HoistFitness | H-2200 | Owner Manual | HoistFitness H-2200 Owner Manual

HoistFitness H-2200 Owner Manual
H2200-B
MULTI-FUNCTION GYM
**WARNING!**
TO PREVENT POSSIBLE TIPPING, BOLT THIS UNIT TO THE EXERCISE
FLOOR USING MINIMUM 4-1/2” LENGTH BOLTS. FAILURE TO DO SO
MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
A10
OWNER’S MANUAL
CONTENTS
INSTRUCTIONS……………………………..…………………... 02
FRAME ASSEMBLY……………………..………..………….… 04
PRE-ASSEMBLY………………………………..………………. 48
DECAL PLACEMENT……………………….....……………….. 51
ACCESSORIES……………………….....………………………. 52
DECAL REFERENCE………………...........….………….……. 53
PART LIST…………………………..……….…….…………..… 56
ABBREVIATIONS……………………..……….………….…….. 60
BOLT SIZING CHART…………………………………………... 61
WASHER SIZING CHART…………….….…….…………….... 62
MAINTANENCE SCHEDULE…………..………….………..…. 64
GENERAL MAINTANENCE INFORMATION.............…….… 65
WEIGHT TRAINING TIPS…………………….……….……….. 66
EXERCISE LOG…………………………………..……………... 67
LIMITED WARRANTY…………………………..………………. 68
PAGE 01
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
INSTRUCTIONS
Before beginning assembly please take the time to read instructions
thoroughly. Please use the various lists in this manual to make sure that
all parts have been included in your shipment. When ordering, use part
number and description from the lists. Use only HOIST replacement parts
when servicing. Failure to do so will void your warranty and could result
in personal injury.
HOIST equipment is designed to provide the smoothest, most effective
exercise motion possible. After assembly, you should check all functions to
ensure correct operation. If you experience problems, first recheck the
assembly instructions to locate any possible errors made during assembly.
If you are unable to correct the problem, call your authorized HOIST dealer.
Be sure to have your serial number and this manual when calling. When all
parts have been accounted for, continue on.
TOOLS REQUIRED
Ratchet Wrench
1/2", 9/16" and 3/4" Sockets
Adjustable Wrench
Rubber Mallet
Tape Measure
Level
SAE Hex Key Wrench Set
Two People
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 02
OWNER’S MANUAL
***THIS PAGE WAS INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK***
PAGE 03
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 04
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE.
-WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE (111) AND (112)
THEN BACK OFF APPROXIMATELY ½ TURN OR
UNTIL (9) AND (21) PIVOT FREELY
-REST (36) ON GUIDE RODS. DO NOT SECURE
TO CENTER COLUMN AT THIS TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
ADD LUBRICANT (136)
TO GUIDE RODS (46)
PAGE 05
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 06
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
-ITEMS MARKED WITH A (*) ARE INCLUDED WITH THE
HPA-1 PRESS ARM OPTION. PLEASE REFER TO HPA-1
MANUAL FOR FURTHER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 07
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
-ITEMS MARKED WITH A (*) ARE INCLUDED WITH THE
HPA-2 PRESS ARM OPTION. PLEASE REFER TO HPA-2
MANUAL FOR FURTHER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 08
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
-REST (35) ON GUIDE RODS. DO NOT SECURE
TO CENTER COLUMN AT THIS TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
ADD LUBRICANT (136)
TO GUIDE RODS (46)
PAGE 09
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
-ENSURE (54) IS CENTERED ON (29) AND SECURE WITH (91) SET
SCREWS.
-ENSURE HANDLES (23) PIVOTS FREELY WHEN INSTALLATION IS
COMPLETE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 10
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE FIRST
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 11
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE FIRST
-WRENCH TIGHTEN (111) HARDWARE THEN BACK OFF
APPROXIMATELY ½ TURN OR UNTIL (40) PIVOTS
FREELY.
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 12
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 13
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
-ENSURE (47) IS CENTERED ON (11) AND SECURE WITH
(131) SET SCREWS
-SET SCREWS MARKED WITH AN (*) IN THE DETAIL
VIEW TO THE RIGHT ARE PART OF THE PILLOW BLOCK
ASSEMBLY (79). FASTEN THEM AFTER (47) SHAFT HAS
BEEN CENTERED AND FASTENED WITH (131) SET
SCREWS.
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 14
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 15
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- WRENCH TIGHTEN (110) THEN BACK-OFF
APPROXIAMTELY ½ TURN OR UNTIL (13) PIVOTS
FREELY
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 16
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- WRENCH TIGHTEN (113) THEN BACK
OFF APPROXIMATELY ½ TURN OR
UNTIL (61) PIVOTS FREELY
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 17
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE FIRST
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 18
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 19
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- HAND TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED FOR
CLARITY
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 20
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
*IMPORTANT*
WRENCH TIGHTEN ALL PREVIOUSLY HAND
TIGHTENED HARDWARE. NOW THAT THE H2200-B FRAME IS COMPLETELY ASSEMBLED,
TAKE TIME TO ASSURE THAT YOUR UNIT IS ASSEMBLED SQUARE AND PERPENDICULAR. USE
A LEVEL TO CHECK THAT THE GUIDE RODS ARE PERPINDICULAR IN BOTH DIRECTIONS IF
NOT, IT WILL BE NECESSARY TO LOOSEN SOME FRAME HARDWARE TO RE-ALIGN THE
FRAME AND RETIGHTEN BOLTS.
PAGE 21
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
CABLE PROFILE VIEW
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
BE SURE CABLE RUNS
BETWEEN THE PULLEY AND
GUARD BOLT AS SHOWN
160 3/4” LG. [4083]
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 22
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 23
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 24
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 25
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 26
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 27
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
CABLE PROFILE VIEW
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
BE SURE CABLE RUNS
BETWEEN THE PULLEY AND
GUARD BOLT
184 3/4” LG. [4693]
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 28
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
LANYARD INSTALLATION:
DURING INSTALLATION OF YOUR
UNIT, ENSURE THAT THE LANYARD
RING IS INSTALLED BETWEEN THE
JAM NUT AND CABLE BOLT AS SHOWN BELOW
PAGE 29
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
PARTS SHOWN IN DETAIL VIEW TO THE RIGHT ARE
PART OF THE OPTIONAL HPA-1 PRESS ARM
ASSEMBLY. PLEASE REFER TO HPA-1 MANUAL IF
FURTHER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION IS NEEDED.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 30
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 31
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 32
OWNER’S MANUAL
CABLE PROFILE VIEW
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
BE SURE CABLE RUNS
BETWEEN THE PULLEY AND
GUARD BOLT
184 3/4” LG. [4693]
PAGE 33
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
LANYARD INSTALLATION:
DURING INSTALLATION OF YOUR
UNIT, ENSURE THAT THE LANYARD
RING IS INSTALLED BETWEEN THE
JAM NUT AND CABLE BOLT AS SHOWN BELOW
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 34
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
PARTS SHOWN IN DETAIL VIEW TO THE RIGHT ARE PART OF
THE OPTIONAL HPA-2 PRESS ARM ASSEMBLY. PLEASE REFER
TO HPA-2 MANUAL IF FURTHER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION IS
NEEDED.
PAGE 35
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 36
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
PAGE 37
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
CABLE PROFILE VIEW
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
113 1/2” LG. [2882]
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 38
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 39
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
LANYARD INSTALLATION:
DURING INSTALLATION OF YOUR
UNIT, ENSURE THAT THE LANYARD
RING IS INSTALLED BETWEEN THE JAM NUT
AND CABLE BOLT AS
SHOWN BELOW
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 40
OWNER’S MANUAL
CABLE PROFILE VIEW
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
NOTE:
BE SURE CABLE RUNS
BETWEEN THE PULLEY AND
GUARD BOLT AS SHOWN
150 13/16” LG. [3831]
PAGE 41
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
FINE TUNING
LOOSEN JAM NUT AND THREAD BOLT IN/OUT TO GIVE THE
CABLE PROPER TENSION. RE-TIGHTEN JAM NUT.
WARNING — CABLE BOLT MUST BE THREADED
A MINIMUM OF 3/8” WITH JAM NUT TIGHTENED
SECURELY TO ENSURE PROPER CONNECTION.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 42
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- ENSURE TO ROUTE CABLE UNDER GUARD BOLT (103)
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 43
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 44
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
- WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
- INSTALL CABLE AND PULLEYS AT THE SAME TIME
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 45
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
• WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
• SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN
REMOVED FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 46
OWNER’S MANUAL
FRAME ASSEMBLY
NOTE:
• WRENCH TIGHTEN HARDWARE
• SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN
REMOVED FOR CLARITY.
*IMPORTANT*
WRENCH TIGHTEN ALL PREVIOUSLY HAND TIGHTENED HARDWARE. NOW THAT THE H2200-B
IS COMPLETELY ASSEMBLED, TAKE TIME TO ASSURE THAT YOUR UNIT IS ASSEMBLED SQUARE AND
PERPENDICULAR.USE A LEVEL TO CHECK THAT THE GUIDE RODS ARE PERPINDICULAR IN BOTH
DIRECTIONS. IF NOT, IT WILL BE NECESSARY TO LOOSEN SOME FRAME
HARDWARE TO RE-ALIGN THE FRAME AND RETIGHTEN BOLTS.
PAGE 47
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
PRE-ASSEMBLY
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 48
OWNER’S MANUAL
PRE-ASSEMBLY
PAGE 49
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
PRE-ASSEMBLY
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 50
OWNER’S MANUAL
DECAL PLACEMENT
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
PAGE 51
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
ACCESSORIES
NOTE:
- SOME PARTS MAY HAVE BEEN REMOVED
FOR CLARITY.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 52
OWNER’S MANUAL
DECAL REFERENCE
021-0003254
021-0003117
021-0003995
PAGE 53
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER’S MANUAL
DECAL REFERENCE
021-0003113
SERIAL # DECAL
021-0003008
021-0003135
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 54
OWNER’S MANUAL
DECAL REFERENCE
021-0018022
021-0003965
PAGE 55
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
PART LIST
NOTE: SOME OF THESE PARTS MAY COME PRE-INSTALLED
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
PART NUMBER
010-01C0681
010-01C0682
010-01C0683
010-01C0684
026-01X0139
026-01X0185
026-01X0186
026-01X1118
026-01X1141
026-01X1161
026-01X1165
026-01X1414
026-01X1576
026-01X1635
026-01X2161
026-01X5760
026-01X7193
026-01X7194
026-01X7195
026-01X7196
026-01X7197
026-01X7198
026-01X7199
026-01X7200
026-01X7201
026-01X7202
026-01X7203
026-01X7204
026-01X7205
026-01X7206
026-01X7207
026-01X7208
026-01X7209
026-01X7210
026-01X7211
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
LEG EXT / CURL CABLE
CABLE ASSEMBLY
LEG PRESS CABLE
HIGH PULL CABLE
ROLLER BAR ASSEMBLY 17.69" LG.
PULL-PIN ASSEMBLY
PULL-PIN ASSEMBLY
ALUMINUM CURL BAR ASSEMBLY
LEG EXT /CURL ARM
PAD ADJUST FOR ROM ASSY.
ARM ASSEMBLY
ADJ. FLOATING PULLEY HOUSING ASSEMBLY
FOOTPLATE ASSEMBLY
FLEECE KNEE STRAP WITH (3) D-RINGS ASSEMBLY
THREADED PULL-PIN ASSEMBLY
STRAP HANDLE WITH (3) O-RINGS (LOWER) ASSEMBLY
SEAT ADJUSTER
ROLLER PAD ADJUSTER
BOTTOM TUBE ASSY.
BACK ADJUSTER MOUNT
LEG ROLLER PIVOT
TOP ARM
HANDLE ASSY.
LEG PRESS HANDLE-1
LEG PRESS SEAT MOUNT
LEG PRESS HANDLE-2
BENCH PRESS TOP MOUNT
CENTER COLUMN
LAT UPRIGHT
LEG PRESS BASE
LAT PULL LOWER ARM MOUNT
PAD ADJUSTER
PAD / ROLLER ADJUSTER
GUIDE ROD MOUNT BOTTOM-1
GUIDE TOP MOUNT-1
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PAGE 56
OWNER'S MANUAL
PART LIST CONTINUED
NOTE: SOME OF THESE PARTS MAY COME PRE-INSTALLED
ITEM NO.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
PAGE 57
PART NUMBER
026-01X7212
026-01X7213
026-01X7214
026-01X7215
026-01X7229
026-01X7266
020-0014027
022-01PD2349
022-01PD2350
022-01PDR008
026-01G0425
026-01M3528
026-01M0932
026-01M0933
026-01M0936
026-01M0937
026-01M2336
026-01M2940
026-01M3522
026-01M3523
026-01M3524
026-01M3526
026-01M3527
026-01P1476
026-01P6579
026-01P6580
026-01P6586
026-01P6587
026-01PL0125A
026-01PL0206-29
026-01PL0235-31
026-01PL2005
026-01PL2122-B
026-01PL2908
026-01PL2910
026-01PL2911
026-01PL2912
DESCRIPTION
TOP GUIDE ROD MOUNT-2
CHEST PRESS UPRIGHT
HIGH PULLEY MOUNT
GUIDE ROD MOUNT BOTTOM-2
LAT PULL MIDDLE ARM ASSY.
BASE FRONT
ADJUSTABLE STOP
SEAT PAD ASSEMBLY
BACK PAD ASSEMBLY
ROLLER PAD 4.00" X 7.00" LG.
GUIDE ROD, .750" X 76.7624" LG.
SHAFT .984" X 8.0315" LG.
ALUMINIUM CAP: Ø1.25" ID
ALUMINUM RING: Ø1.25" ID
ALUMINIUM RING:
1.00" I.D.
END CAP: ALUMINUM 1.0" I.D.
HEAVY FLANGED SPACER: .3910" I.D. X .4375" LG
GUIDE
SHAFT, .982" X 12.4409" LG.
SHAFT, .984" X 7.5197" LG.
SHAFT, .787" x 1.94" LG.
LATCH SPACER
ALUMINUM FLATHEAD CAP
FOOT PLATE
LAT PULL, LOWER ARM
PAD ROM ASSY.
SHIELD-2
SHIELD- 1
E-Z GLIDE PLASTIC SLEEVE
GRIP - OPEN END 1.00" X 9.25" LG.
1.188" X 7.00" OPEN END GRIP
PLUG BUMPER (2 STEM)
OVAL-SHAPED RUBBER FOOT
END CAP- 1.9685" X 2.9528" (BLACK)
ACCESSORY HOLDER
PANEL H-TRIM
STOP BUMPER
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
4
1
4
4
2
2
28
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
2
1
8
2
4
4
6
9
1
1
1
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
PART LIST CONTINUED
NOTE: SOME OF THESE PARTS MAY COME PRE-INSTALLED
ITEM NO.
73
74
75
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
PART NUMBER
26-STD-02-0277
026-STD-05-0129
026-STD-06-0254
014-0101034
014-0101035
014-0010010
014-0101037
016-0002008
016-0201006
016-0201024
016-0201032
016-0203008
018-0001002
018-0001003
026-01PL2927
011-0711001
012-0305003
011-0311009
011-0107011
011-0107028
011-0007035
011-0407022
011-0107037
011-0407027
011-0407058
011-0107009
011-0007050
011-0407026
011-0107020
011-0107018
011-0109004
011-0101026
011-0002042
011-0002044
011-0101063
011-0107021
011-0107034
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
DESCRIPTION
BEARING MOUNT, 2 BOLT,6004-2Z
LATCH HOOK
ROLLER BUSHING - 1.00" I.D.
BUSHING: OILITE FLANGED 12.8mm I.D. X 19.3mm O.D. X 11.1mm LG.
BEARING,FLANGED,25mm I.D X 32mm O.D X 20mm LG
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING, 25mm + SET SCREWS
BEARING,FLANGED,20mm I.D X 35mm O.D X 12mm LG
VINYL SLEEVE Ø .38" X 4.50" L
RUBBER ROUND CAP
END CAP-F 38mm X 38mm (BLACK)
END CAP-R 2.00" X 2.00" (BLACK)
PUSH FASTENER, .18" X .375" GRIP
CABLE PULLEY: Ø3.50"
CABLE PULLEY: Ø4.50"
WEIGHT STACK BUMPER
SET SCREW: 1/4"-28 X .25" LG. (Ni)
3/8"-16UNC JAM NUT (WZ)
5/16"-18UNC X .31" SET SCREW (BZ)
5/16"-18UNC X 1.25" HHB (WZ)
5/16"-18UNC X 4.00" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X .75" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.00" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.25" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.75" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 2.00" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 2.50" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 2.75" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 3.00" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 3.25" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 3.75" HHB (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.25" BHCS (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.00" BHCS (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.00" FHCS (WZ)
3/8"-16UNC X 1.00" FHCS (WZ) W/NYLON PATCH
3/8"-16UNC X 1.00" SHCS (WZ)
1/2"-13UNC X 5.50" HHB (WZ)
1/2"-13UNC X 3.25" HHB (WZ)
QTY.
2
1
12
10
6
2
2
2
2
5
2
4
23
2
4
12
1
4
6
2
12
5
4
9
2
14
16
10
3
6
2
4
4
8
1
1
4
PAGE 58
OWNER'S MANUAL
PART LIST CONTINUED
NOTE: SOME OF THESE PARTS MAY COME PRE-INSTALLED
ITEM NO.
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
PAGE 59
PART NUMBER
011-0407024
011-0107014
013-0302008
013-0402007
013-0102003
013-0102007
013-0102020
013-0903002
012-0104008
012-0304011
SERIAL # DECAL
021-0018022
021-0003008
021-0003113
021-0003117
021-0003135
021-0003254
021-0003995
014-0602004
011-0311015
014-0019005-1
011-0007097
002-0001036
021-0003965
002-0001013
DESCRIPTION
1/2"-13UNC X 2.75" HHB (WZ)
1/2"-13UNC X 5.00" HHB (WZ)
5/16" SAE FLAT WASHER (WZ)
3/8" X 22mm FLAT WASHER (WZ)
1/2" X 27mm SAE FLAT WASHER (WZ)
5/16" INTERNAL LOCK WASHER (WZ)
3/8" SPLIT LOCK WASHER (WZ)
1/2" SPLIT LOCK WASHER (WZ)
3/8"-16 UNC THIN NYLOCK NUT (WZ)
1/2"-13 UNC THIN NYLOCK NUT (WZ)
DECAL TRION FITNESS SERIAL # 1.63" X 2.63"
HOIST EMBLEM + 2 SIDED TAPE
DECAL COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE 1.50 X 6.69
DECAL PINCH POINT 1.63" X 3.25" (VERTICAL)
DECAL DO NOT HANG (LAT AREA) 1.63" X 3.25"
DECAL WARNING 1.50" X 7.75"
DECAL HOIST .92" X 3.43"
H2200 EXERCISE PLACARD 8.7500" X 31.5000"
SPACER .6250" LG.
3/8-16UNC X 3/8" CUP POINT SET SCREW (WZ)
1.0000" ID SPLIT COLLAR, THREADED HALF
1/4"-20UNC X .75" SHCS (BZ)
TOUCH-UP PAINT - BOTTLE: 1oz. - COLOR: PLATINUM
DECAL: WEIGHT STACK 22 (10-200 LBS.)
1cc of Synthetic Multi-Purpose Grease (PTFE)
WS#22 + 50 LBS UPGRADE
200 LBS. STACK (8.25 LBS. TOP PLATE W/ 20 HOLE STEM
QTY.
3
1
8
126
18
8
18
2
73
7
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
4
2
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
ABBREVIATIONS
BZ = Black Zinc
Ni = Nickel Plated
SS = Stainless Steel
WZ = White Zinc
HHB = Hex Head Bolt
FHCS = Flat Head Cap Screw
BHCS = Button Head Cap Screw
SHCS = Socket Head Cap Screw
Low Head SHCS = Low Head Socket
Head Cap Screw
SHSS = Socket Head Shoulder Screw
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 60
OWNER'S MANUAL
BOLT SIZING CHART
1/4" HHB
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
6-8 ft-lbs
3/8" HHB
1/2" HHB
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
24-30 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
60-75 ft-lbs
3/8" BHCS
5/16" BHCS
1/4" BHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
5-7 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
11-15 ft-lbs
1/2" BHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
19-26 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
47-65 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
9-12 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
18-23 ft-lbs
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
40-50 ft-lbs
1/4" SHSS
5/16" SHSS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
8-10 ft-lbs
1/2" FHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
47-65 ft-lbs
4 3/4"
4 1/4"
4"
3 3/4"
3 1/2"
3 1/4"
3"
2 3/4"
2 1/2"
2 1/4"
2"
1 3/4"
1 1/2"
1 1/4"
1"
3/4"
3/8" FHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
19-26 ft-lbs
0"
1/4" FHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
5-7 ft-lbs
4 1/2"
4 1/4"
4"
3 3/4"
3 1/2"
3 1/4"
3"
2 3/4"
2 1/2"
2 1/4"
2"
1 3/4"
1 1/2"
1 1/4"
1"
3/8" SHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
39-49 ft-lbs
3/4"
5/16" SHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
23-29 ft-lbs
0"
1/4" SHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
11-14 ft-lbs
5 1/2"
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
4-6 ft-lbs
5 1/4"
1/2"
LOW HEAD
SHCS
5"
3/8"
LOW HEAD
SHCS
4 3/4"
5/16"
LOW HEAD
SHCS
4 1/2"
1/4"
LOW HEAD
SHCS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
3-4 ft-lbs
PAGE 61
5/16" HHB
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
14-17 ft-lbs
3/8" SHSS
RECOMMENDED
TORQUE RANGE:
17-22 ft-lbs
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
WASHER SIZING CHART
013-0002003
1/4"
FLAT WASHER
SMALL, SAE, 13mm
013-0102028
3/8"
CURVED WASHER
013-0102004
5/16"
FLAT WASHER
LARGE, USS, 22mm
013-0402007
3/8"
FLAT WASHER
22mm O.D.
013-0002004
3/8"
FLAT WASHER
SMALL, SAE, 21mm
013-0102019
1/4"
LOCK WASHER
026-01M0238
2" ALUMINUM
FLATHEAD CAP
013-0402005
3/8"
FLAT WASHER
LARGE, USS, 25mm
013-0102020
3/8"
LOCK WASHER
016-0009003
1" SHIM WASHER
013-0003004
1 1/16"
FENDER WASHER
013-0102003
1/2"
FLAT WASHER
SMALL, SAE, 27mm
013-0102018
1/2"
LOCK WASHER
013-0102026
1/2"
FLAT WASHER
LARGE, USS, 34mm
014-0018001
1/2" LONG
SPACER
013-0003002
3/8" FENDER WASHER
026-01PL151
PLASTIC 1 1/16"
FENDER WASHER
014-0018002
1" LONG
SPACER
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 62
OWNER'S MANUAL
WASHER SIZING CHART
(CONTINUED)
026-01M0211
1/4" LONG
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M211T
1/4" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0788
.81" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0789
.44" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0600
.625" LONG
FLANGED SPACER
PAGE 63
026-01M0198
1/2" LONG
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0532
11/16" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0780
.65" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0762
1 1/2" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0240
1 3/8" ALUMINUM
FLATHEAD CAP
026-01M0760
1/2" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0551
1" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0761
1 11/16" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0768
1 1/4" LONG HEAVY
FLANGED SPACER
026-01M0239
1 5/8" ALUMINUM
FLATHEAD CAP
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE
ROUTINE
COMMERCIAL / LIGHT
HOME
COMMERCIAL
MAINTENANCE
MAINTENANCE
Inspect;
Links, Pull Pins, Snap Locks,
Swivels, Weight Stack Pins
DAILY
WEEKLY
Clean;
Upholstery
DAILY
WEEKLY
Inspect;
Cables or Belts and their
tension
DAILY
WEEKLY
Inspect;
Accessory Bars, and Handles
WEEKLY
3 MONTHS
Inspect;
All Decals
WEEKLY
3 MONTHS
WEEKLY
3 MONTHS
WEEKLY
3 MONTHS
Clean & Lubricate;
Guide Rods with a Teflon (PTFE)
based lubricant (Superlube)
MONTHLY
3 MONTHS
Lubricate;
Seat Sleeves, Turcite Bushings,
Linear Bearing
MONTHLY
3 MONTHS
Clean and Wax;
All Glossy Finishes
6 MONTHS
YEARLY
Repack with Grease;
Linear Bearings
6 MONTHS
YEARLY
YEARLY
3 YEARS
Inspect;
All Nuts and Bolts, Tighten if needed
Inspect;
Anti-Skid Surface
Replace;
Cables, Belts and Connecting Parts
LATEST DATE ENTRY
Your equipment comes with a commercial maintenance decal.
For personal, in home use, please follow the home maintenance schedule listed above.
Never use ammonia, acid-based, or petroleum-based solvents on
any portion of the machine as it may damage the finish.
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 64
OWNER'S MANUAL
HOIST FITNESS SYSTEMS
GENERAL MAINTENANCE INFORMATION
Links, Pull-Pins, Snap Hooks, Swivels, Weight Stack Pins:
*Check all pieces for signs of visible wear or damage.
*Check springs in snap hooks and pull-pins for proper tension and alignment.
*If the spring sticks or has lost its rigidity, replace it immediately.
Upholstery:
*To ensure prolonged upholstery life and proper hygiene, all upholstered pads should be wiped down with a damp cloth after every workout.
*Periodically take the time to use a mild soap or an approved vinyl upholstery cleaner to deter the onset of cracking or drying. Avoid using any
abrasive cleaners or cleaners not intended for use on vinyl.
*Replace ripped or warn upholstery immediately.
*Keep sharp or pointed objects clear of all upholstery.
Decals:
*Inspect and familiarize yourself with any safety warnings or other user information posted on each decal.
Nuts and Bolts:
*Inspect all nuts and bolts for any loosening and tighten if needed.
*Go through a re-tightening sequence periodically to ensure that all hardware is tensioned proper.
Anti-Skid Surfaces:
*These surfaces are designed to supply secure footing and need to be replaced if they appear worn or become slippery.
Belts and Cables:
*Hoist uses only high quality belt, and mil-spec cables.
*Visually inspect the belts and cables for fraying, cracking, peeling or discoloration.
*While the machine is not in use, carefully run your fingers along the belt or cable to feel for thinning or bulging areas.
*Replace belts and cables immediately at the first signs of damage or wear. Do not use equipment until belts or cables have been replaced.
Belt and Cable Tension:
*Referring to the Owners Manual, when belts or cables are used check all bolts attachments to be sure they are properly attached.
*Check slack in cables and re-adjust cable tension if needed.
Seat Sleeves, Guide Rods:
*Wipe down adjusting tubes with a dust free rag before applying lubricant.
*Lubricate seat sleeves and Guide Rods with a Silicon or Teflon based lubricant spray.
Linear Bearings:
*Referring to the Owners Manual carefully disassemble the bearing from its housing and place a finger full of light grease (lithium, super lube,
etc.) into the inside of the bearing. Using your finger, press the grease into the ball-bearings and their tracks. repeat until the ball-bearing
tracks are full of grease. Insert the shaft back into the bearing and wipe off excess grease.
PLEASE KEEP THIS FOR YOUR RECORDS
PAGE 65
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
OWNER'S MANUAL
WEIGHT TRAINING TIPS
Use this manual to guide you through the basic exercises you can perform on
your H2200-B HOIST® Fitness System. To gain maximum results and avoid
possible injury, consult a fitness professional to develop your complete exercise
program.
Always consult your physician before starting any exercise program.
To be successful in your exercise program, it is important to develop an
understanding of the basic principles of strength training. Now that you have
your H2200-B HOIST® Fitness System, it is only natural that you want to get
started immediately. First, determine a set of realistic goals and objectives for
yourself. By deciding on an exercise plan that is right for you prior to starting,
you will contribute significantly to your success.
Warm up properly before engaging in weight resistance training. Stretching,
yoga, jogging, calisthenics or other cardiovascular exercise can help prepare
your body for the heavier workload of lifting weights.
Learn how to perform the exercise correctly before using heavy weight.
Correct form is important to avoid injury and to ensure that you work the proper
muscle groups.
Know your limitations. If you are new to weight training or are embarking on
an exercise regimen after a long layoff, start slowly and build foundational
strength over a longer period of time.
Pay attention to your breathing. Exhale when you exert is a general rule of
thumb. Never hold your breath.
Enjoy your H2200-B HOIST® Fitness System!
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 66
OWNER'S MANUAL
Date
Exercise
Totals
S = Sets R = Repetition per set W = Weight used
WEIGHT TRAINING EXERCISE LOG
S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W S R W
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 67
OWNER'S MANUAL
HOIST FITNESS SYSTEMS
LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY
Hoist Fitness Systems warrants this product to the original purchaser to be free from defects in workmanship and/or
materials under normal use or service. If at any time a component part is defective, Hoist Fitness Systems shall repair or replace it
(at Hoist Fitness Systems option) within a reasonable period of time. This warranty does not cover costs of removal, transportation
or reinstallation. This warranty shall not apply if the defect was caused by misuse, neglect or normal wear and tear.
WARRANTY CLAIMS. All claims require: Model number, Serial number, Date of installation, and any
information supporting the existence of the alleged defect.
To complete Warranty Registration visit:
www.HOISTFITNESS.com
and click on the Warranty Registration link
Starting from the original date of purchase, normal wear and tear shall be considered as the following:
COMMERCIAL USE: All malfunctions of upholstery, grips, and coatings that occur up to one year; all malfunctions of belts, or
cables up to one year; all malfunctions of pulleys, bearings, or bushings that occur up to three years. The frame and body
components are warranted for ten years, with structural moving parts warranted for five years.
LIGHT COMMERCIAL USE: All malfunctions of upholstery, grips, and coatings that occur up to one year; all malfunctions of
belts, or cables up to one year; all malfunctions of pulleys, bearings, or bushings that occur up to three years. The frame and body
components are warranted for ten years, with structural moving parts warranted for five years.
HOME USE: All malfunctions of grips, paint, and chrome that occur up to ten years; all malfunctions of electronic components,
belts, cables, or upholstery that occur up to ten years; all malfunctions of pulleys, bearings, or bushings that occur up to ten years.
The frame and all welded components are warranted for the life of the product.
PLEASE NOTE THAT NOT ALL HOIST PRODUCTS ARE MADE FOR COMMERCIAL USE. Refer to the instructions page of
your owners manual or consult with you fitness product dealer to establish if a product is made for commercial use or not. Using a
non-commercial product in a commercial setting can result in serious injury or death! Hoist Fitness Systems sole responsibility
shall be to repair or replace the component within the terms stated above. Hoist Fitness Systems shall not be liable for any loss or
damage of any kind including any incidental or consequential damages resulting, directly or indirectly from any warranty
expressed or implied or any other failure of this product.
LIGHT COMMERCIAL USE: Our Light Commercial warranty applies to facilities that DO NOT charge monthly membership dues
and where the equipment would be used by no more than 50 people per day. Examples of Light Commercial facilities include
hotels, apartment complexes, personal training studios, fire stations, police stations, etc., that meet the criteria stated above.
WHAT IS NOT COVERED BY THIS WARRANTY: Hoist's sole obligation under this warranty is limited to either repair or
replacement of parts, subject to the additions below. This warranty neither assumes nor authorizes any person to assume
obligations other than expressly covered by this warranty.
NO CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES: Hoist is not responsible for economic loss; profit loss; or special, indirect, or consequential
damages.
WARRANTY IS NOT TRANSFERABLE: This warranty is not assignable and applies only in favor of the original purchaser/user
to whom delivered. Any such assignment or transfer shall void the warranties herein made and shall void all warranties,
expressed, implied or statutory, except the one (1) and five (5) year warranties described above. These warranties are exclusive
and in lieu of all other warranties, including implied warranty and merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. There are no
warranties which extend beyond the description on the face hereof.
TRANSPORTATION COSTS: Hoist will accept parts covered under this warranty freight collect, provided that shipment has
received prior approval. Hoist is not responsible for any other transportation costs, but will ship freight collect parts either repaired
or replaced under these warranties.
Hoist Fitness Systems
11900 Community Rd.
Poway, CA. 92064
(800)548-5438
PLEASE KEEP THIS FOR YOUR RECORDS
H2200-B ASSEMBLY
PAGE 68
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising