Land Pride DB26 Series Parts Manual

Land Pride DB26 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rotary Cutters
DB(M)2660
37399
316-317P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
SMV Sign..........................................................................70
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 8: Decals.........................................................72
Decal Placement...............................................................72
Land Pride Touch-up Paints..............................................74
Part Number Index.......................................................76
Section 2: Frames..........................................................6
Extension Arm Assembly....................................................6
Hitch & Reservoir Assembly................................................8
Light Kit DB2660...............................................................10
Weight Hangers................................................................12
Section 3: Deck............................................................14
Blade Drive........................................................................14
Deck Link & Cylinder.........................................................16
Spindle Hub Assembly (826-110C)...................................18
Section 4: Guards........................................................20
Guard: Front Rubber.........................................................20
Guard: Front Single & Double Chain.................................22
Guard: Rear Rubber..........................................................24
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058899-..........26
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058900+.........28
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders.............................30
Cylinders & Hoses.............................................................30
Deck Motor Hydraulics......................................................32
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion..................................34
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-944C) Lion..................................36
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-138C)
Bondioli.......................................................................38
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C)
Bondioli.......................................................................40
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C) Comer..42
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Bondioli..44
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Comer....46
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Bondioli..48
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Comer....50
Hydraulic Motor Ultra (810-314C).....................................52
Hydraulic Pump Ultra (810-208C).....................................54
Speed Increaser: Ditch Bank Mount.................................56
Speed Increaser: Tractor Mount........................................58
Section 6: Drivelines...................................................60
Driveline 1000 (826-791C) Comer....................................60
Driveline 540 (826-790C) Comer......................................62
Section 7: Options & Accessories.............................64
Gauge Wheel Components: Side Wheel...........................64
Gauge Wheel Components: Tail Wheel.............................66
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Studs (815-092C)..........68
© Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
W
B
Blade Drive...................................................................14
Weight Hangers............................................................12
C
Cylinders & Hoses........................................................30
D
Decal Placement..........................................................72
Deck Link & Cylinder....................................................16
Deck Motor Hydraulics.................................................32
Driveline 1000 (826-791C) Comer...............................60
Driveline 540 (826-790C) Comer.................................62
E
Extension Arm Assembly...............................................6
G
Gauge Wheel Components: Side Wheel......................64
Gauge Wheel Components: Tail Wheel........................66
Guard: Front Rubber....................................................20
Guard: Front Single & Double Chain............................22
Guard: Rear Rubber.....................................................24
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058899-.....26
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058900+.....28
H
Hitch & Reservoir Assembly...........................................8
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Studs (815-092C).....68
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion.............................34
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-944C) Lion.............................36
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-138C)
Bondioli..................................................................38
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C)
Bondioli..................................................................40
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C)
Comer....................................................................42
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C)
Bondioli..................................................................44
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C)
Comer....................................................................46
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C)
Bondioli..................................................................48
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C)
Comer....................................................................50
Hydraulic Motor Ultra (810-314C)................................52
Hydraulic Pump Ultra (810-208C)................................54
L
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.........................................74
Light Kit DB2660..........................................................10
S
SMV Sign.....................................................................70
Speed Increaser: Ditch Bank Mount.............................56
Speed Increaser: Tractor Mount...................................58
Spindle Hub Assembly (826-110C)..............................18
07/10/18
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
3
Table of Contents
4
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
Part Number Index
07/10/18
Table of Contents
07/10/18
Part Number Index
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
5
Table of Contents
Extension Arm Assembly
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Applies to DB(M)2660
37429
6
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Extension Arm Assembly
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg37429
316-299H
800-080C
802-012C
803-011C
804-036C
816-833C
890-126C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EXTENSION ARM
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
URETHANE BUMPER
BUSHING PIVOT PIN 1 1/2 ID
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
7
Table of Contents
Hitch & Reservoir Assembly
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Applies to DB(M)2660
37400
8
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hitch & Reservoir Assembly
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Dwg 37400
300-318D
312-821D
316-099D
316-100D
316-153H
316-293H
800-001C
800-066C
802-017C
802-092C
802-098C
803-038C
803-177C
804-012C
804-013C
805-103C
805-175C
816-643C
829-012C
890-401C
891-149C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HITCH BUSHING
BSHG 1 1/4ODX1 1/32IDX2 1/16LG
PIN HTCH C2-C3 10.25 L
HITCH SPACER
WLDMT. PARKING STAND
HITCH AND RESERVOIR WELD. DB
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
DRAIN PLUG 3/4-16 UNF PLATED
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X4 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
PIN HTCH DTNT .63X3.75 USBL
COVER GASKET HRS
VALVE 1 1/4FNPT BALL POLYPROP
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
FILLER CAP W/STRAINER ASSY
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
9
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Light Kit DB2660
Applies to DB(M)2660
70035
10
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Light Kit DB2660
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70035
316-385L
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
316-386H
800-060C
802-005C
803-014C
803-255C
803-268C
804-007C
804-013C
806-051C
842-265C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-531C
891-784C
891-786C
07/10/18
Part Description
Image No.
DB26 LIGHT KIT
*
WELDED LIGHT BRACKET
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 6 1/32 X 7
HHCS #10-24X1 GR5
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
ENHANCE MODULE
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 5'
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 5'
Comments
Revision
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
11
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Weight Hangers
Applies to DB(M)2660
30125
12
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Weight Hangers
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg30125
316-276A
316-233A
316-234A
316-232A
316-231A
316-230A
316-225H
316-226H
316-227H
316-228H
316-235H
316-277H
316-302D
316-304D
316-305D
316-312D
316-372D
802-034C
802-091C
802-224C
802-449C
803-024C
803-255C
803-342C
803-169C
804-007C
804-022C
805-143C
816-504C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY KUBOTA
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY CASE/IH
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY NH
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY IH
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY CASE
WEIGHT HANGER ASSY JD
WEIGHT HANGER JD
WEIGHT HANGER CASE
WEIGHT HANGER IH
WEIGHT HANGER CASE/IH
WEIGHT HANGER WELDMENT NH
WEIGHT HANGER, KUBOTA
WEIGHT RETAINER PIN LG
WEIGHT RETAINER PIN C/IH LG
WEIGHT BOX SPACER
WEIGHT RETAINER PIN NH
KUBOTA WEIGHT RETAINER
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 5/8-11X3 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .120 PLT
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
Comments
Revision
S/N 908310+
S/N 908309-
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
13
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Deck
Blade Drive
Applies to DB(M)2660
37402
14
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 3: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Blade Drive
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
Dwg 37402
82200555
84700146
139710100
316-124H
802-038C
802-277C
803-020C
803-170C
803-263C
804-015C
804-147C
810-314C
811-411C
816-182C
820-112C
826-110C
842-237C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B6 X 60
CO BLANK WASHER
DISHPAN WELDMENT SPCL-HUB
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
HYD MOTOR ULTRA #3ML180A5792
EL 1 1/16MJIC 1 1/16MORB
GASKET - MOTOR
CUTTER BLADE 1/2X4X25 CW
SPINDLE HUB ASSY
HFS 5/8-11X2 GR8
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
15
Table of Contents
Deck Link & Cylinder
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Deck
Applies to DB(M)2660
37417
16
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Deck Link & Cylinder
Section 3: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
dwg37417
316-034D
316-302H
316-306H
316-324H
316-400D
316-422D
316-423D
316-430D
316-431D
316-432D
326-221D
800-080C
802-079C
802-197C
802-281C
802-603C
803-013C
803-177C
803-198C
803-231C
803-271C
804-012C
804-013C
804-029C
805-004C
805-017C
810-312C
890-005C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TRANSPORT CHAIN
DB2660 DECK WELDMENT
EXTENSION ARM LINK
LINK PIVOT PIN
BLADE BOLT ACCESS COVER NARROW
DECK ANGLE LINKAGE
TUBE RND 1 1/4X9/32WX1.06
DECK PIVOT PIN
PIN CLVS 1.0X2.78 USBL GRS
PIN CLVS 1.0X2.22 USBL GRS
SKID SHOE
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
PLOW 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN CLVS 1.0X2.75 USBL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
17
Table of Contents
Spindle Hub Assembly (826-110C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Deck
Applies to DB(M)2660
12276
18
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Spindle Hub Assembly (826-110C)
Section 3: Deck
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
Dwg 12276
8.2.2.00555
0.139.7101.00
0.139.7100.00
8.7.1.01107
8.4.7.00146
0.772.3000.00
822-214C
0.772.1303.00
8.6.5.00006
8.0.9.00143
0.278.7104.00
826-110C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CO NUT, CASTLE M30 X 2
CO BLANK WASHER
CO SEAL RETAINER
CO SEAL
CO COTTER PIN B6 X 60
CO SPLINE SHAFT
BRG CUP/CONE SET 30210
CO SPINDLE HOUSING
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO NUT LOCK M45 X 1.5
SPINDLE HUB ASSY
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
19
Table of Contents
Guard: Front Rubber
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to DB(M)2660
37403
20
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Guard: Front Rubber
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg37403
312-844A
*
326-214D
326-215D
802-015C
803-198C
816-437C
816-438C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT RUBBER COMPLETE
FLAT STRAP
FLAT STRAP
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RUBBER DEFLECTOR
RUBBER DEFLECTOR
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
21
Table of Contents
Guard: Front Single & Double Chain
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to DB(M)2660
37404
22
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Guard: Front Single & Double Chain
Section 4: Guards
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg37404
312-845A
316-319A
*
326-219D
326-220D
326-223D
326-224D
802-015C
803-198C
890-341C
890-485C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
FRONT CHAIN GUARD COMPLETE
FRONT DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD
SINGLE CHAIN
DOUBLE CHAN
Revision
FRONT CHAIN GUARD BRKT. CTR.
FRONT CHAIN GUARD BRKT. OUT.
ROUND ROD .25 X 37.29
ROUND ROD .25 X 16.50
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 5 LINK
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 3 LINK
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
23
Table of Contents
Guard: Rear Rubber
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to DB(M)2660
37405
24
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Guard: Rear Rubber
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
dwg37405
316-336A
*
312-948D
312-952D
312-953D
316-462D
802-015C
802-017C
802-453C
802-647C
803-198C
816-310C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
REAR RUBBER GUARD
DEFLECTOR SPACER
REAR RUBBER DEF. RCR15 & 1660
DEFLECTOR STRAP RCR15 & 1660
REAR GUARD BRACKET
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X3 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
RUBBER DEFLECTOR RCR15 & 1660
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058899-
Land Pride
Section 4: Guards
Applies to DB(M)2660
37406
26
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058899-
Section 4: Guards
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Dwg 37406
316-335A
316-318A
*
312-948D
316-462D
326-181D
326-182D
802-015C
802-017C
802-647C
803-198C
890-341C
890-485C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
REAR CHAIN GUARD
REAR DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD
SINGLE CHAIN
DOUBLE CHAIN
Revision
DEFLECTOR SPACER
REAR GUARD BRACKET
REAR CHAINGUARD BRACKET
CHAIN ROD 1/4 X 56
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X3 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 5 LINK
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 3 LINK
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058900+
Land Pride
Section 4: Guards
Applies to DB(M)2660
39909
28
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Guard: Rear Single & Double Chain S/N 1058900+
Section 4: Guards
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 37406
316-335A
316-318A
*
312-948D
326-181D
326-182D
802-015C
802-647C
803-198C
890-341C
890-485C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
REAR CHAIN GUARD
REAR DOUBLE CHAIN GUARD
Single chain
Double chain
DEFLECTOR SPACER
REAR CHAINGUARD BRACKET
CHAIN ROD 1/4 X 56
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X3 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 5 LINK
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 3 LINK
Revision
Redesigned part
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Cylinders & Hoses
Applies to DB(M)2660
37428
30
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Cylinders & Hoses
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
dwg37428
805-004C
805-017C
810-312C
810-944C
811-065C
811-337C
811-394C
841-189C
841-190C
851-288C
851-289C
851-406C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLVS 1.0X2.75 USBL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
CYL 2X32X1.25 - WELDED
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
OREL 1/16 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 087 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 112 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 125 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
ORAD 1/16 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
31
Table of Contents
Deck Motor Hydraulics
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37425
32
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Deck Motor Hydraulics
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg37425
316-106D
502-068D
802-115C
803-084C
811-133C
811-169C
811-170C
811-411C
811-800C
841-080C
841-391C
841-392C
851-287C
851-287C
851-290C
851-359C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
BUSH .54 OD X 0.36 ID X 3/4LG
HYD HOSE CLAMP BRACKET
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 1 1/16MJIC 1 1/16MORB
HH3/8R1 106 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MJIC BLKHD WITH LN
AD BKHD 1 1/16MJIC
NUT LOCK 1 1/16-12 BULKHEAD
HH3/4R17 075 1.06FJIC 2-90
HH3/4R17 075 1.06FJIC 2-90
HH3/8R1 069 9/16FJIC TUFF COAT
HH3/4R9 103 1.06FJIC
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
33
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
25902
34
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-312C) Lion
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 25902
810-312C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
803-020C
130560
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
258821
491742
492282
492652
492721
494383
492870
810-887C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL (PSP)
MON END CAP B/U WASHER
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
MON PISTON 3.00-1.0-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL TUBE
MON TIE ROD
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4 (1PIN)
LION CLEVIS CAP 3.0-9/16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.00-1.25-9/16ORBTS
MON CYL ROD
MON SEAL KIT 661702
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
Only Found in Kit #18
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
35
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-944C) Lion
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
No diagram associated with this Parts List
36
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-944C) Lion
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
No Parts List associated with this diagram
07/10/18
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-138C) Bondioli
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37457
38
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-138C) Bondioli
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Dwg 37457
826-138C
2072.003.542
2073.001.109
2073.002.109
2073.010.542
2073.009.426
8050.505.000
8050.576.000
8125.418.001
8200.284.000
8200.308.000
8225.248.000
8575.267.000
8600.142.000
8600.149.000
8600.390.000
8600.670.000
8625.140.000
8675.188.100
8675.201.100
8075.200.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GEARBOX FR3 1:2 SPEEDUP BONDIOLI
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI GEAR
BONDI OIL SEAL 45X62X7
BONDI OIL SEAL 50X62X7
BONDI KEY14X9X30
RPBY 9110.345.000
BONDI BEARING 6010
BONDI NUT M8 UNI 5588
BONDI PIN, 6X10 UNI 1707
BONDI OIL PLUG, VENT
BONDI OIL PLUG
BONDI CUP RCA 35
BONDI CAP RCA 62
BONDI 3/8 OIL PLUG
BONDI SCREW M8X25 UNI 5931
BONDI SCREW M8X65 UNI 5931
BONDI OIL SEAL 19X13X3
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C) Bondioli
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37452
40
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C) Bondioli
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Dwg 37452
826-492C
2072.048.542
2072.007.042
2073.001.109
2073.002.109
2073.010.542
2073.009.426
8025.418.000
8050.505.000
8050.576.000
8125.418.001
8200.284.000
8200.308.000
8225.248.000
8375.710.000
8525.350.000
8575.267.000
8075.200.000
8600.148.000
8600.390.000
8600.670.000
8625.140.000
8675.188.100
8675.201.100
8600.142.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GEARBOX FR3 1:2.18 SPEEDUP BONDIOLI
BONDI SHAFT 1-3/8 Z21
BONDI SLEEVE
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI GEAR
BONDI CIRCLIP DIA 50E
BONDI OIL SEAL 45X62X7
BONDI OIL SEAL 50X62X7
BONDI KEY14X9X30
RPBY 9110.345.000
BONDI BEARING 6010
BONDI NUT M8 UNI 5588
BONDI SPRING
BONDI BALL 1/2"
BONDI PIN, 6X10 UNI 1707
BONDI OIL SEAL 19X13X3
BONDI OIL PLUG 3/8" GAS
BONDI CUP RCA 35
BONDI CAP RCA 62
BONDI 3/8 OIL PLUG
BONDI SCREW M8X25 UNI 5931
BONDI SCREW M8X65 UNI 5931
BONDI OIL PLUG, VENT
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
41
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37450
42
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 1000 RPM (826-492C) Comer
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 37450
826-492C
1351.001.009
8.0.1.00715
8.2.1.00382
8.1.2.00197
9510.090.000
8.3.0.01353
8.7.3.00490
1351.030.042
8.7.3.02206
8.7.0.01148
1351.015.076
8.0.1.00473
1351.002.009
8.4.4.01273
8.6.8.01194
1351.014.026
8.6.5.00447
1351.068.042
8.4.1.01256
9010.320.000
8.5.9.00265
1351.032.076
9290.225.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GEARBOX FR3 1:2.18 SPEEDUP COMER
CO INPUT HOUSING
CO BEARING 6009
COMER HEX NUT M8 UNI
CO BOLT M8X25 8,8
CO METAL BREATHER 3/8 G
CO BOLT WASHER 17X22X1.5
CO OIL SEAL 45X65X8
CO PINION (1000 RPM)
CO OIL SEAL 50X68X8
CO OIL SEAL PLUG 40 X 7
CO SPACER
RPBY 822-306C
CO COVER
CO SPRING 6X12UNII707
CO MAGNETIC PLUG 3/8 G NA36/A
CO RING GEAR (1000 RPM)
CO OIL FILLER PLUG TSN 3/8"
CO SHAFT
CO PARALLEL KEY B 12X8X20
CO EXTERNAL SNAP RING 48
CO BALL 3/8 9,52MM
CO RETAINING RING
CO SPRING 50.5X29.5
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Bondioli
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
35078
44
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Bondioli
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
dwg35078
826-108C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
2072.003.542
2073.001.109
2073.002.109
2073.010.542
2073.004.426
8050.505.000
8050.576.000
8125.418.001
9110.345.000
8200.308.000
8225.248.000
8575.267.000
8600.142.000
8600.149.000
8600.390.000
8600.670.000
8625.140.000
8675.188.100
8675.201.100
8075.200.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.7 SPEED UP
*
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI GEAR
BONDI OIL SEAL 45X62X7
BONDI OIL SEAL 50X62X7
BONDI KEY14X9X30
CO BALL BRG 6009 45X75X16
BONDI BEARING 6010
BONDI NUT M8 UNI 5588
BONDI PIN, 6X10 UNI 1707
BONDI OIL PLUG
BONDI OIL PLUG
BONDI CUP RCA 35
BONDI CAP RCA 62
BONDI 3/8 OIL PLUG
BONDI SCREW M8X25 UNI 5931
BONDI SCREW M8X65 UNI 5931
BONDI OIL SEAL 19X13X3
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
45
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
12301
46
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-108C) Comer
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg12301
826-108C
1351.001.009
9120.215.000
9510.106.000
9020.365.000
9110.385.000
1351.006.041
9050.253.000
1351.011.026
1351.012.076
9490.310.000
1351.002.009
9540.252.080
9020.355.000
9110.345.000
1351.010.042
9510.560.000
9510.090.000
9510.105.500
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.7 SPEED UP
CO INPUT HOUSING
NUT, M8 UNI 5588 A6S MEDIUM
CO MAGNETIC PLUG 3/8 G NA36/A
CO SEAL, OIL 50X68X8 DIN3760
CO BALL BEARING 6010 50X80X16
CO INPUT SHAFT
CO STEEL KEY 12 X 8 X 20
CO RING GEAR 60T M=2.75R1:3.75
CO SPACER
CO CYLINDRIC PIN 6X12 UNI 1707
CO COVER
CO V.T.C.E.I. M8X25 UNI5931-8G
CO OIL SEAL 45X65X8 DIN 3760
CO BALL BEARING 6009 45X75X16
C0 PINION 16T M=2.75
CO OIL SEAL PLUG 40 X 7
CO METAL BREATHER 3/8 G
CO OIL DRAIN PLUG 3/8 G AVP
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 1 Pints
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Bondioli
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37455
48
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Bondioli
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Dwg 37455
826-493C
2072.006.542
2072.007.042
2073.001.109
2073.002.109
2073.003.542
2073.004.426
8025.418.000
8050.505.000
8050.576.000
8125.418.001
8200.284.000
8200.308.000
8225.248.000
8375.710.000
8525.350.000
8575.267.000
8075.200.000
8600.148.000
8600.390.000
8600.670.000
8625.140.000
8675.188.100
8675.201.100
8600.142.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.75 SPEEDUP BONDIOLI
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI SLEEVE
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI HOUSING
BONDI SHAFT
BONDI GEAR
BONDI CIRCLIP DIA 50E
BONDI OIL SEAL 45X62X7
BONDI OIL SEAL 50X62X7
BONDI KEY14X9X30
RPBY 9110.345.000
BONDI BEARING 6010
BONDI NUT M8 UNI 5588
BONDI SPRING
BONDI BALL 1/2"
BONDI PIN, 6X10 UNI 1707
BONDI OIL SEAL 19X13X3
BONDI OIL PLUG 3/8" GAS
BONDI CUP RCA 35
BONDI CAP RCA 62
BONDI 3/8 OIL PLUG
BONDI SCREW M8X25 UNI 5931
BONDI SCREW M8X65 UNI 5931
BONDI OIL PLUG, VENT
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
49
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37456
50
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Gear Increaser 540 RPM (826-493C) Comer
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 37456
826-493C
1351.001.009
8.0.1.00715
8.2.1.00382
8.1.2.00197
9510.090.000
8.3.0.01353
8.7.3.00490
1351.030.042
8.7.3.02206
8.7.0.01148
1351.015.076
8.0.1.00473
1351.002.009
8.4.4.01273
8.6.8.01194
1351.014.026
8.6.5.00447
1351.068.041
8.4.1.01256
9010.320.000
8.5.9.00265
1351.032.076
9290.225.000
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.75 SPEEDUP
CO INPUT HOUSING
CO BEARING 6009
COMER HEX NUT M8 UNI
CO BOLT M8X25 8,8
CO METAL BREATHER 3/8 G
CO BOLT WASHER 17X22X1.5
CO OIL SEAL 45X65X8
CO PINION (1000 RPM)
CO OIL SEAL 50X68X8
CO OIL SEAL PLUG 40 X 7
CO SPACER
RPBY 822-306C
CO COVER
CO SPRING 6X12UNII707
CO MAGNETIC PLUG 3/8 G NA36/A
CO RING GEAR (1000 RPM)
CO OIL FILLER PLUG TSN 3/8"
CO SHAFT
CO PARALLEL KEY B 12X8X20
CO EXTERNAL SNAP RING 48
CO BALL 3/8 9,52MM
CO RETAINING RING
CO SPRING 50.5X29.5
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
51
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Motor Ultra (810-314C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
13250
52
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Motor Ultra (810-314C)
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
dwg13250
810-314C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
471413
7113-023-0N0
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HYD MOTOR ULTRA #3ML180A5792
BODY O-RING
BACK-UP RING
BACK-UP SEAL
LOBE SEAL
SHAFT SEAL
FED. MOGUL SEAL 1.25X1.756X.25
CIRCLE CLIP
ULTRA MOTOR SEAL KIT
Comments
Revision
Not sold separately
Not sold separately
Not sold separately
Not sold separately
Not sold separately
Alternate replacement seal
Not sold separately
Includes one of items 5 & 6 and two
of items 1 through 4
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
53
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Pump Ultra (810-208C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
13249
54
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Pump Ultra (810-208C)
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
dwg13249
810-208C
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8682-023-00N
Drawing Image Number
HYD PUMP ULTRA #2PR029C4599W
SEAL ENERGIZER
SEAL ELEMENT
BODY O-RING
CIRCLE CLIP
WOODRUFF KEY
ULTRA PUMP SEAL KIT
7.
8.
9.
9222-361-00D
9116-003-00D
8682-023-T4N
WASHER LOCK M14 (DIN 127B) PLT
NUT JAM M14X1.5 DIN 936 PLT
ULTRA PUMP SEAL KIT,KEY,LN, LW
07/10/18
Comments
Revision
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Not Sold Separately
Includes one of items 3, 4 & 5 and
two of items 1 & 2
Includes 1 ea. 5,6,7 & 8
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
55
Table of Contents
Speed Increaser: Ditch Bank Mount
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37421
56
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Speed Increaser: Ditch Bank Mount
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg37421
316-300A
316-321A
*
802-458C
802-540C
804-015C
804-077C
810-208C
810-212C
810-295C
811-408C
811-409C
811-410C
811-567C
826-108C
826-138C
826-109C
826-790C
826-791C
841-241C
841-242C
841-269C
841-438C
841-446C
851-359C
890-454C
890-455C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
DB MNT 540 SPD INC W/PUMP/PTO
DB MNT 1000 SPD INC W/PUMP/PTO
540 RPM
1000 RPM
HHCS M12X1.75X30 GR8.8
HSHCS M10X1.5X40 GR8.8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK M10 BLK
HYD PUMP ULTRA #2PR029C4599W
3250 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
PRESS. GAUGE SERVICE FILTER
AD 1 1/16MORB 1 1/16MJIC
AD 1 5/8MJIC 1 1/4MNPT
AD 1 1/16MORB 1 1/16MORB
AD 1 1/16MJIC 1 5/16MORB
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.7 SPEED UP
GEARBOX FR3 1:2 SPEEDUP
GEAR 35 X 31 Z 18 SPLINE
DRVLN CAT4 1.38-6X1.38-6 NO C
DRVLN CAT4 1.38-21X1.38-6 NO C
EL 1 5/8-12MJIC 1 5/16MORB
HH1 1/4R4 20.5 1 5/8FJIC 1-90
TEE 1.06FJIC 1.06MJIC 1.06MJIC
EL 1 1/16MJIC 1 1/16 FJIC SWPT
HH3/4R1 1 1/16FJIC
HH3/4R9 103 1.06FJIC
SPIN-ON RETURN FILTER 1 1/2-16
SPIN-ON FILTER HEAD 1 5/16-12
Revision
540 RPM
1000 RPM
540 RPM
1000 RPM
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
57
Table of Contents
Speed Increaser: Tractor Mount
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Applies to DB(M)2660
37422
58
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Speed Increaser: Tractor Mount
Section 5: Hydraulics & Cylinders
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg37422
316-322A
316-323A
*
316-412D
316-459D
800-392C
802-079C
802-458C
802-540C
803-013C
804-012C
804-015C
804-077C
810-208C
810-212C
810-295C
811-410C
811-411C
811-567C
826-109C
826-493C
826-492C
841-269C
841-398C
851-306C
851-307C
851-519C
851-520C
890-454C
890-455C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
TRACT0R MT 540 SPD INC W/PUMP
TRACTOR MT 1000 SPD INC W/PUMP
540 RPM
1000 RPM
SPEED INCREASER MOUNTING PLATE
CHAIN, PUMP TORQUE
S-HOOK #526 .249 X 2.00
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS M12X1.75X30 GR8.8
HSHCS M10X1.5X40 GR8.8
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK M10 BLK
HYD PUMP ULTRA #2PR029C4599W
3250 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
PRESS. GAUGE SERVICE FILTER
AD 1 1/16MORB 1 1/16MORB
EL 1 1/16MJIC 1 1/16MORB
AD 1 1/16MJIC 1 5/16MORB
GEAR 35 X 31 Z 18 SPLINE
GEARBOX FR3 1:3.75 SPEEDUP
GEARBOX FR3 1:2.18 SPEEDUP
TEE 1.06FJIC 1.06MJIC 1.06MJIC
HH3/4R1 123 1.06FJIC1.06FJIC90
HH3/4R1 060 1.06FJIC
HH1 1/4R4 041 1.63FJIC 1-90
AD 1 5/8MJIC 1 5/16MORB
EL 1 5/8MJIC 1 1/4MNPT
SPIN-ON RETURN FILTER 1 1/2-16
SPIN-ON FILTER HEAD 1 5/16-12
Revision
540 RPM
1000 RPM
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
59
Table of Contents
Driveline 1000 (826-791C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Applies to DB(M)2660
37459
60
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Driveline 1000 (826-791C) Comer
Section 6: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
Dwg 37459
826-791C
141.025.364.1
180.015.130
151.015.011.1
151.015.011
190.000.016
180.015.279
152.150.4140710
153.150.108
190.000.394
151.015.012.1
141.025.363.1
180.015.288
180.014.240
180.015.289
180.016.790
142.250.3847521
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.025.647.11
121.025.646.11
142.256.0757521
142.257.0757521
123.350.197.11
123.450.338.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.912
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Image No.
DRVLN CAT4 1.38-21X1.38-6 NO C
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C13
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
RPBY 151.015.011
COMER OUTER YOKE
COMER ROLL PIN, INNER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
COMER INNER TUBE
COMER ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
CO GUARD RETAIN. COLLAR O.T.
COMER BOLT
CO GUARD RETAIN. COLLAR I.T.
CO SAFTEY CHAINS
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
N/A
N/A
CO HALF FEMALE GUARD
CO HALF MALE GUARD
CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARDING
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER CODE
(S/N 928934-)
Revision
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
61
Table of Contents
Driveline 540 (826-790C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Drivelines
Applies to DB(M)2660
37458
62
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Driveline 540 (826-790C) Comer
Section 6: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
Dwg 37458
826-790C
141.025.363.1
180.015.130
151.015.011.1
151.015.011
190.000.016
180.015.279
152.150.4140710
153.150.108
190.000.394
151.015.012.1
180.015.288
180.014.240
180.015.289
180.016.790
142.250.3847521
190.000.451
151.016.486
180.016.487
180.016.483
190.000.078
121.025.645.11
121.025.646.11
142.256.0757521
142.257.0757521
123.350.198.11
123.450.338.11
190.000.098
190.000.099
165.000.628
190.000.913
07/10/18
Part Description
Image No.
DRVLN CAT4 1.38-6X1.38-6 NO C
CO COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE C12
COMER CROSS JOURNAL SET
RPBY 151.015.011
COMER OUTER YOKE
COMER ROLL PIN, INNER TUBE
CO BUSH WITH GREASE FITTING
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
COMER INNER TUBE
COMER ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
CO GUARD RETAIN. COLLAR O.T.
COMER BOLT
CO GUARD RETAIN. COLLAR I.T.
CO SAFTEY CHAINS
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER SPRING
COMER FIXED SLEEVE
COMER BALL 1/2"
N/A
N/A
CO HALF FEMALE GUARD
CO HALF MALE GUARD
CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARDING
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARD
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER COLLAR KIT 1 3/8 YOKE
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER CODE
Comments
Revision
(S/N 928934-)
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Components: Side Wheel
Land Pride
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Applies to DB(M)2660
37419
64
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Components: Side Wheel
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37419
316-314A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
316-312H
316-313H
316-315H
802-082C
802-280C
802-652C
803-019C
803-026C
803-308C
804-016C
804-017C
814-058C
815-092C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SIDE GAUGE WHEEL
*
SIDE GUAGE WHEEL FRONT MOUNT
SIDE GAUGE WHEEL REAR MOUNT
SIDE GUAGE WHEEL FRAME
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/8 GR5 BLK
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT GR G
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Components: Tail Wheel
Land Pride
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Applies to DB(M)2660
37418
66
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Components: Tail Wheel
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 37418
316-304A
316-311H
316-316H
327-129H
800-080C
802-041C
802-162C
802-214C
802-280C
802-326C
802-652C
803-019C
803-026C
803-169C
803-271C
803-308C
804-015C
804-016C
804-066C
805-255C
814-058C
814-161C
815-092C
890-961C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
TAILWHEEL - 60 DECK BOOM ARM
TAILWHEEL PIVOT
TAILWHEEL ADJUSTMENT
TAILWHEEL BEAM WLDMT SHORT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/8 GR5 BLK
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT GR G
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 14GA
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 4.0 X 8
LAM 4X8 TR-WL-HUB-YOKE 25 SER.
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
RC25 TAILWHEEL YOKE, 1.5 SHAFT
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Studs (815-092C)
Land Pride
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Applies to DB(M)2660
37435
68
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hub Assembly 4-Bolt W/ Zerk & Studs (815-092C)
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Dwg 37435
800-001C
802-135C
803-289C
815-092C
815-230C
815-231C
816-286C
822-091C
822-092C
827-036C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7(MACHINED)PLAIN
HUB & SPINDLE ASSY 4 BOLT
HUB 4 BLT W/CUPS, ZERK & STUDS
HUB 4BLT DUCTILE(USE 815-230C)
OIL SEAL DBL LIP 2.441 BORE
BRG 1.25ID CONE 15123
BRG CUP 2.44OD 15245
BUSHING TW 1.25ODX.78IDX5 1/4
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
69
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
SMV Sign
Applies to DB(M)2660
37482
70
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
SMV Sign
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37482
316-362S
1.
2.
3.
4.
802-148C
803-230C
818-055C
890-153C
07/10/18
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SMV SIGN
*
HFSS 1/4-20X1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SMV MOUNTING BLADE
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
71
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Decals
Decal Placement
Applies to DB(M)2660
37430
72
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Section 8: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Decal Placement
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
27.
27.
Dwg 37430
818-045C
818-130C
818-142C
818-190C
818-339C
818-349C
818-388C
818-389C
818-390C
818-391C
818-402C
818-438C
818-558C
818-554C
818-555C
818-556C
818-555C
818-564C
818-681C
818-830C
818-831C
818-893C
838-964C
818-901C
838-965C
838-289C
838-517C
838-614C
838-615C
848-433C
858-177C
858-178C
858-179C
858-180C
07/10/18
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL GREASE 10 HRS LH
DECAL - IMPORTANT, OPEN VALVE
DECAL - OIL FILL LINE
DECAL - WARNING SIDEMOUNT
DECAL - WARNING TRACTOR ANGLE
DECAL GREASE 10 HRS RH
DECAL LIFT POINT
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
RPBY 818-558C
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSURE
RPBY 838-964C
DECAL LP 16" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL 2 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL GREASE EVERY 10HRS MULTI
DECAL DB2660 - GOLD
RPBY 858-177C
DECAL DBM2660 - GOLD
RPBY 858-179C
Comments
Revision
S/N _______+
S/N _______- (Obsolete)
Obsolete
BEIGE UNIT
ORANGE UNIT
BEIGE UNIT
ORANGE UNIT
Obsolete
Obsolete
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
73
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Decals
Applies to DB(M)2660
No diagram associated with this Parts List
74
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 8: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to DB(M)2660
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
BLUE SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
LP BEIGE QUART
GLOSS BLACK QUART
MED RED QUART
GREEN QUART
ORANGE QUART
BLUE QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED RED GALLON
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Quart can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-070C
821-054C
821-058C
821-066C
821-067C
821-080C
821-011CTU
821-070CTU
821-054CTU
821-058CTU
821-066CTU
821-067CTU
821-080CTU
821-011CQT
821-070CQT
821-054CQT
821-058CQT
821-066CQT
821-067CQT
821-080CQT
821-011CGL
821-070CGL
821-054CGL
821-058CGL
821-066CGL
821-067CGL
821-080CGL
07/10/18
Revision
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
75
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
* .................................11, 21, 23, 25,
27, 29, 35, 45,
47, 57, 59, 65, 71
0.139.7100.00 ...........19
0.139.7101.00 ...........19
0.278.7104.00 ...........19
0.772.1303.00 ...........19
0.772.3000.00 ...........19
121.025.645.11 .........63
121.025.646.11 .........61, 63
121.025.647.11 .........61
123.350.197.11 .........61
123.350.198.11 .........63
123.450.338.11 .........61, 63
130560 ......................35
1351.001.009 ............43, 47, 51
1351.002.009 ............43, 47, 51
1351.006.041 ............47
1351.010.042 ............47
1351.011.026 ............47
1351.012.076 ............47
1351.014.026 ............43, 51
1351.015.076 ............43, 51
1351.030.042 ............43, 51
1351.032.076 ............43, 51
1351.068.041 ............51
1351.068.042 ............43
139710100 ................15
141.025.363.1 ...........61, 63
141.025.364.1 ...........61
142.250.3847521 ......61, 63
142.256.0757521 ......61, 63
142.257.0757521 ......61, 63
151.015.011 ..............61, 63
151.015.011.1 ...........61, 63
151.015.012.1 ...........61, 63
151.016.486 ..............61, 63
152.150.4140710 ......61, 63
153.150.108 ..............61, 63
165.000.628 ..............61, 63
180.014.240 ..............61, 63
180.015.130 ..............61, 63
180.015.279 ..............61, 63
180.015.288 ..............61, 63
180.015.289 ..............61, 63
180.016.483 ..............61, 63
180.016.487 ..............61, 63
180.016.790 ..............61, 63
186561 ......................35
190.000.016 ..............61, 63
190.000.078 ..............61, 63
190.000.098 ..............61, 63
190.000.099 ..............61, 63
190.000.394 ..............61, 63
190.000.451 ..............61, 63
190.000.912 ..............61
190.000.913 ..............63
2072.003.542 ............39, 45
2072.006.542 ............49
2072.007.042 ............41, 49
2072.048.542 ............41
2073.001.109 ............39, 41, 45, 49
2073.002.109 ............39, 41, 45, 49
2073.003.542 ............49
2073.004.426 ............45, 49
2073.009.426 ............39, 41
2073.010.542 ............39, 41, 45
258821 ......................35
300-318D ...................9
312-821D ...................9
76
Part Number
312-844A
312-845A
312-948D
312-952D
312-953D
316-034D
316-099D
316-100D
316-106D
316-124H
316-153H
316-225H
316-226H
316-227H
316-228H
316-230A
316-231A
316-232A
316-233A
316-234A
316-235H
316-276A
316-277H
316-293H
316-299H
316-300A
316-302D
316-302H
316-304A
316-304D
316-305D
316-306H
316-311H
316-312D
316-312H
316-313H
316-314A
316-315H
316-316H
316-318A
316-319A
316-321A
316-322A
316-323A
316-324H
316-335A
316-336A
316-362S
316-372D
316-385L
316-386H
316-400D
316-412D
316-422D
316-423D
316-430D
316-431D
316-432D
316-459D
316-462D
326-181D
326-182D
326-214D
326-215D
326-219D
326-220D
326-221D
326-223D
326-224D
327-129H
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
Page
...................21
...................23
...................25, 27, 29
...................25
...................25
...................17
...................9
...................9
...................33
...................15
...................9
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................13
...................9
...................7
...................57
...................13
...................17
...................67
...................13
...................13
...................17
...................67
...................13
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................67
...................27, 29
...................23
...................57
...................59
...................59
...................17
...................27, 29
...................25
...................71
...................13
...................11
...................11
...................17
...................59
...................17
...................17
...................17
...................17
...................17
...................59
...................25, 27
...................27, 29
...................27, 29
...................21
...................21
...................23
...................23
...................17
...................23
...................23
...................67
Part Number
Page
471413 ......................53
491742 ......................35
492282 ......................35
492652 ......................35
492721 ......................35
492870 ......................35
494383 ......................35
502-068D ...................33
7113-023-0N0 ...........53
8.0.1.00473 ...............43, 51
8.0.1.00715 ...............43, 51
8.0.9.00143 ...............19
8.1.2.00197 ...............43, 51
8.2.1.00382 ...............43, 51
8.2.2.00555 ...............19
8.3.0.01353 ...............43, 51
8.4.1.01256 ...............43, 51
8.4.4.01273 ...............43, 51
8.4.7.00146 ...............19
8.5.9.00265 ...............43, 51
8.6.5.00006 ...............19
8.6.5.00447 ...............43, 51
8.6.8.01194 ...............43, 51
8.7.0.01148 ...............43, 51
8.7.1.01107 ...............19
8.7.3.00490 ...............43, 51
8.7.3.02206 ...............43, 51
800-001C ...................9, 69
800-060C ...................11
800-066C ...................9
800-080C ...................7, 17, 67
800-392C ...................59
801-023C ...................35
802-005C ...................11
802-012C ...................7
802-015C ...................21, 23, 25, 27, 29
802-017C ...................9, 25, 27
802-034C ...................13
802-038C ...................15
802-041C ...................67
802-079C ...................17, 59
802-082C ...................65
802-091C ...................13
802-092C ...................9
802-098C ...................9
802-115C ...................33
802-135C ...................69
802-148C ...................71
802-162C ...................67
802-197C ...................17
802-214C ...................67
802-224C ...................13
802-277C ...................15
802-280C ...................65, 67
802-281C ...................17
802-326C ...................67
802-449C ...................13
802-453C ...................25
802-458C ...................57, 59
802-540C ...................57, 59
802-603C ...................17
802-647C ...................25, 27, 29
802-652C ...................65, 67
8025.418.000 ............41, 49
803-011C ...................7
803-013C ...................17, 59
803-014C ...................11
803-019C ...................65, 67
803-020C ...................15, 35
803-024C ...................13
Part Number
Page
803-026C
803-038C
803-084C
803-169C
803-170C
803-177C
803-198C
...................65, 67
...................9
...................33
...................13, 67
...................15
...................9, 17
...................17, 21, 23, 25,
27, 29
803-230C ...................71
803-231C ...................17
803-255C ...................11, 13
803-263C ...................15
803-268C ...................11
803-271C ...................17, 67
803-289C ...................69
803-308C ...................65, 67
803-342C ...................13
804-007C ...................11, 13
804-012C ...................9, 17, 59
804-013C ...................9, 11, 17
804-015C ...................15, 57, 59, 67
804-016C ...................65, 67
804-017C ...................65
804-022C ...................13
804-029C ...................17
804-036C ...................7
804-066C ...................67
804-077C ...................57, 59
804-147C ...................15
805-004C ...................17, 31
805-017C ...................17, 31
805-103C ...................9
805-143C ...................13
805-175C ...................9
805-255C ...................67
8050.505.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8050.576.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
806-051C ...................11
8075.200.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
810-208C ...................55, 57, 59
810-212C ...................57, 59
810-295C ...................57, 59
810-312C ...................17, 31, 35
810-314C ...................15, 53
810-887C ...................35
810-944C ...................31
811-065C ...................31
811-133C ...................33
811-169C ...................33
811-170C ...................33
811-337C ...................31
811-394C ...................31
811-408C ...................57
811-409C ...................57
811-410C ...................57, 59
811-411C ...................15, 33, 59
811-567C ...................57, 59
811-800C ...................33
8125.418.001 ............39, 41, 45, 49
814-058C ...................65, 67
814-161C ...................67
815-092C ...................65, 67, 69
815-230C ...................69
815-231C ...................69
816-182C ...................15
816-286C ...................69
816-310C ...................25
816-437C ...................21
816-438C ...................21
816-504C ...................13
07/10/18
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
816-643C ...................9
816-833C ...................7
818-045C ...................73
818-055C ...................71
818-130C ...................73
818-142C ...................73
818-190C ...................73
818-339C ...................73
818-349C ...................73
818-388C ...................73
818-389C ...................73
818-390C ...................73
818-391C ...................73
818-402C ...................73
818-438C ...................73
818-554C ...................73
818-555C ...................73
818-556C ...................73
818-558C ...................73
818-564C ...................73
818-681C ...................73
818-830C ...................73
818-831C ...................73
818-893C ...................73
818-901C ...................73
820-112C ...................15
8200.284.000 ............39, 41, 49
8200.308.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
821-011C ...................75
821-011CGL ..............75
821-011CQT ..............75
821-011CTU ..............75
821-054C ...................75
821-054CGL ..............75
821-054CQT ..............75
821-054CTU ..............75
821-058C ...................75
821-058CGL ..............75
821-058CQT ..............75
821-058CTU ..............75
821-066C ...................75
821-066CGL ..............75
821-066CQT ..............75
821-066CTU ..............75
821-067C ...................75
821-067CGL ..............75
821-067CQT ..............75
821-067CTU ..............75
821-070C ...................75
821-070CGL ..............75
821-070CQT ..............75
821-070CTU ..............75
821-080C ...................75
821-080CGL ..............75
821-080CQT ..............75
821-080CTU ..............75
822-091C ...................69
822-092C ...................69
822-214C ...................19
82200555 ..................15
8225.248.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
826-108C ...................45, 47, 57
826-109C ...................57, 59
826-110C ...................15, 19
826-138C ...................39, 57
826-492C ...................41, 43, 59
826-493C ...................49, 51, 59
826-790C ...................57, 63
826-791C ...................57, 61
827-036C ...................69
829-012C ...................9
07/10/18
Part Number
Page
8375.710.000 ............41, 49
838-289C ...................73
838-517C ...................73
838-614C ...................73
838-615C ...................73
838-964C ...................73
838-965C ...................73
841-080C ...................33
841-189C ...................31
841-190C ...................31
841-241C ...................57
841-242C ...................57
841-269C ...................57, 59
841-391C ...................33
841-392C ...................33
841-398C ...................59
841-438C ...................57
841-446C ...................57
842-237C ...................15
842-265C ...................11
84700146 ..................15
848-433C ...................73
851-287C ...................33
851-288C ...................31
851-289C ...................31
851-290C ...................33
851-306C ...................59
851-307C ...................59
851-359C ...................33, 57
851-406C ...................31
851-519C ...................59
851-520C ...................59
8525.350.000 ............41, 49
8575.267.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
858-177C ...................73
858-178C ...................73
858-179C ...................73
858-180C ...................73
8600.142.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8600.148.000 ............41, 49
8600.149.000 ............39, 45
8600.390.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8600.670.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8625.140.000 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8675.188.100 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8675.201.100 ............39, 41, 45, 49
8682-023-00N ...........55
8682-023-T4N ...........55
890-005C ...................17
890-126C ...................7
890-153C ...................71
890-341C ...................23, 27, 29
890-401C ...................9
890-454C ...................57, 59
890-455C ...................57, 59
890-485C ...................23, 27, 29
890-961C ...................67
891-149C ...................9
891-522C ...................11
891-523C ...................11
891-531C ...................11
891-784C ...................11
891-786C ...................11
9010.320.000 ............43, 51
9020.355.000 ............47
9020.365.000 ............47
9050.253.000 ............47
9110.345.000 ............45, 47
9110.385.000 ............47
9116-003-00D ...........55
9120.215.000 ............47
Part Number
Page
9222-361-00D ...........55
9290.225.000 ............43, 51
9490.310.000 ............47
9510.090.000 ............43, 47, 51
9510.105.500 ............47
9510.106.000 ............47
9510.560.000 ............47
9540.252.080 ............47
Dwg 12276 ................19
Dwg 25902 ................35
Dwg 37400 ................9
Dwg 37402 ................15
Dwg 37406 ................27, 29
Dwg 37418 ................67
Dwg 37419 ................65
Dwg 37430 ................73
Dwg 37435 ................69
Dwg 37450 ................43
Dwg 37452 ................41
Dwg 37455 ................49
Dwg 37456 ................51
Dwg 37457 ................39
Dwg 37458 ................63
Dwg 37459 ................61
Dwg 37482 ................71
Dwg 70035 ................11
dwg12301 ..................47
dwg13249 ..................55
dwg13250 ..................53
dwg30125 ..................13
dwg35078 ..................45
dwg37403 ..................21
dwg37404 ..................23
dwg37405 ..................25
dwg37417 ..................17
dwg37421 ..................57
dwg37422 ..................59
dwg37425 ..................33
dwg37428 ..................31
dwg37429 ..................7
J-37-A ........................11
J-37-R ........................11
J-AC1-15-B ................11
N/A ............................35, 61, 63
DB(M)2660 Rotary Cutters 316-317P
77
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement