INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS C-ADP-110 Adaptor for C-MD

INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS C-ADP-110
Adaptor for C-MD-100 Series Mounts
Allows Attachment of C-UMM-101 Monitor Mount
TOOLS REQUIRED:
Open End Wrench- 7/16”
HARDWARE:
QTY DESCRIPTION
PART #
2
2
2
2
GSM31999
GSM31005
GSM30005
GSM30023
1/4” x 1/2” Carriage Bolt
1/4” Flat Washers
1/4” Nut
1/4” Serrated Nut
Adaptor # C-ADP-110
Always!
Read all instructions before installing any Havis, Inc. products.
Use hardware provided with install kit.
View of C-MD-102 with plastic cover
Remove (unsnap) plastic cover
Attach flat washer and regular nut as shown.
Insert 1/4" x 1/2" Carriage bolts into side square
holes with threads sticking out. (one each side)
Note: The bolt may need to be lightly
tapped with hammer to clear hex bolt head.
Tighten nut in order to set the carriage bolt into
the square hole. Remove nut and washer when
bolt / stud is tight.
Carriage bolt / stud installed.
Do the same for the bolt on the other side.
2
C-ADP-110_INST-12-12
Break off the tab on the plastic cover as shown.
Note: Only break off the two (2) tabs where the
new bolts are located.
Re-attach plastic cover
Slide metal adaptor bracket onto the carriage bolt
studs and fasten with 1/4"serrated nuts.
Tighten nuts.
Attach washer and hardware as needed to attach
monitor mount bracket.
Note: It is easier to do this prior to attaching
adaptor bracket. (before previous step)
View of all parts assembled.
Parts shown: C-MD-102, C-ADP-110, C-UMM101 and C-KBM-100 on top of C-HDM pole.
Attach Monitor and keyboard
3
C-ADP-110_INST-12-12
Download PDF
Similar pages
Long Arm Instructions for Cable Connections
Mount Guide
Ritter Fortis 1
Ritter classico1
Ritter E 21
Ritter E 18
Ritter Solida 5
Ritter Linea 3
Ritter Contura 3