 50ms. This feature is perfect for high
availability in enterprise networks.
Layer 3 Routing
‫ ۼۼ‬The FS980M Series provides static IPv4 routing
at the edge of the network, as well as support for
RIPv1 and RIPv2.
‫ ۼۼ‬Create a VCStack of up to four units with 2 Gbps
of stacking bandwidth per each unit. VCStack
provides a highly-available system in which
network resources are spread out across stacked
units, minimizing the impact should any unit fail.
Centralized Power with PoE+
‫ ۼۼ‬PoE+ provides centralized power connection to
media, cameras, IP phones and wireless access
points.
‫ ۼۼ‬PoE+ reduces costs and offers greater flexibility
with the capability to connect devices requiring
more power (up to 30W), such as pan-tilt-zoom
security cameras.
Security at the Edge
‫ ۼۼ‬The edge is the most vulnerable point of the
network—the FS980M Series protects you with
a full set of security features including Multi
Supplicant Authentication, IEEE 802.1x, RADIUS,
TACACS+, and Dynamic VLAN.
‫ ۼۼ‬Guest VLAN ensures visitors or unauthorized users
can only connect to user-defined services—for
example, Internet only.
‫ ۼۼ‬Access Control Lists (ACLs) enable inspection
of incoming frames and classify them based on
various criteria. Specific actions are applied to
effectively manage the network traffic. Typically,
ACLs are used as a security mechanism, either
permitting or denying entry.
VCStack
‫ ۼۼ‬FS980M/28, FS980M/28PS, FS980M/52,
FS980M/52PS models.
alliedtelesis.com
NETWORK SMARTER
CentreCOM FS980M Series | Fast Ethernet
Managed Access Switches
Specifications
Physical Specifications
10/100T
(RJ-45)
COPPER PORTS
10/100/1000T
(RJ-45)
COPPER PORTS
FS980M/9
8
1 combo
1combo
3.6
2.68 Mpps
FS980M/9PS
8
1 combo
1combo
3.6
FS980M/18
16
2 combo
2 combo
FS980M/18PS
16
2 combo
FS980M/28
24
FS980M/28PS
PRODUCT
100/1000X SWITCHING
SFP PORTS*
FABRIC
WEIGHT
FORWARDING
RATE
WIDTH X DEPTH X HEIGHT
UNPACKAGED
PACKAGED
210 x 275 x 42.5 mm
(8.3 x 10.8 x 1.7 in)
2.0 kg (4.41 lb)
3.7 kg (8.2 lb)
2.68 Mpps
210 x 275 x 42.5 mm
(8.3 x 10.8 x 1.7 in)
2.5 kg (5.51 lb)
4.2 kg (9.3 lb)
7.2
5.36 Mpps
330 x 204 x 43.6 mm
(13.0 x 8.0 x 1.7 in)
2.15 kg (4.74 lb)
4.0 kg (8.8 lb)
2 combo
7.2
5.36 Mpps
440 x 257 x 43.2 mm
(17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)
3.6 kg (7.94 lb)
5.7 kg (12.5 lb)
-
4
12.8
9.52 Mpps
440 x 257 x 43.2 mm
(17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)
3.2 kg (7.05 lb)
5.3 kg (11.7 lb)
24
-
4
12.8
9.52 Mpps
440 x 345 x 43.2 mm
(17.3 x 13.6 x 1.7 in)
5.1 kg (11.24 lb)
7.6 kg (16.8 lb)
FS980M/52
48
-
4
17.6
13.09 Mpps
440 x 257 x 43.2 mm
(17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)
3.4 kg (7.50 lb)
5.6 kg (12.3 lb)
FS980M/52PS
48
-
4
17.6
13.09 Mpps
440 x 345 x 43.2 mm
(17.3 x 13.6 x 1.7 in)
5.4 kg (11.91 lb)
8.2 kg (18.1 lb)
*Initial release does not support 100BASE-X SFP
Power and Noise Characteristics
NO POE LOAD
PRODUCT
MAX POWER
CONSUMPTION (W)
FULL POE+ LOAD
MAX HEAT
DISSIPATION (BTU/HR)
MAX NOISE (DB)
MAX POWER
CONSUMPTION (W)
MAX SYSTEM HEAT
DISSIPATION (BTU/HR)
MAX NOISE (DB)
FS980M/9
6.3
22
fanless
-
-
-
FS980M/9PS
13
45
37
190
660
49
FS980M/18
12
42
fanless
-
-
-
FS980M/18PS
24
82
33
320
1,100
46
FS980M/28
19
66
fanless
-
-
-
FS980M/28PS
49
170
36
520
1,800
49
FS980M/52
36
120
51
-
-
-
FS980M/52PS
63
210
36
540
1,800
49
Power over Ethernet specifications
POE POWER
BUDGET(W)
MAX POE
ENABLED PORTS AT
7.0W PER PORT
MAX POE
ENABLED PORTS AT
15.4W PER PORT
MAX POE+
ENABLED PORTS AT
30W PER PORT
FS980M/9PS
150
8
8
4
FS980M/18PS
250
16
16
8
FS980M/28PS
375
24
24
12
FS980M/52PS
375
48
24
12
PRODUCT
Latency
PRODUCT
64byte
1518byte
10Mbps
100Mbps
1000Mbps
10Mbps
100Mbps
1000Mbps
FS980M/9
24.45µs
4.50µs
-
24.58µs
4.474µs
-
FS980M/9PS
24.45µsc
4.50µs
-
24.58µs
4.474µs
-
FS980M/18
82.05µs
10.05µs
3.44µs
1,245.36µs
126.64µs
15.20µs
FS980M/18PS
82.05µs
10.05µs
3.44µsc
1,2456.µs
126.64µs
15.20µsc
FS980M/28
80.20µs
9.94µs
3.23µs
1,234.27µs
126.72µs
15.01µs
FS980M/28PS
80.20µs
9.94µs
3.23µs
1,234.27µs
126.72µs
15.01µs
FS980M/52
80.11µs
9.96µs
3.23µs
1,234.36µs
126.74µs
15.01µs
FS980M/5PS
80.11µs
9.96µs
3.23µs
1,234.36µs
126.74µs
15.01µs
alliedtelesis.com
Performance
‫ ۼۼ‬4 Gbps of stacking bandwidth
‫ ۼۼ‬Supports 10K jumbo frames
‫ ۼۼ‬Wirespeed multicasting
‫ ۼۼ‬Up to 16K MAC addresses
‫ ۼۼ‬512 MB DDR2 SDRAM
‫ ۼۼ‬128 MB flash memory
Power Characteristics
‫ ۼۼ‬FS980M/18
AC model:115-230VAC,
0.9A maximum, 47/63Hz
‫ ۼۼ‬FS980M/18PS
AC model:100-240VAC, 4.0A maximum, 47/63Hz
‫ ۼۼ‬FS980M/28 and
AC model:115-230VAC,
FS980M/52
1.5A maximum, 47/63Hz
‫ ۼۼ‬FS980M/28PS and AC model:100-240VAC, FS980M/52PS
8.0A maximum, 47/63Hz
Diagnostic Tools
‫ ۼۼ‬Find-me device locator
‫ ۼۼ‬Automatic link flap detection and port shutdown
‫ ۼۼ‬Optical Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
‫ ۼۼ‬Ping polling for IPv4 and IPv6
‫ ۼۼ‬Port mirroring
‫ ۼۼ‬TraceRoute for IPv4 and IPv6
‫ ۼۼ‬UniDirectional Link Detection (UDLD)
NETWORK SMARTER
CentreCOM FS980M Series | Fast Ethernet
Managed Access Switches
IP Features
‫ ۼۼ‬RIP and static routing for IPv4 (16 routes)
‫ ۼۼ‬Device management over IPv6 networks with
SNMPv6, Telnetv6 and SSHv6
‫ ۼۼ‬NTP client
‫ ۼۼ‬Log to IPv6 hosts with Syslog v6
‫ ۼۼ‬Private VLANs provide security and port isolation
for multiple customers using the same VLAN
‫ ۼۼ‬Secure Copy (SCP)
‫ ۼۼ‬Strong password security and encryption
‫ ۼۼ‬Tri-authentication: MAC-based, web-based and
IEEE 802.1x
Management
‫ ۼۼ‬Allied Telesis Management Framework (AMF)
enables powerful centralized management and
zero-touch device installation and recovery
‫ ۼۼ‬Console management port on the front panel for
ease of access
‫ ۼۼ‬Eco-friendly mode allows ports and LEDs to be
disabled to save power
‫ ۼۼ‬Industry-standard CLI with context-sensitive help
‫ ۼۼ‬Powerful CLI scripting engine
‫ ۼۼ‬Comprehensive SNMP MIB support for standardsbased device management
‫ ۼۼ‬Built-in text editor
‫ ۼۼ‬Event-based triggers allow user-defined scripts to
be executed upon selected system events
Environmental Specifications
‫ ۼۼ‬Operating ambient temp. 0°C to 50°C (32°F to
113°F)
‫ ۼۼ‬Storage temp. -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
‫ ۼۼ‬Operating humidity 5% to 90% non-condensing
‫ ۼۼ‬Storage humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
‫ ۼۼ‬Maximum Operating Altitude:
28-port and 52-port version 3048m
9-port and 18-port version TBD
Quality of Service (QoS)
‫ ۼۼ‬8 priority queues with a hierarchy of high priority
queues for real time traffic, and mixed scheduling,
for each switch port
‫ ۼۼ‬Limit bandwidth per port or per traffic class down
to 64kbps
‫ ۼۼ‬Wirespeed traffic classification with low latency
essential for VoIP and real-time streaming media
applications
‫ ۼۼ‬Policy-based QoS based on VLAN, port, MAC and
general packet classifiers
‫ ۼۼ‬Policy-based storm protection
‫ ۼۼ‬E xtensive remarking capabilities
‫ ۼۼ‬Taildrop for queue congestion control
‫ ۼۼ‬Strict priority, weighted round robin or mixed
scheduling
‫ ۼۼ‬IP precedence and DiffServ marking based on layer
2, 3 and 4 headers
Compliance
‫ ۼۼ‬Compliance Marks : CE, cULus, TUV
‫ ۼۼ‬EU RoHS compliant
Resiliency
‫ ۼۼ‬Control Plane Prioritization (CPP) ensures the CPU
always has sufficient bandwidth to process network
control traffic
‫ ۼۼ‬Dynamic link failover (host attach)
‫ ۼۼ‬Ethernet Protection Switched Ring (EPSRingTM)
‫ ۼۼ‬Link aggregation (LACP) on LAN ports
‫ ۼۼ‬Loop protection: loop detection and thrash limiting
‫ ۼۼ‬PVST+ compatibility mode
‫ ۼۼ‬Spanning Tree (STP, RSTP, MSTP)
‫ ۼۼ‬STP root guard
Security
‫ ۼۼ‬Access Control Lists (ACLs) based on layer2, 3
and 4 headers
‫ ۼۼ‬Auth-fail and guest VLANs
‫ ۼۼ‬Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA)
‫ ۼۼ‬Bootloader can be password protected for device
security
‫ ۼۼ‬BPDU protection
‫ ۼۼ‬DHCP snooping, IP source guard and Dynamic ARP
Inspection (DAI)
‫ ۼۼ‬Dynamic VLAN assignment
‫ ۼۼ‬Network Access and Control (NAC) features
manage endpoint security
‫ ۼۼ‬Port-based learn limits (intrusion detection)
alliedtelesis.com
Safety and Electromagnetic Emissions
‫ ۼۼ‬EMI : FCC part15 B, EN55022 Class A,
‫ ۼۼ‬CISPR22:2006, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, EN 55024
‫ ۼۼ‬Safety : UL 60950-1 Ed2, C22.2 NO.60950-1, EN
60950-1 Ed2, IEC60950-1 Ed.2, EN60950-1 Ed2.
Standards and Protocols
Authentication
RFC 1321
RFC 1828
MD5 Message-Digest algorithm
IP authentication using keyed MD5
Encryption
FIPS 180-1 Secure Hash standard (SHA-1)
FIPS 186
Digital signature standard (RSA)
FIPS 46-3 Data Encryption Standard (DES and 3DES)
Ethernet Standards
IEEE 802.2 Logical Link Control (LLC)
IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+)
IEEE 802.3x Flow control - full-duplex operation
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
IPv4 Standards
RFC 768 User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
RFC 791 Internet Protocol (IP)
RFC 792 Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
RFC 793 Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
RFC 826 Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
RFC 894 Standard for the transmission of IP datagrams over Ethernet networks
RFC 919 Broadcasting Internet datagrams
RFC 922 Broadcasting Internet datagrams in the presence of subnets
RFC 932 Subnetwork addressing scheme
RFC 950 Internet standard subnetting procedure
RFC 1027 Proxy ARP
RFC 1035 DNS client
RFC 1042 Standard for the transmission of IP datagrams over IEEE 802 networks
RFC 1071 Computing the Internet checksum
RFC 1122 Internet host requirements
RFC 1191 Path MTU discovery
RFC 1256 ICMP router discovery messages
RFC 1518 An architecture for IP address allocation with CIDR
RFC 1519 Classless Inter-Domain Routing (CIDR)
RFC 1591 Domain Name System (DNS)
RFC 1812 Requirements for IPv4 routers
RFC 1918 IP addressing
RFC 2581 TCP congestion control
IPv6 Standards
RFC 1981 Path MTU discovery for IPv6
RFC 2460 IPv6 specification
RFC 2464 Transmission of IPv6 packets over Ethernet networks
RFC 3484 Default address selection for IPv6
RFC 3587 IPv6 global unicast address format
RFC 3596 DNS extensions to support IPv6
RFC 4007 IPv6 scoped address architecture
RFC 4193 Unique local IPv6 unicast addresses
RFC 4291 IPv6 addressing architecture
RFC 4443 Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMPv6)
RFC 4861 Neighbor discovery for IPv6
RFC 4862 IPv6 Stateless Address Auto-Configuration
(SLAAC)
RFC 5014 IPv6 socket API for source address selection
RFC 5095 Deprecation of type 0 routing headers in IPv6
Management
AMF MIB and SNMP traps
AT Enterprise MIB
SNMP support SNMPv1, v2c and v3
IEEE 802.1ABLink Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
RFC 1155 Structure and identification of management information for TCP/IP-based Internets
RFC 1157 Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
RFC 1212 Concise MIB definitions
RFC 1213 MIB for network management of TCP/IP-based Internets: MIB-II
RFC 1215 Convention for defining traps for use with the SNMP
RFC 1227 SNMP MUX protocol and MIB
RFC 1239 Standard MIB
RFC 2096 IP forwarding table MIB
RFC 2578 Structure of Management Information v2 (SMIv2)
RFC 2579 Textual conventions for SMIv2
RFC 2580 Conformance statements for SMIv2
RFC 2674 Definitions of managed objects for bridges with traffic classes, multicast filtering and VLAN extensions
RFC 2741 Agent extensibility (AgentX) protocol
RFC 2819 RMON MIB (groups 1,2,3 and 9)
RFC 2863 Interfaces group MIB
RFC 3164 Syslog protocol
RFC 3411 An architecture for describing SNMP management frameworks
RFC 3412 Message processing and dispatching for the SNMP
RFC 3413 SNMP applications
RFC 3414 User-based Security Model (USM) for SNMPv3
RFC 3415 View-based Access Control Model (VACM) for SNMP
RFC 3416 Version 2 of the protocol operations for the SNMP
RFC 3417 Transport mappings for the SNMP
RFC 3418 MIB for SNMP
RFC 3621 Power over Ethernet (PoE) MIB
RFC 3635 Definitions of managed objects for the Ethernet-like interface types
RFC 3636 IEEE 802.3 MAU MIB
RFC 4022 MIB for the Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
RFC 4113 MIB for the User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
RFC 4188 Definitions of managed objects for bridges
RFC 4293 MIB for the Internet Protocol (IP)
RFC 4318 Definitions of managed objects for bridges with RSTP
RFC 4560 Definitions of managed objects for remote ping, traceroute and lookup operations
Multicast Support
IGMP query solicitation
IGMP snooping (IGMPv1, v2 and v3)
IGMP snooping fast-leave
MLD snooping (MLDv1 and v2)
RFC 2715 Interoperability rules for multicast routing protocols
RFC 3306 Unicast-prefix-based IPv6 multicast addresses
RFC 4541 IGMP and MLD snooping switches
NETWORK SMARTER
CentreCOM FS980M Series | Fast Ethernet
Quality of Service (QoS)
IEEE 802.1p
RFC 2211
RFC 2474
RFC 2475
RFC 2597
RFC 2697
RFC 2698
RFC 3246
Priority tagging
Specification of the controlled-load network element service
DiffServ precedence for eight queues/port
DiffServ architecture
DiffServ Assured Forwarding (AF)
A single-rate three-color marker
A two-rate three-color marker
DiffServ Expedited Forwarding (EF)
Resiliency
IEEE 802.1AXLink aggregation (static and LACP)
IEEE 802.1D MAC bridges
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.3adStatic and dynamic link aggregation
Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
RFC 1058
RFC 2082
RFC 2453
Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
RIP-2 MD5 authentication
RIPv2
Security
SSH remote login
SSLv2 and SSLv3
TACACS+ Accounting, Authentication
IEEE 802.1X authentication protocols (TLS, TTLS, PEAP and MD5)
IEEE 802.1X multi-supplicant authentication
IEEE 802.1X port-based network access control
RFC 2818 HTTP over TLS (“HTTPS”)
RFC 2865 RADIUS authentication
RFC 2866 RADIUS accounting
RFC 3280 Internet X.509 PKI Certificate and Certificate Revocation List (CRL) profile
RFC 3546 Transport Layer Security (TLS) extensions
RFC 3580 IEEE 802.1x RADIUS usage guidelines
RFC 3748 PPP Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
RFC 4251 Secure Shell (SSHv2) protocol architecture
RFC 4252 Secure Shell (SSHv2) authentication protocol
RFC 4253 Secure Shell (SSHv2) transport layer protocol
RFC 4254 Secure Shell (SSHv2) connection protocol
RFC 5246 TLS v1.2
Services
RFC 854
RFC 855
RFC 857
RFC 858
RFC 1091
RFC 1350
RFC 1985
RFC 2049
RFC 2131
RFC 2616
RFC 2821
RFC 2822
RFC 4330
RFC 5905
Telnet protocol specification
Telnet option specifications
Telnet echo option
Telnet suppress go ahead option
Telnet terminal-type option
Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP)
SMTP service extension
MIME
DHCPv4 client
Hypertext Transfer Protocol - HTTP/1.1
Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
Internet message format
Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP) version 4
Network Time Protocol (NTP) version 4
Managed Access Switches
Ordering Information
AT-FS980M/9-xx1
8-port 10/100TX switch with 1 Gigabit/SFP combo
uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/9PS-xx
8-port 10/100TX PoE+ switch with 1 Gigabit/SFP
combo uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
1
AT-FS980M/18-xx
16-port 10/100TX switch with 2 Gigabit/SFP
combo uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/18PS-xx
16-port 10/100TX PoE+ switch with 2 Gigabit/SFP
combo uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/28-xx
24-port 10/100TX switch with 4 SFP
uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/28PS-xx
24-port 10/100TX PoE+ switch with 4 SFP
uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/52-xx
48-port 10/100TX switch with 4 SFP
uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-FS980M/52PS-xx
48-port 10/100TX PoE+ switch with 4 SFP
uplinks and one fixed AC power supply
AT-BRKT-J22
Wall-mount kit for FS980M/9, 9PS, 18, 18PS, 28,
28PS, 52, 52PS
1
Available at the end of March 2017
Where xx =
10 for US power cord
20 for no power cord
30 for UK power cord
40 for Australian power cord
50 for European power cord
Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Optics
Modules
1000Mbps SFP modules
AT-SPSX
1000SX GbE multi-mode 850 nm fiber up to 550 m
AT-SPEX
1000X GbE multi-mode 1310 nm fiber up to 2 km
AT-SPLX10
1000LX GbE single-mode 1310 nm fiber up to 10 km
AT-SPLX40
1000LX GbE single-mode 1310 nm fiber up to 40 km
AT-SPZX80
1000ZX GbE single-mode 1550 nm fiber up to 80 km
AT-SPBD10-13
1000LX GbE Bi-Di (1310 nm Tx, 1490 nm Rx) fiber
up to 10 km
AT-SPBD10-14
1000LX GbE Bi-Di (1490 nm Tx, 1310 nm Rx) fiber
up to 10 km
AT-SPBD20-13/I
1000BX GbE Bi-Di (1310 nm Tx, 1550 nm Rx) fiber
up to 20 km
AT-SPBD20-14/I
1000BX GbE Bi-Di (1490 nm Tx, 1310 nm Rx) fiber
up to 20 km
AT-SPSX/I
1000SX GbE multi-mode 850 nm fiber up to 550m
Industrial Temperature
AT-SPLX10/I
1000LX GbE single-mode 1310 nm fiber up to 10
km industrial temperature
AT-SPTX*
1000T 100m copper
* Supported on 28 and 52 port models
Stacking modules
AT-SP10TW1
Direct attach stacking cable (1.0m)
Feature Licenses
NAME
DESCRIPTION
INCLUDES
AT-FL-FS98M-UDLD
UniDirectional Link Detection
‫ ۼۼ‬UDLD
VLAN Support
IEEE 802.1Q Virtual LAN (VLAN) bridges
IEEE 802.1v VLAN classification by protocol and port
IEEE 802.3acVLAN tagging
Voice over IP (VoIP)
LLDP-MEDANSI/TIA-1057
Voice VLAN
NETWORK SMARTER
North America Headquarters | 19800 North Creek Parkway | Suite 100 | Bothell | WA 98011 | USA | T: +1 800 424 4284 | F: +1 425 481 3895
Asia-Pacific Headquarters | 11 Tai Seng Link | Singapore | 534182 | T: +65 6383 3832 | F: +65 6383 3830
EMEA & CSA Operations | Incheonweg 7 | 1437 EK Rozenburg | The Netherlands | T: +31 20 7950020 | F: +31 20 7950021
alliedtelesis.com
© 2017 Allied Telesis, Inc. All rights reserved. Information in this document is subject to change without notice. All company names, logos, and product designs that are trademarks or registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
617-000603 RevH