Movincool | CMW30 | Spare Parts Catalog | MovinCool CMW30 Spare Parts Catalog

MovinCool CMW30 Spare Parts Catalog
SPARE PARTS CATALOG
CMW30
DocID:00G00084EA
Table of Contents
No.
UNIT PART
NUMBER
1
484000-4270
SERIAL NUMBER RANGE
REFRIGERANT
0411XXXXCW3 to Present
R410A
(From April 2011 to Present)
SECTION
Page 3 ~ 13
SP0065-01
SERIAL NUMBER LOCATION AND IDENTIFICATION
Nameplate Label
COOLING AMPS. WITH PUMP
COMPR. OUTPUT
REFRIGERANT/TOTAL CHARGE
DESIGN PRESSURE LO/HI
PART NO./WEIGHT
SERIAL NO.
Nameplate Label Position
▲▲ XXXX ###
Month
Year
Model
Sequential
Number
© 2012 DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
All rights reserved. This book may not be reproduced or copied, in whole or in part, without the
written permission of the publisher. DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC. reserves the right to
make changes without prior notice. MovinCool®, Office Pro® and SpotCool® are registered
trademarks of DENSO Corporation.
No.1
SP0065-01
CMW30
Unit Part No: 484000-4270
Unit Serial Number Range:
0411XXXXCW3 to Present
(From April 2011 to Present)
3
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
2
1
3
4
5
6
ILL00230-00
SP0065-01
4
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Insulator
481862-1900
1
2
Clip, Hose
949351-0410
1
3
Cushion
484904-0450
4
Vibration Isolator
4
Controller Assy
484500-4161
1
Wall Mounted Controller (WMC)
5
Wire Assy
481950-0990
1
For WMC
6
Bolt
480919-0850
4
D4, L=25
UNIT
SERIAL NO.
RANGE*
REMARKS
For Cool Air Duct Flange
*: Please refer to page number 2 for the position of the nameplate showing the serial number on the unit.
"Unit Serial Number Range*" column indicates the first four digits of the unit serial number.
5
SP0065-01
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
8
27
18
14
13
25
11
26
12-2
12
12-1
11-1
8
16
7
30
13
29
9
19
10
17
19-1
10
1
6
8
15
24
2
23
3
4
5
21
22
8
20
28
ILL00231-00
SP0065-01
6
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Connector
479748-0020
1
UNIT
SERIAL NO.
RANGE*
REMARKS
For Power Cord
2
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
For Ground
3
Screw
90051-06120
1
Ground, M6×1, L=12
4
Grommet
484926-0450
2
For Signal/WMC Wire
5
Nut, Holder
484919-0070
2
For Signal/WMC Wire
6
Clip
482852-0890
1
w/Pin
7
Stay Assy, Right Rear
484330-0660
1
8
Screw
949006-5850
98
9
Stay Assy, Right Front
484330-0670
1
M4×0.7, L=10
10
Stay Assy, Left
481821-1401
2
11
Pan Assy
484430-0740
1
w/ILL.NO.11-1, 12
11-1
Drain Pan
484440-0220
1
Drain Pan Only
w/ILL.NO.12-1~12-2
12
Pump Assy
484780-0250
1
12-1
Pump
484780-0240
1
12-2
Float Switch
483651-0080
1
13
Screw, Tapping
949001-1570
8
14
Frame Assy
484300-3220
1
15
Stay Assy, Front
484330-0680
1
16
Nut
949056-3700
5
17
Clip
479848-0150
2
18
Panel Assy, Right
484410-9600
1
w/Insulators
19
Panel Assy, Front
484410-9610
1
w/ILL.NO.19-1
19-1
Duct Sub-Assy
484360-0840
1
20
Bolt
91570-05101
6
21
Jumper Connector
484930-9931
1
22
Cover Plate
484411-6270
1
23
Panel Assy, Left Front
484410-9430
1
24
Panel Assy, Left Rear
484411-6280
1
25
Panel Assy, Rear
484410-9620
1
26
Fan Sub-Assy
484220-0030
1
27
Panel Assy, Top
484410-9630
1
28
Panel Assy, Service
484410-9640
1
29
Cap
484922-0200
1
30
Clip, Hose
949351-0800
1
D4, L=10
M5×0.8
M5×0.8, L=10
Box Fan
*: Please refer to page number 2 for the position of the nameplate showing the serial number on the unit.
"Unit Serial Number Range*" column indicates the first four digits of the unit serial number.
7
SP0065-01
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
4
17
19
4-1
6
17-1 17-2
1-1
1
7
12
5
13
1-2
18
3
16
9
8
10
15
11
3
2
14
20
1-3
ILL00232-00
SP0065-01
8
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
484650-3150
1
1-1
Overload Relay
484501-0460
1
1-2
Wire Assy
481950-0961
1
1-3
Cushion
484904-0430
3
2
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-5330
3
UNIT
SERIAL NO.
RANGE*
REMARKS
w/Pipe For Discharge & Suction
w/ILL.NO.1-1~1-3
Inside Compressor Cover
3
Nut
90190-08651
5
M8×1.25
4
Core Assy, Evaporator
484600-2600
1
w/ILL.NO.4-1
4-1
Distributor Assy
484620-0150
1
5
Thermistor
484532-0182
1
6
Clip
482852-0930
1
7
Core Assy, Condenser
484600-2740
1
w/Insulators
8
Pipe Assy
484800-5320
1
w/Insulators
9
Water Regulating Valve Assy
481880-0100
1
w/Connectors, Pipes, Insulators
10
Stay Assy
484330-0790
1
w/Insulators
11
Screw, Tapping
949001-1570
1
D4, L=10
12
Pipe Assy
484800-5180
1
w/Insulators
13
Thermistor
484532-0370
1
Condenser (CTS1)
14
Thermistor
484532-0380
1
Entering Water (EWTS)
15
Screw, Grommet
482836-3520
5
16
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-2220
2
17
Pipe Assy
484800-5360
1
17-1
Pipe Assy, Connecting
484800-5310
1
17-2
High Pressure Switch Assy
484660-2500
1
18
Thermistor
484532-0211
1
19
Expansion Coil
484500-3830
1
20
Pipe Assy, Charging
484800-0440
1
Evaporator Air Inlet (RTS2)
w/Insulators, ILL.NO.17-1~17-2
Evaporator Pipe Inlet (CTS2) &
Outlet (CTS3)
5 Pieces Per Package
*: Please refer to page number 2 for the position of the nameplate showing the serial number on the unit.
"Unit Serial Number Range*" column indicates the first four digits of the unit serial number.
9
SP0065-01
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
9
1
8
7
4
3
2
6
10
5
ILL00233-00
SP0065-01
10
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Casing, Evaporator Fan
484260-0500
1
2
Frame Assy
484300-3380
1
3
Motor, Evaporator
484211-1870
1
4
Bolt w/Washer
91570-06201
4
UNIT
SERIAL NO.
RANGE*
REMARKS
w/Insulators
M6×1, L=20
5
Clamp
473459-0160
1
D11.5, w/Pin
6
Nut
949056-1430
4
M6×1
7
Fan, Evaporator
484221-0610
1
8
Ring Sub-Assy
484280-0120
1
9
Screw, Tapping
949001-1570
6
D4, L=10
10
Grommet
484926-0290
1
For Pump Wire
*: Please refer to page number 2 for the position of the nameplate showing the serial number on the unit.
"Unit Serial Number Range*" column indicates the first four digits of the unit serial number.
11
SP0065-01
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
19
18
1
20
20
17
16
7
8
15
9
10
6
20
8
3
2
21
21
12
3
22
16
5
4
9-1
11
22
10
14
10
13
ILL00234-00
SP0065-01
12
Unit Serial Number Range: 0411XXXXCW3 to Present
CMW30
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Box Sub-Assy
484520-1280
1
UNIT
SERIAL NO.
RANGE*
REMARKS
2
Terminal
484503-0970
1
For Power
3
Screw
949006-3280
5
M4×0.7, L=18
4
Terminal
484503-0980
1
For Signal
5
Screw
949006-6220
2
M3×0.5, L=12
6
Switch
484502-0550
1
Stop Switch
7
Motor
484211-1960
1
Box Fan
8
Screw
91050-04501
2
M4×0.7, L=50
9
Relay Board
484500-4150
1
w/ILL.NO.9-1
9-1
Fuse, Relay Board
481936-0210
1
3.15A, 250V
5 Pieces Per Package
10
Screw
949006-5850
13
M4×0.7, L=10
11
Inductor Coil
484500-3850
1
450V, 20A
12
Noise Filter
484500-3880
1
250VAC, 20A
13
Stay
481821-1520
1
14
Clamp
473459-0160
1
15
Clip
482852-0240
1
D11.5, w/Pin
16
Screw
91051-04100
2
Ground, M4×0.7, L=10
17
Wire Assy
481950-1220
1
(RB)↔(PUMP)
18
Wire Assy
481950-1210
1
(RB)↔(EXV)
19
Wire Assy
481950-0940
1
(RB)↔(TB2)
20
Grommet
949321-3000
3
D20, For Stop Switch Wire
21
Grommet
949321-3010
2
D26, For Compressor Wires
22
Grommet
484926-0860
2
D33, For Motor Wires
*: Please refer to page number 2 for the position of the nameplate showing the serial number on the unit.
"Unit Serial Number Range*" column indicates the first four digits of the unit serial number.
13
SP0065-01
Second Issue: January 2013
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising