Land Pride AFM4522 All-Flex Parts Manual

Land Pride AFM4522 All-Flex Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM4522
22210
315-360P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 09/10/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Frame..................................................................................8
Left Hand & Right Hand Deck Pivot..................................10
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up...................................................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub..........................................14
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................16
Driveline Arrangement......................................................16
Driveline (826-903C) Comer.............................................18
Driveline (826-904C) Comer.............................................20
Driveline Center Deck (826-192C) Walterscheid...............22
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan New
Shields........................................................................24
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan Old
Shields........................................................................26
Driveline CV (826-143C)...................................................28
Driveline Slip Clutch..........................................................30
Driveline Wing (826-193C) Walterscheid..........................32
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan New Shielding.....34
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan Old Shielding......36
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI.............76
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer............78
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211744-)......80
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI...............................82
Gearbox Left Deck (826-296c) OMNI................................84
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer.............................86
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................88
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................88
Cylinder (810-200C) Midway.............................90
Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion..........................92
Cylinder (810-312C) Cross...............................94
Cylinder (810-312C) Lion..................................96
Cylinder (810-312C) Midway.............................98
Cylinder (810-362C) Cross.............................100
Cylinder (810-362C) Midway...........................102
Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch.........................104
Section 8: Options & Accessories...........................106
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)........................................106
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-736A).................................108
SMV Sign........................................................................110
Section 9: Decals.......................................................112
Decal Placement.............................................................112
Land Pride Touch-up Paints............................................114
Part Number Index.....................................................116
Section 4: Decks..........................................................38
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck............................38
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck.................................................42
Channel Center Deck........................................................46
Channel Left Hand Deck...................................................48
Channel Right Hand Deck.................................................50
Deck and Roller.................................................................52
Deck Lubrication Assembly...............................................54
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels.........................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+............................................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-.............................................58
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126182-........................60
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126183+.......................62
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck..............................64
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................66
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) (S/N 270869-)..........66
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) (S/N 270870+).........68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC....................70
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer............72
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI.............74
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Cross...........................94
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion.............................96
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Midway........................98
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross.........................100
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway......................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch....................104
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-736A)............................108
A
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+........................................56
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-........................................58
B
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck.......................38
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck............................................42
L
C
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
Channel Center Deck...................................................46
Channel Left Hand Deck..............................................48
Channel Right Hand Deck............................................50
D
Decal Placement........................................................112
Deck and Roller............................................................52
Deck Lubrication Assembly..........................................54
Driveline Arrangement..................................................16
Driveline (826-903C) Comer........................................18
Driveline (826-904C) Comer........................................20
Driveline Center Deck (826-192C) Walterscheid..........22
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan New
Shields...................................................................24
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan Old
Shields...................................................................26
Driveline CV (826-143C)..............................................28
Driveline Slip Clutch.....................................................30
Driveline Wing (826-193C) Walterscheid......................32
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan New
Shielding................................................................34
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan Old Shielding..36
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.......................................114
Left Hand & Right Hand Deck Pivot.............................10
P
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up..............................................12
S
SMV Sign...................................................................110
T
Transport Frame Tire and Hub.....................................14
F
Frame.............................................................................8
G
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126182-...................60
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126183+..................62
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck.........................64
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) (S/N 270869-).....66
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) (S/N 270870+).....68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC...............70
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer.......72
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI........74
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI........76
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer.......78
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211744-)..80
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI..........................82
Gearbox Left Deck (826-296c) OMNI...........................84
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer........................86
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................88
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)...................................106
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway........................90
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion......................92
09/10/19
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
Part Number Index
09/10/19
Table of Contents
09/10/19
Part Number Index
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4522
15342
6
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Dwg 15342
810-200C
805-004C
315-737D
802-115C
802-152C
803-011C
803-007C
315-487D
315-309H
805-131C
315-186H
804-029C
804-028C
805-045C
805-017C
807-026C
800-001C
800-080C
315-303H
805-017C
805-017C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
4522 CEN. DECK CYL. LUG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIVOT STOP SPRING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
4522 REAR DECK TRANS. PIVOT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 508304+)
(S/N 508303-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
Replaces Hair Pin Cotter
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
7
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame
Applies to AFM4522
15360
8
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Frame
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
Dwg 15360
890-118C
803-027C
804-023C
401-372D
804-024C
891-246C
890-182C
315-511H
Drawing Image Number
SCREW JACK 2000#
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
AFM4522 TRANSPORT FRAME
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
315-451H
315-324H
805-077C
802-469C
802-280C
802-095C
315-274H
802-095C
802-360C
802-205C
804-028C
803-038C
803-148C
315-754D
315-369H
315-753D
802-235C
802-060C
804-019C
802-283C
816-504C
804-006C
804-007C
315-370A
332-030D
RPBY 315-512S
RPBY 315-464S 22 FRAME
PIN HITCH 1 X 4 1/2 USABLE LG
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
BALL SWIVEL HITCH ASSEMBLY
AFM DRVLN REST-HITCH MOUNT
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
(S/N 503871+)
(S/N 503870-)
S/N ______+
S/N ______(S/N 335283+) S/N 779997+ W/
Adjustable Hitch
(S/N 287614 <-> 335282)
(S/N 287613-)
Includdes hairpin
S/N 1059573+
S/N 503871 to 1059572
S/N 503870-
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
S/N 1059573+
S/N 1059572-
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
S/N 1059573+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
9
Table of Contents
Left Hand & Right Hand Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4522
15324
10
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Left Hand & Right Hand Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
Dwg 15324
315-326H
315-737D
802-115C
802-152C
803-011C
803-007C
850-327C
810-362C
Drawing Image Number
4522 L.H. TOOLBAR
TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
RPBY 850-327C
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
810-312C
315-508H
315-509H
315-320H
315-321H
800-001C
800-080C
315-867D
315-564D
807-026C
805-131C
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
4522 WING CYL LUG LH
4522 WING CYL LUG RH
4522 WING CYL. LUG L.H.
4522 WING CYL. LUG R.H.
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
22 FT DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
PIVOT STOP SPRING
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
315-198H
315-325H
315-186H
805-109C
805-136C
804-021C
315-728D
805-143C
804-029C
804-028C
805-017C
805-017C
802-172C
802-115C
802-152C
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT LH
4522 R.H. TOOLBAR
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
PIN ROLL 1/8 X 1 1/4 LG. PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WING DECK TRANSPORT LOCK
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229-)
S/N 1262018+
S/N 226152 to S/N 1262017
(Obsolete)
S/N 226151(S/N 335283+)
(S/N 335283+)
(S/N 335282-)
(S/N 335282-)
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296(S/N 335283+)
(S/N 335282-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Switched directions of pin S/N
226152+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 335283+)
(S/N 259230 <-> 335282)
(S/N 259229-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
11
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4522
15365
12
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
Dwg 15365
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16 DIA.
2.
3.
4.
890-338C
890-332C
315-747K
3/16 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
DECK LATCH PULL ROPE KIT-FRONT
*
NOTE:
When Installing Cord to Deck Latchs Be Sure to
Apply Tension to Cord For Poper Operation.
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
Right & Left Hand Deck 34" Long and
Center 44" Long. Frame to Tractor
156" Long. Total Length 23 Ft. Sold
only in 12" increments
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
13
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4522
15361
14
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Dwg 15361
315-337S
814-150C
814-149C
816-035C
200-001D
805-016C
803-029C
804-055C
822-021C
816-017C
803-017C
200-036V
822-034C
313-075S
200-004D
802-135C
822-033C
822-020C
315-822D
802-099C
803-019C
315-457E
315-456E
315-461A
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
275/60R-15 TIRE-WHEEL ASSY
TIRE P275/60R-15
WHEEL 15 X 85-5-5 .25 POS. OFF
VALVE STEM TR415X.625X1 1/4 LG
HUB GREASE CAP
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
BEARING CONE LM-67048
HUB SEAL 5 BOLT
NUT LUG 1/2-20X90DEG PLT 13/16
5 BOLT WHEEL HUB & CUP ASSY
BEARING CONE LM-48548
5-BOLT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
H-03B WHEEL HUB MACH 5 BOLT
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
BEARING CUP LM-48510
BEARING CUP LM-67010
AFM4522 BOLT-IN TRAN. SPINDLE
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
AFM44522 LH BOLTIN SPIN. ARM
AFM44522 RH BOLTIN SPIN. ARM
4522 BOLT-IN SPIN SHIPOUT
Includes items 15 through 18
Includes items 5 through 13
S/N 287614+
S/N 287614+
S/N 287614+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
15
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
15390
16
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg15390
803-020C
804-015C
315-448H
315-336H
826-192C
826-194C
826-193C
826-195C
826-143C
826-274C
826-097C
804-015C
804-077C
802-689C
802-034C
802-258C
804-016C
315-736D
802-226C
804-113C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
AFM14,16,22 SPLITTER BOX COVER
4-WAY BOX COVER-COMER
DRIVELINE CAT 3 W/CLUTCH 47.48
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 47.48
DRIVELINE CAT 3 W/CLUTCH 55.36
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK M10 BLK
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
4-WAY COVER SPACER STUD
HHCS 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 270869-)
(S/N 270870+)
(S/N 270869-)
S/N _______-
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
S/N _______-
(S/N 270870+)
(S/N 270869-)
(S/N 270870+)
(S/N 270869-)
(S/N 287708+)
(S/N 242927 <-> 287707)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 270869-)
(S/N 270869-)
(S/N 270870+)
(S/N 270870 <-> 287707)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
17
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-903C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
73034
18
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-903C) Comer
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 73034
826-903C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
Part Description
Image No.
DRVLN C3 40 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
*
1410244301
COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12 COMER
180014620
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
190000031
COMER CIRCLIP
190000047
GREASE NIPPLE COMER
1510140061
OUTER YOKE COMER
190000014
ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE COMER
180014291
COMER BUSH/W GREASE FITTING
N/A
COMER COMP. OUTER TUBE
153140112
COMER INNER TUBE
190000012
ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE COMER
1510140071
INNER YOKE COMER
1483420051
CO. COMP CLOSED DISC CLTCH W22
180014233
GRD RETAIN COLLAR FOR OUT TUBE
180014240
COMER BOLT
180014232
GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNER TUBE
1422405337421 CO. COMP GUARD W/INST MANUAL
190000451
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
151016486
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
180016487
COMER SPRING
180016143
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
190000078
COMER BALL 1/2"
1410244841
COMER OUTR CAST W/YOKE FOR W22
180019019
BUSH COMER
180019018
LINING RING COMER
151017281
COMER HUB W22
180017282
COMER PRESSURE PLATE W22
190000607
COMER BELLVILLE SPRING
180017269
COMER REACTION RING
10309750500
COMER SHIM 135.5X149.5X.05
180017276
COMER STOP RING W
180017368
COM RING FOR SPRING
12102406111
COMER UJOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
12102413111
COMER UJOINT FOR INNER TUBE
1422462277421 COMER HALF MALE GUARD
1422472377421 COMER HALF FEMALE GUARD
12334040311
COMER HALF F. SHAFT W/GUARDING
12344077611
COMER HALF M/SHAFT W/GUARDING
190000098
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
190000099
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
165000628
COMER COLLER KIT 3/8 YOKE
1900001020
COMER LABEL WITH CUST CODE
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-904C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
73035
20
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-904C) Comer
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 73035
826-904C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
1410244301
180014620
190000031
190000047
1510140061
190000014
180014291
1521406830710
153140114
190000012
1510140071
1483420051
180014233
180014240
180014232
1422405327421
190000451
151016486
180016487
180016143
190000078
1410244841
180019019
180019018
151017281
180017282
190000607
180017269
10309750500
180017276
180017368
12102406111
12102413111
1422462267421
1422472367421
12334040211
12344077511
190000098
190000099
165000628
1900001021
09/10/19
Part Description
Image No.
DRVLN C3 40 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
*
COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12 COMER
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
COMER CIRCLIP
GREASE NIPPLE COMER
OUTER YOKE COMER
ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE COMER
COMER BUSH/W GREASE FITTING
COMER COMP. OUTER TUBE
COMER INNER TUBE
ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE COMER
INNER YOKE COMER
CO. COMP CLOSED DISC CLTCH W22
GRD RETAIN COLLAR FOR OUT TUBE
COMER BOLT
GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNER TUBE
CO. COMP. GUARD WITH INST MAN.
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
COMER OUTR CAST W/YOKE FOR W22
BUSH COMER
LINING RING COMER
COMER HUB W22
COMER PRESSURE PLATE W22
COMER BELLVILLE SPRING
COMER REACTION RING
COMER SHIM 135.5X149.5X.05
COMER STOP RING W
COM RING FOR SPRING
COMER UJOINT FOR OUTER TUBE
COMER UJOINT FOR INNER TUBE
COMER HALF FEMALE GUARD
COMER HALF MALE GUARD
COMER HALF F SHAFT WITH GUARD
COMER HALF M SHAFT W GUARDING
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
COMER COLLER KIT 3/8 YOKE
COMER LABEL WITH CUST CODE
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
21
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-192C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
15389
22
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-192C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg15389
826-192C
317189
053330
044444
020614
041315
095762
391403
044215
041318
196839
377235
392123
390743
392124
390742
087279
044321
365305
383333
383334
377240
380371
355154
339107
826-595C
359471
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT 3 W/CLUTCH 47.48
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
REP BY 317189
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS SPRING PIN
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INNER PROFILE Ov
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
RPBY 391403
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS SHIELD CONE 5 RIB
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392123
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392124
WS BEARING RING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SCREW
WS DANGER DECAL-SHLD
WS DNGR DECAL-STEEL
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS Q.D. PIN KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-192C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(900Nm)
(550Nm)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 946472-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
23
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan New Shields
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
26863
24
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan New Shields
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
dwg26863
826-194C
1004220
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528084
1526084
1706029
1004224
1116010
1786711
1877074
1215733
1885704
1215735
1885709
1885703
1876074
1786710
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560508
6331070
1016017
1004227
1004227
1016017
826-583C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 47.48
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 1010MM OUTER TUBE
EC 1010MM INNER/OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
R TUBE SHIELD 740MM
EC STIFFENING RING
EC LONG CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC STANDARD CONE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD 740MM
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
SHIELD KIT, 826-194C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan Old Shields
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
15387
26
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-194C) Eurocardan Old Shields
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 15387
826-194C
1004220
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528084
1526084
1706029
1004224
1116010
1786009
1886010
1886013
044321
1875076
1874076
1886011
1786008
1886014
818-540C
818-552C
6560508
826-583C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 47.48
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 1010MM OUTER TUBE
EC 1010MM INNER/OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
RPBY 826-574C
EC INNER TUBE (1874113) 760MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
EC SOFT LONG CONE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
SHIELD KIT, 826-194C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
27
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
13812
28
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C)
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 13812
826-143C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
695580
365722
020672
134713
342221
020616
316201
383231
019519
133836
312410
087276
390186
385954
386083
172758
377336
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
381908
826-604C
359471
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
*
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE 1B
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 75
WS INNER PROFILE 1BGA
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
RPBY 371183
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS QUICK DISCONNECT KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-143C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
29
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
15674
30
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15674
317189
053330
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
043487
381495
168556
051551
185836
041368
043489
045560
341953
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
*
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
RPBY 185836
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
Comments
Revision
(900Nm)
(550Nm)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(900Nm)
(550Nm)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(900Nm)
(550Nm) Obsolete
(900Nm)
(550Nm)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
31
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-193C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
15388
32
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-193C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg15388
826-193C
317189
053330
044444
020614
041315
013377
392120
050184
041318
196839
377235
392121
390745
392122
390744
087279
044321
365305
383333
383334
377240
380371
355154
339107
196839
390404
826-594C
359471
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT 3 W/CLUTCH 55.36
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
REP BY 317189
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS SPRING PIN
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS INNER PROFILE Ov
WS PROVILE & SLEEVE OV
RPBY 392120
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS SHIELD CONE 5 RIB
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392121
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392122
WS BEARING RING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS SCREW
WS DANGER DECAL-SHLD
WS DNGR DECAL-STEEL
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS Q.D. PIN KIT
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-193C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(900Nm)
(550Nm)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 946472-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
33
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan New Shielding
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
16074
34
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan New Shielding
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
dwg16074
826-195C
1004220
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528104
1526104
1706029
1004224
1116010
1786711
1877094
1215733
1885704
1215735
1885709
1885703
1876094
1786710
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560508
6331070
1016017
1004227
1004227
1016017
826-584C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1528121) 1040MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526121) 1040MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
R TUBE SHIELD 940MM
EC STIFFENING RING
EC LONG CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC STANDARD CONE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD 940MM
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
SHIELD KIT, 826-195C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
35
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan Old Shielding
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4522
26860
36
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Wing (826-195C) Eurocardan Old Shielding
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 26860
826-195C
1004220
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528121
1526121
1706029
1004224
1116010
1786009
1886010
1886013
044321
1875096
1874096
1886011
1786008
1886014
818-540C
818-552C
6560508
826-584C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRIVE CAT 4 W/O CLUTCH 55.36
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 1380MM OUTER TUBE
EC 1380MM INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC SOFT CONE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
RPBY 826-584C
EC INNER TUBE (1874113) 960MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
EC SOFT LONG CONE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
SHIELD KIT, 826-195C
Comments
Revision
(S/N 946472-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15343
38
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
19.
19.
19.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
Dwg 15343
315-316S
804-015C
803-020C
816-101C
802-160C
804-022C
808-107C
802-306C
803-024C
315-374H
315-319H
807-050C
807-068C
802-567C
803-014C
800-099C
310-095H
310-236H
310-094H
808-337C
808-231C
802-034C
890-535C
890-536C
890-534C
890-705C
808-231C
310-228D
802-329C
802-240C
802-384C
315-735D
310-256D
310-248D
310-049D
803-308C
803-018C
803-346C
123-004D
808-106C
800-372C
800-157C
315-122D
816-168C
822-020C
315-730D
315-730D82
315-027V
822-021C
816-017C
315-317H
803-018C
804-015C
804-016C
822-033C
822-034C
315-427S
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
4522 BLADE SPINDLE HUB ASSY
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
V-BELT C195 199.2 E.L. KEVLAR
HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
PULLEY IDLER 9 OD
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
AFM4522 TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG.
4522 TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG.
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
CCW SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD LL CCW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD ML CCW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X31.53SD CCW
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
BLADE MTG BAR BOTTOM
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
IDLER SLIDE SPACER
TOP IDLER PULLEY TAKE-UP
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
NUT HEX FLG CNCAL LCK7/8-14PLT
DRIVE SPROCKET KEY
PULLEY SPINDLE 7-1/2 C GROOVE
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
RPBY 800-372C
PULLEY SPACER
SEAL 1.750 ID 2.437 OD X .250
BEARING CUP LM-67010
BLADE HUB DECK PLATE
BLADE HUB DECK PLATE ORANGE
5 BOLT BLADE HUB & CUP ASSY
BEARING CONE LM-67048
HUB SEAL 5 BOLT
4522 BLADE SPINDLE MOUNT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
BEARING CUP LM-48510
BEARING CONE LM-48548
AFM4522 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY CCW
Comments
Revision
S/N 259229-
(S/N 201404+)
(S/N 201403-)
(S/N 201404+)
(S/N 201403-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 286850+)
Rev. 2
Used w/rivoted pulley (S/N 286849-) Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355463-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Standard Low Lift
Optional High Lift
Optional Medium Lift
Optional Mulch Blades
(S/N 355463-)
S/N 212136(S/N 220347+)
(S/N 212137 <-> 220346)
(S/N 212136-)
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 223047 <-> 319783)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259229-)
Requires 2 set screws item 58
(S/N 531582+)
(S/N 531581-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (continued)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
315-802D
315-803D
822-176C
802-135C
315-806D
315-805D
AFM4522 BLADE BAR LH THD CCW
AFM4522 LOWER BLADE BAR SPACER
BRG 6207RS 1.378X2.8346X.67THK
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
AFM4522 SPINDLE HUB MACHINED
AFM4522 SPINDLE CCW
51.
52.
53.
53.
54.
822-161C
315-800D
839-114C
172-242D
802-447C
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
AFM4522 TOP PULLEY SPACER
KEY 1/4 SQ. X 1.00 LONG
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 LH GR5
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+) IMPORTANT! Apply
Loctite 243 to threads
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N+)
(S/N 259230- ???)
(S/N 259230+) IMPORTANT! Apply
Loctite 243 to threads
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
817-259C
315-732D
803-231C
801-023C
804-012C
315-371A
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
4522 BELT COVER
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
60.
315-372A
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
60.
315-373A
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
60.
315-469A
AFM 22FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
40
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
Revision
Use Loctite 243 when installing
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (continued)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
09/10/19
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
41
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15323
42
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
22.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
Dwg 15323
315-316S
804-015C
803-020C
816-101C
802-160C
804-022C
808-107C
802-306C
315-735D
803-024C
315-374H
315-319H
807-050C
807-068C
802-567C
803-014C
800-099C
310-095H
310-094H
804-016C
803-020C
808-337C
808-231C
802-034C
890-205C
890-223C
890-533C
890-704C
310-228D
802-329C
802-240C
802-384C
817-259C
315-732D
803-231C
310-248D
310-049D
803-308C
803-018C
803-346C
123-004D
808-106C
800-372C
800-157C
315-122D
816-168C
822-020C
315-730D
315-730D82
315-027V
822-021C
816-017C
315-317H
803-018C
804-015C
804-016C
822-033C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
4522 BLADE SPINDLE HUB ASSY
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
V-BELT C195 199.2 E.L. KEVLAR
HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
PULLEY IDLER 9 OD
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 1/4 GR5
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
AFM4522 TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG.
4522 TAKE-UP PULLEY MTG.
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 5/16X31 17/32SD ML CW
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X31.53SD CW
BLADE MTG BAR BOTTOM
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
4522 BELT COVER
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
TOP IDLER PULLEY TAKE-UP
IDLER PULLEY SPACER
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
NUT HEX FLG CNCAL LCK7/8-14PLT
DRIVE SPROCKET KEY
PULLEY SPINDLE 7-1/2 C GROOVE
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
RPBY 800-372C
PULLEY SPACER
SEAL 1.750 ID 2.437 OD X .250
BEARING CUP LM-67010
BLADE HUB DECK PLATE
BLADE HUB DECK PLATE ORANGE
5 BOLT BLADE HUB & CUP ASSY
BEARING CONE LM-67048
HUB SEAL 5 BOLT
4522 BLADE SPINDLE MOUNT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
BEARING CUP LM-48510
Comments
Revision
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 201404+)
(S/N 201403-)
(S/N 201404+)
(S/N 201403-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355463-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Standard Low Lift
Optional High Lift
Optional Medium Lift
Optional Mulch Blades
(S/N 212136-)
(S/N 220347+)
(S/N 212137 <-> 220346)
(S/N 212136-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 259229-)
Requires 2 set screws item 60
(S/N 531582+)
(S/N 531581-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259229-)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (continued)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
822-034C
315-426S
315-801D
315-803D
822-176C
802-135C
315-806D
315-804D
BEARING CONE LM-48548
AFM4522 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY CW
AFM4522 BLADE BAR RH THD CW
AFM4522 LOWER BLADE BAR SPACER
BRG 6207RS 1.378X2.8346X.67THK
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
AFM4522 SPINDLE HUB MACHINED
AFM4522 SPINDLE CW
55.
56.
57.
57.
58.
822-161C
315-800D
839-114C
172-242D
802-384C
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
AFM4522 TOP PULLEY SPACER
KEY 1/4 SQ. X 1.00 LONG
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LGs
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
(S/N 259229-)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+) IMPORTANT! Apply
Loctite 243 to threads
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N+)
(S/N 259230 - ???)
(S/N 259230+) IMPORTANT! Apply
Loctite 243 to threads
59.
60.
61.
62.
310-256D
801-023C
804-012C
315-371A
IDLER SLIDE SPACER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-LL
62.
315-372A
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-ML
62.
315-373A
AFM 22FT MWR BLD KIT-HL
62.
315-469A
AFM 22FT MULCH MWR BLD KIT
44
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
Revision
Use Loctite 243 when installing
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
Service Kit 3 CW Blades & 6 CCW
Blades
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (continued)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
09/10/19
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
45
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15344
46
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
Dwg 15344
315-037V
801-018C
802-005C
315-478D
803-293C
803-005C
804-006C
818-055C
315-305H
315-305H82
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
802-062C
804-022C
804-021C
315-734D
802-207C
803-022C
817-050C
826-327C
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
310-331D
310-041D
808-337C
808-231C
N/A
N/A
N/A
802-092C
890-401C
807-364C
803-043C
315-743V
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SMV PACKAGE
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
SMV MOUNT BAR
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT SQ 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
4522 CENTER G.B. CHANNEL
4522 CENTER GB CHANNEL ORANGE
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X5 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
G. B. CHANNEL SPACER
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
REP BY 826-205C
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
WASHER FLAT
NUT HEX SLOTTED
PIN COTTER
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
SMV MOUNT SPRING STEEL - SHORT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
SMV SIGN MOUNT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 1067443-)
(S/N 1067443-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Not required with lock nut
(S/N 1067443-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 4
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 211745+)
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355463-)
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
(S/N 1067444+)
(S/N 1067444+)
(S/N 1067444+)
(S/N 1067444+)
(S/N 1067444+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
47
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15320
48
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
31.
Dwg 15320
315-566D
803-038C
315-306H
315-306H82
890-122C
803-007C
802-551C
802-097C
807-121C
802-408C
802-062C
804-022C
804-021C
802-345C
315-734D
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
315-304H
315-304H82
803-022C
802-207C
817-050C
826-326C
826-296C
826-206C
826-121C
310-331D
310-041D
808-337C
808-231C
N/A
N/A
N/A
315-329H
315-329H82
803-013C
800-001C
800-080C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
4522 WING DECK FLEX ARM
4522 WING DECK FLEX ARM ORANGE
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
SPRING EXT 1 5/16 X6 7/8 X1/4W
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTH
HHCS 5/8-11X5 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
G. B. CHANNEL SPACER
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
4522 WING G.B. CHANNEL
4522 WING GB CHANNEL ORANGE
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-296C
REP BY 826-206C
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
WASHER FLAT
NUT HEX SLOTTED
PIN COTTER
4522 SPRING EYE-BOLT BRKT.
4522 SPRG EYE-BOLT BKT ORANGE
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126482+
S/N 1126481-
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 211745+)
(S/N 211744-)
Rev. 4
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355463-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
49
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15358
50
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
31.
Dwg 15358
315-566D
803-038C
315-306H
315-306H82
890-122C
803-007C
802-551C
802-097C
807-121C
802-408C
802-062C
804-022C
804-021C
802-345C
315-734D
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
802-207C
315-304H
315-304H82
803-022C
817-050C
826-327C
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
310-331D
310-041D
808-337C
808-231C
N/A
N/A
N/A
315-329H
315-329H82
803-013C
800-001C
800-080C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
4522 WING DECK FLEX ARM
4522 WING DECK FLEX ARM ORANGE
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
SPRING EXT 1 5/16 X6 7/8 X1/4W
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
HHCS 5/8-11X5 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
G. B. CHANNEL SPACER
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
4522 WING G.B. CHANNEL
4522 WING GB CHANNEL ORANGE
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
REP BY 826-205C
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
C-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
C-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 OD
WASHER FLAT
NUT HEX SLOTTED
PIN COTTER
4522 SPRING EYE-BOLT BRKT
4522 SPRG EYE-BOLT BKT ORANGE
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
Comments
Revision
S/N 1126482+
S/N 1126481-
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 4
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 211745+)
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355463-)
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Refer to Correct Gear Box
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 1126297+
S/N 1126296-
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
51
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4522
15359
52
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
dwg15359
315-311H
315-311H82
315-312H
315-312H82
315-310H
315-310H82
802-017C
802-005C
315-313H
817-049C
803-013C
804-006C
803-006C
310-250D
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
4522 R. H. DECK
4522 RH DECK WMT ORANGE
4522 CEN. DECK
4522 CNTR DECK WMT ORANGE
4522 L. H. DECK
4522 LH DECK WMT ORANGE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
4522 FRONT ROLLER SHAFT
4 X 10 ROLLER WHEEL
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
Comments
Revision
(S/N 220347+)
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 220347+)
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
53
Table of Contents
Deck Lubrication Assembly
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4522
15428
54
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Deck Lubrication Assembly
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg15428
800-372C
800-157C
990-109R
890-266C
801-032C
800-193C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
HALF-CLIP 5/16 DIA. HOSE
SCREW HEX SELF-TAP 1/4-20X 1/2
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 531582+)
(S/N 531581-)
Sold in 12" Increments only
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
55
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4522
72684
56
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______+
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72684
315-803L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
315-802H
800-060C
801-021C
802-034C
803-169C
803-268C
838-614C
843-159C
843-208C
843-209C
843-211C
843-234C
843-236C
09/10/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
LIGHT GROMMET 2.5 X 6.75
RED OVAL LED LIGHT
AMBER OVAL LED LIGHT
ENHANCE MODULE
LIGHT HARNESS, 96"
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
57
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Land Pride
Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4522
70100
58
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
AFM Light Kit S/N _______-
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70100
315-788L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
315-787H
800-060C
801-021C
802-005C
802-034C
802-091C
803-169C
803-255C
803-268C
804-007C
804-016C
838-614C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-529C
891-531C
891-533C
09/10/19
Part Description
Image No.
AFM LIGHT KIT
*
LIGHT MOUNT
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SCREW RD HD 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 8'
ENHANCE MODULE
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
Comments
Revision
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
59
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126182-
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
15346
60
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126182-
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
32.
33.
34.
35.
35.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
Dwg 15346
315-343S
315-729D
890-202C
802-091C
804-016C
315-327H
315-327H82
315-328H
315-328H82
310-359D
310-252D
805-015C
803-020C
804-015C
814-118C
814-408C
315-314H
800-001C
315-733D
803-014C
802-114C
805-065C
315-384H
802-114C
315-768D
803-198C
310-251D
815-104C
804-025C
805-045C
803-053C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
BO-47
802-125C
890-068C
803-159C
814-409C
10-097
518081
TR-412
492107
803-169C
332-016D
332-017D
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
CENTER DECK CARRIER ROD
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
4522 CEN. DECK CARRIER R.H.
4522 CNTR DECK CARRIER RH ORNG
4522 CEN. DECK CARRIER L.H.
4522 CNTR DECK CARRIER LH ORNG
GW SPACER 1/4
G.W. SPACER 1/2
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF
4522 CASTER G.W. YOKE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
SPACER COLLAR
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
SPINDLE 1"
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
G.W. SPACER 1
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE L44643
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
RPBY BO-47
GREASE CAP #1518
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
TIRE 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF TREAD
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
LH BRKT REFLECTOR
RH BRKT REFLECTOR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 580054-)
(S/N 580054-)
Rib Tread: S/N 1012421+
Turf Tread: S/N 1012420(S/N 206937-)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
S/N 664229+ Turf Tread
S/N 664228- Rib Tread
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 580055+)
S/N 863048+
S/N 863048+
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
61
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126183+
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
70099
62
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck S/N 1126183+
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
Dwg 70099
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-327H
Image No.
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
4522 CEN. DECK CARRIER R.H.
4.
5.
315-327H82
315-328H
4522 CNTR DECK CARRIER RH ORNG
4522 CEN. DECK CARRIER L.H.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
315-328H82
315-384H
315-729D
315-733D
315-768D
800-001C
802-034C
802-091C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-159C
803-169C
804-016C
804-025C
805-015C
805-045C
805-065C
814-118C
815-104C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
890-202C
890-614C
BO-47
4522 CNTR DECK CARRIER LH ORNG
CASTERED G.W. YOKE 18"
CENTER DECK CARRIER ROD
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
SPINDLE 1in
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY RIBBED
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE CAP #1505
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
Light kit bracket added at S/N
1126183+, Beige
Orange
Light kit bracket added at S/N
1126183+, Beige
Orange
S/N 1126380+
S/N 1126379-
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
63
Table of Contents Part Number IndexSection 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
15322
64
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck
Section 5: Light Kit & Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
Dwg 15322
814-408C
814-118C
Drawing Image Number
TIRE/WHL 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
315-315H
315-246D
315-308H
315-308H82
805-015C
802-034C
802-091C
804-015C
803-020C
800-001C
315-322H
315-322H82
315-323H
315-323H82
315-314H
815-104C
4522 NONCASTER G.W. YOKE
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
4522 NON-CASTER G. W. ARM
4522 NON-CASTER GW ARM ORANGE
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
4522 OUTER G.W. MOUNT L.H.
4522 OUTER GW MNT LH ORANGE
4522 OUTER G.W. MOUNT R.H.
4522 OUTER GW MNT RH ORANGE
4522 CASTER G.W. YOKE
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
13.
14.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
822-030C
315-307H
315-307H82
BO-47
802-125C
822-080C
816-014C
803-053C
805-045C
890-068C
315-310H
315-311H
315-245D
315-247D
315-248D
310-252D
803-159C
804-025C
890-202C
310-251D
310-359D
804-016C
315-384H
802-114C
315-768D
803-198C
315-383H
315-343S
BEARING CONE 1
4522 CASTER G. W. ARM
4522 CASTER GW ARM ORANGE
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
RPBY BO-47
BEARING CUP L44610
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
GREASE CAP
4522 L. H. DECK
4522 R. H. DECK
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
G.W. SPACER 1
GW SPACER 1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
SPINDLE 1"
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
WELDMENT NON-CASTERED YOKE
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
38.
315-344S
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE,18"TR ASSY
39.
39.
39.
40.
41.
42.
10-097
814-409C
518081
TR-412
492107
803-169C
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
TIRE 18X9.50-8 4PLY TURF TREAD
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 664229+ Turf Tread
Includes items 39, 40 & 41 S/N
644228- Rib Tread
(S/N 206937-)
S/N 1126380+
S/N 1126379-
Shown
(S/N 206937-)
Includes items 9, 13, 15 16 17, 20 &
26
Shown
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
Includes items 1, 5, 12, 18, 19, 25,
27 through 30, & 32 through 35
Includes items 1, 3, 5, 12, 18, 19, 22,
23, 24 & 33 through 36
Turf Tread: S/N 664229 to S/N
Rev. 2
Rib Tread: S/N 664228- & S/N +
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 580055+)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) (S/N 270869-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
11787
66
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) (S/N 270869-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 11787
826-097C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
8.1.1.00073
8.3.6.00020
0.257.1743.00
0.242.7200.00
8.7.3.00055
8.0.1.00870
0.241.5001.00
0.267.4212.00
8.3.3.00384
0.257.0505.00
0.107.7100.01
8.5.1.00005
8.0.9.00026
8.1.1.00045
8.4.1.00021
0.242.2101.00
0.256.1314.00
8.6.5.00006
0.257.1742.00
A.259.500
8.7.3.00071
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 315-447A
*
RPBY 802-609C
CO SPRING WASEHR 10.2DIN798
CO COVER
CO GASKET
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
BEARING #6207
CO GEAR Z14 M6.5
CO SHAFT
CO WASHER M8
CO CASTING
CO OIL FILTER PLUG
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
CO BEARING 30207
CO BOLT M8 X 10 8.8
CO PARALLEL KEY A 10 X 8 X 35
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO EXTENSION
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COVER
CO ADJUSTMENT SPACER, 35.3 X48
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 56 X 8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.1 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Obsolete
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) (S/N 270870+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
18259
68
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) (S/N 270870+)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
69
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
30274
70
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) SD LLC
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
dwg30274
826-274C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
18-202
804-158C
06-012
140017
20-047
02-061
05-002
822-191C
03-067
10-042
20-028
02-062
05-015
12-006
11-012
20-029
08-027
08-028
08-029
09-049
07-022
09-013
09-100
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER
*
SD HOUSING
WASHER SPRING LOCK M10 PLT
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
SD THRU CAP W/LEVEL PLUG
ITG THRU SHAFT
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
BRG ROLLER 1.57IDX3.14OD SET
ITG 16 TOOTH GEAR
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT HUB CAP
ITG HUB SHAFT
ITG HUB SHAFT SEAL
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG BRG ADJ. NUT
ITG THRU SHAFT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET 0.25MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.15MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.40MM (METAL)
SD FREE FLOW VENT PLUG
ITG SEALING WASHER
ITG DRAIN PLUG
SD 3/8" PLUG W/DIPSTICK
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 2.5 Pints
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
71
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
13714
72
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg13714
826-122C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A244.501
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.3.00055
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2000.00
8.0.1.00870
8.7.0.00744
826-122C
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-205C
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
CO BEARING 30207
COMER SHIM 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
CO PLUG 1/2 GAS
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY B 12 X 8 X 30
CO SHAFT 1 3/8-6 CCW
BEARING #6207
CO CAP 72 X 10
GBOX HVY 1:2.83SU 1 3/8-6 CCW
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
73
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
16506
74
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 16506
826-205C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040335
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-295C
*
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Obsolete
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
75
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
18641
76
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 18641
826-295C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040491
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-327C
*
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
RPBY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
RPBY 822-167C
RPBY 822-167C
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
RPBY 822-191C
RPBY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
19550
78
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211744-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
12760
80
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211744-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg12760
826-121C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A.244.500
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.0.00744
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2001.00
8.0.1.00870
8.7.3.00055
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-206C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
COMER SHIM KIT 51.5
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
CO BEARING 30207
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
CO PLUG 1/2 GAS
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO GB SHAFT 1 3/8 LF-151A
BEARING #6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
81
Table of Contents
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
15934
82
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15934
826-206C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040335
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070253
070252
070251
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RC-25 1:2.8 CW 90 BOX(RC25HR)
*
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 5/16"SPLIT TYPE
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CONE 30208
OMNI BEARING CUP 30208
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Obsolete
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
83
Table of Contents
Gearbox Left Deck (826-296c) OMNI
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
18948
84
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-296c) OMNI
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 18948
826-296C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040491
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
140033
8.6.7.00269
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
Gearbox
*
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
RPBY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
OMNI BEARING CUP 30207
OMNI BEARING CONE 30207
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
RPBY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
CO 1/2" GAS BREATHER PLUG
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
RPBY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
RPBY 822-191C
RPBY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+) 3-5 Lbs.
(S/N 215410-)
7.7-15 Lbs. (Owners choice)
Obsolete
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
85
Table of Contents
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4522
19549
86
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
Dwg 19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 3.5 Pints
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
87
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
15672
88
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
Dwg 15672
850-327C
810-362C
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
RPBY 850-327C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
810-312C
811-447C
811-445C
811-444C
811-443C
811-065C
810-200C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
802-308C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
315-492D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
805-004C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
1497
805-096C
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
ORPL 1/32 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28 ID X 5/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 3/4 PLT
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 1262018+
S/N 226152 to S/N 1262017
(Obsolete)
S/N 226151-
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
89
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
10219
90
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg10219
810-200C
5M4124
2M4422
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M4324
2A0014
3M4410
4M4104
6M4152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-210C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
MW TUBE 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW TIE ROD 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 RD 9/16SAE
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
MW BASE 3 X 9/16 SAE
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 2.5 CYL 3A3102
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Rev. 2
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
91
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
25901
92
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
494391
258818
810-886C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
MON ROD CP2.50-1.12-9/16ORB-TS
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON SEAL KIT 661701
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
93
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
15572
94
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg15572
810-312C
1D1505-3
2A0235-6
2A0578-1675
1D0005-1450
2A0079-616
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1675
1D1155-17
1D1401-250
2A0246-12
810-177C
810-178C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BASE CROSS
CROSS NUT,CLEVIS AND TIE ROD
O-RING
TIE ROD CROSS
TUBE CROSS
CROSS SCREW CAP
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CROSS PIN,CLIP
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS AND TIE ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACK-UP
O-RING
HEAD CROSS
BACK UP
PISTON CROSS
CROSS NUT,PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C498
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 20.
Only found in seal kit 20.
Only found in seal kit 20.
Only found in seal kit 20.
Only found in seal kit 20.
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
95
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
25902
96
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25902
810-312C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
803-020C
130560
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
258821
491742
492282
492652
492721
494383
492870
810-887C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL (PSP)
MON END CAP B/U WASHER
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
MON PISTON 3.00-1.0-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL TUBE
MON TIE ROD
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4 (1PIN)
LION CLEVIS CAP 3.0-9/16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.00-1.25-9/16ORBTS
MON CYL ROD
MON SEAL KIT 661702
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
97
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
15242
98
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
dwg15242
810-312C
1M6010
2M4418
3M4410
4M4104
5M4120
6M4152
7M4320
2A0208
N/AC
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0024
2A0014
2A0012
2A0006
2A0132
810-015C
N/A
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 10 STROKE
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 RD 9/16SAE
MW PISTON 3 DIA.
MW TUBE 3 X 15 CYLINDER
MW BASE 3 X 9/16 SAE
MW TIE ROD 3 X 10 CYLINDER
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW WIPER
MW O-RING
MW BACK-UP
MW O-RING
MW BACK UP
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW PIN CLIP
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Crown Seal
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19 As Required
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
99
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
15704
100
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15704
810-362C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
1D0009-1450
1D0205-1662
1D1013-5
2A0235-6
2A0079-616
2A0581-1725
2A0236-9
1D1159-7
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1D1401-350
1D1224-7
1A1141
1D1551-16300
2A0308-1
810-146C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 850-327C
*
CROSS TUBE
CROSS ROD
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS TIE ROD
TIE ROD NUT CROSS
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
U-CUP
ROD WIPER
O-RING PISTON
PISTON CROSS
BASE CROSS 826-362C
PISTON NUT CROSS
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CROSS PIN, CLIP
SEAL KIT CROSS 3.5 CYL 1C4429
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
Usable Length (76mm or 3")
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
101
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
15704
102
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15704
810-362C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
5M5120
2M5418
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M5320
2A0016
3M5410
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4M5108
4M5102
6M5152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-149C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 850-327C
*
MW TUBE
MW ROD 1 1/4 DIA X 10' STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
TIE ROD MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD 3-1/2X1-1/4ROD 9/16SAE
MW BACK UP TUBE
MW WIPER
MW U-CUP
MW O-RING
MW PISTON
RPBY 4M5108
MW BASE 3 1/2
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT 810-104C MW 3A5102
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Obsolete
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
103
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4522
72217
104
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72217
850-327C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
492833
494404
258827
492870
491802
492342
235005
199141
194016
199157
197066
190188
148000
493830
190131
803-022C
130560
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
*
LION CLEVIS CAP 3.5-16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.5-1.25-9/16ORB-TS
MON PISTN 3.50-1.00-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL ROD
MON TUBE CYL 3.50-12
MON TIE ROD 5/8-12
MON PIN KIT 1.00C/W COTTER PIN
MON SEAL DUAL 3.50
MON SEAL ZURCON U-CUP RU9 1.25
MON SEAL WIPER 1.25 WNUC TSS
MON SEAL ZURCON WYNSEAL3.50-IS
MON WEAR RING 3.50-3.38-0.250
MON SET SCREW 3/8INC ONE PIECE
LION HARDENED ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4
MON WEAR RING 1.37-1.25-0.250
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
105
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4522
35483
106
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (801-555C)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
dwg35483
810-555C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
2M1190
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0014
3M1108
2A0130
2A0202
N/A
N/A
7M1302
N/A
2A0018
4M1102
N/A
810-249C
810-491C
09/10/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
*
MW ROD
WIPER SEAL
BACKUP
0-RING
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
MW COTTER PIN
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW BASE
O-RING
MW TIE ROD
MW TUBE
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW PISTON
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 3A1102
MIDWAY ROD CLEVIS 3/4-16 UNF
Comments
Revision
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
In Seal Kit #16
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
107
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-736A)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to AFM4522
37436
108
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Wing Unlock (315-736A)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
dwg37436
315-736A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
315-723H
315-724S
315-726V
315-728H
315-733V
315-734S
332-009D
802-022C
802-023C
802-155C
803-014C
803-068C
803-078C
804-012C
804-013C
804-016C
804-017C
804-021C
804-024C
805-127C
805-141C
805-363C
807-236C
810-555C
811-065C
811-394C
818-798C
851-505C
851-506C
890-018C
890-672C
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HYD WING UNLOCK AFM4522
*
HYD WING UNLOCK MOUNT
WING UNLOCK WING CABLE ASSY
AIRCRAFT CABLE WITH CRIMP
WIRE GUIDE
AIRCRAFT CABLE W/ CRIMP, XL
WING UNLOCK REAR CABLE ASSY XL
WING UNLOCK LINKAGE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
PIN CLVS .50X1.52 USBL
PIN CLVS .63X2.19 USBL
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD W/CLEVIS
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN
HH1/4R2 115 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HH1/4R2 120 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
5/16 x 1 1/4 UTILITY CLEVIS
U-BOLT WIRE ROPE CLP 3/16 GAL.
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
109
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4522
37482
110
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
09/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
111
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Decal Placement
Applies to AFM4522
15409
112
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Decal Placement
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15409
315-359A
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
818-922C
818-698C
848-326C
818-230C
858-096C
838-615C
818-229C
818-138C
818-555C
818-045C
818-556C
818-298C
818-552C
818-558C
818-339C
818-019C
818-557C
818-561C
818-488C
818-353C
818-190C
818-130C
818-560C
818-351C
818-187C
818-337C
838-964C
818-237C
838-967C
818-543C
Drawing Image Number
AFM4522 DECAL PACKAGE
*
DECAL AFM4522-GOLD
DECAL AFM4522
RPBY 819-922C
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X4.5
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK DISE
DECAL FLAG
DECAL WARNING 540 RPM
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL LP 16" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL CAUT V-BELT INST. 90 CW
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
27.
28.
29.
838-289C
818-847C
838-614C
DECAL 2 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL CAUT V-BLT INST(RH&C)CCW
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
09/10/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 253841+
S/N 253840Obsolete
S/N 863047S/N _______+
S/N 863048 to S/N _______
S/N 863047-
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev.1
Rev. 1
(S/N 253840-)
(S/N 253841+) Beneath all belt
guards
S/N 863048+ (S/N _______+ On belt
guards)
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
113
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to AFM4522
No diagram associated with this Parts List
114
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4522
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
09/10/19
Revision
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
115
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.107.7100.01 ...........67
0.140.1300.00 ...........73, 81
0.151.0300.00 ...........73, 81
0.151.2000.00 ...........73
0.151.2001.00 ...........81
0.151.5201.00 ...........73, 81
0.151.6208.00 ...........73, 81
0.195.0300.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.1300.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.2000.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.5000.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.6000.00 ...........79, 87
0.241.5001.00 ...........67
0.242.2101.00 ...........67
0.242.7200.00 ...........67
0.256.1314.00 ...........67
0.257.0505.00 ...........67
0.257.1742.00 ...........67
0.257.1743.00 ...........67
0.259.7525.00 ...........79, 87
0.267.4212.00 ...........67
0.278.7103.00 ...........79, 87
0.286.7100.00 ...........73, 81
010175 ......................75, 83
010180 ......................69
010252 ......................77, 85
013377 ......................33
019519 ......................29
02-061 .......................71
02-062 .......................71
020164 ......................69
020166 ......................69
020224 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
020225 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
020614 ......................23, 33
020616 ......................29
020672 ......................29
020692 ......................31
03-067 .......................71
030456 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
030457 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
030467 ......................69
030512 ......................69
040335 ......................75, 83
040343 ......................69
040345 ......................69
040491 ......................77, 85
041315 ......................23, 33
041318 ......................23, 33
041368 ......................31
043487 ......................31
043489 ......................31
044215 ......................23
044321 ......................23, 25, 27, 29,
33, 35, 37
044444 ......................23, 33
045560 ......................31
045790 ......................31
045793 ......................31
047825 ......................31
05-002 .......................71
05-015 .......................71
050170 ......................69, 75, 77, 83, 85
050172 ......................69, 75, 77, 83, 85
050184 ......................33
050195 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
050197 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
051551 ......................31
053330 ......................23, 31, 33
06-012 .......................71
116
Part Number
Page
060127 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
060128 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
060133 ......................69
060134 ......................69
07-022 .......................71
070218 ......................69
070219 ......................69
070220 ......................69
070246 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070247 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070248 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070249 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070250 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070251 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070252 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
070253 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
08-027 .......................71
08-028 .......................71
08-029 .......................71
087276 ......................29
087279 ......................23, 33
09-013 .......................71
09-049 .......................71
09-100 .......................71
090099 ......................69
090179 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090180 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090181 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090182 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090183 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090184 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090185 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090186 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090187 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090188 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
090341 ......................77, 85
095762 ......................23
1.195.7100.00 ...........79, 87
10-042 .......................71
10-097 .......................61, 65
100001 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
1004220 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
1004224 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
1004227 ....................25, 35
1006020 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
1016010 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
1016017 ....................25, 35
10309750500 ............19, 21
11-012 .......................71
110009 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
110192 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
1116010 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
12-006 .......................71
120050 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
120126 ......................69
12102406111 ............19, 21
12102413111 ............19, 21
1215733 ....................25, 35
1215735 ....................25, 35
123-004D ...................39, 43
12334040211 ............21
12334040311 ............19
12344077511 ............21
12344077611 ............19
130006 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
130028 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
130146 ......................69
130556 ......................93
130560 ......................97, 105
133836 ......................29
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
Part Number
Page
134713 ......................29
134953 ......................93
135995 ......................93
140000 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
140004 ......................69
140017 ......................71, 75, 77, 83, 85
140033 ......................75, 83, 85
140047 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
140055 ......................69
1410244301 ..............19, 21
1410244841 ..............19, 21
1422405327421 ........21
1422405337421 ........19
1422462267421 ........21
1422462277421 ........19
1422472367421 ........21
1422472377421 ........19
148000 ......................105
1483420051 ..............19, 21
1497 ..........................89
1510140061 ..............19, 21
1510140071 ..............19, 21
151016486 ................19, 21
151017281 ................19, 21
1521406830710 ........21
1526084 ....................25, 27
1526104 ....................35
1526121 ....................37
1528084 ....................25, 27
1528104 ....................35
1528121 ....................37
153140112 ................19
153140114 ................21
165000628 ................19, 21
168556 ......................31
1706027 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
1706029 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
172-242D ...................40, 44
172758 ......................29
1786008 ....................27, 37
1786009 ....................27, 37
1786710 ....................25, 35
1786711 ....................25, 35
18-202 .......................71
180014232 ................19, 21
180014233 ................19, 21
180014240 ................19, 21
180014291 ................19, 21
180014620 ................19, 21
180016143 ................19, 21
180016487 ................19, 21
180017269 ................19, 21
180017276 ................19, 21
180017282 ................19, 21
180017368 ................19, 21
180019018 ................19, 21
180019019 ................19, 21
185836 ......................31
186561 ......................93, 97
1874076 ....................27
1874096 ....................37
1875076 ....................27
1875096 ....................37
1876074 ....................25
1876094 ....................35
1877074 ....................25
1877094 ....................35
1885703 ....................25, 35
1885704 ....................25, 35
1885709 ....................25, 35
Part Number
Page
1886010 ....................27, 37
1886011 ....................27, 37
1886013 ....................27, 37
1886014 ....................27, 37
190000012 ................19, 21
190000014 ................19, 21
190000031 ................19, 21
190000047 ................19, 21
190000078 ................19, 21
190000098 ................19, 21
190000099 ................19, 21
1900001020 ..............19
1900001021 ..............21
190000451 ................19, 21
190000607 ................19, 21
190131 ......................105
190188 ......................105
194016 ......................105
196839 ......................23, 33
197066 ......................105
199141 ......................105
199157 ......................105
1A1141 ......................101
1D0005-1450 .............95
1D0009-1450 .............101
1D0205-1662 .............101
1D0206-1675 .............95
1D1003-5 ...................95
1D1013-5 ...................101
1D1155-17 .................95
1D1159-7 ...................101
1D1224-7 ...................101
1D1401-250 ...............95
1D1401-350 ...............101
1D1505-3 ...................95
1D1551-16275 ...........95
1D1551-16300 ...........101
1M6010 .....................91, 99, 103
20-028 .......................71
20-029 .......................71
20-047 .......................71
200-001D ...................15
200-004D ...................15
200-036V ...................15
200000 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
200140 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
200141 ......................69, 75, 77, 83, 85
200142 ......................69
235005 ......................105
240280 ......................75, 77, 83, 85
258818 ......................93
258821 ......................97
258827 ......................105
2A0006 ......................91, 99, 103
2A0012 ......................91, 99, 103
2A0014 ......................91, 99, 107
2A0016 ......................103
2A0018 ......................107
2A0024 ......................91, 99, 103
2A0079-616 ...............95, 101
2A0130 ......................107
2A0132 ......................91, 99, 103
2A0202 ......................107
2A0208 ......................91, 99, 103
2A0235-6 ...................95, 101
2A0236-9 ...................101
2A0246-12 .................95
2A0308-1 ...................95, 101
2A0578-1675 .............95
2A0581-1725 .............101
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
2M1190 .....................107
2M4418 .....................99
2M4422 .....................91
2M5418 .....................103
304149 ......................31
310-041D ...................47, 49, 51
310-049D ...................39, 43
310-094H ...................39, 43
310-095H ...................39, 43
310-228D ...................39, 43
310-236H ...................39
310-248D ...................39, 43
310-250D ...................53
310-251D ...................61, 63, 65
310-252D ...................61, 63, 65
310-256D ...................39, 44
310-331D ...................47, 49, 51
310-359D ...................61, 63, 65
312410 ......................29
313-075S ...................15
315-027V ...................39, 43
315-037V ...................47
315-122D ...................39, 43
315-186H ...................7, 11
315-198H ...................11
315-245D ...................65
315-246D ...................65
315-247D ...................65
315-248D ...................65
315-274H ...................9
315-303H ...................7
315-304H ...................49, 51
315-304H82 ...............49, 51
315-305H ...................47
315-305H82 ...............47
315-306H ...................49, 51
315-306H82 ...............49, 51
315-307H ...................65
315-307H82 ...............65
315-308H ...................65
315-308H82 ...............65
315-309H ...................7
315-310H ...................53, 65
315-310H82 ...............53
315-311H ...................53, 65
315-311H82 ...............53
315-312H ...................53
315-312H82 ...............53
315-313H ...................53
315-314H ...................61, 65
315-315H ...................65
315-316S ...................39, 43
315-317H ...................39, 43
315-319H ...................39, 43
315-320H ...................11
315-321H ...................11
315-322H ...................65
315-322H82 ...............65
315-323H ...................65
315-323H82 ...............65
315-324H ...................9
315-325H ...................11
315-326H ...................11
315-327H ...................61, 63
315-327H82 ...............61, 63
315-328H ...................61, 63
315-328H82 ...............61, 63
315-329H ...................49, 51
315-329H82 ...............49, 51
315-336H ...................17
315-337S ...................15
09/10/19
Part Number
Page
315-343S ...................61, 65
315-344S ...................65
315-359A ...................113
315-369H ...................9
315-370A ...................9
315-371A ...................40, 44
315-372A ...................40, 44
315-373A ...................40, 44
315-374H ...................39, 43
315-383H ...................65
315-384H ...................61, 63, 65
315-426S ...................44
315-427S ...................39
315-448H ...................17
315-451H ...................9
315-456E ...................15
315-457E ...................15
315-461A ...................15
315-469A ...................40, 44
315-478D ...................47
315-487D ...................7
315-492D ...................89
315-508H ...................11
315-509H ...................11
315-511H ...................9
315-564D ...................11
315-566D ...................49, 51
315-723H ...................109
315-724S ...................109
315-726V ...................109
315-728D ...................11
315-728H ...................109
315-729D ...................61, 63
315-730D ...................39, 43
315-730D82 ...............39, 43
315-732D ...................40, 43
315-733D ...................61, 63
315-733V ...................109
315-734D ...................47, 49, 51
315-734S ...................109
315-735D ...................39, 43
315-736A ...................109
315-736D ...................17
315-737D ...................7, 11
315-743D ...................89
315-743V ...................47
315-747K ...................13
315-753D ...................9
315-754D ...................9
315-768D ...................61, 63, 65
315-787H ...................59
315-788L ...................59
315-800D ...................40, 44
315-801D ...................44
315-802D ...................40
315-802H ...................57
315-803D ...................40, 44
315-803L ...................57
315-804D ...................44
315-805D ...................40
315-806D ...................40, 44
315-822D ...................15
315-867D ...................11
316-362S ...................111
316201 ......................29
317189 ......................23, 31, 33
332-009D ...................109
332-016D ...................61
332-017D ...................61
332-030D ...................9
338531 ......................31
Part Number
Page
339107 ......................23, 33
341953 ......................31
342221 ......................29
355154 ......................23, 33
355155 ......................29
359471 ......................23, 29, 33
365305 ......................23, 29, 33
365722 ......................29
377235 ......................23, 33
377240 ......................23, 33
377336 ......................29
380371 ......................23, 29, 33
381495 ......................31
381908 ......................29
381957 ......................31
383231 ......................29
383333 ......................23, 33
383334 ......................23, 33
385954 ......................29
386083 ......................29
390186 ......................29
390404 ......................33
390742 ......................23
390743 ......................23
390744 ......................33
390745 ......................33
391403 ......................23
392120 ......................33
392121 ......................33
392122 ......................33
392123 ......................23
392124 ......................23
3M1108 .....................107
3M4410 .....................91, 99
3M5410 .....................103
401-372D ...................9
491668 ......................93
491742 ......................97
491802 ......................105
492107 ......................61, 65
492218 ......................93
492282 ......................97
492342 ......................105
492650 ......................93
492652 ......................97
492688 ......................93
492699 ......................93
492721 ......................97
492833 ......................105
492870 ......................97, 105
493830 ......................105
494383 ......................97
494391 ......................93
494404 ......................105
4M1102 .....................107
4M4104 .....................91, 99
4M5102 .....................103
4M5108 .....................103
518081 ......................61, 65
5M4120 .....................99
5M4124 .....................91
5M5120 .....................103
6331070 ....................25, 35
6331080 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
6560508 ....................25, 27, 35, 37
695580 ......................29
6M4152 .....................91, 99
6M5152 .....................103
7M1302 .....................107
7M4320 .....................99
7M4324 .....................91
Part Number
Page
7M5320 .....................103
8.0.1.00870 ...............67, 73, 81
8.0.9.00024 ...............73, 81
8.0.9.00026 ...............67, 73, 79, 81, 87
8.0.9.00102 ...............79, 87
8.1.1.00045 ...............67
8.1.1.00073 ...............67
8.1.1.00343 ...............73, 81
8.1.1.00501 ...............79, 87
8.2.2.01144 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.3.2.00409 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.3.3.00384 ...............67
8.3.6.00020 ...............67
8.4.1.00021 ...............67
8.4.1.01141 ...............73, 81
8.4.7.00516 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.5.1.00005 ...............67
8.5.1.00680 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.5.2.00131 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.5.3.00955 ...............79, 87
8.6.5.00006 ...............67, 73, 79, 81, 87
8.6.7.00269 ...............85
8.7.0.00744 ...............73, 79, 81, 87
8.7.3.00027 ...............73, 81
8.7.3.00055 ...............67, 73, 79, 81, 87
8.7.3.00071 ...............67
8.7.3.00081 ...............79, 87
800-001C ...................7, 11, 49, 51, 61,
63, 65
800-060C ...................57, 59, 89
800-080C ...................7, 11, 49, 51
800-099C ...................39, 43
800-157C ...................39, 43, 55
800-193C ...................55
800-372C ...................39, 43, 55
801-018C ...................47
801-021C ...................57, 59
801-023C ...................40, 44, 93, 97
801-032C ...................55
802-005C ...................47, 53, 59
802-017C ...................53
802-022C ...................109
802-023C ...................109
802-034C ...................17, 39, 43, 57,
59, 63, 65
802-060C ...................9
802-062C ...................47, 49, 51
802-079C ...................89
802-091C ...................47, 49, 51, 59,
61, 63, 65
802-092C ...................47
802-095C ...................9
802-097C ...................49, 51
802-099C ...................15
802-114C ...................61, 63, 65
802-115C ...................7, 11
802-125C ...................61, 65
802-135C ...................15, 40, 44
802-148C ...................111
802-152C ...................7, 11
802-155C ...................109
802-159C ...................69
802-160C ...................39, 43
802-172C ...................11
802-203C ...................47, 49, 51
802-205C ...................9
802-207C ...................47, 49, 51
802-226C ...................17
802-235C ...................9
802-240C ...................39, 43
802-258C ...................17
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
117
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
802-280C ...................9
802-283C ...................9
802-306C ...................39, 43
802-308C ...................89
802-329C ...................39, 43
802-345C ...................49, 51
802-360C ...................9
802-384C ...................39, 43, 44
802-408C ...................49, 51
802-447C ...................40
802-451C ...................89
802-469C ...................9
802-551C ...................49, 51
802-567C ...................39, 43
802-689C ...................17
8026 ..........................89
803-005C ...................47
803-006C ...................53, 89
803-007C ...................7, 11, 49, 51
803-011C ...................7, 11
803-013C ...................49, 51, 53, 63
803-014C ...................39, 43, 61, 89,
93, 109
803-017C ...................15
803-018C ...................39, 43
803-019C ...................15
803-020C ...................17, 39, 43, 47,
49, 51, 61, 65, 97
803-022C ...................47, 49, 51, 105
803-024C ...................39, 43
803-027C ...................9
803-029C ...................15
803-037C ...................47, 49, 51
803-038C ...................9, 49, 51
803-043C ...................47
803-053C ...................61, 63, 65
803-068C ...................109
803-078C ...................109
803-148C ...................9
803-159C ...................61, 63, 65
803-169C ...................57, 59, 61, 63, 65
803-198C ...................61, 65
803-230C ...................111
803-231C ...................40, 43
803-255C ...................59
803-268C ...................57, 59
803-293C ...................47
803-308C ...................39, 43
803-346C ...................39, 43
804-006C ...................9, 47, 53, 89
804-007C ...................9, 59
804-009C ...................69
804-012C ...................40, 44, 89, 109
804-013C ...................89, 109
804-015C ...................17, 39, 43, 47,
49, 51, 61, 65
804-016C ...................17, 39, 43, 47,
49, 51, 59, 61,
63, 65, 109
804-017C ...................109
804-019C ...................9
804-021C ...................11, 47, 49, 51,
109
804-022C ...................39, 43, 47, 49, 51
804-023C ...................9
804-024C ...................9, 109
804-025C ...................61, 63, 65
804-028C ...................7, 9, 11
804-029C ...................7, 11
804-055C ...................15
804-077C ...................17
118
Part Number
804-113C
804-158C
805-004C
805-015C
805-016C
805-017C
805-045C
805-065C
805-077C
805-096C
805-109C
805-127C
805-131C
805-136C
805-141C
805-143C
805-363C
807-023C
807-026C
807-050C
807-068C
807-121C
807-236C
807-364C
808-106C
808-107C
808-231C
808-337C
810-015C
810-146C
810-149C
810-177C
810-178C
810-200C
810-210C
810-249C
810-312C
810-362C
810-491C
810-555C
810-886C
810-887C
811-065C
811-170C
811-394C
811-441C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-447C
811-495C
814-118C
814-149C
814-150C
814-408C
814-409C
815-104C
816-014C
816-017C
816-035C
816-101C
816-168C
816-504C
817-049C
817-050C
817-259C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
818-130C
818-138C
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
Page
...................17
...................71
...................7, 89
...................61, 63, 65
...................15
...................7, 11
...................7, 61, 63, 65
...................61, 63
...................9
...................89
...................11
...................109
...................7, 11
...................11
...................109
...................11
...................109
...................89
...................7, 11
...................39, 43
...................39, 43
...................49, 51
...................109
...................47
...................39, 43
...................39, 43
...................39, 43, 47, 49, 51
...................39, 43, 47, 49, 51
...................99
...................101
...................103
...................95
...................95
...................7, 89, 91, 93
...................91
...................107
...................11, 89, 95, 97, 99
...................11, 89, 101, 103
...................107
...................107, 109
...................93
...................97
...................89, 109
...................89
...................89, 109
...................89
...................89
...................89
...................89
...................89
...................89
...................61, 63, 65
...................15
...................15
...................61, 65
...................61, 65
...................61, 63, 65
...................61, 63, 65
...................15, 39, 43
...................15
...................39, 43
...................39, 43
...................9
...................53
...................47, 49, 51
...................40, 43
...................113
...................113
...................47, 111
...................113
...................113
Part Number
Page
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................25, 27, 29, 35, 37
...................113
...................25, 27, 29, 35,
37, 113
818-555C ...................113
818-556C ...................113
818-557C ...................113
818-558C ...................113
818-560C ...................113
818-561C ...................113
818-698C ...................113
818-798C ...................109
818-847C ...................113
818-922C ...................113
821-011C ...................115
821-011CGL ..............115
821-011CQT ..............115
821-011CTU ..............115
821-054C ...................115
821-054CGL ..............115
821-054CQT ..............115
821-054CTU ..............115
821-058C ...................115
821-058CGL ..............115
821-058CQT ..............115
821-058CTU ..............115
821-066C ...................115
821-066CGL ..............115
821-066CQT ..............115
821-066CTU ..............115
821-067C ...................115
821-067CGL ..............115
821-067CQT ..............115
821-067CTU ..............115
821-070C ...................115
821-070CGL ..............115
821-070CQT ..............115
821-070CTU ..............115
821-080C ...................115
821-080CGL ..............115
821-080CQT ..............115
821-080CTU ..............115
822-020C ...................15, 39, 43
822-021C ...................15, 39, 43
822-030C ...................61, 63, 65
822-033C ...................15, 39, 43
822-034C ...................15, 39, 44
822-080C ...................61, 63, 65
822-161C ...................40, 44
822-166C ...................79, 87
822-176C ...................40, 44
822-191C ...................71
826-097C ...................17, 67
826-121C ...................49, 81
826-122C ...................47, 51, 73
826-143C ...................17, 29
826-192C ...................17, 23
826-193C ...................17, 33
826-194C ...................17, 25, 27
826-195C ...................17, 35, 37
818-187C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-237C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-488C
818-540C
818-543C
818-552C
Part Number
Page
826-205C ...................47, 51, 75
826-206C ...................49, 83
826-274C ...................17, 69, 71
826-295C ...................47, 51, 77
826-296C ...................49, 85
826-326C ...................49, 87
826-327C ...................47, 51, 79
826-583C ...................25, 27
826-584C ...................35, 37
826-594C ...................33
826-595C ...................23
826-604C ...................29
826-903C ...................19
826-904C ...................21
838-289C ...................113
838-614C ...................57, 59, 113
838-615C ...................113
838-964C ...................113
838-967C ...................113
839-114C ...................40, 44
843-159C ...................57
843-208C ...................57
843-209C ...................57
843-211C ...................57
843-234C ...................57
843-236C ...................57
848-326C ...................113
850-327C ...................11, 89, 105
851-505C ...................109
851-506C ...................109
858-096C ...................113
890-018C ...................109
890-068C ...................61, 65
890-118C ...................9
890-122C ...................49, 51
890-153C ...................111
890-182C ...................9
890-202C ...................61, 63, 65
890-205C ...................43
890-223C ...................43
890-266C ...................55
890-332C ...................13
890-337C ...................13
890-338C ...................13
890-401C ...................47
890-533C ...................43
890-534C ...................39
890-535C ...................39
890-536C ...................39
890-614C ...................63
890-672C ...................109
890-704C ...................43
890-705C ...................39
891-246C ...................9
891-522C ...................59
891-523C ...................59
891-529C ...................59
891-531C ...................59
891-533C ...................59
990-109R ...................55
A.244.500 ..................81
A.248.500 ..................73, 79, 81, 87
A.259.500 ..................67
A244.501 ...................73, 79, 87
BO-47 ........................61, 63, 65
Dwg 11787 ................67
Dwg 13812 ................29
Dwg 15320 ................49
Dwg 15322 ................65
Dwg 15323 ................43
Dwg 15324 ................11
09/10/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
Dwg 15342 ................7
Dwg 15343 ................39
Dwg 15344 ................47
Dwg 15346 ................61
Dwg 15358 ................51
Dwg 15360 ................9
Dwg 15361 ................15
Dwg 15365 ................13
Dwg 15387 ................27
Dwg 15409 ................113
Dwg 15672 ................89
Dwg 15674 ................31
Dwg 15704 ................101, 103
Dwg 15934 ................83
Dwg 16506 ................75
Dwg 18641 ................77
Dwg 18948 ................85
Dwg 19549 ................87
Dwg 19550 ................79
Dwg 25901 ................93
Dwg 25902 ................97
Dwg 26860 ................37
Dwg 37482 ................111
Dwg 70099 ................63
Dwg 70100 ................59
Dwg 72217 ................105
Dwg 72684 ................57
Dwg 73034 ................19
Dwg 73035 ................21
dwg10219 ..................91
dwg12760 ..................81
dwg13714 ..................73
dwg15242 ..................99
dwg15359 ..................53
dwg15388 ..................33
dwg15389 ..................23
dwg15390 ..................17
dwg15428 ..................55
dwg15572 ..................95
dwg16074 ..................35
dwg18259 ..................69
dwg26863 ..................25
dwg30274 ..................71
dwg35483 ..................107
dwg37436 ..................109
J-37-A ........................59
J-37-R ........................59
J-AC1-15-B ................59
N/A ............................19, 47, 49, 51,
93, 97, 99, 101,
103, 107
N/AC ..........................99
TR-412 ......................61, 65
U0.195.7101.00 .........79, 87
09/10/19
AFM4522 All-Flex Mower 315-360P
119
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement