Land Pride AR25 Series Parts Manual

Land Pride AR25 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Aerator
AR2596 & AR2510
27964
325-127P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame & Hitch..............................................6
Axle Pull Package...............................................................6
Frame & Hitch Components................................................8
Hydraulic Axle Pull Package.............................................10
Hydraulic Clyinder (325-244D)..........................................12
Section 3: Rotor Tine...................................................14
Rotor Components L.H.....................................................14
Rotor Components R.H.....................................................16
Section 4: Decals.........................................................18
Decal Placement...............................................................18
Land Pride Touch-up Paints..............................................20
Section 5: Options & Accessories.............................22
Concrete Block Bundles....................................................22
Drag Harrow Pull Type......................................................24
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)..........................................26
Rear Hitch Kit....................................................................28
SMV Sign..........................................................................30
Part Number Index.......................................................32
© Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
A
Axle Pull Package..........................................................6
C
Concrete Block Bundles...............................................22
D
Decal Placement..........................................................18
Drag Harrow Pull Type..................................................24
F
Frame & Hitch Components...........................................8
H
Hydraulic Axle Pull Package.........................................10
Hydraulic Clyinder (325-244D).....................................12
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C).....................................26
L
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.........................................20
R
Rear Hitch Kit...............................................................28
Rotor Components L.H................................................14
Rotor Components R.H................................................16
S
SMV Sign.....................................................................30
07/10/18
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
3
Table of Contents
4
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
Part Number Index
07/10/18
Table of Contents
07/10/18
Part Number Index
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Axle Pull Package
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27956
6
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Axle Pull Package
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg27956
161-046K
200-001D
318-775D
325-047H
325-062V
325-094D
800-080C
802-041C
802-104C
802-115C
803-011C
803-019C
803-029C
804-055C
805-065C
805-246C
810-818C
814-008C
814-011C
815-077C
815-082C
815-356C
816-011C
816-035C
822-018C
822-019C
822-020C
822-021C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
6 BOLT WHL&TIRE 8 PLY TUBELESS
HUB GREASE CAP
SHIPPING BRACKET, CYL ASSIST
AXLE WLD AERATOR
GREASE PIN 7 1/4" W/ZERK
GREASE PIN 7 1/4", 1 DIA.
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
BOLT WHEEL 1/2-20X1 90-DEG
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
WHEEL 8 X 15 X 6 BOLT
TIRE 9.5 L X 15 8 PLY
HUB 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT 3600 LB
HUB 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT W/ CUPS
SPINDLE SGNL BLT-ON 2HLS
SEAL 2.56X1.625X.438 CR16289
VALVE STEM TR415X.625X1 1/4 LG
BRG CONE 1.50ID LM-29749
BRG CUP LM-29710
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
7
Table of Contents
Frame & Hitch Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27955
8
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Frame & Hitch Components
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 27955
325-073H
325-116H
325-116H82
325-128H
325-128H82
325-119H
325-119H82
802-911C
802-075C
802-144C
802-283C
803-026C
803-038C
804-007C
804-028C
804-029C
805-058C
805-219C
816-504C
817-821C
890-182C
890-246C
890-798C85
890-872C85
316-362S
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HOLDER HOSE WLDMT
FRAME AR2596 PULL-TYPE
FRAME AR2596 PULL-TYPE ORANGE
FRAME AR2510 PULL-TYPE
FRAME AR2510 PULL-TYPE ORANGE
TONGUE WELDMENT
TONGUE WELDMENT ORANGE
HHCS 3/4-16X6 GR8 PLT
HHCS 1-8X7 GR5
HHCS 1-8X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 5 GR5 PLT
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
4 X 4 X 5/16 END CAP
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
SCREW JACK 5000# 15-30 SD-WND
HITCH CLEVIS BLACK
CAT IV HITCH TONGUE BLACK
SMV SIGN
Comments
Revision
S/N 645554+
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
9
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Axle Pull Package
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27959
10
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Axle Pull Package
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
dwg27959
325-244D
805-004C
805-017C
805-088C
805-124C
811-088C
811-216C
811-347C
811-394C
811-937C
811-967C
817-759C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1 1/4 ROD (TIE) W/PIN
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
ORPL 1/16 9/16MORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R2 201 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 185 3/4FJIC
FLEX GUARD HOSE .875 ID
6" Long
Revision
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
11
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Clyinder (325-244D)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
30271
12
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Clyinder (325-244D)
Section 2: Frame & Hitch
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
dwg30271
325-244D
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1M6010-ADI
2M4416
3R1410
4M4108
5M4116
6R1146-ADI
7M4414
805-124C
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0024
2A0014
803-234C
802-023C
805-088C
804-016C
810-015C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1 1/4 ROD (TIE) W/PIN
*
MIDWAY HARDENED CLEVIS ADI
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
MW HEAD
MW PISTON
MW TUBE 3 X 8 CYLINDER
MIDWAY ADI BASE
TIE ROD
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
MW WIPER
U-CUP
O-RING MIDWAY
BACK-UP MIDWAY
CROWN SEAL MIDWAY
MW PISTON NUT SEAL
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLAIN
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
CYL SEAL KIT MW (5A4104) 3 X 7
Comments
Revision
Only available in item #21
Only available in item #21
Only available in item #21
Only available in item #21
Only available in item #21
Only available in item #21
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
13
Table of Contents
Rotor Components L.H.
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Rotor Tine
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27962
14
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Rotor Components L.H.
Section 3: Rotor Tine
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg27962
325-117H
325-117H82
325-133H
325-133H82
325-120S
325-130S
325-122H
325-131H
325-200D
800-130C
802-038C
802-086C
802-880C
803-111C
803-169C
803-308C
803-367C
804-025C
804-094C
820-407C
822-248C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER ORANGE
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER 10'
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER 10' ORANGE
LH 48" ROTOR ASSEMBLY
LH 60" ROTOR ASSEMBLY
ROTOR WELDMENT AR2596
ROTOR WELDMENT AR2510
SHIM PROTECTOR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X3 GRL9 NYL
NUT LT JAM 1 1/2-12 NYLN INSRT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 HARD ASTMF436
TINE FORGED LH AERATOR
BRG FLG 1.50ID X 4 BOLT
Comments
Revision
AR2596
AR2510
AR2596
AR2510
AR2596 24 Ea. AR2510 32 Ea.
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
15
Table of Contents
Rotor Components R.H.
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Rotor Tine
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27963
16
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Rotor Components R.H.
Section 3: Rotor Tine
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg27963
325-117H
325-117H82
325-133H
325-133H82
325-121S
325-129S
325-122H
325-131H
325-200D
800-130C
802-038C
802-086C
802-880C
803-111C
803-169C
803-308C
803-367C
804-025C
804-094C
820-408C
822-248C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER ORANGE
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER 10'
BEARING SUPPORT OUTER 10' ORANGE
RH 48" ROTOR ASSEMBLY
RH 60" ROTOR ASSEMBLY
ROTOR WELDMENT AR2596
ROTOR WELDMENT AR2510
SHIM PROTECTOR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X3 GRL9 NYL
NUT LT JAM 1 1/2-12 NYLN INSRT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 HARD ASTMF436
TINE FORGED RH AERATOR
BRG FLG 1.50ID X 4 BOLT
Comments
Revision
AR2596
AR2510
AR2596
AR2510
AR2596 24 Ea. AR2510 32 Ea.
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
17
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decals
Decal Placement
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27960
18
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Decal Placement
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
Dwg 27960
818-190C
838-615C
818-229C
838-614C
818-230C
818-298C
818-719C
818-831C
818-897C
848-159C
838-293C
838-588C
848-247C
848-403C
848-404C
848-440C
848-442C
848-441C
848-443C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL FLAG
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL CAUTION GENERAL INSTR
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSURE
RPBY 848-159C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
FOLDING CUTTER SPEED WARNING
DECAL WARNING CRUSH/FLLNG BLD
DECAL NEG TONGUE WT HAZARD AR
DECAL WARN TIP OVER/CRSH HZRD
DECAL AR2596 GOLD
DECAL AR2510 GOLD
RPBY 848-440C
RPBY 848-442C
Comments
Revision
S/N 813017+
S/N 813016S/N 813017+
S/N 813016-
Beige Unit
Orange Unit
Obsolete
Obsolete
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decals
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
No diagram associated with this Parts List
20
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 4: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
BLUE SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
LP BEIGE QUART
GLOSS BLACK QUART
MED RED QUART
GREEN QUART
ORANGE QUART
BLUE QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED RED GALLON
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-070C
821-054C
821-058C
821-066C
821-067C
821-080C
821-011CTU
821-070CTU
821-054CTU
821-058CTU
821-066CTU
821-067CTU
821-080CTU
821-011CQT
821-070CQT
821-054CQT
821-058CQT
821-066CQT
821-067CQT
821-080CQT
821-011CGL
821-070CGL
821-054CGL
821-058CGL
821-066CGL
821-067CGL
821-080CGL
07/10/18
Revision
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
21
Table of Contents
Concrete Block Bundles
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
30121
22
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Concrete Block Bundles
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
dwg30121
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
325-123S
816-646C
325-124A
325-125A
325-132A
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
*
CONCRETE BLOCK W/LIFT 740 LBS
RUBBER CORNER PROTECTOR LARGE
CONCRETE BLOCKS (2)
CONCRETE BLOCKS (3)
CONCRETE BLOCKS (4)
Order as Required
Revision
AR2510 Only
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
23
Table of Contents
Drag Harrow Pull Type
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
27961
24
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Drag Harrow Pull Type
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
Dwg 27961
325-066H
325-071H
325-102D
325-118D
325-149V
325-245D
801-018C
802-092C
803-043C
803-169C
803-293C
804-028C
805-017C
805-032C
805-033C
806-005C
810-005C
811-088C
811-148C
811-387C
811-394C
811-937C
811-945C
818-055C
890-401C
DRG08
DRG10
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REAR HARROW LIFT/PULL FRAME
WLDMT CYLINDER PIN DUAL
BRACKET SMV
LOCK TRANSPORT HARROW
SMV SIGN MOUNT
SMV MOUNT BAR
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TL 1/4-20 ZNYCR
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
PIN HITCH 1 X 6 W/HAIRPIN
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 X 3 GR 5
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MJIC 3/8MNPT
OREL 1/32 3/8MNPT 3/4MJIC
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R2 201 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 217 3/4FJIC
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
DRAG HARROW 8X4
DRAG HARROW 10X4
Comments
Revision
S/N 945265S/N 945266+
S/N 945266+
S/N 945265S/N 945266+
S/N 945266+
S/N 945265-
S/N 945265S/N 945266+
AR2596
AR2510
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
25
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
14078
26
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 14078
810-005C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
0A002526
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
805-004C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
*
EGY ROD 1.125DIA W/C
RPBY 0A002526
BACKUP RING 2" OD
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8"OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2"OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACKUP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
27
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Rear Hitch Kit
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
30122
28
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Rear Hitch Kit
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg30122
325-057H
325-118A
805-004C
805-017C
805-088C
805-090C
890-177C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HITCH LEVEL WLDMT
REAR HITCH KIT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
Comments
Revision
Comes With Item #7
Comes With Item #7
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
37482
30
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to AR2510, AR2596
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
31
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0A002526 ..................27
161-046K ...................7
1M6010-ADI ..............13
200-001D ...................7
2A0014 ......................13
2A0024 ......................13
2M4416 .....................13
316-362S ...................9, 31
318-775D ...................7
325-047H ...................7
325-057H ...................29
325-062V ...................7
325-066H ...................25
325-071H ...................25
325-073H ...................9
325-094D ...................7
325-102D ...................25
325-116H ...................9
325-116H82 ...............9
325-117H ...................15, 17
325-117H82 ...............15, 17
325-118A ...................29
325-118D ...................25
325-119H ...................9
325-119H82 ...............9
325-120S ...................15
325-121S ...................17
325-122H ...................15, 17
325-123S ...................23
325-124A ...................23
325-125A ...................23
325-128H ...................9
325-128H82 ...............9
325-129S ...................17
325-130S ...................15
325-131H ...................15, 17
325-132A ...................23
325-133H ...................15, 17
325-133H82 ...............15, 17
325-149V ...................25
325-200D ...................15, 17
325-244D ...................11, 13
325-245D ...................25
3R1410 ......................13
4M4108 .....................13
5M4116 .....................13
6R1146-ADI ...............13
7M4414 .....................13
800-080C ...................7
800-130C ...................15, 17
801-018C ...................25
802-023C ...................13
802-038C ...................15, 17
802-041C ...................7
802-075C ...................9
802-086C ...................15, 17
802-092C ...................25
802-104C ...................7
802-115C ...................7
802-144C ...................9
802-148C ...................31
802-283C ...................9
802-880C ...................15, 17
802-911C ...................9
803-011C ...................7
803-019C ...................7
803-026C ...................9
803-029C ...................7
803-038C ...................9
803-043C ...................25
32
Part Number
Page
803-111C ...................15, 17
803-169C ...................15, 17, 25
803-230C ...................31
803-234C ...................13
803-293C ...................25
803-308C ...................15, 17
803-367C ...................15, 17
804-007C ...................9
804-016C ...................13
804-025C ...................15, 17
804-028C ...................9, 25
804-029C ...................9
804-055C ...................7
804-094C ...................15, 17
805-004C ...................11, 27, 29
805-017C ...................11, 25, 29
805-032C ...................25
805-033C ...................25
805-058C ...................9
805-065C ...................7
805-088C ...................11, 13, 29
805-090C ...................29
805-124C ...................11, 13
805-219C ...................9
805-246C ...................7
806-005C ...................25
810-005C ...................25, 27
810-012C ...................27
810-015C ...................13
810-818C ...................7
811-088C ...................11, 25
811-148C ...................25
811-216C ...................11
811-347C ...................11
811-387C ...................25
811-394C ...................11, 25
811-937C ...................11, 25
811-945C ...................25
811-967C ...................11
814-008C ...................7
814-011C ...................7
815-077C ...................7
815-082C ...................7
815-356C ...................7
816-011C ...................7
816-035C ...................7
816-504C ...................9
816-646C ...................23
817-759C ...................11
817-821C ...................9
818-055C ...................25, 31
818-190C ...................19
818-229C ...................19
818-230C ...................19
818-298C ...................19
818-719C ...................19
818-831C ...................19
818-897C ...................19
820-407C ...................15
820-408C ...................17
821-011C ...................21
821-011CGL ..............21
821-011CQT ..............21
821-011CTU ..............21
821-054C ...................21
821-054CGL ..............21
821-054CQT ..............21
821-054CTU ..............21
821-058C ...................21
821-058CGL ..............21
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
Part Number
Page
821-058CQT ..............21
821-058CTU ..............21
821-066C ...................21
821-066CGL ..............21
821-066CQT ..............21
821-066CTU ..............21
821-067C ...................21
821-067CGL ..............21
821-067CQT ..............21
821-067CTU ..............21
821-070C ...................21
821-070CGL ..............21
821-070CQT ..............21
821-070CTU ..............21
821-080C ...................21
821-080CGL ..............21
821-080CQT ..............21
821-080CTU ..............21
822-018C ...................7
822-019C ...................7
822-020C ...................7
822-021C ...................7
822-248C ...................15, 17
82464 ........................27
83198 ........................27
838-293C ...................19
838-588C ...................19
838-614C ...................19
838-615C ...................19
848-159C ...................19
848-247C ...................19
848-403C ...................19
848-404C ...................19
848-440C ...................19
848-441C ...................19
848-442C ...................19
848-443C ...................19
890-153C ...................31
890-177C ...................29
890-182C ...................9
890-246C ...................9
890-401C ...................25
890-798C85 ...............9
890-872C85 ...............9
A-1845 .......................27
A-1906 .......................27
A-2526 .......................27
B-988 .........................27
DRG08 ......................25
DRG10 ......................25
Dwg 14078 ................27
Dwg 27955 ................9
Dwg 27960 ................19
Dwg 27961 ................25
Dwg 37482 ................31
dwg27956 ..................7
dwg27959 ..................11
dwg27962 ..................15
dwg27963 ..................17
dwg30121 ..................23
dwg30122 ..................29
dwg30271 ..................13
N/A ............................13
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/10/18
AR2596 & AR2510 Aerator 325-127P
33
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement