Company
Profile
Voice-Telephone
System
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Connectors and
Outlets
Infilink Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures are designed to
provide optimal protection for any fiber optic applications.
The enclosures are suited for 19" wide racks and come in
a powder-coated steel design with an integrated latching
system. Each enclosure includes cable routing spools
and splice trays. Included with the enclosures are zip ties,
cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice
sleeves and installation instructions, and are offered in SC
and LC 12, 24,48 & 96 links varieties.
Fiber optic patch panel features:
• fully loaded with single mode or multimode
Couplers
• fully loaded with single mode or multimode
pigtail in SC, LC, or APC varieities
• Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC); 0.20 dB (SC)
• Return loss: >20dB
• TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
• Used primarily for high-speed data communications
such as Gigabit, or 10 Gbps Ethernet
• Power-coated steel
• Oven-baked finish
Copper UTP
Cables
Copper Shielded
Twisted Pair
Cables
Copper Cable
Assemblies
Copper Patch
Panels
Fiber Optic Cables
(OM2, OM3, OS1)
•
•
•
Companion Products
SPECIFICATIONS
PERFORMANCE
• Operating Temperature
-30ºC to 75ºC
_______________________________________________________________________________
• Storage Temperature
-40ºC to 85ºC
Infilink FO cables
Infilink FO connectors
Infilink FO patch cords
Infilink FO pigtails
Infilink FO adaptors
Infilink MPO solution
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 12SC Duplex 9/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT932B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 24SC Simplex 9/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT931B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 12LC Duplex 9/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT902B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 24LC Duplex 9/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT904B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 12SC Duplex 50/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT532B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] 12LC Duplex 50/125 with Pigtail
IP-FT502B
__________________________________________________________________________
Infilink FO Patch Panel [Black] Unloaded 12SC Duplex slide out
IP-FT5005
60
Glossary
www.InfilinkTechnologies.com
ORDER CODES
Tools
•
•
•
•
•
•
Data Center
Solutions
Consider these related Infilink
products in your network planning:
Networking
Fiber Optic Patch
Cabinets & Cable
panels and
management
enclosures
•
19-inch rack, cabinets mountable
Patch Panels are available in different
types of adapters SC, LC, ST, FC
Patch Panels have variety of OM2,
OM3 and OS1
Patch Panels are available in Duplex
and Simplex
Patch Panels can be unloaded or fully
loaded with adapters, pigtails and
cassettes
Application: Telecommunications
subscribers loop, Fiber to The Home,
LAN/WAN, CATV
Fiber Optics
Cable assemblies
•
•
Material: Steel housing with epoxy powder coating, black color or any customized color
Slide Type, Easily pull out without dismantlement from Rack
Splice Tray up to 24 splicing per tray
Rear section accommodates cable entry and holder
Adapter panel for ease of installation, inspection and testing
Available in different sizes:
- 12 or 24 port(1U)
- 36 or 48 ports (2U)
- 60 to 72 ports(3U)
- 96 ports(4U)
Fiber Optic
Accessories
Key Features
•
•
•
•
•
•