Land Pride RC4614 Parts Manual

Land Pride RC4614 Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rotary Cutter
RC(M)4614
39274
331-937P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 05/22/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Gearbox 540 RPM (826-316C).........................................74
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................76
Section 2: Decks & Hitches..........................................6
Deck Center Components...................................................6
Deck Center Drive Components.........................................8
Deck Wing Components....................................................10
Deck Wing Drive Components..........................................12
Hitch A-Frame...................................................................14
Hitch Ball Coupler.............................................................16
Hitch Bar Tite.....................................................................18
Hitch LP Performance.......................................................20
Hitch Pintle........................................................................22
Hitch Standard Pivoting Clevis..........................................24
Leveling Rod.....................................................................26
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED).......................................28
Weight Box........................................................................30
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross...............................76
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway.............................78
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-838C) Red Lion..........................80
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch...........................82
Hydraulic Cylinder Plumbing Components........................84
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-632C) Monarch...........86
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-831C) Red Lion...........88
Hydraulic Cylinders W/ Mounting Components.................90
Section 8: Options & Accessories.............................92
Blade Carrier Components................................................92
Blade Carrier Options........................................................94
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED) Retro-Fit (334-582A).....96
Tire Options.......................................................................98
Section 9: Decals.......................................................100
Decals.............................................................................100
Land Pride Touch-up Paints............................................102
Part Number Index.....................................................104
Section 3: Axles...........................................................32
Axle Center.......................................................................32
Axle Wing..........................................................................34
Hub Assembly (330-938K)................................................36
Spindle & Hub Assembly (331-496S)................................38
Spindle & Hub Assembly (334-566S)................................40
Section 4: Guards........................................................42
Guards Chain Double Row Front......................................42
Guards Chain Double Row Rear.......................................44
Guards Chain Single Row Front........................................46
Guards Chain Single Row Rear........................................48
Section 5: Drivelines...................................................50
Driveline Center (826-820C) Comer.................................50
Driveline Conv. 1000 RPM (826-247C) Walterscheid........52
Driveline Conv. 540 RPM (826-112C) Walterscheid..........54
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM (826-644C) Weasler...........56
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM W/ Overrunning Clutch
(826-793C) Weasler....................................................58
Driveline CV 1.38 540 RPM (826-643C) Weasler.............60
Driveline CV 1.75 1000 RPM (826-645C).........................62
Driveline Wing (826-819C) Comer....................................64
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................66
Divider Box 1000 RPM 1.35:1 (826-709C)........................66
Divider Box 540 RPM 1:1.35 (826-708C)..........................68
Gearbox (826-840C).........................................................70
Gearbox 1000 RPM (826-626C) Comer...........................72
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
O
A
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED)..................................28
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED) Retro-Fit
(334-582A).............................................................96
Axle Center..................................................................32
Axle Wing.....................................................................34
B
Blade Carrier Components...........................................92
Blade Carrier Options...................................................94
S
Decals........................................................................100
Deck Center Components..............................................6
Deck Center Drive Components.....................................8
Deck Wing Components...............................................10
Deck Wing Drive Components.....................................12
Divider Box 1000 RPM 1.35:1 (826-709C)...................66
Divider Box 540 RPM 1:1.35 (826-708C).....................68
Driveline Center (826-820C) Comer.............................50
Driveline Conv. 1000 RPM (826-247C) Walterscheid....52
Driveline Conv. 540 RPM (826-112C) Walterscheid.....54
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM (826-644C) Weasler......56
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM W/ Overrunning Clutch
(826-793C) Weasler...............................................58
Driveline CV 1.38 540 RPM (826-643C) Weasler........60
Driveline CV 1.75 1000 RPM (826-645C)....................62
Driveline Wing (826-819C) Comer...............................64
T
D
Spindle & Hub Assembly (331-496S)...........................38
Spindle & Hub Assembly (334-566S)...........................40
Tire Options..................................................................98
W
Weight Box...................................................................30
G
Gearbox (826-840C)....................................................70
Gearbox 1000 RPM (826-626C) Comer.......................72
Gearbox 540 RPM (826-316C)....................................74
Guards Chain Double Row Front.................................42
Guards Chain Double Row Rear..................................44
Guards Chain Single Row Front...................................46
Guards Chain Single Row Rear...................................48
H
Hitch A-Frame..............................................................14
Hitch Ball Coupler........................................................16
Hitch Bar Tite................................................................18
Hitch LP Performance..................................................20
Hitch Pintle...................................................................22
Hitch Standard Pivoting Clevis.....................................24
Hub Assembly (330-938K)...........................................36
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross...........................76
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway........................78
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-838C) Red Lion......................80
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch......................82
Hydraulic Cylinder Plumbing Components...................84
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-632C) Monarch.......86
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-831C) Red Lion......88
Hydraulic Cylinders W/ Mounting Components............90
L
Land Pride Touch-up Paints.......................................102
Leveling Rod................................................................26
05/22/19
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
3
Table of Contents
4
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
Part Number Index
05/22/19
Table of Contents
05/22/19
Part Number Index
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
5
Table of Contents
Deck Center Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39218
6
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Deck Center Components
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
Dwg 39218
318-920S
330-801H
330-802H
331-903H
331-903H81
331-903H82
331-903H83
331-903H86
331-904H
331-904H81
331-904H82
331-904H83
331-904H86
802-005C
802-091C
802-287C
802-377C
802-456C
803-037C
803-147C
803-168C
803-255C
804-007C
804-017C
804-029C
805-104C
805-131C
807-073C
807-271C
816-481C
840-273C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER KIT
SPRING TRUNNION
SKID SHOE
DECK CENTER W/O DR
DECK CENTER W/O DR GREEN
DECK CENTER W/O DR ORANGE
DECK CENTER W/O DR RED
DECK CENTER W/O DR YELLOW
DECK CENTER W/ DR
DECK CENTER W/ DR GREEN
DECK CENTER W/ DR ORANGE
DECK CENTER W/ DR RED
DECK CENTER W/ DR YELLOW
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X9 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X7 1/2 GR5
HFS 1/2-13X2 GR8
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLVS 1.0X4.69 USBL
SPRING HOSE LOOP HEAVY
SPRING COMP 3.20OD .63W 5.5L
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
PLUG LP 3" ID RUBBER
Comments
Revision
Beige
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow
Beige
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
7
Table of Contents
Deck Center Drive Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39219
8
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Deck Center Drive Components
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
21.
22.
22.
23.
Dwg 39219
318-141H
330-661D
330-662D
331-046H
331-356D
802-007C
802-065C
802-314C
802-900C
803-177C
803-209C
804-009C
804-010C
804-036C
807-023C
817-259C
826-316C
826-626C
826-486C
826-820C
826-643C
826-112C
826-793C
826-645C
826-644C
826-247C
826-708C
826-709C
837-066C
837-079C
842-243C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
WLDMT. SHAFT PROTECTOR
SHIELD, FRONT HALF
BRKT, SHIELD MOUNT
SHIELD, REAR HALF
SHIELD LOCK BRKT
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8
HHCS 3/8-16X8 GR5 ZNYCR
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
SPRING HOSE LOOP
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
GBOX RC50 1:1.46 REV
GBOX RCM50 1.21:1 REV
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
DRVLN C4 16 1.75-20 FX CLTCH
DRVLN C6 42 1.38-6 CV
DRVLN C5 40 1.38-6 QD
DRVLN C6 39 1.38-21 CV ORCLTCH
DRVLN C6 47 1.75-20 CV
DRVLN C6 42 1.38-21 CV
DRVLN C5 44 1.38-21 QD
DIV BOX 540RPM 1:1.35
DIV BOX 1000RPM 1.35:1
DRIVELINE SHIELD CONE, 2 PIECE EA
DRVLN SHLD CONE, 2 PIECE LONG
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8 THD-LCK
Comments
Revision
Used only with RC4614
540 RPM
1000 RPM
540 RPM
540 RPM
1000 RPM
1000 RPM
1000 RPM
1000 RPM
540 RPM
1000 RPM
Used only with driveline 826-793C
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
9
Table of Contents
Deck Wing Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39220
10
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Deck Wing Components
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
Dwg 39220
330-522D
330-526D
330-788H
330-806L
330-807H
330-835D
331-120H
331-905H
331-905H81
331-905H82
331-905H83
331-905H86
331-906H
331-906H81
331-906H82
331-906H83
331-906H86
800-001C
802-022C
802-106C
802-155C
802-466C
802-754C
803-030C
803-037C
803-123C
803-198C
804-027C
840-273C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
DEFLECTOR INNER RH
DEFLECTOR OUTER RH
MOUNT REPH CYL ADJ RH
ASSY HINGE ROD
HINGE ROD
WING SKID SHOE
HARDENED WING SKID SHOE
DECK WING RH W/O DR
DECK WING RH W/O DR GREEN
DECK WING RH W/O DR ORANGE
DECK WING RH W/O DR RED
DECK WING RH W/O DR YELLOW
DECK WING RH W/ DR
DECK WING RH W/ DR GREEN
DECK WING RH W/ DR ORANGE
DECK WING RH W/ DR RED
DECK WING RH W/ DR YELLOW
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PLOW 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
EYE BOLT 1-8X7 1/2 LG PLT SP
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
PLUG LP 3" ID RUBBER
Comments
Revision
Beige
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow
Beige
Green
Orange
Red
Yellow
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
11
Table of Contents
Deck Wing Drive Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39221
12
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Deck Wing Drive Components
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 39221
802-065C
803-299C
804-009C
804-010C
826-486C
826-819C
826-840C
837-066C
842-243C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
COMER U0.125.7003.00 DIPSTICK
DRVLN C5 65 1.75-20 FX CLTCH
GBOX RC50 1:1 STD
DRIVELINE SHIELD CONE, 2 PIECE
HHCS M8X1.25X20 GR8.8 THD-LCK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
13
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Hitch A-Frame
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39277
14
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Hitch A-Frame
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
Dwg 39277
331-087D
331-088D
331-089D
331-561H
331-629H
800-001C
802-096C
802-106C
802-143C
802-155C
803-013C
803-014C
803-020C
803-031C
803-168C
804-011C
804-013C
804-015C
804-027C
804-028C
804-029C
805-249C
805-548C
890-182C
N\A
891-524C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
PTO HANGER BUSHING
PTO HANGER STOP
PTO HANGER
ADJUSTABLE JACK MOUNT
HITCH W/ ADJ JACK MNT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1-8X2 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 PLT
PIN 1.0 X 4.62 USBL HRDN
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
Available with sidewind jack
SIDEWIND JACK 7000 LB
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
15
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Hitch Ball Coupler
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
26568
16
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Hitch Ball Coupler
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 26568
330-335A
1.
2.
3.
330-348H
802-053C
803-304C
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
2 5/16" BALL HITCH ASSEMBLY
*
2 5/16" BALL HITCH WELDMENT
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
Comments
Revision
For 2-5/16" Ball
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
17
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Hitch Bar Tite
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
26569
18
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Hitch Bar Tite
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 26569
330-333A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
318-358H
318-834H
330-271H
330-563D
330-564D
330-975H
800-001C
802-053C
802-070C
802-074C
802-205C
803-168C
803-181C
803-258C
803-301C
803-304C
804-025C
804-028C
804-171C
805-105C
890-862C
330-974K
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
BAR TITE HITCH
*
SHAFT WELDMENT
WELDMENT HITCH CLEVIS
SWIVEL RECEIVER
HITCH WEAR PLATE WIDE
FORMED HITCH SUPPORT WIDE
BAR TITE WIDE TOP
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X6 GR5
HHCS 1-8X6 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1 1/2-6 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1.50 HARD ASTMF436
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
BUSHING 1.50ODX1.00IDX1.25
BAR TITE HITCH WIDE
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
19
Table of Contents
Hitch LP Performance
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39286
20
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Hitch LP Performance
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
Dwg 39286
334-045A
*
330-271H
331-543D
334-046H
334-048H
800-001C
802-053C
842-460C
802-075C
802-079C
803-201C
803-258C
803-301C
803-304C
804-013C
804-171C
805-105C
890-836C
890-850C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
LP PERFORMANCE HITCH
SWIVEL RECEIVER
HITCH HOLDER
HITCH CLEVIS
HITCH YOKE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X7 GR8 SPTHD
HHCS 1-8X7 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX COUPLER 3/8-16X1 3/4
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1 1/2-6 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1.50 HARD ASTMF436
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
BUSHING 1 1/4X1X1/2 HRD
BUSHING 1 1/4X1X5/8
S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
21
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Hitch Pintle
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
26570
22
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Hitch Pintle
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 26570
330-334A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
318-006H
318-053L
318-556H
330-223H
802-053C
802-877C
802-729C
803-304C
803-258C
803-304C
804-025C
805-045C
805-083C
890-806C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PINTLE HITCH
*
WLDMT. CLEVIS LEVEL ROD
ASSY. LEVEL ROD CLEVIS
WLDMT. PINTLE HITCH CLEVIS
YOKE HITCH
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X9 GR8 SPTHD
HFS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR8 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 1 1/2
PINTLE HOOK SQ.BASE BDB1250-15
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
23
Table of Contents
Hitch Standard Pivoting Clevis
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
26557
24
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Hitch Standard Pivoting Clevis
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 26557
330-225A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
318-005H
318-006H
318-053L
330-223H
802-053C
802-877C
803-304C
803-258C
804-025C
805-045C
805-083C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
STANDARD HITCH
*
WLDMT. TONGUE CLEVIS
WLDMT. CLEVIS LEVEL ROD
ASSY. LEVEL ROD CLEVIS
YOKE HITCH
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X9 GR8 SPTHD
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1-8 GR B PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 1 1/2
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
25
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Leveling Rod
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39222
26
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Leveling Rod
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Dwg 39222
318-008H
330-803K
330-804H
803-075C
803-265C
804-025C
805-083C
805-109C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
WLDMT. LEVEL ROD SHORT
LEVEL ROD ASSY
LEVEL ROD LONG
NUT HEX JAM 7/8-9
NUT HEX COUPLER 7/8-9X5
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN CLVS .75X1.50 USBL HT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
27
Table of Contents
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39037
28
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED)
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
Part Description
Dwg 39037
334-523L
Image No.
OFFSET CUTTER LIGHT KIT 3.5 LL
334-032A
OFFSET CUTTER LIGHT KIT 3.5 LL
*
LIGHT MNT
LIGHT GUARD
LIGHT MNT CLAMP
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X5 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 8'
RPBY 891-529C
ENHANCE MODULE
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
LIGHT MAGNETS WITH HARDWARE
330-965D
330-966D
330-967D
800-060C
802-015C
802-318C
802-027C
802-224C
803-078C
803-209C
803-255C
804-007C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-529C
891-530C
891-531C
891-533C
891-534C
05/22/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 1150618+ Lights are now
standard
S/N 1150617- Lights were optional
S/N 1058900+
S/N 1058899-
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Obsolete
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
29
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Weight Box
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
33884
30
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 2: Decks & Hitches
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Weight Box
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg33884
326-152D
326-224D
330-458D
330-459D
330-460D
330-806L
330-807H
330-888H
330-888H81
330-888H82
330-888H83
330-888H86
330-890K
330-891K
802-015C
802-022C
802-368C
802-466C
803-123C
803-198C
803-316C
890-400C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
ROUND ROD .25 X 14
ROUND ROD .25 X 16.50
CHNGRD FRT WEIGHTBOX
CHNGRD REAR WEIGHTBOX
SKID SHOE WTBX
ASSY HINGE ROD
HINGE ROD
WEIGHTBOX
WEIGHT BOX GREEN
WEIGHTBOX ORANGE
WEIGHTBOX RED
WEIGHTBOX YELLOW
ASSY CHNGRD FRT WGHTBX
ASSY CHNGRD REAR WGHTBX
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 GR5
PLOW 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SIDE LOCK 1-8 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 PROOF X 4 LINK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
31
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Axles
Axle Center
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39223
32
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 3: Axles
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Axle Center
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
Dwg 39223
330-763H
330-938K
331-168H
334-566S
800-073C
802-099C
803-019C
803-381C
805-058C
815-383C
891-177C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
AXLE CENTER
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
PIVOT PIN TRAILING ARM
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSY
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 90-DEG
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX JAM SLOTTED 1 1/4-7
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2
DUAL AXLE SPINDLE
BHG 1.50ODX1.25X1.38
Comments
Revision
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
33
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Axles
Axle Wing
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39224
34
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 3: Axles
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Axle Wing
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
Dwg 39224
330-567D
330-615S
330-616H
330-794H
330-938K
330-969H
331-168H
331-496S
334-465H
334-467S
334-593H
334-594H
800-001C
800-073C
801-229C
802-082C
802-099C
802-416C
803-019C
803-169C
803-381C
804-016C
804-029C
805-058C
805-104C
807-372C
N/A
815-381C
815-387C
891-177C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
PIN 1 OD X 5.13 USABLE
ASY PIVOT PIN TANDEM ARM
PIVOT PIN TANDEM ARM
WING AXLE RH
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
TRAILING ARM WING
PIVOT PIN TRAILING ARM
SHORT SPINDLE AND HUB ASY
WALKING TANDEM PIVOT PIN
WALKING TANDEM PIV PIN ASY
WING AXLE
TRAILING ARM WING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 90-DEG
SCREW SLOTTED HEX 1/4-28X3/16
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X10 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX JAM SLOTTED 1 1/4-7
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
SPRING COMP 2.62OD .531W 8.5L
SPRING COMP 2.5OD .5W 8.5L
DUAL AXLE SPINDLE
SINGLE AXLE SPINDLE
BHG 1.50ODX1.25X1.38
Comments
Revision
S/N 1081359S/N 1081359S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N 1081360+
S/N 1081360+
S/N _______+
S/N _______+
S/N 1081360+
S/N 1081360+
S/N _______-
S/N 1090040+
S/N 1090039- RPBY 807-372C
S/N _______S/N _______-
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
35
Table of Contents
Hub Assembly (330-938K)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Axles
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
37676
36
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Hub Assembly (330-938K)
Section 3: Axles
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
Dwg 37676
200-001D
330-938K
800-080C
802-779C
803-029C
803-310C
804-055C
805-246C
815-243C
816-497C
822-020C
822-021C
822-033C
822-034C
815-242C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
HUB GREASE CAP
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1.88 GR5
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
HUB 5-BOLT W/CUPS/STUDS
SEAL 1.75ID CR17617
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
BRG CUP LM-48510
BRG CONE LM-48548
HUB 5-BOLT CASTING
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
37
Table of Contents
Spindle & Hub Assembly (331-496S)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Axles
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
70721
38
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Spindle & Hub Assembly (331-496S)
Section 3: Axles
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70721
331-496S
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
200-001D
334-565V
800-080C
802-099C
802-779C
803-019C
803-029C
803-310C
804-055C
805-246C
815-243C
815-509C
816-835C
822-020C
822-021C
822-033C
822-034C
815-242C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SHORT SPINDLE AND HUB ASY
*
HUB GREASE CAP
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1.88 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
HUB 5-BOLT W/CUPS/STUDS
SINGLE AXLE SPINDLE, SHORT
HD PURGEABLE SEAL 1.75X2.71
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
BRG CUP LM-48510
BRG CONE LM-48548
HUB 5-BOLT CASTING
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
39
Table of Contents
Spindle & Hub Assembly (334-566S)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Axles
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
70721
40
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Spindle & Hub Assembly (334-566S)
Section 3: Axles
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70721
334-566S
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
200-001D
334-565V
800-080C
802-099C
802-779C
803-019C
803-029C
803-310C
804-055C
805-246C
815-243C
815-491C
816-835C
822-020C
822-021C
822-033C
822-034C
815-242C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSY
*
HUB GREASE CAP
HUB 5 BOLT COMPLETE
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1.88 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 3/4 LG
HUB 5-BOLT W/CUPS/STUDS
SINGLE AXLE SPINDLE, WING
HD PURGEABLE SEAL 1.75X2.71
BRG CUP LM-67010
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
BRG CUP LM-48510
BRG CONE LM-48548
HUB 5-BOLT CASTING
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
41
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Double Row Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39228
42
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Double Row Front
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39228
331-835A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
316-096D
318-107D
318-476D
330-445D
330-446D
330-448D
330-882K
330-884K
330-885K
331-332D
802-015C
803-198C
890-175C
890-341C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CHNGRD FRONT DOUBLE
*
CHAIN HANGER ROD - 32 1/2 LG
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 31 1/2
ROUND ROD .25 X 94
CHNGRD, FRT DBL CNTR
CHNGRD, FRT DBL WING
CHNGRD FRT DBL CTR OU
ASSY CHNGRD WG FRT DBL
ASSY CHNGRD CTR FRT DBL
ASSY CHNGRD OTR FRT DBL
GUARD EXTENSION
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN 5/16 GR 43 X 6 LINKS PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 5 LINK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
43
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Double Row Rear
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39231
44
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Double Row Rear
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 39231
330-903A
*
312-737D
312-942D
318-478D
330-447D
330-449D
330-886K
330-887K
802-015C
803-198C
890-400C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CHNGRD REAR DOUBLE
ROD 1/4 X 44 PLTD.
RPBY 318-478D
ROUND ROD .25 X 59
CHNGRD, REAR DBL CTR
CHNGRD, WING DBL REAR
ASSY CHNGRD CTR REAR DBL
ASSY CHNGRD WG REAR DBL
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 4 LINK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
45
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Single Row Front
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39225
46
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Single Row Front
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39225
331-834A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
316-096D
318-107D
318-476D
330-428D
330-431D
330-432D
330-810K
330-813K
330-814K
331-332D
802-015C
803-198C
890-175C
890-341C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CHNGRD FRONT SINGLE
*
CHAIN HANGER ROD - 32 1/2 LG
ROUND ROD 1/4 X 31 1/2
ROUND ROD .25 X 94
CHNGRD, FRT SGL WING
CHNGRD, FRT SGL CNTR
CHNGRD FRT SGL CTR OU
ASSY CHNGRD WG FRT SGL
ASSY CHNGRD CTR FRT SGL
ASSY CHNGRD OTR FRT SGL
GUARD EXTENSION
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN 5/16 GR 43 X 6 LINKS PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 5 LINK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
47
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Single Row Rear
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Guards
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39230
48
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Guards Chain Single Row Rear
Section 4: Guards
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39230
330-902A
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
312-737D
312-942D
318-478D
330-430D
330-434D
330-812K
330-815K
802-015C
803-198C
890-400C
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CHNGRD REAR SINGLE
*
ROD 1/4 X 44 PLTD.
RPBY 318-478D
ROUND ROD .25 X 59
CHNGRD, WING SGL REAR
CHNGRD, REAR SGL CTR
ASSY CHNGRD WG REAR SGL
ASSY CHNGRD CTR REAR SGL
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
CHAIN WELD 5/16 GR 43 X 4 LINK
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
49
Table of Contents
Driveline Center (826-820C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
37508
50
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Center (826-820C) Comer
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
Dwg 37508
826-820C
141.026.357.1
180.016.780
190.000.032
190.000.047
170.016.630.1
155.150.726
190.000.016
151.016.896.1
146.264.024.1
165.000.589
180.014.022
151.016.037.1
180.019.019
180.019.340
151.018.228.1
180.019.014
180.019.115
180.019.116.1
165.000.548
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
PTO E60 X 27.44 1280NM CLUTCH
COMER YOKE COMPLETE
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO CIRCLIP
CO GREASE NIPPLE
COMER YOKE, OUTER
COMER SHAFT, SPLINED
COMER ROLL PIN, INNER TUBE
CO INNER YOKE
COMER CLUTCH, COMPLETE ASSY
COMER TAPERED PIN SET 1 3/4
COMER SPRING
COMER YOKE, FLANGED
COMER BUSH
COMER LINING RING
COMER CLUTCH SUPPORT
COMER INNER PLATE
COMER INTERMEDIATE PLATE
COMER PRESSURE PLATE
COMER BOLT WITH NUT M10X100
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
51
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Conv. 1000 RPM (826-247C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RCM4614
18549
52
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Conv. 1000 RPM (826-247C) Walterscheid
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 18549
826-247C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
325027
362430
312209
097140
304046
333645
387768
097133
818-540C
365305
087276
044321
391409
818-552C
391410
364915
377437
380371
355155
702352
304011
826-603C
359474
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2500 CAT.5 1000 1 3/8-21
*
WS YOKE 1 3/4-20 SPL.I.C. 2500
WS YOKE 1 3/8-21 SPL. AS
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT 2500
WS INBOARD YOKE 2500
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 90
WS INNER PROFILE S4
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
WS INBOARD YOKE 2400
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVAL
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND.
WS ASSY COLLAR KIT
WS SHIELD CONE 7 RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS HEX BOLT M16 X 90 GR 8.8
WS LOCK NUT M16
SHIELD KIT, 826-247C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 928934-)
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
53
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Conv. 540 RPM (826-112C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RC4614
18548
54
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Conv. 540 RPM (826-112C) Walterscheid
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 18548
826-112C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
325027
362428
312209
097140
304046
321256
390257
097133
818-540C
365305
087276
044321
389850
818-552C
388957
339107
377437
380371
355155
702352
304011
377442
826-587C
359474
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2500 X 39.76 NO CLUTCH
*
WS YOKE 1 3/4-20 SPL.I.C. 2500
WS YOKE 1 3/8"-6 SPL. ASG
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT 2500
WS INBOARD YOKE 2500
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 90
WS INNER PROFILE 2400
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE W.A.
WS INBOARD YOKE 2400
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE RND.
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
WS Q.D. PIN KIT
WS SHIELD CONE 7 RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS HEX BOLT M16 X 90 GR 8.8
WS LOCK NUT M16
WS SHIELD CONE - 12 RIB
SHIELD KIT, 826-112C
WS REINFORCING COLLAR
Comments
Revision
(S/N 928934-)
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
55
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM (826-644C) Weasler
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RCM4614
37911
56
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM (826-644C) Weasler
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37911
826-644C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
26-15120
68810-1003
03-15570
26-16033
99-24406
19-15135
97-25023
96-24406
98-24406
03-15316
55051-1817
11-14988
11-15180
93-25023
92-24406
91-25023
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C6 42 1.38-21 CV
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
WE WWCV AUTO-LOK YOKE ASM
WE AB8/AW25EBL CROSS KIT
WE WWCV CENTER HOUSING
WE YOKE&SHAFT (1.69-20 SPLINE)
WE GUARD REPAIR KIT
WE OUTER GUARD
WE INNER GUARD
WE YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
WE 55EBL CROSS KIT
WE YOKE
WE LOCK NUT .625-11
WE BOLT .625-11 X 3.00L GR8
WE JOINT&SHFT HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE JOINT&TUBE HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE GUARD SET
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
57
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM W/ Overrunning Clutch (826-793C) Weasler
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
70947
58
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Driveline CV 1.38 1000 RPM W/ Overrunning Clutch (826-793C) Weasler
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 70947
826-793C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
03-15316
03-15570
13-10021
13-10022
13-15249
26-16033
39-10039
68810-1003
82-26654
83-26656
98-26654
99-24406
26-15120
19-15121
90-26654
93-25023
94-26654
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C6 39 1.38-21 CV ORCLTCH
*
WE 55EBL CROSS KIT
WE AB8/AW25EBL CROSS KIT
WE SAFETY SIGN
WE SAFETY SIGN
WE DECAL LAND PRIDE
WE WWCV CENTER HOUSING
WE OVERRUNNING THRST CLTCH ASM
WE WWCV AUTO-LOK YOKE ASM
WE JOINT & TUBE HALF GUARD SET
WE JOINT & SHFT HALF GUARD SET
WE YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
WE YOKE&SHAFT (1.69-20 SPLINE)
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
WE GUARD REPAIR KIT
WE GUARD SET
WE JOINT&SHFT HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE JOINT & TUBE HALF ASM
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
59
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.38 540 RPM (826-643C) Weasler
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RC4614
37916
60
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.38 540 RPM (826-643C) Weasler
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37916
826-643C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
26-15120
68810-1004
03-15570
26-16033
99-24406
19-15135
97-24406
96-24406
98-24406
03-15316
55051-1817
11-14988
11-15180
93-24406
92-24406
91-24406
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DRVLN C6 42 1.38-6 CV
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
WE WWCV AUTO-LOK YOKE ASM
WE AB8/AW25EBL CROSS KIT
WE WWCV CENTER HOUSING
WE YOKE&SHAFT (1.69-20 SPLINE)
WE GUARD REPAIR KIT W/ CHAINS
WE OUTER GUARD
WE INNER GUARD
WE YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
WE 55EBL CROSS KIT
WE YOKE
WE LOCK NUT .625-11
WE BOLT .625-11 X 3.00L GR8
WE JOINT&SHFT HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE JOINT&TUBE HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE GUARD SET
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.75 1000 RPM (826-645C)
Land Pride
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RCM4614
37912
62
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV 1.75 1000 RPM (826-645C)
Section 5: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37912
826-645C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
26-13387
68810-1005
03-15570
26-16033
99-24406
19-15135
97-25075
96-25075
98-25075
03-15316
55051-1817
11-14988
11-15180
93-25075
92-25075
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C6 47 1.75-20 CV
*
WE SSL/AUTO-LOK REPAIR KIT
WE WWCV AUTO-LOK YOKE ASM
WE AB8/AW25EBL CROSS KIT
WE WWCV CENTER HOUSING
WE YOKE&SHAFT (1.69-20 SPLINE)
WE GUARD REPAIR KIT
WE OUTER GUARD
WE INNER GUARD
WE YOKE, TUBE & SLIP SLEEVE
WE 55EBL CROSS KIT
WE YOKE
WE LOCK NUT .625-11
WE BOLT .625-11 X 3.00L GR8
WE JOINT&SHFT HALF ASM W/GUARD
WE JOINT&TUBE HALF ASM W/GUARD
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
63
Table of Contents
Driveline Wing (826-819C) Comer
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Drivelines
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
37507
64
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Driveline Wing (826-819C) Comer
Section 5: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 37507
826-819C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
141.028.195.1
180.018.581
190.000.035
190.000.047
151.018.241.1
190.000.243
180.018.437
150.281.5257810
159.280.207
190.000.271
151.018.242.1
146.284.020.1
180.018.251
180.014.240
180.018.252
180.016.790
142.286.2499821
165.000.589
180.014.022
151.018.016.1
180.019.019
180.019.018
151.018.228.1
180.019.014
180.019.115
180.019.116.1
165.000.548
142.283.2489821
142.287.2179821
123.386.184.01
123.486.338.01
190.000.098
190.000.099
180.018.393
180.018.435
190.000.920
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
PTO V80 X 77.05 1280NM CLUTCH
*
COMER YOKE COMPLETE
CO CROSS JOURNAL SET
CO CIRCLIP
CO GREASE NIPPLE
COMER YOKE OUTER
COMER OUTER TUBE ROLL PIN
COMER WIPER
CO COMPLETE OUTER TUBE
CO INNER TUBE
COMER ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE
COMER INNER YOKE
COMER CLUTCH, DISC COMPLETE
COMER RETAINING COLLER INNER
COMER BOLT
COMER RETAINING COLLER INNER
CO SAFTEY CHAINS
CO COMPLETE GUARD W/MANUAL
COMER TAPERED PIN SET 1 3/4
COMER SPRING
COMER YOKE, FLANGED
COMER BUSH
RPBY 180.019.340
COMER CLUTCH SUPPORT
COMER INNER PLATE
COMER INTERMEDIATE PLATE
COMER PRESSURE PLATE
COMER BOLT WITH NUT M10X100
CO HALF FEMALE GUARD
CO HALF MALE GUARD
CO HALF FEMALE SHFT W/GUARDING
CO HALF MALE SHAFT W/GUARDING
COMER DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE
COMER DANGER LABEL GUARD OUTER
COMER CAP OUTER TUBE, PLASTIC
COMER INNER CAP
CO LABEL W/CUSTOMER CODE
Comments
Revision
(S/N 928934-)
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Divider Box 1000 RPM 1.35:1 (826-709C)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to RCM4614
33807
66
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Divider Box 1000 RPM 1.35:1 (826-709C)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33807
826-709C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
8.0.9.00143
0.305.0300.01
8.7.1.02348
8.5.2.01772
A.709.500
0.305.5006.00
0.305.3000.00
0.305.6003.00
0.305.2000.00
0.305.1300.00
8.1.1.00109
8.6.6.00088
8.6.6.00201
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DIV BOX 1000RPM 1.35:1
*
CO BRG 30209 TAPPERED
CO CASING
CO DUST LIP (45X85X10)
CO SNAP RING
COMER SHIM KIT
CO GEAR M6 Z20
CO SHAFT 1" 3/4 Z20
CO GEAR M6 Z27
CO SHAFT 1" 3/4 Z20
TOP COVER PLATE
CO BOLT M10 X 35 8.8
CO 1/2" GAS OIL PLUG W/EMB HEX
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS (SOLID PLUG)
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Divider Box 540 RPM 1:1.35 (826-708C)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to RC4614
33806
68
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Divider Box 540 RPM 1:1.35 (826-708C)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33806
826-708C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
8.0.9.00143
0.305.0300.01
8.7.1.02348
8.5.2.01772
A.709.500
0.305.5006.00
0.305.3000.00
0.305.6003.00
0.305.2000.00
0.305.1300.00
8.1.1.00109
8.6.6.00088
8.6.6.00201
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DIV BOX 540RPM 1:1.35
*
CO BRG 30209 TAPPERED
CO CASING
CO DUST LIP (45X85X10)
CO SNAP RING
COMER SHIM KIT
CO GEAR M6 Z20
CO SHAFT 1" 3/4 Z20
CO GEAR M6 Z27
CO SHAFT 1" 3/4 Z20
TOP COVER PLATE
CO BOLT M10 X 35 8.8
CO 1/2" GAS OIL PLUG W/EMB HEX
CO PLUG 3/8 GAS (SOLID PLUG)
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
69
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-840C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39261
70
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox (826-840C)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
Dwg 39261
0.121.7101.00
0.141.7109.00
0.252.7525.00
0.285.7510.00
0.288.7101.00
A.709.500
A.712.500
1.181.7101.00
8.0.9.00079
8.0.9.00143
8.0.9.01090
8.1.1.00501
8.2.2.00560
8.4.7.02265
8.5.1.00533
8.5.2.00332
8.6.5.00006
8.6.6.02901
8.7.1.02349
8.7.1.02348
U0.125.0531.00
U0.125.1303.00
U0.125.2050.00
U0.125.3002.00
U0.125.5004.00
U0.125.7100.00
8.4.7.01045
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CO CAP
CO NAME PLATE
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
CO BLANK WASHER
COMER SHIM KIT
COMER SHIM KIT
CO SEAL PROTECTOR
CO BRG 30212 (60X110X23.75)
CO BRG 30209 TAPERED
CO BRG 32210 (50X90X24.75)
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
CO CASTLE NUT M36X3
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO GAS PLUG 1/2
CO OIL SEAL 60X110X12 SL
CO DUST LIP (45X85X10)
CO CASTING & MACHINING
CO TOP COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4"-20
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
GEAR CROWN Z21 M7.75
CO CASTLE NUT
CO COTTER PIN B6X70 SLD-SPRTLY
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
71
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 1000 RPM (826-626C) Comer
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to RCM4614
26639
72
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 1000 RPM (826-626C) Comer
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21167
826-626C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
U0.125.0531.00
U0.125.6003.00
8.0.9.00143
8.7.3.00331
U0.125.2050.00
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.5.1.00533
U0.125.7100.00
0.712.7500.00
8.0.9.01090
1.181.7101.00
8.7.1.02349
8.0.9.00079
U0.125.3002.00
8.4.7.02265
0.121.7101.00
0.288.7101.00
0.252.7525.00
0.285.7510.00
U0.125.1301.00
8.1.1.00501
826-486C
8.6.5.00006
8.4.7.01045
8.2.2.00560
U0.125.5003.00
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RCM50 1.75-20 1.21:1 CCW
*
CO HOUSING
CO CROWN GEAR Z18 M7.8
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4"-20
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO CASTLE NUT
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
CO BEARING 32210
CO SEAL PROTECTOR
CO OIL SEAL 60X110X12
CO BEARING 30212
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO CAP
CO BLANK WASHER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
CO COVER
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
COMER U0.125.7003.00 OIL PLUG
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COTTER PIN B6X70 SLD-SPRTLY
CO CASTLE NUT M36X3
CO CROWN GEAR Z22 M7.8
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
73
Table of Contents
Gearbox 540 RPM (826-316C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to RC4614
21171
74
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Gearbox 540 RPM (826-316C)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 21771
826-316C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
U0.125.0531.00
U0.125.5005.00
8.0.9.00143
8.7.3.00331
U0.125.2050.00
8.5.2.00332
0.709.7500.00
8.5.1.00533
U0.125.7100.00
0.712.7500.00
8.0.9.01090
1.181.7101.00
8.7.1.02349
8.0.9.00079
U0.125.3002.00
8.4.7.02265
0.121.7101.00
0.288.7101.00
0.252.7525.00
0.285.7510.00
U0.125.1301.00
8.1.1.00501
826-486C
8.6.5.00006
8.4.7.01045
8.2.2.00560
U0.125.6004.00
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX RC50 1.75-20 1:1.46 CW
*
CO HOUSING
CO CROWN GEAR Z22 M8
CO BEARING 30209 RTA25
CO OIL SEAL 45 X 85 X 10
CO INPUT SHAFT 1 3/4"-20
CO SNAP RING UNI 7437
CO SHIM 84.7
CO SNAP RING 50 UNI7435
CO CASTLE NUT
CO SHIM 50.3X70.3
CO BEARING 32210
CO SEAL PROTECTOR
CO OIL SEAL 60X110X12
CO BEARING 30212
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO COTTER PIN B 5X60
CO CAP
CO BLANK WASHER
CO SHIM 45.3X2.5
CO SHIM 40.3 X 61.7 X 1
CO COVER
CO BOLT M10X22 HHB
COMER U0.125.7003.00 OIL PLUG
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COTTER PIN B6X70 SLD-SPRTLY
CO CASTLE NUT M36X3
CO CROWN GEAR Z15 M8
*
Notes: Oil Type 80-90W Capacity 10 Pints
Comments
Revision
R. H. Deck
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
75
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
15704
76
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15704
810-362C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
1D0009-1450
1D0205-1662
1D1013-5
2A0235-6
2A0079-616
2A0581-1725
2A0236-9
1D1159-7
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1D1401-350
1D1224-7
1A1141
1D1551-16300
2A0308-1
810-146C
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 850-327C
*
CROSS TUBE
CROSS ROD
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS TIE ROD
TIE ROD NUT CROSS
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
U-CUP
ROD WIPER
O-RING PISTON
PISTON CROSS
BASE CROSS 826-362C
PISTON NUT CROSS
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CROSS PIN, CLIP
SEAL KIT CROSS 3.5 CYL 1C4429
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
Only found in seal kit 18
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
15704
78
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-362C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 15704
810-362C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
5M5120
2M5418
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M5320
2A0016
3M5410
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4M5108
4M5102
6M5152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-149C
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 850-327C
*
MW TUBE
MW ROD 1 1/4 DIA X 10' STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
TIE ROD MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD 3-1/2X1-1/4ROD 9/16SAE
MW BACK UP TUBE
MW WIPER
MW U-CUP
MW O-RING
MW PISTON
RPBY 4M5108
MW BASE 3 1/2
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT 810-104C MW 3A5102
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Found in Seal Kit #18
Obsolete
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-838C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
35033
80
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-838C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 35033
810-838C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
803-020C
130560
148000
258821
491742
492282
492652
492721
492870
494383
649206
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
MON SET SCREW 3/8INC ONE PIECE
MON PISTON 3.00-1.0-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL TUBE
MON TIE ROD
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4 (1PIN)
LION CLEVIS CAP 3.0-9/16 ORB
MON CYL ROD
MON ROD CAP3.00-1.25-9/16ORBTS
MON SEAL KIT KR30WR-125 TSS
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
72217
82
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (850-327C) Monarch
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 72217
850-327C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
492833
494404
258827
492870
491802
492342
235005
199141
194016
199157
197066
190188
148000
493830
190131
803-022C
130560
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
*
LION CLEVIS CAP 3.5-16 ORB
MON ROD CAP3.5-1.25-9/16ORB-TS
MON PISTN 3.50-1.00-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL ROD
MON TUBE CYL 3.50-12
MON TIE ROD 5/8-12
MON PIN KIT 1.00C/W COTTER PIN
MON SEAL DUAL 3.50
MON SEAL ZURCON U-CUP RU9 1.25
MON SEAL WIPER 1.25 WNUC TSS
MON SEAL ZURCON WYNSEAL3.50-IS
MON WEAR RING 3.50-3.38-0.250
MON SET SCREW 3/8INC ONE PIECE
LION HARDENED ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4
MON WEAR RING 1.37-1.25-0.250
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Plumbing Components
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
33899
84
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Plumbing Components
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
Dwg 33899
810-831C
810-632C
811-088C
811-394C
841-654C
811-142C
841-606C
850-327C
810-362C
Drawing Image Number
CYL REP 3.25X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
REP CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R1 228 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R1 114 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R1 288 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
RPBY 850-327C
8.
9.
10.
11.
810-838C
811-337C
841-552C
800-117C
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
OREL 1/16 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
HH3/8R2 217 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
VENT PLUG - 9/16-18 PLATED
05/22/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 1341266+
S/N 1058900 to S/N 1341265
(Obsolete) must grind 1/4" out of the
radius of the lug that the base end of
the cylinder attaches to if your
machine is under S/N 1058900
S/N 1058899-
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-632C) Monarch
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
27884
86
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-632C) Monarch
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 27884
810-632C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
803-020C
130560
134953
135995
801-023C
186562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
292675
294719
464265
492278
492652
492670
492700
N/A
N/A
N/A
639558
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
LION PLUG 3/4-16UNF SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON END CAP B/U WASHER
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON CLEVIS CAP
MON PISTON
MON TUBE
MON TIE ROD
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4 (1PIN)
MON ROD CAP
LION ROD 1.25 DIA. ASAE 8
O-RING
EXPANDER
WEAR RING
MON REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Only in Seal Kit Item 21
Obsolete
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-831C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
33230
88
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder Rephase (810-831C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 33230
810-831C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
803-022C
130560
148000
186562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
294737
464266
492338
492652
492662
492664
492700
235005
639560
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL REP 3.25X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
*
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
MON SET SCREW 3/8INC ONE PIECE
LION PLUG 3/4-16UNF SOCKET HD
MON SEAL PTFE PISTN RING 3-1/4
MON SEAL HALLITE 605 ROD 1-1/4
MON O RING 149 2-13/16X3 DUR90
MON SEAL WIPER ROD 1.250 METAL
MON SEAL DUAL 3.25
MON WEAR RNG 3.25-3.00-.25-GFN
MON PISTON 3.25-1.00-TP
MON TUBE WELDT 3.25-08.00-TP
LION TIE ROD 5/8 X 8
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4 (1PIN)
MON CLEVIS CAP 3.25-3/4ORB-1.0
MON ROD CAP 3.25-1.25-3/4ORB
LION ROD 1.25 DIA. ASAE 8
MON PIN KIT 1.00C/W COTTER PIN
MON SEAL KIT 32TP08-125
Comments
Revision
Order Seal Kit Item #19
Order Seal Kit Item #19
Order Seal Kit Item #19
Order Seal Kit Item #19
Order Seal Kit Item #19
Order Seal Kit Item #19
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
89
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinders W/ Mounting Components
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
33898
90
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinders W/ Mounting Components
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
Dwg 33898
318-018H
330-567D
330-788H
330-876S
802-106C
802-754C
803-030C
803-037C
804-027C
804-029C
805-088C
805-104C
805-131C
850-327C
810-362C
Drawing Image Number
WLDMT. CYLINDER PIN
PIN 1 OD X 5.13 USABLE
MOUNT REPH CYL ADJ RH
TRANSPORT BAR W/ DECALS
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
EYE BOLT 1-8X6 1/2 LG PLT SP
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
CYL 3.5X12X1.25ROD (TIE ROD)
RPBY 850-327C
14.
15.
16.
17.
810-838C
810-632C
810-818C
810-831C
CYL 3X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
REP CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
STRK CNTRL SPCRS 1.125 TO 1.50
CYL REP 3.25X8X1.25 ROD (TIE)
05/22/19
Comments
Revision
S/N 1341266+
S/N 1058900 to S/N 1341265
(Obsolete) must grind 1/4" out of the
radius of the lug that the base end of
the cylinder attaches to if your
machine is under S/N 1058900
S/N 1058899-
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
91
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier Components
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39217
92
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier Components
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 39217
318-871H
330-482D
802-096C
802-277C
803-168C
803-170C
804-147C
820-249C
318-586A
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
BLD PLT DSHPN WMT 31C/C
DISHPAN 31" CENTER
HHCS 1-8X2 1/2 GR5
BLD BLT 1 1/8-12X3.44 W/.25KEY
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1 1/8-12 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1" HARDENED
CUTTER BLADE 1/2X4X29 CW
BLADE BOLT KIT
Comments
Revision
Center deck & Wing deck
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
93
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier Options
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39278
94
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Blade Carrier Options
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
Dwg 39278
331-932A
331-931A
05/22/19
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DIAMOND BLADE BAR W/PANS
14' DIAMOND BLADE BAR
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
95
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED) Retro-Fit (334-582A)
Land Pride
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39037
96
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Off Center Lights 3.5 Inch (LED) Retro-Fit (334-582A)
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Dwg 39037
334-523L
334-574M
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
330-965D
330-966D
330-967D
800-060C
802-015C
802-318C
802-027C
802-224C
803-078C
803-209C
803-255C
804-007C
891-522C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-523C
J-37-R
J-37-A
J-AC1-15-B
891-529C
891-530C
891-531C
891-533C
891-534C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
OFFSET CUTTER LIGHT KIT 3.5 LL
ROTARY CUTTER LIGHT KIT MANUAL
*
LIGHT MNT
LIGHT GUARD
LIGHT MNT CLAMP
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X5 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
DUAL LED LIGHT LH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
DUAL LED LIGHT RH
RED LED LENS MODULE
AMBER LED LENS MODULE
BLACK LENS COVER
LIGHT WIRE HARNESS 8'
RPBY 891-529C
ENHANCE MODULE
LEAD WIRE HARNESS 13'
LIGHT MAGNETS WITH HARDWARE
Comments
Revision
S/N 1058900+
S/N 1058899-
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Complete light assembly
Red lens
Amber lens
Black lens
Obsolete
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
97
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Tire Options
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
35672
98
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Section 8: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Tire Options
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
Dwg 35672
814-265C
814-673C
330-779S
814-449C
330-340D
802-580C
803-019C
804-016C
814-287C
814-450C
814-451C
814-461C
05/22/19
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TIRE & WHL LAM. 6X9X21(5-BOLT)
TIRE & WHL LAM 6X26 (5-BOLT)
AC TIRE FF 27X7.75X15 5-BOLT
TIRE, AC 29" 16 PLY 5 BOLT
REINFORCING RING, AC TIRE
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR8
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
AC TIRE FF 27X7.75X15 5-BOLT
TIRE H29X9.0X15 USED
TUBE FOR 29X9.0-15
RIM 2PC 5BLT 15X6.5
Comments
Revision
21" Laminated
26" Laminated
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
99
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Decals
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
39279
100
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Section 9: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Decals
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
Dwg 39279
818-045C
818-130C
818-240C
818-142C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-276C
818-543C
818-552C
818-556C
818-561C
818-555C
818-564C
818-714C
818-830C
818-840C
838-094C
838-588C
838-614C
838-615C
838-959C
848-122C
838-965C
848-077C
848-872C
858-329C
858-331C
858-330C
858-332C
858-381C
858-441C
05/22/19
Part Description
Image No.
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL CAUTION 1000 RPM
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE EN
DECAL FLAG
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL WARNING OPERATING ANGLE
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
RPBY 818-555C
DECAL DANGER CRUSHING TWO IMP
DECAL SAFETY COMBO SUNWEST
DECAL DANGER ROLLOVER HAZARD
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
FOLDING CUTTER SPEED WARNING
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL LANDPRIDE 30" GREEN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 34" TAN/BROWN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL BLADE ROTATION
DECAL 7 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL RC4614 GREEN
DECAL RC4614 GOLD
DECAL RCM4614 GREEN
DECAL RCM4614 GOLD
DECAL JACK ADJUSTMENT
DECAL, WRANGLER
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
101
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 9: Decals
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
No diagram associated with this Parts List
102
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Land Pride Touch-up Paints
Section 9: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to RC4614, RCM4614
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
05/22/19
Revision
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
103
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
* .................................17, 19, 21, 23,
25, 29, 39, 41,
43, 45, 47, 49,
53, 55, 57, 59,
61, 63, 65, 67,
69, 73, 75, 77,
79, 81, 83, 87,
89, 97
0.121.7101.00 ...........71, 73, 75
0.141.7109.00 ...........71
0.252.7525.00 ...........71, 73, 75
0.285.7510.00 ...........71, 73, 75
0.288.7101.00 ...........71, 73, 75
0.305.0300.01 ...........67, 69
0.305.1300.00 ...........67, 69
0.305.2000.00 ...........67, 69
0.305.3000.00 ...........67, 69
0.305.5006.00 ...........67, 69
0.305.6003.00 ...........67, 69
0.709.7500.00 ...........73, 75
0.712.7500.00 ...........73, 75
03-15316 ...................57, 59, 61, 63
03-15570 ...................57, 59, 61, 63
044321 ......................53, 55
087276 ......................53, 55
097133 ......................53, 55
097140 ......................53, 55
1.181.7101.00 ...........71, 73, 75
11-14988 ...................57, 61, 63
11-15180 ...................57, 61, 63
123.386.184.01 .........65
123.486.338.01 .........65
13-10021 ...................59
13-10022 ...................59
13-15249 ...................59
130560 ......................81, 83, 87, 89
134953 ......................87
135995 ......................87
141.026.357.1 ...........51
141.028.195.1 ...........65
142.283.2489821 ......65
142.286.2499821 ......65
142.287.2179821 ......65
146.264.024.1 ...........51
146.284.020.1 ...........65
148000 ......................81, 83, 89
150.281.5257810 ......65
151.016.037.1 ...........51
151.016.896.1 ...........51
151.018.016.1 ...........65
151.018.228.1 ...........51, 65
151.018.241.1 ...........65
151.018.242.1 ...........65
155.150.726 ..............51
159.280.207 ..............65
165.000.548 ..............51, 65
165.000.589 ..............51, 65
170.016.630.1 ...........51
180.014.022 ..............51, 65
180.014.240 ..............65
180.016.780 ..............51
180.016.790 ..............65
180.018.251 ..............65
180.018.252 ..............65
180.018.393 ..............65
180.018.435 ..............65
180.018.437 ..............65
180.018.581 ..............65
180.019.014 ..............51, 65
180.019.018 ..............65
104
Part Number
Page
180.019.019 ..............51, 65
180.019.115 ..............51, 65
180.019.116.1 ...........51, 65
180.019.340 ..............51
186562 ......................87, 89
19-15121 ...................59
19-15135 ...................57, 61, 63
190.000.016 ..............51
190.000.032 ..............51
190.000.035 ..............65
190.000.047 ..............51, 65
190.000.098 ..............65
190.000.099 ..............65
190.000.243 ..............65
190.000.271 ..............65
190.000.920 ..............65
190131 ......................83
190188 ......................83
194016 ......................83
197066 ......................83
199141 ......................83
199157 ......................83
1A1141 ......................77
1D0009-1450 .............77
1D0205-1662 .............77
1D1013-5 ...................77
1D1159-7 ...................77
1D1224-7 ...................77
1D1401-350 ...............77
1D1551-16300 ...........77
1M6010 .....................79
200-001D ...................37, 39, 41
235005 ......................83, 89
258821 ......................81
258827 ......................83
26-13387 ...................63
26-15120 ...................57, 59, 61
26-16033 ...................57, 59, 61, 63
292675 ......................87
294719 ......................87
294737 ......................89
2A0006 ......................79
2A0012 ......................79
2A0016 ......................79
2A0024 ......................79
2A0079-616 ...............77
2A0132 ......................79
2A0208 ......................79
2A0235-6 ...................77
2A0236-9 ...................77
2A0308-1 ...................77
2A0581-1725 .............77
2M5418 .....................79
304011 ......................53, 55
304046 ......................53, 55
312-737D ...................45, 49
312-942D ...................45, 49
312209 ......................53, 55
316-096D ...................43, 47
318-005H ...................25
318-006H ...................23, 25
318-008H ...................27
318-018H ...................91
318-053L ...................23, 25
318-107D ...................43, 47
318-141H ...................9
318-358H ...................19
318-476D ...................43, 47
318-478D ...................45, 49
318-556H ...................23
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
Part Number
Page
318-586A ...................93
318-834H ...................19
318-871H ...................93
318-920S ...................7
321256 ......................55
325027 ......................53, 55
326-152D ...................31
326-224D ...................31
330-223H ...................23, 25
330-225A ...................25
330-271H ...................19, 21
330-333A ...................19
330-334A ...................23
330-335A ...................17
330-340D ...................99
330-348H ...................17
330-428D ...................47
330-430D ...................49
330-431D ...................47
330-432D ...................47
330-434D ...................49
330-445D ...................43
330-446D ...................43
330-447D ...................45
330-448D ...................43
330-449D ...................45
330-458D ...................31
330-459D ...................31
330-460D ...................31
330-482D ...................93
330-522D ...................11
330-526D ...................11
330-563D ...................19
330-564D ...................19
330-567D ...................35, 91
330-615S ...................35
330-616H ...................35
330-661D ...................9
330-662D ...................9
330-763H ...................33
330-779S ...................99
330-788H ...................11, 91
330-794H ...................35
330-801H ...................7
330-802H ...................7
330-803K ...................27
330-804H ...................27
330-806L ...................11, 31
330-807H ...................11, 31
330-810K ...................47
330-812K ...................49
330-813K ...................47
330-814K ...................47
330-815K ...................49
330-835D ...................11
330-876S ...................91
330-882K ...................43
330-884K ...................43
330-885K ...................43
330-886K ...................45
330-887K ...................45
330-888H ...................31
330-888H81 ...............31
330-888H82 ...............31
330-888H83 ...............31
330-888H86 ...............31
330-890K ...................31
330-891K ...................31
330-902A ...................49
330-903A ...................45
Part Number
Page
330-938K ...................33, 35, 37
330-965D ...................29, 97
330-966D ...................29, 97
330-967D ...................29, 97
330-969H ...................35
330-974K ...................19
330-975H ...................19
331-046H ...................9
331-087D ...................15
331-088D ...................15
331-089D ...................15
331-120H ...................11
331-168H ...................33, 35
331-332D ...................43, 47
331-356D ...................9
331-496S ...................35, 39
331-543D ...................21
331-561H ...................15
331-629H ...................15
331-834A ...................47
331-835A ...................43
331-903H ...................7
331-903H81 ...............7
331-903H82 ...............7
331-903H83 ...............7
331-903H86 ...............7
331-904H ...................7
331-904H81 ...............7
331-904H82 ...............7
331-904H83 ...............7
331-904H86 ...............7
331-905H ...................11
331-905H81 ...............11
331-905H82 ...............11
331-905H83 ...............11
331-905H86 ...............11
331-906H ...................11
331-906H81 ...............11
331-906H82 ...............11
331-906H83 ...............11
331-906H86 ...............11
331-931A ...................95
331-932A ...................95
333645 ......................53
334-032A ...................29
334-045A ...................21
334-046H ...................21
334-048H ...................21
334-465H ...................35
334-467S ...................35
334-523L ...................29, 97
334-565V ...................39, 41
334-566S ...................33, 41
334-574M ..................97
334-593H ...................35
334-594H ...................35
339107 ......................55
355155 ......................53, 55
359474 ......................53, 55
362428 ......................55
362430 ......................53
364915 ......................53
365305 ......................53, 55
377437 ......................53, 55
377442 ......................55
380371 ......................53, 55
387768 ......................53
388957 ......................55
389850 ......................55
39-10039 ...................59
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
390257 ......................55
391409 ......................53
391410 ......................53
3M5410 .....................79
464265 ......................87
464266 ......................89
491742 ......................81
491802 ......................83
492278 ......................87
492282 ......................81
492338 ......................89
492342 ......................83
492652 ......................81, 87, 89
492662 ......................89
492664 ......................89
492670 ......................87
492700 ......................87, 89
492721 ......................81
492833 ......................83
492870 ......................81, 83
493830 ......................83
494383 ......................81
494404 ......................83
4M5102 .....................79
4M5108 .....................79
55051-1817 ...............57, 61, 63
5M5120 .....................79
639558 ......................87
639560 ......................89
649206 ......................81
68810-1003 ...............57, 59
68810-1004 ...............61
68810-1005 ...............63
6M5152 .....................79
702352 ......................53, 55
7M5320 .....................79
8.0.9.00079 ...............71, 73, 75
8.0.9.00143 ...............67, 69, 71, 73, 75
8.0.9.01090 ...............71, 73, 75
8.1.1.00109 ...............67, 69
8.1.1.00501 ...............71, 73, 75
8.2.2.00560 ...............71, 73, 75
8.4.7.01045 ...............71, 73, 75
8.4.7.02265 ...............71, 73, 75
8.5.1.00533 ...............71, 73, 75
8.5.2.00332 ...............71, 73, 75
8.5.2.01772 ...............67, 69
8.6.5.00006 ...............71, 73, 75
8.6.6.00088 ...............67, 69
8.6.6.00201 ...............67, 69
8.6.6.02901 ...............71
8.7.1.02348 ...............67, 69, 71
8.7.1.02349 ...............71, 73, 75
8.7.3.00331 ...............73, 75
800-001C ...................11, 15, 19, 21, 35
800-060C ...................29, 97
800-073C ...................33, 35
800-080C ...................37, 39, 41
800-117C ...................85
801-023C ...................87
801-229C ...................35
802-005C ...................7
802-007C ...................9
802-015C ...................29, 31, 43, 45,
47, 49, 97
802-022C ...................11, 31
802-027C ...................29, 97
802-053C ...................17, 19, 21, 23, 25
802-065C ...................9, 13
802-070C ...................19
802-074C ...................19
05/22/19
Part Number
802-075C
802-079C
802-082C
802-091C
802-096C
802-099C
802-106C
802-143C
802-155C
802-205C
802-224C
802-277C
802-287C
802-314C
802-318C
802-368C
802-377C
802-416C
802-456C
802-466C
802-580C
802-729C
802-754C
802-779C
802-877C
802-900C
803-013C
803-014C
803-019C
803-020C
803-022C
803-029C
803-030C
803-031C
803-037C
803-075C
803-078C
803-123C
803-147C
803-168C
803-169C
803-170C
803-177C
803-181C
803-198C
803-201C
803-209C
803-255C
803-258C
803-265C
803-299C
803-301C
803-304C
803-310C
803-316C
803-381C
804-007C
804-009C
804-010C
804-011C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-017C
804-025C
804-027C
804-028C
804-029C
804-036C
804-055C
Page
...................21
...................21
...................35
...................7
...................15, 93
...................33, 35, 39, 41
...................11, 15, 91
...................15
...................11, 15
...................19
...................29, 97
...................93
...................7
...................9
...................29, 97
...................31
...................7
...................35
...................7
...................11, 31
...................99
...................23
...................11, 91
...................37, 39, 41
...................23, 25
...................9
...................15
...................15
...................33, 35, 39, 41, 99
...................15, 81, 87
...................83, 89
...................37, 39, 41
...................11, 91
...................15
...................7, 11, 91
...................27
...................29, 97
...................11, 31
...................7
...................7, 15, 19, 93
...................35
...................93
...................9
...................19
...................11, 31, 43, 45,
47, 49
...................21
...................9, 29, 97
...................7, 29, 97
...................19, 21, 23, 25
...................27
...................13
...................19, 21
...................17, 19, 21, 23, 25
...................37, 39, 41
...................31
...................33, 35
...................7, 29, 97
...................9, 13
...................9, 13
...................15
...................15, 21
...................15
...................35, 99
...................7
...................19, 23, 25, 27
...................11, 15, 91
...................15, 19
...................7, 15, 35, 91
...................9
...................37, 39, 41
Part Number
Page
804-147C ...................93
804-171C ...................19, 21
805-045C ...................23, 25
805-058C ...................33, 35
805-083C ...................23, 25, 27
805-088C ...................91
805-104C ...................7, 35, 91
805-105C ...................19, 21
805-109C ...................27
805-131C ...................7, 91
805-246C ...................37, 39, 41
805-249C ...................15
805-548C ...................15
807-023C ...................9
807-073C ...................7
807-271C ...................7
807-372C ...................35
810-146C ...................77
810-149C ...................79
810-362C ...................77, 79, 85, 91
810-632C ...................85, 87, 91
810-818C ...................91
810-831C ...................85, 89, 91
810-838C ...................81, 85, 91
811-088C ...................85
811-142C ...................85
811-337C ...................85
811-394C ...................85
814-265C ...................99
814-287C ...................99
814-449C ...................99
814-450C ...................99
814-451C ...................99
814-461C ...................99
814-673C ...................99
815-242C ...................37, 39, 41
815-243C ...................37, 39, 41
815-381C ...................35
815-383C ...................33
815-387C ...................35
815-491C ...................41
815-509C ...................39
816-481C ...................7
816-497C ...................37
816-835C ...................39, 41
817-259C ...................9
818-045C ...................101
818-130C ...................101
818-142C ...................101
818-190C ...................101
818-229C ...................101
818-230C ...................101
818-240C ...................101
818-276C ...................101
818-540C ...................53, 55
818-543C ...................101
818-552C ...................53, 55, 101
818-555C ...................101
818-556C ...................101
818-561C ...................101
818-564C ...................101
818-714C ...................101
818-830C ...................101
818-840C ...................101
82-26654 ...................59
820-249C ...................93
821-011C ...................103
821-011CGL ..............103
821-011CQT ..............103
821-011CTU ..............103
821-054C ...................103
Part Number
Page
821-054CGL ..............103
821-054CQT ..............103
821-054CTU ..............103
821-058C ...................103
821-058CGL ..............103
821-058CQT ..............103
821-058CTU ..............103
821-066C ...................103
821-066CGL ..............103
821-066CQT ..............103
821-066CTU ..............103
821-067C ...................103
821-067CGL ..............103
821-067CQT ..............103
821-067CTU ..............103
821-070C ...................103
821-070CGL ..............103
821-070CQT ..............103
821-070CTU ..............103
821-080C ...................103
821-080CGL ..............103
821-080CQT ..............103
821-080CTU ..............103
822-020C ...................37, 39, 41
822-021C ...................37, 39, 41
822-033C ...................37, 39, 41
822-034C ...................37, 39, 41
826-112C ...................9, 55
826-247C ...................9, 53
826-316C ...................9, 75
826-486C ...................9, 13, 73, 75
826-587C ...................55
826-603C ...................53
826-626C ...................9, 73
826-643C ...................9, 61
826-644C ...................9, 57
826-645C ...................9, 63
826-708C ...................9, 69
826-709C ...................9, 67
826-793C ...................9, 59
826-819C ...................13, 65
826-820C ...................9, 51
826-840C ...................13
83-26656 ...................59
837-066C ...................9, 13
837-079C ...................9
838-094C ...................101
838-588C ...................101
838-614C ...................101
838-615C ...................101
838-959C ...................101
838-965C ...................101
840-273C ...................7, 11
841-552C ...................85
841-606C ...................85
841-654C ...................85
842-243C ...................9, 13
842-460C ...................21
848-077C ...................101
848-122C ...................101
848-872C ...................101
850-327C ...................83, 85, 91
858-329C ...................101
858-330C ...................101
858-331C ...................101
858-332C ...................101
858-381C ...................101
858-441C ...................101
890-175C ...................43, 47
890-182C ...................15
890-341C ...................43, 47
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
105
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
890-400C ...................31, 45, 49
890-806C ...................23
890-836C ...................21
890-850C ...................21
890-862C ...................19
891-177C ...................33, 35
891-522C ...................29, 97
891-523C ...................29, 97
891-524C ...................15
891-529C ...................29, 97
891-530C ...................29, 97
891-531C ...................29, 97
891-533C ...................29, 97
891-534C ...................29, 97
90-26654 ...................59
91-24406 ...................61
91-25023 ...................57
92-24406 ...................57, 61
92-25075 ...................63
93-24406 ...................61
93-25023 ...................57, 59
93-25075 ...................63
94-26654 ...................59
96-24406 ...................57, 61
96-25075 ...................63
97-24406 ...................61
97-25023 ...................57
97-25075 ...................63
98-24406 ...................57, 61
98-25075 ...................63
98-26654 ...................59
99-24406 ...................57, 59, 61, 63
A.709.500 ..................67, 69, 71
A.712.500 ..................71
Dwg 15704 ................77, 79
Dwg 18548 ................55
Dwg 18549 ................53
Dwg 21167 ................73
Dwg 21771 ................75
Dwg 26557 ................25
Dwg 26568 ................17
Dwg 26569 ................19
Dwg 26570 ................23
Dwg 27884 ................87
Dwg 33230 ................89
Dwg 33806 ................69
Dwg 33807 ................67
Dwg 33898 ................91
Dwg 33899 ................85
Dwg 35033 ................81
Dwg 35672 ................99
Dwg 37507 ................65
Dwg 37508 ................51
Dwg 37676 ................37
Dwg 37911 ................57
Dwg 37912 ................63
Dwg 37916 ................61
Dwg 39037 ................29, 97
Dwg 39217 ................93
Dwg 39218 ................7
Dwg 39219 ................9
Dwg 39220 ................11
Dwg 39221 ................13
Dwg 39222 ................27
Dwg 39223 ................33
Dwg 39224 ................35
Dwg 39225 ................47
Dwg 39228 ................43
Dwg 39230 ................49
Dwg 39231 ................45
Dwg 39261 ................71
106
Part Number
Page
Dwg 39277 ................15
Dwg 39278 ................95
Dwg 39279 ................101
Dwg 39286 ................21
Dwg 70721 ................39, 41
Dwg 70947 ................59
Dwg 72217 ................83
dwg33884 ..................31
J-37-A ........................29, 97
J-37-R ........................29, 97
J-AC1-15-B ................29, 97
N/A ............................35, 77, 79, 87, 89
N\A ............................15
U0.125.0531.00 .........71, 73, 75
U0.125.1301.00 .........73, 75
U0.125.1303.00 .........71
U0.125.2050.00 .........71, 73, 75
U0.125.3002.00 .........71, 73, 75
U0.125.5003.00 .........73
U0.125.5004.00 .........71
U0.125.5005.00 .........75
U0.125.6003.00 .........73
U0.125.6004.00 .........75
U0.125.7100.00 .........71, 73, 75
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
05/22/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
05/22/19
RC(M)4614 Rotary Cutter 331-937P
107
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement