Movincool | OFFICEPRO36 | Spare Parts | MovinCool OFFICEPRO36 Spare Parts

MovinCool OFFICEPRO36 Spare Parts
SPARE PARTS CATALOG
OFFICE PRO 36
Table of Contents
No.
UNIT PART
NUMBER
1
GX484000-3700
FROM April 2007 (0407)
TO
Present
2
LA484000-3460
FROM December 2004 (1204)
TO
March 2007 (0307)
PRODUCTION PERIOD
REFRIGERANT
R410A
R22
SECTION
Page 3 ~ 13
SP0021-00
Page 15 ~ 25
SP0020-00
ISSUE
DATE
(mm/’yy)
07/’08
07/’08
© 2008 DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
All rights reserved. This book may not be reproduced or copied, in whole or
in part, without the written permission of the publisher. DENSO SALES
CALIFORNIA, INC. reserves the right to make changes without prior notice.
MovinCool is a registered trademark of DENSO Corporation.
No.1
SP0021-00
OFFICE PRO 36
Unit Part No: GX484000-3700
Production Period: From April 2007 (0407)
To
Present
3
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
27-1
22
27
15
29
15-1
29-1
29-2
25
11
31-2
30
22-1
31
16
31-1
25-2
25-1
35-6
35
31-3
35-5
35-1
35-2
22-2
37
35-3
21
32
17
34
13
33
28-2
28-1
35-4
32
23
10
1
28
20
14
5
4
9
7
1
2
3
24
12
8
26-1
36
19
38
6
SP0021-00
26
18
4
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Caster w/Brake
LA484702-0350
4
2
Plate
LA484311-2440
16
3
Nut
LA480929-0140
16
M10×1.5
4
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
Ground
5
Screw
90051-06120
1
Ground (M6×1, L=12)
6
Connector (Retainer, Power Cord)
LA484784-0040
1
7
Nut, Holder (Retainer, Power Cord)
LA484919-0100
1
8
Switch, Drain Tank
LA484502-0380
1
For Drain Tank
9
Screw w/Washer
91310-03161
2
M3×0.5, L=16
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
10
Frame Assy
LA484300-1650
1
For Drain Tank
11
Screw
949006-5850
22
M4×0.7, L=10
12
Clip
484917-0280
2
For Drain Tank
13
Pan Assy, Drain
LA484430-0570
1
14
Nut
949056-1430
16
M6×1
15
Switch Assy
GX484560-1832
1
Operation Panel & PCB
15-1
Cover Assy
GX484420-0520
1
Operation Panel
w/ILL.NO.15-1
16
Thermistor, Room Temperature
LAY84532-0021
1
17
Thermistor, Anti-Freeze Up
LA484532-0041
1
18
Wire Assy
GX484930-9102
1
19
Wire Assy, Drain Pump
LA484930-8321
1
20
Wire Assy, Power Cord
GX484930-9980
1
21
Cover Sub-Assy
LAY84390-0010
1
Main Harness (RB)↔(CB)
22
Panel Assy, Right Front
GX484410-8270
1
22-1
Catch
LA481922-0030
2
22-2
Grommet
LA484926-0500
1
23
Bolt
LA480919-0290
51
24
Panel Assy, Left Front
GX484410-8280
1
25
Panel Assy, Right Rear
GX484410-8290
1
25-1
Holder (Magnet Type)
484927-0990
2
25-2
Screw
949006-4440
4
M3×0.5, L=8
w/ILL.NO.26-1
26
Panel Assy, Left Rear
GX484410-8300
1
26-1
Cap Cover
GX484926-0700
1
27
Panel Assy, Top
GX484410-8310
1
27-1
Handle
LA484451-0100
2
28
Panel Assy, Rear
GX484410-8320
1
w/ILL.NO.22-1~22-2
M6×1, L=10
w/ILL.NO.25-1~25-2
w/ILL.NO.27-1
w/ILL.NO.28-1~28-2
28-1
Clip
LA484917-0470
2
For Power Cord
28-2
Bolt
LA480919-0340
2
M5×0.8, L=10
29
Panel Assy, Top Front
LA484410-6021
1
w/ILL.NO.29-1~29-2
29-1
Air Louver, Outlet
LA480431-0101
2
29-2
Pin
LA484913-0070
6
30
Bolt
LA480919-0330
10
5
M6×1, L=10
SP0021-00
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
27-1
22
27
15
29
15-1
29-1
29-2
25
11
31-2
30
22-1
31
16
31-1
25-2
25-1
35-6
35
31-3
35-5
35-1
35-2
22-2
37
35-3
21
32
17
34
13
33
28-2
28-1
35-4
32
23
10
1
28
20
14
5
4
9
7
1
2
3
24
12
8
26-1
36
19
38
6
SP0021-00
26
18
6
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
31
Panel Assy, Side Filter
GX484410-8330
31-1
Hinge
31-2
Filter (Condenser)
31-3
Wire Frame (Condenser)
LA484301-4430
1
32
Bolt
LA480919-0320
15
33
Tank, Drain
484730-0010
2
34
Float Assy
484460-0010
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
1
w/ILL.NO.31-1~31-3
LA484912-0062
1
For Condenser Panel
LA484401-1630
1
M4×0.7, L=8
35
Panel Assy, Front Filter
GX484410-8340
1
w/ILL.NO.35-1~35-6
35-1
Hinge
LA484912-0092
1
For Evaporator Panel
35-2
Holder
LA484927-1010
2
Door Hook
35-3
Screw, Tapping
LA949001-1730
10
D4, L=16
35-4
Filter (Evaporator)
LA484401-1640
1
35-5
Wire Frame (Evaporator)
LA484310-4820
1
35-6
Clip
LAY84917-0050
1
36
Panel Assy, Service
GX484410-8350
1
37
Connector, Jumper
LA484930-8181
1
Drain Pump
38
Screw w/Washer
480919-0370
19
M4x0.7, L=10
7
Holder, Wire Frame
SP0021-00
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
1
8
9
8-1
8-2
5
2-1
2
3, 4, 6, 7
SP0021-00
8
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Core Assy, Condenser
GX484600-2150
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
1
2
Compressor Assy
GX484650-2630
1
2-1
Wire Assy
LA484930-8261
1
3
Cushion
LA484904-0220
4
4
Collar
LA484915-0280
4
5
Pipe Assy, Connecting
GX480261-2700
1
6
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-5330
4
7
Nut
90190-08651
4
M8×1.25
8
Core Assy, Evaporator
GX484600-2170
1
w/ILL.NO.8-1~8-2
8-1
Pipe Assy, Capillary
GX484800-4150
1
8-2
Switch Assy, Pressure
GX484660-0550
1
9
Pipe Assy, Connecting
GX484800-4190
1
9
w/ILL.NO.2-1
For Suction
For Discharge
SP0021-00
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
18
17-3
17-4
17 17-1
17-2
17-4
16
12
13
7
15
14
3
10
9
11
6
5
1
4
8
6
3
2
SP0021-00
10
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Casing Assy, Condenser Fan
LA484260-0440
1
2
Motor Stay, Condenser
LA484340-2960
1
3
Nut
949056-1430
12
4
Fan Motor, Condenser
LA484211-1641
1
5
Fan, Condenser
LA484221-0480
1
6
Ring
LA484381-0640
4
7
Screw, Tapping
949001-1570
12
8
Motor Stay, Evaporator
LA484330-053A
1
9
Fan Motor, Evaporator
LA484211-1651
1
10
Fan, Evaporator
LA484221-0490
1
11
Casing Assy, Evaporator Fan
LA484260-0450
1
12
Frame Sub-Assy
LA484310-4800
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
M6×1
w/Set Screw
D4, L=10
w/Set Screw
13
Handle, Front
LA484451-0080
1
14
Bolt
LA480919-0300
2
For Handle (M10×1.5, L=20)
15
Washer, Spring
90258-10001
2
For Handle
16
Box Sub-Assy
LA484520-0820
1
17
Switch Assy
GX484560-1832
1
Operation Panel & PCB
17-1
Cover Assy
GX484420-0520
1
Operation Panel
17-2
Stay, Control Panel Left
GX484340-3060
1
17-3
Stay, Control Panel Right
GX484331-9380
1
17-4
Screw
949006-5850
9
18
Deflector, Air
LA484301-4420
1
w/ILL.NO.17-1~17-4
11
M4×0.7, L=10
SP0021-00
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
13
14
15
3, 4, 27
1
2
2-1
26
23
29
9
10
8
16, 17
7
24
12
11
28
25
18
5
6
19
20, 21
SP0021-00
22
12
Production Period from April 2007 (0407) to Present
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Box Sub-Assy
GX484520-1090
2
Relay Board
LA484500-2291
1
w/ILL.NO.2-1
2-1
Fuse, Relay Board
LAY65765-0010
1
200mA, 250V
3
Spacer
LA484921-0150
5
4
Screw w/Washer
91370-03081
5
M3×0.5, L=8
5
Capacitor, Compressor
GX484507-1660
1
370VAC, 55μF
6
Holder
LA484927-1020
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
1
7
Capacitor, Evaporator Fan
LA484507-1450
1
8
Holder
LA484927-0880
2
440VAC, 5μF
9
Capacitor, Condenser Fan
LA484507-1210
1
10
Relay
LA484531-0680
1
440VAC, 15μF
11
Terminal Block
LA484503-0551
1
For Power
12
Screw
949006-3250
6
M4×0.7, L=10
13
Terminal Block
GX484503-0840
1
For Input/Output Signal
14
Screw w/Washer
91310-03161
2
M3×0.5, L=16
15
Grommet
LA484926-0500
1
16
Washer, Plate
90200-04331
6
17
Screw
949006-3280
6
18
Grommet
LA484926-0600
2
19
Grommet
484926-0290
1
M4×0.7, L=18
20
Screw
91051-04100
3
Ground (M4×0.7, L=10)
21
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
3
Ground
22
Wire Assy
LA484930-6930
1
23
Wire Assy
LA484930-8282
1
24
Wire Assy
LA484930-8291
1
25
Wire Assy
GX484930-9360
1
Evaporator Fan Capacitor
26
Wire Assy
LA484930-8342
1
(TB)↔(RB)
27
Washer, Plate
90200-03211
5
28
Wire Assy
GX484930-9370
1
Condenser Fan Capacitor
29
Wire Assy
GX484930-9102
1
Main Harness (RB)↔(CB)
13
SP0021-00
[ Memo ]
14
No.2
SP0020-00
OFFICE PRO 36
Unit Part No: LA484000-3460
Production Period: From December 2004 (1204)
To March 2007 (0307)
15
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
6-1
7
6
35
20
35-1
20-1
20-2
37
34
16
15
23
11
5-1
38
9
13 12
12-4
8
24
12-1
5-2
25 12-2
38
40 28
32
5-3
31
12-3
29
30
14-1
22
1
26
10
21
17
2
14
39
36
18
SP0020-00
27
4 5
3
19
25
33
16
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Caster w/ Brake
LA484702-0350
2
2
Caster
LA484702-0360
2
3
Nut
949056-1430
8
4
Switch Assy, Drain Tank
LA484502-0380
1
5
Spring, Tension Coil
484917-0280
2
For Drain Tank
6
Panel, Top
LA484410-7560
1
w/Handles
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
M6×1.0
w/ILL.NO.6-1
6-1
Handle, Rear
LA484451-0100
2
7
Panel, Right
LA484410-7520
1
w/2 Bolts
8
Holder (Magnet Type)
484927-0990
2
9
Screw
949006-4440
4
M3×0.5, L=8
10
Panel, Left Side Front
LA484410-7530
1
M3×0.5, L=8
11
Grommet, Thermistor
949320-5270
2
12
Panel Assy (Evaporator)
LA484410-7600
1
w/Packing, Pins, Hinge & Filter
w/ILL.NO.12-1~12-4
12-1
Hinge, Evaporator Panel
LA484912-0092
1
12-2
Door Holder
LA484927-1010
2
12-3
Clip
LAY84917-0050
1
12-4
Frame, Evaporator Filter
LA484310-4820
1
13
Filter (Evaporator)
LA484401-1640
1
14
Panel, Rear
LA484410-7571
1
14-1
Power Cord Clip
LA484917-0470
2
15
Panel Assy, Cond. Door
LA484410-7590
1
15-1
Hinge, Condenser Panel
LA484912-0062
2
15-2
Frame, Condenser Filter
LA484301-4430
1
15-3
Ring, Plate
LA481641-0050
4
16
Filter (Condenser)
LA484401-1630
1
17
Retainer, Power Cord
LA484919-0100
1
18
Connector
LA484784-0040
1
19
Power Cord Assy
GX484930-9980
1
20
Fascia
LA484410-6021
1
20-1
Air Louver, Outlet
LA480431-0101
2
20-2
Pin
LA484913-0070
6
21
Panel, Service
LA484410-7580
1
22
Pivot Panel
LA484300-1650
1
23
Thermistor, Room Temp.
LAY84532-0021
1
24
Thermistor, Anti-Freeze Up
LA484532-0041
1
25
Screw, Tapping
LA949001-1730
10
26
Grommet, Pipe
484926-0610
1
27
Panel, Left Side Rear
LA484410-7550
1
28
Grommet
484926-0290
3
29
Drain Pan Assy
LA484430-0570
1
30
Tank, Drain
484730-0010
2
17
Evaporator
w/ILL.NO.14-1
w/ILL.NO.15-1~15-3
Power Cord Strain Relief
ILL.NO.20-1~20-2
For Drain Tank
D4, L=16
SP0020-00
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
6-1
7
6
35
20
35-1
20-1
20-2
37
34
16
15
23
11
5-1
38
9
13 12
12-4
8
24
12-1
5-2
25 12-2
38
40 28
32
5-3
31
12-3
29
30
14-1
22
1
26
10
21
17
2
14
39
36
18
SP0020-00
27
4 5
3
19
25
33
18
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
31
Condensate Float
484460-0010
1
32
Cover, Drain Switch
LAY84390-0010
1
33
Wire Harness
LA484930-8270
1
(RB)↔(CB)
34
Screw
949006-5850
34
M4×0.7, L=10
35
Switch Assy
LA484560-1651
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
Diverts Water to Both Tanks
Operation Panel & PCB
w/ILL.NO.35-1
35-1
Cover Assy
GX484420-0560
1
Operation Panel
36
Nut, Hex
LA480929-0140
16
w/Washers (M10×1.5)
37
Panel Assy, Right Rear
LA484410-7540
1
38
Grommet
LA484926-0500
3
39
Harness, Condensate Pump Adapter
LA484930-8321
1
Pump
40
Connector, Jumper
LA484930-8181
1
Drain Pump
19
SP0020-00
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
2
9
3-1
3-2
8
1
4, 5, 6, 7
SP0020-00
20
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Compressor Assy
LA484650-2180
1
2
Core Assy, Condenser
LA484600-1970
1
w/Pipes
3
Core Assy, Evaporator
LA484600-1980
1
w/ILL.NO.3-1~3-2
3-1
Pipe Assy, Capillary
LA484800-3990
1
3-2
Switch Assy, Pressure
LA484660-0420
1
4
Cushion
LA484904-0220
4
5
Collar
LA484915-0280
4
6
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-5330
4
7
Nut
90190-08651
4
M8×1.25
8
Pipe Assy, Connecting
LA480261-1910
1
For Suction
9
Pipe Assy, Connecting
LA484800-3980
1
For Discharge
21
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
w/Tube
SP0020-00
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
11
10
17-1
13
17
14
13
20
18
7
19
9
2
8
3
1
6
4
5
16
12
6
9
15
SP0020-00
22
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Casing, Evaporator Fan
LA480420-0080
2
Fan, Evaporator
LA484221-0490
1
3
Fan Motor (Evaporator)
LA484211-1651
1
4
Casing Assy, Condenser Fan
LA484260-0440
1
5
Fan, Condenser
LA484221-0480
1
6
Ring, Inlet
LA484381-0640
4
7
Screw, Tapping
949001-1570
12
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
1
w/Bolt
w/Bolt
D4, L10
8
Screw w/Washer
91370-06121
2
M6×1, L=12
9
Nut
949056-1430
12
M6×1
M4×0.7, L=10
10
Screw
949006-5850
34
11
Deflector, Air
LA484301-4420
1
12
Evaporator Motor Stay
LA484330-053A
1
13
Stay, Control Panel Right
LA484331-7450
1
14
Stay, Control Panel Left
LA484331-7440
1
Stay Front
15
Condenser, Motor Stay Assy
LA484340-2960
1
Assembly w/6 Bolts
16
Motor, Condenser
LA484211-1641
1
17
Switch Assy
LA484560-1651
1
Operation Panel & PCB
17-1
Cover Assy
GX484420-0560
1
Operation Panel
18
Handle, Front
LA484451-0080
1
19
Frame
LA484310-4800
1
20
Box
LA484520-0820
1
w/ILL.NO.17-1
23
SP0020-00
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
8
11
11-1
10
1
13
2
14
7
5
6
4
9
3
12
SP0020-00
24
Production Period from December 2004 (1204) to March 2007 (0307)
OFFICE PRO 36
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
1
Capacitor, Fan Condenser
LA484507-1210
QTY.
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/’yy)
REMARKS
440VAC, 15μF
2
Holder
LA484927-0880
2
3
Capacitor, Compressor
LA484507-0960
1
4
Holder
LA484927-1020
1
5
Screw
949006-3250
6
M4×0.7, L=10
6
Screw
949006-3280
6
w/Washer (M4×0.7, L=18)
7
Terminal Block
LA484503-0551
1
(TB)
8
Screw
91370-03081
5
w/Washer (M3×0.5, L=8)
9
Grommet
LA484926-0600
2
10
Wire Assy
LA484930-8270
1
(CB)↔(RB)
11
Relay Board Assy
LA484500-2291
1
(RB) 230V
440VAC, 50μF
w/ILL.NO.11-1
11-1
Fuse, Relay Board
LAY65765-0010
1
12
Grommet
484926-0290
1
13
Relay, Compressor
LA484531-0680
1
14
Capacitor, Fan Evaporator
LA484507-1450
1
25
200mA, 250V
440VAC, 5μF
SP0020-00
DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
Long Beach, CA 90810
www.movincool.com
First Issue: July 2008
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising