Movincool | CLASSIC40 | Spare Parts | MovinCool CLASSIC40 Spare Parts

MovinCool CLASSIC40 Spare Parts
SPARE PARTS CATALOG
CLASSIC 40
DocID: 00G00086EA
Table of Contents
No.
UNIT PART
NUMBER
1
GX484000-4090
FROM May 2009 (0509)
TO
Present
R410A
2
484000-3630
FROM June 2006 (0606)
TO
April 2009 (0409)
R22
3
484000-2551
FROM April 2006 (0406)
TO
May 2006 (0506)
R22
4
484000-3630
March 2006 (0306)
R22
FROM April 2001 (0401)
TO
February 2006 (0206)
R22
PRODUCTION PERIOD
REFRIGERANT
SECTION
Page 3 ~ 13
SP0031-02
Page 15 ~ 27
SP0064-03
Page 29 ~ 43
SP0063-03
Page 15 ~ 27
SP0064-03
ISSUE
DATE
(mm/'yy)
03/'11
05/'11
05/'11
05/'11
484000-2551
5
Page 29 ~ 43
SP0063-03
05/'11
484000-2550
© 2011 DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
All rights reserved. This book may not be reproduced or copied, in whole or
in part, without the written permission of the publisher. DENSO SALES
CALIFORNIA, INC. reserves the right to make changes without prior notice.
MovinCool®, Office Pro® and SpotCool® are registered trademarks of
DENSO Corporation.
No.1
SP0031-02
CLASSIC 40
Unit Part No: GX484000-4090
Production Period: From May 2009 (0509)
To
Present
3
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
27
19
26
9
16
15
1
7
10
11
10
25
21
24
28
30
8
11
6
4
23
21
10
2
29
22
5-1
2-1
17
18
12
5
14
11
3
13
20
ILL00334-00
SP0031-02
4
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame Assy, Upper
GX484300-3050
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
1
2
Panel Assy, Front
GX484410-9180
1
2-1
Cover, Controller
GX484390-1260
1
w/ILL.NO.2-1
3
Frame Assy, Front Left
GX484300-3030
1
4
Frame Assy, Front Right
GX484300-3040
1
5
Panel Assy, Left
GX484410-9160
1
5-1
Connector, Power Cord
GX484506-0310
1
6
Frame Sub-Assy, Left Rear
GX484310-5590
1
7
Frame Sub-Assy, Right Rear
GX484310-5600
1
8
Panel Assy, Right
GX484410-9171
1
9
Duct Assy, Exhaust
GX484370-0150
1
10
Frame, Condenser Filter
GX484300-3141
3
11
Filter, Condenser
484401-1900
3
12
Frame, Evaporator Filter
GX484300-0401
1
13
Filter, Evaporator
484401-0681
1
14
Wire Assy
GX481950-0630
1
Power Cord
15
Washer, Plate
90200-17001
4
For Eyenut (ILL.NO.16)
16
Eyenut
481108-0011
4
M16×2
17
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
For Ground
18
Screw
90051-06120
1
M6, L=12, For Ground
w/ILL.NO.5-1
19
Screw w/Washer
91570-06147
58
M6×1, L=14
20
Panel Sub-Assy
GX484470-4590
1
For Base
21
Terminal Block
484503-0093
1
(TB4), For Condenser Fan Motor
22
Cover Sub-Assy
GX484390-1220
1
For Sub-Control Box
23
Bolt
480919-0370
4
M4×0.7, L=10
M4×0.7, L=18
24
Screw
949006-3280
2
25
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
2
26
Cover Sub-Assy
GX484390-1280
1
27
Washer, Toothed
949016-0120
52
28
Bolt w/Washer
949047-4890
28
M10×1.5, L=17
29
Thermistor, Room Temperature
482780-1550
1
(RTS)
30
Thermistor, Anti-Freeze Up
482780-1540
1
(FTS)
5
Grill For Evaporator Outlet
SP0031-02
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
1
10
8
8
9
1-1
5
4
1
8
6
3
2
13
12
9-1
11
7
14
ILL00335-00
SP0031-02
6
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
GX484650-2950
1
1-1
Wire Assy
GX481950-0480
1
2
Collar
LA484915-0280
4
3
Cushion
LA484904-0220
4
4
Washer, Steel Plate
949011-5330
4
For Compressor
5
Nut
90190-08651
4
M8×1.25, For Compressor
6
Core Assy, Evaporator
GX484600-2440
1
7
Pipe Assy, Capillary
GX484800-4810
1
8
Core Assy, Condenser
GX484600-2420
3
9
Pipe Assy, Lower Circuit
GX484800-4770
1
w/ILL.NO.9-1
9-1
High Pressure Switch Assy
GX484660-0550
1
(HPS)
10
Pipe Assy, Upper Circuit
GX484800-4790
1
11
Pipe Assy, Connecting
GX484800-4820
1
12
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
2
For Ground
13
Screw
91051-04100
2
M4×0.7, L=10, For Ground
14
Pipe Assy, Charging
484800-0440
1
5 Pieces Per Package
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
w/Pipe For Discharge & Suction
w/ILL.NO.1-1
7
SP0031-02
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
1
7
2
8
7
4
6
3
9
5
10
11
ILL00336-00
SP0031-02
8
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame Sub-Assy
GX484310-5660
1
2
Ring Sub-Assy
484280-0020
1
3
Motor, Evaporator
484211-0331
1
4
Fan
484221-0072
1
5
Casing, Evaporator Fan
484382-0051
1
6
Cover
484391-0530
1
7
Nut
92150-08081
7
8
Washer, Toothed
949016-0320
4
9
Bolt
949041-0940
1
10
Washer, Plate
90200-05221
5
11
Nut, Wing
90130-05001
6
9
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
M8×1.25
M8×1.25, L=16
M5×0.8
SP0031-02
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
5
9
8
4
7
3
7
1
2
6
ILL00337-00
SP0031-02
10
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Stay Sub-Assy
GX484340-3290
4
2
Frame Sub-Assy
GX484320-0690
1
3
Motor, Condenser
484211-0341
1
4
Fan
484221-0060
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
5
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
M12, For Left Screw
6
Bolt w/Washer
91570-06147
8
M6×1, L=14
7
Nut
92150-08081
8
M8×1.25
8
Collar, Steel
949192-4540
1
9
Washer, Wave
949017-1270
1
11
SP0031-02
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
12
10
18
4
21
8
31
32
17
20 19 23 11-1 11 12 22
13 14
E+
EL+
L-
R S T
RC
Y
G
1
27
5, 6, 7 15, 16
24
26 30 9
2, 3 25
29
28
ILL00338-00
SP0031-02
12
Production Period from May 2009 (0509) to Present
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Terminal Block
484503-0093
1
(TB1), For Power Cord
M4×0.7, L=18
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
2
Screw
949006-3280
8
3
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
6
4
Relay, Compressor
484531-0850
1
(MCC)
5
Screw
949006-3250
2
M4×0.7, L=10, For Holder
6
Relay, Fan Motor
484531-0820
1
(MCF), For Evaporator
7
Holder, Relay
185642-0090
1
w/ILL.NO.6
8
Overcurrent Relay, Evaporator Fan
484505-0340
1
(OCF1)
9
Overcurrent Relay, Condenser Fan
484505-0360
1
(OCF2)
10
Relay, Reverse Phase Protecter
484500-3290
1
(RPHR)
11
Controller Assy
484500-3710
1
(RB), w/ILL.NO.11-1
11-1
Fuse
481936-0140
1
5A, 250V
12
Support
482125-3170
10
13
Terminal Block
GX484503-0840
2
For Input/Output Signal (TB2)
M3×0.5, L=16
5 Pieces Per Package
14
Screw w/Washer
91310-03161
4
15
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
2
16
Nut
91161-04320
2
M4×0.7
17
Switch Assy
GX484560-2120
1
Operation Panel & PCB
18
Wire Assy
481950-0490
1
(TB1)↔(MCC)
19
Wire Assy
481950-0502
1
(RB)↔(RPHR)
20
Wire Assy
481950-0511
1
(MCF)↔(OCF1)
21
Wire Assy
481950-0521
1
(MCC)↔(OCF2)
22
Wire Assy
481950-0531
1
(RB)↔(TB2)
23
Wire Assy
481950-0542
1
(RB)↔(OCF1), (OCF2)
24
Wire Assy
481950-0550
1
(MCC), (MCF)↔(OCF1), (OCF2)
25
Wire Assy
481950-0561
1
(RB)↔Operation Panel
26
Wire Assy
481950-0571
1
(OCF2)↔(TB4)
27
Wire Assy
481950-0581
1
(TB1)↔(MCF)
28
Wire Assy
481950-0600
1
(RB)↔(HPS)
29
Wire Assy
481950-0610
1
(RB)↔(RTS)
30
Wire Assy
484932-0482
1
For Ground
31
Screw w/Washer
91370-04107
3
M4×0.7, L=10
32
Washer, Toothed
949016-0230
3
For Screw w/Washer (ILL.NO.31)
13
SP0031-02
[ Memo ]
14
No.2, 4
SP0064-03
CLASSIC 40
Unit Part No: 484000-3630
Production Period: From June 2006 (0606)
To
April 2009 (0409)
March 2006 (0306)
15
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
8
14
35
12
31
1
10
5
10
12
13
7
6
35
2
35
35
12
11
9
3
10
30
18
17
5
4
15 16 33
34
ILL00214-00
SP0064-03
16
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Unit Assy
1
Frame Assy
484300-0490
1
Upper
2
Panel Assy
484410-1110
1
Front
3
Panel Assy
484410-1102
1
For Evaporator
4
Panel Assy
484410-1121
1
w/ILL.16
5
Panel Assy
484410-0881
2
Side
6
Panel Assy
484410-1130
1
Right
Rear
7
Panel Assy
484410-0891
1
8
Duct Assy, Exhaust
484370-0020
1
9
Filter
484401-0681
1
For Evaporator
10
Filter
484401-0871
3
For Condenser
11
Frame Assy
484300-0400
1
For Evaporator
12
Frame Assy
484300-0380
3
For Condenser
13
Bolt, Spacer
484911-0300
4
M16, Hex.Size 19
14
Eyenut
481108-0011
4
M16
15
Wire Assy
484930-1271
1
Power Cord
16
Connector
479748-0020
1
For Power Cord
17
Nut, Holder
481202-0040
4
M16, Hex.Size 27
18
Bolt, Spacer
484911-0160
4
M16, Hex.Size 27
30
Washer, Plate
90200-20001
4
T3.2
31
Washer, Plate
90200-17001
4
T3
33
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
For Ground
34
Screw, Crossrecess Pan
90051-06120
1
M6, L12, For Ground
35
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
59
M6, L14
17
SP0064-03
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
3
7
6 1
11 10 5 4
12
2
ILL00215-00
SP0064-03
18
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
484650-2540
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
2
Core Assy
484600-0670
1
Evaporator
3
Core Assy
484600-0660
1
Condenser
4
Tube Assy, Capillary
484640-0140
1
5
Switch Assy, Pressure
484660-0160
1
High Pressure Switch
6
Accessory Kit, Service
481799-0250
1
Compressor Mount Parts
7
Pipe Assy
484800-0440
1
For Charging,
10
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
1
T0.8
11
Screw, Crossrecess Pan
91051-04100
1
M4, L10
12
Bolt
480919-0100
4
M6, L12
5 Pieces Per Package
19
SP0064-03
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
1
11 10
10
3
2 4 12
5
6 13 14
ILL00216-00
SP0064-03
20
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame Sub-Assy
484310-0941
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
2
Ring Sub-Assy
484280-0020
1
3
Motor
484211-0331
1
4
Fan
484221-0072
1
5
Casing, Evaporator Fan
484382-0051
1
6
Cover
484391-0530
1
10
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
7
M8
ID8.4
11
Washer, Toothed
949016-0320
4
12
Bolt, Slotted Hexagon
949041-0940
1
13
Washer, Plate
90200-05221
5
T1
14
Nut, Wing
90130-05001
5
M5
21
SP0064-03
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
4
13
12
3
11
2
1
10
ILL00217-00
SP0064-03
22
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Stay Sub-Assy
484340-1020
4
2
Motor
484211-0341
1
3
Fan
484221-0060
1
4
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
10
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
8
M6, L14
11
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
4
M8
12
Collar, Steel
949192-4540
1
13
Washer, Wave
949017-1270
1
23
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
For Left Screw
T1.2
SP0064-03
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
23
7
6
1
22
24
20,21
3,27
24
28 25
4
2
26
5
27
14
13
29
12 10
8
9
24
11
ILL00218-00
SP0064-03
24
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Controller Assy
1
Terminal
484503-0093
1
(TB1), For Power Cord
2
Terminal
484503-0051
1
(TB2), For Branch Circuit
3
Relay
484531-0160
1
484531-0820
1
05/'07-
For Evaporator Fan Motor
4
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0190
1
-08/'07
For Evaporator Fan Motor
484505-0340
1
09/'07-
For Evaporator Fan Motor
-04/'07
For Evaporator Fan Motor
5
Relay
484531-0170
1
6
Thermostat
484504-0020
1
7
Cap
484922-0080
1
8
Lamp
484933-0110
1
Color:Clear
9
Lamp
484933-0120
1
Color:Red
10
Switch Assy
484560-1740
1
11
Knob
484923-0150
1
12
Clip
484917-0131
1
13
Clip
480841-0140
1
14
Reverse Phase Relay Kit
484009-0710
1
03/'06
06/'06-
For Antifreezing
D12
Controller Assy (Reverse Phase Relay) 484500-3290
1
20
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
4
M4
21
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
4
T0.8
22
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04107
3
M4, L10
23
Bolt, w/Washer
949047-0220
2
M4, L8
24
Screw
949006-3280
6
M4, L18
25
Screw
949006-4440
2
M3, L8
26
Washer, Plate
90200-03081
2
T0.5
27
Screw
949006-3250
3
M4, L10
28
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
4
T0.5
29
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04081
2
M4, L8
25
SP0064-03
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
10
12
11
3
2
12
1
4
13,14
ILL00219-00
SP0064-03
26
Production Period from June 2006 (0606) to April 2009 (0409), March 2006 (0306)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Control Box Assy
1
Relay
484531-0180
1
-08/'07
For Compressor
484531-0850
1
09/'07-
For Compressor
1
-08/'07
For Compressor
2
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0200
484505-0350
1
09/'07-
For Compressor
3
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0210
1
-08/'07
For Condenser Fan Motor
484505-0360
1
09/'07-
For Condenser Fan Motor
4
Cover
484391-0740
1
10
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04107
4
M4, L10
11
Screw
949006-3280
6
M4, L18
12
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
4
T0.5
13
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
3
M4
14
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
3
T0.8
27
SP0064-03
[ Memo ]
28
No.3, 5
SP0063-03
CLASSIC 40
Unit Part No: 484000-2551
Production Period: From April 2006 (0406)
To
May 2006 (0506)
Unit Part No: 484000-2551, 484000-2550
Production Period: From April 2001 (0401)
To
February 2006 (0206)
29
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
8
14
35
12
31
1
10
5
10
12
13
7
6
35
2
35
35
12
11
9
3
10
30
18
17
5
4
15 16 33
34
ILL00214-00
SP0063-03
30
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Unit Assy
1
Frame Assy
484300-0490
1
Upper
2
Panel Assy
484410-1110
1
Front
3
Panel Assy
484410-1102
1
For Evaporator
4
Panel Assy
484410-1121
1
w/ILL.16
5
Panel Assy
484410-0881
2
Side
6
Panel Assy
484410-1130
1
Right
Rear
7
Panel Assy
484410-0891
1
8
Duct Assy, Exhaust
484370-0020
1
9
Filter
484401-0681
1
For Evaporator
10
Filter
484401-0871
3
For Condenser
11
Frame Assy
484300-0400
1
For Evaporator
12
Frame Assy
484300-0380
3
For Condenser
13
Bolt, Spacer
484911-0300
4
M16, Hex.Size 19
14
Eyenut
481108-0011
4
M16
15
Wire Assy
484930-1271
1
Power Cord
16
Connector
479748-0020
1
For Power Cord
17
Nut, Holder
481202-0040
4
M16, Hex.Size 27
18
Bolt, Spacer
484911-0160
4
M16, Hex.Size 27
30
Washer, Plate
90200-20001
4
T3.2
31
Washer, Plate
90200-17001
4
T3
33
Washer, Plate
90201-06400
1
For Ground
34
Screw, Crossrecess Pan
90051-06120
1
M6, L12, For Ground
35
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
59
M6, L14
31
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
3
7
6 1
11 10 5 4
12
2
ILL00215-00
SP0063-03
32
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Compressor Assy
484650-0680
1
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
2
Core Assy
484600-0670
1
Evaporator
3
Core Assy
484600-0660
1
Condenser
4
Tube Assy, Capillary
484640-0140
1
5
Switch Assy, Pressure
484660-0160
1
High Pressure Switch
6
Accessory Kit, Service
481799-0140
1
Compressor Mount Parts
7
Pipe Assy
484800-0440
1
For Charging,
10
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
1
T0.8
11
Screw, Crossrecess Pan
91051-04100
1
M4, L10
12
Bolt
480919-0100
4
M6, L12
5 Pieces Per Package
33
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
1
11 10
10
3
2 4 12
5
6 13 14
ILL00216-00
SP0063-03
34
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Frame Sub-Assy
484310-0941
1
2
Ring Sub-Assy
484280-0020
1
3
Motor
484211-0331
1
4
Fan
484221-0072
1
5
Casing, Evaporator Fan
484382-0051
1
6
Cover
484391-0530
1
10
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
7
M8
ID8.4
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
11
Washer, Toothed
949016-0320
4
12
Bolt, Slotted Hexagon
949041-0940
1
13
Washer, Plate
90200-05221
5
T1
14
Nut, Wing
90130-05001
5
M5
35
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
4
13
12
3
11
2
1
10
ILL00217-00
SP0063-03
36
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
1
Bracket, Motor
484340-1020
4
2
Motor
484211-0341
1
3
Fan
484221-0060
1
4
Nut, Bag
481216-0020
1
For Left Screw
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
10
Bolt, w/Washer
91570-06147
8
M6, L14
11
Nut, Flange
92150-08081
4
M8
12
Collar, Steel
949192-4540
1
13
Washer, Wave
949017-1270
1
37
T1.2
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
23
7
6
1
24
22
20,21
3,27
24
12 10
8
9
28 25
2
24
4
26
27
5
13
29
11
ILL00220-00
SP0063-03
38
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
Controller Assy
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
-06/'05
REMARKS
1
Terminal
484503-0093
1
(TB1), For Power Cord
2
Terminal
484503-0051
1
(TB2), For Branch Circuit
3
Relay
484531-0160
1
For Evaporator Fan Motor
4
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0190
1
For Evaporator Fan Motor
5
Relay
484531-0170
1
6
Thermostat
484504-0020
1
7
Cap
484922-0080
1
8
Lamp
484933-0110
1
Color:Clear
9
Lamp
484933-0120
1
Color:Red
10
Switch Assy
484560-1760
1
11
Knob
484923-0150
1
12
Clip
484917-0131
1
13
Clip
480841-0140
1
D12
20
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
4
M4
21
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
4
T0.8
22
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04107
3
M4, L10
For Antifreezing
23
Bolt, w/Washer
949047-0220
2
M4, L8
24
Screw
949006-3280
6
M4, L18
25
Screw
949006-4440
2
M3, L8
26
Washer, Plate
90200-03081
2
T0.5
27
Screw
949006-3250
3
M4, L10
28
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
4
T0.5
29
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04081
2
M4, L8
39
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
23
7
6
1
22
20,21
24
26
4
3,27 28 25
24
5
2
27
13
12 10
8
9
29
24
11
ILL00221-00
SP0063-03
40
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
Controller Assy
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
07/'05-
REMARKS
Except 03/'06
1
Terminal
484503-0093
1
(TB1), For Power Cord
2
Terminal
484503-0051
1
(TB2), For Branch Circuit
3
Relay
484531-0160
1
For Evaporator Fan Motor
4
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0190
1
For Evaporator Fan Motor
5
Relay
484531-0170
1
6
Thermostat
484504-0020
1
7
Cap
484922-0080
1
8
Lamp
484933-0110
1
Color:Clear
9
Lamp
484933-0120
1
Color:Red
10
Switch Assy
484560-1740
1
11
Knob
484923-0150
1
12
Clip
484917-0131
1
13
Clip
480841-0140
1
D12
20
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
4
M4
21
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
4
T0.8
22
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04107
3
M4, L10
For Antifreezing
23
Bolt, w/Washer
949047-0220
2
M4, L8
24
Screw
949006-3280
6
M4, L18
25
Screw
949006-4440
2
M3, L8
26
Washer, Plate
90200-03081
2
T0.5
27
Screw
949006-3250
3
M4, L10
28
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
4
T0.5
29
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04081
2
M4, L8
41
SP0063-03
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
10
12
11
3
2
12
1
4
13,14
ILL00219-00
SP0063-03
42
Production Period from April 2006 (0406) to May 2006 (0506), from April 2001 (0401) to February 2006 (0206)
CLASSIC 40
ILL.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
QTY.
MODIFICATION DATE
(mm/'yy)
REMARKS
Control Box Assy
1
Relay
484531-0180
1
For Compressor
2
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0200
1
For Compressor
3
Thermal (Overcurrent Relay)
484505-0210
1
For Condenser Fan Motor
4
Cover
484391-0740
1
10
Screw, w/Washer
91370-04107
4
M4, L10
11
Screw
949006-3280
6
M4, L18
12
Washer, Plate
90200-04001
4
T0.5
13
Nut, Hexagon
91161-04320
3
M4
14
Washer, Plate
90201-04300
3
T0.8
43
SP0063-03
DENSO SALES CALIFORNIA, INC.
Long Beach, CA 90810
www.movincool.com
Second Issue: May 2011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising