LG | PL-S860 | Owner's Manual | LG PL-S860 Owner’s Manual

LG PL-S860 Owner’s Manual
Printing specification
Drawn
Checked
Approved
Signature
Eunjoo.Kim
Minhee.Kim
Jongok.kim
MMM/DD/YYYY
Feb/10/2017
Feb/10/2017
Feb/10/2017
1. Model Description
Model name (factory) :
PL-S860
Brand name
:
LG
Part number
Suffix
AL
Product name
:
Signage Acc
(Revision number)
:
:
MFL69559214
(1704-REV00)
2. Printing Specification
1. Trim size (Format)
:
148 mm x 210 mm (A5) (W x H)
• Cover
:
1 Color (Black)
• Inside
:
1 Color (Black)
• Cover
:
Uncoated, wood-free paper 120 g/㎡
• Inside
:
Uncoated, wood-free paper 60 g/㎡
4. Bindery
:
Perfect binding
5. Language
:
ENG_EU/FRE/SPA/JPN (4)
6. Number of pages
:
80
2. Printing colors
3. Stock (Paper)
“This part contains Eco-hazardous substances (Pb, Cd, Hg, Cr6+, PBB, PBDE, etc.) within LG standard level,
N
O
T
E
Details should be followed Eco-SCM management standard[LG(56)-A-2524].
Especially, Part should be followed and controlled the following specification.
(1) Eco-hazardous substances test report should be submitted when Part certification test and First Mass Production.
(2) Especially, Don’t use or contain lead(Pb) and cadmium(Cd) in ink.
3. Origin Notification
LGEAK :
Printed in Kazakhstan
LGEKR :
Printed in Korea
LGERS :
Printed in Mexico
LGEAZ
:
Printed in Brazil
LGEMA :
Printed in Poland
LGESY :
Printed in China
LGEEG :
Printed in Egypt
LGEMX :
Printed in Mexico
LGETH :
Printed in Thailand
LGEIL
Printed in India
LGEND :
Printed in China
:
Printed in Vietnam
LGEVN :
LGEIN
Printed in Indonesia
:
LGERA :
Printed in Russia
Printed in Algeria
LGEAS :
LGEWR :
4. Changes
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Rev. Number
MMM/DD/YYYY Signature
Made by LG Electronics (Only TW Suffix)
ECO Number
Change Contents
Printed in Poland
Pagination sheet
Front
Back
(ENG)
P/No.
2
…
…
…
…
19
Front
Back
(FRE)
P/No.
2
…
…
…
…
19
Front
Back
(SPA)
P/No.
2
…
…
…
…
19
Front
Back
(JPN)
P/No.
2
…
…
…
18
REG
User Manual
Single Digital
Pillar
Please read the Safety Precautions carefully before using this product.
After reading this manual, please keep it in an easily accessible location for future
reference.
PL-S860
*MFL69559214*
P/No: MFL69559214 (1704-REV00)
Printed in Korea
www.lg.com
2
ENGLISH
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Please read this manual carefully to properly install this product.
After reading the manual, please keep it in an easily accessible location for future reference.
WARNING
• Follow the instructions in the manual to properly install this product.
-- Failure to follow the instructions in the manual can result in personal injury or product damage.
• After the product is installed, do not stand on or lean against the product.
-- This may cause the product to fall and cause injury.
• Protect the product from severe impact after installation.
-- This may cause the product to fall and cause injury.
• Always use the product on a flat surface.
-- If used on an uneven or unsteady surface, the product may fall and cause injury.
• Do not attach other objects to the stand aside from displays.
-- The objects may fall and cause personal injury or damage.
• Once displays have been installed, only use them indoors.
-- If used outdoors, moisture may enter the units and result in fire, electric shock or product malfunction.
• Do not modify or alter the product.
CAUTION
• Before moving the product, disconnect the power cord from any power outlets.
-- Moving the product while the power cord is connected may result in electric shock or fire.
• Do not clean the product with a wet towel, and do not place a heater or humidifier beneath it.
-- If moisture, steam or heat enters the product, this may cause fire, electric shock or product malfunction.
• Wear work gloves when installing the product. Do not use your bare hands.
-- Not wearing gloves may expose you to risk of injury.
3
CAUTION
• Be careful when installing and using the product to prevent product damage or safety hazards.
• If the instructions in the manual are unclear, stop the installation process and contact the service center.
• Check that the accessories provided with the product are all included before beginning installation. LG
Electronics is not liable for any damage or loss of the accessories after the package has been opened.
• Make sure that the accessories are kept out of reach of children to prevent accidents, such as choking
due to swallowing small parts.
• Make sure that the screws are fastened tight.
• Applying excessive force to the screws may cause damage to the wall, affect product performance or
cause product damage.
• Make sure that the installed display does not exceed the specified load and that no external force is
applied to it.
• In order to prevent any accidents, take caution when handling tools during the installation.
NOTE
• Save the content you intend to use to your monitor set before installing the Single Digital Pillar.
ENGLISH
ASSEMBLY AND PREPARATION
4
ENGLISH
Accessories
Accessories are subject to change without prior notice to improve the performance of the product, and new
accessories may be added as well.
The illustrations in this manual may differ from the actual product and accessories.
Fastening bracket x 2
Angle bracket screw
(M8 x L15) x 4
Stand/Side/Back/Top
cover screw
(M4 x L12) x 38
Side cover screw
(M4 x L12) x 12
Fastening bracket screw
(M8 x L15) x 4
Back cover x 2
Side cover x 2
Pillar x 1
User Manual
Top cover x 1
Stand base x 1
Rubber x 12
Front Stand Bracket x 1
Rear Stand Bracket x 1
Double-sided tape x 1
Pillar screw
(M8 x L50) x 2
Required Tools
Wrench, Screwdriver, Ladder
5
ENGLISH
Assembly
The images may differ from the actual product.
WARNING
• For safety, at least two people must work together to install the product.
• Make sure to use gloves or other protective equipment during assembly for safety.
1 Place the stand base on a flat surface.
2 Place the pillar on the stand base, aligning it with the grooves in the base.
Pillar
Stand base grooves
6
3 After placing the pillar in the indentation of the stand base, fix it in place using the two screws (M8 x
ENGLISH
L50) provided.

4 Use the two screws (M8 x L15) provided to attach the angle brackets to the stand base.
Repeat the steps for the rear stand bracket using the two screws (M8 x L15) provided.

7
NOTE
• Cut the double-sided tape to fit the size of the power strip.
• The shape of the power strip may differ by region.
• Make sure the power cord of the power strip points toward the floor.
• Make sure no parts of the power strip protrude from the middle bar.
If the power strip protrudes from the bar, it may bump against the monitor.
ENGLISH
5 Stick the double-sided tape on a power strip and fix it on the middle bar as shown in the image.
6 Put the power cord of the power strip into the hole in the stand base.
8
7 Use the two screws (M4 x L12) provided to assemble the front stand bracket onto the stand base.
ENGLISH
Repeat the steps for the rear stand bracket using the two screws (M4 x L12) provided.
9
8 Lay a clean cloth on a flat floor, and then put the monitor set on it with the screen face down.
ENGLISH
9 Place the fastening brackets on the back of the monitor set, aligning them with the VESA holes.
VESA hole
10 Use the four screws (M8 x L15) provided and an L-wrench to attach the fastening brackets to the
monitor set.
Make sure the holes in the fastening brackets and the VESA holes are aligned.
10
11 Place a soft cushion next to the pillar attached to the stand base.
ENGLISH
(Cushion size: At least 100 mm x 400 mm)
12 Hold the assembled fastening brackets and use the cushion to set the monitor set upright.

NOTE
• Make sure that the protective plastic film is removed from each corner of the monitor before installing
the product.
11
13 Refer to the image below and make sure one person is holding the top of the monitor set while the
WARNING
• If excessive force is applied to the front of the monitor set, the panel may be damaged.
• Make sure the power cord does not get caught between the brackets and pillar.
ENGLISH
other is holding the bottom panel, then lift it up. Use the brackets to hang the monitor set on the pillar.
12
14 Insert the IR cable into the hole in the stand base and attach it to the side of the stand.
ENGLISH
IR receiver
13
15 Match the screw projection in the middle of the pillar to the hole in the middle of the side cover and fix
ENGLISH
it in place as shown in the image.
Repeat the steps for the opposite side cover to attach it.
Screw
projection
14
16 Fasten the 6 screws (M4 x L12) provided in the holes in the side cover.
ENGLISH
Repeat for the side cover on the opposite side.

15
17 1 Fix the sides of the side cover in place using the 6 screws (M4 x L12) provided.

ENGLISH
Repeat for the side cover on the opposite side.
2 S
tick the rubbers provided on the fastened side cover screws.
16
18 Attach the bottom back cover to the screw projection on the pillar as shown in the image.
ENGLISH
Screw
projection

17
19 Use the 10 screws (M4 x L12) provided to fix the bottom back cover in place.

ENGLISH
Attach the top back cover using the 10 screws (M4 x L12) provided.
18
20 Attach the top cover as shown in the image below by matching the screws on the pillar to the holes in
ENGLISH
the top cover.
21 After attaching the top cover, fix it in place using the two screws (M4 x L12) provided.
19
151
2328.8
2197.8
356.7
710.4
710.4
710.4
610.4
Model name
PL-S860
Width (mm)
710.4
Height (mm)
2328.8
Depth (mm)
610.4
Product weight (kg)
78.2
Product weight in package
(kg)
115.3
ENGLISH
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
The model name and serial number can be found on
the back of the product.
Please make a note of the following:
Model name
Serial No.
Contact your retailer for the applicable model.
Guide de l'utilisateur
Pied
numérique
Veuillez lire attentivement les informations relatives à la sécurité avant d'utiliser ce produit.
Après avoir lu ce guide, conservez-le dans un emplacement facilement accessible afin de
pouvoir vous y référer ultérieurement.
PL-S860
www.lg.com
2
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ
Veuillez lire attentivement ce manuel afin d'installer le produit correctement.
Après avoir lu ce guide, conservez-le dans un emplacement facilement accessible afin de pouvoir vous y référer
ultérieurement.
FRANÇAIS
AVERTISSEMENT
• Pour installer le produit, suivez les instructions du manuel.
-- Le non-respect des instructions du manuel peut causer des blessures graves ou endommager le produit.
• Une fois le produit installé, veillez à ne pas grimper ou vous appuyer dessus.
-- Le non-respect de cette consigne peut provoquer la chute du produit ainsi que des dommages.
• Protégez-le des chocs après l'installation.
-- Le non-respect de cette consigne peut provoquer la chute du produit ainsi que des dommages.
• Utilisez toujours le produit sur une surface plane.
-- S'il est utilisé sur une surface irrégulière ou instable, le produit risque de tomber et de provoquer des blessures.
• Ne fixez pas d'autres objets au support, mis à part un écran.
-- En tombant, les objets peuvent provoquer des blessures ou s'endommager.
• Une fois les écrans installés, ne les utilisez qu'à l'intérieur.
-- Si vous vous en servez à l'extérieur, de l'humidité risque d'infiltrer le produit, entraînant un risque d'incendie,
d'électrocution ou de dysfonctionnement du produit.
• N'apportez aucune modification au produit.
ATTENTION
• Avant de déplacer le produit, débranchez le cordon d'alimentation de toutes les prises.
-- Déplacer le produit alors que le cordon d'alimentation est branché peut provoquer une électrocution ou un incendie.
• Ne nettoyez pas le produit avec un chiffon mouillé et ne placez pas de radiateur ou d'humidificateur sous le produit.
-- De l'humidité, de la vapeur ou de la chaleur pénétrant dans le produit peuvent provoquer son dysfonctionnement, un
incendie ou une électrocution.
• Utilisez des gants de travail lors de l'installation du produit. Ne travaillez pas à mains nues.
-- Si vous ne portez pas de gants, vous vous exposez à des risques de blessure.
3
ASSEMBLAGE ET PRÉPARATION
ATTENTION
REMARQUE
• Enregistrez le contenu que vous avez l'intention d'utiliser sur votre moniteur avant d'installer le pied numérique.
FRANÇAIS
• Pendant l'installation et l'utilisation du produit, prenez toutes les précautions nécessaires pour éviter d'endommager
le produit et de compromettre votre sécurité.
• Si les instructions fournies dans le manuel ne vous semblent pas claires, arrêtez l'installation et contactez le centre
d'assistance.
• Avant de commencer l'installation, vérifiez que les accessoires fournis avec le produit sont tous inclus. LG Electronics
ne peut en aucun cas être tenu responsable de tout dommage ou perte des accessoires après l'ouverture de
l'emballage.
• Veillez à placer tous les accessoires hors de portée des enfants pour éviter tout risque d'accident, tel que
l'étouffement dû à l'ingestion de petites pièces.
• Assurez-vous que les vis sont correctement serrées.
• Le serrage excessif des vis risque de nuire aux performances du produit, de réduire sa résistance ou de l'endommager.
• Assurez-vous que l'écran installé ne dépasse pas la charge spécifiée et qu'aucune autre force externe n'y est
appliquée.
• Pour éviter tout accident, manipulez les outils avec précaution pendant l'installation du produit.
4
Accessoires
Les accessoires sont sujets à modifications sans préavis dans le but d'améliorer les performances du produit, et de
nouveaux accessoires peuvent être ajoutés.
L'aspect réel des produits et des accessoires présentés dans ce manuel peut différer des illustrations.
FRANÇAIS
Supports de fixation x 2
Vis des équerres de
fixation
(M8 x L15) x 4
Vis des caches du socle/
latéral/arrière/supérieur
(M4 x L12) x 38
Vis des caches latéral
(M4 x L12) x 12
Vis de fixation
(M8 x L15) x 4
Cache arrière x 2
Cache latéral x 2
Pied x 1
Guide de l’utilisateur
Cache supérieur x 1
Base x 1
Protection en caoutchouc
x 12
plaque de socle avant x 1
plaque de socle arrière x 1
Adhésif double face x 1
Vis du pied
(M8 x L50) x 2
Outils nécessaires
Clef à molette, Tournevis, échelle
5
Assemblage
L'aspect réel du produit peut différer de l'illustration.
AVERTISSEMENT
1 Placez la base sur une surface plane.
2 Placez le pied sur le support, en l'alignant avec les rainures de la base.
Pied
Rainures de la base
FRANÇAIS
• Pour votre sécurité, le produit doit être installé par deux personnes au moins.
• Pour votre sécurité, assurez-vous d'utiliser des gants ou autres équipements de protection lors de l'assemblage.
6
3 Après avoir placé le pied sur les rainures de la base, procédez à l'assemblage en utilisant les deux vis (M8 x L50)
fournies.
FRANÇAIS
4 Utilisez les deux vis (M8 x L15) fournies pour fixer les équerres à la base.
Répétez les étapes pour la plaque de socle arrière en utilisant les deux vis (M8 x L15) fournies.
7
5 Appliquez l'adhésif double face sur une multiprise et placez celle-ci sur la barre du milieu, comme sur l'illustration.
6 Placez le cordon d’alimentation de la multiprise dans le trou du socle.
FRANÇAIS
REMARQUE
• Coupez l'adhésif double face de façon à ce qu'il couvre la longueur de la multiprise.
• La forme de la multiprise peut varier en fonction de la région.
• Assurez-vous que le cordon d'alimentation de la multiprise est orienté vers le sol.
• Assurez-vous qu'aucune partie de la multiprise ne dépasse la barre du milieu.
Si la multiprise dépasse de la barre, elle pourrait heurter le moniteur.
8
7 Utilisez les deux vis (M4 x L12) fournies pour assembler le support du socle à la base.
Répétez les étapes pour la plaque de socle arrière en utilisant les deux vis (M4 x L12) fournies.
FRANÇAIS
9
8 Placez un linge propre sur un sol plat, puis posez-y le moniteur face vers le bas.
FRANÇAIS
9 Placez les supports de fixation au dos du moniteur en les alignant avec les trous de fixation VESA.
Trou de fixation VESA
10 Utilisez les quatre vis (M8 x L15) fournies et une clé en forme de L pour fixer les supports de fixation au moniteur.
Vérifiez que les trous des supports de fixation et les orifices VESA sont alignés.

10
11 Placez un coussin doux à côté du pied attaché à la base.
(Taille du coussin : au moins 100 mm x 400 mm)
12 Maintenez les supports de fixation assemblés et utilisez le coussin pour placer le moniteur en position verticale.
FRANÇAIS

REMARQUE
• Assurez-vous que le film protecteur en plastique est retiré de chaque coin avant d’installer le produit.
11
13 Reportez-vous à l’illustration ci-dessous et assurez-vous qu’une personne maintient le dessus du moniteur
pendant que l’autre maintient le panneau du dessous, puis soulevez-le. Utilisez les supports pour positionner le
moniteur sur le montant.
FRANÇAIS
AVERTISSEMENT
• Si une force excessive est appliquée à l’avant du moniteur, vous risquez d’endommager le panneau.
• Assurez-vous que le cordon d’alimentation ne risque pas de se coincer entre les supports et le pied.
12
14 Insérez le câble IR dans l’orifice de la base du socle et fixez-le sur le côté du socle.
FRANÇAIS
Récepteur IR
13
15 Faites correspondre la vis saillante située au milieu du pied au trou situé au milieu du cache latéral, et procédez à
l'assemblage comme sur l'illustration.
Répétez l’opération pour le capot latéral du côté opposé.
FRANÇAIS
Vis
saillante
14
16 Fixez les 6 vis (M4 x L12) fournies dans les trous du cache latéral.
Répétez l’opération pour le capot latéral du côté opposé.
FRANÇAIS

15
17 1 Fixez les côtés du cache latéral en place à l'aide des 6 vis (M4 x L12) fournies.
Procédez de même pour le cache latéral opposé.
2 C
ollez les protections en caoutchouc fournies sur les vis du cache latéral fixé.
FRANÇAIS

16
18 Fixez le cache arrière inférieur à la vis saillante du pied, comme sur l'illustration.
FRANÇAIS
Vis saillante
17
19 Utilisez les 10 vis (M4 x L12) fournies pour fixer le cache arrière inférieur en place.
Fixez le cache arrière supérieur à l'aide des 10 vis (M4 x L12) fournies.
FRANÇAIS

18
20 Fixez le capot supérieur comme indiqué sur l'illustration ci-dessous en faisant correspondre les vis sur le pied aux
trous situés sur le capot supérieur.
FRANÇAIS

21 Après avoir installé le cache supérieur, fixez-le en place à l'aide des deux vis (M4 x L12) fournies.

19
SPÉCIFICATIONS DU PRODUIT
356,7
151
2197,8
FRANÇAIS
2328,8
710.4
710.4
710,4
610,4
Modèle
PL-S860
Largeur (mm)
710,4
Hauteur (mm)
2328,8
Profondeur (mm)
610,4
Poids du produit (kg)
78,2
Poids du produit dans
l'emballage (kg)
115,3
Le nom et le numéro de série du modèle se trouvent à
l'arrière du produit.
Veuillez consigner les informations suivantes :
Modèle
N° de série
Contactez votre revendeur pour connaître le modèle
compatible.
Manual del usuario
Pilar digital
sencillo
Lea las precauciones de seguridad atentamente antes de utilizar este producto.
Tras haber leído este manual, guárdelo en un lugar de fácil acceso a modo de referencia para el
futuro.
PL-S860
www.lg.com
2
PRECAUCIONES DE SEGURIDAD
Lea este manual atentamente para instalar correctamente este producto.
Tras haber leído este manual, guárdelo en un lugar de fácil acceso a modo de referencia para el futuro.
ADVERTENCIA
ESPAÑOL
• Para la instalación del producto, siga las instrucciones del manual.
-- De lo contrario, podrían producirse lesiones personales o daños en el producto.
• Una vez instalado, no se suba ni se apoye en el producto.
-- El producto podría caerse y provocar lesiones.
• Proteja el producto de golpes fuertes tras la instalación.
-- El producto podría caerse y provocar lesiones.
• Utilice el producto siempre sobre una superficie plana.
-- Si se utiliza en una superficie irregular o inestable, el producto podría caerse y provocar lesiones.
• No fije otros objetos que no sean monitores al soporte.
-- Los objetos podrían caerse y provocar lesiones personales o daños.
• Una vez instalados los monitores, utilícelos únicamente en interiores.
-- De lo contrario, podría entrar humedad en el producto y provocar un incendio, descargas eléctricas o un
funcionamiento incorrecto.
• No modifique el producto.
PRECAUCIÓN
• Antes de mover el producto, desconecte el cable de alimentación de la toma de corriente.
-- Si mueve el producto con el cable de alimentación conectado, podría provocar un incendio o descargas eléctricas.
• No limpie el producto con una toallita húmeda ni coloque un calefactor o humidificador debajo del producto.
-- Si entra humedad, vapor o calor en el producto, podría provocarse un incendio, descargas eléctricas o daños que
impidan el funcionamiento correcto del producto.
• Utilice guantes de trabajo para instalar el producto. No lo haga con las manos desnudas.
-- De lo contrario, podría exponerse a riesgo de lesiones.
3
MONTAJE Y PREPARACIÓN
PRECAUCIÓN
NOTA
• Guarde el contenido que pretenda utilizar en el monitor antes de instalar el pilar digital sencillo.
ESPAÑOL
• Tenga cuidado al instalar y usar el producto para evitar daños en el producto o riesgos para la seguridad.
• Si las instrucciones del manual no quedan claras, no instale el producto y póngase en contacto con el centro de
atención al cliente.
• Compruebe que dispone de todos los accesorios suministrados con el producto antes de empezar a instalarlo. LG
Electronics no se responsabiliza de ningún daño o pérdida de los accesorios después de haber abierto el paquete.
• Asegúrese de que los accesorios se guardan fuera del alcance de los niños para evitar accidentes, como por ejemplo
que un niño se ahogue al tragarse una pieza pequeña.
• Asegúrese de que todos los tornillos estén bien apretados.
• Apretar excesivamente los tornillos podría dañar la pared, reducir el rendimiento del producto o dañarlo.
• Asegúrese de que la pantalla instalada no supere la carga especificada y de que no se aplique ninguna fuerza externa
sobre ella.
• Para evitar accidentes, tenga cuidado al manejar las herramientas durante la instalación.
4
Accesorios
Los accesorios están sujetos a cambios sin previo aviso con el fin de mejorar el rendimiento del producto, y podrían
añadirse accesorios nuevos.
Las ilustraciones que aparecen en este manual pueden ser diferentes con respecto al producto y los accesorios reales.
2 soportes de fijación
38 tornillos de la cubierta
soporte/lateral/posterior/
superior
(M4 x L12)
12 tornillos de la
cubierta lateral
(M4 x L12)
4 Tornillo del soporte
(M8 x L15)
2 cubiertas posteriores
2 cubiertas laterales
1 pilar
Manual del usuario
1 cubierta superior
1 base del soporte
12 piezas de goma
1 Soporte de la base frontal
1 Soporte de la base posterior
1 cinta de doble cara
ESPAÑOL
4 tornillos de soporte angular
(M8 x L15)
2 tornillos del pilar
(M8 x L50)
Herramientas necesarias
Llave inglesa, Destornillador, Escalera
5
Montaje
Las ilustraciones pueden diferir con respecto al producto real.
ADVERTENCIA
• Por cuestiones de seguridad, al menos dos personas deben trabajar juntas para instalar el producto.
• Asegúrese de utilizar guantes u otro equipo de protección durante el montaje para mayor seguridad.
1 Coloque la base del soporte sobre una superficie plana.
ESPAÑOL
2 Coloque el pilar sobre la base del soporte, alineándolo con las ranuras de la base.
Pilar
Ranuras de la base del soporte
6
3 Tras colocar el pilar en las ranuras de la base del soporte, fíjelo utilizando los dos tornillos (M8 x L50)
suministrados.
ESPAÑOL

4 Utilice los dos tornillos (M8 x L15) suministrados para fijar los soportes angulares a la base del soporte.
Repita los pasos para el soporte de la base posterior con los dos tornillos (M8 x L15) suministrados.

7
5 Pegue la cinta de doble cara a una regleta y fíjela en la barra central tal como se muestra en la imagen.
6 Introduzca el cable de alimentación de la regleta por el orificio de la base del soporte.
ESPAÑOL
NOTA
• Corte la cinta de doble cara de forma que se ajuste al tamaño de la regleta.
• La forma de la regleta puede variar según la región.
• Asegúrese de que el cable de alimentación de la regleta esté orientado hacia el suelo.
• Asegúrese de que ninguna pieza de la regleta sobresalga de la barra central.
Si la regleta sobresale de la barra, es posible que choque con el monitor.
8
7 Utilice los dos tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados para fijar el soporte de la base a la base del soporte.
Repita los pasos para el soporte de la base posterior con los dos tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados.
ESPAÑOL
9
8 Extienda un paño limpio en el suelo y coloque el monitor sobre él con la pantalla hacia abajo.
Orificio VESA
10 Utilice los cuatro tornillos (M8 x L15) suministrados y una llave en L para fijar los soportes de fijación al monitor.
Asegúrese de que los orificios de los soportes de fijación y el orificio VESA estén alineados.
ESPAÑOL
9 Coloque los soportes de fijación en la parte posterior del monitor, alineándolos con los orificios VESA.
10
11 Coloque un cojín blando junto al pilar fijado a la base del soporte.
(Tamaño mínimo del cojín: 100 mm x 400 mm)
12 Sujete los soportes de fijación montados y utilice el cojín para colocar el monitor en posición vertical.
ESPAÑOL

NOTA
• Asegúrese de retirar la película plástica protectora de cada esquina antes de instalar el producto.
11
13 Consulte la imagen inferior y asegúrese de que una persona sujete la parte superior del monitor mientras la otra
sujeta el panel inferior y, a continuación, levante el monitor. Utilice los soportes para colgar el monitor del columna.
ESPAÑOL
ADVERTENCIA
• Si aplica excesiva fuerza a la parte frontal del monitor, podría dañar el panel.
• Asegúrese de que el cable de alimentación no queda atrapado entre los soportes y el columna.
12
14 Inserte el cable de infrarrojos en el orificio de la base del soporte y fíjelo a un lateral de la base.
ESPAÑOL
Receptor IR
13
15 Haga coincidir la proyección del tornillo del centro del pilar con el orificio del centro de la cubierta lateral y fíjelo tal
como se muestra en la imagen.
Repita el proceso para la cubierta lateral en el lado opuesto.

ESPAÑOL
Proyección del
tornillo
14
16 Apriete los 6 tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados en los orificios de la cubierta lateral.
Repita el proceso para la cubierta lateral en el lado opuesto.
ESPAÑOL

15
17 1 Fije los laterales de la cubierta lateral en su lugar con los 6 tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados.
Repita el proceso en el lado opuesto de la cubierta lateral.
2 A
dhiera las piezas de goma a los tornillos de la cubierta lateral ya apretados.
ESPAÑOL

16
18 Fije la cubierta lateral inferior a la proyección del tornillo del pilar tal como se muestra en la imagen.
Proyección
del tornillo
ESPAÑOL
17
19 Utilice los 10 tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados para fijar la cubierta lateral inferior en su lugar.
Fije la cubierta lateral superior con los 10 tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados.
ESPAÑOL

18
20 Coloque la cubierta superior como se muestra en la imagen inferior haciendo coincidir los tornillos del pilar con los
orificios de esta.
ESPAÑOL

21 Después de colocar la cubierta superior, fíjela con los dos tornillos (M4 x L12) suministrados.

19
ESPECIFICACIONES DEL PRODUCTO
356,7
151
2197,8
ESPAÑOL
2328,8
710.4
710.4
710,4
610,4
Nombre del modelo
PL-S860
Ancho (mm)
710,4
Alto (mm)
2328,8
Profundidad (mm)
610,4
Peso del producto (kg)
78,2
Peso del producto en el embalaje
(kg)
115,3
Puede encontrar el nombre de modelo y el número de
serie en la parte trasera del producto.
Anote los datos siguientes:
Nombre del modelo
N.º de serie
Póngase en contacto con su distribuidor para consultar el
modelo aplicable.
取扱説明書
Single
Digital Pillar
このたびはLGサイネージモニター製品をお買い求め頂きまして、誠にありがとうご
ざいます。ご使用前にこの取扱説明書をよくお読みになり、ご理解のうえ正しくお使
いください。お読みになったあとは保証書と共に大切に保管してください。
PL-S860
www.lg.com/jp
2
安全上のご注意
この取扱説明書をよくお読みいただいて、正しい方法で製品を設置してください。
本書をご一読後は、いつでも参照できるように取り出しやすい場所に保管ください。
警告
日本語
yy取扱説明書の指示に従って、正しい方法で製品を設置してください。
--説明書の指示に従わないと、けがや製品の損傷につながる恐れがあります。
yy設置完了後に、製品の上に乗ったり、寄り掛かったりしないでください。
--製品が落下し、けがをするおそれがあります。
yy製品の設置後に、激しい衝撃を与えないようにしてください。
--製品が落下し、けがをするおそれがあります。
yy製品は常に平らな面の上で使用してください。
--起伏のある面や強度のない面で使用すると、製品が落下し、けがをするおそれがあります。
yyディスプレイ以外のものをスタンドに取り付けないでください。
--取り付けたものが落下して、けがをしたり、製品が破損したりするおそれがあります。
yy室内でのみ使用してください。
--屋外で使用すると、湿気が本体に入り込み、火災や感電、不具合の原因となるおそれがありま
す。
yy製品を自分で変更、改造しないでください。
注意
yyコンセントから電源コードを抜いてから、製品を移動させてください。
--コンセントに電源コードを接続したまま製品を移動させると、感電や火災の原因になることがあ
ります。
yy製品を濡れた布で拭いたり、製品の下で暖房や加湿器を使用したりしないでください。
--湿気、蒸気、または熱が製品に入り込むと、火災、感電、または製品の不具合の原因になりま
す。
yy製品を設置するときは作業用手袋を着用してください。素手で作業を行わないでください。
--手袋を着用しない場合、けがをするおそれがあります。
3
組み立てと準備
注意
メモ
yyDual Digital Pillarを取り付ける前に、使用するコンテンツをモニターセットに保存します。
日本語
yy製品を設置および使用するときは、製品の破損や安全上の問題が起こらないように注意してくださ
い。
yy取扱説明書の記載内容に不明な点があるときは、設置を中止し、カスタマーセンターにお問い合わ
せください。
yy設置前に、製品に同梱の付属品がすべて揃っていることを確認してください。LG Electronicsは、
製品に発生した付属品の破損や紛失については保証の対象外になります。
yy小さい部品の誤飲による窒息などの事故を防止するため、必ず付属品は幼児の手の届かない場所に
保管してください。
yyネジがしっかりと締められていることを確認してください。
yyネジに力を加えすぎると、壁の破損、製品の性能低下、製品の破損が発生するおそれがあります。
yy設置するディスプレイが、指定された荷重を超えないようにしてください。また製品に過度な圧力
をかけないでください。
yy事故やケガを防止するため、取り付けの際は、工具の取り扱いに十分に注意してください。
4
付属品
製品の性能向上を目的とするオプションの部品の変更や、新しい付属品の追加が予告なく行われるこ
とがあります。
実際の製品および付属品の外見は、この取扱説明書にある図とは異なることがあります。
固定ブラケット x 2
スタンド/サイド/バッ
ク/トップカバーネジ
(M4 x L12) x 38
ランプカバーネジ
(M4 x L12) x 12
固定ブラケットネジ
(M8 x L15) x 4
バックカバー x 2
サイドカバー x 2
ピラー x 1
取扱説明書
トップカバー x 1
スタンドベース x 1
ゴムキャップ x 12
フロントスタンド
ブラケット x 1
リアスタンド
ブラケット x 1
両面テープ x 1
日本語
アングルブラケット
ネジ
(M8 x L15) x 4
ピラーネジ
(M8 x L50) x 2
必要な工具
六角レンチ、ドライバー、脚立または梯子
5
取り付け
画像は実際の製品とは異なる場合があります。
警告
yy安全のために、2人以上で製品の取り付け作業を行ってください。
yy組み立て時は、安全のために手袋などの保護具を着用しながら作業してください。
1 スタンドベースを平らな面の上に置きます。
2 スタンドベースの上にピラーを置き、スタンドベースの溝に合わせます。
日本語
ピラー
スタンドベースの溝
6
3 ピラーをスタンドベースの溝に合わせて、ピラーネジ(M8 x L50)2本で固定します。

日本語
4 アングルブラケットネジ(M8 x L15)2本でスタンドベースにアングルブラケットを固定します。
同様の手順で、付属のネジ(M8 x L15)2本でリアスタンドブラケットを固定します。

7
5 電源タップに付属の両面テープを貼り付け、下のイラストのように中央のバーに固定します。
6 スタンドベースの穴に電源タップの電源コードを通します。
日本語
メモ
yy両面テープは電源タップのサイズに合わせてカットして使用してください。
yy電源タップの形状は地域によって異なります。
yy電源タップの電源ケーブルが床方向に向いていることを確認してください。
yy中央のバーからはみ出さないように電源タップを固定してください。
電源タップがバーからはみ出すと、モニターに接触するおそれがあります。
8
7 付属の(M4×L12)ネジ2本で、スタンドベースにフロントスタンドブラケットを固定します。
同様の手順で、付属のネジ(M4 x L12)2本でリアスタンドブラケットを固定します。
日本語
9
8 床にきれいな布を敷き、その上に画面を下向きにしてモニターを置きます。
9 モニター背面に長い固定ブラケットを取り付け、VESAのネジ穴に合わせます。
日本語
VESAの穴
10 付属の4本のネジ(M8×L15)ネジ4本を六角レンチで、長い固定ブラケットをモニターに取り付
けます。長い固定ブラケットのネジ穴とVESAのネジ穴が合っていることを確認します。
10
11 スタンドベースに取り付けたピラーの横に柔らかいクッションを置きます 。
(クッションサイズ : 100 mm x 400 mm 以上)
12 取り付けた固定ブラケットを持ち、クッションの上にモニターを置いて垂直にします。
日本語

メモ
yy製品を設置する前に、モニターの四隅からプラスチック保護フィルムを剥がしてください。
11
13 下のイラストのように、一人がモニターセットの上部を持ち、もう一人が下部パネルを持ってモ
ニターセットを持ち上げます。モニターに取り付けたブラケットをピラーに掛けます。
日本語
警告
yyモニターのパネル面に過度の力が加わると、パネルが損傷するおそれがあります。
yy電源コードがブラケットとピラーの間にはさまれていないことを確認してください。
12
14 IRケーブルをスタンドベースの穴に通して、スタンドの側面に取り付けます。
IRレシーバー
日本語
15 ピラーの中央にあるネジの突起とサイドカバーの中央の穴を合わせて、下のイラストのように固
定します。
同様の手順で、反対側のサイドカバーを取り付けます。
ネジの突起
13
16 サイドカバーの穴を、サイドカバーネジ(M4 x L12) 6本で固定します。
サイドカバーの反対側も同じ手順を繰り返します。
日本語
14
17 ❶ 付属のサイドカバーネジ(M4 x L12)6本でサイドカバーの側面を固定します。
サイドカバーの反対側も同じ手順を繰り返します。
❷ 固
定したサイドカバーネジに付属のゴムキャップを取り付けます。
日本語

15
18 下のイラストのように下部バックカバーをピラーのネジの突起に取り付けます。
ネジの突起
日本語

16
19 付属のバックカバーネジ(M4 x L12)10本で正しい位置に下部バックカバーを取り付けます。
バックカバーの上部も同じ手順を繰り返します。
日本語
17
20 下のイラストのように、トップカバーの穴にネジを合わせて、トップカバーを取り付けます
21 位置を確認しながら、(M4×L12)ネジ2本でトップカバーを固定します。
日本語

18
製品仕様
151
2328.8
日本語
2197.8
356.7
710.4
710.4
710.4
610.4
モデル名
PL-S860
幅(mm)
710.4
高さ(mm)
2328.8
奥行き(mm)
610.4
製品重量(kg)
78.2
パッケージ内の製品重量(kg)
115.3
PACKING INFORMATION (CUSTOMS UNION)
Русский
Символ «не для пищевой продукции» применяется в соответствие с техническим регламентом
Таможенного союза «О безопасности упаковки» 005/2011 и указывает на то, что упаковка
данного продукта не предназначена для повторного использования и подлежит утилизации.
Упаковку данного продукта запрещается использовать для хранения пищевой продукции.
Символ «петля Мебиуса» указывает на возможность утилизации упаковки. Символ может быть
дополнен обозначением материала упаковки в виде цифрового и/или буквенного обозначения.
Қазақша
Символ Кедендік одақтың 005/2011 техникалық регламентіне сәйкес қолданылады және осы
өнімнің қаптамасын екінші рет пайдалануға арналмағанын және жоюға жататынын көрсетеді.
Осы өнімнің қаптамасын азық-түлік өнімдерін сақтау үшін пайдалануға тыйым салынады.
Символ қаптаманы жою мүмкіндігін көрсетеді. Символ сандық код және/немесе әріп белгілері
түріндегі қаптама материалының белгісімен толықтырылуы мүмкін.
モデル名とシリアル番号は製品の背面にあります。
以下の情報をメモに書き留めます。
モデル名
製造番号
該当するモデルについては、販売店にお問い合わせ
ください。
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising