Land Pride AFM4211 All-Flex Parts Manual

Land Pride AFM4211 All-Flex Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM4211
19628
315-507P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 07/15/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC....................70
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter Box (826-124C) Comer...............72
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer............74
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer.............................76
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................78
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................78
Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.............................80
Cylinder (810-150C) Midway.............................82
Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion..........................84
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Section 8: Options & Accessories.............................86
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Frame..................................................................................8
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up...................................................10
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot...............................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub..........................................14
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)..........................................86
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)...................................88
SMV Sign..........................................................................90
Section 3: Decks..........................................................16
Belt Drive Center Deck......................................................16
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck.................................................18
Belt Drive Right Hand Deck..............................................20
Center Deck......................................................................22
Left Hand Deck.................................................................24
Right Hand Deck...............................................................26
Section 9: Decals.........................................................92
Decal Placement Page 1 of 2............................................92
Decal Placement Page 2 of 2............................................94
Land Pride Touch-up Paints..............................................96
Part Number Index.......................................................98
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels.........................28
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+............................................28
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-.............................................30
Gauge Wheel Center Deck...............................................32
Gauge Wheel Right Hand Deck........................................34
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-172C)..........................................36
Gauge Wheels Left Hand Deck.........................................38
Section 5: Drivelines...................................................40
Driveline Arrangement......................................................40
Driveline (826-372C) Comer.............................................42
Driveline (826-372C) Eurocardan.....................................44
Driveline (826-373C) Comer.............................................46
Driveline (826-373C) Eurocardan.....................................48
Driveline Center Deck (826-127C) Walterscheid...............50
Driveline CV (826-125C) Walterscheid..............................52
Driveline CV (826-369C) Eurocardan S/N 963011-..........54
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-843C) Weasler S/N
963012+......................................................................56
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-126C)
Walterscheid...............................................................58
Driveline Slip Clutch (053313)...........................................60
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465305) Eurocardan.....................62
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465605) Eurocardan.....................64
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465705) Eurocadan......................66
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
361755+)....................................................................68
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
A
L
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+........................................28
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-........................................30
B
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.........................................96
Left Hand Deck.............................................................24
P
Belt Drive Center Deck.................................................16
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck............................................18
Belt Drive Right Hand Deck..........................................20
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up..............................................10
R
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot..........................12
Right Hand Deck..........................................................26
C
Center Deck.................................................................22
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
S
SMV Sign.....................................................................90
D
Decal Placement Page 1 of 2.......................................92
Decal Placement Page 2 of 2.......................................94
Driveline Arrangement..................................................40
Driveline (826-372C) Comer........................................42
Driveline (826-372C) Eurocardan.................................44
Driveline (826-373C) Comer........................................46
Driveline (826-373C) Eurocardan.................................48
Driveline Center Deck (826-127C) Walterscheid..........50
Driveline CV (826-125C) Walterscheid.........................52
Driveline CV (826-369C) Eurocardan S/N 963011-.....54
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-843C) Weasler S/N
963012+.................................................................56
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-126C)
Walterscheid..........................................................58
Driveline Slip Clutch (053313)......................................60
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465305) Eurocardan................62
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465605) Eurocardan................64
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465705) Eurocadan.................66
T
Transport Frame Tire and Hub.....................................14
F
Frame.............................................................................8
G
Gauge Wheel Center Deck..........................................32
Gauge Wheel Right Hand Deck...................................34
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-172C).....................................36
Gauge Wheels Left Hand Deck....................................38
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
361755+)................................................................68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC...............70
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter Box (826-124C) Comer..........72
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer.......74
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer........................76
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................78
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C).....................................86
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.........................80
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway........................82
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion......................84
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)..............................88
07/15/19
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
Part Number Index
07/15/19
Table of Contents
07/15/19
Part Number Index
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4211
19902
6
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19902
810-005C
800-001C
800-080C
807-026C
804-025C
315-175H
805-228C
315-136H
803-007C
315-487D
802-152C
315-183H
802-091C
804-015C
800-001C
175-061D
175-060D
804-016C
805-045C
805-004C
805-088C
315-544D
315-543D
805-126C
803-013C
802-143C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
PIVOT STOP SPRING
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
DECK LOCK-UP LATCH
PIN CLVS .75X3.94 USBL
REAR DECK PIVOT TUBE AFM133
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
REAR DECK CYL LUG WELD
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
PUSH, PIVOT TUBE HALF CLAMP
PIVOT TUBE WEAR PAD
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2 THK X 1 ID
11' CEN DCK CRRIER ROD W/GRV
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
7
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame
Applies to AFM4211
19789
8
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Frame
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Dwg 19789
315-449H
890-118C
803-027C
804-023C
401-372D
804-024C
315-274H
805-081C
802-469C
802-280C
802-095C
802-095C
802-360C
891-246C
890-182C
802-205C
804-016C
803-038C
315-754D
803-148C
315-369H
315-753D
802-235C
802-060C
804-019C
315-768D
802-114C
803-013C
802-283C
816-504C
804-006C
804-007C
315-370A
804-216C
332-030D
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4011 TRANSPORT FRAME
SCREW JACK 2000#
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
SPINDLE 1in
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
BALL SWIVEL HITCH ASSEMBLY
WASHER HARDENED 3/4
AFM DRVLN REST-HITCH MOUNT
Comments
Revision
S/N 779997+ W/ Adjustable Hitch
(S/N 503871+)
(S/N 503870-)
S/N 1059573+
S/N 779997 to 1059572
S/N 779996S/N 1059573+
S/N 693970+
S/N 693969Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
(S/N 546692+)
(S/N 546692+)
(S/N 546692+)
(S/N 546692+)
S/N 1059573+
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
9
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4211
12691
10
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
Dwg 12691
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16 DIA.
2.
3.
4.
890-589C
890-332C
315-746K
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
DECK LATCH PULL ROPE KIT
*
NOTE:
When installing cord to deck latches be sure to
apply tension to cord for proper operation.
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
Right hand, left hand and center each
30" long. Frame to tractor is 120"
long. Total length is 18'. Sold in 12"
increments.
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
11
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4211
19817
12
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19817
N/A
N/A
315-486D
802-152C
803-007C
800-058c
800-136C
890-331C
315-134H
807-026C
805-142C
315-142H
800-001C
800-080C
890-005C
315-137H
810-150C
315-135H
315-485D
804-025C
805-045C
802-370C
315-488D
802-167C
315-474H
315-852D
315-473S
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4211 LH. DECK ASSY.
AFM4211 RH. DECK ASSY.
TOOLBAR PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
ZERK 1/4-28 X 45 DEG SELF-TAP
BUSHING 1 X 3/4 X 1
R.H. TOOLBAR AFM133
PIVOT STOP SPRING
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
DECK LOCK-UP LATCH AFM133
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
WING CYL FLEX LUG AFM133
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
L.H. TOOLBAR AFM133
WING CYLINDER LUG PIN
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HHCS 1/4-20X1 3/4 GR5
DECK TO TOOLBAR PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5
WELDMENT FLOATING LINK
PIVOT PIN .75DIA.
ASSEMBLY FLOATING LINK
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
13
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4211
12645
14
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
dwg12645
511082
10-097
492107
TR-412
803-159C
890-068C
805-045C
803-053C
804-025C
822-030C
822-080C
815-104C
BO-47
802-125C
816-014C
800-001C
814-383C
814-118C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CL TIRE 18X9.5-8 6P TF SAVR
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
T1. VALVE MARTIN
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
GREASE CAP
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
RPBY BO-47
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
TIRE & WHL ASY 18X9.5-8 6PLY
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
Comments
Revision
S/N 645764+
S/N 645763-
S/N 645764+
S/N 645763-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
15
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Applies to AFM4211
20657
16
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Center Deck
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
30.
30.
31.
32.
dwg20657
172-242D
310-251S
310-457D
310-493D
310-494D
310-350S
315-494D
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
800-001C
802-051C
802-053C
802-229C
802-668C
802-696C
803-014C
803-115C
803-228C
803-263C
804-014C
804-019C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-075C
808-129C
816-142C
822-006C
822-161C
890-326C
890-322C
890-324C
890-701C
890-641C
315-172A
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
CCW TG SPNDL HUB ASSY 5" PULL
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
SPRING IDLER BRACKET
SPACER BUSHING
SPDL 310-631D CCW W/BOLT
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
EYE BOLT OPEN 3/8-16X3 1/2
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
FLAT IDLER 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 OD)
V-BELT B93 95.75 E.L. KEVLAR
BEARING 206
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD ML CCW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD LL CCW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X16.87SD CCW
CHAIN WELD 1/4 PROOF X 3 LINK
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
32.
315-173A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
32.
315-174A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
32.
315-466A
AFM 11FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
33.
33.
808-073C
808-129C
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
FLAT IDLER 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 OD)
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
S/N 744354+
S/N 744353-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
17
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Applies to AFM4211
20653
18
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
35.
35.
35.
36.
37.
38.
dwg20653
172-242D
310-224D
310-248S
310-300D
310-457D
310-493D
310-494D
310-349S
310-348S
315-375S
315-504H
315-504H81
315-504H82
315-504H83
315-504H84
800-001C
800-130C
800-372C
800-157C
802-051C
802-053C
802-229C
802-668C
802-695C
803-014C
803-114C
803-115C
803-263C
804-014C
804-019C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-075C
808-129C
816-142C
822-006C
822-161C
890-325C
890-219C
890-323C
890-700C
890-641C
990-109R
315-172A
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
BLADE HUB - MACH
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 5" PULL
BLADE HUB - 7/8
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
SPRING IDLER BRACKET
SPACER BUSHING
SPDL 310-630D CW W/BOLT
SPDL 310-637D CW W/BOLT
CW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
WELDMENT DECK CW
WELDMENT DECK CW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CW RED
WELDMENT DECK CW BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
RPBY 800-372C
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
EYE BOLT OPEN 3/8-16X3 1/2
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
V-BELT B93 95.75 E.L. KEVLAR
BEARING 206
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD ML CW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD LL CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X16.87SD CW
CHAIN WELD 1/4 PROOF X 3 LINK
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
38.
315-173A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
38.
315-174A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
38.
315-466A
AFM 11FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
39.
39.
808-073C
808-129C
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 531582+
S/N 531581-
Right Hand Threads
Standard
Order Per Foot as Required
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
S/N 744354+
S/N 744353-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Applies to AFM4211
20650
20
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Right Hand Deck
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
dwg20650
172-242D
310-224D
310-251S
310-457D
310-493D
310-494D
310-350S
310-352S
315-377S
315-494D
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
800-001C
800-130C
800-372C
800-157C
802-051C
802-053C
802-229C
802-668C
802-696C
803-014C
803-115C
803-228C
803-263C
804-014C
804-019C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-075C
808-129C
816-142C
822-006C
822-161C
890-326C
890-322C
890-324C
890-701C
890-641C
990-109R
315-172A
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
BLADE HUB - MACH
CCW TG SPNDL HUB ASSY 5" PULL
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
SPRING IDLER BRACKET
SPACER BUSHING
SPDL 310-631D CCW W/BOLT
SPDL 310-636D CCW W/BOLT
CCW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
RPBY 800-372C
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
EYE BOLT OPEN 3/8-16X3 1/2
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 3/4 O.D.
V-BELT B93 95.75 E.L. KEVLAR
BEARING 206
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD ML CCW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4X16 7/8SD LL CCW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X16.87SD CCW
CHAIN WELD 1/4 PROOF X 3 LINK
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
37.
315-173A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
37.
315-174A
AFM 11FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
37.
315-466A
AFM 11FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
38.
38.
808-073C
808-129C
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
FLAT IDLER 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 OD
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
Include Bolt # 19
Include Bolt # 19
S/N 531582+
S/N 531581-
Left Hand Threads
Standard
Order Per Foot as Required
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
S/N 744354+
S/N 744353-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
21
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Center Deck
Applies to AFM4211
39406
22
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Center Deck
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
36.
37.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
Dwg 39406
310-331D
315-037V
315-487H
315-487H81
315-487H82
315-487H83
315-487H84
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
315-515H
315-516S
315-743V
315-880D
315-881D
801-018C
802-005C
802-015C
802-041C
802-092C
802-203C
802-246C
803-014C
803-019C
803-022C
803-037C
803-043C
803-293C
804-013C
804-022C
804-025C
804-062C
805-016C
807-176C
807-364C
808-336C
816-298C
817-082C
817-195C
817-259C
817-358C
817-358C
817-514C
817-441C
817-515C
817-442C
818-055C
826-327C
826-488C
890-401C
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
826-487C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
SMV PACKAGE
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT GREEN
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT ORANGE
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT RED
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT BLUE
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
WLDMT. ROLLER SHAFT
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER
SMV SIGN MOUNT
ROLLER BRACKET RH.
ROLLER BRACKET LH.
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TL 1/4-20 ZNYCR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER MACH 1.88 X 1.25 X 10GA
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
SMV MOUNT BAR SPRING STEEL
SMV MOUNT SPRING STEEL - SHORT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 12" CAST-IRON
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH
RPBY 817-514C
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH
RPBY 817-515C
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
COMER U0.195.7101.00 DIPSTICK
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
Comments
Revision
S/N 1067443-
S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067443-
S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067444+
As required
S/N 1067443S/N 1067444+
S/N 809811+
S/N 809810S/N 645000+
S/N 644999S/N 645000+
S/N 644999S/N 1067443-
S/N 1067444+
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
23
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Left Hand Deck
Applies to AFM4211
20654
24
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Left Hand Deck
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
Dwg 20654
310-331D
315-482H
315-482H81
2.
315-482H82
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
32.
315-482H83
315-482H84
315-504H
315-504H81
315-504H82
315-504H83
315-504H84
315-515H
315-516S
315-516S81
315-516S82
315-516S83
315-516S84
315-880D
315-880D81
315-880D82
315-880D83
315-880D84
315-881D
315-881D81
315-881D82
315-881D83
315-881D84
802-015C
802-041C
802-203C
802-246C
803-019C
803-022C
803-037C
8.2.2.01144
803-014C
804-022C
804-025C
8.3.2.00409
805-016C
826-487C
808-336C
816-298C
817-082C
817-195C
817-358C
817-514C
817-441C
817-515C
817-442C
826-326C
826-488C
817-259C
817-358C
804-013C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
GREEN
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
ORANGE
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER RED
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER BLUE
WELDMENT DECK CW
WELDMENT DECK CW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CW RED
WELDMENT DECK CW BLUE
WLDMT. ROLLER SHAFT
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER GREEN
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER ORANGE
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER RED
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER BLUE
ROLLER BRACKET RH.
ROLLER BRACKET RH. GREEN
ROLLER BRACKET RH. ORANGE
ROLLER BRACKET RH. RED
ROLLER BRACKET RH. BLUE
ROLLER BRACKET LH.
ROLLER BRACKET LH. GREEN
ROLLER BRACKET LH. ORANGE
ROLLER BRACKET LH. RED
ROLLER BRACKET LH. BLUE
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 12" CAST-IRON
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH
RPBY 817-514C
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH
RPBY 817-515C
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
Comments
Revision
S/N 645000+
S/N 644999S/N 645000+
S/N 644999-
S/N 809811+
S/N 809810-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
25
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Decks
Right Hand Deck
Applies to AFM4211
20651
26
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Section 3: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Right Hand Deck
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
Dwg 20651
310-331D
315-482H
315-482H81
2.
315-482H82
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
32.
315-482H83
315-482H84
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
315-515H
315-516S
315-516S81
315-516S82
315-516S83
315-516S84
315-880D
315-880D81
315-880D82
315-880D83
315-880D84
315-881D
315-881D81
315-881D82
315-881D83
315-881D84
802-015C
802-041C
802-203C
802-246C
803-019C
803-022C
803-037C
8.2.2.01144
803-014C
804-022C
804-025C
8.3.2.00409
805-016C
826-487C
808-336C
816-298C
817-082C
817-195C
817-358C
817-514C
817-441C
817-515C
817-442C
826-327C
826-488C
817-259C
817-358C
804-013C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
GREEN
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER
ORANGE
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER RED
WELDMENT GEARBOX MOUNT OUTER BLUE
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
WLDMT. ROLLER SHAFT
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER GREEN
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER ORANGE
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER RED
ASSY. FRONT ROLLER BLUE
ROLLER BRACKET RH.
ROLLER BRACKET RH. GREEN
ROLLER BRACKET RH. ORANGE
ROLLER BRACKET RH. RED
ROLLER BRACKET RH. BLUE
ROLLER BRACKET LH.
ROLLER BRACKET LH. GREEN
ROLLER BRACKET LH. ORANGE
ROLLER BRACKET LH. RED
ROLLER BRACKET LH. BLUE
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 12" CAST-IRON
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
PLASTIC BELT GUARD RH
RPBY 817-514C
PLASTIC BELT GUARD LH
RPBY 817-515C
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
Comments
Revision
S/N 645000+
S/N 644999S/N 645000+
S/N 644999-
S/N 809811+
S/N 809810-
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
27
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
72684
28
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72684
315-803L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
315-802H
800-060C
801-021C
802-034C
803-169C
803-268C
838-614C
843-159C
843-208C
843-209C
843-211C
843-234C
843-236C
07/15/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
LIGHT GROMMET 2.5 X 6.75
RED OVAL LED LIGHT
AMBER OVAL LED LIGHT
ENHANCE MODULE
LIGHT HARNESS, 96"
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
29
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
70100
30
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70100
315-788L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
315-787H
800-060C
801-021C
802-005C
802-034C
802-091C
803-169C
803-255C
803-268C
804-007C
804-016C
838-614C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-529C
891-531C
891-533C
07/15/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 8'
ENHANCE MODULE
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
31
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
70091
32
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Center Deck
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Dwg 70091
310-090H
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-502H
Drawing Image Number
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL BEAM RH.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
315-502H81
315-502H82
315-502H83
315-502H84
315-503H
WELDMENT GW BEAM RH GREEN
WELDMENT GW BEAM RH ORANGE
WELDMENT GW BEAM RH RED
WELDMENT GW BEAM RH BLUE
WELDMENT GAUGE WHEEL BEAM LH.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
315-503H81
315-503H82
315-503H83
315-503H84
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
332-016D
332-017D
800-001C
802-015C
802-214C
802-305C
803-037C
803-078C
803-198C
803-298C
804-011C
805-015C
806-004C
814-172C
827-056C
890-202C
WELDMENT GW BEAM LH GREEN
WELDMENT GW BEAM LH ORANGE
WELDMENT GW BEAM LH RED
WELDMENT GW BEAM LH BLUE
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
LH BRKT REFLECTOR
RH BRKT REFLECTOR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 X 2 3/4
WHL ASY 13X5W/HLS 3/4ID
SPACER GW 3/4ODX33/64IDX6 3/8L
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
Light kit bracket added at S/N
_______+
Light kit bracket added at S/N
_______+
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
33
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
20652
34
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 20652
310-090H
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-098H
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-399S
315-400S
315-478H
315-478H81
315-478H82
315-478H83
315-478H84
315-480H
315-480H81
315-480H82
315-480H83
315-480H84
315-505H
315-505H81
315-505H82
315-505H83
315-505H84
800-001C
802-015C
802-214C
802-305C
803-037C
803-198C
803-298C
805-015C
814-172C
890-202C
827-056C
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
NON-CASTER GW YOKE WELD
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
13X5 CASTER GW YOKE SUB
13X5 NONCASTER GW YOKE SUB
WELDMENT GWM INNER RH.
WELDMENT GWM INNER RH GREEN
WELDMENT GWM INNER RH ORANGE
WELDMENT GWM INNER RH RED
WELDMENT GWM INNER RH BLUE
WELDMENT GWM OUTER RH.
WELDMENT GWM OUTER RH. GREEN
WELDMENT GWM OUTER RH.ORANGE
WELDMENT GWM OUTER RH. RED
WELDMENT GWM OUTER RH. BLUE
WELDMENT DECK CCW
WELDMENT DECK CCW GREEN
WELDMENT DECK CCW ORANGE
WELDMENT DECK CCW RED
WELDMENT DECK CCW BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-20 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TIRE 13X5W/HLS&3/4IDTAPER BRGS
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
SPACER GW 3/4ODX33/64IDX6 3/8L
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
35
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-172C)
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
10499
36
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Tire (814-172C)
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Dwg 10499
HSS-34
GS-3
822-045C
822-050C
814-172C
506-4R-I
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MRTN HGH SPD SPCR3/4ID 1.125OD
MRTN GREASE SEAL 1.125(1.78OD)
BEARING CONE #LM 11949
BEARING CUP #LM 11910
TIRE 13X5 W/HLS & 3/4 ID TAPER BRGS
TIRE MARTIN
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
37
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheels Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4211
20655
38
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheels Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Dwg 20655
310-090H
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-098H
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-399S
315-400S
315-479H
315-479H81
315-479H82
315-479H83
315-479H84
315-481H
315-481H81
315-481H82
315-481H83
315-481H84
800-001C
802-015C
802-214C
802-305C
803-037C
803-198C
803-298C
805-015C
814-172C
890-202C
827-056C
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
NON-CASTER GW YOKE WELD
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
13X5 CASTER GW YOKE SUB
13X5 NONCASTER GW YOKE SUB
WELDMENT GWM INNER LH
WELDMENT GWM INNER LH GREEN
WELDMENT GWM INNER LH ORANGE
WELDMENT GWM INNER LH RED
WELDMENT GWM INNER LH BLUE
WELDMENT GWM OUTER LH.
WELDMENT GWM OUTER LH. GREEN
WELDMENT GWM OUTER LH. ORANGE
WELDMENT GWM OUTER LH. RED
WELDMENT GWM OUTER LH. BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-20 PLT
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TIRE 13X5W/HLS&3/4IDTAPER BRGS
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
SPACER GW 3/4ODX33/64IDX6 3/8L
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
39
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
22040
40
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
Dwg 22040
802-689C
802-458C
804-015C
826-274C
826-124C
826-125C
826-126C
315-145H
802-128C
N/A
826-127C
826-372C
826-373C
826-843C
826-369C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
HHCS M12X1.75X30 GR8.8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
DRVLN C3 43 1.38-6 CV
DRVLN C2 19 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
SPLITTER BOX COVER AFM
HHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5
HHCS M12X1.75X50 GR8.8
DRVLN C2 23 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
DRVLN C3 19 1.38-6 QD
DRVLN C3 23 1.38-6 QD
DRVLN C4 40 1.38-6 CV CLTCH
DRVLN C4 39 1.38-6 CV CLTCH
Comments
Revision
(S/N 361755+)
(S/N 361754-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 361755+)
(S/N 361754-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 361755+)
(S/N 361754-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 963012+)
(S/N 963011-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
41
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-372C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
72823
42
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-372C) Comer
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72823
826-372C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
141.024.430.1
180.014.130
151.014.006.1
190.000.014
180.014.291
152.140.4120710
153.140.556
190.000.012
151.014.007.1
180.014.233
180.014.240
180.014.232
142.240.5197421
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.024.760.11
121.024.761.11
142.246.2137421
142.247.2237421
123.340.394.11
123.440.757.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.955
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C3 19 1.38-6 QD
*
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO OUTER YOKE
CO ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
CO INNER TUBE
CO ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO GRD COLLER OUTER TUBE
COMER BOLT
CO GRD COLLER INNER
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
CO U JOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
CO U JOINT FOR INNER TUBE
CO HALF FEMALE GUARDING
CO HALF MALE GUARDING
CO HALF FEMALE SHAFT W/GUARD
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTUMER NUMBER
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
43
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-372C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
22041
44
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-372C) Eurocardan
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22041
826-372C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
1014013
1004229
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524903
1525035
6330855
1704029
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873903
1872903
1884205
1884202
1784211
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6560006
826-552C
084099
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C3 19 1.38-6 QD
*
EC YOKE ASSY (TRACTOR END)
EC PULL COLLAR REPLACEMENT KIT
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 350MM
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
45
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-373C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
72829
46
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-373C) Comer
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72829
826-373C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
141.024.430.1
180.014.130
151.014.006.1
190.000.014
180.014.291
152.140.4110710
153.140.611
190.000.012
151.014.007.1
180.014.233
180.014.240
180.014.232
142.240.5207421
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.024.760.11
121.024.761.11
142.246.2147421
142.247.2247421
123.340.388.11
123.440.758.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.956
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C3 23 1.38-6 QD
*
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO OUTER YOKE
CO ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
CO INNER TUBE
CO ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO GRD COLLER OUTER TUBE
COMER BOLT
CO GRD COLLER INNER
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
CO U JOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
CO U JOINT FOR INNER TUBE
CO HALF FEMALE GUARDING
CO HALF MALE GUARDING
CO HALF FEMALE SHAFT W/GUARD
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER NUMBER
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
47
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-373C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
22042
48
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-373C) Eurocardan
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22042
826-373C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
1014012
1004225
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524904
1525057
1704029
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873905
1872905
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
826-552C
084099
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C3 23 1.38-6 QD
*
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 570MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
49
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-127C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
12887
50
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-127C) Walterscheid
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg12887
826-127C
053313
044439
020614
041065
048755
390002
377234
377240
392045
392046
087279
044321
365305
818-552C
818-540C
196837
390404
818-450C
380371
355154
826-600C
359471
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C2 23 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS SPRING PIN
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INNER PROFILE OV
WS OUTER PROFILE &
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
WS BEARING RING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SCREW
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
DECAL PTO 826-127C
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
SHIELD KIT, 826-127C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
51
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-125C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
12660
52
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-125C) Walterscheid
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg12660
826-125C
134548
384517
020672
366862
382701
020616
319624
388954
041577
196839
044444
087276
389961
388957
386163
139849
377335
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
390404
818-448C
826-602C
359471
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C3 43 1.38-6 CV
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
WS INBORD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL.
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS GUARD CONE 4 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
DECAL PTO 826-125C
SHIELD KIT, 826-101C &826-12
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
53
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-369C) Eurocardan S/N 963011-
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
22043
54
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-369C) Eurocardan S/N 963011-
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
dwg22043
315-744A
826-369C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
1006875
1006840
1006831
1006899
6331075
1527906
1526073
6331065
1705029
1005020
1465705
9190601
1886803
1786801
6280313
1785710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1876903
1877903
1785711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6561306
1004227
826-561C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM11' CV DRVLN KIT
OB RPBY 315-744A
*
EC PULL TYPE YOKE
EC G06 CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC TUBE HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC 10X75-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 730MM
EC 10X65-DIN-1485 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC BD4/5 1300NM PULL EVOLUTION
EC WIDE ANGLE PROTECTION
EC SOFT CONE
EC BRG SOFT CONE
EC SELF THREADING SCREW
EC TUBE BRG (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC TUBE BRG (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 EXTRA SHRT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
SHIELD KIT, 826-369C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 963012+)
(S/N 963011-)
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
55
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-843C) Weasler S/N 963012+
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
39401
56
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-843C) Weasler S/N 963012+
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39401
826-843C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
26-15120
86810-1008
03-15450
26-15159
99-26710
97-26710
19-15126
13-10021
13-10022
96-26710
98-26710
03-10326
45-10009
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN CV W/CLUTCH CAT 4
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
YOKE, 4 80 WWCV, AUTO-LOK
CROSS KIT, AB6/AW22/480 PBL
CENTER HOUSING, 4 80 WWCV
WWCV YOKE & SHAFT (1.31-20 SPLN)
OUTER GUARD
GUARD REPAIR KIT
SAFETY SIGN
SAFETY SIGN
INNER GUARD
YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
CROSS KIT,35RBL,REPAIR
FRICTION CLUTCH, 35
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
57
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-126C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
12661
58
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-126C) Walterscheid
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg12661
826-126C
053313
044439
020614
041065
180909
392047
041068
377234
377240
392048
392049
087279
044321
365305
818-552C
818-540C
196837
390404
818-449C
380371
355154
826-601C
359471
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C2 19 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS SPRING PIN
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INNER PROFILE OVAL
WS OUTER PROFILE 1L
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
WS BEARING RING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SCREW
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
DECAL PTO 826-126C
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
SHIELD KIT, 826-126C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
59
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (053313)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
10600
60
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (053313)
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 10600
053313
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043487
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
*
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
RPBY 197644
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Includes one each of items 1 through
5 and three of item 6.
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465305) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
23888
62
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465305) Eurocardan
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
Part Description
Dwg 23888
1465305
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 1465605
1465000
1706065
1216914
1216907
1136009
1806010
1136010
1136006
1136008
1136007
6041016
1705009
6821280
EC OUTER BODY FOR BC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE (1 3/8-6)
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
RPBY 1216914
EC SPRING FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB DISC
EC INTERMEDIARY FLANGE
EC INT. FLANGE
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SCREW
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC CONICAL CLAP KIT (1 3/8)
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
EC CLUTCH (CLAMP TYPE 1 3/8"
SPLINED END)
Obsolete
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465605) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
23891
64
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465605) Eurocardan
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22044
1465605
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
1465001
1706085
1004225
6040816
1134012
1216914
1134011
1806010
1136008
1136010
1705009
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH BD4/5 1300Nm
*
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/5
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
RPBY 6040818 & 6402901
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465705) Eurocadan
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4211
27600
66
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1465705) Eurocadan
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
dwg27600
1465705
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
1004227
6040818
6402901
1134012
1216906
1134011
1806010
1706085
1136008
1136010
1705009
1465001
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC BD4/5 1300NM PULL EVOLUTION
*
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC SCREW M8X18 (GRADE 10.9)
EC WASHER 8.5X14X2
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R680Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/5
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 361755+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4211
18259
68
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 361755+)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
REP BY 050172 CUP
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
69
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4211
30274
70
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
dwg30274
826-274C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
18-202
804-158C
06-012
140017
20-047
02-061
05-002
822-191C
03-067
10-042
20-028
02-062
05-015
12-006
11-012
20-029
08-027
08-028
08-029
09-049
07-022
09-013
09-100
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER
*
SD HOUSING
WASHER SPRING LOCK M10 PLT
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
SD THRU CAP W/LEVEL PLUG
ITG THRU SHAFT
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
BRG ROLLER 1.57IDX3.14OD SET
ITG 16 TOOTH GEAR
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT HUB CAP
ITG HUB SHAFT
ITG HUB SHAFT SEAL
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG BRG ADJ. NUT
ITG THRU SHAFT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET 0.25MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.15MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.40MM (METAL)
SD FREE FLOW VENT PLUG
ITG SEALING WASHER
ITG DRAIN PLUG
SD 3/8" PLUG W/DIPSTICK
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
71
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter Box (826-124C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4211
16505
72
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter Box (826-124C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg16505
826-124C
8.5.1.00005
0.131.5002.00
0.259.7500.00
0.259.2223.00
0.259.7125.00
8.0.9.00026
0.259.1300.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
8.1.1.00090
0.259.7200.00
8.6.5.00006
0.259.0531.00
8.7.3.00028
0.259.4223.00
0.259.1305.00
0.248.7500.00
0.130.7101.00
8.1.3.01645
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
CO GEAR Z18
RPBY A.259.500
CO SHAFT 1 3/8
CO PLUG W/O DIPSTICK
CO BEARING 30207
CO EXTENSION HUB
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CO BOLT M12 X 25 8.8
CO GASKET
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO CASING (CASTING)
CO OIL SEAL BA 35 X 52 X 7
CO SHAFT 1 3/8
CO COVER
RPBY A.248.500
CO BLANK WASHER
CO BOLT M12 X 40 10.9
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
73
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4211
19550
74
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
75
Table of Contents
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4211
19549
76
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19549
826-326C
826-326C81
826-326C82
826-326C83
826-326C84
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW BLUE
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
77
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4211
19843
78
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
Dwg 19843
810-150C
811-445C
811-444C
811-442C
811-443C
811-119C
811-119C
810-005C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
805-004C
805-088C
811-694C
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 3/8MNPT 9/16MJIC
EL 3/8MNPT 9/16MJIC
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
ORAD 1/32 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4211
10207
80
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 10207
810-005C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
0A002526
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
*
EGY ROD 1.125DIA W/C
RPBY 0A002526
BACKUP RING 2" OD
ROD WIPER
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8" OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2" OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACKUP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4211
11421
82
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
6M3118
1D1505-3
2A0012
2A0235-6
7M3320
2A0578-1675
5M3120
1D0005-1450
2A0006
2A0079-616
2A0208
1D1551-16275
2A0132
2A0308-1
1M6010
1D1003-5
2A0012
2A0235-6
2M3418
1D0206-1675
3M3406
1D1155-17
4M3108
4M3102
1D1401-250
2A0022
2A0246-12
810-177C
810-178C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW BASE
BASE CROSS
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
MW TIE ROD
TIE ROD CROSS
MW TUBE
TUBE CROSS
MW CAPSCREW
CROSS SCREW, CAP
MW CLEVIS PIN
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
CROSS PIN, CLIP
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
MW PISTON
RPBY 4M3108
PISTON CROSS
MW NUT, PISTON
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C4982
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4211
25899
84
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25899
810-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491672
492222
492647
492650
492688
494286
258818
810-886C
07/15/19
Part Description
Image No.
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL TUBE 2.5 X 12
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 12 CYL
LION ROD 1.25 X 12
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.5-1.25-3/4ORB-TSS
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON SEAL KIT 661701
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
85
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4211
35483
86
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
dwg35483
810-555C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
2M1190
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0014
3M1108
2A0130
2A0202
N/A
N/A
7M1302
N/A
2A0018
4M1102
N/A
810-249C
810-491C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
*
MW ROD
WIPER SEAL
BACKUP
0-RING
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
MW COTTER PIN
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW BASE
O-RING
MW TIE ROD
MW TUBE
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW PISTON
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 3A1102
MIDWAY ROD CLEVIS 3/4-16 UNF
Comments
Revision
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
87
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4211
70127
88
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70127
315-722A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
315-723H
315-724S
315-725S
315-726V
315-727V
315-728H
332-009D
802-022C
802-023C
802-155C
803-014C
803-068C
803-078C
804-012C
804-013C
804-016C
804-017C
804-021C
804-024C
805-127C
805-141C
805-363C
807-236C
810-555C
811-061C
811-065C
811-442C
818-798C
841-345C
890-018C
890-018C
890-672C
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HYD WING UNLOCK ASSY
*
HYD WING UNLOCK MOUNT
WING UNLOCK WING CABLE ASSY
WING UNLOCK REAR CABLE ASSY
AIRCRAFT CABLE WITH CRIMP
AIRCRAFT CABLE W/ CRIMP, LONG
WIRE GUIDE
WING UNLOCK LINKAGE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
PIN CLVS .50X1.52 USBL
PIN CLVS .63X2.19 USBL
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
TE 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN
HH1/4R2 032 9/16FJIC
5/16 X 1 1/4 UTILITY CLEVIS
5/16 X 1 1/4 UTILITY CLEVIS
U-BOLT WIRE ROPE CLP 3/16 GAL.
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
89
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4211
37482
90
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
07/15/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
91
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Page 1 of 2
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4211
19842
92
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Page 1 of 2
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 19842
838-344C
838-896C
818-890C
838-963C
818-543C
818-555C
818-045C
818-556C
838-270C
838-345C
838-417C
07/15/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL AFM4211 GOLD
RPBY 838-344C
RPBY 838-963C
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL V-BELT INSTALLATION CW
DECAL V-BELT INSTALLATION CCW
DECAL FDR MOWER PATENT NUMBERS
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
Beneath all belt guards
Beneath belt guard
Beneath belt guard
S/N 680048+
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
93
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Page 2 of 2
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4211
19867
94
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Page 2 of 2
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 19867
818-055C
818-298C
818-230C
Drawing Image Number
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
4.
818-229C
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
818-552C
818-560C
838-967C
818-190C
818-130C
818-680C
818-561C
818-019C
818-339C
818-558C
818-540C
818-448C
818-449C
818-450C
818-353C
818-337C
818-138C
818-351C
818-488C
818-890C
838-963C
818-862C
838-417C
838-614C
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL FLAG
DECAL WARNING 540 RPM
DECAL IMPORTANT - SLIP CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL PTO 826-125C
DECAL PTO 826-126C
DECAL PTO 826-127C
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK DISE
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
RPBY 838-963C
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL FDR MOWER PATENT NUMBERS
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
26.
27.
838-615C
818-187C
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
07/15/19
Comments
Revision
One per belt guard
Back of both center deck belt guards
(S/N 827217-)
On each wing deck outerbelt guard
(S/N _______-)
Beneath all driveline shields
Main Driveline
Left & Right Hand Deck Driveline
Center Deck Driveline
Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
S/N 680048+
S/N 827218+ (back of gearbox mount
(S/N _______+)
S/N _______+
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
95
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4211
No diagram associated with this Parts List
96
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4211
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
07/15/19
Revision
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
97
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.130.7101.00 ...........73
0.131.5002.00 ...........73
0.195.0300.00 ...........75, 77
0.195.1300.00 ...........75, 77
0.195.2000.00 ...........75, 77
0.195.5000.00 ...........75, 77
0.195.6000.00 ...........75, 77
0.248.7500.00 ...........73
0.259.0531.00 ...........73
0.259.1300.00 ...........73
0.259.1305.00 ...........73
0.259.2223.00 ...........73
0.259.4223.00 ...........73
0.259.7125.00 ...........73
0.259.7200.00 ...........73
0.259.7500.00 ...........73
0.259.7525.00 ...........75, 77
0.278.7103.00 ...........75, 77
010180 ......................69
02-061 .......................71
02-062 .......................71
020164 ......................69
020166 ......................69
020614 ......................51, 59
020616 ......................53
020672 ......................53
020692 ......................61
03-067 .......................71
03-10326 ...................57
03-15450 ...................57
030467 ......................69
030512 ......................69
040343 ......................69
040345 ......................69
041065 ......................51, 59
041068 ......................59
041180 ......................61
041577 ......................53
043487 ......................61
044321 ......................45, 49, 51, 53,
55, 59
044439 ......................51, 59
044444 ......................53
045790 ......................61
045793 ......................61
047825 ......................61
048755 ......................51
05-002 .......................71
05-015 .......................71
050170 ......................69
050172 ......................69
051551 ......................61
053313 ......................51, 59, 61
06-012 .......................71
060133 ......................69
060134 ......................69
07-022 .......................71
070218 ......................69
070219 ......................69
070220 ......................69
08-027 .......................71
08-028 .......................71
08-029 .......................71
084099 ......................45, 49
087276 ......................53
087279 ......................51, 59
09-013 .......................71
09-049 .......................71
09-100 .......................71
090099 ......................69
98
Part Number
Page
0A002526 ..................81
1.195.7100.00 ...........75, 77
10-042 .......................71
10-097 .......................15
1004020 ....................45, 49
1004225 ....................49, 65
1004227 ....................55, 67
1004229 ....................45
1005020 ....................55
1006831 ....................55
1006840 ....................55
1006875 ....................55
1006899 ....................55
1014012 ....................49
1014013 ....................45
11-012 .......................71
1134011 ....................65, 67
1134012 ....................65, 67
1136006 ....................63
1136007 ....................63
1136008 ....................63, 65, 67
1136009 ....................63
1136010 ....................63, 65, 67
12-006 .......................71
120126 ......................69
121.024.760.11 .........43, 47
121.024.761.11 .........43, 47
1213233 ....................45, 49
1215733 ....................55
1215735 ....................55
1216906 ....................67
1216907 ....................63
1216914 ....................63, 65
123.340.388.11 .........47
123.340.394.11 .........43
123.440.757.11 .........43
123.440.758.11 .........47
13-10021 ...................57
13-10022 ...................57
130146 ......................69
130556 ......................85
134548 ......................53
134953 ......................85
135995 ......................85
139849 ......................53
140004 ......................69
140017 ......................71
140055 ......................69
141.024.430.1 ...........43, 47
142.240.5197421 ......43
142.240.5207421 ......47
142.246.2137421 ......43
142.246.2147421 ......47
142.247.2237421 ......43
142.247.2247421 ......47
1465000 ....................63
1465001 ....................65, 67
1465305 ....................63
1465605 ....................65
1465705 ....................55, 67
151.014.006.1 ...........43, 47
151.014.007.1 ...........43, 47
151.016.486 ..............43, 47
152.140.4110710 ......47
152.140.4120710 ......43
1524903 ....................45
1524904 ....................49
1525035 ....................45
1525057 ....................49
1526073 ....................55
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
Part Number
Page
1527906 ....................55
153.140.556 ..............43
153.140.611 ..............47
165.000.628 ..............43, 47
168556 ......................61
1704027 ....................45, 49
1704029 ....................45, 49
1705009 ....................63, 65, 67
1705029 ....................55
1706065 ....................63
1706085 ....................65, 67
172-242D ...................17, 19, 21
175-060D ...................7
175-061D ...................7
1784210 ....................45, 49
1784211 ....................45, 49
1784212 ....................45, 49
1785710 ....................55
1785711 ....................55
1786801 ....................55
18-202 .......................71
180.014.130 ..............43, 47
180.014.232 ..............43, 47
180.014.233 ..............43, 47
180.014.240 ..............43, 47
180.014.291 ..............43, 47
180.016.483 ..............43, 47
180.016.487 ..............43, 47
1806010 ....................63, 65, 67
180909 ......................59
186561 ......................85
1872903 ....................45
1872905 ....................49
1873903 ....................45
1873905 ....................49
1876903 ....................55
1877903 ....................55
1884201 ....................45, 49
1884202 ....................45, 49
1884203 ....................45, 49
1884205 ....................45, 49
1885702 ....................55
1885709 ....................55
1886803 ....................55
19-15126 ...................57
190.000.012 ..............43, 47
190.000.014 ..............43, 47
190.000.078 ..............43, 47
190.000.098 ..............43, 47
190.000.099 ..............43, 47
190.000.451 ..............43, 47
190.000.955 ..............43
190.000.956 ..............47
196837 ......................51, 59
196839 ......................53
1D0005-1450 .............83
1D0206-1675 .............83
1D1003-5 ...................83
1D1155-17 .................83
1D1401-250 ...............83
1D1505-3 ...................83
1D1551-16275 ...........83
1M6010 .....................83
20-028 .......................71
20-029 .......................71
20-047 .......................71
200141 ......................69
200142 ......................69
258818 ......................85
26-15120 ...................57
Part Number
Page
26-15159 ...................57
2A0006 ......................83
2A0012 ......................83
2A0014 ......................87
2A0018 ......................87
2A0022 ......................83
2A0079-616 ...............83
2A0130 ......................87
2A0132 ......................83
2A0202 ......................87
2A0208 ......................83
2A0235-6 ...................83
2A0246-12 .................83
2A0308-1 ...................83
2A0578-1675 .............83
2M1190 .....................87
2M3418 .....................83
304149 ......................61
310-090H ...................33, 35, 39
310-224D ...................19, 21
310-248S ...................19
310-251D ...................33, 35, 39
310-251S ...................17, 21
310-252D ...................33, 35, 39
310-300D ...................19
310-331D ...................23, 25, 27
310-348S ...................19
310-349S ...................19
310-350S ...................17, 21
310-352S ...................21
310-359D ...................33, 35, 39
310-457D ...................17, 19, 21
310-493D ...................17, 19, 21
310-494D ...................17, 19, 21
315-037V ...................23
315-098H ...................35, 39
315-134H ...................13
315-135H ...................13
315-136H ...................7
315-137H ...................13
315-142H ...................13
315-145H ...................41
315-172A ...................17, 19, 21
315-173A ...................17, 19, 21
315-174A ...................17, 19, 21
315-175H ...................7
315-183H ...................7
315-245D ...................35, 39
315-246D ...................35, 39
315-247D ...................35, 39
315-248D ...................35, 39
315-274H ...................9
315-369H ...................9
315-370A ...................9
315-375S ...................19
315-377S ...................21
315-399S ...................35, 39
315-400S ...................35, 39
315-449H ...................9
315-466A ...................17, 19, 21
315-473S ...................13
315-474H ...................13
315-478H ...................35
315-478H81 ...............35
315-478H82 ...............35
315-478H83 ...............35
315-478H84 ...............35
315-479H ...................39
315-479H81 ...............39
315-479H82 ...............39
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
315-479H83 ...............39
315-479H84 ...............39
315-480H ...................35
315-480H81 ...............35
315-480H82 ...............35
315-480H83 ...............35
315-480H84 ...............35
315-481H ...................39
315-481H81 ...............39
315-481H82 ...............39
315-481H83 ...............39
315-481H84 ...............39
315-482H ...................25, 27
315-482H81 ...............25, 27
315-482H82 ...............25, 27
315-482H83 ...............25, 27
315-482H84 ...............25, 27
315-485D ...................13
315-486D ...................13
315-487D ...................7
315-487H ...................23
315-487H81 ...............23
315-487H82 ...............23
315-487H83 ...............23
315-487H84 ...............23
315-488D ...................13
315-494D ...................17, 21
315-502H ...................33
315-502H81 ...............33
315-502H82 ...............33
315-502H83 ...............33
315-502H84 ...............33
315-503H ...................33
315-503H81 ...............33
315-503H82 ...............33
315-503H83 ...............33
315-503H84 ...............33
315-504H ...................19, 25
315-504H81 ...............19, 25
315-504H82 ...............19, 25
315-504H83 ...............19, 25
315-504H84 ...............19, 25
315-505H ...................17, 21, 23, 27,
33, 35
315-505H81 ...............17, 21, 23, 27,
33, 35
315-505H82 ...............17, 21, 23, 27,
33, 35
315-505H83 ...............17, 21, 23, 27,
33, 35
315-505H84 ...............17, 21, 23, 27,
33, 35
315-515H ...................23, 25, 27
315-516S ...................23, 25, 27
315-516S81 ...............25, 27
315-516S82 ...............25, 27
315-516S83 ...............25, 27
315-516S84 ...............25, 27
315-543D ...................7
315-544D ...................7
315-722A ...................89
315-723H ...................89
315-724S ...................89
315-725S ...................89
315-726V ...................89
315-727V ...................89
315-728H ...................89
315-743D ...................79
315-743V ...................23
315-744A ...................55
315-746K ...................11
07/15/19
Part Number
Page
315-753D ...................9
315-754D ...................9
315-768D ...................9
315-787H ...................31
315-788L ...................31
315-802H ...................29
315-803L ...................29
315-852D ...................13
315-880D ...................23, 25, 27
315-880D81 ...............25, 27
315-880D82 ...............25, 27
315-880D83 ...............25, 27
315-880D84 ...............25, 27
315-881D ...................23, 25, 27
315-881D81 ...............25, 27
315-881D82 ...............25, 27
315-881D83 ...............25, 27
315-881D84 ...............25, 27
316-362S ...................91
319624 ......................53
332-009D ...................89
332-016D ...................33
332-017D ...................33
332-030D ...................9
338531 ......................61
341953 ......................61
355154 ......................51, 59
355155 ......................53
359471 ......................51, 53, 59
365305 ......................51, 53, 59
366862 ......................53
377234 ......................51, 59
377240 ......................51, 59
377335 ......................53
380371 ......................51, 53, 59
381495 ......................61
381957 ......................61
382701 ......................53
384517 ......................53
386163 ......................53
388954 ......................53
388957 ......................53
389961 ......................53
390002 ......................51
390404 ......................51, 53, 59
392045 ......................51
392046 ......................51
392047 ......................59
392048 ......................59
392049 ......................59
3M1108 .....................87
3M3406 .....................83
401-372D ...................9
45-10009 ...................57
491672 ......................85
492107 ......................15
492222 ......................85
492647 ......................85
492650 ......................85
492688 ......................85
494286 ......................85
4M1102 .....................87
4M3102 .....................83
4M3108 .....................83
506-4R-I ....................37
511082 ......................15
5M3120 .....................83
6040816 ....................65
6040818 ....................67
6041016 ....................63
6280313 ....................55
Part Number
Page
Part Number
6330855 ....................45, 49
6330860 ....................45, 49
6331065 ....................55
6331075 ....................55
6402901 ....................67
6560006 ....................45, 49
6561306 ....................55
6821280 ....................63
6M3118 .....................83
7M1302 .....................87
7M3320 .....................83
8.0.9.00026 ...............73, 75, 77
8.0.9.00102 ...............75, 77
8.1.1.00090 ...............73
8.1.1.00501 ...............75, 77
8.1.3.01645 ...............73
8.2.2.01144 ...............23, 25, 27, 75, 77
8.3.2.00409 ...............23, 25, 27, 75, 77
8.4.7.00516 ...............75, 77
8.5.1.00005 ...............73
8.5.1.00680 ...............75, 77
8.5.2.00131 ...............75, 77
8.5.3.00955 ...............75, 77
8.6.5.00006 ...............73, 75, 77
8.7.0.00744 ...............75, 77
8.7.3.00028 ...............73
8.7.3.00055 ...............73, 75, 77
8.7.3.00081 ...............75, 77
800-001C ...................7, 13, 15, 17, 19,
21, 33, 35, 39
800-058c ...................13
800-060C ...................29, 31, 79
800-080C ...................7, 13
800-130C ...................19, 21
800-136C ...................13
800-157C ...................19, 21
800-372C ...................19, 21
801-018C ...................23
801-021C ...................29, 31
801-023C ...................85
802-005C ...................23, 31
802-015C ...................23, 25, 27, 33,
35, 39
802-022C ...................89
802-023C ...................89
802-034C ...................29, 31
802-041C ...................23, 25, 27
802-051C ...................17, 19, 21
802-053C ...................17, 19, 21
802-060C ...................9
802-079C ...................79
802-091C ...................7, 31
802-092C ...................23
802-095C ...................9
802-114C ...................9
802-125C ...................15
802-128C ...................41
802-143C ...................7
802-148C ...................91
802-152C ...................7, 13
802-155C ...................89
802-159C ...................69
802-167C ...................13
802-203C ...................23, 25, 27
802-205C ...................9
802-214C ...................33, 35, 39
802-229C ...................17, 19, 21
802-235C ...................9
802-246C ...................23, 25, 27
802-280C ...................9
802-283C ...................9
Page
802-305C ...................33, 35, 39
802-360C ...................9
802-370C ...................13
802-451C ...................79
802-458C ...................41
802-469C ...................9
802-668C ...................17, 19, 21
802-689C ...................41
802-695C ...................19
802-696C ...................17, 21
8026 ..........................79
803-006C ...................79
803-007C ...................7, 13
803-013C ...................7, 9
803-014C ...................17, 19, 21, 23,
25, 27, 79, 85, 89
803-019C ...................23, 25, 27
803-022C ...................23, 25, 27
803-027C ...................9
803-037C ...................23, 25, 27, 33,
35, 39
803-038C ...................9
803-043C ...................23
803-053C ...................15
803-068C ...................89
803-078C ...................33, 89
803-114C ...................19
803-115C ...................17, 19, 21
803-148C ...................9
803-159C ...................15
803-169C ...................29, 31
803-198C ...................33, 35, 39
803-228C ...................17, 21
803-230C ...................91
803-255C ...................31
803-263C ...................17, 19, 21
803-268C ...................29, 31
803-293C ...................23
803-298C ...................33, 35, 39
804-006C ...................9, 79
804-007C ...................9, 31
804-009C ...................69
804-011C ...................33
804-012C ...................79, 89
804-013C ...................23, 25, 27, 79, 89
804-014C ...................17, 19, 21
804-015C ...................7, 41
804-016C ...................7, 9, 31, 89
804-017C ...................89
804-019C ...................9, 17, 19, 21
804-021C ...................89
804-022C ...................17, 19, 23, 25, 27
804-023C ...................9
804-024C ...................9, 89
804-025C ...................7, 13, 15, 23, 25,
27
804-062C ...................23
804-093C ...................17, 19, 21
804-110C ...................17, 19, 21
804-158C ...................71
804-216C ...................9
805-004C ...................7, 79
805-015C ...................33, 35, 39
805-016C ...................23, 25, 27
805-045C ...................7, 13, 15
805-081C ...................9
805-088C ...................7, 79
805-126C ...................7
805-127C ...................89
805-141C ...................89
805-142C ...................13
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
99
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
...................7
...................89
...................33
...................79
...................7, 13
...................17, 19, 21
...................23
...................89
...................23
...................17, 19, 21
...................17, 19, 21
...................17, 19, 21
...................23, 25, 27
...................7, 79, 81
...................81
...................13, 79, 83, 85
...................83
...................83
...................87
...................87
...................87, 89
...................85
...................89
...................89
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................79, 89
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................15
...................33, 35, 37, 39
...................15
...................15
...................15
...................17, 19, 21
...................23, 25, 27
...................9
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................23, 25, 27
...................95
...................93
...................23, 91, 95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................95
...................53, 95
...................59, 95
...................51, 95
...................95
...................45, 49, 51, 53,
55, 59, 95
818-543C ...................93
805-228C
805-363C
806-004C
807-023C
807-026C
807-068C
807-176C
807-236C
807-364C
808-073C
808-075C
808-129C
808-336C
810-005C
810-012C
810-150C
810-177C
810-178C
810-249C
810-491C
810-555C
810-886C
811-061C
811-065C
811-119C
811-170C
811-394C
811-441C
811-442C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-495C
811-694C
814-118C
814-172C
814-383C
815-104C
816-014C
816-142C
816-298C
816-504C
817-082C
817-195C
817-259C
817-358C
817-441C
817-442C
817-514C
817-515C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
818-130C
818-138C
818-187C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-448C
818-449C
818-450C
818-488C
818-540C
100
Part Number
Page
818-552C ...................45, 49, 51, 53,
55, 59, 95
818-555C ...................93
818-556C ...................93
818-558C ...................95
818-560C ...................95
818-561C ...................95
818-680C ...................95
818-798C ...................89
818-862C ...................95
818-890C ...................93, 95
821-011C ...................97
821-011CGL ..............97
821-011CQT ..............97
821-011CTU ..............97
821-054C ...................97
821-054CGL ..............97
821-054CQT ..............97
821-054CTU ..............97
821-058C ...................97
821-058CGL ..............97
821-058CQT ..............97
821-058CTU ..............97
821-066C ...................97
821-066CGL ..............97
821-066CQT ..............97
821-066CTU ..............97
821-067C ...................97
821-067CGL ..............97
821-067CQT ..............97
821-067CTU ..............97
821-070C ...................97
821-070CGL ..............97
821-070CQT ..............97
821-070CTU ..............97
821-080C ...................97
821-080CGL ..............97
821-080CQT ..............97
821-080CTU ..............97
822-006C ...................17, 19, 21
822-030C ...................15
822-045C ...................37
822-050C ...................37
822-080C ...................15
822-161C ...................17, 19, 21
822-166C ...................73, 75, 77
822-191C ...................71
82464 ........................81
826-124C ...................41, 73
826-125C ...................41, 53
826-126C ...................41, 59
826-127C ...................41, 51
826-274C ...................41, 69, 71
826-326C ...................25, 77
826-326C81 ...............77
826-326C82 ...............77
826-326C83 ...............77
826-326C84 ...............77
826-327C ...................23, 27, 75
826-369C ...................41, 55
826-372C ...................41, 43, 45
826-373C ...................41, 47, 49
826-487C ...................23, 25, 27
826-488C ...................23, 25, 27
826-552C ...................45, 49
826-561C ...................55
826-600C ...................51
826-601C ...................59
826-602C ...................53
826-843C ...................41, 57
827-056C ...................33, 35, 39
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
Part Number
Page
83198 ........................81
838-270C ...................93
838-344C ...................93
838-345C ...................93
838-417C ...................93, 95
838-614C ...................29, 31, 95
838-615C ...................95
838-896C ...................93
838-963C ...................93, 95
838-967C ...................95
841-345C ...................89
843-159C ...................29
843-208C ...................29
843-209C ...................29
843-211C ...................29
843-234C ...................29
843-236C ...................29
86810-1008 ...............57
890-005C ...................13
890-018C ...................89
890-068C ...................15
890-118C ...................9
890-153C ...................91
890-182C ...................9
890-202C ...................33, 35, 39
890-219C ...................19
890-322C ...................17, 21
890-323C ...................19
890-324C ...................17, 21
890-325C ...................19
890-326C ...................17, 21
890-331C ...................13
890-332C ...................11
890-337C ...................11
890-401C ...................23
890-589C ...................11
890-641C ...................17, 19, 21
890-672C ...................89
890-700C ...................19
890-701C ...................17, 21
891-246C ...................9
891-522C ...................31
891-523C ...................31
891-529C ...................31
891-531C ...................31
891-533C ...................31
9190601 ....................55
96-26710 ...................57
97-26710 ...................57
98-26710 ...................57
99-26710 ...................57
990-109R ...................19, 21
A-1845 .......................81
A-1906 .......................81
A-2526 .......................81
A.248.500 ..................75, 77
A244.501 ...................75, 77
B-988 .........................81
BO-47 ........................15
Dwg 10207 ................81
Dwg 10499 ................37
Dwg 10600 ................61
Dwg 12691 ................11
Dwg 19549 ................77
Dwg 19550 ................75
Dwg 19789 ................9
Dwg 19817 ................13
Dwg 19842 ................93
Dwg 19843 ................79
Dwg 19867 ................95
Dwg 19902 ................7
Part Number
Page
Dwg 20651 ................27
Dwg 20652 ................35
Dwg 20654 ................25
Dwg 20655 ................39
Dwg 22040 ................41
Dwg 22041 ................45
Dwg 22042 ................49
Dwg 22044 ................65
Dwg 23888 ................63
Dwg 25899 ................85
Dwg 37482 ................91
Dwg 39401 ................57
Dwg 39406 ................23
Dwg 70091 ................33
Dwg 70100 ................31
Dwg 70127 ................89
Dwg 72684 ................29
Dwg 72823 ................43
Dwg 72829 ................47
dwg11421 ..................83
dwg12645 ..................15
dwg12660 ..................53
dwg12661 ..................59
dwg12887 ..................51
dwg16505 ..................73
dwg18259 ..................69
dwg20650 ..................21
dwg20653 ..................19
dwg20657 ..................17
dwg22043 ..................55
dwg27600 ..................67
dwg30274 ..................71
dwg35483 ..................87
GS-3 ..........................37
HSS-34 ......................37
J-37-A ........................31
J-37-R ........................31
J-AC1-15-B ................31
N/A ............................13, 41, 85, 87
TR-412 ......................15
U0.195.7101.00 .........75, 77
07/15/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/15/19
AFM4211 All-Flex Mower 315-507P
101
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement