Land Pride AFM4214 All-Flex Parts Manual

Land Pride AFM4214 All-Flex Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM4214
25929
315-627P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 11/01/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Frame..................................................................................8
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up...................................................10
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot........................................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub..........................................14
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................16
Driveline (826-371C) Comer.............................................16
Driveline (826-371C) Eurocardan.....................................18
Driveline (826-374C) Comer.............................................20
Driveline (826-374C) Eurocardan.....................................22
Driveline Arrangement......................................................24
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid...............................................................26
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid..............................28
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan (AFM4214
S/N 981862-)(AFM4216 S/N 981503-).......................30
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-842C) Weasler (AFM4214 S/N
981863+)(AFM4216 S/N 981504+)............................32
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C)
Walterscheid...............................................................34
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid.....................36
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan.....................38
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan.....................40
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466707) Eurocaran.......................42
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+...76
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Lug Nuts (815-104C).....78
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C & 814-408C)...........80
Section 6: Gear Boxes.................................................82
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)....................................................................82
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC....................84
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...................................................................86
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+).....88
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................90
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................90
Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...............................92
Cylinder (810-150C) Midway.............................94
Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion..........................96
Cylinder (810-200C) Midway.............................98
Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion........................100
Section 8: Options & Accessories...........................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)........................................102
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A).................................104
SMV Sign........................................................................106
Section 9: Decals.......................................................108
Decal Placement Decks..................................................108
Decal Placement Transport Frame..................................110
Touch-up Paints - LP.......................................................112
Part Number Index.....................................................114
Section 4: Decks..........................................................44
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck............................44
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck.................................................46
Channel Center Deck........................................................48
Channel Left Hand Deck...................................................50
Channel Right Hand Deck.................................................52
Deck and Roller.................................................................54
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels.........................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+............................................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-.............................................58
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck................................60
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-....62
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+...66
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Center Deck................................70
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-....72
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N
368118+)................................................................88
A
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+........................................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-........................................58
H
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Lug Nuts
(815-104C).............................................................78
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................90
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)...................................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...........................92
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway........................94
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion......................96
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway........................98
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion....................100
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)............................104
B
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck.......................44
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck............................................46
C
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
Channel Center Deck...................................................48
Channel Left Hand Deck..............................................50
Channel Right Hand Deck............................................52
D
Decal Placement Decks.............................................108
Decal Placement Transport Frame.............................110
Deck and Roller............................................................54
Driveline (826-371C) Comer........................................16
Driveline (826-371C) Eurocardan.................................18
Driveline (826-374C) Comer........................................20
Driveline (826-374C) Eurocardan.................................22
Driveline Arrangement..................................................24
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid..........................................................26
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid.........................28
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan (AFM4214
S/N 981862-)(AFM4216 S/N 981503-)..................30
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-842C) Weasler (AFM4214
S/N 981863+)(AFM4216 S/N 981504+)................32
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C)
Walterscheid..........................................................34
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid................36
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan................38
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan................40
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466707) Eurocaran..................42
P
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up..............................................10
R
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot...................................12
S
SMV Sign...................................................................106
T
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C & 814-408C)......80
Touch-up Paints - LP..................................................112
Transport Frame Tire and Hub.....................................14
F
Frame.............................................................................8
G
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck...........................60
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N
923214-..................................................................62
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N
923215+.................................................................66
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Center Deck...........................70
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N
923214-..................................................................72
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N
923215+.................................................................76
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)................................................................82
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC...............84
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...............................................................86
11/01/19
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Part Number Index
11/01/19
Table of Contents
11/01/19
Part Number Index
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4214
25909
6
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 25909
175-060D
175-061D
315-183H
315-186H
315-420H
315-487D
800-001C
800-080C
Drawing Image Number
PIVOT TUBE WEAR PAD
PUSH, PVT TB HALF CLMP
REAR DECK CYL LUG WELD
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
AFM4014 & 16 REAR DECK PIVOT
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
802-091C
802-152C
803-007C
804-015C
804-016C
804-029C
805-004C
805-017C
805-045C
805-131C
807-026C
810-200C
890-005C
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Changed to 800-001C at S/N
1126297+
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
7
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame
Applies to AFM4214
25910
8
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Frame
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Dwg 25910
315-274H
315-450H
315-821D
332-030D
401-372D
802-095C
802-360C
802-099C
802-283C
802-469C
802-280C
803-019C
803-027C
804-006C
804-007C
804-023C
804-216C
805-081C
805-088C
816-504C
890-118C
315-370A
Drawing Image Number
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
AFM14/16 TRANSPORT FRAME
AFM14/16 BOLT-IN SPINDLE
AFM DRVLN REST-HITCH MOUNT
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER HARDENED 3/4
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
SCREW JACK 2000# 14-24 TOP-WND
BALL SWIVEL HITCH ASSEMBLY
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
315-369H
315-753D
315-754D
802-060C
802-205C
802-235C
803-038C
803-148C
804-019C
804-028C
891-246C
890-182C
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 779997+ W/ Adjustable Hitch
S/N 1059573+
S/N 1059573+
S/N 1059572-
S/N 1059573+
S/N 1059572-
Optional Ball Swivel Hitch Includes
items 21 thru 30
S/N 693970+
S/N 693969-
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
9
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4214
13552
10
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg13552
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16
2.
3.
4.
890-589C
890-332C
315-747K
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
DECK LATCH PULL ROPE KIT-FRONT
*
NOTES:
When Installing Cord to Deck Latchs Be Sure to
Apply Tension to Cord For Poper Operation.
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Right & Left Hand Deck 34" Long and
Center 44" Long. Frame to Tractor
156" Long. Total Length 23 Ft. Sold
only in 12" increments
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4214
25911
12
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 25911
315-182H
315-186H
315-198H
315-230H
315-231H
315-178H
315-177H
315-564D
315-565D
800-001C
800-080C
800-058C
800-136C
802-115C
803-011C
805-004C
805-017C
805-045C
805-131C
807-026C
810-150C
890-005C
890-278C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WING FLEX LUG AFM40168/200
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
FLIP LATCH WELDMENT LH
14 R.H. TOOLBAR WELD
14 L.H. TOOLBAR WELD
RH WING TOOL BAR AFM16
LH WING TOOL BAR AFM16
DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
40200 TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
ZERK 1/4-28 X 45 DEG SELF-TAP
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 3/8
Comments
Revision
AFM4214
AFM4214
AFM4216
AFM4216
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
13
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4214
13589
14
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg13589
814-100C
814-052C
814-382C
814-100C
574353
0511421-710
051172600710
30-449S6B
TR-412
803-053C
804-025C
805-045C
815-052C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
N/A
803-159C
890-614C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
TIRE & WHL ASY 23X10.5-12 6PLY
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 6P MLTI-TRC
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TM TL
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TRFCHIEF
TILDEN RIM 12X8.50,8SPOKED BLK
T1. VALVE MARTIN
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HUB ASSY 5 BOLT 4 1/2" B.C.
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
NEILSON 5 BOLT HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
GREASE CAP #1505
Comments
Revision
S/N 648445+
S/N 648444S/N 648445+
Turf Mate S/N 648444Turf Chief S/N 648444-
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
15
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-371C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
72828
16
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-371C) Comer
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72828
826-371C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
141.024.430.1
180.014.130
151.014.006.1
190.000.014
180.014.291
152.140.4120710
153.140.165
190.000.012
151.014.007.1
180.014.233
180.014.240
180.014.232
142.240.5227421
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.024.760.11
121.024.761.11
142.246.2167421
142.247.2267421
123.340.390.11
123.440.760.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.954
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C3 34 1.38-6 QD
*
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO OUTER YOKE
CO ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
CO INNER TUBE
CO ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO GRD COLLER OUTER TUBE
COMER BOLT
CO GRD COLLER INNER
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
CO U JOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
CO U JOINT FOR INNER TUBE
CO HALF FEMALE GUARDING
CO HALF MALE GUARDING
CO HALF FEMALE SHAFT W/GUARD
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER NUMBER
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
17
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-371C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
22022
18
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-371C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg22022
826-371C
1014113
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524902
1525072
1704029
1014113
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873901
1872901
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004229
826-552C
084099
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C3 34 1.38-6 QD
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER SHIELD TUBE
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR REPLACEMENT KIT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-374C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
72830
20
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-374C) Comer
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72830
826-374C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
141.024.430.1
180.014.130
151.014.006.1
190.000.014
180.014.291
152.140.3020710
153.140.191
190.000.012
151.014.007.1
180.014.233
180.014.240
180.014.232
142.240.5217421
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.024.760.11
121.024.761.11
142.246.2157421
142.247.2257421
123.340.389.11
123.440.759.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.957
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C3 28 1.38-6 QD
*
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO OUTER YOKE
CO ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
CO INNER TUBE
CO ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO GRD COLLER OUTER TUBE
COMER BOLT
CO GRD COLLER INNER
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
CO U JOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
CO U JOINT FOR INNER TUBE
CO HALF FEMALE GUARDING
CO HALF MALE GUARDING
CO HALF FEMALE SHAFT W/GUARD
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER NUMBER
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
21
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-374C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
22024
22
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-374C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22024
826-374C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
1014113
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524905
1525057
1704029
1014113
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873905
1872905
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004229
826-552C
084099
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C3 28 1.38-6 QD
*
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 570MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR REPLACEMENT KIT
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
23
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
25912
24
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
Dwg 25912
315-448H
802-226C
802-689C
804-015C
826-111C
826-371C
826-143C
826-842C
Drawing Image Number
AFM14,16,22 SPLITTER BOX COVER
HHCS 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
DRVLN C2 34 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
DRVLN C3 34 1.38-6 QD
DRVLN C4 52 1.38-6 CV
DRVLN C4 49 1.38-6 CV CLTCH
6.
826-370C
OBSOLETE RPBY 315-745A
6.
7.
7.
8.
315-745A
826-144C
826-374C
826-274C
AFM14/16 CV DRVLN KIT
DRVLN C2 28 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
DRVLN C3 28 1.38-6 QD
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
(AFM4214 S/N 981863+)(AFM4216
S/N 981504+)
(AFM4214 S/N 981862-)(AFM4216
S/N 981503-)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
13449
26
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 13449
826-111C
196837
380905
390404
381908
044439
041065
020614
047680
377234
087279
392052
387332
392050
387266
390289
365305
044321
053314
818-552C
818-540C
377240
380371
355154
826-597C
359471
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C2 34 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
RPBY 196837
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-111C
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392052
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392050
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-111C
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
SHIELD KIT, 826-111C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 946472-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
27
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
13812
28
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 13812
826-143C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
695580
365722
6560208
134713
393500
020616
316201
383231
019519
133836
188105
087276
371629
385954
371183
395453
172758
127136
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
390404
381908
826-604C
359471
6560208
020617
388138
134847
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C4 52 1.38-6 CV
*
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE 1B
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 75
WS INNER PROFILE 1BGA
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS GUARD TUBE OUTER
RPBY 371183
WS IN SHIELD RND 990MM
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
SHIELD KIT, 826-143C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
EC GREASE ZERK M8 STRAIGHT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 80
WS LUBRICATION DECAL
WS FLEX NET & GUARD ASSY.
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
(S/N 946472-)
Rev. 2 (Items 1 & 10)
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
29
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan (AFM4214 S/N 981862-)(AFM4216
S/N 981503-)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
22023
30
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan (AFM4214 S/N
981862-)(AFM4216 S/N 981503-)
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
29.
Dwg 22023
315-745A
Drawing Image Number
AFM14/16 CV DRVLN KIT
826-370C
OB RPBY 315-745A
1006875
1006803
1006840
1006831
1006827
6331080
1548900
1546096
6331070
1706029
1006020
1466707
1466305
9190601
1886803
1786801
6280313
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1876902
1877902
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6561306
1004227
1581036
826-573C
*
EC PULL TYPE YOKE
RPBY 1006865
EC G06 CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC OUTER TUBE HOMOKINETIC YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE 960MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC BD4/6 1600NM PULL EVOLUTION
RPBY 1466607
EC WIDE ANGLE PROTECTION
EC SOFT CONE
EC BRG SOFT CONE
EC SELF THREADING SCREW
EC TUBE BRG (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC TUBE BRG (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 EXTRA SHRT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC PUSH-PIN KIT CV YOKES 1 3/8
SHIELD KIT, 826-370C
11/01/19
Comments
Land Pride
Revision
(AFM4214 S/N 981863+)(AFM4216
S/N 981504+)
(AFM4214 S/N 981862-)(AFM4216
S/N 981503-)
Pull collar yoke
Push-pin yoke
Pull collar yoke
Push-pin yoke
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
31
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-842C) Weasler (AFM4214 S/N 981863+)(AFM4216
S/N 981504+)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
39402
32
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-842C) Weasler (AFM4214 S/N 981863+)(AFM4216
S/N 981504+)
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 39402
826-842C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
26-15120
86810-1008
03-15450
26-15159
97-26711
99-26711
19-15126
13-10021
13-10022
96-26711
98-26711
03-10326
45-10050
93-26711
92-26711
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C4 49 1.38-6 CV CLTCH
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
YOKE, 4 80 WWCV, AUTO-LOK
CROSS KIT, AB6/AW22/480 PBL
CENTER HOUSING, 4 80 WWCV
OUTER GUARD
WWCV YOKE & SHAFT (1.31-20 SPLN)
GUARD REPAIR KIT
SAFETY SIGN
SAFETY SIGN
INNER GUARD
YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
CROSS KIT,35RBL,REPAIR
CLUTCH, 35, FRICTION
WE JOINT & SHAFT HALF,GUARDED
WEASLER JOINT & SFT HALF,GRD
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
33
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
14028
34
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg14028
826-144C
390404
196837
044439
041068
020614
052511
377240
087279
392044
384954
392043
386488
377234
392042
086584
041065
053314
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
380371
355154
826-599C
359471
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C2 28 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392044
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392043
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS OUTER PROFILE 1L
RPBY 392042
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
SHIELD KIT, 826-144C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 946472-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
35
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
10600
36
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 10600
053314
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
*
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
RPBY 197644
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
To increase NM to 650 use 2 ea
043487
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
23887
38
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
Part Description
Dwg 23887
1466305
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 1466607
6821279
6041016
1136007
1136008
1806010
1706065
1136006
1136010
1136009
1216914
1216907
1705009
1466000
EC CONICAL CLAMP KIT (1 3/8)
EC SCREW
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC INT. FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE (1 3/8-6)
EC INTERMEDIARY FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC SPRING FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
RPBY 1216914
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC OUTER BODY FOR BC
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
EC CLUTCH (CLAMP TYPE SPLINE
END)
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
23890
40
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 23890
1466607
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
1466001
1706085
1004225
6040816
1134012
1216907
1134011
1806010
1136008
1136010
1705009
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
*
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/6
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
RPBY 6040818 & 6402901
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (V1600Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
41
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466707) Eurocaran
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4214
30917
42
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466707) Eurocaran
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
dwg30917
1466707
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
1004227
6040818
6402901
1134012
1216914
1134011
1806010
1706085
1136008
1136010
1705009
1466001
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC BD4/6 1600NM PULL EVOLUTION
*
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC SCREW M8X18 (GRADE 10.9)
EC WASHER 8.5X14X2
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/6
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4214
25913
44
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
39.
39.
dwg25913
172-242D
310-094H
310-095H
310-224D
310-457D
310-631D
310-636D
315-199H
315-377S
315-494D
315-563D
310-251S
800-001C
800-099C
800-130C
800-372C
802-229C
802-239C
802-281C
802-567C
802-696C
803-014C
803-022C
803-115C
803-119C
803-228C
804-014C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-073C
808-074C
808-075C
816-063C
817-028C
822-006C
822-161C
890-377C
890-379C
890-378C
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CW SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
BLADE HUB - MACH
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CCW TG
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CCW
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
CCW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
CCW TG SPNDL HUB ASSY 5" PULL
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
BRG BALL 30IDX62OD 206
BRG 1.18IDX2.44OD 6206 W/SHLD
MWR BLD 5/16 X20 29/32SD LLCCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD ML CCW
39.
40.
41.
890-703C
990-109R
315-262A
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CCW
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
41.
315-263A
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
41.
315-264A
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
41.
315-467A
AFM 14FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
12" Long
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
45
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4214
25914
46
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
39.
39.
dwg25914
172-242D
310-094H
310-095H
310-224D
310-248S
310-300D
310-457D
310-630D
310-637D
315-103H
315-375S
315-563D
800-001C
800-099C
800-130C
800-372C
802-229C
802-239C
802-281C
802-567C
802-695C
803-014C
803-022C
803-114C
803-115C
803-119C
804-014C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-073C
808-074C
808-075C
816-063C
817-028C
822-006C
822-161C
890-204C
890-171C
890-375C
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CW SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
BLADE HUB - MACH
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 5" PULL
BLADE HUB - 7/8 (PLATED)
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW TG
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW
CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
CW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
BRG BALL 30IDX62OD 206
BRG 1.18IDX2.44OD 6206 W/SHLD
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
39.
40.
41.
890-702C
990-109R
315-262A
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
41.
315-263A
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
41.
315-264A
AFM 14FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
41.
315-467A
AFM 14FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
12" Long
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
47
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4214
25915
48
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 25915
310-331D
315-686H
315-686H81
315-686H82
315-686H83
315-686H84
315-743V
801-018C
802-005C
802-092C
802-203C
802-246C
8.2.2.01144
803-022C
803-037C
8.3.2.00409
803-043C
803-293C
804-022C
807-176C
807-364C
808-335C
818-055C
826-327C
826-487C
826-488C
890-401C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
14' CENTER GEAR BOX CHANNEL
14' CENTER GB CHANNEL GREEN
14' CENTER GB CHANNEL ORNG
14' CENTER GB CHANNEL RED
14' CENTER GB CHANNEL BLUE
SMV SIGN MOUNT
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT HEX WHIX 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TL 1/4-20 ZNYCR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
SMV MOUNT BAR SPRING STEEL
SMV MOUNT SPRING STEEL - SHORT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
Comments
Revision
S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067443S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067443S/N 1067444+
S/N 1067443-
S/N 1067444+
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
49
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4214
25916
50
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 25916
310-331D
315-566D
315-672H
315-683H
315-683H81
315-683H82
315-683H83
315-683H84
800-001C
800-080C
802-097C
802-203C
802-246C
802-345C
803-007C
803-022C
803-037C
803-038C
8.2.2.01144
804-022C
8.3.2.00409
808-335C
826-326C
826-487C
826-488C
890-122C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
14' FLEX ARM
14' WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
14' WING GB CHANNEL GREEN
14' WING GB CHANNEL ORNG
14' WING GB CHANNEL RED
14' WING GB CHANNEL BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
51
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4214
25917
52
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 25917
310-331D
315-566D
315-672H
315-683H
315-683H81
315-683H82
315-683H83
315-683H84
800-001C
800-080C
802-097C
802-203C
802-246C
802-345C
803-007C
803-022C
803-037C
803-038C
8.2.2.01144
804-022C
8.3.2.00409
808-335C
826-327C
826-487C
826-488C
890-122C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
14' FLEX ARM
14' WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
14' WING GB CHANNEL GREEN
14' WING GB CHANNEL ORNG
14' WING GB CHANNEL RED
14' WING GB CHANNEL BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
53
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4214
25918
54
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
Dwg 25918
315-676H
315-678H
315-678H81
315-678H82
315-678H83
315-678H84
315-677H
315-677H81
315-677H82
315-677H83
315-677H84
315-963D
315-971D
802-017C
802-041C
803-014C
803-019C
803-114C
803-231C
804-012C
804-013C
816-298C
817-082C
817-195C
817-358C
817-259C
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER BRKT
AFM 14' DECK RH
AFM14' DECK RH/CEN GREEN
AFM 14' DECK RH/CEN ORNG
AFM 14' DECK RH/CEN RED
AFM 14' DECK RH/CEN BLUE
AFM 14' DECK LH
AFM 14' DECK LH GREEN
AFM 14' DECK LH ORNG
AFM 14' DECK LH RED
AFM 14' DECK LH BLUE
FRONT ROLLER MOUNT - RH
14' BELT GUARD
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
KNOB 3/8-16 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
S/N 63938+
S/N 63937-
Revision
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
55
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4214
72684
56
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72684
315-803L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
315-802H
800-060C
801-021C
802-034C
803-169C
803-268C
838-614C
843-159C
843-208C
843-209C
843-211C
843-234C
843-236C
11/01/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
LIGHT GROMMET 2.5 X 6.75
RED OVAL LED LIGHT
AMBER OVAL LED LIGHT
ENHANCE MODULE
LIGHT HARNESS, 96"
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
57
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4214
70100
58
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70100
315-788L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
315-787H
800-060C
801-021C
802-005C
802-034C
802-091C
803-169C
803-255C
803-268C
804-007C
804-016C
838-614C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-529C
891-531C
891-533C
11/01/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 8'
ENHANCE MODULE
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
59
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4214
25921
60
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
Dwg 25921
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-237D
315-643H
315-643H81
315-643H82
315-643H83
315-643H84
315-607H
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CENTER DECK CARRIER 14 - 18"
CENTER DECK CARRIER GREEN
CENTER DECK CARRIER ORANGE
CENTER DECK CARRIER RED
CENTER DECK CARRIER BLUE
CENTER DECK CARRIER - 15"
5.
315-607H81
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" GREEN
5.
315-607H82
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" ORANGE
5.
315-607H83
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" RED
5.
315-607H84
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" BLUE
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
315-702S
315-707S
315-703H
315-708H
315-733D
357-487D
800-001C
802-034C
802-091C
802-114C
802-269C
803-013C
803-020C
803-169C
804-015C
805-015C
805-065C
814-357C
804-016C
332-016D
332-017D
890-202C
CASTER G.W. 15" ASSY
CASTER G.W. 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15"
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
TUBE,CASTER WHEEL AXLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHL, 15X6.00-6NHS 4PR RIB
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
LH BRKT REFLECTOR
RH BRKT REFLECTOR
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
(S/N _______-) Light kit bracket
added at S/N _______+
(S/N _______-) Light kit bracket
added at S/N _______+
(S/N _______-) Light kit bracket
added at S/N _______+
(S/N _______-) Light kit bracket
added at S/N _______+
(S/N _______-) Light kit bracket
added at S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N 1126380+
S/N 1126379-
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
61
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
25923
62
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
17.
18.
18.
18.
18.
18.
19.
19.
19.
19.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
dwg25923
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-648H
315-648H81
315-648H82
315-648H83
315-648H84
315-652H
315-652H81
315-652H82
315-652H83
315-652H84
315-705S
315-653H
315-653H81
315-653H82
315-653H83
315-653H84
315-707S
315-706H
315-709S
315-709S81
315-709S82
315-709S83
315-709S84
315-708H
315-710H
315-710H81
315-710H82
315-710H83
315-710H84
315-712H
315-712H81
315-712H82
315-712H83
315-712H84
315-713S
315-713S81
315-713S82
315-713S83
315-713S84
315-714H
315-714H81
315-714H82
315-714H83
315-714H84
315-716H
315-716H81
315-716H82
315-716H83
315-716H84
357-487D
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON GREEN
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON ORANGE
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON RED
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON BLUE
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT RH
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH GREEN
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH 0RNG
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH RED
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH BLUE
NONCASTER G.W 15" SHORT
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT LH
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH GREEN
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH ORNG
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH RED
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH BLUE
CASTER G.W. 15" SHORT
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" BLUE
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH 15"
NONCASTER ARM 14 LH 15" GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14 LH 15" ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14 LH 15" RED
NONCASTER ARM 14 LH 15" BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH 15"
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH 15"
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH BLUE
TUBE,CASTER WHEEL AXLE
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
63
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214- (continued)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
30.
30.
30.
31.
31.
31.
31.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
35.
35.
35.
35.
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
NONCASTER 15" ARM 14-16 GREEN
NONCASTER 15 ARM 14-16 ORANGE
NONCASTER 15 ARM 14-16 RED
NONCASTER 15 ARM 14-16 BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH 15"
NONCASTER ARM 14 RH 15" GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14 RH 15" ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14 RH 15" RED
NONCASTER ARM 14 RH 15" BLUE
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHL, 15X6.00-6NHS 4PR RIB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHIN
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT GREEN
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT ORANGE
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT RED
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT BLUE
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
64
800-001C
802-091C
802-099C
802-269C
803-020C
803-169C
804-015C
804-016C
315-711S
315-711S81
315-711S82
315-711S83
315-711S84
315-715S
315-715S81
315-715S82
315-715S83
315-715S84
805-015C
814-357C
890-202C
332-020D
332-020D81
332-020D82
332-020D83
332-020D84
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Revision
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214- (continued)
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
11/01/19
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
65
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
37437
66
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
16.
16.
Dwg 37437
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-668S
315-705S
315-701H
315-706H
315-702S
315-707S
315-703H
315-708H
315-616S
315-616S81
315-616S82
315-616S83
315-616S84
315-709S
315-709S81
315-709S82
315-709S83
315-709S84
315-615H
315-615H81
315-615H82
315-615H83
315-615H84
315-710H
315-710H81
315-710H82
315-710H83
315-710H84
315-737H
315-737H81
315-737H82
315-737H83
315-737H84
315-740H
315-740H81
315-740H82
315-740H83
315-740H84
315-738H
315-738H81
315-738H82
315-738H83
315-738H84
315-741H
315-741H81
315-741H82
315-741H83
315-741H84
315-739H
315-739H81
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
NONCASTER G.W. 15" ASSY
NONCASTER G.W 15" SHORT
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE 15"
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. 15" ASSY
CASTER G.W. 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15"
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ASY GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ASY ORNG
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ASY RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ASY BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" BLUE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STRAIGHT
NON CSTER ARM WLD STGHT GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WMT STRGHT ORNG
NON CSTER ARM WLD STGHT RED
NON CSTER ARM WLD STGHT BLUE
NON CSTR ARM WLD STGHT 15"TIRE
NON CSTR ARM WLD STGHT 15"TIRE GREEN
NON CSTR ARM WLD STGHT 15" ORANGE
NON CSTR ARM WLD STGHT 15"TIRE RED
NON CSTR ARM WLD STGHT 15"TIRE BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSIDE
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WMT LH INSIDE
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD RED
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD BLUE
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD 15"TR
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD 15"TR GREEN
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD 15" ORANGE
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD 15"TR RED
NON CSTR ARM WLD LH INSD 15"TR BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSIDE
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD GREEN
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______+
Revision
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
67
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+ (continued)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
NON CASTER ARM WMT RH INSIDE
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD RED
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD BLUE
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD 15"TR
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD 15"TR GREEN
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD 15" ORANGE
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD 15"TR RED
NON CSTR ARM WLD RH INSD 15"TR BLUE
TUBE,CASTER WHEEL AXLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHL, 15X6.00-6NHS 4PR RIB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______-
68
315-739H82
315-739H83
315-739H84
315-742H
315-742H81
315-742H82
315-742H83
315-742H84
357-487D
800-001C
82-034C
802-091C
802-269C
803-020C
803-169C
804-015C
804-016C
805-015C
814-357C
890-202C
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+ (continued)
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
11/01/19
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
69
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4214
25924
70
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Center Deck
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Dwg 25924
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-237D
315-343S
315-384H
315-643H
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
CENTER DECK CARRIER
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
30.
31.
32.
315-643H81
315-643H82
315-643H83
315-643H84
315-733D
315-768D
800-001C
802-034C
802-091C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-159C
803-169C
804-025C
805-015C
805-045C
805-065C
814-118C
814-408C
815-104C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
890-202C
890-614C
BO-47
804-016C
332-016D
332-017D
CENTER DECK CARRIER GREEN
CENTER DECK CARRIER ORANGE
CENTER DECK CARRIER RED
CENTER DECK CARRIER BLUE
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
SPINDLE 1 IN
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE CAP #1505
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
LH BRKT REFLECTOR
RH BRKT REFLECTOR
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
Light kit bracket added at S/N
_______+
S/N 1126380+
S/N 1126379-
Rib Tread: S/N 1012421+
Turf Tread: S/N 1012420-
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
S/N 827218 to S/N _______
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
71
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
25925
72
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214-
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
17.
18.
18.
18.
18.
18.
19.
19.
19.
19.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
dwg25925
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-343S
315-344S
315-383H
315-384H
315-615H
315-615H81
315-615H82
315-615H83
315-615H84
315-616S
315-616S81
315-616S82
315-616S83
315-616S84
315-618H
315-618H81
315-618H82
315-618H83
315-618H84
315-644H
315-644H81
315-644H82
315-644H83
315-644H84
315-645H
315-645H81
315-645H82
315-645H83
315-645H84
315-648H
315-648H81
315-648H82
315-648H83
315-648H84
315-651S
315-651S81
315-651S82
315-651S83
315-651S84
315-652H
315-652H81
315-652H82
315-652H83
315-652H84
315-653H
315-653H81
315-653H82
315-653H83
315-653H84
315-768D
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE,18"TR ASSY
NON-CASTERED YOKE 18"
CASTERED G.W. YOKE 18"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY BLUE
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 18"
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 LH 18"
NONCASTER ARM LH DECK GREEN
NONCASTER ARM LH DECK ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM LH DECK RED
NONCASTER ARM LH DECK BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 RH 18"
NONCASTER ARM RH DECK GREEN
NONCASTER ARM RH DECK ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM RH DECK RED
NONCASTER ARM RH DECK BLUE
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON GREEN
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON ORANGE
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON RED
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 ASSY LH
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY LH GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY LH ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY LH RED
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY LH BLUE
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT RH
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH GREEN
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH 0RNG
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH RED
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT RH BLUE
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT LH
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH GREEN
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH ORNG
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH RED
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MNT LH BLUE
SPINDLE 1in
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
73
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214- (continued)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
39.
39.
39.
39.
40.
40.
40.
40.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
44.
44.
44.
44.
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14-16 GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14-16 ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14-16 RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14-16 BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 ASSY RH
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY RH GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY RH ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY RH RED
NONCASTER ARM 14 ASY RH BLUE
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE CAP #1505
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/1
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT GREEN
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT ORANGE
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT RED
SHIM 14GA ROCKSHAFT BLUE
74
800-001C
802-091C
802-099C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-159C
803-169C
804-025C
815-104C
805-015C
805-045C
814-118C
814-408C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
804-016C
315-649S
315-649S81
315-649S82
315-649S83
315-649S84
315-650S
315-650S81
315-650S82
315-650S83
315-650S84
890-202C
890-614C
BO-47
332-020D
332-020D81
332-020D82
332-020D83
332-020D84
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Comments
Revision
Rib Tread: S/N 1012421+
Turf Tread: S/N 1012420-
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
Service Part as Required
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923214- (continued)
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
11/01/19
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
75
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
37438
76
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia) Left & Right Deck S/N 923215+
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
Dwg 37438
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-343S
315-344S
315-384H
315-615H
315-615H81
315-615H82
315-615H83
315-615H84
315-616S
315-616S81
315-616S82
315-616S83
315-616S84
315-737H
315-737H81
315-737H82
315-737H83
315-737H84
315-738H
315-738H81
315-738H82
315-738H83
315-738H84
315-739H
315-739H81
315-739H82
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
315-739H83
315-739H84
315-768D
800-001C
802-034C
802-091C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-169C
804-016C
804-025C
805-015C
805-045C
814-118C
815-104C
29.
890-202C
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE,18"TR ASSY
CASTERED G.W. YOKE 18"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18" GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18" ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18" RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM 18" BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STRAIGHT
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STGHT GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STGHT ORANGE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STRAIGHT RED
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT STRAIGHT BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSIDE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSD GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSD ORANGE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSIDE RED
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT LH INSIDE BLUE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSIDE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSD GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSD
ORANGE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSIDE RED
NON CASTER ARM WLDMT RH INSIDE BLUE
SPINDLE 1in
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
S/N 1126380+
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
S/N 1126379HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY RIBBED
HUB 4-BOLT COMPLETE ASSEMBLY WITH
LUG NUTS & ZERK (815-104C)
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
77
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Lug Nuts (815-104C)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
37439
78
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Lug Nuts (815-104C)
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
dwg 37439
815-104C
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
800-058C
803-159C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
890-614C
BO-47
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
DRAWING IMAGE NUMBER
HUB 4-BOLT COMPLETE ASSEMBLY W/ LUG
NUTS & ZERK
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
GREASE CAP #1505
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/1
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
79
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C & 814-408C)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
25926
80
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C & 814-408C)
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
dwg25926
492107
10-097
TR-412
814-118C
814-408C
814-409C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
CRLSL TIRE 18X9.5-8 4PLY RI B
T1. VALVE MARTIN
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY RIBBED
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF
TIRE 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF TREAD
Comments
Revision
S/N 664228Rib Tread: S/N 1012421+
Turf Tread: S/N 1012420S/N 664229+
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4214
18259
82
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
REP BY 050172 CUP
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4214
30274
84
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30274
826-274C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
18-202
804-158C
06-012
140017
20-047
02-061
05-002
822-191C
03-067
10-042
20-028
02-062
05-015
12-006
11-012
20-029
08-027
08-028
08-029
09-049
07-022
09-013
09-100
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER
*
SD HOUSING
WASHER SPRING LOCK M10 PLT
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
SD THRU CAP W/LEVEL PLUG
ITG THRU SHAFT
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
BRG ROLLER 1.57IDX3.14OD SET
ITG 16 TOOTH GEAR
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT HUB CAP
ITG HUB SHAFT
ITG HUB SHAFT SEAL
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG BRG ADJ. NUT
ITG THRU SHAFT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET 0.25MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.15MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.40MM (METAL)
SD FREE FLOW VENT PLUG
ITG SEALING WASHER
ITG DRAIN PLUG
SD 3/8" PLUG W/DIPSTICK
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4214
19550
86
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4214
19549
88
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
72 X 10
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
89
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
3562a
90
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
Dwg 13562
810-150C
811-445C
811-444C
811-442C
811-443C
811-065C
811-065C
810-200C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
802-308C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
315-492D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
805-004C
805-088C
811-694C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28 ID X 5/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
ORAD 1/32 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
91
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
11421
92
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
1D1505-3
2A0235-6
2A0578-1675
1D0005-1450
2A0079-616
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1675
1D1155-17
1D1401-250
2A0246-12
810-178C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BASE CROSS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
TIE ROD CROSS
TUBE CROSS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
REP BY 805-032C
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
PISTON CROSS
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C4982
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
93
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
11421
94
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
6M3118
2A0012
7M3320
5M3120
2A0006
805-124C
2A0208
2A0132
1M6010
2A0012
2M3418
3R0406
4M3102
2A0022
810-177C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW BASE
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
MW TIE
MW TUBE
REPL. BY 802-023C
PIN CLVS 1.0X3.69 USBL GR5
RPBY 805-124C
MW PIN CLIP
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD
BACKUP PISTON
REPL. BY 4M3108
MW NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
ROD
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
95
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
25899
96
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25899
810-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491672
492222
492647
492650
492688
494286
258818
810-886C
11/01/19
Part Description
Image No.
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL TUBE 2.5 X 12
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 12 CYL
LION ROD 1.25 X 12
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.5-1.25-3/4ORB-TSS
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON SEAL KIT 661701
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
97
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
10219
98
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 10219
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
5M4124
2M4422
1M6010
2A0012
802-023C
7M4324
2A0014
3R1410
4M4104
6R1146-ADI
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-210C
810-119C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
MW TUBE 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
MW TIE ROD 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
MIDWAY ADI BASE
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 2.5 CYL 3A3102
RPBY 810-210C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
2nd revision
Use up existing stock; revision 1
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
99
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4214
25901
100
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
494391
258818
810-886C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
MON ROD CP2.50-1.12-9/16ORB-TS
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON SEAL KIT 661701
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
101
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4214
35483
102
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
dwg35483
810-555C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
2M1190
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0014
3M1108
2A0130
2A0202
N/A
N/A
7M1302
N/A
2A0018
4M1102
N/A
810-249C
810-491C
11/01/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
*
MW ROD
WIPER SEAL
BACKUP
0-RING
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
MW COTTER PIN
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW BASE
O-RING
MW TIE ROD
MW TUBE
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW PISTON
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 3A1102
MIDWAY ROD CLEVIS 3/4-16 UNF
Comments
Revision
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
103
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4214
70127
104
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-722A)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70127
315-722A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
315-723H
315-724S
315-725S
315-726V
315-727V
315-728H
332-009D
802-022C
802-023C
802-155C
803-014C
803-068C
803-078C
804-012C
804-013C
804-016C
804-017C
804-021C
804-024C
805-127C
805-141C
805-363C
807-236C
810-555C
811-061C
811-065C
811-442C
818-798C
841-345C
890-018C
890-018C
890-672C
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HYD WING UNLOCK ASSY
*
HYD WING UNLOCK MOUNT
WING UNLOCK WING CABLE ASSY
WING UNLOCK REAR CABLE ASSY
AIRCRAFT CABLE WITH CRIMP
AIRCRAFT CABLE W/ CRIMP, LONG
WIRE GUIDE
WING UNLOCK LINKAGE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
PIN CLVS .50X1.52 USBL
PIN CLVS .63X2.19 USBL
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
TE 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN
HH1/4R2 032 9/16FJIC
5/16 X 1 1/4 UTILITY CLEVIS
5/16 X 1 1/4 UTILITY CLEVIS
U-BOLT WIRE ROPE CLP 3/16 GAL.
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
105
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4214
37482
106
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
107
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Decks
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4214
25927
108
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Decks
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 25927
818-045C
818-298C
818-513C
818-514C
818-543C
818-555C
818-556C
838-614C
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL CAUT V-BLT INST(RH&C)CCW
DECAL CAUT V-BELT INST LH CW
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
9.
10.
10.
11.
838-963C
848-068C
848-069C
858-096C
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL AFM4214 - GOLD
RPBY 848-068C
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X4.5
11/01/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 827218+ (on belt guards S/N
_______+)
Obsolete
S/N _______+
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
109
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Transport Frame
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4214
25928
110
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Transport Frame
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg25928
818-019C
818-130C
818-187C
818-190C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-488C
818-552C
818-558C
818-560C
818-561C
818-565C
838-967C
11/01/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL WARNING 540 RPM
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL FLAG
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL CAUTION TRANSPORT LOCK
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL DRIVELINE TIMING N/CLTCH
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
111
Table of Contents
Touch-up Paints - LP
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4214
No diagram associated with this Parts List
112
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Touch-up Paints - LP
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4214
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
11/01/19
Revision
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
113
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.195.0300.00 ...........87, 89
0.195.1300.00 ...........87, 89
0.195.2000.00 ...........87, 89
0.195.5000.00 ...........87, 89
0.195.6000.00 ...........87, 89
0.259.7525.00 ...........87, 89
0.278.7103.00 ...........87, 89
010180 ......................83
019519 ......................29
02-061 .......................85
02-062 .......................85
020164 ......................83
020166 ......................83
020614 ......................27, 35
020616 ......................29
020617 ......................29
020692 ......................37
03-067 .......................85
03-10326 ...................33
03-15450 ...................33
030467 ......................83
030512 ......................83
040343 ......................83
040345 ......................83
041065 ......................27, 35
041068 ......................35
041180 ......................37
043489 ......................37
044321 ......................19, 23, 27, 29,
31, 35
044439 ......................27, 35
045790 ......................37
045793 ......................37
047680 ......................27
047825 ......................37
05-002 .......................85
05-015 .......................85
050170 ......................83
050172 ......................83
0511421-710 .............15
051172600710 ..........15
051551 ......................37
052511 ......................35
053314 ......................27, 35, 37
06-012 .......................85
060133 ......................83
060134 ......................83
07-022 .......................85
070218 ......................83
070219 ......................83
070220 ......................83
08-027 .......................85
08-028 .......................85
08-029 .......................85
084099 ......................19, 23
086584 ......................35
087276 ......................29
087279 ......................27, 35
09-013 .......................85
09-049 .......................85
09-100 .......................85
090099 ......................83
1.195.7100.00 ...........87, 89
10-042 .......................85
10-097 .......................81
1004020 ....................19, 23
1004225 ....................41
1004227 ....................31, 43
1004229 ....................19, 23
1006020 ....................31
114
Part Number
Page
1006803 ....................31
1006827 ....................31
1006831 ....................31
1006840 ....................31
1006875 ....................31
1014113 ....................19, 23
11-012 .......................85
1134011 ....................41, 43
1134012 ....................41, 43
1136006 ....................39
1136007 ....................39
1136008 ....................39, 41, 43
1136009 ....................39
1136010 ....................39, 41, 43
12-006 .......................85
120126 ......................83
121.024.760.11 .........17, 21
121.024.761.11 .........17, 21
1213233 ....................19, 23
1215733 ....................31
1215735 ....................31
1216907 ....................39, 41
1216914 ....................39, 43
123.340.389.11 .........21
123.340.390.11 .........17
123.440.759.11 .........21
123.440.760.11 .........17
127136 ......................29
13-10021 ...................33
13-10022 ...................33
130146 ......................83
130556 ......................97, 101
133836 ......................29
134713 ......................29
134847 ......................29
134953 ......................97, 101
135995 ......................97, 101
140004 ......................83
140017 ......................85
140055 ......................83
141.024.430.1 ...........17, 21
142.240.5217421 ......21
142.240.5227421 ......17
142.246.2157421 ......21
142.246.2167421 ......17
142.247.2257421 ......21
142.247.2267421 ......17
1466000 ....................39
1466001 ....................41, 43
1466305 ....................31, 39
1466607 ....................41
1466707 ....................31, 43
151.014.006.1 ...........17, 21
151.014.007.1 ...........17, 21
151.016.486 ..............17, 21
152.140.3020710 ......21
152.140.4120710 ......17
1524902 ....................19
1524905 ....................23
1525057 ....................23
1525072 ....................19
153.140.165 ..............17
153.140.191 ..............21
1546096 ....................31
1548900 ....................31
1581036 ....................31
165.000.628 ..............17, 21
168556 ......................37
1704027 ....................19, 23
1704029 ....................19, 23
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Part Number
Page
1705009 ....................39, 41, 43
1706029 ....................31
1706065 ....................39
1706085 ....................41, 43
172-242D ...................45, 47
172758 ......................29
175-060D ...................7
175-061D ...................7
1784210 ....................19, 23
1784211 ....................19, 23
1784212 ....................19, 23
1786710 ....................31
1786711 ....................31
1786801 ....................31
18-202 .......................85
180.014.130 ..............17, 21
180.014.232 ..............17, 21
180.014.233 ..............17, 21
180.014.240 ..............17, 21
180.014.291 ..............17, 21
180.016.483 ..............17, 21
180.016.487 ..............17, 21
1806010 ....................39, 41, 43
186561 ......................97, 101
1872901 ....................19
1872905 ....................23
1873901 ....................19
1873905 ....................23
1876902 ....................31
1877902 ....................31
188105 ......................29
1884201 ....................19, 23
1884202 ....................19, 23
1884203 ....................19, 23
1884205 ....................19, 23
1885702 ....................31
1885709 ....................31
1886803 ....................31
19-15126 ...................33
190.000.012 ..............17, 21
190.000.014 ..............17, 21
190.000.078 ..............17, 21
190.000.098 ..............17, 21
190.000.099 ..............17, 21
190.000.451 ..............17, 21
190.000.954 ..............17
190.000.957 ..............21
196837 ......................27, 35
1D0005-1450 .............93
1D0206-1675 .............93
1D1003-5 ...................93
1D1155-17 .................93
1D1401-250 ...............93
1D1505-3 ...................93
1D1551-16275 ...........93
1M6010 .....................95, 99
20-028 .......................85
20-029 .......................85
20-047 .......................85
200141 ......................83
200142 ......................83
258818 ......................97, 101
26-15120 ...................33
26-15159 ...................33
2A0006 ......................95
2A0012 ......................95, 99
2A0014 ......................99, 103
2A0018 ......................103
2A0022 ......................95
2A0024 ......................99
Part Number
Page
2A0079-616 ...............93
2A0130 ......................103
2A0132 ......................95, 99
2A0202 ......................103
2A0208 ......................95, 99
2A0235-6 ...................93
2A0246-12 .................93
2A0308-1 ...................93
2A0578-1675 .............93
2M1190 .....................103
2M3418 .....................95
2M4422 .....................99
30-449S6B ................15
304149 ......................37
310-094H ...................45, 47
310-095H ...................45, 47
310-224D ...................45, 47
310-248S ...................47
310-251D ...................61, 63, 67, 71,
73, 77
310-251S ...................45
310-252D ...................61, 63, 67, 71,
73, 77
310-300D ...................47
310-331D ...................49, 51, 53
310-359D ...................61, 63, 67, 71,
73, 77
310-457D ...................45, 47
310-630D ...................47
310-631D ...................45
310-636D ...................45
310-637D ...................47
315-103H ...................47
315-177H ...................13
315-178H ...................13
315-182H ...................13
315-183H ...................7
315-186H ...................7, 13
315-198H ...................13
315-199H ...................45
315-230H ...................13
315-231H ...................13
315-237D ...................61, 71
315-245D ...................63, 67, 73, 77
315-246D ...................63, 67, 73, 77
315-247D ...................63, 67, 73, 77
315-248D ...................63, 67, 73, 77
315-262A ...................45, 47
315-263A ...................45, 47
315-264A ...................45, 47
315-274H ...................9
315-343S ...................71, 73, 77
315-344S ...................73, 77
315-369H ...................9
315-370A ...................9
315-375S ...................47
315-377S ...................45
315-383H ...................73
315-384H ...................71, 73, 77
315-420H ...................7
315-448H ...................25
315-450H ...................9
315-467A ...................45, 47
315-487D ...................7
315-492D ...................91
315-494D ...................45
315-563D ...................45, 47
315-564D ...................13
315-565D ...................13
315-566D ...................51, 53
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
315-607H ...................61
315-607H81 ...............61
315-607H82 ...............61
315-607H83 ...............61
315-607H84 ...............61
315-615H ...................67, 73, 77
315-615H81 ...............67, 73, 77
315-615H82 ...............67, 73, 77
315-615H83 ...............67, 73, 77
315-615H84 ...............67, 73, 77
315-616S ...................67, 73, 77
315-616S81 ...............67, 73, 77
315-616S82 ...............67, 73, 77
315-616S83 ...............67, 73, 77
315-616S84 ...............67, 73, 77
315-618H ...................73
315-618H81 ...............73
315-618H82 ...............73
315-618H83 ...............73
315-618H84 ...............73
315-643H ...................61, 71
315-643H81 ...............61, 71
315-643H82 ...............61, 71
315-643H83 ...............61, 71
315-643H84 ...............61, 71
315-644H ...................73
315-644H81 ...............73
315-644H82 ...............73
315-644H83 ...............73
315-644H84 ...............73
315-645H ...................73
315-645H81 ...............73
315-645H82 ...............73
315-645H83 ...............73
315-645H84 ...............73
315-648H ...................63, 73
315-648H81 ...............63, 73
315-648H82 ...............63, 73
315-648H83 ...............63, 73
315-648H84 ...............63, 73
315-649S ...................74
315-649S81 ...............74
315-649S82 ...............74
315-649S83 ...............74
315-649S84 ...............74
315-650S ...................74
315-650S81 ...............74
315-650S82 ...............74
315-650S83 ...............74
315-650S84 ...............74
315-651S ...................73
315-651S81 ...............73
315-651S82 ...............73
315-651S83 ...............73
315-651S84 ...............73
315-652H ...................63, 73
315-652H81 ...............63, 73
315-652H82 ...............63, 73
315-652H83 ...............63, 73
315-652H84 ...............63, 73
315-653H ...................63, 73
315-653H81 ...............63, 73
315-653H82 ...............63, 73
315-653H83 ...............63, 73
315-653H84 ...............63, 73
315-668S ...................67
315-672H ...................51, 53
315-676H ...................55
315-677H ...................55
315-677H81 ...............55
315-677H82 ...............55
11/01/19
Part Number
Page
315-677H83 ...............55
315-677H84 ...............55
315-678H ...................55
315-678H81 ...............55
315-678H82 ...............55
315-678H83 ...............55
315-678H84 ...............55
315-683H ...................51, 53
315-683H81 ...............51, 53
315-683H82 ...............51, 53
315-683H83 ...............51, 53
315-683H84 ...............51, 53
315-686H ...................49
315-686H81 ...............49
315-686H82 ...............49
315-686H83 ...............49
315-686H84 ...............49
315-701H ...................67
315-702S ...................61, 67
315-703H ...................61, 67
315-705S ...................63, 67
315-706H ...................63, 67
315-707S ...................61, 63, 67
315-708H ...................61, 63, 67
315-709S ...................63, 67
315-709S81 ...............63, 67
315-709S82 ...............63, 67
315-709S83 ...............63, 67
315-709S84 ...............63, 67
315-710H ...................63, 67
315-710H81 ...............63, 67
315-710H82 ...............63, 67
315-710H83 ...............63, 67
315-710H84 ...............63, 67
315-711S ...................64
315-711S81 ...............64
315-711S82 ...............64
315-711S83 ...............64
315-711S84 ...............64
315-712H ...................63
315-712H81 ...............63
315-712H82 ...............63
315-712H83 ...............63
315-712H84 ...............63
315-713S ...................63
315-713S81 ...............63
315-713S82 ...............63
315-713S83 ...............63
315-713S84 ...............63
315-714H ...................63
315-714H81 ...............63
315-714H82 ...............63
315-714H83 ...............63
315-714H84 ...............63
315-715S ...................64
315-715S81 ...............64
315-715S82 ...............64
315-715S83 ...............64
315-715S84 ...............64
315-716H ...................63
315-716H81 ...............63
315-716H82 ...............63
315-716H83 ...............63
315-716H84 ...............63
315-722A ...................105
315-723H ...................105
315-724S ...................105
315-725S ...................105
315-726V ...................105
315-727V ...................105
315-728H ...................105
Part Number
Page
315-733D ...................61, 71
315-737H ...................67, 77
315-737H81 ...............67, 77
315-737H82 ...............67, 77
315-737H83 ...............67, 77
315-737H84 ...............67, 77
315-738H ...................67, 77
315-738H81 ...............67, 77
315-738H82 ...............67, 77
315-738H83 ...............67, 77
315-738H84 ...............67, 77
315-739H ...................67, 77
315-739H81 ...............67, 77
315-739H82 ...............68, 77
315-739H83 ...............68, 77
315-739H84 ...............68, 77
315-740H ...................67
315-740H81 ...............67
315-740H82 ...............67
315-740H83 ...............67
315-740H84 ...............67
315-741H ...................67
315-741H81 ...............67
315-741H82 ...............67
315-741H83 ...............67
315-741H84 ...............67
315-742H ...................68
315-742H81 ...............68
315-742H82 ...............68
315-742H83 ...............68
315-742H84 ...............68
315-743D ...................91
315-743V ...................49
315-745A ...................25, 31
315-747K ...................11
315-753D ...................9
315-754D ...................9
315-768D ...................71, 73, 77
315-787H ...................59
315-788L ...................59
315-802H ...................57
315-803L ...................57
315-821D ...................9
315-963D ...................55
315-971D ...................55
316-362S ...................107
316201 ......................29
332-009D ...................105
332-016D ...................61, 71
332-017D ...................61, 71
332-020D ...................64, 74
332-020D81 ...............64, 74
332-020D82 ...............64, 74
332-020D83 ...............64, 74
332-020D84 ...............64, 74
332-030D ...................9
338531 ......................37
341953 ......................37
355154 ......................27, 35
355155 ......................29
357-487D ...................61, 63, 68
359471 ......................27, 29, 35
365305 ......................27, 29, 35
365722 ......................29
371183 ......................29
371629 ......................29
377234 ......................27, 35
377240 ......................27, 35
380371 ......................27, 29, 35
380905 ......................27
381495 ......................37
Part Number
Page
381908 ......................27, 29
381957 ......................37
383231 ......................29
384954 ......................35
385954 ......................29
386488 ......................35
387266 ......................27
387332 ......................27
388138 ......................29
390289 ......................27
390404 ......................27, 29, 35
392042 ......................35
392043 ......................35
392044 ......................35
392050 ......................27
392052 ......................27
393500 ......................29
395453 ......................29
3M1108 .....................103
3R0406 ......................95
3R1410 ......................99
401-372D ...................9
45-10050 ...................33
491668 ......................101
491672 ......................97
492107 ......................81
492218 ......................101
492222 ......................97
492647 ......................97
492650 ......................97, 101
492688 ......................97, 101
492699 ......................101
494286 ......................97
494391 ......................101
4M1102 .....................103
4M3102 .....................95
4M4104 .....................99
574353 ......................15
5M3120 .....................95
5M4124 .....................99
6040816 ....................41
6040818 ....................43
6041016 ....................39
6280313 ....................31
6330855 ....................19, 23
6330860 ....................19, 23
6331070 ....................31
6331080 ....................31
6402901 ....................43
6560006 ....................19, 23
6560208 ....................29
6561306 ....................31
6821279 ....................39
695580 ......................29
6M3118 .....................95
6R1146-ADI ...............99
7M1302 .....................103
7M3320 .....................95
7M4324 .....................99
8.0.9.00026 ...............87, 89
8.0.9.00102 ...............87, 89
8.1.1.00501 ...............87, 89
8.2.2.01144 ...............49, 51, 53, 87, 89
8.3.2.00409 ...............49, 51, 53, 87, 89
8.4.7.00516 ...............87, 89
8.5.1.00680 ...............87, 89
8.5.2.00131 ...............87, 89
8.5.3.00955 ...............87, 89
8.6.5.00006 ...............87, 89
8.7.0.00744 ...............87, 89
8.7.3.00055 ...............87, 89
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
115
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
8.7.3.00081 ...............87, 89
800-001C ...................7, 13, 45, 47, 51,
53, 61, 64, 68,
71, 74, 77
800-058C ...................13, 79
800-060C ...................57, 59, 91
800-080C ...................7, 13, 51, 53
800-099C ...................45, 47
800-130C ...................45, 47
800-136C ...................13
800-372C ...................45, 47
801-018C ...................49
801-021C ...................57, 59
801-023C ...................97, 101
802-005C ...................49, 59
802-017C ...................55
802-022C ...................105
802-023C ...................99, 105
802-034C ...................57, 59, 61, 71, 77
802-041C ...................55
802-060C ...................9
802-079C ...................91
802-091C ...................7, 59, 61, 64, 68,
71, 74, 77
802-092C ...................49
802-095C ...................9
802-097C ...................51, 53
802-099C ...................9, 64, 74
802-114C ...................61, 71, 74, 77
802-115C ...................13
802-148C ...................107
802-152C ...................7
802-155C ...................105
802-159C ...................83
802-203C ...................49, 51, 53
802-205C ...................9
802-226C ...................25
802-229C ...................45, 47
802-235C ...................9
802-239C ...................45, 47
802-246C ...................49, 51, 53
802-269C ...................61, 64, 68
802-280C ...................9
802-281C ...................45, 47
802-283C ...................9
802-308C ...................91
802-345C ...................51, 53
802-360C ...................9
802-451C ...................91
802-469C ...................9
802-567C ...................45, 47
802-689C ...................25
802-695C ...................47
802-696C ...................45
8026 ..........................91
803-006C ...................91
803-007C ...................7, 51, 53
803-011C ...................13
803-013C ...................61, 71, 74, 77
803-014C ...................45, 47, 55, 91,
97, 101, 105
803-019C ...................9, 55
803-020C ...................61, 64, 68
803-022C ...................45, 47, 49, 51, 53
803-027C ...................9
803-037C ...................49, 51, 53
803-038C ...................9, 51, 53
803-043C ...................49
803-053C ...................15, 71, 74, 77
803-068C ...................105
803-078C ...................105
116
Part Number
803-114C
803-115C
803-119C
803-148C
803-159C
803-169C
803-228C
803-230C
803-231C
803-255C
803-268C
803-293C
804-006C
804-007C
804-009C
804-012C
804-013C
804-014C
804-015C
804-016C
804-017C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-024C
804-025C
804-028C
804-029C
804-093C
804-110C
804-158C
804-216C
805-004C
805-015C
805-017C
805-045C
805-065C
805-081C
805-088C
805-124C
805-127C
805-131C
805-141C
805-363C
807-023C
807-026C
807-068C
807-176C
807-236C
807-364C
808-073C
808-074C
808-075C
808-335C
810-119C
810-150C
810-177C
810-178C
810-200C
810-210C
810-249C
810-491C
810-555C
810-886C
811-061C
811-065C
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
Page
...................47, 55
...................45, 47
...................45, 47
...................9
...................15, 71, 74, 79
...................57, 59, 61, 64,
68, 71, 74, 77
...................45
...................107
...................55
...................59
...................57, 59
...................49
...................9, 91
...................9, 59
...................83
...................55, 91, 105
...................55, 91, 105
...................45, 47
...................7, 25, 61, 64, 68
...................7, 59, 61, 64, 68,
71, 74, 77, 105
...................105
...................9
...................105
...................45, 47, 49, 51, 53
...................9
...................105
...................15, 71, 74, 77
...................9
...................7
...................45, 47
...................45, 47
...................85
...................9
...................7, 13, 91
...................61, 64, 68, 71,
74, 77
...................7, 13
...................7, 13, 15, 71, 74,
77
...................61, 71
...................9
...................9, 91
...................95
...................105
...................7, 13
...................105
...................105
...................91
...................7, 13
...................45, 47
...................49
...................105
...................49
...................45, 47
...................45, 47
...................45, 47
...................49, 51, 53
...................99
...................13, 91, 93, 95, 97
...................95
...................93
...................7, 91, 99, 101
...................99
...................103
...................103
...................103, 105
...................97, 101
...................105
...................91, 105
Part Number
Page
...................91
...................91
...................91
...................91, 105
...................91
...................91
...................91
...................91
...................91
...................15
...................15
...................71, 74, 77, 81
...................61, 64, 68
...................15
...................71, 74, 81
...................81
...................15
...................71, 74, 77, 79
...................15, 71, 74, 79
...................45, 47
...................55
...................9
...................45, 47
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................111
...................109
...................49, 107
...................111
...................111
...................111
...................109, 111
...................111
...................111
...................111
...................111
...................111
...................109
...................109
...................19, 23, 27, 29,
31, 35
818-543C ...................109
818-552C ...................19, 23, 27, 29,
31, 35, 111
818-555C ...................109
818-556C ...................109
818-558C ...................111
818-560C ...................111
818-561C ...................111
818-565C ...................111
818-798C ...................105
82-034C .....................68
821-011C ...................113
821-011CGL ..............113
821-011CQT ..............113
821-011CTU ..............113
821-054C ...................113
821-054CGL ..............113
821-054CQT ..............113
821-054CTU ..............113
821-058C ...................113
821-058CGL ..............113
821-058CQT ..............113
821-058CTU ..............113
821-066C ...................113
821-066CGL ..............113
821-066CQT ..............113
821-066CTU ..............113
821-067C ...................113
811-170C
811-394C
811-441C
811-442C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-495C
811-694C
814-052C
814-100C
814-118C
814-357C
814-382C
814-408C
814-409C
815-052C
815-104C
816-014C
816-063C
816-298C
816-504C
817-028C
817-082C
817-195C
817-259C
817-358C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
818-130C
818-187C
818-190C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-488C
818-513C
818-514C
818-540C
Part Number
Page
821-067CGL ..............113
821-067CQT ..............113
821-067CTU ..............113
821-070C ...................113
821-070CGL ..............113
821-070CQT ..............113
821-070CTU ..............113
821-080C ...................113
821-080CGL ..............113
821-080CQT ..............113
821-080CTU ..............113
822-006C ...................45, 47
822-030C ...................15, 71, 74, 79
822-080C ...................15, 71, 74, 79
822-161C ...................45, 47
822-166C ...................87, 89
822-191C ...................85
826-111C ...................25, 27
826-143C ...................25, 29
826-144C ...................25, 35
826-274C ...................25, 83, 85
826-326C ...................51, 89
826-327C ...................49, 53, 87
826-370C ...................25, 31
826-371C ...................17, 19, 25
826-374C ...................21, 23, 25
826-487C ...................49, 51, 53
826-488C ...................49, 51, 53
826-552C ...................19, 23
826-573C ...................31
826-597C ...................27
826-599C ...................35
826-604C ...................29
826-842C ...................25, 33
838-614C ...................57, 59, 109
838-963C ...................109
838-967C ...................111
841-345C ...................105
843-159C ...................57
843-208C ...................57
843-209C ...................57
843-211C ...................57
843-234C ...................57
843-236C ...................57
848-068C ...................109
848-069C ...................109
858-096C ...................109
86810-1008 ...............33
890-005C ...................7, 13
890-018C ...................105
890-118C ...................9
890-122C ...................51, 53
890-153C ...................107
890-171C ...................47
890-182C ...................9
890-202C ...................61, 64, 68, 71,
74, 77
890-204C ...................47
890-278C ...................13
890-332C ...................11
890-337C ...................11
890-375C ...................47
890-377C ...................45
890-378C ...................45
890-379C ...................45
890-401C ...................49
890-589C ...................11
890-614C ...................15, 71, 74, 79
890-672C ...................105
890-702C ...................47
890-703C ...................45
11/01/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
891-246C ...................9
891-522C ...................59
891-523C ...................59
891-529C ...................59
891-531C ...................59
891-533C ...................59
9190601 ....................31
92-26711 ...................33
93-26711 ...................33
96-26711 ...................33
97-26711 ...................33
98-26711 ...................33
99-26711 ...................33
990-109R ...................45, 47
A.248.500 ..................87, 89
A244.501 ...................87, 89
B0-47 .........................15
BO-47 ........................71, 74, 79
Dwg 10219 ................99
Dwg 10600 ................37
Dwg 13449 ................27
Dwg 13562 ................91
Dwg 13812 ................29
Dwg 19549 ................89
Dwg 19550 ................87
Dwg 22023 ................31
Dwg 22024 ................23
Dwg 23887 ................39
Dwg 23890 ................41
Dwg 25899 ................97
Dwg 25901 ................101
Dwg 25909 ................7
Dwg 25910 ................9
Dwg 25911 ................13
Dwg 25912 ................25
Dwg 25915 ................49
Dwg 25916 ................51
Dwg 25917 ................53
Dwg 25918 ................55
Dwg 25921 ................61
Dwg 25924 ................71
Dwg 25927 ................109
Dwg 30274 ................85
Dwg 37437 ................67
Dwg 37438 ................77
dwg 37439 .................79
Dwg 37482 ................107
Dwg 39402 ................33
Dwg 70100 ................59
Dwg 70127 ................105
Dwg 72684 ................57
Dwg 72828 ................17
Dwg 72830 ................21
dwg11421 ..................93, 95
dwg13552 ..................11
dwg13589 ..................15
dwg14028 ..................35
dwg18259 ..................83
dwg22022 ..................19
dwg25913 ..................45
dwg25914 ..................47
dwg25923 ..................63
dwg25925 ..................73
dwg25926 ..................81
dwg25928 ..................111
dwg30917 ..................43
dwg35483 ..................103
J-37-A ........................59
J-37-R ........................59
J-AC1-15-B ................59
N/A ............................15, 97, 101, 103
11/01/19
Part Number
Page
TR-412 ......................15, 81
U0.195.7101.00 .........87, 89
AFM4214 All-Flex Mower 315-627P
117
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement