Land Pride RCF3610 Series Parts Manual

advertisement

Land Pride RCF3610 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rotary Cutter
RCF3610 & RCFM3610
33454
326-423P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 09/03/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Deck..............................................................6
Deck Components...............................................................6
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel.........................................8
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual 3-Point..................................8
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual Pull Type/Semi-Mount.........10
Hitch 3-Point......................................................................12
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151135-...............................14
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151136+..............................16
Hub & Spindle Assembly (331-795L)................................18
Hub Assembly (330-938K)................................................20
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...............................22
Performance Hitch.............................................................24
Swivel Hitch.......................................................................26
Tail Wheel 3-Point/ Semi-Mount W/ 15" Lam. Tire.............28
Tail Wheel 3-Point/Semi-Mount W/ 21" Lam. Tire..............30
Transport Axle Pull Type....................................................32
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM...............................34
Blade Carrier CCW...........................................................34
Blade Carrier CW..............................................................36
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount....................................38
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV.............................................40
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle...............................42
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-063C)
Walterscheid...............................................................44
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N
384159+)....................................................................46
Driveline Jackshaft (1000 RPM) (826-221C) Eurocardan..48
Driveline Lift Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-216C)
Eurocardan.................................................................50
Driveline Pull Type Conv. 1000 RPM (826-223C)
Eurocardan.................................................................52
Driveline Slip Clutch (1406128) EC...................................54
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406016) Eurocardan....56
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406116) Eurocardan....58
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 1000 RPM (826-226C)
Eurocardan.................................................................60
Gearbox (826-315C).........................................................62
Gearbox (826-424C) Comer.............................................64
Blade Carrier CW..............................................................68
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount....................................70
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV.............................................72
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle...............................74
Driveline 540 RPM (826-215C) Eurocardan.....................76
Driveline Conv. Fixed Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-151C)
Eurocardan.................................................................78
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C)
Walterscheid...............................................................80
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C)
Weasler.......................................................................82
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N
384159+)....................................................................84
Driveline Jackshaft (540 RPM) (826-220C) Eurcardan.....86
Driveline Jackshaft (826-880C) Comer.............................88
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446016) Eurocardan.....................90
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446137) Eurocardan.....................92
Driveline Stub Shaft (826-881C) Comer...........................94
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-225C)
Eurocardan.................................................................96
Gearbox (826-315C).........................................................98
Gearbox..........................................................................100
T-Box 540 RPM (826-356C) Comer................................100
Section 5: Guards......................................................102
Guard Chain Dual Front..................................................102
Guard Chain Dual Rear...................................................104
Guard Chain Single Front................................................106
Guard Chain Single Rear................................................108
Guard Rubber Front........................................................110
Guard Rubber Rear.........................................................112
Section 6: Decals.......................................................114
Decal Placement 3-Point.................................................114
Decal Placement Pull Type..............................................116
Land Pride Touch-up Paints............................................118
Part Number Index.....................................................120
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM.................................66
Blade Carrier CCW...........................................................66
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-315C)....................................................98
Gearbox (826-424C) Comer.........................................64
Gearbox, T-Box 540 RPM (826-356C) Comer............100
Guard Chain Dual Front.............................................102
Guard Chain Dual Rear..............................................104
Guard Chain Single Front...........................................106
Guard Chain Single Rear...........................................108
Guard Rubber Front...................................................110
Guard Rubber Rear....................................................112
A
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual 3-Point.............................8
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual Pull Type/Semi-Mount.....10
B
Blade Carrier CCW......................................................34
Blade Carrier CCW......................................................66
Blade Carrier CW.........................................................36
Blade Carrier CW.........................................................68
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount...............................38
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount...............................70
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV........................................40
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV........................................72
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle..........................42
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle..........................74
H
Hitch 3-Point.................................................................12
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151135-..........................14
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151136+.........................16
Hub & Spindle Assembly (331-795L)...........................18
Hub Assembly (330-938K)...........................................20
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...........................22
D
Decal Placement 3-Point............................................114
Decal Placement Pull Type.........................................116
Deck Components..........................................................6
Driveline 540 RPM (826-215C) Eurocardan.................76
Driveline Conv. Fixed Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM
(826-151C) Eurocardan.........................................78
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-063C)
Walterscheid..........................................................44
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C)
Walterscheid..........................................................80
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C)
Weasler..................................................................82
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N
384159+)................................................................46
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N
384159+)................................................................84
Driveline Jackshaft (1000 RPM) (826-221C)
Eurocardan............................................................48
Driveline Jackshaft (540 RPM) (826-220C)
Eurcardan..............................................................86
Driveline Jackshaft (826-880C) Comer........................88
Driveline Lift Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-216C)
Eurocardan............................................................50
Driveline Pull Type Conv. 1000 RPM (826-223C)
Eurocardan............................................................52
Driveline Slip Clutch (1406128) EC..............................54
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446016) Eurocardan................90
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446137) Eurocardan................92
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406016)
Eurocardan............................................................56
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406116)
Eurocardan............................................................58
Driveline Stub Shaft (826-881C) Comer.......................94
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 1000 RPM (826-226C)
Eurocardan............................................................60
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-225C)
Eurocardan............................................................96
L
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.......................................118
P
Performance Hitch........................................................24
S
Swivel Hitch..................................................................26
T
Tail Wheel 3-Point/ Semi-Mount W/ 15" Lam. Tire........28
Tail Wheel 3-Point/Semi-Mount W/ 21" Lam. Tire.........30
Transport Axle Pull Type...............................................32
G
Gearbox (826-315C)....................................................62
09/03/19
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
3
Table of Contents
4
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
Part Number Index
09/03/19
Table of Contents
09/03/19
Part Number Index
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Deck
Deck Components
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33455
6
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Deck Components
Section 2: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
Dwg 33455
326-425H
326-425H81
326-425H82
326-425H83
326-479D
802-224C
802-603C
803-198C
803-255C
804-007C
816-504C
840-273C
332-014D
802-585C
803-037C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
3610 DECK WELDMENT
RCF3610 DECK WELDMENT GREEN
RCF3610 DECK WELDMENT ORANGE
RCF3610 DECK WELDMENT RED
SKID SHOE
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
PLOW 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
PLUG LP 3" ID RUBBER
RCF REFLECTOR BRACKET
RHSNB 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
S/N 813017+
S/N 813017+
S/N 813017+
Revision
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
7
Table of Contents
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual 3-Point
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33461
8
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual 3-Point
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 33461
312-729D
326-494A
326-501H
326-508A
802-017C
802-184C
802-205C
803-013C
803-026C
803-168C
803-263C
804-012C
806-184C
807-023C
810-384C
810-818C
811-133C
811-394C
811-676C
811-633C
890-637C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HOSE HOLDER BRACKET
HYDRAULIC LIFT - 3-PNT
AXLE LUG 3-PNT 21"
RATCHET JACK BUNDLE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/2
SPRING HOSE LOOP
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R1 144 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R1 162 3/4MORB 9/16 FJIC
RATCHET JACK 16.25 - 22.25
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
9
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual Pull Type/Semi-Mount
Land Pride
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33453
10
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Axle Lift Hydraulic or Manual Pull Type/Semi-Mount
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
Dwg 33453
312-729D
326-491A
326-492H
326-587H
326-508A
326-564H
326-912D
326-988D
330-294D
800-306C
802-017C
802-184C
802-205C
802-254C
802-269C
802-762C
803-013C
803-026C
803-147C
803-148C
803-168C
803-258C
803-168C
803-263C
804-012C
804-017C
806-184C
807-023C
807-271C
810-384C
810-818C
811-394C
811-633C
811-676C
811-694C
812-388C
841-103C
841-284C
890-637C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HOSE HOLDER BRACKET
HYDRAULIC LIFT
SPRING SHOCK
SPRING SHOCK 10PT
RATCHET JACK BUNDLE
AXLE LUG 96"
TRUNNION ARM
TRUNNION ARM 10PT
SPACER TRUNNION ARM
FILL PLUG VENTED 3/4-16 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X5 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR8
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/2
SPRING HOSE LOOP
SPRING COMP 3.20OD .63W 5.5L
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R1 162 3/4MORB 9/16 FJIC
HH3/8R1 144 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
ORAD 1/32 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SWIVEL CAST
AD 3/4MORB 9/16FORB
OREL 1/16 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
RATCHET JACK 16.25 - 22.25
Comments
Revision
Semi Mount Unit
Pull Type Unit
Semi Mount Unit
Pull Type Unit
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
S/N 749047+
S/N 749046S/N 835072S/N 835072S/N 835073+
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
11
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Hitch 3-Point
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33456
12
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Hitch 3-Point
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
Dwg 33456
312-815D
312-821D
326-222H
326-223H
326-591D
326-821D
326-891D
326-892D
326-916D
326-917D
326-002D
326-982D
802-057C
802-064C
802-098C
802-169C
802-205C
802-908C
803-026C
803-028C
803-038C
803-168C
803-271C
804-025C
804-026C
804-029C
805-058C
805-088C
805-090C
805-137C
805-351C
300-236D
805-103C
327-143S
802-010C
802-138C
803-177C
804-036C
807-350C
837-062C
837-063C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
REAR BRACE STRAIGHT LONG
BSHG 1 1/4ODX1 1/32IDX2 1/16LG
A-FRAME LH
A-FRAME RH
HITCH MOUNT BSHG
HITCH TUBE
REAR BRACE SHORT
REAR BRACE FORMED
BSHG 1OD X 11GWLX.44
REAR BRACE STRAIGHT
TUBE 1 OD X 11/16 LG. X 5/32w
TUBE RND 1 1/4ODX12GWX.84
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
HHCS 7/8-9X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT NY-LOK 7/8-9 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 7/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 1/4 USEABLE
HITCH PIN CAT. II & III
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
DRIVELINE HOLDER W/HARDWARE
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-18 FLG.
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
SPRING TORSION DRIVELINE HLDER
DRIVELINE HOOK
MOUNT DRIVELINE HOOK
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
Revision
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
13
Table of Contents
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151135-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33457
14
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151135-
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
Dwg 33457
300-236D
312-421H
312-733D
318-008H
330-404H
326-444K
326-892K
326-495H
326-526H
326-893H
802-074C
802-096C
802-098C
803-075C
803-030C
803-168C
803-265C
803-375C
804-025C
804-028C
804-029C
804-125C
805-045C
805-109C
805-083C
805-103C
890-118C
891-246C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HITCH PIN CAT. II & III
CLEVIS WELDMENT
TUBE 1 5/8 OD X 7/32 WL X1 LG.
WLDMT. LEVEL ROD SHORT
LEVEL ROD SHORT 1"
LEVEL ROD ASSY.
LEVEL ROD ASY
TONGUE WELDMENT 30/3696-10
LEVEL ROD LONG
1" LEVEL ROD
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX JAM 7/8-9
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX COUPLER 7/8-9 x 5
NUT HEX COUPLER 1-8 X 5
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER BELLEVILLE 1ID
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 1 1/2
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
SCREW JACK 2000# 14-24 TOP-WND
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
Comments
Revision
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
7/8" leveling rod kit
1" leveling rod kit
7/8" leveling rod
1" leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" & 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" & 1" leveling rod
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
15
Table of Contents
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151136+
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
70102
16
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hitch Pull Type Tounge S/N 1151136+
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 70102
312-733D
326-526H
326-893H
326-889H
326-891H
318-008H
330-404H
326-444K
326-892K
802-096C
802-106C
803-020C
803-031C
803-075C
803-030C
803-168C
803-265C
803-375C
804-015C
804-025C
804-027C
804-029C
805-045C
805-109C
805-083C
890-118C
891-246C
09/03/19
Part Description
Image No.
TUBE 1 5/8 OD X 7/32 WL X1 LG.
LEVEL ROD LONG
1" LEVEL ROD
TONGUE
ADJUSTABLE JACK MOUNT
WLDMT. LEVEL ROD SHORT
LEVEL ROD SHORT 1"
LEVEL ROD ASSY.
LEVEL ROD ASY
HHCS 1-8X2 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 7/8-9
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX COUPLER 7/8-9X5
NUT HEX COUPLER 1-8 X 5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
PIN CLVS .75X1.50 USBL HT
SCREW JACK 2000# 14-24 TOP-WND
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
Comments
Revision
7/8" Leveling rod
1" Leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
7/8" Leveling rod kit
1" Leveling rod kit
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
For 7/8" leveling rod
For 1" leveling rod
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
17
Table of Contents
Hub & Spindle Assembly (331-795L)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
72662
18
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hub & Spindle Assembly (331-795L)
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72662
331-795L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
200-001D
800-080C
802-099C
802-779C
803-019C
803-029C
803-310C
804-055C
805-246C
815-243C
815-491C
816-497C
822-020C
822-021C
822-033C
822-034C
HT250
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSY
*
HUB GREASE CAP
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1.88 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
HUB 5-BOLT W/CUPS/STUDS
SINGLE AXLE SPINDLE, WING
SEAL 1.75ID CR17617
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
BRG CUP LM-48510
BRG CONE LM-48548
MACHINED 5-BOLT HUB
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
19
Table of Contents
Hub Assembly (330-938K)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
37676
20
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Hub Assembly (330-938K)
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37676
330-938K
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
200-001D
330-938K
800-080C
802-779C
803-029C
803-310C
804-055C
805-246C
815-243C
816-497C
822-020C
822-021C
822-033C
822-034C
815-242C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
*
HUB GREASE CAP
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1.88 GR5
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
HUB 5-BOLT W/CUPS/STUDS
SEAL 1.75ID CR17617
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
BRG CUP LM-48510
BRG CONE LM-48548
HUB 5-BOLT CASTING
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
21
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
72940
22
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg
810-384C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
4C5853
N/A
N/A
N/A
4C4360
1D0007-812
4C2649
4C2444
N/A
2A0235-8
N/A
2A0580-1075
2A0246-12
2A0079-616
1D1013-5
2A0235-6
805-032C
1D1551-16275
1D1551-16300
850-357C
09/03/19
Part Description
Image No. 72940
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
CROSS BASE CLEVIS
CROSS BACKUP
CROSS O-RING
CROSS CROWN SEAL
CROSS PISTON
CROSS TUBE
CROSS ROD
CROSS HEAD
WIPER SEAL CROSS
CROSS NUT, TIE ROD
CROSS U-CUP
CROSS TIE ROD
CROSS NUT, PISTON
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
CROSS CLEVIS PIN 2.75"USABLE
CROSS CLEVIS PIN 3"USABLE
CROSS SEAL KIT
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 20
Only found in seal kit item 20
Only found in seal kit item 20
Only found in seal kit item 20
Only found in seal kit item 20
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
23
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Performance Hitch
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
70104
24
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Performance Hitch
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70104
334-007A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
334-049H
334-050H
334-066H
802-070C
802-365C
803-019C
803-181C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
(LPH) PERFORMANCE HTCH SLF LVL
*
HITCH SELF LEVELING 1.5D SHFT
HITCH CLEVIS SELF LEVELING
BSHG HITCH LOCK/STOP 1.56 ID
HHCS 3/4-10X6 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR8
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
25
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Swivel Hitch
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
70103
26
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Swivel Hitch
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70103
334-006A
1.
2.
3.
4.
334-004H
334-066H
802-365C
803-019C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
SWIVEL CLEVIS
*
SWIVEL CLEVIS STRAIGHT
BSHG HITCH LOCK/STOP 1.56 ID
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR8
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tail Wheel 3-Point/ Semi-Mount W/ 15" Lam. Tire
Land Pride
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33458
28
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tail Wheel 3-Point/ Semi-Mount W/ 15" Lam. Tire
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
Dwg 33458
326-483H
326-488H
326-581D
800-001C
800-080C
802-135C
802-280C
802-326C
803-026C
803-263C
803-289C
803-308C
804-015C
804-016C
804-066C
805-255C
806-184C
814-058C
814-161C
815-092C
815-230C
815-231C
816-286C
822-091C
822-092C
827-036C
890-961C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
AXLE 10'
3-PNT TAILWHEEL MOUNT
PIVOT SPACER BSHG
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT GR G
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/2
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
OIL SEAL DBL LIP 2.441 BORE
BRG 1.25ID CONE 15123
BRG CUP 2.44OD 15245
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
29
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tail Wheel 3-Point/Semi-Mount W/ 21" Lam. Tire
Land Pride
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33459
30
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tail Wheel 3-Point/Semi-Mount W/ 21" Lam. Tire
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Dwg 33459
312-067K
312-100H
312-231D
326-483H
326-496H
326-581D
800-001C
800-080C
802-135C
802-272C
802-280C
802-326C
803-026C
803-027C
803-263C
803-289C
804-015C
804-016C
804-023C
804-074C
805-255C
806-184C
814-059C
815-092C
815-230C
815-231C
816-286C
822-091C
822-092C
827-036C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RC35 TAILWHEEL ASSY-21
RC35 YOKE WLDMT
TAILWHEEL WASHER
AXLE 10'
SEMI-MOUNT TAILWHEEL ARM
PIVOT SPACER BSHG
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X10 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER MACH 3.25 X 1.75 X 10GA
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/2
TIRE & WHEEL LAM. 6X9X21(TALL)
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
OIL SEAL DBL LIP 2.441 BORE
BRG 1.25ID CONE 15123
BRG CUP 2.44OD 15245
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
31
Table of Contents
Transport Axle Pull Type
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33426
32
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Transport Axle Pull Type
Section 3: Hitch & Tailwheel
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
Dwg 33426
326-489H
326-483H
326-581D
327-245H
330-938K
331-795L
802-099C
802-280C
803-019C
803-026C
803-263C
806-184C
814-265C
814-444C
814-478C
814-449C
814-450C
814-451C
814-461C
815-401C
815-402C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PULL TAILWHEEL
AXLE 10'
PIVOT SPACER BSHG
PULL TAILWHEEL
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSY
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/2
TIRE & WHL LAM. 6X9X21(5-BOLT)
RPBY 814-478C
NEW TIRE FF 25.5X8-14 20PLY
TIRE, AC 29" 16 PLY 5 BOLT
TIRE H29X9.0X15 USED
TUBE FOR 29X9.0-15
RIM 2PC 5BLT 15X6.5
SPINDLE, SINGLE BOLT-ON 7/8-14
SPINDLE, DUAL BOLT-ON 7/8-14
Comments
Revision
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
Foam Filled
S/N _______S/N _______-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
33
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Blade Carrier CCW
Applies to RCFM3610
33462
34
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier CCW
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 33462
312-082D
312-075D
312-089D
312-808D
326-429H
N/A
802-277C
803-170C
804-147C
820-137C
318-586A
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 312-808D QTY 2
BLADE SPACER 16 GA. .064 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA. .04 THICK
BLADE SPACER 24 GA. .03 THICK
3610 DISHPAN
ASSY CCW BLADE CARRIER
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CCW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
35
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Blade Carrier CW
Applies to RCFM3610
33463
36
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier CW
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 33463
312-082D
312-075D
312-089D
312-808D
326-429H
N/A
802-277C
803-170C
804-147C
820-112C
318-586A
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 312-808D QTY 2
BLADE SPACER 16 GA. .064 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA. .04 THICK
BLADE SPACER 24 GA. .03 THICK
3610 DISHPAN
ASSY CW BLADE CARRIER
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
37
Table of Contents
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
33464
38
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33464
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
326-864D
802-034C
802-212C
802-065C
802-314C
802-007C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-036C
817-259C
826-215C
826-216C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
PTO STD.W/4-PLATE SC CAT4 540
PTO STD.W/2-PLATE SC CAT4 1000
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
39
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
33465
40
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33465
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
326-864D
326-977D
802-034C
802-042C
802-082C
802-212C
802-065C
802-314C
802-007C
803-037C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-016C
804-036C
817-259C
822-094C
826-053C
826-063C
826-225C
826-226C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
PILLOW BLOCK BRG SUPPORT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG PB 1.37ID
PTO CV 2400 X 60 540 RPM
PTO CV 2400 X 60 1000 RPM
RPBY 826-881C
PTO W/STUB SHAFT/SC 1000 1 3/4
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
(Obsolete) RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
41
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
33466
42
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33466
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
326-864D
327-571D
312-833D
327-593D
312-715D
327-594D
326-002D
800-069C
802-034C
802-212C
802-065C
802-280C
802-146C
802-260C
802-314C
802-007C
803-026C
803-019C
803-021C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-024C
804-021C
804-022C
804-036C
812-294C
312-999D
817-259C
822-100C
826-151C
826-223C
826-880C
826-220C
826-221C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
TRUNNION SUPPORT
SUPPORT UPRIGHT TRUNION
TRUNION SPACER
PIPE 1/2 SCH. 40 X 4 15/16
TRUNION SUPPORT PIVOT BUSHING
TUBE 1 OD X 11/16 LG. X 5/32w
SNAP RING INT 2.835
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X7 GR5
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
CASTING TRUNION
CASTING TRUNION MACHINED
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG INS 1.37IDX2.83OD LOCK
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
PTO CAT. 4 X 22 FIXED 1000
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 JS CLTCH
RPBY 826-880C
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 JS CLTCH
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610 S/N _______+
RCF3610 Obsolete S/N _______RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-063C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
10452
44
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-063C) Walterscheid
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 10452
826-063C
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
320684
020469
301.008
010490
695581
020672
365722
342221
019519
020617
383084
321245
134713
383334
377341
365305
087276
044321
384064
383333
388434
172758
312410
355155
386083
380371
390404
826-589C
359471
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2400 X 60 1000 RPM
*
WS YOKE 1 3/8-21 SPL
WS BOLT M12 X 75
COSMO SELF LOCK NUT M12
RPBY 301.008
WS YOKE 1 3/8-21 ASGE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INNER PROFILE 16 GA
WS INBOARD YOKE 1B
WALTERSCHEID DNGR DECAL-STEEL
WS SHIELD CONE 11 RIB
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE-ROUND
WALTERSCHEID DANGER DECAL-SHLD
RPBY 371649
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-063C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
S/N 928934-
Obsolete
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
45
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N 384159+)
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
21263
46
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N 384159+)
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21263
826-334C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
1705267
1785273
1005238
1708072
6821484
1008020
1005239
312-608A
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44))
*
EC CONNECTION HUB
EC WSH. BD. 35mm O.D/16.5mm I.D
EC RUBBER DISC
EC NUT
EC FLANGE WLDMT.
EC YOKE 1.75-20 INDUCT. HARD
EC BOLT
EC BOLT BUSHING
EC WASHER 29.8mm O.D/17.2mm I.D
CONICAL DOG KIT
EXTERNAL CROSS SERIES 8
EC FLANGE WLDMT./CROSS/YOKE
FLEX COUPLER KIT
Includes items 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9
Revision
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (1000 RPM) (826-221C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
16173
48
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (1000 RPM) (826-221C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 16173
826-221C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1786711
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1877907
1877079
044321
1876904
1876079
1885705
1786710
1896901N327
1896084N327
6331070
1526085
1706029
1006020
1406128
1406028
818-552C
818-540C
6560508
6561306
826-567C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 JACK SHAFT 1000
*
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHEILD
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC EXTRA SHORT CONE (FOR MX)
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 840MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TORQUE LIMITER, (FD 2)
RPBY 1406128
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 EXTRA SHRT
SHIELD KIT, 826-220C &826-221C
Comments
Revision
S/N ______+
S/N ______S/N 928934S/N ______+
S/N ______-
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
49
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Driveline Lift Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-216C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
22283
50
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Lift Type Cutter 1000 RPM (826-216C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22283
826-216C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
1786711
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1877067
1876067
1885703
1786710
1406116
1406016
1006020
1706029
1526077
6331070
1528077
6331080
1706027
1016015
818-540C
818-552C
044321
6560508
1004220
6560006
1016017
1004225
826-566C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO STD.W/2-PLATE SC CAT4 1000
*
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INNER TUBE SHEILD
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC STANDARD CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC CLUTCH FD2/6 1 3/4" Z20
RPBY 1406116
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC INNER TUBE 770MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE 770MM
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACTOR END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-215C &826-216C
Comments
Revision
1 3/8-21
S/N 928934-
1 3/8-21
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
51
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Driveline Pull Type Conv. 1000 RPM (826-223C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
6370a
52
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Pull Type Conv. 1000 RPM (826-223C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 16370a
826-223C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
1016013
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528044D
1016013
1786710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876034D
1885704
91SL6034D
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004227
1004227
826-568C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 22 FIXED 1000
*
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC TUBE BRG (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 340MM
EC LONG CONE
EC COMPLETE PROTECTION
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
SHIELD KIT, 826-223C
Comments
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
53
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1406128) EC
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
30197
54
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1406128) EC
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30197
1406128
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
1706033
1706314
803-279C
6001085
1215010
1138007
1138008
1808010
6761480
1705009
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC TORQUE LIMITER, (FD 2)
*
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
FD2 HUB 1 3/4 WITH FLANGE
NUT HEX M10X1.5 PLT
EC BOLT (M10X85)
EC SPRING
EC PRESSURE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC BOLT, NUT & WASHER KIT
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
55
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406016) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
15523
56
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406016) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Dwg 15523
1406016
1215012
1706033
1705009
1808010
1708017
6821483
1138008
1138007
6691080
330-297A
09/03/19
Part Description
Image Reference: 15523
EC CLUTCH FD2/6 1 3/4 20 SPL
RPBY 330-297A
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC HUB WITH FLANGE
EC CONICAL DOG KIT REPLACEMENT
EC INNER DISK
EC PRESSURE DISK
EC COMPLETE BOLT
SV KIT, EC SLIP CLUTCH SPRING
Comments
Revision
1 3/4-20
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
57
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406116) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
33826
58
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch 1000 RPM (1406116) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33826
1406116
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
1707033
1708017
803-279C
6001085
1215010
1138007
1138008
1808010
6821484
1236039
6410614
6412014
1705009
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH FD2/6 1 3/4" Z20
*
EC FD2-4/6 FLANGE WITH YOKE
EC HUB WITH FLANGE
NUT HEX M10X1.5 PLT
EC BOLT (M10X85)
EC SPRING
EC PRESSURE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
CONICAL DOG KIT
RPBY 6821484
EC SELF LOCK SCREW NUT (M14)
EC WASHER (D14)
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
59
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 1000 RPM (826-226C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
15995
60
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 1000 RPM (826-226C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15995
826-226C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
044321
1876025D
1885705
1896030S821
1896030D821
6331080
1706027
1006020
1406116
1406016
818-552C
818-540C
6560508
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO W/STUB SHAFT/SC 1000 1 3/4
*
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC EXTRA SHORT CONE (FOR MX)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY (HRDND)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC CLUTCH FD2/6 1 3/4" Z20
RPBY 1406116
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
Comments
Revision
S/N 928934-
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
61
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-315C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
21167
62
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-315C)
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21167
826-315C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
U0.125.0531.00
U0.125.5005.00
8.0.9.00143
8.7.3.00331
U0.125.2050.00
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.5.1.00533
U0.125.7100.00
0.712.7500.00
8.0.9.01090
1.181.7101.00
8.7.1.02349
8.0.9.00079
U0.125.3002.00
8.4.7.02265
0.121.7101.00
0.288.7101.00
0.252.7525.00
0.285.7510.00
U0.125.1301.00
8.1.1.00501
826-486C
8.6.5.00006
8.4.7.01045
8.2.2.00560
U0.125.6004.00
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RC50 1.75-20 1:1.46 CCW
*
CO HOUSING
CO CROWN GEAR Z22 M8
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4"-20
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO CASTLE NUT
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
CO BEARING 32210
CO SEAL PROTECTOR
CO OIL SEAL 60X110X12
CO BEARING 30212
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO CAP
CO BLANK WASHER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
CO COVER
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
COMER U0.125.7003.00 OIL PLUG
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COTTER PIN B6X70 SLD-SPRTLY
CO CASTLE NUT M36X3
CO CROWN GEAR Z15 M8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 10 Pints
Comments
Revision
1 3/4-20
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
63
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-424C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Applies to RCFM3610
22348
64
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-424C) Comer
Section 4: Blade Drive 1000 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22348
826-424C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
0.279.0305.00
0.278.7104.00
8.1.1.00501
0.279.3016.00
0.252.7525.00
0.279.5001.00
0.279.6001.00
0.252.7510.00
8.4.1.00978
8.7.1.02686
0.279.1315.00
8.0.9.00107
0.279.2013.00
0.279.1313.00
8.0.9.00125
8.7.3.02685
A252.500
8.6.6.00201
8.6.7.00161
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
*
CO CASING
CO NUT LOCK M45 X 1.5
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO THROUGH SHAFT 1 3/4" Z20
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO GEAR PINION Z20 M5.7
CO GEAR CROWN Z27 M5.7
CO SHIM (45.3X65.3X1)
CO PARALLEL KEY B 14 X 9 X 40
CO DUST LIP 45 X 72 X 8
CO COVER
CO RL BRG 30309 (45X100X27.25)
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4" Z20
CO EXTENSION
CO BEARING 32209
CO OIL SEAL 52 X 85 X 10
CO SHIM 65.3MM RTA25
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS
CO OIL FILLER PLUG 3/8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 5.5 Pints
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
65
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Blade Carrier CCW
Applies to RCF3610
33462
66
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier CCW
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 33462
312-082D
312-075D
312-089D
312-808D
326-429H
N/A
802-277C
803-170C
804-147C
820-137C
318-586A
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 312-808D QTY 2
BLADE SPACER 16 GA. .064 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA. .04 THICK
BLADE SPACER 24 GA. .03 THICK
3610 DISHPAN
ASSY CCW BLADE CARRIER
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CCW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
67
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Blade Carrier CW
Applies to RCF3610
33463
68
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier CW
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 33463
312-082D
312-075D
312-089D
312-808D
326-429H
N/A
802-277C
803-170C
804-147C
820-112C
318-586A
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 312-808D QTY 2
BLADE SPACER 16 GA. .064 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA. .04 THICK
BLADE SPACER 24 GA. .03 THICK
3610 DISHPAN
ASSY CW BLADE CARRIER
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
69
Table of Contents
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
33464
70
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Drive 3-Point & Semi-Mount
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33464
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
326-864D
802-034C
802-212C
802-065C
802-314C
802-007C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-036C
817-259C
826-215C
826-216C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
PTO STD.W/4-PLATE SC CAT4 540
PTO STD.W/2-PLATE SC CAT4 1000
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
71
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
33465
72
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ CV
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33465
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
326-864D
326-977D
802-034C
802-042C
802-082C
802-212C
802-065C
802-314C
802-007C
803-037C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-016C
804-036C
817-259C
822-094C
826-053C
826-063C
826-225C
826-226C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
PILLOW BLOCK BRG SUPPORT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG PB 1.37ID
PTO CV 2400 X 60 540 RPM
PTO CV 2400 X 60 1000 RPM
RPBY 826-881C
PTO W/STUB SHAFT/SC 1000 1 3/4
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
(Obsolete) RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
73
Table of Contents
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
33466
74
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Blade Drive Pull Type W/ Equal Angle
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
Dwg 33466
312-508H
312-509H
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
326-864D
327-571D
312-833D
327-593D
312-715D
327-594D
326-002D
800-069C
802-034C
802-212C
802-065C
802-280C
802-146C
802-260C
802-314C
802-007C
803-026C
803-019C
803-021C
803-299C
804-009C
804-015C
804-024C
804-021C
804-022C
804-036C
812-294C
312-999D
817-259C
822-100C
826-151C
826-223C
826-880C
826-220C
826-221C
826-315C
826-334C
826-356C
826-424C
826-486C
826-503C
837-101C
826-648C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SHIELD BRACKET WELDMENT
SEE BLADE CARRIER CCW FOR
COMPONENTS
SEE BLADE CARRIER CW FOR
COMPONENTS
OUTER SHIELD
TRUNNION SUPPORT
SUPPORT UPRIGHT TRUNION
TRUNION SPACER
PIPE 1/2 SCH. 40 X 4 15/16
TRUNION SUPPORT PIVOT BUSHING
TUBE 1 OD X 11/16 LG. X 5/32w
SNAP RING INT 2.835
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
RPBY 802-212C
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X7 GR5
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
CASTING TRUNION
CASTING TRUNION MACHINED
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
BRG INS 1.37IDX2.83OD LOCK
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
PTO CAT. 4 X 22 FIXED 1000
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 JS CLTCH
RPBY 826-880C
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 JS CLTCH
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 STD
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44)
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
T-BOX 1.75-20 1.35:1
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
COMER VENT 8.6.7.00161
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______-
S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RCF3610
RCFM3610
RCF3610 S/N _______+
RCF3610 Obsolete S/N _______RCFM3610
RCF3610
RCFM3610
This cone has been replaced with
837-101C
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
75
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline 540 RPM (826-215C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
22283
76
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline 540 RPM (826-215C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22283
826-215C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
1786711
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1877067
1876067
1885703
1786710
1446016
1006020
1706029
1526077
6331070
1528077
6331080
1706027
1016015
818-540C
818-552C
044321
6560508
1004220
6560006
1016013
1004225
826-566C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO STD.W/4-PLATE SC CAT4 540
*
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INNER TUBE SHEILD
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC STANDARD CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC CLUTCH FD4/6 1 3/4 20 SPL
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC INNER TUBE 770MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE 770MM
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACTOR END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-215C &826-216C
Comments
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Driveline Conv. Fixed Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-151C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
16610
78
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Driveline Conv. Fixed Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-151C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 16610
826-151C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
1786710
1215733
1885704
1215735
1885709
1876030D
1885703
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528040D
818-540C
818-552C
044321
6560508
1016012
1004225
826-578C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
*
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC LONG CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC STANDARD CONE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-151C
Comments
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
30279
80
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C) Walterscheid
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30279
826-053C
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
320684
020469
301.008
010490
695580
020672
365722
342221
019519
020616
382647
095758
134713
818-540C
377341
365305
087276
044321
382437
383333
383128
172758
312410
355155
386083
380371
381908
826-590C
359471
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 CV
*
WS YOKE 1 3/8-21 SPL
WS BOLT M12 X 75
COSMO SELF LOCK NUT M12
RPBY 301.008
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 ASGE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 75
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INNER PROFILE 16 GA
WS INBOARD YOKE 1B
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SHIELD CONE 11 RIB
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
WALTERSCHEID DANGER DECAL-SHLD
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL.
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS ZERK
WS QUICK DISCONNECT KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-053C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
S/N 928934-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C) Weasler
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
72998
82
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV Pull Type Cutter 540 RPM (826-053C) Weasler
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72998
826-053C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
26-15120
86810-1008
03-15450
26-15159
97-27741
99-27741
19-15126
13-10021
13-15250
13-10022
96-27741
98-27741
03-10326
35021-1425
11-30017
11-20414
93-27741
95-27741
92-27741
94-27741
N/A
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 CV
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
WE WWCV AUTO-LOK YOKE ASM
WE AB6/AW22/CAT 4 80DEG CROSS
WE WWCV CENTER HOUSING
WE OUTER GUARD
WE WWCV YOKE & SHAFT
WEASLER GUARD REPAIR KIT
WE SAFETY SIGN
WE DECAL, LAND PRIDE
WE SAFETY SIGN
WE INNER GUARD
WE YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
WE 35RBL CROSS KIT
WE YOKE, 35
WE LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 FLG
WE BOLT, 1/2-13 X 3.00 LG.,FLG
WE JOINT & SHAFT HALF, GUARDED
WE JOINT & SHAFT HALF
WE JOINT & TUBE HALF GUARDED
WE JOINT & TUBE HALF
WE GUARD SET
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N 384159+)
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
21263
84
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Flex Coupler (826-334C) Eurocardan (S/N 384159+)
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21263
826-334C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
1705267
1785273
1005238
1708072
6821484
1008020
1005239
312-608A
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
FLEX COUPLER 1 3/4-20 (16.44))
*
EC CONNECTION HUB
EC WSH. BD. 35mm O.D/16.5mm I.D
EC RUBBER DISC
EC NUT
EC FLANGE WLDMT.
EC YOKE 1.75-20 INDUCT. HARD
EC BOLT
EC BOLT BUSHING
EC WASHER 29.8mm O.D/17.2mm I.D
CONICAL DOG KIT
EXTERNAL CROSS SERIES 8
EC FLANGE WLDMT./CROSS/YOKE
FLEX COUPLER KIT
Includes items 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9
Revision
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (540 RPM) (826-220C) Eurcardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
16173
86
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (540 RPM) (826-220C) Eurcardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 16173
826-220C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
1786711
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1877907
1877079
044321
1876094
1876079
1885705
1786710
1896901N327
1896084N327
6331070
1526085
1706029
1006020
1446137
1446037
818-552C
818-540C
6560508
6561306
826-567C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-880C
*
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHEILD
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUT. STOCK LENGTH TB 940MM
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC EXTRA SHORT CONE (FOR MX)
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 840MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TORQUE LIMITER, (FD 4)
RPBY 1446137
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 EXTRA SHRT
SHIELD KIT, 826-220C &826-221C
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
S/N 661228+
S/N 661227S/N 928934S/N 661228+
S/N 661227-
S/N 661228+
S/N 661227-
S/N 661228+
S/N 661227-
S/N 661228+
S/N 661227-
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-880C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
72983
88
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-880C) Comer
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72983
826-880C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
1462620191
180016780
190000032
190000047
1510160281
190000018
180016316
1501600550710
1223605712
180016237
180014240
180016947
180016238
1422605527621
165000549
1800191161
180019014
180019018
1510163441
165000589
180019019
1510160371
180014022
1422663297621
1422673027621
12536001511
12546001911
190000098
190000099
190000997
09/03/19
Part Description
Image No.
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 JS CLTCH
*
COMPLETE DISC CLUTCH F29 COMER
CROSS JOURNAL SET COMER
CIRCLIP COMER
GREASE NIPPLE COMER
CO OUTER YOKE
CO ROLL PIN OUTER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
OUTER TUBE COMER
INNER TUBE WITH SPLINE SHAFT
CO GRD RETAIN CLLR FOR OTR TB
COMER BOLT
SPECIAL CONE FOR Z SHAFTS COM.
CO GRD RETAIN CLLR FOR INR TB
COMP SHIELD WITH INST MAN. COM
BOLT M10X85 & NUT COMER
PRESSURE PLATE COMER
INNER PLATE COMER
LINING RING COMER
CLUTCH SUPPORT F29
TAPERED PIN SET 1 3/4 COMER
BUSH COMER
FLANGED YOKE COMER
SPRING COMER
HALF F GUARDING WITH LABEL COM
HALF MALE GUARDING
HALF F SHAFT WITH GUARDING COM
HALF MALE SHAFT WITH GUARDING
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
LABEL WITH CUSTOMER CODE COMER
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
89
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446016) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
15521
90
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446016) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15521
1446016
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
1215012
1706033
1705009
1808010
1708034
1138008
1708016
6821483
1138007
6691010
330-297A
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH FD4/6 1 3/4 20 SPL
*
RPBY 330-297A
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC CLUTCH MIDDLE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC HUB WITH FLANGE
EC CONICAL DOG KIT REPLACEMENT
EC PRESSURE DISK
EC BOLT & SCREW NUT KIT REPL.
SV KIT, EC SLIP CLUTCH SPRING
Comments
Revision
1 3/4-20
Contains 8 Springs
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
91
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446137) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
30198
92
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1446137) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 30198
1446137
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
1706033
1706313
803-279C
6001010
6691010
330-297A
1138007
1138008
1808010
1708034
1705009
6761480
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC TORQUE LIMITER, (FD 4)
*
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
EC HUB WITH FLANGE
NUT HEX M10X1.5 PLT
EC BOLT (M10X100)
EC BOLT & SCREW NUT KIT REPL.
SV KIT, EC SLIP CLUTCH SPRING
EC PRESSURE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC CLUTCH MIDDLE DISK
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC BOLT, NUT & WASHER KIT
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
93
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Stub Shaft (826-881C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
72988
94
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Stub Shaft (826-881C) Comer
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Dwg 72988
826-881C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
Image No.
DRVLN C4 20F 1.38-21 JS CLTCH
*
1462620191
COMPLETE DISC CLUTCH F29 COMER
180016780
CROSS JOURNAL SET COMER
190000032
CIRCLIP COMER
190000047
GREASE NIPPLE COMER
1510162521
OUT YOKE BROACHED FON IN PROF.
190000018
CO ROLL PIN OUTER TUBE
1222609352
CO INNER TUBE W/SPINDLE SHAFT
180016237
CO GRD RETAIN CLLR FOR OTR TB
180014240
COMER BOLT
180016946
CO SPECIAL CONE FOR Z SHAFT
180016238
CO GRD RETAIN CLLR FOR INR TB
1422605517621 CO COMP SHIELD W/INST. MANUAL
165000549
BOLT M10X85 & NUT COMER
1800191161
PRESSURE PLATE COMER
180019014
INNER PLATE COMER
180019018
LINING RING COMER
1510163441
CLUTCH SUPPORT F29
165000589
TAPERED PIN SET 1 3/4 COMER
180019019
BUSH COMER
1510160371
FLANGED YOKE COMER
180014022
SPRING COMER
1422663287621 CO HALF F. GUARD WITH LABEL
1422673017621 CO HALF MALE GUARDING
190000098
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
190000099
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
190000995
CO LABEL WITH CUSTOMER CODE
09/03/19
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
95
Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-225C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
15995
96
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Stub Shaft Pull Type 540 RPM (826-225C) Eurocardan
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15995
826-225C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
044321
1876023D
1885705
1896028S821
1896028D821
6331080
1706027
1006020
1446137
1446037
818-552C
818-540C
6560508
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-881C
*
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE SHEILD
EC EXTRA SHORT CONE (FOR MX)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY (HRDND)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TORQUE LIMITER, (FD 4)
RPBY 1446137
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
S/N 928934-
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
97
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-315C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
21167
98
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-315C)
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21167
826-315C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
U0.125.0531.00
U0.125.5005.00
8.0.9.00143
8.7.3.00331
U0.125.2050.00
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.5.1.00533
U0.125.7100.00
0.712.7500.00
8.0.9.01090
1.181.7101.00
8.7.1.02349
8.0.9.00079
U0.125.3002.00
8.4.7.02265
0.121.7101.00
0.288.7101.00
0.252.7525.00
0.285.7510.00
U0.125.1301.00
8.1.1.00501
826-486C
8.6.5.00006
8.4.7.01045
8.2.2.00560
U0.125.6004.00
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RC50 1.75-20 1:1.46 CCW
*
CO HOUSING
CO CROWN GEAR Z22 M8
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4"-20
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO CASTLE NUT
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
CO BEARING 32210
CO SEAL PROTECTOR
CO OIL SEAL 60X110X12
CO BEARING 30212
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO CAP
CO BLANK WASHER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
CO COVER
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
COMER U0.125.7003.00 OIL PLUG
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COTTER PIN B6X70 SLD-SPRTLY
CO CASTLE NUT M36X3
CO CROWN GEAR Z15 M8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 10 Pints
Comments
Revision
1 3/4-20
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
99
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox, T-Box 540 RPM (826-356C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Applies to RCF3610
22346
100
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox, T-Box 540 RPM (826-356C) Comer
Section 4: Blade Drive 540 RPM
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 22346
826-356C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
0.279.0305.00
0.278.7104.00
8.1.1.00501
0.279.3016.00
0.252.7525.00
0.124.7135.00
0.279.6001.00
0.279.5001.00
0.252.7510.00
8.4.1.00978
8.7.1.02686
0.279.1315.00
8.0.9.00107
0.279.2013.00
0.279.1313.00
8.0.9.00125
8.7.3.02685
A252.500
8.6.6.00201
8.6.7.00161
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
T-BOX 1.75-20 1:1.35
*
CO CASING
CO NUT LOCK M45 X 1.5
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO THROUGH SHAFT 1 3/4" Z20
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO LABEL
CO GEAR CROWN Z27 M5.7
CO GEAR PINION Z20 M5.7
CO SHIM (45.3X65.3X1)
CO PARALLEL KEY B 14 X 9 X 40
CO DUST LIP 45 X 72 X 8
CO COVER
CO RL BRG 30309 (45X100X27.25)
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4" Z20
CO EXTENSION
CO BEARING 32209
CO OIL SEAL 52 X 85 X 10
CO SHIM 65.3MM RTA25
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS
CO OIL FILLER PLUG 3/8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 4.5 Pints
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
101
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Dual Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33467
102
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Dual Front
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33467
326-440A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
326-438K
326-439K
326-845D
326-846D
326-854D
802-585C
803-037C
891-212C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD
*
FRONT DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD RH
FRONT DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD LH
FRONT CHAIN GUARD RH
FRONT CHAIN GUARD LH
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 65 5/8
RHSNB 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PRF X 9-LINK
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
103
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Dual Rear
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33469
104
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Dual Rear
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Dwg 33469
326-463A
326-861D
326-862D
802-183C
803-037C
890-393C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
REAR DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD 10'
REAR CHAIN GUARD BRACKET
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 75
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 7-LINK
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
105
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Single Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33468
106
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Single Front
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33468
326-437A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
326-435K
326-436K
326-845D
326-846D
326-854D
802-585C
803-037C
890-341C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT SINGLE CHAIN GUARD
*
FRONT SINGLE CHAIN GUARD RH
FRONT SINGLE CHAIN GUARD LH
FRONT CHAIN GUARD RH
FRONT CHAIN GUARD LH
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 65 5/8
RHSNB 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 5 LINK
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
107
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Single Rear
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33470
108
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Chain Single Rear
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Dwg 33470
326-462A
326-861D
326-862D
802-183C
803-037C
890-400C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
REAR SINGLE CHAIN GUARD 10'
REAR CHAIN GUARD BRACKET
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 75
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 4 LINK
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
109
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33471
110
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Front
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33471
326-524A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
326-528K
326-930D
326-931D
802-015C
802-585C
803-037C
803-198C
816-707C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT RUBBER GUARD 10'
*
FRONT RUBBER GUARD
FRONT DEFLECTOR BRACKET
DEFLECTOR SUPPORT FLAT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RUBBER DEFLECTOR
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
111
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Rear
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Guards
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33472
112
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Guard Rubber Rear
Section 5: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Dwg 33472
326-525A
326-932D
802-106C
803-037C
816-708C
09/03/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
REAR RUBBER GUARD 10'
DEFLECTOR SUPPORT FLAT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
RUBBER DEFLECTOR
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
113
Table of Contents
Decal Placement 3-Point
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33488
114
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement 3-Point
Section 6: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
18.
Dwg 33488
818-130C
818-240C
818-142C
818-190C
818-225C
818-543C
818-552C
818-556C
818-555C
818-564C
818-681C
818-830C
818-862C
838-062C
838-094C
838-614C
838-959C
848-122C
848-159C
848-709C
848-710C
848-713C
848-714C
838-615C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING 540 RPM
DECAL CAUTION 1000 RPM
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL RC120 BLADE ROTATION
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL AMBER NARROW REFLECTOR
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL LANDPRIDE 30" GREEN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 34" TAN/BROWN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL RCF3610 - GREEN
DECAL RCF3610 - GOLD
DECAL RCFM3610 - GREEN
DECAL RCFM3610 - GOLD
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
Comments
Revision
RCF3610
RCFM3610
Obsolete
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
S/N 813017+
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
115
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Pull Type
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
33489
116
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Decal Placement Pull Type
Section 6: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
18.
Dwg 33489
818-130C
818-240C
818-142C
818-190C
818-225C
818-543C
818-552C
818-556C
818-555C
818-564C
818-681C
818-830C
818-862C
838-062C
838-094C
838-614C
838-959C
848-122C
848-159C
848-709C
848-710C
848-713C
848-714C
838-615C
09/03/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING 540 RPM
DECAL CAUTION 1000 RPM
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL RC120 BLADE ROTATION
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL AMBER NARROW REFLECTOR
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL LANDPRIDE 30" GREEN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 34" TAN/BROWN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL RCF3610 - GREEN
DECAL RCF3610 - GOLD
DECAL RCFM3610 - GREEN
DECAL RCFM3610 - GOLD
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
Comments
Revision
RCF3610
RCFM3610
Obsolete
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Unit
S/N 813017+
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
117
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
No diagram associated with this Parts List
118
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 6: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCF3610, RCFM3610
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
09/03/19
Revision
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
119
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.121.7101.00 ...........63, 99
0.124.7135.00 ...........101
0.252.7510.00 ...........65, 101
0.252.7525.00 ...........63, 65, 99, 101
0.278.7104.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.0305.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.1313.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.1315.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.2013.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.3016.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.5001.00 ...........65, 101
0.279.6001.00 ...........65, 101
0.285.7510.00 ...........63, 99
0.288.7101.00 ...........63, 99
0.709.7500.00 ...........63, 99
0.712.7500.00 ...........63, 99
010490 ......................45, 81
019519 ......................45, 81
020469 ......................45, 81
020616 ......................81
020617 ......................45
020672 ......................45, 81
03-10326 ...................83
03-15450 ...................83
044321 ......................45, 49, 51, 53,
61, 77, 79, 81,
87, 97
087276 ......................45, 81
095758 ......................81
1.181.7101.00 ...........63, 99
1004220 ....................51, 77
1004225 ....................51, 77, 79
1004227 ....................53
1005238 ....................47, 85
1005239 ....................47, 85
1006020 ....................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97
1008020 ....................47, 85
1016012 ....................79
1016013 ....................53, 77
1016015 ....................51, 77
1016017 ....................51
11-20414 ...................83
11-30017 ...................83
1138007 ....................55, 57, 59, 91, 93
1138008 ....................55, 57, 59, 91, 93
1215010 ....................55, 59
1215012 ....................57, 91
1215733 ....................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97
1215735 ....................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97
1222609352 ..............95
1223605712 ..............89
1236039 ....................59
12536001511 ............89
12546001911 ............89
13-10021 ...................83
13-10022 ...................83
13-15250 ...................83
134713 ......................45, 81
1406016 ....................51, 57, 61
1406028 ....................49
1406116 ....................51, 59, 61
1406128 ....................49, 55
1422605517621 ........95
1422605527621 ........89
1422663287621 ........95
1422663297621 ........89
1422673017621 ........95
120
Part Number
Page
1422673027621 ........89
1446016 ....................77, 91
1446037 ....................87, 97
1446137 ....................87, 93, 97
1462620191 ..............89, 95
1501600550710 ........89
1510160281 ..............89
1510160371 ..............89, 95
1510162521 ..............95
1510163441 ..............89, 95
1526077 ....................51, 77
1526085 ....................49, 87
1528040D ..................79
1528044D ..................53
1528077 ....................51, 77
165000549 ................89, 95
165000589 ................89, 95
1705009 ....................55, 57, 59, 91, 93
1705267 ....................47, 85
1706027 ....................51, 53, 61, 77,
79, 97
1706029 ....................49, 51, 77, 87
1706033 ....................55, 57, 91, 93
1706313 ....................93
1706314 ....................55
1707033 ....................59
1708016 ....................91
1708017 ....................57, 59
1708034 ....................91, 93
1708072 ....................47, 85
172758 ......................45, 81
1785273 ....................47, 85
1786710 ....................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97
1786711 ....................49, 51, 77, 87
180014022 ................89, 95
180014240 ................89, 95
180016237 ................89, 95
180016238 ................89, 95
180016316 ................89
180016780 ................89, 95
180016946 ................95
180016947 ................89
180019014 ................89, 95
180019018 ................89, 95
180019019 ................89, 95
1800191161 ..............89, 95
1808010 ....................55, 57, 59, 91, 93
1876023D ..................97
1876025D ..................61
1876030D ..................79
1876034D ..................53
1876067 ....................51, 77
1876079 ....................49, 87
1876094 ....................87
1876904 ....................49
1877067 ....................51, 77
1877079 ....................49, 87
1877907 ....................49, 87
1885702 ....................49, 51, 61, 77,
87, 97
1885703 ....................51, 53, 77, 79
1885704 ....................53, 79
1885705 ....................49, 61, 87, 97
1885709 ....................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97
1896028D821 ............97
1896028S821 ............97
1896030D821 ............61
1896030S821 ............61
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
Part Number
Page
1896084N327 ............49, 87
1896901N327 ............49, 87
19-15126 ...................83
190000018 ................89, 95
190000032 ................89, 95
190000047 ................89, 95
190000098 ................89, 95
190000099 ................89, 95
190000995 ................95
190000997 ................89
1D0007-812 ...............23
1D1013-5 ...................23
1D1551-16275 ...........23
1D1551-16300 ...........23
200-001D ...................19, 21
26-15120 ...................83
26-15159 ...................83
2A0079-616 ...............23
2A0235-6 ...................23
2A0235-8 ...................23
2A0246-12 .................23
2A0580-1075 .............23
300-236D ...................13, 15
301.008 .....................45, 81
312-067K ...................31
312-075D ...................35, 37, 67, 69
312-082D ...................35, 37, 67, 69
312-089D ...................35, 37, 67, 69
312-100H ...................31
312-231D ...................31
312-421H ...................15
312-508H ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
312-509H ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
312-608A ...................47, 85
312-715D ...................43, 75
312-729D ...................9, 11
312-733D ...................15, 17
312-808D ...................35, 37, 67, 69
312-815D ...................13
312-821D ...................13
312-833D ...................43, 75
312-999D ...................43, 75
312410 ......................45, 81
318-008H ...................15, 17
318-586A ...................35, 37, 67, 69
320684 ......................45, 81
321245 ......................45
326-002D ...................13, 43, 75
326-222H ...................13
326-223H ...................13
326-425H ...................7
326-425H81 ...............7
326-425H82 ...............7
326-425H83 ...............7
326-429H ...................35, 37, 67, 69
326-435K ...................107
326-436K ...................107
326-437A ...................107
326-438K ...................103
326-439K ...................103
326-440A ...................103
326-444K ...................15, 17
326-462A ...................109
326-463A ...................105
326-479D ...................7
326-483H ...................29, 31, 33
326-488H ...................29
326-489H ...................33
Part Number
Page
326-491A
326-492H
326-494A
326-495H
326-496H
326-501H
326-508A
326-524A
326-525A
326-526H
326-528K
326-564H
326-581D
326-587H
326-591D
326-821D
326-845D
326-846D
326-854D
326-861D
326-862D
326-864D
...................11
...................11
...................9
...................15
...................31
...................9
...................9, 11
...................111
...................113
...................15, 17
...................111
...................11
...................29, 31, 33
...................11
...................13
...................13
...................103, 107
...................103, 107
...................103, 107
...................105, 109
...................105, 109
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
326-889H ...................17
326-891D ...................13
326-891H ...................17
326-892D ...................13
326-892K ...................15, 17
326-893H ...................15, 17
326-912D ...................11
326-916D ...................13
326-917D ...................13
326-930D ...................111
326-931D ...................111
326-932D ...................113
326-977D ...................41, 73
326-982D ...................13
326-988D ...................11
327-143S ...................13
327-245H ...................33
327-571D ...................43, 75
327-593D ...................43, 75
327-594D ...................43, 75
330-294D ...................11
330-297A ...................57, 91, 93
330-404H ...................15, 17
330-938K ...................21, 33
331-795L ...................19, 33
332-014D ...................7
334-004H ...................27
334-006A ...................27
334-007A ...................25
334-049H ...................25
334-050H ...................25
334-066H ...................25, 27
342221 ......................45, 81
35021-1425 ...............83
355155 ......................45, 81
359471 ......................45, 81
365305 ......................45, 81
365722 ......................45, 81
377341 ......................45, 81
380371 ......................45, 81
381908 ......................81
382437 ......................81
382647 ......................81
383084 ......................45
383128 ......................81
383333 ......................45, 81
383334 ......................45
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
384064 ......................45
386083 ......................45, 81
388434 ......................45
390404 ......................45
4C2444 ......................23
4C2649 ......................23
4C4360 ......................23
4C5853 ......................23
6001010 ....................93
6001085 ....................55, 59
6331070 ....................49, 51, 77, 87
6331080 ....................51, 53, 61, 77,
79, 97
6410614 ....................59
6412014 ....................59
6560006 ....................51, 77
6560508 ....................49, 51, 61, 77,
79, 87, 97
6561306 ....................49, 87
6691010 ....................91, 93
6691080 ....................57
6761480 ....................55, 93
6821483 ....................57, 91
6821484 ....................47, 59, 85
695580 ......................81
695581 ......................45
8.0.9.00079 ...............63, 99
8.0.9.00107 ...............65, 101
8.0.9.00125 ...............65, 101
8.0.9.00143 ...............63, 99
8.0.9.01090 ...............63, 99
8.1.1.00501 ...............63, 65, 99, 101
8.2.2.00560 ...............63, 99
8.4.1.00978 ...............65, 101
8.4.7.01045 ...............63, 99
8.4.7.02265 ...............63, 99
8.5.1.00533 ...............63, 99
8.5.2.00332 ...............63, 99
8.6.5.00006 ...............63, 99
8.6.6.00201 ...............65, 101
8.6.7.00161 ...............65, 101
8.7.1.02349 ...............63, 99
8.7.1.02686 ...............65, 101
8.7.3.00331 ...............63, 99
8.7.3.02685 ...............65, 101
800-001C ...................29, 31
800-069C ...................43, 75
800-080C ...................19, 21, 29, 31
800-306C ...................11
802-007C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
802-010C ...................13
802-015C ...................111
802-017C ...................9, 11
802-034C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
802-042C ...................41, 73
802-057C ...................13
802-064C ...................13
802-065C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
802-070C ...................25
802-074C ...................15
802-082C ...................41, 73
802-096C ...................15, 17
802-098C ...................13, 15
802-099C ...................19, 33
802-106C ...................17, 113
802-135C ...................29, 31
802-138C ...................13
802-146C ...................43, 75
09/03/19
Part Number
802-169C
802-183C
802-184C
802-205C
802-212C
802-224C
802-254C
802-260C
802-269C
802-272C
802-277C
802-280C
802-314C
802-326C
802-365C
802-585C
802-603C
802-762C
802-779C
802-908C
803-013C
803-019C
803-020C
803-021C
803-026C
803-027C
803-028C
803-029C
803-030C
803-031C
803-037C
803-038C
803-075C
803-147C
803-148C
803-168C
803-170C
803-177C
803-181C
803-198C
803-255C
803-258C
803-263C
803-265C
803-271C
803-279C
803-289C
803-299C
803-308C
803-310C
803-375C
804-007C
804-009C
804-012C
804-015C
804-016C
804-017C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-024C
804-025C
Page
...................13
...................105, 109
...................9, 11
...................9, 11, 13
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
...................7
...................11
...................43, 75
...................11
...................31
...................35, 37, 67, 69
...................29, 31, 33, 43, 75
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
...................29, 31
...................25, 27
...................7, 103, 107, 111
...................7
...................11
...................19, 21
...................13
...................9, 11
...................19, 25, 27, 33,
43, 75
...................17
...................43, 75
...................9, 11, 13, 29, 31,
33, 43, 75
...................31
...................13
...................19, 21
...................15, 17
...................17
...................7, 41, 73, 103,
105, 107, 109,
111, 113
...................13
...................15, 17
...................11
...................11
...................9, 11, 13, 15, 17
...................35, 37, 67, 69
...................13
...................25
...................7, 111
...................7
...................11
...................9, 11, 29, 31, 33
...................15, 17
...................13
...................55, 59, 93
...................29, 31
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
...................29
...................19, 21
...................15, 17
...................7
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
...................9, 11
...................17, 29, 31, 39,
41, 43, 71, 73, 75
...................29, 31, 41, 73
...................11
...................43, 75
...................43, 75
...................31
...................43, 75
...................13, 15, 17
Part Number
804-026C
804-027C
804-028C
804-029C
804-036C
804-055C
804-066C
804-074C
804-125C
804-147C
805-032C
805-045C
805-058C
805-083C
805-088C
805-090C
805-103C
805-109C
805-137C
805-246C
805-255C
805-351C
806-184C
807-023C
807-271C
807-350C
810-384C
810-818C
811-133C
811-394C
811-633C
811-676C
811-694C
812-294C
812-388C
814-058C
814-059C
814-161C
814-265C
814-444C
814-449C
814-450C
814-451C
814-461C
814-478C
815-092C
815-230C
815-231C
815-242C
815-243C
815-401C
815-402C
815-491C
816-286C
816-497C
816-504C
816-707C
816-708C
817-259C
818-130C
818-142C
818-190C
818-225C
818-240C
818-540C
818-543C
Page
...................13
...................17
...................15
...................13, 15, 17
...................13, 39, 41, 43,
71, 73, 75
...................19, 21
...................29
...................31
...................15
...................35, 37, 67, 69
...................23
...................15, 17
...................13
...................15, 17
...................13
...................13
...................13, 15
...................15, 17
...................13
...................19, 21
...................29, 31
...................13
...................9, 11, 29, 31, 33
...................9, 11
...................11
...................13
...................9, 11, 23
...................9, 11
...................9
...................9, 11
...................9, 11
...................9, 11
...................11
...................43, 75
...................11
...................29
...................31
...................29
...................33
...................33
...................33
...................33
...................33
...................33
...................33
...................29, 31
...................29, 31
...................29, 31
...................21
...................19, 21
...................33
...................33
...................19
...................29, 31
...................19, 21
...................7
...................111
...................113
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
...................115, 117
...................115, 117
...................115, 117
...................115, 117
...................115, 117
...................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 81, 87, 97
...................115, 117
Part Number
Page
818-552C ...................49, 51, 53, 61,
77, 79, 87, 97,
115, 117
818-555C ...................115, 117
818-556C ...................115, 117
818-564C ...................115, 117
818-681C ...................115, 117
818-830C ...................115, 117
818-862C ...................115, 117
820-112C ...................37, 69
820-137C ...................35, 67
821-011C ...................119
821-011CGL ..............119
821-011CQT ..............119
821-011CTU ..............119
821-054C ...................119
821-054CGL ..............119
821-054CQT ..............119
821-054CTU ..............119
821-058C ...................119
821-058CGL ..............119
821-058CQT ..............119
821-058CTU ..............119
821-066C ...................119
821-066CGL ..............119
821-066CQT ..............119
821-066CTU ..............119
821-067C ...................119
821-067CGL ..............119
821-067CQT ..............119
821-067CTU ..............119
821-070C ...................119
821-070CGL ..............119
821-070CQT ..............119
821-070CTU ..............119
821-080C ...................119
821-080CGL ..............119
821-080CQT ..............119
821-080CTU ..............119
822-020C ...................19, 21
822-021C ...................19, 21
822-033C ...................19, 21
822-034C ...................19, 21
822-091C ...................29, 31
822-092C ...................29, 31
822-094C ...................41, 73
822-100C ...................43, 75
826-053C ...................41, 73, 81, 83
826-063C ...................41, 45, 73
826-151C ...................43, 75, 79
826-215C ...................39, 71, 77
826-216C ...................39, 51, 71
826-220C ...................43, 75, 87
826-221C ...................43, 49, 75
826-223C ...................43, 53, 75
826-225C ...................41, 73, 97
826-226C ...................41, 61, 73
826-315C ...................39, 41, 43, 63,
71, 73, 75, 99
826-334C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
71, 73, 75, 85
826-356C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75, 101
826-424C ...................39, 41, 43, 65,
71, 73, 75
826-486C ...................39, 41, 43, 63,
71, 73, 75, 99
826-503C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
826-566C ...................51, 77
826-567C ...................49, 87
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
121
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
...................53
...................79
...................45
...................81
...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
826-880C ...................43, 75, 89
826-881C ...................95
827-036C ...................29, 31
837-062C ...................13
837-063C ...................13
837-101C ...................39, 41, 43, 71,
73, 75
838-062C ...................115, 117
838-094C ...................115, 117
838-614C ...................115, 117
838-615C ...................115, 117
838-959C ...................115, 117
840-273C ...................7
841-103C ...................11
841-284C ...................11
848-122C ...................115, 117
848-159C ...................115, 117
848-709C ...................115, 117
848-710C ...................115, 117
848-713C ...................115, 117
848-714C ...................115, 117
850-357C ...................23
86810-1008 ...............83
890-118C ...................15, 17
890-341C ...................107
890-393C ...................105
890-400C ...................109
890-637C ...................9, 11
890-961C ...................29
891-212C ...................103
891-246C ...................15, 17
91SL6034D ...............53
92-27741 ...................83
93-27741 ...................83
94-27741 ...................83
95-27741 ...................83
96-27741 ...................83
97-27741 ...................83
98-27741 ...................83
99-27741 ...................83
A252.500 ...................65, 101
Dwg ...........................23
Dwg 10452 ................45
Dwg 15521 ................91
Dwg 15523 ................57
Dwg 15995 ................61, 97
Dwg 16173 ................49, 87
Dwg 16370a ..............53
Dwg 16610 ................79
Dwg 21167 ................63, 99
Dwg 21263 ................47, 85
Dwg 22283 ................51, 77
Dwg 22346 ................101
Dwg 22348 ................65
Dwg 30197 ................55
Dwg 30198 ................93
Dwg 30279 ................81
Dwg 33426 ................33
Dwg 33453 ................11
Dwg 33455 ................7
Dwg 33456 ................13
Dwg 33457 ................15
Dwg 33458 ................29
Dwg 33459 ................31
Dwg 33461 ................9
826-568C
826-578C
826-589C
826-590C
826-648C
122
Part Number
Page
Dwg 33462 ................35, 67
Dwg 33463 ................37, 69
Dwg 33464 ................39, 71
Dwg 33465 ................41, 73
Dwg 33466 ................43, 75
Dwg 33467 ................103
Dwg 33468 ................107
Dwg 33469 ................105
Dwg 33470 ................109
Dwg 33471 ................111
Dwg 33472 ................113
Dwg 33488 ................115
Dwg 33489 ................117
Dwg 33826 ................59
Dwg 37676 ................21
Dwg 70102 ................17
Dwg 70103 ................27
Dwg 70104 ................25
Dwg 72662 ................19
Dwg 72983 ................89
Dwg 72988 ................95
Dwg 72998 ................83
HT250 ........................19
N/A ............................23, 35, 37, 67,
69, 83
U0.125.0531.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.1301.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.2050.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.3002.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.5005.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.6004.00 .........63, 99
U0.125.7100.00 .........63, 99
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
09/03/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
09/03/19
RCF3610 & RCFM3610 Rotary Cutter 326-423P
123
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement