Craftsman CR532406A Owners manual

Add to My manuals
10 Pages

advertisement

Craftsman CR532406A Owners manual | Manualzz
•
•
•
53" W x 24.6" D STAINLESS STEEL CHEST AND CABINET
Model:
714.58647
714.58688
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
• BE CAREFUL when closing the lid. Remove hands before
the lid closes completely.
•
•
•
•
Used under license.
from the date of sale this product is
warranted against defects in material or workmanship.
CASTER INSTALLATION
Items Needed:
M8 x 20 Hex Bolt (Qty: 16)
Washer
16)
14mm Wrench
This procedure may require the help of an assistant.
• Take out casters from the bottom left drawer.
• Lay cardboard from shipping box on floor. Lay the
cabinet down on its back on the cardboard to protect
paint finish.
• Attach a swivel caster to each bottom corner of the
workstation cabinet using (4) M8 x 20 Hex Bolts and (4)
washers per caster.
• Wrench tighten all screws.
• Return the cart to its upright position.
HARDWARE
10mm Wrench
14mm Wrench
M6 x 12 Hex Bolt
4)
M8 x 20 Hex Bolt
16)
Washers
16)
CHEST AND CABINET CONNECTION
• Remove all drawers from the chest before placing the
chest on the top of the cabinet.
• Place the chest on the cabinet. Connect the chest and
cabinet together with the connection brackets. Insert the
bracket hook into the slot in the chest. Use the bolt to
secure the bracket to the cabinet as shown.
Connection Brackets
(Qty: 2)
M6 x 12 Hex Bolt
(Qty: 2)
M6 x 12 Hex Bolt (Qty: 2)
Connection Brackets (Qty: 2)
10mm Wrench
NOTE Not all assembly instructions will relate to your model.
SIDE HANDLE ATTACHMENT
M6 x 12 Hex Bolt
10mm Wrench
• Position the handle over the holes and attach
with the bolts provided. Tighten securely only
by hand. Do not overtighten.
2
4
• FCC INSTRUCTION
NOTE: This equipment has been tested and found to comply
with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to Part
15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide
reasonable protection against harmful interference in a
residential installation. This equipment generates, uses and
can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and
used in accordance with the instructions, may cause harmful
interference to radio communications. However, there is no
guarantee that interference will not occur in a particular
installation. If this equipment does cause harmful interference
to radio or television reception, which can be determined by
turning the equipment off and on, the user is encouraged to
try to correct the interference by one or more of the following
measures:
- Reorient or relocate the receiving antenna.
- Increase the separation between the equipment and receiver.
- Connect the equipment into an outlet on a circuit different
from that to which the receiver is connected.
- Consult the dealer or an experienced radio/ TV technician
for help.
Power Strip Cord (Chest)
Open the lid and cut the band attaching the cord to the
pegboard.
Draw the cord and plug through the hole in the back of
the chest as shown.
Power Strip Cord (Cabinet)
OPERATION
Cut the black strip holding the cord, then pull the white
strip to get the plug out of the cabinet and through the
grommet. Tighten the grommet.
REMOVING DRAWERS
Pull drawer out so that it is almost fully extended. Push up
on one release lever while pulling down on the other release
lever. Pull the drawer outward until it releases from the
drawer slide.
Black
PUSH UP
PUSH DOWN
ONE RELEASE LEVER
OTHER RELEASE LEVER
White
INSTALLING DRAWERS
• POWER STRIP SPECIFICATIONS.
Extend the drawer slides from the tool chest/cabinet.
Insert the brackets on each side of the drawer into
the slots in the chest/cabinet slides, being careful that
they are properly positioned. Once properly inserted,
completely close the drawer to set the slides in their
proper positions.
MODEL: LTS-04C
SURGE PROTECTIVE DEVICES
RATING: 15A 125VAC 60Hz 1875W
USB:TOTAL 2.1A
USB O/P: IT EQUIPMENT ONLY
VPR:700V (L-N) TYPE 3 SPD
CONFORMS TO UL STD. NO. 1363 AND ANSI/UL STD.
NO. 1449
CERTIFIED TO CSA STD. C22.2 NO. 308 & 8
Extend the Slide
Slide
WARNING: RISK OF ELECTRIC SHOCK.
To avoid serious injury from electric shock:
- Only use the power strip of this product indoors.
- Only use the power strip of this product in a dry location.
- Do not plug another power strip into one of the power
strips of this product.
- Do not plug one of the power strips of this product into
another power strip.
Bracket
WARNING: Changes or modifications to this unit not expressly
approved by the party responsible for compliance could void
the user's authority to operate the equipment.
3
53-In Stainless Steel Cabinet - Model 714.58688
The keys are taped to the last
left drawer of the chest.
The keys are taped to the top of the caster
carton which is placed in the left bottom
drawer of the cabinet.
xxx
xxx
53-In Stainless Steel Chest - Model 714.58647
Ref#
Description
Part#
Qty
Ref#
Description
Part#
Qty
1
Gas Strut
303200
2 pcs
1
Cabinet Handle
306142
1 pc
2
Power Strip
333059
1 pc
2
M6x12 Hex Bolt
321051
4 pcs
3
Grommet
314027
2 pcs
3
Slide (R)
300378
12 pcs
4
Chest Handle
306146
2 pcs
4
Swivel Caster
302214
2 pcs
5
M6 x 12 Hex Bolt
321051
6 pcs
5
Washer
324002
16 pcs
6
Connection Bracket
222794
2 pcs
6
M8x20 Hex Bolt
321024
16 pcs
7
Slide (R)
300378
6 pcs
7
Rigid Caster
302215
2 pcs
8
Slide (L)
300377
6 pcs
8
Top Liner
552076
1 pc
9
Lock
304224
1 pc
9
Slide (L)
300377
12 pcs
10
Till Liner
552075
1 pc
10
Lock
304224
1 pc
11
Power Strip
333059
1 pc
12
Grommet
314027
1 pc
12
11
10
9
8
1
1
2
10
4
9 8
2
3
6
7
5
3
7
4
4
5
6
To order replacement parts
or schedule repair service
Para ordenar piezas
o pedir servicio de reparación
1-888-331-4569
5
INSTRUCCIONES PARA EL USUARIO
Lubrique el candado anualmente con grafito.
de ajuste, y otras
superficiesdeben ser limpiados con detergente y agua.
incombustible.
53" W x 24.6" D GABINETE CHICO Y GRANDE
DE ACERO INOXIDABLE
SEGURIDAD
PELIGRO
si no se evita, puede provocar lesiones graves o la muerte.
ADVERTENCIA
.
r una si
si no se se evita, puede provocar lesiones leves, lesiones
moderadas o propiedad
Modelo:
714.58647
Instrucciones de funcionamiento antes del primer uso de este
producto
714.58688
PELIGRO
No se pare sobre este producto. Usted puede caerse o
hacer que el producto se caiga boca bajo.
puede ser inestable y caerse.
NO se pare en los cajones. Usted puede caerse o haga que el
producto se caiga boca bajo.
*Producto que ha comprado puede variar de la imagen mostrada
NO mueva el producto antes de cerrar y bloquear todos los
cajones. Los ca
PARTES DE SERVICIO
LLAME 1-888-331-4569 para Partes de servicio. Consulte
el dibujo para el listado completo de piezas de servicio.
NO mueva el producto antes de quitar todos los objetos de la
parte superior.
ADVERTENCIA
.
ENGAGAR LOS FRENOS cuando se encuentre estacionado
el gabinete. Esto previene que el producto se mueva.
NO altere este producto de cualquier manera. Por ejemplo,
no suelde
.
Mantenga el producto en superficies planas. El producto
puede estar inst able y la unidad puede caerse boca abajo si
CAPACIDADES
chico son 100 libras.
grande son 200 libras.
es 1800 libras.
Tenga cuidado al cerrar la tapa. Retire las manos antes de
cerrar La tapa completamente.
MANTENIMIENTO
Lubricar las ruedas anualmente con grasa de alta calidad.
PRECAUC
directamente con un montacargas o para ser
excedido.
vac o. Asegura
adecuadamente cuando transporte.
maximo peso del producto, incluyendo el
contenido. Lea las capacidades para obtener mas
Cojinetes de Bolas
Lubricar los diapositivas del
de alta calidad.
S ears Brands Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A.
Used under license.
6
GARANT A LIMITADA DE CRAFTSMAN LIFETIM E
DURANTE EL TIEMPO QUE SE UTILICE desde la fecha de venta,
este producto est garantizado contra defestos de material or mano
de obra.
CON PRUEBA DE VENTA una pieza defectuosa ser reemplazada
gratuitamente. Si una pieza de repuesto no est disponible,el producto
ser reemplazado por uno de igual valor.
web: www.craftsman.com/warranty
ado o alterado por
movimiento.
INSTALACION DE LAS RUEDAS
Necesarios:
Arandelas (CANT: 16)
M8 x 20 Perno Hexagonal (CANT: 16)
10mm Llave
Sears Brands Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL 6017 9
NOTA: Este procedimiento puede requerir la ayuda de un asistente.
Saque las ruedas del cajon de abajo, a la izquierda.
Coloque el gabinete hacia abajo sobre su espalda
EQUIPOS
Sujete una ruedecilla giratoria a cada esquina inferior
HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS:
10mm Llave
14mm Llave
hexagonales M8 x 20 y (4) arandelas por lanzador.
Apriete todos los tornillos con llave.
Devuelva el carro a su posiscion vertical.
HERRAMIENTA INCLUIDO:
M6 x 12 Perno
Hexagonal (CANT: 4)
M8 x 20 Perno
Hexagonal (CANT: 16)
GABINETE CHICO Y GRANDE CONEXION
Arandelas
(CANT: 16)
Retire todos los cajones del pecho antes de colocar
el pecho en la parte superior del gabinete.
Ponga el gabinete chico arriba del gabinete grande.
Conectar el gabinete chico y el gabinete grande junto
con los soportes de conexión. Utilicé tres tornillos para
cada soporte como se muestran.
M6 x 12 Perno Hexagonal (CANT: 2)
Conexion de Soporte (CANT: 2)
10mm Llave
Conexion de
Soporte (CANT: 2)
M6 x 12 Perno
Hexagonal (CANT: 2)
ASAMBLEA
NOTA: No todas las
con su modelo.
LATERAL MANGO ACCESORIO
Necesarios:
A
M6 x 12 Perno Hexagonal (CANT: 4)
10mm Llave
Ponga la manilla sobre los huecos y enganchar
con los pernos provistos. Apriete firmemente
solamente con su mano. No apriete en exceso.
7
4
Instrucción FCC
CABLE ELECTRICO (GABINETE CHICO)
NOTA: Este equipo ha sido probado y cumple con los límites
para un dispositivo digital de Clase B, según la Parte 15 de
las normas de la FCC. Estos límites están diseñados para
proporcionar una protección razonable frente a interferencias
perjudiciales en una instalación residencial. Este equipo
genera, utiliza y puede irradiar energía de radiofrecuencia y,
si no se instala y utiliza de acuerdo con las instrucciones,
puede causar interferencias en las comunicaciones de radio.
Sin embargo, no hay garantía de que no se produzcan
interferencias en una instalación particular. Si este equipo
causa interferencias perjudiciales en la recepción de radio o
televisión, lo cual puede determinarse apagándolo y
encendiéndolo, se recomienda al usuario que intente corregir
la interferencia mediante una o más de las siguientes medidas:
- Reorientar o reubicar la antena receptora.
- Aumente la separación entre el equipo y el receptor.
- Conectar el equipo a una toma de un circuito distinto de
aquel al que está conectado el receptor .
- Consulte al distribuidor oa un técnico de radio / TV para
obtener ayuda .
Abra la tapa y cortar la banda de fijar el cable a la
lámina de cartón.
Empuje el cable y el enchufe a través del agujero en la
CABLE ELECTRICO (GABINETE GRANDE)
Corte la tira negra que sujeta el cable, luego tire de la tira
blanca para sacar el enchufe del gabinete y por la arandela.
Aprieta la arandela.
OPERACION
REMOVIENDO CAJONES
completamente
Black
.
EMPUJE PARA ARRIBA
EMPUJE PARA ABAJO
PALANCA DE LIBERACIÓN
LA OTRA PALANCA DE LIBERACIÓN
White
INSTALACION DE LOS CAJONES
Extender las diapositivas del gabinete grande.
ESPECIFICACIONES DE LOS CABLES ELÉCTRICOS
ranuras de las diapositivas en el los dos gabinetes,
MODELO: LTS-04C
SURGE DISPOSITIVO DE PROTECCIÓN
CLASIFICACIÓN: 15A 125VAC 60Hz 1875W
USB: TOTAL 2.1A
USB O/P: "TI" SOLO EQUIPO
VPR: 700V (L-N) TIPO 3 SPD
AJUSTARSE A UL STD. n.o 1363 Y ANSI/UL STD. n.o 1449
CERTIFICADO CSA STD. C22 2 n.o 308 & 8
posicionados. Ya insertado correctamente, cierre
en su posiciones adecuadas.
Extender la Diapositiva
ADVERTENCIA : RIESGO DE DESCARGA ELÉCTRICA.
Para evitar lesiones graves por descarga eléctrica:
- Utilice únicamente la regleta de este producto en interiores.
- Utilice únicamente la regleta de alimentación de este
producto en un lugar seco.
- No enchufe otra regleta en una de las bandas de
alimentación de este producto.
- No enchufe una de las bandas de alimentación de este
producto en otra regleta.
Diapositiva
Soporte
ADVERTENCIA: Los cambios o modificaciones a esta unidad
no aprobados expresamente por la parte responsable del
cumplimiento podrían anular la autoridad del usuario para
operar el equipo.
8
xx x
Gabinete De Acero Inoxidable De 53 Pulg - Modelo 714.58688
xx x
Cofre De Acero Inoxidable De 53 Pulg - Modelo 714.58647
coloca en el cajon izquierda de abajo.
Ref#
Parte#
CANT
Ref#
Parte#
CANT
1
Muella de Gas
303200
2 pcs
1
Mango de Gabinete
306142
1 pc
2
Cable Electrico
333059
1 pc
2
M6 x 12 perno hex
321051
4 pcs
3
Ojal
314027
2 pcs
3
Diapositivas (D)
300378
12 pcs
4
Manija del Gabinete
306146
2 pcs
4
Ruedas Giratorias
302214
2 pcs
5
M6 x 12 Perno Hex
321051
6 pcs
5
Arandelas
324002
16 pcs
6
Conexion de Soporte
222794
2 pcs
6
M8 x 20 perno hex
321024
16 pcs
7
Diapositivas (D)
300378
6 pcs
7
Rueda
302215
2 pcs
8
Diapositivas (I)
300377
6 pcs
8
Forro de Cajon
552076
1 pc
9
Candado
304224
1 pc
9
Diapositivas (I)
300377
12 pcs
10
Forro de Cajon
552075
1 pc
10
Candado
304224
1 pc
11
Cable Electrico
333059
1 pc
12
Ojal
314027
1 pc
12
11
10
9
8
1
1
2
10
3
4
9 8
6
7
2
7
5
3
4
5
6
To order replacement parts
or schedule repair service
Para ordenar piezas
o pedir servicio de reparación
1-888-331-4569
10

advertisement

Key Features

  • Constructed from heavy-duty stainless steel
  • Chest and cabinet design provides ample storage space
  • Removable drawers with ball-bearing slides for smooth operation
  • Locking system helps to protect contents
  • Caster wheels for easy mobility

Related manuals

Frequently Answers and Questions

What is the weight capacity of the chest drawers?
The chest drawers have a maximum weight capacity of 100 lbs.
How do I remove the drawers?
To remove the drawers, pull them out until they are almost fully extended. Then, push up on one release lever while pulling down on the other release lever. Finally, pull the drawer outward until it releases from the drawer slide.
Can I order replacement parts for this product?
Yes, replacement parts can be ordered by calling 1-888-331-4569.
Download PDF

advertisement