Bunn-O-Matic | 26300.0001 | Illustrated Parts | Bunn-O-Matic 26300.0001 Illustrated Parts

Bunn-O-Matic 26300.0001 Illustrated Parts
H10X
ILLUSTRATED PARTS CATALOG
Designs, materials, weights, specifications, and dimensions for equipment or replacement parts
are subject to change without notice.
BUNN-O-MATIC CORPORATION
POST OFFICE BOX 3227
SPRINGFIELD, ILLINOIS 62708-3227
PHONE: (217) 529-6601 FAX: (217) 529-6644
To ensure you have the latest revision of the Operating Manual, Illustrated Parts Catalog, Programming Manual, or Service Manual, please visit the Bunn-O-Matic website, at www.bunn.com.
This is absolutely FREE, and the quickest way to obtain the latest catalog and manual updates.
For Technical Service, contact Bunn-O-Matic Corporation at 1-800-286-6070.
10890.0001C
10/16 ©2012 Bunn-O-Matic Corporation
BUNN-O-MATIC COMMERCIAL PRODUCT WARRANTY
Bunn-O-Matic Corp. (“BUNN”) warrants equipment manufactured by it as follows:
1) Airpots, thermal carafes, decanters, GPR servers, iced tea/coffee dispensers, MCR/MCP/MCA single cup brewers, thermal servers and ThermoFresh® servers (mechanical and digital) 1 year parts and 1 year labor.
2) All other equipment - 2 years parts and 1 year labor plus added warranties as specified below:
a) Electronic circuit and/or control boards - parts and labor for 3 years.
b) Compressors on refrigeration equipment - 5 years parts and 1 year labor.
c) Grinding burrs on coffee grinding equipment to grind coffee to meet original factory screen sieve analysis - parts and
labor for 4 years or 40,000 pounds of coffee, whichever comes first.
These warranty periods run from the date of installation BUNN warrants that the equipment manufactured by it will be
commercially free of defects in material and workmanship existing at the time of manufacture and appearing within the
applicable warranty period. This warranty does not apply to any equipment, component or part that was not manufactured
by BUNN or that, in BUNN’s judgment, has been affected by misuse, neglect, alteration, improper installation or operation,
improper maintenance or repair, non periodic cleaning and descaling, equipment failures related to poor water quality,
damage or casualty. In addition, the warranty does not apply to replacement of items subject to normal use including but
not limited to user replaceable parts such as seals and gaskets. This warranty is conditioned on the Buyer 1) giving BUNN
prompt notice of any claim to be made under this warranty by telephone at (217) 529-6601 or by writing to Post Office Box
3227, Springfield, Illinois 62708-3227; 2) if requested by BUNN, shipping the defective equipment prepaid to an authorized
BUNN service location; and 3) receiving prior authorization from BUNN that the defective equipment is under warranty.
THE FOREGOING WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTY, WRITTEN OR ORAL, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF EITHER MERCHANTABILITY
OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. The agents, dealers or employees of BUNN are not authorized to make
modifications to this warranty or to make additional warranties that are binding on BUNN. Accordingly, statements by such
individuals, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties and should not be relied upon.
If BUNN determines in its sole discretion that the equipment does not conform to the warranty, BUNN, at its exclusive option while the equipment is under warranty, shall either 1) provide at no charge replacement parts and/or labor (during the
applicable parts and labor warranty periods specified above) to repair the defective components, provided that this repair
is done by a BUNN Authorized Service Representative; or 2) shall replace the equipment or refund the purchase price for
the equipment.
THE BUYER’S REMEDY AGAINST BUNN FOR THE BREACH OF ANY OBLIGATION ARISING OUT OF THE SALE OF THIS
EQUIPMENT, WHETHER DERIVED FROM WARRANTY OR OTHERWISE, SHALL BE LIMITED, AT BUNN’S SOLE OPTION
AS SPECIFIED HEREIN, TO REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OR REFUND.
In no event shall BUNN be liable for any other damage or loss, including, but not limited to, lost profits, lost sales, loss of
use of equipment, claims of Buyer’s customers, cost of capital, cost of down time, cost of substitute equipment, facilities
or services, or any other special, incidental or consequential damages.
392, A Partner You Can Count On, Air Infusion, AutoPOD, AXIOM, BrewLOGIC, BrewMETER, Brew Better Not Bitter, BrewWISE, BrewWIZARD, BUNN Espress, BUNN Family Gourmet, BUNN Gourmet, BUNN Pour-O-Matic, BUNN, BUNN with
the stylized red line, BUNNlink, Bunn-OMatic, Bunn-O-Matic, BUNNserve, BUNNSERVE with the stylized wrench design,
Cool Froth, DBC, Dr. Brew stylized Dr. design, Dual, Easy Pour, EasyClear, EasyGard, FlavorGard, Gourmet Ice, Gourmet
Juice, High Intensity, iMIX, Infusion Series, Intellisteam, My Café, Phase Brew, PowerLogic, Quality Beverage Equipment
Worldwide, Respect Earth, Respect Earth with the stylized leaf and coffee cherry design, Safety-Fresh, savemycoffee.com,
Scale-Pro, Silver Series, Single, Smart Funnel, Smart Hopper, SmartWAVE, Soft Heat, SplashGard, The Mark of Quality in
Beverage Equipment Worldwide, ThermoFresh, Titan, trifecta, TRIFECTA (sylized logo), Velocity Brew, Air Brew, Beverage
Bar Creator, Beverage Profit Calculator, Brew better, not bitter., Build-A-Drink, BUNNSource, Coffee At Its Best, Cyclonic
Heating System, Daypart, Digital Brewer Control, Element, Milk Texturing Fusion, Nothing Brews Like a BUNN, Picture
Prompted Cleaning, Pouring Profits, Signature Series, Sure Tamp, Tea At Its Best, The Horizontal Red Line, Ultra are either
trademarks or registered trademarks of Bunn-O-Matic Corporation. The commercial trifecta® brewer housing configuration is a trademark of Bunn-O-Matic Corporation.
2
10890.1 031314
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Housing, Cover & Panel..................................................................................................................................... 4
Electronic Control & Decorative Panel (Early Models)....................................................................................... 6
Digital Control Board & Electrical Components (Late Models)........................................................................... 8
Tank Heater & Overflow Protection Components (Early Models)..................................................................... 10
Tank Heater & Overflow Protection Components (Late Models)...................................................................... 12
Tank & Faucet.................................................................................................................................................. 14
Strainer/Flow Control, Solenoid & Water Lines (Early Models)........................................................................ 16
Solenoid & Water Lines (Late Models)............................................................................................................ 18
Numerical Index............................................................................................................................................... 20
To order coffee filters, water filters, or other accessories, refer to Specification Sheets at www.bunn.com
3
10890.1 062012
H10X
HOUSING, COVER & PANEL
1
2
4
5
15
9
3
16
6
7
8
17
2
13
12
11
10
14
P879.40
4
10890.1 062012
HOUSING, COVER & PANEL
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
26618.0000
02336.0000
1
4
Cover W/Decals, Top (Includes items 2 & 3)
Screw, Pan Head 4 - 40 X .375"
2
37881.0000
2
Decal, No Serviceable Parts
3
12537.0000
1
Decal - Notice 200-240V Components
4
22761.0000
1
Bracket, Faucet/Support
5
26612.0000
26612.0001
26612.0003
1
1
1
Housing W/Decals 1st Style (No Switch) (Includes items 6-8 & 16)
Housing W/Decals 2nd Style w/Master ON/OFF Rocker Switch (Include items 6-8)
Housing W/Decals 3rd Style w/Master ON/OFF Sw & ¾˝ Inlet Valve (Includes 6-8)
6
12593.0000
1
Decal, Warning Very Hot Water
7
00656.0000
1
Decal, Comply To Plumbing Code
8
00831.0000
1
Decal, Warning - Electrical
9
12268.0000
02329.0000
1
4
Guard, Faucet/Handle
Screw, Round Head 8 - 32 x .312" Locking
10
03011.0000
4
Plug, Vent
11
00752.0000
4
Cover, Foot
12
00751.0000
4
Spring
13
00754.0001
4
Foot/Locator
14
01175.0000
4
Foot Kit (Includes 1 ea of 11-13)
15
26611.0000
01311.0001
1
8
Panel W/Decals, Access (Includes items 2 & 3)
Screw, Truss Head 8 - 32 X .25" Locking
16
10888.0000
40707.0000
1
1
Schematic, Electrical 208-240V (Early Models)
Schematic, Electrical 208-240V (Late Models w/ Digital Control Board)
17
00824.0000
1
Decal, Ground
5
10890.1 040413
ELECTRONIC CONTROL & DECORATIVE PANEL
(Early Models)
21
H10X
4
2
3
LED INDICATOR KIT
1
4
18
19
17
20
16
6
22
7
8
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
P880.50
6
10890.1 062012
ELECTRONIC CONTROL & DECORATIVE PANEL (Early Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
21112.1002
1
Panel Assy W/LED Indicators (Includes items 2, 3 & 4)
2
21033.0000
1
Panel W/Decal (Includes item 3)
3
21031.0000
1
Decal, Decorative - Front Panel
4
--------
4
LED, Indicator (Order item 22)
5
-------41186.0000
01311.0000
1
Control Assy, Electronic (Early Models. Order Digital Control Board)
1
Kit, CBA H10X Retrofit, Digital 120V & 240V
2
Screw, Pan Head 8 - 32 x .25"
6
26263.0000
01382.0000
00973.0000
1
Clamp, Steel .12"/.19"
1
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .375"
1
Nut, Keps 6 - 32
7
01667.0000
1
Terminal, .25"
8
12570.0000
1
Grommet, Temp. Sensor
9
12559.0002
1
Decal, Caution/Warning
10
00619.0002
1
Plug, Hole .250" Dia
11
24406.0001
01510.0000
01388.0000
1
Interlock, Dry Plug-in
4
Lockwasher, External Tooth #6
4
Screw, Truss Head #6 - 32 x .75"
12
01533.0000
4
13
25394.0000
02308.0000
1
Plate, Mounting
2
Screw, Pan Head 8 - 32 x .375"
14
01106.0001
01331.0000
1
Terminal Block, 2 Pole
2
Screw, Round Head #10 - 32 x .50"
15
01309.0000
1
Ground Screw W/Terminal Washer 10 - 32 x .50"
16
01590.0001
1
Connector, Cable
17
20541.0001
01388.0002
01347.0002
2
Heat Sink
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .75"
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .375"
18
12565.0009
12565.0022
02328.0003
01520.0000
2
Triac Assy, 40 Amp
2
Triac Assy, 40 Amp (Models w/ Master ON/OFF Switch
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x .312"
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
19
20767.0000
01347.0002
2
Clamp, Cable
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .375"
20
00637.0004
01543.0000
01522.0000
00973.0000
2
Shield, Triac
2
Washer, Flat .375" I.D. x .875" O.D.
2
Washer, Flat .203" I.D. X .50" O.D.
2
Nut, Keps 6 - 32
21
01570.0000
2
22
38894.0001
01308.0002
01327.0000
01512.0000
1
Switch, Master ON/OFF
2
Screw, Truss Head, Locking #6-32 x .25" (Mounting)
4
Screw, Pan Head #10-32 x .38"
Terminals
4
Lockwasher #10
23
12517.0001
25292.0000
34130.0000
1
Kit, LED Indicator (Includes one LED & item 21)
1
Lockwasher M6
1
Nut M6
24
26081.0001
1
Wiring Harness, Main 200-240V (Not illustrated)
25
38920.0005
1
Wiring Harness, Master ON/OFF Switch (Not illustrated)
26
M2522.1000
-
Heat Sink Compound 5 oz. (Not illustrated)
7
Spacer, .375"
Also order item 26
Wire Nut, 2-24 AWG Min. Yellow
10890.1 062012
DIGITAL CONTROL BOARD & ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
(Late Models)
H10X
2nd Style w/Early Inlet Valve
17
4
2
7
1
3
6
LED INDICATOR KIT
4
5
14
15
13
16
12
9
8
18
6
5
3rd Style w/ ¾˝ Inlet Valve
10
11
P4092.50
8
10890.1 062012
DIGITAL CONTROL BOARD & ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS (Late Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
21112.1002
1
Panel Assy W/LED Indicators (Includes items 2, 3 & 4)
2
21033.0000
1
Panel W/Decal (Includes item 3)
3
21031.0000
1
Decal, Decorative - Front Panel
4
--------
4
LED, Indicator (Order item 19)
5
40697.1000
02370.0001
01388.0000
1
6
6
Control Board, Digital
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .75˝ (3rd Style Only)
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .75˝ (2nd Style Only)
6
29081.0003
29081.0000
6
6
Spacer (3rd Style Only)
Spacer (2nd Style Only)
7
39217.0001
01311.0000
1
2
Bracket (2nd Style Only)
Screw, Pan Head 8 - 32 x .25˝
8
12570.0000
1
Grommet, Temp. Sensor
9
12568.0008
1
Probe, Temperature & Dry Plug
10
01106.0001
01331.0000
1
Terminal Block, 2 Pole
2
Screw, Round Head #10 - 32 x .50˝
11
01309.0000
1
Ground Screw W/Terminal Washer 10 - 32 x .50˝
12
01590.0001
1
Connector, Cable
13
20541.0001
01388.0002
01347.0002
2
Heat Sink
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .75˝
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .375˝
14
12565.0030
02328.0003
01520.0000
2
Triac Assy, 40 Amp (Models w/.75˝ inlet valve)
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x .312˝
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
15
20767.0000
01347.0002
2
Clamp, Cable
2
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 x .375˝
16
00637.0004
01543.0000
01522.0000
00973.0000
2
Shield, Triac
2
Washer, Flat .375" I.D. x .875˝ O.D.
2
Washer, Flat .203" I.D. X .50˝ O.D.
2
Nut, Keps 6 - 32
17
01570.0000
2
18
38894.0001
01308.0002
01327.0000
01512.0000
1
Switch, Master ON/OFF
2
Screw, Truss Head, Locking #6-32 x .25˝ (Mounting)
4
Screw, Pan Head #10-32 x .38˝
Terminals
4
Lockwasher #10
Also order item 24
Wire Nut, 2-24 AWG Min. Yellow
The following items are not illustrated
19
12517.0001
25292.0000
34130.0000
1
Kit, LED Indicator (Includes one LED & item 17)
1
Lockwasher M6
1
Nut M6
20
26081.0003
1
Wiring Harness, Main
21
38920.0010
1
Wiring Harness, Master ON/OFF Switch to Term. Block
22
40713.0000
40713.0001
1
1
Wiring Harness, Relay to Triac (Models w/early inlet valve)
Wiring Harness, Relay to Triac (Models w/.75˝ inlet valve)
23
40714.0000
1
Wiring Harness, Relay/Triac COM
24
M2522.1000
-
Heat Sink Compound 5 oz.
9
10890.1 062012
TANK HEATER & OVERFLOW PROTECTION COMPONENTS
(Early Models)
11
H10X
12
1
13
2
14
3
15
4
16
5
6
17
7
18
8
19
9
10
23
22
21
20
24
25
26
P881.55
10
10890.1 062012
TANK HEATER & OVERFLOW PROTECTION COMPONENTS (Early Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
24645.0000
00908.0000
1
Tube, Overflow
3
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
2
05515.0000
1
Gasket, Overflow Tube
3
00908.0000
1
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
4
20203.0100
1
Lockwasher, Internal Tooth #8
5
01501.0000
1
Washer, .164" I.D. x .375" O.D.
6
20936.1000
1
Probe Kit, Water Level (Includes items 3, 4 & 5)
7
23717.0003
00932.0000
2
Thermostat, Limit
4
Spacer, Hex 8 - 32 x .375"
8
02536.0000
1
9
21953.1001
21953.1000
00908.0000
2
Tank Heater Kit 4000W 240V
2
Tank Heater Kit 4000W 208V
8
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
10
12398.0000
2
Gasket, Tank Heater
11
12586.0001
1
Thermistor Assy (Includes items 12 thru 16)
12
02370.0001
01520.0000
00906.0000
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x 1.25"
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
2
Nut, 6 - 32
13
41760.0000
01382.0000
1
Clamp, Thermistor
1
Screw,Truss Head 6 - 32 x .38"
14
01388.0000
1
15
02370.0002
01520.0000
00906.0000
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x 2.0"
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
2
Nut, 6 - 32
16
12551.0001
1
Thermistor
17
25396.0000
1
Tube Assy, Overflow (Includes item 18)
18
00929.0001
1
Nut/Sleeve, Compression .38"
19
--------
1
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 3.0" (Order item 27)
20
03803.0000
00946.0000
1
Switch Assy, Liquid Level (Includes items 21, 22 & 23)
1
Nut, Hex .125" FPT
21
03633.0000
2
Gasket, Float Switch (Only 1 used in this application)
22
--------
3
Washer, Adjusting (DO NOT USE IN THIS APPLICATION)
23
03807.0000
1
Clip, Spring
24
22728.0000
00971.0000
1
Overflow Cup Assy (Replacement for Aluminum & Copper Cups)
2
Nut, Keps #10 - 32
25
12422.0000
1
Clamp, Hose .47"/.54" I.D.
26
--------
1
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 23.0" (Order item 27)
Grommet, .375" I.D.
Includes item 10
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 X .75"
The following items are not illustrated
27
03236.1000
03236.1001
03236.1002
03236.1003
-
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 12.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 36.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 120.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 60.0"
11
10890.1 062012
TANK HEATER & OVERFLOW PROTECTION COMPONENTS
(Late Models)
11
H10X
12
1
13
2
14
3
15
4
16
5
6
7
17
8
2
9
10
21
20
19
18
22
23
24
P4169.55
12
10890.1 062012
TANK HEATER & OVERFLOW PROTECTION COMPONENTS (Late Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
24645.0000
00908.0000
1
Tube, Overflow
3
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
2
05515.0000
2
Gasket, Overflow Tube
3
00908.0000
1
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
4
20203.0100
1
Lockwasher, Internal Tooth #8
5
01501.0000
1
Washer, .164" I.D. x .375" O.D.
6
20936.1000
1
Probe Kit, Water Level (Includes items 3, 4 & 5)
7
23717.0003
00932.0000
2
Thermostat, Limit
4
Spacer, Hex 8 - 32 x .375"
8
02536.0000
1
9
21953.1001
21953.1000
00908.0000
2
Tank Heater Kit 4000W 240V
2
Tank Heater Kit 4000W 208V
8
Nut, Hex 8 - 32
10
12398.0000
2
Gasket, Tank Heater
11
12586.0001
1
Thermistor Assy (Includes items 12 thru 16)
12
02370.0001
01520.0000
00906.0000
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x 1.25"
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
2
Nut, 6 - 32
13
41760.0000
01382.0000
1
Clamp, Thermistor
1
Screw,Truss Head 6 - 32 x .38"
14
01388.0000
1
15
02370.0002
01520.0000
00906.0000
2
Screw, Pan Head 6 - 32 x 2.0"
2
Lockwasher, Split #6
2
Nut, 6 - 32
16
12551.0001
1
Thermistor
17
25396.1001
1
Tube Assy, Overflow
18
03803.0000
00946.0000
1
Switch Assy, Liquid Level (Includes items 19-21)
1
Nut, Hex .125" FPT
19
03633.0000
2
Gasket, Float Switch (Only 1 used in this application)
20
--------
3
Washer, Adjusting (DO NOT USE IN THIS APPLICATION)
21
03807.0000
1
Clip, Spring
22
22728.0000
00971.0000
1
Overflow Cup Assy (Replacement for Aluminum & Copper Cups)
2
Nut, Keps #10 - 32
23
12422.0000
1
Clamp, Hose .47"/.54" I.D.
24
--------
1
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 23.0" (Order item 25)
Grommet, .375" I.D.
Includes item 10
Screw, Truss Head 6 - 32 X .75"
The following items are not illustrated
25
03236.1000
03236.1001
03236.1002
03236.1003
-
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 12.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 36.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 120.0"
Tube, Silicone .312" I.D. x 60.0"
13
10890.1 062012
H10X
TANK & FAUCET
EARLY MODELS
20
1
1
2
19
18
3
17
16
4
15
14
13
12
11
6
8
7
5
10
9
P882.40
14
10890.1 062012
TANK & FAUCET
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
22529.0000
22529.1001
00908.0000
1
1
14
Lid, Tank (Early Models)
Lid, Tank (Late Models)
Nut, 8 - 32
2
20883.0000
1
Gasket, Tank lid
3
--------
1
U-Channel (4.60") (Order item 21)
4
22531.1002
1
Tank
5
22534.0000
00971.0000
02308.0000
2
4
8
Bracket, Tank Mounting
Nut, Keps 10 - 32
Screw, Pan Head 8 - 32 x .50"
6
01262.0004
1
Faucet Shank Assy (Includes items 7 thru 10)
7
--------
1
Faucet Shank Body (Not available order item 6)
8
07119.0000
1
Faucet Shank Nut
9
01221.0000
1
Faucet Shank C-Ring
10
01268.0000
1
Faucet Union Nut
11
07094.0001
1
Faucet Assy (Includes items 12 thru 18)
12
--------
1
Faucet Body (Not available order item 11)
13
00600.0001
1
Faucet Seat Cup
14
35271.0000
1
Faucet Stem
15
00601.0000
1
Faucet Spring
16
07127.0003
1
Faucet Bonnet Nut
17
01219.0000
1
Faucet Handle Pin
18
07244.0000
1
Faucet Handle
19
01024.0001
2
Insulation, Tank
20
00603.0000
00970.0000
1
1
Clamp
Nut, Keps 8 - 32
The following items are not illustrated
21
02434.1000
-
U-Channel (18.0") (Not illustrated)
22
28710.0000
-
Faucet Kit (Includes items 13,14,15 & 18)
15
10890.1 101016
BUNN
20
.750 gpm FLOW
90 psig max operating pressure
Strainer/Flow Control # 22300.0750
(Repl. Flow Washer #20526.0750)
(Repl. Screen #23721.0000)
BUNN
17
.750 gpm FLOW
90 psig max operating pressure
Strainer/Flow Control # 22300.0750
(Repl. Flow Washer #20526.0750)
(Repl. Screen #23721.0000)
STRAINER/FLOW CONTROL, SOLENOID & WATER LINES
(Early Models)
8
21
9
14
15
19
22
10
23
24
16
H10X
11
2
1
Solenoid Valve Repair Parts
3
4
5
6
7
16
12
18
13
25
P883.50
10890.1 062012
STRAINER/FLOW CONTROL, SOLENOID & WATER LINES (Early Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02536.0000
1
Grommet, .375" I.D.
2
25395.0000
1
Tube, Fill
3
26257.0000
1
Tube Assy, Check Valve to Fill Tube (Includes nuts)
4
01171.0001
1
Check Valve (Refer to item 26 for Repair Kit)
5
26256.0000
1
Tube Assy, Solenoid to Check Valve (Includes nuts)
6
00402.0001
1
Connector, .250" Flare x .125" MPT
7
01975.0000
01327.0000
01502.0000
1
Solenoid Valve Assy, 208-240V
2
Screw, Pan Head 10 - 32 x .375"
2
Lockwasher, Split #10
8
01100.0000
1
Solenoid Valve Coil, 208-240V
9
01116.0000
1
Sleeve Assy, Solenoid Valve
10
01111.0000
1
Solenoid Valve Repair Kit (Contains a Spring, Plunger & Seal)
11
01079.0000
1
Solenoid Valve Base
12
24613.0001
1
Adapter, .25" Female Flare x .125" MPT
13
37855.1750
1
Strainer/Flow Control Assy (.750 GPM) (Includes items 14 thru 20)
14
36687.0000
1
Flow Control Outlet
15
01155.0000
1
Flow Control Gasket
16
37857.1750
1
Flow Washer/Gasket Set, .750 GPM (Includes item 15)
17
22307.0750
1
Decal, Strainer/Flow Control (.750 GPM)
18
--------
1
Body (Not Available order item 13)
19
23721.0000
1
Screen
20
22249.0000
1
End Cap
21
00459.0000
1
Bulkhead Fitting, .250" Flare
22
01532.0000
1
Lockwasher, Internal Tooth .438" I.D.
23
00463.0000
1
Nut, Hex .438" - 20
24
26255.0000
1
Tube Assy, Bulkhead to Strainer/Flow Control (Includes nuts)
25
04623.0002
01311.0000
1
Bracket, Solenoid Valve Mounting
2
Screw, Truss Head 8 - 32 x .25"
The following items are not illustrated
26
01170.0000
1
Check Valve Repair Kit (Contains: Gasket, Spring & Seat Assembly)
17
10890.1 062012
SOLENOID & WATER LINES
(Late Models)
H10X
2
1
14
10
12
6
11
13
4
9
8
6
7
3
6 5
P4170.50
18
10890.1 062012
SOLENOID & WATER LINES (Late Models)
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02536.0000
1
Grommet, .375˝ I.D.
2
25395.0001
1
Tube, Fill
3
--------------
1
Tubing, Valve to Tee .375˝ I.D. (8˝)
4
36378.0001
1
Check Valve
5
--------------
1
Tubing, Tee to Fill Tube .375˝ I.D. (4˝)
6
12422.0001
6
Clamp, SNP-10
7
40506.1011
32283.0000
1
2
Solenoid Valve Assy, 220-240V (.75GPM)
Screw, Pan Head M4 x 6MM
8
38948.0001
1
Fitting, Tee
9
37297.1006
1
Elbow, .25˝ Flare x .75˝ Hose THD
10
26263.0001
02308.0000
1
1
Clamp, SST
Screw, Pan Head 8-32 x .50˝
11
--------------
1
Tubing, Drain .375˝ I.D. (24˝)
12
00950.0000
1
Spacer, Hex. 8-32 x .75˝
13
11630.0001
1
Clamp, Shut Off
14
34392.0000
1
Plug
The following items are not illustrated
15
20976.1000
20976.1001
20976.1002
20976.1004
-
Tubing, .375˝ I.D. - 1 Ft.
Tubing, .375˝ I.D. - 3 Ft.
Tubing, .375˝ I.D. - 10 Ft.
Tubing, .375˝ I.D. - 250 Ft.
19
10890.1 062012
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
00402.0001........................ 17
00459.0000........................ 17
00463.0000........................ 17
00600.0001........................ 15
00601.0000........................ 15
00603.0000........................ 15
00619.0002.......................... 7
00637.0004....................... 7,9
00656.0000.......................... 5
00751.0000.......................... 5
00752.0000.......................... 5
00754.0001.......................... 5
00824.0000.......................... 5
00831.0000.......................... 5
00906.0000................... 11,13
00908.0000.............. 11,13,15
00929.0001........................ 11
00932.0000................... 11,13
00946.0000................... 11,13
00950.0000........................ 19
00970.0000........................ 15
00971.0000.............. 11,13,15
00973.0000....................... 7,9
01024.0001........................ 15
01079.0000........................ 17
01100.0000........................ 17
01106.0001....................... 7,9
01111.0000........................ 17
01116.0000........................ 17
01155.0000........................ 17
01170.0000........................ 17
01171.0001........................ 17
01175.0000.......................... 5
01219.0000........................ 15
01221.0000........................ 15
01262.0004........................ 15
01268.0000........................ 15
01308.0002....................... 7,9
01309.0000....................... 7,9
01311.0000.................. 7,9,17
01311.0001.......................... 5
01327.0000.................. 7,9,17
01331.0000....................... 7,9
01347.0002....................... 7,9
01382.0000................ 7,11,13
01388.0000............. 7,9,11,13
01388.0002....................... 7,9
01501.0000................... 11,13
01502.0000........................ 17
01510.0000.......................... 7
01512.0000....................... 7,9
01520.0000............ 7,9 ,11,13
01522.0000....................... 7,9
01532.0000........................ 17
01533.0000.......................... 7
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
PART NO.
01543.0000....................... 7,9
01570.0000....................... 7,9
01590.0001....................... 7,9
01667.0000.......................... 7
01975.0000........................ 17
02308.0000................ 7,15,19
02328.0003....................... 7,9
02329.0000.......................... 5
02336.0000.......................... 5
02370.0001................ 9,11,13
02370.0002................... 11,13
02434.1000........................ 15
02536.0000................... 11,13
02536.0000................... 17,19
03011.0000.......................... 5
03236.1000................... 11,13
03236.1001................... 11,13
03236.1002................... 11,13
03236.1003................... 11,13
03633.0000................... 11,13
03803.0000................... 11,13
03807.0000................... 11,13
04623.0002........................ 17
05515.0000................... 11,13
07094.0001........................ 15
07119.0000........................ 15
07127.0003........................ 15
07244.0000........................ 15
10888.0000.......................... 5
11630.0001........................ 19
12268.0000.......................... 5
12398.0000................... 11,13
12422.0000................... 11,13
12422.0001........................ 19
12517.0001....................... 7,9
12537.0000.......................... 5
12551.0001................... 11,13
12559.0002.......................... 7
12565.0009.......................... 7
12565.0022.......................... 7
12565.0030.......................... 9
12568.0008.......................... 9
12570.0000....................... 7,9
12586.0001................... 11,13
12593.0000.......................... 5
20203.0100................... 11,13
20541.0001....................... 7,9
20767.0000....................... 7,9
20883.0000........................ 15
20936.1000................... 11,13
20976.1000........................ 19
20976.1001........................ 19
20976.1002........................ 19
20976.1004........................ 19
21031.0000....................... 7,9
PAGE NO.
21033.0000....................... 7,9
21112.1002....................... 7,9
21953.1000................... 11,13
21953.1001................... 11,13
22249.0000........................ 17
22307.0750........................ 17
22529.0000........................ 15
22529.1001........................ 15
22531.1002........................ 15
22534.0000........................ 15
22728.0000................... 11,13
22761.0000.......................... 5
23717.0003................... 11,13
23721.0000........................ 17
24406.0001.......................... 7
24613.0001........................ 17
24645.0000................... 11,13
25292.0000....................... 7,9
25394.0000.......................... 7
25395.0000........................ 17
25395.0001........................ 19
25396.0000........................ 11
25396.1001........................ 13
26081.0001.......................... 7
26081.0003.......................... 9
26255.0000........................ 17
26256.0000........................ 17
26257.0000........................ 17
26263.0000.......................... 7
26263.0001........................ 19
26611.0000.......................... 5
26612.0000.......................... 5
26612.0001.......................... 5
26612.0003.......................... 5
26618.0000.......................... 5
28710.0000........................ 15
29081.0000.......................... 9
29081.0003.......................... 9
32283.0000........................ 19
34130.0000....................... 7,9
34392.0000........................ 19
35271.0000........................ 15
36378.0001........................ 19
36687.0000........................ 17
37297.1006........................ 19
37855.1750........................ 17
37857.1750........................ 17
37881.0000.......................... 5
38894.0001....................... 7,9
38920.0005.......................... 7
38920.0010.......................... 9
38948.0001........................ 19
39217.0001.......................... 9
40506.1011........................ 19
40697.1000.......................... 9
20
PART NO.
PAGE NO.
40707.0000.......................... 5
40713.0000.......................... 9
40713.0001.......................... 9
40714.0000.......................... 9
41186.0000.......................... 7
41760.0000................... 11,13
M2522.1000...................... 7,9
10890.1 101016
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising