LG | KT-OPSC | LG KT-OPSC Owner’s Manual

Printing specification
Drawn
Checked
Approved
Signature
Minju.Seong
Seounggeun.Kim
Jongok.Kim
MMM/DD/YYYY
Sep/30/2014
Sep/30/2014
Sep/30/2014
1. Model Description
Model name
:
KT-OPS*
Brand name
:
LG
Part number
Suffix
:
Global
Product name
:
Accessory(Signage) (Revision number)
:
MBM64836401
(1703-REV05)
2. Printing Specification
1. Trim size (Format)
• Unfolded size
:
420 mm x 297 mm (W x H)
• Folded size
:
210 mm x 148.5 mm (W x H)
2. Printing colors
:
1 Color (Black)
3. Stock (Paper)
:
Uncoated, wood-free paper 80 g/㎡
4. Bindery
:
One sheet (2 Folded)
5. Language
:
ENG,RUS,GER,ITA,FRE,DUT,ARA (7)
6. Number of pages
:
8
“This part contains Eco-hazardous substances (Pb, Cd, Hg, Cr6+, PBB, PBDE, etc.) within LG standard level,
N
O
T
E
Details should be followed Eco-SCM management standard[LG(56)-A-2524].
Especially, Part should be followed and controlled the following specification.
(1) Eco-hazardous substances test report should be submitted when Part certification test and First Mass Production.
(2) Especially, Don’t use or contain lead(Pb) and cadmium(Cd) in ink.
3. Origin Notification
LGEAK :
Printed in Kazakhstan
LGEKR :
Printed in Korea
LGERS :
Printed in Mexico
LGEAZ
:
Printed in Brazil
LGEMA :
Printed in Poland
LGESY :
Printed in China
LGEEG :
Printed in Egypt
LGEMX :
Printed in Mexico
LGETH :
Printed in Thailand
LGEIL
Printed in India
LGEND :
Printed in China
:
Printed in Vietnam
LGEVN :
LGEIN
Printed in Indonesia
:
LGERA :
Printed in Russia
Printed in Algeria
LGEAS :
Made by LG Electronics (Only TW Suffix)
LGEWR :
Printed in Poland
4. Changes
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Rev. Number
MAR/17/2017
DURI.SONG
EKMH300313
To update manual for adding the KT-OPSC model name.
JUL/20/2016
M .K. KIM
EKMG700365
Adding Arabic language for Moroco
JAN/20/2016
M .Y. KIM
EKMG100265
Add KT-OPSB model
MAR/04/2015
M .J. SEONG
EKMF300089
added Screw.
JAN/09/2015
M .J. SEONG
EKMF100147
add Language (GER&NED)&changed LG Logo to NEW one.
ECO Number
Change Contents
MMM/DD/YYYY Signature
Pagination sheet
Front
Back
297 mm
P/no.
420 mm
Folded
148.5 mm
210 mm
Fold Step
Front
Front
Front
Easy Setup Guide
WEIGHTS / ВЕС / GEWICHT / PESO / POIDS / GEWICHT / ‫الوزن‬
P/NO : MBM64836401 (1703-REV05)
Printed in Korea
OPS Mounting Kit
KT-OPS*
ENG
ENGLISH
РУС
РУССКИЙ
ENG
Product specifications shown above may be changed without prior notice due to upgrade of product functions.
DEU
DEUTSCH
ITA
ITALIANO
FRA
FRANÇAIS
NED
NEDERLANDS
РУС
‫العربية‬
‫العربية‬
Please read this Easy Setup Guide carefully before operating your product. Keep it for future reference and record the model number and serial number of the
product. See the label attached on the product and quote this information to your dealer if you require service.
The accessories supplied with your product may vary depending on the model.
Product specifications or contents in this manual may be changed without prior notice due to upgrade of product functions.
РУС
Комплектация продукта может отличаться в зависимости от модели.
Технические характеристики продуктов или содержимое данного руководства могут изменяться без предварительного уведомления ввиду
модернизации функций продукта.
Die oben aufgeführten Spezifikationen können sich aus Gründen der Funktionsverbesserung ohne Vorankündigung ändern.
ITA
ITA
Gli accessori forniti con il prodotto potrebbero variare in base al modello.
Le specifiche del prodotto o il contenuto del presente manuale possono subire modifiche senza preavviso in caso di aggiornamento delle funzioni del
prodotto.
FRA
Les accessoires fournis avec le produit diffèrent en fonction du modèle choisi.
Les caractéristiques des produits ou le contenu de ce manuel peuvent être modifiés sans avis préalable en cas de mise à jour des fonctions.
NED
Welke accessoires bij uw product worden geleverd, is afhankelijk van het model.
Productspecificaties kunnen of inhoud van deze handleiding kan worden gewijzigd zonder voorafgaande kennisgeving als gevolg van doorgevoerde
verbeteringen in het product.
.‫قد تختلف الملحقات المتوفرة مع المنتج باختالف الطراز‬
.‫قد تتغيّر مواصفات المنتج أو المحتويات في هذا الدليل من دون إشعار مسبق نتيجة لترقية وظائف المنتج‬
РУС
DEU
Вкладыш
Основное устройство
Karten
Hauptteil
‫العربية‬
‫ كجم‬1.2
‫العربية‬
.‫قد تتغيّر مواصفات المنتج المبيّنة أعاله من دون إشعار مسبق نتيجة لترقية وظائفه‬
Screw (M3 x L8), 8 EA
(Fixing screws for KT-OPS*
and metal back cover)
Screw(M3 x L8), 4 EA
(Fixing screws for
plastic back cover)
Connecting
Cable
Кабель питания
Винт (M3 x L8), 8 EA
(Крепежные винты для
KT-OPS* и металлической
задней крышки)
Винт (M3 x L8), 4 EA
(Крепежные винты для
пластиковой задней
крышки)
Соединительный кабель
Netzkabel
Schraube (M3 x L8),
8 Stück
(Befestigungsschrauben
für KT-OPS* und Rückseite
aus Metall)
Schraube (M3 x L8),
4 Stück
(Befestigungsschrauben
für Rückseite aus
Kunststoff)
Verbindungskabel
Vite (M3 x L8), 4 EA
(Viti di fissaggio per il
coperchio posteriore in
plastica)
Cavo di
collegamento
Cavo di tipo Y
Y-type Cable
Кабель Y-типа
INSTALLING GUIDE BRACKET
УСТАНОВКА НАПРАВЛЯЮЩЕГО КРОНШТЕЙНА
MONTIEREN DER FÜHRUNGSHALTERUNG
INSTALLAZIONE DELLA STAFFA GUIDA
INSTALLATION DE LA PLAQUE DE GUIDAGE
DE GELEIDEBEUGEL BEVESTIGEN
‫هيجوتلا ةكس تيبثت‬
ENG
The illustrations in this manual may differ from the actual product.
РУС
Изображения в этом руководстве могут отличаться от реального устройства.
DEU
Die Abbildungen in dieser Anleitung können vom tatsächlichen Produkt abweichen.
ITA
Le illustrazioni in questo manuale possono differire dal prodotto reale.
FRA
Les illustrations présentées dans ce manuel peuvent différer de votre produit.
NED
De afbeeldingen kunnen afwijken t.o.v. het product.
.‫قد تختلف الصور في هذا الدليل عن المنتج الفعلي‬
‫العربية‬
Y-Kabel
1
ITA
Schede
Unità principale
Cavo di alimentazione
FRA
Cartes
Unité principale
Câble d’alimentation
Vis (M3 x L8), 8 EA
(Vis de fixation pour KTOPS* et coque arrière en
métal)
Vis (M3 x L8), 4 EA
(Vis de fixation pour
coque arrière en
plastique)
Connexion du
câble
Câble en Y
NED
Kaarten
Hoofdeenheid
Netsnoer
Schroef (M3 x L8), 8 EA
(Bevestigingsschroeven
voor KT-OPS* en metalen
achterzijde)
Schroef (M3 x L8), 4 EA
(Bevestigingsschroeven
voor plastic achterzijde)
Aansluitkabel
Y- kabel
‫الوحدة الرئيسية‬
‫كابل الطاقة‬
‫ لكل وحدة‬8 ،‫)‏‬M3 x L8( ‫البرغي‬
KT-OPS*‎‫(تثبيت براغي‬
)‫والغطاء الخلفي المعدني‬
‫ لكل وحدة‬4 ،‫)‏‬M3 x L8(‫البرغي‬
‫(تثبيت براغي الغطاء الخلفي‬
)‫البالستيكي‬
‫كبل التوصيل‬
Y ‫كبل من نوع‬
Only KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC/ Только KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC / Nur KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC / Solo KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC / KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC uniquement / Alleen KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC
/ ‫ فقط‬KT-OPSB, KT-OPSC
www.lg.com
1,2 kg
De bovenstaande productspecificaties kunnen worden gewijzigd zonder voorafgaande kennisgeving als gevolg van doorgevoerde verbeteringen van het product.
Vite (M3 x L8), 8 EA
(Viti di fissaggio per
KT-OPS* e coperchio
posteriore in metallo)
‫البطاقات العربية‬
1,2 kg
*MBM64836401*
Das im Lieferumfang enthaltene Zubehör ist modellabhängig.
Änderungen an den Produktspezifikationen oder am Inhalt dieses Handbuchs sind im Zuge von Aktualisierungen der Produktfunktionen vorbehalten.
Power Cable
1,2 kg
Le specifiche del prodotto precedentemente indicate possono subire modifiche senza preavviso in seguito all’aggiornamento delle funzioni del prodotto.
FRA
NED
DEU
Main Unit
1,2 kg
Les spécifications produit affichées ci-dessus peuvent être modifiées sans avis préalable en cas de mise à jour des fonctions.
ENG
Cards
1,2 кг
Указанные выше характеристики продуктов могут быть изменены без предварительного уведомления в связи с модернизацией функций устройства.
DEU
ACCESSORIES / КОМПОНЕНТЫ / ZUBEHÖR / ACCESSORI / ACCESSOIRES / UITPAKKEN / ‫الملحقات‬
ENG
1.2 kg
Lay a clean cloth on the floor, put the monitor on it with the screen facing downward,
and then remove the screws from the OPS hole cover on the rear of the monitor with a
screwdriver.
Постелите чистую ткань на пол, положите на нее монитор экраном вниз, затем
РУС
открутите с помощью отвертки винты из крышки отверстия OPS на задней панели
монитора.
Legen Sie ein sauberes Tuch auf den Boden, stellen Sie den Monitor mit nach unten
DEU
zeigendem Bildschirm darauf ab, und entfernen Sie anschließend die Schrauben von
der OPS-Lochabdeckung auf der Rückseite des Monitors mit einem Schraubendreher.
Distendere un panno pulito sul pavimento, posizionare il monitor su di esso con lo
ITA
schermo rivolto verso il basso, quindi rimuovere le viti dal coperchio del foro del lettore
OPS sul retro del monitor utilizzando un cacciavite.
Placez un chiffon propre au sol, posez le moniteur dessus avec l’écran face vers le bas,
FRA
puis retirez les vis du cache OPS situé à l’arrière du produit à l’aide d’un tournevis.
Leg een schone doek op de grond, zet de monitor er bovenop met het scherm omlaag
NED
gericht, en verwijder vervolgens de schroeven met een schroevendraaier uit de afdekking van het OPS-montagegat aan de achterzijde van de monitor.
‫أزل البراغي عن‬
‫العربية‬
ِ ‫ ثم‬،‫ضع قطعة قماش نظيفة على األرض وضع جهاز العرض عليها مع توجيه الشاشة نحو األسفل‬
.‫ على الجهة الخلفية من جهاز العرض بواسطة مفك براغي‬OPS ‫غطاء فتحة‬
ENG
Screw
OPS Hole Cover
2
Lift the left side (round part) of the OPS hold cover. Remove the cover.
РУС
Приподнимите левую сторону (круглую часть) крышки отверстия OPS. Снимите
крышку.
DEU
Heben Sie die linke Seite (rundes Teil) der OPS-Lochabdeckung an. Entfernen Sie die
Abdeckung.
Sollevare il lato sinistro (parte circolare) del coperchio del supporto OPS. Rimuovere il
coperchio.
ITA
3
Screw
4
Top Cover
Connector on
the KT-OPS*
5
FRA
Soulevez le côté gauche (partie arrondie) du cache OPS. Retirez le cache.
NED
Til de linker zijde (ronde gedeelte) van de afdekking van het OPS-montagegat omhoog.
Verwijder de klep.
.‫أزل الغطاء‬
‫العربية‬
ِ .OPS ‫ارفع الجهة اليسرى (الجزء الدائري) من غطاء فتحة‬
ENG
Align the KT-OPS* along the four screw holes on the rear of the set and attach it to the
rear of the set using the four screws provided.
РУС
Выровняйте KT-OPS* по четырем отверстиям для винтов на задней панели
монитора и прикрепите его к задней панели монитора с помощью четырех
прилагаемых винтов.
Richten Sie den KT-OPS* an den vier Löchern auf der Rückseite des Monitors aus und
befestigen Sie ihn dort mittels der vier mitgelieferten Schrauben.
ITA
Allineare il dispositivo KT-OPS* con i quattro fori per le viti posizionati sul retro del set e
fissarlo sul retro del set utilizzando le quattro viti fornite in dotazione.
FRA
Alignez le KT-OPS* avec les quatre trous de vis à l’arrière de l’appareil et fixez-le à l’aide
des quatre vis fournies.
NED
Lijn de KT-OPS* met de vier schroefgaten aan de achterzijde van de set uit en bevestig
deze aan de achterzijde van de set met behulp van de vier meegeleverde schroeven.
Open the top cover of the KT-OPS* and connect the cable provided to the connector
inside the set and the connector on the KT-OPS*.
РУС
Откройте верхнюю крышку KT-OPS* и подсоедините прилагаемый кабель к
разъему внутри монитора и разъему на KT-OPS*.
DEU
Öffnen Sie die obere Abdeckung des KT-OPS* und verbinden Sie das mitgelieferte
Kabel mit dem Anschluss im Innern des Monitors und dem Anschluss am KT-OPS*.
ITA
Aprire il coperchio superiore del dispositivo KT-OPS* e collegare il cavo fornito al
connettore posizionato all’interno del set e al connettore posizionato sul dispositivo
KT-OPS*.
FRA
Ouvrez le cache supérieur du KT-OPS* et connectez le câble fourni au connecteur à
l’intérieur du produit ainsi qu’au connecteur sur le KT-OPS*.
NED
Open de bovenste klep van de KT-OPS* en sluit de meegeleverde kabel aan op de
connector in de set en de connector op de KT-OPS*.
‫ وقم بتوصيل الكبل المتوفر بالموصل داخل الجهاز والموصل على‬KT-OPS*‎‫افتح الغطاء العلوي لـ‬
.KT-OPS*‎
2
Installation complete
Screw
OPS Player
ENG
Insert the OPS Player (sold separately) into the bottom hole of the KT-OPS* and finish the installation by tightening the two screws provided on the bottom.
РУС
Вставьте проигрыватель OPS (продается отдельно) в отверстие в нижней части KT-OPS* и завершите установку, затянув конструкцию в нижней
части двумя прилагаемыми винтами.
Führen Sie den OPS Player (separat erhältlich) in die untere Öffnung des KT-OPS* ein, und schließen Sie die Installation ab indem Sie die beiden mitgelieferten Schrauben am Boden befestigen.
Inserire il lettore OPS (venduto separatamente) nel foro inferiore del dispositivo KT-OPS* e completare l’installazione serrando nella parte inferiore le due
viti fornite in dotazione.
DEU
FRA
Insérez le lecteur OPS (vendu séparément) dans le logement situé en bas du KT-OPS* et terminez l’installation en serrant les deux vis fournies.
NED
Plaats de OPS-speler (afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar) in het onderste gat van de KT-OPS* en voltooi de installatie door de twee meegeleverde schroeven aan de
onderzijde vast te schroeven.
.‫المتوفرين على الجهة السفلى‬
‫ وأن ِه التثبيت عبر ش ّد البرغيَين‬KT-OPS*‎‫ (يُباع بشكل منفصل) في الفتحة السفلى من‬OPS ‫أدخل مش ّغل‬
َ
‫العربية‬
KT-OPS* INSTALLATION ENVIRONMENT
УСЛОВИЯ УСТАНОВКИ KT-OPS*
KT-OPS* – INSTALLATIONSUMGEBUNG
AMBIENTE DI INSTALLAZIONE KT-OPS*
ENVIRONNEMENT D’INSTALLATION DU KT-OPS*
KT-OPS * INSTALLATIEOMGEVING
KT-OPS*‎‫موقع تثبيت‬
‫العربية‬
ENG
Connector inside the set
1
ITA
DEU
‫ مع الفتحات األربع للبراغي على الجهة الخلفية من الجهاز وثبّته على الجهة المذكورة‬KT-OPS*‎‫قم بمحاذاة‬
.‫باستخدام البراغي األربعة المتوفرة‬
KT-OPS*
6
ENG
10 cm
10 cm
10 cm
10 cm
10 cm
10 cm
10 cm
‫العربية‬
ENG
Install KT-OPS* Attached to Monitor
10 cm
ENG
Install KT-OPS*
РУС
Установите KT-OPS* на монитор
РУС
Установите KT-OPS*
DEU
Bringen Sie den KT-OPS* am Monitor an.
DEU
Installieren Sie den KT-OPS*.
ITA
Installare il dispositivo KT-OPS* fissandolo al monitor
ITA
Installare il dispositivo KT-OPS*
FRA
Installez le KT-OPS* fixé au moniteur
FRA
Installez le KT-OPS*
NED
Bevestigen van de KT-OPS* aan de monitor
NED
Installeer KT-OPS*
ENG
Close the top cover of the KT-OPS* and tighten it on the left and right with the two
screws provided.
РУС
Закройте верхнюю крышку KT-OPS* и закрепите ее с левой и правой стороны с
помощью двух прилагаемых винтов.
DEU
Schließen Sie die obere Abdeckung des KT-OPS* und befestigen Sie sie rechts und
links mit den beiden mitgelieferten Schrauben.
ENG
••Leave at least 10 cm of space at each side of the player from an obstacle when installing the player to ensure sufficient ventilation.
ITA
Chiudere il coperchio superiore del dispositivo KT-OPS* e serrarlo a sinistra e a destra
utilizzando le due viti fornite in dotazione.
РУС
••Установите медиапроигрыватель на расстоянии не менее 10 см от стены и других объектов для обеспечения достаточной вентиляции.
DEU
••Achten Sie bei der Installation auf einen Mindestabstand von 10 cm zwischen dem Media Player und anderen Gegenständen, um eine ausreichende
Belüftung zu gewährleisten.
ITA
••Lasciare uno spazio minimo di 10 cm su ogni lato del lettore per garantire una ventilazione adeguata.
FRA
••Lors de l’installation, veillez à laisser un espace d’au moins 10 cm de chaque côté pour permettre une ventilation optimale.
NED
••Zorg voor ten minste 10 cm vrije ruimte aan beide kanten van de speler wanneer u de speler installeert. Dit zorgt voor voldoende ventilatieruimte.
Screw
FRA
Fermez le cache supérieur du KT-OPS* et serrez-le sur la gauche et la droite à l’aide
des deux vis fournies.
Sluit de bovenste klep van de KT-OPS* en zet deze links en rechts vast met de twee
meegeleverde schroeven.
.‫المتوفرين‬
‫ وثبّته بإحكام من الجه َتين اليسرى واليمنى بواسطة البرغيَين‬KT-OPS*‎‫أغلق الغطاء العلوي لـ‬
َ
‫العربية‬
NED
‫ بتوصيله بجهاز العرض‬KT-OPS*‎‫تثبيت‬
‫العربية‬
KT-OPS*‎‫تثبيت‬
‫العربية‬
NOTE / ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ / HINWEIS / NOTA / REMARQUE / OPMERKING / ‫مالحظة‬
.‫ سم بين كل جانب من جوانب المش ّغل وأي عائق عند تثبيت المش ّغل لتوفير التهوية المناسبة‬10 ‫••اترك على األقل مسافة‬
‫العربية‬
Download PDF