Yamaha | ISX-803 | Guide | Yamaha ISX-803/ISX-803D Assembly Guide

Yamaha ISX-803/ISX-803D Assembly Guide
Printed in China ZN80200
ISX-803/ISX-803D
1
Assembly Guide
English
Be sure to assemble the stand before using the product. For information about
precautions or how to use the product after assembly, refer to “Owner’s Manual”.
The illustrations of the main unit used in this guide are of the ISX-803.
2
Cautions
3
Since this unit is tall and heavy, falling of the product might cause
a personal injury or damage to the floor.
Assembly must be done by two or more people with sufficient care.
l
l Install the unit on a stable place to prevent a fall caused by vibrations
(earthquake, etc.) or contact by children.
997 mm
(39-1/4")
4
5
6
7
8
9
Guide d'installation
Veillez à procéder à l'assemblage du support avant d'utiliser le produit. Pour obtenir des
informations sur les précautions d'emploi du produit après assemblage, reportez-vous
au « Mode d'emploi ».
Les illustrations de l’unité principale utilisées dans ce guide représentent le modèle
ISX-803.
Do not get on or lean on the unit.
l
Be careful not to trip over the power cable, etc.
l
To prevent the unit from falling, be sure to use the supplied screws specified in this
guide.
l
l
To prevent the unit from discoloring and warping, keep this unit away from direct
sunlight and heat sources (stoves, etc).
l
l
Do not use chemical solvents (benzene, thinner, chemical wipe, etc.) to clean the unit.
Use a dry, soft cloth.
l
l
When moving the unit, be sure to hold the main unit and pole.
l
x8
x4
l The following supplied accessories are required for assembly.
l Prepare a Phillips (+) screwdriver for assembly. (Never use electric tools.)
Φ 295 mm
(11-5/8")
1 Base
7 Screw x 2
(Flat-head screw: M4 x 8 mm)
2 Support
8 Screw x 8
(Screw: M5 x 8 mm)
3 Pole
4 Bracket
1
5 Cable clamp
NOTE
Keep the Cable clamp out of reach
of children so as to ensure that it is
not mistakenly swallowed.
9 Screw x 4
(Screw: M4 x 8 mm)
Outdoor antenna cable
(commercially available)
If you want to place the unit against a wall, start from step 2.
2
2.
3.
4.
Fix the support 2 to the bottom of the base 1 using the two M4 screws 7 .
NOTE
3
6.
You will see dampers (anti-vibration rubber pads) on the bottom of the base.
Pass the pole 3 through the hole from the bottom of the base, and attach them
using six M5 screws 8 so that the r marks face each other.
Lay a soft cloth on a table, and place the main unit on it with the rear side up.
Insert the power cable 6 from the bottom of the base, and pass it through
the pole and bracket 4 .
Then connect the power cable to the main unit.
While taking a slack of the cable, insert the bracket into the slit of the main unit,
and fix it using the four M4 screws 9 .
Be careful not to remove the plug from the main unit. Insert the bracket all
the way into the slit of the main unit.
While taking a slack of the cable, attach the pole to the bracket so that the screw
holes are matched, and fix them using two M5 screws 8.
Fix the cable to the bottom of the base using the cable clamp 5. This will prevent
the cable from being caught between the base and floor.
NOTE
Attach the cable clamp to the bottom of the base after deciding the direction
in which the cable to be pulled.
(1) Remove the five screws
that fix the rear cover of the main unit, and remove
the rear cover. Remove the terminal cover
.
(2) Insert the stereo miniplug cable (commercially available)
and/or the outdoor
antenna cable (commercially available)
from the bottom of the base, and pass
the cables through the pole and bracket. Then connect the cables to the main
unit so that the cables run along the groove.
NOTE
· The number and layout of the terminals differ according to the country
or the area.
· Depending on the diameter or shape, some cables will not pass through
the pole (inner diameter: 31 mm (1-1/4")) or bracket (inner diameter:
19 mm (3/4")). In this case, connect the cables to the main unit without
passing through the pole and bracket.
(3) While taking a slack of the cable, set the bracket onto the main unit so that
the screw holes are matched.
(4)Fix the rear cover removed in step (1) using the five screws
.
Fix the bracket using the four M4 screws 9.
Attach the terminal cover
. (Proceed to step 5.)
4
Monteringsanvisning
Svenska
Se till att montera ihop stativet innan du använder produkten. Information
om försiktighetsåtgärder eller hur du använder produkten efter montering
hittar du i Bruksanvisning.
Illustrationerna av huvudenheten som användas i den här handboken är av ISX-803.
Försiktigt
5
Då den här produkten är hög och tung kan den orsaka personskador
eller skador på golvet om den faller.
Monteringen måste göras av minst två personer och med försiktighet.
l
l Installera enheten på ett stabilt underlag för att förhindra att den
faller pga. vibrationer (jordbävning, osv.) eller i kontakt med barn.
Sitt inte på och luta dig inte mot enheten.
l
Var försiktig så att du inte snubblar över strömkabeln, osv.
l
Förhindra att enheten faller genom att använda de medföljande skruvarna som anges
i den här anvisningen.
l
l
l
6
7 Skruv × 2
(skruv med platt huvud: M4 × 8 mm)
2 Stöd
8 Skruv × 8
(skruv: M5 × 8 mm)
3 Stång
4 Konsol
5 Kabelklämma
OBS!
Håll kabelklämman utom räckhåll
för barn så att de inte stoppar
den i munnen.
9 Skruv × 4
(skruv: M4 × 8 mm)
2.
Antennkabel för utomhusbruk
(säljs i handeln)
3.
(1)
(2)
4.
5.
6.
Det finns dämpare (vibrationsdämpande gummikuddar) på sockelns undersida.
För stången 3 genom hålet från sockelns undersida och fäst med de sex
M5‑skruvarna 8 så att r symbolerna möts.
Lägg en mjuk filt på bordet och placera huvudenheten på den med baksidan
uppåt. För in strömkabeln 6 från sockelns undersida och in genom stången
och konsolen 4 .
Anslut sedan strömkabeln till huvudenheten.
Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, fixez la perche à la fixation de manière
à faire correspondre les trous des vis, et fixez-les à l'aide de deux vis M 5 8.
6.
OBS!
Fäst kabelklämman på sockelns undersida efter att du bestämt i vilken riktning
kabeln ska dras.
Φ 31 mm (1-1/4")
Alternativ:föra in en 3,5 mm kabel med ministereokontakt
och/eller en antennkabel för utomhusbruk
genom stången
(1) Ta bort de fem skruvarna
som fäster huvudenhetens bakstycke och ta bort
bakstycket. Ta bort locket över uttagen .
(2) För in kabeln med ministereokontakt (säljs i handeln)
och/eller en antennkabel
för utomhusbruk (säljs i handeln)
från sockelns undersida och in genom
stången och konsolen. Anslut sedan kablarna till huvudenheten så att de går
längs med fördjupningen.
Φ 19 mm (3/4")
(3)
(4)
OBS!
· Numret och bilden för uttaget varierar beroende på land och område.
· Vissa kablar kan inte dras genom stången (innerdiameter: 31 mm) eller
konsolen (innerdiameter: 19 mm) beroende på diameter eller form. Om så
är fallet ansluter du kablarna till huvudenheten utan att dra genom stången
och konsolen.
(3) Låt kabeln hänga ned, sätt konsolen på huvudenheten och passa in skruvhålen.
(4) Sätt fast bakstycket som togs bort i steg (1) med de fem skruvarna
Fäst konsolen med de fyra M4-skruvarna 9.
Sätt tillbaka locket över uttagen . (Fortsätt till steg 5.)
5
.
HINWEIS
5.
Achten Sie darauf, nicht den Stecker aus der Haupteinheit herauszuziehen.
Führen Sie die Halterung ganz in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit ein.
Während Sie weiterhin Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie den Stab
so mit der Halterung, dass die Schraubenlöcher übereinstimmen, und befestigen Sie
ihn mit zwei M5-Schrauben 8.
Befestigen Sie das Kabel unten am Sockel mittels der Kabelklemme 5. Dadurch
vermeiden Sie, dass das Kabel zwischen Sockel und Boden eingeklemmt wird.
Fixez la bride pour câble sur le bas du socle après avoir décidé de la
direction dans laquelle le câble devra être tiré.
HINWEIS
Soulevez l'unité et placez-la au sol.
Befestigen Sie die Kabelklemme unten am Sockel, nachdem Sie entschieden
haben, in welche Richtung Sie das Kabel verlegen möchten.
Heben Sie die Einheit an und stellen Sie sie auf den Boden.
Option : pour faire passer un câble mini-jack stéréo
3,5 mm et/ou un câble d'antenne extérieure
via la perche
Option: Durchführen eines 3,5 mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabels
und/oder eines Außenantennenkabels durch die Stange
(1) Retirez les cinq vis
qui fixent le couvercle arrière de l'unité principale, et retirez
le couvercle arrière. Retirez le cache de la borne .
(2) Introduisez le câble mini-jack stéréo (disponible dans le commerce) et/ou le
câble de l'antenne extérieure (disponible dans le commerce) par le bas du socle,
puis faites passez les câbles à travers la perche et la fixation. Connectez ensuite
les câbles à l'unité principale de sorte qu'ils soient disposés le long de la rainure.
·Le nombre et la disposition des bornes varient selon le pays ou la
région.
·Selon leur diamètre ou leur forme, certains câbles ne pourront
pas passer par la perche (diamètre intérieur : 31 mm) ou la fixation
(diamètre intérieur : 19 mm). Dans ce cas, connectez les câbles
à l'unité principale sans les faire passer par la perche et la fixation.
(3) Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, fixez la fixation sur l'unité principale
de manière à respecter la correspondance des trous de vis.
(4)Fixez le couvercle arrière que vous avez retiré à l'étape (1) à l'aide des cinq vis
fournies .
Fixez la fixation à l'aide des quatre vis M4 9.
Fixez le cache de la borne . (Passez à l'étape 5.)
(1) Entfernen Sie die fünf Schrauben , welche die Rückwand der Haupteinheit halten,
und nehmen Sie die Rückwand ab. Entfernen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung .
(2) Führen Sie das Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel (handelsüblich)
und/oder das Kabel
der Außenantenne (handelsüblich)
durch die Unterseite des Sockels, und
führen Sie die Kabel durch Stab und Halterung hindurch. Schließen Sie dann
alle Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, so dass die Kabel entlang der Rille laufen.
HINWEIS
REMARQUE
Guida per l'assemblaggio
Italiano
· Anzahl und Lage der Buchsen unterscheiden sich je nach Erwerbsland
oder -bereich.
· Je nach Form oder Durchmesser passen einige Kabel nicht durch den Stab
(Innendurchmesser: 31 mm) oder die Halterung (Innendurchmesser: 19 mm)
hindurch. Schließen Sie in diesem Fall die Kabel an der Haupteinheit an, ohne
sie durch Stab und Halterung zu führen.
(3) Während Sie Schlaufenbildung im Kabel verhindern, verbinden Sie die Halterung
so mit der Haupteinheit, dass die Schraubenlöcher übereinstimmen.
(4) Befestigen Sie die Rückwand, die Sie in Schritt (1) entfernt hatten, mit den fünf
Schrauben
.
Befestigen Sie die Halterung mit den vier M4-Schrauben 9.
Befestigen Sie die Anschlussabdeckung
. (Fahren Sie mit Schritt 5 fort.)
Guía de montaje
Español
Asegúrese de montar el soporte antes de utilizar el producto. Para obtener información
sobre las precauciones de uso del producto después del montaje, consulte el Manual
de instrucciones.
Las ilustraciones de la unidad principal usadas en esta guía se corresponden con el
modelo ISX-803.
Accertarsi di assemblare il supporto prima di utilizzare il prodotto. Per informazioni
sulle precauzioni o sulle modalità di utilizzo del prodotto dopo l'assemblaggio,
consultare il "Manuale di istruzioni".
Le illustrazioni dell’unità principale riportate nel presente manuale si riferiscono al
modello ISX-803.
Attenzione
Atención
Date le dimensioni e il peso dell'unità, la caduta del prodotto potrebbe
causare lesioni personali o danneggiare il pavimento.
Dado que esta unidad es alta y pesada, si el producto se cae podría
causar lesiones personales o daños en el suelo.
l
l
L'assemblaggio deve essere effettuato da due o più persone e richiede
la giusta attenzione.
l Installare l'unità su una superficie stabile per evitare cadute causate
El montaje debe ser realizado cuidadosamente por dos personas
como mínimo.
l Instale la unidad en un lugar estable para evitar que pueda caerse
debido a vibraciones de cualquier tipo o a que la tiren los niños.
l
Non appoggiarsi all'unità.
l
No se ponga encima de la unidad ni se apoye en ella.
l
Fare attenzione a non inciampare nel cavo di alimentazione o simili.
l
Tenga cuidado de no tropezar con el cable de alimentación, etc.
l
Per evitare cadute dell'unità, utilizzare le viti in dotazione specificate in questa guida.
l
l
Per evitare sbiadimento o deformazione dell'unità, tenere l'unità al riparo dalla luce
diretta del sole e da sorgenti di calore (ad es. forni).
Para evitar que la unidad se caiga, asegúrese de utilizar los tornillos suministrados
que se especifican en esta guía.
l
l
Non utilizzare solventi chimici (benzene, solventi, salviette imbevute di agenti chimici
o altro) per pulire l'unità. Utilizzare un panno morbido e asciutto.
Para evitar que la unidad pierda color o se deforme, no la exponga directamente
a la luz solar ni a fuentes de calor (estufas, etc.).
l
l
Quando si sposta l'unità, afferrare l'unità principale e l'asta.
No utilice disolventes químicos (gasolina, diluyente, limpiador químico, etc.) para
limpiar la unidad. Utilice un paño seco y suave.
l
Al mover la unidad, asegúrese de sujetar la unidad principal y la barra.
Accessori in dotazione
l Per l'assemblaggio sono necessari gli accessori in dotazione elencati di seguito.
lPreparare un cacciavite a stella (+) per l'assemblaggio. (Non utilizzare mai strumenti
elettrici.)
1
2
3
4
5
Base
Sostegno
Asta
Staffa
Morsetto cavo
NOTA
Tenere il morsetto cavo al di fuori
della portata dei bambini, per evitare
che venga ingerito per errore.
6 Cavo di alimentazione
1.
NOTA
2.
3.
4.
6.
l Para el montaje se necesitan los siguientes accesorios que se incluyen con la unidad.
lPrepare un destornillador de estrella (+) para realizar el montaje. (No utilice nunca
1
2
3
4
5
Per il passaggio dei cavi attraverso l'asta
Cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm
(disponibile in commercio)
Cavo per antenna da esterni
(disponibile in commercio)
Base
Soporte
Barra
Ménsula
Abrazadera de cable
NOTA
Mantenga la abrazadera para el cable
fuera del alcance los niños para evitar
que la traguen accidentalmente.
6 Cable de alimentación
7 2 tornillos
(Tornillo de cabeza plana: M4 x 8 mm)
8 8 tornillos
(Tornillo: M5 x 8 mm)
9 4 tornillos
(Tornillo: M4 x 8 mm)
Si se pasan los cables por la barra
Cable miniconector estéreo de 3,5 mm
(disponible en el mercado)
Cable para antena exterior
(disponible en el mercado)
Procedimiento de montaje
Nella parte inferiore della base sono presenti degli ammortizzatori (cuscinetti
anti-vibrazione in gomma).
Far passare l'asta 3 attraverso il foro nella parte inferiore della base, quindi fissarla
mediante le sei viti M5 8 in modo che i contrassegni r vengano a trovarsi in
posizione speculare.
Stendere un panno morbido su un tavolo e collocarvi sopra l'unità principale, con
la parte posteriore rivolta verso l'alto. Inserire il cavo di alimentazione 6 nella parte
inferiore della base base, e farlo passare attraverso l'asta e la staffa 4 .
Quindi, collegare il cavo di alimentazione all'unità principale.
Si se va a colocar la unidad contra una pared, empiece por el paso 2.
1.
Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, inserire la staffa nella fessura dell'unità
principale e fissarla utilizzando le quattro viti M4 9 .
Sujete el soporte 2 en la parte inferior de la base 1 utilizando para ello los
dos tornillos M4 7 .
NOTA
2.
3.
(Per far passare un cavo con jack stereo e/o un cavo per antenna da esterni,
vedere Opzione di seguito.)
NOTA
5.
Accesorios incluidos
herramientas eléctricas.)
7 Vite x 2
(vite a testa piatta: M4 x 8 mm)
8 Vite x 8
(vite: M5 x 8 mm)
9 Vite x 4
(vite: M4 x 8 mm)
Fissare il sostegno 2 alla parte inferiore della base 1 mediante le due viti M4 7 .
4.
Fare attenzione a non rimuovere la presa dall'unità principale. Inserire
completamente la staffa nella fessura dell'unità principale.
5.
Fissare il cavo alla parte inferiore della base mediante il morsetto cavo 5. In questo
modo il cavo non verrà schiacciato tra la base e il pavimento.
6.
Fissare il morsetto cavo alla parte inferiore della base dopo aver deciso in quale
direzione dovrà essere tirato il cavo.
En la parte interior de la base encontrará amortiguadores (tacos de goma
antivibración).
Pase la barra 3 por el orificio de la parte inferior de la base y sujételos con
los seis tornillos M5 8 de forma que las marcas r queden una frente a otra.
Ponga un trapo suave encima de una mesa y coloque en él la unidad principal
con el lado posterior hacia arriba. Inserte el cable de alimentación 6 desde
la parte inferior de la base y páselo por la barra y la ménsula 4 .
A continuación, conecte el cable de alimentación a la unidad principal.
(Para pasar un cable miniconector estéreo y/o un cable de antena exterior
por la barra, continúe con el apartado Opción más abajo.)
Dejando el cable flojo, inserte la ménsula en el hueco de la unidad principal
y sujétela con los cuatro tornillos M4 9 .
NOTA
Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, montare l'asta alla staffa in modo che
i fori per le viti corrispondano e inserire le due viti M5 8.
NOTA
Res upp enheten och ställ den på golvet.
Während Sie darauf achten, dass keine Schlaufen im Kabelverlauf entstehen, führen
Sie die Halterung in den Schlitz an der Haupteinheit, und befestigen Sie ihn mit vier
M4-Schrauben 9 .
6.
Fixez le câble sur le bas du socle à l'aide de la bride pour câble 5. Cela évitera
au câble d'être pris entre le socle et le sol.
REMARQUE
Låt kabeln hänga ned, fäst stången på konsolen och passa in skruvhålen.
Sätt sedan fast dem med de två M5-skruvarna 8.
Fäst kabeln på sockelns undersida med kabelklämman 5. Detta hindrar kabeln
från att klämmas fast mellan sockeln och golvet.
Legen Sie ein weiches Tuch auf einen Tisch, und legen Sie die Haupteinheit mit
der Rückseite nach oben darauf. Stecken Sie das Netzkabel 6 durch die Unterseite
des Sockels, und führen Sie es durch den Stab und die Halterung 4 .
Schließen Sie dann das Netzkabel an der Haupteinheit an.
(Um auch ein Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel und/oder ein Außenantennenkabel durch
den Stab zu führen, fahren Sie fort wie unter Option weiter unten beschrieben.)
4.
Veillez à ne jamais débrancher la fiche de l'unité principale. Insérez la
fixation jusqu'en bout de course dans la fente de l'unité principale.
Sie sehen Dämpfer (Schwingung dämpfende Gummifüße) unten am Sockel.
Führen Sie den Stab 3 durch die Öffnung unten am Sockel, und befestigen Sie sie mit
sechs M5-Schrauben 8, so dass die r-Markierungen sich genau gegenüber stehen.
Tout en veillant à garder le câble détendu, insérez la fixation dans la fente de l'unité,
et fixez-la à l'aide des quatre vis M 4 9 .
5.
Låt kabeln hänga ned, sätt in konsolen i springan på huvudenheten och sätt fast
den med de fyra M4-skruvarna 9 .
Var försiktig så att du inte tar bort kontakten från huvudenheten. Sätt in konsolen
helt i springan på huvudenheten.
HINWEIS
2.
3.
(Pour faire passer un câble mini-jack stéréo et/ou un câble d'antenne extérieure
par la perche, allez à l'option ci-dessous.)
REMARQUE
Beim Durchführen der Kabel durch die Stange
3,5-mm-Stereo-Miniklinkenkabel
(handelsüblich)
Kabel zur Außenantenne
(handelsüblich)
Befestigen Sie die Auflage 2 unten am Sockel 1 mittels zweier M4-Schrauben 7 .
Étendez un tissu doux sur une table et placez dessus l'unité principale avec sa
partie arrière orientée vers le haut. Introduisez le câble d'alimentation 6 par le bas
du socle et faites-le passer le long de la perche et de la fixation 4 .
Branchez ensuite le câble d'alimentation à l'unité principale.
4.
(Om du ska föra in en kabel med ministereokontakt och/eller en antennkabel
för utomhusbruk genom stången fortsätter du till Alternativ nedan.)
OBS!
Les amortisseurs (pads en caoutchouc anti-vibration) situés en bas du
socle devraient être visibles.
Per fissare l'unità a parete, iniziare la procedura dal passaggio 2.
Fäst stödet 2 på sockelns undersida 1 med de två M4-skruvarna 7 .
HINWEIS
7 Schraube x 2
(Senkkopfschraube: M4 x 8 mm)
8 Schraube x 8
(Schraube: M5 x 8 mm)
9 Schraube x 4
(Schraube: M4 x 8 mm)
Wenn Sie die Einheit an einer Wand montieren möchten, beginnen Sie mit Schritt Nr. 2.
Procedura di assemblaggio
Om du vill placera enheten mot en vägg börjar du från steg 2.
2.
Halten Sie die Kabelklemme
außerhalb der Reichweite von Kindern,
um sicherzustellen, dass sie nicht
versehentlich verschluckt wird.
6 Netzkabel
Faites passer la perche 3 par le trou du bas du socle, puis fixez-la à l'aide des
six vis M 5 8 en veillant à ce les marques r soient disposées en face à face.
3.
3,5 mm kabel för ministereokontakt
(säljs i handeln)
Monteringsanvisning
OBS!
Pour faire passer les câbles via la perche
Câble mini-jack stéréo de 3,5 mm
(disponible dans le commerce)
Câble d'antenne extérieure
(disponible dans le commerce)
Sockel
Auflage
Stab
Halterung
Kabelklemme
1.
När kablar leds genom stången
6 Strömkabel
1.
elektrischen Werkzeuge.)
Fixez le support 2 au bas du socle 1 à l'aide des deux vis M 4 7 .
REMARQUE
När du flyttar enheten bör du se till att hålla i huvudenheten och stången.
1 Sockel
l
1.
Använd inte kemiska lösningsmedel (bensen, thinner, rengöringsduk förpreparerad
med kemikalier, osv) när du rengör enheten. Använd en torr, mjuk trasa.
l Följande tillbehör behövs för montering.
l Ha en stjärnskruvmejsel till hands för montering. (Använd aldrig elverktyg.)
l
Montagevorgang
Förhindra att enheten missfärgas eller deformeras genom att inte placera den i direkt
solljus eller nära värmekällor (spisar, osv).
Medföljande tillbehör
l
1
2
3
4
5
da vibrazioni (ad es. scosse sismiche) o da urti involontari di bambini.
l
l
7 Vis x 2
(Vis à tête plate : M4 x 8 mm)
8 Vis x 8
(Vis : M5 x 8 mm)
9 Vis x 4
(Vis : M4 x 8 mm)
Si vous souhaitez placer l'unité contre un mur, débutez la procédure à l'étape 2.
Raise the unit and place on a floor.
Option: passing a 3.5 (1/8") mm stereo miniplug cable
and/or an outdoor antenna cable through
the pole
l
Procédure d'assemblage
(To pass a stereo mini-plug cable and/or an outdoor antenna cable through
the pole, proceed to Option below.)
NOTE
5.
REMARQUE
Conservez la bride pour câble hors
de la portée des enfants afin qu’elle
ne soit pas accidentellement avalée.
6 Câble d'alimentation
Assembly procedure
1.
Socle
Support
Perche
Fixation
Bride pour câble
Steigen Sie nicht auf die Einheit, und lehnen Sie sich nicht daran.
Achten Sie darauf, nicht über das Netzkabel usw. zu stolpern.
Um ein Umfallen der Einheit zu vermeiden, verwenden Sie auf jeden Fall die beiliegenden
Schrauben, wie in dieser Anleitung beschrieben.
Um zu verhindern, dass die Einheit sich verfärbt oder verformt, halten Sie diese Einheit
von direktem Sonnenlicht und Wärmequellen (Öfen usw.) entfernt.
Verwenden Sie keine chemischen Lösemittel (Benzin, Verdünnung, chemische
Waschmittel usw.) zur Reinigung der Einheit. Verwenden Sie ein trockenes, weiches Tuch.
Wenn Sie die Einheit bewegen, fassen Sie es immer an der Haupteinheit und dem Stab an.
l
l Das folgende, mitgelieferte Zubehör ist für den Zusammenbau erforderlich.
lHalten Sie einen Kreuzschlitzschraubendreher (+) bereit. (Verwenden Sie keine
(N'utilisez jamais d'outils électriques.)
3.5 mm stereo mini plug cable
(commercially available)
Da diese Einheit groß und schwer ist, kann ein Umfallen des Produkts
Personenschäden verursachen oder Schäden am Fußboden hinterlassen.
Der Zusammenbau muss von mindestens zwei Personen mit
l
ausreichender Vorsicht vorgenommen werden.
l Installieren Sie die Einheit auf einer stabilen Unterlage, um ein
Herunterfallen oder Umfallen aufgrund starker Schwingungen
(Erdbeben usw.) oder durch Einfluss von Kindern zu vermeiden.
Mitgeliefertes Zubehör
l Les accessoires fournis suivants sont requis pour l'assemblage.
lApprêtez un tournevis standard à embout cruciforme pour l'assemblage.
When passing cables through the pole
6 Power cable
Vorsicht
Accessoires fournis
1
2
3
4
5
Deutsch
Achten Sie darauf, den Ständer zu montieren, bevor Sie das Produkt verwenden.
Informationen über die Vorsichtsmaßnahmen oder die Verwendung des Produkts
nach dem Zusammenbau entnehmen Sie bitte der „Bedienungsanleitung“.
Die in dieser Anleitung verwendeten Abbildungen des Hauptgeräts stammen vom
ISX-803.
Évitez de vous appuyer sur l'unité ou de monter dessus.
Prenez garde de ne pas trébucher sur le câble d'alimentation.
Pour empêcher l'unité de tomber, assurez-vous d'utiliser les vis fournies spécifiées
dans ce guide.
Pour empêcher l'unité de se décolorer et de se voiler, conservez-la éloignée du
rayonnement solaire direct et des sources de chaleur (fours, etc).
N'utilisez pas de solvant chimique (benzène, diluant, serviette imprégnée de produits
chimiques) pour nettoyer l'unité. Utilisez un tissu sec et doux.
Lors du déplacement de l'unité, veillez à la tenir en même temps que la perche.
l
l
x2
Montageanleitung
Attention
Cette unité étant haute et massive, sa chute risque de provoquer
des blessures aux personnes ou des dégâts au sol.
L'assemblage doit être exécuté par au moins deux personnes
l
soucieuses de manipuler le produit avec les précautions nécessaires.
Installez
l'unité sur une surface stable afin d'éviter toute chute
l
éventuelle causée par des vibrations (tremblements de terre, etc.)
ou le contact avec des enfants.
l
Supplied accessories
Français
Tenga cuidado para que el enchufe no se salga de la unidad principal.
Introduzca la ménsula hasta el fondo en el hueco de la unidad principal.
Dejando flojo el cable, acople la barra en la ménsula de forma que los orificios
de los tornillos coincidan, y ajústelos con los dos tornillos M5 8.
Sujete el cable en la parte inferior de la base utilizando para ello la abrazadera
del cable 5. Así impedirá que cable quede atrapado entre la base y el suelo.
NOTA
Sollevare l'unità e posizionarla su una superficie piana (pavimento).
Acople la abrazadera del cable en la parte inferior de la base tras decidir
en qué dirección se tirará del cable.
Levante la unidad y póngala en el suelo.
Opzione: passaggio di un cavo con jack stereo da 3,5 mm e/o
di un cavo per antenna da esterni attraverso l'asta
(1) Rimuovere le cinque viti
che fissano il coperchio posteriore dell'unità principale
e rimuovere il coperchio posteriore. Rimuovere il coperchio del terminale .
(2) Inserire il cavo con jack stereo (disponibile in commercio)
e/o il cavo
dell'antenna da esterni (disponibile in commercio)
nella parte inferiore della
base e far passare i cavi attraverso l'asta e la staffa. Quindi, collegare i cavi
all'unità principale in modo facendoli passare lungo la scanalatura.
NOTA
· Il numero e il layout dei terminali varia in funzione della nazione o dell'area
geografica.
· A seconda del diametro o della forma, alcuni cavi potrebbero non passare
attraverso l'asta (diametro interno: 31 mm) o la staffa (diametro interno: 19 mm).
In questo caso, collegare i cavi all'unità principale senza farli passare
attraverso l'asta e la staffa.
Opción: pasar por la barra un cable miniconector estéreo
de 3,5 mm y/o un cable de antena exterior
(1) Retire los cinco tornillos
que sujetan la tapa posterior de la unidad principal
y quítela. Quite la tapa de los terminales .
(2) Inserte el cable miniconector estéreo (disponible en el mercado)
y/o el cable
de la antena exterior (disponible en el mercado)
desde la parte inferior de la
base, y pase los cables por la barra y la ménsula. A continuación conecte los
cables a la unidad principal llevándolos por el hueco.
NOTA
· El número y la disposición de los terminales varía según el país o la zona.
· Dependiendo del diámetro o de la forma, algunos cables no pasarán por la
barra (diámetro interior: 31 mm) o por la ménsula (diámetro interior: 19 mm).
En este caso, conecte los cables a la unidad principal sin pasar por la
barra y la ménsula.
(3) Lasciando libera un'eccedenza del cavo, posizionare la staffa sull'unità principale
in modo che i fori delle viti corrispondano.
(3) Dejando el cable flojo, acople la ménsula en la unidad principal de forma que
los orificios de los tornillos coincidan.
(4) Fissare il coperchio posteriore rimosso al passaggio (1) mediante le cinque viti
Fissare la staffa mediante le quattro viti M4 9.
Fissare il coperchio del terminale . (Andare al passaggio 5.)
(4) Coloque la tapa posterior que ha quitado en el paso (1) con los cinco tornillos
Coloque la ménsula con los cuatro tornillos M4 9.
Coloque la tapa de los terminales . (Siga con el paso 5.)
.
.
組み立てガイド
1
2
3
日本語
操作を行う前に必ず組み立ててください。安全上のご注意および組み立て後の操作について
は取扱説明書をご覧ください。
本ガイドで使用されている本体イラストは ISX-803 のものです。
조립 안내서
제품을 사용하기 전에 먼저 스탠드를 조립하십시오. 안전 주의 사항 및 조립 후 제품 사용법에
대한 자세한 내용은 “사용 설명서”를 참조하십시오.
이 안내서에 사용된 주 장치는 ISX-803의 그림입니다.
●
組み立ての際は取り扱いに充分注意し、2人以上で組み立ててください。
● 設置の際は、地震などの振動やお子様の接触などで製品が転倒しないように設置してください。
4
5
●
製品に乗ったり寄りかかったりしないでください。
●
電源コードを足などに引っ掛けないようご注意ください。
●
脱落防止のため、必ず指定された付属のネジを使用して組み立ててください。
6
7
x2
8
x8
9
軟らかい布でからぶきするだけで美しさが保てます。ベンジン・シンナー・化学ぞうきんは使
用しないでください。
●
x4
同梱品
Φ 295 mm
(11-5/8")
● 組み立てには以下の同梱品が必要です。
● 組み立ての際にはプラスドライバーが必要です ( 電動工具は使用しないでください )。
ベース
1
2
3
4
5
1
7 ネジ 2 本
( 皿ネジ:M4×8mm)
転倒防止用金具
8 ネジ 8 本
ポール
(ネジ:M5×8mm)
取付金具
9 ネジ 4 本
ケーブル押さえ
(ネジ:M4×8mm)
ご注意
お子様 がケーブル押さえを飲み込まないよ
ケーブルをポールに通す場合
う、お子様の手の届かないところに保管して
3.5mm ステレオミニプラグケーブル
ください。
Voer de montage uit met twee of meer mensen en wees voorzichtig.
l
l Installeer het apparaat op een stabiele plaats om te voorkomen dat het
장치 위에 앉거나 기대지 마십시오.
l
Klim of leun niet op het apparaat.
l
전원 케이블 등에 발이 걸려 넘어지지 않도록 주의하십시오.
l
Let op dat u niet over de stroomkabel e.d. struikelt.
l
장치가 넘어지지 않도록 본 설명서에 안내된 지정된 나사를 사용하도록 하십시오.
l
장치의 색이 변하거나 변형되지 않도록 장치를 직사광선이나 스토브 등의 발열체 근처에
두지 마십시오.
Gebruik de meegeleverde schroeven die in deze handleiding worden beschreven
om te voorkomen dat het apparaat valt.
l
l
Houd dit apparaat weg van direct zonlicht en warmtebronnen (fornuizen e.d.)
om te voorkomen dat het apparaat verkleurt of kromtrekt.
l
화학 용매(벤젠, 시너, 세정 티슈 등)를 사용하여 장치를 닦지 마십시오. 마르고 부드러운
천을 사용하십시오.
l
Gebruik geen chemische oplosmiddelen (benzeen, thinner, chemische
schoonmaakmiddelen enz.). Gebruik een droge, zachte doek.
장치를 이동할 때에는 주 장치와 막대를 들고 이동하십시오.
l
Als u het apparaat wilt verplaatsen, houd dan altijd zowel het apparaat als de paal vast.
l
l 제품 조립을 위해 제공되는 부속품은 다음과 같습니다.
l 조립에는 Phillips (+) 나사 드라이버가 필요합니다. (절대 전기 공구를 사용하지 마십시오.)
1 받침
2 지지대
2.
4 브라켓
5 케이블 클램프
ダンパー ( 振動防止用のゴム脚 ) のある面が底面になります。
テーブルの上に柔らかい布などを敷き、本体の背面を上にして置く。電源コード 6 をベー
ス底面から入れ、ポール、取付金具 4 を通して本体に接続する。
オプションにお進みください。)
4.
어린이가 잘못해서 삼키는 일이 없도록
케이블 클램프는 어린이의 손이 닿지
않는 곳에 보관하십시오.
5.
6.
1.
2.
3.
・本体からプラグが抜けないようご注意ください。
・取付金具は奥までしっかり差し込んでください。
4.
コードのたるみを取りながら、ポールと取付金具のネジ穴が合うよう差し込み、M5 ネジ
8 2本で固定する。
コードをベースに挟まないよう、ケーブル押さえ 5 で固定する。
ご注意
コードを出す方向を決めてからケーブル押さえをつけてください。
5.
6.
本体を起こして床に立てる。
(1) 本体のリアカバーを固定している 5 本のネジ
を外す。
端子カバー
ご注意
・ 端子の数・位置は販売される国や地域によって異なります。
・ ケーブルの太さや形状によっては、ポール ( 内径 31mm) や取付金具 ( 内径
19mm) に通せない場合があります。その場合は、ポールや取付金具を通さずに
端子カバー
Руководство по сборке
케이블을 잡고 브라켓을 주 장치에 있는 가로로 긴 슬롯에 밀어넣고 M4 나사 4개
9 를 사용하여 고정합니다.
주 장치에서 플러그를 제거하지 마십시오. 주 장치에 있는 가로로 긴 슬롯에
브라켓을 완전히 밀어 넣으십시오.
케이블을 잡고 나사 구멍 위치가 겹치도록 기둥을 브라켓에 연결한 다음 M5 나사 2개
8 를 사용하여 고정합니다.
케이블을 받침 하단에 고정합니다(케이블 클램프 5 사용). 이렇게 하면 케이블이
받침와 바닥 사이에 끼이지 않습니다.
케이블을 당길 방향을 결정한 다음 케이블 클램프를 받침 하단에 고정합니다.
Сборкой должны заниматься с должной осторожностью минимум
два человека.
l Устанавливайте модуль на устойчивой поверхности во избежание его
падения из-за вибрации (например, при землетрясении) или детских игр.
l
6
l
l
Не следует опираться или давить на модуль.
Будьте внимательны и не спотыкайтесь о кабель питания и т.п.
Для предотвращения падения модуля обязательно используйте прилагаемые
винты, указанные в данном руководстве.
Во избежание обесцвечивания и деформации модуля не подвергайте его
воздействию прямых солнечных лучей или источников тепла (кухонных плит и т.п.).
Не используйте для очистки модуля химические растворители (бензол,
растворитель, жидкость для протирания). Используйте сухую мягкую ткань.
При перемещении модуля обязательно беритесь за основной модуль и штатив.
Прилагаемые аксессуары
l Для сборки необходимы следующие прилагаемые принадлежности.
lПодготовьте для сборки крестовую отвертку (+). (Не используйте
электрические инструменты.)
1 Основание
7 Винт 2 шт.
(Винт с плоской головкой: M4 x 8 мм)
2 Опора
8 Винт 8 шт.
3 Стойка
(Винт: M5 x 8 мм)
4 Кронштейн
9 Винт 4 шт.
5 Зажим для крепления кабеля
(Винт: M4 x 8 мм)
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ
Храните зажим для крепления
кабеля в недоступном для детей
месте.
6 Кабель питания
При протягивании кабелей через штатив
Кабель 3,5 мм со стереофоническим
мини-разъемом (продается отдельно)
Кабель для наружной антенны
(продается отдельно)
Процедура сборки
Если требуется разместить модуль у стены, начните с шага 2.
1.
2.
(1)
3.
(2)
4.
5.
6.
Φ 31 mm (1-1/4")
Прикрепите опору 2 к нижней поверхности основания 1 с помощью двух
винтов M4s 7 .
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ
На нижней поверхности основания расположены демпферы
(антивибрационные резиновые пластины).
Вставьте стойку 3 через отверстие основания (со стороны нижней
поверхности) и прикрепите ее к основанию с помощью шести винтов M5 8,
чтобы метки r находились друг против друга.
Расстелите на столе мягкую ткань и поместите на нее основной модуль
задней панелью вверх. Вставьте кабель питания 6 через отверстие
в основании и протяните его через стойку и кронштейн 4 .
Затем подключите кабель питания к основному модулю.
(Для протягивания кабеля со стереофоническим мини-разъемом и/или
кабеля наружной антенны через стойку выполните инструкции, приведенные
далее в разделе Дополнительные инструкции.)
Вытянув провисающий кабель, вставьте кронштейн в прорезь на основном
модуле и закрепите его с помощью четырех винтов M4 9 .
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ
Постарайтесь не отсоединять разъем от основного модуля.
Вставьте кронштейн до упора в прорезь на основном модуле.
Вытянув провисающий кабель, прикрепите стойку к кронштейну, закрепив
его с помощью 2-х винтов M5 8.
Зафиксируйте кабель на нижней поверхности основания с помощью зажима
для крепления кабеля 5. Это предотвратит защемление кабеля между
основанием и полом.
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ
Закрепите зажим для крепления кабеля на нижней поверхности
основания с учетом направления, в котором должен быть
протянут кабель.
Поднимите модуль и поставьте его на пол.
Дополнительные инструкции: протягивание кабеля 3,5 мм
со стереофоническим мини-разъемом и/или кабеля
наружной антенны через штатив
Φ 19 mm (3/4")
(4)
5
(1) Извлеките пять винтов
, фиксирующих заднюю панель основного
модуля, и снимите ее. Снимите крышку с разъема .
(2) Вставьте кабель со стереофоническим мини-разъемом (продается отдельно)
и/или кабель наружной антенны (продается отдельно)
в нижнюю часть
основания и протяните кабель через стойку и кронштейн. Затем подключите
кабели к основному модулю, проложив их вдоль канавки.
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ
· В разных странах или регионах количество и компоновка
разъемов могут различаться.
· Ряд кабелей определенного диаметра или формы невозможно
протянуть через стойку (внутренний диаметр: 31 мм) или
кронштейн (внутренний диаметр: 19 мм). В этом случае
подключите кабели к основному модулю, не протягивая
их через стойку и кронштейн.
(3) Вытянув провисающий кабель, установите кронштейн на основном
модуле, совместив отверстия для винтов.
(4) Закрепите заднюю панель, снятую при выполнении шага (1), используя
.
пять винтов
Закрепите кронштейн с помощью четырех винтов M4 9.
Установите крышку на разъем
. (Перейдите к шагу 5.)
4.
Leg een zacht kleed op een tafel en plaats het apparaat daar op met de achterkant
naar boven. Steek de stroomkabel 6 vanaf de onderkant door de basis en leid dit
door de paal en beugel 4 .
Sluit vervolgens de stroomkabel aan op het apparaat.
(Als u een stereo ministekkerkabel en/of een buitenantennekabel door de paal
wilt leiden, gaat u verder met Optioneel hieronder.)
Neem een stuk van de kabel, plaats de beugel in de sleuf van het apparaat
en bevestig deze met de vier M4-schroeven 9 .
OPMERKING
5.
6.
Zorg dat u de plug niet uit het apparaat haalt. Plaats de beugel helemaal
in de sleuf van het apparaat.
Neem een stuk van de kabel, bevestig de paal aan de beugel zodat de schroefgaten
over elkaar heen vallen en bevestig ze met twee M5-schroeven 8.
Bevestig de kabel aan de onderkant van de basis met de kabelklem 5. Hierdoor
zorgt u dat de kabel niet vast komt te zitten tussen de basis en de vloer.
OPMERKING
Bevestig de kabelklem aan de onderkant van de basis nadat u hebt
bepaald in welke richting de kabel moet worden getrokken.
(1) 주 장치의 뒷면 덮개를 고정하는 나사 5개
를 분리합니다.
터미널 덮개
(1) Verwijder de vijf schroeven
waarmee de achterklep van het apparaat
is bevestigd en verwijder de achterklep. Verwijder de aansluitingskap .
를 제거하고 뒷면 덮개를 분리합니다.
(2) 스테레오 미니 플러그 케이블(구입 가능) 및/또는 옥외 안테나 케이블(구입 가능)
을 받침 하단을 통해 집어넣은 다음 막대 및 브라켓을 통과시킵니다. 그런 다음
케이블을 주 장치에 연결하여 케이블이 홈을 따라 놓이도록 합니다.
· 터미널 수 및 레이아웃은 국가 또는 지역에 따라 다를 수 있습니다.
组装指南
·Afhankelijk van de diameter of vorm passen sommige kabels niet
door de paal (binnenste diameter: 31 mm) of beugel (binnenste
diameter: 19 mm). Sluit de kabels in dit geval op het apparaat
aan zonder ze door de paal en beugel te leiden.
(4) Bevestig de achterklep die u in stap (1) hebt verwijderd met de vijf schroeven
Bevestig de beugel met de vier M4-schroeven 9.
Bevestig de aansluitingskap . (Ga verder met stap 5.)
中文
由于本装置高大沉重,如果产品倒下可能会造成人身伤害或损坏
地板。
组装工作必须由两个或更多的人共同完成,组装时应小心操
作。
l 将装置安装在稳固的地方,以防装置因震动(地震等)或儿童触
碰而倒下。
l
·Het aantal aansluitingen en de indeling ervan verschillen per land
of gebied.
(3) Neem een stuk van de kabel en plaats de beugel op het apparaat zodat de
schroefgaten over elkaar vallen.
使用产品之前,务必组装支架。关于预防措施或组装后如何使用产品
的信息,请参阅“使用说明书”。
本指南中使用的机身插图均为ISX-803的插图。
l
(2) Steek de stereo ministekkerkabel (afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar)
en/of de
buitenantennekabel (afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar)
vanaf de onderkant door
de basis en leid de kabels door de paal en de beugel. Sluit de kabel vervolgens
aan op het apparaat en zorg dat de kabels door de groef lopen.
OPMERKING
· 지름 및 모양이 제각기 다르므로 일부 케이블은 막대(내부 지름: 31mm) 또는
브라켓(내부 지름: 19mm)을 통과하지 못할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 케이블을
막대 및 브라켓을 통과시키지 말고 주 장치에 바로 연결하십시오.
注意事项
l
3.
Steek de paal 3 door het gat vanaf de onderkant van de basis en bevestig ze aan
elkaar met zes M5-schroeven 8 zodat de r markeringen naar elkaar wijzen.
Optioneel: leid een stereo ministekkerkabel van 3,5 mm
en/of een buitenantennekabel door de paal
Внимание
Это высокое и тяжелое устройство, поэтому его падение может привести
к травме или повреждению пола.
2.
U ziet dempers (rubberen kussentjes tegen het trillen) aan de onderkant
van de basis.
Til het apparaat op en plaats het op een vloer.
(4) (1)단계에서 분리했던 뒷면 덮개를 나사 5개
를 사용하여 장착합니다.
M4 나사 4개 9 를 사용하여 브라켓을 고정합니다.
를 장착합니다. (5단계를 계속합니다.)
터미널 덮개
Русский
Bevestig de ondersteuning 2 aan de onderkant van de basis 1 met de twee
M4-schroeven 7 .
OPMERKING
(3) 케이블을 잡은 다음 나사 구멍 위치가 겹치도록 브라켓을 주 장치에 놓습니다.
Обязательно соберите стойку перед эксплуатацией этого устройства.
Информацию о мерах предосторожности и инструкции по эксплуатации
устройства после сборки см. в «Инструкции по эксплуатации».
Изображения основного устройства в данном руководстве относятся к модели
ISX-803.
l
1.
(스테레오 미니 플러그 케이블 및/또는 옥외 안테나 케이블을 기둥에 통과시키려면
아래의 옵션에 나온 단계를 계속하십시오.)
참고
を取り付ける。( →手順 5. にお進みください。)
Montageprocedure
옵션: 3.5mm 스테레오 미니 플러그 케이블 및/또는 옥외 안테나
케이블을 기둥에 통과시키는 방법
接続してください。
(4) (1) で外したリアカバーを 5 本のネジ で固定する。
取付金具を M4 ネジ 9 4 本で固定する。
6 Stroomkabel
Als u kabels door de paal heen leidt
stereo ministekkerkabel van 3,5 mm
(afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar)
Buitenantennekabel
(afzonderlijk verkrijgbaar)
Als u de eenheid tegen een wand wilt plaatsen, begint u bij stap 2.
받침 하단에는 제동기(진동 방지용 고무 패드)가 있습니다.
(3) コードのたるみを取りながら、取付金具を本体のネジ穴に合わせてセットする。
l
옥외 안테나 케이블(구입 가능)
장치를 들어 올린 다음 바닥에 놓습니다.
を外し、リアカバーを外す。
(2) ステレオミニプラグケーブル ( 市販品 ) 、屋外アンテナケーブル ( 市販品 ) をベー
ス底面から入れ、ポール、取付金具を通して本体に接続し、溝に沿わせるように収
める。
l
3.5mm 스테레오 미니 플러그 케이블
(구입 가능)
테이블에 부드러운 천을 깐 다음 뒷면이 위쪽을 향하도록 주 장치를 놓습니다.
받침 하단을 통해 전원 케이블 6 을 넣은 다음 막대와 브라켓4 을 통과시킵니다.
그런 다음 전원 케이블을 주 장치에 연결합니다.
참고
オプション: 3.5mm ステレオミニプラグケーブルや屋外アンテナケーブルを
ポールに通す場合のみ行ってください。
5
막대를 통해 케이블을 연결할 경우
막대3 를 받침 하단의 구멍에 통과시킨 다음 M5 나사 6개 8 를 사용하여 고정합니다
(r 표시가 서로 마주보게 놓음).
참고
7 Schroef x 2
(Schroef met platte kop: M4 x 8 mm)
8 Schroef x 8
(Schroef: M5 x 8 mm)
9 Schroef x 4
(Schroef: M4 x 8 mm)
Houd de kabelklem uit de buurt
van kinderen zodat deze niet
per ongeluk wordt ingeslikt.
지지대2 를 받침1 하단에 고정합니다(M4 나사 2개 7 사용).
참고
Basis
Ondersteuning
Paal
Beugel
Kabelklem
OPMERKING
벽에 장치를 고정하려면2단계부터 시작하십시오.
コードのたるみを取りながら、取付金具を本体のスリットに差し込み、M4ネジ 9 4本
で固定する。
ご注意
(Gebruik nooit elektrisch gereedschap.)
참고
조립 절차
(→ステレオミニプラグケーブルや屋外アンテナケーブルをポールに通す場合は手順下の
4
9 나사 4개
(나사: M4 x 8mm)
6 전원 케이블
ポール 3 をベースの底面から通し、ポールとベースの底面にあるrマークを合わせて M5
ネジ 8 6本で固定する。
3.
(3)
8 나사 8개
(나사: M5 x 8mm)
3 막대
l De volgende meegeleverde accessoires zijn nodig voor de montage.
lHoud een kruiskopschroevendraaier (+) bij de hand voor de montage.
1
2
3
4
5
7 나사 2개
(접시머리 나사: M4 x 8mm)
底面を上にして置いたベース 1 に転倒防止用金具 2 を M4 皿ネジ 7 2 本で固定する。
ご注意
3
Meegeleverde accessoires
부속품
屋外アンテナケーブル ( 市販品 )
背面を壁に寄せて設置する場合は手順 2. から始めてください。
valt door trillingen (aardbeving enz.) of door aanraking door kinderen.
l
組み立て手順
1.
Let op
두 명 이상이 충분한 주의를 기울여 조립해야 합니다.
l
l 지진 등의 진동으로 인해 장치가 넘어지거나 어린이의 손이 닿지 않도록 안전한 곳에
( 市販品 )
6 電源コード
2
Monteer de standaard voordat u het product gebruikt. Raadpleeg de 'Gebruiksaanwijzing'
voor informatie over voorzorgsmaatregelen en het gebruik van het product na de montage.
De illustraties van de hoofdeenheid die in deze handleiding worden gebruikt, zijn van de
ISX-803.
Dit apparaat is hoog en zwaar. Als het product valt, kan dit persoonlijk
letsel of schade aan de vloer veroorzaken.
移動させるときは、必ず本体とポール部分を持って移動させてください。
●
Nederlands
본 장치는 길고 무거우므로 장치를 떨어뜨릴 경우 신체적 손상을 입거나 바닥이 파손될 수
있습니다.
장치를 설치하십시오.
製品の変色・変形などを防ぐため、直射日光の当たる場所、ストーブの近くなどには置かない
でください。
●
Montagehandleiding
주의
ご注意
この製品は背が高く重いため、転倒するとけがの原因となったり、床を傷つけることがあります。
997 mm
(39-1/4")
한국어
不要爬上或倾斜装置。
l
注意,不要被电源线等物品绊倒。
l
为防止装置倒下,务必使用本指南中指定的随产品提供的螺丝。
l
为防止装置变色变形,请使本装置远离阳光直射和热源(火炉
等)。
l
不要使用化学溶剂(苯、稀释剂、化学去污剂等)来清洗本装置。
使用干燥的软布。
l
移动装置时,务必抓住主装置和安装杆。
.
可选方案: 将
3.5 mm 立体声袖珍插头电缆和/室外天线电缆穿
过孔
(1) 取下用于固定主装置后盖的五个螺丝 ,然后取下后盖。取
下端子盖 。
(2) 从 底座底部插入立体声袖珍插头电缆(商用) 和/或室外天
线电缆(商用) ,
并将电缆穿过孔和底架。然后将电缆连接到主装置,使电缆
沿着槽铺设。
注意 · 端子的数量和布局随国家或地区的不同而不同。
· 根据直径或形状,有些电缆将无法穿过孔(内径:
31 mm)或底架(内径:19 mm)。在这种情况下,请将
电缆连接到主装置,而无需使电缆穿过孔和底架。
(3) 在松动电缆的同时,将底架放到主装置上,使螺丝孔对齐。
(4) 使 用五个螺丝
固定在第 (1) 步中取下的后盖。
使用四个 M4 螺丝 9 固定底架。
连接端子盖 。(前进到第 5 步。)
附带的附件
l 组装时需要用到下面附带的附件。
l 准 备一把组装用的 Phillips(十字型)螺丝刀。(切勿使用电动工
具。)
1 底座
2 支架
3 安装杆
4 底架
5 电缆夹
7 2 个螺丝
(平头螺丝:M4 x 8 mm)
8 8 个螺丝
(螺丝:M5 x 8 mm)
9 4 个螺丝
(螺丝:M4 x 8 mm)
注意
将电缆夹置于儿童够不到的地 在将电缆穿过安装杆时
方,
3.5 mm 立体声袖珍插头电缆
以确保不会被儿童误吞。
(商用)
6 电源线
室外天线电缆(商用)
组装程序
如果要靠墙放置该装置,请从第 2 步开始。
1.
2.
3.
使用两个 M4 螺丝 7 将支架 2 固定在基座 1 底部。
注意 您将看到底座底部的减震器(防震橡胶垫)。
将安装杆 3 穿过底座底部的孔,并使用六个 M5 螺丝 8 将其固
定,使 r 标记彼此相向。
在桌上铺一块软布,将主装置放在上面,使背面朝上。从底座底部
插入电源线 6,使其穿过孔和底架 4。
然后将电源线连接到主装置。
(要使立体声袖珍插头电缆和/或室外天线电缆穿过孔,请继续
按下面的可选方案操作。)
4.
5.
6.
在松动电缆的同时,将底架插入主装置的缝隙内,并使用四个
M4 螺丝 9 将其固定。
小 心,不要从主装置上拔下插头。将底架完全插入主装置
注意 的缝隙内。
在松动电缆的同时,将安装杆连接到底架上,使螺丝孔对齐,然
后使用两个 M5 螺丝 8 将其固定。
使用电缆夹 5 将电缆固定到底座底部。此操作可防止电缆卡在
底座和地面之间。
注意 在确定电缆的拉动方向后,将电缆夹固定到底座底部。
提起装置,放在地面上。
© 2014 Yamaha Corporation
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising