Miele | 59500510D | Fitting Instructions | Miele 59500510D Fitting Instructions

Produktgruppe 591
1 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
UG 5005-75
x
de
ni
sv
el
Unterbausockel UG 5005-75
Sokkel UG 5005-75
Sockel UG 5005-75
Σοβατεπί βάσηςUG 5005-75
en
da
it
am
Plinth UG 5005-75
Sokkel UG 5005-75
Base UG 5005-75
fr
no
es
Socle UG 5005-75
Innbyggingssokkel UG 5005-75
Zócalo UG 5005-75
Stand UG 5005-75
1
2
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
2 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
x
3
4
6
5
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
3 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
x
7
11.08.2010
8
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
4 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
de
Benötigte Teile
x
Anzahl
M.-Nr.
Benennung
1
07312020
Unterbausockel UG 5005-75
Hinweis
Diese Umbauarbeiten dürfen grundsätzlich nur von einer Elektrofachkraft (fachliche Ausbildung, Fachkenntnisse und Facherfahrungen,
zeitnahe berufliche Tätigkeit) unter Berücksichtigung der gültigen Sicherheitsbestimmungen durchgeführt werden.
Für die Instandsetzung, Änderung, Prüfung und Wartung elektrischer Geräte sind die entsprechenden gesetzlichen Grundlagen,
Unfallverhütungsvorschriften, die gültigen Normen, die der Sicherheit dienen, sowie die am Aufstellungsort gültigen Vorschriften der
Energieversorgungsunternehmen zu beachten.
Gefahr!
Verletzungsgefahr bei der Montage
•
Stromschlaggefahr. Auch bei ausgeschaltetem Gerät kann Netzspannung an Bauteilen anliegen. Vor Wartungs- und
Instandsetzungsarbeiten an der Maschine, alle spannungsführenden Leitungen vom Netz trennen.
•
Den Sockel nur an Maschinen montieren, die nicht installiert sind. Deinstallation siehe Maschinen-Gebrauchsanweisung.
•
Quetschgefahr. Rutschfeste Handschuhe und Sicherheitsschuhe tragen.
•
Quetschgefahr. Darauf achten, dass keine Körperteile, insbesondere Hände und Füße, unter oder zwischen die Maschinen
gelangen.
•
Unfallgefahr. Sicherstellen, dass während der Montagearbeiten keine Personen oder Tiere in den Arbeitsbereich gelangen
können.
Kippgefahr. Verletzungsgefahr durch fehlerhafte Montage
•
Die Maschinen stets mit dem Sockel verschrauben.
•
Den Sockel mit dem Zubehör Fundamentbefestigung M.-Nr. 01497252 auf dem Boden befestigen. Im Umbausatz enthalten.
•
Den Sockel nicht für eine Waschtrockensäule verwenden.
Hinweis
Den Sockel ausschließlich für folgende Miele-Geräte verwenden:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Hinweis
Erforderliches Werkzeug:
•
Wasserwaage zum lotrechten und waagerechten Ausrichten des Sockels
•
Maulschlüssel Schlüsselweite 17 mm für Mutter M10
•
Maulschlüssel Schlüsselweite 13 mm für Mutter M8
•
Maulschlüssel Schlüsselweite 19 mm
–
Die Maschine vom Elektronetz trennen und gegen Wiedereinschalten sichern.
Bohrungen markieren:
–
50 mm Abstand zur Seitenwand einhalten.
–
4 Markierungen für Bohrungen auf dem Boden anzeichnen (Abb. 3, Pos. B).
Sockel am Boden befestigen:
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
5 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
x
Gefahr!
Kippgefahr. Verletzungsgefahr durch fehlerhafte Montage.
•
Bei der Bodenbefestigung alle Sockelfüße am Boden befestigen.
–
4 Bohrungen mit 16 mm Ø ca. 90 mm tief in den Boden einbringen (Abb. 4, Pos. B. Abb. 4 zeigt die Schnittebene aus Abb. 3,
Pos. A – A).
–
4 Dübel S16 bündig in die Bohrungen schieben (Abb. 5, Pos. 1).
–
Mit Unterlegblechen und Wasserwaage den Sockel lotrecht und waagerecht ausrichten (Abb. 5, Pos. 2).
–
Sockel mit Sechskant-Holzschrauben 12x90 (Abb. 5, Pos. 3), und Scheibe B13 (Abb. 5, Pos. 4) auf dem Boden festschrauben.
Sockel unter Waschautomaten montieren:
x
Gefahr!
•
Verletzungsgefahr bei der Montage, insbesondere Verletzung der Wirbelsäule. Das Gewicht der Maschine im Verhältnis zur
eigenen körperlichen Kraft beachten. Gewichtsangabe der Maschine siehe Maschinen-Gebrauchsanweisung.
•
Quetschgefahr. Darauf achten, dass keine Körperteile, insbesondere Hände und Füße, unter oder zwischen die Maschine
gelangen.
–
–
–
Maschine auf den Sockel heben.
Maschinenfuß abschrauben (Abb. 6, Pos. 1).
2 Sechskantmuttern M10 auf Gewindestift M10 aufdrehen und kontern, so dass 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) Gewinde überstehen
(Abb. 7).
–
Gewindestift M10 mit der 15 mm (10/16“)-Seite bis zum Anschlag in das Gehäuse des Waschautomaten einschrauben und
anziehen.
–
1 Scheibe 10,5 auf den Gewindestift stecken.
–
Gewindestift in den Sockel stecken.
–
Von der Innenseite des Sockels 1 Scheibe 10,5 und 1 Sechskantmutter M10 auf den Gewindestift M10 drehen und anziehen.
–
Auf diese Weise alle 4 Gewindestifte befestigen.
–
Transportsicherung entfernen.
Sockel unter Trockenautomaten montieren:
x
Gefahr!
•
Verletzungsgefahr bei der Montage, insbesondere Verletzung der Wirbelsäule. Das Gewicht der Maschine im Verhältnis zur
eigenen körperlichen Kraft beachten. Gewichtsangabe der Maschine siehe Maschinen-Gebrauchsanweisung.
•
Quetschgefahr. Darauf achten, dass keine Körperteile, insbesondere Hände und Füße, unter oder zwischen die Maschine
gelangen.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Maschine auf den Sockel heben.
Maschinenfuß abschrauben (Abb. 6, Pos. 1).
2 Sechskantmuttern M8 auf Gewindestift M8 aufdrehen und kontern, so dass 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) Gewinde überstehen
(Abb. 8).
Gewindestift M8 mit der 12 mm (8/16“)-Seite bis zum Anschlag in das Gehäuse des Trockenautomaten einschrauben und anziehen.
1 Scheibe 8,5x30x3 auf den Gewindestift stecken.
Gewindestift in den Sockel stecken.
Von der Innenseite des Sockels 1 Scheibe 8,4 und 1 Sechskantmutter M8 auf den Gewindestift M8 drehen und anziehen.
Auf diese Weise alle 4 Gewindestifte befestigen.
x
Hinweis
Befestigungsmaterial für schwimmenden Estrich ist bauseits zu erbringen.
Maschine prüfen:
–
Sicherheitsprüfung durchführen.
–
Die Maschine mit dem Elektronetz verbinden.
–
Einen Funktionstest entweder mit Serviceprogrammen oder einem Waschprogramm durchführen.
–
Dichtigkeit vom Wasserablaufstutzen der Maschine bis zum Abwasseranschluss im Boden oder in die Wand prüfen.
de
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
6 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
en
Parts required
x
Quantity
Mat. no.
Designation
1
07312020
Plinth UG 5005-75
Note
This service and repair work should only be carried out by a suitably qualified electrician (with specialist training, knowledge and
experience, and recent related work experience) in accordance with all appropriate local and national safety regulations.
Servicing, modification, testing and maintenance of electrical appliances should only be carried out in accordance with all appropriate
legal requirements, accident prevention regulations and valid standards. All regulations of the appropriate utility supply companies and
standards relating to safety (not limited to electrical safety) are to be complied with.
Danger!
Risk of injury during fitting.
•
Risk of electric shock. Even with the machine switched off, mains voltage may be applied to some components. Before any service
work is commenced, the machine must be disconnected from the mains.
•
Fitting can only be carried out with the washing machine or tumble dryer not installed. For deinstallation, see the appropriate
operating instructions.
•
Risk of crushing. Wear slip-proof working gloves and safety shoes.
•
Risk of crushing. When carrying out work, ensure that parts of the body, especially the hands and feet are not positioned under or
between machines.
•
Risk of accident. Ensure that children or pets cannot access the work area while fitting work is being carried out.
Risk of toppling over. Risk of injury due to incorrect fitting.
•
Always bolt the machine to the plinth.
•
Secure the plinth to the floor with the fastening accessory, Mat. no. 01497252. This is supplied with the kit.
•
The plinth must not be used with a washer-dryer stack.
Note
The plinth may only be used with the following Miele models:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135 C, PT 5136, PT 5138 C, PT 5139, PT 7135 C, PT 7136
•
T 5205 C, T 5206
Note
Tools required:
•
Spirit level for plinth levelling
•
Open spanner 17 mm for M10 nut
•
Open spanner 13 mm for M8 nut
•
Open spanner 19 mm
–
Disconnect the machine from the electrical mains and ensure power cannot be switched on again in error.
Hole position marking:
–
The gap between the machine and a wall at the side must be at least 50 mm.
–
Mark hole positions in accordance with the drawing, see Fig. 3, Pos. B.
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
7 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fixing plinth to floor:
x
Danger!
Risk of toppling over. Risk of injury due to incorrect fitting.
•
With floor fastening, secure all four plinth feet.
–
Drill 4 holes 16 mm Ø approx. 90 mm deep in the floor as shown, see Fig. 4, Pos. B. Fig. 4 shows the section Fig. 3, Pos. A - A.
–
Insert 4 S16 Rawl plugs flush in the holes, see Fig. 5, Pos. 1.
–
Fit spacer plates as appropriate and use the spirit level to level the plinth, Fig. 5, Pos. 2.
–
Secure the plinth with 12 x 90 wood bolts, Fig. 5, Pos. 3, and B13 washers, Fig. 5, Pos. 4, to the floor.
Fitting the plinth under a washing machine:
x
Danger!
•
Risk of injury, particularly to the back. The relation of the weight of the machine to the physical strength of the technician must be
taken into account. For machine weight details, see the appropriate operating instructions.
•
Risk of crushing. When carrying out work, ensure that parts of the body, especially the hands and feet are not positioned under or
between machines.
–
–
–
Place the machine on the plinth.
Remove the machine feet, Fig. 6, Pos. 1.
Fit two M10 nuts on each M 10 threaded stud and counter them such that 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16" ± 1/16") thread protrudes,
see Fig. 7.
–
Screw in the M10 threaded studs with the 15 mm (10/16") end into the washing machine and tighten them.
–
Fit a 10.5 washer on each threaded stud.
–
Fit the plinth and machine together.
–
From inside the plinth, fit a 10.5 washer on each threaded stud and then an M10 nut and screw tight.
–
Secure all 4 threaded studs in this manner.
–
Remove the transport struts.
Fitting the plinth under a tumble dryer:
x
Danger!
•
Risk of injury, particularly to the back. The relation of the weight of the machine to the physical strength of the technician must be
taken into account. For machine weight details, see the appropriate operating instructions.
•
Risk of crushing. When carrying out work, ensure that parts of the body, especially the hands and feet are not positioned under or
between machines.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Place the machine on the plinth.
Remove the machine feet, Fig. 6, Pos. 1.
Fit two M8 nuts on each M8 threaded stud and counter them such that 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16" ± 1/16") thread protrudes, see Fig. 8.
Screw in the M8 threaded studs with the 12 mm (8/16") end into the tumble dryer and tighten them.
Fit an 8.5 x 30 x 3 washer on each threaded stud.
Fit the plinth and machine together.
From inside the plinth, fit an 8.4 washer on each threaded stud and then an M8 nut and screw tight.
Secure all 4 threaded studs in this manner.
x
Note
Fixing materials for a floating screed floor are to be provided on site.
Machine check:
–
Carry out appropriate safety checks.
–
Reconnect the machine to the mains.
–
Carry out a functional test either with the service programme or a wash programme.
–
Check the drain connection from the machine to the on-site drain in the floor or wall for leaks.
en
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
8 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
fr
Pièces nécessaires
x
Nombre
Mat.-Nr.
Désignation
1
07312020
Socle UG 5005-75
Remarque
Les travaux d'adaptation doivent être effectués exclusivement par un technicien qualifié (c'est à dire ayant suivi une formation
spécifique et disposant de connaissances et d'expériences récentes dans le domaine) respectant les prescriptions de sécurité en
vigueur.
La réglementation en vigueur, les prescriptions de prévention des accidents, les normes applicables de sécurité sur le lieu d'installation
ainsi que les prescriptions de la compagnie d'électricité doivent impérativement être respectées pour la réparation, la modification, le
contrôle et la maintenance des appareils électriques.
Danger !
Risque de blessure lors du montage
•
Risque de décharge électrique. Même si l'appareil est déconnecté, les composants peuvent présenter une tension résiduelle.
Débrancher tous les câbles sous tension avant d'effectuer les travaux d'entretien et de réparation.
•
Ne monter le socle que sur les lave-linge non installés. Désinstallation : voir le mode d'emploi de la machine.
•
Risque d'écrasement. Utiliser des gants antidérapants et des chaussures de sécurité.
•
Risque d'écrasement. Ne pas mettre de parties du corps, en particulier les mains ou les pieds, sous ou entre les machines.
•
Risque d'accident. Assurez-vous que les enfants ou les animaux ne peuvent pas pénétrer dans la pièce où les travaux sont
effectués pendant le montage.
Risque de basculement. Risque de blessure en cas de montage incorrect
•
Toujours visser les machines sur le socle.
•
En cas d'installation d'une seule machine sur socle, fixer le socle au sol avec le jeu de montage fixation au sol M.-Nr. 01497252.
Fourni avec le jeu de montage.
•
Ne pas utiliser le socle pour une colonne lave-linge/sèche-linge
Remarque
N'utiliser le socle qu'avec les appareils Miele suivants :
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Remarque
Outils nécessaires :
•
Niveau pour l'installation d'aplomb du socle
•
Clé à fourche ouverture de 17 mm pour écrou M10
•
Clé à fourche ouverture de 13 mm pour écrou M8
•
Clé à fourche ouverture de 19 mm
–
Débrancher la machine du secteur et protéger contre une remise en marche accidentelle.
Marquer les perçages :
–
Respecter 50 mm de distance par rapport à la paroi latérale.
–
Tracer 4 marquages pour les perçages sur le sol (croquis 3, pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
9 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fixer le socle sur le sol :
x
Danger !
Risque de basculement. Risque de blessure en cas de montage incorrect
•
Pour la fixation au sol, fixer les quatre pieds au sol.
–
Effectuer 4 perçages de 16 mm Ø d'env 90 mm dans le sol (croquis 4, pos. B. Le croquis 4 indique le plan de coupe de croquis 3,
pos. A – A).
–
Insérer 4 chevilles S16 au ras du sol dans les perçages, voir (croquis 5, pos. 1).
–
Disposer le socle d'aplomb verticalement et horizontalement (croquis 5, pos. 2) à l'aide des cales et du niveau à bulle.
–
Visser le socle avec les vis à bois à six pans 12x90 (croquis 5, pos. 3), et la rondelle B13 (croquis 5, pos. 4) sur le sol.
Monter le socle sous le lave-linge :
x
Danger !
•
Risque de blessure au montage, en particulier au niveau de la colonne vertébrale. Prenez en compte le poids des appareils et ne
surestimez pas votre force. Indication du poids de la machine, voir mode d'emploi.
•
Risque d'écrasement. Ne pas mettre de parties du corps, en particulier les mains ou les pieds, sous ou entre les machines.
–
–
–
Soulever et poser la machine sur le socle.
Dévisser le pied de la machine (croquis 6, pos. 1).
Visser deux écrous à six pans M 10 sur la tige filetée M10 et les contrer, de manière à ce que 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) de
filetage dépasse (croquis 7).
–
Visser et serrer la tige filetée M 10 par le côté 15 mm (10/16“) jusqu'en butée sur la carrosserie de la machine.
–
Poser une rondelle 10,5 sur la tige filetée.
–
Insérer la tige filetée dans le socle.
–
De l'intérieur du socle 1, visser 1 rondelle 10,5 et un écrou à six pans M10 sur la tige filetée M10 et serrer.
–
Fixer les 4 tiges filetées de la même façon.
–
Démonter les sécurités de transport
Monter le socle sous le sèche-linge :
x
Danger !
•
Risque de blessure au montage, en particulier au niveau de la colonne vertébrale. Prenez en compte le poids des appareils et ne
surestimez pas votre force. Indication du poids de la machine, voir mode d'emploi.
•
Risque d'écrasement. Ne pas mettre de parties du corps, en particulier les mains ou les pieds, sous ou entre les machines.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Soulever et poser la machine sur le socle.
Dévisser le pied de la machine (croquis 6, pos. 1).
Visser deux écrous à six pans M 8 sur la filetée M8 et les contrer, de manière à ce que 12 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) de filetage
dépasse (croquis 8).
Visser et serrer la tige filetée M 8 avec le côté 12 mm (8/16“) jusqu'en butée sur la carrosserie de la machine.
Poser une rondelle 8,5x30x3 sur la tige filetée.
Insérer la tige filetée dans le socle.
De lintérieur du socle 1, visser 1 rondelle 8,4 et un écrou à six pans M8 sur la tige filetée M8 et serrer.
Fixer les 4 tiges filetées de la même façon.
x
Remarque
Le matériel de fixation pour parquet flottant doit être fourni par l'exploitant.
Contrôler la machine :
–
Effectuer un contrôle de sécurité.
–
Relier la machine au secteur.
–
Effectuer un test fonctionnel soit avec les programmes SAV, soit avec un programme de lavage.
–
Vérifier l'étanchéité du raccord de vidange de la machine jusqu'au raccordement des eaux usées dans le sol ou le mur.
fr
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
10 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
ni
Benodigde onderdelen
x
aantal
Mat.-nr.
Benaming
1
07312020
Sokkel UG 5005-75
Opmerking
Deze ombouwwerkzaamheden mogen in principe alleen door een vakman, met inachtneming van alle geldende
veiligheidsvoorschriften worden uitgevoerd.
Voor reparatie, wijziging, controle en onderhoud van elektrische apparaten dient men de desbetreffende wetten,
veiligheidsvoorschriften en de geldende normen in acht te nemen.
Pas op!
Gevaar voor verwondingen bij de montage
•
Gevaar voor elektrische schok. Ook als het apparaat uitgeschakeld is, kunnen onderdelen onder spanning staan. Voordat u
onderhouds- en reparatiewerkzaamheden aan het apparaat uitvoert, dient u alle kabels, waarop spanning staat, spanningsvrij te
maken.
•
De sokkel alleen op apparaten monteren, die niet geïnstalleerd zijn. Voor de de-installatie zie de gebruiksaanwijzing van het
apparaat.
•
Vingers kunnen bekneld raken. Draag stroeve handschoenen en veiligheidsschoenen.
•
Vingers kunnen bekneld raken. Let erop, dat er geen lichaamsdelen, in het bijzonder handen en voeten, onder of tussen de
apparaten komen.
•
Gevaarlijk. Zorg ervoor, dat tijdens de montagewerkzaamheden geen mensen of dieren in de buurt kunnen komen.
Het apparaat kan kantelen. Gevaar voor verwonding door verkeerde montage
•
Schroef de apparaten altijd op de sokkel vast.
•
De sokkel met de montageset vloerbevestiging mat.-nr. 01497252 op de vloer bevestigen. Deze bevindt zich in de ombouwset.
•
Gebruik de sokkel niet voor een was-droog-zuil.
Opmerking
De sokkel kan alleen voor de volgende apparaten gebruikt worden:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Opmerking
Benodigd gereedschap:
•
Waterpas voor het waterpas afstellen van de sokkel
•
Steeksleutel sleutelbreedte 17 mm voor moer M10
•
Steeksleutel sleutelbreedte 13 mm voor moer M8
•
Steeksleutel sleutelbreedte 19 mm
–
Koppel het apparaat los van het elektriciteitsnet en zorg dat het niet ingeschakeld kan worden.
Markeer de boorgaten:
–
Houd een afstand van 50 mm tot de zijwand aan.
–
Zet 4 markeringen voor boorgaten op de vloer (Afb. 3, Pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
11 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
De sokkel op de vloer monteren:
x
Pas op!
Het apparaat kan kantelen. Gevaar voor verwonding door verkeerde montage.
•
Zet bij de bevestiging op de vloer alle voeten van de sokkel op de vloer vast.
–
Maak 4 boorgaten met een doorsnee van 16 mm en een diepte van ca. 90 mm in de vloer (Afb. 4, Pos. B. Afb. 4 toont het snijvlak uit
Afb. 3, Pos. A – A).
–
Schuif 4 duvels S16 naadloos aansluitend in de boorgaten (Afb. 5, Pos. 1).
–
Stel met opvulplaten en een waterpas de sokkel horizontaal af (Afb. 5, Pos. 2).
–
Schroef de sokkel met zeskantige houtschroeven 12x90 (Afb. 5, Pos. 3), en schijf B13 (Afb. 5, Pos. 4) op de vloer vast.
De sokkel onder de wasautomaat monteren:
x
Pas op!
•
Gevaar voor verwonding bij de montage, met name beschadiging van de wervelkolom. Let op het gewicht van de apparaten in
verhouding tot de eigen fysieke kracht. Het gewicht van het apparaat wordt in de gebruiksaanwijzing vermeld.
•
Vingers kunnen bekneld raken. Let erop, dat er geen lichaamsdelen, in het bijzonder handen en voeten, onder of tussen het
apparaat komen.
–
–
–
Til het apparaat op de sokkel.
Schroef de stelvoet los (Afb. 6, Pos. 1).
Draai telkens twee zeskantige moeren M10 op de stift met schroefdraad M10, en schroef ze met een contramoer vast, zodat 15 mm
± 1 mm (10/16" ± 1/16") schroefdraad uitsteekt (Afb. 7).
–
Draai de stift met schroefdraad M10 met de 15 mm (10/16")-kant tot aan de aanslag in het huis van de wasautomaat en schroef deze
vast.
–
Zet 1 schijf 10,5 op de stift met schroefdraad.
–
Steek de stift met schroefdraad in de sokkel.
–
Draai vanaf de binnenkant van de sokkel 1 schijf 10,5 en 1 zeskantige moer M10 op de stift met schroefdraad M10 en draai deze
vast.
–
Bevestig op deze manier alle 4 de stiften met schroefdraad.
–
Verwijder de transportbeveiliging.
Sokkel onder de droogautomaat monteren:
x
Pas op!
•
Gevaar voor verwonding bij de montage, met name beschadiging van de wervelkolom. Let op het gewicht van de apparaten in
verhouding tot de eigen fysieke kracht. Het gewicht van het apparaat wordt in de gebruiksaanwijzing vermeld.
•
Vingers kunnen bekneld raken. Let erop, dat er geen lichaamsdelen, in het bijzonder handen en voeten, onder of tussen het
apparaat komen.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Til het apparaat op de sokkel.
Schroef de stelvoet los (Afb. 6, Pos. 1).
Draai twee zeskantige moeren M8 op de stift met schroefdraad M8, en schroef ze met een contramoer vast, zodat 12 mm ± 1 mm
(8/16" ± 1/16") schroefdraad uitsteekt (Afb. 8).
Draai de stift met schroefdraad M8 met de 12 mm (8/16")-kant tot aan de aanslag in het huis van de droogautomaat en schroef deze
vast.
Zet 1 schijf 8,5x30x3 op de stift met schroefdraad.
Steek de stift met schroefdraad in de sokkel.
Draai vanaf de binnenkant van de sokkel 1 schijf 8,4 en 1 zeskantige moer M8 op de stift met schroefdraad M8 en draai deze vast.
Bevestig op deze manier alle 4 de stiften met schroefdraad.
x
Opmerking
Bevestigingsmateriaal voor zwevende vloeren moet ter plaatse aangebracht worden.
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
12 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Het apparaat controleren:
–
Controleer de veiligheid.
–
Sluit het apparaat op het elektriciteitsnet aan.
–
Controleer met serviceprogramma's of een wasprogramma of het apparaat functioneert.
–
Controleer of de waterafvoertuit van het apparaat tot aan de aansluiting van de waterafvoer in de vloer of in de wand lekt.
ni
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
13 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
da
Nødvendige dele
x
Antal
M.-Nr.
Betegnelse
1
07312020
Sokkel UG 5005-75
Bemærk
Denne ombygning må principielt kun udføres af en fagmand (faglig uddannelse, fagkundskab og -erfaring samt aktuel relevant
beskæftigelse) under hensyntagen til gældende sikkerhedsbestemmelser.
Ved reparation, ændring, kontrol og vedligeholdelse af elektriske produkter skal lovbestemmelserne, de ulykkesforebyggende
forskrifter, de gældende sikkerhedsnormer for de pågældende produkter og energiforsyningsselskabets forskrifter gældende for
opstillingsstedet overholdes.
Risiko!
Risiko for at komme til skade ved monteringen
•
Fare for elektrisk stød. Også på slukkede maskiner kan der forekomme netspænding på delene. Inden vedligeholdelse og
reparation af maskinen påbegyndes, skal alle spændingsførende ledninger afbrydes fra nettet.
•
Monter kun soklen på maskiner, der ikke er installeret. Afinstallering: Se brugsanvisningen til maskinen.
•
Risiko for at komme i klemme. Bær skridsikre handsker og sikkerhedssko.
•
Risiko for at komme i klemme. Sørg for, at ingen kropsdele, især ikke hænder eller fødder, kan komme ind under eller ind mellem
maskinerne.
•
Risiko for uheld. Sørg for, at hverken personer eller dyr har adgang til arbejdsområdet under monteringsarbejdet.
Risiko for, at maskinen tipper. Risiko for at komme til skade på grund af forkert montering
•
Skru altid maskinerne fast til soklen.
•
Fastgør soklen til gulvet med tilbehøret Fundamentfastgørelse M.-Nr. 01497252. Følger med ombygningssættet.
•
Anvend ikke soklen til en vaske-/tørresøjle.
Bemærk
Anvend kun soklen til følgende Miele maskiner:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Bemærk
Nødvendigt værktøj:
•
Vaterpas til lodret og vandret justering af soklen
•
Skruenøgle str. 17 mm til møtrik M10
•
Skruenøgle str. 13 mm til møtrik M8
•
Skruenøgle str. 19 mm
–
Afbryd strømmen til maskinen, og sørg for, at den ikke kan tilsluttes igen ved en fejltagelse.
Afmærk hullerne:
–
Overhold 50 mm afstand til sidevæg.
–
Optegn 4 markeringer til huller på gulvet (ill. 3, Pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
14 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fastgør soklen til gulvet:
x
Risiko!
Risiko for, at maskinen tipper. Risiko for at komme til skade ved forkert montering.
•
Ved gulvfastgørelsen skal alle sokkelben fastgøres til gulvet.
–
Lav 4 huller med 16 mm Ø ca. 90 mm dybt i gulvet (ill. 4, Pos. B. ill. 4 viser snitfladen fra ill. 3, Pos. A – A).
–
Skub 4 rawlplugs S16 helt ned i hullerne (ill. 5, Pos. 1).
–
Juster soklen lodret og vandret ved hjælp af underlagsskiver og vaterpas (ill. 5, Pos. 2).
–
Skru soklen fast til gulvet med sekskant-træskruer 12x90 (ill. 5, Pos. 3) og skiver B13 (ill. 5, Pos. 4).
Sokkel monteres under vaskemaskine:
x
Risiko!
•
Risiko for at komme til skade, især med rygsøjlen. Vær opmærksom på maskinens vægt i forhold til kropsvægten. Maskinens vægt
fremgår af brugsanvisningen til maskinen.
•
Risiko for at komme i klemme. Sørg for, at ingen kropsdele, især ikke hænder og fødder, kan komme ind under eller ind mellem
maskiner.
–
Stil maskinen op på soklen.
–
Skru maskinbenet af (ill. 6, Pos. 1).
–
Skru 2 sekskantskruer M10 på gevindstykke M10, og spænd kontra, så der rager 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) gevind frem (ill. 7).
–
Skru gevindstykke M10 med 15 mm (10/16“)-enden ind i maskinens kabinet, indtil der mødes modstand, og spænd efter.
–
Sæt 1 skive 10,5 på gevindstykket.
–
Stik gevindstykket ind i soklen.
–
Skru 1 skive 10,5 og 1 møtrik M10 på gevindstykke M10 fra den indvendige side af soklen, og spænd efter.
–
Fastgør alle 4 gevindstykker på denne måde.
–
Fjern transportsikringen.
Sokkel monteres under tørretumbler:
x
Risiko!
•
Risiko for at komme til skade, især med rygsøjlen. Vær opmærksom på maskinens vægt i forhold til kropsvægten. Maskinens vægt
fremgår af brugsanvisningen til maskinen.
•
Risiko for at komme i klemme. Sørg for, at ingen kropsdele, især ikke hænder og fødder, kan komme ind under eller ind mellem
maskiner.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Stil maskinen op på soklen.
Skru maskinbenet af (ill. 6, Pos. 1).
Skru 2 sekskantskruer M8 på gevindstykke M8, og spænd kontra, så der rager 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) gevind frem (ill. 8).
Skru gevindstykke M8 med 12 mm (8/16“)-enden ind i maskinens kabinet, indtil der mødes modstand, og spænd efter.
Sæt 1 skive 8,5x30x3 på gevindstykket.
Stik gevindstykket ind i soklen.
Skru 1 skive 8,4 og 1 møtrik M8 på gevindstykke M8 fra den indvendige side af soklen, og spænd efter.
Fastgør alle 4 gevindstykker på denne måde.
x
Bemærk
Fastgøringsmateriale til svømmende gulv skal tilvejebringes på opstillingsstedet.
Maskine kontrolleres:
–
Foretag sikkerhedskontrol.
–
Tilslut maskinen til elnettet.
–
Foretag funktionstest enten med serviceprogrammer eller et vaskeprogram.
–
Kontroller tætheden fra maskinens vandafløbsstuds til afløbstilslutningen i gulvet eller på væggen
da
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
15 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
no
Nødvendige deler
x
Antall
M.-nr.
Betegnelse
1
07312020
Innbyggingssokkel UG 5005-75
NB!
Dette ombyggingsarbeidet skal kun foretas av kvalifiserte elektrofagfolk som tar hensyn til de gjeldende sikkerhetsbestemmelser.
For reparasjon, endring, test og vedlikehold av elektriske maskiner skal de overensstemmende lovbestemmelser,
ulykkesforebyggende forskrifter og gjeldende normer som angår sikkerhet samt E-verkets gjeldende forskrifter på oppstillingsstedet,
følges.
Advarsel !
Fare for personskade ved montering
•
Fare for elektrisk støt. Det kan være spenning i komponentene også når maskinen er frakoblet. Før vedlikehold, reparasjon og
ombyggingsarbeid utføres, skal maskinen gjøres spenningsløs. Deretter må det foretas en måling for å sjekke at spenningen er
avslått.
•
Monter sokkelen kun til maskiner som ikke er installert. For deinstallasjon / demontering, se maskinens bruksanvisning.
•
Fare for å klemme seg. Bruk sklisikre arbeidshansker og vernesko.
•
Fare for å klemme seg. Pass på at ingen kroppsdeler, spesielt hender og føtter kommer under eller mellom maskinene.
•
Fare for ulykker. Sikre at det under monteringsarbeidet ikke kan komme noen personer eller dyr inn i arbeidsområdet.
Vippefare. Fare for å skade seg ved feilaktig montasje
•
Skru alltid maskinene til sokkelen.
•
Fest sokkelen med tilbehøret fundamentfeste M.-nr. 01497252 i gulvet. Dette finnes i ombygningssettet.
•
Sokkelen må ikke benyttes for vask-tørk-søyle.
NB!
Benytt sokkelen kun til følgende Miele-maskiner:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
NB!
Nødvendig verktøy:
•
vater for loddrett og vannrett justering av sokkelen
•
skrunøkkel nøkkelvidde 17 mm for mutter M10
•
skrunøkkel nøkkelvidde 13 mm for mutter M8
•
skrunøkkel nøkkelvidde 19 mm
–
Gjør maskinen spenningsløs og sikre at den ikke kan koble seg inn igjen.
Markering av borehull:
–
Overhold 50 mm avstand til sideveggen.
–
Merk av 4 markeringer for borehull i gulvet (fig. 3, pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
16 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Feste av sokkel i gulvet:
x
Advarsel !
Vippefare. Fare for å skade seg ved feilaktig montasje
•
Ved gulvfeste fest alle sokkelføttene i gulvet.
–
Lag 4 borehull med 16 mm Ø ca. 90 mm dypt i gulvet (fig. 4, pos. B. fig. 4 viser snittegning av fig. 3, pos. A – A).
–
Skyv 4 plugger S16 i borehullene (fig. 5, pos. 1).
–
Juster sokkelen loddrett og vannrett med underlagsplater og vater (fig. 5, pos. 2).
–
Skru fast sokkelen med sekskant-treskruer 12x90 (fig. 5, pos. 3), og skiver B13 (fig. 5, pos. 4) til gulvet.
Montering av sokkel under vaskemaskin:
x
Advarsel !
Fare for personskade ved montasjen, spesielt skade i ryggsøylen. Ta hensyn til vekten av maskinen i forhold til den kroppsstyrken man
selv har. Når det gjelder vektangivelse for maskinen, se maskinens bruksanvisning.
Fare for å klemme seg. Pass på at ingen kroppsdeler, spesielt hender og føtter kommer under eller mellom maskinene.
–
–
–
Sett maskinen oppå sokkelen.
Skru av maskinfoten (fig. 6, pos. 1).
Monter 2 sekskantmutre M10 på hver M10 gjengebolt og skru til kontramutrene, slik at 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) av gjengene
stikker ut (fig. 7).
–
Skru inn gjengeboltene M10 med 15 mm (10/16“)-enden i kabinettet til vaskemaskinen (til de stopper), og trekk til.
–
Monter 1 skive 10,5 på hver gjengebolt.
–
Sett gjengeboltene i sokkelen / Monter maskin og sokkel sammen.
–
Fra innsiden av sokkelen monter 1 skive 10,5 på hver gjengebolt M10 og deretter 1 sekskantmutter M10, og trekk til.
–
Fest alle 4 gjengeboltene på denne måten.
–
Fjern transportsikringen.
Montering av sokkel under tørketrommel:
x
Advarsel !
Fare for personskade ved montasjen, spesielt skade i ryggsøylen. Ta hensyn til vekten av maskinen i forhold til den kroppsstyrken man
selv har. Når det gjelder vektangivelse for maskinen, se maskinens bruksanvisning.
Fare for å klemme seg. Pass på at ingen kroppsdeler, spesielt hender og føtter kommer under eller mellom maskinene.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Sett maskinen oppå sokkelen.
Skru av maskinfoten (fig. 6, pos. 1).
Skru 2 sekskantmutre M8 på hver gjengebolt M8 og skru til kontramutrene, slik at 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) av gjengene stikker
ut (fig. 8).
Skru inn gjengeboltene M8 med 12 mm (8/16“)-enden i kabinettet til tørketrommelen (til de stopper), og trekk til.
Monter 1 skive 8,5x30x3 på hver gjengebolt.
Sett gjengeboltene i sokkelen / Monter maskin og sokkel sammen.
Fra innsiden av sokkelen monter 1 skive 8,4 på hver gjengebolt M8 og deretter 1 sekskantmutter M8, og trekk til.
Fest alle 4 gjengeboltene på denne måten.
x
NB!
Festemateriale for flytende betonggulv skal skaffes på oppstillingsstedet.
Kontroll av maskinen:
–
Gjennomfør sikkerhetskontroll.
–
Forbind maskinen med elektronettet.
–
Gjennomfør funksjonstest enten med serviceprogrammene eller et vaskeprogram.
–
Kontroller at maskinen er vanntett fra stussen på vannavløpet i maskinen til tilkoblingen for avløpet i gulvet eller i veggen.
no
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
17 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
sv
Erforderliga delar
x
Antal
M-nr
Benämning
1
07312020
Sockel UG 5005-75
Anmärkning
Dessa ombyggnadsarbeten får endast utföras av en elfackman (som har yrkesutbildning och praktisk erfarenhet av yrket) under
beaktande av gällande säkerhetsföreskrifter.
Vid idrifttagande, ändring, kontroll och underhåll av elektriska produkter ska lagstadgade, gällande säkerhetsföreskrifter och normer
samt lokala föreskrifter och bestämmelser gällande strömförsörjningen beaktas.
Fara!
Risk för skador under monteringen
•
Risk för elektriska stötar. Även när produkten är avstängd kan komponenter vara strömförande. Innan underhålls- eller
reparationsarbeten påbörjas ska strömmen brytas allpoligt till tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren.
•
Montera endast sockeln under tvättmaskiner/torktumlare som inte redan är installerade. Se tvättmaskinens/torktumlarens
bruksanvisning för avinstallering.
•
Klämrisk. Använd halkfria handskar och skyddsskor.
•
Klämrisk. Se till att inga kroppsdelar, särskilt händer och fötter, hamnar under eller mellan maskinerna.
•
Olycksrisk. Kontrollera att inga personer eller djur kommer i närheten av arbetsområdet under monteringsarbetet.
Tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren kan välta. Risk för skador p g a felaktig montering.
•
Skruva alltid fast tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren i sockeln.
•
Fäst sockeln vid golvet med monteringssatsen för golvförankring, m-nr 01497252, eller kraftigare. Den medföljer
ombyggnadssatsen.
•
Använd inte sockeln för en tvätt-/torkpelare.
Anmärkning
Använd sockeln uteslutande för följande Miele-maskiner:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Anmärkning
Nödvändiga verktyg:
•
Vattenpass för att rikta sockeln vågrätt och lodrätt
•
Fast nyckel, nyckelvidd 17 mm för mutter M10
•
Fast nyckel, nyckelvidd 13 mm för mutter M8
•
Fast nyckel, nyckelvidd 19 mm
–
Bryt strömmen till tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren och säkerställ att den inte kan kopplas in oavsiktligt.
Markera hålen:
–
Kontrollera att det finns ett avstånd på 50 mm till sidoplåten.
–
Gör 4 markeringar för hål på golvet (bild 3, pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
18 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fästa sockeln i golvet:
x
Fara!
Tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren kan välta. Risk för skador p g a felaktig montering.
•
Alla sockelfötterna ska förankras i golvet.
–
–
–
–
Borra 4 hål med 16 mm Ø, ca 90 mm djupa i golvet (bild 4, pos. B. bild 4 visar snittnivån från bild 3, pos. A – A).
Skjut in 4 pluggar (S16) i hålen (bild 5, pos. 1).
Rikta sockeln vågrätt och lodrätt med hjälp av distansbrickor och vattenpass (bild 5, pos. 2).
Skruva fast sockeln i golvet med hjälp av träskruvarna med sexkantskalle (fransk träskruv) 12x90 (bild 5, pos. 3), och bricka B13
(bild 5, pos. 4).
Montera sockeln under en tvättmaskin:
x
Fara!
•
Skaderisk under monteringen, särskilt för skador på ryggraden. Beakta tvättmaskinens/torktumlarens vikt i förhållande till den egna
kroppsstyrkan. Se tvättmaskinens/torktumlarens bruksanvisning för viktangivelse.
•
Klämrisk. Se till att inga kroppsdelar, särskilt händer och fötter, hamnar under eller mellan maskinerna.
–
–
–
Lyft tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren på sockeln.
Skruva loss maskinfoten (bild 6, pos. 1).
Skruva fast två sexkantmuttrar M10 på gängstift M10 och säkra dem så att 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) sticker ut av gängan
(bild 7).
–
Skruva in gängstift M10 med 15 mm (10/16“)-sidan i tvättmaskinens hölje ända tills det tar stopp och dra fast det.
–
Sätt 1 bricka 10,5 på gängstiftet.
–
Sätt gängstiftet i sockeln.
–
Skruva fast 1 bricka 10,5 och 1 sexkantsmutter M10 på gängstiftet M10 från insidan av sockeln.
–
Fäst alla 4 gängstiften på detta sätt.
–
Avlägsna transportsäkringen.
Montera sockeln under en torktumlare:
x
Fara!
•
Skaderisk under monteringen, särskilt för skador på ryggraden. Beakta tvättmaskinens/torktumlarens vikt i förhållande till den egna
kroppsstyrkan. Se tvättmaskinens/torktumlarens bruksanvisning för viktangivelse.
•
Klämrisk. Se till att inga kroppsdelar, särskilt händer och fötter, hamnar under eller mellan maskinerna.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Lyft tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren på sockeln.
Skruva loss maskinfoten (bild 6, pos. 1).
Skruva fast två sexkantmuttrar M8 på gängstift M8 och säkra dem så att 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) sticker ut av gängan (bild 8).
Skruva in gängstift M8 med 12 mm (8/16“)-sidan i torktumlarens hölje ända tills det tar stopp och dra fast dem.
Sätt 1 bricka 8,5x30x3 på gängstiftet.
Sätt gängstiftet i sockeln.
Skruva fast 1 bricka 8,4 och 1 sexkantsmutter M8 på gängstiftet M8 från insidan av sockeln.
Fäst alla 4 gängstiften på detta sätt.
x
Anmärkning
I förekommande fall ska fästmaterial för flytande golvmassa skaffas fram på uppställningsplatsen.
Kontrollera tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren:
–
Genomför en säkerhetskontroll.
–
Anslut tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren till elnätet.
–
Genomför ett funktionstest i något av serviceprogrammen eller i ett tvättprogram.
–
Kontrollera avloppsstutsens täthet i tvättmaskinen/torktumlaren ända till avloppsanslutningen i golvet eller väggen.
sv
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
19 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
it
Pezzi necessari
x
Numero
N. d'ord.
Denominazione
1
07312020
Base UG 5005-75
Indicazione
Questa modifica può essere eseguita solo da un tecnico qualificato (formazione tecnica, competenza ed esperienza nel settore, attività
professionale recente) nel rispetto delle vigenti norme di sicurezza.
Per la riparazione, la modifica, il controllo e la manutenzione di apparecchiature elettriche devono essere rispettate le disposizioni
legislative generali, la legge sulla prevenzione degli infortuni sul lavoro e le vigenti norme in materia.
Pericolo!
Pericolo di ferimento durante il montaggio
•
Pericolo di scossa elettrica. Prima di procedere a lavori di riparazione e manutenzione, è necessario staccare dalla rete tutte le
condutture che conducono tensione.
•
Montare la base solo su lavatrici non ancora installate. Disinstallazione vedasi istruzioni d'uso della macchina.
•
Pericolo di schiacciamento. Indossare guanti antiscivolo e scarpe di sicurezza.
•
Pericolo di schiacciamento: fare attenzione che nessuna parte del corpo, in particolare mani e piedi, possa giungere sotto o tra le
macchine.
•
Pericolo d'incidenti. Assicurarsi che durante i lavori di montaggio nell'area non si soffermino persone o animali.
Pericolo di ribaltamento. Pericolo di ferimenti causa scorretto montaggio.
•
Avvitare sempre le macchine con la base.
•
In caso di installazione singola ancorare la base con gli accessori n.d'ord. 01497252 al pavimento. Accessori compresi nel kit di
modifica.
•
Non utilizzare la base per una colonna bucato.
Indicazione
Utilizzare la base esclusivamente per le seguenti macchine Miele:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Indicazione
Attrezzi necessari:
•
livella a bolla d'aria per la registrazione in verticale e in orizzontale della base.
•
chiave aperta 17 mm per dado M10
•
chiave aperta 13 mm per dado M8
•
chiave aperta 19 mm
–
Staccare la macchina dalla rete elettrica e assicurarla contro il reinserimento.
Marcare i fori:
–
Mantenere una distanza dei 50 mm verso la parete laterale.
–
Tracciare 4 marcature per fori sul pavimento (fig. 3, Pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
20 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fissare la base al pavimento:
x
Pericolo!
Pericolo di ribaltamento. Pericolo di ferimento causa montaggio difettoso.
•
Fissare al pavimento tutti i piedini della base.
–
Praticare 4 fori nel pavimento con Ø 16 mm a una profondità di ca. 90 mm (fig. 4, Pos. B. fig. 4 illustra la superficie da taglio fig. 3,
Pos. A – A).
–
Introdurre 4 tasselli S16 nei fori (fig. 5, Pos. 1).
–
Registrare la base con spessori e livello a bolla d'aria in verticale e orizzontale (fig. 5, Pos. 2).
–
Avvitare la base con viti esagonali da legno 12x90 (fig. 5, Pos. 3), e rondella B13 (fig. 5, Pos. 4) al pavimento.
Montare la base sotto a lavatrici:
x
Pericolo!
•
Pericolo di ferimenti, in particolare della colonna vertebrale. Tenere conto del peso della macchina in rapporto con le proprie forze
corporee. Peso della macchina vedasi relative istruzioni d'uso.
•
Pericolo di schiacciamento: fare attenzione che nessuna parte del corpo, in particolare mani e piedi, possa giungere sotto o tra le
macchine.
–
–
–
Posizionare la macchina sulla base.
Svitare il piedino macchina (fig. 6, Pos. 1).
Avvitare 2 dadi esagonali M10 sul perno filettato M10 e bloccarlo in modo che sporgano 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) di filettatura
(fig. 7).
–
Avvitare il perno filettato M10 con il lato 15 mm (10/16“) fino alla battuta nell'involucro della lavatrice e stringerlo.
–
Infilare 1 rondella 10,5 sul perno filettato.
–
Introdurre il perno filettato nella base.
–
Dal lato interno della base avvitare 1 rondella 10,5 e 1 un dado esagonale M10 sul perno filettato M10 e stringere.
–
Fissare in questo modo tutti e 4 i perni filettati.
–
Rimuovere la sicurezza trasporto.
Montare la base sotto ad essiccatoi:
x
Pericolo!
•
Pericolo di ferimenti, in particolare della colonna vertebrale. Tenere conto del peso della macchina in rapporto con le proprie forze
corporee. Peso della macchina vedasi relative istruzioni d'uso.
•
Pericolo di schiacciamento: fare attenzione che nessuna parte del corpo, in particolare mani e piedi, possa giungere sotto o tra le
macchine.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Posizionare la macchina sulla base.
Svitare il piedino macchina (fig. 6, Pos. 1).
Avvitare 2 dadi esagonali M8 sul perno filettato M8 e bloccarli in modo che sporgano 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) di filettatura
(fig. 8).
Avvitare il perno filettato M8 con il lato 12 mm (8/16“) fino alla battuta bell'involucro della macchina e stringere.
Infilare 1 rondella 8,5x30x3 sul perno filettato.
Inserire il perno filettato nella base.
Dal lato interno della base avvitare 1 rondella 8,4 e 1 dado esagonale M8 sul perno filettato M8 e stringere.
Fissare in questo modo tutti e 4 i perni filettati.
x
Indicazione
Materiale di fissaggio per massetto galleggiante a carico del committente.
Controllare la macchina:
–
Eseguire un controllo di sicurezza.
–
Collegare la macchina con la rete elettrica.
–
Eseguire un test di funzionamento con programmi di servizio oppure con un programma di lavaggio.
–
Verificare la tenuta da bocchettone di scarico acqua della macchina fino all'allacciamento dello scarico nel pavimento o nel muro.
it
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
21 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
es
Piezas necesarias
x
Cantidad
Nº de mat.
Denominación
1
07312020
Zócalo UG 5005-75
Advertencia
Estos trabajos de montaje se realizarán exclusivamente por un técnico especialista autorizado (formación técnica, conocimientos y
experiencia, actividad laboral reciente) ateniéndose estrictamente a las normas de seguridad vigentes.
Para realizar los trabajos de reparación, modificación, revisión y mantenimiento de aparatos eléctricos, obsérvense las bases
legales correspondientes, las directrices para la prevención de accidentes y las normas vigentes.
¡Peligro!
Riesgo de lesiones durante el montaje
•
Riesgo de electrocución. Incluso cuando el aparato esté desconectado, pueden encontrarse elementos del mismo bajo tensión de
red. Antes de realizar cualquier trabajo de mantenimiento y reparación en la máquina, desenchufar el aparato de todas las líneas
sometidas a tensión eléctrica.
•
Montar el zócalo sólo en máquinas que no estén instaladas. Desmontaje, véanse instrucciones de manejo de la máquina.
•
Riesgo de aplastamiento. Utilizar guantes de trabajo que no resbalen y zapatos de seguridad.
•
Riesgo de aplastamiento. Tener en cuenta que no deben colocarse manos o pies debajo o entre las máquinas.
•
Riesgo de accidente. Asegurarse de que durante los trabajos de montaje no accedan personas ni animales a la zona de trabajo.
Riesgo de vuelco. Riesgo de lesiones por montaje incorrecto
•
Las máquinas deben atornillarse siempre al zócalo.
•
Fijar el zócalo al suelo con los accesorios para fijación nº de mat. 01497252 Incluidos en el juego de cambio.
•
No utilizar el zócalo para una columna de lavado y secado.
Advertencia
Utilizar el zócalo exclusivamente para los siguientes aparatos Miele:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Advertencia
Herramienta necesaria:
•
Nivel de burbuja para nivelar el zócalo vertical y horizontalmente
•
Llave de boca con ancho de 17 mm para tuerca M10
•
Llave de boca con ancho de 13 mm para tuerca M8
•
Llave de boca con ancho de 19 mm
–
Separar la máquina de la red eléctrica y asegurarla contra la reconexión.
Marcar los taladros:
–
mantener 50 mm de distancia hasta la pared lateral.
–
Marcar 4 señales para taladros en el suelo (Figura 3, posición B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
22 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Fijar el zócalo al suelo:
x
¡Peligro!
Riesgo de vuelco. Riesgo de lesiones por montaje incorrecto
•
En caso de fijación al suelo, fijar al mismo todas las patas del zócalo.
–
Introducir en el suelo 4 taladros con 16 mm Ø aprox. 90 mm de profundidad (Figura 4, posición B. Figura 4 indica el plano de
intersección de Figura 3, posición A – A).
–
Introducir al ras 4 tacos S16 en los taladros (Figura 5, posición 1).
–
Nivelar vertical y horizontalmente el zócalo con chapas espaciadoras y con el nivel de agua (Figura 5, posición 2).
–
Atornillar el zócalo con tornillos para madera hexagonales 12x90 (Figura 5, posición 3) y la arandela B13 (Figura 5, posición 4) al
suelo.
Montar el zócalo debajo de la lavadora:
x
¡Peligro!
•
Riesgo de lesiones durante el montaje, especialmente en la columna vertebral. Considerar el peso de la máquina en relación con
la fuerza corporal. Datos sobre el peso de la máquina, véanse instrucciones de manejo de la máquina.
•
Riesgo de aplastamiento. Tener en cuenta que no deben colocarse manos o pies debajo o entre las máquinas.
–
–
–
Colocar la máquina sobre el zócalo.
Desatornillar la pata de la máquina (Figura 6, posición 1).
Enroscar y asegurar dos tuercas hexagonales M10 en cada tornillo prisionero M10, de manera que sobresalgan 15 mm ± 1 mm
(10/16" ± 1/16") de la rosca (Figura 7).
–
Enroscar y apretar los tornillos prisioneros M10 con la parte de 15 mm (10/16") en la carcasa de la lavadora hasta el tope.
–
Colocar una arandela 10,5 en el tornillo prisionero.
–
Colocar el tornillo prisionero en el zócalo.
–
Enroscar por la parte interior del zócalo una arandela de 10,5 y una tuerca hexagonal M10 en el tornillo prisionero M10 y apretar.
–
Fijar así los 4 tornillos prisioneros de la máquina.
–
Retirar el seguro de transporte.
Montar el zócalo debajo de la secadora:
x
¡Peligro!
•
Riesgo de lesiones durante el montaje, especialmente en la columna vertebral. Considerar el peso de la máquina en relación con
la fuerza corporal. Datos sobre el peso de la máquina, véanse instrucciones de manejo de la máquina.
•
Riesgo de aplastamiento. Tener en cuenta que no deben colocarse manos o pies debajo o entre las máquinas.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Colocar la máquina sobre el zócalo.
Desatornillar la pata de la máquina (Figura 6, posición 1).
Enroscar y asegurar dos tuercas hexagonales M8 en cada tornillo prisionero M8, de manera que sobresalgan 12 mm ± 1 mm
(8/16" ± 1/16") de la rosca (Figura 8).
Enroscar y apretar hasta el tope los tornillos prisioneros M8 con la parte de 12 mm (8/16") en la carcasa de la secadora.
Colocar una arandela 8,5x30x3 en el tornillo prisionero.
Colocar el tornillo prisionero en el zócalo.
Enroscar por la parte interior del zócalo una arandela 8,4 y una tuerca hexagonal M8 en el tornillo prisionero M8 y apretar.
Fijar así los 4 tornillos prisioneros de la máquina.
x
Advertencia
El material de fijación para pavimento flotante debe aportarlo el cliente.
Comprobar la máquina:
–
Realizar la comprobación visual.
–
Conectar la máquina a la red eléctrica.
–
Realizar una prueba de funcionamiento, bien con programas de servicio o bien con un programa de lavado.
–
Comprobar la estanqueidad de la boca del desagüe de la máquina a la conexión de desagüe en el suelo o en la pared.
es
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
23 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
el
Απαιτούμενα εξαρτήματα
x
Τεμάχια
M.-Nr.
Περιγραφή
1
07312020
Σοβατεπί βάσης UG 5005-75
Υπόδειξη
Αυτές οι εργασίες επισκευής επιτρέπεται να γίνονται μόνο από ειδικευμένο τεχνικό (επαγγελματική κατάρτιση, ειδικές γνώσεις και
επαγγελματική εμπειρία, πρόσφατη επαγγελματική δραστηριότητα) που γνωρίζει και λαμβάνει υπόψη τις ισχύουσες προδιαγραφές
ασφαλείας.
Για την επισκευή, τη μετατροπή και τον έλεγχο ηλεκτρικών συσκευών θα πρέπει να λαμβάνονται υπόψη οι αντίστοιχες νομικές
διατάξεις, οι προδιαγραφές ασφαλείας, οι κανόνες, που ισχύουν για την ασφάλεια, καθώς και οι ισχύουσες στο χώρο τοποθέτησης
προδιαγραφές της ΔΕΗ.
Κίνδυνος!
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού κατά την τοποθέτηση
•
Κίνδυνος ηλεκτροπληξίας. πριν τις εργασίες συντήρησης και αποκατάστασης βλάβης στη συσκευή, αποσυνδέστε όλα τα
καλώδια απο το δίκτυο από τα οποία διέρχεται τάση.
•
Τοποθετήστε το σοβατεπί μόνο σε συσκευές, τα οποία δεν είναι εγκατεστημένα. Απεγκατάσταση βλέπε οδηγίες χρήσης
συσκευής.
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού. Φορέστε αντιολισθητικά γάντια και προστατευτικά παπούτσια.
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού.Προσέξτε, να μη βάλετε τα χέρια και τα πόδια σας ή άλλα μέρη του σωματός σας κάτω ή μεταξύ των
συσκευών.
•
Κίνδυνος ατυχήματος. Εξασφαλίστε, ότι κατά τις εργασίες τοποθέτησης δε βρίσκεται κάποιο άλλο άτομο ή ζώο στο χώρο
εργασίας
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού εξαιτίας λανθασμένης τοποθέτησης
•
Βιδώστε τις συσκευές πάντα με το σοβατεπί.
•
Στερεώνετε το σοβατεπί με το εξάρτημα στερέωσης M.-Nr. 01497252 στο δάπεδο. Συμπεριλαμβάνεται στο σετ μετατροπής.
•
Μη χρησιμοποιείτε το σοβατεπί σε κολώνα πλυντήριο-στεγνωτήριο.
Υπόδειξη
Χρησιμοποιείτε το σοβατεπί αποκλειστικά για τις παρακάτω συσκευές Miele:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Υπόδειξη
Απαραίτητα εργαλεία:
•
Σύστημα ζυγοστάθμισης για την κάθετη και οριζόντια ευθυγράμμιση του σοβατεπί
•
Γερμανικό κλειδί μήκους 17 mm για παξιμάδι M10
•
Γερμανικό κλειδί μήκους 13 mm για παξιμάδι M8
•
Γερμανικό κλειδί μήκους 19 mm
–
Αποσυνδέστε τη συσκευή από το δίκτυο ρεύματοςκαι ασφαλίστε την με επανεργοποίηση.
Μαρκάρετε τις οπές:
–
Κρατήστε 50 mm απόσταση από το πλαϊνό τοίχωμα.
–
Σχεδιάστε 4 σημεία για οπές στο δάπεδο (εικ. 3, Θέση B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
24 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Στερεώστε το σοβατεπί στο δάπεδο:
x
Κίνδυνος!
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού εξαιτίας λανθασμένης τοποθέτησης
•
Κατά τη στερέωση του δαπέδου στερεώστε όλα τα πόδια του σοβατεπί στο δάπεδο.
–
Ανοίξτε 4 οπές 16 mm Ø περίπου 90 mm στο δάπεδο (εικ. 4, Θέση B. εικ. 4 δείχνει το σημείο τομής εικ. 3, Θέση A – A).
–
Σπρώξτε 4 ούπατ S16 στις οπές (εικ. 5, Θέση 1).
–
Ευθυγραμμίστε κάθετα και οριζόντια με ροδέλες και σύστημα ζυγοστάθμισης το σοβατεπί (εικ. 5, Θέση 2).
–
Βιδώστε γερά το σοβατεπί με ξύλινες εξάγωνες βίδες 12x90 (εικ. 5, Θέση 3), και ροδέλα B13 (εικ. 5, Θέση 4) στο δάπεδο.
Τοποθετήστε το σοβατεπί κάτω από το πλυντήριο:
x
Κίνδυνος!
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού, κυρίως της σπονδυλικής στήλης. Προσέξτε το βάρος της συσεκυής σε σχέση με τη δική σας σωματική
δύναμη. Στοιχεία για το βάρος βλέπε οδηγίες χρήσης της συσκευής.
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού.Προσέξτε, να μη βάλετε τα χέρια και τα πόδια σας ή άλλα μέρη του σωματός σας κάτω ή μεταξύ των
συσκευών.
–
–
–
Ανασηκώστε τη συσκευή στο σοβατεπί.
Ξεβιδώστε το πόδι της συσκευής (εικ. 6, Θέση 1).
Βιδώστε και σφίγξτε 2 εξάγωνα παξιμάδια M10 στον ακέφαλο κοχλία M10 , έτσι ώστε να περισσεύει 15 mm ± 1 mm
(10/16“ ± 1/16”) σπείρωμα (εικ. 7).
–
Τοποθετήστε και βιδώστε τον ακέφαλο κοχλία M10 με την πλευρά 15 mm (10/16“) μέχρι τον τερματισμό στο κέλυφος του
πλυντηρίου.
–
Τοποθετήστε 1 ροδέλα 10,5 στον ακέφαλο κοχλία.
–
Τοποθετήστε τον ακέφαλο κοχλία στο σοβατεπί.
–
Τοποθετήστε και βιδώστε από την εσωτερική πλευρά του σοβατεπί 1 ροδέλα 10,5 και 1 εξάγωνο παξιμάδι M10 στον ακέφαλο
κοχλία M10.
–
Με αυτό τον τρόπο στερεώστε και τους 4 ακέφαλους κοχλίες.
–
Απομακρύνετε την ασφάλεια μεταφοράς.
Τοποθετηση σοβατεπί κάτω από το στεγνωτήριο:
x
Κίνδυνος!
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού, κυρίως της σπονδυλικής στήλης. Προσέξτε το βάρος της συσκευής σε σχέση με τη δική σας σωματική
δύναμη. Στοιχεία για το βάρος βλέπε οδηγίες χρήσης της συσκευής.
•
Κίνδυνος τραυματισμού.Προσέξτε, να μη βάλετε τα χέρια και τα πόδια σας ή άλλα μέρη του σωματός σας κάτω ή μεταξύ των
συσκευών.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Ανασηκώστε τη συσκευή στο σοβατεπί.
Ξεβιδώστε τα πόδια της συσκευής (εικ. 6, Θέση 1).
Βιδώστε και σφίγξτε 2 εξάγωνα παξιμάδια M8 στον ακέφαλο κοχλία M8 , έτσι ώστε να περισσεύει 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”)
σπείρωμα (εικ. 8).
Τοποθετήστε και βιδώστε τον ακέφαλο κοχλία M8 με την πλευρά 12 mm (8/16“) μέχρι τον τερματισμό στο κέλυφος του
στεγνωτηρίου.
Τοποθετήστε 1 ροδέλα 8,5x30x3 στον ακέφαλο κοχλία.
Τοποθετήστε τον ακέφαλο κοχλία στο σοβατεπί.
Τοποθετήστε και βιδώστε από την εσωτερική πλευρά του σοβατεπί 1 ροδέλα 8,4 και 1 εξάγωνο παξιμάδι M8 στον ακέφαλο
κοχλία M8 .
Με αυτό τον τρόπο στερεώστε και του 4 ακέφαλους κοχλίες.
x
Υπόδειξη
Υλικό στερέωσης για μη σταθερό δάπεδο μπορείτε να προμηθευτείτε εργοστασιακά.
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
25 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Έλεγχος συσκευής:
–
Πραγματοποιήστε έλεγχο ασφαλείας.
–
Συνδέστε τη συσκευή με το δίκτυο ρεύματος.
–
Πραγματοποιήστε έλεγχο λειτουργίας είτε με προγράμματα Service είτε με προγράμματα πλύσης.
–
Ελέγξτε τη στεγανότητα του στομίου αποχέτευσης της συσκευής μέχρι και τη σύνδεση της αποχέτευσης στο δάπεδο ή στον
τοίχο.
el
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
26 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
am
Parts required
x
Quantity
Mat. no.
Designation
1
07312020
Stand UG 5005-75
Note
Service and repair work should only be carried out by a suitably qualified electrician (with specialist training, knowledge and experience,
and recent related work experience) in accordance with all appropriate local and national safety regulations.
Servicing, modification, testing and maintenance of electrical appliances should only be carried out in accordance with all appropriate
legal requirements, accident prevention regulations and valid standards.
All regulations of the appropriate utility supply companies and standards relating to safety (not limited to electrical safety) are to be
complied with.
Danger!
Risk of injury during installation:
•
Risk of electric shock. Even with the machine switched off, voltage may be applied to some components.
•
Install the stand only on machines that are not operational. For disassembly instructions, refer to the operating instructions for the
appliance.
•
Wear non-slip palm gloves and safety shoes to protect from injury.
•
Make sure that no body parts, especially hands and feet, get stuck under or between the machines.
•
Keep children and animals out of the work area during installation.
Danger of appliance tipping over. Danger of injury due to faulty installation.
•
Always bolt the stand and the appliance together.
•
Bolt the stand to the floor with the floor installation kit, mat. no. 01497252 (included in this kit).
•
Do not use the stand for a stacked washer/dryer combination.
Note
The stand is only for Miele appliances:
•
PW 5061, PW 5062, PW 5064, PW 5068, PW 5065, PW 6055, PW 6065
•
WS 5425, WS 5426, WS 5427, WS 5428
•
PT 5135C, PT 5136, PT 5138C, PT 5139, PT 7135C, PT 7136
•
T 5205C, T 5206
Note
Required tools:
•
Level for leveling the stand(s)
•
17mm open-end wrench, for M10 nuts
•
13mm open-end wrench, for M8 nuts
•
19mm open-end wrench
–
Disconnect the machine from the power supply and ensure that it cannot be switched on again in error.
Mark positions of the holes to be drilled:
–
There should be a distance of 50mm from the side panels.
–
Mark 4 hole positions on the floor (Fig. 3, Pos. B).
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
27 von 28
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Secure the stand to the floor:
x
Danger!
Danger of appliance tipping over. Danger of injury due to faulty installation.
•
Secure all stand feet to the floor.
–
Drill four 16mm-diameter holes, each 90mm deep, into the floor (Fig. 4, Pos. B. Fig. 4 shows a cross-sectional view of Fig. 3,
Pos. A – A).
–
Insert one S16 dowel flush into each hole (Fig. 5, Pos. 1).
–
Using shims and a level, align the stand vertically and horizontally (Fig. 5, Pos. 2).
–
Secure the stand to the floor with four 12x90 hex wood screws (Fig. 5, Pos. 3) and four B13 washers (Fig. 5, Pos. 4).
Install the washing machine on the stand:
x
Danger!
•
It is important to have sufficient manpower to handle the weight of the appliances. Non-compliance may result in serious bodily
injury, especially to the back. For appliance weights, refer to the appropriate operating instructions.
•
Be sure to keep your body and especially hands and feet out of the space under the appliance, or between the appliance and
stand.
–
Lift the machine onto the stand.
–
Unscrew each machine foot (Fig. 6, Pos. 1).
–
Install 2 M10 hex nuts on each M10 bolt and tighten, so that 15 mm ± 1 mm (10/16“ ± 1/16”) is visible (Fig. 7).
–
Screw the 15mm (10/16“) side of each bolt into the appliance casing.
–
Place one 10.5 washer on each bolt.
–
Insert the bolts into the stand.
–
From the inside of the stand, install one 10.5 washer and one M10 hex nut on each bolt and tighten.
–
Secure all four bolts in this way.
–
Remove the shipping struts.
Install the stand under the dryer:
x
Danger!
•
It is important to have sufficient manpower to handle the weight of the appliances. Non-compliance may result in serious bodily
injury, especially to the back. For appliance weights, refer to the appropriate operating instructions.
•
Be sure to keep your body and especially hands and feet out of the space under the appliance, or between the appliance and
stand.
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Lift the machine onto the stand.
Unscrew the machine feet (Fig. 6, Pos. 1).
Install 2 M8 hex nuts on each M8 bolt and tighten, so that 12 mm ± 1 mm (8/16“ ± 1/16”) is visible (Fig. 8).
Screw the 12mm (8/16“) side of each bolt into the appliance casing.
Place one 8.5x30x3 washer on each bolt.
Insert the bolts into the stand.
From the inside of the stand, install one 8.4 washer and one M8 hex nut on each bolt and tighten.
Secure all four bolts in this way.
x
Note
Materials for securing floating screed is to be provided by the installer.
Test the machine:
–
Perform a safety check.
–
Reconnect the machine to the power supply.
–
Peform a function test, using either a service program or a standard wash program.
–
Check for leaks at the water intake of the machine and at the drain connection (at the floor or wall).
am
11.08.2010
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Produktgruppe 591
28 von 28
11.08.2010
Umbau- und Montageanweisung
M.-Nr. 07354421
Diese Unterlagen dürfen ohne unsere Genehmigung weder vervielfältigt noch Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden. Eigentumsrechte vorbehalten.
Download PDF

advertising