Life Fitness Flat Panel Television LCD-0201-04 User manual

Life Fitness Flat Panel Television LCD-0201-04 User manual
LCD TV ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
LCD-0201-04
LCD-0202-04
GRAY 17-inch ATTACHABLE LCD TV - NTSC/ATSC; sold in the USA
GRAY 17-inch ATTACHABLE LCD TV - PAL/DVB
Customer Support Services
PARTS MANUAL
rev 21 Oct 2008
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Contents
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
TV ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................... 3
LIFE FITNESS TV REMOTE CONTROL .......................................................................... 4
MOUNTING HARDWARE ......................................................................................... 5
APOLLO AND GEMINI MOUNTING HARDWARE .................................................................6
MOUNTING BRACKETS AND HARDWARE ...................................................................... 7
CROSS-TRAINER AND SUMMIT (SILVER) MOUNTING HARDWARE ........................................... 8
TREADMILL (SILVER) MOUNTING HARDWARE ................................................................ 9
TREADMILL (90T, 91T) MOUNTING HARDWARE ............................................................ 10
2
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
TV Assembly
Model
LCD-0201-04
LCD-0202-04
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
Description
GRAY 17" ATTACHABLE LCD TV - NTSC/ATSC; sold in the USA
GRAY 17" ATTACHABLE LCD TV - PAL/DVB
NTSC/ATSC Accessory Package; AK71-00042-0001; Kit Contents
Part No.
Description
AK71-00019-0000 CABLE-ASSY: 36” COAX
AK71-00020-0000 AC POWER SUPPLY W/LINE CORD 120VAC
0K71-01032-0000
AC POWER SUPPLY TRANSFORMER W/ 36” CABLE
0K71-01033-0000
CBL: AC LINE CORD 120VAC
0K71-01027-0000
COAX: COUPLER
PAL/DVB Accessory Package; AK71-00042-0002; Kit Contents
Part No.
Description
AK71-00020-0001 CBL ASSY: AC POWER CORD; UK
includes:
0K71-01032-0000; AC POWER SUPPLY TRANSFORMER W/36” CABLE
0K71-01059-0000; LINE CORD: UK 240V
AK71-00047-0000 CBL-ASSY: 36” COAX; PAL/DVB-T
0K71-01027-0000
COAX: COUPLER
0K71-01029-0000
POWER SOCKET: FOR EUROPE
0K71-01038-0000
POWER SOCKET: FOR AUSTRALIA
3
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Life Fitness TV Remote Control
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
Part number
Description
Communication and iPod cable* between 17-inch LCD TV and 7-inch LCD console on all products
AK71-00018-0000
Assembly I/R Audio
*The cable provides channel changing, audio, and video between the devices.
Remote Assembly Stealth Gray
Type Of Cord
Complete Assembly (includes all parts)
Straight
LF-TV-REMOTE
LIFE FITNESS EXTERNAL TV REMOTE CONTROL
Coiled
LF-TVSTND-REMOTE
LF EXTERNAL TV REMOTE CNTRL FOR TV STAND
AK71-00029-0000 Hardware Bag
Not shown:
Wire Tie
0017-00042-1163
M5x15MM Screw
0017-00101-1977
Case: Rear
0K71-01021-0000
M5x25MM Screw
0017-00101-1975 (2)
M5x45MM Screw
0017-00101-1976 (2)
Base
0K71-01023-0000
Headphone Jack
AK71-00012-0000
M2.5x6MM Screw
0017-00101-1974
Clamp: Remote-Lower
0K71-01026-0000
Clamp: Remote-Upper
0K71-01025-0000
M3.5x10MM Screw (4)
0017-00101-1973
Keypad-Bezel
AK71-00016-0000
Cable Assy Straight
AK71-00014-0000
Cable assy Coiled
AK71-00014-0001
4
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Mounting Hardware
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
Adapter Bracket for 17" Attachable TV (KIT: ADAPTER; BRKT, GK71-00002-0001)
This kit is used to attach a 17” TV to a bracket that had a 12.1” TV attached.
M6 X1.00-6G6GX 14 HEX BUT Screw
0017-00101-1953
WSH: M6.50X 11.5 X 1.75
0017-00104-0488
M4 X0.7-6G6GX 10 PHL PAN Screw
0017-00101-1968
not included
not included
BRKT: ADAPTER; LCD VERSA MOUNT
0K71-01001-0000
5
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Apollo and Gemini Mounting Hardware
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
UNIVERSAL LCD BRACKET KIT
Hardware Bag AK71-00032-0000
not shown:
Cable Assembly 1R/Audio
AK71-00018-0000
Plate Arm Mount
AK71-00009-0000
M6X14MM Screws (8)
0017-00101-2003
Washers (8)
0017-00104-0488
Plate: Hinge LCD Mount
0K71-01009-0000
Cap End
Nut
0017-00103-0334
0K71-01004-0000
Assy: Extrusion w/Inserts
AK71-00043-0000
Cover: LCD Access
0K71-01024-0000
Screws (2)
0017-00101-1972
Washer
0017-00104-0470
Bolt
0017-00101-1956
Grommet: LCD Access
0K71-01005-0000
BRKT: Mount LCD
0K71-01007-0000
M6X14MM Screw (8)
0017-00101-2003
Washers (8)
0017-00104-0488
Washers (4)
0017-00101-2022
Cap End
0K71-01004-0000
6
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Mounting Brackets and Hardware
8-32X28 Screw
0017-00101-1820
Washer
0017-00104-0476
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
10-32x8 Screw
0017-00101-1823
120-inch Coax
AK32-00020-0002
120-inch Power Extension Cable
AK32-00078-0001
Mounting Bracket
See Chart
Polar Cap
0K63-01342-0002
Used only on Upright Bikes
Adapter
0K32-01035-0001
Console Screws
0017-00101-1822
Adaptor Bracket Kit
GK71-00002-0001
Model
Mounting Bracket
Description
Upright bike
AK32-00033-0009
CONS-MTG BRKT ASSY: PURCH; LC-ARCTIC S/C-C
Recumbent Bike
AK32-00033-0010
CONS-MTG BRKT ASSY: PURCH; LCR-ARCTIC S/C-C
93S & 95S Stair Climber AK32-00033-0010
CONS-MTG BRKT ASSY: PURCH; LCR-ARCTIC S/C-C
90S Stair Climber
AK32-00033-0013
CONS-MTG BRKT ASSY: PURCH; CT-ARCTIC S/C-C
91X Crosstrianer
AK32-00033-0013
CONS-MTG BRKT ASSY: PURCH; CT-ARCTIC S/C-C
7
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Cross-trainer and Summit (Silver) Mounting
Hardware: Summit and 90x, 93Xi, 95Xi Crosstrainer TV Bracket and Adapter TV Bracket
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
CAP: TUBE
0K32-01059-0000
Endcap
0K32-01059-0000
Screws
0017-00101-1820
Washer
0017-00104-0476
CAP: CONSOLE SUPPORT; TV
0K62-01031-0000
Frame Adapter
AK32-00071-0001
Torx Screw
0017-00101-1791
BRKT: REMOTE; 93X/95Xi
0K62-01265-0000
Used only on the Cross-trainers Extra part when kit is used with Summit Trainer
Adaptor Bracket Kit
GK71-00002-0001
120-inch Coax
AK32-00020-0002
120-inch Power Extension Cable
AK32-00078-0001
8
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Treadmill (Silver) Mounting Hardware: 93T, 95Ti,
97Ti Treadmill TV Bracket and Adapter TV Bracket
Mounting Screws
0017-00101-1820
Washer
0017-00104-0476
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
Retainers
0K32-01034-0000
Nuts
0017-00103-0019
Washers
0017-00104-0471
Mounting Support
AK32-00143-0000
Mounting Screws
0017-00101-1817
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
End Caps
AK58-00528-0001
Adaptor Bracket Kit
GK71-00002-0001
120-inch Coax
AK32-00020-0002
120-inch Power Extension Cable
AK32-00078-0001
9
LCD TV -04 ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEM
Treadmill (90T, 91T) Mounting Hardware
LCD-0201-04: LCP100000 and up
LCD-0202-04: LCQ100000 and up
Adaptor Bracket Kit
GK71-00002-0001
Mounting Screws (2)
0017-00101-1820 Silver
Washer
0017-00104-0476
Mounting Screws (4)
0017-00101-1816
120-inch Coax
AK32-00020-0002
120-inch Power Extension Cable
AK32-00078-0001
10
Mounting Support, Silver
AK32-00144-0002 90T-91T
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement