Eizo | VOP-01 | User manual | Eizo VOP-01 User Manual

Eizo VOP-01 User Manual
Package Contents
Installation Procedure
Check that all of the following items are contained in the package.
If any of these items are missing, contact your dealer.
User’s Manual
1.
Mount the mounting plate to the DX0211-IP using the included
screws (M3 × 6). Consider the position for arranging the
DX0211-IP, and choose the mounting orientation of the
mounting plate.
3.
Place the mounting plate between the monitor and the arm, and mount it securely.
Use the appropriate screws.
2.
Lay the monitor on a flat place and remove the arm from the
back of the monitor. (Retain the removed screws.)
VESA Offset Plate
Thank you very much for choosing an EIZO product. Please read
this User’s Manual carefully before using this product in order to
familiarize yourself with safe and effective usage. Please retain
this User’s Manual for future reference.
Please contact your dealer regarding monitors that are
compatible with this product.
Mounting plate
Monitor mounting screws
(M4 × 20) × 4
User's Manual
(this document)
DX0211-IP mounting screws
(M3 × 6) × 2
Monitor mounting screws
(M4 × 14) × 4
Precautions
• Mount on a monitor with a flat mounting location that has VESA
standard compatible screw holes.
If the monitor is an EIZO monitor that does not have a flat
mounting location, a separate, EIZO specified spacer is
required. Please contact your dealer.
• The arm must satisfy the following conditions.
- Be of a type that supports mounting
- Have a sufficient load capacity to support the total weight of
the items to be mounted on the arm, such as the monitor,
mounting plate, and the DX0211-IP
• Two types of screws with different lengths are included with this
product for mounting on monitors.
Retain the screws that are not used.
WARNING
• Tighten the screws securely and completely.
Mount the screws reliably according to the directions in this document. If not sufficiently attached, the monitor and DX0211-IP may fall,
which may result in injury or equipment damage.
• Re-tighten the screws regularly.
If the screws become loose, the monitor and DX0211-IP may fall, which may result in injury or equipment damage.
Mounting pattern
If mounting directly to an EIZO compatible
monitor and EIZO optional arm
If mounting with a spacer between an EIZO
compatible monitor and EIZO optional arm
In other cases
Attention
Screws to be used
Monitor mounting screws M4 × 14 (supplied)
Monitor mounting screws M4 × 20 (supplied)
Use screws with a length that is suitable for mounting the monitor and arm with the
additional thickness of the mounting plate.
• Mount the DX0211-IP with the power button side or the side with the High Temperature Caution label facing up when
installed on the monitor.
224.0 g
Dimension of installation holes
100 mm × 100 mm
● Outline Dimensions
(unit: mm)
4 × Φ5
136
Disposal
Dispose of this product according to the regulations issued by
your local authority.
153 Shimokashiwano, Hakusan, Ishikawa 924-8566 Japan
www.eizoglobal.com
Copyright © 2019 EIZO Corporation. All rights reserved.
100
110
10
100
110
Weight
1.2
4.7
Specifications
Inquiries
Inquiries regarding this product should be made to your local
EIZO representative.
www.eizoglobal.com
03V27910A1
UM-VOP-01-AL
1st Edition-April, 2019 Printed in Japan.
● For the DX0211-IP cable connection and power on procedures, refer to the DX0211-IP Setup Manual.
梱包品の確認
取り付け手順
以下のものがすべて入っているか確認してください。万一、不足
しているものがある場合は、販売店にご連絡ください。
取扱説明書
1.
付属のねじ(M3 × 6)で、取り付けプレートを DX0211-IP に取
り付けます。DX0211-IP を配置する位置を考慮して、取り付け
2.
モニターを平らな場所に寝かせ、モニター背面のアームを取り外
します。
(外したねじは保管しておいてください。
)
プレートの取り付け方向を選んでください。
VESAオフセットプレート
このたびは当社製品をお買い求めいただきまして誠にありがとう
ございます。ご使用前には必ずこの取扱説明書をよくお読みにな
り、正しくお使いください。この取扱説明書は大切に保管してく
ださい。
本製品の対応モニターについては、当社の相談窓口にお問い
合わせください。
取り付けプレート
取扱説明書(本書)
DX0211-IP 取り付けねじ
(M3 × 6)× 2
モニター取り付けねじ
(M4 × 14)× 4
モニター取り付けねじ
(M4 × 20)× 4
使用上の注意
・VESA 規格対応のねじ穴を有し、取り付け箇所が平らなモニター
に取り付けてください。
EIZO モニターで取り付け箇所が平らでないモニターの場合は、
別途、当社指定のスペーサーが必要です。販売店にご確認くだ
さい。
・モニターに取り付けるアームは、取り付け可能な形状で、モニ
ター、取り付けプレートおよび DX0211-IP などアームに取り付
けるものの質量の合計に対して十分な耐荷重があるものを使用
してください。
3.
・本製品には長さの異なる 2 種類のモニター取り付けねじが付属
しています。
使わないねじは、保管しておいてください。
警告
・ねじは、最後までしっかりと締める
本書の説明に従って、ねじを確実に取り付けてください。取り付けが不十分な場合、モニターや DX0211-IP がはずれ、けがや故障の
原因となります。
・定期的にねじを締め直す
ねじが緩んだ状態での使用は、モニターや DX0211-IP の落下によるけがや故障の原因となります。
取り付けプレートをモニターとアームの間にはさみ、確実に取り付けます。
適切なねじを使用してください。
取り付けパターン
当社対応モニターと当社オプションアームを
直接取り付ける場合
スペーサーを介して当社対応モニターと当社
オプションアームを取り付ける場合
その他の場合
注意点
使用するねじ
モニター取り付けねじ M4 × 14(付属)
モニター取り付けねじ M4 × 20(付属)
モニターとアームの取り付けに推奨されるねじの長さに、取り付けプレートの厚みを加
えた長さのねじを使用してください。
・DX0211-IP の電源ボタン側または高温注意のラベル貼付側が、モニターを設置したときに上になるように取り付けてください。
224.0 g
対応取り付け穴寸法
100 mm × 100 mm
● 製品寸法図
(単位:mm)
4 × Φ5
136
廃棄について
自治体の指示に従って廃棄してください。
〒924-8566
100
110
10
100
110
質量
1.2
4.7
仕様
お問い合わせ
本製品に関するお問い合わせは、お買い上げの販売店までご連絡
ください。
石川県白山市下柏野町 153 番地
www.eizo.co.jp
● DX0211-IP のケーブル類の接続や電源投入の手順については、DX0211-IP のセットアップマニュアルをご確認ください。
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising