Perlick CR24R-1-2L, CR24F-1-2R, CR24R-1-2R, CR24W-1-4L Installation guide

Perlick CR24R-1-2L, CR24F-1-2R, CR24R-1-2R, CR24W-1-4L Installation guide
4
2
3
1
ITEM NO.
PART NO
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
COLUMN-REFRIGERATOR
1
2
-
COLUMN-FREEZER
1
3
1010469
SIDE BY SIDE HEATER ASSEMBLY
1
4
1013719-1
BRACKET, ATTACHING, COLUMN,
4
5
1008781
SCREW, M6 X 12MM, THRD FORMING
8
6
M50050-466
#10X1/2" PH.TRUSS HD.SMS#410S
11
7
1009975-1
BRACKET, MOUNTING, MACHINE
1
8
M50095-122
SCREW, SHEET METAL,10-16 X 1/2
2
9
1015035-1
CENTER TRIM
1
10
1010546
M5X10 MACH SCR, LOW HEAD
6
#5 MARRY THE TWO CABINETS UP USING (4) ATTACHMENT
BRACKETS (1013719) AND PROVIDE HARDWARE. (8) #10
SCREWS (M50050-466) ARE USED TO ATTACH THE
BRACKETS AT THE TOP OF THE UNIT AND (8) M6 THREAD
FORMING SCREWS ARE USED TO ATTACH BRACKETS TO
THE FRONT AND REAR BASE PLATES OF BOTH UNITS.
22 1/4"
D
6
9
A
D
4
#3 BEFORE FULLY TIGHTENING SCREWS MAKE SURE
CENTER TRIM PIECE IS FLUSH WITH THE CABINET FACE.
DETAIL A
SCALE 1 : 2
1
#1 ATTACH THE HEATER ASSEMBLY
TO THE COLDEST CABINET WITH
(3) #10 SCREWS (M50050-466)
3
2
B
C
C
84"
B
B
C
ISOMETRIC VIEW
4
10
4
#3 ATTACH CENTER TRIM PIECE (1015035-1) TO THE
CABINET ON THE RIGHT USING (6) M5 SCREWS (1010546).
9
49"
A
5
B 5
#5 REMOVE THE GRILLS ON BOTH UNITS TO FASTEN THE
ATTACHMENT BRACKETS TO THE FRONT OF THE BASE PLATES
#2 ROUTE THE HEATER WIRE THROUGH THE HOLE IN THE
BASE PLATE AND ATTACH TO WIRE RETENTION BRACKET (1009975-1).
7
INITIAL RELEASE
12/12/2017
TEC
REV.
DESCRIPTION
DATE
APPROVED
REVISIONS
MATERIAL:
SIGNATURES
DRAWN BY: UO
8
#4 PLUG THE WIRE HEATER INTO AN OUTLET USING THE SUPPLIED POWER CORD.
A
APPVD BY:
JMP
Perlick Corporation
DATE
12/12/2017
01/10/2018
UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED:
DUAL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
WITH HEATER PANEL
DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES TOLERANCES:
DETAIL C
SCALE 1 : 2
#2 INSTALL WIRE RETENTION BRACKET
WITH (2) #10 SCREWS (M50095-122)
SECTION B-B
SCALE 1 : 8
QTY.:
FINISH:
BREAK SHARP EDGES - .015 X 45°
RADIUS SHARP FILLETS - .015 TO .031
HOLES:
.0135 THRU .125: .004
.1260 THRU .250: .005
.2510 THRU .500: .006
.5010 THRU .750: .008
.7510 THRU 1.000: .010
1.001 & UP: .012
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
TITLE:
REFERENCE:
PART NO.
DWG NO.
PURCHASE REC.:
SCALE = 1:16
1014974
1014974
SHEET 1 OF 1
THIS DOCUMENT / PUBLICATION / SOFTWARE / DRAWING CONTAINS PROPRIETARY INFORMATION WHICH IS THE PROPERTY OF THE PERLICK CORPORATION. IT MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED OR TRANSMITTED IN ANY
FORM, ELECTRONIC OR MECHANICAL, INCLUDING PHOTOCOPYING, RECORDING, OR USED IN ANY INFORMATION STORAGE, TRANSMISSION, OR RETRIEVAL SYSTEM, WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION FROM THE PERLICK
CORPORATION. COPYRIGHT 2001 PERLICK CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
SW
C:\Perlick\Engineering\Projects\Refrigeration\1601802\CAD Files\1014974
4
3
2
1
A
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement