Grizzly | Guitar H7580 | User manual | Grizzly Guitar H7580 User manual

Grizzly Guitar H7580 User manual
36" JUNIOR GUITAR
w/BUILT-IN AMP
MODEL H7580/H7581
INSTRUCTION SHEET
C
B
A
F
E
D
Figure 1. Model H7580/H7581 controls.
A. TONE: This knob adjusts treble and bass levels in the built-in speaker and headphones.
B. POWER SWITCH: This switch turns the built-in amplifier ON and OFF.
C. VOLUME: This knob cont rols the volume of the built-in speaker and headphones.
D. HEADPHONE JACK: For connection to headphones using a mini-jack plug. The built-in speaker is
disabled when headphones are plugged in.
E.
AC/DC JACK: For connecting the guitar to a 110V wall outlet using the included AC/DC adapter. The
adapter powers the built-in amp.
F.
OUTPUT JACK: For connection to an external amplifier or a powered audio device using 1⁄4" instrument cable.
Basic Guitar Care
Use a clean, lint-free cotton cloth to wipe your guitar on a regular basis. Never use paper towels.
If you plan to store the guitar for several months,
remove the battery (Figure 2), loosen the strings
a little, and store in a place where the guitar will not experience temperature or humidity
extremes.
Visit www.grizzly.com for guitar accessories or
see our current catalog.
Figure 2. Location for installing 9V battery (not
included) on back of the guitar.
H7580/H7581 Parts Breakdown and List
8
1
13
14
27
28
31
16
29
26
25
2
22
21
20
19
24
3
18
23
Figure 3. Boxed components.
17
Figure 5. More guitar parts.
4
6
5
15
37
32
33
12
30
11
36
34
10
Children may climb into plastic bags and
suffocate. Keep all plastic bags included in
packaging out of the reach of children.
35
7
9
Figure 4. Guitar parts.
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PH7580001
PH7580002
PH7581002
PH7580003
PH7580004
PH7580005
PH7580006
PH7580007
PH7580008
PH7580009
PH7580010
PH7580011
PH7580012
PH7580013
PH7580014
PH7580015
PH7580016
PH7580017
PH7580018
Neck
Guitar Body-Red (H7580)
Guitar Body-Green (H7581)
Pickup-Single Coil
Bridge
Speaker Cover
Circuit Board Cover
Circuit Board
Strap Buttons
Battery Case
Speaker Mesh Cover
Speaker
Neckplate
Volume Knob
Strings
Tuning Head Plate
Bushing 3/32" x 3/16" x 3/32"
Bushing 3/32" x 3/16" x 6/32"
Plastic Bushings
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PH7580019
PH7580020
PH7580021
PH7580022
PH7580023
PH7580024
PH7580025
PH7580026
PH7580027
PAW01.5M
PAW05M
PH7580030
PH7580031
PH7580032
PH7580033
PH7580034
PH7580035
PH7580036
PH7580037
String Retainers
Silver Screw #2 x 3/8"
Silver Screw #2 x 1/2"
Black Screw #2 x 1/4"
Black Screw #3 x 3/8"
Silver Screw #3 x 1/2"
Black Screw #3 x 3/4"
Silver Screw #4 x 3/4"
Silver Screw #7 x 1-3/4"
Hex Wrench 1.5MM
Hex Wrench 5MM
AC/DC Adapter 300mA
Tone Knob
Jack Plate
AC/DC Adapter Jack
Tone Control
Volume Control
Headphone Jack
Output Jack
COPYRIGHT © AUGUST, 2005 BY GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
WARNING: NO PORTION OF THIS MANUAL MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY SHAPE
OR FORM WITHOUT THE WRITTEN APPROVAL OF GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC.
#BL7090 PRINTED IN CHINA
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising