Miele | 59120011D | Fitting Instructions | Miele 59120011D Fitting Instructions

Produktgruppe 532
1 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
PM 1210, PM 1214, PM 1217
x
de
Umbauanweisung Sockel
PM121x
en
Conversion instructions Plinth PM 121x
fr
Notice d'adaptation socle
PM121x
ni
Ombouwinstructie sokkel
PM121x
da
Ombygningsanvisning
sokkel PM 121x
no
Ombygningsveiledning til
sokkel PM121x
sv
Ombyggnadsanvisning
sockel PM 121x
it
Istruzione di modifica
zoccolo PM121x
es
Instrucciones de cambio
Zócalo PM121x
am
Conversion Instructions Stand PM121x
1
2
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
2 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
x
3
4
de
Montage des Sockels
x
Hinweis
Diese Umbauarbeiten dürfen grundsätzlich nur von einer Elektrofachkraft (fachliche Ausbildung,
Fachkenntnisse und Facherfahrungen, zeitnahe berufliche Tätigkeit) unter Berücksichtigung der gültigen
Sicherheitsbestimmungen durchgeführt werden.
Für die Instandsetzung, Änderung, Prüfung und Wartung elektrischer Geräte sind die entsprechenden
gesetzlichen Grundlagen, Unfallverhütungsvorschriften, die gültigen Normen, die der Sicherheit dienen,
sowie die am Aufstellungsort gültigen Vorschriften der Energieversorgungsunternehmen zu beachten.
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
3 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
Gefahr!
Auch bei ausgeschaltetem Gerät kann Netzspannung an Bauteilen anliegen!
Deshalb ist, bevor Wartungs-, Instandsetzungs- und Umbauarbeiten am Gerät durchgeführt werden, eine
sichere Netztrennung von allen aktiven, spannungsführenden Leitungen sowie anschließend eine Messung
der Spannungsfreiheit erforderlich!
Grundsätzlich muss eine allgemeine Sichtprüfung durchgeführt werden.
Ein nicht fachgerechter Umbau kann zum Brand führen.
Hinweis
Der Montagesatz MN09752100 für PM121x enthält:
• 1x Sockel rechts
• 1x Sockel links
• 6x Linsenschraube M6x12
Hinweis
Die Darstellungen zeigen die Montage des Sockels am linken Seitenständer. Die Montage am rechten
Seitenständer erfolgt analog.
de
en
Plinth fitting
x
Note
This service and repair work should only be carried out by a suitably qualified electrician (with specialist
training, knowledge and experience, and recent related work experience) in accordance with all appropriate
local and national safety regulations.
Servicing, modification, testing and maintenance of electrical appliances should only be carried out in
accordance with all appropriate legal requirements, accident prevention regulations and valid standards. All
regulations of the appropriate utility supply companies and standards relating to safety (not limited to electrical
safety) are to be complied with.
Danger!
Even with the machine switched off, mains voltage may be applied to some components.
Before any service work is commenced, the machine must be disconnected from the mains. Suitable
measurements must be made to ensure that this is the case.
A general visual check should always be carried out.
Incorrect conversion or service work could lead to a risk of fire.
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
4 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
Note
The kit Mat. no. 09752100 for PM 121x contains the following:
• 1 x Plinth, right
• 1 x Plinth, left
• 6 x Raised-head screw M6 x 12
Note
The diagrams show the fitting of the plinth on the left side column. The plinth on the right side column is fitted
in a similar manner.
en
fr
Montage du socle
x
Remarque
Ces travaux d'adaptation doivent être effectués exclusivement par un technicien qualifié (c'est-à-dire ayant
suivi une formation spécifique et disposant de connaissances et d'expériences récentes dans le domaine)
respectant les prescriptions de sécurité en vigueur.
La réglementation en vigueur, les prescriptions de prévention des accidents, les normes applicables de
sécurité sur le lieu d'installation ainsi que les prescriptions de la compagnie d'électricité doivent
impérativement être respectées pour la réparation, la modification, le contrôle et la maintenance des
appareils électriques.
Danger !
Même si l'appareil est déconnecté, les composants peuvent présenter une tension résiduelle.
C'est pourquoi avant d'effectuer tout entretien, réparation ou modification, il est nécessaire de débrancher
tous les câbles actifs et sous tension et d'effectuer une mesure pour s'assurer de l'absence de tension
résiduelle !
Un contrôle visuel général doit impérativement être effectué.
Si le montage n'est pas effectué correctement, il peut causer un incendie.
Remarque
Le jeu de montage MN09752100 pour PM121x contient :
• 1 socle droit
• 1 socle gauche
• 6 vis à tête bombée M6x12
Remarque
Les représentations illustrent le montage du socle sur le support latéral gauche. Le montage sur le support
latéral droit est réalisé de manière analogue.
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
5 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
fr
ni
Montage van de sokkel
x
Opmerking
Deze ombouwwerkzaamheden mogen in principe alleen door een vakman, met inachtneming van alle
geldende veiligheidsvoorschriften worden uitgevoerd.
Voor reparatie, wijziging, controle en onderhoud van elektrische apparaten dient men de desbetreffende
wetten, veiligheidsvoorschriften en de geldende normen in acht te nemen.
Pas op!
Ook als het apparaat uitgeschakeld is, kunnen onderdelen onder spanning staan!
Daarom is het noodzakelijk, voordat er onderhouds-, reparatie- en ombouwwerkzaamheden aan het apparaat
uitgevoerd worden, alle actieve kabels, die onder spanning staan, spanningsvrij te maken en vervolgens te
meten of de kabels spanningsvrij zijn!
Er dient een algemene optische controle plaats te vinden.
Een niet deskundig uitgevoerde ombouw kan brand veroorzaken.
Opmerking
Montageset MN09752100 voor de PM121x bevat:
• 1x sokkel rechts
• 1x sokkel links
• 6x lenskopschroef M6x12
Opmerking
De afbeeldingen tonen de montage van de sokkel op de linker zijstaander. De montage op de rechter
zijstaander vindt analoog plaats.
ni
da
Montering af soklen
x
Bemærk
Denne ombygning må principielt kun udføres af fagfolk (faglig uddannelse, fagkundskab og -erfaring samt
aktuel relevant beskæftigelse) under hensyntagen til gældende sikkerhedsbestemmelser.
Ved reparation, ændring, kontrol og vedligeholdelse af elektriske produkter skal lovbestemmelserne, de
ulykkesforebyggende forskrifter, de gældende sikkerhedsnormer for de pågældende produkter og
energiforsyningsselskabets forskrifter gældende for opstillingsstedet overholdes.
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
6 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
Risiko!
Der kan forekomme netspænding på komponenterne, selvom maskinen er slukket!
Inden der foretages vedligeholdelse, reparation og ombygning, skal alle spændingsførende ledninger derfor
være sikkert afbrudt. Foretag kontrolmåling!
Der skal altid foretages en generel visuel kontrol.
Hvis ombygningen ikke er udført korrekt, kan det medføre brand.
Bemærk
Monteringssæt MN09752100 til PM 121x indeholder:
• 1x sokkel højre
• 1x sokkel venstre
• 6x skrue M6x12
Bemærk
Illustrationerne viser montering af soklen på venstre sidestander. Montering på højre sidestander foretages
tilsvarende.
da
no
Montering av sokkel
x
NB!
Dette ombyggingsarbeidet skal kun utføres av kvalifiserte elektrofagfolk (med fagutdannelse, fagkunnskap
og erfaringer fra faget, og i nylig yrkesvirksomhet) som tar hensyn til de gjeldende sikkerhetsbestemmelser.
For reparasjon, endring, test og vedlikehold av elektriske maskiner skal de overensstemmende
lovbestemmelser, ulykkesforebyggende forskrifter og gjeldende normer som angår sikkerhet samt E-verkets
gjeldende forskrifter på oppstillingsstedet, følges.
Advarsel !
Det kan være spenning i komponentene også når maskinen er frakoblet.
Derfor er det nødvendig å gjøre maskinen spenningsløs og sikre (isolere) alle spenningsførende ledninger før
vedlikehold, reparasjon eller endringer på maskinen utføres. Deretter må det foretas en måling for å
kontrollere at spenningen er avslått.
Det skal gjennomføres en generell visuell kontroll.
Ombygging foretatt av ufaglærte kan føre til fare (brann, elektrisk støt osv.).
NB!
Monteringssettet MN09752100 for PM121x inneholder:
• 1x sokkel, høyre
• 1x sokkel, venstre
• 6x linseskrue M6x12
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
7 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
NB!
Illustrasjonene viser montering av sokkelen på venstre sidestender. Monteringen på høyre sidestender følger
på samme måte.
no
sv
Montera sockeln
x
Anmärkning
Dessa ombyggnadsarbeten får endast utföras av elfackman (med yrkesutbildning, fackkunskaper och
aktuell, praktisk erfarenhet av yrket) under beaktande av gällande säkerhetsföreskrifter.
Vid idrifttagning, ändring, kontroll och underhåll av elektriska produkter ska lagstadgade, gällande
säkerhetsföreskrifter och normer samt lokala föreskrifter och bestämmelser gällande strömförsörjningen
beaktas.
Fara!
Även när produkten är avstängd kan komponenter vara strömförande!
Före underhålls-, installations- och ombyggnadsarbeten måste därför en säker brytning av strömmen till
produkten göras. Därefter ska en mätning göras för att kontrollera att strömmen är bruten!
Principiellt ska det alltid göras en översiktlig besiktning av produkten.
Vid en felaktigt utförd ombyggnad finns det risk för brand.
Anmärkning
Monteringssats MN09752100 för PM121x innehåller:
• 1 x sockel höger
• 1 x sockel vänster
• 6 x skruvar med kullrig skalle M6x12
Anmärkning
Bilderna visar hur sockeln monteras på vänster sida. Monteringen på höger sida går till på samma sätt.
sv
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
8 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
it
Montaggio dello zoccolo
x
Indicazione
Questa modifica può essere eseguita solo da un tecnico qualificato che abbia adeguata formazione tecnica,
competenza ed esperienza nel settore e abbia svolto attività professionale recente, nel rispetto delle vigenti
norme di sicurezza.
Per la messa in servizio, la modifica, il controllo e la manutenzione di apparecchiature elettriche devono
essere rispettate le disposizioni legislative generali, la legge sulla prevenzione degli infortuni sul lavoro, le
norme di sicurezza e le norme emanate dalle aziende elettriche locali, vigenti sul posto.
Pericolo!
I componenti possono condurre tensione elettrica anche a macchina spenta!
Per questo, prima di eseguire lavori di riparazione, manutenzione o modifica sull'apparecchio, accertarsi che
tutti i cavi attivi che conducono tensione siano staccati dalla rete elettrica e misurare l'assenza di tensione!
Eseguire sempre un controllo visivo generale.
Una modifica non correttamente eseguita può causare un incendio.
Indicazione
Il kit di montaggio MN09752100 per PM121x contiene:
• 1x zoccolo destro
• 1x zoccolo sinistro
• 6x vite con testa a bottone M6x12
Indicazione
I disegni illustrano il montaggio dello zoccolo sul sostegno laterale sinistro. Il montaggio sul sostegno laterale
destro è analogo.
it
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
9 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
es
Montaje del zócalo
x
Advertencia
Estos trabajos de montaje se realizarán exclusivamente por un técnico especialista autorizado (formación
técnica, conocimientos y experiencia, actividad laboral reciente) ateniéndose estrictamente a las normas de
seguridad vigentes.
Para realizar los trabajos de puesta en marcha, reparación, modificación, comprobación y
mantenimiento de aparatos eléctricos, obsérvense las bases legales correspondientes, las directrices para
la prevención de accidentes y las normas vigentes.
¡Peligro!
¡Incluso cuando el aparato esté desconectado, pueden encontrarse elementos del mismo bajo tensión de
red!
Por lo tanto, antes de realizar cualquier trabajo de mantenimiento, reparación y cambios en la máquina, es
necesario desconectar de forma segura todas las líneas activas sometidas a tensión eléctrica, así como
realizar posteriormente una medición para comprobar que no existe tensión.
Como norma debe llevarse a cabo una comprobación visual general.
Si no realiza el montaje un profesional, puede provocar un incendio.
Advertencia
El juego de montaje nº de mat. 09752100 para PM121x contiene:
• 1x zócalo derecho
• 1x zócalo izquierdo
• 6x Tornillos de cabeza de lenteja M6x12
Advertencia
Las ilustraciones muestran el montaje del zócalo en la columna izquierda. El montaje en la columna derecha
es idéntico.
es
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 532
10 von 10
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 09914300
am
Stand Installation
x
Note
This service and repair work should only be carried out by a suitably qualified electrician (with specialist
training, knowledge and experience, and recent related work experience) in accordance with all appropriate
local and national safety regulations.
Servicing, modification, testing and maintenance of electrical appliances should only be carried out in
accordance with all appropriate legal requirements, accident prevention regulations and valid standards. All
regulations of the appropriate utility supply companies and standards relating to safety (not limited to electrical
safety) are to be complied with.
Danger!
Even with the machine switched off, voltage may be applied to some components.
Before starting any service work, the machine must be disconnected from power. Suitable measurements
must be made to ensure that this is the case.
A general visual check should always be carried out.
Incorrect conversion or service work could lead to a risk of fire.
Note
The kit mat. no. 09752100 for PM 121x contains the following:
• 1x stand, right
• 1x stand, left
• 6x M6x12 screws
Note
The diagrams show the installation of the stand on the left side column. The stand on the right side column is
installed in a similar manner.
am
04.04.2014
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertising