Movincool | CLASSIC60 | Spare Parts | MovinCool CLASSIC60 Spare Parts

SPARE PARTS CATALOG
CLASSIC 60
DocID: 00G00087EA
Table of Contents
No.
UNIT PART
NUMBER
1
GX484000-4100
PRODUCTION PERIOD
FROM April 2009 (0409)
TO
Present
REFRIGERANT
R410A
SECTION
Page 3 ~ 13
SP0032-02
ISSUE
DATE
(mm/'yy)
03/'11
484000-1132
FROM October 1999 (1099)
TO
March 2009 (0309)
2
R22
Page 15 ~ 25
SP0062-03
05/'11
484000-1131
© 2011 DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
All rights reserved. This book may not be reproduced or copied, in whole or
in part, without the written permission of the publisher. DENSO SALES
CALIFORNIA, INC. reserves the right to make changes without prior notice.
MovinCool®, Office Pro® and SpotCool® are registered trademarks of
DENSO Corporation.
No.1
SP0032-02
CLASSIC 60
Unit Part No: GX484000-4100
Production Period: From April 2009 (0409)
To
Present
3
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
9
20
18
8
3
11
10
11
10
22
2
4
21
2
11
7-1
23
10
17
5-1
16
19
6
1
14
15
5
7
13
18
12
ILL00339-00
SP0032-02
4
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Spacer
484921-0072
4
2
Panel Sub-Assy, Rear
GX484470-4540
2
3
Cover Assy, Rear
GX484390-1290
1
4
Panel Assy, Right
GX484410-9210
1
5
Panel Assy, Left
GX484410-9190
1
5-1
Connector, Power Cord
GX484506-0310
1
6
Panel Assy, Evaporator
GX484410-9200
1
7
Panel Assy, Front
GX484410-9220
1
7-1
Cover, Controller
GX484390-1260
1
8
Cover Assy, Front
GX484420-0600
1
9
Duct Assy, Exhaust
GX484370-0160
1
10
Frame, Condenser Filter
GX484300-3091
3
11
Filter, Condenser
484401-1890
3
12
Frame, Evaporator Filter
GX484300-3081
1
13
Filter, Evaporator
484401-0871
1
14
Washer, Toothed
949016-1030
16
15
Bolt w/Washer
91470-10207
16
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
w/ILL.NO.5-1
w/ILL.NO.7-1
M10×1.25, L=20
16
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
For Ground
17
Screw
90051-06160
1
M6×1, L=12, For Ground
18
Washer, Toothed
949016-0120
84
19
Bolt w/Washer
91570-06147
70
M6×1, L=14
20
Bolt w/Washer
91570-06357
14
M6×1, L=35
21
Bracket Sub-Assy
GX484320-0680
1
22
Thermistor, Anti-Freeze Up
482780-1540
1
(FTS)
23
Thermistor, Room Temperature
482780-1550
1
(RTS)
5
SP0032-02
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
8
6
6
9
6
7
1-1
1
11
10
1
3
5
4
7-1
12
2
ILL00340-00
SP0032-02
6
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
GX484650-2960
1
1-1
Wire Assy
481950-0641
1
2
Collar
LA484915-0280
4
3
Cushion
LA484904-0220
4
4
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-5330
4
5
Nut
90190-08651
4
6
Core Assy, Condenser
GX484600-2430
3
7
Pipe Assy, Lower Circuit
GX484800-4860
1
w/ILL.NO.7-1
7-1
Hight Pressure Switch Assy
GX484660-0550
1
(HPS)
8
Pipe Assy, Upper Circuit
GX484800-4850
1
9
Pipe Assy, Connecting
GX484800-4840
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
w/Pipe For Discharge & Suction
w/ILL.NO.1-1
M8×1.25
10
Core Assy, Evaporator
GX484600-2450
1
11
Distributor Assy
GX484620-0140
1
Capillary
12
Pipe Assy, Charging
484800-0440
1
5 Pieces Per Package
7
SP0032-02
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
13
1
10
14
3
8
9
12
4
5
6
11
7
2
13
ILL00341-00
SP0032-02
8
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame Assy, Center
GX484300-3070
1
2
Casing, Evaporator Fan
GX484260-0490
1
3
Stay Assy
GX484330-0651
1
4
Motor, Evaporator
484211-0851
1
5
Ring
484381-0201
1
6
Fan
484221-0340
1
7
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
8
Washer, Wave
949017-1270
1
9
Washer, Plate
90200-13001
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
M12, For Left Screw
10
Bolt w/Washer
91478-10251
4
M10×1.25, L=25
11
Screw, Stop
949003-1440
1
M8
12
Screw
949006-3250
4
M4×0.7, L=10
13
Nut
92150-08081
8
M8×1.25
14
Nut
92150-10101
4
M10×1.25
9
SP0032-02
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
6
7
8
5
9
4
1
3
2
ILL00342-00
SP0032-02
10
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Stay Sub-Assy
484330-0390
1
2
Bolt w/Washer
91570-06147
8
3
Washer, Toothed
949016-0120
8
4
Motor, Condenser
484211-0843
1
5
Fan
484221-0080
1
6
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
7
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-4010
1
8
Washer, Wave
949017-1270
1
9
Nut
92150-08081
3
11
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
M6×1, L=14
M12, For Left Screw
M8×1.25
SP0032-02
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
34
2
1
25
3
23
4
27
30
35
9 26 10 22 16 15-1 15 19 17 18
5
?|
R S T
E+
EL+
L-
‚n‚m
31 33 29
14 11 12 13 24
7
6 8
32
36
28
20
‚P‚Q‚R‚S
RC
Y
G
21
ILL00343-00
SP0032-02
12
Production Period from April 2009 (0409) to Present
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Terminal Block
484503-0260
1
(TB1), For Power Cord
2
Screw
949006-3230
2
M5×0.8, L=10
3
Transformer Assy
480819-0070
1
90VA (TF)
4
Screw
949006-3250
5
M4×0.7, L=10
5
Relay, Compressor
484531-0850
1
(MCC)
6
Screw
949006-3280
10
M4×0.7, L=18
7
Overcurrent Relay, Condenser Fan
484505-0400
1
(OCF2)
8
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
8
9
Relay, Fan Motor
484531-0350
1
(MCF), For Evaporator
10
Overcurrent Relay, Evaporator Fan
484505-0410
1
(OCF1)
11
Terminal Block
GX484503-0900
1
For Relay (RPHR)
12
Washer, Plate
90200-04331
2
13
Bolt
480919-0740
2
M4×0.7, L=25
14
Relay, Reverse Phase Protecter
GX484531-0880
1
(RPHR)
15
Controller Assy
484500-3710
1
(RB), w/ILL.NO.15-1
15-1
Fuse
481936-0140
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
5A, 250V
5 Pieces Per Package
16
Support
482125-3170
6
17
Terminal Block
GX484503-0840
2
For Input/Output Signal (TB2)
18
Screw
91310-03161
4
M3×0.5, L=16
19
Wire Assy
481950-0531
1
(RB)↔(TB2)
20
Wire Assy
481950-0561
1
(RB)↔Operation Panel
21
Wire Assy
481950-0600
1
(RB)↔(HPS)
22
Wire Assy
481950-0662
1
(RB)↔(RPHR)
23
Wire Assy
481950-0670
1
(MCC)↔(TF)
24
Wire Assy
481950-0681
1
(MCC)↔(OCF2)
25
Wire Assy
481950-0690
1
(TB1)↔(MCC)
26
Wire Assy
481950-0701
1
(MCF)↔(OCF1)
27
Wire Assy
481950-0710
1
(TB1)↔(MCF)
28
Wire Assy
481950-0720
1
(RB)↔(RTS)
29
Wire Assy
484932-0482
1
For Ground
30
Washer, Toothed
949016-0230
6
For Screw w/Washer (ILL.NO.37)
31
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
5
32
Nut
91161-04320
2
M4×0.7
33
Screw
91051-04100
2
M4×0.7, L=10, For Ground
34
Switch Assy
GX484560-2130
1
Operation Panel & PCB
35
Screw w/Washer
91370-04107
3
M4×0.7, L=10
36
Wire Assy
481950-0542
1
(RB)↔(OCF1), (OCF2)
13
SP0032-02
[ Memo ]
14
No.2
SP0062-03
CLASSIC 60
Unit Part No: 484000-1132
484000-1131
Production Period: From October 1999 (1099)
To
March 2009 (0309)
15
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL00209-00
SP0062-03
16
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Unit Assy
1
Frame, Base
2
Leg
484921-0072
4
No Supply
3
Panel, Rear
484410-2861
1
4
Panel, Condenser, Upper
484420-0160
1
5
Panel, Condenser, Right
484410-2841
1
6
Panel, Condenser, Left
484410-2851
1
7
Filter, Condenser
484401-0861
3
8
Frame, Condenser Filter
484300-0210
3
9
Panel, Right
484410-2870
1
10
Panel, Left
484410-2880
1
11
Panel, Evaporator
484410-2890
1
12
Panel, Front
484410-2900
1
13
Panel, Evaporator, Upper
484420-0170
1
14
Grille, Exhaust
484370-0030
1
15
Conduit
479748-0020
1
16
Filter, Evaporator
484401-0871
1
17
Frame, Evaporator Filter
484300-0220
1
21
Bolt, w/Washer
91470-10207
16
M10, L20
22
Washer, Toothed
949016-1030
16
M10
23
Screw
90051-06160
1
M6, L16
24
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
25
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
69
26
Washer, Toothed
949016-0120
81
M6
27
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06357
12
M6, L35
17
w/ILL.15
M6, L14
SP0062-03
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL00210-00
SP0062-03
18
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
484650-0930
1
2
Pressure Regulator
484782-0050
1
3
Core Assy, Condenser
484600-0900
1
4
Core Assy, Evaporator
484600-0910
1
5
Pipe Assy, Capillary
484640-0150
1
6
High Pressure Switch
484660-0272
1
7
Bracket
484321-0400
2
8
Pipe, Charging
484800-0440
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
w/ILL.6
For Charging,
5 Pieces Per Package
9
Cushion
484904-0170
4
10
Collar
484915-0230
4
11
Nut, Hexagon
90190-08651
4
M8, Hex.Size 12
12
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
6
M6, L14
13
Screw
91051-04100
1
M4, L10
14
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
1
19
SP0062-03
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL00211-00
SP0062-03
20
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame
484300-0880
1
2
Casing, Evaporator Fan
484260-0210
1
3
Stay
484330-0401
1
4
Motor
484211-0851
1
5
Ring
484381-0201
1
6
Fan
484221-0340
1
7
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
Hex.Size 19
8
Band
949821-0030
2
L100
9
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
12
Hex.Size 12, M8
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
10
Washer, Toothed
949016-0320
8
M8
11
Bolt, w/Washer
91478-10251
4
M8, L25, Hex.Size 12
12
Washer, Spring
949017-1270
1
T1.2
13
Washer, Plate
90200-13001
1
M13
14
Screw
949006-3250
4
M4, L10
15
Washer, Toothed
949016-0230
4
M4
21
SP0062-03
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL00212-00
SP0062-03
22
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Bracket, Motor
484330-0390
1
2
Motor
484211-0843
1
3
Fan
484221-0080
1
4
Nut, Special
481216-0020
1
5
Band
949821-0030
1
L100
6
Clip, Middle
481951-0020
3
L150
7
Screw, w/Washer
91570-06147
8
M6, L14
8
Washer, Toothed
949016-0120
8
M6
9
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
3
M8, Hex.Size 12
10
Washer, Plate
949011-4010
1
11
Washer, Spring
949017-1270
1
23
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Hex.Size 19
SP0062-03
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
10, 23, 24
5, 22, 23, 24
3, 23, 24
9, 25
7, 26
6, 22, 23, 24
17, 18, 21
4, 22, 23, 24
2, 22, 23, 24
ILL00213-00
SP0062-03
24
Production Period from October 1999 (1099) to March 2009 (0309)
CLASSIC 60
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Controller Assy
1
Terminal Block
484503-0260
1
2
Overcurrent Relay, Compressor
484505-0300
1
-10/'07
484505-0390
1
11/'07-
484531-0180
1
-10/'07
484531-0850
1
11/'07-
484505-0230
1
-10/'07
11/'07-
3
Relay, Compressor
(TB1), For Power Cord
4
Overcurrent Relay, Condenser Fan
484505-0400
1
5
Relay, Fan Motor
484531-0350
1
6
Overcurrent Relay, Evaporator Fan
484505-0270
1
-10/'07
484505-0410
1
11/'07-
7
Relay, Auxiliary
484531-0170
1
8
Transformer
480819-0070
1
9
Thermostat
484504-0020
1
10
Terminal Block
484503-0051
1
11
Switch Assy
484560-1760
1
-05/'05
484560-1740
1
06/'05-
(TB2), For Branch Circuit
12
Red Lamp
484933-0120
1
13
Clear Lamp
484933-0110
1
14
Knob, Control Switch
484923-0150
1
15
Clip
484917-0131
1
16
Cap, Insulating
484922-0140
1
17
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
4
18
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
2
M4
19
Screw, Crossrecess Pan
91051-04100
2
M4, L10
20
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04087
5
M4, L8
21
Washer, Toothed
949016-0230
6
M4
22
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
8
23
Screw
949006-3250
5
M4, L10
24
Screw
949006-3280
12
M4, L18
25
Bolt, w/Washer
949047-0220
2
M4, L8, Hex.Size 7
26
Screw
949006-4440
2
M3, L8
25
SP0062-03
DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
Long Beach, CA 90810
www.movincool.com
Second Issue: May 2011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertising