DE7461 | DeWalt DE7461 TABLE instruction manual

®
DE7461
Dansk
1
Deutsch
5
English
10
Español
14
Français
19
Italiano
24
Nederlands
29
Norsk
33
Português
37
Suomi
41
Svenska
45
Türkçe
49
EÏÏËÓÈη
54
Copyright DEWALT
1
2
4
3
A
5
18
8
9
10
7
13
16
11
6
14
17
12
15
B
9
16
7
11
11 16
6
C1
19
9
C2
6
16
11
20
21
22
9
7
4
C3
C4
3
26 25
8
16
23
8
11
D1
D2
27
7
14
17
12
E1
E2
28
16
24
11
23
7
23 14 17 12
13
16
11
3
F1
E3
23
8
F2
29
F3
13 16 11
22
30 29
32
31 14 17 12
10
14
17
31
32
12
10
F5
F4
22
30
33
F6
33 31
F7
31
34
10
33
14
17
12
G2
G1
7
10
H1
35
H2
3
35
2
10
15
18
14
17
12
10 15 36
15 17 12
I2
I1
,
I3
10
14 17 12
2
1
I4
40 41
37 18
38 39
1
1
2
3 35
J1
J2
43
K
42
37
42
44
44
L1
43
49
46 51 50 52
L2
52
45
47 48
L3
46
53
43
48
45
44
54
M
N
55 47
DANSK
LILLE GLIDEBORD DE7461
Tillykke!
Sikkerhedsinstruktioner
Du har valgt et DEWALT produkt. Mange års erfaring, ihærdig
produktudvikling og innovation gør DEWALT til en af de mest pålidelige
partnere for professionelle brugere.
Læs brugsanvisningen igennem, inden maskinen tages i brug.
Opbevar brugsanvisningen let tilgængeligt, så alle der bruger
maskinen har adgang til brugsanvisningen. Foruden nedenstående
regler, bør Arbejdstilsynets regler altid følges.
Indholdsfortegnelse
Tekniske data
Fabrikantens erklæring
Sikkerhedsinstruktioner
Kontroller emballagens indhold
Beskrivelse
Samling og justering
Vedligeholdelse
Garanti
da - 1
da - 1
da - 1
da - 1
da - 2
da - 2
da - 4
da - 4
Tekniske data
Længde
Bredde
Højde
Vægt
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Følgende symboler anvendes i denne vejledning:
Angiver fare for personskade, livsfare eller ødelæggelse af
værktøjet, hvis brugervejledningens anvisninger ikke følges.
Fabrikantens erklæring
DE7461
DEWALT erklærer at dette produkt er konstrueret i henhold til 98/37/EØF.
Dette produkt må ikke tages ibrug før man har konstateret om el-værktøjet
som skal kobles til dette produkt er i overensstemmelse med 98/37/EØF
(hvilket attesteres på el-værktøjet).
Produktudviklingsdirektør
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Tyskland
da - 1
Generelt
1 Hold arbejdsområdet i orden
Uordentlige flader og arbejdsbænke indbyder til skader.
2 Hold børn borte
Lad ikke andre personer komme i kontakt med elværktøj eller
ledningen. Alle personer skal holdes væk fra arbejdsområdet.
3 Klæd dig rigtigt på
Bær ikke løst hængende tøj eller smykker. De kan sidde fast i
bevægelige dele. Gummihandsker og skridsikre sko anbefales ved
udendørs arbejde. Brug hårnet, hvis du har langt hår.
4 Brug beskyttelsesbriller
Brug beskyttelsesbriller for at forhindre, at der blæser spåner ind i dine
øjne, hvilket kan forårsage skade. Hvis der opstår meget støv, bruges
også ansigtsmaske.
5 Brug høreværn
Lydniveauet ved skæring af forskellige materialer kan variere, af og til
overstiger niveauet 85 dB(A). For at beskytte sig selv, skal man altid
anvende høreværn.
6 Vær opmærksom
Se på det, du gør. Brug din sunde fornuft. Brug ikke elværktøjet, når du
er træt.
7 Brug det rigtige elværktøj
Tving ikke svagt elværktøj til at udføre arbejde, som er beregnet til
kraftigere værktøj. Brug ikke værktøj til formål, det ikke er beregnet til,
brug f.eks. ikke en håndrundsav til at save kviste eller brænde.
8 Få dit tilbehør repareret hos et autoriseret DEWALT-værksted
Reparation af dit tilbehør er altid et spørgsmål præcisionsarbejde og
fagkundskab. Derfor skal du lade tilbehøret reparere på et autoriseret
DEWALT-værksted.
Kontroller emballagens indhold
Emballagen indeholder:
1 Kasse med:
1 Glidebord
1 Støttekonsol
2 Støtteskinner
3 Bagerste støttekonsoler
2 Støtteben
1 Geringsmåleinstrument
1 Geringsmåleinstrument stopelement
1 Geringsmåleinstrument klemme
1 Kasse med:
1 Søjleskruenøgle T50
11 Sekskantede hovedbolte M10 x 35
4 Sekskantede hovedbolte M8 x 55
2 Franske bolte M8 x 25
3 Stavbolte T50, M10 x 30
11 Sekskantede møtrikker M10
10 Sekskantede møtrikker M8
10 Klemmespændeskiver 8 mm
11 Klemmespændeskiver 10 mm
2 Flade spændeskiver 8 mm
7 Flade spændeskiver 10 mm
8 Store flade spændeskiver 10 mm
4 Ben-spændekonsoler
2 Karosseribolte 5 x 16 mm
1
DANSK
1 Brugervejledning
1 Tegning
• Kontroller, at værktøjet, komponenter eller tilbehør ikke er blevet
beskadiget under transporten.
• Tag dig tid til at læse og forstå denne brugervejledning, før du tager
værktøjet i brug.
I tilfælde af at maskinen ikke er blevet monteret, skal nogle af delene
monteres på forhånd.
• Pak saven ud.
• Montér smigstokregulatoren.
• Montér skruenøglekrogen.
Følg maskinens brugervejledning for at udføre disse
forberedelser.
Beskrivelse (fig. A1 & A2)
Deres DE7461 lille glidebord er blevet designet til at forlænge Deres
DEWALT håndværkerens bordsavs muligheder.
Fig. A
1 Bord
2 Bagside plade
3 Forside plade
4 Benstøtte
Udskiftning af benboltene (fig. C1 & C2)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 4 sekskantede hovedbolte (9),
4 låsespændeskiver (16), 4 møtrikker (11) (fig. C1). For at montere
støttebenene skal benboltene på maskinens venstre side fjernes.
• Udskift den første bolt (19) med den sekskantede hovedbolt (9).
• Anbring en låsespændeskive (16) og en møtrik (11) på enden af bolten.
• Stram møtrikken.
• Gentag samme fremgangsmåde ved de andre bolte.
• Fortsæt én af gangen, indtil alle fire bolte er blevet udskiftet og strammet.
Samling og justering
Se også vejledningen til maskinen, der anvendes med dette
tilbehør.
Check at alt isenkram er vedlagt (fig. B)
Vi anbefaler, at alle isenkramdle pakkes ud og sorteres.
5 Torx skruenøgle T50
6 Ben-spændekonsol
7 Torx bolt T50, M10 x 30
8 Fransk bolt M8 x 25
9 Sekskantet hovedbolt M8 x 55
10 Sekskantet hovedbolt M10 x 35
11 Sekskantet møtrik M8
12 Sekskantet møtrik M10
13 Flad spændeskive M8
14 Flad spændeskive M10
15 Stor flad spændeskive M10
16 Låsespændeskive M8
17 Låsespændeskive M10
18 Karosseribolt 5 x 16 mm
Nødvendigt og anbefalet værktøj
Udover det med tilbehøren inkluderede, er det følgende værktøj
nødvendigt:
- Flad klingeskruetrækker
- Åben skruenøgle 16 mm
- Åben skruenøgle 13 mm
- Lineal
- Blød hammer (eller en almindelig hammer og en træblok)
Følgende værktøj vil være nyttigt:
- Topnøgle 16 mm
- Topnøgle 13 mm
Udskift boltene én af gangen. Boltene må ikke udskiftes på
samme tid!
Montering af støttebenene (fig. C1 & C3)
Støttebenene kan monteres til normalt brug eller til brug af DE7460 mobil
base.
Normal montering
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 4 ben-spændekonsoler (6), 4 låsespændeskiver
(16), 4 møtrikker (11) (fig. C1).
• Anbring støttebenet (4) over boltene (9) ved hjælp af de huller, som er
blevet markeret af identifikations markeringen (20) (fig. C3).
• Anbring en ben - spændekonsol (6), en låsespændeskive (16) og en
møtrik (11) på enden af boltene.
• Stram møtrikkerne så meget som muligt med fingrene.
• Gentag samme fremgangsmåde ved det andet støtteben.
Montering til brug af DE7460 mobil base
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 4 ben-spændekonsoler (6), 4 låsespændeskiver
(16), 4 møtrikker (11) (fig. C1).
• Anbring støttebenet (4) over boltene (9) ved hjælp af de ikke markerede
huller (21) (fig. C3).
• Anbring en ben - spændekonsol (6), en låsespændeskive (16) og en
møtrik (11) på enden af boltene.
• Stram møtrikkerne så meget som muligt med fingrene.
• Gentag samme fremgangsmåde ved det andet støtteben.
Indstilling af støttebenene (fig. C3)
• Man skal sikre sig, at støttebenene (4) berører gulvet.
• Stram møtrikkerne (11).
Montering af støttekonsolen (fig. C1 & C4)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 3 Torx bolte (11) (fig. C1).
• Hold støttekonsolen (22) imod maskinens venstre side (fig. C4).
• Montér støttekonsolen til maskinen ved hjælp af Torx boltene (7).
Anvend altid den korrekte værktøjstype og størrelse.
Indledende forberedelser før samling og montering af udstyret
I tilfælde af at maskinen allerede er monteret, skal man fjerne
ekstraudstyret og nogle af delene inklusive det tilsvarende maskinudstyr.
• Fjerne alt ekstraudstyr fastsat til saven.
• Hvis tilsluttet, fjern udføringsbordet.
• Fjern langsavnings afskærmningen, forskinnen, bagsideskinnen,
motordækslet og bundpladen.
2
Samling af forskinnen (fig. D1 & G2)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 5 franske bolte (8), 3 forskinnekonsoler (23),
3 låsespændeskiver (16), 3 møtrikker (11) (fig. D1).
• Sæt en fransk bolt (8) ind i bundhullet på hver af forskinnekonsolerne (23)
(fig. D2).
• Anbring en låsespændeskive (16) og en møtrik (11) på hver af de
franske skruer og stram møtrikkerne et par omgange.
• Sæt en fransk skrue ind i det nedre hul (24) på to af konsolerne.
Hold boltene på plads med et stykke tape.
da - 2
DANSK
• Sæt den franske skrues hoved ind i nøglehulskærvene (25) på
forskinnen (3) med den ydre venstre position tom. Man skal sikre sig at
konsolerne vender opad (med målestokken (26) på forskinnen opad).
• Tilkobbel boltenes firkantede del.
• Stram møtrikkerne så meget som muligt med fingrene.
Montering af forskinnen på saven (fig. E1 - E3)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 3 Torx bolte (7), 3 flade spændeskiver (14),
3 låsespændeskiver (17), 3 møtrikker (12) (fig. E1).
• Man skal sikre sig, at støttebordet er monteret på venstre side af
maskinen.
• Hold forskinnen (3) imod bordpladens forside med konsolerne (23)
opad (fig. E3).
• Tilpas konsolernes øvre huller (27) med de tilsvarende huller (28)
i bordpladen (fig. E2).
• Sæt en Torx bolt (7) ind i konsolernes og bordpladens øvre huller (fig. E3).
• Anbring en flad spændeskive (14), en låsespændeskive (17) og en
møtrik (12) på enden af Torx boltene.
• Stram møtrikkerne så meget som muligt med fingrene.
• Stram skinnekonsolens møtrikker ved at holde forskinnen imod maskinen.
Montering af for-støtteskinnen (fig. F1 - F3)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 2 flade spændeskiver (13), 2 låsespændeskiver
(16), 2 møtrikker (11) (fig. F1).
• Hold for-støtteskinnen (29) imod konsolernes (23) bagside med de
franske skruer (8) stukket ind i hullerne som vist (fig. F2).
• Tappen (30) på støttekonsolen (22) skal passe ind i støtteskinnens (29)
rektangulære hul som vist (fig. F3).
• Anbring en flad spændeskive (13), en låsespændeskive (16) og en
møtrik (11) på enderne af de franske skruer (fig. F2).
• Stram møtrikkerne.
Montering af bag-støtteskinnen (fig F4 - F7)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 2 L-formede konsoler (31), 1 flad konsol (32),
3 sekskantede hovedbolte (10), 3 flade spændeskiver (14), 3
låsespændeskiver (17), 3 møtrikker (12) (fig. F4).
Bag - støtteskinnen skal monteres konjugeret med bagsideskinnen.
• Montér 2 L-formede konsoler (31) til udfødningsbordet på maskinens
bagside ved hjælp af sekskantede hovedbolte (10), flade spændeskiver
(14), låsespændeskiver (17) og møtrikker (12) som vist (fig. F5). Man skal
sikre sig, at konsolerne er anbragt i den rigtige vinkel på savebænken.
• Montér en flad konsol (32) på støttebordets bagside ved hjælp af en
sekskantet hovedbolt (10), en flad spændeskive (14),
en låsespændeskive (17) og en møtrik (12).
• Hold bag-støtteskinnen (33) imod konsolernes bagside (31) som vist
(fig. F6).
• Tappen (30) på støttekonsolen (22) skal passe ind i støtteskinnens (33)
rektangulære hul som vist (fig. F7).
Montering af bagsideskinnen på saven (fig. G1 & G2)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 3 sekskantede hovedbolte (10), 3 flade
spændeskiver (14), 3 låsespændeskiver (17), 3 møtrikker (12) (fig. G1).
• Med bageste støtteskinne (33) placeret i position, og med det ydre
venstre hul tomt (set fra håndværkerens position), tilpas 2 huller i
bagsideskinnen (2) med de L-formede konsolers (31) nedre huller (34).
Skinnens flade side skal vende opad (fig. G2).
• Montér bagsideskinnen og bag-støtteskinnen til konsolerne ved hjælp
af korte sekskantede hovedbolte (10), flade spændeskiver (14),
låsespændeskiver (17) og møtrikker (12). Man må ikke stramme
fuldstændigt til.
da - 3
Justér skinnerne parallelt med bordpladen
Forskinne (fig. H1)
• Benyt anslagsforsiden (35) til at forlænge bordfladen over forskinnen (3).
• Ved hjælp af en lineal måles afstanden mellem bordfladen og skinnen i
begge bordfladens ender. Afstanden skal være den samme.
• Hvis det er nødvendigt at justere, løsnes boltene (10) ved at holde
konsolerne imod saven. Slå let til konsolerne med en blød hammer
indtil afstanden er den samme i begge ender af bordfladen.
• Stram boltene hårdt.
Bagsideskinne (fig. H2)
• Benyt anslagsforsiden (35) til at forlænge bordfladen over
bagsideskinnen (2).
• Mål afstanden mellem bordfladen og skinnen i begge bordfladens
ender. Afstanden skal være den samme.
• Hvis det er nødvendigt at justere, løsnes boltene (10) ved at holde
konsolerne imod saven. Slå let til konsolerne med en blød hammer
indtil afstanden er den samme i begge ender af bordfladen.
• Stram boltene hårdt.
Montering af glidebordet (fig. I1 - I3)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 5 sekskantede hovedbolte (10), 8 store flade
spændeskiver (15), 2 flade spændeskiver (14), 5 låsespændeskiver (17),
5 møtrikker (12) (fig. I1).
• Anbring glidebordet over støtteskinnerne og skub det tæt op mod
maskinen.
• Sæt en bolt (10) med en stor flad spændeskive (15) ind i hvert af
hullerne (36), som befinder sig på glidebordets (1) for og bagside og på
støtteskinnerne (fig. I2).
• Anbring en stor flad spændeskive (15), en låsespændeskive (17) og en
møtrik (12) på enden af boltene.
• Stram møtrikkerne så meget som muligt med fingrene.
• Hold en flad spændeskive (14) mellem bagsideskinnen (2)
og glidebordets (1) side (fig. I3).
• Sæt en sekskantet hovedbolt (10) ind i hullerne på bagsideskinnen og
glidebordet.
• Anbring en flad spændeskive (14), en låsespændeskive (17) og en
møtrik (12) på enden af bolten.
• Stram møtrikken så meget som muligt med fingrene.
Glidebordet er udstyret med pløkker for at formindske
glidebevægelser. Pløkkerne må ikke fjernes før glidebordet er
fuldstændigt installeret!
Montering af glide-låsedrejeknappen (fig. I1 & I4)
Nødvendige isenkræmdele: 2 karosseribolte (18) (fig. I1).
• Indstil glide-låsedrejeknappen (37) i ulåst position med stiften (38) i den
mest tilbagetrukne position (fig. I4).
• Anbring drejeknappen således at stiften passer ind i hullet (39).
• Montér drejeknappen til bordet ved hjælp af skruerne (18).
• Indstil drejeknappen i låst position. Låsen indkobler automatisk.
Montering af gerings-låsedrejeknappen (fig. I4)
• Skru gerings-låsedrejeknappen (40) ind i hullet (41).
• Stram låsedrejeknappen så meget som muligt med fingrene.
Justér glidebordet parallelt med bordfladen (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Bordhøjden skal næsten være lige med savbænkens overflade.
• Benyt anslagsforsiden (35) til at forlænge bordfladen over glidebordet
(fig. J1).
• Benyt nivelleringsmaskinudstyret (fig. J2) til at justere, ved at måle imod
bagsideskinnen (2) og forskinnen (3) (fig. J1).
• Bevæg glidebordet (1) let væk fra savbænkens overflade, således at
der opstår et lille mellemrum (fig. J2).
3
DANSK
• Benyt en tynd genstand, f.eks. en lille mønt, til at måle mellemrummet
på langs. Justér glidebordet således at mellemrummet er det samme
overalt.
• Stram holderne, som holder glidebordet fast til maskinen (fig. I2 & I3).
Fjernelse af pløkkerne (fig. K)
• Indstil glide - låsedrejeknappen (37) i ulåst position.
• Slå let med en blød hammer på glidebordets bagside for på denne
måde at fjerne pløkkerne (42).
• Når først pløkkerne er fjernet, skal glidebordet bevæge sig frit.
Gem pløkkerne til fremtidig transport.
Samling af geringsmåleinstrumentet (fig. L1 - L3)
• Sæt måleinstrumentet (43) ind i teleskoparmen (44) (fig. L1).
• Indstil teleskoparmen (44) på 90° ved hjælp af måleinstrumentet (43)
(fig. L2).
• Stram låsedrejeknappen (45).
• Glid enheden ind i glidebordets rille (fig. L3).
• Glid geringsafskærmningen (46) ind på afskærmningsbasen (47).
• Stram låsehåndtagene (48).
• Anbring lynudløsningsklemmen (49) på enheden med klemmen
fuldstændig opad vendt og med front bagud.
• Glid det justerbare stopelement (50) ind i rillen (51) på toppen af
geringsafskærmningen.
• Stram låsedrejeknappen (52).
Justering af geringsvinklen (fig. L2)
• Løsn låsedrejeknappen (45).
• Indstil teleskoparmen (44) på den ønskede vinkel ved hjælp af
måleinstrumentet (43).
• Stram låsedrejeknappen.
Vinkel låsesystem (fig. L2)
Vinkel låsesystemet kan benyttes til let indstilling af ofte benyttede
geringsvinkler.
• Løsn låsedrejeknappen (45).
• Indstil teleskoparmen (44) på den ønskede vinkel ved hjælp af
måleinstrumentet (43).
• Hold låseknappen nedtrykket (52) og glid måleinstrumentet ind, indtil
låsen udløses.
• Stram låsedrejeknappen.
Kalibrering af geringsmåleinstrumentet (fig. M)
• Indstil geringsvinklen på 90°.
• Løsn unbrakoskruen (53).
• Drej låsebolten (54) for at skabe en perfekt 90° geringsvinkel ved hjælp
af en vinkelmåler.
• Stram unbrakoskruen.
Vending af geringsmåleinstrumentet (fig. N)
• Løsn låsehåndtagene (48) og fjern geringsafskærmningen (46).
• Fjern låsehåndtagene (48) og klemmepladen (55) fra
afskærmningsbasen (47).
• Løsn låsedrejeknappen (45) og tag måleinstrumentet (43) ud af
teleskoparmen (44).
• Drej teleskoparmen og afskærmningsbasen til den modsatte side.
• Sæt måleinstrumentet ind i teleskoparmen og stram låsedrejeknappen
(45).
• Montér klemmepladen og låsehåndtagene (48).
• Montér afskærmningen og stram låsehåndtagene (48).
Vedligeholdelse
Dit produkt er fremstillet til at fungere i meget lang tid med mindst mulig
vedligeholdelse. For at produktet skal kunne fungere tilfredsstillende hele
tiden, er det dog vigtigt, at det behandles korrekt og rengøres jævnligt.
Rengøring
• Man skal dagligt fjerne savsmuld fra glidebordet og glidestøtten.
Smøring af glidelejerne
Glidesystemet skal smøres periodisk.
• Man skal regelmæssigt rengøre og smøre glidestøttens kugle-glidelejer.
Opslidt værktøj og miljøet
Når din maskine er slidt op, beskyt da naturen ved ikke at kaste den bort
sammen med almindeligt affald. Aflever den til et opsamlingssted i din
kommune eller til et DEWALT serviceværksted.
GARANTI
• 30 DAGE TILFREDS-KUNDE GARANTI •
Fuld tilfredshed eller pengene tilbage.
Hvis du ikke er helt tilfreds med dit DEWALT-værktøj, kan du returnere
værktøjet til forhandleren inden 30 dage efter købet og få dine penge
refunderet eller værktøjet ombyttet. Værktøjet skal indleveres komplet,
og købsnotaen skal forevises.
• 1 ÅRS FRI VEDLIGEHOLDELSESSERVICE •
Vedligeholdelsen eller service af dit DEWALT-værktøj inden for de første
12 måneder efter købet er gratis hos vore autoriserede
serviceværksteder. Fri forebyggende service omfatter arbejds- og
reservedelsomkostninger, udgifter til tilbehør dækkes ikke. Husk at
medbringe kvitteringen.
• ET ÅRS FULD GARANTI •
Hvis et DEWALT-værktøj bliver defekt på grund af materiale-eller
produktionsfejl inden for de første 12 måneder fra købsdatoen, vil de
defekte komponenter blive udskiftet gratis eller også udskiftes enheden
uden beregning under følgende forudsætninger:
• At apparatet ikke er anvendt forkert.
• At der ikke er udført uautoriserede reparationer.
• At dateret købsnota forevises.
Denne garanti tilbydes som en ekstra service og er et tillæg til
forbrugerens øvrige rettigheder.
Oplysninger om nærmeste DEWALT-autoriserede serviceværksted,
se aktuelt katalog for videre information eller kontakt DEWALT.
Alternativt kan De også finde en liste over DEWALT-autoriserede
serviceværksteder og detaljer om vor eftersalgs-service på Internettet
på følgende adresse: www.2helpU.com.
Nærmere oplysninger om tilbehør fås hos Deres forhandler.
4
da - 4
DEUTSCH
KLEINER GLEITTISCH DE7461
Herzlichen Glückwunsch!
Sicherheitshinweise
Sie haben sich für ein Produkt von DEWALT entschieden, das die lange
DEWALT-Tradition fortsetzt, nur ausgereifte und in zahlreichen Tests bewährte Qualitätsprodukte für den Fachmann anzubieten. Lange Jahre der
Erfahrung und kontinuierliche Weiterentwicklung machen DEWALT zu
Recht zu einem verläßlichen Partner aller professionellen Anwender.
Beachten Sie die Sicherheitshinweise in der Bedienungsanleitung
des in Kombination mit dieser Zusatzeinrichtung zu verwendenden
Elektrowerkzeuges. Beachten Sie auch alle anderen gültigen
Sicherheitsvorschriften. Lesen Sie folgende Sicherheitshinweise,
bevor Sie dieses Produkt benutzen. Bewahren Sie diese Sicherheitshinweise gut auf!
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Technische Daten
Hersteller-Erklärung
Sicherheitshinweise
Überprüfen der Lieferung
Gerätebeschreibung
Zusammenbauen und Einstellen
Wartung
Garantie
de - 1
de - 1
de - 1
de - 1
de - 2
de - 2
de - 4
de - 5
Technische Daten
Länge
Breite
Höhe
Gewicht
(mm)
(mm)
(mm)
(kg)
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Folgende Symbole werden in dieser Anleitung verwendet:
Achtung: Verletzungsgefahr, Lebensgefahr oder mögliche
Beschädigung des Elektrowerkzeuges infolge der Nichtbeachtung der Anweisungen dieser Anleitung!
Hersteller-Erklärung
DE7461
DEWALT erklärt hiermit, daß diese Einheit entsprechend der Richtlinie
98/37/EWG konzipiert wurde.
Die Inbetriebnahme dieser Einheit ist solange untersagt, bis festgestellt
wurde, daß das Elektrowerkzeug, das mit dieser Einheit verbunden werden soll, den Bestimmungen der Richtlinie 98/37/EWG entspricht
(erkennbar durch die CE-Kennzeichnung am Elektrowerkzeug).
Direktor Produktentwicklung
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Deutschland
de - 1
Allgemeines
1 Halten Sie Ihren Arbeitsbereich in Ordnung
Unordnung im Arbeitsbereich ergibt Unfallgefahr.
2 Halten Sie Kinder fern!
Sorgen Sie dafür, daß andere Personen das Werkzeug oder Zubehör
nicht berühren, halten Sie sie von Ihrem Arbeitsbereich fern.
3 Tragen Sie geeignete Arbeitskleidung
Tragen Sie keine weite Kleidung oder Schmuck. Sie können von bewegenden Teilen erfaßt werden. Bei Arbeiten im Freien sind Handschuhe
und rutschfestes Schuhwerk empfehlenswert. Tragen Sie bei langen
Haaren ein Haarnetz.
4 Benutzen Sie eine Schutzbrille
Verwenden Sie eine Atemmaske bei stauberzeugenden Arbeiten.
5 Beachten Sie den Höchstschalldruck
Tragen Sie bei einem Schalldruck über 85 dB(A) einen geeigneten
Gehörschutz.
6 Seien Sie stets aufmerksam
Konzentrieren Sie sich auf Ihre Arbeit. Gehen Sie vernünftig vor.
Verwenden Sie das Werkzeug nicht, wenn Sie müde sind.
7 Benutzen Sie das richtige Werkzeug
Die bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung ist in dieser Betriebsanleitung
beschrieben. Verwenden Sie keine zu schwachen Werkzeuge oder
Vorsatzgeräte für schwere Arbeiten. Mit dem richtigen Werkzeug erzielen
Sie eine optimale Qualität und gewährleisten Ihre persönliche Sicherheit.
8 Lassen Sie Reparaturen nur von einer DEWALT-Kundendienstwerkstatt ausführen
Dieses Elektrowerkzeug-Zubehör entspricht den einschlägigen Sicherheitsbestimmungen. Reparaturen dürfen nur von einem anerkannten
Fachmann ausgeführt werden, andernfalls kann Unfallgefahr für den
Betreiber entstehen.
Überprüfen der Lieferung
Die Verpackung enthält:
1 Karton mit:
1 Gleittisch
1 Auflagebügel
2 Auflageschienen
3 hintere Auflagebügel
2 Stützbeine
1 Gehrungsschiene
1 Anschlag der Gehrungsschiene
1 Klammer der Gehrungsschiene
1 Karton mit:
1 Torx-Schlüssel T50
11 Sechskantschrauben M10 x 35
4 Sechskantschrauben M8 x 55
2 Strebenschrauben M8 x 25
3 Torx-Schrauben T50, M10 x 30
11 Sechskantmuttern M10
10 Sechskantmuttern M8
10 Sprengringe 8 mm
11 Sprengringe 10 mm
2 Unterlegscheiben 8 mm
7 Unterlegscheiben 10 mm
5
DEUTSCH
8
4
2
1
1
Große Unterlegscheiben 10 mm
Beinbügel
Kopfschrauben 5 x 16 mm
Bedienungsanleitung
Explosionszeichnung
• Vergewissern Sie sich, daß das Elektrowerkzeug sowie die Zubehörteile beim Transport nicht beschädigt wurden.
• Lesen Sie vor der Inbetriebnahme die Bedienungsanleitung gründlich
durch.
Gerätebeschreibung (Abb. A1 & A2)
Ihr kleiner Gleittisch DE7461 wurde entwickelt, um das Potential Ihres
DEWALT Sägetisches zu erhöhen.
Abb. A
1 Gleittisch
2 Hintere Schiene
3 Frontschiene
4 Beinstütze
Zusammenbauen und Einstellen
Beachten Sie auch die Hinweise in der Anleitung der Säge, die
zusammen mit dieser Zusatzeinrichtung verwendet werden soll.
Prüfen aller Teile auf Vorhandensein (Abb. B)
Wir empfehlen, alle Teile auszupacken und zu sortieren.
5 Torx-Schraubendreher T50
6 Beinbügel
7 Torx-Schraube T50, M10 x 30
8 Strebenschraube M8 x 25
9 Sechskantschraube M8 x 55
10 Sechskantschraube M10 x 35
11 Sechskantmutter M8
12 Sechskantmutter M10
13 Unterlegscheibe M8
14 Unterlegscheibe M10
15 Große Unterlegscheibe M10
16 Sprengring M8
17 Sprengring M10
18 Kopfschraube 5 x 16 mm
• Entfernen Sie den Verlängerungstisch, falls er befestigt ist.
• Entfernen Sie den Reißschutz, die Frontschiene und die Rückschiene.
Sollte die Maschine noch nicht montiert worden sein, müssen Sie einige
Teile im voraus anbringen.
• Packen Sie die Säge aus.
• Bringen Sie die Neigungskurbel an.
• Bringen Sie den Schlüsselhaken an.
Ziehen Sie die Maschinenanleitung zu Rate, um diese
Vorbereitungen durchzuführen.
Ersetzen der Beinschrauben (Abb. C1 & C2)
Benötigte Teile: 4 Sechskantschrauben (9), 4 Muttersicherungen (16),
4 Muttern (11) (Abb. C1).
Um die Beinstützen zu montieren, müssen Sie die Beinschrauben an der
linken Seite der Maschine ersetzen.
• Ersetzen Sie die erste Schraube (19) durch die Sechskantschraube (9).
• Legen Sie eine Muttersicherung (16) und eine Mutter (11) auf das
Schraubenende.
• Ziehen Sie die Mutter fest.
• Wiederholen Sie den Vorgang bei den anderen Schrauben.
• Führen Sie dies bei einer Schraube nach der anderen durch, bis alle
vier festgezogen sind.
Ersetzen Sie eine Schraube nach der anderen. Ersetzen Sie
nicht alle auf einmal!
Montieren der Beinstützen (Abb. C1 & C3)
Die Beinstützen können für den herkömmlichen Einsatz montiert werden,
oder für den Einsatz mit dem beweglichen Untersatz DE7460.
Montage für herkommlichen Einsatz
Benötigte Teile: 4 Beinbügel (6), 4 Muttersicherungen (16), 4 Muttern (11)
(Abb. C1).
• Setzen Sie die Beinstütze (4) über die Schrauben (9). Benützen Sie dazu
die durch die Markierung angezeichneten Löcher. (20) (Abb. C3).
• Setzen Sie einen Beinbügel (6), eine Muttersicherung (16) und eine
Mutter (11) über das Ende jeder einzelnen Schraube.
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fingerfest an.
• Wiederholen Sie den Vorgang bei der zweiten Beinstütze.
Notwendige und empfohlene Werkzeuge
Außer den mitgelieferten benötigen Sie folgende Werkzeuge:
- Flachschraubendreher
- Gabelschlüssel 16 mm
- Gabelschlüssel 13 mm
- Lineal
- Gummihammer (oder normaler Hammer mit Holzstück)
Montage für den Einsatz mit dem beweglichen Untersatz DE7460
Benötigte Teile: 4 Beinbügel (6), 4 Muttersicherungen (16), 4 Muttern (11)
(Abb. C1).
• Setzen Sie die Beinstütze (4) über die Schrauben (9). Benützen Sie
dazu die unmarkierten Löcher (21) (Abb. C3).
• Setzen Sie einen Beinbügel (6), eine Muttersicherung (16) und eine
Mutter (11) über das Ende jeder einzelnen Schraube.
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fingerfest an.
• Wiederholen Sie den Vorgang bei der zweiten Beinstütze.
Folgende Werkzeuge sind empfehlenswert:
- Steckschlüssel 16 mm
- Steckschlüssel 13 mm
Einstellen der Beinstütze (Abb. C3)
• Überprüfen Sie, ob die Beinstützen (4) den Boden berühren.
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fest (11).
Verwenden Sie immer die passende Art und Größe von
Werkzeugen.
Vorbereitungen zum Anbringen und Montieren der Zusatzeinrichtung
In dem Fall, daß die Maschine schon montiert worden ist, müssen Sie die
Zubehörteile und einige andere Teile, entfernen.
• Entfernen Sie alle Zubehörteile, die an der Säge angebracht sind.
• Entfernen Sie den Auflagetisch, der an der linken Seite der Säge angebracht ist.
6
Montage der Auflagebügel (Abb. C1 & C4)
Benötigte Teile: 3 Torx-Schrauben (11) (Abb. C1).
• Halten Sie den Auflagebügel (22) gegen die linke Seite der Maschine
(Abb. C4).
• Montieren Sie den Auflagebügel mit den Torx-Schrauben an der
Maschine (7).
de - 2
DEUTSCH
Anbringen der Frontschiene (Abb. D1 & G2)
Benötigte Teile: 5 Flachrundschrauben (8), 3 Frontschienenbügel (23),
3 Muttersicherungen (16), 3 Muttern (11) (Abb. D1).
• Führen Sie eine Flachrundschraube (8) in das Bodenloch jedes einzelnen Frontschienenbügels (23) ein (Abb. D2).
• Setzen Sie die Mutternsicherungen (16) und Muttern (11) über die Flachrundschrauben und drehen Sie die Muttern um einige Umdrehungen an.
• Führen Sie eine Flachrundschraube in das untere Loch (24) eines jeden
Bügels ein. Fixieren Sie die Schrauben mit einem Stück Klebeband.
• Führen Sie die Köpfe der Flachrundschrauben in die Schlüssellochöffnungen (25) der Frontschiene (3) ein und lassen Sie die äußere linke
Position frei. Überprüfen Sie, ob die Bügel nach oben zeigen (zusammen mit der nach oben gerichteten Skala (26) auf der Frontschiene).
• Rasten Sie das Quadratprofil der Schrauben ein.
• Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fingerfest an.
Montage der Frontschiene an der Säge (Abb. E1 - E3)
Benötigte Teile: 3 Torx-Schrauben (7), 3 Unterlegscheiben (14), 3 Muttersicherungen (17), 3 Muttern (12) (Abb. E1).
• Gehen Sie sicher, daß ein Auflagetisch an der rechten Seite der Maschine befestigt wird.
• Halten Sie die Frontschiene (3) mit den Bügeln (23) nach oben gegen
die Vorderseite der Tischoberfläche (Abb. E3).
• Richten Sie die oberen Löcher (27) in den Bügeln mit den entsprechenden Löchern (28) an der Tischoberfläche aus (Abb. E2).
• Führen Sie eine Torx-Schraube (7) in die oberen Löcher der Bügel und
der Tischoberfläche ein (Abb. E3).
• Setzen Sie eine Unterlegscheibe (14), eine Muttersicherung (17) und
eine Mutter (12) über das Ende einer jeden Torx-Schraube.
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fingerfest an.
• Ziehen Sie die Schienenbügelmuttern fest, die die Frontschiene an der
Maschine befestigen.
Montage der vordere Auflageschiene (Abb. F1 - F3)
Benötigte Teile: 2 Unterlegscheiben (13), 2 Muttersicherungen (16),
2 Muttern (11) (Abb. F1).
• Halten Sie die vordere Auflageschiene (29) gegen die Hinterseite der
Bügel (23), mit den Flachrundschrauben (8) wie dargestellt in den Löchern (Abb. F2).
• Die Nase (30) des Auflagebügels (22) sollte wie dargestellt (Abb. F3)
in das rechteckige Loch der vorderen Auflageschiene (29) passen.
• Setzen Sie eine Unterlegscheibe (13), eine Muttersicherung (16) und eine
Mutter (11) über das Ende einer jeden Flachrundschraube (Abb. F2).
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fest.
Montage der hinteren Auflageschiene (fig F4 - F7)
Benötigte Teile: 2 L-förmige Bügel (31), 1 flacher Bügel (32), 3 Sechskantschrauben (10), 3 Unterlegscheiben (14), 3 Muttersicherungen (17), 3 Muttern
(12) (Abb. F4).
Die hintere Auflageschiene sollte zusammen mit der Rückschiene montiert
werden.
• Montieren Sie 2 L-förmige Bügel wie in der Abbildung (Abb. F5) für den
Verlängerungstisch an der Rückseite der Maschine. Benützen Sie dazu
Seckskantschrauben (10), Unterlegscheiben (14), Muttersicherungen
(17) und Muttern (12). Überprüfen Sie, ob die Bügel im rechten Winkel
zum Sägetisch stehen.
• Befestigen Sie 1 flachen Bügel (32) an der Rückseite des Auflagetisches. Benützen Sie dazu eine Sechskantschraube (10), eine Unterlegscheibe (14),eine Muttersicherung (17) und eine Mutter (12).
• Halten Sie die hintere Auflageschiene (33) wie auf der Abbildung
(Abb. F6) gegen die Rückseite der Bügel (31).
• Die Nase (30) des Auflagebügels (22) sollte wie in der Abbildung
(Abb. F7) in das rechteckige Loch in der Auflageschiene (33) passen.
de - 3
Montage der Rückschiene an der Säge (Abb. G1 & G2)
Bernötigte Teile: 3 Sechskantschrauben (10), 3 Unterlegscheiben (14),
3 Muttersicherungen (17), 3 Muttern (12) (Abb. G1).
• Halten Sie die hintere Auflageschiene (33) in Position, lassen Sie das
äußere linke Loch frei (vom Standpunkt des Holzarbeiters aus) und
richten Sie 2 Löcher in der Rückschiene (2) mit den unteren Löchern
(34) in den L-förmigen Bügeln (31) aus. Die flache Seite der Rückschiene sollte nach oben zeigen (Abb. G2).
• Montieren Sie die Rückschiene und die hintere Auflageschiene an den
Bügeln. Benützen Sie kurze Sechskantschrauben (10), Unterlegscheiben (14), Muttersicherungen (17) und Muttern (12). Ziehen Sie sie
noch nicht fest.
Ausrichten der Schienen parallel zur Tischoberfläche
Frontschiene (Abb. H1)
• Verlängern Sie mittels des Anschlagproflils (35) die Flucht der Tischoberfläche über die Frontschiene (3).
• Messen Sie mit einem Lineal an beiden Enden des Tisches den Abstand zwischen der Tischoberfläche und der Schiene. Der Abstand
muss an beiden Enden gleich sein.
• Falls Justierung erforderlich ist, lockern Sie die Schrauben (10), die die Bügel an der Säge halten. Klopfen Sie mit einem weichen Hammer auf die
Bügel bis die Abstände an beiden Enden der Tischoberfläche gleich sind.
• Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest.
Rückschiene (Abb. H2)
• Verlängern Sie mittels des Anschlagprofils (35) die Flucht der Tischoberfläche über die Rückschiene (2).
• Messen Sie an beiden Enden des Tisches den Abstand zwischen der
Tischoberfläche und der Schiene. Der Abstand muß an beiden Enden
gleich sein.
• Ist Justierung erforderlich, lockern Sie die Schrauben (10), die die Bügel
an der Säge halten. Klopfen Sie mit einem weichen Hammer auf die Bügel bis die Abstände an beiden Enden der Tischoberfläche gleich sind.
• Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest.
Montage des Gleittisches (Abb. I1 - I3)
Benötigte Teile: 5 Sechskantschrauben (10), 8 große Unterlegscheiben
(15), 2 Unterlegscheiben (14), 5 Muttersicherungen (17), 5 Muttern (12)
(Abb. I1).
• Setzen Sie den Gleittisch auf die Auflageschienen und schieben Sie ihn
ganz an die Maschine.
• Führen Sie eine Schraube (10) mit einer großen Unterlegscheibe (15)
darüber in jedes Loch (36) auf der Vorder- und der Rückseite des
Gleittisches (1) und der Auflageschienen (Abb. 12) ein.
• Setzen Sie eine große Unterlegscheibe (15), eine Muttersicherung (17)
und eine Mutter (12) über das Ende jeder Schraube.
• Ziehen Sie die Muttern fingerfest an.
• Legen Sie eine Unterlegscheibe (14) zwischen die Rückschiene (2) und
die Seite des Gleittisches (1) (Abb. 13).
• Führen Sie eine Sechskantschraube (10) in die Löcher der Rückschiene
und des Gleittisches.
• Setzen Sie eine Unterlegscheibe (14), eine Muttersicherung (17)
und eine Mutter (12) auf das Ende der Schraube.
• Ziehen Sie die Mutter fingerfest an.
Der Gleittisch wurde mit Transportsicherungen versehen,
um ein Verrutschen zu vermeiden. Entfernen Sie diese
Transportsicherung nicht, bevor der Gleittisch vollständig
aufgebaut worden ist!
7
DEUTSCH
Montage der Gleitverriegelung (Abb. I1 & I4)
Benötigte Teile: 2 Kopfschrauben (18) (Abb. I1).
• Setzen die Gleitverriegelung (37) mit ganz zurückgezogenem Bolzen (38)
an die Stellung für Entriegelung (Abb. I4).
• Setzen sie den Knauf so in das Loch (39) ein, dass der Bolzen
eingepasst wird.
• Befestigen Sie den Knauf mit den Schrauben (18) am Tisch.
• Stellen Sie den Knauf auf Verriegeln. Die Sperre rastet automatisch ein.
Montage der Gehrungsverriegelung (Abb. I4)
• Schrauben Sie den Knauf für die Gehrungsverriegelung (40) in das
Loch (41).
• Ziehen Sie den Sperrknauf handfest an.
Ausrichten des Gleittisches parallel zur Tischoberfläche
(Abb. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Die Tischhöhe sollte eben mit der Sägetischoberfläche abschließen.
• Verlängern Sie mittels des Anschlagprofils (35) die Flucht der Tischoberfläche über den Gleittisch (Abb. J1).
• Benutzen Sie die Ausrichtungsteile (Abb. J2) zur Justierung, bezugnehmend auf die Rückschiene (2) und Frontschiene (3) (Abb. J1).
• Entfernen Sie den Gleittisch (1) ein wenig von der Sägetischoberfläche,
bis ein kleiner Zwischenraum entsteht (Abb. J2).
• Verwenden Sie ein dünnes Objekt, z. B. eine kleine Münze, um den
Spielraum über die ganze Länge zu justieren. Befestigen Sie den
Gleittisch, um den Freiraum fix einzustellen.
• Ziehen Sie den Verschluß fest an, während die den Gleittisch gegen die
Maschine drücken (Abb. I2 & I3).
Entfernen der Transportsicherung (Abb. K)
• Entriegeln Sie den Knauf der Gleitverriegelung (37).
• Klopfen Sie mit einem weichen Hammer auf die Rückseite des
Gleittisches, um die Transportsicherungen (42) zu entfernen.
• Nach dem Entfernen der Transportsicherung sollte sich der Gleittisch
frei bewegen lassen.
Bewahren Sie die Transportsicherungen für eventuelle spätere
Transporte auf.
Zusammensetzen der Gehrungsschiene (Abb. L1 - L3)
• Führen Sie die Skala (43) in den Teleskoparm (44) ein (Abb. L1).
• Bringen Sie den Teleskoparm (44) mittels der Skala (43) in einen rechten Winkel (Abb. L2).
• Ziehen Sie den Verriegelungsknauf (45) an.
• Führen Sie das Gestell in den Spalt im Gleittisch ein (Abb. L3).
• Führen Sie das Gehrungsprofil (46) in die Profilbasis (47) ein.
• Ziehen Sie die Verriegelungsknäufe (48) an.
• Setzen Sie die Schnellstopklammer (49) ganz aufgedreht und nach hinten gerichtet auf das Gestell.
• Führen Sie den verstellbaren Anschlag (50) in den Spalt (51) auf der
Oberseite des Gehrungsprofils ein.
• Ziehen Sie den Verriegelungsknauf (52) fest.
Einrichten des Gehrungswinkels (Abb. L2)
• Lockern Sie den Verriegelungsknauf (45).
• Stellen Sie den Teleskoparm (44) mit Hilfe der Skala (43) auf den gewünschten Winkel ein.
• Ziehen Sie den Verriegelungsknopf an.
• Drücken und halten Sie den Sperrknopf (52) gedrückt, während Sie die
Skala verstellen, bis die Sperre einrastet.
• Ziehen Sie den Sperrkauf fest.
Eichung der Gehrungsschiene (Abb. M)
• Stellen Sie den Gehrungswinkel auf 90°.
• Lockern Sie die Innensechskantschraube (53).
• Stellen Sie den Exzenter (54) mit Hilfe eines Quadrats auf einen genauen 90° Gehrungswinkel ein.
• Ziehen Sie die Innensechskantschraube fest.
Umkehren der Gehrungsschiene (Abb. N)
• Lockern Sie die Sperrknäufe (48) und entfernen Sie das Gehrungsprofil
(46).
• Entfernen Sie die Sperrknäufe (48) und die Klammerplatte (55) von der
Profilbasis (47).
• Lockern Sie den Sperrknauf (45) und ziehen Sie die Skala (43) aus dem
Teleskoparm (44).
• Drehen Sie den Teleskoparm und die Profilbasis auf die andere Seite.
• Führen Sie die Skala in den Teleskoparm ein und ziehen Sie den
Verriegelungsknauf (45) fest.
• Befestigen Sie die Klammerplatte und die Verriegelungsknäufe (48).
• Befestigen Sie das Profil und ziehen Sie die Verriegelungsknäufe (48) fest.
Wenden Sie sich für nähere Informationen über das richtige Zubehör an Ihren DEWALT-Händler.
Wartung
Ihre DEWALT-Zusatzeinrichtung wurde für eine lange Lebensdauer und
einen möglichst geringen Wartungsaufwand entwickelt. Ein dauerhafter,
einwandfreier Betrieb setzt eine regelmäßige Reinigung voraus.
Reinigung
• Entfernen Sie täglich den Sägestaub vom Gleittisch und der Führungsauflage.
Schmieren der Führung
Das Führungssystem sollte regelmäßig geschmiert werden.
• Reinigen und schmieren Sie die kugelgelagerte Führung in der
Führungsauflage regelmäßig.
Recycling (nicht zutreffend für Österreich und die Schweiz)
Maschinenzubehör enthält Roh- und Kunststoffe, die recycelt werden können, und Stoffe, die fachgerecht entsorgt werden müssen. DEWALT und
andere namhafte Hersteller von Maschinenzubehör haben ein RecyclingKonzept entwickelt, das dem Handel und dem Anwender eine problemlose Rückgabe von Maschinenzubehör ermöglicht. Ausgediente DEWALTProdukte können beim Handel abgegeben oder direkt an DEWALT eingeschickt werden. Beim Recycling werden sortenreine Rohstoffe (Kupfer,
Aluminium, etc.) und Kunststoffe gewonnen und nicht verwertbare Reststoffe verantwortungsvoll entsorgt. Voraussetzung für den Erfolg ist das
Engagement von Anwendern, Handel und Markenherstellern.
Winkel-Sperr-System (Abb. L2)
Das Sperrsystem kann zur einfachen Einstellung häufig benutzter
Gehrungswinkel eingesetzt werden.
• Lockern Sie den Verriegelungsknauf (45).
• Stellen Sie den Teleskoparm (44) mit Hilfe der Skala (43) auf den gewünschten Winkel ein.
8
de - 4
DEUTSCH
GARANTIE
• 30 TAGE GELD ZURÜCK GARANTIE •
Wenn Sie mit der Leistung Ihres DEWALT-Produktes nicht völlig
zufrieden sind, können Sie es unter Vorlage des Original-Kaufbeleges
ohne weiteres innerhalb von 30 Tagen bei Ihrem DEWALT-Händler im
Original-Lieferumfang zurückgeben und erhalten Ihr Geld zurück.
Die Geld zurück Garantie gilt nicht auf Zubehör.
• 1 JAHR KOSTENLOSE INSPEKTION •
Innerhalb der ersten 12 Monate nach dem Kauf werden Wartungsoder Kundendienstleistungen für Ihr DEWALT-Produkt unter Vorlage
des Original-Kaufbeleges von einer DEWALT-Kundendienstwerkstatt
ausgeführt. Diese Leistung ist im Kaufpreis eingeschlossen.
• 1 JAHR GARANTIE •
Die Garantiefrist von 12 Monaten gilt für alle DEWALT-Produkte und
beginnt mit dem Kaufdatum, das durch den Original-Kaufbeleg
nachgewiesen werden muß. In dieser Zeit garantieren wir:
• Kostenlose Beseitigung eventueller Störungen
• Kostenlosen Ersatz aller schadhaften Teile
• Kostenlosen und fachmännischen Reparaturservice
• Voraussetzung ist, daß der Fehler nicht auf unsachgemäße Behandlung zurückzuführen ist und nur Original-DEWALT-Zubehörteile
verwendet wurden, die ausdrücklich von DEWALT als zum Betrieb
mit DEWALT-Produkten geeignet bezeichnet worden sind.
Den Standort Ihres nächstgelegenen Händlers oder Ihrer Kundendienst-Werkstatt erfahren Sie unter der entsprechenden Telefonnummer auf der Rückseite. Eine Übersicht über die DEWALT-Kundendienstwerkstätte und weitere Informationen finden Sie auch im Internet:
www.2helpU.com.
Mit dieser Garantieerklärung erhalten Sie eine zusätzliche Sicherheit.
Sie schränkt jedoch in keinem Falle Ihre gesetzlichen Gewährleistungsrechte ein, die Sie gegenüber demjenigen haben, bei dem Sie das
Gerät gekauft haben. Sie können nach Ihrer Wahl diese in gewissem
Umfange weitergehenden Rechte (Minderung des Kaufpreises oder
Rückgängigmachung des Kaufes) auch Ihrem Verkäufer gegenüber
geltend machen.
de - 5
9
ENGLISH
SMALL SLIDING TABLE DE7461
Congratulations!
Safety instructions
You have chosen a DEWALT product. Years of experience, thorough
product development and innovation make DEWALT one of the most
reliable partners for professional users.
Observe the safety regulations in the instruction manual of the Power
Tool to be connected to this attachment. Also observe any applicable
additional safety rules. Read the following safety instructions before
attempting to operate this product. Keep these instructions in a safe
place!
Table of contents
Technical data
Manufacturer’s declaration
Safety instructions
Package contents
Description
Assembly and adjustment
Maintenance
Guarantee
en - 1
en - 1
en - 1
en - 1
en - 2
en - 2
en - 4
en - 4
Technical data
Length
Width
Height
Weight
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53.6
The following symbols are used throughout this manual:
Denotes risk of personal injury, loss of life or damage to the tool
in case of non-observance of the instructions in this manual.
Manufacturer’s declaration
DE7461
DEWALT declares that this unit has been designed in compliance with
98/37/EEC.
This unit must not be put into service until it was established that the
Power Tool to be connected to this unit is in compliance with 98/37/EEC
(identified by the CE-marking on the Power Tool).
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Germany
10
General
1 Keep work area clean
Cluttered areas and benches can cause accidents.
2 Keep children away
Do not let children come into contact with the tool or its attachments.
Keep all people away from the work area.
3 Dress properly
Do not wear loose clothing or jewellery. They can be caught in moving
parts. Preferably wear rubber gloves and non-slip footwear when working
outdoors. Wear protective hair covering to keep long hair out of the way.
4 Wear safety goggles
Also use a face or dust mask in case the operations produce dust or
flying particles.
5 Beware of maximum sound pressure
Take appropriate measures for the protection of hearing if the sound
pressure of 85 dB(A) is exceeded.
6 Stay alert
Watch what you are doing. Use common sense. Do not operate the
tool when you are tired.
7 Use appropriate tool
The intended use is laid down in this instruction manual. Do not force
small tools or attachments to do the job of a heavy-duty tool. The tool
will do the job better and safer at the rate for which it was intended.
Warning! The use of any accessory or attachment or performance of
any operation with this tool, other than those recommended in this
instruction manual may present a risk of personal injury.
8 Have your Power Tool Attachment repaired by an authorized
DEWALT repair agent
Repair of your Power Tool Attachment being a matter of precision and
skill, always take it to your DEWALT Authorized Repair Agent.
Package contents
The package contains:
1 Box containing:
1 Sliding table
1 Support bracket
2 Support rails
3 Rear support brackets
2 Stabilizing legs
1 Mitre gauge
1 Mitre gauge stop
1 Mitre gauge clamp
1 Box containing:
1 Torx wrench T50
11 Hex head bolts M10 x 35
4 Hex head bolts M8 x 55
2 Coach bolts M8 x 25
3 Torx bolts T50, M10 x 30
11 Hex nuts M10
10 Hex nuts M8
10 Lock washers 8 mm
11 Lock washers 10 mm
2 Flat washers 8 mm
7 Flat washers 10 mm
8 Large flat washers 10 mm
en - 1
ENGLISH
4 Leg clamp brackets
2 Cap head screws 5 x 16 mm
1 Instruction manual
1 Exploded drawing
• Check for damage to the tool, parts or accessories which may have
occurred during transport.
• Take the time to thoroughly read and understand this manual prior to
operation.
Description (fig. A1 & A2)
Your DE7461 small sliding table has been designed to extend the
capabilities of your DEWALT woodworker’s table saw.
Fig. A
1 Sliding table
2 Rear rail
3 Front rail
4 Leg stabilizer
Assembly and adjustment
Also refer to the manual of the machine to be used with this
attachment.
Identifying the hardware parts (fig. B)
We recommend that you unpack and sort all hardware parts.
5 Torx wrench T50
6 Leg clamp bracket
7 Torx bolt T50, M10 x 30
8 Coach bolt M8 x 25
9 Hex head bolt M8 x 55
10 Hex head bolt M10 x 35
11 Hex nut M8
12 Hex nut M10
13 Flat washer M8
14 Flat washer M10
15 Large flat washer M10
16 Lock washer M8
17 Lock washer M10
18 Cap head screw 5 x 16 mm
Required and recommended tools
Apart from the tools included with the attachment, the following tools are
required:
- Flat blade screwdriver
- Open end wrench 16 mm
- Open end wrench 13 mm
- Ruler
- Soft hammer (or regular hammer and block of wood)
The following tools would be helpful:
- Socket wrench 16 mm
- Socket wrench 13 mm
In case the machine has not been set up yet, you will need to mount some
of the parts in advance.
• Unpack the saw.
• Mount the bevel adjuster.
• Mount the wrench hook.
Refer to the manual of the machine to perform these
preparations.
Replacing the leg screws (fig. C1 & C2)
Required hardware parts: 4 hex head bolts (9), 4 lock washers (16), 4 nuts
(11) (fig. C1).
In order to mount the leg stabilizers, you need to replace the leg screws at
the left-hand side of the machine.
• Replace the first screw (19) with the hex head bolt (9).
• Place a lock washer (16) and a nut (11) onto the end of the bolt.
• Tighten the nut.
• Repeat the procedure for the other screws.
• Continue one at a time, until all four bolts have been fixed.
Replace the screws one at a time. Don’t replace the screws
simultaneously!
Mounting the leg stabilizers (fig. C1 & C3)
The leg stabilizers can be mounted for conventional use or for use with the
DE7460 mobile base.
Conventional mounting
Required hardware parts: 4 leg clamp brackets (6), 4 lock washers (16),
4 nuts (11) (fig. C1).
• Place the leg stabilizer (4) over the bolts (9) using the slots that have
been marked by the identification mark (20) (fig. C3).
• Place a leg clamp bracket (6), a lock washer (16) and a nut (11) onto
the end of each of the bolts.
• Tighten the nuts finger tight.
• Repeat the procedure for the other leg stabilizer.
Mounting for use with DE7460 mobile base
Required hardware parts: 4 leg clamp brackets (6), 4 lock washers (16),
4 nuts (11) (fig. C1).
• Place the leg stabilizer (4) over the bolts (9) using the unmarked slots (21)
(fig. C3).
• Place a leg clamp bracket (6), a lock washer (16) and a nut (11) onto
the end of each of the bolts.
• Tighten the nuts finger tight.
• Repeat the procedure for the other leg stabilizer.
Adjusting the leg stabilizers (fig. C3)
• Make sure that the leg stabilizers (4) contact the floor.
• Securely tighten the nuts (11).
Mounting the support bracket (fig. C1 & C4)
Required hardware parts: 3 Torx bolts (11) (fig. C1).
• Hold the support bracket (22) against the left-hand side of the machine
(fig. C4).
• Mount the support bracket to the machine using the Torx bolts (7).
Always use the correct type and size of tool.
Preparations before assembling and mounting the attachment
In case the machine has already been set up, you will need to remove the
accessories and some of the parts including the associated hardware.
• Remove all accessories attached to the saw.
• Remove the support table attached to the left-hand side of the saw.
• If attached, remove the outfeed table.
• Remove the ripping fence, front rail and rear rail.
en - 2
Assembling the front rail (fig. D1 & G2)
Required hardware parts: 5 coach bolts (8), 3 front rail brackets (23),
3 lock washers (16), 3 nuts (11) (fig. D1).
• Insert a coach bolt (8) into the bottom hole of each of the front rail
brackets (23) (fig. D2).
• Place a lock washer (16) and nut (11) onto the coach bolts and tighten
the nuts a few threads.
11
ENGLISH
• Insert a coach bolt into the lower hole (24) of two of the brackets.
Keep the bolts in place with a piece of tape.
• Insert the head of the coach bolts into the keyhole slots (25) in the front
rail (3) leaving the outer left position empty. Make sure that the brackets
are pointing up (with the scale (26) on the front rail facing up).
• Engage the square part of the bolts.
• Tighten the nuts finger tight.
Mounting the front rail to the saw (fig. E1 - E3)
Required hardware parts: 3 Torx bolts (7), 3 flat washers (14), 3 lock washers
(17), 3 nuts (12) (fig. E1).
• Make sure that a support table is mounted to the right-hand side of the
machine.
• Hold the front rail (3) against the front side of table top with the
brackets (23) pointing up (fig. E3).
• Align the upper holes (27) in the brackets with the corresponding holes
(28) in the table top (fig. E2).
• Insert a Torx bolt (7) into the upper holes in the brackets and the table
top (fig. E3).
• Place a flat washer (14), a lock washer (17) and a nut (12) onto the end
of each of the Torx bolts.
• Tighten the nuts finger tight.
• Tighten the rail bracket nuts holding the front rail to the machine.
Mounting the front support rail (fig. F1 - F3)
Required hardware parts: 2 flat washers (13), 2 lock washers (16), 2 nuts
(11) (fig. F1).
• Hold the front support rail (29) against the back side of the brackets
(23) with the coach bolts (8) into the holes as shown (fig. F2).
• The tab (30) on the support bracket (22) should fit in the rectangular
hole of the support rail (29) as shown (fig. F3).
• Place a flat washer (13), a lock washer (16) and a nut (11) onto the end
of each of the coach bolts (fig. F2).
• Tighten the nuts.
Mounting the rear support rail (fig F4 - F7)
Required hardware parts: 2 L-shaped brackets (31), 1 flat bracket (32),
3 hex head bolts (10), 3 flat washers (14), 3 lock washers (17), 3 nuts (12)
(fig. F4).
The rear support rail should be mounted in conjunction with the rear rail.
• Mount 2 L-shaped brackets (31) for the outfeed table to the rear of the
machine using hex head bolts (10), flat washers (14), lock washers (17)
and nuts (12) as shown (fig. F5). Make sure that the brackets are at a
right angle to the saw table.
• Mount 1 flat bracket (32) to the rear of the support table using a hex
head bolt (10), a flat washer (14), a lock washer (17) and a nut (12).
• Hold the rear support rail (33) against the back side of the brackets (31)
as shown (fig. F6).
• The tab (30) on the support bracket (22) should fit in the rectangular
hole of the support rail (33) as shown (fig. F7).
Mounting the rear rail to the saw (fig. G1 & G2)
Required hardware parts: 3 hex head bolts (10), 3 flat washers (14), 3 lock
washers (17), 3 nuts (12) (fig. G1).
• With the rear support rail (33) held in its position, leaving the outer left
hole empty (from the woodworker’s point of view), align 2 holes in the
rear rail (2) with the lower holes (34) in the L-shaped brackets (31).
The flat side of the rail should be facing up (fig. G2).
• Mount the rear rail and the rear support rail to the brackets using short
hex head bolts (10), flat washers (14), lock washers (17) and nuts (12).
Do not fully tighten.
12
Parallel the rails to the table top
Front rail (fig. H1)
• Use the fence face (35) to extend the table surface over the front rail (3).
• Using a ruler, measure the distance between the table top and the rail at
both ends of the table top. The distance should be equal at both ends.
• If adjustment is required, slacken the bolts (10) holding the brackets to
the saw. Tap the brackets using a soft hammer until the distances are
equal at both ends of the table top.
• Securely tighten the bolts.
Rear rail (fig. H2)
• Use the fence face (35) to extend the table surface over the rear rail (2).
• Measure the distance between the table top and the rail at both ends
of the table top. The distance should be equal at both ends.
• If adjustment is required, slacken the bolts (10) holding the brackets to
the saw. Tap the brackets using a soft hammer until the distances are
equal at both ends of the table top.
• Securely tighten the bolts.
Mounting the sliding table (fig. I1 - I3)
Required hardware parts: 5 hex head bolts (10), 8 large flat washers (15),
2 flat washer (14), 5 lock washers (17), 5 nuts (12) (fig. I1).
• Place the sliding table over the support rails and push up tight against
the machine.
• Insert a bolt (10) with a large flat washer (15) placed onto it into each of
the holes (36 in the front and rear side of the sliding table (1) and the
support rails (fig. I2).
• Place a large flat washer (15), a lock washer (17) and a nut (12) onto
the end of each of the bolts.
• Tighten the nuts finger tight.
• Hold a flat washer (14) in place between the rear rail (2) and the side of
the sliding table (1) (fig. I3).
• Insert a hex head bolt (10) into the holes in the rear rail and the sliding
table.
• Place a flat washer (14), a lock washer (17) and a nut (12) onto the end
of the bolt.
• Tighten the nut finger tight.
The sliding table has been equipped with shipping plugs to
limit slide movement. Do not remove the shipping plugs before
the sliding table has been fully installed!
Mounting the slide locking knob (fig. I1 & I4)
Required hardware parts: 2 cap head screws (18) (fig. I1).
• Set the slide locking knob (37) to the unlock position with the pin (38)
most retracted (fig. I4).
• Place the knob with the pin fitting into the hole (39).
• Mount the knob to the table using the screws (18).
• Set the knob to the lock position. The lock will automatically engage.
Mounting the mitre locking knob (fig. I4)
• Screw the mitre locking knob (40) into the hole (41).
• Tighten the locking knob hand tight.
Parallel the sliding table to the table top (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
The table height should be just above flush with the table saw top.
• Use the fence face (35) to extend the table surface over the sliding
table (fig. J1).
• Use the leveling hardware (fig. J2) to adjust, gauging against the rear
rail (2) and front rail (3) (fig. J1).
• Slightly move the sliding table (1) from the table saw top creating a
small clearance (fig. J2).
• Use a thin object, e.g. a small coin, to gauge the gap along its length.
Adjust the sliding table to make the gap consistent.
en - 3
ENGLISH
• Securely tighten the fasteners holding the sliding table to the machine
(fig. I2 & I3).
Removing the shipping plugs (fig. K)
• Set the slide locking knob (37) to the unlock position.
• Use a soft hammer to tap the rear of the sliding table enforcing the
shipping plugs (42) to come off.
• Once the plugs have been removed the sliding table should move freely.
Save the shipping plugs for future transportation.
Assembling the mitre gauge (fig. L1 - L3)
• Insert the scale (43) into the telesope arm (44) (fig. L1).
• Set the telescope arm (44) to 90° using the scale (43) (fig. L2).
• Tighten the locking knob (45).
• Slide the assembly into the slot in the sliding table (fig. L3).
• Slide the mitre fence (46) onto the fence base (47).
• Tighten the locking knobs (48).
• Place the quick release clamp (49) on the assembly with the clamp fully
turned up and facing rearward.
• Slide the adjustable stop (50) into the slot (51) on top of the mitre fence.
• Tighten the locking knob (52).
Adjusting the mitre angle (fig. L2)
• Loosen the locking knob (45).
• Set the telescope arm (44) to the required angle using the scale (43).
• Tighten the locking knob.
Angle detent system (fig. L2)
The detent system can be used for easily setting of frequently used mitre
angles.
• Loosen the locking knob (45).
• Set the telescope arm (44) to the required angle using the scale (43).
• Press and hold the detent button (52) and slide the scale in until the
detent catches.
• Tighten the locking knob.
Mitre gauge calibration (fig. M)
• Set the mitre angle to 90°.
• Loosen the Allen screw (53).
• Turn the eccentric (54) to create a perfect 90° mitre angle using a square.
• Tighten the Allen screw.
Reversing the mitre gauge (fig. N)
• Loosen the locking knobs (48) and remove the mitre fence (46).
• Remove the locking knobs (48) and the clamping plate (55) from the
fence base (47).
• Loosen the locking knob (45) and pull the scale (43) out of the
telescope arm (44).
• Rotate the telescope arm and the fence base to the opposite side.
• Insert the scale into the telescope arm and tighten the locking knob (45).
• Mount the clamping plate and the locking knobs (48).
• Mount the fence and tighten the locking knobs (48).
Cleaning
• On a daily basis, remove sawdust from the sliding table and the sliding
support.
Lubricating the slides
The sliding system should periodically be lubricated.
• Regularly clean and lubricate the ball-bearing slides in the sliding
support.
Unwanted products and the environment
Take your attachment to an authorized DEWALT repair agent where it will
be disposed of in an environmentally safe way.
GUARANTEE
• 30 DAY NO RISK SATISFACTION GUARANTEE •
If you are not completely satisfied with the performance of your
DEWALT tool, simply return it within 30 days, complete as purchased,
to the point of purchase, for a full refund or exchange. Proof of
purchase must be produced.
• ONE YEAR FREE SERVICE CONTRACT •
If you need maintenance or service for your DEWALT tool, in the
12 months following purchase, it will be undertaken free of charge at
an authorized DEWALT repair agent. Proof of purchase must be
produced. Includes labour and spare parts for the attachments.
Excludes accessories.
• ONE YEAR FULL WARRANTY •
If your DEWALT product becomes defective due to faulty materials or
workmanship within 12 months from the date of purchase,
we guarantee to replace all defective parts free of charge or, at our
discretion, replace the unit free of charge provided that:
• The product has not been misused.
• Repairs have not been attempted by unauthorized persons.
• Proof of purchase date is produced.
This guarantee is offered as an extra benefit and is additional to
consumers statutory rights.
For the location of your nearest authorized DEWALT repair agent,
please use the appropriate telephone number on the back of this
manual. Alternatively, a list of authorized DEWALT repair agents and full
details on our after-sales service are available on the Internet at
www.2helpU.com.
Consult your dealer for further information on the appropriate accessories.
Maintenance
Your DEWALT attachment has been designed to operate over a long
period of time with a minimum of maintenance. Continuous satisfactory
operation depends upon proper tool care and regular cleaning.
en - 4
13
ESPAÑOL
MESA PEQUEÑA DE DESLIZAMIENTO DE7461
¡Enhorabuena!
Instrucciones de seguridad
Usted ha optado por un producto de DEWALT. Muchos años de
experiencia y una gran asiduidad en el desarrollo y la innovación de sus
productos han convertido a DEWALT en un socio muy fiable para el
usuario profesional.
Al utilizar Herramientas, observe las reglas de seguridad en vigor en su
país, a fin de reducir el riesgo de descarga eléctrica, de lesiones y de
incendio. Lea las instrucciones de seguridad siguientes antes de utilizar
este producto. ¡Conserve bien estas instrucciones de seguridad!
Contenido
Generalidades
Características técnicas
Declaración del fabricante
Instrucciones de seguridad
Verificación del contenido del embalaje
Descripción
Montaje y ajustes
Mantenimiento
Garantía
es - 1
es - 1
es - 1
es - 1
es - 2
es - 2
es - 4
es - 5
Características técnicas
Longitud
Anchura
Altura
Peso
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Se utilizan los siguientes símbolos en este manual:
Indica el riesgo de lesiones físicas, fallecimiento o daños de la
herramienta en caso de no observarse las instrucciones en
este manual.
Declaración del fabricante
DE7461
DEWALT certifica que esta unidad ha sido construida de acuerdo a
98/37/CEE.
Esta unidad no debe ponerse en servicio hasta que se haya determinado
que la herramienta eléctrica en la que va a acoplarse cumpla el
reglamento 98/37/CEE (lo que viene certificado por la presencia del
marcado CE en la herramienta eléctrica).
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Alemania
14
1 Mantenga limpia el área de trabajo
Un área o un banco de trabajo en desorden aumentan el riesgo de
accidentes.
2 ¡Mantenga alejados a los niños!
No permita que otras personas toquen la herramienta o los accesorios.
Manténgales alejadas de su área de trabajo.
3 Vista ropa de trabajo apropiada
No lleve vestidos anchos ni joyas. Estos podrían ser atrapados por
piezas en movimiento. Para trabajos al exterior, se recomienda llevar
guantes de goma y calzado de suela antideslizante. Si tiene el pelo
largo, téngalo recogido y cubierto.
4 Lleve gafas de protección
Utilice también una mascarilla si el trabajo ejecutado produce polvo u
otras partículas volantes.
5 Respete el nivel máximo de la presión acústica
Tome medidas adecuadas para la protección de los oídos cuando la
presión acústica exceda el valor de 85 dB(A).
6 Esté siempre alerto
Mire lo que está haciendo. Use el sentido común. No maneje la
herramienta cuando está cansado.
7 Haga reparar este accesorio en un agente DEWALT autorizado
Ya que la reparación de los accesorios de herramientas eléctricas
requiere pericia y precisión, siempre debe ser efectuada por un técnico
de servicio autorizado por DEWALT.
Verificación del contenido del embalaje
El paquete contiene:
1 Caja con:
1 Mesa pequeña de deslizamiento
1 Abrazadera de soporte
2 Carriles de soporte
3 Abrazaderas de soporte posterior
2 Patas estabilizadoras
1 Guía para cortar ingletes
1 Tope de guía para cortar ingletes
1 Mordaza de guía para cortar ingletes
1 Caja con:
1 Llave torsiométrica T50
11 Tornillos de cabeza hexagonal M10 x 35
4 Tornillos de cabeza hexagonal M8 x 55
2 Tornillos de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para madera M8 x 25
3 Tornillos torsiométricos T50, M10 x 30
11 Tuercas hexagonales M10
10 Tuercas hexagonales M8
10 Arandelas de bloqueo 8 mm
11 Arandelas de bloqueo 10 mm
2 Arandelas planas 8 mm
7 Arandelas planas 10 mm
8 Arandela planas grandes 10 mm
4 Abrazaderas de mordaza para las patas
2 Pernos de sombrerete 5 x 16 mm
1 Manual de instrucciones
1 Dibujo despiezado
es - 1
ESPAÑOL
• Compruebe si la herramienta, piezas o accesorios han sufrido algún
daño durante el transporte.
• Tómese el tiempo necesario para leer y comprender este manual antes
de utilizar la herramienta.
Descripción (fig. A1 & A2)
Su mesa pequeña de deslizamiento DE7461 está diseñada para ampliar la
capacidad de su sierra de mesa para ebanistería DEWALT.
Fig. A
1 Mesa de deslizamiento
2 Carril posterior
3 Carril delantero
4 Estabilizadores de pata
Consulte el manual de la máquina para realizar estos
preparativos.
Sustitución de los tornillos de las patas (fig. C1 & C2)
Herramientas necesarias: 4 tornillos de cabeza hexagonal (9), 4 arandelas
de bloqueo (16), 4 tuercas (11) (fig. C1).
Para montar los estabilizadores de las patas, tendrá que sustituir los
tornillos de las patas en el lado izquierdo de la máquina.
• Sustituya el primer tornillo (19) con el tornillo de cabeza hexagonal (9).
• Coloque una arandela de bloqueo (16) y una tuerca (11) en el extremo
del tornillo.
• Apriete la tuerca.
• Repita el procedimiento para los restantes tornillos.
• Continúe hasta haber colocado los cuatro tornillos de cabeza
hexagonal.
Montaje y ajustes
Consulte también el manual de la máquina que vaya a usar
con este accesorio.
Identificaión de las herramientas (fig. B)
Le recomendamos que desembale y revise todas las herramientas.
5 Llave torsiométrica T50
6 Abrazadera de mordaza para las patas
7 Tornillo torsiométrico T50, M10 x 30
8 Tornillo de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para madera M8 x 25
9 Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal M8 x 55
10 Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal M10 x 35
11 Tuerca hexagonal M8
12 Tuerca hexagonal M10
13 Arandela plana M8
14 Arandela plana M10
15 Arandela plana grande M10
16 Arandela de bloqueo M8
17 Arandela de bloqueo M10
18 Perno de sombrerete 5 x 16 mm
Herramientas necesarias y recomendadas
Aparte de las herramientas incluidas con el accesorio, se necesitan las
siguientes herramientas:
- Destornillador de hoja plana
- Llave de extremo abierto de 16 mm
- Llave de extremo abierto de 13 mm
- Regla
- Martillo blando (o martillo normal y bloque de madera)
Las siguientes herramientas resultarían útiles:
- Llave de tuercas de 16 mm
- Llave de tuercas de 13 mm
Use siempre el tipo y tamaño de herramiento correcto.
Preparativos previos al ensamblaje y montaje de accesorios
En caso de que la máquina ya esté montada, tendrá que retirar los
accesorios y algunas de las piezas, incluyendo las herramientas adjuntas.
• Retire todos los accesorios acoplados a la sierra.
• Retire la mesa de soporte acoplada al lado izquierdo de la sierra.
• Si está acoplada, retire la mesa de salida.
• Retire la guía de corte paralelo, el carril delantero y el carril posterior.
En caso de que la máquina no esté montada todavía, tendrá que montar
algunas de las piezas con antelación.
• Desembale la sierra.
• Monte el graduador.
• Monte el gancho de torsión.
es - 2
Sustituya los tornillos uno a uno - ¡nunca simultáneamente!
Montaje de los estabilizadores de las patas (fig. C1 & C3)
Los estabilizadores de las patas pueden montarse para uso convencional
o para usarlos con la base móvil DE7460.
Montaje convencional
Herramientas necesarias: 4 abrazaderas de mordaza para patas (6),
4 arandelas de bloqueo (16), 4 tuercas (11) (fig. C1).
• Coloque el estabilizador de la pata (4) sobre los tornillos (9) usando las
ranuras marcadas con la marca de identificación (20) (fig. C3).
• Coloque una abrazadera de mordaza para patas (6), una arandela de
bloqueo (16) y una tuerca (11) en el extremo de cada tornillo.
• Apriete las tuercas con los dedos.
• Repita el procedimiento para el otro estabilizador de la pata.
Montaje para uso con la base móvil DE7460
Herramientas necesarias: 4 abrazaderas de mordaza para patas (6),
4 arandelas de bloqueo (16), 4 tuercas (11) (fig. C1).
• Coloque el estabilizador de la pata (4) sobre los tornillos (9) usando las
ranuras sin marcar (21) (fig. C3).
• Coloque una abrazadera de mordaza para patas (6), una arandela de
bloqueo (16) y una tuerca (11) en el extremo de cada tornillo.
• Apriete las tuercas con los dedos.
• Repita el procedimiento para el otro estabilizador de la pata.
Ajuste de los estabilizadores de las patas (fig. C3)
• Compruebe que los estabilizadores de las patas (4) tocan el suelo.
• Apriete las tuercas firmemente (11).
Montaje de la abrazadera de soporte (fig. C1 & C4)
Herramientas necesarias: 3 Tornillos torsiométricos (11) (fig. C1).
• Sujete la abrazadera de soporte (22) contra el lado izquierdo de la
máquina (fig. C4).
• Monte la abrazadera de soporte en la máquina usando los tornillos
torsiométricos (7).
Ensamblaje del carril delantero (fig. D1 & G2)
Herramientas necesarias: 5 tornillos de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para
madera (8), 3 abrazaderas del carril delantero (23), 3 arandelas de bloqueo
(16), 3 tuercas (11) (fig. D1).
• Inserte un tornillo de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para madera (8) en el
orificio inferior de cada abrazadera del carril delantero (23) (fig. D2).
• Coloque una arandela de bloqueo (16) y una tuerca (11) en los tornillos
de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para madera y apriete las tuercas unas
cuantas roscas.
• Inserte un tornillo de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para madera en el
orificio inferior (24) de las dos abrazaderas. Mantenga los tornillos en
su sitio con un trozo de cinta adhesiva.
15
ESPAÑOL
• Inserte la cabeza de los tornillos de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para
madera en las ranuras de bocallave (25) del carril delantero (3) dejando
libre la posición exterior izquierda. Asegúrese de que las abrazaderas
apuntan hacia arriba (con la escala (26) del carril delantero hacia arriba).
• Encaje la pieza cuadrada de los tornillos.
• Apriete las tuercas con los dedos.
Montaje del carril delantero a la sierra (fig. E1 - E3)
Herramientas necesarias: 3 Tornillos torsiométricos (7), 3 arandelas planas
(14), 3 arandelas de bloqueo (17), 3 tuercas (12) (fig. E1).
• Compruebe que se monta una mesa de soporte en el lado derecho de
la máquina.
• Sujete el carril delantero (3) contra la parte delantera de la superficie de
la mesa con las abrazaderas (23) apuntando hacia arriba (fig. E3).
• Alinee los orificios superiores (27) de las abrazaderas con los orificios
correspondientes (28) de la superficie de la mesa (fig. E2).
• Inserte un tornillo torsiométrico (7) en los orificios superiores de las
abrazaderas y de la superficie de la mesa (fig. E3).
• Coloque una arandela plana (14), una arandela de bloqueo (17) y una
tuerca (12) en el extremo de cada tornillo torsiométrico.
• Apriete las tuercas con los dedos.
• Apriete las tuercas de la abrazadera del carril sujetando el carril
delantero a la máquina.
Montaje del carril de soporte delantero (fig. F1 - F3)
Herramientas necesarias: 2 arandelas planas (13), 2 arandelas de bloqueo
(16), 2 tuercas (11) (fig. F1).
• Sujete el carril de soporte delantero (29) contra la parte posterior de las
abrazaderas (23) con los tornillos de rosca de cabeza cuadrada para
madera (8) en los orificios como se indica (fig. F2).
• La lengüeta (30) de la abrazadera de soporte (22) debe encajar en el
orificio rectangular del carril de soporte (29) como se indica (fig. F3).
• Coloque una arandela plana (13), una arandela de bloqueo (16) y una
tuerca (11) en el extremo de cada tornillo de rosca de cabeza
cuadrada para madera (fig. F2).
• Apriete las tuercas.
Montaje del carril de soporte posterior (fig F4 - F7)
Herramientas necesarias: 2 abrazaderas en L (31), 1 abrazadera plana
(32), 3 tornillos de cabeza hexagonal (10), 3 arandelas planas (14),
3 arandelas de bloqueo (17), 3 tuercas (12) (fig. F4).
El carril de soporte posterior debe montarse conjuntamente con el carril
posterior.
• Monte 2 abrazaderas en L (31) para la mesa de salida a la parte
posterior de la máquina usando tornillos de cabeza hexagonal (10),
arandelas planas (14), arandelas de bloqueo (17) y tuercas (12) como
se indica (fig. F5). Compruebe que las abrazaderas forman un ángulo
recto con el banco de sierra.
• Monte 1 abrazadera plana (32) a la parte posterior de la mesa de
soporte usando un tornillo de cabeza hexagonal (10), una arandela
plana (14), una arandela de bloqueo (17) y una tuerca (12).
• Sujete el carril de soporte posterior (33) contra la parte posterior de las
abrazaderas (31) como se indica (fig. F6).
• La lengüeta (30) de la abrazadera de soporte (22) debe encajar en el
orificio rectangular del carril de soporte (33) como se indica (fig. F7).
Montaje del carril posterior a la sierra (fig. G1 & G2)
Herramientas necesarias: 3 tornillos de cabeza hexagonal (10), 3
arandelas planas (14), 3 arandelas de bloqueo (17), 3 tuercas (12) (fig. G1).
• Con el carril de soporte posterior (33) sujeto en posición, y dejando
libre el orificio exterior izquierdo (desde la perspectiva del ebanista),
alinee 2 orificios del carril posterior (2) con los orificios inferiores (34)
de las abrazaderas en L (31). El lado plano del carril debe mirar hacia
arriba (fig. G2).
16
• Monte el carril posterior y el carril de soporte posterior a las abrazaderas
usando tornillos cortos de cabeza hexagonal (10), arandelas planas (14),
arandelas de bloqueo (17) y tuercas (12). No apriete a fondo.
Fije los carriles en paralelo a la superficie de la mesa
Carril delantero (fig. H1)
• Use la cara de la guía (35) para extender la superficie de la mesa sobre
el carril delantero (3).
• Usando una regla, mida la distancia entre la superficie de la mesa y el
carril a ambos extremos de la superficie de la mesa. La distancia debe
ser igual en ambos extremos.
• Si necesita corregir, afloje los tornillos (10) sujetando las abrazaderas a
la sierra. Golpee las abrazaderas con un martillo blando hasta que las
distancias sean iguales a ambos extremos de la superficie de la mesa.
• Apriete los tornillos firmemente.
Carril posterior (fig. H2)
• Use la cara de la guía (35) para extender la superficie de la mesa sobre
el carril posterior (2).
• Mida la distancia entre la superficie de la mesa y el carril a ambos
extremos de la superficie de la mesa. La distancia debe ser igual en
ambos extremos.
• Si necesita corregir, afloje los tornillos (10) sujetando las abrazaderas a
la sierra. Golpee las abrazaderas con un martillo blando hasta que las
distancias sean iguales a ambos extremos de la superficie de la mesa.
• Apriete los tornillos firmemente.
Montaje de la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento (fig. I1 - I3)
Herramientas necesarias: 5 tornillos de cabeza hexagonal (10),
8 arandelas planas grandes (15), 2 arandelas planas (14), 5 arandelas de
bloqueo (17), 5 tuercas (12) (fig. I1).
• Coloque la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento sobre los carriles de
soporte y empuje firmemente contra la máquina.
• Inserte un tornillo (10) con una arandela plana grande (15) colocada en
cada uno de los orificios (36) en la parte delantera y posterior de la
mesa pequeña de deslizamiento (1) y los carriles de soporte (fig. I2).
• Coloque una arandela plana grande (15), una arandela de bloqueo (17)
y una tuerca (12) en el extremo de cada tornillo.
• Apriete las tuercas con los dedos.
• Sujete una arandela plana (14) en su sitio entre el carril posterior (2) y el
lateral de la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento (1) (fig. I3).
• Inserte un tornillo de cabeza hexagonal (10) en los orificios del carril
posterior y de la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento.
• Coloque una arandela plana (14), una arandela de bloqueo (17) y una
tuerca (12) en el extremo del tornillo.
• Apriete la tuerca con los dedos.
La mesa pequeña de deslizamiento está equipada con cuñas
de embalaje para limitar el movimiento de deslizamiento.
¡No retire los cuñas de embalaje antes de haber instalado
totalmente la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento!
Montaje del pomo de bloqueo de deslizamiento (fig. I1 & I4)
Herramientas necesarias: 2 tornillos de sombrerete (18) (fig. I1).
• Coloque el pomo de bloqueo de deslizamiento (37) en la posición de
desbloqueo con la clavija (38) totalmente abierta (fig. I4).
• Coloque el pomo con la clavija encajada en el orificio (39).
• Monte el pomo en la mesa usando los tornillos (18).
• Coloque el pomo en la posición de bloqueo. El cierre encajará
automáticamente.
Montaje del pomo de bloqueo de ingletes (fig. I4)
• Atornille el pomo de bloqueo de ingletes (40) en el orificio (41).
• Apriete el pomo de bloqueo tensando a mano.
es - 3
ESPAÑOL
Fije la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento en paralelo a la superficie de
la mesa (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
La altura de la mesa debe estar casi nivelada con la superficie de la sierra
de sierra.
• Use la cara de la guía (35) para extender la superficie de la mesa sobre
la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento (fig. J1).
• Use las herramientas niveladoras (fig. J2) para ajustar, calibrando
contra el carril posterior (2) y el carril delantero (3) (fig. J1).
• Aleje un poco la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento (1) de la superficie de
la sierra de mesa dejando un pequeño hueco (fig. J2).
• Use un objeto delgado, p.e. una pequeña moneda, para calibrar el
hueco a lo largo. Ajuste la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento para que el
hueco sea adecuado.
• Apriete los pasadores firmemente sujetando la mesa pequeña de
deslizamiento a la máquina (fig. I2 & I3).
Retire las cuñas de embalaje (fig. K)
• Coloque el pomo de bloqueo de deslizamiento (37) en la posición de
desbloqueo.
• Use un martillo blando para golpear la parte posterior de la mesa
pequeña de deslizamiento y extraer las cuñas de embalaje (42).
• Una vez que las cuñas hayan sido extraídas, la mesa pequeña de
deslizamiento se moverá libremente.
Inversión de la guía para cortar ingletes (fig. N)
• Afloje los pomos de bloqueo (48) y retire la guía de ingletes (46).
• Retire los pomos de bloqueo (48) y la placa de mordaza (55) de la base
de la guía (47).
• Afloje el pomo de bloqueo (45) y extraiga la escala (43) del brazo
telescópico (44).
• Gire el brazo telescópico y la base de la guía hacia el lado contrario.
• Inserte la escala en el brazo telescópico y apriete el pomo de bloqueo (45).
• Monte la placa de mordaza y los pomos de bloqueo (48).
• Monte la guía y apriete los pomos de bloqueo (48).
Consulte a su proveedor si desea información más detallada sobre los
accesorios apropiados.
Mantenimiento
Su acoplamiento DEWALT ha sido diseñado para que funcione durante un
largo período de tiempo con un mínimo de mantenimiento.
El funcionamiento satisfactorio contínuo depende de unos cuidados
apropiados de la herramienta y de una limpieza regular.
Limpieza
• Retire diariamente el serrín de la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento y del
soporte de deslizamiento.
Guarde las cuñas de embalaje para futuros transportes.
Montaje de la guía para cortar ingletes (fig. L1 - L3)
• Inserte la escala (43) en el brazo telescópico (44) (fig. L1).
• Ajuste el brazo telescópico (44) a 90° usando la escala (43) (fig. L2).
• Apriete el pomo de bloqueo (45).
• Deslice el conjunto en la ranura de la mesa pequeña de deslizamiento
(fig. L3).
• Deslice la guía de ingletes (46) en la base de la guía (47).
• Apriete los pomos de bloqueo (48).
• Coloque la mordaza de desconexión rápida (49) en el conjunto con la
mordaza completamente girada y mirando hacia atrás.
• Deslice el tope regulable (50) en la ranura (51) sobre la guía de ingletes.
• Apriete el pomo de bloqueo (52).
Lubricación de las guías de deslizamiento
El sistema de deslizamiento debe engrasarse periódicamente.
• Limpie y engrase los cojinetes de bolas de las guías del soporte de
deslizamiento.
Productos no deseados y el medio ambiente
Lleve su acoplamiento a un representante de reparaciones autorizado por
DEWALT, donde se eliminará sin efectos perjudiciales para el medio
ambiente.
Ajuste del ángulo de inglete (fig. L2)
• Afloje el pomo de bloqueo (45).
• Ajuste el brazo telescópico (44) al ángulo requerido usando la escala (43).
• Apriete el pomo de bloqueo.
Sistema de bloqueo del ángulo (fig. L2)
El sistema de bloqueo puede usarse fácilmente para fijar los ángulos de
inglete usados frecuentemente.
• Afloje el pomo de bloqueo (45).
• Coloque el brazo telescópico (44) al ángulo requerido usando la escala
(43).
• Presione y mantenga así el botón de bloqueo (52) y deslice dentro la
escala hasta que enganche.
• Apriete el pomo de bloqueo.
Calibrado de la guía para cortar ingletes (fig. M)
• Coloque el ángulo de inglete a 90°.
• Afloje el tornillo Allen (53).
• Gire la excéntrica (54) para crear un perfecto ángulo de inglete de 90°
con una escuadra.
• Apriete el tornillo Allen.
es - 4
17
ESPAÑOL
GARANTÍA
• 30 DÍAS DE SATISFACCIÓN COMPLETA •
Si no queda totalmente satisfecho con su herramienta DEWALT,
contacte con su Centro de Servicio DEWALT. Presente su reclamación,
juntamente con la máquina completa, así como la factura de compra y
le sera presentada la mejor solución.
• UN AÑO DE SERVICIO GRATUITO •
Si necesita mantenimiento o servicio técnico para su herramienta
DEWALT en los 12 meses siguientes a la compra, podrá obtenerlos
gratuitamente en un Centro de Servicio DEWALT. Para ello es
imprescindible presentar la prueba de compra. Incluye mano de obra y
piezas para las Herramientas Eléctricas. No se incluye los accesorios.
• UN AÑO DE GARANTÍA •
Si su producto DEWALT presenta algún defecto debido a fallos de
materiales o mano de obra en los 12 meses siguientes a la fecha de
compra, le garantizamos la sustitución gratuita de todas las piezas
defectuosas siempre y cuando:
• El producto no haya sido utilizado inadecuadamente.
• No se haya intentado su reparación por parte de una persona no
autorizada.
• Se presente la prueba de compra.
Para la localización del Centro de Servicio DEWALT más cercano,
consulte el dorso de este manual. Como alternativa, hay disponible en
Internet una lista de Centros de Servicio DEWALT e información
completa sobre nuestro servicio postventa en www.2helpU.com.
18
es - 5
FRANÇAIS
PETITE TABLE COULISSANTE DE7461
Félicitations!
Instructions de sécurité
Vous avez choisi un produit DEWALT. Depuis de nombreuses années,
DEWALT produit des outils adaptés aux exigences des utilisateurs
professionnels.
Observer les consignes de sécurité fondamentales concernant l’outil
électrique à connecter à cet accessoire. Lire et observer les
instructions avant d’utiliser l’outil. Conserver ces instructions de
sécurité!
Table des matières
Caractéristiques techniques
Déclaration du fabricant
Instructions de sécurité
Contenu de l’emballage
Description
Assemblage et réglage
Entretien
Garantie
fr - 1
fr - 1
fr - 1
fr - 1
fr - 2
fr - 2
fr - 4
fr - 5
Caractéristiques techniques
Longueur
Largeur
Hauteur
Poids
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Les pictogrammes suivants sont utilisés dans le présent manuel:
En cas de non-respect des instructions dans le présent
manuel, il y a risque de blessure, de danger de mort ou de
possibilité de dégradation de l’outil.
Déclaration du fabricant
DE7461
DEWALT déclare que l’accessoire ci-dessus a été mis au point en
conformité avec 98/37/CEE.
La mise en service de cet accessoire est interdite si l’outil électrique
auquel il va être raccordé n’a pas été déclaré conforme à la directive
98/37/CEE (conformité identifiée par le marquage CE sur l’outil).
Directeur de développement produits
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Allemagne
fr - 1
Généralités
1 Tenir votre aire de travail propre et bien rangée
Le désordre augmente les risques d’accident.
2 Tenir les enfants éloignés
Ne pas permettre que d’autres personnes touchent l’outil ou ses
accessoires. Les tenir éloignées de votre travail.
3 Porter des vêtements de travail appropriés
Ne pas porter de vêtements flottants ou de bijoux. Ils pourraient être
happés par les pièces en mouvement. Lors de travaux à l’extérieur,
il est recommandé de porter des gants en caoutchouc et des
chaussures à semelle anti-dérapante. Le cas échéant, porter une
garniture convenable retenant les cheveux longs.
4 Porter des lunettes de protection
Utiliser aussi un masque si le travail exécuté produit de la poussière ou
des copeaux volants.
5 Attention au niveau de pression acoustique
Prendre les mesures nécessaires pour la protection de l’ouïe lorsque le
niveau de pression acoustique est supérieur à 85 dB(A).
6 Faire preuve de vigilance
Observer votre travail. Faire preuve de bon sens. Ne pas employer
l’outil en cas de fatigue.
7 Utiliser l’outil adéquat
L’utilisation conforme à la destination est décrite dans le présent
manuel. Ne pas utiliser d’outils ou d’accessoires de trop faible
puissance pour exécuter des travaux lourds. Ne pas utiliser des outils à
des fins et pour des travaux pour lesquels ils n’ont pas été conçus.
Attention! L’utilisation d’accessoires autres que ceux recommandés
dans le présent manuel pourrait entraîner un risque de blessure.
Utiliser l’outil conformément à sa destination.
8 Faire réparer votre accessoire par un service agréé DEwalt
La réparation de cet accessoire exigeant une grande précision et
habilité, elle est réservée aux personnes qualifiées.
Contenu de l’emballage
L’emballage contient:
1 Boîte contenant:
1 Table coulissante
1 Étrier de support
2 Barres d’appui
3 Etriers de support arrière
2 Pattes de stabilisation
1 Calibre d’onglet
1 Butée de calibre d’onglet
1 Agrafe de calibre d’onglet
1 Boîte contenant:
1 Clé Torx T50
11 Boulons à six pans M10 x 35
4 Boulons à six pans M8 x 55
2 Boulons carrossiers M8 x 25
3 Boulons Torx T50, M10 x 30
11 Écrous à six pans M10
10 Écrous à six pans M8
10 Rondelles d’arrêt 8 mm
11 Rondelles d’arrêt 10 mm
2 Rondelles plates 8 mm
7 Rondelles plates 10 mm
19
FRANÇAIS
8 Grandes rondelles plates 10 mm
4 Etriers de blocage de pattes
2 Vis à tête cylindrique 5 x 16 mm
1 Manuel d’instructions
1 Dessin éclaté
• Vérifier si l’outil, les pièces ou les accessoires ne présentent pas de
dommages dus au transport.
• Prendre le temps de lire et de comprendre à fond le présent manuel
avant de mettre votre outil en marche.
Description (fig. A1 & A2)
Votre petite table coulissante DE7461 a été conçue pour accroître les
performances de votre table à scier DEWALT pour menuisiers, ébénistes
et charpentiers.
Fig. A
1 Table coulissante
2 Barre arrière
3 Barre avant
4 Stabilisateurs de patte
• Si elle est fixée, enlevez la table de sortie.
• Enlevez le guide de refente, la barre avant et la barre arrière.
Au cas où la machine n’aurait pas encore été installée, vous devez monter
à l’avance quelques-unes des pièces.
• Déballez la scie.
• Montez le régleur de biseau.
• Montez le crochet de clé.
Consultez le manuel de la machine pour procéder à ces
préparations.
Changement des vis des pattes (fig. C1 & C2)
Matériel requis : 4 boulons à six pans (9), 4 rondelles d’arrêt (16), 4 écrous
(11) (fig. C1).
Pour pouvoir monter les stabilisateurs de pattes, vous devez changer les
vis des pattes sur le côté gauche de la machine.
• Remplacez la première vis (19) par le boulon à six pans (9).
• Placez une rondelle d’arrêt (16) et un écrou (11) sur l’extrémité du
boulon.
• Serrez l’écrou.
• Procédez de même pour les autres vis.
• Continuez jusqu’à ce que les quatre boulons soient posés.
Assemblage et réglage
Changez les vis une par une. Ne les changez pas toutes en
même temps !
Consulter le manuel de la machine à utiliser avec cet accessoire.
Identification du matériel (fig. B)
Nous vous conseillons de déballer et de trier tout le matériel.
5 Clé Torx T50
6 Etrier de blocage de patte
7 Boulon Torx T50, M10 x 30
8 Boulon carrossier M8 x 25
9 Boulon à six pans M8 x 55
10 Boulon à six pans M10 x 35
11 Écrou à six pans M8
12 Écrou à six pans M10
13 Rondelle plate M8
14 Rondelle plate M10
15 Grande rondelle plate M10
16 Rondelle d’arrêt M8
17 Rondelle d’arrêt M10
18 Vis à tête cylindrique 5 x 16 mm
Outils requis et recommandés
Hormis les outils inclus avec l’ accessoire, il convient de disposer des
outils suivants:
- Tournevis à lame plate
- Clé à fourche 16 mm
- Clé à fourche 13 mm
- Règle
- Maillet (ou marteau normal et un bloc de bois)
Les outils suivants pourraient être utiles:
- Clé à douille 16 mm
- Clé à douille 13 mm
Utilisez toujours l’outil de type et de taille appropriés.
Préparations avant assemblage et montage de l’accessoire
Au cas où la machine aurait déjà été installée, il convient de retirer les
accessoires et quelques-unes des pièces, y compris le matériel associé.
• Enlevez tous les accessoires fixés à la scie.
• Enlevez la table d’appui fixée sur le côté gauche de la scie.
20
Montage des stabilisateurs de pattes (fig. C1 & C3)
Les stabilisateurs de pattes peuvent être montés pour une utilisation
conventionnelle ou avec la base mobile DE7460.
Montage conventionnel.
Matériel requis : 4 étriers de blocage des pattes (6), 4 rondelles d’arrêt (16),
4 écrous (11) (fig. C1).
• Placez le stabilisateur de patte (4) sur les boulons (9) à l’aide des fentes
qui sont signalées par une marque d’identification (20) (fig. C3).
• Placez un étrier de blocage de patte (6), une rondelle d’arrêt (16) et un
écrou (11) sur l’extrémité de chacun des boulons.
• Serrez les écrous à la main.
• Répétez l’opération pour l’autre stabilisateur de patte.
Montage pour utilisation avec la base mobile DE7460
Matériel requis : 4 étriers de blocage de patte (6), 4 rondelles d’arrêt (16),
4 écrous (11) (fig. C1).
• Placez le stabilisateur de patte (4) sur les boulons (9) à l’aide des fentes
non marquées. (21) (fig. C3).
• Placez un étrier de blocage de patte (6), une rondelle d’arrêt (16) et un
écrou (11) sur l’extrémité de chacun des boulons.
• Serrez les écrous à la main.
• Répétez l’opération pour l’autre stabilisateur de patte.
Réglage des stabilisateurs de pattes (fig. C3)
• Assurez-vous que les stabilisateurs de pattes (4) sont en contact avec
le sol.
• Serrez fermement les écrous (11).
Montage de l’étrier de support (fig. C1 & C4)
Matériel requis : 3 Boulons Torx (11) (fig. C1).
• Tenez l’étrier de support (22) contre le côté gauche de la machine (fig. C4).
• Montez l’étrier de support sur la machine à l’aide des boulons Torx (7).
Assemblage de la barre avant (fig. D1 & G2)
Matériel requis : 5 boulons carrossiers (8), 3 étriers de barre avant (23),
3 rondelles d’arrêt (16), 3 écrous (11) (fig. D1).
• Insérez un boulon carrossier (8) dans le trou inférieur de chacun des
étriers de la barre avant (23) (fig. D2).
fr - 2
FRANÇAIS
• Placez une rondelle d’arrêt (16) et un écrou (11) sur les boulons
carrossiers et serrez les écrous de quelques tours.
• Insérez un boulon carrossier dans le trou inférieur (24) de deux des
étriers. Tenez les boulons en place à l’aide d’un morceau d’adhésif.
• Insérez la tête des boulons carrossiers dans les fentes en forme de trou
de serrure (25) sur la barre avant (3), en laissant la position externe
gauche vide. Assurez-vous que les étriers sont dirigés vers le haut
(l’indicateur gradué (26) présent sur la barre étant dirigé vers le haut).
• Engagez la partie carrée des boulons.
• Serrez les écrous à la main.
Montage de la barre avant à la scie (fig. E1 - E3)
Matériel requis : 3 Boulons Torx (7), 3 rondelles plates (14), 3 rondelles
d’arrêt (17), 3 écrous (12) (fig. E1).
• Assurez-vous qu’une table d’appui est montée du côté droit de la
machine.
• Tenez la barre avant (3) contre l’avant du haut de la table, les étriers
(23) étant dirigés vers le haut (fig. E3).
• Alignez les trous supérieurs (27) des étriers sur les trous
correspondants (28) du haut de la table (fig. E2).
• Insérez un boulon Torx (7) dans les trous supérieurs des étriers et du
haut de la table (fig. E3).
• Placez une rondelle plate (14), une rondelle d’arrêt (17) et un écrou (12)
sur l’extrémité de chacun des boulons Torx.
• Serrez les écrous à la main.
• Serrez les écrous des étriers de barre qui retiennent la barre avant
contre la machine.
Montage de la barre d’appui avant (fig. F1 - F3)
Matériel requis : 2 rondelles plates (13), 2 rondelles d’arrêt (16), 2 écrous (11)
(fig. F1).
• Tenez la barre d’appui avant (29) contre le côté arrière des étriers (23)
en plaçant les boulons carrossiers (8) dans les trous comme indiqué
sur la figure (fig. F2).
• L’extrémité (30) de l’étrier de support (22) doit entrer dans le trou
rectangulaire de la barre d’appui (29) comme indiqué sur la figure (fig. F3).
• Placez une rondelle plate (13), une rondelle d’arrêt (16) et un écrou (11)
sur l’extrémité de chacun des boulons carrossiers (fig. F2).
• Serrez les écrous.
Montage de la barre d’appui arrière (fig F4 - F7)
Matériel requis : 2 étriers en forme de L (31), 1 étrier plat (32), 3 boulons à
six pans (10), 3 rondelles plates (14), 3 rondelles d’arrêt (17), 3 écrous (12)
(fig. F4). La barre d’appui arrière doit être montée conjointement avec la
barre arrière.
• Montez 2 Étriers en L (31) destinés à la table de sortie, à l’arrière de la
machine, à l’aide de boulons à six pans (10), de rondelles plates (14),
de rondelles d’arrêt (17) et d’écrous (12) comme indiqué (fig. F5).
Assurez-vous que les étriers forment un angle droit avec la table à scier.
• Montez 1 étrier plat (32) à l’arrière de la table d’appui à l’aide d’un
boulon à six pans (10), d’une rondelle plate (14), d’une rondelle d’arrêt
(17) et d’un écrou (12).
• Tenez la barre d’appui arrière (33) contre le côté arrière des étriers (31)
comme indiqué (fig. F6).
• L’extrémité (30) de l’étrier de support (22) doit entrer dans le trou
rectangulaire de la barre d’appui (33) comme indiqué sur la figure (fig. F7).
Montage de la barre arrière à la scie (fig. G1 & G2)
Matériel requis : 3 boulons à six pans (10), 3 rondelles plates (14),
3 rondelles d’arrêt (17), 3 écrous (12) (fig. G1).
• La barre d’appui arrière (33) étant placée et en laissant vide le trou
externe gauche ( vu par l’opérateur), alignez 2 trous de la barre arrière (2)
sur les trous inférieurs (34) des étriers en L (31). Le côté plat de la barre
doit regarder vers le haut (fig. G2).
fr - 3
• Montez la barre arrière et la barre d’appui arrière sur les étriers à l’aide
de petits boulons à six pans (10), de rondelles plates (14), de rondelles
d’arrêt (17) et d’écrous (12). Ne serrez pas complètement.
Mise en parallèle des barres avec le haut de la table
Barre avant (fig. H1)
• Utilisez la face du guide (35) pour étendre la surface de la table au-delà
de la barre avant (3).
• A l’aide d’une règle, mesurez la distance entre le haut de la table et la
barre aux deux extrémités du haut de la table. Cette distance doit être
identique de part et d’autre.
• Si un ajustement est nécessaire, desserrez les boulons (10) qui
retiennent les étriers contre la scie. Tapotez les étriers avec un marteau
tendre jusqu’à ce que ces distances soient égales de part et d’autre du
haut de la table.
• Serrez fermement les boulons.
Barre arrière (fig. H2)
• Utilisez la face du guide (35) pour étendre la surface de la table au-delà
de la barre arrière (2).
• A l’aide d’une règle, mesurez la distance entre le haut de la table et la
barre aux deux extrémités du haut de la table. Cette distance doit être
identique de part et d’autre.
• Si un ajustement est nécessaire, desserrez les boulons (10) qui
retiennent les étriers contre la scie. Tapotez les étriers avec un marteau
tendre jusqu’à ce que ces distances soient égales de part et d’autre du
haut de la table.
• Serrez fermement les boulons.
Montage de la table coulissante (fig. I1 - I3)
Matériel requis : 5 boulons à six pans (10), 8 grandes rondelles plates (15),
2 rondelles plates (14), 5 rondelles d’arrêt (17), 5 écrous (12) (fig. I1).
• Placez la table coulissante sur les barres d’appui et poussez-la jusqu’à
ce qu’elle soit bien contre la machine.
• Insérez un boulon (10) ainsi qu’une grande rondelle plate (15) sur
chacun des trous (36) situés sur les côtés avant et arrière de la table
coulissante (1) et des barres d’appui (fig. I2).
• Placez une grande rondelle plate (15), une rondelle d’arrêt (17) et un
écrou (12) sur l’extrémité de chacun des boulons.
• Serrez les écrous à la main.
• Maintenez en place une rondelle plate (14) entre la barre arrière (2) et le
côté de la table coulissante (1) (fig. I3).
• Insérez un boulon à six pans (10) dans les trous de la barre arrière et
de la table coulissante.
• Placez une rondelle plate (14), une rondelle d’arrêt (17) et un écrou (12)
sur l’extrémité du boulon.
• Serrez l’écrou à la main.
La table coulissante est équipée de bouchons d’expédition
pour empêcher qu’elle ne coulisse. N’enlevez pas les
bouchons d’expédition tant que la table coulissante n’est pas
complètement installée !
Montage du bouton de verrouillage du système coulissant (fig. I1 & I4)
Matériel requis : 2 vis à tête (18) (fig. I1).
• Mettez le bouton de verrouillage du système coulissant (37) en position
déverrouillée, le goujon (38) étant rétracté au maximum (fig. I4).
• Placez le bouton avec le goujon dans le trou (39).
• Montez le bouton sur la table à l’aide des vis (18).
• Mettez le bouton sur la position de verrouillage. Le verrou s’engagera
automatiquement.
21
FRANÇAIS
Montage du bouton de blocage de l’onglet (fig. I4)
• Vissez le bouton de blocage de l’onglet (40) dans le trou (41).
• Serrez fermement le bouton de blocage.
Mise en parallèle de la table coulissante avec le haut de la table
(fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Le haut de la table doit se trouver juste au dessus du niveau du haut de la
table à scier.
• Utilisez la face du guide (35) pour étendre la surface de la table au-delà
de la table coulissante (fig. J1).
• A l’aide du matériel de mise à niveau (fig. J2), ajustez en calibrant
contre la barre arrière (2) et la barre avant (3) (fig. J1).
• Séparez légèrement la table coulissante (1) du haut de la table à scier
en laissant un petit espace (fig. J2).
• A l’aide d’un objet fin, une petite pièce de monnaie par exemple,
calibrez cet espace sur toute sa longueur. Ajustez la table coulissante
pour que l‘espace soit uniforme.
• Serrez fermement les fixations qui retiennent la table coulissante à la
machine (fig. I2 & I3).
• Tournez l’excentrique (54) pour créer un angle d’onglet parfait à 90° à
l’aide d’une équerre.
• Serrez la vis Alène.
Changement de côté du calibre d’onglet (fig. N)
• Desserrez les boutons de blocage (48) et enlevez le guide d’onglet (46).
• Enlevez les boutons de blocage (48) et la plaque de fixation (55) de la
base du guide (47).
• Desserrez le bouton de blocage (45) et retirez l’indicateur gradué (43)
du bras télescopique (44).
• Faites pivoter le bras télescopique et la base du guide sur le côté opposé.
• Insérez l’indicateur gradué dans le bras télescopique et serrez le
bouton de blocage (45).
• Montez la plaque de fixation et les boutons de blocage (48).
• Montez le guide et serrez les boutons de blocage (48).
Votre revendeur pourra vous renseigner sur les accessoires qui
conviennent le mieux pour votre travail.
Entretien
Enlèvement des bouchons d’expédition (fig. K)
• Mettez le bouton de verrouillage du système coulissant (37) en position
déverrouillée.
• Tapotez avec un marteau tendre l’arrière de la table coulissante pour
faire sortir les bouchons d’expédition (42).
• Une fois les bouchons d’expédition enlevés, la table coulissante doit
pouvoir bouger librement.
Conservez les bouchons d’expédition pour d’éventuels
transports.
Assemblage du calibre d’onglet (fig. L1 - L3)
• Insérez l’indicateur gradué (43) dans le bras télescopique (44) (fig. L1).
• Placez le bras télescopique (44) sur un angle de 90°, en vous aidant de
l’indicateur gradué (43) (fig. L2).
• Serrez le bouton de blocage (45).
• Faites glisser l’ensemble dans la fente de la table coulissante (fig. L3).
• Faites glisser le guide d’onglet (46) sur la base du guide (47).
• Serrez les boutons de blocage (48).
• Placez l’agrafe de relâchement rapide (49) sur l’ensemble, l’agrafe
étant complètement tournée vers le haut et regardant vers l’arrière.
• Faites glisser la butée réglable (50) dans la fente (51) sur le haut du
guide d’onglet.
• Serrez le bouton de blocage (52).
Votre accessoire DEWALT a été conçu pour durer longtemps avec un
minimum d’entretien. Son fonctionnement satisfaisant dépend en large
mesure d’un entretien soigneux et régulier.
Nettoyage
• Enlevez tous les jours la sciure de la table coulissante et du support
coulissant.
Lubrification du système coulissant
Le système coulissant doit être régulièrement lubrifié.
• Nettoyez et lubrifiez régulièrement les roulements à billes du support du
système coulissant.
Réglage de l’angle d’onglet (fig. L2)
• Desserrez le bouton de blocage (45).
• Placez le bras télescopique (44) sur l’angle voulu à l’aide de l’indicateur
gradué (43).
• Serrez le bouton de blocage.
Système de détente pour l’angle (fig. L2)
Le système de détente est utile pour faciliter le réglage des angles d’onglet
fréquemment utilisés.
• Desserrez le bouton de blocage (45).
• Placez le bras télescopique (44) sur l’angle voulu à l’aide de l’indicateur
gradué (43).
• Appuyez sur le bouton de détente (52) et maintenez-le ; faites glisser
l’indicateur gradué jusqu’à ce que la détente s’enclenche.
• Serrez le bouton de blocage.
Calibrage du calibre d’onglet (fig. M)
• Placez l’angle d’onglet à 90°.
• Desserrez la vis Alène (53).
22
fr - 4
FRANÇAIS
GARANTIE
• 30 JOURS D’ENGAGEMENT SATISFACTION •
Si, pour quelque raison que ce soit, votre produit DEWALT ne vous
donne pas entière satisfaction, il suffit de le retourner avec tous ses
accessoires dans les 30 jours suivant son achat à votre distributeur,
ou à un centre de service après-vente agréé pour un remboursement
intégral ou un échange. Pour la Belgique ou le Luxembourg, retournez
votre produit à DEWALT. Munissez-vous d’une preuve d’achat.
• 1 AN DE MAINTENANCE GRATUITE •
Au cas où votre produit DEWALT nécessiterait une révision ou des
réparations dans les 12 mois suivant son achat, cette opération sera
effectuée gratuitement dans un centre de service après-vente agréé
sur présentation de la preuve d’achat. Ce service comprend pièces et
main-d’oeuvre pour les machines, à l’exclusion des accessoires.
• 1 AN DE GARANTIE •
Au cas où votre produit DEWALT présenterait un défaut de fabrication
dans les 12 premiers mois suivant son achat, nous garantissons le
remplacement sans frais de toutes les pièces défectueuses ou de
l’unité entière, et ce à notre discrétion, à condition que:
• le produit ait été utilisé correctement
• aucune personne non qualifiée n’ait tenté de réparer le produit
• la preuve d’achat portant la date d’acquisition soit fournie.
Pour obtenir l’adresse du distributeur DEWALT ou du centre de service
après-vente agréé le plus proche, appeler le numéro dans la liste
figurant au dos du manuel. Comme alternative, une liste de centres de
service après-vente DEWALT agréés et des renseignements plus
détaillés sur le service après-vente sont disponibles sur l’Internet
(www.2helpU.com).
fr - 5
23
ITALIANO
TAVOLA SCORREVOLE PICCOLA DE7461
Congratulazioni!
Norme generali di sicurezza
Siete entrati in possesso di un Prodotto DEWALT. Anni di esperienza,
continui miglioramenti ed innovazioni tecnologiche fanno dei prodotti
DEWALT uno degli strumenti più affidabili per l’utilizzatore professionale.
Durante l’utilizzo di utensili elettrici adottate sempre le elementari
norme di sicurezza atte a ridurre i rischi d’incendio, scariche
elettriche e ferimenti. Leggere attentamente le seguenti istruzioni
prima di utilizzare il prodotto. Custodire con cura le istruzioni!
Indice del contenuto
Dati tecnici
Certificato del fabbricante
Norme generali di sicurezza
Contenuto dell’imballo
Descrizione
Assemblaggio e regolazione
Manutenzione
Garanzia
it - 1
it - 1
it - 1
it - 1
it - 2
it - 2
it - 4
it - 5
Dati tecnici
Lunghezza
Larghezza
Altezza
Peso
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
I seguenti simboli vengono usati nel presente manuale:
Indica rischio di infortunio, pericolo di morte, o danno
all’utensile nel caso di non osservanza delle istruzioni
contenute in questo manuale.
Certificato del fabbricante
DE7461
DEWALT dichiara che i prodotti sono stati costruiti in conformità alla norma
98/37/CEE.
L’accessorio deve essere montato esclusivamente su attrezzi elettrici
conformi alla norma 98/37/CEE (conformità attestata dalla marcatura CE).
Direttore ricerca e sviluppo
Horst Großmann
Norme generali
1 Tenere pulita l’area di lavoro
Ambienti e banchi di lavoro in disordine possono essere causa d’incidenti.
2 Tenere i bambini alla lontana
Non permettere che persone estranee tocchino l’utensile o gli
accessori. Tenere i non addetti ai lavori lontani dal posto di lavoro.
3 Usare il vestiario appropriato
Evitare l’uso di abiti svolazzanti, catenine, ecc. in quanto potrebbero
rimanere presi nelle parti mobili dell’utensile. Lavorando all’aperto
indossare guanti di gomma e scarpe con suole antisdrucciolo.
Raccogliere i capelli se si portano lunghi.
4 Usare occhiali protettivi
Usare inoltre una maschera antipolvere qualora si producano polvere o
particelle volatili.
5 Rumorosità eccessiva
Prendere appropriate misure a protezione dell’udito se il livello acustico
supera gli 85 dB(A).
6 Stare sempre attenti
Prestare attenzione a quanto si sta facendo. Usare il proprio buon
senso e non far funzionare l’utensile in caso di stanchezza.
7 Usare l’utensile adatto
L’utilizzo previsto è indicato nel presente manuale. Non forzare utensili
e accessori di potenza limitata impiegandoli per lavori destinati ad
utensili di maggiore potenza.
Attenzione! L’uso di accessori o attrezzature diversi, o l’impiego del
presente utensile per scopi diversi, da quelli raccomandati nel manuale
uso possono comportare il rischio di infortuni.
8 Rivolgersi ai Centri di Assistenza Tecnica autorizzati DEWALT per
le riparazioni
La riparazione dell’Accessorio del Vostro Elettroutensile richiede
precisione e competenza, per tale ragione di consiglia di rivolgersi
sempre ai Centri di Assistenza Tecnica autorizzati DEWALT.
Contenuto dell’imballo
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Germania
24
L’imballo comprende:
1 Scatola contenente:
1 Tavola scorrevole
1 Flangia di supporto
2 Binario di supporto
3 Flangie di supporto posteriori
2 Gambe di stabilizzazione
1 Guida graduata
1 Fermo della guida graduata
1 Fascetta della guida graduata
1 Scatola contenente:
1 Chiave torsiometrica T50
11 Bulloni a testa esagonale M10 x 35
4 Bulloni a testa esagonale M8 x 55
2 Bulloni a testa quadra M8 x 25
3 Bulloni torsiometrici T50, M10 x 30
11 Dadi esagonali M10
10 Dadi esagonali M8
10 Rondelle di bloccaggio 8 mm
11 Rondelle di bloccaggio 10 mm
2 Rondelle piatte 8 mm
7 Rondelle piatte 10 mm
it - 1
ITALIANO
8 Rondelle piatte grandi 10 mm
4 Flangie di rinforzo gambe
2 Bulloni a testa piatta 5 x 16 mm
1 Manuale istruzione
1 Disegno esploso
• Accertarsi che l’utensile, i componenti o gli accessori non abbiano
subito danni durante il trasporto.
• Leggere a fondo, con calma e con la massima attenzione il presente
manuale prima di mettere in funzione l’utensile.
Descrizione (fig. A1 & A2)
La vostra tavola scorrevole piccola DE7461 è stata progettata per
aumentare la funzionalità capacitá della vostra sega da tavolo per
falegnami DEWALT.
Fig. A
1 Tavola scorrevole
2 Binario posteriore
3 Binario anteriore
4 Stabilizzatore gambe
• Se è collegato, smontate la tavola dell’alimentatore esterno.
• Togliete la guida, la guida anteriore e quella posteriore.
Nel caso in cui l’utensile non sia stato ancora montato, dovrete montare
alcune parti.
• Disimballate la sega.
• Montate la squadra regolatrice.
• Montate il gancio per la chiave inglese.
Consultate il libretto d’istruzioni dell’utensile per eseguire
queste operazioni.
Sostituzione dei bulloni delle gambe (fig. C1 & C2)
Bulloneria richiesta: 4 bulloni a testa esagonale (9), 4 rondelle di
bloccaggio (16), 4 dadi (11) (fig. C1).
Per montare gli stabilizzatori delle gambe, dovete sostituire i bulloni delle
gambe posti sulla sinistra del macchinario
• Sostituite il primo bullone (19) con il bullone a testa esagonale (9).
• Inserite una rondella di bloccaggio (16) ed un dado (11) sulla punta del
bullone.
• Stringete il dado.
• Ripetere la procedura per l’altro bullone.
• Proseguite uno alla volta, fino a che i quattro bulloni siano stati fissati.
Assemblaggio e regolazione
Consultare anche il manuale della macchina sulla quale viene
montato questo accessorio.
Identificazione degli arnesi (fig. B)
Si consiglia di togliere dall’imballaggio e di classificare tutti gli arnesi.
5 Chiave torsiometrica T50
6 Flangia di rinforzo gamba
7 Bullone torsiometrico T50, M10 x 30
8 Bullone a testa quadra M8 x 25
9 Bullone a testa esagonale M8 x 55
10 Bullone a testa esagonale M10 x 35
11 Dado esagonale M8
12 Dado esagonale M10
13 Rondella piatta M8
14 Rondella piatta M10
15 Rondelle grande piatta M10
16 Rondella di bloccaggio M8
17 Rondella di bloccaggio M10
18 Bullone a testa piatta 5 x 16 mm
Arnesi necessari e consigliati
A parte gli arnesi compresi con l’accessorio, sono necessari i seguenti arnesi:
- Cacciavite a lama piatta
- Chiave ad estremità libere 16 mm
- Chiave ad estremità libere 13 mm
- Righello
- Martello leggero (o martello normale e blocchetto di legno)
Sarebbero utili i seguenti arnesi:
- Chiave fissa a tubo 16 mm
- Chiave fissa a tubo 13 mm
Usare sempre arnesi del tipo e delle misure giuste.
Preparativi prima di montare ed assemblare l’accessorio
Nel caso in cui il macchinario sia stato montato, si dovranno smontare gli
accessori ed alcune parti e la relativa bulloneria.
• Smontate tutti gli accessori collegati alla sega.
• Togliere il piano di supporto collegato a sinistra della sega.
it - 2
Sostituite un bullone per volta. Non sostituite simultaneamente
tutti i bulloni!
Montaggio degli stabilizzatori delle gambe (fig. C1 & C3)
Gli stabilizzatori delle gambe possono essere montati per un uso
convenzionale o per essere utilizzati con la base mobile DE7460.
Montaggio convenzionale
Bulloneria richiesta: 4 flangie di rinforzo gambe (6), 4 rondelle di
bloccaggio (16), 4 dadi (11) (fig. C1).
• Sistemate lo stabilizzatore di gamba (4) sui dadi (9) usando le feritoie
marchiate (20) (fig. C3).
• Posizionate una flangia di rinforzo gamba (6), una rondella di
bloccaggio (16) ed un dado (11) nella punta dei ognuno dei bulloni.
• Stringete fortemente i dadi.
• Ripetere la procedura per l’altro stabilizzatore di gamba.
Montaggio per essere utilizzato con la base mobile DE7460
Bulloneria richiesta: 4 flangie di rinforzo gamba (6), 4 rondelle di
bloccaggio (16), 4 dadi (11) (fig. C1).
• Sistemate lo stabilizzatore di gamba (4) sui dadi (9) usando le feritoie
non marchiate (21) (fig. C3).
• Posizionate una flangia di rinforzo gamba (6), una rondella di
bloccaggio (16) ed un dado (11) nella punta di ognuno dei bulloni.
• Stringete fortemente i dadi.
• Ripetere la procedura per l’altro stabilizzatore di gamba.
Regolazione dei stabilizzatori di gamba (fig. C3)
• Assicuratevi che li stabilizzatori di gamba (4) siano a contatto con il
pavimento.
• Stringere fortemente i dadi (11).
Montaggio delle flangie di supporto (fig. C1 & C4)
Bulloneria richiesta: 3 bulloni torsiometrici (7) (fig. C1).
• Poggiate la flangia (22) contro il lato sinistro della macchina (fig. C4).
• Montate la flangia di supporto usando i bulloni (7).
Montaggio del binario anteriore (fig. D1 & G2)
Bulloneria richiesta: 5 bullone per legno (8), 3 flangie del binario anteriore (23),
3 rondelle di bloccaggio (16), 3 dadi (11) (fig. D1).
• Inserite un bullone per legno (8) nel foro di fondo di ogni flangia del
binario anteriore (23) (fig. D2).
25
ITALIANO
• Inserite una rondella di bloccaggio (16) un dado (11) nel bullone per
legno ed avvitate i dadi di qualche giro.
• Inserite un bullone per legno nel foro inferiore (24) di due delle flangie.
Sorreggete i bulloni in posizione con un pò di nastro.
• Inserite la testa del bullone per legno nelle feritoie (25) del binario
anteriore (3) lasciando vuota la posizione esterna sinistra. Assicuratevi
che le flangie siano dirette all’insù (con la scala (26) del binario anteriore
guardando all’insù).
• Accoppiate la parte quadra dei bulloni.
• Stringere i dadi saldamente.
Montaggio del binario anteriore alla sega (fig. E1 - E3)
Bulloneria richiesta: 3 bulloni torsiometrici (7), 3 rondelle piatte (14),
3 rondelle di bloccaggio (17), 3 dadi (12) (fig. E1).
• Assicuratevi che vi sia una tavola di supporto montata alla destra della
macchina.
• Mantenete il binario anteriore (3) contro il sopra della parte frontale del
piano con le flangie (23) dirette all’insù (fig. E3).
• Allineate i fori superiori (27) delle flangie con i fori (28) del sopra del
piano (fig. E2).
• Inserite un bullone torsiometrica (7) nei fori superiori delle flangie ed il
sopra del piano (fig. E3).
• Inserite una rondella piatta (14), una rondella di bloccaggio (17) ed un
dado (12) nella punta di ogni bullone torsiometrica.
• Stringete i dadi saldamente.
• Stringete i dadi della flangia sorreggendo il binario anteriore alla macchina.
Montaggio dei binari di supporto anteriori (fig. F1 - F3)
Bulloneria richiesta: 2 rondelle piatte (13), 2 rondelle di bloccaggio (16),
2 dadi (11) (fig. F1).
• Mantenete il binario di supporto anteriore (29) contro la parte posteriore
delle flangie (23) con i bulloni per legno (8) nei fori come indicato (fig. F2).
• La linguetta (30) della flangia di supporto (22) deve incastrarsi nel foro
rettangolare del binario di supporto (29) come indicato (fig. F3).
• Inserite un rondella piatta (13), una rondella di bloccaggio (16) ed un
dado (11) alla fine di ognuno dei bulloni per legno (fig. F2).
• Stringete i dadi.
Montaggio dei binari di supporto posteriori (fig F4 - F7)
Bulloneria richiesta: 2 flangie ad L (31), 1 flangia piatta (32), 3 bulloni a
testa esagonale (10), 3 rondelle piatte (14), 3 rondelle di bloccaggio (17),
3 dadi (12) (fig. F4).
Il binario di supporto posteriore dev’essere montato congiuntamente con il
binario posteriore
• Montate 2 flangie di supporto ad L (31) per la tavola d’alimentazione
esterna alla parte posteriore della macchina usando bulloni a testa
esagonale (10), rondelle piatte (14), rondelle di bloccaggio (17) e dadi (12)
come indicato (fig. F5). Assicuratevi che le flangie siano ad angolo retto
con il piano di segatura.
• Montate 1 flangia piatta (32) al posteriore della tavola di supporto
usando un bullone a testa esagonale (10), una rondella piatta (14),
una rondella di bloccaggio (17) ed un dado (12).
• Mantenete il binario di supporto posteriore (33) contro la parte
posteriore delle flangie (31) come indicato (fig. F6).
• La linguetta (30) della flangia di supporto (22) deve incastrarsi nel foro
rettangolare del binario di supporto (33) come indicato (fig. F7).
Montaggio del binario posteriore alla sega (fig. G1 & G2)
Bulloneria richiesta: 3 bulloni a testa esagonale (10), 3 rondelle piatte (14),
3 rondelle di bloccaggio (17), 3 dadi (12) (fig. G1).
• Mantenendo il binario di supporto posteriore (33) nella sua posizione,
lasciate il foro esterno sinistro vuoto (dal punto di vista del falegname),
allineate i due fori del binario posteriore (2) con in fori inferiori (34) delle
flangie ad L (31). Il lato piatto del binario deve trovarsi di fronte (fig. G2).
26
• Montate il binario posteriore ed il supporto del binario posteriore alle
flangie usando i bulloni corti a testa esagonale (10), rondelle piatte (14),
rondelle di bloccaggio (17) e dadi (12). Non stringete.
Parallelo dei binari con il sopra della tavola
Binario anteriore (fig. H1)
• Usate il carro guida (35) per estendere la superficie della tavola sul
binario anteriore (3).
• Con l’aiuto di un righello, misurate la distanza tra il sopra della tavola ed
il binario ad entrambi gli estremi del sopra della tavola. La misurazione
deve essere la stessa in ambedue gli estremi.
• Nel caso in cui si richieda una regolazione, allenate i bulloni (10) che
sorreggono le flangie alla sega. Colpite leggermente le flangie con un
martello di gomma fino a che la distanza sia uguale in entrambi gli
estremi del sopra della tavola.
• Stringere i bulloni saldamente.
Binario posteriore (fig. H2)
• Usate il lato del carro guida (35) per estendere la superficie della tavola
sul binario posteriore (2).
• Misurate la distanza tra il sopra della tavola e le guide ad entrambi gli
estremi del sopra della tavola. La misurazione deve essere la stessa in
ambedue gli estremi.
• Nel caso in cui si richieda una regolazione, allentate i bulloni (10) che
sorreggono le flangie alla sega. Colpite leggermente le flangie col
martello di gomma fino a che la distanza sia uguale in entrambi gli
estremi del sopra della tavola
• Stringete i bulloni saldamente.
Montaggio del tavola scorrevole (fig. I1 - I3)
Bulloneria richiesta: 5 bulloni a testa esagonale (10), 8 rondelle piatte
grandi (15), 2 rondelle piatte (14), 5 rondelle di bloccaggio (17), 5 dadi (12)
(fig. I1).
• Posizionate la tavola scorrevole sui binari di supporto e spingetela forte
verso la macchina.
• Inserite un bullone (10) con una rondella grande piatta (15) in ognuno
dei fori (36) nella parte frontale e posteriore della tavola scorrevole (1)
ed i binari di supporto (fig. I2).
• Posizionate una rondella grande piatta (15), una rondella di bloccaggio (17)
ed un dado (12) nella punta di ognuno dei bulloni.
• Stringete i dadi saldamente.
• Mantenete in posizione una rondella piatta (14) tra il binario posteriore (2)
ed il fianco della tavola scorrevole (1) (fig. I3).
• Inserite un bullone a testa esagonale (10) nei fori del binario posteriore
e della tavola scorrevole.
• Inserite una rondella piatta (14), una rondella di bloccaggio (17) ed un
dado (12) nella punta del bullone.
• Stringete il dado saldamente.
La tavola scorrevole viene fornita con delle spine per il
trasporto per limitarne i movimenti. Non togliete questi spinotti
prima che la tavola scorrevole sia totalmente montata!
Montaggio del pomo di bloccaggio del movimento (fig. I1 & I4)
Bulloneria richiesta: 2 bulloni per legno (18) (fig. I1).
• Posizionate il pomo di bloccaggio (37) nella posizione aperta con lo
spinotto (38) tutto all’indietro (fig. I4).
• Posizionate il pomo coll’accessorio dello spinotto nel foro (39).
• Montate il pomo al piano usando le viti (18).
• Muovete il pomo alla posizione chiusa. S’inserirà automaticamente il
bloccaggio.
it - 3
ITALIANO
Montaggio del pomo di bloccaggio della guida graduata (fig. I4)
• Avvitate il pomo di bloccaggio della guida graduata (40) nel foro (41).
• Avvitate saldamente a mano il pomo.
Parallelo del tavolo scorrevole con il sopra del piano (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
L’altezza della tavola è appena al di sopra del piano con il sopra del tavolo
di segatura.
• Usate il lato del carro guida (35) per estendere la superficie della tavola
sulla tavola scorrevole (fig. J1).
• Usate la bulloneria di livellazione (fig. J2) per regolarla, misurando in
confronto al binario posteriore (2) e quello anteriore (3) (fig. J1).
• Muovete leggermente la tavola scorrevole (1) fdal sopra del piano di
segatura lasciando una piccola distanza (fig. J2).
• Usate un oggetto fino, ad esempio una monetina, per misurare il
divarico su tutta la lunghezza. Regolate il tavolo scorrevole per unificare
il divarico.
• Stringete saldamente i sostegni del tavolo scorrevole alla macchina
(fig. I2 & I3).
Togliere le spine di trasporto (fig. K)
• posizionate il pomo di bloccaggio (37) nella posizione sbloccata.
• Con un martello a testa di gomma colpite il posteriore del tavolo
scorrevole facendo in modo che le prese di trasporto (42) vengano fuori.
• Un volta tolte le spine di trasporto il tavolo scorrevole dovrà muoversi
senza intoppi.
Inversione della guida graduata (fig. N)
• Allenate i pomi di bloccaggio (48) e togliete la guida graduata (46).
• Togliete i pomi di bloccaggio (48) e la piastra di fissaggio (55) dalla
base della guida (47).
• Allentate il pomo di bloccaggio (45) e tirate la scala (43) fuori dal
braccio telescopico (44).
• Girate il braccio telescopico e la base della guida al lato opposto.
• Inserite la scala nel braccio telescopico e stringete i pomi di bloccaggio
(45).
• Montate il la piastra di fissaggio ed i pomi di bloccaggio (48).
• Montate la guida e stringete i pomi di bloccaggio (48).
Consultate il vostro rivenditore per ottenere ulteriori informazioni sugli
accessori disponibili.
Manutenzione
Il dispositivo accessorio della DEWALT è stato studiato per durare a lungo
richiedendo solo la minima manutenzione. Per avere prestazioni sempre
soddisfacenti occorre avere cura dell’utensile e sottoporlo a pulizia periodica.
Pulizia
• Giornaliermente togliete la segatura dela tavolo scorrevole e dal
supporto scorrevole.
Mettete da parte le spine di trasporto per eventuali futuri
trasporti.
Montaggio della guida graduata (fig. L1 - L3)
• Inserite la scala graduata (43) nel braccio telescopico (44) (fig. L1).
• Posizionate il braccio telescopico (44) a 90º usando la scala graduata
(43) (fig. L2).
• Stringete il pomo di bloccaggio (45).
• Inserite l’insieme nella feritoia del tavolo scorrevole (fig. L3).
• Inserite la guida graduata (46) nella base della guida (47).
• Stringete i pomi di bloccaggio (48).
• Posizionate la fascetta di sblocaggio veloce (49) nell’insieme con la
fascetta totalmente girata all’insù e guardando all’indietro.
• Inserite il fermo regolabile (50) nella feritoia (51) sopra la guida graduata.
• Stringete il pomo di bloccaggio (52).
Lubricate le guide
Il sistema di guide dev’essere periodicamente lubricato.
• Periodicamente pulite e lubricate i cuscinetti del supporto scorrevole.
Utensili inutilizzabili e tutela ambientale
Si prega di portare il dispositivo accessorio ad un Centro di Riparazioni
autorizzato DEWALT che disporrà della sua eliminazione nel rispetto
dell’ambiente.
Regolazione dell’angolo della guida graduata (fig. L2)
• Allentate il pomo di bloccaggio (45).
• Posizionate il braccio telescopico (44) sull’angolo richiesto usando la
scala graduata (43).
• Stringete il pomo di bloccaggio.
Sistema di fissaggio dell’angolo (fig. L2)
Il sistema di fissaggio dell’angolo può essere usato per prefissare angoli di
taglio d’uso frequente.
• Allentate il pomo di bloccaggio (45).
• Posizionate il braccio telescopico (44) sull’angolo richiesto usando la
scala graduata (43).
• Mantenete premuto il bottone di fissaggio (52) e fate scorrere la scala
fino a che non venga agganciato dal fissatore.
• Stringete il pomo di bloccaggio.
Calibrazione della guida graduata (fig. M)
• Posizionate l’angolo a 90°.
• Allentate la vita a testa Allen (53).
• Girate l’eccentrica (54) per creare un angolo perfetto a 90º usando una
squadra.
• Riavvitate la vite Allen.
it - 4
27
ITALIANO
GARANZIA
• GARANZIA DI 30 GIORNI DI TOTALE SODDISFAZIONE •
Se non siete completamente soddisfatti delle prestazioni del vostro
utensile DEWALT, potrete restituirlo entro 30 giorni dalla data di acquisto,
presso una nostra filiale di assistenza per ottenere il rimborso o il cambio
dell’utensile, presentando debita prova dell’avvenuto acquisto.
• MANUTENZIONE GRATUITA PER UN ANNO •
L’eventuale manutenzione o assistenza necessaria per il vostro utensile
DEWALT nei primi 12 mesi dalla data di acquisto sarà effettuata
gratuitamente da parte del Centro Assistenza autorizzato su
presentazione della prova di acquisto. Sono esclusi gli accessori.
• GARANZIA TOTALE DI UN ANNO •
Se il vostro prodotto DEWALT non risultasse pienamente conforme alle
caratteristiche di funzionamento o presentasse difetti di lavorazione o
vizi di materiale, entro 12 mesi dalla data di acquisto, provvederemo
alla sostituzione gratuita delle parti difettose o a nostro giudizio,
alla sostituzione gratuita dimostrato che:
• Il prodotto venga ritornato al centro di assistenza DEWALT, con la
prova della data di acquisto (bolla, fattura o scontrino fiscale).
• Il prodotto non abbia subito abusi ed il difetto non sia stato causato
da incuria.
• Il prodotto non abbia subito tentativi di riparazione da persone non
facenti parte del nostro personale di assistenza o, all’estero,
dal nostro staff distributivo.
Contattare il proprio rivenditore abituale o la Sede Centrale DEWALT
per ottenere l’indirizzo del Centro di Assistenza Tecnica più vicino
(si prega di consultare il retro del presente manuale). In alternativa,
sul nostro sito Internet www.2helpU.com, è disponibile un elenco dei
Centri di Assistenza Tecnica DEWALT, completo di dettagli sul servizio
assistenza post-vendita.
28
it - 5
NEDERLANDS
KLEINE SCHUIFTAFEL DE7461
Gefeliciteerd!
Veiligheidsinstructies
U heeft gekozen voor een produkt van DEWALT. Jarenlange ervaring,
voortdurende produktontwikkeling en innovatie maken DEWALT tot een
betrouwbare partner voor de professionele gebruiker.
Neem de veiligheidsvoorschriften in de handleiding van de met dit
produkt te gebruiken elektrische machine in acht. Neem ook de
plaatselijk geldende veiligheidsvoorschriften in acht.
Lees onderstaande instructies aandachtig door voordat u met het
produkt gaat werken. Bewaar deze instructies zorgvuldig!
Inhoudsopgave
Technische gegevens
Verklaring van de fabrikant
Veiligheidsinstructies
Inhoud van de verpakking
Beschrijving
Monteren en instellen
Onderhoud
Garantie
nl - 1
nl - 1
nl - 1
nl - 1
nl - 2
nl - 2
nl - 4
nl - 4
Technische gegevens
Lengte
Breedte
Hoogte
Gewicht
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
In deze handleiding worden de volgende pictogrammen gebruikt:
Duidt op mogelijk lichamelijk letsel, levensgevaar of kans op
beschadiging van de machine indien instructies in deze
handleiding worden genegeerd.
Verklaring van de fabrikant
DE7461
DEWALT verklaart dat bovengenoemd hulpstuk in overeenstemming is met
98/37/EEG.
Dit hulpstuk mag uitsluitend in gebruik worden genomen wanneer de
elektrische machine waarmee het hulpstuk zal worden gebruikt, in
overeenstemming met 98/37/EEG is verklaard (zoals aangegeven door de
CE-markering op de machine).
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Duitsland
nl - 1
Algemeen
1 Zorg voor een opgeruimde werkomgeving
Een rommelige werkomgeving leidt tot ongelukken.
2 Houd kinderen uit de buurt
Laat andere personen niet aan de machine of de hulpstukken komen;
houd ze weg van de werkomgeving.
3 Draag geschikte werkkleding
Draag geen wijde kleding of loshangende sieraden. Deze kunnen door
de bewegende delen worden gegrepen. Draag bij het werken
buitenshuis bij voorkeur rubberen werkhandschoenen en schoenen
met profielzolen. Houd lang haar bijeen.
4 Draag een veiligheidsbril
Gebruik ook een gezichts- of stofmasker bij werkzaamheden waarbij
stofdeeltjes of spanen vrijkomen.
5 Let op de maximum geluidsdruk
Neem voorzorgsmaatregelen voor gehoorbescherming wanneer de
geluidsdruk het niveau van 85 dB(A) overschrijdt.
6 Blijf voortdurend opletten
Houd uw aandacht bij uw werk. Ga met beleid te werk. Gebruik de
machine niet als u niet geconcentreerd bent.
7 Wendt u voor reparaties tot een erkend DEWALT Service-center
Het repareren van hulpstukken voor elektrische machines vereist de
nodige vakkundigheid en precisie. Laat uw hulpstuk dan ook uitsluitend
door daartoe bevoegde technici uitvoeren.
Inhoud van de verpakking
De verpakking bevat:
1 Doos met:
1 Schuiftafel
1 Steunbeugel
2 Steunrails
3 Achterste steunbeugels
2 Stabiliserende poten
1 Verstekgeleider
1 Aanslag voor verstekgeleider
1 Klem voor verstekgeleider
1 Doos met:
1 Torx-sleutel T50
11 Zeskantbouten M10 x 35
4 Zeskantbouten M8 x 55
2 Slotbouten M8 x 25
3 Torx-bouten T50, M10 x 30
11 Zeskantmoeren M10
10 Zeskantmoeren M8
10 Borgringen 8 mm
11 Borgringen 10 mm
2 Vlakke sluitringen 8 mm
7 Vlakke sluitringen 10 mm
8 Grote vlakke sluitringen 10 mm
4 Klembeugels stabilisator
2 Kopschroeven 5 x 16 mm
1 Handleiding
1 Onderdelentekening
29
NEDERLANDS
• Controleer de machine, losse onderdelen en accessoires op
transportschade.
• Lees deze handleiding rustig en zorgvuldig door voordat u met de
machine gaat werken.
Beschrijving (fig. A1 & A2)
Uw DE7461 kleine schuiftafel is ontworpen om de competenties van uw
DeWALT stationaire zaagtafel uit te breiden.
Fig. A
1 Schuiftafel
2 Achterste rail
3 Voorste rail
4 Stabilisator
Monteren en instellen
Zie ook de handleiding van de machine waarbij dit verlengstuk
wordt toegepast.
Identificatie van de montageonderdelen (fig. B)
Pak eerst alle montageonderdelen uit en sorteer deze.
5 Torx-sleutel T50
6 Klembeugel stabilisator
7 Torx-bout T50, M10 x 30
8 Slotbout M8 x 25
9 Zeskantbout M8 x 55
10 Zeskantbout M10 x 35
11 Zeskantmoer M8
12 Zeskantmoer M10
13 Vlakke sluitring M8
14 Vlakke sluitring M10
15 Grote vlakke sluitring M10
16 Borgring M8
17 Borgring M10
18 Kopschroeven 5 x 16 mm
Benodigde en aanbevolen gereedschappen
Naast de gereedschappen die bij het verlengstuk worden geleverd, hebt u
de volgende gereedschappen nodig:
- Platte schroevendraaier
- Steeksleutel 16 mm
- Steeksleutel 13 mm
- Duimstok
- Zachte hamer (of normale hamer en blok hout)
De volgende gereedschappen komen ook goed van pas:
- Inbussleutel 16 mm
- Inbussleutel 13 mm
Gebruik altijd gereedschap van het juiste type en het juiste
formaat.
Voorbereidingen voor assemblage en montage van het verlengstuk
In geval de machine reeds is opgesteld, dient u de accessoires en een aantal
onderdelen inclusief de betreffende montageonderdelen te verwijderen.
• Verwijder alle accessoires die aan de zaag zijn gemonteerd.
• Verwijder de steuntafel die aan de linkerkant van de zaag is bevestigd.
• Indien gemonteerd, verwijder de uitvoertafel.
• Verwijder de parallelgeleider, voorste rail en achterste rail.
In geval de machine nog niet is opgesteld, dient u van tevoren een aantal
onderdelen te monteren.
• Pak de zaag uit.
• Bevestig de afschuinigsinsteller.
• Bevestig de sleutelhaak.
30
Zie de handleiding van de machine om deze voorbereidingen
uit te voeren.
Vervangen van de tafelpootschroeven (fig. C1 & C2)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 4 zeskantbouten (9), 4 borgschroeven (16),
4 moeren (11) (fig. C1).
Voordat u de stabilisatoren kunt monteren, dient u de tafelpootschroeven
aan de linkerkant van de machine te vervangen.
• Vervang de eerste schroef (19) door de zeskantbout (9).
• Bevestig een borgring (16) en een moer (11) aan de bout.
• Draai de moer vast.
• Herhaal de procedure voor de andere schroeven.
• Vervang de een na de ander, totdat alle vier de bouten vastzitten.
Vervang de schroeven een voor een. Vervang de schroeven
niet tegelijkertijd!
Monteren van de stabilisatoren (fig. C1 & C3)
De stabilisatoren kunnen worden gemonteerd voor conventioneel gebruik
of voor gebruik met de DE7460 mobiele standaard.
Conventionele montage
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 4 klembeugels (6), 4 borgringen (16),
4 moeren (11) (fig. C1).
• Plaats de stabilisator (4) over de bouten (9). Gebruik de sleuven die zijn
gemarkeerd door het merkteken (20) (fig. C3).
• Bevestig een klembeugel (6), een borgring (16) en een moer (11) aan
het eind van elk van de bouten.
• Draai de moeren met de hand aan.
• Herhaal de procedure voor de andere stabilisator.
Montage voor gebruik met de DE7460 mobiele standaard
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 4 klembeugels (6), 4 borgringen (16),
4 moeren (11) (fig. C1).
• Plaats de stabilisator (4) over de bouten (9). Gebruik de
ongemarkeerde sleuven (21) (fig. C3).
• Bevestig een klembeugel (6), een borgring (16) en een moer (11) aan
het eind van elk van de bouten.
• Draai de moeren met de hand aan.
• Herhaal de procedure voor de andere stabilisator.
Afstellen van de stabilisatoren (fig. C3)
• Zorg dat de stabilisatoren (4) in contact met de vloer zijn.
• Draai de moeren (11) stevig aan.
Monteren van de steunbeugel (fig. C1 & C4)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 3 Torx-bouten (7) (fig. F1).
• Houd de steunbeugel (22) tegen de linkerkant van de machine (fig. C4).
• Monteer de steunbeugel aan de machine met behulp van Torx-bouten (7).
Samenstellen van de voorste rail (fig. D1 & G2)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 5 slotbouten (8), 3 beugels voorste rail (23),
3 borgringen (16), 3 moeren (11) (fig. D1).
• Steek een slotbout (8) in de opening in de liggende zijde van elk van de
beugels (23) (fig. D2).
• Bevestig een borgring (16) en een moer (11) aan het eind van elk van
de bouten en draai de moeren enkele slagen aan.
• Steek een slotbout in de onderste opening (24) in de staande zijde van
twee van de beugels. Houd de bouten op hun plaats met een stuk
plakband.
• Steek de koppen van de slotbouten in de sleutelgatsleuven (25) in de
voorste rail (3). Laat de uiterste linkerpositie leeg. Zorg dat de beugels
omhoog wijzen (met de schaal (26) op de voorste rail naar boven).
• Zet het vierkante gedeelte van de bouten vast.
• Draai de moeren met de hand aan.
nl - 2
NEDERLANDS
Monteren van de voorste rail (fig. E1 - E3)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 3 Torx-bouten (7), 3 vlakke sluitringen (14),
3 borgringen (17), 3 moeren (12) (fig. E1).
• Zorg dat een steuntafel is gemonteerd aan de rechterkant van de
machine.
• Houd de voorste rail (3) tegen de voorzijde van het tafelblad terwijl de
beugels (23) omhoog wijzen (fig. E3).
• Lijn de bovenste openingen (27) in de beugels uit met de
corresponderende openingen (28) in het tafelblad (fig. E2).
• Steek een Torx-bout (7) door de openingen in de beugels en het
tafelblad. Laat de twee uiterste rechterbeugels leeg (fig E3).
• Bevestig een vlakke sluitring (14), een borgring (17) en een moer (12)
aan het eind van elk van de Torx-bouten.
• Draai de moeren met de hand aan.
• Draai de moeren aan die de voorste rail aan de machine vasthouden.
Monteren van de voorste steunrail (fig. F1 - F3)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 2 vlakke sluitringen (13), 2 borgringen (16),
2 moeren (11) (fig. F1).
• Houd de voorste steunrail (29) tegen de achterzijde van de beugels (23)
met de slotbouten (8) in de gaten zoals afgebeeld (fig. F2).
• De lip (30) op de steunbeugel (22) dient in het rechthoekige gat van de
steunrail (29) te passen zoals afgebeeld (fig. F3).
• Bevestig een vlakke sluitring (13), een borgring (16) en een moer (11)
aan het eind van elk van de slotbouten (fig. F2).
• Draai de moeren vast.
Monteren van de achterste steunrail (fig F4 - F7)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 2 L-vormige beugels (31), 1 platte beugel
(32), 3 zeskantbouten (10), 3 vlakke sluitringen (14), 3 borgringen (17) (fig. F4).
• Monteer 2 L-vormige beugels (31) voor de uitvoertabel aan de
achterkant van het machine met zeskantbouten (10), vlakke sluitringen
(14), borgringen (17) en moeren (12) zoals afgebeeld (fig. F5). Zorg dat
de beugels een rechte hoek maken met de zaagtafel.
• Monteer 1 platte beugel (32) aan de achterkant van de steuntafel met
een zeskantbout (10), een vlakke sluitring (14), een borgring (17) en een
moer (12).
• Houd de achterste steunreail (33) tegen de achterzijde van de beugels
(31) zoals afgebeeld (fig. F6).
• De lip (30) op de steunbeugel (22) dient in het rechthoekige gat van de
steunrail (33) te passen zoals afgebeeld (fig. F7).
Monteren van de achterste rail (fig. G1 & G2)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 3 zeskantbouten (10), 3 vlakke sluitringen
(14), 3 borgringen (17) 3 moeren (12) (fig. G1).
• Houd de achterste steunrail (33) op zijn plaats, houd de uiterste
linkeropening leeg (vanuit het gezichtspunt van de houtbewerker) en lijn
2 openingen in de achterste rail (2) uit met de onderste openingen (34)
in de L-vormige beugels (31). De platte kant van de rail moet naar
boven gericht zijn (fig. G2).
• Bevestig de rail en de steunrail met korte zeskantbouten (10), vlakke
sluitringen (14), borgringen (17) en moeren (12) aan de beugels.
Draai de moeren niet volledig aan.
De rails parallel plaatsen met het tafelblad
Voorste rail (fig. H1)
• Laat het tafeloppervlak met het geleiderfront (35) over de voorste rail (3)
vallen.
• Meet met een duimstok aan beide kanten van het tafelblad de afstand
tussen het tafelblad en de rail. Deze afstand moet aan beide kanten
gelijk zijn.
nl - 3
• Als de afstand moet worden aangepast, draait u de bouten (10)
waarmee de beugel aan de zaag is bevestigd, wat losser. Tik met een
zachte hamer op de beugels totdat de afstand aan beide uiteinden van
het tafelblad gelijk is.
• Draai de bouten stevig aan.
Achterste rail (fig. H2)
• Laat het tafeloppervlak met het geleiderfront (35) over de achterste rail (2)
vallen.
• Meet aan beide kanten van het tafelblad de afstand tussen het
tafelblad en de rail. Deze afstand moet aan beide kanten gelijk zijn.
• Als de afstand moet worden aangepast, draait u de bouten (10)
waarmee de beugel aan de zaag is bevestigd, wat losser. Tik met een
zachte hamer op de beugels totdat de afstand aan beide uiteinden van
het tafelblad gelijk is.
• Draai de bouten stevig aan.
Monteren van de schuiftafel (fig. I1 - I3)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 5 zeskantbouten (10), 8 grote vlakke
sluitringen (15), 2 vlakke sluitringen (14), 5 borgringen (17) 5 moeren (12)
(fig. I1).
• Plaats de schuiftafel over de steunrails en duw deze tegen de machine
aan.
• Steek een bout (10) met een grote vlakke sluitring (15) erop in elk van
de gaten (36) in de voor- en achterzijde van de schuiftafel (1) en de
steunrails (fig. I2).
• Bevestig een grote vlakke sluitring (15), een borgring (17) en een moer
(12) aan het eind van elk van de bouten.
• Draai de moeren met de hand aan.
• Houd een vlakke sluitring (14) op zijn plaats tussen de achterste rail (2)
en de zijkant van de schuiftafel (1) (fig. I3).
• Steek een zeskantbout (10) in de gaten in de achterste rail en de
schuiftafel.
• Bevestig een vlakke sluitring (14), een borgring (17) en een moer (12)
aan het eind van de bout.
• Draai de moer met de hand aan.
De schuiftafel is uitgevoerd met transportpluggen om schuiven
van de tafel te beperken. Verwijder de vervoerpluggen niet
voordat de schuiftafel volledig is geïnstalleerd!
Monteren van de schuifblokkeerknop (fig. I1 & I4)
Benodigde montageonderdelen: 2 kopschroeven (18) (fig. I1).
• Draai de schuifblokkeerknop (37) naar de ontgrendelingspositie waarbij
de pin (38) het verst is uitgetrokken (fig. I4).
• Plaats de knop met de pin in het gat (39).
• Bevestig de knop aan de tafel met behulp van de schroeven (18).
• Draai de knop naar de vergrendelingspositie. De pin springt automatisch
op slot.
Monteren van de afschuiningsblokkeerknop (fig. I4)
• Schroef de afschuiningsblokkeerknop (40) in het gat (41).
• Draai de knop met de hand aan.
De schuiftafel parallel plaatsen met het tafelblad (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
De hoogte van het tafelblad dient iets boven het blad van de zaagtafel te
liggen.
• Laat het tafeloppervlak met het geleiderfront (35) over de schuiftafel
vallen (fig. J1).
• Stel met behulp van de tafelhoogte-instelling (fig. J2) de schuiftafel af.
Controleer aan de hand van de achterste rail (2) en voorste rail (3) (fig. J1).
• Beweeg de schuiftafel (1) een beetje van het tafelblad van de machine
af om een geringe uitsparing te verkrijgen (fig. J2).
31
NEDERLANDS
• Neem een plat voorwerp, bijv. een klein muntstuk, om de opening over
de gehele lengte te controleren. Stel de schuiftafel af om de opening
gelijk te maken.
• Draai de bevestigingsmiddelen die de schuiftafel aan de machine
verbinden stevig aan (fig. I2 & I3).
Verwijderen van de transportpluggen (fig. K)
• Draai de schuifvergrendelingsknop (37) naar de ontgrendelingspositie.
• Verwijder de transportpluggen (42) door met een zachte hamer tegen
de achterkant van de schuiftafel te tikken.
• Zodra de pluggen zijn verwijderd, behoort de schuiftafel vrij te bewegen.
Uw dealer verstrekt u graag de nodige informatie over de juiste
accessoires.
Onderhoud
Uw DEWALT-produkt is ontworpen om gedurende lange tijd probleemloos
te functioneren met een minimum aan onderhoud. Een juiste behandeling
en regelmatige reiniging van het produkt garanderen een hoge levensduur.
Reiniging
• Verwijder dagelijks zaagsel van de schuiftafel en de schuifbasis.
Bewaar de transportpluggen voor eventueel toekomstig vervoer.
Samenstellen van de verstekgeleider (fig. L1 - L3)
• Steek de schaal (43) in de telesooparm (44) (fig. L1).
• Stel de telesooparm (44) af op 90° met behulp van de schaal (43) (fig. L2).
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop (45) vast.
• Schuif de eenheid in de sleuf in de schuiftafel (fig. L3).
• Schuif het verstekprofiel (46) op de profielbasis (47).
• Draai de vergrendelingsknoppen (48) vast.
• Plaats de snel-ontgrendelbare klem (49) op de eenheid. Zorg dat de
klem volledig omhooggedraaid en naar achteren gericht is.
• Schuif de verstelbare aanslag (50) in de sleuf (51) bovenop het
verstekprofiel.
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop (52) vast.
Afstellen van de verstekhoek (fig. L2)
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop (45) los.
• Stel de telesooparm (44) af op de gewenste hoek met behulp van de
schaal (43).
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop vast.
Hoekvergrendelingspal (fig. L2)
De vergrendelingspal kan worden gebruikt voor vereenvoudigd instellen
van regelmatig gebruikte verstekhoeken.
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop (45) los.
• Stel de telesooparm (44) af op de gewenste hoek met behulp van de
schaal (43).
• Duw de pal (52) in en houd deze ingedruikt, en schuif de schaal in
totdat de pal aangrijpt.
• Draai de vergrendelingsknop vast.
Calibratie van de verstekgeleider (fig. M)
• Stel de verstekhoek in op 90°.
• Draai de inbusschroef (53) los.
• Draai aan de excentriek (54) om met behulp van een gradenboog een
perfecte verstekhoek van 90° te verkrijgen.
• Draai de inbusschroef vast.
Omdraaien van de verstekgeleider (fig. N)
• Draai de vergrendelingsknoppen (48) los en verwijder het verstekprofiel
(46).
• Verwijder de vergrendelingsknoppen (48) en de klemplaat (55) van de
profielbasis (47).
• Verwijder de vergrendelingsknop (45) en trek de schaal (43) uit de
telesooparm (44).
• Draai de telesooparm en de fence base naar de tegenovergestelde zijde.
• Steek de schaal in de telesooparm en draai de vergrendelingsknop (45)
vast.
• Monteer de klemplaat en de vergrendelingsknoppen (48).
• Monteer het profiel en draai de vergrendelingsknoppen (48) vast.
32
Smeren van de sleden
Het sledebed dient periodiek te worden gesmeerd.
• Reinig en smeer regelmatig de kogellagersleden in het sledebed.
Gebruikte produkten en het milieu
Wanneer uw produkt aan vervanging toe is, breng het dan naar een
DEWALT Service-center, waar het op milieuvriendelijke wijze zal worden
verwerkt.
GARANTIE
• 30 DAGEN “NIET GOED, GELD TERUG” GARANTIE •
Indien uw DEWALT elektrisch gereedschap om welke reden dan ook
niet geheel aan uw verwachtingen voldoet, stuurt u het dan compleet
zoals bij aankoop binnen 30 dagen terug naar DEWALT, samen met uw
aankoopbewijs en uw rekeningnummer. U ontvangt dan uw geld terug.
• 1 JAAR GRATIS SERVICE-CONTRACT •
Mocht uw DEWALT elektrisch gereedschap binnen 12 maanden na
aankoop nazicht of reparatie behoeven, dan worden deze
werkzaamheden gratis uitgevoerd in onze Service-centers op vertoon
van het aankoopbewijs. Stuur uw machine rechtstreeks of via uw
dealer naar een erkend DEWALT Service-center.
• 1 JAAR GARANTIE •
Mocht uw DEWALT elektrisch gereedschap binnen 12 maanden na
datum van aankoop defect raken tengevolge van materiaal- of
constructiefouten, dan garanderen wij de kosteloze vervanging van alle
defecte delen of van het hele apparaat, zulks ter beoordeling van
DEWALT, op voorwaarde dat:
• het produkt niet foutief gebruikt werd
• het produkt niet gerepareerd is door onbevoegden
• het aankoopbewijs met daarop de aankoopdatum wordt overlegd
Informeer bij uw dealer of bij het DEWALT-hoofdkantoor naar het adres
van het dichtstbijzijnde Service-center (zie de achterzijde van deze
handleiding). Een overzicht van erkende DEWALT Service-centers en
nadere informatie over onze service vindt u ook op Internet:
www.2helpU.com.
nl - 4
NORSK
LILLE SKYVEBORD DE7461
Gratulerer!
Sikkerhetsforskrifter
Du har valgt et DEWALT produkt. Årelang erfaring, konstant
produktutvikling og fornyelse gjør DEWALT til en av de mest pålitelige
partnere for profesjonelle brukere.
Ta deg tid til å lese nøye gjennom bruksanvisningen før du begynner
å bruke maskinen. Oppbevar bruksanvisningen på et lett tilgjengelig
sted slik at alle som skal bruke maskinen lett kan finne den.
I tillegg til nedenforstående forskrifter, må alle vernebestemmelsene til
Statens Arbeidstilsyn følges når det gjelder arbeid med elektroverktøy.
Innholdsfortegnelse
Tekniske data
Erklæring fra fabrikanten
Sikkerhetsforskrifter
Kontroll av pakkens innhold
Beskrivelse
Montering og justering
Vedlikehold
Garanti
no - 1
no - 1
no - 1
no - 1
no - 2
no - 2
no - 4
no - 4
Tekniske data
Lengde
Bredde
Høyde
Vekt
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Følgende symboler brukes i denne instruksjonsboken:
Betegner risiko for personskade, livsfare eller ødeleggelse av
verktøyet dersom instruksene i denne instruksjonsboken ikke
følges.
Erklæring fra fabrikanten
DE7461
DEWALT erklærer at denne enheten er konstruert i henhold til 98/37/EEC.
Denne enheten må ikke tas i bruk før det er fastslått at elektroverktøyet
som skal kobles til denne enheten er i overensstemmelse med 98/37/EEC
(bekreftet av CE-merket på elektroverktøyet).
Generelt
1 Hold arbeidsområdet rent og ryddig
En uryddig arbeidsplass innbyr til skader.
2 Hold barna borte
Sørg for at det ikke kommer barn i nærheten når du bruker maskintilbehøret. La ikke andre personer komme i kontakt med elektroverktøyet
eller ledningen. Alle personer skal holdes borte fra arbeidsområdet.
3 Kle deg riktig
Ha ikke på deg løsthengende klær eller smykker. De kan sette seg fast
i de bevegelige delene. Vi anbefaler gummihansker og sko som ikke glir
når du arbeider utendørs. Bruk hårnett hvis du har langt hår.
4 Bruk vernebriller
Bruk vernebriller for å unngå at det blåser spon inn i øynene dine og
skader deg. Hvis det støver mye, bør du bruke ansikts- eller støvmaske.
5 Bruk hørselsvern
Støynivået ved saging av forskjellige materialer kan variere, og i blant
kan nivået overstige 85 dB (A). For å beskytte deg selv bør du alltid
bruke hørselsvern.
6 Vær oppmerksom
Se på det du gjør. Bruk sunn fornuft. Bruk ikke maskinen når du er trett.
7 Bruk riktig elektroverktøy
Tving ikke en svak maskin til å gjøre arbeid som krever kraftigere
verktøy. Bruk ikke elektroverktøy til formål det ikke er ment for, som for
eksempel å fjerne kvister eller kappe ved med en håndsirkelsag.
8 La verktøy-tilbehøret repareres av et godkjent DEWALT
reparasjonsverksted
Reparasjon av elektroverktøy-tilbehør krever fagkunnskap og nøyaktighet.
Overlat derfor alltid dette til kvalifisert DEWALT servicepersonale.
Kontroll av pakkens innhold
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Tyskland
no - 1
Pakken inneholder:
1 Boks som inneholder:
1 Skyvebord
1 Støttebrakett
2 Støtteskinner
3 Bakre støttebraketter
2 Stabiliseringsben
1 Gjæringsmåler
1 Gjæringsmåleranslag
1 Gjæringsmålerklemme
1 Boks som inneholder:
1 Torx skrunøkkel T50
11 Sekskanthodeskruer M10 x 35
4 Sekskanthodeskruer M8 x 55
2 Karosseribolter M8 x 25
3 Torx-bolter T50, M10 x 30
11 Muttere M10
10 Muttere M8
10 Sikringsskiver 8 mm
11 Sikringsskiver 10 mm
2 Flatskiver 8 mm
7 Flatskiver 10 mm
8 Store flatskiver 10 mm
4 Benklembraketter
2 Hodeskruer 5 x 16 mm
33
NORSK
1 Instruksjonsbok
1 Splitt-tegning
• Kontroller om verktøyet, deler eller tilbehør er blitt skadet under
transporten.
• Ta deg tid til å lese nøye igjennom instruksjonsboken slik at du forstår
innholdet før verktøyet tas i bruk.
Beskrivelse (fig. A1 & A2)
Ditt DE7461 lille skyvebord er blitt konstruert for å gi din DEWALT
stasjonær bordsag større kapasitet.
Fig. A
1 Skyvebord
2 Bakskin
3 Frontskin
4 Benstabilisator
• Pakk ut sagen.
• Monter skråsnittregulatoren.
• Monter skrunøkkelkroken.
Les maskinens håndbok for å gjennomføre disse
forberedelsene.
Utskifting av benskruene (fig. C1 & C2)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 4 sekskanthodeskruer (9), 4 låseskiver (16),
4 muttere (11) (fig. C1).
For å montere benstabilisatorene, må du skifte ut benskruene på den
venstre siden av maskinen.
• Skift ut den første skruen (19) med sekskanthodeskruen (9).
• Plasser en låseskive (16) og en mutter (11) på enden av
sekskanthodeskruen.
• Stram mutteren.
• Gjenta fremgangsmåten med de andre skruene.
• Fortsett med en av gangen, til alle fire sekskanthodeskruene er festet.
Montering og justering
Se også håndboken til maskinen som skal brukes med dette
tilleggsutstyret.
Identifisering av hardware delene (fig. B)
Vi anbefaler at du pakker ut for deretter å sortere ut hardware delene.
5 Torx skrunøkler T50
6 Benklembrakett
7 Torx-bolter T50, M10 x 30
8 Karosseribolter M8 x 25
9 Sekskanthodeskruer M8 x 55
10 Sekskanthodeskruer M10 x 35
11 Muttere M8
12 Muttere M10
13 Flatskiver M8
14 Flatskiver M10
15 Store flatskiver M10
16 Sikringsskiver M8
17 Sikringsskiver M10
18 Hodeskruer 5 x 16 mm
Nødvendig og anbefalt verktøy.
Bortsett fra verktøyet som følger med tilleggsutstyret, er følgende verktøy
nødvendig.
- En skrutrekker
- En skrunøkkel med åpen ende 16 mm
- En skrunøkkel med åpen ende 13 mm
- Linjal
- En myk hammer (eller en vanlig hammer og en trekloss)
De følgende verktøy vil komme til hjelp:
- Pipenøkkel 16 mm
- Pipenøkkel 13 mm
Skift ut en skrue av gangen. Skift ikke ut alle skruene samtidig!
Montering av benstabilisatorene (fig. C1 & C3)
Benstabilisatorene kan monteres for vanlig bruk eller for bruk sammen
med den mobile basen DE7460.
Vanlig montering
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 4 benklembraketter (6), 4 låseskiver (16),
4 muttere (11) (fig. C1).
• Plasser benstabilisatoren (4) over sekskanthodeskruene (9),
bruk slissene som er blitt merket (20) (fig. C3).
• Plasser en benklembrakett (6), en låseskive (16) og en mutter (11)
på enden av hver av sekskanthodeskruene.
• Stram mutrene godt til.
• Gjenta fremgangsmåten med den andre benstabilisatoren.
Montering for bruk med den mobile basen DE7460.
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 4 benklembraketter (6), 4 låseskiver (16),
4 muttere (11) (fig. C1).
• Plasser benstabilisatoren (4) over sekskanthodeskruene (9), bruk
slissene som ikke er merket (21) (fig. C3).
• Plasser en benklembrakett (6), en låseskive (16) og en mutter (11)
på enden av hver av sekskanthodeskruene.
• Stram mutrene med figrene.
• Gjenta fremgangsmåten med den andre benstabilisatoren.
Justering av benstabilisatorene (fig. C3)
• Pass på at benstabilisatorene (4) er i kontakt med gulvet.
• Stram mutrene godt til (11).
Montering av støttebraketten (fig. C1 & C4)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 3 Torx-bolter (7) (fig. C1).
• Hold støttebraketten (22) mot venstre side av maskinen (fig. C4).
• Monter støttebraketten på maskinen med Torx-boltene (7).
Bruk alltid rett type verktøy og størrelse.
Forberedelser for sammensetting og montering av tilbehørsdelen
Hvis maskinen allerede er montert, må du fjerne tilbehørsdelene og noen
av delene inkludert de tilhørige maskinvarene.
• Fjern alle tilbehørsdelene som er montert på sagen.
• Fjern støttebordet som er festet på venstre side av sagen.
• Fjern også utmatingsbordet hvis det er påmontert.
• Fjern kløvingsstyreskjermen, frontskinnen og bakskinnen.
Hvis maskinen ikke er montert allerede, må du montere noen av delene på
forhånd.
34
Sammensetting av frontskinnen (fig. D1 & G2)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 5 karosseribolter (8), 3 frontskinnebraketter
(23), 3 låseskiver (16), 3 muttere (11) (fig. D1).
• Sett karosseribolten (8) inn i det nederste hullet på hver av
frontskinnebrakettene (23) (fig. D2).
• Plasser en låseskive (16) og mutter (11) på karosseriboltene og stram
mutrene et par gjenger.
• Sett en karosseribolt inn i det nederste hullet (24) på to av
frontskinnebrakettene.
no - 2
NORSK
Hold sekskanthodeskruene på plass med litt tape.
• Stikk hodet på karosseriboltene inn i nøkkelhullslissene (25)
på frontskinnen (3) la den ytterste posisjonen til venste stå tom.
Pass på at brakettene peker oppover (skalaen (26) på frontskinnen skal
være på oppsiden).
• Kopl til den firkantete delen av hodeskruen.
• Stram mutrene med fingrene.
Montering av frontskinnen til sagen (fig. E1 - E3)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 3 Torx-bolter (7), 3 flatskiver (14),
3 låseskiver (17), 3 muttere (12) (fig. E1).
• Pass på at støttebordet er montert på høyre side av maskinen.
• Hold frontskinnen (3) mot forsiden av bordplaten mens brakettene (23)
peker oppover (fig. E3).
• Rett inn de øvre hullene (27) i brakettene med de tilsvarende hullene
(28) i bordplaten (fig. E2).
• Sett en Torx-bolt (7) inn i de øverste hullene i brakettene og bordplaten
(fig. E3).
• Plasser flatskive (14), en låseskive (17) og en mutter (12) på endene av
hver Torx-bolt.
• Stram mutrene med fingrene.
• Stram skinnebrakettmutrene som fester frontskinnen til maskinen.
Montering av frontstøtteskinne (fig. F1 - F3)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 2 flatskiver (13), 2 låseskiver (16), 2 muttere
(11) (fig. F1).
• Hold frontstøtteskinnen (29) mot baksiden av brakettene (23)
med karosseriboltene (8) inne i hullene, som vist (fig. F2).
• Metallspissen (30) på støttebraketten (22) skal passe inn i det
rektangulære hullet på støtteskinnen (29) som vist (fig. F3).
• Plasser en flatskive (13), en låseskive (16) og en mutter (11) på endene
av hver av karosseriboltene (fig. F2).
• Stram mutrene.
Montering av bakre støtteskinne (fig F4 - F7)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 2 L-formete braketter (31), 1 flat brakett (32),
3 sekskanthodeskruer (10), 3 flatskiver (14), 3 låseskiver (17), 3 muttere (12)
(fig. F4).
Den bakre støtteskinnen skal monteres i forbindelse med bakskinnen.
• Monter 2 L-formete braketter (31) for utmatingsbordet bak maskinen med
sekskanthodeskruer (10), flatskiver (14), låseskiver (17) og muttere (12)
som vist (fig. F5). Pass på at brakettene står i riktig vinkel til sagbladet.
• Monter 1 flat brakett (32) bak støttebordet med en sekskanthodeskrue
(10), en flatskive (14), en låseskive (17) og en mutter (12).
• Hold den bakre støtteskinnen (33) mot baksiden av brakettene (31)
som vist (fig. F6).
• Metallspissen (30) på støttebraketten (22) skal passe inn i det
rektangulære hullet på støtteskinnen (33) som vist (fig. F7).
Montering av bakskinnen til sagen (fig. G1 & G2)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 3 sekskanthodeskruer (10), 3 flatskiver (14),
3 låseskiver (17), 3 muttere (12) (fig. G1).
• Med den bakre støtteskinnen (33) holdt i riktig stilling, la det ytterste,
venstre hullet være tomt (fra snekkerens synsvinkel), rett inn 2 hull i
bakskinnen (2) med de nederste hullene (34) i de L-formete brakettene
(31). Den flate siden av skinnen skal ligge opp (fig. G2).
• Monter bakskinnen og den bakre støtteskinnen på brakettene med
korte sekskanthodeskruer (10), flatskiver (14), låseskiver (17)
og muttere (12). Ikke stram helt til.
no - 3
Parallellanordning av skinnen til bordplaten
Frontskinne (fig. H1)
• Bruk styreskjermens frontside (35) for å utvide bordoverflaten ut over
frontskinnen (3).
• Bruk en linjal og mål avstanden mellom bordplaten og skinnen i begge
ender av bordplaten. Avstanden skal være den samme i begge ender.
• Skulle det være nødvendig å justere, løsn hodeskruene (10) som fester
brakettene til sagen. Slå forsiktig på brakettene med en bløt hammer til
avstandene er like på begge ender av bordplaten.
• Stram sekskanthodeskruene godt til.
Rear rail (fig. H2)
• Bruk styreskjermens frontside (35) for å utvide bordoverflaten over
bakskinnen (2).
• Mål avstanden mellom bordplaten og bakskinnen på begge ender av
bordplaten. Avstanden skal være den samme på begge endene.
• Skulle det være nødvendig å justere, løsn hodeskruene (10) som fester
brakettene til sagen. Slå forsiktig på brakettene med en bløt hammer til
avstandene er like på begge endene av bordplaten .
• Stram sekskanthodeskruene godt til.
Montering av skyvebordet (fig. I1 - I3)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 5 sekskanthodeskruer (10), 8 store flatskiver
(15), 2 flatskiver (14), 5 låseskiver (17), 5 muttere (12) (fig. I1).
• Plasser skyvebordet oppå støtteskinnene og trykk det godt opp mot
maskinen.
• Sett inn en hodeskrue (10) med en stor flatskive (15) på, i hvert av
hullene (36 på forsiden og baksiden av skyvebordet (1) og de øvre
støtteskinnene (fig. I2).
• Plasser en stor flatskive (15), en låseskive (17) og en mutter (12)
på enden av hver av sekskanthodeskruene.
• Stram mutrene med fingrenet.
• Hold en flatskive (14) mellom bakskinnen (2) og siden på skyvebordet (1)
(fig. I3).
• Sett en sekskanthodeskrue (10) inn i hullene i bakskinnen og skyvebordet.
• Plasser en flatskive (14), en låseskive (17) og en mutter (12) på enden
av hodeskruen.
• Stram mutrene med fingrene.
Skyvebordet er utstyrt med transportplugger for å begrense
forskyvningsbevegelser. Fjern ikke transportpluggene for
skyvebordet er ferdigmontert!
Montering av skyvingslåseknotten (fig. I1 & I4)
Nødvendige maskinvaredeler: 2 topphodeskruer (18) (fig. I1).
• Still skyvingslåseknotten (37) inn på ulåst stilling, med stiften (38)
skrudd helt inn (fig. I4).
• Plasser knotten med stiften inn i hullet (39).
• Monter knotten på bordet med skruene (18).
• Still knotten inn på låsestilling. Låsen settes automatisk i inngrep.
Montering av gjæringslåseknotten (fig. I4)
• Skru gjæringslåseknotten (40) inn i hullet (41).
• Stram låseknotten til med fingrene.
Parallellanordning av skyvebordet til bordplaten (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Bordhøyden skal være så vidt over høyden på bordet med bordsagen.
• Bruk styreskjermens frontsiden (35) for å utvide bordoverflaten ut over
skyvebordet (fig. J1).
• Bruk nivellerigsutstyret (fig. J2) for å justere, mål mot bakskinnen (2)
og frontskinnen (3) (fig. J1).
• Flytt skyvebordet (1) litt bort fra sagbordet så det blir et lite mellomrom
(fig. J2).
35
NORSK
• Bruk en smal gjenstand, f.eks. en liten mynt, for å måle avstanden.
Juster skyvebordet for få en riktig avstand.
• Stram festeelementene som fester skyvebordet til maskinen (fig. I2 & I3).
Fjerning av transportpluggene (fig. K)
• Still skyvingslåseknotten (37) i ulåst stilling.
• Bruk en bløt hammer og slå forsiktig bak på skyvebordet for å få
transportpluggene (42) til å falle ut.
• Når pluggene er fjernet skal skyvebordet kunne beveges fritt.
Rengjøring
• Fjern sagflis daglig fra skyvebordet og skyvestøtten.
Smøring av skyverne
Skyvesystemet skal smøres regelmessig.
• Rengjør og smør jevnlig kulelagerne i skyvestøtten.
Ta vare på transportpluggene for fremtidig transport.
Montering av gjæringsmåleren (fig. L1 - L3)
• Sett skalaen (43) inn i teleskoparmen (44) (fig. L1).
• Still teleskoparmen (44) inn på 90° ved hjelp av skalaen (43) (fig. L2).
• Stram låseknotten (45).
• Skyv enheten inn i slissen i skyvebordet (fig. L3).
• Skyv gjæringsskjermen (46) inn på skjermbasen (47).
• Stram låseknottene (48).
• Plasser hurtigutløsingsklemmen (49) på enheten med klemmen helt
oppskrudd og vendt bakover.
• Skyv den justerbare stopperen (50) inn i slissen (51) oppå gjæringsskjermen.
• Stram låseknotten (52).
Justering av gjæringsvinkelen (fig. L2)
• Løsn låseknotten (45).
• Still teleskoparmen (44) inn på den påkrevde vinkel ved hjelp av skalaen
(43).
• Stram låseknotten.
Vinkelsperresystem (fig. L2)
Sperresystemet kan benyttes til en enkel innstilling av gjæringsvinkler som
brukes ofte.
• Løsn låseknoppen (45).
• Still teleskoparmen (44) inn på den påkrevete vinkel ved hjelp av
skalaen (43).
• Trykk og hold sperreknotten (52) nede og skyv skalaene inn til sperren
griper.
• Stram låseknoppen.
Gjærinsmålsgradering (fig. M)
• Still inn gjæringsvinkelen på 90°.
• Løsn sekskantskruen (53).
• Drei eksenteren (54) for å utføre en perfekt 90° gjæringsvinkel, bruk en
justeringsvinkel.
• Stram sekskantskruen.
Utslitt verktøy og miljøet
Vern naturen. Kast ikke produktet sammen med annet avfall når det er
utslitt. Lever det til kildesortering eller til et DEWALT-serviceverksted.
GARANTI
• 30 DAGERS FORNØYD-KUNDEGARANTI •
Hvis du ikke er tilfreds med ditt DEWALT verktøy, kan det returneres
innen 30 dager til din DEWALT forhandler eller til et DEWALT autorisert
serviceverksted og du kan bytte eller få pengene tilbake. Kvittering må
fremlegges.
• 1 ÅRS FRI VEDLIKEHOLDSERVICE •
Skulle ditt DEWALT verktøy trenge vedlikehold eller service i de første
12 månedene etter det ble kjøpt, vil dette bli utført gratis av et
autorisert DEWALT serviceverksted. Gratis vedlikeholdsservice omfatter
arbeidskostnader. Tilbehørs- og reservedelskostnader inngår ikke.
Kvittering må fremlegges.
• 1 ÅRS GARANTI •
Dersom det skulle vise seg innen 12 måneder fra kjøpsdato at ditt
DEWALT-produkt har feil eller mangler som skyldes material- eller
fabrikasjonsfeil, garanterer vi å erstatte alle defekte deler gratis eller,
etter egen vurdering, erstatte verktøyet gratis forutsatt at:
• Verktøyet ikke er blitt brukt skjødesløst.
• Reparasjoner bare er blitt utført av autorisert verksted/personell.
• Kvittering kan fremlegges.
Denne garantien er i tillegg til kjøperens rettigheter i henhold til
Kjøpsloven.
Adresse til nærmeste DEWALT autoriserte serviceverksted finner du i
DEWALT katalogen, eller ved å kontakte DEWALT. Alternativt kan du
finne en liste over DEWALT autoriserte serviceverksteder og komplett
informasjon om vår etter-salg-service på Internett-adressen vår:
www.2helpU.com.
Omstilling av gjæringsmåleren (fig. N)
• Løsn låseknottene (48) og fjern gjæringsskjermen (46).
• Fjern låseknottene (48) og klemplaten (55) fra skjermens base (47).
• Løsn låseknotten (45) og trekk skalaen (43) ut av teleskoparmen (44).
• Roter teleskoparmen og skjermbasen til motsatt side.
• Sett skalaen inn i teleskoparmen og stram låseknottene (45).
• Monter klemplaten og låseknottene (48).
• Monter skjermen og stram låseknotene (48).
Din forhandler kan gi nærmere opplysninger om egnet tilleggsutstyr.
Vedlikehold
Ditt DEWALT-produkt er konstruert slik at det kan brukes i lang tid med et
minimum av vedlikehold. Kontinuerlig og tilfredsstillende drift avhenger av
riktig behandling og regelmessig rengjøring av produktet.
36
no - 4
PORTUGUÊS
MESA DESLIZANTE PEQUENA DE7461
Parabéns!
Instruções de segurança
Escolheu um Producto DEWALT. Muitos anos de experiência, um
desenvolvimento contínuo de produtos e o espírito de inovação fizeram da
DEWALT um dos parceiros mais fiáveis para os utilizadores profissionais.
Quando usar Ferramentas, cumpra sempre os regulamentos de
segurança aplicáveis no seu país para reduzir o risco de incêndio,
de choque eléctrico e de ferimentos. Leia as seguintes instruções de
segurança antes de tentar utilizar este produto. Guarde estas
instruções!
Conteúdo
Dados técnicos
Declaração do fabricante
Instruções de segurança
Verificação do conteúdo da embalagem
Descrição
Montagem e afinação
Manutenção
Garantia
pt - 1
pt - 1
pt - 1
pt - 1
pt - 2
pt - 2
pt - 4
pt - 4
Dados técnicos
Comprimento
Largura
Altura
Peso
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Os seguintes símbolos são usados ao longo deste manual:
Significa risco de ferimento, morte ou estragos na ferramenta
se as instruções deste manual não forem respeitadas.
Declaração do fabricante
DE7461
A DEWALT declara que estas ferramentas eléctricas foram concebidas em
conformidade com 98/37/CEE.
Esta unidade, que não poude ser posta ao serviço até que tivesse sido
estabelecido que a ferramenta eléctrica seja conectada a esta unidade,
está em conformidade com 98/37/CEE (como declarado na chapa CE,
na ferramenta eléctrica).
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
Instruções gerais
1 Mantenha a área de trabalho arrumada
As mesas e áreas de trabalho desarrumadas podem provocar ferimentos.
2 Mantenha as crianças afastadas
Não deixe os visitantes tocarem em ferramentas, acessórios ou cabos
eléctricos. Afaste todos os visitantes das áreas de trabalho.
3 Vista-se de maneira apropriada
Não use vestuário largo nem jóias porque podem prender-se numa
peça móvel. Quando se trabalha no exterior, é de aconselhar o uso de
luvas de borracha e de calçado anti-derrapante. Cubra os cabelos se
estes forem compridos.
4 Utilize óculos de protecção
Utilize também uma máscara no caso de os trabalhos produzirem pó
ou partículas volantes.
5 Tenha cuidado com o ruído
Tome medidas de protecção apropriadas se o nível do ruído exceder
85 dB(A).
6 Esteja atento
Controle o que vai fazendo. Trabalhe com precaução. Não utilize
ferramentas quando cansado.
7 Empregue as ferramentas apropriadas
Neste manual indica-se as aplicações da ferramenta. Não force
pequenas ferramentas ou acessórios para fazer o trabalho duma
ferramenta forte. A ferramenta trabalhará melhor e de uma maneira
mais segura se for utilizada para o efeito indicado. AVISO O uso de
qualquer acessório ou o uso da própria ferramenta, além dos que são
recomendados neste manual de instruções podem dar origem a risco
de ferimento.
8 Mande consertar o seu acessório de ferramenta num Centro de
Assistência Técnica DEWALT
Esta Ferramenta Eléctrica está conforme às regulamentações de
segurança relevantes. Para evitar qualquer perigo, a reparação de
utensílios eléctricos reserva-se estritamente a técnicos qualificados.
Verificação do conteúdo da embalagem
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Alemanha
pt - 1
A embalagem contém:
1 Conteúdo da caixa:
1 Mesa deslizante
1 Braçadeira de suporte
2 Guias de suporte
3 Braçadeiras de suporte traseiro
2 Pernas estabilizadoras
1 Graminho de ângulo
1 Pino limitador do graminho de ângulo
1 Grampo do graminho de ângulo
1 Conteúdo da caixa:
1 Chave Torx T50
11 Parafusos de cabeça hexagonal M10 x 35
4 Parafusos de cabeça hexagonal M8 x 55
2 Parafusos de segurança M8 x 25
3 Parafusos Torx T50, M10 x 30
11 Porcas hexagonais M10
10 Porcas hexagonais M8
10 Anilhas de bloqueio 8 mm
11 Anilhas de bloqueio 10 mm
37
PORTUGUÊS
2 Anilhas planas 8 mm
7 Anilhas planas 10 mm
8 Anilhas planas grandes 10 mm
4 Suportes de fixação de pernas
2 Parafusos de rosca 5 x 16 mm
1 Manual de instruções
1 Vista dos componentes destacados
• Verifique se a ferramenta, as peças ou os acessórios apresentam
sinais de danos que possam ter ocorrido durante o transporte.
• Antes de utilizar a ferramenta, dedique o tempo necessário à leitura e
compreensão deste manual.
Descrição (fig. A1 & A2)
A mesa deslizante DE7461 foi desenvolvida para aumentar os recursos da
mesa de serrar DEWALT.
Fig. A
1 Mesa deslizante
2 Guia traseiro
3 Guia frontal
4 Estabilizador de perna
Montagem e afinação
Consulte também o manual da máquina que vier a ser utilizada
com este equipamento extra.
Identificando as peças da ferragem (fig. B)
Recomendamos desempacotar e classificar todas as peças da ferragem.
5 Chave Torx T50
6 Suporte de fixação de pernas
7 Parafuso Torx T50, M10 x 30
8 Parafuso de segurança M8 x 25
9 Parafuso de cabeça hexagonal M8 x 55
10 Parafuso de cabeça hexagonal M10 x 35
11 Porca hexagonal M8
12 Porca hexagonal M10
13 Anilha plana M8
14 Anilha plana M10
15 Anilha plana grande M10
16 Anilha de bloqueio M8
17 Anilha de bloqueio M10
18 Parafuso de rosca 5 x 16 mm
Ferramentas requeridas e recomendadas
Além das ferramentas incluídas com o equipamento, são requeridas as
seguintes ferramentas:
- Chave de fenda plana
- Chave de ponta aberta 16 mm
- Chave de ponta aberta 13 mm
- Régua
- Martelo macio (ou martelo normal com bloco de madeira)
Seriam úteis as seguintes ferramentas:
- Chave de caixa 16 mm
- Chave de caixa 13 mm
Utilize sempre ferramentas de tipo e tamanho correctos.
Procedimentos anteriores à montagem e instalação do equipamento
Se a máquina já estiver instalada, será necessário remover os acessórios
e algumas peças, inclusive a ferragem associada.
• Remova todos os acessórios instalados na serra.
38
• Remova a mesa de suporte instalada no lado esquerdo da serra.
• Se instalada, remova a mesa externa.
• Remova a paralela de esquadria e os guias frontal e traseiro.
Se a máquina ainda não estiver instalada, será necessário montar
algumas peças com antecedência.
• Retire a serra da embalagem.
• Monte a manivela do bisel.
• Monte a chave de gancho.
Consulte o manual da máquina para efectuar estes
procedimentos.
Substituição dos parafusos da perna (fig. C1 & C2)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 4 parafusos de cabeça hexagonal (9),
4 anilhas de bloqueio (16), 4 porcas (11) (fig. C1).
Para montar os estabilizadores de perna, será necessário substituir os
parafusos da lateral esquerda da máquina.
• Substitua o primeiro parafuso (19) pelo de cabeça hexagonal (9).
• Coloque uma anilha de bloqueio (16) e uma porca (11) na extremidade
do parafuso.
• Aperte a porca.
• Repita o procedimento com os outros parafusos.
• Continue o procedimento com cada um, até que os quatro parafusos
estejam fixos.
Substitua um parafuso por vez, nunca todos simultaneamente!
Montagem dos estabilizadores de perna (fig. C1 & C3)
Os estabilizadores de perna podem ser montados para utilização
convencional ou para uso com a base móvel DE7460.
Montagem convencional
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 4 suportes de fixação de pernas (6),
4 anilhas de bloqueio (16), 4 porcas (11) (fig. C1).
• Coloque o estabilizador de perna (4) sobre os parafusos (9) utilizando
as ranhuras assinaladas com a marca de identificação (20) (fig. C3).
• Coloque um suporte de fixação de pernas (6), uma anilha de bloqueio
(16) e uma porca (11) na extremidade de cada parafuso.
• Aperte bem as porcas com os dedos.
• Repita o procedimento com o outro estabilizador de perna.
Montagem para utilização com a base móvel DE7460
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 4 suportes de fixação de pernas (6),
4 anilhas de bloqueio (16), 4 porcas (11) (fig. C1).
• Coloque o estabilizador de perna (4) sobre os parafusos (9) utilizando
as ranhuras desmarcadas (21) (fig. C3).
• Coloque um suporte de fixação de pernas (6), uma anilha de bloqueio
(16) e uma porca (11) na extremidade de cada parafuso.
• Aperte bem as porcas com os dedos.
• Repita o procedimento com o outro estabilizador de perna.
Ajuste dos estabilizadores de perna (fig. C3)
• Certifique-se de que os estabilizadores (4) estejam em contacto com o
chão.
• Aperte bem as porcas (11).
Montagem da braçadeira de suporte (fig. C1 & C4)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 3 parafusos Torx (11) (fig. C1).
• Segure a braçadeira de suporte (22) contra a lateral esquerda da
máquina (fig. C4).
• Monte a braçadeira na máquina com os parafusos Torx (7).
pt - 2
PORTUGUÊS
Montagem do guia frontal (fig. D1 & D2)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 5 parafusos de segurança (8), 3 suportes
de guia frontal (23), 3 anilhas de bloqueio (16), 3 porcas (11) (fig. D1).
• Insira um parafuso de segurança (8) no orifício inferior de cada suporte
de guia frontal (23) (fig. D2).
• Coloque uma anilha de bloqueio (16) e uma porca (11) nos parafusos
de segurança, dando algumas voltas nas porcas.
• Insira um parafuso de segurança no orifício inferior (24) dos dois
suportes. Mantenha os parafusos no lugar com um pedaço de fita.
• Insira a cabeça dos parafusos de segurança nas fendas (25) do guia
frontal (3) deixando vazia a posição esquerda externa. Certifique-se de
que os suportes estejam a apontar para cima (com a escala (26)
do guia frontal para cima).
• Encaixe a parte quadrada dos parafusos.
• Aperte bem as porcas com os dedos.
Montagem do guia frontal na serra (fig. E1 - E3)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 3 parafusos Torx (7), 3 anilhas planas (14),
3 anilhas de bloqueio (17), 3 porcas (12) (fig. E1).
• Certifique-se de que esteja instalada uma mesa de suporte no lado
direito da máquina.
• Segure o guia frontal (3) contra o lado frontal da superfície da mesa,
com os suportes (23) a apontarem para cima (fig. E3).
• Alinhe os orifícios superiores (27) nos suportes com os orifícios
correspondentes (28) na superfície da mesa (fig. E2).
• Insira um parafuso Torx (7) nos orifícios superiores dos suportes e da
superfície da mesa (fig. E3).
• Coloque uma anilha plana (14), uma anilha de bloqueio (17) e uma
porca (12) na extremidade de cada parafuso Torx.
• Aperte bem as porcas com os dedos.
• Aperte as porcas do suporte de guia segurando o mesmo à máquina.
Montagem do guia de suporte frontal (fig. F1 - F3)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 2 anilhas planas (13), 2 anilhas de
bloqueio (16), 2 porcas (11) (fig. F1).
• Segure o guia de suporte frontal (29) contra o lado posterior dos
suportes (23), com os parafusos de segurança (8) nos orifícios,
conforme ilustrado (fig. F2).
• A guia (30) na braçadeira de suporte (22) deve se encaixar no orifício
rectangular do guia de suporte (29), conforme ilustrado (fig. F3).
• Coloque uma anilha plana (13), uma anilha de bloqueio (16) e uma
porca (11) na extremidade de cada parafuso de segurança (fig. F2).
• Aperte as porcas.
Montagem do guia de suporte traseiro (fig. F4 - F7)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 2 suportes em L (31), 1 suporte plano (32),
3 parafusos de cabeça hexagonal (10), 3 anilhas planas (14), 3 anilhas de
bloqueio (17), 3 porcas (12) (fig. F4). O guia de suporte traseiro deve ser
montado em conjunto com o guia traseiro.
• Monte os dois suportes em L (31) para a mesa externa, na parte
traseira da máquina, utilizando parafusos de cabeça hexagonal (10),
anilhas planas (14), anilhas de bloqueio (17) e porcas (12), conforme
ilustrado (fig. F5). Certifique-se de que os suportes estejam em ângulo
recto à mesa de serra.
• Monte um suporte plano (32) na parte posterior da mesa de suporte,
com um parafuso de cabeça hexagonal (10), uma anilha plana (14),
uma anilha de bloqueio (17) e uma porca (12).
• Segure o guia de suporte traseiro (33) contra o lado posterior dos
suportes (31) conforme ilustrado (fig. F6).
• A guia (30) da braçadeira de suporte (22) deve encaixar-se no orifício
rectangular do guia de suporte (33) de acordo com a figura (fig. F7).
Montagem do guia traseiro na serra (fig. G1 & G2)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 3 parafusos de cabeça hexagonal (10),
3 anilhas planas (14), 3 anilhas de bloqueio (17), 3 porcas (12) (fig. G1).
pt - 3
• Com o guia de suporte traseiro (33) na posição e o orifício externo
vazio (do ponto de vista do marceneiro), alinhe os 2 orifícios do guia
traseiro (2) com os orifícios (34) dos suportes em L (31). O lado plano
do guia deverá voltar-se para cima (fig. G2).
• Monte o guia traseiro e o guia de suporte traseiro nos suportes
utilizando parafusos de cabeça hexagonal curtos (10), anilhas planas
(14), anilhas de bloqueio (17) e porcas (12). Não os aperte totalmente.
Disposição dos guias em paralelo à superfície da mesa
Guia frontal (fig. H1)
• Utilize a face da paralela de esquadria (35) para estender a superfície
da mesa sobre o guia frontal (3).
• Com uma régua, meça a distância entre a superfície da mesa e o guia
em ambas as extremidades da superfície da mesa. A distância deverá
ser a mesma em ambas as extremidades.
• Se for necessário efectuar ajustes, solte os parafusos (10) segurando
os suportes na serra. Golpeie levemente os suportes com um martelo
macio até que as distâncias sejam igualadas em ambas as
extremidades da superfície da mesa.
• Aperte firmemente os parafusos.
Suporte traseiro (fig. H2)
• Utilize a face da paralela da esquadria (35) para estender a superfície
da mesa sobre o suporte traseiro (2).
• Meça a distância entre a superfície da mesa e o guia em ambas as
extremidades da superfície da mesa. A distância deverá ser a mesma
em ambas as extremidades.
• Se for necessário efectuar ajustes, solte os parafusos (10) segurando
os suportes na serra. Golpeie levemente os suportes com um martelo
macio até que as distâncias sejam igualadas em ambas as
extremidades da superfície da mesa.
• Aperte firmemente os parafusos.
Montagem da mesa deslizante (fig. I1 - I3)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 5 parafusos de cabeça hexagonal (10),
8 anilhas planas grandes (15), 2 anilhas planas (14), 5 anilhas de bloqueio
(17), 5 porcas (12) (fig. I1).
• Coloque a mesa deslizante sobre os guias de suporte e empurre-a
contra a máquina.
• Insira um parafuso (10) com uma anilha plana grande (15) em cada
orifício (36) nos lados frontal e posterior da mesa deslizante (1) e dos
guias de suporte (fig. I2).
• Coloque uma anilha plana grande (15), uma anilha de bloqueio (17)
e uma porca (12) na extremidade de cada parafuso.
• Aperte bem as porcas com os dedos.
• Segure a anilha plana (14) no lugar, entre o suporte traseiro (2)
e a lateral da mesa deslizante (1) (fig. I3).
• Insira um parafuso de cabeça hexagonal (10) nos orifícios do guia
traseiro e da mesa deslizante.
• Coloque uma anilha plana (14), uma anilha de bloqueio (17) e uma
porca (12) na extremidade do parafuso.
• Aperte bem a porca com os dedos.
A mesa deslizante foi equipada com pinos de transporte para
limitar o deslizamento. Não os remova antes da instalação
completa da mesa!
Montagem do botão de travamento (fig. I1 & I4)
Peças de ferragem necessárias: 2 parafusos de rosca (18) (fig. I1).
• Ajuste o botão de travamento (37) na posição destravada com o pino
(38) retraído ao máximo (fig. I4).
• Coloque o botão com o pino no orifício (39).
• Monte o botão na mesa com os parafusos (18).
• Ajuste o botão na posição travada. A trava irá se encaixar automaticamente.
39
PORTUGUÊS
Montagem do botão de travamento de meia esquadria (fig. I4)
• Parafuse o botão (40) no orifício (41).
• Aperte bem, manualmente, o botão de travamento.
Disposição da mesa deslizante em paralelo à superfície da mesa
(fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
A altura da mesa deverá estar acima da superfície da mesa de serra,
rente à mesma.
• Utilize a face da paralela de esquadria (35) para estender a superfície
da mesa sobre a mesa deslizante (fig. J1).
• Utilize a peça de nivelamento (fig. J2) para efectuar ajustes; meça em
contraposição aos guias traseiro (2) e frontal (3) (fig. J1).
• Mova levemente a mesa deslizante (1) da superfície da mesa de serra,
criando um pequeno vão livre (fig. J2).
• Utilize um objecto fino, como por exemplo, uma moeda pequena, para
acertar o vão ao longo de sua extensão. Ajuste a mesa deslizante para
uniformizar o vão.
• Aperte firmemente os prendedores segurando a mesa deslizante na
máquina (figs. I2 e I3).
Remoção dos pinos de transporte (fig. K)
• Ajuste o botão de travamento (37) na posição destravada.
• Utilize um martelo macio para golpear levemente a parte posterior da
mesa deslizante, forçando os pinos de transporte (42) para fora.
• Removidos os pinos, a mesa deverá deslizar livremente.
Guarde os pinos para transporte futuro.
Montagem do graminho de ângulo (fig. L1 - L3)
• Insira a escala (43) no braço telescópico (44) (fig. L1).
• Ajuste o braço telescópico (44) a 90° com a escala (43) (fig. L2).
• Aperte o botão de travamento (45).
• Deslize a peça na ranhura da mesa deslizante (fig. L3).
• Deslize a paralela de meia esquadria (46) sobre a base da paralela de
esquadria (47).
• Aperte os botões de travamento (48).
• Coloque o grampo de liberação instantânea (49) na peça, com o
grampo totalmente voltado para cima e em direcção posterior.
• Deslize o pino limitador ajustável (50) na ranhura (51) da paralela de
meia esquadria.
• Aperte o botão de travamento (52).
Ajuste do ângulo de meia esquadria (fig. L2)
• Solte o botão de travamento (45).
• Ajuste o braço telescópico (44) ao ângulo desejado, utilizando a
escala (43).
• Aperte o botão de travamento.
Sistema detentor de ângulo (fig. L2)
O sistema detentor de ângulo pode ser utilizado para efectuar facilmente
o ajuste de ângulos de meia esquadria frequentemente utilizados.
• Solte o botão de travamento (45).
• Ajuste o braço telescópico (44) ao ângulo desejado, utilizando a
escala (43).
• Pressione e segure o botão detentor (52), deslizando a escala até ser
travada pelo detentor.
• Aperte o botão de travamento.
Calibração do graminho de ângulo (fig. M)
• Ajuste o ângulo de meia esquadria a 90°.
• Solte o parafuso Allen (53).
• Gire o excêntrico (54) para criar um ângulo de meia esquadria de 90°
perfeito, utilizando um esquadro.
• Aperte o parafuso Allen.
40
Reversão do graminho de ângulo (fig. N)
• Solte os botões de travamento (48) e remova a paralela de meia
esquadria (46).
• Remova os botões de travamento (48) e a placa de fixação (55)
da base da paralela de esquadria (47).
• Solte o botão de travamento (45) e puxe a escala (43) do braço
telescópico (44).
• Gire o braço e a base da paralela para o lado oposto.
• Insira a escala no braço telescópico e aperte o botão de travamento (45).
• Instale a placa de fixação e os botões de travamento (48).
• Monte a paralela de esquadria e aperte os botões de travamento (48).
Para mais informações sobre os acessórios apropriados, consulte o seu
Revendedor autorizado.
Manutenção
A sua ferramenta DEWALT foi concebida para funcionar durante muito
tempo com um mínimo de manutenção. O funcionamento satisfatório
contínuo depende de bons cuidados e limpeza regular da ferramenta.
Limpeza
• Remova diariamente a serragem da mesa e do suporte deslizantes.
Lubrificação das corrediças
O sistema deslizante deve ser lubrificado periodicamente.
• Limpe e lubrifique regularmente as corrediças de rolamento cilíndrico e
o suporte deslizante.
Produtos indesejados e o ambiente
Leve a sua ferramenta a um Centro de Assistência Técnica DEWALT onde
ela será eliminada de um modo seguro para o ambiente.
GARANTIA
• 30 DIAS DE SATISFAÇÃO COMPLETA •
Se não estiver completamente satisfeito com a sua ferramenta DEWALT,
contacte um Centro de Assistência Técnica DEWALT. Apresente a sua
reclamação, juntamente com a máquina completa, bem como a factura
de compra e ser-lhe á apresentada a melhor solução.
• UM ANO DE MANUTENÇÃO GRATUITA •
Se necessitar de manutenção para a sua ferramenta DEWALT, durante
os 12 meses após a compra, entregue-a, sem encargos, num Centro de
Assistência Técnica DEWALT. Deve apresentar uma prova da compra.
• UM ANO DE GARANTIA •
Se o seu produto DEWALT se avariar por defeito de montagem ou de
material, durante os 12 meses a partir da data da compra, garantimos a
substituição de todas as peças defeituosas sem encargos desde que:
• O produto não tenha sido mal usado.
• Eventuais reparações não tenham sido efectuadas por pessoas
estranhas aos Centro de Assistência Técnica DEWALT.
• Se apresente prova da data de compra.
Para a localização do Centro de Assistência Técnica DEWALT mais
próximo, queira consultar a parte de trás do presente manual. Em
alternativa, encontrará uma lista de Centros de Assistência Técnica
DEWALT e todas as informações sobre o nosso serviço pós-venda
disponíveis na Internet em www.2helpU.com.
pt - 4
SUOMI
PIENI LIUKUPÖYTÄ DE7461
Onneksi olkoon!
Turvallisuusohjeet
Olet valinnut DEWALT sähkötyökalun. Monivuotisen kokemuksen, ahkeran
tuotekehittelyn ja uudistusten ansiosta DEWALT on yksi ammattikäyttäjien
luotettavimmista yhteistyökummppaneista.
Lue käyttöohje huolellisesti ennen koneen käyttöönottoa. Säilytä
käyttöohje kaikkien koneen käyttäjien ulottuvilla.Näiden ohjeiden
lisäksi tulee aina seurata työsuojeluviranomaisten ohjeita.
Sisällysluettelo
Yleistä
Tekniset tiedot
Valmistajan ilmoitus
Turvallisuusohjeet
Pakkauksen sisältö
Kuvaus
Asennus ja säädöt
Huolto-ohjeita
Takuu
fi - 1
fi - 1
fi - 1
fi - 1
fi - 2
fi - 2
fi - 4
fi - 4
Tekniset tiedot
Pituus
Leveys
Korkeus
Paino
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Tässä käsikirjassa käytetään seuraavia symboleja:
Merkitsee henkilövahingon vaaraa, hengenvaaraa tai työkalun
vioittumisen vaaraa mikäli käyttöohjetta ei noudateta.
Valmistajan ilmoitus
DE7461
DEWALT vakuuttaa, että sähkökoneet on valmistettu Euroopan Unionin
standardien 98/37/EEC mukaisesti.
Tätä liitintä ei saa ottaa käyttöön ennen kuin on vahvistettu, että
sähkötyökalu joka liitetään siihen on 98/37/EEC:n mukainen (tästä on
todistuksena CE-merkki työkalussa).
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Saksa
fi - 1
1 Pidä työskentelyalue siistinä
Poista mahdolliset esteet välttyäksesi vaurioilta.
2 Pidä lapset poissa työskentelyalueelta
Älä anna ulkopuolisten koskettaa sähkötyökalua tai sen tarvikkeita.
Kaikkien tulee pysytellä poissa työskentelyalueelta.
3 Pue itsesi oikein
Älä käytä liian väljiä vaatteita tai koruja. Ne voivat tarttua liikkuviin osiin.
Käytä ulkona työskennellessäsi kumihansikkaita ja liukumattomia
kenkiä. Jos sinulla on pitkät hiukset, käytä hiusverkkoa.
4 Käytä suojalaseja
Käytä suojalaseja estääksesi lastujen lentämisen silmiisi. Ne voivat
aiheuttaa vahinkoa näöllesi. Mikäli työstäessä syntyy paljon pölyä, käytä
kasvonsuojaa.
5 Käytä kuulosuojaimia
Eri materiaaleja työstettäessä saattaa melutaso vaihdella kohoten toisinaan
yli 85 dB (A) rajan. Suojataksesi itseäsi käytä aina kuulosuojaimia.
6 Ole tarkkaavainen
Keskity työhösi. Käytä tervettä järkeä. Älä käytä sähkötyökalua ollessasi
väsynyt.
7 Käytä oikeaa työkalua
Käytä työkalua ainoastaan sellaiseen työhön, johon se on tarkoitettu.
Esim. älä sahaa käsipyörösahalla oksia tai polttopuita.
8 Korjauta tarvikkeesi DEWALTin valtuuttamalla huoltokorjaamolla.
Koska sähkötyökalun tarvikkeiden korjaus on tarkkaa ja ammattitaitoa
vaativaa työtä, vie ne aina DEWALTin valtuuttamaan korjaamoon
korjattavaksi.
Pakkauksen sisältö
Pakkaus sisältää:
1 Laatikko, joka sisältää:
1 Liukupöytä
1 Tukiuloke
2 Tukikiskoa
3 Takatukiuloketta
2 Vakauttavaa jalkaa
1 Kulmatulkki
1 Kulmatulkin rajoitin
1 Kulmatulkin puristin
1 Laatikko, joka sisältää:
1 Torx avain T50
11 Kuusiopulttia M10 x 35
4 Kuusiopulttia M8 x 55
2 Täkkipulttia M8 x 25
3 Torx pulttia T50, M10 x 30
11 Kuusiomutteria M10
10 Kuusiomutteria M8
10 Varmistuslaattaa 8 mm
11 Varmistuslaattaa 10 mm
2 Lattalaattaa 8 mm
7 Lattalaattaa 10 mm
8 Isoa lattalaattaa 10 mm
4 Jalkojen tukipuristinta
2 Kantaruuvia 5 x 16 mm
1 Käyttöohje
1 Hajoituskuva
41
SUOMI
• Tarkista etteivät kone, sen osat tai lisävarusteet ole vioittuneet
kuljetuksen aikana.
• Lue tämä käyttöohje huolellisesti ennen koneen käyttöönottoa.
Kuvaus (kuva A1 & A2)
Your DE7461 small sliding table has been designed to extend the
capabilities of your DEWALT woodworker’s table saw.
DE7461 pieni liukupöytä on suunniteltu lisäämään DEWALT
liukupyörösahan käyttöominaisuuksia.
Kuva A
1 Liukupöytä
2 Takakisko
3 Etukisko
4 Jalkojen vakautinta
Asennus ja säädöt
Katso ohjeita myös käyttämäsi koneen käyttöohjeesta.
Koneen osien tunnistaminen (kuva B)
Suosittelemme että purkaat pakkauksesta ja lajittelet kaikki koneen osat.
5 Torx avain T50
6 Jalan tukipuristin
7 Torx pultti T50, M10 x 30
8 Täkkipultti M8 x 25
9 Kuusiopultti M8 x 55
10 Kuusiopultti M10 x 35
11 Kuusiomutteri M8
12 Kuusiomutteri M10
13 Lattalaatta M8
14 Lattalaatta M10
15 Iso lattalaatta M10
16 Varmistuslaatta M8
17 Varmistuslaatta M10
18 Kantaruuvit 5 x 16 mm
Tarvittavat ja suositellut työkalut
Lisälaiteen varusteisiin kuuluvien työkalujen lisäksi tarvitaan seuraavat
työkalut:
- Litteäteräinen ruuviavain
- Leuka-avain 16 mm
- Leuka-avain 13 mm
- Viivain
- Pehmeäpäinen vasara (tai tavallinen vasara ja puukappale)
Seuraavat työkalut saattavat olla avuksi:
- Hylsyavain 16 mm
- Hylsyavain 13 mm
Käytä aina oikeantyyppistä ja -kokoista työkalua.
Valmistelevat toimenpiteet ennen lisälaitteen kokoamista ja
kiinnittämistä
Mikäli kone on jo pystytetty, sinun tulee poistaa lisävarusteet ja joitakin
koneen osista, mukaan lukien niihin liittyvät metalliosat.
• Poista kaikki sahaan kiinnitetyt lisävarusteet.
• Poista sahan vasemmalle puolelle kiinnitetty tukipöytä.
• Mikäli ulossyöttöpöytä on kiinnitetty, poista sekin.
• Poista halkaisuohjain, etukisko ja takakisko.
Mikäli konetta ei ole vielä pystytetty, sinun tulee asentaa joitakin osista
etukäteen.
42
• Poista saha pakkauksesta.
• Kiinnitä viistosäädin.
• Kiinnitä ruuviavaimen koukku.
Katso lisäohjeita koneen ohjekirjasta näiden valmistelevien
toimenpiteiden suorittamiseksi.
Jalkojen ruuvien vaihtaminen (kuva C1 & C2)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 4 kuusiopulttia (9), 4 varmistinlaattaa (16),
4 mutteria (11) (kuva C1).
Jalkojen vakauttajien asentamiseksi sinun tulee vaihtaa jalkojen ruuvit
koneen vasemman puoleisella sivulla.
• Korvaa ensimmäinen ruuvi (19) kuusiopultilla (9).
• Aseta varmistinlaatta (16) ja mutteri (11) pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutteri.
• Toista samat toimenpiteet muiden ruuvien kohdalla.
• Jatka ruuvi kerrallaan kunnes kaikki neljä pulttia on paikoillaan.
Korvaa ruuvit pulteilla yksi kerrallaan. Älä vaihda ruuveja yhtä
aikaa!
Jalkojen vakauttajien asentaminen (kuva C1 & C3)
Jalkojen vakauttajat voidaan asentaa tavanomaiseen käyttöön tai
käytettäviksi DE7460 liikkuvan tukijalan kanssa.
Tavanomainen käyttö
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 4 jalkojen tukipuristinta (6), 4 varmistinlaattaa (16),
4 mutteria (11) (kuva C1).
• Aseta jalan vakautin (4) pulttien yli (9) käyttämällä uria, jotka on merkitty
tunnistusmerkeillä (20) (kuva C3).
• Aseta jalan tukipuristin (6), varmistinlaatta (16) ja mutteri (11) jokaisen
pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutterit sormituntumalla tiukoiksi.
• Toista samat toimenpiteet muiden jalkojen vakauttajien kohdalla.
Asentaminen käytettäväksi DE7460 liikkuvan tukijalan kanssa.
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 4 jalan tukipuristintta (6), 4 varmistinlaattaa (16),
4 mutteria (11) (kuva C1).
• Aseta jalan vakautin (4) pulttien yli (9) käyttämällä merkitsemättömiä uria
(21) (kuva C3).
• Aseta jalan tukipuristin (6), varmistinlaatta (16) ja mutteri (11) jokaisen
pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutterit sormituntumalla tiukoiksi.
• Toista samat toimenpiteet muiden jalkojen vakauttajien kohdalla.
Jalkojen vakauttajien säätö (kuva C3)
• Varmista, että jalkojen vakauttajat (4) koskettavat lattiaan.
• Kiristä mutterit tiukasti (11).
Tukiulokkeen kiinnittäminen (kuva C1 & C4)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 3 Torx-pulttia (11) (kuva C1).
• Pidä tukiuloketta (22) koneen vasemman puoleista sivua vasten (kuva C4).
• Kiinnitä tukiuloke koneeseen käyttämällä Torx-pultteja (7).
Etukiskon kokoaminen (kuva D1 & G2)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 5 täkkipulttia (8), 3 etukiskon tukea (23),
3 varmistinlaattaa (16), 3 mutteria (11) (kuva D1).
• Työnnä täkkipultti (8) jokaisen etukiskon tuen pohjimmaiseen reikään (23)
(kuva D2).
• Aseta varmistinlaatta (16) ja mutteri (11) täkkipultteihin ja kiristä
muttereita muutaman kierteen verran.
• Työnnä täkkipultti kahden tukiosan alempaan reikään (24). Kiinnitä pultit
paikoilleen teipinpalan avulla.
fi - 2
SUOMI
• Työnnä täkkipulttien pää avaimenreikäuriin (25) etukiskossa (3) jättäen
äärimmäisenä vasemmalla sijaitseva paikka tyhjäksi. Varmista että
tukiosat osoittavat ylöspäin (etukiskon asteikkopuolen (26) tulee olla
ylöspäin).
• Kiinnitä pulttien neliskulmaiset osat.
• Kiristä mutterit sormituntumalla tiukoiksi.
Etukiskon kiinnittäminen sahaan (kuva E1 - E3)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 3 Torx-pulttia (7), 3 lattalaattaa (14),
3 varmistinlaattaa (17), 3 mutteria (12) (kuva E1).
• Varmista, että tukipöytä on kiinnitetty koneen oikeanpuoleiselle sivulle.
• Pidä etukiskoa (3) pöydän yläpinnan etuosaa vasten tukiosien (23)
osoittaessa ylöspäin (kuva E3).
• Linjaa tukiosien ylimmät reiät (27) vastaavien reikien kanssa (28) pöydän
yläpinnassa (kuva E2).
• Työnnä Torx-pultti (7) tukiosien ylempiin reikiin ja pöydän yläpinnan
reikiin (kuva E3).
• Aseta lattalaatta (14), varmistinlaatta (17) ja mutteri (12) jokaisen
Torx-pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutterit sormituntumalla tiukoiksi.
• Kiristä kiskon tukiosan mutterit, jotka pitävät etukiskoa kiinni koneessa.
Etutukikiskon kiinnittäminen (kuva F1 - F3)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 2 lattalaattaa (13), 2 varmistinlaattaa (16), 2 mutteria
(11) (kuva F1).
• Pidä etutukikiskoa (29) tukiosien (23) takaosaa vasten täkkipulttien (8)
työntyessä reikiin kuvan osoittamalla tavalla (kuva F2).
• Tukiulokkeessa (22) olevan kohouman (30) tulee osua neliskulmaiseen
reikään tukikiskossa (29) kuvan osoittamalla tavalla (kuva F3).
• Aseta lattalaatta (13), varmistinlaatta (16) ja mutteri (11) jokaisen
täkkipultin päähän (kuva F2).
• Kiristä mutterit.
Takatukikiskon kiinnittäminen (kuva F4 - F7)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 2 L-muotoista tukea (31), 1 lattatuki (32),
3 kuusiopulttia (10), 3 lattalaattaa (14), 3 varmistinlaattaa (17), 3 mutteria (12)
(kuva F4).
Takatukikisko tulisi kiinnittää yhdessä takakiskon kanssa.
• Kiinnitä 2 L-muotoista tukea (31) ulossyöttöpöytää varten koneen
takaosaan käyttämällä kuusiopultteja (10), lattalaattoja (14),
varmistinlaattoja (17) ja muttereita (12) kuvan osoittamalla tavalla (kuva F5).
Varmista, että tukiosat ovat oikeassa kulmassa sahapöytään nähden.
• Kiinnitä 1 lattatuki (32) tukipöydän takaosaan käyttämällä kuusiopulttia
(10), lattalaattaa (14), varmistinlaattaa (17) ja mutteria (12).
• Pidä takatukikiskoa (33) tukiosien (31) takaosaa vasten kuvan
osoittamalla tavalla (kuva F6).
• Tukiulokkeessa (22) olevan kohouman (30) tulisi osua neliskulmaiseen
reikään tukikiskossa (33) kuvan osoittamalla tavalla (kuva F7).
Takakiskon kiinnittäminen sahaan (kuva G1 & G2)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 3 kuusiopulttia (10), 3 lattalaattaa (14),
3 varmistinlaattaa (17), 3 mutteria (12) (kuva G1).
• Kun takatukikisko (33) on asetettu oikeaan asentoonsa niin, että uloin
vasemman puoleinen reikä jää tyhjäksi (puuntyöstäjän näkökulmasta
katsottuna), linjaa 2 reikää takakiskossa (2) L-muotoisissa tukiosissa
(31) olevien alempien reikien (34) kanssa. Kiskon litteän puolen tulisi
osoittaa ylöspäin (kuva G2).
• Kiinnitä takakisko ja takatukikisko tukiosiin käyttämällä lyhyitä
kuusiopultteja (10), lattalaattoja (14), varmistinlaattoja (17) ja muttereita
(12). Älä kiristä aivan kokonaan.
fi - 3
Kiskojen asentaminen yhdensuuntaisiksi pöydän pinnan kanssa.
Etukisko (kuva H1)
• Käytä ohjainpintaa (35) pöydän pinnan ulottamiseksi etukiskon yli (3).
• Mittaa viivoittimen avulla etäisyys pöydän pinnan ja kiskon välillä
pöytälevyn molemmissa päissä. Etäisyyden pitäisi olla sama
molemmissa päissä.
• Mikäli säätöä tarvitaan, löysää pultteja (10), jotka pitävät tukiosia kiinni
sahassa. Naputa tukiosia pehmeäpäisellä vasaralla kunnes etäisyydet
ovat samat pöytälevyn molemmissa päissä.
• Kiristä pultit tiukasti.
Takakisko (kuva H2)
• Käytä ohjainpintaa (35) pöydän pinnan ulottamiseksi takakiskon yli (2).
• Mittaa etäisyys pöydän pinnan ja kiskon välillä pöytälevyn molemmissa
päissä. Etäisyyden pitäisi olla sama molemmissa päissä.
• Mikäli säätöä tarvitaan, löysää pultteja (10), jotka pitävät tukiosia kiinni
sahassa. Naputa tukiosia pehmeäpäisellä vasaralla kunnes etäisyydet
ovat samat pöytälevyn molemmissa päissä.
• Kiristä pultit tiukasti.
Liukupöydän asentaminen (kuva I1 - I3)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 5 kuusiopulttia (10), 8 isoa lattalaattaa (15),
2 lattalaattaa (14), 5 varmistinlaattaa (17), 5 mutteria (12) (kuva I1).
• Aseta liukupöytä tukikiskojen päälle ja työnnä se tiukasti konetta
vasten.
• Työnnä pultti (10), johon on laitettu iso lattalaatta (15) jokaiseen rei’istä
(36) liukupöydän (1) etusivulla ja takasivulla ja tukikiskoissa (kuva I2).
• Aseta iso lattalaatta (15), varmistinlaatta (17) ja mutteri (12) jokaisen
pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutterit sormituntumalla tiukoiksi.
• Pidä lattalaattaa (14) paikoillaan takakiskon (2) ja liukupöydän (1) sivun
välissä (kuva I3).
• Työnnä kuusiopultti (10) reikiin takakiskossa ja liukupöydässä.
• Aseta lattalaatta (14), varmistinlaatta (17) ja mutteri (12) pultin päähän.
• Kiristä mutteri sormituntumalla tiukaksi.
Liukupöytä on varustettu kuljetustapeilla liukuvan liikkeen
rajoittamiseksi. Älä poista kuljetustappeja ennen kuin
liukupöytä on lopullisesti asennettu!
Liukumisen lukitusnupin kiinnittäminen (kuva I1 & I4)
Tarvittavat metalliosat: 2 kantaruuvia (18) (kuva I1).
• Säädä liukumisen lukitusnuppi (37) lukitsemattomaan asentoon tapin
(38) ollessa sisään vedettynä (kuva I4).
• Aseta nuppi tappeineen sille kuuluvaan reikään (39).
• Kiinnitä nuppi pöytään käyttämällä ruuveja (18).
• Aseta nuppi lukittuun asentoon. Lukitus kiinnittyy automaattisesti.
Kulman lukitusnupin asentaminen (kuva I4)
• Ruuvaa kulman lukitusnuppi (40) reikäänsä (41).
• Kiristä lukitusnuppi sormituntumalla tiukaksi.
Aseta liukupöytä yhdensuuntaiseksi pöydän pinnan kanssa
(kuva I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Pöydän korkeuden tulisi olla juuri samalla tasolla pöytäsahan pinnan kanssa.
• Käytä ohjainpintaa (35) ulottaaksesi pöydän pinta liukupöydän yli (kuva J1).
• Käytä tasausvarusteita (kuva J2) säätämiseen, kalibroimalla takakiskoa
(2) ja etukiskoa (3) vasten (kuva J1).
• Siirrä liukupöytää (1) hiukan irti pöytäsahan pinnasta niin, että
muodostuu pieni vapaa tila (kuva J2).
• Käytä jotain pientä esinettä, esim. pientä kolikkoa, raon kalibroimiseen
sen koko pituudelta. Säädä liukupöytä niin että rako on yhdenmukainen.
• Kiristä tiukasti kiinnikkeet, jotka pitävät liukupöytää kiinni koneessa
(kuvat I2 & I3).
43
SUOMI
Kuljetustappien poistaminen (kuva K)
• Aseta liukumisen lukitusnuppi (37) lukitsemattomaan asentoon.
• Käytä pehmeäpäistä vasaraa ja naputa liukupöydän takaosaa
pakottaen kuljetustapit (42) ulos.
• Kun tapit on poistettu, liukupöydän tulisi liikkua vapaasti.
Liukukappaleiden voitelu
Liukujärjestelmä tulisi voidella säännöllisesti.
• Puhdista ja voitele liukuvassa tukiosassa olevat rullalaakereilla
varustetut liukukappaleet.
Säilytä kuljetustapit mahdollisia tulevia kuljetuksia varten.
Kulmatulkin kokoaminen (kuvat L1 - L3)
• Työnnä asteikko (43) teleskooppivarteen (44) (kuva L1).
• Säädä teleskooppivarsi (44) 90°:en asteikkoa (43) käyttämällä (kuva L2).
• Kiristä lukitusnuppi (45).
• Työnnä osakokonaisuus liukupöydässä olevaan uraan (kuva L3).
• Työnnä kulmaohjain (46) ohjaimen alustaan (47).
• Kiristä lukitusnupit (48).
• Aseta pikairrotuspuristin (49) osakokonaisuuteen niin, että puristin on
kokonaan käännetty ylöspäin ja taaksepäin.
• Työnnä säädettävä rajoitin (50) uraan (51) kulmaohjaimen yläosassa.
• Kiristä lukitusnuppi (52).
Viistokulman säätäminen (kuva L2)
• Löysää lukitusnuppi (45).
• Aseta teleskooppivarsi (44) haluttuun kulmaan asteikkoa (43) käyttämällä.
• Kiristä lukitusnuppi.
Kulman salpausjärjestelmä (kuva L2)
Salpausjärjestelmää voidaan käyttää usein käytettyjen viistokulmien
helppoon asentamiseen.
• Löysää lukitusnuppi (45).
• Aseta teleskooppivarsi (44) haluttuun kulmaan asteikkoa (43) käyttämällä.
• Paina ja pidä painettuna salpausnappia (52) ja liu’uta asteikkoa kunnes
salpa tarttuu.
• Kiristä lukitusnuppi.
Kulmatulkin kalibrointi (kuva M)
• Säädä viistokulma 90°:en.
• Löysää kuusiokoloruuvi (53).
• Käännä epäkeskoruuvia (54) kunnes saavutat täydellisen 90°:en
viistokulman kulmaviivainta käyttäen.
• Kiristä kuusiokoloruuvi.
Koneen ympäristöystävällinen hävitys
Vie lisälaite valtuutettuun DEWALTin huoltopisteeseen, jossa se hävitetään
ympäristöystävällisellä tavalla.
TAKUU
• 30 PÄIVÄN TYYTYVÄISYYSTAKUU •
Jos et ole täysin tyytyväinen DEWALT-työkaluusi, palauta se myyjälle tai
valtuutettuun DEWALT-huoltopisteeseen 30 päivän sisällä ostopäivästä,
niin saat rahasi takaisin tai vaihtokoneen. Tuote on palautettava
täydellisenä ja ostokuitti on esitettävä.
• YHDEN VUODEN ILMAINEN YLLÄPITOHUOLTO •
DEWALT-työkalusi kunnossapito ja huolto suoritetaan ilmaiseksi
12 kuukauden sisällä ostopäivästä huoltopisteessämme. Ilmainen
kunnossapitohuolto käsittää sähkötyökalujen työ- ja varaosakustannukset.
Siihen ei sisälly tarvikekustannuksia. Ostokuitti on esitettävä.
• YHDEN VUODEN TAKUU •
Jos DEWALT-tuotteesi menee epäkuntoon materiaali- tai valmistusvikojen
takia 12 kuukauden sisällä ostopäivästä, vaihdamme vioittuneet osat uusiin
tai vaihdamme koko yksikön ilmaiseksi edellyttäen, että:
• Tuotetta ei ole käytetty väärin.
• Valtuuttamattomat henkilöt eivät ole yrittäneet korjata sitä.
• Päiväyksellä varustettu ostokuitti esitetään. Tämä takuu tarjotaan
lisäpalveluna kuluttajan lakisääteisten oikeuksien lisäksi.
Lähimmän DEWALT-myyjäsi tai valtuutetun DEWALT-huoltpisteen
osoitteen saat voimassaolevasta tuoteluettelosta tai ottamalla yhteyttä
DEWALTiin. Lista valtuutetuista DEWALT-huoltoliikkeistä sekä
yksityiskohtaiset tiedot korjauspalvelustamme ovat vaihtoehtoisesti
saatavilla Internetissä, osoitteessa www.2helpU.com.
Viistokulman kääntäminen (kuva N)
• Löysää lukitusnuppeja (48) ja poista kulmaohjain (46).
• Poista lukitusnupit (48) ja puristinlevy (55) ohjaimen alustasta (47).
• Löysää lukitusnuppi (45) ja vedä asteikko (43) ulos teleskooppivarresta
(44).
• Pyöritä teleskooppivarsi ja ohjaimen alusta vastapäiselle puolelle.
• Työnnä asteikko teleskooppivarteen ja kiristä lukitusnuppi (45).
• Kiinnitä puristinlevy ja lukitusnupit (48).
• Kiinnitä ohjain ja kiristä lukitusnupit (48).
Ota yhteys myyjääsi halutessasi tietoja sopivista lisätarvikkeista.
Huolto
DEWALT lisälaite on suunniteltu käytettäväksi pitkän aikaa mahdollisimman
vähällä huollolla. Asianmukainen käyttö ja säännönmukainen puhdistus
takaavat laitteen jatkuvan toiminnan.
Puhdistaminen
• Puhdista sahanpurut liukupöydästä ja liukuvasta tukiosasta päivittäin.
44
fi - 4
SVENSKA
LITET SKJUTBART BORD DE7461
Vi gratulerar!
Säkerhetsinstruktioner
Du har valt ett DEWALT produkt. Mångårig erfarenhet, ihärdig
produktutveckling och förnyelse gör DEWALT till ett av de mest pålitliga
namnen för professionella användare.
Innan Du börjar använda maskinen, tag några minuter i anspråk för
att läsa igenom bruksanvisningen. Spara bruksanvisningen
lättillgängligt, så att alla som använder maskinen har tillgång till
bruksanvisningen. Förutom nedanstående instruktioner, följ alltid
Arbetarskyddsstyrelsens regler.
Innehållsförteckning
Tekniska data
Tillverkarens förklaring
Säkerhetsinstruktioner
Kontroll av förpackningens innehåll
Beskrivning
Montering och inställning
Skötsel
Garanti
sv - 1
sv - 1
sv - 1
sv - 1
sv - 2
sv - 2
sv - 4
sv - 4
Tekniska data
Längd
Bredd
Höjd
Vikt
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Följande symboler används i denna manual:
Anger risk för personskada, dödsfall eller maskinskada om
manualens anvisningar inte följs.
Tillverkarens förklaring
DE7461
DEWALT förklarar att denna produkt är konstruerad i överensstämmelse
med 98/37/EEG.
Denna produkt får inte tas i bruk innan man har konstaterat att elverktyget
som skall kopplas till denna produkt är i överensstämmelse med
98/37/EEG (vilket anges med CE-märket på elverktyget).
Allmänt
1 Håll arbetsområdet i ordning
Nedskräpade ytor och arbetsbänkar inbjuder till skador.
2 Håll barn borta
Låt inte andra personer komma i kontakt med elverktyget, tillbehöret
eller sladden. Alla personer skall hållas borta från arbetsområdet.
3 Klä Dig rätt
Bär inte löst hängande kläder eller smycken. De kan fastna i rörliga
delar. Gummihandskar och halkfria skor rekommenderas vid
utomhusarbeten. Använd hårnät om Du har långt hår.
4 Använd skyddsglasögon
Använd skyddsglasögon för att förhindra att spån blåser in i Dina ögon
vilket kan förorsaka skada. Om mycket damm uppstår använd även
ansiktsmask.
5 Använd hörselskydd
Ljudnivån vid sågning av olika material kan variera, ibland överstiger
nivån 85 dB(A). För att skydda Dig själv, använd alltid hörselskydd.
6 Var uppmärksam
Titta på det Du gör. Använd sunt förnuft. Använd inte elverktyget när
Du är trött.
7 Använd rätt elverktyg
Tvinga inte svaga elverktyg att göra arbeten som är avsedda för
kraftigare verktyg. Använd inte elverktyg för ändamål de inte är avsedda
för: använd t.ex. inte handcirkelsåg för att såga av kvistar eller vedträ.
8 Reparation av verktyg och tillbehör får endast utföras av godkänd
DEWALT serviceverkstad
Reparation av ett tillbehör för elverktyg kräver precision och färdighet.
Anlita därför alltid en auktoriserad DEWALT reparationsverkstad.
Kontroll av förpackningens innehåll
Director Engineering and Product Development
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Tyskland
sv - 1
Förpackningen innehåller:
1 Låda som innehåller:
1 Skjutbart bord
1 Stödkonsol
2 Stödräls
3 Bakre stödkonsoler
2 Förstärkningsben
1 Geringsmåttstock
1 Stopp för geringsmåttstocken
1 Klämma till geringsmåttstocken
1 Låda som innehåller:
1 Skiftnyckel T50
11 Bult med sexkantshuvud M10 x 35
4 Bult med sexkantshuvud M8 x 55
2 Karosseribult M8 x 25
3 Vridbult T50, M10 x 30
11 Sexkantmutter M10
10 Sexkantmutter M8
10 Spärrbricka 8 mm
11 Spärrbricka 10 mm
2 Plan bricka 8 mm
7 Plan bricka 10 mm
8 Stor plan bricka 10 mm
4 Benklammer
2 Huvudbult 5 x 16 mm
45
SVENSKA
1 Instruktionshandbok
1 Sprängteckning
• Kontrollera defekter på verktyg, delar och tillbehör som kan ha uppstått
i samband med transport.
• Läs noga igenom handboken och förvissa Dig om att Du förstår
instruktionerna innan Du börjar använda maskinen.
Beskrivning (fig. A1 & A2)
Ditt litet skjutbara bord DE7461 är utformat för att öka prestandan hos din
DEWALT sågbänk för snickare.
Fig. A
1 Skjutbart bord
2 Bakre räls
3 Främre räls
4 Förstärkningsben
Montering och inställning
Se även bruksanvisningen till den maskin som du ska använda
detta tillbehör till.
Identifiering av metalldelarna (fig. B)
Vi rekommenderar att du packar upp och sorterar alla metalldelarna.
5 Skruvnyckel T50
6 Benklammer
7 Vridbult T50, M10 x 30
8 Karosseribult M8 x 25
9 Bult med sexkanthuvud M8 x 55
10 Bult med sexkanthuvud M10 x 35
11 Sexkantmutter M8
12 Sexkantmutter M10
13 Plan bricka M8
14 Plan bricka M10
15 Stor plan bricka M10
16 Spärrbricka M8
17 Spärrbricka M10
18 Huvudbult 5 x 16 mm
Redskap som erfordras och som rekommenderas
Förutom de verktyg som följer med tillbehöret erfordras följande verktyg:
- Skruvmejsel med plant blad
- Fast nyckel 16 mm
- Fast nyckel 13 mm
- Linjal
- Mjuk hammare (eller vanlig hammare och träkloss)
Följande verktyg kan vara till hjälp:
- Hylsnyckel 16 mm
- Hylsnyckel 13 mm
Använd alltid rätt typ och storlek på verktygen.
Förberedelser för monteringen av verktygsfästet
Om maskinen redan är färdigmonterad måste tillbehören och några av
delarna, även tillhörande metalldelar, tas bort.
• Tag bort alla tillbehör som monterats på sågen.
• Tag bort stödbordet som monterats på sågens vänstra sida.
• Om utmatningsbordet monterats, skall detta tas bort.
• Tag bort parallellanslaget, den främre rälsen och den bakre rälsen.
Om maskinen ännu inte är färdigmonterad måste vissa delar monteras i
förväg.
46
• Packa upp sågen.
• Montera fasveven.
• Montera vridkroken.
Konsultera maskinens användarhandbok under
förberedelserna.
Ersätta skruvarna på benen med bultar (fig. C1 & C2)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 4 bultar med sexkanthuvud (9), 4 spärrbrickor (16),
4 muttrar (11) (fig. C1).
Vid montering av förstärkningsbenen måstre skruvarna på benen på
maskinens vänstra sida bytas ut mot bultar.
• Tag bort den första skruven (19) och ersätt den med en bult med
sexkanthuvud (9).
• Placera en spärrbricka (16) och en mutter (11) på bultens ände.
• Drag åt muttern.
• Repetera samma steg för de andra skruvarna.
• Tag bort skruvarna en och en och ersätt dem med bultar tills alla de
fyra bultarna är monterade.
Byt ut en skruv åt gången. Tag inte bort alla samtidigt.
Montering av förstärkningsbenen (fig. C1 & C3)
Förstärkningsbenen kan monteras antingen för standardbruk eller för att
användas tillsammans med den rörliga basen DE7460.
Standardmontering
Erforderliga metalldelar: 4 benklamrar (6), 4 spärrbrickor (16), 4 muttrar (11)
(fig. C1).
• Placera förstärkningsbenet (4) över bultarna (9) i öppningarna som
markerats med identifieringsmärke (20) (fig. C3).
• Placera en benklammer (6), en spärrbricka (16) och en mutter (11)
i änden på varje bult.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
• Repetera samma tillvägagångssätt för det andra förstärkningsbenet.
Montering för användning med den rörliga basen DE7460
Erforderliga metalldelar: 4 benklamrar (6), 4 spärrbrickor (16), 4 muttrar (11)
(fig. C1).
• Placera förstärkningsbenet (4) över bultarna (9) i de omärkta
öppningarna (21) (fig. C3).
• Placera en benklammer (6), en spärrbricka (16) och en mutter (11)
i änden på varje bult.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
• Repetera samma tillvägagångssätt för det andra förstärkningsbenet.
Justering av förstärkningsbenen (fig. C3)
• Se till att förstärkningsbenen (4) är i kontakt med golvet.
• Drag åt muttrarna hårt (11).
Montering av stödkonsolen (fig. C1 & C4)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 3 vridbultar (11) (fig. C1).
• Håll stödkonsolen (22) mot maskinens vänstra sida (fig. C4).
• Spänn fast stödkonsolen på maskinen med hjälp av vridbultarna (7).
Montering av den främre rälsen (fig. D1 & G2)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 5 karosseribultar (8), 3 fästen för den främre rälsen
(23), 3 spärrbrickor (16), 3 muttrar (11) (fig. D1).
• Placera en karosseribult (8) i varje främre rälsfästes undre hål (23) (fig. D2).
• Placera en spärrbricka (16) och en mutter (11) på karosseribultarna och
drag åt muttrarna ett par varv.
• Placera en karosseribult i två av fästenas nedre hål (24). Håll bultarna
på plats med en bit tejp.
sv - 2
SVENSKA
• Placera huvudena på karosseribultarna i nyckelhålsöppningarna (25)
på den främre rälsen (3) och lämna den yttre vänstra sidan tom.
Se till att fästena är riktade uppåt (med skalan (26) på den främre rälsen
vänd uppåt).
• Koppla in den fyrkantiga delen på bultarna.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
Montering av den främre rälsen på sågen (fig. E1 - E3)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 3 vridbultar (7), 3 plana brickor (14), 3 spärrbrickor
(17), 3 muttrar (12) (fig. E1).
• Se till att ett stödbord är monterat på maskinens högra sida.
• Håll den främre rälsen (3) mot bordsskivans framsida med fästena (23)
riktade uppåt (fig. E3).
• Bringa de övre hålen (27) på fästena i linje med motsvarande hål (28)
på bordsskivan (fig. E2).
• Placera en vridbult (7) i fästenas och bordsskivans övre hål (fig. E3).
• Placera en plan bricka (14), en spärrbricka (17) och en mutter (12)
i ändarna på varje bult.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
• Drag åt rälsfästets muttrar som håller fast den främre rälsen vid
maskinen.
Montering av den främre stödrälsen (fig. F1 - F3)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 2 plana brickor (13), 2 spärrbrickor (16), 2 muttrar
(11) (fig. F1).
• Håll den främre stödrälsen (29) mot fästenas (23) baksida med
karosseribultarna (8) i hålen enligt bilden (fig. F2).
• Fliken (30) på stödkonsolen (22) skall passa in i stödrälsens (29)
rektangulära hål enligt bilden (fig. F3).
• Placera en plan bricka (13), en spärrbricka (16) och en mutter (11)
i änden av varje karosseribult (fig. F2).
• Drag åt muttrarna.
Montering av den bakre stödrälsen (fig F4 - F7)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 2 L-formade fästen (31), 1 plant fäste (32), 3 bultar
med sexkanthuvud (10), 3 plana brickor (14), 3 spärrbrickor (17), 3 muttrar
(12) (fig. F4).
Den bakre stödrälsen skall monteras tillsammans med den bakre rälsen.
• Montera 2 L-formade fästen (31) för utmatningsbordet på baksidan av
maskinen med bultar med sexkanthuvud (10), plana brickor (14),
spärrbrickor (17) och muttrar (12) enligt bilden (fig. F5). Kontrollera att
fästena sitter i rät vinkel mot sågbordet.
• Montera 1 plant fäste (32) på stödbordets baksida med en bult med
sexkanthuvud (10), en plan bricka (14), en spärrbricka (17) och en
mutter (12).
• Håll den bakre stödrälsen (33) mot fästenas (31) baksida enligt bilden
(fig. F6).
• Fliken (30) på stödrälsen (22) skall passa in i stödrälsens rektangulära
hål (33) enligt bilden (fig. F7).
Montering av den bakre rälsen på sågen (fig. G1 & G2)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 3 bultar med sexkanthuvud (10), 3 plana brickor
(14), 3 spärrbrickor (17), 3 muttrar (12) (fig. G1).
• Håll den bakre stödrälsen (33) på plats och lämna det yttre vänstra
hålet tomt (från användarens sida sett). Bringa två av hålen i den bakre
rälsen (2) i linje med de nedre hålen (34) i de L-formade fästena (31).
Rälsens platta sida skall vara vänd uppåt (fig. G2).
• Montera den bakre rälsen och den bakre stödrälsen på fästena med
korta bultar med sexkanthuvud (10), plana brickor (14), spärrbrickor (17)
och muttrar (12). Drag inte åt helt.
sv - 3
Parallellisera rälsarna med bordsskivan
Den främre rälsen (fig. H1)
• Använd anslagsframsidan (35) för att sträcka ut bordsytan över den
främre rälsen (3).
• Mät avståndet mellan bordsskivan och rälsen vid båda ändarna av
bordsskivan med en linjal. Det måste vara samma avstånd vid båda
ändarna.
• Om en justering blir nödvändig lossas bultarna (10) som håller fast
fästena på sågen. Knacka på fästena med en mjuk hammare tills
avståndet är detsamma vid båda ändarna av bordsskivan.
• Drag åt bultarna hårt.
Den bakre rälsen (fig. H2)
• Använd anslagsframsidan (35) för att sträcka ut bordsytan över den
bakre rälsen (2).
• Mät avståndet mellan bordsskivan och rälsen vid båda ändarna av
bordsskivan med en linjal. Det måste vara samma avstånd vid båda
ändarna.
• Om en justering blir nödvändig lossas bultarna (10) som håller fast
fästena på sågen. Knacka på fästena med en mjuk hammare tills
avståndet är detsamma vid båda ändarna av bordsskivan.
• Drag åt bultarna hårt.
Montering av det skjutbara bordet (fig. I1 - I3)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 5 bultar med sexkanthuvud (10), 8 stora plana
brickor (15), 2 plana brickor (14), 5 spärrbrickor (17), 5 muttrar (12) (fig. I1).
• Placera det skjutbara bordet över stödrälsen och pressa hårt mot
maskinen.
• Placera en stor plan bricka (15) på en bult (10) och sätt in en sådan bult
i vart och ett av hålen (36) i det skjutbara bordets (1) och stödrälsens
främre och bakre sida (fig. I2).
• Placera en stor plan bricka (15), en spärrbricka (17) och en mutter (12)
i änden på varje bult.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
• Håll fast en plan bricka (14) mellan den bakre rälsen (2) och det
skjutbara bordets sida (1) (fig. I3).
• Sätt i en bult med sexkanthuvud (10) i hålen i den bakre rälsen och det
skjutbara bordet.
• Placera en plan bricka (14), en spärrbricka (17) och en mutter (12)
i änden på varje bult.
• Drag åt muttrarna.
Det skjutbara bordet har försetts med transportkilar för att
förhindra glidning vid transport. Tag inte bort kilarna innan
skjutbordet är färdiginstallerat!
Montering av skjutlåsreglaget (fig. I1 & I4)
Erforderliga metalldelar: 2 huvudskruvar (18) (fig. I1).
• Ställ skjutlåsreglaget (37) i öppet läge med sprinten (38) helt utdragen
(fig. I4).
• Placera reglaget med sprinten i hålet (39).
• Montera reglaget på bordet med skruvarna (18).
• Ställ reglaget i stängt läge. Låset kopplas automatiskt in.
Montering av geringslåsreglaget (fig. I4)
• Skruva fast geringslåsreglaget (40) i hålet (41).
• Drag åt låsreglaget.
Parallellisera det skjutbara bordet med bordsskivan (fig. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Bordets höjd skall vara aningen högre än sågbordsskivan.
• Använd anslagsframsidan (35) för att sträcka ut bordsytan över det
skjutbara bordet (fig. J1).
• Använd nivelleringsutrustningen (fig. J2) för nödvändinga justeringar
och mät mot den bakre rälsen (2) och den främre rälsen (3) (fig. J1).
47
SVENSKA
• Förflytta det skjutbara bordet (1) från sågbordsskivan en aning så att ett
litet avstånd bildas (fig. J2).
• Använd ett smalt föremål, t ex ett litet mynt, för att kontrollera att avståndet
är likadant utmed bordets längd och justera om så inte är fallet.
• Drag åt fästena som håller fast det skjutbara bordet vid maskinen hårt
(fig. I2 & I3).
Borttagning av transportkilarna (fig. K)
• Öppna skjutlåsreglaget (37).
• Slå på baksidan av det skjutbara bordet med en mjuk hammare så att
transportkilarna (42) lossnar.
• När kilarna har tagits bort kan det skjutbara borde röras fritt.
Spara transportkilarna för framtida transporter.
Montering av geringsmåttstocken (fig. L1 - L3)
• Placera skalan (43) i teleskoparmen (44) (fig. L1).
• Ställ in teleskoparmen (44) på 90° med hjälp av skalan (43) (fig. L2).
• Drag åt låsreglaget (45).
• Skjut in uppsättningen i öppningen i det skjutbara bordet (fig. L3).
• Placera geringsanslaget (46) på anslagets bas (47).
• Drag åt låsreglagen (48).
• Placera snabbspärren (49) på uppsättningen med klämman helt vänd
uppåt och riktad bakåt.
• Placera det justerbara stoppet (50) i öppningen (51) på
geringsanslagets översida.
• Drag åt låsreglaget (52).
Inställning av geringsvinkeln (fig. L2)
• Lossa låsreglaget (45).
• Ställ in teleskoparmen (44) i önskad vinkel med hjälp av skalan (43).
• Drag åt låsreglaget.
Snabbsystem för inställning av geringsvinkeln (fig. L2)
Snabbsystemet är avsett för snabbinställning av ofta använda geringsvinklar.
• Lossa låsreglaget (45).
• Ställ in teleskoparmen (44) i önskad vinkel med hjälp av skalan (43).
• Tryck in och håll spärrknappen (52) intryckt och skjut skalan tills
spärren kopplas in.
• Drag åt låsreglaget.
Kalibrering av geringsmåttstocken (fig. M)
• Ställ in geringsvinkeln på 90°.
• Lossa insexskruven (53).
• Vrid excentern (54) tills en perfekt 90° geringsvinkel skapas med hjälp
av en fyrkant.
• Drag åt skruven.
Omkastning av geringsmåttstocken (fig. N)
• Lossa låsreglagen (48) och tag bort geringsanslaget (46).
• Tag bort låsreglagen (48) och spännplattan (55) från anslagets bas (47).
• Lossa låsreglaget (45) och drag ut skalan (43) ur teleskoparmen (44).
• Vrid teleskoparmen och anslagets bas till motsatt sida.
• Placera skalan i teleskoparmen och drag åt låsreglaget (45).
• Montera spännplattan och låsreglagen (48).
• Montera anslaget och drag åt låsreglagen (48).
Rengöring
• Sågspånen skall avlägsnas från det skjutbara bordet och skjutstödet
varje dag.
Smörjning av glidmekanismerna
Glidsystemet skall smörjas regelbundet.
• Rengör och smörj regelbundet glidlagren i skjutstödet.
Förbrukade maskiner och miljön
När Din produkt är utsliten, skydda naturen genom att inte slänga den
tillsammans med vanligt avfall. Lämna den till de uppsamlingsställen som
finns i Din kommun eller till en DEWALT serviceverkstad.
GARANTI
• 30 DAGARS NÖJD-KUND-GARANTI •
Om du inte är fullständigt nöjd med din DEWALT-produkts prestanda
behöver du endast returnera den inom 30 dagar, komplett som vid
köpet, till ditt inköpsställe eller en DEWALT auktoriserad serviceverkstad
för fullständig återbetalning eller utbyte. Inköpsdatum måste påvisas.
• ETT ÅRS FRI FÖREBYGGANDE SERVICE •
Om din DEWALT-produkt inom 12 månader efter inköpsdatum kräver
underhåll eller service, utförs detta kostnadsfritt av en auktoriserad
serviceverkstad. Fri förebyggande service omfattar arbets- och
reservdelskostnader för elektriska verktyg. Kostnad för tillbehör ingår ej.
Inköpsdatum måste påvisas.
• ETT ÅRS GARANTI •
Om din DEWALT-produkt inom 12 månader efter inköpsdatum visar
defekter på grund av brister i material eller vid produktionen, garanterar
vi att kostnadsfritt ersätta alla defekta delar eller, på vårt eget initiativ,
att gratis ersätta produkten på villkor att:
• Produkten inte har missbrukats.
• Eventuella reparationer har utförts av auktoriserad verkstad/personal.
• Inköpsdatum kan påvisas.
Denna garanti erbjuds som extra fördel och är separat från köparens
föreskrivna rättigheter.
För adressen till närmaste DEWALT auktoriserade serviceverkstad, se
aktuell katalog för vidare information eller kontakta DEWALT.
Som alternativ finns en lista på auktoriserade DEWALT serviceverkstad
och kompletta detaljer om vår after-sales service tillgängliga på
Internet: www.2helpU.com.
Kontakta Din återförsäljare för vidare information om lämpliga tillbehör.
Skötsel
Din DEWALT produkt har tillverkats för att, med så lite underhåll som
möjligt, kunna användas länge. Varaktig och tillfredsställande användning
erhålles endast genom noggrann skötsel och regelbunden rengöring.
48
sv - 4
TÜRKÇE
KÜÇÜK HAREKETLI MASA DE7461
Tebrikler!
Güvenlik talimatlar#
Bir D E WALT aletini seçmiş bulunuyorsunuz. Ürün geliştirme ve
yenilemede yllarn deneyimi D E WALT’ profesyonel kullanclar
işin en güvenilir partnerlerden biri haline getirmektedir.
Bu aksesuarla birlikte kullan#lacak elektrikli aletin
kullan#m k#lavuzunda belirtilen güvenlik kurallar#n#
uygulay#n. Ayr#ca, varsa ilgili ek güvenlik kurallar#n# da
dikkate al#n. Bu ürünü çal#şt#rmadan önce aşağ#daki
güvenlik kurallar#n# okuyun.
Bu talimatlar# güvenli bir yerde saklay#n.
İçindekiler
Teknik veriler
İmalatçnn beyan
Güvenlik talimatlar
Ambalajn içindekiler
Tanm
Kullanm talimatlar
Bakm
Garanti
tr
tr
tr
tr
tr
tr
tr
tr
-
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
5
Teknik veriler
Uzunluk
Genişlik
Yükseklik
Ağrlk
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
Bu klavuzun tümünde, aşağdaki semboller kullanlmştr:
Bu klavuzdaki talimatlara uyulmamas halinde,
yaralanma, ölüm veya aletin hasar görmesi tehlikesi
olduğunu gösterir.
İmalatç#n#n beyan#
DE7461
D E WALT bu ünitenin aşağdaki standartlara uygun olarak
üretildiğini beyan eder 98/37/EEC.
Bu ünite, bağlanacak elektrikli cihazn 98/37/EEC’ye
uygunluğu (elektrikli cihazdaki CE-işaretinden anlaşlr)
tespit edilene kadar çalştrlmamaldr.
Mühendislik ve Ürün Geliştirme Müdürü
Horst Großmann
Genel kurallar
1 Çal#şma mekan#n# temiz tutun
Dağnk yerler ve tezgahlar kazalara neden olabilir.
2 Çocuklar# uzak tutun
Çocuklarn alete ya da aksesuarlarna dokunmasn ya da
bunlarla oynamasn önleyin. Diğer insanlar çalşma
alanndan uzak tutun.
3 İşe uygun giyinin
Aletin hareketli parçalarna taklabilecek bol kyafetler
giymeyin ve tak takmayn. Açk havada çalşrken
tercihan lastik eldivenler ve taban kaymayan ayakkablar
giyin. Uzun saçlarnzn aletin hareketli ksmlarna
dolaşmamas için koruyucu şapka takn.
4 Emniyet gözlükleri tak#n
Çalşma srasnda toz ya da uçucu parçalar oluşuyorsa bir
yüz ya da toz maskesi de takn.
5 Yüksek desibelli gürültüden korunun
Duyma hissinizin zarar görmemesi için gürültünün 85 dB(A)
düzeyini aşmas halinde önlem aln.
6 Dikkatli olun
Dikkatli çalşn. Yorgun olduğunuzda çalşmay brakn.
7 Uygun aletler kullan#n
İlgili kullanm amaçlar bu kullanm klavuzunda
açklanmaktadr. Küçük aletler ya da eklentilerini, ağr
yük aletleri gerektiren işler için zorlamayn. Alet
öngörüldüğü hzda çalştrldğnda daha iyi ve güvenli bir
şekilde iş görecektir. Dikkat! Aksesuar ve eklentilerin ya
da aletin bu kullanm klavuzunda belirtilen amaçlar
dşnda kullanlmas halinde yaralanma tehlikesine maaruz
kalabilirsiniz.
8 Alet eklentilerinizin onar#m#n# yetkili bir D E WALT
tamircisine yapt#r#n
Alet eklentisi onarm hassas çalşma ve bilgi gerektiren
bir konudur. Bu yüzden yalnzca yetkili bir D E WALT
servisine götürün.
Ambalaj#n içindekiler
D E WALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, Almanya
tr - 1
Ambalajn içinde aşağdakiler vardr:
1 Kutu muhteviyat
1 Hareketli masa
1 Destek dirseği
2 Destek raylar
3 Arka destek dirsekleri
2 Sabitleştirici ayaklar
1 Birleştirme ölçüsü
1 Birleştirme ölçüsü engeli
1 Birleştirme ölçüsü mengenesi
1 Kutu muhteviyat
1 T50 Torx anahtar
11 M10 x 35 altgen başl vida
4 M8 x 55 altgen başl vida
2 M8 x 25 köşeli başl ahşap vida
3 T50, M10 x 30 Torx vida
11 M10 altgen vida
49
TÜRKÇE
10 M8 altgen vida
10 8 mm lik skştrc pul
11 10 mm lik skştrc pul
2 8 mm lik düz pul
7 10 mm lik düz pul
8 10 mm lik büyük düz pul
4 Ayak mengenesi dirseği
2 5 x 16 mm başl vida
1 Kullanm klavuzu
1 Açlml çizim
• Nakliye srasnda alette, parçalarnda veya aksesuarlarnda
hasar oluşup oluşmadğn kontrol edin.
• Aleti kullanmadan önce, bu klavuzu iyice okuyup
anlamaya zaman ayrn.
Tan#m (şekil A1 & A2)
DE7461 küçük hareketli masanz, D E WALT marangoz masa
bçknzn kabiliyetlerini genişletmek için dizayn edilmiştir.
Şekil A
1 Hareketli masa
2 Arka ray
3 Ön ray
4 Ayak sabitleştiricisi
Montaj ve ayarlar
Ayrca, bu ek açklama ile beraber kullanlacak olan
makinann el kitapçğna baknz.
Aletlerin tannmas (şekil B)
Bütün aletleri paketlerinden çkartmanz ve gözden
geçirmenizi tavsiye ederiz.
5 T50 Torx anahtar
6 Ayak mengenesi dirseği
7 T50, M10 x 30 Torx vida
8 M8 x 25 Köşeli başl ahşap vida
9 M8 x 55 Altgen başl vida
10 M10 x 35 Altgen başl vida
11 M8 Altgen vida
12 M10 Altgen vida
13 M8 Düz pul
14 M10 Düz pul
15 M10 Büyük düz pul
16 M8 Skştrc pul
17 M10 Skştrc pul
18 5 x 16 mm Başl vida
Tavsiye edilen gerekli aletler
Makine ile verilen aletlerin yansra ö aşağdaki aletlere de
ihtiyaç bulunmaktadr:
- Düz ağzl tornavida
- 16 mm uç noktas açk anahtar
- 13 mm uç noktas açk anahtar
- Cetvel
- Lastik çekiç. (Veya normal çekiç ve tahta bloğu)
Aşağdaki aletler işinize yarayacaktr:
- 16 mm somun anahtar
- 13 mm somun anahtar
Herzaman doğru ve uygun ebatl alet kullannz.
50
Bağlanty birleştirmeden ve kurmadan önce yaplacak
hazrlklar
Makinenin halihazrda kurulmuş olmas durumunda,
aksesuarlar ve ilgili donanmlar da dahil olmak üzere baz
parçalar sökmeniz gerekir.
• Testereye bağl olan tüm aksesuarlar sökün.
• Testerenin sol tarafnda bağl bulunan destek masasn
sökün.
• Eğer daha önceden bağlanmşsa, çkt masasn sökün.
• Kesme perdesini, ön ve arka raylar sökün.
Eğer makine henüz kurulu değilse, önceden baz parçalar
monte etmeniz gerekir.
• Testereyi paketinden çkarn.
• Eğim ayarlaycsn monte edin.
• Somun anahtar asksn monte edin.
Bu hazrlklar yaparken makinenin kullanm
klavuzuna başvurun.
Ayak vidalarnn değiştirilmesi (şekil C1 & C2)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 4 altgen başl cvata (9), 4 kilit
pulu (16), 4 somun (11) (şekil C1).
Ayak sabitleştiricilerini monte etmek için, makinenin sol
tarafnda bulunan ayak vidalarn değiştirmeniz gerekir.
• İlk viday (19) altgen başl cvatayla değiştirin (9).
• Cvatann uç ksmnn üzerine bir kilit pulu (16) ve bir
somun (11) yerleştirin.
• Somunu skştrn.
• Bu işlemi diğer vidalar için de tekrarlayn.
• Dört cvata da yerleştirilene kadar her defasnda bir tane
olmak üzere devam edin.
Her defasnda sadece bir vida değiştirin! Vidalar
ayn anda değiştirmeyin!
Ayak sabitleştiricilerinin kurulmas (şekil C1 & C3)
Ayak sabitleştiricileri klasik kullanm için veya DE7460
hareketli zeminle beraber kullanlmak üzere monte edilebilir.
Klasik montaj
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 4 ayak mengenesi dirseği (6),
4 kilit pulu (16), 4 somun (11) (şekil C1).
• Tanmlama işaretiyle (20) işaretlenmiş olan delikleri
kullanarak ayak sabitleştiricisini (4) cvatalarn üzerine
(9) yerleştirin (şekil C3).
• Her bir cvata ucu üzerine bir ayak mengenesi dirseği (6),
bir kilit pulu (16) ve bir somun (11) yerleştirin.
• Somunlar el sklğnda skştrn.
• İşlemi diğer ayak sabitleştiricisi için de tekrarlayn.
DE7460 hareketli zeminle beraber kullan#m için montaj
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 4 ayak mengenesi dirseği (6),
4 kilit pulu (16), 4 somun (11) (şekil C1).
• İşaretlenmemiş olan delikleri (21) kullanarak ayak
sabitleştiricisini (4) cvatalarn (9) üzerine yerleştirin
(şekil C3).
• Her bir cvatann ucuna bir ayak mengenesi dirseği (6),
bir kilit pulu (16) ve bir somun (11) yerleştirin.
• Somunlar el sklğnda skştrn.
• İşlemi diğer ayak sabitleştiricisi için de tekrarlayn.
Ayak sabitleştiricilerinin ayarlanmas (şekil C3)
• Ayak sabitleştiricilerinin (4) yerle temas ettiğinden emin
olun.
• Somunlar güvenli bir biçimde skştrn (11).
tr - 2
TÜRKÇE
Destek dirseğinin monte edilmesi (şekil C1 & C4)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 3 Torx cvatas (11) ( şekil C1).
• Destek dirseğini (22) makinenin sol tarafna gelecek
şekilde tutun (şekil C4).
• Torx cvatalarn (7) kullanarak destek dirseğini makineye
monte edin.
Ön rayn birleştirilmesi (şekil D1 & G2)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 5 araba cvatas (8), 3 ön ray
dirseği (23), 3 kilit pulu (16), 3 somun (11) (şekil D1).
• Her bir ön ray dirseğinin (23) alt deliğinin içine bir araba
cvatas (8) yerleştirin (şekil D2).
• Araba cvatalarnn üzerine bir kilit pulu (16) ve bir somun
(11) yerleştirin ve somunlar birkaç kere döndürün.
• İki dirsekten daha altta olannn (24) içine bir araba
cvatas yerleştirin. Cvatalar yerinde tutmak için bir
parça yapşkan bant kullann.
• Araba cvatalarnn başlarn ön rayda (3) bulunan anahtar
deliği boşluklarna (25) sokun. Diğer sol taraf ise boş
kalsn. Dirseklerin yukar baktğndan emin olun
(ön raydaki skalayla (26) birlikte yukar bakacak şekilde).
• Cvatalarn kare ksmlarn birleştirin.
• Somunlar el sklğnda skştrn.
Ön rayn testereye monte edilmesi (şekil E1 - E3)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 3 Torx cvatas (7), 3 düz pul (14),
3 kilit pulu (17), 3 somun (12) (şekil E1).
• Destek masasnn makinenin sağ tarafna monte edilmiş
olduğundan emin olun.
• Ön ray (3) masann üst yüzünün ön tarafna karş dirsekler
(23) yukar bakacak şekilde tutun (şekil E3).
• Dirseklerin içindeki üst delikleri (27) masa üstündeki
uygun deliklere (28) hizalayn (şekil E2).
• Dirseklerin üzerindeki ve masa üstündeki deliklere birer
Torx cvatas (7) yerleştirin (şekil E3).
• Torx cvatalarnn her birinin ucuna bir düz pul (14),
bir kilit pulu (17) ve bir somun (12) yerleştirin.
• Somunlar el sklğnda skştrn.
• Ön ray makineye tutarak ray dirsek somunlarn skştrn.
Ön destek raynn monte edilmesi (şekil F1 - F3)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 2 düz pul (13), 2 kilit pulu (16),
2 somun (11) (şekil F1).
• Ön destek rayn (29) dirseklerin (23) arka tarafna karş
gelecek şekilde tutun. Bu srada araba cvatalar (8)
deliklere gösterildiği gibi yerleştirilmiş olmaldr (şekil F2).
• Destek dirseğinin (22) üzerindeki çknt (30) destek
raynn (29) içindeki dikdörtgen deliğe şekilde gösterildiği
gibi girebilmelidir (şekil F3).
• Araba cvatalarnn her birinin ucuna bir düz pul (13),
bir kilit pulu (16) ve bir somun (11) yerleştirin (şekil F2).
• Somunlar skştrn.
Arka destek raynn monte edilmesi (şekil F4 - F7)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 2 L-şekilli dirsek (31), 1 düz dirsek
(32), 3 altgen başl cvata (10), 3 düz pul (14), 3 kilit pulu (17),
3 somun (12) ( şekil F4).
Arka destek ray, arka rayla birleşik olarak monte edilmelidir.
• Altgen başl cvatalar (10), düz pullar (14), kilit pullarn
(17) ve somunlar (12) gösterildiği şekilde kullanarak çkt
masas için 2 L-şekilli dirseği (31) makinenin arka tarafna
monte edin (şekil F5). Dirseklerin testere masasna dik
açda olduklarndan emin olun.
tr - 3
• Bir altgen başl cvata (10), bir düz pul (14), bir kilit pulu
(17) ve bir somun (12) kullanarak destek masasnn
arkasna 1 düz dirsek (32) monte edin.
• Arka destek rayn (33) şekilde gösterildiği gibi dirseklerin
(31) arka tarafna karş gelecek şekilde tutun (şekil F6).
• Destek dirseğinin (22) üzerindeki çknt (30) destek
raynn (33) içindeki dikdörtgen deliğe şekilde gösterildiği
gibi girebilmelidir (şekil F7).
Arka rayn testereye monte edilmesi (şekil G1 & G2)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 3 altgen başl cvata (10), 3 düz
pul (14), 3 kilit pulu (17), 3 somun (12) (şekil G1).
• Arka destek ray (33) pozisyonunu korurken, sol dş deliği
boş brakarak (marangozun bakş açsndan) arka raydaki
(2) 2 deliği L-şekilli dirseklerin (31) içindeki alt deliklere
(34) hizalayn. Rayn düz ksm yukar bakyor olmaldr
(şekil G2).
• Ksa altgen başl cvatalar (10), düz pullar (14), kilit
pullarn (17) ve somunlar (12) kullanarak arka ray ve
arka ray desteğini dirseklere monte edin.
Tamamen skştrmayn.
Raylarn masa üstüne paralel yaplmas
Ön ray (şekil H1)
• Ön rayn (3) üzerindeki masa yüzeyini uzatmak için perde
yüzünü (35) kullann.
• Bir cetvel kullanarak masa üstü ile ve masa üstünün her iki
ucundaki rayn arasnda kalan mesafeyi ölçün. Her iki uçta
da mesafe eşit olmaldr.
• Eğer ayarlama gerekiyorsa, dirsekleri testereye tutarak
cvatalar (10) gevşetin. Yumuşak bir çekiç kullanarak
masa üstünün her iki ucundaki mesafe eşit olana kadar
dirseklere hafifçe vurun.
• Cvatalar güvenli bir biçimde skştrn.
Arka ray (şekil H2)
• Arka rayn (2) üzerindeki masa yüzeyini uzatmak için perde
yüzünü (35) kullann.
• Masa üstü ile ve masa üstünün her iki ucundaki rayn
arasnda kalan mesafeyi ölçün. Her iki uçta da mesafe eşit
olmaldr.
• Eğer ayarlama gerekiyorsa, dirsekleri testereye tutarak
cvatalar (10) gevşetin. Yumuşak bir çekiç kullanarak
masa üstünün her iki ucundaki mesafe eşit olana kadar
dirseklere hafifçe vurun.
• Cvatalar güvenli bir biçimde skştrn.
Hareketli masann monte edilmesi (şekil I1 - I3)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 5 altgen başl cvata (10),
8 büyük düz pul (15), 2 düz pul (14), 5 kilit pulu (17),
2 somun (12) (şekil I1).
• Hareketli masay destek raylarnn üzerine yerleştirin ve
skşana kadar makineye doğru itin.
• Destek raylarnn ve hareketli masann (1) ön ve arka
tarafnn içindeki her bir deliğin (36) içine, üzerine bir
büyük pul (15) yerleştirilmiş olan bir cvata (10) sokun
(şekil I2).
• Her bir cvata ucu üzerine bir büyük düz pul (15), bir kilit
pulu (17) ve bir somun yerleştirin.
• Somunlar el sklğnda skştrn.
• Arka ray (2) ve hareketli masann (1) kenar arasndaki
yerde bir düz pul (14) tutun (şekil I3).
• Arka rayn ve hareketli masann içindeki her bir deliğin
içine altgen başl bir cvata (10) yerleştirin.
51
TÜRKÇE
• Cvata ucu üzerine bir düz pul (14), bir kilit pulu (17)
ve bir somun (12) yerleştirin.
• Somunu el sklğnda skştrn.
Kayma hareketini snrlamak için hareketli masa,
taşma pimleriyle birlikte gelmektedir. Hareketli
masa tam olarak kurulmadan bu taşma pimlerini
sökmeyin!
Hareket engelleme başlğnn kurulmas (şekil I1 & I4)
Gerekli donanm parçalar: 2 tapa başl vida (18) (şekil I1).
• Pimi (38) en geriye alarak hareket engelleme (37) başlğn
açk kilit pozisyonuna getirin (şekil I4).
• Deliğe (39) uygun pimle birlikte başlğ yerleştirin.
• Vidalar (18) kullanarak başlğ masaya monte edin.
• Başlğ kilitli pozisyona getirin. Kilit otomatik olarak
geçecektir.
Bağlant kilitleme başlğnn monte edilmesi (şekil I4)
• Bağlant kilitleme başlğn (40) deliğe (41) vidalayn.
• Kilit başlğn iyice skştrn.
Hareketli masay masa üstüne paralel konuma getirin
(şekil I2, I3, J1 & J2)
Masann yüksekliği masa testeresinin hizasnn biraz üstü
olmaldr.
• Hareketli masann üzerindeki masa yüzeyini uzatmak için
perde yüzünü (35) kullann (şekil J1).
• Ön ray (3) ve arka raya (2) doğru ölçü alarak (şekil J1)
ayarlamak için kademelendirme donanmn kullann
(şekil J2).
• Küçük bir açklk oluşturarak hareketli masay (1) masa
testeresi üstünden hafifçe hareket ettirin (şekil J2).
• Bozuk para vs. gibi ince bir cisim kullanarak uzunluk
boyunca olan aralğ ölçün. Bu aralğ uygun yapmak için
hareketli masay ayarlayn.
• Hareketli masay makineye tutarak bağlantlar güvenli bir
biçimde skn (şekil I2 & I3).
Taşma pimlerinin sökülmesi (şekil K)
• Hareket engelleme başlğn (37) açk kilit pozisyonuna
getirin.
• Hareketli masann arkasna yumuşak bir çekiçle hafifçe
vurarak taşma pimlerinin (42) çkmasn sağlayn.
• Pimler çktktan sonra hareketli masann artk serbestçe
oynamas gerekir.
Taşma pimlerini saklayn. Gelecekteki taşmalarda
lazm olabilir.
Birleştirme ölçeğinin kurulmas (şekil L1 - L3)
• Skalay (43) teleskopik kolun (44) içine yerleştirin (şekil L1).
• Skalay (43) kullanarak teleskopik kolu (44) 90° ye
ayarlayn (şekil L2).
• Kilitleme başlğn skştrn (45).
• Birleşimi hareketli masann içindeki deliğe kaydrn
(şekil L3).
• Birleştirme perdesini (46) perde tabanna (47) kaydrn.
• Kilit başlklarn (48) skştrn.
• Hzl açlan mengeneyi (49) tamamen yukar doğru ve yüzü
arka tarafa dönük şekilde birleşimin üstüne yerleştirin.
• Ayarlanabilir engeli (50) bağlant perdesinin üstündeki
deliğe (51) kaydrn.
• Kilit başlğn iyice skştrn (52).
52
Birleştirme açsnn ayarlanmas (şekil L2)
• Kilit başlğn gevşetin (45).
• Skalay (43) kullanarak teleskopik kolu (44) istenen açya
getirin.
• Kilit başlğn iyice skştrn.
Aç sabitleme sistemi (şekil L2)
Sabitleme sistemi skça kullanlan birleştirme açlarnn
kolayca ayarlanmas için kullanlabilir.
• Kilit başlğn gevşetin (45).
• Skalay (43) kullanarak teleskopik kolu (44) istenen açya
getirin.
• Sabitleme düğmesine basn ve basl olarak tutun; ve
sabitleme gerçekleşene kadar skalay içeri kaydrn.
• Kilit başlğn iyice skştrn.
Birleştirme ölçüsünün ayarlanmas (şekil M)
• Birleştirme açsn 90° ye ayarlayn.
• Allen vidasn gevşetin (53).
• Bir gönye kullanarak mükemmel 90° lik birleştirme açs
oluşturmak için eksantriği (54) döndürün.
• Allen vidasn skştrn.
Birleştirme ölçüsünün tersine döndürülmesi (şekil N)
• Kilit başlklarn gevşetin (48) daha sonra da birleştirme
perdesini sökün (46).
• Perde tabanndan (47) kilit başlklarn (48) ve skştrma
tabakasn (55) sökün.
• Kilit başlğn (45) gevşetin ve skalay (43) teleskopik
koldan (44) dşar çekin.
• Teleskopik kolu ve perde tabann karş tarafa doğru
döndürün.
• Skalay teleskopik kola sokun ve kilit başlğn (45) skştrn.
• Mengene tabakasn ve kilit başlklarn monte edin (48).
• Perdeyi monte edin ve kilit başlarn skştrn (48).
Uygun aksesuarlar konusunda daha fazla bilgi için bayinize
başvurun.
Bak#m
D E WALT aletiniz, minimum bakmla uzun süre çalşacak
şekilde imal edilmiştir. Her zaman sorunsuz çalşmas, alete
gerekli bakmn yaplmasna ve düzenli temizliğe bağldr.
Temizleme
• Hareketli masadan ve hareketli destekten talaşlar her gün
temizleyin.
Sürgülerin yağlanmas
Sürgü sisteminin düzenli olarak yağlanmas gerekir.
• Sürgü destek sistemindeki bilyeli sürgüleri düzenli olarak
temizleyin ve yağlayn.
İstenmeyen aletler ve çevre
Atacağnz eski aletinizi, çevreyi etkilemeyecek biçimde
ortadan kaldran D E WALT onarm merkezlerine götürün.
tr - 4
TÜRKÇE
GARANTİ
• 30 GÜNLÜK RİSKSİZ MÜŞTERİ MEMNUNİYETİ GARANTİSİ •
D E WALT ağr hizmet tipi endüstriyel aletinizin performans
sizi tam olarak tatmin etmiyorsa, 30 gün içinde takas için
yetkili bayinize geri götürebilirsiniz. Satn alma belgesinin
ibraz şarttr.
• ÜCRETSİZ BİR YILLIK SERVİS KONTRATİ •
Bir yllk tam garantiye ek olarak, tüm D E WALT aletleri bir
yl süreyle ücretsiz servis desteğine de sahiptir. Satn alma
tarihinden itibaren bir yl içinde yaplan hiçbir onarm ve
koruyucu bakm işleminden işçilik ücreti almamaktayz.
Satn alma tarihinin belgelenmesi şarttr.
• BİR YILLIK TAM GARANTİ •
D E WALT ağr hizmet tipi endüstriyel aletleri, satş
tarihinden itibaren bir yl süreyle garantilidir. Hatal
malzemeden veya işçilikten kaynaklanan tüm arzalar
ücretsiz onarlr. Lütfen aleti herhangi bir yetkili D E WALT
veya Black & Decker servis merkezine gönderin, ya da
bizzat başvurun.
Bu garanti aşağdakileri kapsamaz:
• Aksesuarlar
• Başkalar tarafndan yaplan veya girişimde bulunulan
onarmlardan kaynaklanan hasar
• Yanlş kullanm, ihmal, eskime ve aşnmadan, alet
üzerinde değişiklik ve amaç dş kullanmdan
kaynaklanan hasar.
Size en yakn yetkili D E WALT tamir acentesi için lütfen bu
klavuzun arkasnda bulunan uygun telefon numarasn
kullann. Buna ek olarak, D E WALT yetkili tamir servislerinin
bir listesini ve satis-sonrasi servisimiz ile ilgili tüm detayli
bilgileri Internet’de www.2helpU.com adresinden
edinebilirsiniz.
tr - 5
53
∂§§∏¡π∫∞
ªπ∫ƒ√ø ¶∞°∫√ø √§π™£∏™∏ø DE7461
£ÂÚÌ¿ Û˘Á¯·ÚËÙ‹ÚÈ·!
√‰ËÁ›Â˜ ·ÛÊ·Ï›·˜
¢È·Ï¤Í·Ù ¤Ó· ·fi Ù· Ì˯·Ó‹Ì·Ù· Ù˘ DEWALT.
∏ Ôχ¯ÚÔÓË ÂÌÂÈÚ›· Ù˘ DEWALT, Ë Û˘Ó¯‹˜ ÂͤÏÈÍË ÙˆÓ
ÚÔ˚fiÓÙˆÓ Ù˘ Î·È Ë ÂÊ·ÚÌÔÁ‹ ηÈÓÔÙÔÌÈÒÓ ÙËÓ Î·ıÈÛÙÔ‡Ó ¤Ó·Ó ·fi
ÙÔ˘˜ Èfi ·ÍÈfiÈÛÙÔ˘˜ Û˘ÓÂÚÁ¿Ù˜ ÙˆÓ Â·ÁÁÂÏÌ·ÙÈÒÓ.
√Ù·Ó ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔț٠ËÏÂÎÙÚÈο ÂÚÁ·Ï›· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· Ï·Ì‚¿ÓÂÙÂ
¿ÓÙÔÙ ˘fi„Ë ÙÔ˘˜ ηÓfiÓ˜ ·ÛÊ·Ï›·˜ Ô˘ ÈÛ¯‡Ô˘Ó ÛÙË ¯ÒÚ· Û·˜
ÚÔÎÂÈ̤ÓÔ˘ Ó· ·ÔÊ¢¯ı› Ô Î›Ó‰˘ÓÔ˜ ˘ÚηÁÈ¿˜, ËÏÂÎÙÚÔÏËÍ›·˜
Î·È ÙÚ·˘Ì·ÙÈÛÌÔ‡. ¶ÚÈÓ ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ‹ÛÂÙ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ‰È·‚¿ÛÙÂ
ÚÔÛÂÎÙÈο ÙȘ ·Ú·Î¿Ùˆ Ô‰ËÁ›Â˜ Î·È Ê˘Ï¿Í٠٘ ηϿ.
¶ÂÚȯfiÌÂÓ·
∆¯ÓÈο ¯·Ú·ÎÙËÚÈÛÙÈο
¢ËψÛË Î·Ù·Û΢·ÛÙË
√‰ËÁ›Â˜ ·ÛÊ·Ï›·˜
EÏÂÁ¯Ô˜ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚȯÔ̤ÓÔ˘ Ù˘ Û˘Û΢·Û›·˜
¶ÂÚÈÁÚ·Ê‹
™˘Ó·ÚÌÔÏfiÁËÛË Î·È Ú‡ıÌÈÛË
™˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛË
EÁÁ‡ËÛË
el - 1
el - 1
el - 1
el - 1
el - 2
el - 2
el - 4
el - 5
∆¯ÓÈο ¯·Ú·ÎÙËÚÈÛÙÈο
ª‹ÎÔ˜
Ï¿ÙÔ˜
‡„Ô˜
µ¿ÚÔ˜
mm
mm
mm
kg
DE7461
420
686
100
53,6
∆· ·ÎfiÏÔ˘ı· ۇ̂ÔÏ· ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÔ‡ÓÙ·È ÛÙÔ ·ÚfiÓ ÂÁ¯ÂÈÚ›‰ÈÔ:
™ËÌ·›ÓÂÈ Î›Ó‰˘ÓÔ ·ÙÔÌÈÎÔ‡ ÙÚ·˘Ì·ÙÈÛÌÔ‡, ı·Ó¿ÙÔ˘ ‹
ηٷÛÙÚÔÊ‹˜ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ Û ÂÚ›ÙˆÛË ÌË Ù‹ÚËÛ˘ ÙˆÓ
Ô‰ËÁÈÒÓ ·˘ÙÔ‡ ÙÔ˘ ÂÁ¯ÂÈÚȉ›Ô˘.
¢ËψÛË Î·Ù·Û΢·ÛÙË
DE7461
∏ DEWALT ‰ËÏÒÓÂÈ fiÙÈ ·˘Ù¿ Ù· ËÏÂÎÙÚÈο ÂÚÁ·Ï›· ۯ‰ȿÛÙËηÓ
Û‡Ìʈӷ Ì 98/37/EOK.
∆Ô ÂÍ¿ÚÙËÌ· ·˘Ùfi ‰ÂÓ Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· ÙÂı› Û ÏÂÈÙÔ˘ÚÁ›· ÚÔÙÔ‡
ÂÍ·ÎÚÈ‚ˆı› fiÙÈ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ÛÙÔ ÔÔ›Ô ı· ÚÔÛ·ÚÌÔÛı› ›ӷÈ
Û‡ÌʈÓÔ Ì ÙËÓ √‰ËÁ›· 98/37/E√∫ (fiˆ˜ ÚÔ·ÙÂÈ ·fi ÙÔ Û‹Ì· CE
¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô).
¢È¢ı˘ÓÙ‹˜ ∞Ó¿Ù˘Í˘ ¶ÚÔ˚fiÓÙˆÓ
Horst Großmann
DEWALT, Richard-Klinger-Straße 40,
D-65510, Idstein, °ÂÚÌ·ÓÈ·
54
°ÂÓÈο
1 ¢È·ÙËÚ›Ù ηı·Úfi ÙÔ ¯ÒÚÔ ÂÚÁ·Û›·˜
∞ηٿÛÙ·ÙÔÈ ¯ÒÚÔÈ Î·È ¿ÁÎÔÈ ÂÁ΢ÌÔÓÔ‡Ó Î›Ó‰˘ÓÔ ÙÚ·˘Ì·ÙÈÛÌÔ‡.
2 ∫ڷٿ٠ٷ ·È‰È¿ Û ·fiÛÙ·ÛË
ªËÓ ·Ê‹ÓÂÙ ٷ ·È‰È¿ Ó· ·ÁÁ›˙Ô˘Ó ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ‹ Ù· ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù·
ÙÔ˘. ∞ÔÌ·ÎÚ‡ÓÂÙ¤ Ù· ·fi ÙÔ ¯ÒÚÔ ÂÚÁ·Û›·˜.
3 ºÔÚ¿Ù ٷ ηٿÏÏËÏ· ÚÔ‡¯· ÂÚÁ·Û›·˜
ªË ÊÔÚ¿Ù ʷډȿ ÚÔ‡¯· ‹ ÎÔÛÌ‹Ì·Ù·. À¿Ú¯ÂÈ Èı·ÓfiÙËÙ· Ó·
È·ÛÙÔ‡Ó Û ÎÈÓÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ̤ÚË. °È· ˘·›ıÚȘ ÂÚÁ·Û›Â˜ Û˘ÓÈÛÙÒÓÙ·È
Ï·ÛÙȯ¤ÓÈ· Á¿ÓÙÈ· Î·È ˘Ô‰‹Ì·Ù· Ô˘ ‰Â ÁÏÈÛÙÚÔ‡Ó. E¿Ó ¤¯ÂÙÂ
Ì·ÎÚÈ¿ Ì·ÏÏÈ¿ ÊÔÚ¿Ù ÚÔÛٷ٢ÙÈÎfi ‰›¯Ù˘.
4 ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔț٠ÚÔÛٷ٢ÙÈο Á˘·ÏÈ¿
ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ›ÙÂ, Â›Û˘, ·Ó·Ó¢ÛÙÈΤ˜ Ì¿ÛΘ ÁÈ· ÙËÓ ÂÎÙ¤ÏÂÛË
ÂÚÁ·ÛÈÒÓ Ô˘ ·Ú¿ÁÔ˘Ó ÛÎfiÓË ‹ ·ÈˆÚÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ۈ̷ٛ‰È·.
5 §·Ì‚¿ÓÂÙ ˘‘ fi„Ë Ù· ·ÓÒٷٷ fiÚÈ· ıÔÚ‡‚Ô˘
§¿‚ÂÙ ηٿÏÏËÏ· ̤ÙÚ· ÁÈ· ÙËÓ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›· Ù˘ ·ÎÔ‹˜ Û·˜ Â¿Ó Ô
ÚÔηÏÔ‡ÌÂÓÔ˜ ıfiÚ˘‚Ô˜ ˘ÂÚ‚·›ÓÂÈ Ù· 85 dB(A).
6 ¡· ›ÛÙ ¿ÓÙ· ÚÔÛÂÎÙÈÎÔ›
¶·Ú·ÎÔÏÔ˘ı›Ù ÙËÓ ÂÚÁ·Û›· Û·˜. EÓÂÚÁ›Ù ÏÔÁÈο.
ªË ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔț٠ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô fiÙ·Ó Â›ÛÙ ÎÔ˘Ú·Ṳ̂ÓÔ˜.
7 EÈÛ΢¿˙ÂÙ ٷ ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù· ÙˆÓ ÂÚÁ·Ï›ˆÓ Û·˜ ÛÂ
ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ Û˘ÓÂÚÁÂ›Ô ÂÈÛ΢ÒÓ
EÂȉ‹ Ë ÂÈÛ΢‹ ÙˆÓ ÂÍ·ÚÙËÌ¿ÙˆÓ ÙˆÓ ËÏÂÎÙÚÈÎÒÓ ÂÚÁ·Ï›ˆÓ
··ÈÙ› ·ÎÚ›‚ÂÈ· Î·È ‰ÂÍÈÔÙ¯ӛ·, ‰ÒÛÙ ٷ ¿ÓÙÔÙ ÛÙÔ
ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ Û˘ÓÂÚÁÂ›Ô ÂÈÛ΢ÒÓ DEWALT.
EÏÂÁ¯Ô˜ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚȯÔ̤ÓÔ˘ Ù˘ Û˘Û΢·Û›·˜
™ÙË Û˘Û΢·Û›· ˘¿Ú¯Ô˘Ó:
1 ∫È‚ÒÙÈÔ Ô˘ ÂÚȤ¯ÂÈ:
1 ¶¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘
1 µÚ·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢
2 ƒ¿Á˜ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢
3 ¶›Ûˆ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢
2 ¶fi‰È· ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔ›ËÛ˘
1 ªÂÙÚËÙ‹ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜
1 ™ÙÔ ÌÂÙÚËÙ‹ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜
1 ™ÊÈÁÎÙ‹Ú· ÌÂÙÚ‹ÙË ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜
1 ∫È‚ÒÙÈÔ Ô˘ ÂÚȤ¯ÂÈ:
1 ∫ÏÂȉ› torx T50
11 µ›‰Â˜ ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈ΋˜ ÎÂÊ·Ï‹˜ M10 x 35
4 µ›‰Â˜ ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈ΋˜ ÎÂÊ·Ï‹˜ M8 x 55
2 ∫·Úfi‚ȉ˜ M8 x 25
3 ªÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· torx T50, M10 x 30
11 EÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· M10
10 EÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· M8
10 ∞ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ 8 mm
11 ∞ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ 10 mm
2 E›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ 8 mm
7 E›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ 10 mm
8 ªÂÁ¿Ï˜ Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ 10 mm
4 µÚ·¯›ÔÓ˜ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÒÓ
2 µ›‰Â˜ Ì ÎÂÊ·Ï‹ 5 x 16 mm
1 º˘ÏÏ¿‰ÈÔ Ô‰ËÁÈÒÓ
1 ∞Ó·Ï˘ÙÈÎfi Û¯¤‰ÈÔ
el - 1
∂§§∏¡π∫∞
• EϤÁÍÙ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô, Ù· ·ÓÙ·ÏÏ·ÎÙÈο Î·È Ù· ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù· ÁÈ·
‚Ï¿‚˜ Ô˘ ›Ûˆ˜ ¤¯Ô˘Ó ÚÔÎÏËı› ηٿ ÙË ÌÂÙ·ÊÔÚ¿.
• ∞ÊÈÂÚÒÛÙ ϛÁÔ ¯ÚfiÓÔ ÁÈ· Ó· ‰È·‚¿ÛÂÙÂ Î·È Ó· ηٷÓÔ‹ÛÂÙ fiÏÔ
ÙÔ Ê˘ÏÏ¿‰ÈÔ Ô‰ËÁÈÒÓ ÚÈÓ Ó· ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ‹ÛÂÙ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô.
¶ÂÚÈÁÚ·Ê‹ (ÂÈÎ. A1 & A2)
√ ÌÈÎÚfi˜ ¿ÁÎÔ˜ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ DE7461 ¤¯ÂÈ Û¯Â‰È·ÛÙ› ÁÈ· Ó· ÂÂÎÙ›ÓÂÈ
ÙȘ ‰˘Ó·ÙfiÙËÙ˜ ÙÔ˘ ÂÈÙÚ·¤˙ÈÔ˘ ͢ÏÔ˘ÚÁÈÎÔ‡ ÚÈÔÓÈÔ‡ DEWALT.
EÈÎ. A
1 ¶¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘
2 √›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á·
3 EÌÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á·
4 ™Ù·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ‹˜ Ô‰ÈÒÓ
™˘Ó·ÚÌÔÏfiÁËÛË Î·È Ú‡ıÌÈÛË
∞Ó·ÙÚ¤ÍÙ Â›Û˘ ÛÙÔ ÂÁ¯ÂÈÚ›‰ÈÔ ÙÔ˘ Ì˯·Ó‹Ì·ÙÔ˜ Ô˘ ı·
¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈËı› Ì ·˘Ù‹Ó ÙËÓ ÚÔÛı‹ÎË.
∞Ó·ÁÓÒÚÈÛË ÙˆÓ ÂÍ·ÚÙËÌ¿ÙˆÓ ÙÔ˘ Ì˯·Ó‹Ì·ÙÔ˜ (ÂÈÎ. B)
™·˜ Û˘ÓÈÛÙԇ̠ӷ ·ÔÛ˘Û΢¿ÛÂÙÂ Î·È Ù· Ù·ÍÈÓÔÌ‹ÛÂÙ fiÏ· Ù·
ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù· ÙÔ˘ Ì˯·Ó‹Ì·ÙÔ˜.
5 ∫ÏÂȉ› torx T50
6 µÚ·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÔ‡
7 ªÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· torx T50, M10 x 30
8 ∫·Úfi‚ȉ· M8 x 25
9 µ›‰· ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈ΋˜ ÎÂÊ·Ï‹˜ M8 x 55
10 µ›‰· ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈ΋˜ ÎÂÊ·Ï‹˜ M10 x 35
11 EÍ·ÁˆÓÈÎfi ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È M8
12 EÍ·ÁˆÓÈÎfi ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È M10
13 E›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· M8
14 E›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· M10
15 ªÂÁ¿ÏË Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· M10
16 ∞ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· M8
17 ∞ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· M10
18 µ›‰· Ì ÎÂÊ·Ï‹ 5 x 16 mm
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· Î·È Û˘ÓÈÛÙÒÌÂÓ· ÂÚÁ·Ï›·
EÎÙfi˜ ·fi Ù· ÂÚÁ·Ï›· Ô˘ ÂÚÈÏ·Ì‚¿ÓÔÓÙ·È Ì ÙËÓ ÚÔÛ¿ÚÙËÛË,
··ÈÙÔ‡ÓÙ·È Î·È Ù· ·Ú·Î¿Ùˆ ÂÚÁ·Ï›·:
- ∫·ÙÛ·‚›‰È Ì Ï·ÙÈ¿ ¿ÎÚË
- °·ÏÏÈÎfi ÎÏÂȉ› 16 mm
- °·ÏÏÈÎfi ÎÏÂȉ› 13 mm
- ÿڷη˜
- ª·Ï·Îfi ÛÊ˘Ú› (‹ ηÓÔÓÈÎfi ÛÊ˘Ú› Î·È Í‡ÏÈÓÔ˜ Ù¿ÎÔ˜)
∆· ·Ú·Î¿Ùˆ ÂÚÁ·Ï›· ı· Û·˜ Ê·ÓÔ‡Ó ¯Ú‹ÛÈÌ·:
- ∫ÏÂȉ› ηÛÙ¿ÓÈ·˜ 16 mm
- ∫ÏÂȉ› ηÛÙ¿ÓÈ·˜ 13 mm
¡· ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔț٠¿ÓÙ· ÙÔ ÛˆÛÙfi Ù‡Ô Î·È Ì¤ÁÂıÔ˜
ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ.
¶ÚÔÂÙÔÈ̷ۛ˜ ÚÈÓ ·fi ÙË Û˘Ó·ÚÌÔÏfiÁËÛË Î·È ÙËÓ ÙÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙÔ˘
ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·ÙÔ˜
™Â ÂÚ›ÙˆÛË Ô˘ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ¤¯ÂÈ ‹‰Ë ÚÔÂÙÔÈÌ·ÛÙ›, ı· ¯ÚÂÈ·ÛÙ›
Ó· ·Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÂÙ ٷ ·ÍÂÛÔ˘¿Ú Î·È ÔÚÈṲ̂ӷ ·fi Ù· ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù·,
Û˘ÌÂÚÈÏ·Ì‚·ÓÔ̤ÓÔ˘ Î·È ÙÔ˘ ·ÓÙ›ÛÙÔÈ¯Ô˘ ÂÍÔÏÈÛÌÔ‡.
• ∞Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ fiÏ· Ù· ·ÍÂÛÔ˘¿Ú Ô˘ Â›Ó·È ÙÔÔıÂÙË̤ӷ ÛÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ.
• ∞Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô˘ Â›Ó·È ÙÔÔıÂÙË̤ÓÔ˜ ÛÙËÓ
·ÚÈÛÙÂÚ‹ ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙÔ˘ ÚÈÔÓÈÔ‡.
• ∞Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÂÍfi‰Ô˘ ·Ú·ÁˆÁ‹˜, ·Ó Â›Ó·È ÙÔÔıÂÙË̤ÓÔ˜
ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô.
el - 2
• ∞Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ ÙÔÓ Ô‰ËÁfi ‰È·Ì‹ÎÔ˘˜ ÎÔ‹˜, ÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· Î·È ÙËÓ
Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á·.
™Â ÂÚ›ÙˆÛË Ô˘ ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ‰ÂÓ ¤¯ÂÈ ·ÎfiÌ· ÚÔÂÙÔÈÌ·ÛÙ›,
ı· ¯ÚÂÈ·ÛÙ› Ó· ÙÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÂÙ ÂÎ ÙˆÓ ÚÔÙ¤ÚˆÓ ÔÚÈṲ̂ӷ ·fi Ù·
ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù·.
• µÁ¿ÏÙ ÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ ·fi ÙË Û˘Û΢·Û›· ÙÔ˘.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ Ú˘ıÌÈÛÙÈÎfi Ê·ÏÙÛÔÁˆÓ›·˜.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ¿ÁÎÈÛÙÚÔ ÙÔ˘ ÎÏÂȉÈÔ‡.
™˘Ì‚Ô˘Ï¢ı›Ù ÙÔ ÂÁ¯ÂÈÚ›‰ÈÔ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ ÁÈ· ÙËÓ
ÂÎÙ¤ÏÂÛË ·˘ÙÒÓ ÙˆÓ ÂÓÂÚÁÂÈÒÓ ÚÔÂÙÔÈÌ·Û›·˜.
∞ÓÙÈηٿÛÙ·ÛË ÙˆÓ ‚ȉÒÓ ÙˆÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (ÂÈÎ. C1 & C2)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 4 ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (9), 4 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜
ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (16), 4 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11) (ÂÈÎ. C1).
°È· Ó· ÙÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÂÙ ÙÔ˘˜ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ¤˜ ÙˆÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ, ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó·
·ÓÙÈηٷÛÙ‹ÛÂÙ ÙȘ ‚›‰Â˜ ÙˆÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ, ÛÙËÓ ·ÚÈÛÙÂÚ‹ ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙÔ˘
ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ.
• ∞ÓÙÈηٷÛÙ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚÒÙË ‚›‰· (19) Ì ÙÔ ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈÎfi ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ (9).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ̛· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (16) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (11)
ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ ÙÔ˘ ÌÔ˘ÏÔÓÈÔ‡.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È.
• E·Ó·Ï¿‚ÂÙ ÙË ‰È·‰Èηۛ· Î·È ÁÈ· ÙȘ ¿ÏϘ ‚›‰Â˜.
• ™˘Ó¯›ÛÙÂ Î·È Ì ÙȘ ¿ÏϘ ‚›‰Â˜ Ì›·-Ì›·, ̤¯ÚÈ Ó· ÙÔÔıÂÙËıÔ‡Ó
Î·È Ù· Ù¤ÛÛÂÚ· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ·.
∞ÓÙÈηٷÛÙ‹ÛÙ ÙȘ ‚›‰Â˜ Ì›·-Ì›·. ªËÓ ·ÓÙÈηıÈÛٿ٠fiϘ
ÙȘ ‚›‰Â˜ Ù·˘Ùfi¯ÚÔÓ·!
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙˆÓ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙÒÓ ÙˆÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (ÂÈÎ. C1 & C3)
√È ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ¤˜ ÙˆÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ ÌÔÚÔ‡Ó Ó· ÙÔÔıÂÙËıÔ‡Ó ÁÈ·
Û˘Ì‚·ÙÈ΋ ¯Ú‹ÛË ‹ ÁÈ· ¯Ú‹ÛË Ì ÙËÓ ÎÈÓËÙ‹ ‚¿ÛË DE7460.
™˘Ì‚·ÙÈ΋ ÙÔÔı¤ÙËÛË
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 4 ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (6), 4 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜
ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (16), 4 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11) (ÂÈÎ. C1).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ‹ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (4) ¿Óˆ ·fi Ù·
ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (9) ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ÙȘ ÂÁÎÔ¤˜ Ô˘ ʤÚÔ˘Ó ¤Ó‰ÂÈÍË
(20) (ÂÈÎ. C3).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ¤Ó· ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÔ‡ (6), Ì›· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋
ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (16) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (11) ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ Î·ıÂÓfi˜ ·fi Ù·
ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ·.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
• E·Ó·Ï¿‚ÂÙ ÙË ‰È·‰Èηۛ· Î·È ÁÈ· ÙÔÓ ¿ÏÏÔ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ‹ Ô‰ÈÒÓ.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÁÈ· ¯Ú‹ÛË ÌÂ ÙËÓ ÎÈÓËÙ‹ ‚¿ÛË DE7460
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 4 ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (6), 4 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜
ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (16), 4 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11) (ÂÈÎ. C1).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ‹ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (4) ¿Óˆ ·fi Ù·
ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (9) ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ÙȘ ÂÁÎÔ¤˜ Ô˘ ‰ÂÓ Ê¤ÚÔ˘Ó
¤Ó‰ÂÈÍË (21) (ÂÈÎ. C3).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ¤Ó· ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Ô‰ÈÔ‡ (6), Ì›· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋
ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (16) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (11) ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ Î·ıÂÓfi˜ ·fi Ù· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ·.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
• E·Ó·Ï¿‚ÂÙ ÙË ‰È·‰Èηۛ· ÁÈ· ÙÔÓ ¿ÏÏÔ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ‹ Ô‰ÈÔ‡.
ƒ‡ıÌÈÛË ÙˆÓ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙÒÓ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (ÂÈÎ. C3)
• µÂ‚·Èˆı›Ù fiÙÈ ÔÈ ÛÙ·ıÂÚÔÔÈËÙ¤˜ Ô‰ÈÒÓ (4) ‚Ú›ÛÎÔÓÙ·È ÛÂ
Â·Ê‹ Ì ÙÔ ‰¿‰Ô.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ηϿ Ù· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11).
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (ÂÈÎ. C1 & C4)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 3 ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· Torx (11) (ÂÈÎ. C1).
• ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (22) ¿Óˆ ÛÙËÓ ·ÚÈÛÙÂÚ‹ ÏÂ˘Ú¿
ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ (ÂÈÎ. C4).
55
∂§§∏¡π∫∞
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô
¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ Ù· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· Torx (7).
™˘Ó·ÚÌÔÏfiÁËÛË Ù˘ ÚfiÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ (ÂÈÎ. D1 & G2)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 5 ηÚfi‚ȉ˜ (8), 3 ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ÚfiÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ (23),
3 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (16), 3 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11) (ÂÈÎ. D1).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÌÈ· ηÚfi‚ȉ· (8) ÛÙËÓ Î¿Ùˆ Ô‹ ÙÔ˘ οı ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ·
Ù˘ ÚfiÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ (23) (ÂÈÎ. D2).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ̛· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (16) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (11)
¿Óˆ ÛÙȘ ηÚfi‚ȉ˜ Î·È ÛÊ›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· ÌÂÚÈΤ˜ ‚fiÏÙ˜.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ̛· ηÚfi‚ȉ· ÛÙËÓ Î¿Ùˆ Ô‹ (24) Û ‰‡Ô ·fi ÙÔ˘˜
‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜. ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÙȘ ‚›‰Â˜ ÛÙË ı¤ÛË ÙÔ˘˜ Ì ÎÔÏÏËÙÈ΋ Ù·ÈÓ›·.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙȘ ÎÂʷϤ˜ ·fi ÙȘ ηÚfi‚ȉ˜ ̤۷ ÛÙȘ ÂÁÎÔ¤˜
Ô˘ ¤¯Ô˘Ó Û¯‹Ì· ÎÏÂȉ·ÚfiÙÚ˘·˜ (25) ÛÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (3),
·Ê‹ÓÔÓÙ·˜ ÎÂÓ‹ ÙË ı¤ÛË ¤Íˆ ·ÚÈÛÙÂÚ¿. µÂ‚·Èˆı›Ù fiÙÈ ÔÈ
‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Â›Ó·È ÛÙÚ·Ì̤ÓÔÈ ÚÔ˜ Ù· ¿Óˆ (Ì ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η (26) Ô˘
‚Ú›ÛÎÂÙ·È ÛÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· Ó· Â›Ó·È ÛÙÚ·Ì̤ÓË ÚÔ˜ Ù· ¿Óˆ).
• ¢ÂÛ̇ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÙÂÙÚ·ÁˆÓÈ΋ ÂÚ›ÌÂÙÚÔ ÙˆÓ ‚ȉÒÓ.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË Ù˘ ÚfiÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ ÛÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ (ÂÈÎ. E1 - E3)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 3 ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· Torx (7), 3 Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (14),
3 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17), 3 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12) (ÂÈÎ. E1).
• µÂ‚·Èˆı›Ù fiÙÈ Ô ¿ÁÎÔ˜ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Â›Ó·È ÙÔÔıÂÙË̤ÓÔ˜ ÛÙË
‰ÂÍÈ¿ ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ.
• ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (3) ¿Óˆ ÛÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· ÏÂ˘Ú¿ Ù˘
ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘, Ì ÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ (23) ÛÙÚ·Ì̤ÓÔ˘˜ ÚÔ˜
Ù· ¿Óˆ (ÂÈÎ. E3).
• E˘ı˘ÁÚ·ÌÌ›ÛÙ ÙȘ ¿Óˆ Ô¤˜ (27) ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ Ì ÙȘ
·ÓÙ›ÛÙÔȯ˜ Ô¤˜ (28) ÛÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ (ÂÈÎ. E2).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ¤Ó· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ Torx (7) ÛÙȘ ¿Óˆ Ô¤˜ ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ
Î·È Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ (ÂÈÎ. E3).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÌÈ· Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (14), ÌÈ· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (17)
Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (12) ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ Î¿ı ÌÔ˘ÏÔÓÈÔ‡ Torx.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜, ÎÚ·ÙÒÓÙ·˜ ÙËÓ
ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ô.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË Ù˘ ÚfiÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (ÂÈÎ. F1 - F3)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 2 Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (13), 2 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜
(16), 2 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (11) (ÂÈÎ. F1).
• ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (29) ¿Óˆ ÛÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ·
ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ (23) Ì ÙȘ ηÚfi‚ȉ˜ (8) ¿Óˆ ÛÙȘ Ô¤˜
fiˆ˜ ·ÂÈÎÔÓ›˙ÂÙ·È (ÂÈÎ. F2).
• ∏ ÚÔÂÍÔ¯‹ (30) ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (22) ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó·
ÂÊ·ÚÌfi˙ÂÈ Ì¤Û· ÛÙËÓ ÙÂÙÚ¿ÁˆÓË Ô‹ Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (29)
fiˆ˜ ·ÂÈÎÔÓ›˙ÂÙ·È (ÂÈÎ. F3).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÌÈ· Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (13), ÌÈ· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï·
(16) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (11) ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ Ù˘ οı ηÚfi‚ȉ·˜ (ÂÈÎ. F2).
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È·.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË Ù˘ Ô›ÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (ÂÈÎ. F4 - F7)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 2 ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Û¯‹Ì·ÙÔ˜ L (31), 1 Â›‰Ԙ
‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ·˜ (32), 3 ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10), 3 Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (14),
3 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17), 3 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12) (ÂÈÎ. F4).
∏ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· ÙÔÔıÂÙËı› ÛÂ Û˘Ó‰˘·ÛÌfi
ÌÂ ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á·.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ 2 ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Û¯‹Ì·ÙÔ˜ L (31) ÁÈ· ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÂÍfi‰Ô˘
·Ú·ÁˆÁ‹˜ ÛÙÔ ›Ûˆ ̤ÚÔ˜ ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ, ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ Ù·
ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10), ÙȘ Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (14),
ÙȘ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17) Î·È Ù· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12) fiˆ˜
·ÂÈÎÔÓ›˙ÂÙ·È (ÂÈÎ. F5). µÂ‚·Èˆı›Ù fiÙÈ ÔÈ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Û¯ËÌ·Ù›˙Ô˘Ó
ÔÚı‹ ÁˆÓ›· Ì ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÙÔ˘ ÚÈÔÓÈÔ‡.
56
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ 1 Â›Â‰Ô ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (32) ÛÙÔ ›Ûˆ ̤ÚÔ˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘
˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ¤Ó· ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈÎfi ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ (10), ÌÈ·
Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (14), ÌÈ· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (17) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È
(12).
• ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (33) ¿Óˆ ÛÙËÓ ›Ûˆ
ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ (31) fiˆ˜ ·ÂÈÎÔÓ›˙ÂÙ·È (ÂÈÎ. F6).
• ∏ ÚÔÂÍÔ¯‹ (30) ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (22) ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó·
ÂÊ·ÚÌfi˙ÂÈ Ì¤Û· ÛÙËÓ ÙÂÙÚ¿ÁˆÓË Ô‹ Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (33)
fiˆ˜ ·ÂÈÎÔÓ›˙ÂÙ·È (ÂÈÎ. F7).
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË Ù˘ Ô›ÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ ÛÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ (ÂÈÎ. G1 & G2)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 3 ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10), 3 Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜
(14), 3 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17), 3 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12) (ÂÈÎ. G1).
• ™˘ÁÎÚ·ÙÒÓÙ·˜ ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (33) ÛÙË ı¤ÛË Ù˘,
·Ê‹ÓÔÓÙ·˜ ÎÂÓ‹ ÙËÓ ¤Íˆ ·ÚÈÛÙÂÚ‹ Ô‹ (fiˆ˜ ‚ϤÂÈ Ô Ù¯ӛÙ˘),
¢ı˘ÁÚ·ÌÌ›ÛÙ ÙȘ 2 Ô¤˜ Ù˘ Ô›ÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ (2) Ì ÙȘ οو Ô¤˜
(34) ÙˆÓ ‚Ú·¯ÈfiÓˆÓ Û¯‹Ì·ÙÔ˜ L (31). ∏ Â›Â‰Ë ÏÂ˘Ú¿ Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜
ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· Â›Ó·È ÛÙÚ·Ì̤ÓË ÚÔ˜ Ù· ¿Óˆ (ÂÈÎ. G2).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· Î·È ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢
ÛÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜, ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ Ù· ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10),
ÙȘ Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (14), ÙȘ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17) Î·È Ù·
·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12). ªË ÛÊ›ÁÁÂÙ ÙÂÏ›ˆ˜.
¶·Ú¿ÏÏËÏË ÙÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙˆÓ Ú·ÁÒÓ Ì ÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘
¶ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (ÂÈÎ. H1)
• ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ›ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚfiÛÔ„Ë Ô‰ËÁÔ‡ (35) ÁÈ· Ó· ÚÔÂÎÙ›ÓÂÙÂ
ÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ¿Óˆ ·fi ÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (3).
• ªÂ ¤Ó· ¯¿Ú·Î·, ÌÂÙÚ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ ·fiÛÙ·ÛË ÌÂٷ͇ Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜
ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ Î·È Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜ Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ· Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘
¿ÁÎÔ˘. ∏ ·fiÛÙ·ÛË ·˘Ù‹ Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· Â›Ó·È ›ÛË Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ·.
• ∞Ó ··ÈÙÂ›Ù·È Î¿ÔÈ· Ú‡ıÌÈÛË, ¯·Ï·ÚÒÛÙ ٷ ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10)
Û˘ÁÎÚ·ÙÒÓÙ·˜ ÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ. ÃÙ˘‹ÛÙ ÂÏ·ÊÚ¿
ÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Ì ¤Ó· Ì·Ï·Îfi ÛÊ˘Ú›, ̤¯ÚȘ fiÙÔ˘ ÔÈ ·ÔÛÙ¿ÛÂȘ
Ó· Á›ÓÔ˘Ó ›Û˜ Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ· Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ηϿ Ù· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ·.
√›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (ÂÈÎ. H2)
• ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ›ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚfiÛÔ„Ë Ô‰ËÁÔ‡ (35) ÁÈ· Ó· ÚÔÂÎÙ›ÓÂÙÂ
ÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ¿Óˆ ·fi ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (2).
• ªÂÙÚ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ ·fiÛÙ·ÛË ÌÂٷ͇ Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ηÈ
Ù˘ Ú¿Á·˜ Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ· Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘.
∏ ·fiÛÙ·ÛË ·˘Ù‹ Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· Â›Ó·È ›ÛË Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ·.
• ∞Ó ··ÈÙÂ›Ù·È Î¿ÔÈ· Ú‡ıÌÈÛË, ¯·Ï·ÚÒÛÙ ٷ ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10)
Û˘ÁÎÚ·ÙÒÓÙ·˜ ÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÚÈfiÓÈ. ÃÙ˘‹ÛÙ ÂÏ·ÊÚ¿
ÙÔ˘˜ ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ˜ Ì ¤Ó· Ì·Ï·Îfi ÛÊ˘Ú› ̤¯ÚȘ fiÙÔ˘ ÔÈ ·ÔÛÙ¿ÛÂȘ
Ó· Á›ÓÔ˘Ó ›Û˜ Î·È ÛÙ· ‰‡Ô ¿ÎÚ· Ù˘ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ηϿ Ù· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ·.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (ÂÈÎ. I1 - I3)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 5 ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈο ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ· (10), 8 ÌÂÁ¿Ï˜ Â›‰˜
ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (15), 2 Â›‰˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (14), 5 ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈΤ˜ ÚÔ‰¤Ï˜ (17),
5 ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· (12) (ÂÈÎ. I1).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ¿Óˆ ·fi ÙȘ Ú¿Á˜
˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ Î·È ȤÛÙ ÁÂÚ¿ ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô ÁÈ· Ó· ÂÊ·ÚÌfiÛÂÈ.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ¤Ó· ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ (10) Ì ÌÈ· ÌÂÁ¿ÏË Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï·
(15) ÙÔÔıÂÙË̤ÓË Ì¤Û· ÙÔ˘, ̤۷ Û οı ̛· ·fi ÙȘ Ô¤˜ (36)
ÛÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Î·È ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (1)
Î·È ÙˆÓ Ú·ÁÒÓ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈ͢ (ÂÈÎ. I2).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ̛· ÌÂÁ¿ÏË Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (15), ÌÈ· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋
ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (17) Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (12) ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ Î¿ı ÌÔ˘ÏÔÓÈÔ‡.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È· Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
• ∫Ú·Ù‹ÛÙ ÌÈ· Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (14) ÛÙË ı¤ÛË Ù˘, ÌÂٷ͇ Ù˘ Ô›ÛıÈ·˜
Ú¿Á·˜ (2) Î·È Ù˘ ÏÂ˘Ú¿˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (1) (ÂÈÎ. I3).
el - 3
∂§§∏¡π∫∞
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ¤Ó· ÂÍ·ÁˆÓÈÎfi ÌÔ˘ÏfiÓÈ (10) ̤۷ ÛÙȘ Ô¤˜ Ù˘
Ô›ÛıÈ·˜ Ú¿Á·˜ Î·È ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÌÈ· Â›Â‰Ë ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (14), ÌÈ· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈ΋ ÚÔ‰¤Ï· (17)
Î·È ¤Ó· ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È (12) ÛÙÔ ¿ÎÚÔ ÙÔ˘ ÌÔ˘ÏÔÓÈÔ‡.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÍÈÌ¿‰È Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
√ ¿ÁÎÔ˜ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ·Ú·‰›‰ÂÙ·È Ì ٿ˜ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›·˜
ηٿ ÙË ÌÂÙ·ÊÔÚ¿, ÁÈ· ÙËÓ ·ÔÊ˘Á‹ ÎÈÓ‹ÛÂˆÓ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘.
ªËÓ ·Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÂÙ ·˘Ù¤˜ ÙȘ Ù¿˜ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›·˜ ·Ú¿ ÌfiÓÔÓ
ÂÊfiÛÔÓ Ô ¿ÁÎÔ˜ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ¤¯ÂÈ ÂÁηٷÛÙ·ı› Ï‹Úˆ˜!
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙÔ˘ ÎÔ˘ÌÈÔ‡ ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (ÂÈÎ. I1 & I4)
∞·ÈÙÔ‡ÌÂÓ· ˘ÏÈο: 2 ‚›‰Â˜ Ì ÎÂÊ·Ï‹ (18) (ÂÈÎ. I1).
• £¤ÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (37) ÛÙËÓ ÂχıÂÚË ı¤ÛË,
Ì ÙÔÓ ›ÚÔ (38) Ó· ‚Ú›ÛÎÂÙ·È Ï‹Úˆ˜ ·ÔÛ˘Ṳ́ÓÔ˜ (ÂÈÎ. I4).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› Ì ÙÔÓ ›ÚÔ Ì¤Û· ÛÙËÓ Ô‹ (39).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ÛÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ, ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ÙȘ ‚›‰Â˜ (18).
• £¤ÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ÛÙË ı¤ÛË ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘. ∏ ·ÛÊ¿ÏÂÈ· ı· ‰ÂÛÌ¢Ù›
·˘ÙfiÌ·Ù·.
∆ÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙÔ˘ ÎÔ˘ÌÈÔ‡ ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈ͢ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (ÂÈÎ. I4)
• µÈ‰ÒÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (40) ̤۷ ÛÙËÓ Ô‹ (41).
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ Ì ÙÔ ¯¤ÚÈ.
¶·Ú¿ÏÏËÏË ÙÔÔı¤ÙËÛË ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ Ì ÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘
¿ÁÎÔ˘ (ÂÈÎ. I2, I3, J1 & J2)
∆Ô ‡„Ô˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· Â›Ó·È Ï›ÁÔ ·Ú·¿Óˆ ·fi ÙÔ ‡„Ô˜ Ù˘
ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·˜ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÚÈÔÓÈÔ‡.
• ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ›ÛÙ ÙËÓ ÚfiÛÔ„Ë Ô‰ËÁÔ‡ (35) ÁÈ· Ó· ÚÔÂÎÙ›ÓÂÙ ÙËÓ
ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ· ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ¿Óˆ ·fi ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (ÂÈÎ. J1).
• ÃÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈ›ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ÂÍÔÏÈÛÌfi ÔÚÈ˙ÔÓÙ›ˆÛ˘ (ÂÈÎ. J2) ÁÈ· ÙËÓ
ÂÎÙ¤ÏÂÛË Ù˘ Ú‡ıÌÈÛ˘, ÌÂÙÚÒÓÙ·˜ Ì ‚¿ÛË ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (2)
Î·È ÙËÓ ÚfiÛıÈ· Ú¿Á· (3) (ÂÈÎ. J1).
• ªÂÙ·ÎÈÓ‹ÛÙ ÂÏ·ÊÚ¿ ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (1) ·fi ÙËÓ ÂÈÊ¿ÓÂÈ·
ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÙÔ˘ ÚÈÔÓÈÔ‡ ‰ËÌÈÔ˘ÚÁÒÓÙ·˜ ¤Ó· ÌÈÎÚfi ÎÂÓfi (ÂÈÎ. J2).
• ªÂ οÔÈÔ ÏÂÙfi ·ÓÙÈΛÌÂÓÔ, .¯. ¤Ó· ÌÈÎÚfi ÓfiÌÈÛÌ·, ÌÂÙÚ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ
ÎÂÓfi ηٿ ÙÔ Ì‹ÎÔ˜ ÙÔ˘. ƒ˘ıÌ›ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ÒÛÙ ÙÔ
‰È¿ÎÂÓÔ ·˘Ùfi Ó· Â›Ó·È ÔÌÔÈfiÌÔÚÊÔ.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ηϿ Ù· Û˘Ó‰ÂÙ‹ÚÈ· Ô˘ Û˘ÁÎÚ·ÙÔ‡Ó ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘
ÛÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô (ÂÈÎ. I2 & I3).
∞Ê·›ÚÂÛË ÙˆÓ Ù·ÒÓ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›·˜ ηٿ ÙË ÌÂÙ·ÊÔÚ¿ (ÂÈÎ. K)
• £¤ÛÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ (37) ÛÙËÓ ÂχıÂÚË ı¤ÛË.
• ªÂ ¤Ó· Ì·Ï·Îfi ÛÊ˘Ú›, ¯Ù˘‹ÛÙ ÂÏ·ÊÚ¿ ÙËÓ Ô›ÛıÈ· ÏÂ˘Ú¿ ÙÔ˘
¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘, ÛÚÒ¯ÓÔÓÙ·˜ ¤ÙÛÈ ÙȘ Ù¿˜ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›·˜ (42)
̤¯ÚÈ Ó· ‚ÁÔ˘Ó.
• √Ù·Ó ÔÈ Ù¿˜ ·Ê·ÈÚÂıÔ‡Ó, Ô ¿ÁÎÔ˜ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ı· Ú¤ÂÈ Ó·
ÎÈÓÂ›Ù·È ÂχıÂÚ·.
• √ÏÈÛı‹ÛÙ ÙÔ Ú˘ıÌÈ˙fiÌÂÓÔ ÛÙÔ (50) ̤۷ ÛÙË Û¯ÈÛÌ‹ (51) ¿Óˆ
·fi ÙÔÓ Ô‰ËÁfi ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì› (52).
ƒ‡ıÌÈÛË Ù˘ ÁˆÓ›·˜ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (ÂÈÎ. L2)
• ÷ϷÚÒÛÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì› (45).
• £¤ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (44) ÛÙË ÁˆÓ›· Ô˘ ı¤ÏÂÙÂ,
¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η (43).
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì›.
™‡ÛÙËÌ· Û˘ÁÎÚ¿ÙËÛ˘ ÁˆÓ›·˜ (ÂÈÎ. L2)
∆Ô Û‡ÛÙËÌ· Û˘ÁÎÚ¿ÙËÛ˘ ÌÔÚ› Ó· ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈËı› ÁÈ· ÙËÓ Â‡ÎÔÏË
Ú‡ıÌÈÛË ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌÒÓ Ô˘ ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÔ‡ÓÙ·È Û˘¯Ó¿.
• ÷ϷÚÒÛÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì› (45).
• ƒ˘ıÌ›ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (44) ÛÙË ÁˆÓ›· Ô˘ ı¤ÏÂÙÂ
¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η (43).
• ¶·Ù‹ÛÙÂ Î·È ÎÚ·Ù‹ÛÙ ·ÙË̤ÓÔ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› Û˘ÁÎÚ¿ÙËÛ˘ (52)
Î·È ÔÏÈÛı‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η ̤¯ÚÈ Ó· ÎÔ˘ÌÒÛÂÈ Ô ÛÊÈÁÎÙ‹Ú·˜.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì›.
µ·ıÌÔÓfiÌËÛË ÙÔ˘ ÌÂÙÚËÙ‹ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (ÂÈÎ. M)
• ƒ˘ıÌ›ÛÙ ÙË ÁˆÓ›· ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ ÛÙȘ 90°.
• ÷ϷÚÒÛÙ ÙË ‚›‰· Allen (53).
• °˘Ú›ÛÙ ÙÔ ¤ÎÎÂÓÙÚÔ (54) ÁÈ· Ó· ‰ËÌÈÔ˘ÚÁ‹ÛÂÙ ̛· Ù¤ÏÂÈ· ÁˆÓ›·
ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ 90° ¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜ ¤Ó· ÙÂÙÚ¿ÁˆÓÔ.
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙË ‚›‰· Allen.
∞ÓÙÈÛÙÚÔÊ‹ ÙÔ˘ ÌÂÙÚËÙ‹ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (ÂÈÎ. N)
• ÷ϷÚÒÛÙ ٷ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈο ÎÔ˘ÌÈ¿ (48) Î·È ·Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ ÙÔÓ Ô‰ËÁfi
ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (46).
• ∞Ê·ÈÚ¤ÛÙ ٷ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈο ÎÔ˘ÌÈ¿ (48) Î·È ÙËÓ Ͽη Û‡ÛÊÈ͢
(55) ·fi ÙË ‚¿ÛË ÙÔ˘ Ô‰ËÁÔ‡ (47).
• ÷ϷÚÒÛÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì› (45) Î·È ÙÚ·‚‹ÍÙ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η
(43) ¤Íˆ ·fi ÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (44).
• ¶ÂÚÈÛÙÚ¤„Ù ÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· Î·È ÙË ‚¿ÛË ÙÔ˘ Ô‰ËÁÔ‡
ÚÔ˜ ÙËÓ ·ÓÙ›ıÂÙË ÏÂ˘Ú¿.
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η ̤۷ ÛÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· ηÈ
ÛÊ›ÍÙ ÙÔ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈÎfi ÎÔ˘Ì› (45).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙËÓ Ͽη Û‡ÛÊÈ͢ Î·È Ù· ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈο ÎÔ˘ÌÈ¿ (48).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔÓ Ô‰ËÁfi Î·È ÛÊ›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈο ÎÔ˘ÌÈ¿ (48).
™˘Ì‚Ô˘Ï¢ı›Ù ÙÔÓ ÚÔÌËıÂ˘Ù‹ Û·˜ ÁÈ· ÂÚÈÛÛfiÙÂÚ˜ ÏËÚÔÊÔڛ˜
Û¯ÂÙÈο Ì ٷ ηٿÏÏËÏ· ÂÍ·ÚÙ‹Ì·Ù·.
™˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛË
∏ ÚÔÛ¿ÚÙËÛË ÙȘ DEWALT ¤¯ÂÈ Û¯Â‰È·Ûı› ÁÈ· Ó· ÏÂÈÙÔ˘ÚÁ› ÛÂ
Ì·ÎÚfi¯ÚÔÓË ¯ÚÔÓÈ΋ ÂÚ›Ô‰Ô Ì ÂÏ¿¯ÈÛÙË ‰˘Ó·Ù‹ Û˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛË.
∏ Û˘Ó¯‹˜ ÈηÓÔÔÈËÙÈ΋ ÏÂÈÙÔ˘ÚÁ›· ÂÍ·ÚÙ¿Ù·È ·fi ÙËÓ Î·ÓÔÓÈ΋
ÊÚÔÓÙ›‰· ÙÔ˘ ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ Î·È ·fi ÙÔ Ù·ÎÙÈÎfi ÙÔ˘ ηı¿ÚÈÛÌ·.
º˘Ï¿ÍÙ ÙȘ Ù¿˜ ÚÔÛÙ·Û›·˜, ÁÈ· Èı·Ó‹ ÌÂÏÏÔÓÙÈ΋
ÌÂÙ·ÊÔÚ¿.
™˘Ó·ÚÌÔÏfiÁËÛË ÙÔ˘ ÌÂÙÚËÙ‹ ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (ÂÈÎ. L1 - L3)
• EÈÛ¿ÁÂÙ ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η (43) ̤۷ ÛÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (44)
(ÂÈÎ. L1).
• ƒ˘ıÌ›ÛÙ ÙÔÓ ÙËÏÂÛÎÔÈÎfi ‚Ú·¯›ÔÓ· (44) ÛÙȘ 90°¯ÚËÛÈÌÔÔÈÒÓÙ·˜
ÙËÓ Îϛ̷η (43) (ÂÈÎ. L2).
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ÙÔ ÎÔ˘Ì› ·ÛÊ¿ÏÈÛ˘ (45).
• √ÏÈÛı‹ÛÙ ÙÔ Û‡ÛÙËÌ· ̤۷ ÛÙËÓ Û¯ÈÛÌ‹ ÙÔ˘ ¿ÁÎÔ˘ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘
(ÂÈÎ. L3).
• √ÏÈÛı‹ÛÙ ÙÔÓ Ô‰ËÁfi ÏÔÍÔÙÔÌ‹˜ (46) ̤۷ ÛÙË ‚¿ÛË ÙÔ˘ Ô‰ËÁÔ‡ (47).
• ™Ê›ÍÙ ٷ ·ÛÊ·ÏÈÛÙÈο ÎÔ˘ÌÈ¿ (48).
• ∆ÔÔıÂÙ‹ÛÙ ÙÔ ÛÊÈÁÎÙ‹Ú· Ù·¯Â›·˜ ·ÔÛ‡Ó‰ÂÛ˘ (49) ¿Óˆ ÛÙÔ
Û‡ÛÙËÌ·, Ì ÙÔ ÛÊÈÁÎÙ‹Ú· ÙÂÏ›ˆ˜ ÛÙÚ·Ì̤ÓÔ ÚÔ˜ Ù· ¿Óˆ Î·È Ó·
‚ϤÂÈ ÚÔ˜ ›Ûˆ.
el - 4
∫·ı·ÚÈÛÌfi˜
• ™Â ηıËÌÂÚÈÓ‹ ‚¿ÛË, ·Ê·ÈÚ›Ù ٷ ÚÈÔÓ›‰È· ·fi ÙÔÓ ¿ÁÎÔ
ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ Î·È ÙÔ ˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈÁÌ· ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘.
§›·ÓÛË ÙÔ˘ Ì˯·ÓÈÛÌÔ‡ ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘
∆Ô Û‡ÛÙËÌ· ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· ÏÈ·›ÓÂÙ·È ÂÚÈÔ‰Èο.
• ∫·ı·Ú›˙ÂÙ ٷÎÙÈο Î·È ÏÈ·›ÓÂÙ ٷ ÚÔ˘ÏÂÌ¿Ó ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘ ÛÙÔ
˘ÔÛÙ‹ÚÈÁÌ· ÔÏ›ÛıËÛ˘.
57
SUOMI
E°°À∏™∏
∞¯ÚËÛÙ· ÚÔ˚fiÓÙ· Î·È ÙÔ ÂÚÈ‚¿ÏÏÔÓ
¶·Ú·‰ÒÛÙ ÙȘ ÚÔÛ·ÚÙ‹ÛÂȘ Û·˜ Û ¤Ó· ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ ÛÙ·ıÌfi
Û˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛ˘ Ù˘ DEWALT fiÔ˘ ı· Á›ÓÂÈ Ì¤ÚÈÌÓ· ÁÈ· ÙË ‰È¿ıÂÛ‹ ÙÔ˘˜
ηٿ ÙÚfiÔ Ô˘ ‰ÂÓ ‚Ï¿ÙÂÈ ÙÔ ÂÚÈ‚¿ÏÏÔÓ.
• 30 ∏ªEƒø¡ E°°À∏™∏ π∫∞¡√¶√π∏∆π∫∏™ ∞¶√¢√™∏™ •
E¿Ó ‰ÂÓ Â›ÛÙ Ï‹Úˆ˜ ÈηÓÔÔÈË̤ÓÔÈ ·fi ÙËÓ ·fi‰ÔÛË ÙÔ˘
ÂÚÁ·Ï›Ԣ Û·˜ DEWALT, ·ÏÒ˜ ÂÈÛÙÚ¤„Ù ÙÔ ÂÓÙfi˜ 30 ËÌÂÚÒÓ,
Ï‹Ú˜ fiˆ˜ ÙÔ ·ÁÔÚ¿Û·ÙÂ, ·fi ÙÔ ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ ∫·Ù¿ÛÙËÌ·
DEWALT, ÁÈ· Ï‹ÚË ÂÈÛÙÚÔÊ‹ ¯ÚËÌ¿ÙˆÓ. ¶Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· ÚÔÛÎÔÌÈÛÙ›
·fi‰ÂÈÍË ·ÁÔÚ¿˜.
• E¡√™ E∆√À™ ™Àªµ√§∞π√ °π∞ ¶§∏ƒE™ ™Eƒµπ™ •
E¿Ó ¯ÚÂÈ¿˙ÂÛÙÂ Û˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛË ‹ ۤڂȘ ÁÈ· ÙÔ ÂÚÁ·ÏÂ›Ô Û·˜ DEWALT,
ÂÓÙfi˜ 12 ÌËÓÒÓ ·fi ÙËÓ ·ÁÔÚ¿, ·˘Ùfi ÌÔÚ› Ó· Á›ÓÂÈ ‰ˆÚÂ¿Ó ÛÂ
ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ ∫·Ù¿ÛÙËÌ· Service. ¶Ú¤ÂÈ Ó· ÚÔÛÎÔÌÈÛÙ›
·fi‰ÂÈÍË ·ÁÔÚ¿˜. ∏ Û˘ÓÙ‹ÚËÛË/service ÂÚÈÏ·Ì‚¿ÓÂÈ ÂÚÁ·Û›· ηÈ
·ÓÙ·ÏÏ·ÎÙÈο ÁÈ· Ù· ËÏÂÎÙÚÈο ÂÚÁ·Ï›· DEWALT.
• E¡√™ E∆√À™ ¶§∏ƒ∏™ E°°À∏™∏ •
E¿Ó ÙÔ ÚÔ˚fiÓ Û·˜ Ù˘ DEWALT ·ÚÔ˘ÛÈ¿˙ÂÈ ·ÓˆÌ·Ï›·
ÔÊÂÈÏfiÌÂÓË Û ÂÏ¿Ùو̷ ÙˆÓ ˘ÏÈÎÒÓ ‹ Ù˘ ηٷÛ΢‹˜ ÂÓÙfi˜
12 ÌËÓÒÓ ·fi ÙËÓ ËÌÂÚÔÌËÓ›· Ù˘ ·ÁÔÚ¿˜, ÂÁÁ˘ÒÌ·ÛÙ ÙË ‰ˆÚ¿Ó
·ÓÙÈηٿÛÙ·ÛË fiÏˆÓ ÙˆÓ ÂÏ·Ùو̷ÙÈÎÒÓ ÌÂÚÒÓ, ‹ ηٿ ÙËÓ ÎÚ›ÛË
Ì·˜, ÙË ‰ˆÚÂ¿Ó ·ÓÙÈηٿÛÙ·ÛË ÔÏfiÎÏËÚ˘ Ù˘ ÌÔÓ¿‰·˜ ˘fi ÙËÓ
ÚÔ¸fiıÂÛË fiÙÈ:
• ¢ÂÓ ¤¯ÂÈ Á›ÓÂÈ Î·Î‹ ÌÂÙ·¯Â›ÚÈÛË ÙÔ˘ ÚÔ˚fiÓÙÔ˜.
• ¢ÂÓ ¤¯ÂÈ ÂȯÂÈÚËı› ÂÈÛ΢‹ ·fi ÌË ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ ¿ÙÔÌÔ.
• £· ÚÔÛÎÔÌÈÛÙ› ·fi‰ÂÈÍË Ù˘ ËÌÂÚÔÌËÓ›·˜ ·ÁÔÚ¿˜.
°È· Ó· ÂÓÙÔ›ÛÂÙ ÙÔ ÏËÛȤÛÙÂÚÔ ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙË̤ÓÔ ∫·Ù¿ÛÙËÌ·
Service, ·Ú·Î·Ï›Ûı ӷ ÙËÏÂʈӋÛÂÙ ÛÙÔ ÏËÛȤÛÙÂÚÔ
∫·Ù¿ÛÙËÌ· Service Ù˘ ÂÙ·ÈÚ›·˜ Ì·˜ (‚Ϥ ·Ú·Î¿Ùˆ).
EÓ·ÏÏ·ÎÙÈο, ÌÈ· Ï›ÛÙ· ÂÍÔ˘ÛÈÔ‰ÔÙËÌ¤ÓˆÓ ∫·Ù¿ÛÙËÌ·ÙˆÓ Service
DEWALT Î·È ÔÏϤ˜ ÏÂÙÔ̤ÚÂȘ Û¯ÂÙÈο Ì ÙËÓ ˘ËÚÂÛ›· aftersales Â›Ó·È ‰È·ı¤ÛÈ̘ ÛÙÔ Internet ÛÙË ‰È‡ı˘ÓÛË
www.2helpU.com.
58
el - 5
Belgique et Luxembourg
België en Luxemburg
DEWALT
Weihoek 1, Nossegem
1930 Zaventem-Zuid
Danmark
DEWALT
Hejrevang 26 B
3450 Allerød
Tlf:
Fax:
70 20 15 10
48 14 13 99
Deutschland
DEWALT
Richard-Klinger-Straße
65510 Idstein
Tel:
Fax:
06 12 62 16
061 26 21 24 40
EÏÏ¿˜
DEWALT
§ÂˆÊ ™˘ÁÁÚÔ‡ 154
176 71 K·ÏÏÈı¤·, ∞ı‹Ó·
España
DEWALT
Ctra de Acceso
a Roda de Barà, km 0,7, 43883 Roda de Barà, Tarragona
Tel:
Fax:
Fax:
977 29 71 00
977 29 71 38
977 29 71 19
France
DEWALT
Le Paisy
BP 21, 69571 Dardilly Cedex
Tel:
Tlx:
Fax:
472 20 39 20
30 62 24F
472 20 39 00
Helvetia
Schweiz
DEWALT/Rofo AG
Warpel
3186 Düdingen
Tel:
Fax:
037 43 40 60
037 43 40 61
Ireland
DEWALT
Calpe House Rock Hill
Black Rock, Co. Dublin
Tel:
Fax:
012 78 18 00
012 78 18 11
Italia
DEWALT
Viale Elvezia 2
20052 Monza (Mi)
Tel:
Fax:
03 92 38 72 04
03 92 38 75 93
Nederland
DEWALT
Florijnstraat 10
4879 AH Etten-Leur
Tel:
Fax:
07 65 08 22 01
07 65 03 81 84
Norge
DEWALT
Strømsveien 344
1081 Oslo
Tel:
Fax:
22 90 99 00
22 90 99 01
Österreich
DEWALT
Werkzeugevertriebs GmbH
Erlaaerstraße 165, Postfach 320,1231 Wien
Tel:
Tlx:
Fax:
022 26 61 16
13228 Black A
022 26 61 16 14
Portugal
DEWALT
Rua Egas Moniz 173
Apartado 19, S. João do Estoril, 2768 Estoril, Codex
Tel:
Tlx:
Fax:
468 7513/7613
16607 Bladec P
466 38 41
Suomi
DEWALT
Rälssitie 7 C
01510 Vantaa
Puh:
Fax:
98 25 45 40
98 25 45 444
Frälsevägen 7 C
01510 Vanda
Tel:
Fax:
98 25 45 40
98 25 45 444
Sverige
DEWALT
Box 603
421 26 Västra Frölunda, Besöksadr. Ekonomivägen 11
Tel:
Fax:
031 68 61 00
031 68 60 08
Türkiye
DEWALT
Merkez Mahallesi, Köyaltı Mevkii, Şahnur Sokak
(OTTO Binası) 34530 Yenibosna/İstanbul (PBX)
United Kingdom
DEWALT
210 Bath Road
Slough
Berks SL1 3YD
03-00
Tel:
Fax:
Service fax:
TËÏ:
Fax:
Service:
02 719 07 12
02 721 40 45
02 719 08 10
019 24 28 70
019 24 28 69
019 24 28 76-7
Tel:
Faks:
021 26 39 06 26
021 26 39 06 35
Tel:
Fax:
017 53 57 42 77
017 53 52 13 12
Download PDF

advertising