Land Pride RCR2684 Parts Manual

Land Pride RCR2684 Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rotary Cutter
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N
1180233-
312-459P
13453
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 07/16/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Gearbox (826-038C) OMNI...............................................82
Gearbox (826-377C) Comer.............................................84
Section 6: Hydraulics..................................................86
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway.............................86
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion..........................88
Section 7: Labels.........................................................90
Label Placement...............................................................90
Label Placement...............................................................92
Land Pride Touch-up Paints..............................................94
Section 2: Decks............................................................6
Check Chain Kit..................................................................6
Driveline & Bearing Support................................................8
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584254-......................................10
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584255+......................................12
Hitch A-Frame S/N 584254-..............................................14
Hydraulic Lift.....................................................................16
Hydraulic Lift S/N..............................................................18
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck.............................................20
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck.............................................24
Rear Axle..........................................................................28
Tailwheel...........................................................................30
Tailwheel Dual...................................................................32
Tailwheel Single................................................................34
Tongue..............................................................................36
Part Number Index.......................................................96
Section 3: Guards........................................................38
Guard Front Chain.............................................................38
Guard Front Rubber..........................................................40
Guard Front Safety Chain.................................................42
Guard Front Safety Rubber...............................................44
Guard Rear Chain.............................................................46
Guard Rear Safety Chain..................................................48
Section 4: Drivelines...................................................50
Driveline (826-146C) EC New Shields..............................50
Driveline (826-146C) EC Old Shields................................52
Driveline (826-147C) EC New Shields..............................54
Driveline (826-147C) EC Old Shields................................56
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC New Shielding........58
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC Old Shielding..........60
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC New Shielding...........62
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC Old Shielding.............64
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC New Shielding...66
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC Old Shielding.....68
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030).........................................70
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030).........................................72
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)..................................74
Section 5: Gearboxes..................................................76
Gearbox (826-035C) ITG (S/N 160730 to 191029)...........76
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 160729-).......................78
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 191030+)......................80
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Tongue.........................................................................36
C
Check Chain Kit..............................................................6
D
Driveline & Bearing Support...........................................8
Driveline (826-146C) EC New Shields.........................50
Driveline (826-146C) EC Old Shields...........................52
Driveline (826-147C) EC New Shields.........................54
Driveline (826-147C) EC Old Shields...........................56
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC New Shielding....58
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC Old Shielding.....60
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC New Shielding......62
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC Old Shielding........64
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC New
Shielding................................................................66
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC Old
Shielding................................................................68
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)....................................70
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)....................................72
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C).............................74
G
Gearbox (826-035C) ITG (S/N 160730 to 191029)......76
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 160729-)..................78
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 191030+).................80
Gearbox (826-038C) OMNI..........................................82
Gearbox (826-377C) Comer.........................................84
Guard Front Chain........................................................38
Guard Front Rubber.....................................................40
Guard Front Safety Chain.............................................42
Guard Front Safety Rubber..........................................44
Guard Rear Chain........................................................46
Guard Rear Safety Chain.............................................48
H
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584254-..................................10
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584255+.................................12
Hitch A-Frame S/N 584254-.........................................14
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway........................86
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion......................88
Hydraulic Lift.................................................................16
Hydraulic Lift S/N..........................................................18
L
Label Placement..........................................................90
Label Placement..........................................................92
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.........................................94
R
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck........................................20
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck........................................24
Rear Axle.....................................................................28
T
Tailwheel......................................................................30
Tailwheel Dual..............................................................32
Tailwheel Single...........................................................34
07/16/19
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
3
Table of Contents
4
Part Number Index
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
07/16/19
Part Number Index
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Check Chain Kit
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14378
6
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Check Chain Kit
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg14378
312-136D
327-397D
312-062H
817-057C
837-027C
802-184C
804-023C
803-027C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CHECK CHAIN MT - TRACTOR
CHECK CHAIN MNT-TRACTOR
CHECK CHAIN WLDM'T
PLUG CAP 1 3/8 X 3/4
CAP PLUG, POLY
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
Revision
For Use With 1/4" Chain
For Use With 3/8" Chain
With 3/8" Chain
For Use With 1/4" Chain
For Use With 3/8" Chain
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
7
Table of Contents
Driveline & Bearing Support
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14040
8
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Driveline & Bearing Support
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg14040
826-151C
803-013C
822-099C
803-019C
312-714D
312-715D
822-098C
802-015C
826-152C
802-260C
802-146C
804-021C
312-716D
312-422H
803-021C
804-022C
804-012C
312-999D
822-100C
800-069C
326-002D
802-146C
802-260C
312-833D
312-681S
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
FLANGETTE 72 MST PLATED
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
BEARING SUPPORT
PIPE 1/2 SCH. 40 X 4 15/16
BRG 1 3/8 B X 72MM OD W/COLLAR
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
PTO CAT. 4 X 49.21 JACKSHAFT
HHCS 1/2-13X7 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X7 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
TUBE 1 OD X 9/16 LG. X 5/32WL
RPBY 312-681S
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
BEARING FLANGE
BRG 1 3/8 B X 72MM OD W/COLLAR
SNAP RING INT 2.835
TUBE 1 OD X 11/16 LG. X 5/32w
HHCS 5/8-11X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X7 GR5
BEARING SUPPORT
BEARING FLANGE ASSY.
(S/N 292594-)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
(S/N 292595+)
Includes items 18, 19 & 20
Revision
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
9
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584254-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
16440
10
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584254-
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg16440
805-090C
312-813D
805-137C
802-184C
312-822D
312-829D
300-312D
804-021C
803-271C
805-017C
804-029C
803-026C
802-055C
803-168C
312-814D
312-821D
802-073C
890-352C
804-025C
802-065C
802-005C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
A-FRAME HITCH RH.
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
REAR BRACE SHORT
REAR BRACE LONG
CAT 0 SPACER
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
A-FRAME HITCH LH.
BUSHING 1 1/4ODX1 1/32IDX2LG
HHCS 1-8X4 GR5
BUSHING 1 OD X 3/4 ID X 5/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 LH PLT
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
Revision
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
11
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584255+
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
26623
12
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Hitch 3-Point Quick S/N 584255+
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
dwg26623
300-312D
312-821D
326-193D
326-194D
326-196D
326-201D
326-206D
326-207D
326-208D
327-143S
802-010C
802-055C
802-068C
802-098C
802-138C
803-031C
803-177C
803-180C
803-181C
803-271C
804-021C
804-025C
804-027C
804-036C
804-039C
805-109C
807-350C
837-062C
837-063C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CAT 0 SPACER
BSHG 1 1/4ODX1 1/32IDX2 1/16LG
HITCH STRAP LH
REAR BRACE
HITCH STRAP RH
HITCH MOUNT STUB
REAR BRACE HINGE
SPACER 1 1/4ODX13/16IDX1 1/32
PIN, STOP
DRIVELINE HOLDER W/ HARDWARE
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-18 FLG.
NUT HEX 1 1/4-12 PLT TOP LOCK
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 1/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
SPRING TORSION DRIVELINE HLDER
DRIVELINE HOOK
MOUNT DRIVELINE HOOK
Revision
Welding Required
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
S/N 945241+
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
13
Table of Contents
Hitch A-Frame S/N 584254-
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14031
14
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Hitch A-Frame S/N 584254-
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg14031
802-074C
312-685D
803-026C
803-031C
802-051C
802-064C
312-684D
805-088C
312-699D
805-090C
312-694D
804-027C
803-024C
800-320C
802-005C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR5
REAR BRACE
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
A-FRAME FLAT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIVOTING UPPER HITCH
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
TUBE 1 5/16 OD X 3 1/8 LG.
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
(S/N 317416+)
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
(S/N 538584+)
Revision
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
15
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Hydraulic Lift
Applies to RCR2584
14037
16
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Hydraulic Lift
Applies to RCR2584
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg14037
810-818C
811-542C
811-170C
805-088C
805-004C
810-200C
802-184C
802-017C
312-729D
803-026C
804-012C
803-013C
807-023C
890-177C
800-117C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
HH3/8R1 178 3/4FJIC 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HOSE HOLDER BRACKET
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPRING HOSE LOOP
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
VENT PLUG - 9/16-18 PLATED
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
17
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Hydraulic Lift S/N
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14037
18
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Lift S/N
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg14037
810-818C
811-542C
811-170C
805-088C
805-004C
810-200C
802-184C
802-017C
312-729D
803-026C
804-012C
803-013C
807-023C
890-177C
800-117C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
HH3/8R1 178 3/4FJIC 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
HHCS 3/4-10X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HOSE HOLDER BRACKET
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPRING HOSE LOOP
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
VENT PLUG - 9/16-18 PLATED
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
19
Table of Contents
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
15872
20
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
Dwg 15872
803-231C
312-399H
312-400H
804-013C
802-159C
804-009C
826-035C
803-299C
312-611D
312-647D
803-024C
803-021C
804-022C
804-021C
312-608D
312-646D
802-051C
802-053C
803-013C
802-064C
802-212C
802-065C
312-602D
802-466C
803-170C
804-147C
312-388H
312-404H
820-137C
820-193C
Drawing Image Number
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
SHIELD WELDMENT
SHIELD MOUNT BRACKET WELDMENT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
GEARBOX RC61SS 1:1.46 INCREASE
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
BLADE BOLT ACCESS COVER
BLADE BOLT ACCESS COVER
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HITCH STRAP
HITCH STRAP
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
SKID SHOE
PLOW 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
27 OVAL DISHPAN WELDMNT(OMNI)
15 ROUND DISHPAN WLDMNT(OMNI)
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 25 CCW
CUTTER BLADE 1/2X4X25 LL CCW
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
32.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
44.
44.
802-277C
804-012C
803-095C
805-017C
802-064C
805-163C
312-386H
312-402H
804-025C
804-023C
803-026C
803-027C
312-607D
805-142C
122-076D
805-143C
802-070C
312-610D
312-609D85
817-050C
827-010C
804-036C
804-070C
312-075D
312-082D
312-089D
BLADE BOL 1 1/8-12X3 7/16 W/KY
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
PIN HITCH CAT. 2-1 FORGED
RCR2572 DECK WELDMENT
RCR2560 DECK WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PL
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
HITCH BRACE
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 1/2 PLT
PW PIVOT TUBE LONG
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X6 GR5
SPACER TUBE 1 1/8 OD X 3 1/8
PIVOTING UPPER HITCH-BLACK
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
BUSHING 7/8ID X1 1/8OD,1 3/4LG
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
FLAT WASHER 1 SPECIAL
BLADE SPACER 16 GA .06 THICK
BLADE SPACER 18 GA .05 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA .04 THICK
07/16/19
Revision
(S/N 232953-)
(S/N 232953-)
(S/N 232953-)
(S/N 232953-)
(S/N 232953-)
RCR2572
RCR2560
Replaced by 803-024C
Replaced by 803-024C
RCR2572
RCR2560
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 286260+)
(S/N 286259-)
Rev 2; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2572
RCR2560
Standard (Quantity 2 per cutter)
Optional Low Lift Blade (Quantity 2
per cutter)
Shown
RPBY 803-026C
RPBY 803-026C (S/N 286259-)
(S/N 286260+)
(S/N 286259-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 232954-)
As Required
As Required
As Required
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
21
Table of Contents Part Number Index
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck (continued)
Land Pride
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
44.
45.
45.
312-808D
837-101C
826-222C
BLADE SPACER 24 GA .03 THICK
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
As Required
46.
47.
48.
49.
802-007C
804-010C
804-025C
38-11
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
MCCN ACCESS COVER
50.
51.
51.
800-320C
826-146C
826-147C
DRIVELINE HOOK HANGER W/HRDWR
PTO CAT. 4 X 39.7 SLIP CLUTCH
AX6 DRIVELINE WITH SLIP CLUTCH
22
Revision
(S/N 232954+) Replaced with
837-101C
(S/N 232954+)
(S/N 232954+)
Only for Meccanoplast brand covers
on older models
(S/N 317416+)
RCR2572
RCR2560
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
RCR2560 & RCR2572 Deck (continued)
Section 2: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/16/19
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
23
Table of Contents
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
15881
24
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
Dwg 15881
312-399H
804-012C
803-231C
804-013C
804-070C
0.139.7101.00
826-377C
826-038C
802-159C
803-299C
817-050C
804-036C
804-009C
312-400H
326-114H
326-114H81
326-114H82
326-114H86
312-419H
312-419H82
803-013C
802-603C
803-170C
804-147C
312-818H
820-138C
820-194C
Drawing Image Number
SHIELD WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
FLAT WASHER 1 SPECIAL
CO BLANK WASHER
GBOX RC25 1.38-6 1:1.21 STD.
GEARBOX RC61SS 1:1.21 INCREASE
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
SHIELD MOUNT BRACKET WELDMENT
RCR2684 DECK
RCR2684 DECK GREEN
RCR2684 DECK ORANGE
RCR2684 DECK YELLOW
RCR2584 DECK WELDMENT
RCR25/2684 DECK WMT ORANGE
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
PLOW 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
27 DISHPAN WLDMT LG.HUB
CUTTER BLADE 1/2 X 4 X 31 CCW
CUTTER BLADE 1/2X4X31 LL CCW
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
28.
28.
28.
29.
29.
802-277C
803-095C
8.2.2.00555
805-017C
326-204D
300-236D
805-103C
312-812D
312-611D
312-602D
802-065C
802-064C
312-075D
312-082D
312-089D
312-808D
837-101C
826-648C
BLADE BOL 1 1/8-12X3 7/16 W/KY
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN HITCH CAT. l, II, & III
HITCH PIN
PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
ACCESS COVER PLATE
RPBY 312-812D
SKID SHOE
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
BLADE SPACER 16 GA .06 THICK
BLADE SPACER 18 GA .05 THICK
BLADE SPACER 20 GA .04 THICK
BLADE SPACER 24 GA .03 THICK
LAND PRIDE CONE
LARGE SHAFT CONE W ACCESS DOOR
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
36.
826-222C
802-007C
804-010C
802-224C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
826-673C
826-150C
RPBY 826-648C
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
RPBY 826-673C
07/16/19
Revision
(S/N 232953-)
Used on Omni Gearbox only
Used on Comer Gearbox only
Comer Box (SN 381566+)
Omni Box (SN 381565-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 232953-)
(S/N 584255+)
GREEN UNIT
ORANGE UNIT
YELLOW UNIT
(S/N 584254-)
ORANGE UNIT
Used with Omni or Comer Box
Standard (Quantity 2 per cutter)
Optional Low Lift Blade (Quantity 2
per cutter)
Used on Omni Gearbox only
Used on Comer Gearbox only
(S/N 584255+)
(S/N 584254-)
S/N 627945-
(S/N 558465+)
(S/N 558464-)
As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426As Required S/N 776426(S/N 640069+) replaced with
837-101C
(S/N 640068-)
Used on RCR2684 S/N 538584+
Used on RCR2684 S/N 538584+
Used on RCR2684 S/N 538584+
Used on RCR2684 S/N 538584+
3-Point Mount S/N 1151155+
3-Point Mount S/N 1151154(Obsolete)
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck (continued)
Land Pride
Section 2: Decks
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
37.
38.
39.
40.
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
PTO CAT. 4 X 49.21 JACKSHAFT
PLUG LP 3" ID RUBBER
CAP SQ TUBE 2X2X.238-.165
Pull Type
Pull Type
S/N 627946+
S/N 945241+
26
826-151C
826-152C
840-273C
837-086C
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
Revision
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
RCR2584 & RCR2684 Deck (continued)
Section 2: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/16/19
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
27
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Rear Axle
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14034
28
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Rear Axle
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
dwg14034
312-427H
814-066C
802-104C
814-059C
804-016C
804-015C
802-326C
802-240C
200-001D
803-029C
805-016C
804-055C
822-091C
822-092C
802-135C
800-001C
815-230C
815-093C
312-151S
816-098C
803-026C
804-025C
802-065C
312-712D
805-045C
805-187C
312-720D
312-735D
312-424H
805-088C
805-083C
312-428H
807-143C
803-237C
803-048C
312-429H
803-024C
312-426H
312-425H
802-162C
814-086C
803-308C
815-236C
07/16/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RCR2584 AXLE WELDMENT
WHEEL 15 X 5 X 4 BOLT
BOLT WHEEL 1/2-20X1 90-DEG
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 6.0 X 9
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
HUB GREASE CAP
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
RPBY 815-230C
4 BLT WHL HUB W/CUPS&ZERK ASSY
SEAL 1 3/8 ID X 2.441 OD X.313
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
TUBE 1 OD X 12 GA X 15/16 LG.
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 1/4 GR5 PLT
FLAT SPRING SUPPORT
TUBE 1.25 OD X .28WL X1.09 LG.
LUG SPRING CUSHION WELDMENT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 1 1/2
LEVEL ROD SHORT WELDMENT
SPRING COMP 1.88OD x .362W
NUT HEX COUPLER 3/4-10 X 5 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 3/4-10 PLT
LEVEL ROD LONG WELDMENT
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
SPRING MOUNT BOTTOM LH. WLDMT.
SPRING MOUNT BOTTOM RH. WLDMT.
HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/2 GR5
TIRE 25.5 X 8.0-14 - MOUNTED
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
HUB 4 BOLT COMPLETE
Comments
Revision
(S/N 336501+)
(S/N 336500-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 635192+
S/N 635191-
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Tailwheel
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
13450
30
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Tailwheel
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
28.
28.
29.
29.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg13450
804-066C
800-080C
312-387H
312-403H
802-106C
802-214C
312-616D
804-016C
312-614D
312-615D
802-042C
312-629D
803-019C
805-255C
805-043C
890-961C
802-280C
803-026C
N/A
803-289C
312-124D
816-009C
822-091C
822-092C
802-326C
802-240C
804-015C
804-016C
814-058C
815-230C
800-001C
827-036C
312-123D
815-092C
312-131K
802-106C
802-091C
802-034C
818-681C
814-161C
803-308C
802-135C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
ARM WELDMENT
ARM WELDMENT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
TAILWHEEL ARM ADJUST PLATE
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TAILWHEEL VERT SUPPORT LH
TAILWHEEL VERT SUPPORT RH
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
SPACER TUBE 3/4 OD X 2 1/32
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN SPIRAL 3/8X2 1/2 PLAIN
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
TW SHOULDER NUT
OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
TW SPINDLE TUBE
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
RC25 & 35 TW ASSY - 15
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT GR G
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
Revision
Rev. 2
RCR2572 (Shown)
RCR2560
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Went to square holes (S/N 243129+)
(S/N 209101+)
(S/N 209100-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 336501+) Optional
(S/N 336500-) Optional
Optional
Optional
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 243129+)
(S/N 243128-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
31
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Tailwheel Dual
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14033
32
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Tailwheel Dual
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
dwg14033
312-879H
Drawing Image Number
WELDMENT TAILWHEEL BEAM
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
27.
28.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
312-431H
804-066C
804-063C
800-080C
312-679D
312-678D
312-693D
312-692D
804-016C
802-041C
803-019C
802-153C
803-024C
804-021C
312-432H
802-091C
805-255C
805-043C
890-961C
802-280C
803-026C
800-001C
803-289C
312-124D
816-009C
822-091C
822-092C
802-326C
802-240C
804-015C
804-016C
814-058C
815-230C
815-093C
312-106D
827-036C
312-123D
815-092C
802-106C
818-681C
802-135C
803-308C
814-161C
N/A
RPBY 312-879H
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 10GA
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
ADJ. BRKT. INNER LH.
ADJ. BRKT. INNER RH.
ADJ. BRKT. OUTER LH.
ADJ. BRKT. OUTER RH.
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X3 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
TAILWHEEL BRACKET WELDMENT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN SPIRAL 3/8X2 1/2 PLAIN
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
TW SHOULDER NUT
OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
RPBY 815-230C
4 BOLT HUB
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
TW SPINDLE TUBE
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
07/16/19
Revision
S/N 534082+ Added 1 1/2" To Overall
Length
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 209101+)
(S/N 209100-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 635192+
S/N 635191-
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
33
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Tailwheel Single
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14032
34
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Tailwheel Single
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
dwg14032
804-066C
804-063C
800-080C
312-430H
802-106C
802-091C
312-616D
804-016C
312-614D
312-615D
802-153C
803-024C
805-255C
805-043C
890-961C
802-280C
803-026C
804-021C
803-289C
312-124D
816-009C
822-091C
822-092C
802-326C
802-240C
804-015C
804-016C
814-058C
815-230C
815-093C
312-106D
800-001C
827-036C
312-123D
815-092C
312-131K
802-106C
803-019C
818-681C
814-161C
802-135C
803-308C
N/A
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 10GA
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
TAILWHEEL BEAM WELDMENT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
TAILWHEEL ARM ADJUST PLATE
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TAILWHEEL VERT SUPPORT LH
TAILWHEEL VERT SUPPORT RH
HHCS 5/8-11X3 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN SPIRAL 3/8X2 1/2 PLAIN
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
TW SHOULDER NUT
OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
RPBY 815-230C
4 BOLT HUB
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
TW SPINDLE TUBE
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
RC25 & 35 TW ASSY - 15
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 2433129)
(S/N 243128-)
Rev. 1
Went to square holes (S/N 243129+)
(S/N 209101+)
(S/N 209100-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 635192+
S/N 635191-
REV 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
35
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks
Tongue
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14035
36
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Section 2: Decks
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Tongue
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg14035
312-420H
312-733D
803-026C
805-103C
312-423H
802-392C
300-236D
890-118C
804-027C
891-246C
890-182C
803-031C
804-028C
312-421H
804-125C
802-098C
802-074C
802-096C
804-029C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
TONGUE WELDMENT
TUBE 1 5/8 OD X 7/32 WL X1 LG.
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
PARKING JACK SUPPORT WELDMENT
HHCS 3/4-10X1 3/4 GR5
HITCH PIN
SCREW JACK 2000#
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
AG SAFETY CHAIN 6400 LB
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS
CLEVIS WELDMENT
WASHER BELLEVILLE 1ID
HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
Revision
S/N 688691+
S/N 688690-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
37
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Guard Front Chain
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14038
38
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Front Chain
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg14038
312-435A
803-019C
312-737D
802-440C
312-680D
890-393C
312-647K
312-685K
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RCR2584 FRONT CHAINGUARD ASSY
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
ROD 1/4 X 43 PLTD.
RHSNB 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
RCR2584 FRONT CHAINGUARD
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 7-LINK
LH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
RH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
39
Table of Contents
Guard Front Rubber
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
18179
40
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Front Rubber
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg18179
803-037C
803-198C
802-440C
312-490H
816-264C
312-774D
802-155C
312-491H
312-492L
312-493L
312-483A
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RHSNB 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
84" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT. LH.
84" FRONT RUBBER DEFLECTOR
84" DEFLECTOR SUPPORT FLAT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
84" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT. RH.
RCR2584 ASSY. DEF. BRKT. LH.
RCR2584 ASSY. DEF. BRKT. RH.
RCR2584 FRONT RUBBER GUARDS
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
41
Table of Contents
Guard Front Safety Chain
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
13451
42
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Front Safety Chain
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
dwg13451
312-395A
312-409A
803-013C
803-014C
804-013C
804-012C
312-624D
312-655D
802-468C
312-620D
312-649D
890-175C
312-643K
312-639K
312-683K
312-684K
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RCR2572 FRONT CHAIN GUARD ASSY
RCR2560 FRONT CHAIN GUARD ASSY
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
ROD 1/4 DIA X 38 1/8 LONG
ROD 1/4 DIA X 32 3/8 LONG
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5 PLT
FRONT CHAIN GUARD
FRONT CHAIN GUARD
CHAIN 5/16 PROOF X 6 LINKS PLT
RCR2560 LH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
RCR2572 LH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
RCR2560 RH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
RCR2572 RH FRNT CHN GRD SUB
Replaced by 803-013C
Replaced by 803-013C
RCR2572
RCR2560
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2572
RCR2560
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
43
Table of Contents
Guard Front Safety Rubber
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
18178
44
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Front Safety Rubber
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
dwg18178
803-198C
802-468C
312-488H
312-484H
816-263C
816-262C
312-772D
312-770D
802-155C
312-488H
312-485H
312-489L
312-486L
312-489L
312-487L
312-482A
312-481A
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5 PLT
72" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT.
60" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT. LH.
72" FRONT RUBBER DEFLECTOR
60" FRONT RUBBER DEFLECTOR
72" DEFLECTOR SUPPORT FLAT
60" DEFLECTOR SUPPORT FLAT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
72" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT.
60" WLDMT. DEF. BRKT. RH.
RCR2572 ASSY. DEF. BRKT.
RCR2560 ASSY. DEF. BRKT. LH.
RCR2572 ASSY. DEF. BRKT.
RCR2560 ASSY. DEF. BRKT. RH.
RCR2572 FRONT RUBBER GUARDS
RCR2560 FRONT RUBBER GUARDS
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
45
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Guard Rear Chain
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14039
46
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Rear Chain
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
dwg14039
312-436A
312-682D
312-736D
803-019C
804-016C
312-681D
802-106C
890-341C
312-683D
312-734D
312-648K
312-649K
312-650K
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RCR2584 REAR CHAINGUARD ASSY
RCR2584 REAR RH. CHAINGUARD
ROD 1/4 X 31 3/4 PLTD.
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
RCR2584 REAR CEN CHAINGUARD
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 5 LINK
RCR2584 REAR LH. CHAINGUARD
ROD 1/4 X 13 1/2 PLTD.
RCR2584 LH REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2584 RH REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2584 CTR REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
47
Table of Contents
Guard Rear Safety Chain
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Guards
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
13452
48
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Guard Rear Safety Chain
Section 3: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
dwg13452
312-396A
312-410A
312-624D
312-653D
312-622D
312-651D
312-623D
312-652D
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
890-341C
802-106C
802-214C
312-621D
312-650D
318-142D
312-625D
312-654D
312-644K
312-640K
312-646K
312-642K
312-645K
312-641K
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RCR2572 REAR CHAIN GUARD ASSY
RCR2560 REAR CHAIN GUARD ASSY
ROD 1/4 DIA X 38 1/8 LONG
ROD 1/4 DIA X 33 3/16 LONG
RH REAR CHAIN GUARD
RH REAR CHAIN GUARD
CTR REAR CHAIN GUARD
CTR REAR CHAIN GUARD
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 5 LINK
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
LH REAR CHAIN GUARD
LH REAR CHAIN GUARD
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 21
RPBY 318-142D
ROD 1/4 DIA X 18 5/8 LONG
RCR2560 LH REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2572 LH REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2560 CNT REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2572 CTR REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2560 RH REAR CHN GRD SUB
RCR2572 RH REAR CHN GRD SUB
Revision
RCR2572
RCR2560
RCR2572
RCR2560
RCR2572
RCR2560
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2572
RCR2560
RCR2572
RCR2560
Includes items 4 through 10
Includes items 1 & 3 through 8
Includes items 2, 4 through 8 & 10
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
49
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-146C) EC New Shields
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2572
21426
50
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline (826-146C) EC New Shields
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
dwg21426
826-146C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
1016012
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528084
1526084
6331070
1706029
1466030
1786710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876074
1877074
1885702
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004220
1004225
826-574C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 39.7 SLIP CLUTCH
*
YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
RPBY 1016012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC 840MM OUT. STOCK LENGTH TB.
EC 840MM INNER STOCK TUBE
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 740MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877094) 740MM
EC SHORT CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-146C
Revision
Pull Collar
Twist Collar
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
51
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-146C) EC Old Shields
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2572
14367
52
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline (826-146C) EC Old Shields
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
Dwg 14367
826-146C
818-540C
1528084
6331080
1706027
1006020
1004220
1016010
1706570
1886012
1875076
818-552C
1886013
1786010
1786009
1466030
1706029
1526084
1786011
1874076
044321
1786008
1016012
1004227
1004225
826-574C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 39.7 SLIP CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC 1010MM OUTER TUBE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
RPBY 1016010
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 826-574C
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC SOFT CONE
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC 840MM INNER/OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC INNER TUBE (1874113) 760MM
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
RPBY 1004227
SHIELD KIT, 826-146C
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
53
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-147C) EC New Shields
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2560
21187
54
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline (826-147C) EC New Shields
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560
Ref. Part No.
dwg21187
826-147C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
1016012
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528074
1526074
6331070
1706029
1466030
1786710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876064
1877064
1885702
1786711
044321
1006065
818-552C
1140001
818-540C
1140003
1004220
1004227
826-575C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
AX6 DRIVELINE WITH SLIP CLUTCH
*
YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
RPBY 1016012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1528084) 740MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 740MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 640MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877094) 640MM
EC SHORT CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
REP BY 044321
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
REP BY 818-552C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
REP BY 818-540C
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
SHIELD KIT, 826-147C
Revision
Pull Collar
Twist Collar
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
55
Table of Contents
Driveline (826-147C) EC Old Shields
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2560
14367
56
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline (826-147C) EC Old Shields
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 14367
826-147C
818-540C
1528074
6331080
1706027
1006020
1004220
1016012
1886012
1875066
818-552C
1886013
1786010
1786009
1466030
1706029
1526074
1786011
1874066
044321
1786008
1016012
1004227
826-575C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 35.8 SLIP CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC OUTER TUBE (1528084) 740MM
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC SOFT CONE
EC 660MM OUTER TUBE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC SOFT CONE
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC INNER TUBE (1526084) 740MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC 660MM INNER TUBE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
SHIELD KIT, 826-147C
Revision
Rev. 2
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
57
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC New Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
16610
58
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC New Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg16610
826-151C
1786710
1215733
1885704
1215735
1885709
1876030D
1885703
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528040D
818-540C
818-552C
044321
6560508
1016012
1004225
826-578C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC LONG CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC STANDARD CONE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-151C
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
59
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC Old Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14368
60
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Fixed Shaft (826-151C) EC Old Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
dwg14368
826-151C
1016010
1016012
1004220
1004225
1006020
1006017
1706027
6331080
818-540C
1528303
1546040
818-552C
1786009
1886010
1786010
1875027
1786028
1886014
1886013
1874027
1776028
1786011
044321
1116010
1016012
1004224
1004225
1886013
826-578C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 20.5 FIXED 540
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
RPBY 1006020
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TUBE FIXED SHAFT
RPBY 1528323
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC OUTER TUBE (1875066) 270MM
RPBY 1875027
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC SOFT CONE
EC INNER TUBE (1874066) 270MM
RPBY 1874027
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC YOKE ASSY 1 3/8-6(IMP. END)
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC SOFT CONE
SHIELD KIT, 826-151C
Revision
Twist Type
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 928934Twist Type
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC New Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
16173
62
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC New Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg16173
826-152C
1786711
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1877092
044321
1876092
1885705
1786710
1896097N327
6331070
1526098
1706029
1006020
1466030
818-552C
818-540C
6560508
6561306
826-579C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 49.21 JACKSHAFT
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD 920MM
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD 920MM
EC EXTRA SHORT CONE (FOR MX)
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC OUTER TUBE ASSY
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE 980MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK 8X1 45 DEG.
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 EXTRA SHRT
SHIELD KIT, 826-152C
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC Old Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14369
64
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Jackshaft (826-152C) EC Old Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
Dwg 14369
826-152C
818-540C
1896099
818-552C
1874094
1875094
1886321
1786009
1886012
1886011
1786008
1528101
6331080
1706027
1006020
1466030
044321
826-579C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 4 X 49.21 JACKSHAFT
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC INNER TUBE ASSY
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE (1874113) 940MM
RPBY 826-579C
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC SOFT CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
EC OUTER TUBE (1528084) 1010MM
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
SHIELD KIT, 826-152C
Revision
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC New Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
21426
66
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC New Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Dwg21426
826-150C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
1016012
1016010
1006020
1706027
6331080
1528094
1526094
6331070
1706029
1466030
1786710
1215733
1885703
1215735
1885709
1876084
1877084
1885702
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004220
1004225
826-576C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-673C
*
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1528106) 940MM
EC INNER TUBE (1526121) 940MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC STANDARD CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE (1876094) 840MM
EC INNER TUBE (1877094) 840MM
EC SHORT CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
SHIELD KIT, 826-150C
Revision
Obsolete
Pull Collar
Twist Collar
Rev. 2
Rev. 2
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC Old Shielding
Land Pride
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
14367
68
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Lift Type Cutter (826-150C) EC Old Shielding
Section 4: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Dwg 14367
826-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
818-540C
1528094
6331080
1706027
1006020
1004220
1004225
1016010
1016012
1886012
1875086
818-552C
1886013
1886010
1786009
1466030
1706029
1526094
1886011
1874086
044321
1786008
1016012
1004227
826-576C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-673C
*
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC OUTER TUBE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC TWIST COLLAR (TRACT. END)
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 826-576C
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC SOFT CONE
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
EC TUBE BEARING (OLD STYLE)
YOKE ASSEMBLY PULL TYPE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
SHIELD KIT, 826-150C
Revision
Obsolete
Twist Type
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
69
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
13692
70
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)
Section 4: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
dwg13692
1466030
1421010
1215012
1706033
1705009
1808010
1708034
1138008
1708018
1341270
1138007
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC COMPLETE BOLT M10X100(HUB)
EC CLUTCH SPRING
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC CLUTCH MIDDLE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC CLUTCH HUB W/FLANGE
EC COMPL. CONN. BOLT M12X70
EC PRESSURE DISK
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
71
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
13692
72
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466030)
Section 4: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
dwg13692
1466030
1421010
1215012
1706033
1705009
1808010
1708034
1138008
1708018
1341270
1138007
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TORQUE LIMITER 4 FRICTION DISK
EC COMPLETE BOLT M10X100(HUB)
EC CLUTCH SPRING
EC CLUTCH YOKE W/FLANGE
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC CLUTCH LINING RING
EC CLUTCH MIDDLE DISK
EC INNER DISK
EC CLUTCH HUB W/FLANGE
EC COMPL. CONN. BOLT M12X70
EC PRESSURE DISK
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
73
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Drivelines
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
30694
74
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Driveline W/ Slip Clutch (826-673C)
Section 4: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
Dwg 30694
826-673C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C4 44 1.38-6 QD CLTCH
*
141.025.363.1
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
180.015.130
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
146.254.015.1
CO DISC CLUTCH F42 (11350 NM)
8180.015.288
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR OUT TB
8180.014.240
COMER BOLT
8180.015.289
CO GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNR TB
044321
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
142.250.3657521 COMPLETE GUARD W/INSTRUC
180.014.022
COMER SPRING
151.015.038.1
CO FLANGED YOKE
180.019.019
COMER BUSH
180.019.340
COMER LINING RING
165.000.502
COMER NUT & BOLT M12X1.25X65
151.019.011.1
CO CLUTCH SUPPORT F42
180.019.014
COMER INNER PLATE
180.019.115
COMER INTERMEDIATE PLATE
180.019.116.1
COMER PRESSURE PLATE
165.000.548
COMER BOLT WITH NUT M10X100
8123.350.097.11 CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARD
8123.450.295.11 CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
190.000.098
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
190.000.099
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
165.000.628
COMER COLLOR KIT 1-3/8 YOKE
Revision
07/16/19
S/N 928934-
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
75
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) ITG (S/N 160730 to 191029)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gearboxes
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
15090
76
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) ITG (S/N 160730 to 191029)
Section 5: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
dwg15090
826-035C
18-027
07-001
06-017
20-026
02-054
05-014
10-027
03-060
08-006
08-007
08-006
17-001
17-002
17-003
08-001
08-002
08-003
20-025
07-010
06-018
05-003
11-008
12-003
02-053
04-010
04-009
03-061
04-007
04-008
21-001
09-011
07-022
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX RC71SS 1:1.46 INCREASE
ITG HOUSING
ITG M10 LOCKWASHER
ITG HEX HEAD CAP SCREW
ITG INPUT CAP
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG SPACER
ITG 19 TOOTH GEAR
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG INPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG SHIM 0.4
ITG SHIM 0.3
ITG SHIM 0.5
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.45MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG LOCKWASHER
ITG HEX HEAD CAP SCREW
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG 1-14 FLANGED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT
ITG BEARING CONE
ITG BEARING CUP
ITG 13 TOOTH GEAR
ITG BEARING CONE
BEARING CUP
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
ITG SEALING WASHER
*
IMPORTANT NOTE:
When ordering gearbox parts, be sure to have
the I.D. tag number off the gearbox and the serial
number off of the cutter. This is Important in
knowing which gearbox your cutter has.
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 160729-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gearboxes
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
14120
78
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 160729-)
Section 5: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg14120
826-035C
020162
070142
070141
070140
050013
050012
040135
030040
200003
010112
140033
140017
030041
090073
050008
050014
050015
040112
070145
070144
070143
060004
020005
090055
803-095C
805-017C
802-091C
804-015C
802-079C
804-013C
060005
050015
804-070C
090055
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX RC71SS 1:1.46 INCREASE
OMNI INPUT CAP
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CUP - LM 603014
OMNI BEARING CONE -LM603049
OMNI INPUT SHAFT
INPUT GEAR - 17 T., OMNI
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2"
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HEAD 1/8"
OUTPUT PINION - 14 T., OMNI
OMNI SHIM .25
OMNI BEARING CONE - 368
BEARING CUP - 362A, OMNI
(S/N 107994+)
BEARING CUP - 362, OMNI
(S/N 107993-)
OUTPUT SHAFT, OMNI
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL
OMNI OUTPUT CAP
SPACER, OMNI
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
INPUT SEAL, OMNI
BEARING CUP - 362, OMNI
FLAT WASHER 1 SPECIAL
SPACER, OMNI
*
IMPORTANT NOTE:
When ordering gearbox parts, be sure to have
the I.D. tag number off the gearbox and the serial
number off of the cutter. This is Important in
knowing which gearbox your cutter has.
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 191030+)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gearboxes
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
26951
80
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox (826-035C) OMNI (S/N 191030+)
Section 5: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
dwg26951
826-035C
020162
070142
070141
070140
050013
050012
040135
030039
200003
010160
010112
140033
140017
030038
090073
050008
050014
040112
070145
070144
070143
060004
020005
090055
803-095C
805-017C
802-091C
804-015C
802-079C
804-013C
060005
050015
804-070C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX RC71SS 1:1.46 INCREASE
OMNI INPUT CAP
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CUP - LM 603014
OMNI BEARING CONE -LM603049
OMNI INPUT SHAFT
INPUT GEAR - 19 T., OMNI
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI HOUSING RC71SS
(S/N 191030+) Square Housing
OMNI HOUSING
(S/N 191029-) Round Housing
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OUTPUT PINION - 13 T., OMNI
OMNI SHIM .25
OMNI BEARING CONE - 368
BEARING CUP - 362A, OMNI
OUTPUT SHAFT, OMNI
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL
OMNI OUTPUT CAP
SPACER, OMNI
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
INPUT SEAL, OMNI
BEARING CUP - 362, OMNI
FLAT WASHER 1 SPECIAL
*
IMPORTANT NOTE:
When ordering gearbox parts, be sure to have
the I.D. tag number off the gearbox and the serial
number off of the cutter. This is Important in
knowing which gearbox your cutter has.
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
81
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-038C) OMNI
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
15739
82
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-038C) OMNI
Section 5: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
dwg15739
826-038C
020162
070142
070141
070140
050013
050012
040135
030040
200003
010160
010112
140033
140017
030041
090073
050008
050014
050015
040112
070145
070144
070143
060004
020005
090015
803-095C
805-017C
802-091C
804-015C
802-079C
804-013C
060005
050015
804-070C
07/16/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX RC71SS 1:1.21 INCREASE
OMNI INPUT CAP
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI BEARING CUP - LM 603014
OMNI BEARING CONE -LM603049
OMNI INPUT SHAFT
INPUT GEAR - 17 T., OMNI
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI HOUSING RC71SS
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OUTPUT PINION - 14 T., OMNI
OMNI SHIM .25
OMNI BEARING CONE - 368
BEARING CUP - 362A, OMNI
BEARING CUP - 362, OMNI
OUTPUT SHAFT, OMNI
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.30MM
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL
OMNI OUTPUT CAP
SPACER, OMNI
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
INPUT SEAL, OMNI
BEARING CUP - 362, OMNI
FLAT WASHER 1 SPECIAL
Comments
Revision
(S/N 191030+) Square Housing
(S/N 191029-) Round Housing
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 107994+)
(S/N 107993-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
83
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-377C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gearboxes
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
26957
84
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-377C) Comer
Section 5: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Dwg 26957
826-377C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
0.210.2000.00
8.7.3.00331
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.0.9.00143
8.1.1.00501
0.210.6000.00
8.5.1.00533
826-490C
0.210.1300.00
0.252.7525.00
0.121.7101.00
8.6.6.00201
8.4.7.02265
0.132.7107.00
0.210.5000.00
0.712.7500.00
04-011
8.0.9.00469
0.210.0300.00
8.7.1.01107
0.139.7100.00
0.210.3000.00
0.139.7101.00
8.2.2.00555
8.4.7.00146
0.285.7510.00
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RC25 1.38-6 1:1.21 STD.
*
CO INPUT SHAFT 1.38-6
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO GEAR CROWN Z22 M6
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO 3/8 GAS OIL VENT LEVEL PG.
CO COVER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO CAP
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO NUT M40X1.5
CO PINION Z18 M6
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
ITG BEARING ASSEMBLY
REP BY 04-011
CO CASTING & MACHINE
CO SEAL (50x90x10)
CO SEAL RETAINER
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO BLANK WASHER
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B6 X 60
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 6.5 Pints
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 6: Hydraulics
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
10219
86
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 6: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
17.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg10219
810-200C
5M3116
2M3316
1M6006
2A0012
2A0006
7M3316
2A0012
3M3310
4M3108
4M3102
6M3126
2A0022
2A0208
2A0132
810-210C
3A3102
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
MW TUBE 2-1/2 X 8 X 1-1/8 ROD
MW ROD
MW ROD CLEVIS
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW TIE ROD
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW HEAD
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
MW PISTON
RPBY 4M3108
MW BASE
MW NUT, PISTON
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 2.5 CYL 3A3102
RPBY 810-210C
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 19
Only found in seal kit item 19
Only found in seal kit item 19
Only found in seal kit item 19
Only found in seal kit item 19
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 6: Hydraulics
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
25901
88
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 6: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
494391
258818
810-886C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
MON ROD CP2.50-1.12-9/16ORB-TS
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON SEAL KIT 661701
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
89
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
17559
90
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Dwg 17559
312-476A
312-878A
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
838-614C
818-230C
818-142C
818-552C
818-543C
818-612C
818-540C
818-161C
818-560C
818-559C
818-555C
818-564C
818-557C
818-554C
818-556C
818-555C
818-162C
818-600C
818-130C
818-190C
818-611C
818-610C
818-681C
818-830C
818-903C
838-965C
818-928C
838-512C
848-226C
838-094C
818-862C
838-517C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RCR2584 DECAL PACKAGE
RCR2684 DECAL PACKAGE
*
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL PTO 826-152C
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL CAUTION GENERAL RC SAFE
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
RPBY 818-560C
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE CUTTER
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
LP LOGO LARGE GREEN
DECAL RCR2584
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL FLAG
DECAL PTO 826-151C
DECAL PTO 826-150C
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL RCR2584-BROWN
DECAL RCR2684-GOLD
RPBY 838-512C
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
Revision
S/N 813017+
S/N 813016Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Obsolete
(S/N 255403-)
(S/N 255403-)
(S/N 225758+)
(S/N 255404+) Beige/Yellow Units
Orange/Green Units
(S/N 255404+)
Obsolete
(S/N 264391+)
3-Point Mount
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
91
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
17560
92
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 17560
312-413A
312-417A
312-474A
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
23.
818-230C
818-162C
818-187C
818-560C
818-559C
818-555C
818-564C
818-557C
818-556C
818-554C
818-555C
818-536C
818-563C
818-130C
818-161C
818-142C
818-552C
818-538C
818-190C
818-540C
818-681C
818-680C
818-165C
818-830C
818-903C
838-965C
818-926C
818-927C
818-862C
07/16/19
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RCR25 SERIES SAFETY DECAL PKG
RCR2572 DECAL PACKAGE
RCR2560 DECAL PACKAGE
*
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
LP LOGO LARGE GREEN
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
RPBY 818-560C
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL RCR2572 -BLACK LP
DECAL RCR2560-BLACK LP
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL CAUTION GENERAL RC SAFE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL PTO 826-146C
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL IMPORTANT - SLIP CLUTCH
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL RCR2560-BROWN
DECAL RCR2572-BROWN
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
Revision
(S/N 259099+-)
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Obsolete
(S/N 259099-)
(S/N 259099-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 211783+)
(S/N 225758+)
(S/N 259100+)
(S/N 259100+)
(S/N 259100+)
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
93
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Labels
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233-
No diagram associated with this Parts List
94
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 7: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584, RCR2684 S/N 1180233Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
BLUE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
GLOSS BLACK QUART
MED RED QUART
GREEN QUART
ORANGE QUART
BLUE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED RED GALLON
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE GALLON
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-070C
821-054C
821-058C
821-066C
821-067C
821-011CTU
821-070CTU
821-054CTU
821-058CTU
821-066CTU
821-067CTU
821-011CQT
821-070CQT
821-054CQT
821-058CQT
821-066CQT
821-067CQT
821-011CGL
821-070CGL
821-054CGL
821-058CGL
821-066CGL
821-067CGL
07/16/19
Revision
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
95
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.121.7101.00 ...........85
0.132.7107.00 ...........85
0.139.7100.00 ...........85
0.139.7101.00 ...........25, 85
0.210.0300.00 ...........85
0.210.1300.00 ...........85
0.210.2000.00 ...........85
0.210.3000.00 ...........85
0.210.5000.00 ...........85
0.210.6000.00 ...........85
0.252.7525.00 ...........85
0.285.7510.00 ...........85
0.709.7500.00 ...........85
0.712.7500.00 ...........85
010112 ......................79, 81, 83
010160 ......................81, 83
02-053 .......................77
02-054 .......................77
020005 ......................79, 81, 83
020162 ......................79, 81, 83
03-060 .......................77
03-061 .......................77
030038 ......................81
030039 ......................81
030040 ......................79, 83
030041 ......................79, 83
04-007 .......................77
04-008 .......................77
04-009 .......................77
04-010 .......................77
04-011 .......................85
040112 ......................79, 81, 83
040135 ......................79, 81, 83
044321 ......................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 63, 65,
67, 69, 75
05-003 .......................77
05-014 .......................77
050008 ......................79, 81, 83
050012 ......................79, 81, 83
050013 ......................79, 81, 83
050014 ......................79, 81, 83
050015 ......................79, 81, 83
06-017 .......................77
06-018 .......................77
060004 ......................79, 81, 83
060005 ......................79, 81, 83
07-001 .......................77
07-010 .......................77
07-022 .......................77
070140 ......................79, 81, 83
070141 ......................79, 81, 83
070142 ......................79, 81, 83
070143 ......................79, 81, 83
070144 ......................79, 81, 83
070145 ......................79, 81, 83
08-001 .......................77
08-002 .......................77
08-003 .......................77
08-006 .......................77
08-007 .......................77
09-011 .......................77
090015 ......................83
090055 ......................79, 81
090073 ......................79, 81, 83
10-027 .......................77
1004220 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
61, 67, 69
1004224 ....................61
96
Part Number
Page
1004225 ....................51, 53, 59, 61,
67, 69
1004227 ....................53, 55, 57, 69
1006017 ....................61
1006020 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 63, 65,
67, 69
1006065 ....................55
1016010 ....................51, 53, 55, 61,
67, 69
1016012 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 67, 69
11-008 .......................77
1116010 ....................61
1138007 ....................71, 73
1138008 ....................71, 73
1140001 ....................55
1140003 ....................55
12-003 .......................77
1215012 ....................71, 73
1215733 ....................51, 55, 59, 63, 67
1215735 ....................51, 55, 59, 63, 67
122-076D ...................21
130556 ......................89
1341270 ....................71, 73
134953 ......................89
135995 ......................89
140017 ......................79, 81, 83
140033 ......................79, 81, 83
141.025.363.1 ...........75
142.250.3657521 ......75
1421010 ....................71, 73
146.254.015.1 ...........75
1466030 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
63, 65, 67, 69,
71, 73
151.015.038.1 ...........75
151.019.011.1 ...........75
1526074 ....................55, 57
1526084 ....................51, 53
1526094 ....................67, 69
1526098 ....................63
1528040D ..................59
1528074 ....................55, 57
1528084 ....................51, 53
1528094 ....................67, 69
1528101 ....................65
1528303 ....................61
1546040 ....................61
165.000.502 ..............75
165.000.548 ..............75
165.000.628 ..............75
17-001 .......................77
17-002 .......................77
17-003 .......................77
1705009 ....................71, 73
1706027 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 65, 67, 69
1706029 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
63, 67, 69
1706033 ....................71, 73
1706570 ....................53
1708018 ....................71, 73
1708034 ....................71, 73
1776028 ....................61
1786008 ....................53, 57, 65, 69
1786009 ....................53, 57, 61, 65, 69
1786010 ....................53, 57, 61
1786011 ....................53, 57, 61
1786028 ....................61
Part Number
Page
1786710 ....................51, 55, 59, 63, 67
1786711 ....................51, 55, 63, 67
18-027 .......................77
180.014.022 ..............75
180.015.130 ..............75
180.019.014 ..............75
180.019.019 ..............75
180.019.115 ..............75
180.019.116.1 ...........75
180.019.340 ..............75
1808010 ....................71, 73
186561 ......................89
1874027 ....................61
1874066 ....................57
1874076 ....................53
1874086 ....................69
1874094 ....................65
1875027 ....................61
1875066 ....................57
1875076 ....................53
1875086 ....................69
1875094 ....................65
1876030D ..................59
1876064 ....................55
1876074 ....................51
1876084 ....................67
1876092 ....................63
1877064 ....................55
1877074 ....................51
1877084 ....................67
1877092 ....................63
1885702 ....................51, 55, 63, 67
1885703 ....................51, 55, 59, 67
1885704 ....................59
1885705 ....................63
1885709 ....................51, 55, 59, 63, 67
1886010 ....................61, 69
1886011 ....................65, 69
1886012 ....................53, 57, 65, 69
1886013 ....................53, 57, 61, 69
1886014 ....................61
1886321 ....................65
1896097N327 ............63
1896099 ....................65
190.000.098 ..............75
190.000.099 ..............75
1M6006 .....................87
20-025 .......................77
20-026 .......................77
200-001D ...................29
200003 ......................79, 81, 83
21-001 .......................77
258818 ......................89
2A0006 ......................87
2A0012 ......................87
2A0022 ......................87
2A0132 ......................87
2A0208 ......................87
2M3316 .....................87
300-236D ...................25, 37
300-312D ...................11, 13
312-062H ...................7
312-075D ...................21, 25
312-082D ...................21, 25
312-089D ...................21, 25
312-106D ...................33, 35
312-123D ...................31, 33, 35
312-124D ...................31, 33, 35
312-131K ...................31, 35
312-136D ...................7
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
Part Number
Page
312-151S ...................29
312-386H ...................21
312-387H ...................31
312-388H ...................21
312-395A ...................43
312-396A ...................49
312-399H ...................21, 25
312-400H ...................21, 25
312-402H ...................21
312-403H ...................31
312-404H ...................21
312-409A ...................43
312-410A ...................49
312-413A ...................93
312-417A ...................93
312-419H ...................25
312-419H82 ...............25
312-420H ...................37
312-421H ...................37
312-422H ...................9
312-423H ...................37
312-424H ...................29
312-425H ...................29
312-426H ...................29
312-427H ...................29
312-428H ...................29
312-429H ...................29
312-430H ...................35
312-431H ...................33
312-432H ...................33
312-435A ...................39
312-436A ...................47
312-474A ...................93
312-476A ...................91
312-481A ...................45
312-482A ...................45
312-483A ...................41
312-484H ...................45
312-485H ...................45
312-486L ...................45
312-487L ...................45
312-488H ...................45
312-489L ...................45
312-490H ...................41
312-491H ...................41
312-492L ...................41
312-493L ...................41
312-602D ...................21, 25
312-607D ...................21
312-608D ...................21
312-609D85 ...............21
312-610D ...................21
312-611D ...................21, 25
312-614D ...................31, 35
312-615D ...................31, 35
312-616D ...................31, 35
312-620D ...................43
312-621D ...................49
312-622D ...................49
312-623D ...................49
312-624D ...................43, 49
312-625D ...................49
312-629D ...................31
312-639K ...................43
312-640K ...................49
312-641K ...................49
312-642K ...................49
312-643K ...................43
312-644K ...................49
312-645K ...................49
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
312-646D ...................21
312-646K ...................49
312-647D ...................21
312-647K ...................39
312-648K ...................47
312-649D ...................43
312-649K ...................47
312-650D ...................49
312-650K ...................47
312-651D ...................49
312-652D ...................49
312-653D ...................49
312-654D ...................49
312-655D ...................43
312-678D ...................33
312-679D ...................33
312-680D ...................39
312-681D ...................47
312-681S ...................9
312-682D ...................47
312-683D ...................47
312-683K ...................43
312-684D ...................15
312-684K ...................43
312-685D ...................15
312-685K ...................39
312-692D ...................33
312-693D ...................33
312-694D ...................15
312-699D ...................15
312-712D ...................29
312-714D ...................9
312-715D ...................9
312-716D ...................9
312-720D ...................29
312-729D ...................17, 19
312-733D ...................37
312-734D ...................47
312-735D ...................29
312-736D ...................47
312-737D ...................39
312-770D ...................45
312-772D ...................45
312-774D ...................41
312-808D ...................22, 25
312-812D ...................25
312-813D ...................11
312-814D ...................11
312-818H ...................25
312-821D ...................11, 13
312-822D ...................11
312-829D ...................11
312-833D ...................9
312-878A ...................91
312-879H ...................33
312-999D ...................9
318-142D ...................49
326-002D ...................9
326-114H ...................25
326-114H81 ...............25
326-114H82 ...............25
326-114H86 ...............25
326-193D ...................13
326-194D ...................13
326-196D ...................13
326-201D ...................13
326-204D ...................25
326-206D ...................13
326-207D ...................13
326-208D ...................13
327-143S ...................13
07/16/19
Part Number
Page
327-397D ...................7
38-11 .........................22
3A3102 ......................87
3M3310 .....................87
491668 ......................89
492218 ......................89
492650 ......................89
492688 ......................89
492699 ......................89
494391 ......................89
4M3102 .....................87
4M3108 .....................87
5M3116 .....................87
6331070 ....................51, 55, 63, 67
6331080 ....................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 65, 67, 69
6560508 ....................59, 63
6561306 ....................63
6M3126 .....................87
7M3316 .....................87
8.0.9.00143 ...............85
8.0.9.00469 ...............85
8.1.1.00501 ...............85
8.2.2.00555 ...............25, 85
8.4.7.00146 ...............85
8.4.7.02265 ...............85
8.5.1.00533 ...............85
8.5.2.00332 ...............85
8.6.6.00201 ...............85
8.7.1.01107 ...............85
8.7.3.00331 ...............85
800-001C ...................29, 31, 33, 35
800-069C ...................9
800-080C ...................31, 33, 35
800-117C ...................17, 19
800-320C ...................15, 22
801-023C ...................89
802-005C ...................11, 15
802-007C ...................22, 25
802-010C ...................13
802-015C ...................9
802-017C ...................17, 19
802-034C ...................31
802-041C ...................33
802-042C ...................31
802-051C ...................15, 21
802-053C ...................21
802-055C ...................11, 13
802-064C ...................15, 21, 25
802-065C ...................11, 21, 25, 29
802-068C ...................13
802-070C ...................21
802-073C ...................11
802-074C ...................15, 37
802-079C ...................79, 81, 83
802-091C ...................31, 33, 35, 79,
81, 83
802-096C ...................37
802-098C ...................13, 37
802-104C ...................29
802-106C ...................31, 33, 35, 47, 49
802-135C ...................29, 31, 33, 35
802-138C ...................13
802-146C ...................9
802-153C ...................33, 35
802-155C ...................41, 45
802-159C ...................21, 25
802-162C ...................29
802-184C ...................7, 11, 17, 19
802-212C ...................21
802-214C ...................31, 49
Part Number
802-224C
802-240C
802-260C
802-277C
802-280C
802-326C
802-392C
802-440C
802-466C
802-468C
802-603C
803-013C
803-014C
803-019C
803-020C
803-021C
803-024C
803-026C
803-027C
803-029C
803-031C
803-037C
803-048C
803-095C
803-168C
803-170C
803-177C
803-180C
803-181C
803-198C
803-231C
803-237C
803-255C
803-271C
803-289C
803-299C
803-308C
804-007C
804-009C
804-010C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-027C
804-028C
804-029C
804-036C
804-039C
804-055C
804-063C
804-066C
804-070C
804-125C
804-147C
805-004C
805-016C
Page
...................25
...................29, 31, 33, 35
...................9
...................21, 25
...................31, 33, 35
...................29, 31, 33, 35
...................37
...................39, 41
...................21
...................43, 45
...................25
...................9, 17, 19, 21, 25,
43
...................43, 89
...................9, 31, 33, 35, 39,
47
...................49
...................9, 21
...................15, 21, 29, 33, 35
...................11, 15, 17, 19,
21, 29, 31, 33,
35, 37
...................7, 21
...................29
...................13, 15, 37
...................41
...................29
...................21, 25, 79, 81, 83
...................11
...................21, 25
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................41, 45
...................21, 25
...................29
...................11, 15, 25
...................11, 13
...................31, 33, 35
...................21, 25
...................29, 31, 33, 35
...................11, 15, 25
...................21, 25
...................22, 25
...................9, 17, 19, 21, 25,
43
...................21, 25, 43, 79,
81, 83
...................29, 31, 33, 35,
49, 79, 81, 83
...................29, 31, 33, 35,
47, 49
...................9, 11, 13, 21, 33,
35
...................9, 21
...................7, 21
...................11, 13, 21, 22, 29
...................13, 15, 37
...................37
...................11, 37
...................13, 21, 25
...................13
...................29
...................33, 35
...................31, 33, 35
...................21, 25, 79, 81, 83
...................37
...................21, 25
...................17, 19
...................29
Part Number
Page
805-017C ...................11, 21, 25, 79,
81, 83
805-043C ...................31, 33, 35
805-045C ...................29
805-083C ...................29
805-088C ...................15, 17, 19, 29
805-090C ...................11, 15
805-103C ...................25, 37
805-109C ...................13
805-137C ...................11
805-142C ...................21
805-143C ...................21
805-163C ...................21
805-187C ...................29
805-255C ...................31, 33, 35
807-023C ...................17, 19
807-143C ...................29
807-350C ...................13
810-200C ...................17, 19, 87, 89
810-210C ...................87
810-818C ...................17, 19
810-886C ...................89
811-170C ...................17, 19
811-542C ...................17, 19
8123.350.097.11 .......75
8123.450.295.11 .......75
814-058C ...................31, 33, 35
814-059C ...................29
814-066C ...................29
814-086C ...................29
814-161C ...................31, 33, 35
815-092C ...................31, 33, 35
815-093C ...................29, 33, 35
815-230C ...................29, 31, 33, 35
815-236C ...................29
816-009C ...................31, 33, 35
816-098C ...................29
816-262C ...................45
816-263C ...................45
816-264C ...................41
816-504C ...................11, 15, 25
817-050C ...................21, 25
817-057C ...................7
818-130C ...................91, 93
818-142C ...................91, 93
818-161C ...................91, 93
818-162C ...................91, 93
818-165C ...................93
818-187C ...................93
818-190C ...................91, 93
818-230C ...................91, 93
818-536C ...................93
818-538C ...................93
818-540C ...................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 63, 65,
67, 69, 91, 93
818-543C ...................91
818-552C ...................51, 53, 55, 57,
59, 61, 63, 65,
67, 69, 91, 93
818-554C ...................91, 93
818-555C ...................91, 93
818-556C ...................91, 93
818-557C ...................91, 93
818-559C ...................91, 93
818-560C ...................91, 93
818-563C ...................93
818-564C ...................91, 93
818-600C ...................91
818-610C ...................91
818-611C ...................91
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
97
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
818-612C ...................91
818-680C ...................93
818-681C ...................31, 33, 35, 91, 93
818-830C ...................91, 93
818-862C ...................91, 93
818-903C ...................91, 93
818-926C ...................93
818-927C ...................93
818-928C ...................91
8180.014.240 ............75
8180.015.288 ............75
8180.015.289 ............75
820-137C ...................21
820-138C ...................25
820-193C ...................21
820-194C ...................25
821-011C ...................95
821-011CGL ..............95
821-011CQT ..............95
821-011CTU ..............95
821-054C ...................95
821-054CGL ..............95
821-054CQT ..............95
821-054CTU ..............95
821-058C ...................95
821-058CGL ..............95
821-058CQT ..............95
821-058CTU ..............95
821-066C ...................95
821-066CGL ..............95
821-066CQT ..............95
821-066CTU ..............95
821-067C ...................95
821-067CGL ..............95
821-067CQT ..............95
821-067CTU ..............95
821-070C ...................95
821-070CGL ..............95
821-070CQT ..............95
821-070CTU ..............95
822-091C ...................29, 31, 33, 35
822-092C ...................29, 31, 33, 35
822-098C ...................9
822-099C ...................9
822-100C ...................9
826-035C ...................21, 77, 79, 81
826-038C ...................25, 83
826-146C ...................22, 51, 53
826-147C ...................22, 55, 57
826-150C ...................25, 67, 69
826-151C ...................9, 26, 59, 61
826-152C ...................9, 26, 63, 65
826-222C ...................22, 25
826-377C ...................25, 85
826-490C ...................85
826-574C ...................51, 53
826-575C ...................55, 57
826-576C ...................67, 69
826-578C ...................59, 61
826-579C ...................63, 65
826-648C ...................25
826-673C ...................25, 75
827-010C ...................21
827-036C ...................31, 33, 35
837-027C ...................7
837-062C ...................13
837-063C ...................13
837-086C ...................26
837-101C ...................22, 25
838-094C ...................91
838-512C ...................91
98
Part Number
Page
838-517C ...................91
838-614C ...................91
838-965C ...................91, 93
840-273C ...................26
848-226C ...................91
890-118C ...................37
890-175C ...................43
890-177C ...................17, 19
890-182C ...................37
890-341C ...................47, 49
890-352C ...................11
890-393C ...................39
890-961C ...................31, 33, 35
891-246C ...................37
Dwg 14367 ................53, 57, 69
Dwg 14369 ................65
Dwg 15872 ................21
Dwg 15881 ................25
Dwg 17559 ................91
Dwg 17560 ................93
Dwg 25901 ................89
Dwg 26957 ................85
Dwg 30694 ................75
dwg10219 ..................87
dwg13450 ..................31
dwg13451 ..................43
dwg13452 ..................49
dwg13692 ..................71, 73
dwg14031 ..................15
dwg14032 ..................35
dwg14033 ..................33
dwg14034 ..................29
dwg14035 ..................37
dwg14037 ..................17, 19
dwg14038 ..................39
dwg14039 ..................47
dwg14040 ..................9
dwg14120 ..................79
dwg14368 ..................61
dwg14378 ..................7
dwg15090 ..................77
dwg15739 ..................83
dwg16173 ..................63
dwg16440 ..................11
dwg16610 ..................59
dwg18178 ..................45
dwg18179 ..................41
dwg21187 ..................55
Dwg21426 .................67
dwg21426 ..................51
dwg26623 ..................13
dwg26951 ..................81
N/A ............................31, 33, 35, 89
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
07/16/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/16/19
RCR2560, RCR2572, RCR2584 & RCR2684 S/N 1180233- Rotary Cutter 312-459P
99
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement