RUN 200 TOUCH manual FR-SP-IT-EN

RUN 200 TOUCH manual FR-SP-IT-EN
MODE D’EMPLOI
RUN 200 TOUCH
Merci d’avoir acheté ce produit TECHNESS. Cet appareil vous aidera à améliorer
votre forme physique dans un environnement familier. Veuillez lire attentivement la
1
notice de montage ainsi que les consignes de sécurité avant toute utilisation.
La garantie :
Cet article a été fabriqué avec des matériaux de qualité qui répondent aux normes en
vigueur.
La garantie implique un montage conforme aux instructions décrites dans la notice ainsi
qu’une utilisation adéquate de l’appareil. Une utilisation inadaptée et/ou un transport
incorrect peut annuler la garantie.
Si l’appareil que vous avez acquis est défectueux, veuillez contacter le service
après-vente durant la période de garantie. La garantie s’applique pour les pièces
suivantes : Châssis, câbles, composants électriques, roues. Elle ne couvre pas:
1. Les dommages causés par des intempéries.
2. Une intervention par des personnes non qualifiées.
3. Une manipulation incorrecte du produit.
4. Le non respect du mode d’emploi.
Les pièces d’usure ainsi que consommables (telle que la bande de course) ne sont pas
couverts par la garantie. Cet appareil est destiné à un usage privé, la garantie ne
s’applique pas pour un usage collectif ou professionnel.
Les pièces détachées peuvent être commandées auprès de notre service après-vente.
Assurez-vous d’avoir les documents suivants à portée de main lors de votre commande :
1. Mode d’emploi
2. Le numéro du modèle (situé sur la page de garde de ce manuel)
3. La description de la pièce de rechange
4. La référence de la pièce détachée
5. Votre facture avec la date d’achat.
Veuillez contacter le service après-vente avant d’effectuer tout retour. Sans accord
préalable du SAV, les frais de retour seront à la charge de l’expéditeur.
Instructions générales de sécurités:
Nous avons mis l’accent sur la sécurité lors de la conception et la fabrication de cet
appareil de fitness. Cependant certaines précautions doivent être respectées lors de son
utilisation. Nous ne serions être tenus pour responsables d’accidents causés par
négligence.
Pour votre sécurité, lisez attentivement toutes les instructions avant la première
utilisation.
2
1) Consultez votre médecin avant de commencer à vous exercer sur cet appareil. Si vous
faites de l’exercice régulièrement et de manière intensive, l’accord de votre médecin est
conseillé; plus particulièrement pour les personnes souffrant de problèmes de santé.
2) Les personnes handicapées doivent impérativement avoir un avis médical et rester
sous surveillance pendant l’utilisation de l’appareil.
3) Portez des vêtements et des chaussures adaptés, évitez les vêtements amples qui
pourraient se coincer dans l’appareil.
4) Arrêtez immédiatement l'exercice si vous faites un malaise ou si vous sentez une
douleur dans les articulations ou les muscles. Restez à l’écoute de votre corps lors de
l’exercice. Si vous ressentez des signes de vertige, cela signifie que vous forcez trop. Dès
les premiers signes d'étourdissements, allongez-vous sur le sol jusqu'à ce que vous vous
sentiez mieux.
5) Assurez-vous qu'il n'y a pas d'enfants à proximité lorsque vous vous exercez sur
l'appareil. Rangez-le dans un endroit où les enfants et les animaux n’ont pas accès.
6) L’appareil doit être utilisé par une seule personne à la fois.
7) Une fois l’appareil monté, assurez-vous que tous les boulons, vis et écrous sont
correctement montés et serrés. Utilisez uniquement les pièces jointes ou préconisées par
le fabriquant.
8) N’utilisez jamais un appareil endommagé.
9) Placez l'appareil sur une surface lisse, propre et solide. N’utilisez pas cet appareil près
de l'eau et assurez-vous qu'il n'y a pas d'objets pointus autour de l'appareil.
Si besoin, placez un tapis de protection (non inclus) pour protéger le sol sous l'appareil.
Pour des raisons de sécurité, conservez un espace d'au moins 0,5 m autour de l'appareil.
10) Restez éloigné de l’appareil afin de ne pas vous blesser lorsque d’autres personnes
l’utilisent. N’insérez aucun objet dans les ouvertures.
11) Utilisez uniquement cet appareil dans le cadre défini dans ce manuel. N’utilisez
jamais de pièces non préconisées par le fabricant.
12) Si le cordon d’alimentation est endommagé, il doit être remplacé par le fabricant,
contactez le service après-vente.
3
Consignes de sécurité
●Source d’alimentation:
● Placez l’appareil à proximité d’une prise électrique.
● Cet appareil doit être branché à une prise reliée à la terre. Ne branchez pas d’autres
appareils sur cette prise et n’utilisez pas de rallonge.
●Une prise de terre défectueuse peut provoquer des chocs électriques. Faites vérifier
votre prise par un électricien si vous ne savez pas si l’appareil est correctement raccordé
à la terre. Ne changez pas la prise de l’appareil; si elle n’est pas compatible avec votre
installation, demandez à un électricien de vous installer une prise adéquate.
● Les variations de tension peuvent sérieusement détériorer l’appareil. Pour limiter
les risques de l’endommager, il est préférable de l’équiper d'un dispositif de
protection contre les surtensions (non inclus).
● Maintenez le cordon d'alimentation éloigné des roues de transport et ne laissez pas
sous l’appareil. N’utilisez pas l’appareil si le cordon d'alimentation est endommagé ou
usé.
● Débranchez l’appareil avant chaque entretien ou opération de maintenance. La
maintenance doit être effectuée uniquement par des techniciens autorisés, sauf
indication contraire par le fabricant. Si vous ignorez ces instructions la garantie sera
automatiquement annulée.
● Avant chaque utilisation, vérifiez que l’appareil n’est pas endommagé.
● N’utilisez pas cet appareil à l’extérieur (garage, terrasse abritée ou auvent).
L’appareil ne doit pas être exposé ni à l’humidité ni à la lumière directe du soleil.
● L’appareil ne doit jamais être laissé sans surveillance lorsqu’il est branché.
Assurez-vous que la bande de course est toujours correctement tendue. Mettez le
tapis en marche afin que la bande tourne avant de monter dessus puis démarrez
votre entrainement.
4
Assemblage
●Avant de commencer l'assemblage, lisez attentivement les différentes étapes
mentionnées page 9, nous vous recommandons d’examiner attentivement les
schémas avant de commencer.
● Retirez les emballages et placez les pièces individuellement sur une surface vide. Cela
vous donnera un aperçu et vous permettra de simplifier l'assemblage.
● Procédez avec prudence lors du montage de l’appareil, il y a toujours un risque de
blessures lors de manipulations d’outils.
● Assurez-vous d'avoir un environnement de travail sécurisé ; par exemple, ne
laissez pas traîner les outils et jetez immédiatement les emballages afin d’éviter que
des enfants puissent jouer avec (les sacs en plastique représentent un danger de
suffocation pour les enfants).
● Prenez votre temps lors de la visualisation des schémas et assemblez l’appareil
selon la série d'illustrations.
● L'appareil doit être soigneusement assemblé par deux adultes.
5
Déballage et assemblage :
Avertissement! : Faites attention à ne pas vous blesser lors du montage de l’appareil.
NOTE: Lisez attentivement toutes les étapes avant de commencer l’assemblage.
Déballage et contrôle du contenu du carton :
● Soulevez et retirez le carton qui entoure l’appareil.
● Vérifiez le contenu et contactez le service après vente si des pièces sont manquantes.
manuel
Cadre principal
Silicone
Clé de sécurité
Visserie
Capot de moteur
manuel
Console
Moteur
6
Bande de course
Courroie moteur
Planche de course Rail de sécurité
Moteur d’inclinaison
Cache (gauche) & (droit)
Rouleau avant
Rouleau arrière
Treadmill instruction
Console
Capteur pulsations cardiaques
poignées
Montant vertical
Capot moteur
Bande de course
Rail de sécurité
Cache droit
Cadred’inclisaison
châssis
L cache gauche
Cadre principal
7
DONNEES
Voltage
Poids maximum
Dimensions
Surface de course
Puissance
Vitesse
AC-220V
50Hz
100Kg
1595*730*1260mm
1200*420mm
900W
1.0-16Km/h
OUTILS
Clé Allen en L 1pcs
Clé Allen
Boulon (M8*15) 4pcs
1pcs
Boulon fileté(M8*40*20)
2pcs
8
INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE
Etape 1: Sortez l’appareil de son emballage et installez-le sur une surface plane.
Maintenez le guidon d’une main, soulevez lentement le montant vertical et vissez à
l’aide d’une vis M8X40 de chaque côté puis utilisez une vis M8X15 pour l’arrière.
Serrez les vis correctement.
Etape 2: Soulevez la console au maximum et fixez la au cadre vertical à l’aide de vis
M8*15.
Etape 3: Serrez les vis correctement.
9
INSTALLATION DU TAPIS DE COURSE
Afin de rendre votre entraînement agréable, l’appareil doit être installé dans un endroit
confortable et pratique. Ce tapis a été conçu pour occuper le minimum de place au sol et
s’intégrer au mieux dans votre environnement.
N’utilisez pas cet appareil à l’extérieur, à proximité de l’eau ni dans un endroit
humide.
Assurez-vous que le cordon d’alimentation n’est pas situé dans un endroit de
passage.
Si l’appareil est installé sur de la moquette ou sur un tapis, vérifiez qu’il y a assez
d’espace entre les fibres du tapis et la plateforme. Si vous avez un doute, il est
préférable de placer un tapis de sol sous l’appareil.
L’appareil doit être installé à 1m20 de tout meuble ou cloison.
Gardez une zone de sécurité de 2mx1m à l’arrière de l’appareil afin de vous
permettre de descendre facilement du tapis en cas d’urgence.
De temps à autre, après une utilisation intensive il est possible qu’une une trace de
poussière noire apparaisse sous l’appareil. Cette poussière est normale et elle peut être
facilement enlevée avec un aspirateur. Par conséquent, Il est conseillé de placer un tapis
de sol sous l’appareil.
UTILISATION D’UN CIRCUIT DEDIE
Cet appareil doit être alimenté par un circuit particulier. Il est important qu’aucun autre
appareil électronique tel qu’un téléviseur n’utilise le même circuit.
PRECAUTION!
Le tapis doit être positionné sur une surface plane. Si la plateforme est installée sur une
surface irrégulière, le système électronique risque d’être endommagé.
10
Veuillez lire attentivement la notice et suivre ses consignes avant d’utiliser votre appareil.
MISE EN MARCHE
Branchez le cordon d’alimentation à la prise, puis positionnez l’interrupteur sur « On ».
L’écran se met sous tension.
CLEF DE SECURITE ET ATTACHE
La clef de sécurité sert à couper le courant principal de l’appareil en cas de chute, elle
permet un arrêt immédiat de l’appareil. A une vitesse élevée, il est dangereux de stopper
le tapis, par conséquent, la clef de sécurité doit être utilisée uniquement en cas d’arrêt
d’urgence. Pour arrêter le tapis aisément et sans risque, utilisez le bouton rouge STOP.
Le tapis ne démarrera pas si la clef de sécurité n’est pas correctement insérée dans son
support au milieu de la console. L’autre extrémité de la clef de sécurité doit être attachée
à votre vêtement afin d’entraîner l’arrêt immédiat du tapis en cas de chute. Pour votre
sécurité n’utilisez jamais le tapis sans avoir attaché la clef à votre vêtement.
MONTER ET DESCENDRE DE L’APPAREIL
Soyez prudent lorsque vous montez ou descendez de l’appareil; il est fortement conseillé
de vous tenir aux poignées. Avant de démarrer, tenez-vous aux poignées et placez vos
pieds sur les rails de sécurité de chaque côté de l’appareil. Puis, montez sur la bande de
course lorsque le tapis a commencé à se déplacer à une faible vitesse constante.
Regardez toujours vers l’avant pendant l’exercice. N’essayez jamais de vous retourner
sur le tapis quand la bande de course est en mouvement. Quand vous avez terminé votre
exercice, arrêtez le tapis en appuyant sur le bouton rouge “STOP”. Attendez l’arrêt
complet de l’appareil avant de descendre.
ATTENTION!
N’utilisez jamais le tapis sans avoir attaché la clef à votre vêtement.
AVERTISSEMENT!
Pour votre sécurité, montez sur la bande de course lorsque la vitesse est inférieure à
3km/h.
REPLIER LE TAPIS DE COURSE
1. Repositionnez l’inclinaison à plat (position 0).
11
2. Débranchez l’appareil avant de le plier.
3. Soulevez la plateforme jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit parallèle au bras vertical et jusqu’à ce
que le cylindre soit en position de sécurité.
4. Attention: vérifiez que le dispositif de verrouillage du cylindre est engagé.
DEPLIER LE TAPIS DE COURSE
1. Placez une main sur le guidon et, de l’autre, poussez le haut de la plateforme vers
l’avant.
2. A l’aide d’un pied appuyez sur le centre du cylindre pour libérer le mécanisme de
verrouillage.
3. Pousser la plateforme vers le bas pour qu’elle descende lentement.
DEPLACER LE TAPIS DE COURSE
Le tapis peut être déplacé dans la maison en toute sécurité en position pliée et en utilisant
les roues de transport.
Pour le déplacer, tenez fermement le guidon à deux mains, tirez le tapis roulant vers vous
avec une inclinaison de 30 à 40 degrés jusqu'à ce qu'il soit sur ses roues puis déplacez-le
lentement.
Cylindre
Roues de transport
12
Key Definition
Ecran LCD
Inclinaison”+””-“
Bouton
inclinaison
(accès rapide)
Bouton d’arrêt
Prise
MP3
Bouton
vitesse
(accès rapide)
Programmes
Bouton
mise
marche
Vitesse”+””-“
Bouton Mode
(Ⅰ):Fonctions :
1.1: P0: programme utilisateur; P1-P26 programme préenregistrés.
1.2 : Ecran LCD 14 touches
1.3: Vitesse:1.0-16.0km/h
1.4: Inclinaison: 0-12%
1.5: Fonction de détection : poids maximum dépassé, surtension, interférence
électromagnétique ...
1.6: Autocontrôle et alarme en cas de situation anormale.
1.7: Fonction infrarouge pour la télécommande.
1.8: Ecran tactile avec 6 touches
(Ⅱ): Affichage de l’écran LCD :
2.1: “SPEED”: Quand le tapis démarre, la fenêtre “temps” affiche un compte à rebours
5-4-3-2-1. Puis, la vitesse s’affiche en valeur numérique; la valeur F1-F5 s’affiche si vous
utilisez le programme test de la masse graisseuse (body fat). Le message « ERR »
13
en
apparaît en cas d’anomalie.
2.2: Fenêtre temps “TIME”: Affiche le temps en valeur numérique.
2.3: “DISTANCE”: Affiche la distance en valeur numérique, la valeur si vous utilisez le
programme test de la masse graisseuse.
2.4: “CALORIES”: Affiche les calories en valeur numérique, la valeur si vous utilisez le
programme test de la masse graisseuse.
2.5:“PULSE”: Affiche les pulsations cardiaques et affiche l’inclinaison lorsque vous
appuyez sur la touche inclinaison (accès rapide).
2.6: Les 6 touches de l’écran tactile ont les mêmes fonctions que celles du clavier.
(Ⅲ) Fonctionnalité des touches:
3.1: “PROG”: Touche de sélection des programmes: Quand le tapis est à l’arrêt,
sélectionnez le programme désiré parmi les programmes P0-P26 qui défilent.
3.2: “MODE”: Lorsque le tapis est à l’arrêt, sélectionnez le mode désiré. Vous pouvez
sélectionner le compte à rebours en temps, en distance, en calories ou en mode normal.
Par défaut le compte à rebours est de 30 mn sur les programmes P1-P26.
3.3: “START”: Quand le tapis est à l’arrêt, appuyez sur START pour le mettre en marche
et appuyez de nouveau pour le mettre sur pause.
3.4: “STOP”: Quand le tapis est en marche, appuyez sur Stop pour l’arrêter. Si un
message « ERR » s’affiche à l’écran, appuyez sur Stop pour l’effacer. Quand le tapis
s’arrête, appuyez sur Stop pour revenir à l’affichage par défaut.
3.5: “+” KEY: Permet d'augmenter la vitesse lorsque le tapis est en marche et
d’augmenter le paramètre en fonction BODY FAT.
3.6: “–“ KEY: Permet de diminuer la vitesse lorsque le tapis est en marche et de diminuer
le paramètre en fonction BODY FAT.
3.7 : “QUICK SPEED”: Quand le tapis est en marche, sélectionnez la vitesse souhaitée (4,
8,14) en appuyant la touche d’accès rapide.
3.8: “
“ KEY : Touche de diminution d’inclinaison
3.9: “
“ KEY : Touche d’augmentation d’inclinaison
4.0: “QUICK INCLINE KEY: Accès rapide pour choisir directement le degré d’inclinaison
(4,8,12).
(Ⅵ): Clef de sécurité :
A tout moment vous pouvez retirer la clé de sécurité, l'écran affiche alors le message "E7",
vous entendez une sonnerie d’alerte et le tapis s’arrête. Remettez la clef de sécurité,
14
l’écran se rallume 2 secondes et redémarrez en mode manuel.
(Ⅴ) Mise en marche:
5.1: Branchez le cordon d’alimentation à une prise de terre puis positionnez l’interrupteur
sur « On ». L’écran clignote et émet un son bref.
5.2: Installez la clef de sécurité et mettez l’appareil sous tension, l’écran se met à
clignoter, à sonner et l’appareil se positionne en mode normal P0.
5.3: Touche “PROG” : Sélectionnez le programme souhaité parmi les programmes
P0-P26 qui défilent.
a) “P0” programme manuel : Appuyez sur “MODE” pour sélectionner un des 4 modes
d’entraînement. L’utilisateur peut sélectionner la vitesse et l’inclinaison. Par défaut la
vitesse est de1.0km/h, l’inclinaison est de 0%.
Mode 1: Comptabilise le temps, la vitesse et les calories.
Mode 2: Compte à rebours du temps. La fenêtre temps clignote, appuyez sur "+" "-" pour
sélectionner le temps (de 5 à 99mn). Le temps par défaut est de 30 mn.
Mode 3: Compte à rebours de la vitesse. La fenêtre vitesse clignote, appuyez sur “+”
“-“ pour sélectionner la vitesse (de 1.0 à 99.0km). La valeur par défaut est de 1km.
Mode 4: Compte à rebours calories. La fenêtre calories clignote, appuyez sur “+””-“ pour
sélectionner les calories (de 20 à 990CAL. La valeur par défaut est de 50CAL.
b) P1-P26 : Programmes préenregistrés pour le compte à rebours du temps. Appuyez sur
"+" "-" pour sélectionner le temps de 5 à 99mn, le temps par défaut est de 30 mn. Pressez
la touche "MODE" pour revenir à la valeur par défaut.
5.4: Appuyez sur la touche Start, la fenêtre vitesse affiche 3→2→1 accompagné de 3
effets sonores, puis le tapis se met en marche.
a) Durant l’exercice appuyez sur "+" ou "-" ou sur les touches de la vitesse accès rapide
pour régler la vitesse.
b) Programme P1-P26 : La vitesse et l'inclinaison sont divisés en 10 sections d’une
même durée. A la fin de chaque section, vous entendez un avertissement de trois
secondes. Lorsque les 10 sections sont terminées, le moteur s'arrête et émet un long
signal sonore.
c) Quand le tapis est en marche, appuyez sur “START” pour le mettre en pause et
appuyez une deuxième fois pour le redémarrer, les données sauvegardées se
réafficheront.
5.5: Appuyez sur “STOP” pour arrêter le tapis progressivement. Les données seront
15
réinitialisées aux valeurs par défaut.
5.6: Appuyez sur “
“ ou sur « Quick incline » pour régler l’inclinaison.
5.7: A tout moment vous pouvez retirer la clef de sécurité, l'écran affiche alors le message
"E7", vous entendez une sonnerie d’alerte et le tapis s’arrête.
5.8: Le module contrôleur vérifie constamment l’état de l’appareil. En cas d’anomalie, le
tapis s’arrête et le problème s’affiche sur l’écran.
5.9: Pour effacer le message d’erreur “ERR” appuyez sur Stop.
5.10: Distance de portée de la télécommande: 4 mètres maximum. Dirigez la télécommande
vers l’appareil.
STOP
Démarrer
Inclinaison +
Vitesse -
Vitesse +
Inclinaison -
5.11 FONCTION DE LA MASSE GRAISSEUSE
Lorsque le tapis est à l’arrêt, appuyez sur la touche "Prog" pour sélectionner la fonction
"FAT". La fenêtre "Speed" affiche les paramètres,
appuyez sur "MODE" pour
sélectionner le numéro de série de l’appareil. La fenêtre « Distance » affiche le produit
sélectionné. Appuyez sur les touches "+" ou "-" pour ajuster les données.
A) F1 détermine le sexe, 1 = homme, 2 = femme. La valeur par défaut est 1.
B) F2 détermine l'âge de 10 à 100 ans. La valeur par défaut est 25 ans.
C) F3 détermine la taille de 100 à 199cm. La valeur par défaut est 170CM.
D) F4 détermine le poids de 20 à 150kg. La valeur par défaut est de 70kg
E) F5 détermine L'IMC (indice de masse corporel). Placez les deux mains sur les
capteurs, attendez 8 secondes, la fenêtre affiche l'IMC.
16
Détail des programmes:
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
P10
P11
P12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
VITESSE
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAISON
0
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
VITESSE
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
6.0
3.0.
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINAISON
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
0
VITESSE
1.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
6.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAISON
0
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
0
VITESSE
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAISON
0
1
2
3
4
5
4
3
2
0
VITESSE
1.0
3.0
6.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINAISON
0
2
4
6
8
9
8
6
4
0
VITESSE
4.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINAISON
0
4
6
8
4
6
8
6
4
0
VITESSE
2.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
8.0
6.0
4.0
2.0
INCLINAISON
0
6
7
8
6
5
4
3
2
0
VITESSE
2.0
5.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
5.0
2.0
INCLINAISON
0
6
3
4
5
5
4
1
6
0
VITESSE
2.0
5.0
6.0
5.0
7.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINAISON
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
VITESSE
3.0
7.0
9.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINAISON
6
5
2
7
3
8
2
5
2
0
VITESSE
2.0
6.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
9.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINAISON
0
3
6
9
10
9
8
6
4
0
VITESSE
3.0
6.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
3.0
9.0
6.0
3.0
INCLINAISON
8
9
10
11
12
8
6
6
4
0
17
DEPANNAGE
Problème
Cause probable
Solution
a .L’alimentation n’est pas branchée
Branchez le cordon d’alimentation
b. Clef de sécurité n’est pas insérée
Placez la clef de sécurité
L’appareil ne fonctionne
Vérifiez le tableau de commande
pas
c .Circuit coupé
et le câble signal.
La bande de course n’est
pas droite
d. le tapis n’est pas sous tension
Positionnez l’interrupteur sur « on »
a .La bande n’est pas assez lubrifiée
Lubrifiez la avec de la silicone
b . la bande est trop serrée
Ajustez-la
a. la bande n’est pas assez serrée
Ajustez-la
La bande de course en
b .la courroie moteur n’est pas assez
glissante
Ajustez-la
serrée
MESSAGES D’ERREUR ET SOLUTIONS:
Problème
L’appareil
Cause probable
Solution
a .L’alimentation n’est pas branchée
Branchez le cordon d’alimentation
b. Clef de sécurité n’est pas insérée
Insérez la clef de sécurité convenablement.
ne
fonctionne pas
C: Le transformateur n’est pas installé
Réinstaller le transformateur ou remplacez-le.
correctement ou est défectueux.
L’appareil
D: Interruption du circuit électronique
Vérifiez le branchement des fils.
A : La clef de sécurité s’est décrochée
Remettez la clef de sécurité sur son support.
s’arrête
brusquement
B:
Problème
dans
le
système
Veuillez contacter le SAV
électronique
Clef
défectueuse
Clef endommagée
Remplacez-la
Remplacez le clavier et le fil. Remplacez la
Clef ne fonctionne pas
carte. Remplacez la console.
18
A: Câble de connexion mal inséré ou
Vérifiez
le
défectueux
remplacez-le.
B: Console défectueuse
Remplacez-la
C: Transformateur défectueux
Remplacez-le
D: Contrôleur défectueux
Remplacez-le
branchement
du
câble
ou
E1
A:
Câble
moteur
ou
moteur
Remplacez le câble moteur ou le moteur
défectueux
B: Les fils de connexion du moteur au
E2
Vérifiez le branchement des fils ou changez le
contrôleur sont mal fixés ou le
contrôleur
contrôleur est défectueux.
A : Capteur cardiaque mal fixé
Vérifiez son installation
B: Capteur cardiaque défectueux
Remplacez-le
E3
C: Les fils de connexion du capteur de
Vérifiez le branchement des fils.
vitesse et le contrôleur sont mal fixés.
D: Contrôleur défectueux
Remplacez le contrôleur
A: Contrôleur défectueux
Remplacez le contrôleur
B: Moteur défectueux
Remplacez le moteur
C: La console ne capte pas le signal
Vérifiez que la clef est bien enclenchée dans
de la clef de sécurité
son support
A: Le fil des capteurs cardiaques n’est
Vérifiez
pas bien connecté ou est défectueux
remplacez-le.
E5
E7
Pas
de
pulsations
B: Circuit électronique de la console
cardiaques
le
branchement
Remplacez la console
est défectueux
Pas
A: La vis de la carte mère est mal
d’affichage
fixée
console
B: Console défectueuse
Resserrez la vis
Replacez la console
19
du
fil
ou
ENTRETIEN DU TAPIS
Un entretien régulier optimise les performances et prolonge la durée de vie de l’appareil.
L’absence d’entretien peut endommager le tapis ou raccourcir sa durée de vie. Toutes les
pièces du tapis doivent être vérifiées et resserrées régulièrement.
Les pièces usagées doivent être remplacées immédiatement.
REGLAGE DE LA BANDE DE COURSE
Durant les premières semaines d'utilisation, il se peut que vous ayez besoin d’ajuster la
bande de course. Cette dernière est réglée en usine mais elle peut se détendre et se
décentrer après utilisation, d’autant plus pendant la période de rodage.
REGLAGE DE LA TENSION DE LA BANDE DE COURSE:
Si la bande de course est glissante ou irrégulière quand vous courrez, il est fort probable
que la tension doive être augmentée.
AUGMENTER LA TENSION DE LA BANDE DE ROULEMENT:
1. Sur le boulon situé à gauche de la bande, tournez la clé de 8mm dans le sens des
aiguilles d’une montre d’1/4 de tour pour ajuster le rouleau arrière et augmenter la tension.
2. Répétez l'étape 1 sur le boulon situé à droite de la bande. Lorsque que le réglage de la
bande de course est effectué, vérifiez que les boulons sont bien positionnés de la même
manière des deux cotés afin qu’elle ne se décale pas d’un coté ou de l’autre.
3. Répétez les étapes 1 et 2 jusqu'à ce que la tension soit correctement ajustée.
4. NE PAS TROP SERRER – Le fait de trop serrer les boulons pourrait endommager la
bande de course et causerait une usure prématurée des roulements.
Pour diminuer la tension de la bande, tournez les 2 boulons dans le sens inverse
des aiguilles d’une montre, avec le même nombre de tours.
Lorsque vous courez, il est possible que vous poussiez plus d’un pied que de l'autre.
L’intensité de la déviation dépend de la force qu’un pied exerce par rapport à l'autre. Cette
déviation peut déplacer la bande hors centre. Elle est normale et, la bande de roulement
se recentrera lorsque personne n’utilise le tapis. Si la bande reste constamment
excentrée, vous devrez la recentrer à la main.
20
Démarrez l’appareil sans que personne ne s’y trouve et appuyez sur
la touche SPEED jusqu'à ce que la vitesse atteigne 6 km/h.
1. Observez si la bande de course est décentrée sur la droite ou
sur la gauche de la plate-forme.
●Si
Si elle se décentre sur la gauche de la plate
plate-forme, à l’aide une
clef tournez le boulon d’ajustement de gauche de ¼ de tour dans
le sens des aiguilles d’une montre
ntre et le boulon d’ajustement de
droite de ¼ tour dans le sens inverse.
●Si elle se décentre sur la droite de la plate
plate-forme, tournez le
boulon d’ajustement de droite de ¼ de tour dans le sens des aiguilles
d’une montre et le boulon d’ajustement de gauche de ¼ tour dans
le sens inverse.
●Si
Si la bande est toujours excentrée, répéter les étapes ci
ci-dessus
jusqu’à ce qu’elle soit centrée.
2. Après avoir centré la bande, augmente
augmentez la vitesse à 13 km/h et
vérifiez si elle ne se décale pas.
Répétez les étapes ci-dessus
dessus si nécessaire.
Si la procédure ci-dessus
dessus ne parvient pas à résoudre le problème,
il est possible que la tension de la courroie doive être augmentée.
LUBRIFICATION
Le tapis roulant est lubrifié en usine. Toutefois, il est recommandé
de vérifier la lubrification régulièrement afin de garantir un bon
fonctionnement.
Généralement, il n’est pas nécessaire de lubrifier le tapis durant
la première année ou pendant les 500 premières heures de
fonctionnement. Par la suite, tous les 3 mois, soulevez les côtés
21
du tapis et vérifiez la surface de la bande aussi loin que possible.
Si des traces de pulvérisation de silicone sont apparentes, la
lubrification n'est pas nécessaire. Dans le cas d'une surface
sèche, suivez les instructions suivantes :
N'utiliser que des pulvérisations de silicone sans huile.
� Appliquer du lubrifiant sur la bande:
● Positionnez la bande de manière à ce que le joint soit situé au centre de la plateforme.
● Insérez la valve de pulvérisation dans la bouteille du lubrifiant.
● Soulevez la bande d'un côté et pulvérisez de l’avant vers l’arrière de la bande.
Répétez ce processus de l'autre côté de la bande et vaporisez chaque côté pendant
environ 4 secondes.
● Attendez 1 minute afin de laisser le silicone se répartir avant de démarrer l’appareil.
ENTRETIEN:
Un nettoyage régulier de la bande de course permet d’augmenter sa durée de vie.
● Avertissement: Le tapis doit être débranché avant de commencer l’entretien afin d’éviter
les décharges électriques.
●Après chaque utilisation: Essuyez la console et les autres surfaces avec un chiffon
propre, doux et humide pour enlever les résidus de sueur.
Attention: N’utilisez pas de produits abrasifs ou de solvants. Pour éviter d’endommager
l’ordinateur, éloignez tout liquide de l’appareil. N’exposez pas l’ordinateur à la lumière
directe du soleil.
●Chaque semaine: Pour faciliter le nettoyage, il est recommandé de
mettre un tapis de sol sous l’appareil. Les chaussures peuvent
laisser de la saleté sur la bande de course qui peut tomber sous
le tapis. Nettoyez le tapis de sol une fois par semaine.
Rangement:
Ranger l’appareil dans un endroit propre et sec. Assurez-vous que
l'interrupteur principal est sur la position arrêt (off) et que
le cordon d’alimentation est débranché de la prise murale.
22
NOTES IMPORTANTES :
● Cet appareil est conforme aux normes de sécurité actuelles. Il
a été conçu exclusivement pour un usage privé. Toute autre
utilisation est interdite et peut même être dangereuse. Nous ne
serons être tenus responsables des dommages causés par une mauvaise
utilisation.
● Consultez votre médecin avant de commencer tout programme
d’entraînement afin d’évaluer votre condition physique. Le
diagnostic de votre médecin doit déterminer votre programme
d'exercice. Un entraînement inapproprié ou excessif peut avoir des
conséquences néfastes sur votre santé.
● Lisez attentivement les conseils de remise en forme et les
instructions de l'exercice. En cas de douleurs, d’essoufflement,
de malaise ou d’autres troubles physiques, arrêter immédiatement
l’entrainement. Consultez immédiatement votre médecin si la
douleur persiste.
● Cet appareil n'est pas destiné à un usage professionnel ou médical,
et ne doit pas être utilisé à des fins thérapeutiques.
● Les capteurs de pulsations cardiaques ne peuvent être utilisés
à des fins médicales. Ils donnent une information approximative
qui permet une comparaison entre différentes séances
d’entrainement.
23
VUE ECLATEE
26
7-1
6
51
55
7-3
51
33
7-5
66
34
7-6
7-7
31
34
62
10
35
11
51
78
51
77
77
51
77
75
51
51
77
78
79
54
78
41
24
78
29 28 71 72
54
20
19
63
78
61
63
36
30
75
12
55
54
43
51
57
5
3
64
22
55
54
59
62
56
56
55
43
44
46
13
59
55
51
46
54
60
46
46
47
47
60
LISTE DES PIECES
ART
DESIGNATION
QUANTITE
1
Châssis
1
2
Cadre de base
1
3
Cadre d’inclinaison
1
4
Cadre vertical
2
5
Glissière de piston
1
6
Support de console
1
24
58
16
55
60
52
58
17
2
60
85
57
64
45
63
79
60
15
56
68
67
63
54
61
18
68
70
68
63
63
4
60
54
11
77
42
4
14 68
68
21
69
49
80 51
49
54
79
61
73
58
40
36
61
76
36
37
54
77
51
9
57
62
39
8
51
54 55
66
27
83 74
49
33
82
81
62
38
84
32
62
51
84
83
7-4
7
25
54 49
23
7
Console
1
8
Contrôleur
1
9
Clef de sécurité
1
10
Capot de moteur
1
11
Rail latéral
2
12
Cache arrière gauche
1
13
Cache arrière droit
1
14
Contrôleur
1
15
Transformateur
1
16
Filtre
1
17
Bobine
1
18
Cordon d’alimentation
1
19
Guide câble SR-5R1
1
20
Fusible
1
21
Commutateur
1
22
Fil L-800
1
23
Gaine de fil
1
24
Fil L-1100
1
25
Fil L-850
1
26
Handle pulse wire
2
27
Capteur cardiaque
2
28
Fil d’alimentation L-350(rouge)
1
29
Fil d’alimentation L-350(noir)
1
30
Clef Allen
1
31
Capteur de vitesse
1
32
Support capteur de vitesse
1
33
Poignée mousse
2
34
Capuchon d’extrémité de tube
2
35
Moteur
1
36
Coussin carré moteur
6
37
Cadre base moteur
1
38
Courroie moteur
1
39
Rouleau avant
1
25
40
Planche de course
1
41
Bande de course
1
42
Rouleau arrière
1
43
Roue φ46
2
44
Cylindre
1
45
Capuchon d’extrémité Φ33×Φ23×48
1
46
Protection pieds φ28×φ23×t11×M8×20
4
47
Roue φ62
2
48
Ressort
1
49
Rondelle élastique Φ8
4
50
Vis Allen C.K.S.semi-filetée M8×50×20
1
51
Vis ST4×16
19
52
Huile silicone
1
53
Vis Allen C.K.S.semi-filetée M8×30×20
1
54
Rondelle plate Φ8
14
55
Ecrou hexagonal auto-bloquant M8
8
56
Vis Allen C.K.S. filetée M10×25
2
57
Rondelle plate Φ10
3
58
Ecrou hexagonale auto-bloquant M10
3
59
Vis Allen C.K.S. semi-filetée M10×70×20(8.8)
2
60
Vis Allen C.K.S. semi-filetée M8×40×20
4
61
Vis Allen C.K.S. filetée M8×15
8
62
Vis Philips C.K.S. filetée M5×10
8
63
Coussin carré 20*40*t8.0
6
64
Bouchon métal
65
Câblage MP3
1
66
Rondelle plate
2
67
Guide cable
1
68
Vis Philips C.K.S. filetée M4×10
11
69
Bobine φ29×φ17×t7.5
1
70
Rondelle Φ5
1
71
Vis hexagonale filetée M8×75
1
72
Vis moteur M8×65
1
2
Φ17×Φ10×7
26
73
Colle
1
74
Vis Allen C.K.S. semi-filetée M10×55×25
1
75
Colle
1
76
Moteur d’inclinaison
1
77
Guide rail latéralφ25×φ5×4.5
6
78
Vis Philips filetée M6×40
6
79
Vis de règlage M8×75
3
80
Boulon Allen M8×15
2
81
Vis Philips C.K.S. fileté M4×6
2
82
Vis auto-perçante Philips ST3×10
2
83
Vis auto-perçante Philips ST4×50
2
84
Boulon Allen M8×25
2
85
Clef Allen
1
7
Console
1
7-1
Boitier de console
1
7-2
Plaque de console
1
7-3
Protège-écran console
1
7-4
PCB board
1
7-5
Clef de sécurité
1
7-6
Bouton clef de sécurité
1
7-7
Vis cruciforme PWA2.6*6*6
3
7-8
Vis cruciforme ST4*10
9
7-9
Revêtement console
1
7-10
Autocollant clef de sécurité (jaune)
1
27
Exercices d'étirement
Un bon entraînement commence par des échauffements et se termine par des exercices
d’étirement. L'échauffement prépare votre corps, il vous permet d’éviter les problèmes
musculaires. Vous trouverez ci-dessous des exercices d’échauffement et d'étirement.
Veuillez les lire attentivement:
1. Toucher les orteils
Pliez lentement le buste vers l'avant et essayez de toucher vos pieds avec vos mains.
Descendez le plus bas possible afin de toucher vos orteils. Maintenez si possible cette position
pendant 20-30 secondes.
2. Exercices pour les genoux
Asseyez-vous sur le sol, et étendez votre jambe droite. Pliez la jambe gauche et placez votre
pied sur votre cuisse droite. Essayez de toucher votre pied droit avec votre bras droit.
Maintenez si possible cette position pendant 30-40 secondes.
28
3. Exercices pour les mollets
Debout, une jambe devant l’autre, penchez vous vers l’avant et placez vos mains contre le mur.
Gardez votre jambe arrière tendue et votre pied arrière à plat au sol. Pliez votre jambe avant,
penchez-vous et avancez vos hanches vers le mur. Maintenez 30-45 secondes puis relâchez.
Changez de jambe et recommencez.
4. Exercices pour le haut des cuisses
Avec une main contre le mur pour garder l’équilibre, attrapez un pied avec l’autre
main. Amenez votre talon le plus près possible de votre fessier. Maintenez la position pendant
30 secondes puis relâchez. Répétez l’exercice 2 fois pour chaque jambe.
5. Exercice pour les adducteurs
Asseyez-vous sur le sol et placez les plantes des pieds l’une contre l’autre, genoux vers
l'extérieur. Ramenez votre pied le plus près possible de l’aine puis appuyez vos genoux vers le
bas. Maintenez si possible cette position pendant 30-40 secondes.
29
MANUEL DE USO
RUN 200 TOUCH
Gracias por la compra de este producto TECHNESS. Este aparato le ayudará a mejorar
su condición física desde la tranquilidad de casa. Por favor lea atentamente las
La
garantía : de montaje así como las recomendaciones de seguridad a tener en
instrucciones
cuenta antes de toda utilización.
30
Conserve este manual
Este aparato ha sido fabricado con materiales de calidad que responden a las exigencias
de las normas en vigor.
La garantía es aplicable siempre y cuando el montaje se haga conforme a las
instrucciones descritas en este manual, y se utilice el aparato adecuadamente. Una
utilización indebida y/o un transporte incorrecto pueden anular la garantía.
Si el aparato que Usted acaba de adquirir presenta algún defecto, contacte el servicio
post-venta durante el periodo de validez de la garantía. La garantía aplica para las
siguientes piezas : Chasis, cables, componentes eléctricos y ruedas. No cubre lo
siguiente :
1. Daños causados por una exposición a la interperie.
2. La intervención de personal no calificado para repararla.
3. Una manipulación indebida del aparato.
4. Hacer caso omiso de las instrucciones del manual de uso.
Las piezas desgastadas así como aquellas a reemplazar por el uso (ejemplo la plancha
de correr) no están cubiertas por la garantía. Este aparato está hecho para un uso
personal, razón por la cual la garantía no aplica en caso de uso profesional o colectivo.
Las piezas sueltas pueden ser compradas contactando nuestro servicio post-venta.
Asegúrese de tener a la mano los siguientes documentos en el momento de hacer su
pedido :
1. Manual de uso
2. Número del modelo (descrito en la portada de este manual)
3. La descripción de la pieza a cambiar
4. La referencia de la pieza suelta
5. Su factura con la fecha de compra.
Contacte el servicio post-venta antes de efecturar cualquier devolución. Sin un previo
acuerdo con el servicio post-venta, los portes de la devolución serán a cargo del
remitente.
Instrucciones generales de seguridad:
Insistimos en el tema de seguridad desde la concepción misma de este aparato de
fitness y su fabricación. Sin embargo, es importante seguir ciertas precauciones durante
su utilización. No asumimos la responsabilidad en caso de presentarse accidentes
causados por negligencia durante su uso.
31
Por su seguridad, lea atentamente las siguiente instrucciones antes de utilizar este
aparato por primera vez :
1) Consulte su médico antes de comenzar a utilizar este aparato. Si Usted hace ejercicio
regularmente y de forma intensiva, el visto bueno de su médico es aconsejable, en
especial aquellas personas con problemas de salud.
2) Las personas minusválidas deben obligatoriamente contar con el visto bueno de un
médico y permanecer bajo supervisión durante la utilización del aparato.
3) Utilice prendas y zapatos adaptados para este tipo de aparatos. Evite las prendas
amplias que puedan enredarse dentro del aparato.
6) Suspenda inmediatamente el ejercicio en caso de sentir un malestar o si
experimenta dolor en los músculos o articulaciones. Permanezca siempre atento a la
señales de su cuerpo durante el ejercicio. Si experimenta síntomas de vértigo, ésto
significa que está haciendo mucho esfuerzo. A partir del momento en que sienta mareo,
túmbese sobre el suelo hasta que se sienta mejor.
7) Asegúrese que no haya niños cerca durante su entrenamiento. Guárdelo en un lugar
donde los niños y animales no tengan acceso.
6) El aparato debe ser utilizado por una sola persona a la vez.
7) Una vez el aparato esté armado, asegúrese que todos los pernos, tornillos y tuercas
están correctamente puestos. Utilice únicamente las piezas proveídas o recomendadas
por el fabricante.
8) No utilice jamás un aparato dañado.
9) Instale el aparato sobre una superficie liza, limpia y sólida. No utilice este aparato
cerca al agua y asegúrese que no haya objetos puntiagudos alrededor del mismo.
Si lo estima necesario, instale un estera o tapete de protección ( no incluida) para
proteger el suelo. Por razones de seguridad, reserve un espacio de al menos 0,5 m
alrededor del aparato.
10) Permanezca alejado del aparato mientras otra persona lo utiliza, así evita el riesgo de
lastimarse. No inserte ningún objeto dentro de las aberturas.
11) Utilice este aparato únicamente para los fines descritos en este manual. No utilice
jamás piezas que no sean recomendadas por el fabricante.
12) Si el cable de alimentación se daña, debe ser reemplazado por el fabricante, para
ésto, contacte el servicio post-venta.
32
Recomendaciones de seguridad
Fuente de alimentación:
•
Instale el aparato cerca de una toma eléctrica.
•
Este aparato debe conectarse en una toma de polo a tierra. No conecte otros
aparatos a esa misma toma y no utilice alargadores (extensiones).
•
Una toma de polo a tierra defectuosa puede provocar choques eléctricos. Haga
revisar la toma por un electricista si Ud tiene dudas que el aparato no está
correctamente conectado a tierra. No cambie Usted mismo el enchufe del
aparato si éste no es compatible con la toma eléctrica de su casa, solicite a una
electricista la instalación de una toma adecuada.
•
Las variaciones de tensión pueden causar daños serios al aparato. Con el fin de
evitar el riesgo de daños, es aconsejable contar con un dispositivo de protección
contra este tipo de variaciones ( no incluido).
•
Mantenga el cable de alimentación alejado de las ruedas de transporte y no lo
deje sobre el aparato. No utilice el aparato si el cable de alimentación está
dañado o muestra evidencia de haber sido usado.
•
Desconecte el aparato antes de cualquier tipo de mantenimiento. Este debe
efectuarse por los técnicos autorizados salvo indicación contraria del fabricante.
Si Usted no tiene en cuenta estas instrucciones, la garantía se anulará
automáticamente.
•
Antes de cada utilización, verifique que el aparato no tiene ninguna avería.
•
•
No utilice este aparato en espacios exteriores (garaje, jardín, terraza cubierta o
toldo).
El aparato no debe estar expuesto ni a la humedad, ni a la luz directa ni al sol.
•
El aparato no debe nunca dejarse sin supervisión mientras esté conectado.
Asegúrese de que la banda para correr esté siempre correctamente estirada. Ponga
la cinta a funcionar con el fin de la banda gire antes de subirse en la cinta, después,
Usted podra dar inicio a su entrenamiento.
33
Ensamblaje
Antes de comenzar el ensamblaje lea atentamente las diferentes etapas
mencionadas en la página 9, y revise los diagramas.
•
Retire los empaques y ponga las piezas sobre una superficie vacia. Esto le
permitirá simplificar el montaje..
•
Sea prudente durante el montaje del aparato, la manipulación de las piezas y
herramientas implica siempre un riesgo.
•
Asegúrese de contar con un ambiente de trabajo seguro ; por ejemplo, no permita
que los componentes y piezas queden tirados por el suelo y deshágase
inmediatamente de los empaques con el fin de evitar que los niños puedan jugar
con ellos (las bolsas plásticas representan un peligro de sofocación para los
niños.
•
Tómese su tiempo para analizar los diagramas y ensamblar el aparato según la
serie de ilustraciones.
•
El aparato debe ser ensamblado cuidadosamente por adultos.
Desembalaje y embalaje :
¡ Advertencia ! : Tenga cuidado de no hacerse daño durante el montaje del aparato.
NOTE: Lea atentamente todas las etapas antes de comenzar el ensamblaje.
Desembalaje y control de contenido de la caja :
● Levante y retire la caja dentro de la cual se encuentra el aparato.
● Verifique su contenido y contacte el servicio post-venta si detecta que faltan piezas.
34
Marco
principal
Silicona
Llave de seguridad
Tornillería
Tapa del motor
Banda de carrera
Manual
Consola
Motor
Tabla de carrera Riel de seguridad
Correa del motor Motor de inclinación
Cubierta (izquierda) & (derecha)
Rodillo delantero
35
Rodillo trasero
Partes de la Cinta de correr
Consola
Sensor de pulso cardíaco
Agarraderas
Montante vertical
Tapa del motor
Banda de carrera
Riel de seguridad
Cubierta derecha
Marco
de inclinación
Chasis
Marco principal
Cubierta
izquierda
Detalles técnicos
Voltaje
AC-220V
50Hz
Peso máximo
100Kg
Dimensiones
1595*730*1260mm
Superficie de carrera
1200*420mm
Potencia
900W
Velocidad
1.0-16Km/h
36
Set de hardware
T llave Allen
1pcs
Llave Allen
Perno (M8*15) 4pcs
1pcs
Perno fileteado(M8*40*20)
2pcs
INSTRUCCIONES DE MONTAJE
Etape 1: Retire el aparato de su embalaje e instálelo sobre una superficie plana.
Mantenga el manillar con una mano, levante lentamente el montante vertical y
atornille con un tornillo M8X40 cada costado, después utilice un tornillo M8X15 para la
parte de atrás. Apriete los tornillos correctamente.
37
Etape 2: Levante la consola al máximo y fijéla al marco vertical con un tornillo M8*15.
Etape 3: Apriete los tornillos correctamente.
INSTALACION DE LA CINTA DE CORRER
Con el fin de hacer su entrenamiento agradable, el aparato debe instalarse en un lugar
cómodo y práctico. Esta cinta ha sido diseñada para ocupar un mínimo de espacio y para
adaptarse lo mejor posible a su entorno.
No utilice este aparato en espacios exteriores, cerca al agua, ni en un lugar húmedo.
Asegúrese de que el cable de alimentación no esté situado en un lugar o corredor de
38
paso.
Si el aparato se instala sobre una moqueta o una alfombra, verifique que hay
suficiente espacio entra las fibras de las mismas y la plataforma. Si tiene alguna
duda es preferible instalar una estera bajo el aparato.
El aparato debe ser instalado a 1m20 de cualquier mueble o pared.
Reserve una zona de seguridad de 2mx1m en la parte de atrás del aparato, con el fin
de que Usted pueda bajarse fácilmente del mismo en caso de urgencia.
Pasado un tiempo y después de una utilización intensiva, es posible que una marca de
polvo negro aparezca bajo el aparato. Esta marca es normal y se quita fácilmente con
una aspiradora. En consecuencia, aconsejamos instalar una estera bajo el aparato.
UTILIZACION DE UNA UNICA TOMA ELECTRICA
Este aparato debe ser alimentado por una sola toma eléctrica.. Es importante que
ningún otro aparato electrónico como por ejemplo un televisor, sea conectado a la
misma toma.
¡PRECAUCION!
La cinta debe instalarse sobre una superficie plana. Si la plateforma se instala sobre una
superficie irregular, el sistema electrónico puede sufrir daños.
Por favor lea atentamente las instrucciones y siga las recomendaciones antes de utilizar el
aparato.
PUESTA EN MARCHA
Conecte el cordón de alimentación a la toma y después pase el interruptor a « On ». La
pantalla se pondrá en marcha.
LLAVE DE SEGURIDAD
39
La llave de seguridad sirve para suspender le corriente principal del aparato en caso de
caida, permite parar el aparato de forma inmediata. A una velocidad alta, es peligroso
parar la cinta, en consecuencia la llave de seguridad debe ser utilizada en caso de
urgencia. Para parar la cinta tranquilamente y sin riesgo, utilice el botón rojo STOP. La
cinta no se encenderá si la llave de seguridad no está correctamente insertada en el
soporte del medio de la consola. La otra parte de la llave de seguridad debe atarse a su
vestimenta, con el fin de producir la suspesión inmediata de la cinta en caso de caida.
Para su seguridad, no utilice nunca la cinta sin haber atado la llave a su vestimenta.
SUBIRSE Y BAJARSE DEL APARATO
Sea prudente cuando se suba y se baje del aparato; se recomienda mucho sostenerse
de los puñados. Antes de comenzar, sosténgase de los puñados y ponga sus pies sobre
los rieles de seguridad a cada costado del aparato. Después, pose sus pies sobre la
banda cuando la cinta haya comenzado a desplazarse a una velocidad baja y constante.
Fije su mirada siempre hacía adelante, durante el ejercicio. No intente nunca girarse
cuando la cinta esté en movimiento. Cuando haya acabado su ejercicio, pare la cinta
oprimiendo el botón rojo « STOP ». Espere a que pare completamente antes de bajarse.
¡ATENCION!
No utilice nunca la cinta sin haber atado la llave a su ropa. .
¡ADVERTENCIA!
Por su seguridad, súbase a la cinta cuando la velocidad sea inferior a 3km/h.
PLEGAR LA CINTA DE CORRER
1. Ajuste la inclinación a la posición plana (posición 0).
2. Desconencte el aparato antes de plegarlo.
3. Levante la plataforma hasta que quede paralela al brazo vertical y hasta que el cilindro
esté en una posición segura.
4. Atención: Verifique que el dispositivo de apagado del cilindro quede incluido en el
plegado
40
DESPLEGAR LA CINTA DE CORRER
1. Ponga una mano sobre el manillar y con la otra empuje la parte alta de la plataforma
hacía delante.
2. Con uno de sus pies presione sobre el centro del cilindro para liberar el dispositivo de
apagado.
3. Empuje la plataforma hacía abajo para que descienda lentamente.
DESPLAZAR LA CINTA DE CORRER
La cinta puede ser desplazada en la casa con total seguridad en posición de plegado y
utilizando las ruedas de transporte.
Para desplazarla, sostenga firmemente el manillar a dos manos, hale el la cinta rodante
hacía Usted con una inclinación de 30 a 40 grados hasta que la cinta esté estable sobre
las ruedas, después, desplácela lentamente.
cilindro
Ruedas de transporte
41
Definición del teclado de la consola
Pantalla LCD
Inclinación+””-“
Botón
de
inclinación
Botón de STOP
(acceso
Toma
MP3
Botón
de
velocidad
(acceso rápido)
Programas
Velocidad”+””-
Botón de puesta en
marcha
Botón
Mode
(Ⅰ):Funciones :
1.1: P0: programa usuario; P1-P26 programas predefinidos.
1.2 : Pantalla LCD 14 teclas
1.3: Velocidad:1.0-16.0km/h
1.4: Inclinación: 0-12%
1.5: Función de detección : superación de peso máximo permitido, sobrecarga eléctrica,
interferencia electromagnética.
1.6: Autocontrol y alarma en caso de situación anormal.
1.7: Función infraroja para el telecomando.
1.8: Pantalla táctil con 6 teclas
(Ⅱ): Funciones de la pantalla LCD :
2.1: “SPEED”: Cuando la cinta arranca, la ventana « tiempo » presenta una cuenta
regresiva 5-4-3-2-1. Después, la velocidad se presenta numéricamente; el valor F1-F5 se
42
presenta si Usted utiliza el programa test de la masa grasa ( body fat). El mensaje
« ERR » aparece en caso de anomalía.
2.2: Ventana tiempo “TIME”: Presenta el tiempo en formato numérico.
2.3: “DISTANCIA”: Presenta la distancia en formato numérico. El valor si Usted utiliza el
programa de test de la masa grasa
2.4: “CALORIAS”: Presenta las calorías en formato numérico. El valor si Usted utiliza el
programa de test de la masa grasa.
2.5:“PULSO”: Presenta las pulsaciones cardíacas y la inclinación cuando Usted oprime la
tecla inclinación (acceso rápido).
2.6: Las 6 teclas de la pantalla táctil tienen las mismas funciones que aquellas del
teclado.
(Ⅲ) Funcionalidad de las teclas:
3.1: “PROG”: Tecla selección de programas : Cuando la cinta no esté en movimiento,
seleccione el programa deseado entre los programas P0-P26 que se despliegan.
3.2: “MODE”: Cuando la cinta no esté en movimiento, seleccione el modo deseado.
Usted puede seleccionar la cuenta regresiva en tiempo, distancia, calorías y en modo
normal. Por defecto la cuenta regresiva es de 30 min en los programas P1-P26.
3.3: “START”: Cuando la cinta no esté en movimiento, oprima START para ponerla en
marcha y oprima de nuevo para ponerla en pausa.
3.4: “STOP”: Cuando la cinta esté en marcha, oprima STOP para parar. Si la pantalla
muestra un mensaje de error« Err », oprima STOP para borrarlo. Cuando la cinta para,
oprima STOP para volver a la visualización por defecto.
3.5: “+” KEY: Permite aumentar la velocidad cuando la cinta está en marcha y de
aumentar el parámetro la función BODY FAT.
3.6: “–“ KEY: Permite disminuir la velocidad cuando la cinta está en marcha y de
disminuir el parámetro y de disminuir el parámetro en la función BODY FAT.
3.7 : “QUICK SPEED”: Cuando la cinta está en marcha, seleccione la velocidad deseada
(4, 8,14) oprimiendo la tecla de acceso rápido.
3.8: “
“ KEY : Tecla de disminución de inclinación
3.9: “
“ KEY : Tecla de aumento de inclinación
4.0: “QUICK INCLINE KEY: Acceso rápido para escoger directamente el grado de
inclinación.
43
(4,8,12).
(Ⅵ): Llave de seguridad :
Usted puede retirar la llave de seguridad en cualquier momento, con lo cual, la pantalla
muestra el mensaje « E7 » y Usted escuchará una alarma sonora de alerta y la cinta para.
Reinserte la llave de seguridad, la pantalla se ilumina 2 segundos e inicialice en modo
manual.
(Ⅴ) Puesta en marcha:
5.1: Conecte el cable de alimentación a una toma de polo a tierra, después ponga el
interruptor en « On ». La pantalla titila y emite un sonido breve.
5.2: Instale la llave de seguridad y ponga el aparato en uso, la pantalla comenzará a titilar,
a sonar y el aparato se pondrá en mode normal P0.
5.3: Tecla “PROG” : Seleccione el programa deseado entre los programas P0-P26 que se
despliegan.
a) “P0” programa manual : Oprima “MODE” para seleccionar uno de los 4 modos de
entrenamiento. El usuario puede seleccionar la velocidad y la inclinación. Por defecto la
velocidad est de 1.0km/h y la inclinación est de 0%.
Mode 1: Contabiliza el tiempo, la velocidad y las calorías.
Mode 2: Cuenta regresiva del tiempo. La ventana de tiempo titita, oprima sobre "+" "-"
para seleccionar el tiempo (de 5 à 99mn). El tiempo por defecto es de 30 mn.
Mode 3: Cuenta de la velocidad. La ventana velocidad titila, oprima sobre “+” “-“ para
seleccionar la velocidad (de 1.0 à 99.0km). El valor por defecto es de 1km.
Mode 4: Cuenta de las calorías. La ventana calorías titila, oprima sobre “+””-“ para
seleccionar las calorías (de 20 à 990CAL). El valor por defecto es de 50 cal.
b) P1-P26 : Programas predefinidos para la cuenta regresiva del tiempo. Oprima sobre
"+" "-" para seleccionar el tiempo de 5 a 99mn, el tiempo por defecto es de 30 min.
Presione la tecla "MODE" para volver al valor por defecto.
5.4: Oprima sobre la tecla START, la ventana de velocidad presenta 3→2→1
accompañada de 3 efectos sonoros, después la cinta comienza a funcionar.
44
a) Durante el ejercicio, oprima sobre "+" o "-" o sobre las teclas de velocidad para
ajustar la velocidad.
b) Programa P1-P26 : La velocidad y la inclinación se dividen en 10 secciones de una
msima duración. Al final de cada sesión, Usted escuchará una señal de advertencia
durante tres segundos. Cuando las 10 secciones hayan finalizado, el motor se apaga y
emite una larga señal sonora.
c) Cuando la cinta está en marcha, oprima sobre “START” para ponerla en pausa y
oprima una segunda vez para reinicializarla y los datos registrados se visualizarán de
nuevo.
5.5: Oprima sobre “STOP” para parar la cinta progresivamente. Los datos se
reinicializarán a valores por defecto.
5.6: Oprima sobre “
“ o sobre « Quick incline » para ajustar la inclinación.
5.7: A todo momento Usted puede retirar la llave de seguridad, en ese caso, la pantalla
mostrará el mensaje "E7", Usted escuchará una alarma sonora de alerta y la cinta para.
5.8: El módulo controlador verifica constantemente el estado del aparato. En caso de
anomalía, la cinta para y el problema se visualiza en la pantalla.
5.9: Para borrar el mensaje de error “ERR” oprima sobre STOP.
5.10: Distancia de alcance del telecomando: 4 metros máximo. Dirija el telecomando hacía
la cinta.
STOP
Inicio
Inclinación +
Velocidad -
Velocidad +
Inclinación -
45
5.11 FUNCION DE LA MASA GRASA
Cuando la cinta esta parada, oprima la tecla "Prog" para seleccionar la función "FAT".
La ventana « Speed" muestra los parámetros sobre "MODE" para seleccionar el número
de serie del aparato. La ventana « Distance » presenta el producto seleccionado. Oprima
sobre las teclas +" ou "-" para ajustar los datos.
A) F1 indicar el sexo, 1 = hombre, 2 = mujer. El valor por defecto es 1.
B) F2 indicar la edad de 10 a 100 años. El valor por defecto es 25 años.
C) F3 indicar la altura de 100 a 199cm. El valor por defecto es 170CM.
D) F4 indicar el peso de 20 a 150kg. El valor por defecto es 70kg
E) F5 indica el IMC (índice de masa corporal). Ponga las dos manos sobre los sensores,
espere 8 segundos, la ventana mostrará IMC.
Detalle de programas:
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
VELOCIDAD
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINACION
0
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
VELOCIDAD
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
6.0
3.0.
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINACION
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
0
VELOCIDAD
1.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
6.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINACION
0
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
0
VELOCIDAD
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINACION
0
1
2
3
4
5
4
3
2
0
VELOCIDAD
1.0
3.0
6.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINACION
0
2
4
6
8
9
8
6
4
0
VELOCIDAD
4.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINACION
0
4
6
8
4
6
8
6
4
0
VELOCIDAD
2.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
8.0
6.0
4.0
2.0
46
P8
P9
P10
P11
P12
INCLINACION
0
6
7
8
6
5
4
3
2
0
VELOCIDAD
2.0
5.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
5.0
2.0
INCLINACION
0
6
3
4
5
5
4
1
6
0
VELOCIDAD
2.0
5.0
6.0
5.0
7.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINACION
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
VELOCIDAD
3.0
7.0
9.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINACION
6
5
2
7
3
8
2
5
2
0
VELOCIDAD
2.0
6.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
9.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINACION
0
3
6
9
10
9
8
6
4
0
VELOCIDAD
3.0
6.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
3.0
9.0
6.0
3.0
INCLINACION
8
9
10
11
12
8
6
6
4
0
REPARACION
Problema
Cause probable
a El aparato no está conectado
Solución
Conecte el cable de alimentación
b. Llave de seguridad no está
Inserte la llave de seguridad
insertada
El aparato no funciona
Verifique el tablero de comando y el
c .Corto circuito
cable.
La banda de carrera no
está derecha
d. La cinta no está bajo tensión
Posicione el interruptor en « on »
a .La banda no está bien lubricada
Lubríquela con silicona
b .La banda está muy apretada
Ajústela
a. La banda no está bien apretada
Ajústela
La banda de carrera está
b.La correa del motor no está lo
resbalosa
Ajústela
suficientemente apretada
47
MENSAJES DE ERROR Y SOLUCIONES:
Problema
Causa probable
a
.Cable
de
Solución
alimentación
no
Conéctelo
conectado
b. Llave de seguridad no insertada
Insértela apropiadamente.
El aparato no
C: El transformador no está instalado
funciona
Reinstalle el transformador o reemplácelo.
correctamente o es defectusoso.
El
aparato
se
para
bruscamente
D: Interrupción del circuito electrónico
Verifique la conexión los cables.
A : La llave de seguridad se descolgó
Ponga la llave de seguridad sobre su soporte.
B:
Problema
con
el
sistema
Contacte el servicio Post-venta
electrónico
Llave
defectuosa
Llave defectuosa
Reemplácela
Reemplace el teclado y el cable. Reemplace
Llave no funciona
la tarjeta. Remplace la consola.
A: Cable de conexión mal insertado o
Verifique la conexión del cable o reemplácelo.
defectuoso
B: Consola defectuosa
Reemplácela
C: Transformador defectuoso
Reemplácelo
D: Controlador defectuoso
Reemplácelo
A: Cable motor o motor defectuoso
Reemplace el cable motor o el motor
E1
E2
B: Les cables de conexión del motor
Verifique la conexión de los cables o cambie
al controlador no están bien fijos o el
en controlador.
controlador es defectuoso.
E3
A : Sensor cardíaco mal puesto
Verifique su instalación
48
B: Sensor cardíaco defectuoso
Reemplácelo
C: Los cables de conexión del sensor
de velocidad y el controlador no están
Verifique la conexión de los cables.
bien conectados.
D: Controlador defectuoso
Reemplace el controlador
A: Controlador defectuoso
Reemplace el controlador
B: Motor defectuoso
Reemplace el motor
C: La consola no capta la señal de la
Verifique que el cable está bien engranado en
llave de seguridad
el soporte
E5
E7
A: El cable de los sensores cardiacos
No
hay
regristro
de
no
está
bien
conectado
o
es
Verifique la conexión del cable o reemplácelo.
defectuoso.
las
pulsaciones
B: El circuito electrónico de la consola
caridiacas
defectuso
La consola no
A: El tornillo de tarjeta madre no está
presenta
bien puesto
datos
B: Consola defectuosa
Reemplace la consola
Apriete el tornillo
Reemplace la consola
MANTENIMIENTO DE LA BANDA
Un mantenimiento regular de la banda, optimiza su desempeño y prolonga su vida útil.
No hacer un mantenimiento, puede ocasionar daños al aparato o reducir su tiempo de
vida útil. Todas las piezas de la cinta deben ser revisadas y ajustadas regularmente.
Las piezas desgastadas deben ser reemplazadas inmediatamente.
AJUSTE DE LA BANDA DE CARRERA
Durante las primeras semanas de uso, es posible que Usted tenga necesidad de ajustar
la banda de carrera. Durante la fabricación este ajuste se hace, pero es normal que
después de su uso o incluso durante el entrenamiento se detenga o no esté centrada.
49
REGLAJE DE LA TENSION DE LA BANDA DE CARRERA:
Si durante el entrenamiento Usted detecta que la banda de carrera es resbalosa o
irregular, es muy probable que la tensión debe aumentarse.
AUMENTAR LA TENSION E LA BANDA DE RODAJE:
1. Sobre el perno situado a la izquierda de la banda, gire la llave 8mm en el sentido de la
agujas del reloj 1/4 de vuelta para ajustar el rodillo de atrás y aumentar la tensión.
2. Repita el paso 1 sobre el perno situado a la derecha de la banda. Cuando el reglaje de
la banda de carrera se haya hecho, verifique que los pernos de cada extremo conservan
la misma posición, con el fin de que la banda no se desplace más de un lado que del otro.
3. Repita las etapas 1 y 2 hasta que la tensión se haya ajustado correctamente.
4. NO APRIETE MUCHO – El hecho de apretar mucho los pernos, puede causar daños a
la cinta y generar un desgaste prematuro de los rodillos.
Para disminuir la tensión de la banda, gire los 2 pernos en el sentido inverso de las
agujas del reloj con el mismo número de vueltas.
Cuando Usted corre, es posible que un pie haga más impulso que el otro. La intensidad
de la desviación depende de la fuerza que un pie ejerce con respecto al otro. Esta
desviación puede desplazar la banda fuera del centro, lo cual es normal. La banda
volvera a su posición centrada cuando la persona haya finalizado su entrenamiento. Si la
banda no está centrada y esto sucede constantemente, Usted debe centrarla a mano.
Encienda el aparato cuando no esté en uso, oprima la tecla SPEED hasta que la
velocidad alcance 6 km/h.
1. Observe si la banda no está centrada a la derecha o la izquierda de la plataforma.
●Si ésta se desajusta hacía la izquierda de la plata-forma, con una llave dé un giro de ¼
con el perno izquierdo en el sentido de las agujas del reloj y el gire el perno derecho ¼
en el sentido inverso.
●Si la banda se desajusta hacía la derecha de la plata-forma, gire ¼ el perno derecho
en el sentido de las agujas del reloj y el perno izquierdo ¼ en el sentido inverso
●Si percibe que la banda está aún desajustada, repita los dos pasos anteriores hasta que
ésta queda bien centrada.
2. Después de centrar la banda, aumente la velocidad a 13km/h y compruebe que no se
desajusta.
Repita los pasos anteriores si es necesario.
50
Si los pasos anteriores no permiten resolver el problema, es posible que sea necesario
aumentar la tensión de la correa.
LUBRICACION
La banda rodante es lubricada desde la fábrica. Sin embargo se recomienda verificar la
lubricación regularmente con el fin de garantizar un buen funcionamiento.
Generalmente, no es necesario lubricar la cinta durante el premier año o las primeras 500
horas de funcionamiento. Después, se debe hacer cada 3 meses, levante los costados
de la cinta y verifique la superficie de la banda hasta el punto más lejano posible. Si se
evidencia marcas de pulverización de silicona, la lubricación no es necesaria. En caso de
percibir la superficie
ficie seca, siga las siguientes instrucciones :
Utilice solamente pulverizadores de silicona sin aceite.
� Aplicar el lubricante sobre la banda:
● Coloque la banda de tal forma que el punto de unión se sitúe en el centro de la
palataforma.
● Inserte la válvula
lvula de pulverización en la botella del lubricante
● Levante la banda de un lado y pulverice de adelante hacía atrás de la misma. Repita
el proceso del otro lado de la banda y vaporice cada lado aproximádamente 4 segundos
segundos.
● Espere 1 minuto antes de encender el aparato, con el fin de permitir que la silicona se
distribuya.
MANTENIMIENTO:
Una limpieza regular de la banda de carrera permite prolongar su vida útil.
● Advertencia : La cinta debe estar desconectada antes de comenzar el mantenimiento,
con el fin de evitar descargas eléctricas.
●Después de cada utilización: Limpie la consola y las otras superficies con un paño
limpio, suave y húmedo, con el fin de retirar los rastros d
de sudor.
Atención: No utilice productos abrasivos o solventes. Con el fin de evitar daños en la
consola, no acerque ningún tipo de líquido a la misma. No la exponga a la luz directa del
sol.
51
●Todas las semanas : Para facilitar la limpieza, se recomienda poner un pequeño tapete
bajo el aparato. El contacto de la banda con los zapatos ensucia la cinta, límpiela una
vez por semana.
Guardar la cinta :
Guarde la cinta en un lugar limpio y seco. Asegúrese de que el interruptor de encendido
esté en posición « off » y que el cable de alimentación esté desconectado de la toma
eléctrica.
NOTAS
IMPORTANTES :
● Este aparato está fabricado conforme a las normas vigentes. Fue concebido
excluivamente para un uso privado. Cualquier otro uso está prohibido y puede incluso ser
peligroso. No nos hacemos responsables de los daños causados por una mala
utilización.
● Consulte su médico antes de comenzar cualquier programa de entrenamiento, con el
fin de evaular su condición física. El diagnostico de su médico debe determinar su
programa de ejercicios. Un entrenamiento inapropiado o excesivo puede tener
consecuencias nefastas en su salud.
● Lea atentamente los consejos de puesta en forma y las instrucciones de los ejercicios.
En caso de dolores, fatiga, sofoco, malestar o problemas físicos, suspenda
inmediatamente el entrenamiento. Consulte inmediatamente con su médico si el dolor
persiste.
● Este aparato no está hecho para un uso profesional o médico y no debe usarse
támpoco para fines terapéuticos.
● Los sensores de pulsaciones cardíacas no pueden utilizarse con fines médicos. Estos
suministran una información de referencia que permite hacer una comparación entre las
diferentes sesiones de entrenamiento.
52
VISTA DE PIEZAS DISPERSAS
26
7-1
6
51
55
7-3
51
33
7-5
66
34
7-6
7-7
31
34
62
10
35
11
51
78
51
77
77
51
77
75
51
51
77
78
79
54
78
41
24
78
29 28 71 72
54
20
19
63
78
61
63
36
30
75
12
55
54
43
51
57
5
3
64
22
55
54
59
62
56
56
55
43
44
46
13
59
55
51
46
54
60
46
46
47
47
60
LISTA DE PIEZAS
Número
Nombre
Cantidad
1
Chasis
1
2
Marco de base
1
3
Marco de inclinación
1
4
Marco vertical
2
5
Cierre de pistón
1
6
Soporte para la consola
1
7
Consola
1
8
Controlador
1
9
Llave de seguridad
1
53
58
16
55
60
52
58
17
2
60
85
57
64
45
63
79
60
15
56
68
67
63
54
61
18
68
70
68
63
63
4
60
54
11
77
42
4
14 68
68
21
69
49
80 51
49
54
79
61
73
58
40
36
61
76
36
37
54
77
51
9
57
62
39
8
51
54 55
66
27
83 74
49
33
82
81
62
38
84
32
62
51
84
83
7-4
7
25
54 49
23
10
Tapa del motor
1
11
Riel lateral
2
12
Cubierta trasera izquierda
1
13
Cubierta trasera derecha
1
14
Controlador
1
15
Transformador
1
16
Filtro
1
17
Bobina
1
18
Cable de alimentación
1
19
Guía cable SR-5R1
1
20
Fusible
1
21
Conmutador
1
22
Cable L-800
1
23
Funda de cable
1
24
Cable L-1100
1
25
Cable L-850
1
26
Cable del mango del sensor de pulso
2
27
Sensor cardíaco
2
28
Cable de alimentación L-350(rojo)
1
29
Cable de alimentación L-350(negro)
1
30
Llave Allen
1
31
Sensor de velocidad
1
32
Soporte del sensor de velocidad
1
33
Puñado de espuma
2
34
Cubierta de extremo de tubo
2
35
Motor
1
36
Almohadilla cuadrada del motor
6
37
Marco base del motor
1
38
Correa del motor
1
39
Rodillo delantero
1
40
Plancha de carrera
1
41
Banda de carrera
1
42
Rodillo trasero
1
54
43
Rueda φ46
2
44
Cilindro
1
45
Cubierta de extremo Φ33×Φ23×48
1
46
Protección de pies φ28×φ23×t11×M8×20
4
47
Rueda φ62
2
48
Resorte
1
49
Arandela elástica Φ8
4
50
Tornillo Allen C.K.S.semi-fileteado M8×50×20
1
51
Tornillo ST4×16
19
52
Aceite silicona
1
53
Tornillo Allen C.K.S.semi-fileteado M8×30×20
1
54
Arandela plana Φ8
14
55
Tuerca hexagonal auto-bloqueadora M8
8
56
Tornillo Allen C.K.S. fileteado M10×25
2
57
Arandela plana Φ10
3
58
Tuerca hexagonal auto-bloquadora M10
3
59
Tornillo Allen C.K.S. semi-fileteado M10×70×20(8.8)
2
60
Tornillo Allen C.K.S. semi-fileteado M8×40×20
4
61
Tornillo Allen C.K.S. fileteado M8×15
8
62
Tornillo Philips C.K.S. fileteado M5×10
8
63
Almohadilla cuadrada 20*40*t8.0
6
64
Tapón de metal
65
Cableado MP3
1
66
Arandela plana
2
67
Guía cable
1
68
Tornillo Philips C.K.S. fileteado M4×10
11
69
Bobina φ29×φ17×t7.5
1
70
Arandela Φ5
1
71
Tornillo hexagonal fileteado M8×75
1
72
Tornillo motor M8×65
1
73
Pegante
1
74
Tornillo Allen C.K.S. semi-fileteado M10×55×25
1
75
Pegante
1
2
Φ17×Φ10×7
55
76
Motor de inclinación
1
77
Guía riel lateralφ25×φ5×4.5
6
78
Tornillo Philips fileteado M6×40
6
79
Tornillo de reglaje M8×75
3
80
Perno Allen M8×15
2
81
Tornillo Philips C.K.S. fileteado M4×6
2
82
Tornillo auto-penetrante Philips ST3×10
2
83
Tornillo auto-penetrante Philips ST4×50
2
84
Perno Allen M8×25
2
85
Llave Allen
1
7
Consola
1
7-1
Caja de consola
1
7-2
Placa de consola
1
7-3
Protector de pantalla de la consola
1
7-4
PCB tablero
1
7-5
Llave de seguridad
1
7-6
Botón de la llave de seguridad
1
7-7
Tornillo cruciforma PWA2.6*6*6
3
7-8
Tornillo cruciforma ST4*10
9
7-9
Revestimiento de la consola
1
7-10
Pegatina de la llave de seguridad (amarillo)
1
56
Ejercicios para su entrenamiento personal
Calentamiento / ejercicios de estiramiento
Una sesión de ejercicio exitosa comienza con ejercicios de calentamiento y termina con
ejercicios para refrescarse y relajarse. Estos ejercicios de calentamiento preparan su
cuerpo para los esfuerzos realizados durante el entrenamiento que sigue el
calentamiento. Los períodos de enfriamiento / de relajación posterior a la sesión de
ejercicio asegura que usted no experimenta ningún problema muscular. En el siguiente,
usted encontrará las instrucciones del ejercicio de estiramiento para el calentamiento y el
enfriamiento. Por favor, preste atención a los siguientes puntos:
1. TOCAR SUS DEDOS DE PIE
Doblar el tronco lentamente hacia adelante y tratar de tocar sus pies con las manos.
Dóblese lo más posible para lograr tocar sus dedos de pie. Mantenga esta posición
durante 20-30 segundos, en la medida de lo posible.
2. EJERCICIOS PARA LAS RODILLAS
Sentarse en el piso y extender la pierna derecha. Doblar la pierna izquierda y colocar el
pie en la parte superior del muslo derecho. Ahora, tratar de lograr a su pie derecho con su
brazo derecho. Mantener esta posición durante 30-40 segundos, en la medida de lo
posible.
57
3. EJERCICIOS PARA LOS TENDONES / TENDON DE AQUILES
Coloque ambas manos en la pared y soporte su peso corporal total. A continuación,
mueva la pierna izquierda hacia atrás y alterne con la pierna derecha. Esto estira la parte
posterior de la pierna. Mantenga esta posición durante 30-40 segundos, en la medida de
lo posible.
4. EJERCICIO DE LA PARTE SUPERIOR DEL MUSLO
Apóyese poniendo su mano en la pared, luego tome y levante su pie derecho o izquierdo
lo más cerca de los gluteos en la medida de lo posible. Sentir una tensión confortable en
su parte superior del muslo frontal. Mantenga esta posición durante 30 segundos en la
medida de lo posible y repetir este ejercicio dos veces con cada pierna.
58
5. EJERCICIO DE LA PARTE INTERIOR / SUPERIOR DEL MUSLO
Siéntese en el piso y coloque los pies de tal manera que las rodillas estén hacia afuera.
Levantar el pie lo más cerca posible de la ingle. Ahora, presione las rodillas hacia abajo
con cuidado. Mantenga esta posición durante 30-40 segundos, en la medida de lo
posible.
59
MANUALE D’ USO
RUN 200 TOUCH
Grazie per aver acquistato questo prodotto Techness. Questo dispositivo vi aiuterà a
migliorare la vostra forma fisica in un ambiente familiare. Si prega di leggere
60
attentamente le istruzioni di installazione e le avvertenze prima dell'uso.
Garanzia:
Questo articolo è stato realizzato con materiali di alta qualità che soddisfano le norme in
vigore.
La garanzia dipende da un adeguato montaggio secondo le istruzioni descritte nel
manuale ed il corretto utilizzo del dispositivo. L'uso improprio e / o trasporto improprio può
invalidare la garanzia.
Se l'apparecchio che è stato acquistato è difettoso, si prega di contattare il servizio
post-vendita durante il periodo di garanzia. La garanzia si applica alle seguenti
componenti: telaio, cavi, componenti elettrici, ruote. Essa non si applica per :
1. Danni causati dal maltempo.
2. Intervento di persone non qualificate.
3. Manutenzione impropria.
4. Negligenza nella lettura e applicazione del manuale.
Le parti di usura e i ricambi (come ad esempio gli interruttori del tapi roulant) non sono
coperti dalla garanzia. Questo dispositivo è stato progettato per uso privato, la garanzia
non si applica ad uso collettivo o professionale.
I pezzi di ricambio possono essere ordinati dal nostro servizio post-vendita.
Assicurarsi di avere i seguenti documenti a portata di mano al momento dell'ordine:
1. Manuale d’uso
2. Il numero di modello (che si trova sulla pagina di copertina di questo manuale)
3. Una descrizione del pezzo di ricambio
4. Il numero del pezzo di ricambio
5. La fattura con la data di acquisto
Si prega di contattare il servizio clienti prima di fare qualsiasi ritorno pezzi o prodotto.
Senza la preventiva convalida del servizio post-vendita, le spese di spedizione di ritorno
saranno a carico del mittente.
Istruzioni generali di sicurezza:
Abbiamo messo l'accento sulla sicurezza nella progettazione e nella produzione di questo
attrezzo da fitness. Tuttavia, alcune precauzioni devono essere osservate durante l'uso.
Non possiamo essere ritenuti responsabili per incidenti causati da negligenza.
Per la vostra sicurezza, leggere attentamente tutte le istruzioni prima dell'uso.
61
1) Consultare il medico prima di iniziare l'allenamento su questa macchina. Se ci si allena
regolarmente e intensamente, si consiglia l'approvazione del vostro medico; soprattutto
per le persone con problemi di salute.
2) Le persone con disabilità sono tenuti ad avere un parere medico e ad essere
sorvegliati durante l'utilizzo del dispositivo.
3) Indossare abbigliamento e calzature adatte, evitare indumenti larghi che potrebbero
impigliarsi nella macchina.
4) Interrompere immediatamente l'esercizio se vi sentite male o se si sente dolore alle
articolazioni o ai muscoli. Ascoltate il vostro corpo durante l'esercizio fisico. Se si
verificano sintomi di capogiro, questo significa che vi state sforzando. Al primo segno di
vertigini, sdraiarsi sul pavimento fino a quando ci si sente meglio.
5) Tenere fuori dalla portata dei bambini. Tenere in un luogo dove i bambini e gli animali
domestici non possono accedere.
6) L'apparecchio deve essere utilizzato da una sola persona alla volta.
7) Una volta che l'unità è montata, assicurarsi che tutti i dadi, bulloni e viti siano
correttamente inseriti e stretti. Utilizzare solo gli accessori raccomandati o forniti dal
produttore.
8) Non usare mai una macchina danneggiata.
9) Collocare l'attrezzo su una superficie liscia, pulita e solida. Non usare questo
dispositivo vicino all'acqua e assicurarsi che non vi siano oggetti taglienti attorno all'unità.
Se necessario, posizionare un tappetino protettivo (non incluso) per proteggere il
pavimento sotto l'apparecchio. Per motivi di sicurezza, mantenere una distanza di almeno
50 cm intorno al dispositivo.
10) Stare lontano dall’ attrezzo in modo da non ferirsi quando altre persone lo utilizzano.
Non inserire alcun oggetto nelle fessure.
11) Utilizzare l'attrezzo solo nel contesto definito in questo manuale. Non usare mai le
parti non raccomandate dal costruttore.
12) Se il cavo elettrico è danneggiato, deve essere sostituito dal produttore, contattare il
servizio post-vendita.
62
Avvertenze
Collegamento elettrico:
● Collocare l'apparecchio vicino a una presa elettrica.
● Questo apparecchio deve essere collegato a una presa messa a terra. Non collegare
altri dispositivi a questa presa e non usare prolunghe.
● Una messa a terra non corretta può provocare scosse elettriche. Far controllare la
vostra presa da un elettricista se non siete sicuri se l'apparecchio è correttamente
collegato. Non modificare la spina dell'apparecchio; se non è compatibile con il sistema,
chiedere ad un elettricista di installare una presa appropriata.
● Le variazioni di tensione possono danneggiare seriamente l'attrezzo. Per ridurre il
rischio di danni, è meglio dotarlo di una protezione contro le sovratensioni (non incluso).
● Tenere il cavo elettrico a distanza delle ruote di trasporto e non lasciarlo sotto
l’attrezzo. Non utilizzare l'apparecchio se il cavo di alimentazione è danneggiato o
sfilacciato.
● Staccare la spina prima di ogni operazione di manutenzione. La manutenzione deve
essere eseguita solo da tecnici autorizzati, salvo diversa indicazione da parte del
fabbricante. Se si ignorano queste istruzioni la garanzia verrà automaticamente
annullata.
● Prima di ogni utilizzo, verificare che il dispositivo non sia danneggiato.
● Non usare questo apparecchio all'aperto (garage, terrazza coperta o tenda).
L'apparecchio non deve essere esposto a umidità o luce solare diretta.
● L'apparecchio non deve mai essere lasciato incustodito quando é collegato.
Assicurarsi che il nastro scorrevole sia sempre teso durante l’allenamento. Mettere il
tapis roulant in funzione per qualche minuto prima di salire sull’attrezzo e iniziare
l'allenamento.
63
Montaggio
● Prima di iniziare il montaggio, leggere attentamente le tappe indicate a pagina 8, si
consiglia di esaminare gli schemi accuratamente prima di iniziare.
● Rimuovere la confezione e posizionare i pezzi singolarmente su una superficie vuota.
Questo vi darà una panoramica e vi semplifica il montaggio.
● Prestare attenzione durante l'installazione del dispositivo, c'è sempre il rischio di lesioni
durante la manipolazione di strumenti.
● Assicurarsi di avere un ambiente di lavoro sicuro; per esempio, non lasciare gli
strumenti e gettare immediatamente gli imballaggi al fine di evitare che i bambini possano
giocare (i sacchetti di plastica rappresentano un rischio di soffocamento per i bambini).
● Prendete il vostro tempo durante la lettura delle tappe di montaggio da seguire e
assemblare l'apparecchiatura in base alla serie indicata.
● L'apparecchio deve essere montato in modo sicuro da due adulti.
Disimballaggio e montaggio:
Attenzione! : Fare attenzione a non ferirsi quando si installa l'unità.
NOTA: leggere tutti i passaggi prima di iniziare il montaggio.
Disimballaggio e controllo del contenuto della scatola:
● Sollevare il cartone che circonda l'unità.
● Controllare il contenuto e contattare il servizio post vendita se alcune parti sono
mancanti.
64
Telaio principale
Silicone
Chiave di sicurezza
Viti
Coperchio del motore
Nastro scorrevole
manuale
Console
Motore
Pedana da corsa Rotaia di sicurezza
Cinghia del motore Motore di inclinazione Rullo anteriore
65
Custodia (sinistra) & (destra)
Rullo posteriore
Immagine tapis roulant
Console
Sensori battiti cardiaci
Maniglia
Asta verticale
Coperchio motore
Nastro scorrevole
Rotaia di sicurezza
Copri punta destra
Quadro di pendenza
Telaio
Copri punta sinistra
Quadro principale
INFORMAZIONI TECNICHE
Voltaggio
Peso massimo utente
Dimensioni
Superficie da corsa
AC-220V
50Hz
100Kg
1595*730*1260mm
1200*420mm
Potenza
900W
Velocità
1.0-16Km/h
66
Kit montaggio
T chiave Allen
1pcs
Chiave Allen
Bullone (M8*15) 4pezzi
1pezzo
Bullone filettato
(M8*40*20)
2pezzi
INSTRUZIONI DI MONTAGGIO
Tappa 1: Rimuovere il dispositivo dall'involucro ed installarlo su una superficie piana.
Tenere la maniglia con una mano, sollevare lentamente il montante verticale e
stringere con una vite M8x40 su ogni lato e quindi utilizzare una vite M8x15 per la
parte posteriore. Stringere le viti.
Tappa 2: Sollevare la console e fissare le viti del telaio verticali M8 * 15.
67
Tappa 3: Stringere le viti correttamente.
INSTALLAZIONE DEL TAPIS ROULANT
Per rendere l'allenamento piacevole, l'attrezzo deve essere installato in un luogo
confortevole e conveniente. Questo tapis roulant è stato progettato per occupare il
minimo spazio e adattarsi al meglio nel proprio ambiente familiare.
•
Non utilizzare questo prodotto all'aperto, vicino all'acqua o in un luogo umido.
•
Assicurarsi che il cavo di alimentazione non si trova in un luogo di passaggio.
Se l'unità è installata sulla moquette o su un tappeto, assicurarsi che ci sia
abbastanza spazio tra le fibre del tappeto e la piattaforma. Se non siete sicuri, è
meglio mettere un tappeto di plastica protettivo sotto il tapis roulant.
•
L'apparecchio deve essere installato a 1m20 di qualsiasi mobile o parete.
•
Mantenere una zona sicura di 2mx1m nella parte posteriore dell'apparecchio per
consentire di scendere dal tapis roulant in caso di emergenza.
Di tanto in tanto, dopo un uso intensivo è possibile che una traccia di polvere nera appaia
sul fondo. Questa polvere è normale e può essere facilmente rimossa con un
aspirapolvere. Pertanto, si consiglia di mettere un tappeto protettivo sotto il tapis roulant.
68
UTILIZZARE UN CIRCUITO ELETTRICO SEPARATO
Questo apparecchio deve essere alimentato da un circuito separato. E' importante che
nessun altro apparecchio elettronico, come una TV, si appoggi allo stesso circuito.
AVVERTENZA !
Il tapis roulant deve essere installato su una superficie piana. Se la macchina è
installata su una superficie irregolere, il sistema elettronico rischia di essere
danneggiato.
Leggere attentamente le avvertenze e seguire le indicazioni del manuale d’uso
prima dell’ utilizzo.
MESSA IN MOTO
Collegare il cavo d’alimentazione alla presa, poi mettere l’interruttore su « On ». Lo
schermo si metterà sottotensione.
CHIAVE DI SICUREZZA E CLIP
La chiave di sicurezza viene usata per interrompere immediatamente l’allenamento in
caso di caduta o movimenti improvvisi, permette quindi un arresto immediato della
macchina. Alle alte velocità, è pericoloso arrestare il tapis roulant, quindi la chiave di
sicurezza deve essere utilizzata solo in caso di emergenza. Per fermare il tappeto con
facilità e sicurezza, utilizzare il pulsante rosso STOP. Il tappeto non si avvia se la chiave
di sicurezza non è correttamente inserita nella presa della console. L'altra estremità della
chiave di sicurezza deve essere applicata al vostro indumento per permettere l'immediata
cessazione del tapis roulant in caso di caduta. Per la vostra sicurezza, non usare mai il
tappeto senza la chiave applicata al vostro indumento.
SALIRE E SCENDERE DALL’ ATTREZZO
Prestare attenzione quando salite o scendete dall’attrezzo; si consiglia vivamente di
sostenersi alle maniglie. Prima di iniziare, sostenersi alle maniglie e mettere i piedi sulle
rotaie di sicurezza su entrambi i lati dell'apparecchio. Poi, salire sul nastro scorrevole
quando la cinghia ha iniziato a muoversi a bassa velocità costante. Guardare sempre
davanti durante l’esercizio. Non voltarsi mai durante l’esercizio. Quando avete finito
l’allenamento, fermare il tappeto premendo il pulsante rosso "STOP". Attendere l’arresto
completo prima di scendere dall’attrezzo.
69
ATTENZIONE !
Non usare mai il tapis roulant senza attaccare la chiave al vostro indumento.
AVVERTENZA !
Per la vostra sicurezza, salire sul nastro in movimento quando la velocità è inferiore a 3
chilometri all'ora.
PIEGARE IL TAPIS ROULANT
1. Riposizionare l’inclinazione a piatto (posizione 0).
2. Scollegare l'unità prima di piegare.
3. Sollevare la piattaforma finché non è parallela al braccio verticale e fino a quando il
cilindro è in posizione di sicurezza.
4. Attenzione: Verificare che il cilindro di chiusura è in uso.
ABBASSARE IL TAPIS ROULANT
1. Mettere una mano sul manubrio e, con l'altra, spingere la parte superiore della
piattaforma in avanti.
2. Utilizzando un piede spingete il centro del cilindro per rilasciare il meccanismo di
bloccaggio.
3. Spingere la piattaforma fino alla discesa completa.
SPOSTARE IL TAPIS ROULANT
Si puo spostare il tapis roulant in casa in modo sicuro e utilizzando le ruote di trasporto.
Per spostarlo, tenere il manubrio con entrambe le mani, tirare il tapis roulant verso di voi
con una inclinazione di 30 - 40 gradi fino a quando è sulle ruote e spostarlo lentamente.
70
cilindro
Ruote di trasporto
FUNZIONAMENTO SCHERMO
Schermo LCD
Inclinazione”+””
Tasto
Velocità”+””-“
inclinazione
(scelta rapida)
Tasto d’arresto
Entrata
MP3
Tasto
velocità
Programmi
(scelta rapida)
Tasto
corsa
Tasto
Modalità
(Ⅰ):Funzioni :
1.1: P0: programma utente ; P1-P26 programmi preregistrati.
1.2 : Schermo LCD 14 tasti
71
attivazione
1.3: Velocità: 1.0-16.0 km/h
1.4: Inclinazione: 0-12%
1.5: Funzione di rilevamento: peso massimo superato, sovratensioni, interferenze
elettromagnetiche...
1.6: L'auto-monitoraggio e di allarme quando la situazione è anomala.
1.7: Funzione infrarosso per il telecomando.
1.8: Schermo tattile con tasti
(Ⅱ): Visualizzazione dello schermo LCD :
2.1: “SPEED”: Quando il tapis roulant si avvia, la finestra "tempo" visualizza un conto alla
rovescia 5-4-3-2-1. Quindi la velocità viene visualizzata come valore numerico; valore
F1-F5 viene visualizzato se si utilizza il programma test della massa grassa (BODY FAT).
Il messaggio "ERR" appare in caso di anomalia.
2.2: Finestra tempo “TIME”: Visualizza il tempo in valore numerico.
2.3: “DISTANCE”: Visualizza la distanza in valore numerico, se si utilizza il programma
BODY FAT.
2.4: “CALORIES”: Visualizza le calorie in valore numerico, se si utilizza il programma
BODY FAT.
2.5:“PULSE”: Visualizza la frequenza cardiaca e visualizza l'inclinazione quando si preme
il pulsante inclinazione (scelta rapida).
2.6: I 6 tasti dello schermo tattile hanno le stesse funzioni che quelle della tastiera.
(Ⅲ) Funzionalità dei tasti:
3.1: “PROG”: Tasto di selezione programmi: Quando il nastro è fermo, selezionare il
programma desiderato tra P0-P26.
3.2: “MODE”: Quando il nastro è fermo, selezionare la modalità desiderata. È possibile
selezionare il conto alla rovescia, distanza, calorie o in modalità normale. Per
impostazione predefinita, il conto alla rovescia è di 30 minuti sui programmi P1-P26.
3.3: “START”: Quando il tapis roulant è spento, premere START per avviare e premerlo
nuovamente per mettere in pausa.
3.4: “STOP”: Quando il nastro è in funzione, premere Stop per fermarlo. Se un messaggio
"ERR" appare sullo schermo, premere il tasto Stop per annullare. Quando il nastro si
ferma, premere Stop per tornare alla visualizzazione predefinita.
3.5: “+” KEY: Aumenta la velocità quando il nastro è in esecuzione e aumenta il
parametro in funzione BODY FAT.
3.6: “–“ KEY: Permette di diminuire la velocità quando il nastro è in esecuzione e aumenta
72
il parametro in funzione BODY FAT.
3.7 : “QUICK SPEED”: Quando il tappeto è in funzione, selezionare la velocità desiderata
(4, 8,14) premendo il tasto di scelta rapida.
3.8: “
“ KEY : Tasto per diminuire l’inclinazione
3.9: “
“ KEY : Tasto per aumentare l’inclinazione
4.0: “QUICK INCLINE KEY: Scelta rapida per scegliere direttamente il grado di
inclinazione (4,8,12).
(Ⅵ): Chiave di sicurezza :
In qualsiasi momento è possibile rimuovere la chiave di sicurezza, lo schermo visualizza il
messaggio "E7", si sente un tono di avviso e il nastro si arresta. Sostituire la chiave di
sicurezza, lo schermo si riaccende per due secondi e si riavvia manualmente.
(Ⅴ) Messa in funzione:
5.1: Collegare il cavo di alimentazione ad una presa a terra e posizionare l'interruttore su
"On". Lo schermo lampeggia ed emette un breve suono.
5.2: Installare la chiave di sicurezza e accendere l'alimentazione, lo schermo lampeggia
e suona, il dispositivo si posiziona in modalità normale P0.
5.3: Premere il tasto "PROG": Selezionare il programma desiderato tra i programmi
P0-P26.
a) “P0” programma manuale : Premere il pulsante "MODE" per selezionare una delle
quattro modalità di allenamento. L'utente può selezionare la velocità e l'inclinazione. La
velocità predefinita è de 1.0km / h, l'inclinazione è 0%.
Modalità 1: Conta il tempo, velocità e calorie.
Modalità 2: tempo di conto alla rovescia. Il tempo della finestra lampeggia, premere il
tasto "+" "-" per selezionare il tempo (da 5 a 99mn). Il tempo predefinito è 30.
.
Modalità 3: Conto alla rovescia della velocità. La finestra di velocità lampeggia, premere il
tasto "+" "-" per selezionare la velocità (da 1,0 a 99,0 chilometri). Il valore di default è 1 km.
Modo 4: conto alla rovescia delle calorie. La finestra caloria lampeggia, premere il tasto
"+" "-" per selezionare le calorie (20 per 990CAL ) . Il valore predefinito è 50cal.
b) P1-P26 : programmi pre registrati di conto alla rovescia. Premere il tasto "+" "-" per
impostare il tempo da 5 a 99mn, il tempo predefinito è 30 minuti. Premere il pulsante
"MODE" per tornare al valore predefinito.
73
5.4: Premere il pulsante Start, la finestra velocità visualizza 3 → 2 → 1 con 3 effetti sonori,
e il tappeto si avvia.
a) Durante l’ allenamento premere su "+" ou "-" oppure premere il tasto della velocità in
scelta rapida per regolare la velocità.
b) Programmi P1-P26 : La velocità e l'inclinazione sono suddivisi in 10 sezioni di uguale
lunghezza. Alla fine di ogni sezione, verrà emesso un avvertimento di tre secondi.
Quando le 10 sezioni sono completate, il motore si arresta ed emette un beep lungo.
c) Quando il tappeto è in funzione, premere il tasto "START" per mettere in pausa e
premere nuovamente per riavviare la cronologia dei dati salvati.
5.5: Premere "STOP" per fermare il nastro gradualmente. I dati saranno riportati ai valori
predefiniti.
5.6: Premere su “
“ o su« Quick incline » per regolare l’inclinazione.
5.7: In qualsiasi momento è possibile rimuovere la chiave di sicurezza, lo schermo
visualizza il messaggio "E7", si sente un tono di avviso e il nastro si ferma.
5.8: Il modulo di controllo monitora costantemente lo stato del dispositivo. In caso di
guasto, il nastro si fermerà e il problema appare sullo schermo.
5.9: Per cancellare il messaggio di errore "ERR" premere su Stop.
5.10: Distanza telecomando: fino a 4 metri. Puntare il telecomando verso il dispositivo.
STOP
Avviare
Inclinazione +
Velocità -
Velocità +
Inclinazione -
74
5.11 FUNZIONE DELLA MASSA GRASSA
Quando il nastro è spento, premere il tasto "Prog" per selezionare la funzione "FAT". La
finestra "Speed" visualizza le impostazioni, premere il tasto "MODE" per selezionare il
numero di serie del dispositivo. La finestra "Distance" visualizza il programma scelto.
Premere i tasti "+" o "-" per regolare i dati.
A) F1 determina il sesso, 1 = maschio, 2 = femmina. Il valore predefinito è 1.
B) F2 determina l'età di 10 a 100 anni. Il valore predefinito è 25.
C) F3 determina le dimensioni da 100 a 199 centimetri. Il valore predefinito è 170CM.
D) F4 20 determina il peso di 150 kg. Il valore predefinito è 70 kg
E) F5 determinare il BMI (indice di massa corporea). Mettere le mani sui sensori,
attendere 8 secondi, la finestra visualizza il BMI.
Dettaglio dei programmi:
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
VELOCITA’
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
VELOCITA’
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
6.0
3.0.
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
0
VELOCITA’
1.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
6.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
0
VELOCITA’
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
1
2
3
4
5
4
3
2
0
VELOCITA’
1.0
3.0
6.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
2
4
6
8
9
8
6
4
0
VELOCITA’
4.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
4
6
8
4
6
8
6
4
0
VELOCITA’
2.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
8.0
6.0
4.0
2.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
6
7
8
6
5
4
3
2
0
75
P8
P9
P10
P11
P12
VELOCITA’
2.0
5.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
5.0
2.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
6
3
4
5
5
4
1
6
0
VELOCITA’
2.0
5.0
6.0
5.0
7.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINAZIONE
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
VELOCITA’
3.0
7.0
9.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINAZIONE
6
5
2
7
3
8
2
5
2
0
VELOCITA’
2.0
6.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
9.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINAZIONE
0
3
6
9
10
9
8
6
4
0
VELOCITA’
3.0
6.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
3.0
9.0
6.0
3.0
INCLINAZIONE
8
9
10
11
12
8
6
6
4
0
RISOLUZIONE PROBLEMI
Problema
Causa probabile
Soluzione
a.Non è collegato alla corrente
Collegare il cavo alla presa
elettrica
b.La chiave di sicurezza non è
Inserire la chiave di sicurezza
inserita
L’attrezzo non funziona
Controllare il pannello di controllo e
c .Corto circuito
il segnale via cavo.
d. Il tapis roulant non è sottotensione
Mettere l’interruttore su « on »
a . Il nastro non è sufficientemente
Lubrificarlo con olio siliconico
Il nastro scorrevole non è
lubrificato
centrale
b . Il nastro è stato stretto troppo
Risistemarlo
a. Il nastro non è stato stretto
Risistemarlo
sufficientemente
Il nastro scorrevole glissa
b .La cinghia del motore non è stata
Risistemarla
stretta sufficientemente
76
MESSAGGI D’ERRORE E SOLUZIONI:
Problema
Causa probabile
Soluzione
a .Non è collegato alla corrente
b. La chiave di sicurezza non è
Collegare il cavo dell’alimentazione
Inserire la chiave correttamente
inserita
L’attrezzo non funziona
C: Il trasformatore non è installato
Reinstallare il trasformatore o sostituirlo
correttamente o è difettoso
D:
Interruzione
del
circuito
Verificare il collegamento dei fili
elettrico
A : La chiave di sicurezza s’è
L’attrezzo si spegne
Rimettere la chiave nell’entrata
staccata
bruscamente
B: Problema nel sistema elettrico
Contattare il servizio post-vendita
Chiave danneggiata
Sostituirla
Chiave difettosa
Sostituire la tastiera e il filo. Sostituire la
Chiave non funzionante
scheda. Sostituire la console.
Cavo
di
collegamento
non
Controllare il collegamento del cavo o
inserito o difettoso
sostituirlo.
B: Console difettosa
Sostituirla
C: Trasformatore difettoso
Sostituirlo
D: Controllore difettoso
Sostituirlo
E1
A:
Cavo
motore
o
motore
Sostituire il cavo del motore o il motore
difettoso
E2
B: I fili di connessione del motore
Verificare il collegamento dei fili o
al controllore sono mal collegati o
sostituire il controllore
il controllore è difettoso
77
A:Cardiofrequenzimetro
male
Verificare l’installazione
installato
B: Cardiofrequenzimetro difettoso
E3
Sostituirlo
C: I fili della connessione del
sensore
della
velocità
ed
il
Verificare il collegamento dei fili
controllore son mal installati
D: Controllore difettoso
Sostituirlo
A: Controllore difettoso
Sostituirlo
B: Motore difettoso
Sostituirlo
C: La console non riceve il
Verificare che la chiave è ben inserita
segnale della chiave di sicurezza
nella sua entrata
E5
E7
A: Il filo del cardiofrequenzimetro
Nessun valore del
non è collegato o è difettoso
Verificare il collegamento del filo o
sostituirlo
cardiofrequenzimetro
B: Il circuito elettronico della
Sostituire la console
console è difettoso
Nessun
messaggio
visualizzato
console
nella
A: La vite della carta madre è mal
Stringere la vite
inserita
B: Console difettosa
Sostituirla
MANUTENZIONE DEL TAPIS ROULANT
La manutenzione regolare ottimizza le prestazioni e prolunga la durata del dispositivo. La
mancanza di manutenzione può danneggiare il tapis roulant o ridurne la durata. Tutte le
parti dell’attrezzo devono essere controllate e fissate regolarmente.
Le parti danneggiate devono essere immediatamente sostituite.
REGOLAZIONE DEL NASTRO SCORREVOLE
Durante le prime settimane di utilizzo, può essere necessario regolare il nastro scorrevole.
Questo è installato in fabbrica, ma può rilassarsi e muoversi dopo l'uso, in particolare
durante il periodo di rodaggio.
REGOLAZIONE DELLA TENSIONE DEL NASTRO SCORREVOLE
Se il nastro è scivoloso o irregolare quando si corre, è probabile che la tensione deve
78
essere aumentata.
AUMENTARE LA TENSIONE DEL NASTRO
1. Sul bullone che si trova sul lato sinistro del nastro, ruotare la chiave in senso orario 8
millimetri per un quarto di giro per regolare il rullo posteriore e aumentare la tensione.
2. Ripetere tappa 1 sul bullone a destra della banda. Quando viene regolato il nastro
scorrevole, assicurarsi che i bulloni siano posizionati nello stesso modo su entrambi i lati
in modo che esso non si sposti da una parte o dall'altra.
3. Ripetere le tappe 1 e 2 fino a quando la tensione è regolata correttamente.
4. Non stringere eccessivamente -- Stringere troppo i bulloni potrebbe danneggiare il
nastro scorrevole e causare l'usura prematura dei cuscinetti.
Per diminuire la tensione della cinghia, girare le 2 viti in senso antiorario, con lo
stesso numero di giri.
Quando si corre, è possibile che si sforzi un piede più dell'altro. Il grado di deviazione
dipende dalla forza esercitata su un piede rispetto all'altro. Questa deviazione può
spostare il nastro fuori centro. È normale e il riadattamento del nastro si effettua quando
nessuno utilizza il tappeto. Se il nastro rimane sempre decentrato, è necessario agire
manualmente.
Avviare l'apparecchio e premere il pulsante SPEED fino a quando la velocità raggiunge i
sei chilometri all'ora.
1. Osservare se il nastro si sposta sulla destra o sulla sinistra della piattaforma.
● Se è fuori centro verso la sinistra della piattaforma, utilizzando una chiave girare il
bullone di regolazione ¼ di giro a sinistra in senso orario e a destra ¼ di giro in senso
antiorario.
● Se è fuori centro verso la destra della piattaforma, girare il bullone di regolazione ¼ di
giro a destra in senso orario e a sinistra ¼ di giro in senso antiorario .
● Se il nastro è sempre decentrato, ripetere i passaggi precedenti fino a quando non è
centrato.
2. Dopo aver centrato la banda, aumentare la velocità a 13 km/h e verificare che non si
sposti.
Ripetere i passaggi precedenti, se necessario.
Se la procedura precedente non risolve il problema, è possibile che la tensione della
cinghia debba essere aumentata.
79
LUBRIFICAZIONE
Il tapis roulant è lubrificato in fabbri
fabbrica. Tuttavia, si raccomanda
di verificare la lubrificazione regolarmente per assicurarne il
corretto funzionamento.
Generalmente, non è necessario lubrificare la cinghia o nel primo
anno o durante le prime 500 ore di funzionamento. Successivamente,
ogni 3 mesi, sollevare i lati del tappeto e controllare la superficie
del nastro, per quanto possibile. Se le tracce di silicone sono
presenti,
, la lubrificazione non è necessaria. Nel caso di una
superficie asciutta, seguire queste istruzioni:
Utilizzare
re solo spray d’olio siliconato
siliconato.
� Applicare il lubrificante sul nastro
nastro:
● Posizionare il nastro in modo che la guarnizione si trova al centro della piattaforma
● Inserire la valvola a spruzzo nella bottiglia di lubrificante
lubrificante.
● Sollevare la cinghia su un lato e spruzzare dalla parte anteriore alla parte posteriore
della banda. Ripetere questa operazione sull'altro lato del nastro per circa 4 secondi.
● Attendere 1 minuto per consentire che il silicone si applichi prima di avviare l'unità.
MANUTENZIONE:
La pulizia regolare del tapis roulant può aumentare la sua vita.
● Attenzione: Il tapis roulant deve essere scollegato prima di iniziare la manutenzione per
evitare scosse elettriche.
● Dopo ogni uso: Pulire la console e altre superfici con un panno di stoffa pulito, morbido
e umido per rimuovere i residui di sudore.
Attenzione:: Non utilizzare abrasivi o solventi. Per evitare di danneggiare il computer,
tenere i liquidi lontano dall'unità.
ità. Non esporre il computer alla luce diretta del sole.
80
● Settimanale: Per una facile pulizia, si raccomanda di mettere un tappeto sotto il tapis
roulant. Le scarpe possono lasciare sporcizia sul nastro in esecuzione che può cadere
sotto il tappeto. Pulire il tappeto una volta alla settimana.
Stoccaggio: Conservare in un luogo asciutto e pulito. Assicurarsi che l'interruttore
generale è in posizione off (spento) e che il cavo di alimentazione sia scollegato dalla
presa a muro.
NOTE IMPORTANTI:
● Questa apparecchiatura è conforme alle norme di sicurezza vigenti. E' stato progettato
esclusivamente per uso privato. Ogni altro uso è vietato e può anche essere pericoloso.
Noi non saremo responsabili per danni causati da uso improprio.
● Consultare il proprio medico prima di iniziare qualsiasi programma di esercizio per
valutare la vostra condizione fisica. La diagnosi del medico dovrebbe determinare il
vostro programma di allenamento. Un allenamento inappropriato o eccessivo può avere
conseguenze negative sulla salute.
● Leggere attentamente le istruzioni di fitness e di allenamento. In caso di dolore,
mancanza di respiro, affanno o altri disturbi fisici, interrompere immediatamente
l’esercizio. Consultare immediatamente il medico se il dolore persiste.
● Questo apparecchio non è destinato a fini professionali o medici, e non deve essere
utilizzato per scopi terapeutici.
● I sensori non possono essere utilizzati per scopi medici. Essi danno informazioni
approssimative permettendo un confronto tra le diverse sessioni di allenamento.
81
VISTA ESPLOSA
26
7-1
6
51
55
7-3
51
33
7-5
66
34
7-6
7-7
31
34
62
10
35
11
51
78
51
77
77
51
77
75
51
51
77
78
79
54
78
41
24
78
29 28 71 72
54
20
19
63
78
61
63
36
30
75
12
55
54
43
51
57
5
3
64
22
55
54
59
62
56
56
55
43
44
46
13
59
55
51
46
54
60
46
46
47
47
82
58
16
55
60
52
58
17
2
60
85
57
64
45
63
79
60
15
56
68
67
63
54
61
18
68
70
68
63
63
4
60
54
11
77
42
4
14 68
68
21
69
49
80 51
49
54
79
61
73
58
40
36
61
76
36
37
54
77
51
9
57
62
39
8
51
54 55
66
27
83 74
49
33
82
81
62
38
84
32
62
51
84
83
7-4
7
25
54 49
60
23
ELENCO PEZZI
ARTICOLO
DESCRIZIONE
QUANTITA’
1
Telaio
1
2
Quadro di base
1
3
Quadro di inclinazione
1
4
Quadro verticale
2
5
Chiusura con pistone
1
6
Supporto della console
1
7
Console
1
8
Controllore
1
9
Chiave di sicurezza
1
10
Coperchio del motore
1
11
Rotaia laterale
2
12
Punta posteriore sinistra
1
13
Punta posteriore destra
1
14
Controllore
1
15
Trasformatore
1
16
Filtro
1
17
Bobina
1
18
Cordone d’alimentazione
1
19
Guida del cavo SR-5R1
1
20
Fusibile
1
21
Commutatore
1
22
Filo L-800
1
23
Guaina filo
1
24
Filo L-1100
1
25
Filo L-850
1
26
Manico impulso fili
2
27
Cardiofrequenzimetro
2
28
Filo d’alimentazione L-350(rosso)
1
29
Filo d’alimentazione L-350(nero)
1
30
Chiave Allen
1
31
Sensore della velocità
1
83
32
Supporto sensore della velocità
1
33
Maniglia in spugna
2
34
Cappuccio d’estremità del tubo
2
35
Motore
1
36
Cuscino quadrate motore
6
37
Quadro base motore
1
38
Cinghia motore
1
39
Rullo anteriore
1
40
Pedana da corsa
1
41
Nastro scorrevole
1
42
Rullo anteriore
1
43
Ruota φ46
2
44
Cilindro
1
45
Cappuccio d’estremità Φ33×Φ23×48
1
46
Protezione piedi φ28×φ23×t11×M8×20
4
47
Ruota φ62
2
48
Molla
1
49
Rondella elastica Φ8
4
50
Vite Allen C.K.S.semi-filettata M8×50×20
1
51
Vite ST4×16
19
52
Olio silicone
1
53
Vite Allen C.K.S.semi-filettata M8×30×20
1
54
Rondella piatta Φ8
14
55
Dado esagonale autobloccante M8
8
56
Vite Allen C.K.S. filettata M10×25
2
57
Rondella piatta Φ10
3
58
Dado esagonale autobloccante M10
3
59
Vite Allen C.K.S. semi-filettata M10×70×20(8.8)
2
60
Vite Allen C.K.S. semi-filettata M8×40×20
4
61
Vite Allen C.K.S. filettata M8×15
8
62
Vite Philips C.K.S. filettata M5×10
8
63
Cuscino quadrate
20*40*t8.0
6
64
Spina in metallo
Φ17×Φ10×7
2
84
65
Cablaggio MP3
1
66
Rondella piatta
2
67
Guida del cavo
1
68
Vite Philips C.K.S. filettata M4×10
11
69
Bobina φ29×φ17×t7.5
1
70
Rondella Φ5
1
71
Vite esagonale filettata M8×75
1
72
Vite motore M8×65
1
73
Colla
1
74
Vite Allen C.K.S. semi-filettata M10×55×25
1
75
Colla
1
76
Motore d’inclinazione
1
77
Guida rotaia laterale φ25×φ5×4.5
6
78
Vite Philips filettata M6×40
6
79
Vite di regolazione M8×75
3
80
Bullone Allen M8×15
2
81
Vite Philips C.K.S. filettata M4×6
2
82
Vite autoperforante Philips ST3×10
2
83
Vite autoperforante Philips ST4×50
2
84
Bullone Allen M8×25
2
Chiave Allen
1
Console
1
7-1
Scatola della console
1
7-2
Placca della console
1
7-3
Proteggi schermo console
1
7-4
PCB board
1
7-5
Chiave di sicurezza
1
7-6
Pulsante chiave di sicurezza
1
7-7
Vite cruciforme PWA2.6*6*6
3
7-8
Vite cruciforme ST4*10
9
7-9
Rivestimento console
1
7-10
Autoadesivo chiave di sicurezza (giallo)
1
7
85
Esercizi di stretching
Un buon allenamento inizia con il riscaldamento ed esercizi aerobici e termina con esercizi
di stretching.
Il riscaldamento prepara il corpo per l'allenamento e riduce il rischio di lesioni muscolari.
Troverete qui di sotto gli sercizi di riscaldamento e stretching. Leggere attentivamente:
1. Toccare la punta dei piedi
Piegare lentamente il busto in avanti e cercare di toccare i piedi con le mani. Scendere e
toccare le dita dei piedi il più possibile. Mantenere questa posizione per 20-30 secondi, se
possibile.
2. Esercizi per le ginocchia
Sedersi sul pavimento e distendere la gamba destra. Piegare la gamba sinistra e
posizionare il piede sulla coscia destra. Ora provate a raggiungere il vostro piede destro
con il braccio destro. Mantenere questa posizione per 30-40 secondi, se possibile.
86
1. Esercizi per i polpacci
In piedi, una gamba davanti l’altra, spostarsi verso l’avanti e mettere le mani sul muro e
portare tutto il peso sul muro. Spostare la gamba sinistra indietro e spingere tenendola
tesa. Mantenete la posizione per 30-40 secondi, se possibile. Cambiare la gamba e
ripetere.
4. Esercizi per i quadricipiti
Reggersi mettendo la mano sul muro, sollevare il piede destro o sinistro verso i glutei il più
vicino possibile. Dovreste sentire una leggera tensione nella coscia. Mantenere questa
posizione per 30 secondi, se possibile, e ripetere questo esercizio due volte per ogni
gamba.
87
5. Esercizi per gli adduttori
Sedersi sul pavimento e mettere i piedi uno contro l'altro, le ginocchia verso l'esterno.
Portare i vostri piedi il più vicino possibile al corpo. Ora premete sulle ginocchia verso il
basso. Mantenere questa posizione per 30-40 secondi, se possibile
88
Motorized Treadmill
Owner’s Manual
Retain this owner’s manual for future reference
Read and follow all instructions in this owner’s manual
89
Version A
Thank you
Thanks for purchasing this product. The product will help you exercise your muscles in
the correct way and to improve your fitness – and all this in a familiar environment.
Implied Warranty
The importer of this machine assures that this device was manufactured from high quality
materials.
Prerequisite for the implied warranty is the proper setup in accordance with the operating
instructions. Improper use and /or incorrect transportation can render the warranty void.
The implied warranty is for 1 year, beginning with the date of purchase. If the device you
acquired is defective, please contact our Customer Service (Inset page) within the guarantee
period of 12 months as of purchase date. The warranty applies to the following parts (as far as
included in the scope of delivery): Frame, cable, electronic devices, foam, and wheels. The
guarantee does not cover:
1. Damage affected by outer force
2. Intervention by unauthorized parties
3. Incorrect handling of the product
4. Non-compliance of the operating instructions
Wear parts and expendable items are also not covered (such as running belt).
The device is only intended for private use. The warranty does not apply to commercial usage.
Spare parts can be ordered from Customer Services (Inset page) as needed.
Please make sure you have the following information on hand when ordering spare parts.
1. Operating instructions
2. Model number (located on the cover sheet of these instructions)
3. Description of part
4. Part number
5. Proof of purchase with purchase date
Please do not send the device to our firm without being requested to do so by our Service
team. The costs of unsolicited shipments will be borne by the sender.
General safety instructions
A great deal of emphasis was placed on safety in the design and manufacture of this fitness
device. Still, it is very important that you strictly adhere to the following safety instructions. We
cannot be held liable for accidents that were caused due to disregard.
To ensure your safety and to avoid accidents, please read through the operating instructions
90
thoroughly and attentively before you use the sports device for the first time.
1) Consult your GP before starting to exercise on this device. Should you want to exercise
regularly and intensively, the approval of your GP would be advisable. This is especially true
for users with health problems.
2) We recommend that differently-abled people should only use the device when qualified
personnel are present.
3) When using the fitness device, wear comfortable clothing and preferably sports or aerobic
shoes. Avoid wearing loose clothing which could get caught in the moving parts of the device.
4) Stop exercising immediately should you feel unwell or if you feel pain in your joints or
muscles. In particular, keep an eye on how your body is responding to the exercise program.
Dizziness is a sign that you are exercising too intensively with the device. At the first sign of
dizziness, lay down on the ground until you feel better.
5) Ensure there are no children nearby when you are exercising on the device. In addition, the
device should be stowed in a place that children or house pets cannot reach.
6) Ensure that only one person at a time uses the fitness device.
7) After the sports device has been set up according to operating instructions, make sure all
screws, bolts and nuts are correctly fitted and tightened. Use only parts recommended and/or
supplied by the importer.
8) Do not use a device that is damaged or unserviceable.
9) Always place the device on a smooth, clean and sturdy surface. Never use near water and
make sure there are no pointed objects in the direct vicinity of the fitness device. If necessary,
place a protective mat (not included in delivery) to protect your floor underneath the device
and keep a free space of at least 0.5m around the device for safety reasons.
10) Take care not to put your arms and legs near moving parts. Do not place any material in
openings in the device.
11) Use the device only for the purposes described in these operating instructions. Use only
parts recommended by the manufacturer
12) If the supply cord is damaged, it must be replaced by the manufacturer, its service agent or
similar persons in order to avoid a hazard.
91
Special Safety Precautions
●Power source:
● when placing the treadmill, choose a place in reach of a socket.
●Always connect the appliance to a socket with a grounded circuit and no other appliances
connected to it. It is recommended not to use any extension cords.
●A faulty grounding of the appliance can cause the risk of electrical shocks. Ask a qualified
electrician to check the socket in case you do not know if the appliance is grounded
appropriately. Do not modify the plug provided with the appliance if it is not compatible with
your socket. Ask a qualified electrician to install a suitable socket.
●Sudden voltage fluctuations can seriously damage the treadmill. Weather changes or
switching on and off other appliances can cause peak voltages, over-voltage or interference
voltage. To limit the danger of damage to the treadmill, it should be equipped with an
over-voltage protective device (not included).
●Keep power cord away from the transport wheels whilst repositioning the device. Do not
leave the power cord below the running belt. Do not use the treadmill with a damaged or worn
out power cord.
●Ensure you unplug before cleaning or engaging in maintenance work. Maintenance should
only be done by authorized service technicians, unless otherwise stated by the manufacturer.
Ignoring those instructions would automatically void the warranty.
●Inspect the treadmill before every use to make sure that every part is operational.
●Do not use the treadmill outdoors, in a garage or under any kind of canopy. Do not expose
the treadmill to high humidity or direct sunlight.
●Never leave the treadmill unattended.
Make sure the running belt is always tense. Start the running belt before stepping on it.
92
Assembly
●Before starting with the assembly of this fitness device, carefully read through the set up
steps as of page 9 we also recommend that you view the assembly drawing prior to assembly.
● Remove all packaging material and place the individual parts on a free surface. This will
provide you with an overview and will simplify assembly.
● Please consider that there is always the risk of injury when using tools and carrying out
technical activities. Please proceed with care when assembling the device.
●Make sure you have a hazard-free working environment and do not, for example, leave
tools lying around. Deposit the packaging material in such a way that it does not pose a
danger. Foil/plastic bags are a potential risk of suffocation for children!
●Take your time when viewing the drawings and then assemble the device according to the
series of illustrations.
●The device must be carefully assembled by an adult. If necessary, request aid from another
technically skilled person.
93
Unpacking & Assembly
WARNING! : Use extreme caution when assembling this treadmill. Failure to do so could
result in injury.
NOTE: Each step number in the assembly instructions tells you what you will be doing. Read
and understand all instructions thoroughly before assembling the treadmill.
UNPACK AND VERIFY THE CONTENTS OF THE BOX:
●Lift up and remove the top of the box.
● Check the following items are present. If any of the parts are missing, contact with the
dealer.
manual
Main body
Hardware
Silicon bottle
Safety key
94
Manual
Main Part
Motor cover
Running belt
Motor belt
Console
Running deck
Incline motor
Motor
Side rails
Front roller
95
Rear cover (left) & (right)
Rear roller
Treadmill instruction
Console
Handle pulse
Handle bar
Upright post
Motor cover
Running belt
Side rail
Base frame
R rear cover
Main frame
L rear cover
TECHNOLOGY DATA
Voltage
AC-220V
220V
50Hz
Max weight
100Kg
Dimension
1595*730*1260mm
Running belt
1200*420mm
Horsepower
900W
Speed
1.0-16Km/h
96
Hardware pack
T Allen wrench
1pcs
T Allen wrench
Allen socket head full thread
1pcs
Allen C.K.S.half thread
screw(M8*40*20)
screw (M8*15) 4pcs
2pcs
97
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Step 1: Take the machine from the package,place on the floor. Place one hand on the handle
bar; lift up the upright post slowly (as below). Then put screw M8X40X20 in the left and right
side. Put screw M8X15 in the rear side. Tight the screws well.
Step 2: Lift up the computer as far as it goes (as below). Use the screw M8*15 to fix the
computer to the upright post.
Step 3:
Tighten all the screws well.
98
SETTING UP YOUR TREADMILL
PLACEMENT IN YOUR HOME
To make exercise a desirable daily activity for you, the treadmill should be placed in a
comfortable and convenient setting. This treadmill is designed to use minimal floor space and
fit nicely in your home.
Do not place the treadmill outdoors.
Do not place the treadmill near water or in high moisture content environment.
Make sure power cord is not in the path of heavy foot traffic.
If your room is carpeted, check the clearance to make sure there is enough space
between the carpet fiber and the treadmill deck. If you are uncertain, it is best to place a
mat beneath your treadmill.
Locate the treadmill at least 4 feet from walls or furniture.
Allow a safety area of 2m X 1m behind the treadmill so that you can easily get on and off
the treadmill without getting trapped during an emergency.
Occasionally after extended use you will find a fine black dust below your treadmill. This is
normal wear and DOES NOT mean there is anything wrong with your treadmill.
can be easily removed with a vacuum cleaner.
This dust
If you wish to prevent this dust from getting
on your floor or carpet, place a mat beneath your treadmill.
USE DEDICATED CIRCUIT
The outlet selected should be a dedicated circuit. It is particularly important that no sensitive
electrical equipment, such as computer or TV, share the same circuit.
CAUTION!
Make sure the running deck is level to the ground. If the deck is positioned on an uneven
surface, it would cause premature damage to the electronic system.
Read this manual before operating this treadmill.
99
GETTING STARTED
TURN THE POWER ON
Put the power cord into the electrical outlet socket (with 10A). Flip this switch to the “ON”
position. The screen will power up with prompt commands.
SAFETY KEY AND CLIP
The safety key is designed to cut the main power to the treadmill should you fall. Therefore,
the safety key is designed to bring the treadmill to an immediate stop. At high speeds, it may
be uncomfortable and somewhat dangerous to come to a complete stop immediately. So, use
the safety key as emergency stop only! To bring the treadmill to a complete stop safely and
comfortably, use the red stop button.
Your treadmill will not start unless the safety key is properly inserted into the key holder in the
middle of the console. The other end of the safety key should be securely clipped to your
clothing so that, in the case that you fall, you will pull the safety key from the console, which
will stop the treadmill immediately to minimize injury. For your safety, never use the treadmill
without securing the safety key to your clothing. Pull on the safety key clip to make turn it will
not easily come off.
GETTING ON AND OFF THE TREADMILL
Be careful when getting on or off the treadmill and always use the handlebars. While you are
preparing to use the treadmill, do not stand on the running belt. Straddle the running belt by
placing your feet on both side rails of the treadmill deck. Place your foot on the belt only after
the belt has begun to move at a consistent slow speed.
During exercise, keep your body and head facing forward at all times. Never attempt to turn
around on the treadmill when the running belt is still moving. When you have finished
exercising, stop the treadmill by pressing the red stop button. Wait until the treadmill comes to
a complete stop before attempting to get off the treadmill.
WARNING!
Never use this treadmill without first securing the safety tether clip to your clothing.
CAUTION!
For your safety, step onto the belt when the speed is no more than 3km/h.
100
FOLDING THE TREADMILL
1. Restore the incline to flat (0) position.
2. Unplug it from power point before folding
3. Lift the deck until it's parallel to the upright post and the cylinder locks into position
4. Caution: check to ensure cylinder locking device has been engaged
UNFOLDING THE TREADMILL
1. Place one hand on handle bar; use the other to push the top of the running deck forward
2. Press one foot on the middle section of the cylinder to disengage the locking mechanism
3. Allow the deck to begin slowly dropping before releasing your hands
MOVING THE TREADMILL
The treadmill can be moved around in the house safely in its fold-up position by using the
transport wheels
Firmly hold onto the handle bars with both hands, pull the treadmill towards you, and then
while it’s on wheels, drag or push it slowly
FLEXIBLE TUBE
Transportation wheel
101
Key Definition
LCD Window
INCLINE”+””-“
Mode key
QUICK
INCLINE KEY
STOP key
Program
QUICK SPEED KEY
SPEED”+””-“
key
Start key
(Ⅰ):Computer function Instruction:
1.1: P0: USER training program; P1-P26 the preset auto programs.
1.2: LCD display window and 14 keys
1.3: Speed Range: 1.0-16.0km/h
1.4: Incline Range: 0-12%
1.5: Prevent over loading, over voltage, explosion proof, anti speed and electromagnetic
interference
1.6: Self check and warning sound function.
1.7: Infrared remote control function.
1.8: Touch screen with 6 keys
(Ⅱ): LCD window instruction:
2.1: “SPEED” window: When the treadmill powers up, the time display window will show
“5-4-3-2-1” countdown. Then it will display the speed numerical value and the value F1-F5
when under the body fat test program. Or the ERR message when treadmill is faulty.
2.2: “TIME” window: Displays the time numerical value
102
2.3: “DISTANCE” window: Displays the version no. “U1.0” when power on. And then displays
the distance numerical value.
2.4: “CALORIES” window: Displays the calories numerical value, the value when under the
body fat test program
2.5: “PULSE” window: Displays the pulse numerical value when testing the heart rate.
Displays incline numerical value when press the quick incline key.
2.6: the touch key buttons operate in the same way as those on the main overlay
(Ⅲ)Button instruction:
3.1: “PROG”: program select key: when the treadmill has stopped, cycle select the program
P0-P26 you require.
3.2: “MODE”: mode select key, when the treadmill has stopped, set the Mode you require. You
can select the Time countdown →distance countdown →calories countdown → Normal mode.
The default setting will re-activate after 30 minutes when in P1-P26.
3.3: “START” Key: when the treadmill has stopped, press the START key to turn on the
treadmill. Press “START” key when running and it will pause.
3.4: “STOP” key, when the treadmill is running, stop the treadmill by pressing the STOP key.
When the LCD window shows the ERR message, press the stop key to clear it. When the
treadmill stops, press the “STOP” key, it can return to the default display status
3.5: “+” KEY: increase the speed when running. Increase the parameter under the body fat
testing.
3.6: “–“ KEY: decrease the speed when running. Decrease the parameter under the body fat
testing.
3.7: “QUICK SPEED” key: when the treadmill is running, select the quick speed key 4,8,14
that you want by pressing the appropriate key.
3.8: “
“ KEY: Decrease the incline by pressing this key.
3.9: “
“KEY: Increase the incline by pressing this key.
4.0: “QUICK INCLINE KEY: Increase the incline directly by pressing the quick incline key
4,8,12
(Ⅵ): Safety key function:
In any state, if you pull-out the safety key, the window displays ”E7” and it will sound the
buzzer “BIBI-BI”. Then replace the safety key, window will light up for 2 seconds, then go to
manual start mode (the equivalent of clearing reset).
103
(Ⅴ)Start instruction:
5.1: Put the power cord into the electrical socket (with 10A). Flip this switch to the “ON”
position. The screen will then power up.
5.2: Put the safety key on the correct position ,then turn on the power ,the LCD window
light
is shining ,and sound “beep”, the treadmill is now in the ”P0 Normal Mode” .
5.3: Press “PROG” key to cycle select the program P0-P26.
a) “P0” User program. Press “MODE” cycle select four training mode. User can select the
speed and incline. Speed default is 1.0km/h. Incline default is 0%.
Training mode 1: Counting. Time, speed, distance calorie is plus. The select function
closes.
Training mode 2: Time Countdown. Once selected, the time window activates. Press “+”
or ”-“ to select. The range is 5-99 minute. Default is 30:00.
Training mode 3: Speed Countdown. Once selected, the speed window activates. Press
“+””-“ to select. The range is 1.0-99.0km. Default is1.0KM.
Training mode 4: Calories Countdown. Once selected, the calories window activates.
Press “+””-“ to select. The range is 20-990CAL. Default is 50CAL.
b) “P1—P26” Preset program. Only for “Time Countdown”. Once selected, the time window
activates. Press “+””-“ to select. The range is 5-99 minutes. Default is 30:00. Press “MODE” to
return to the Default value
5.4: Press “start” key, the speed window will count down “3→2→1” then beep 3 times, and
then the treadmill belt will start moving.
a) When running, press the +, – and quick speed key to adjust the speed you want.
b) For P1—P26, Speed and incline divide into 10 segments. Each segment has the same
time. The speed and incline, once selected, will be available in current segment. When it runs
to the next segment, it will beep 3 times in advance. When it finishes 10 segments, the motor
will stop with a long beep sound.
c) Press “START” key when running, it will pause. Press “START” key again, it will restart,
the recorded data will continue.
5.5: Press “STOP” key when running, the treadmill will slow to a stop. It will return to the
default state.
5.6: Press “
“ KEY or “QUICK INCLINE KEY” adjusts the incline you want.
5.7: In any state, if you pull-out safety locks, window displays E7 and sounds the buzzer. The
treadmill stops.
5.8: the main control board constantly fault checks the system and will bring the treadmill to
104
a stop if a fault occurs. Treadmill will stop once the fault occurs. Window will show the ERR
message and will sound the buzzer.
5.9: When the window shows the ERR message, press “stop” key, the ERR message will be
deleted.
5.10: Remote control function. The treadmill comes with an infrared remote. The furthest
usable distance is 4 meters. Aiming it directly will work best. When the treadmill stops, press
the power off key, the screen will then turn off.
START key
STOP key
Incline +
SPEED -
SPEED +
Incline -
5.11 BODY FAT FUNCTION
When the treadmill stops, press the “PROG” key to select” FAT “and enter into body fat
function. Left “SPEED” window displays the set parameter, press “MODE” key to choose the
item serial number; Right “DISTANCE” window displays the set item ,press “ + ” 、“-”key to
set the data.
A) F1, means Sex, 1(male), 2(female). The default is Male
B) F2, means Age, the range is 10-100, and the default is 25.
105
C) F3, means Height, the range is 100-199CM, the default is 170CM
D) F4, means Weight, the range is 20-150KG, the default is 70KG
E)F5, mean BMI, show you have finished the set item , and enter into body fat function, press
two hands on the pulse pad, wait
8 seconds, and the item window will show your BMI
Program speed Table
P1
P2
P3
P4
P5
P6
P7
P8
P9
P10
P11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
SPEED
1.0
2.0
3.0
4.0
5.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINE
0
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
0
SPEED
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
6.0
3.0.
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINE
0
1
1
2
2
3
3
2
1
0
SPEED
1.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
6.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINE
0
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
0
SPEED
1.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
6.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
INCLINE
0
1
2
3
4
5
4
3
2
0
SPEED
1.0
3.0
6.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
6.0
3.0
1.0
INCLINE
0
2
4
6
8
9
8
6
4
0
SPEED
4.0
6.0
3.0
6.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINE
0
4
6
8
4
6
8
6
4
0
SPEED
2.0
4.0
6.0
8.0
9.0
9.0
8.0
6.0
4.0
2.0
INCLINE
0
6
7
8
6
5
4
3
2
0
SPEED
2.0
5.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
5.0
2.0
INCLINE
0
6
3
4
5
5
4
1
6
0
SPEED
2.0
5.0
6.0
5.0
7.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINE
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
SPEED
3.0
7.0
9.0
5.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
7.0
5.0
3.0
INCLINE
6
5
2
7
3
8
2
5
2
0
SPEED
2.0
6.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
4.0
9.0
9.0
6.0
2.0
INCLINE
0
3
6
9
10
9
8
6
4
0
106
P12
P13
P14
P15
P16
P17
P18
P19
P20
P21
P22
P23
P24
P25
P26
SPEED
3.0
6.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
3.0
9.0
6.0
3.0
INCLINE
8
9
10
11
12
8
6
6
4
0
SPEED
2
4
6
6
6
6
4
6
4
1
INCLINE
0
0
10
8
7
6
4
3
0
0
SPEED
1
3
9
6
9
6
3
6
6
4
INCLINE
0
0
9
11
9
11
12
11
0
0
SPEED
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
INCLINE
0
0
10
8
10
8
4
8
0
0
SPEED
2
3
9
6
9
6
3
6
6
3
INCLINE
0
0
10
8
10
8
4
8
0
0
SPEED
4
6
9
11
9
11
11
11
4
2
INCLINE
0
0
4
8
7
7
5
4
0
0
SPEED
2
4
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
INCLINE
0
0
5
4
5
4
2
4
0
0
SPEED
2
2
6
11
11
6
11
9
2
2
INCLINE
0
0
6
12
10
12
8
6
0
0
SPEED
3
6
6
6
3
3
3
6
2
2
INCLINE
0
0
8
8
2
2
2
6
0
0
SPEED
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
INCLINE
0
0
6
8
6
8
10
8
0
0
SPEED
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
4
12
INCLINE
0
0
2
2
12
12
12
8
0
0
SPEED
2
6
11
11
2
2
2
6
6
2
INCLINE
0
0
2
2
12
12
12
8
0
0
SPEED
4
6
2
2
11
11
11
6
4
2
INCLINE
0
0
10
10
2
6
6
8
0
0
SPEED
4
6
6
6
6
6
11
6
2
2
INCLINE
0
0
4
6
7
11
10
10
0
0
SPEED
4
6
4
4
11
11
11
6
4
2
INCLINE
0
0
5
8
10
11
10
11
0
0
107
Trouble Shooting
Problem
Treadmill does not work
Possible cause
Corrective action
a. power supply disconnected
Plug into socket
b. safety key disconnected
Insert safety key
c .console cable disconnected
Check console and signal cable
d. treadmill is not switched on
Switch on
a .running belt not lubricated enough
Use silicon oil on running board
b. belt too tight
Adjust running belt
a. belt is too loose
Adjust running belt
b .Motor belt is too loose
Adjust the motor belt
Belt does not run properly
Belt is slipping
ERROR MESSAGE AND SOLUTION:
Problem
Reason
How to settle the problem
A : Did not connect the power
Connect the power supply
supply
Treadmill
doesn’t work
Well put the safety key on the correct
B: Safety key not in place
position
C: transformer faulty
Replace or repair transformer
Check the connection wire is in place
D: electro circuit interrupted
correctly.
Treadmill
stops
Properly attach the safety key.
B: the electronic system has a
suddenly
Safety
A :safety key fallen off
Key
defective
Phone/email for the after sale service
problem
Safety Key is damaged
Change safety key
Change key input board, Change pcb
Key will not work
board or Change computer.
A: Console wire loose or faulty
properly connect the wire or Change
the wire
E1
B: computer defective
Change the computer
108
C: Transformer defective
Change the transformer
D: Controller defective
Change the controller
A: Motor wire or motor defective
Change the motor wire or change the
motor
B: The connecting wire between
E2
the motor and controller is loose
or controller defective
E3
properly connect the wire or change
the controller
A : speed sensor not in place
Re-connect the speed sensor
B: speed sensor defective
Change the speed sensor
C: The connect wire between the
speed sensor and the controller
properly connect the wire ,
not in place
D: controller defective
Change the controller
A: Controller defective
Change the controller
B: Motor defective
Change the motor
E5
C: Computer can not test the
E7
Check the safety key is in place.
safety key signal
A:Handle
No pulse
Console
short
display
pulse
wire
did
not
properly connect the wire or change
disconnected or faulty
the wire
B: Console circuitry defective
Change the console
A: The screw on the pcb is loose
Tight the screw
B: Console defective
Change the console
of
TREADMILL MAINTENANCE
Proper maintenance is very important to ensure a faultless and operational condition of the
treadmill. Improper maintenance can cause damage to the treadmill or shorten the life of the
109
product.
All parts of the treadmill must be checked and tightened regularly. Worn out parts must be
replaced immediately.
BELT ADJUSTMENT
You may need to adjust the running belt during the first few weeks of use. All running belts are
properly set at the factory. It may stretch of be off centre after use. Stretching is normal during
the “breaking in” period.
ADJUSTING THE BELT TENSION:
If the running belt feels as though it is slipping or hesitating when you place your foot during a
run, the tension on the running belt may have to be increased.
TO INCREASE THE RUNNING BELT TENSION:
1. Place 8mm wrench on the left belt tension bolt. Turn the wrench clockwise 1/4 turn to draw
the rear roller and increase the belt tension.
2. Repeat STEP 1 for the right belt tension bolt. You must be sure to turn both bolts the same
number of turns, so the rear roller will stay square relative to the frame.
3. Repeat STEP 1 and STEP 2 until the slipping is eliminated.
4. Be careful not to tighten the running belt tension too much as you can create excessive
pressure on the front and rear roller bearings. An excessively tightened running belt may
damage the roller bearings that would result in bearing noise from the front and rear rollers.
TO DECREASE THE TENSION ON THE RUNNING BELT, TURN BOTH BOLTS
COUNTER-CLOCKWISE THE SAME NUMBER OF TRUNS.
CENTRING THE RUNNING BELT
When you run, you may push off harder with one foot than with another. The severity of the
deflection depends on the amount of force that one foot exerts in the relation to the other. This
deflection can cause the belt to move off- centre. This deflection is normal and the running belt
will centre when no body is on the running belt. If the running belt remains consistently
off-centre, you will need to centre the running belt manually.
Start the treadmill without anyone on the running belt, press FAST-key until speed reached
6kph.
1. Observe whether the running belt is toward the right or left side of the deck.
●If toward the left side of the deck, using wrench, turn the left adjustment bolt clockwise 1/4
turn and the left adjustment bolt counter clockwise 1/4.
● If toward the right side of the deck, turn the right adjustment bolt clockwise 1/4 turn and the
left adjustment bolt counter clockwise 1/4.
110
● If the belt is still not centered, repeat the above step until the running belt is centered.
2. After the belt is centered, increase the speed to 13kph and verify that it is running smoothly.
Repeat the above steps if it is necessary.
If the above procedure is unsuccessful in resolving the off
off-centre, you may need to increase
the belt tension.
LUBRICATION
The treadmill is factory-lubricated.
lubricated. However, it is recommended to check the lubrication of the
treadmill regularly, to ensure an optimal operation of the treadmill. It is usually not necessary
to lubricate the treadmill in the first year or the fir
first 500 hours of operation.
After every 3 months of operation, lift the sides of the treadmill and feel the surface of the belt,
as far as possible. If traces of silicon spray are found, lubrication is not necessary.
In case of a dry surface refer to the following instructions.
Only use oil free silicon spray.
Application of lubricant on the belt:
● Position the belt so that the seam is located in the middle of the plate.
● Insert the spray valve in the spray head of the lubricant container.
● Lift the belt at one side and hold the spray valve in a distance to the front end of running belt
and plate. Start at the front end of the belt. Lead the spray valve in direction of the back end.
Repeat this process on the other side of the belt. Spray e
each side for about 4 seconds.
● Wait 1 minute to let the silicon spray spread, before starting the machine.
CLEANING:
Regular cleaning of the striding belt ensures a long product life.
● Warning: The treadmill must be turned off to avoid electrical shocks. The power cord must
be pulled out of the socket, before starting the cleaning or maintenance.
●After each training session: Wipe the console and other surfaces with a clean, soft and
damp cloth to remove sweat.
Caution: Do not use any abrasives or solvents. To avoid damage to the computer, keep any
liquids away. Do not expose the computer to direct sunlight.
●Weekly: To make the cleaning easier it is recommended to use a mat for the treadmill.
111
Shoes can leave dirt on the striding belt that can fall beneath the treadmill. Clean the mat
under the treadmill once a week.
STORAGE:
Store your treadmill in a clean and dry environment. Ensure the master power switch is off and
is un-plugged from the electrical wall socket.
Important notes
●The device corresponds to current safety standards. The device is only suitable for home
use. Any other use is not permitted and possibly dangerous. We cannot be held liable for
damages that were caused by improper usage.
●Please consult your GP before starting your exercise session to clarify whether you are in
suitable physical health for exercising with this device. The doctor’s diagnosis should be the
basis for the structure of your exercise programme. Incorrect or excessive training could be
harmful to your health.
●Carefully read through the following general fitness tips and the exercise instructions. If you
have pain, shortness of breath, feel unwell or have other physical complaints, break off the
exercise immediately. Consult a doctor immediately if you have prolonged pain.
●This fitness device is not suitable for professional or medical use, nor may it be used for
therapeutic purposes.
●The pulse sensor is not a medical device. It is meant for your information purposes only and
is designed to give an average pulse rate. It is not intended to offer medical advice nor will it
measure pulse accurately every time, due to differing environmental and human conditioning
factors.
112
EXPLODED DRAWING
26
7-1
6
51
55
7-3
51
33
7-5
66
34
7-6
7-7
31
34
62
10
35
11
51
78
51
77
77
51
77
75
51
51
77
78
79
54
78
41
24
78
29 28 71 72
54
20
19
63
78
61
63
36
30
75
12
55
54
43
51
57
5
3
64
22
55
54
59
62
56
56
55
43
44
46
13
59
55
51
46
54
60
46
46
47
47
113
58
16
55
60
52
58
17
2
60
85
57
64
45
63
79
60
15
56
68
67
63
54
61
18
68
70
68
63
63
4
60
54
11
77
42
4
14 68
68
21
69
49
80 51
49
54
79
61
73
58
40
36
61
76
36
37
54
77
51
9
57
62
39
8
51
54 55
66
27
83 74
49
33
82
81
62
38
84
32
62
51
84
83
7-4
7
25
54 49
60
23
PARTS LIST
ART
NAME
QUANTITY
1
Base frame
1
2
Platform frame
1
3
Incline frame
1
4
Upright frame
2
5
Check pipe
1
6
Computer frame
1
7
Complete computer
1
8
Controller
1
9
Safety key
1
10
Motor cover
1
11
Side rail
2
12
Rear cover (left)
1
13
Rear cover (right)
1
14
Controller
1
15
Transformer
1
16
Filter (if with CE)
1
17
Inducement (if with CE)
1
18
Power cord
1
19
Cable guider SR-5R1
1
20
Fuse
1
21
Switch
1
22
Wire L-800
1
23
Wire protector
1
24
Wire L-1100
1
25
Wire L-850
1
26
Handle pulse wire
2
27
Handle pulse
2
28
Power wire L-350(red)
1
29
Power wire L-350(black)
1
114
30
T allen wrench
1
31
Speed sensor
1
32
Speed sensor bracket
1
33
Foam grip
2
34
Tube end cap
2
35
Motor
1
36
Motor Square cushion
6
37
Motor base frame
1
38
Motor belt
1
39
Front roller
1
40
Running deck
1
41
Running belt
1
42
Rear roller
1
43
Wheelφ46
2
44
Cylinder
1
45
End cap Φ33×Φ23×48
1
46
Taper feet pad φ28×φ23×t11×M8×20
4
47
Wheelφ62
2
48
spring
1
49
Spring washer Φ8
4
50
Allen C.K.S.half thread screw M8×50×20
1
51
Screw ST4×16
19
52
Silicon oil
1
53
Allen C.K.S.half thread screw M8×30×20
1
54
Flat washer Φ8
14
55
Hex self-locking nut M8
8
56
Allen C.K.S. full thread screw M10×25
2
57
Flat washer Φ10
3
58
Hex self-locking nut M10
3
59
Allen C.K.S.half thread screw M10×70×20(8.8 级)
2
60
Allen C.K.S.half thread screw M8×40×20
4
61
Allen C.K.S. full thread screw M8×15
8
62
Philips C.K.S. full thread screw M5×10
8
115
6
63
Square cushion 20*40*t8.0
64
Metal plug
65
MP3 wiring
1
66
Flat washer
2
67
Cable guider
1
68
Philips C.K.S. full thread screwM4×10
11
69
CHOKE φ29×φ17×t7.5
1
70
WASHER Φ5
1
71
Hex full thread screw M8×75
1
72
Motor resist screw M8×65
1
73
Double side glue
1
74
Allen C.K.S.half thread screw M10×55×25
1
75
Double-faced glue
1
76
Incline motor
1
77
Side rail guiderφ25×φ5×4.5
6
78
Philips full thread screw M6×40
6
79
Allen socket full thread screw M8×75
3
80
Allen socket full thread screw M8×15
2
81
Philips C.K.S. full thread screw M4×6
2
82
Philips self-tapping screw ST3×10
2
83
Philips self-tapping screw ST4×50
2
84
Allen socket full thread screw M8×25
2
85
L Allen wrench
1
7
Complete computer
1
7-1
Console housing
1
7-2
Console plate
1
7-3
Console screen glass
1
7-4
PCB board
1
7-5
Safety key
1
7-6
Safety key button
1
7-7
Cross screw PWA2.6*6*6
3
7-8
Cross screw ST4*10
9
2
Φ17×Φ10×7
116
7-9
Console overlay
1
7-10
Safety key sticker(yellow)
1
Warm-up / stretching exercises
A successful exercise session begins with warming up exercises and ends with exercises
for cooling down and relaxing. These warming up exercises prepare your body for the
subsequent demands made upon it. The cooling down / relaxation period after the
exercise session ensures that you do not experience any muscular problems. In the
following you will find stretching exercise instructions for warming up and cooling down.
Please pay attention to the following points:
1. TOUCH
TOUCH TOES
Bend your trunk slowly forwards and try to touch your feet with your hands. Reach
down as far as possible to your toes. Maintain this position for 20-30 seconds if possible
2.EXERCISES
2.EXERCISES FOR THE KNEES
Sit on the floor and stretch out your right leg. Bend your left leg and place your foot on
your right upper thigh. Now try to reach your right foot with your right arm. Maintain this
position for 30-40 seconds if possible
117
3.EXERCISES
3.EXERCISES FOR THE CALVES/ACHILLES TENDON
Place both hands on the wall and support your full body weight. Then move your left
leg backwards and alternate it with your right leg. This stretches the back of the leg.
Maintain this position for 30-40 seconds if possible.
4.EXERCISES
4.EXERCISES FOR THE UPPER THIGH
Support yourself by placing your hand on the wall, then reach down behind you and
lift up your right or left foot as close to your buttocks as possible. Feel a comfortable
tension in your front upper thigh. Maintain this position for 30 seconds if possible and
repeat this exercise 2 times for each leg
118
5. INSIDE UPPER THIGH
THIGH
Sit on the floor and place your feet in such a way that your knees are facing outwards. Pull
your feet as close as possible to your groin. Now press your knees carefully downwards.
Maintain this position for 30-40 seconds if possible.
119
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement