Electrolux | Snow Blower PM85C | User manual | Electrolux Snow Blower PM85C User manual

Electrolux Snow Blower PM85C User manual
REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL NUMBER PM85C
Snow Thrower
532 19 22-02 Rev. 2 08.05.04 BY
Printed in U.S.A.
REPAIR PARTS
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
48
51
49
33
35
47
32
34
19
36
37
41
50
42
43
45
27
44 27
43
38
42
46
40
39
16
14
4
13
6
6
15
6
6
12
5
9
7
18
7
55
28 19
54
26
19
20
8
10
29
55
6
11
25
28 19
27
54
19
18
22
21
26
20 23 24
27
30
25
2
24
31
23
21
REPAIR PARTS
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
54
55
Pulley, Impeller
Bearing Assembly, Flange
Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18
Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-1 8 x 5/8
Nut, Cage 3/8-16
Housing, Auger
Bar, Scraper
Bracket, Corner Discharge
Base, Discharge Chute
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1
Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 5/16
Skid Plate, RH
Washer, Nylon, Friction
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bolt, Shoulder 1/4-20
Bearing, Auger
Washer, Thrust, 1"
Bolt, Shear
Skid Plate, LH
Auger Assembly, RH
Auger Assembly, LH
O-Ring
Bushing, Flange 3/4
Washer, Thrust 3/4
Bearing, Thrust 3/4
Shaft, Impeller
Washer, Thrust 5/8
Bushing, Flange 5/8
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Plug, Case
Housing, Gearbox, RH
Seal, Oil
Bushing, Flange, 1"
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Gear, Worm
Shaft, Auger
Housing, Gearbox, LH
Impeller Assembly
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8
Gasket, Gearbox
Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8
Washer, Flat 1/4
Kit, Shear (Contains 6 each of Key Numbers 19 and 28)
532 19 10-79
532 18 89-09
532 15 53-77
532 18 03-55
872 27 05-05
532 17 88-20
532 18 45-28
532 18 40-97
532 18 40-95
532 17 53-22
819 11 15-07
810 04 05-00
874 95 05-12
532 17 95-82
873 80 04-00
873 80 05-00
532 15 54-15
532 18 40-94
532 17 92-46
872 27 05-06
532 18 56-00
532 17 46-58
532 17 46-97
532 19 20-90
532 18 40-93
532 19 30-67
532 19 30-66
532 17 46-99
532 17 47-00
532 17 46-81
532 17 46-84
532 17 46-60
532 17 46-83
532 17 46-86
532 15 00-78
532 08 64-47
532 17 46-88
532 17 46-98
532 17 47-01
532 18 92-82
532 17 46-59
532 17 46-57
532 17 46-87
532 18 41-05
874 78 04-26
532 17 53-11
532 18 42-05
532 05 38-47
532 18 82-43
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
3
REPAIR PARTS
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
2
1
1
19
2
2
2
14
6
26
27
3
28
4
20
25
5
9
6
29
10
11
16
27
18
24
7
12
17
30
22
31
3
8
13
15
8
4
14
REPAIR PARTS
CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Knob, Lever
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Control Assembly, Deflector
Nut, Lock 3/8-16
Washer, Flat 3/8
Control Assembly, Chute Rotater
Support, Pivot
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Spring, Deflector
Bolt, Shoulder
Washer, Flat 1/4
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Chute Assembly
Deflector Assembly
Seal, Deflector
Rivet, Blind
Knob, Speed Control Lever
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Lever Assembly, Speed Control
Retainer, Hairpin
Rod, Upper, Speed Control
Rod, Lower, Speed Control
Clamp, Clean-Out Tool
Tool, Clean-Out
532 18 33-34
817 50 10-10
532 17 86-74
873 80 06-00
819 13 13-16
532 17 86-59
532 18 40-89
532 15 00-78
532 18 45-05
532 17 98-29
532 17 92-46
873 80 04-00
872 25 05-05
873 80 05-00
532 18 45-10
532 18 45-11
532 17 91-45
532 12 84-15
532 18 33-33
872 27 05-06
532 15 54-15
874 78 05-28
532 15 53-77
532 17 92-57
532 16 96-75
532 18 04-45
532 18 77-16
532 19 27-10
532 19 21-99
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
30
32
31
31
2
4
38
3
39
4
13
5
11
15
5
40
6
1
3
5 8
6
11
9
36
4
4
16
7
14
17
28
5
10
33
19
37
15
11
21
18
12
20
34
35
23
22
21
17
16
22
20
24
27
25
27
24
26
6
32
REPAIR PARTS
HANDLES
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Lever, Auger Control, RH
Lever, Traction Drive Control, LH
Nut, Cage 1/4-20
Bushing, Flange
Retainer, Hairpin
Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Rod, Interlock
Tube Assembly, Interlock, RH
Tube Assembly, Interlock, LH
Panel, Control
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Handle Tube, LH
Handle Tube, RH
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat 3/8
Knob, Handle
Rod, Auger Control
Rod, Traction Control
End, Control Rod
Nut, Hex, Jam 5/16-18
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Handle Tube, Lower
Sleeve, Spring
Spring, Traction Drive
Spring, Auger Control
Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1
Clip, Panel
Console, Panel
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1-1/4
Screw, Hex Head, Tapping #10-24 x 1/2
Latch, Interlock
Bolt, Shoulder
Nut, Lock 1/4-20
Spring, Torsion
Spring, Interlock
Headlight, Halogen
Bezel, Headlight
Harness, Headlight (Halogen)
532 18 41-10
532 18 41-09
532 17 94-39
532 17 88-88
532 16 96-75
532 18 04-02
532 17 86-52
532 18 40-03
532 17 86-51
532 18 41-06
874 78 05-24
874 78 05-28
532 18 41-07
532 18 41-08
873 80 05-00
819 13 13-16
532 17 88-99
532 18 45-94
532 19 30-81
532 18 04-28
873 35 05-00
872 12 06-18
532 18 40-87
532 18 04-47
532 18 09-26
532 17 86-69
871 21 06-16
532 18 04-94
532 18 29-06
532 17 52-62
532 18 44-71
532 18 41-11
532 18 35-18
532 06 80-38
532 17 88-31
532 17 86-58
532 17 86-66
532 17 86-68
532 18 09-64
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
5
13
2
3
1
4
1
3
5
2
1
11
5
13
4
43
6
3
1
2
7
2
14
21
12
2
3
8
3
4
7
3
2
5
22
17
24
42
41
21 23
18
19
2
9 10
15
16
3
2
32
25
3
26
20
34
44
15 29
22
27
41 33
36
28
31
38
39
30
40
22
35 33
8
37
REPAIR PARTS
DRIVE
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
Bearing, Flange
Shaft, Auxiliary
Spacer, Plate
Plate, Auxiliary
Gear, Intermediate (12/58)
Gear, Pinion
Rod, Clutch
Shaft, Long, Hex
Pin, Pivot
Lever, Shifter / Wheel
Trunnion Bearing Assembly
Bracket, Pivot, Shift
Ring, Rubber Wheel
Plate, Rubber Wheel
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Hub, Rubber Wheel
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 7/8
Retainer, Hairpin
Spring, Bias
Gear, Axle (58 Teeth)
Pin, Pivot Lever
Plate Assembly, Drive
Shaft, Axle
Shaft, Short Hex
Lever, Shifter Plate
Bracket, Shifter Support
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
Bearing, Flange
Plate, Drive Mounting
Spacer, Bearing
Pulley, Traction Drive
Nut, Lock 5/16-18
Washer, Flat
Washer, Lock 5/16
Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
Ring, Retaining
Washer .20 x 8.5 x 2.0
Spring, Return
Pin, Roll
532 14 63-15
873 80 05-00
532 15 5415
817 49 05-08
532 18 00-17
532 18 01-34
532 17 92-70
532 19 29-07
532 18 00-82
532 18 00-65
532 18 77-14
532 18 00-66
532 17 88-07
532 18 40-80
532 17 53-44
532 18 78-57
532 17 98-31
532 18 40-78
873 93 05-00
532 17 86-13
874 76 05-14
532 08 51-79
532 18 01-35
532 18 00-81
532 17 86-95
532 17 53-41
532 17 93-52
532 17 53-40
532 18 40-77
532 18 40-76
872 27 05-05
532 17 88-79
532 18 89-09
532 18 40-75
532 18 25-04
532 19 10-80
532 15 53-77
819 11 15-07
810 04 05-00
874 95 05-12
812 00 00-12
532 15 54-15
532 17 90-95
532 18 42-06
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
REPAIR PARTS
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
3
30
17
19
6
6
21
10 21
24
29
25
31
16
6
2
37
36
32
34
43
42
33 39
6 55
35
18 20
7
9
5
38
1
14
11
13
54
41
8
44
26
45
44
26
11
53
49
48
11
46
47
47
10
6
7
15
12
41
50
52
51
10
23
4
31
28
22
40
26
27
REPAIR PARTS
CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1 532 18 10-44 Spring, Traction Idler
2 532 18 05-22 Pulley, Idler (2-1/4)
3
--Engine, Tecumseh, Model Number OH318A (Order parts from Engine manufacturer)
4 874 78 05-20 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
5 532 15 00-78 Screw, Hex Washer Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
6 532 05 92-89 Washer, Flat
7 873 93 05-00 Nut, Jam, Lock 5/16-18
8 532 17 53-30 Pin, Idler Pivot
9 532 17 90-92 V-Belt, Traction Drive
10 810 04 05-00 Washer, Lock 5/16
11 817 49 05-08 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1/2
12 532 17 92-59 Impeller Idler Arm Assembly
13 532 08 51-79 Retainer, Hairpin
14 532 17 88-28 Spring, Brake
15 532 18 35-33 V-Belt, Impeller Drive
16 532 19 23-06 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
17 532 18 48-04 Arm, Idler
18 874 78 05-24 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
19 532 17 53-31 Bushing, Idler Pivot
20 532 18 05-23 Pulley, Idler (2-3/4)
21 874 61 05-16 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1
22 532 17 93-71 Spacer, Engine Pulley
23 532 18 04-78 Pulley, Engine, Traction Drive
24 532 17 91-57 Pulley, Engine, Impeller Drive
25 532 06 27-35 Washer, Flat 3/8
26 532 85 02-63 Washer, Lock 3/8
27 532 85 10-84 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24 x 1-3/8
28 532 15 54-52 Guide, Belt
29 532 19 21-93 Cover, Belt
30 532 17 88-30 Cover, Toolbox
31 817 49 04-08 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/2
32 532 17 92-56 Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
33 532 18 78-53 Bellcrank Shifter
34 532 18 04-01 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-28 x 3/4
35 532 17 92-40 Arm, Auger Control
36 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18
37 532 18 40-86 Bellcrank Assembly
38 532 18 71-01 Link, Speed Control
39 532 19 21-10 Trunnion, Pivot Bracket
40 532 17 88-90 Nut, Cage 3/8-16
41 532 70 02-79 Hairpin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
42 532 17 90-65 Pin, Pivot Bracket
43 532 18 40-85 Bracket, Bellcrank
44 874 78 06-24 Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
45 532 18 40-74 Pivot Bracket, Impeller Idler Arm
46 532 18 40-84 Pan, Frame Bottom
47 871 02 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
48 532 18 11-56 Nut, Speed 5/16-18
49 532 18 45-07 Frame Assembly
50 532 18 83-69 Plate, Frame End
51 532 19 29-08 Shaft, Auger Control
52 532 05 70-79 Washer, Hardened
53 532 19 22-75 Roller
54 532 19 21-47 E-Ring
55 812 00 00-02 Ring, Crescent
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm
11
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
1
4
5
6
4
6
3
4
2
4
5
12
2
REPAIR PARTS
WHEELS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
532 18 79-04
532 15 54-43
532 18 79-05
532 14 63-15
532 17 98-30
532 17 46-97
DESCRIPTION
Wheel Assembly, 16", LH
Pin, Klik 1/4
Wheel Assembly, 16", RH
Bolt, Shoulder
Bearing, Axle
Washer, Thrust (1”)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
REPAIR PARTS
DECALS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
1
13
1
13
2
3
4
12
11
14
5
10
9
7
8
6
14
REPAIR PARTS
DECALS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER PM85C
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
-----
Decal, Danger
Decal, McCulloch, 69cm
Decal, Danger, Deflector
Decal, Danger
Decal, McCulloch
Decal, Instruction
Decal, Traction Lever
Decal, Auger Lever
Decal, Speed Control
Decal, Remote Deflector
Decal, Fuel Shut-Off
Decal, Belt Guard
Decal, Height Adjustment
Decal, Sound Level
Operator’s Manual, European
Operator’s Manual, Scandinavian
Operator’s Manual, East Bloc Euro
Repair Parts Manual, English
532 18 40-26
532 18 77-31
532 18 40-27
532 18 40-45
532 18 77-29
532 18 40-30
532 18 40-36
532 18 40-35
532 18 40-32
532 18 40-31
532 18 40-37
432 18 40-28
532 18 41-24
532 18 04-33
532 18 46-23
532 18 46-24
532 18 46-25
532 19 22-02
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising