Yamaha | SPM-K1 | Owner's Manual | Yamaha SPM-K1 Owner's Manual

01EN_SPM-K1_U-cv1.fm
Page 1
Wednesday, January 12, 2005
4:23 PM
English
SPM-K1
Français
WALL MOUNT BRACKET
サウンドプロジェクター壁掛け金具
Deutsch
SUPPORT MURAL
Svenska
Italiano
Manuel d’installation
Español
Installation Manual
Installationsanleitung
Manuale d’installazione
Nederlands
Instllationsanvisningar
Manual de instalación
取付説明書
日本語
Installatiehandleiding
01EN_SPM-K1_U-cv1.fm
Page 2
Wednesday, January 12, 2005
4:23 PM
DIMENSIONS
DIMENSIONS
ABMESSUNGEN
MATTSKISSER
DIMENSIONI
DIMENSIONES
AFMETINGEN
各部の寸法
Large wall mount bracket
Grand support mural
Große Wandhalterung
Stort väggmonteringsfäste
Staffa di installazione a muro grande
Soporte de montaje en pared grande
Grote wandbevestigingsbeugel
壁掛け金具(大)
1.3kg
385
355
300
262.5
225
187.5
385
355
300
262.5
225
187.5
150
13 8
150
200
800
(mm)
Small wall mount bracket
Petit support mural
Kleine Wandhalterung
Litet väggmonteringsfäste
Staffa di installazione a muro piccola
Soporte de montaje en pared pequeño
Kleine wandbevestigingsbeugel
壁掛け金具(小)
Unit with bracket
Le système avec son support
Einheit mit Halterung
Ljudprojektorn med fästet
Unità con staffa
Unidad con ménsula
Toestel met de beugel
取付時の寸法
0.1kg × 2
125
50
31
76
20
M6TAP
40
25.2
30
111
5
129.5
43
110
YSP-1
(mm)
SPM-K1
(mm)
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
SPM-K1
English
WALL MOUNT BRACKET
SPM-K1
Installation Manual
Thank you very much for purchasing the Wall Mount Bracket SPM-K1. Be sure to read this manual thoroughly before
using this bracket. After you have read this manual, retain it for future reference.
When installing the Sound Projector using this bracket, all installation work must be performed by
a qualified contractor or dealer personnel. The customer must never attempt to perform this
installation work. Improper or inadequate installation could cause the Sound Projector to fall,
resulting in personal injury.
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
• Always follow the instructions set forth in this manual when installing the Sound Projector using
this bracket.
Improper or inadequate installation could cause the Sound Projector to fall, resulting in personal injury.
• The installation must be secure enough to bear the weight of the Sound Projector, the wall bracket
and other hardware indefinitely, and must also be secure enough to withstand vibrations.
Improper or inadequate installation could cause the Sound Projector to fall, resulting in personal injury.
• To ensure safety, all screws must be tightened securely.
Loose screws could cause the Sound Projector to fall, resulting in personal injury.
• Make sure to leave adequate ventilation space around the unit to allow heat generated by the
Sound Projector to dissipate.
Failure to provide adequate space around the unit could cause the Sound Projector to overheat internally, resulting in
a fire.
• Never hang from the Sound Projector or the wall bracket.
Hanging from the Sound Projector or the wall bracket could cause the Sound Projector or the wall bracket to fall,
resulting in personal injury.
• Once the Sound Projector is installed, safety checks should be conducted on a regular basis.
If the Sound Projector is used over an extended period of time, screws can become loose and the installation can
become weaker due to the passage of time, vibrations, etc.
E-1
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
ACCESSORIES
ACCESSORIES
Check that all of the following parts are included.
Large wall mount bracket (1)
Small wall mount brackets (2)
Safety wires (2)
Projector mounting screws
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Screws (2)
Length 300mm
Prepare more than six sets of commercially available screws (M5-M6, 25 mm or more in length) and
washers in addition to the accessories shown above.
E-2
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
INSTALLATION PROCEDURE
INSTALLATION PROCEDURE
English
Make sure to leave adequate ventilation space around the unit and follow the instructions below.
Attach the large wall mount bracket to the wall.
In order to secure the unit to the wall, you will need to attach the bracket to the wall first in a manner befitting the
structure and quality of the wall.
Choose a location where the wall can bear the weight of the whole unit.
Before installing the bracket, make sure of the size (see “DIMENSIONS” on the first page of this manual).
Installation example
Washer
(commercially
available)
5~6mm Tapping Screw (commercially available)
In order to secure the unit to the wall, attach four (or more) tapping
screws using the outside of the holes in the wall mount bracket.
Installing into a dry
wall.
25mm or more
Installing directly
into a wall, etc..
25mm or more
Beam, etc. Dry wall
Choose a secure wall or beam to fasten the screws. Do not install them into walls mafe of weak
material that can easily come off, such as mortar or plywood wall panels. Loose screws could cause
the projector to fall, resulting in personal injury.
Attach the safety wire.
Choose a method (A or B) when attaching the safety wire. When you choose the method A, attach the safety wire using
M4 screws provided. (Some of the projectors have no screw hole depending on the date of manufacture.)
A
B
When attaching to the projector.
Safety wire
M4 screw
provided
Attach the
safety wires
to the left and
right sides of
the projector.
Rear panel of
the projector
When attaching to the small wall mount
bracket.
Slip one end
through the loop at
the other end
Slip the safety
wire through a
hole in the
bracket
Repeat the same
procedure for the
other bracket.
If you tighten the screws on the slant, the screw threads in the projector might be broken. Be careful when
using electric tools.
E-3
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
INSTALLATION PROCEDURE
Attach the small wall mount brackets to the Sound Projector.
Use four of the projector mounting screws (M6 x 16) provided to securely attach the small wall mount brackets (2) to the
rear left and right sides of the Sound Projector.
Safety wire (Attached
by the method A)
Safety wire (Attached
by the method B)
Attach the brackets to the
rear left and right sides of
the Sound Projector.
Projector mounting
screws (M6 x 16)
Mount the projector on the wall.
Fit the mounting guide hooks of the small wall mount brackets attached to the Sound Projector into the holes on the left
and right sides of the large wall mount bracket, then slide the unit to the right.
Rear View
Fit the hook into the
1 hole.
1
the unit to the
2 Slide
right.
2
Hold the projector tight with the both hands when attaching / removing the projector to / from the wall.
Holding the projector loose could cause the projector to fall, resulting in personal injury.
E-4
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
INSTALLATION PROCEDURE
Secure the unit.
Bottom View
Projector mounting screws
(M6 x 16)
Sound Projector
Attach the safety wires to the wall.
Pass the screws (commercially available) through the loops of the safety wires, then tighten the screws to secure the
safety wires to the wall.
Make sure that the screws are strong enough to bear the weight of the projector and the brackets in case they fall.
Screw
(commercially available)
Secure the safety wire to
the wall.
Secure the safety wire
to the wall.
Washer
(commercially available)
Attach the safety wires tight.
E-5
English
Align the holes on the large wall mount bracket with the holes on the bottom of the small wall mount brackets, and then
use two of the projector mounting screws (M6 x 16) provided to secure the unit.
01EN_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 1:51 PM
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
SPM-K1
Français
Support mural pour système acoustique
SPM-K1
Manuel d’installation
Nous vous remercions d’avoir porté votre choix sur le support mural pour système acoustique SPM-K1. Veuillez prendre
soin de lire attentivement ce manuel avant d’installer ce support. Conservez-le pour référence ultérieure.
L’installation du système acoustique à l’aide de ce support doit être réalisé par un ouvrier compétent
ou un représentant du revendeur. En aucun cas, vous ne devez tenter d’effectuer l’installation par
vous-même. Une erreur d’installation peut provoquer la chute du système, entraînant des blessures.
INSTRUCTIONS DE SÉCURITÉ
• Respectez les instructions que contient ce manuel et qui concernent l’installation du système
acoustique au moyen de ce support mural.
Une erreur d’installation peut provoquer la chute du système, entraînant des blessures.
• L’installation doit être en mesure de résister, sans limite de durée, au poids du système acoustique,
du support mural et de la quincaillerie; elle doit également s’accommoder, le cas échéant, des
vibrations.
Une erreur d’installation peut provoquer la chute du système, entraînant des blessures.
• Pour garantir la sécurité, toutes les vis doivent être soigneusement serrées.
Un défaut de serrage peut provoquer la chute du système, entraînant des blessures.
• Veillez à ménager un espace suffisant autour du système pour que la chaleur qu’il dégage puisse
se dissiper.
Faute de ménager un espace suffisant autour du système, il pourrait surchauffer, ce qui est susceptible de provoquer un
incendie.
• Ne vous suspendez pas au système, ni au support mural.
En vous suspendant au système ou au support, vous pouvez provoquer la chute du système ou du support, entraînant
des blessures.
• Après installation du système, des vérifications de sécurité doivent être effectuées
périodiquement.
Lorsque le système est utilisé pendant une période prolongée, les vis peuvent se desserrer, en raison de vibrations,
etc., rendant l’installation moins sûre.
F-1
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
ACCESSOIRES
ACCESSOIRES
Assurez-vous que les pièces suivantes font partie de la fourniture.
Grands supports muraux (1)
Petits supports muraux (2)
Câbles de sécurité (2)
Vis de fixation du système acoustique
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Vis (2)
Longueur 300mm
Préparez plus de six jeux de vis en vente dans le commerce (M5-M6, 25 mm ou plus de longueur) et de
rondelles en plus des accessoires indiqués ci-dessus.
F-2
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
MÉTHODE D’INSTALLATION
MÉTHODE D’INSTALLATION
Veillez à ménager un espace suffisant autour du système pour permettre sa ventilation, et respectez les instructions suivantes.
Fixez le grand support au mur.
Exemple d’installation
5~6mm Vis autotaraudeuse (disponible dans le commerce)
Pour fixer l’appareil au mur, fixez quatre (ou plus) vis auto taraudeuses
en utilisant l’extérieur des orifices de l’étrier de montage mural.
Rondelle
(disponible dans
le commerce)
Installation sur un
mur sec
25 mm ou plus
Installation directe
sur le mur, etc..
25 mm ou plus
Poutre, etc. Mur sec
Choisissez un mur ou une poutre solides dans lesquels les vis peuvent être fixées. N'installez pas le
système sur un mur peu résistant qui peut s'effriter, comme un panneau de contreplaqué ou un mur
en parpaings. Si les vis se desserrent, le système acoustique peut tomber et causer des blessures.
Fixez le fil métallique de sécurité.
Choisissez une méthode (A ou B) pour fixer le fil métallique de sécurité. Si vous choisissez la méthode A, fixez le fil métallique
de sécurité à l'aide des vis M4 fournies. (Certains projecteurs n’ont pas d’orifice pour vis, selon leur date de fabrication.)
A
B
Fixation du projecteur.
Câbles de sécurité
Vis M4
fournie
Fixez les fils
métalliques de
sécurité sur les
côtés gauche et
droit du projecteur.
Panneau arrière du
projecteur
Fixation sur le petit étrier de montage mural.
Engagez une
extràmité dans la
boucle, à l’extrémité
opposée.
Engagez le câble de
sécurité dans le
perçage du support.
Procédez
pareillement pour
l’autre support.
Si vous serrez les vis en biais, vous risquez de casser le filetage des vis. Faites attention lorsque vous
utilisez des outils électriques.
F-3
Français
De façon que le système puisse être fixé au mur, il vous faut tout d’abord poser le support en tenant compte de la structure et de la qualité du mur.
Choisissez un emplacement du mur capable de supporter le poids du système.
Avant de poser le support, vérifiez les dimensions (reportez-vous à la première page de ce manuel, “DIMENSIONS”).
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
MÉTHODE D’INSTALLATION
Fixez les petits supports muraux au système acoustique.
Utilisez 4 des vis (M6 x 16) de fixation du système acoustique fournies pour assurer le maintien des petits supports (2)
aux côtés gauche et droit du système acoustique.
Fil métallique de sécurité
(fixé avec la méthode A)
Fil métallique de sécurité
(fixé avec la méthode B)
Vis de fixation du
système acoustique
(M6 x 16)
Fixez les supports aux
côtés gauche et droit du
système acoustique.
Fixez le système acoustique au mur.
Engagez les ergots de fixation des petits supports muraux du système acoustique dans les perçages gauche et droit du
grand support mural puis faites glisser le système acoustique vers la droite.
Vue arrière
1
Engagez l’ergot dans
le perçage.
1
Faites glisser le système
2 acoustique vers la droite.
2
Tenez fermement le projecteur des deux mains pour fixer/détacher le projecteur du mur. Si vous ne le
tenez pas fermement, il risque de tomber et de provoquer des blessures.
F-4
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
MÉTHODE D’INSTALLATION
Assurez le maintien du système.
Placez les perçages du grand support mural en regard des perçages pratiqués dans le fond des petits supports muraux puis
assurez le maintien du système au moyen de 2 vis (M6 x 16) de fixation du système fournies.
Vue de dessous
Système
acoustique
Fixez les câbles de sécurité au mur.
Engagez une vis (disponible dans le commerce) dans la boucle de chaque câble de fixation puis serrez les vis pour assurer
le maintein des câbles de sécurité au mur.
Assurez-vous que les vis ont la solidité requise pour résister au poids du système acoustique et des supports s’ils venaient
à se détacher.
Vis
(disponible dans le commerce)
Fixez le câble de sécurité au mur.
Fixez le câble de sécurité au mur.
Rondelle
(disponible dans le commerce)
Fixez solidement les fils métalliques de sécurité.
F-5
Français
Vis de fixation du système
acoustique (M6 x 16)
01FR_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:15 PM
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
SPM-K1
Soundprojektor-Wandhalterung
SPM-K1
Installationsanleitung
Bei der Installation des Projektors unter Verwendung dieser Halterung müssen alle Einbauarbeiten
von einem qualifizierten Wartungs- oder Kundendiensttechniker ausgeführt werden. Der Kunde
sollte niemals versuchen, diese Einbauarbeiten selbst auszuführen. Fehlerhafte oder ungeeignete
Installation kann zu einem Herunterfallen des Projektors und damit zu persönlichen Verletzungen
führen.
SICHERHEITSANWEISUNGEN
• Befolgen Sie immer die in dieser Anleitung aufgeführten Instruktionen, wenn der Projektor unter
Verwendung dieser Halterung eingebaut wird.
Fehlerhafte oder ungeeignete Installation kann zu einem Herunterfallen des Projektors und damit zu persönlichen
Verletzungen führen.
• Die Installation muss sicher ausgeführt werden, um das Gewicht des Projektors, der Wandhalterung und
der anderen Hardware auf Dauer abstützen und Vibrationen widerstehen zu können.
Fehlerhafte oder ungeeignete Installation kann zu einem Herunterfallen des Projektors und damit zu persönlichen
Verletzungen führen.
• Für optimale Sicherheit ist es unbedingt erforderlich, dass alle Schrauben richtig festgezogen werden.
Lose Schrauben können zu einem Herunterfallen des Projektors und damit zu persönlichen Verletzungen führen.
• Halten Sie ausreichenden Abstand für die Belüftung rund um das Gerät ein, damit die von dem
Projektor erzeugte Wärme gut abgeführt werden kann.
Bei unzureichender Belüftung kann es zu einer internen Überhitzung des Projektors kommen, was einen Brand
verursachen kann.
• Hängen Sie niemals etwas auf dem Projektor oder der Wandhalterung auf.
Falls Sie etwas auf dem Projektor oder der Wandhalterung aufhängen, kann der Projektor oder die Wandhalterung
herunterfallen, wodurch persönliche Verletzungen verursacht werden können.
• Sobald der Projektor richtig installiert ist, sollten in regelmäßigen Abständen Sicherheitskontrollen
ausgeführt werden.
Wird der Projektor für längere Zeit verwendet, dann können sich die Schrauben lösen bzw. die Installation kann
aufgrund von Zeitablauf, Vibrationen usw. geschwächt werden.
GE-1
Deutsch
Wir möchten uns bei dieser Gelegenheit dafür bedanken, dass Sie sich für die Soundprojektor-Wandhalterung SPM-K1
entschieden haben. Bitte lesen Sie diese Anleitung aufmerksam durch, bevor Sie diese Halterung verwenden. Nachdem
Sie diese Anleitung gelesen haben, bewahren Sie diese für spätere Nachschlagzwecke sorgfältig auf.
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
ZUBEHÖR
ZUBEHÖR
Stellen Sie sicher, dass alle nachfolgend aufgeführten Teile enthalten sind.
Große Wandhalterung´(1)
Kleine Wandhalterungen (2)
Sicherheitsdrähte (2)
Projektorbefestigungsschrauben
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Schraube (2)
Länge 300mm
Bereiten Sie mehr als sechs Sätze an im Fachhandel erhältlichen Schrauben (M5 bis M6, Länge 25 mm
oder mehr) und Unterlegescheiben vor, zusätzlich zu dem oben abgebildeten Zubehör.
GE-2
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
INSTALLATIONSVORGANG
INSTALLATIONSVORGANG
Halten Sie ausreichend Abstand rund um das Gerät ein, um ausreichende Belüftung sicherzustellen, und befolgen Sie die nachfolgenden Instruktionen.
Befestigen Sie die große Wandhalterung an der Wand.
Um das Gerät an der Wand zu sichern, müssen Sie zuerst die Halterung in Abhängigkeit von der Beschaffenheit der Wand richtig an dieser befestigen.
Wählen Sie einen Installationsort aus, an dem die Wand das Gewicht des gesamten Gerätes abstützen kann.
Vergewissern Sie sich, daß die korrekte Größe gewählt wurde, bevor die Halterung installiert wird (siehe “ABMESSUNGEN”
auf der ersten Seite dieser Bedienungsanleitung).
Installationsbeispiel
5~6mm Schneidschraube (im Fachhandel erhältlich)
Um das Gerät an der Wand zu befestigen, bringen Sie vier (oder mehr)
Selbstschneideschrauben an, indem Sie die Außenseite der Bohrungen
in der Wandhalterung verwenden.
Deutsch
Unterlegescheibe
(im Fachhandel
erhältlich)
Installation an einer
trockenen Wand.
25 mm oder mehr
Direkteinbau in
eine Wand usw.
25 mm oder mehr
Balken usw. Trockenen Wand
Wählen Sie eine feste Wand oder einen festen Balken für die Befestigung der Schrauben. Installieren Sie diese
nicht in Wänden, die aus schwachen Materialien hergestellt sind, wie zum Beispiel Mörtel oder Sperrholz. Lockere
Schrauben könnten zu einem Herunterfallen des Projektors und damit zu persönlichen Verletzungen führen.
Bringen Sie den Sicherungsdraht an.
Wählen Sie eine Methode (A oder B) für das Anbringen des Sicherungsdrahtes. Falls Sie die Methode A gewählt haben, bringen Sie den Sicherungsdraht unter
Verwendung der mitgelieferten M4 Schrauben an. (Einige der Projektoren weisen keine Schraubenbohrungen auf, abhängig von dem Herstellungsdatum.)
A
B
Beim Anbringen des Projektors.
Sicherheitsdrähte
Mitgelieferte
M4 Schraube
Befestigen Sie die
Sicherungsdrähte
an den linken und
rechten Seiten
des Projektors.
Rückwärtige Tafel
des Projektors
Beim Anbringen an der kleinen
Wandhalterung.
Führen Sie ein Ende
durch die Schlaufe an
dem anderen Ende.
Führen Sie den
Sicherungsdraht
durch eine Bohrung
in der Halterung.
Wiederholen Sie den
gleichen Vorgang für
die andere Halterung.
Falls Sie die Schrauben auf einer Schräge festziehen, können die Schraubengewinde in dem Projektor
ausgebrochen werden. Seien Sie besonders vorsichtig, wenn elektrische Handwerkzeuge verwendet werden.
GE-3
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
INSTALLATIONSVORGANG
Befestigen Sie die kleinen Wandhalterungen an dem Projektor.
Verwenden Sie vier der mitgelieferten Projektorbefestigungsschrauben (M6 x 16), um die kleinen Wandhalterungen (2)
sicher an den hinteren linken und rechten Seiten des Projektors anzubringen.
Sicherungsdraht (Befestigt
gemäß Methode A)
Sicherungsdraht (Befestigt
gemäß Methode B)
Befestigen Sie die
Halterungen an den
hinteren linken und rechten
Seiten des Projektors.
Projektorbefestigungsschrauben
(M6 x 16)
Montieren Sie den Projektor an der Wand.
Führen Sie die Einbauführungshaken der an dem Projektor angebrachten kleinen Wandhalterungen in die Bohrungen an
den linken und rechten Seiten der großen Wandhalterung ein, und schieben Sie danach das Gerät nach rechts.
Rückansicht
Führen Sie den Haken
1 in die Bohrung ein.
1
2 nach rechts.
Schieben Sie das Gerät
2
Halten Sie den Projektor mit beiden Händen fest, wenn Sie den Projektor an der Wand anbringen bzw.
von dieser entfernen. Falls Sie den Projektor nicht richtig festhalten, kann der Projektor
herunterfallen und zu persönlichen Verletzungen führen.
GE-4
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
INSTALLATIONSVORGANG
Sichern Sie das Gerät.
Richten Sie die Bohrungen der großen Wandhalterung mit den Bohrungen an der Unterseite der kleinen
Wandhalterungen aus, und verwenden Sie danach zwei der mitgelieferten Projektorbefestigungsschrauben (M6 x 16) zur
Sicherung des Gerätes.
Bodenansicht
Projektorbefestigungsschrauben
(M6 x 16)
Projektor
Deutsch
Befestigen Sie die Sicherungsdrähte an der Wand.
Führen Sie die Schrauben (im Fachhandel erhältlich) durch die Schlaufen der Sicherheitsdrähte, und ziehen Sie danach
die Schrauben fest, um die Sicherungsdrähte an der Wand zu sichern.
Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Schrauben stark genug sind, um das Gewicht des Projektors und der Halterung tragen zu
können, wenn diese herunterfallen.
Schraube
(im Fachhandel erhältlich)
Sichern Sie den Sicherungsdraht an
der Wand.
Sichern Sie den Sicherungsdraht an
der Wand.
Unterlegescheibe
(im Fachhandel erhältlich)
Bringen Sie die Sicherungsdrähte fest an.
GE-5
01GE_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:19 PM
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
SPM-K1
Väggmonteringsfäste för ljudprojektor
SPM-K1
Installationsanvisningar
Allt installationsarbete vid montering av ljudprojektorn med hjälp av detta fäste måste utföras av
kvalificerad entreprenörs- eller återförsäljarpersonal. Kunden ska aldrig försöka utföra
installationsarbetet själv. Felaktig eller slarvig montering kan leda till att ljudprojektorn faller ner,
vilket kan resultera i personskada.
SÄKERHETSFÖRESKRIFTER
• Följ alltid de anvisningar som ges häri, när ljudprojektorn monteras med hjälp av
väggmonteringsfästet.
Felaktig eller slarvig montering kan leda till att ljudprojektorn faller ner, vilket kan resultera i personskada.
• Monteringen måste vara tillräckligt stadig för att kunna bära vikten hos ljudprojektorn,
väggmonteringsfästet och övriga metallbeslag för alltid, liksom för att kunna motstå vibrationer.
Felaktig eller slarvig montering kan leda till att ljudprojektorn faller ner, vilket kan resultera i personskada.
• För garanterad säkerhet måste alla skruvar vara ordentligt åtdragna.
Lösa skruvar kan leda till att ljudprojektorn faller ner, vilket kan resultera i personskada.
• Se noga till att lämna tillräckligt med ventilationsutrymme runt ljudprojektorn, så att värme som
alstras av ljudprojektorn kan skingras.
Underlåtenhet att sörja för tillräckligt med utrymme runt ljudprojektorn kan förorsaka överhettning inuti
ljudprojektorn, vilket kan resultera i brand.
• Häng aldrig i ljudprojektorn eller väggmonteringsfästet.
Om en person hänger i ljudprojektorn eller väggmonteringsfästet finns det risk för att ljudprojektorn eller fästet faller
ner, vilket kan resultera i personskada.
• Efter att ljudprojektorn har monterats bör säkerhetskontroller genomföras med jämna mellarum.
När ljudprojektorn har använts en längre tid kan det hända att skruvar lossar och installationen försvagas till följd av
tidspåverkan, vibrationer m.m.
Sv-1
Svenska
Tack så mycket för inköpet av väggmonteringsfästet SPM-K1 för en ljudprojektor. Se till att noga läsa igenom denna
monteringsanvisning innan fästet tas i bruk. Spara bruksanvisningen för eventuella framtida behov.
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
TILLBEHÖR
TILLBEHÖR
Kontrollera att alla delar som anges nedan finns med i förpackningen.
Stort väggmonteringsfäste (1)
Små väggmonteringsfästen (2)
Säkerhetsvajrar (2)
Monteringsskruvar
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Skruv (2)
Längd 300mm
Förbered mer än sex uppsättningar separat inhandlade skruvar (M5-M6, minst 25 mm långa) och
brickor, utöver de tillbehör som visas ovan.
Sv-2
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
MONTERINGSÅTGÄRDER
MONTERINGSÅTGÄRDER
Se till att lämna tillräckligt med ventilationsutrymme runt ljudprojektorn och att följa följande anvisningar.
Montera fast det stora väggmonteringsfästet i väggen.
För att ljudprojektorn ska kunna monteras på väggen måste det stora fästet först fästas i väggen på lämpligt sätt enligt
väggens uppbyggnad och kvalitet.
Välj en plats där väggen klarar av att bära hela ljudprojektorns vikt.
Var noga med att välja rätt storlek, innan fästet sätts fast (se “MÅTTSKISSER” på första sidan i denna bruksanvisning).
Monteringsexempel
6mm Tappskruv (tillval)
Skruva fast fyra (eller fler) tappskruvar från utsidan av hålen i
väggmonteringsfästet för att fästa ljudprojektorn i väggen.
Bricka
(tillval)
Minst 25 mm
Montering direkt
i en vägg etc.
Minst 25 mm
Svenska
Montering i en
gipsvägg
Bjälke etc. Gipsvägg
Välj en stadig vägg eller bjälke för iskruvning av skruvarna. Skruva inte i skruvarna i en vägg av ett material som lätt kan lossna, såsom
en rappad vägg eller en svag plywoodvägg. Lösa skruvar kan leda till att ljudprojektorn faller ner, vilket kan resultera i personskada.
Sätt fast säkerhetsvajern.
Välj lämplig metod (A eller B) för fastsättning av säkerhetsvajern. Om metod A väljs, så fäst säkerhetsvajern med hjälp
av medföljande M4-skruvar. (Beroende på när ljudprojektorn är tillverkad kan det hända att den saknar skruvhål.)
A
B
Vid fastsättning i ljudprojektorn.
Säkerhetsvajrar
Medföljande
M4-skruv
Sätt fast
säkerhetsvajrarn
a till vänster och
höger på
ljudprojektorn.
Baksidan på
ljudprojektorn
Vid fastsättning i det lilla
väggmonteringsfästet.
Trä in ena änden i
öglan i den andra
änden.
Trä
säkerhetsvajern
genom ett hål i
fästet.
Gör samma sak
med det andra
fästet.
Om skruvarna dras åt snett finns det risk för att skruvgängorna i ljudprojektorn skadas. Var försiktig
vid användning av elverktyg.
Sv-3
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
MONTERINGSÅTGÄRDER
Montera fast de små väggmonteringsfästena i ljudprojektorn.
Använd fyra av de medföljande monteringsskruvarna (M6 x 16) till att skruva fast de små väggmonteringsfästena (2)
ordentligt till vänster och höger på ljudprojektorns baksida.
Säkerhetsvajer (fastsatt
enligt metod A)
Säkerhetsvajer (fastsatt
enligt metod B)
Skruva fast fästena till
vänster och höger på
ljudprojektorns baksida.
Medföljande
monteringsskruvar
(M6 x 16)
Montera ljudprojektorn på väggen.
För in krokarna på de små väggmonteringsfästena, som sitter på ljudprojektorn, i de stora hålen till vänster och höger på
det stora väggmonteringsfästet och skjut sedan ljudprojektorn åt höger.
Sett bakifrån
1 För in kroken i hålet.
1
2
Skjut ljudprojektorn åt
höger.
2
Håll i ljudprojektorn ordentligt med båda händerna, när den ska fästas i eller tas loss från väggen. Om
ljudprojektorn hålls i för löst kan det hända att den ramlar ner och skadar någon.
Sv-4
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
MONTERINGSÅTGÄRDER
Skruva fast ljudprojektorn.
Anpassa hålen på det stora väggmonteringsfästet till hålen på undersidan av de små väggmonteringsfästena och använd
sedan två av de medföljande monteringsskruvarna (M6 x 16) till att skruva fast ljudprojektorn.
Sett underifrån
Medföljande monteringsskruvar
(M6 x 16)
Ljudprojektor
Fäst säkerhetsvajrarna i vaggen.
För in en lämplig skruv (tillval) genom öglan på varje säkerhetsvajer och skruva sedan i skruvarna i väggen för att fästa
säkerhetsvajrarna ordentligt.
Se till att skruvarna är tillräckligt starka för att kunna bära projektorns och monteringsfästenas sammanlagda vikt i
händelse av att de skulle lossna.
Svenska
Skruv
(tillval)
Skruva fast säkerhetsvajern i väggen.
Skruva fast säkerhetsvajern
i väggen.
Bricka
(tillval)
Sätt fast säkerhetsvajrarna ordentligt.
Sv-5
01SV_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:37 PM
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
SPM-K1
Staffa di installazione a muro per proiettore audio
SPM-K1
Manuale di installazione
Vi ringraziamo per aver acquistato la staffa di installazione a muro per proiettore audio SPM-K1. Prima di usare la staffa,
leggerne fino in fondo il manuale. Dopo averlo finito, tenerlo in un luogo sicuro per poterlo consultare ancora al
momento del bisogno.
Se si installa il proiettore con questa staffa, tutto il lavoro di installazione deve venire affidato a
personale qualificato o al negozio di acquisto. Il cliente non deve per alcun motivo effettuare
l'installazione da sé. Un'installazione inadeguata potrebbe lasciar cadere il proiettore, causando
infortuni.
Italiano
NORME DI SICUREZZA
• Nell’installare il proiettore audio con questa staffa, seguire sempre le istruzioni di questo manuale.
Un’installazione inadeguata potrebbe lasciar cadere il proiettore, causando infortuni.
• L’installazione deve essere solida a sufficienza per sopportare il peso del proiettore, quello della
staffa e degli altri elementi di installazione senza limiti di tempo ed essere in grado di sopportare
vibrazioni.
Un’installazione inadeguata potrebbe lasciar cadere il proiettore, causando infortuni.
• Per assicurarsi la sicurezza del sistema, stringere fermamente tutte le viti.
Le viti allentate possono lasciar cadere il proiettore, causando infortuni.
• Controllare che attorno all’unità vi sia sufficiente spazio per la dispersione del calore che il
proiettore genera.
La mancanza di spazio per la ventilazione può causare il surriscaldarsi del proiettore, e quindi incendi.
• Non sospendersi dal proiettore o dalla staffa a muro.
Sospendendosi dal proiettore o dalla sua staffa si può far cadere il proiettore o la staffa, causando infortuni.
• Una volta che il proiettore è installato, fare controlli d sicurezza ad intervalli regolari.
Se il proiettore viene usato per un lungo periodo, le viti si possono allentare e l’installazione indebolirsi a causa del
passaggio del tempo, vibrazioni, ecc.
I-1
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
ACCESSORI
ACCESSORI
Controllare che la confezione contenga quanto segue.
Staffa di installazione a muro grande (1)
Staffe di installazione a muro piccole (2)
Fili di sicurezza (2)
Viti di fissaggio del proiettore
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Vite (2)
Lunghezza 300mm
Oltre agli accessori mostrati qui sopra, preparare più di sei serie di viti da acquistarsi separatamente
(M5-M6, 25 mm o più di lunghezza) e rondelle.
I-2
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
PROCEDURA DI INSTALLAZIONE
PROCEDURA DI INSTALLAZIONE
Controllare che attorno all’unità vi sia spazio sufficiente per la sua ventilazione e seguire le istruzioni che seguono.
Applicare la grande staffa di installazione a muro su di un muro.
Per fermare quest’unità ad un muro è necessario applicare la staffa al muro in modo sicuro, tenendo in considerazione la
qualità e la struttura del muro.
Scegliere una località di installazione in grado di sopportare il peso di quest’unità.
Prima di installare la staffa, controllarne le dimensioni. Consultare in proposito la sezione “DIMENSIONI” sulla prima
pagina del presente manuale.
Esempio di installazione
5~6mm Vite autofilettante (da acquistare separatamente)
Per fermare quest’unità ad un muro, usare quattro viti autofilettanti
(o più) usando i fori esterni della staffa di installazione su parete.
Rondella
(da acquistare
separatamente)
Installazione a secco
su di una parete
25 mm o più
Installazione direttamente
su di una parete, ecc.
25 mm o più
Per l’installazione con le viti scegliere un muro o pilastro solido. Non stringerle in materiale fragile che esca facilmente, ad
esempio malta o pannelli di compensato. Le viti allentate possono far cadere il proiettore, causando infortuni o danni.
Collegare il filo di sicurezza.
Scegliere un metodo (A o B) di collegamento del filo di sicurezza. Se si sceglie il metodo A, collegare il filo di sicurezza
usando le viti M4 in dotazione. (Alcuni dei proiettori non hanno fori per viti, a seconda della data di produzione.)
A
B
Nell’installare il proiettore.
Fili di sicurezza
Vite M4 in
dotazione
Collegare i fili di
sicurezza sui lati
destro e sinistro
del proiettore.
Pannello posteriore
del proiettore
Per l’installazione sulla staffa di installazione
su parete piccola.
Far scivolare un capo
attraverso il foro
all’altra estremità.
Far scivolare il filo
di sicurezza nel
foro della staffa.
Ripetere la
procedura con
l’altra staffa.
Se le viti vengono strette con un’inclinazione, le loro filettature possono spezzarsi all’interno del
proiettore. Usare utensili elettrici con le dovute precauzioni.
I-3
Italiano
Pilastro, ecc. Parete
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
PROCEDURA DI INSTALLAZIONE
Applicare le staffe di installazione a muro piccole al proiettore.
Usare quattro delle viti di fissaggio del proiettore (M6 x 16) in dotazione per fermare bene le staffa di installazione a
muro piccole (2) ai lati destro e sinistro posteriori del proiettore.
Filo di sicurezza (applicato
col metodo A)
Filo di sicurezza (applicato
col metodo B)
Applicare le staffe ai
lati posteriori destro e
sinistro del proiettore.
Viti di fissaggio del
proiettore (M6 x 16)
Installare il proiettore sul muro.
Inserire i ganci di guidi per l’installazione delle staffe piccole di installazione applicate al proiettore nei fori sui lati
sinistro e destro della staffa grande di installazione e quindi far scivolare quest’unità verso destra.
Visione dal retro
1 Inserire il gancio nel foro.
1
scivolare quest’unità
2 Far
verso destra.
2
Nell’installare o rimuovere il proiettore sulla o dalla parete, tenerlo fermo con ambedue le mani.
Tenendo il proiettore non ben fermo esso potrebbe cadere, ferendovi.
I-4
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
PROCEDURA DI INSTALLAZIONE
Fermare quest’unità.
Allineare i due fori della staffa di installazione a muro grande con i fori sul fondo delle staffe di installazione a muro
piccole ed usare una delle due viti di installazione (M6 x 16) rimanenti per fermare quest’unità.
Visione dal basso
Viti di fissaggio del proiettore
(M6 x 16)
Proiettore
Fermare i fili di sicurezza al muro.
Far passare le viti (da acquistare separatamente) attraverso i fori dei fili di sicurezza e stringere le viti per fermare i fili di
sicurezza al muro.
Controllare che le viti siano sufficientemente robuste da poter sopportare il peso del proiettore e delle staffa nel caso
dovessero cadere.
Vite
(da acquistare separatamente)
Fermare i fili di sicurezza al muro.
Fermare i fili di sicurezza al muro.
Italiano
Rondella
(da acquistare
separatamente)
Collegare bene i fili di sicurezza.
I-5
01IT_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 2:30 PM
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
SPM-K1
Soporte para montaje en pared de proyector acústico
SPM-K1
Manual de instalación
Muchas gracias por haber adquirido el soporte SPM-K1para montaje en pared de proyector acústico Asegúrese de leer
completamente este manual antes de usar este soporte. Guarde este manual después de leerlo para poder consultarlo en el
futuro.
Cuando instale el proyector con este soporte, todo el trabajo de instalación deberá hacerlo un
contratista cualificado o el personal de su concesionario. El cliente no debe intentar nunca hacer
este trabajo de instalación. Una instalación mal hecha puede ser la causa de que se caiga el
proyector, pudiendo causar lesiones a personas.
INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD
• Siga siempre las instrucciones de este manual cuando instale el proyector con este soporte.
Una instalación mal hecha puede ser la causa de que se caiga el proyector, pudiendo causar lesiones a personas.
• Para garantizar la seguridad, todos los tornillos deben estar firmemente apretados.
Los tornillos flojos pueden ser la causa de que se caiga el proyector, pudiendo causar lesiones a personas.
• Asegúrese de dejar un espacio de ventilación adecuado alrededor de la unidad para que se disipe
el calor que genera el proyector.
Si no se proporciona un espacio adecuado alrededor de la unidad, el interior del proyector se recalentará y podrá
producirse un incendio.
• No se cuelgue nunca del proyector ni del soporte.
Colgarse del proyector o el soporte puede causar la caída de los mismos, lo que podría causar lesiones a personas.
• Una vez instalado el proyector, haga con frecuencia comprobaciones de seguridad.
Si el proyector se usa durante mucho tiempo, los tornillos podrán aflojarse y la instalación debilitarse debido al paso
del tiempo, las vibraciones, etc.
SP-1
Español
• La instalación deberá ser capaz de aguantar indefinidamente el peso del proyector, el soporte y
demás hardware, y también deberá ser capaz de aguantar las vibraciones.
Una instalación mal hecha puede ser la causa de que se caiga el proyector, pudiendo causar lesiones a personas.
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
ACCESORIOS
ACCESORIOS
Asegúrese de que se incluyan las piezas siguientes.
Soporte de montaje en pared grande (1)
Soportes de montaje en pared
pequeños (2)
Cables de seguridad (2)
Tornillos de montaje del
proyector (M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Tornillo (2)
Longitud 300mm
Además de los accesorios mostrados arriba, prepare más de seis juegos de tornillos (M5-M6, de 25
mm o más de longitud) y arandelas de venta en el comercio.
SP-2
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
PROCEDIMIENTO DE INSTALACIÓN
PROCEDIMIENTO DE INSTALACIÓN
Asegúrese de dejar un espacio de ventilación adecuado alrededor de la unidad y siga las instrucciones de abajo.
Coloque el soporte de montaje en pared grande en la pared.
Para asegurar la unidad en la pared necesitará colocar primero el soporte teniendo en cuenta la estructura y la calidad de la pared.
Elija un lugar donde la pared pueda aguantar el peso de toda la unidad.
Antes de instalar el soporte, asegúrese de comprobar el tamaño (vea “DIMENSIONES” en la primera página de este manual).
Ejemplo de instalación
5~6mm Tornillo autoterrajante (de venta en el comercio)
Para asegurar la unidad a la pared, coloque cuatro (o más)
tornillos con rosca cortante utilizando el exterior de los agujeros
en el soporte de montaje en pared.
Arandela
(de venta en el
comercio)
Instalación en una
pared seca
25 mm o más
Instalación directa
en una pared, etc.
25 mm o más
Viga, etc. Pared seca
Elija una pared o viga segura para colocar los tornillos. No los coloque en paredes de materiales blandos
como, por ejemplo, mortero o paneles de madera contrachapada de donde puedan desprenderse fácilmente.
Los tornillos flojos pueden ser la causa de que caiga el proyector y cause lesiones a las personas.
Coloque el alambre de seguridad.
A
Cuando lo coloque en el proyector.
Cables de seguridad
Tornillo M4
suministrado
Coloque los alambres
de seguridad en los
lados derecho e
izquierdo del proyector
Panel trasero
del proyector
B
Cuando lo coloque en el soporte de montaje
en pared pequeño.
Pase un extremo a
través del bucle del
otro extremo.
Pase el cable de
seguridad a través
de un agujero del
soporte
Repita el mismo
procedimiento con
el otro soporte.
Si aprieta los tornillos estando inclinados, la parte roscada en el proyector podrá romperse. Tenga
cuidado cuando emplee herramientas eléctricas de apriete.
SP-3
Español
Elija un método (A o B) cuando coloque el alambre de seguridad. Cuando elija el método A, coloque el alambre de seguridad utilizando
los tornillos M4 suministrados. (Dependiendo de la fecha de fabricación, algunos de los proyectores no tienen agujero roscado.)
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
PROCEDIMIENTO DE INSTALACIÓN
Monte el proyector en la pared.
Fije los ganchos de guía de montaje de los soportes de montaje en pared pequeños, colocados en el proyector, en los
agujeros de los lados derecho e izquierdo del soporte de montaje en pared grande, y luego deslice la unidad hacia la
derecha.
Alambre de seguridad
(Colocado según el método A)
Alambre de seguridad (Colocado
según el método B)
Coloque los soportes en
los lados traseros derecho
e izquierdo del proyector.
Tormillos de montaje
del proyector (M6 x 16)
Monte el proyector en la pared.
Fije los ganchos de guía de montaje de los soportes de montaje en pared pequeños, colocados en el proyector, en los
agujeros de los lados derecho e izquierdo del soporte de montaje en pared grande, y luego deslice la unidad hacia la
derecha.
Vista trasera
Coloque el gancho en
1 el agujero.
1
la unidad
2 Deslice
hacia la derecha.
2
Sujete firmemente el proyector con ambas manos cuando lo coloque en una pared o lo desmonte de
ella. Si no sujeta firmemente el proyector, éste se le podrá caer y causarle heridas.
SP-4
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
PROCEDIMIENTO DE INSTALACIÓN
Asegure la unidad.
Alinee los agujeros del soporte de montaje en pared grande con los agujeros del fondo de los soportes de montaje en
pared pequeños, y luego utilice dos de los tornillos de montaje del proyector (M6 x 16) suministrados para asegurar la
unidad.
Vista inferior
Tornillos de montaje del
proyector (M6 x 16)
Proyector
Coloque los cables de seguridad en la pared.
Pase los tornillos (de venta en el comercio) por los bucles de los cables de seguridad, y luego apriételos para asegurar los
cables de seguridad en la pared.
Asegúrese de que los tornillos sean suficientemente fuertes como para aguantar el peso del proyector y los soportes.
Tornillo
(de venta en el comercio)
Asegure el cable de seguridad en la pared.
Asegure el cable de
seguridad en la pared.
Arandela
(de venta en el comercio)
Español
Coloque bien tensados los alambres de seguridad.
SP-5
01SP_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:23 PM
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 1 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
SPM-K1
Geluidsprojector wandbevestigingsbeugel
SPM-K1
Installatiehandleiding
Hartelijk dank voor het aanschaffen van deze SPM-K1 Wandbevestigingsbeugel voor de Geluidsprojector. Lees deze
handleiding zorgvuldig door voor u deze beugel gaat gebruiken. Bewaar deze handleiding na gebruik zodat u er later nog
iets in kunt opzoeken.
Wan de pojector wordt geïnstalleerd met deze beugel, dieneen alle installatiewerkzaamheden te
worden uitgevoerd door daartoe bevoegd personeel of door de dealer. De gebruiker mag in geen
geval proberen deze installatiewerkzaamheden zelf uit te voeren. Door een onjuiste of ondeugdelijke
installatie kan de projector vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot persoonlijk letsel.
VEILIGHEIDSINSTRUCTIES
• Volg de instructies in deze handleiding voor de installatie van de projector met behulp van deze
beugel stipt op.
Door een onjuiste of ondeugdelijke installatie kan de projector vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot persoonlijk letsel.
• De bevestiging moet stevig genoeg zijn om het gewicht van de projector, de beugel en eventuele
andere apparatuur onvoorwaardelijk te kunnen dragen en moet ook bestand zijn tegen trillingen.
Door een onjuiste of ondeugdelijke installatie kan de projector vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot persoonlijk letsel.
• Zorg voor voldoende ventilatieruimte rond het toestel zodat de door de projector geproduceerde
warmte kan ontsnappen.
Onvoldoende ruimte rond het toestel kan leiden tot oververhitting van het toestel, hetgeen kan leiden tot brand.
• Ga niet aan de projector of aan de beugel hangen.
Hangen aan de projector of aan de beugel kan de projector of beugel onverwacht los doen komen, hetgeen kan leiden
tot persoonlijk letsel.
• Voer na de installatie van de projector regelmatig veiligheidsinspecties uit.
Wanneer de projector langere tijd gebruikt wordt, kunnen er schroeven los komen te zitten en kan de bevestiging
mettertijd, door blootstelling aan trillingen enz. aan kracht inboeten.
NL-1
Nederlands
• Met het oog op uw en andermans veiligheid dienen alle schroeven stevig te worden aangedraaid.
Door loszittende schroeven kan de projector vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot persoonlijk letsel.
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 2 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
TOEBEHOREN
TOEBEHOREN
Controleer of u alle volgende onderdelen inderdaad ontvangen heeft.
Grote wandbevestigingsbeugel (1)
Kleine wandbevestigingsbeugels (2)
Veiligheidsdraden (2)
Projector bevestigingsschroeven
(M6 x 16) (6)
M4 x 10 Schroef (2)
Lengte 300mm
Naast de hierboven getoonde accessoires dient u tenminste zes sets los verkrijgbare schroeven
(M5-M6, 25 mm of langer) en bijbehorende tussenringen beschikbaar te hebben.
NL-2
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 3 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
INSTALLATIEPROCEDURE
INSTALLATIEPROCEDURE
Zorg voor voldoende ventilatieruimte rond het toestel en volg de onderstaande instructies.
Bevestig de grote wandbevestigingsbeugel aan de wand.
Om het toestel aan de wand te bevestigen dient u eerst de beugel aan de wand vast te maken op een deugdelijke en voor
de constructewijze van de wand geschikte manier.
Kies een plek uit waar de wand in staat is het totale gewicht van de beugel en de apparatuur te dragen.
Voor u de beugel gaat installeren moet u de maten controleren (zie “AFMETINGEN” op de eerste pagina van deze handleiding).
Installatievoorbeeld
Tussenring
(in de handel
verkrijgbaar)
5~6mm Zelftappende schroef (in de handel verkrijgbaar)
Om het toestel vast te zetten aan de wand dient u (tenminste) vier zelftappende
schroeven te bevestigen in de buitenste gaten van de wand-bevestigingsbeugel.
Installatie aan een
gipsplaten wand.
25 mm of meer
Installatie aan een
muur e.d.
25 mm of meer
Steunbalk e.d. Gipsplaten wand
Kies een stevige muur of balk om de schroeven in te bevestigen. Gebruik geen wanden van te zwakke
materialen die gemakkelijk los kunnen komen, zoals dikke pleisterwerk of triplex wandpanelen.
Wanneer de schroeven loskomen kan de projector vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot persoonlijk letsel.
Bevestig de veiligheidsdraad.
Kies een geschikte methode (A of B) om de veiligheidsdraad te bevestigen. Wanneer u methode A kiest, kunt u de draad vastmaken met
de meegeleverde M4 schroeven. (Afhankelijk van de datum van fabricage zijn sommige projectoren niet voorzien van een schroefgat.)
A
Bij het bevestigen aan de projector.
Veiligheidsdraden
Bevestig de
veiligheidsdrade
n aan de linkeren rechterkant
van de projector.
Achterpaneel van de
projector
Bij bevestiging aan de kleine wandbevestigingsbeugel.
Haal het uiteinde
door de lus aan het
andere eind.
Haal de
veiligheidsraad
door een gat in
de beugel.
Herhaal deze
handeling voor de
andere beugel.
Als u de schroeven scheef indraait, kan de schroefdraad in de projector beschadigd worden. Wees
voorzichtig met elektrisch gereedschap.
NL-3
Nederlands
Meegeleverde
M4 schroef
B
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 4 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
INSTALLATIEPROCEDURE
Bevestig de kleine wandbevestigingsbeugels aan de projector.
Gebruik vier van de meegeleverde projector bevestigingsschroeven (M6 x 16) om de kleine wandbevestigingsbeugels (2)
vast te zetten aan de achterkant, links en rechts, van de projector.
Veiligheidsdraad (Bevestigd
via methode A)
Veiligheidsdraad (Bevestigd via
methode B)
Bevestig de beugels links en
rechts aan de achterkant van
de projector.
Projector
bevestigingsschroeven
(M6 x 16)
Bevestig de projector aan de wand.
Pas de geleidehaakjes van de kleine wandbevestigingsbeugels die vastzitten aan de projector in de gaten aan de linker- en
de rechterkant van de grote wandbevestigingsbeugel en schuif het toestel vervolgens naar rechts.
Achteraanzicht
1 Pas de haak in het gat.
1
het toestel naar
2 Schuif
rechts.
2
Houd de projector stevig met beide handen vast wanneer u de projector aan de wand bevestigt of
ervan af haalt. Als u de projector niet goed vast houdt, kan deze vallen, hetgeen kan leiden tot
persoonlijk letsel.
NL-4
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 5 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
INSTALLATIEPROCEDURE
Zet het toestel vast.
Breng de gaatjes in de grote wandbevestigingsbeugel in lijn met de gaatjes onderaan de kleine wandbevestigingsbeugels
en gebruik twee van de projector bevestigingsschroeven (M6 x 16) om het toestel vast te zetten.
Onderaanzicht
Projector
bevestigingsschroeven
(M6 x 16)
Projector
Bevestig de veiligheidsdraden aan de wand.
Doe schroeven (in de handel verkrijgbaar) door de lussen van de veiligheidsdraden en zet de draden met deze schroeven
vast aan de wand.
Zorg ervoor dat de schroeven sterk genoeg zijn en op de juiste manier bevestigd zodat ze in gaval van nood het gewicht
van de projector en de beugels te kunnen dragen.
Schroef
(in de handel verkrijgbaar)
Zet de veiligheidsdraad vast aan de wand.
Zet de veiligheidsdraad
vast aan de wand.
Tussenring
(in de handel verkrijgbaar)
Maak de veiligheidsdraden stevig vast.
Nederlands
NL-5
01NL_SPM-K1_U.book Page 6 Friday, March 25, 2005 3:00 PM
SPM-K1_J.fm
Page 1
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
サウンドプロジェクター壁掛け金具
SPM-K1
取付説明書
ヤマハサウンドプロジェクター壁掛け金具 SPM-K1 をお買い求めいただきまして、まことにありがとう
ございます。正しくお使いいただくために、ご使用前にこの取付説明書を必ずお読みください。お読みに
なった後は、大切に保管してください。
本製品を使用してデジタルサウンドプロジェクターの取り付けを行う際は専門の工事
業者または販売店にご依頼ください。お客様による工事は、絶対にしないでください。
不十分な取り付けを行った場合、デジタルサウンドプロジェクターが落下してけが
の原因となります。
取り扱い上のご注意
・本製品を使用してデジタルサウンドプロジェクターを設置する際は、必ず本書に基づいて行ってください。
誤った設置や不十分な取り付けはデジタルサウンドプロジェクターが落下してけがの原因となります。
・ 取り付ける際はデジタルサウンドプロジェクターおよび壁掛け金具などの自重に長期間十分耐え、また
地震にも十分耐える施行を行ってください。不十分な取り付けを行った場合、デジタルサウンドプロジェ
クターが落下してけがの原因となります。
・安全確保のため、ネジ類は確実に締め付けてください。デジタルサウンドプロジェクターが落下してけが
の原因となります。
・設置するときは周囲から十分な間隔をあけてください。十分な間隔をあけないとデジタルサウンドプロ
ジェクター内部に熱がこもり火災の原因となることがあります。
・デジタルサウンドプロジェクターにぶら下がらないでください。デジタルサウンドプロジェクターが落下
してけがの原因となります。
・取り付け後は、定期的に安全点検をしてください。長期間使用すると経年変化や振動等により、ネジが
ゆるんだり、取り付け強度が低下することがあります。
日本語
J-1
SPM-K1_J.fm
Page 2
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
同梱品一覧
設置する前に同梱部品をご確認ください。
壁掛け金具 ( 大)
( × 1)
壁掛け金具 ( 小)
( × 2)
M6 × 16 取付ネジ
( × 6)
落下防止用ワイヤー
( × 2)
M4×10取付ネジ
( × 2)
長さ 300mm
ご注意
上記付属品のほかに市販のタッピングネジ (M5 〜 M6、長さ 25mm 以上 ) とワッシャーを 6 セット以上ご用意くだ
さい。
J-2
SPM-K1_J.fm
Page 3
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
取り付け手順
取付場所に本壁掛け金具とデジタルサウンドプロジェクターを取り付けるのに十分な
スペースがあることを確認し、以下の手順にしたがって取付け作業を行ってください。
1
壁掛け金具(大)を壁に取り付ける
壁の構造や材質にあわせ、十分に強度が得られる方法で壁掛け金具(大)を壁にしっかりと取り付
けてください。取り付ける場所には、取付に適した、強度のある壁をお選びください。
取付位置を決定する際には、巻頭に記載の「各部の寸法」を参考にしてください。
<取付例>
5〜 6mm タッピングネジ(市販品)
十分な取付強度を得るため、できるだけ外側の穴にタッピングネジを4ヶ所以上止めてください。
ワッシャー
( 市販品)
石こうボードの壁等に
取り付ける場合
柱などにじかに
取り付ける場合
25mm 以上
25mm 以上
柱など
石こうボード
ご注意
ネジを止める場所には、しっかりとした壁または柱を選んでください。モルタルや化粧ベニア板など、はがれやすい
材質の壁には取り付けないでください。ネジが抜けてプロジェクターが落下するとけがの原因となります。
2
落下防止用ワイヤーを取り付ける
落下防止用ワイヤーの取り付けには下記の2通りの方法があります。A の方法で取り付ける場合は、
付属の M4 取付ネジを使用して取り付けてください。
( 製造時期によってはサウンドプロジェクター
本体にネジ穴がありません。)
A
サウンドプロジェクター本体へ取り付ける場合
B
壁掛け金具 ( 小 ) へ取り付ける場合
落下防止用ワイヤー
M4 取付ネジ
(付属品)
左右 2 ケ所に
取り付けてください
先端の輪にもう一方
の先端を通す
穴にワイヤーを
通す
2つの壁掛け金具(小)に
取り付けてください
ご注意
誤って取付ネジを斜めに締めると本体内部に取り付けられているナットのネジ山を潰してしまうことがあります。特に
電動工具を使用する場合はご注意ください。
J-3
日本語
サウンドプロジェクター
背面
SPM-K1_J.fm
3
Page 4
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
壁掛け金具(小)をデジタルサウンドプロジェクターに取り付ける
付属の M6 ネジを使用して、壁掛け金具(小)2 個をデジタルサウンドプロジェクターの左右背面
に取り付けてください。
落下防止用ワイヤー
(B の方法で取り付け
た場合 )
落下防止用ワイヤー
(A の方法で取り付け
た場合 )
M6 ネジ
(付属品)
4
左右に取り付け
デジタルサウンドプロジェクターを壁に取り付ける
デジタルサウンドプロジェクターに取り付けた壁掛け金具(小)のフックを、壁に取り付けた
壁掛け金具(大)左右の取り付け穴に引っ掛け、右側にスライドさせてください。
裏面から見た図
1 穴にはめ込む
1
2スライドさせる
2
ご注意
サウンドプロジェクターを壁に取り付けるとき、または取り外すときには、本体を両手でしっかり保持してください。
サウンドプロジェクターが落下するとケガの原因となります。
J-4
SPM-K1_J.fm
5
Page 5
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
固定する
壁掛け金具(大)と壁掛け金具(小)の下側のネジ穴をあわせ、付属の M6 ネジを締め付けて固定
してください。接続したケーブル類は手や足に引っかけないよう、固定してください。
M6 ネジ
(付属品)
デジタルサウンド
プロジェクター底面
6
落下防止用ワイヤーを壁に取り付ける
落下防止用ワイヤー先端の穴に市販のネジを通し、壁にしっかりと固定してください。ネジは万が一
デジタルサウンドプロジェクターと壁掛け金具が落下した際にも、自重に十分耐えるものを使用
してください。
壁へ固定
ネジ
(市販品)
壁へ固定
ワッシャー
( 市販品)
ご注意
落下防止用ワイヤーはたるみがないように取り付けてください。
日本語
J-5
SPM-K1_J.fm
J-6
Page 6
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
SPM-K1_J.fm
Page 7
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
日本語
J-7
SPM-K1_J.fm
Page 8
Wednesday, March 23, 2005 2:37 PM
© 2005
YAMAHA ELECTRONICS CORPORATION, USA 6660 ORANGETHORPE AVE., BUENA PARK, CALIF. 90620, U.S.A.
YAMAHA CANADA MUSIC LTD. 135 MILNER AVE., SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO M1S 3R1, CANADA
YAMAHA ELECTRONIK EUROPA G.m.b.H. SIEMENSSTR. 22-34, 25462 RELLINGEN BEI HAMBURG, GERMANY
YAMAHA ELECTRONIQUE FRANCE S.A. RUE AMBROISE CROIZAT BP70 CROISSY-BEAUBOURG 77312 MARNE-LA-VALLEE CEDEX02, FRANCE
YAMAHA ELECTRONICS (UK) LTD. YAMAHA HOUSE, 200 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD WATFORD, HERTS WD18 7GQ, ENGLAND
YAMAHA SCANDINAVIA A.B. J A WETTERGRENS GATA 1, BOX 30053, 400 43 VÄSTRA FRÖLUNDA, SWEDEN
YAMAHA MUSIC AUSTRALIA PTY, LTD. 17-33 MARKET ST., SOUTH MELBOURNE, 3205 VIC., AUSTRALIA
All rights reserved.
Printed in Malaysia
WF53010
Download PDF

advertising