Land Pride RCF2760 & RCF2772 Series Parts Manual

Land Pride RCF2760 & RCF2772 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rotary Cutter
RCF2760 & RCF2772
30685
326-460P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 02/04/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Deck..............................................................6
Deck Components...............................................................6
Driveline Hanger (327-143S)..............................................8
Driveline Hanger (327-182S)............................................10
Gauge Wheel Mount.........................................................12
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961386-.................................................14
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961387+................................................16
Manual Tube......................................................................18
Section 3: Blade Drive.................................................20
Blade Carrier.....................................................................20
Blade Drive........................................................................22
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-672C)..................................24
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)..................................26
Gearbox (826-376C).........................................................28
Section 4: Guards........................................................30
Guard Chain Front.............................................................30
Guard Chain Rear.............................................................32
Guard Rubber Front..........................................................34
Section 5: Options & Accessories.............................36
Top 3PT Cat 2 to Cat 1 Pin Kit..........................................36
Section 6: Decals.........................................................38
Decal Placement...............................................................38
Land Pride Touch-up Paints..............................................40
Part Number Index.......................................................42
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
B
Blade Carrier................................................................20
Blade Drive...................................................................22
D
Decal Placement..........................................................38
Deck Components..........................................................6
Driveline Hanger (327-143S)..........................................8
Driveline Hanger (327-182S)........................................10
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-672C).............................24
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C).............................26
G
Gauge Wheel Mount....................................................12
Gearbox (826-376C)....................................................28
Guard Chain Front........................................................30
Guard Chain Rear........................................................32
Guard Rubber Front.....................................................34
H
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961386-............................................14
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961387+...........................................16
L
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.........................................40
M
Manual Tube.................................................................18
T
Top 3PT Cat 2 to Cat 1 Pin Kit.....................................36
02/04/19
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
3
Table of Contents
4
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
Part Number Index
02/04/19
Table of Contents
02/04/19
Part Number Index
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Deck Components
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30686
6
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Deck Components
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
Dwg 30686
312-602D
326-095S
Drawing Image Number
SKID SHOE
MANUAL CONTAINER KIT, 1 1/4
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
326-237H
326-237H81
326-237H82
326-237H83
326-273H
326-273H81
326-273H82
326-273H83
326-697D
326-698D
802-183C
802-603C
803-037C
803-198C
RCF2772 DECK WELDMEN
RCF2772 DECK WLDMT GREEN
RCF2772 DECK WLDMT ORANGE
RCF2772 DECK WLDMT RED
RCF2760 DECK WLDMT
RCF2760 DECK WLDMT GREEN
RCF2760 DECK WLDMT ORANGE
RCF2760 DECK WLDMT RED
METAL GUARD REAR 60"
METAL GUARD REAR 72"
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 GR5
PLOW 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
02/04/19
Comments
Revision
See "Manual Tube" page for parts
breakdown
RCF2772
RCF2772
RCF2772
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2760
RCF2760
RCF2760
RCF2760 (S/N 1152877+)
RCF2772 (S/N 1152877+)
S/N 1152877+
S/N 1152877+
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
7
Table of Contents
Driveline Hanger (327-143S)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
72257
8
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Hanger (327-143S)
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72257
327-143S
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-010C
802-138C
803-177C
804-036C
807-350C
837-062C
837-063C
02/04/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRIVELINE HOLDER W/HARDWARE
*
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZN
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
SPRING TORSION DRVLN HLDER
DRIVELINE HOOK
MOUNT DRIVELINE HOOK
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
9
Table of Contents
Driveline Hanger (327-182S)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
72260
10
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Hanger (327-182S)
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72257
327-182S
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
802-012C
802-138C
803-177C
804-010C
804-036C
807-350C
837-062C
837-063C
02/04/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRIVELINE HANGER W/HARDWARE
*
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZN
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
SPRING TORSION DRVLN HLDER
DRIVELINE HOOK
MOUNT DRIVELINE HOOK
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
11
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Mount
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30693
12
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Mount
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg30693
326-294H
326-614D
800-001C
800-080C
802-055C
802-135C
802-280C
802-326C
803-021C
803-026C
803-148C
803-289C
803-308C
804-015C
804-016C
804-022C
804-066C
805-255C
814-058C
814-161C
815-092C
815-230C
N/A
816-286C
822-091C
822-092C
827-036C
890-961C
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TAILWHEEL 27 SERIES
TAILWHEEL ADJUSTMENT BAR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR5
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT GR G
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
OIL SEAL DBL LIP 2.441 BORE
BRG 1.25ID CONE 15123
BRG CUP 2.44OD 15245
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE
Comments
Revision
Optional
Optional
Optional
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
13
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961386-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30696
14
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961386-
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
Dwg 30696
122-076D
326-329D
326-546D
326-607A
326-626D
326-659D
326-629D
326-822D
326-873D
326-874D
327-319D
326-572D
327-320D
326-573D
802-053C
802-192C
803-181C
803-263C
804-019C
804-024C
804-156C
805-088C
805-103C
805-109C
805-143C
805-088C
805-227C
805-228C
805-124C
805-485C
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PW PIVOT TUBE LONG
SPACER 1 1/4ODX13/16IDX1 5/8
BSH 1.12ODX.69IDX.55L
TOP 3PT CAT2 TO CAT1 CONV KIT
REAR BRACE 72
REAR BRACE 60
BSH 1.12ODX.69IDX.41L
DRIVELINE CHAIN CLIP 3/4"HL
PIN, STOP 3/4"
REAR BRACE PIVOT BAR
HITCH STRAP LH
HITCH STRAP LH
HITCH STRAP RH
HITCH STRAP RH
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
WASHER MACH 1 1/4X3/4X14GA
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN HITCH CATEGORY I-II
PIN CLVS .75X3.94 USBL
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
PIN, HITCH 3PT CAT 1&2
Comments
Revision
Service Kit See Section 5
RCF2772
RCF2760
S/N 783270+
S/N 783269S/N 783270+
S/N 783269-
S/N 795493+
S/N 795492S/N 783270+
S/N 783269S/N 795492S/N 783270+
S/N 783269S/N 795493+
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
15
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961387+
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
37993
16
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point S/N 961387+
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
Dwg 37993
122-076D
326-546D
326-607A
326-659D
326-626D
326-629D
327-182S
Drawing Image Number
PW PIVOT TUBE LONG
BSH 1.12ODX.69IDX.55L
TOP 3PT CAT2 TO CAT1 CONV KIT
REAR BRACE 60
REAR BRACE 72
BSH 1.12ODX.69IDX.41L
DRIVELINE HANGER W/HARDWARE
6.
327-143S
DRIVELINE HOLDER W/HARDWARE
7.
8.
9.
327-319D
327-320D
327-763D
HITCH STRAP LH
HITCH STRAP RH
SHIELD UPPER RH
10.
327-764D
SHIELD UPPER LH
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
802-053C
802-192C
803-181C
803-263C
804-019C
805-088C
805-143C
805-228C
805-485C
812-500C
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
PIN CLVS .75X3.94 USBL
PIN HTCH C1-C2 10.18 L
FLOAT TOP HITCH CAST DUCTILE
02/04/19
Comments
Revision
Service Kit See Section 5
RCF2760
RCF2772
S/N _______+ See "Driveline Hanger
(327-182S)" page for parts
breakdown
S/N _______- See "Driveline Hanger
(327-143S)" page for parts
breakdown
S/N 1341733+ Include decal
858-148C see decal placement
S/N 1341733+ Include decal
858-148C see decal placement
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
17
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Manual Tube
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
39163
18
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Manual Tube
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39163
326-095S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-224C
803-255C
804-007C
816-504C
02/04/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
MANUAL CONTAINER KIT, 1 1/4
*
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
19
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Blade Drive
Blade Carrier
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30690
20
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Section 3: Blade Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Blade Carrier
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
Dwg 30690
312-075D
312-082D
312-089D
312-808D
N/A
327-144H
312-811H
312-820H
802-277C
803-170C
804-147C
820-168C
820-137C
318-586A
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
BLADE SPACER 16 GA. .06 Thick
BLADE SPACER 18 GA. .05 Thick
BLADE SPACER 20 GA. .04 Thick
BLADE SPACER 24 GA. .03 Thick
BLADE ASSEMBLY
WLDMT. DISHPAN RCR2672
RPBY 327-144H
15 DISHPAN WLDMT LG.HUB(COMER)
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2X4X29 CCW
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CCW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426RCF2772 S/N 914446+
RCF2772 S/N 914445RCF2760
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
21
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Blade Drive
Blade Drive
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30691
22
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Section 3: Blade Drive
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Blade Drive
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
Dwg 30691
8.2.2.00555
8.4.7.00146
0.139.7101.00
Part Description
802-007C
802-065C
803-299C
804-009C
804-010C
826-376C
826-490C
826-673C
826-672C
837-101C
826-648C
Drawing Image Number
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B6 X 60
CO BLANK WASHER
SEE BLADE CARRIER FOR COMPONENTS
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
GBOX RC25 1.38-6 1:1.44 STD.
COMER U0.210.7100.00 DIPSTICK
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
CAT 4 X 39.7, DRVLN SLIP CLUTC
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
840-273C
PLUG LP 3" ID RUBBER
02/04/19
Comments
Revision
RCF2772
RCF2760
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
23
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-672C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Blade Drive
Applies to RCF2760
30695
24
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-672C)
Section 3: Blade Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30695
826-672C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
141.025.363.1
180.015.130
146.254.015.1
8180.015.288
8180.014.240
8180.015.289
044321
142.250.3657521
142.250.3777521
180.014.022
151.015.038.1
180.019.019
180.019.340
165.000.502
151.019.011.1
180.019.014
180.019.115
180.019.116.1
165.000.548
8123.350.101.11
8123.450.324.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CAT 4 X 39.7, DRVLN SLIP CLUTC
*
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO DISC CLUTCH F42 (11350 NM)
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR OUT TB
COMER BOLT
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNR TB
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/TINSTRUCT
RPBY 142.250.3657521
COMER SPRING
CO FLANGED YOKE
COMER BUSH
COMER LINING RING
COMER NUT & BOLT M12X1.25X65
CO CLUTCH SUPPORT F42
COMER INNER PLATE
COMER INTERMEDIATE PLATE
COMER PRESSURE PLATE
COMER BOLT WITH NUT M10X100
CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARD
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLER KIT 3/8 YOKE
Comments
Revision
S/N 946472-
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
25
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Blade Drive
Applies to RCF2772
30694
26
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)
Section 3: Blade Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Revision
Dwg 30694
826-673C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
*
141.025.363.1
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
180.015.130
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
146.254.015.1
CO DISC CLUTCH F42 (11350 NM)
8180.015.288
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR OUT TB
8180.014.240
COMER BOLT
8180.015.289
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNR TB
044321
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
142.250.3657521 COMPLETE GUARD W/INSTRUC
180.014.022
COMER SPRING
151.015.038.1
CO FLANGED YOKE
180.019.019
COMER BUSH
180.019.340
COMER LINING RING
165.000.502
COMER NUT & BOLT M12X1.25X65
151.019.011.1
CO CLUTCH SUPPORT F42
180.019.014
COMER INNER PLATE
180.019.115
COMER INTERMEDIATE PLATE
180.019.116.1
COMER PRESSURE PLATE
165.000.548
COMER BOLT WITH NUT M10X100
8123.350.097.11 CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARD
8123.450.295.11 CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
190.000.098
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
190.000.099
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
165.000.628
COMER COLLOR KIT 1-3/8 YOKE
Comments
02/04/19
S/N 928934-
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
27
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-376C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Blade Drive
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
21186
28
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-376C)
Section 3: Blade Drive
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21186
826-376C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
0.210.2000.00
8.7.3.00331
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.0.9.00143
8.1.1.00501
0.210.6001.00
8.5.1.00533
826-490C
0.210.1300.00
0.252.7525.00
0.121.7101.00
8.6.6.00201
8.4.7.02265
0.132.7106.00
0.210.5001.00
0.712.7500.00
04-011
0.210.0300.00
8.7.1.01107
0.139.7100.00
0.210.3001.00
0.139.7101.00
8.2.2.00555
8.4.7.00146
02/04/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RC25 1.38-6 1:1.47 STD.
*
CO INPUT SHAFT 1.38-6
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO GEAR CROWN Z23 M6
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
COMER U0.210.7100.00 DIPSTICK
CO COVER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO CAP
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO NUT M30 X 1.5
CO PINION Z16 M6
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
ITG BEARING ASSEMBLY
CO CASTING & MACHINE
CO SEAL (50x90x10)
CO SEAL RETAINER
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO BLANK WASHER
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B6 X 60
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 6.5 Pints
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Guard Chain Front
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30687
30
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Front
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg30687
318-142D
326-152D
326-153D
326-162D
326-132D
326-306A
326-302A
802-015C
803-013C
890-341C
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 21
ROUND ROD .25 X 14
ROUND ROD .25 X 46
FRONT CHAINGUARD BRACKET
FRT. CHAINGUARD BRACKET
RCF2772 FRONT CHAIN GD. COMPT.
RCF2760 FRONT CHAIN GD. COMPT.
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 5 LINK
Comments
Revision
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
31
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Guard Chain Rear
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30688
32
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Rear
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30688
326-930A
326-242A
326-929A
326-281A
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
312-948D
326-640D
326-624D
327-639D
326-660D
326-853D
326-625D
326-862D
326-661D
802-214C
802-707C
803-037C
890-400C
890-485C
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
72" REAR CHAIN GUARD ASY
REAR CHAINGUARD ASY RCF2772
60" REAR CHAIN GUARD ASY
REAR CHAINGUARD ASY RCF2760
*
DEFLECTOR SPACER
72" REAR CHAIN GUARD
REAR CHAIN GUARD BRACKET 72"
60" REAR CHAIN GUARD
REAR CHAIN GUARD BRACKET 60"
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 85 5/8
CHAIN ROD 1/4 X 81
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 75
CHAIN ROD 1/4 X 71 1/4
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X4 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 4 LINK
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 3 LINK
Comments
Revision
S/N 1152877+
S/N 1152876S/N 1152877+
S/N 1152876-
RCF2772 (S/N 1152877+)
RCF2772 (S/N 1152876-)
RCF2760 (S/N 1152877+)
RCF2760 (S/N 1152876-)
RCF2772 (S/N 1152877+)
RCF2772 (S/N 1152876-)
RCF2760 (S/N 1152877+)
RCF2760 (S/N 1152876-)
S/N 1152877+
S/N 1152876-
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
33
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30689
34
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Front
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
dwg30689
326-307A
326-303A
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
326-135D
326-134D
802-015C
803-013C
816-402C
816-412C
816-403C
02/04/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RCF2772 FRONT RUBBER GD. COMPT
RCF2760 FRONT RUBBER GD. COMPT
*
FRONT DEFLECTOR STRAP
FRONT DEFLECTOR STRAP
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
RUBBER DEFLECTOR FRT. CTR.
RUBBER DEFLECTOR FRT. OUT.
RUBBER DEFLECTOR FRT. OUT.
Comments
Revision
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2772 & RCF2760
RCF2772
RCF2760
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
35
Table of Contents
Top 3PT Cat 2 to Cat 1 Pin Kit
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
33922
36
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Top 3PT Cat 2 to Cat 1 Pin Kit
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg33922
326-607A
804-024C
805-032C
805-228C
827-071C
02/04/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TOP 3PT CAT2 TO CAT1 CONV KIT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
PIN CLVS .75X3.94 USBL
BUSHING STEP 1.25ODX.765IDX.70
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
37
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Decal Placement
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
30692
38
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Decal Placement
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
Obsolete
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
Dwg 30692
818-130C
818-142C
818-190C
818-543C
818-556C
818-555C
818-564C
818-830C
818-862C
838-517C
838-614C
838-959C
818-903C
848-122C
Drawing Image Number
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL LANDPRIDE 30" GREEN
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 34" TAN/BROWN
11.
838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
14.
848-532C
848-533C
848-572C
848-573C
838-293C
858-148C
DECAL RCF2772-GOLD
RPBY 848-532C
DECAL RCF2760-GOLD
RPBY 848-572C
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL PIC--PINCH POINT
02/04/19
Revision
Beige Unit S/N 693228+ on RCF2760
Beige Unit S/N 693227- on RCF2760
Green, Orange & Red Unit S/N
693228+ on RCF2760
Green, Orange & Red Unit S/N
693227- on RCF2760
Obsolete
Obsolete
S/N 1341733+
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
39
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
No diagram associated with this Parts List
40
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 6: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF2760, RCF2772
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
02/04/19
Revision
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
41
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.121.7101.00 ...........29
0.132.7106.00 ...........29
0.139.7100.00 ...........29
0.139.7101.00 ...........23, 29
0.210.0300.00 ...........29
0.210.1300.00 ...........29
0.210.2000.00 ...........29
0.210.3001.00 ...........29
0.210.5001.00 ...........29
0.210.6001.00 ...........29
0.252.7525.00 ...........29
0.709.7500.00 ...........29
0.712.7500.00 ...........29
04-011 .......................29
044321 ......................25, 27
122-076D ...................15, 17
141.025.363.1 ...........25, 27
142.250.3657521 ......25, 27
142.250.3777521 ......25
146.254.015.1 ...........25, 27
151.015.038.1 ...........25, 27
151.019.011.1 ...........25, 27
165.000.502 ..............25, 27
165.000.548 ..............25, 27
165.000.628 ..............25, 27
180.014.022 ..............25, 27
180.015.130 ..............25, 27
180.019.014 ..............25, 27
180.019.019 ..............25, 27
180.019.115 ..............25, 27
180.019.116.1 ...........25, 27
180.019.340 ..............25, 27
190.000.098 ..............25, 27
190.000.099 ..............25, 27
312-075D ...................21
312-082D ...................21
312-089D ...................21
312-602D ...................7
312-808D ...................21
312-811H ...................21
312-820H ...................21
312-948D ...................33
318-142D ...................31
318-586A ...................21
326-095S ...................7, 19
326-132D ...................31
326-134D ...................35
326-135D ...................35
326-152D ...................31
326-153D ...................31
326-162D ...................31
326-237H ...................7
326-237H81 ...............7
326-237H82 ...............7
326-237H83 ...............7
326-242A ...................33
326-273H ...................7
326-273H81 ...............7
326-273H82 ...............7
326-273H83 ...............7
326-281A ...................33
326-294H ...................13
326-302A ...................31
326-303A ...................35
326-306A ...................31
326-307A ...................35
326-329D ...................15
326-546D ...................15, 17
326-572D ...................15
326-573D ...................15
42
Part Number
Page
326-607A ...................15, 17, 37
326-614D ...................13
326-624D ...................33
326-625D ...................33
326-626D ...................15, 17
326-629D ...................15, 17
326-640D ...................33
326-659D ...................15, 17
326-660D ...................33
326-661D ...................33
326-697D ...................7
326-698D ...................7
326-822D ...................15
326-853D ...................33
326-862D ...................33
326-873D ...................15
326-874D ...................15
326-929A ...................33
326-930A ...................33
327-143S ...................9, 17
327-144H ...................21
327-182S ...................11, 17
327-319D ...................15, 17
327-320D ...................15, 17
327-639D ...................33
327-763D ...................17
327-764D ...................17
8.0.9.00143 ...............29
8.1.1.00501 ...............29
8.2.2.00555 ...............23, 29
8.4.7.00146 ...............23, 29
8.4.7.02265 ...............29
8.5.1.00533 ...............29
8.5.2.00332 ...............29
8.6.6.00201 ...............29
8.7.1.01107 ...............29
8.7.3.00331 ...............29
800-001C ...................13
800-080C ...................13
802-007C ...................23
802-010C ...................9
802-012C ...................11
802-015C ...................31, 35
802-053C ...................15, 17
802-055C ...................13
802-065C ...................23
802-135C ...................13
802-138C ...................9, 11
802-183C ...................7
802-192C ...................15, 17
802-214C ...................33
802-224C ...................19
802-277C ...................21
802-280C ...................13
802-326C ...................13
802-603C ...................7
802-707C ...................33
803-013C ...................31, 35
803-021C ...................13
803-026C ...................13
803-037C ...................7, 33
803-148C ...................13
803-170C ...................21
803-177C ...................9, 11
803-181C ...................15, 17
803-198C ...................7
803-255C ...................19
803-263C ...................15, 17
803-289C ...................13
803-299C ...................23
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
Part Number
Page
803-308C ...................13
804-007C ...................19
804-009C ...................23
804-010C ...................11, 23
804-015C ...................13
804-016C ...................13
804-019C ...................15, 17
804-022C ...................13
804-024C ...................15, 37
804-036C ...................9, 11
804-066C ...................13
804-147C ...................21
804-156C ...................15
805-032C ...................37
805-088C ...................15, 17
805-103C ...................15
805-109C ...................15
805-124C ...................15
805-143C ...................15, 17
805-227C ...................15
805-228C ...................15, 17, 37
805-255C ...................13
805-485C ...................15, 17
807-350C ...................9, 11
812-500C ...................17
8123.350.097.11 .......27
8123.350.101.11 .......25
8123.450.295.11 .......27
8123.450.324.11 .......25
814-058C ...................13
814-161C ...................13
815-092C ...................13
815-230C ...................13
816-286C ...................13
816-402C ...................35
816-403C ...................35
816-412C ...................35
816-504C ...................19
818-130C ...................39
818-142C ...................39
818-190C ...................39
818-543C ...................39
818-555C ...................39
818-556C ...................39
818-564C ...................39
818-830C ...................39
818-862C ...................39
818-903C ...................39
8180.014.240 ............25, 27
8180.015.288 ............25, 27
8180.015.289 ............25, 27
820-137C ...................21
820-168C ...................21
821-011C ...................41
821-011CGL ..............41
821-011CQT ..............41
821-011CTU ..............41
821-054C ...................41
821-054CGL ..............41
821-054CQT ..............41
821-054CTU ..............41
821-058C ...................41
821-058CGL ..............41
821-058CQT ..............41
821-058CTU ..............41
821-066C ...................41
821-066CGL ..............41
821-066CQT ..............41
821-066CTU ..............41
821-067C ...................41
Part Number
Page
821-067CGL ..............41
821-067CQT ..............41
821-067CTU ..............41
821-070C ...................41
821-070CGL ..............41
821-070CQT ..............41
821-070CTU ..............41
821-080C ...................41
821-080CGL ..............41
821-080CQT ..............41
821-080CTU ..............41
822-091C ...................13
822-092C ...................13
826-376C ...................23, 29
826-490C ...................23, 29
826-648C ...................23
826-672C ...................23, 25
826-673C ...................23, 27
827-036C ...................13
827-071C ...................37
837-062C ...................9, 11
837-063C ...................9, 11
837-101C ...................23
838-293C ...................39
838-517C ...................39
838-614C ...................39
838-959C ...................39
838-965C ...................39
840-273C ...................23
848-122C ...................39
848-532C ...................39
848-533C ...................39
848-572C ...................39
848-573C ...................39
858-148C ...................39
890-341C ...................31
890-400C ...................33
890-485C ...................33
890-961C ...................13
Dwg 21186 ................29
Dwg 30686 ................7
Dwg 30688 ................33
Dwg 30690 ................21
Dwg 30691 ................23
Dwg 30692 ................39
Dwg 30694 ................27
Dwg 30695 ................25
Dwg 30696 ................15
Dwg 37993 ................17
Dwg 39163 ................19
Dwg 72257 ................9, 11
dwg30687 ..................31
dwg30689 ..................35
dwg30693 ..................13
dwg33922 ..................37
N/A ............................13, 21
02/04/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
02/04/19
RCF2760 & RCF2772 Rotary Cutter 326-460P
43
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement