Land Pride CB25 Series Parts Manual

Land Pride CB25 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
4-in-1 Combination Bucket
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580
39611
381-128PK
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 10/10/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Base Assembly...................................................................6
Jaw Assembly No Teeth......................................................8
Jaw Assembly With Teeth..................................................10
Section 3: Hydraulics..................................................12
Cylinders & Hoses.............................................................12
Hydraulic Assembly With Counterbalance Valve...............14
Hydraulic Assembly Without Counterbalance Valve..........16
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-102C)..........................................18
Skid Steer Hoses & Fittings..............................................20
Section 4: Options.......................................................22
Spill Screen.......................................................................22
Section 5: Decals.........................................................24
Decals...............................................................................24
Kubota Touch-up Paints....................................................26
Part Number Index.......................................................28
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Kubota provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Kubota assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Kubota
reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect the
product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for ordering
parts only.
Kubota is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
B
Base Assembly...............................................................6
C
Cylinders & Hoses........................................................12
D
Decals..........................................................................24
H
Hydraulic Assembly With Counterbalance Valve..........14
Hydraulic Assembly Without Counterbalance Valve.....16
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-102C).....................................18
J
Jaw Assembly No Teeth.................................................8
Jaw Assembly With Teeth.............................................10
K
Kubota Touch-up Paints................................................26
S
Skid Steer Hoses & Fittings.........................................20
Spill Screen..................................................................22
10/10/19
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
3
Table of Contents
4
Part Number Index
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
10/10/19
Part Number Index
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
5
Kubota
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Base Assembly
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39618
6
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Kubota
Base Assembly
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
Dwg 39618
381-106D
381-110D
381-110H
381-109H
381-084H
381-179S
800-001C
802-172C
802-236C
802-387C
802-431C
802-827C
803-043C
803-084C
803-258C
803-304C
804-029C
820-592C
820-477C
820-591C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
BRKT, VALVE MNT
PIVOT PIN 1.25X7.81
WMT, 68 4N1 BASE
WMT, 74 4N1 BASE
WMT, 80 4N1 BASE
BRKT, VALVE MNT W/NUTZERTS
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5
PLOW 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
HFS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HFSS 5/16-18X1 GR5 PLT
HHCS 1-8X7 GR8 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
1/2X6 GRADER BLADE X 67.5"
1/2X6 GRADER BLADE X 73.5"
1/2X6 GRADER BLADE X 79.5"
Revision
S/N 1038240KAP-CB2568
AP-CB2574
AP-CB2580
S/N 1038241K+
S/N 1038240KS/N 1038241K+
S/N 1038240K-
AP-CB2568 (7 bolt holes)
AP-CB2574 (8 bolt holes)
AP-CB2580 (8 bolt holes)
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
7
Table of Contents
Jaw Assembly No Teeth
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39613
8
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Jaw Assembly No Teeth
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39613
381-124A
381-122A
381-099A
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
14.
381-088H
381-089D
381-113H
381-111H
381-085H
802-079C
802-206C
802-288C
842-274C
803-209C
803-263C
803-181C
803-304C
812-497C
812-498C
820-554C
820-552C
820-555C
820-593C
820-553C
820-551C
891-177C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
JAW ASM, 68 4N1 W/O TEETH
JAW ASM, 74 4N1 W/O TEETH
JAW ASM, 80 4N1 W/O TEETH
*
WMT, PIVOT PIN
SPACER 1.50ODX1.331IDX1.81
WMT, 68 4N1 JAW W/O TEETH
WMT, 74 4N1 JAW W/O TEETH
WMT, 80 4N1 JAW W/O TEETH
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PLOW 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
PLOW 5/8-11X2 GR5
PLOW 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR8
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
BUCKET SIDE CUTTER LH
BUCKET SIDE CUTTER RH
CUTTING EDGE,68" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,74" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,80" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,66" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,72" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,78" BUCKT BLT ON
BHG 1.50ODX1.25X1.38
Revision
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568 & AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568 & AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568 (7 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2574 (8 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2580 (9 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2568 (7 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2574 (7 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2580 (9 bolt holes)
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
9
Table of Contents
Jaw Assembly With Teeth
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39614
10
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Jaw Assembly With Teeth
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39614
381-125A
381-123A
380-121A
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
381-088H
381-089D
381-114H
381-112H
381-104H
802-079C
802-206C
803-209C
803-304C
812-497C
812-498C
820-593C
820-553C
820-551C
891-177C
891-518C
891-519C
381-020S
381-187S
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
JAW ASM, 68 4N1 W/TEETH
JAW ASM, 74 4N1 W/TEETH
JAW ASM, 80 4N1 W/TEETH
*
WMT, PIVOT PIN
SPACER 1.50ODX1.331IDX1.81
WMT, 68 4N1 JAW W/TEETH
WMT, 74 4N1 JAW W/TEETH
WMT, 80 4N1 JAW W/TEETH
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PLOW 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
BUCKET SIDE CUTTER LH
BUCKET SIDE CUTTER RH
CUTTING EDGE,66" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,72" BUCKT BLT ON
CUTTING EDGE,78" BUCKT BLT ON
BHG 1.50ODX1.25X1.38
PIN ON TOOTH
TOOTH LOCKING PIN
ASY, WELD ON TOOTH
ASY, WELD ON TOOTH
Revision
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568 (7 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2574 (7 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2580 (9 bolt holes)
For AP-CB2568 & CB2574
For AP-CB2580
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
11
Table of Contents
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Cylinders & Hoses
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39619
12
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Cylinders & Hoses
Section 3: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
Dwg 39619
800-001C
811-133C
850-102C
851-689C
851-688C
851-687C
851-869C
851-870C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
CYL 2.5X8X1.25 ROD WLD
HH3/8R2 030 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 033 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 036 9/16FJIC
ORAD 1/16 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
EL 45 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
Revision
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
13
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Assembly With Counterbalance Valve
Kubota
Section 3: Hydraulics
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39615
14
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Assembly With Counterbalance Valve
Section 3: Hydraulics
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39615
381-101A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
802-172C
803-043C
811-133C
850-071C
851-870C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
ASY, COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
*
HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
EL 45 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
not offered in this option
Revision
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
15
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Assembly Without Counterbalance Valve
Kubota
Section 3: Hydraulics
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39616
16
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Assembly Without Counterbalance Valve
Section 3: Hydraulics
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39616
381-142A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
803-043C
806-192C
811-169C
811-312C
851-869C
851-870C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
ASY, W/O COUNTERBALANCE VALVE
*
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
U-BOLT 5/16-18X1 1/2X2 1/2 RND
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
TE 9/16MJIC
ORAD 1/16 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
EL 45 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
not offered in this option
Revision
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
17
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-102C)
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39622
18
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-102C)
Section 3: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39622
850-102C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
130556
138098
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
258818
258872
498649
498650
801-045C
M138011
850-191C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
CYL 2.5X8X1.25 ROD WLD
*
MON PISTON NUT
MON RETAINING RING EXTRNL 2.50
MON WEAR RING 2.50-2.38-0.250
MON WEAR RING 1.37-1.25-0.250
MON SEAL ZURCON U-CUP RU9 1.25
MON SEAL ZURCON GLYD RING 2.5
MON SEAL WIPER 1.25 SNAP IN DA
MON SEAL DUAL 2.50 Z20 PU
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL HEAD 2.50-1.25-RR-TSS
MON TUBE WELDT 1.25-8.00
MON ROD WELDT 1.25-8.00
SCREW SET 1/4-28X1/4 KNL CUP
MON RETAINING RING INTRNL 2.50
MON SEAL KIT 649199
Revision
Availabel only in Kit #15
Availabel only in Kit #15
Availabel only in Kit #15
Availabel only in Kit #15
Availabel only in Kit #15
Availabel only in Kit #15
Includes Items 3 through 8
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
19
Table of Contents
Skid Steer Hoses & Fittings
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39620
20
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Skid Steer Hoses & Fittings
Section 3: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Dwg 39620
811-091C
811-205C
851-690C
851-947C
851-948C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
EL 3/4MJIC 1 1/16MORB
AD 3/4MJIC 1 1/16MORB
HH3/8R2 074 9/16FJIC 3/4FJIC
CUP 1 1/16FORB MALE QUICK CPLR
CUP 1 1/16FORB FML QUICK CPLR
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
21
Table of Contents
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 4: Options
Spill Screen
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39617
22
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Section 4: Options
Part Number Index
Kubota
Spill Screen
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39617
381-118A
381-117A
381-100A
1.
1.
1.
2.
381-116H
381-115H
381-087H
802-431C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
ASM, 68 SPILL SCREEN
ASM, 74 SPILL SCREEN
ASM, 80 SPILL SCREEN
*
WMT, 68 4N1 SPILL SCREEN
WMT, 74 4N1 SPILL SCREEN
WMT, 80 4N1 SPILL SCREEN
HFSS 5/16-18X1 GR5 PLT
Revision
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
23
Table of Contents
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 5: Decals
Decals
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
39621
24
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Section 5: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Kubota
Decals
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
Dwg 39621
818-045C
818-190C
838-094C
838-293C
858-237C
858-398C
858-516C
858-515C
858-514C
10/10/19
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL FLAG
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL DIG SAFE
DECAL KUBOTA 10"
DECAL CB2568 WHITE
DECAL CB2574 WHITE
DECAL CB2580 WHITE
For AP-CB2568
For AP-CB2574
For AP-CB2580
Revision
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
25
Table of Contents
Kubota Touch-up Paints
Kubota
Part Number Index
Section 5: Decals
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
No diagram associated with this Parts List
26
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Kubota Touch-up Paints
Section 5: Decals
Part Number Index
Kubota
Applies to AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574, AP-CB2580
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
All Products
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
10/10/19
Revision
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
27
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
130556 ......................19
138098 ......................19
258818 ......................19
258872 ......................19
380-121A ...................11
381-020S ...................11
381-084H ...................7
381-085H ...................9
381-087H ...................23
381-088H ...................9, 11
381-089D ...................9, 11
381-099A ...................9
381-100A ...................23
381-101A ...................15
381-104H ...................11
381-106D ...................7
381-109H ...................7
381-110D ...................7
381-110H ...................7
381-111H ...................9
381-112H ...................11
381-113H ...................9
381-114H ...................11
381-115H ...................23
381-116H ...................23
381-117A ...................23
381-118A ...................23
381-122A ...................9
381-123A ...................11
381-124A ...................9
381-125A ...................11
381-142A ...................17
381-179S ...................7
381-187S ...................11
498649 ......................19
498650 ......................19
800-001C ...................7, 13
801-045C ...................19
802-079C ...................9, 11
802-172C ...................7, 15
802-206C ...................9, 11
802-236C ...................7
802-288C ...................9
802-387C ...................7
802-431C ...................7, 23
802-827C ...................7
803-043C ...................7, 15, 17
803-084C ...................7
803-181C ...................9
803-209C ...................9, 11
803-258C ...................7
803-263C ...................9
803-304C ...................7, 9, 11
804-029C ...................7
806-192C ...................17
811-091C ...................21
811-133C ...................13, 15
811-169C ...................17
811-205C ...................21
811-312C ...................17
812-497C ...................9, 11
812-498C ...................9, 11
818-045C ...................25
818-190C ...................25
820-477C ...................7
820-551C ...................9, 11
820-552C ...................9
820-553C ...................9, 11
820-554C ...................9
820-555C ...................9
28
Part Number
Page
820-591C ...................7
820-592C ...................7
820-593C ...................9, 11
821-070C ...................27
821-070CGL ..............27
821-070CQT ..............27
821-070CTU ..............27
838-094C ...................25
838-293C ...................25
842-274C ...................9
850-071C ...................15
850-102C ...................13, 19
850-191C ...................19
851-687C ...................13
851-688C ...................13
851-689C ...................13
851-690C ...................21
851-869C ...................13, 17
851-870C ...................13, 15, 17
851-947C ...................21
851-948C ...................21
858-237C ...................25
858-398C ...................25
858-514C ...................25
858-515C ...................25
858-516C ...................25
891-177C ...................9, 11
891-518C ...................11
891-519C ...................11
Dwg 39613 ................9
Dwg 39614 ................11
Dwg 39615 ................15
Dwg 39616 ................17
Dwg 39617 ................23
Dwg 39618 ................7
Dwg 39619 ................13
Dwg 39620 ................21
Dwg 39621 ................25
Dwg 39622 ................19
M138011 ...................19
N/A ............................19
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
10/10/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
10/10/19
AP-CB2568, AP-CB2574 & AP-CB2580 4-in-1 Combination Bucket 381-128PK
29
www.kubota.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement