Land Pride HD25 Series Parts Manual

Land Pride HD25 Series Parts Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Post Hole Digger
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35
18970
317-048P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2019 Printed 11/18/19
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief HD25 & HD35 3-Point......72
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.............................74
QA Mount Without Hosses................................................76
Rock Auger........................................................................78
Section 1: Introduction.................................................6
Using This Manual...............................................................6
Manual Replacement Information.......................................6
Manual Revisions................................................................6
Touch-up Paint....................................................................6
Hardware Legend................................................................7
Replacement Hardware......................................................7
Serial Numbers...................................................................7
Part Number Service Coding..............................................7
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
PTO DRIVE
Section 2: Frames........................................................80
Frame PD10......................................................................80
Frame PD15......................................................................82
Frame PD25 & PD35.........................................................84
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................86
Section 2: Frames..........................................................8
3-Point Assembly................................................................8
Bucket Mount Assembly....................................................10
Gearbox Rest Components...............................................12
Pivot Clevis W/Pin.............................................................14
Quick Hitch Mount.............................................................16
Skid Steer Mount (HD25/35).............................................18
Tractor Loader Mount (HD25/35)......................................20
Driveline (826-163C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................86
Driveline (826-164C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................88
Driveline (826-173C) Eurocardan Clutch..........................90
Driveline (826-407C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................92
Driveline (826-879C) Comer.............................................94
Driveline (826-887C) Comer.............................................96
Driveline (826-890C) Comer.............................................98
Section 4: Gearboxes................................................100
Section 3: Gearboxes..................................................22
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox
Gearbox (826-304C) OMNI...............................................22
Gearbox (826-467C) Comer.............................................24
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors.......................................26
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Motor (810-414C) & (810-415C) Ross..............26
Motor (810-528C) White....................................28
Motor (810-529C) White....................................30
Motor (850-250C) White....................................32
Motor (850-251C) White....................................34
Motor (850-252C) White....................................36
(826-165C) ITG................................................100
(826-166C) ITG................................................102
(826-167C) ITG................................................104
(826-211C) OMNI.............................................106
(826-212C) OMNI.............................................108
(826-312C) Comer (New).................................110
(826-312C) Comer (Old)..................................112
(826-312C) OMNI.............................................114
(826-337C) Comer...........................................116
(826-446C) Comer...........................................118
Section 6: Decals.........................................................38
Section 5: Decals.......................................................120
3-Point Mount Decal Placement........................................38
Bucket Mount Decal Placement........................................40
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement.................................42
Touch-up Paints - LP.........................................................44
Decal Placement.............................................................120
Touch-up Paints - LP.......................................................122
Section 6: Options & Accessories...........................124
Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint...........................46
3-Point Mount Decal Placement........................................46
Bucket Mount Decal Placement........................................48
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement.................................50
Touch-up Paints - LP.........................................................52
Section 7: Options & Accessories.............................54
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)..................................54
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)..................................56
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)..................................58
24" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-279A)..................................60
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)....................................62
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)....................................64
Auger.................................................................................66
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A...............................68
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35...........70
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)................................124
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)................................126
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)................................128
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)..................................130
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)..................................132
Alignment Handle............................................................134
Alignment Handle............................................................136
Auger...............................................................................138
Auger...............................................................................140
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A.............................142
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD10.................................144
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD15.................................146
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35.........148
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................150
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................152
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................154
© Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents (continued)
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.......................156
Rock Auger.................................................................158
Storage Stand (317-142A).........................................160
Storage Stand (317-166A).........................................162
Part Number Index................................................164
11/18/19
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
3
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
R
Rock Auger........................................................................78
1
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)..................................54
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)..................................56
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)..................................58
S
Skid Steer Mount (HD25/35).............................................18
T
2
Touch-up Paints - LP.........................................................44
Touch-up Paints - LP.........................................................52
Tractor Loader Mount (HD25/35)......................................20
24" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-279A)..................................60
3
3-Point Assembly................................................................8
3-Point Mount Decal Placement........................................38
3-Point Mount Decal Placement........................................46
PTO DRIVE
1
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)................................124
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)................................126
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)................................128
6
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)....................................62
6
9
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)..................................130
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)....................................64
A
9
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)..................................132
Auger.................................................................................66
A
B
Alignment Handle............................................................134
Alignment Handle............................................................136
Auger...............................................................................138
Auger...............................................................................140
Bucket Mount Assembly....................................................10
Bucket Mount Decal Placement........................................40
Bucket Mount Decal Placement........................................48
D
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A...............................68
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35...........70
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief HD25 & HD35 3-Point......72
D
Decal Placement.............................................................120
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A.............................142
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD10.................................144
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD15.................................146
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35.........148
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................150
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................152
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief........................................154
Driveline (826-163C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................86
Driveline (826-164C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................88
Driveline (826-173C) Eurocardan Clutch..........................90
Driveline (826-407C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt....................92
Driveline (826-879C) Comer.............................................94
Driveline (826-887C) Comer.............................................96
Driveline (826-890C) Comer.............................................98
G
Gearbox (826-304C) OMNI...............................................22
Gearbox (826-467C) Comer.............................................24
Gearbox Rest Components...............................................12
H
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.............................74
Motor (810-414C) & (810-415C) Ross..............26
Motor (810-528C) White....................................28
Motor (810-529C) White....................................30
Motor (850-250C) White....................................32
Motor (850-251C) White....................................34
Motor (850-252C) White....................................36
F
P
Frame PD10......................................................................80
Frame PD15......................................................................82
Frame PD25 & PD35.........................................................84
Pivot Clevis W/Pin.............................................................14
Q
QA Mount Without Hosses................................................76
Quick Hitch Mount.............................................................16
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement.................................42
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement.................................50
4
G
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
Gearbox (826-165C) ITG................................................100
Gearbox (826-166C) ITG................................................102
Gearbox (826-167C) ITG................................................104
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents (continued)
Gearbox (826-211C) OMNI........................................106
Gearbox (826-212C) OMNI........................................108
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (New)............................110
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (Old)..............................112
Gearbox (826-312C) OMNI........................................114
Gearbox (826-337C) Comer.......................................116
Gearbox (826-446C) Comer.......................................118
H
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy.......................156
R
Rock Auger.................................................................158
S
Storage Stand (317-142A).........................................160
Storage Stand (317-166A).........................................162
T
Touch-up Paints - LP..................................................122
11/18/19
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
5
Table of Contents
6
Part Number Index
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
11/18/19
Part Number Index
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
7
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
3-Point Assembly
Applies to HD25, HD35
72772
8
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
3-Point Assembly
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
Dwg 18990
317-015H
317-015H82
805-231C
805-017C
317-054D
317-013H
317-013H82
803-084C
805-227C
802-079C
317-061D
317-081H
803-013C
807-191C
802-115C
811-773C
811-088C
802-082C
804-015C
317-060D
850-250C
810-528C
Drawing Image Number
PD25/35 SERIES BOOM WELDMENT
PD25/35 SERIES BOOM WMT ORANGE
PIN 3/4 X 5 23/32 USEABLE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
RD TB 1 1/2 OD X .781 ID X 5/8
25/35 SERIES YOKE WELDMENT
25/35 SERIES YOKE WMT ORANGE
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
PIN HITCH CATEGORY I-II
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HD SPRING CLAMP STRAP
HD SPRING CLAMP
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPRING EXT 1.5ODX8 1/4X.192W
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HH1/2R2 066 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HD SPRING TAB
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-250C
19.
19.
19.
19.
19.
810-528C82
810-547C
810-414C
850-251C
810-529C
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL ORANGE
HYD MTR 8 CU IN DSP W/14T SPL
RPBY 317-140S ( 8 CU IN)
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-251C
19.
19.
19.
810-529C82
850-252C
810-531C
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6BSPL ORANGE
HYD MTR 18 CU IN DSP W/14T SPL
RPBY 850-252C
19.
810-415C
RPBY 810-531C (18 CU IN)
20.
21.
811-081C
826-467C
EL 7/8MORB 3/4MJIC
GB 3.18:1 HYD 1 SAE 6B SPL
21.
21.
826-467C82
826-304C
GB 3.18:1HYD 1SAE 6BSPL ORANGE
RPBY 317-140S (HD25) OR 317-141S (HD35)
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
317-016D
804-012C
804-013C
802-014C
317-071A
317-078A
890-008C
317-092H
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HD25 POST HOLE DIGGER ASSY
HD 3-POINT MOUNT ASSEMBLY
BALL BUSHING 1 BORE
COUPLER, 14 TOOTH TO 13 TOOTH
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
803-043C
317-415D
890-401C
842-491C
317-394S
805-427C
805-104C
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
PD15/25 SMV BRKT
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
RHSSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
PD15/25 SMV MNT
PIN CLVS HDLS .88X6.41 USBL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
11/18/19
Revision
HD25 S/N 1012443+
HD25 (S/N 477398 to S/N 1012442
) Obsolete
Obsolete
Service Only
HD25 (S/N 477397-)
HD35 S/N 1100875+
HD35 (S/N 458243 to S/N 458247
S/N 458250 to S/N 1100874)
Service Only HD35 S/N 1112383+
Service Only HD35 S/N 1112382(Obsolete)
HD35 (S/N 458242- 458248 to
458249)
Comer HD25 (S/N 477398+) HD35
(S/N 458243 to 458247 458250+)
OMNI HD25 (S/N 477397-) HD35
(S/N 458242- 458248 to 458249)
Includes items #16 through 26
Includes items #1 through 15
Replacement Welding Required
OMNI HD25 (S/N 477397-) HD35
(S/N 458242- 458248 to 458249)
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
9
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Bucket Mount Assembly
Applies to HD25, HD35
73215
10
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Bucket Mount Assembly
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 73215
803-193C
317-064D
317-079H
802-082C
805-104C
805-131C
807-191C
317-080H
317-082A
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/2-13 GR G PLT
HD BACKER PLATE
HD BUCKET MOUNT WELDMENT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
SPRING EXT 1.5ODX8 1/4X.192W
HD BUCKET MOUNT CLEVIS WELD.
HD BUCKET MOUNT ASSY/w HOSES
10.
10.
850-250C
810-528C
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-250C
10.
10.
10.
10.
10.
810-528C82
810-547C
810-414C
850-251C
810-529C
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL ORANGE
HYD MTR 8 CU IN DSP W/14T SPL
RPBY 317-140S ( 8 CU IN)
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-251C
10.
10.
10.
810-529C82
850-252C
810-531C
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6BSPL ORANGE
HYD MTR 18 CU IN DSP W/14T SPL
RPBY 850-252C
10.
810-415C
RPBY 810-531C (18 CU IN)
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
317-060D
804-015C
802-082C
811-081C
826-467C
HD SPRING TAB
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
EL 7/8MORB 3/4MJIC
GB 3.18:1 HYD 1 SAE 6B SPL
15.
15.
826-467C82
826-304C
GB 3.18:1HYD 1SAE 6BSPL ORANGE
RPBY 317-140S (HD25) OR 317-141S (HD35)
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
317-016D
804-012C
804-013C
802-014C
317-071A
811-327C
811-088C
317-092H
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HD25 POST HOLE DIGGER ASSY
HH1/2R2 292 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
COUPLER, 14 TOOTH TO 13 TOOTH
24.
25.
26.
805-427C
805-104C
844-194C
PIN CLVS HDLS .88X6.41 USBL
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
11/18/19
Revision
Includes items #1 through 8, 21, 22,
& 26
HD25 S/N 1012443+
HD25 (S/N 477398 to S/N 1012442
) Obsolete
Obsolete
Service Only
HD25 (S/N 477397-)
HD35 S/N 1100875+
HD35 (S/N 458243 to S/N 458247
S/N 458250 to S/N 1100874 )
Service Only HD35 S/N 1112383+
Service Only HD35 S/N 1112382(Obsolete)
HD35 (S/N 458242- 458248 to
458249)
Comer HD25 (S/N 477398+) HD35
(S/N 458243 to 458247 458250+)
OMNI HD25 (S/N 477397-) HD35
(S/N 458242- 458248 to 458249)
Includes items #10 through 20
OMNI HD25 (S/N 477397-) HD35
(S/N 458242- 458248 to 458249)
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Gearbox Rest Components
Applies to HD25, HD35
37004
12
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Gearbox Rest Components
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 37004
317-204A
1.
2.
2.
317-207H
802-750C
802-155C
Drawing Image Number
ASY, GBOX REST
*
WMT, GBOX REST
HHCS 3/8-16X4 1/4 GR5
RPBY 802-750C
3.
803-209C
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Using 2 longer bolts (802-750C
instead of 4 short bolts (802-155C)
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
13
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Pivot Clevis W/Pin
Applies to HD25, HD35
37003
14
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Pivot Clevis W/Pin
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg37003
317-080H
317-196A
805-104C
805-131C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HD BUCKET MOUNT CLEVIS WELD.
ASY, CLEVIS WMT W/ PIN
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLVS 1.0X4.69 USBL
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
15
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Quick Hitch Mount
Applies to HD25, HD35
37002
16
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Quick Hitch Mount
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg37002
317-201H
317-203A
838-292C
838-293C
848-159C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
WMT, QA FRAME HD25/35
ASSY, HD25/35 QA MOUNT
RPBY 844-194C
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
Revision
Obsolete
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
17
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Skid Steer Mount (HD25/35)
Applies to HD25, HD35
35954
18
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Skid Steer Mount (HD25/35)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
18.
18.
19.
19.
20.
20.
Dwg 35954
317-016D
317-060D
800-060C
802-014C
802-082C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
805-104C
805-427C
807-191C
811-091C
811-205C
811-778C
811-779C
811-779C
826-467C
850-250C
810-528C
850-251C
810-529C
811-947C
811-744C
811-948C
811-745C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
HD SPRING TAB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLVS HDLS .88X6.41 USBL
SPRING EXT 1.5ODX8 1/4X.192W
EL 3/4MJIC 1 1/16MORB
AD 3/4MJIC 1 1/16MORB
EL 45 7/8MORB 3/4MJIC
HH1/2R2 099 3/4FJIC E-Z FLEX
HH1/2R2 099 3/4FJIC E-Z FLEX
GB 3.18:1 HYD 1 SAE 6B SPL
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-250C
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-251C
CUP 1 1/16FORB MALE QUICK CPLR
RPBY 851-947C
CUP 1 1/16FORB FML QUICK CPLR
RPBY 851-948C
Revision
HD25 S/N 1012443+
HD25 S/N 1012442- (Obsolete)
HD35 S/N 1100875+
HD35 S/N 1100874S/N _______+
S/N _______S/N _______+
S/N _______-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
19
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Tractor Loader Mount (HD25/35)
Applies to HD25, HD35
35955
20
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Tractor Loader Mount (HD25/35)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
17.
17.
Dwg 35955
317-016D
317-060D
800-060C
802-014C
802-082C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
805-104C
805-427C
807-191C
811-088C
811-327C
811-327C
811-778C
826-467C
850-250C
810-528C
850-251C
810-529C
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
HD SPRING TAB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLVS HDLS .88X6.41 USBL
SPRING EXT 1.5ODX8 1/4X.192W
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
HH1/2R2 292 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 292 3/4FJIC
EL 45 7/8MORB 3/4MJIC
GB 3.18:1 HYD 1 SAE 6B SPL
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL
RPBY 850-250C
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
Comments
Revision
HD25 S/N 1012443+
HD25 S/N 1012442- (Obsolete)
HD35 S/N 1100875+
HD35 S/N 1100874-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
21
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-304C) OMNI
Applies to HD25, HD35
18989
22
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Gearbox (826-304C) OMNI
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 18989
826-304C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
140033
110001
130000
020001
100000
040001
070150
070149
070000
050004
050005
030001
040000
080000
060001
010058
140004
070130
070129
070128
020257
050002
050003
110000
030498
050001
050000
060000
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX 2.69:1 HYDRAUL. 11T INPUT
*
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI SCREW,HEX 3/8-16UNC GR5
OMNI LOCKWASHER 3/8"
OMNI TOP CAP
OMNI COTTER PIN
OMNI MOUNTING SHAFT
OMNI INPUTGASKET, 0.10MM
OMNI INPUTGASKET, 0.15MM
OMNI INPUTGASKET, 0.50MM
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-104911)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-104949)
OMNI GEAR, 35T
OMNI OUTPUT SHAFT
OMNI KEY, WOODRUFF
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL, 3-LIP
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
OMNI TOPGASKET, 0.50MM
OMNI TOPGASKET, 0.15MM
OMNI TOPGASKET, 0.10MM
OMNI CAP, INPUT
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-11910)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-11949)
OMNI SCREW,HEX 3/8-16UNC X 1L
OMNI INPUT PINION, 13T
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-67048)
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-67010)
RPBY 8.7.1.02530
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
23
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-467C) Comer
Applies to HD25, HD35
22378
24
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Gearbox (826-467C) Comer
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 22378
826-467C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
0.196.0300.00
0.196.0303.00
0.196.7500.00
0.196.7300.00
0.196.6000.00
8.0.9.02531
8.7.1.02529
0.196.5002.00
N/A
8.1.1.00073
0.196.1300.00
0.196.1304.00
0.196.3001.00
8.6.5.00203
8.0.9.02532
8.7.1.02530
0.196.1301.00
0.196.7000.00
8.0.9.02533
0.196.7200.00
N/A
N/A
805-595C
805-596C
8.6.5.00006
A.196.502
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GB 3.18:1 HYD 1 SAE 6B SPL
*
RPBY 0.196.0303.00
CO CASTING
CO SHIM KIT (51.1X63)
N/A
CO CROWN GEAR Z35 M5.08
CO ROLLER BRG LM67048-LM67010
CO DUST LIP 50.8X66.62X7.92
PINION Z11 M5.08
CO BOLT M10X40 HHD (8.8)
RPBY 802-609C
RPBY 0.196.1304.00
CO TOP PLATE
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO PLUG 1/2" GAS
CO ROLLR BRG LM104949-LM104911
CO DUST LIP 31.75X44.5X7.92
CO COVER
CO WOODRUFF KEY 7.94mmx16.28mm
CO ROLLER BRG LM11910-LM11949
CO GASKET KIT (190mm X224.5mm)
CO EXTENSION
CO BUSHING GROOVED
PIN ROLL M6 X 45MM
PIN ROLL M10 X 45MM
CO OIL PLUG 3/8te
COMER EXT W/BUSH KIT 826-467C
Revision
Obsolete
Obsolete
N/A
Obsolete
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
25
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (810-414C) & (810-415C) Ross
Applies to HD25, HD35
19033
26
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (810-414C) & (810-415C) Ross
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg19033
810-414C
810-415C
021271
021340
ME016000
ME018000A1
ME015000
477342
MB087003
MB187003
MB083000
MB183000
068024
MB019005
071019
400136
069017
ME012006A1
068027
810-431C
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
HYD MTR 8 CU IN DSP PD SERIES
HYD MTR 18 CU IN DSP PD SERIES
ROSS BOLT
ROSS BOLT
ROSS END COVER
ROSS SEAL RING
ROSS COMMUTATOR ASSEMBLY
ROSS COMMUTATOR SEAL
ROSS MANIFOLD
ROSS WEAR PLATE
ROSS ROTOR SET
ROSS ROTOR SET
ROSS DRIVE LINK
ROSS DRIVE LINK
ROSS THRUST BEARING
ROSS COUPLING SHAFT
ROSS INNER BEARING
ROSS THRUST WASHER
ROSS THRUST BEARING
ROSS INNER SEAL
ROSS BACKUP WASHER
ROSS BACKUP WASHER
ROSS SERVICE HOUSING ASS'Y
ROSS OUTER BEARING
ROSS DIRT & WATER SEAL
SEAL KIT ROSS ME & MB SK000092
Comments
Revision
HD25
HD35
(810-414C) HD25
(810-415C) HD35
Found in seal kit item #21
Found in seal kit item #21
(810-414C) HD25
(810-415C) HD35
(810-414C) HD25
(810-415C) HD35
Found in seal kit item #21
Found in seal kit item #21
Found in seal kit item #21
Found in seal kit item #21
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
27
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (810-528C) White
Applies to HD25
24606
28
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (810-528C) White
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 24606
810-528C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
500018252
500018003
500131823
500018002
500018059
500014009
500015006
500087005
500012001
500018048
500016001
500445006
500011600
500444001
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 850-250C
*
DUST SEAL
RETAINING RING
METAL BACK UP SHIM
HOUSING SEAL
METAL BACK UP SHIM
BACKUP SEAL
HIGH PRESSURE SHAFT SEAL
REAR HOUSING SEAL
BODY SEAL 2 EA)
ENDCOVER SEAL
SEAL CARRIER
THRUST WASHER
WH FRONT THRUST BEARING
WH FRONT HOUSING BEARING
WH "A31" HOUSING
WH REAR HOUSING BEARING
WH REAR THRUST BEARING
WH DRIVE LINK
WH FORWARD MANIFOLD
WH ROTOR SET
WH BALANCE PLATE
WH STEEL BALLS (3)
WH ENDCOVER
WH BOLTS (7)
WH SHAFT
WH SEAL KIT
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
In Seal Kit Item #27
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
29
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (810-529C) White
Applies to HD35
24607
30
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (810-529C) White
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg24607
810-529C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
500018252
500018003
500131823
500018002
500018059
500014007
500015006
500247005
500012001
500018048
500016001
500445018
500011600
500444001
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
HYD MTR 18 CU IN DSP W/6B SPL
*
DUST SEAL
RETAINING RING
METAL BACK UP SHIM
HOUSING SEAL
METAL BACK UP SHIM
BACKUP SEAL
HIGH PRESSURE SHAFT SEAL
REAR HOUSING SEAL
BODY SEAL (2 EA)
ENDCOVER SEAL
SEAL CARRIER
THRUST WASHER
WH FRONT THRUST BEARING
WH FRONT HOUSING BEARING
WH "A31" HOUSING
WH REAR HOUSING BEARING
WH REAR THRUST BEARING
WH DRIVE LINK
WH FORWARD MANIFOLD
WH ROTOR SET
WH BALANCE PLATE
WH STEEL BALLS (3)
WH ENDCOVER
WH BOLTS (7)
WH SHAFT
WH SEAL KIT
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
31
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (850-250C) White
Applies to HD25
39917
32
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (850-250C) White
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 39917
850-250C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
157018110
500011600
500012001
500014009
500015006
500016001
500018002
500018003
500018048
500018059
500018305
500087005
500444506
500445006
505013614
505017001
530018100
530018102
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
HYD MTR 8CU IN 6B SPL
*
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT (9)
WH SHAFT
WH BALANCE PLATE
WH DRIVE LINK
WH FORWARD MANIFOLD
WH ENDCOVER
WH REAR HOUSING BRG
WH FRONT HOUSING BRG
WH STEEL BALLS (3)
WH REAR THRUST BRG
WH BEARING SPACER
WH ROTOR SET
WHITE SEAL KIT
WH BOLTS (7)
WHITE HOUSING
WH SEAL CARRIER
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT WASHER(9)
WHITE THRUST WASHER
WH DUST SEAL
BACKUP SHIM
BACKUP SEAL
SHAFT SEAL
SEAL CARRIER SEAL
HOUSING SEAL
BODY SEAL
ENDCOVER SEAL
Revision
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
33
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (850-251C) White
Applies to HD35
39918
34
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (850-251C) White
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 39918
850-251C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
157018110
500011600
500012001
500014007
500015006
500016001
500018002
500018003
500018048
500018059
500018305
500247005
500444506
500445018
505013614
505017001
530018100
530018102
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
HYD MTR 18CU IN 6B SPL
*
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT (9)
WH SHAFT
WH BALANCE PLATE
WH DRIVE LINK
WH FORWARD MANIFOLD
WH ENDCOVER
WH REAR HOUSING BRG
WH FRONT HOUSING BRG
WH STEEL BALLS (3)
WH REAR THRUST BRG
WH BEARING SPACER
WH ROTOR KIT
WHITE SEAL KIT
WH BOLTS (7)
WHITE HOUSING
WH SEAL CARRIER
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT WASHER(9)
WHITE THRUST WASHER
WH DUST SEAL
BACKUP SHIM
BACKUP SEAL
SHAFT SEAL
SEAL CARRIER SEAL
HOUSING SEAL
BODY SEAL
ENDCOVER SEAL
Revision
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
35
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Hydraulic Motor (850-252C) White
Applies to HD35
39919
36
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Hydraulic Motors
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Motor (850-252C) White
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 39919
850-252C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
157018110
500011101
500012001
500014007
500015006
500016001
500018002
500018003
500018048
500018059
500018305
500247005
500444506
500445018
500449201
505013614
505017001
530018100
530018102
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
HYD MTR 18 CU IN DSP W/14T SPL
*
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT (9)
WH SHAFT
WH BALANCE PLATE
WH DRIVE LINK
WH FORWARD MANIFOLD
WH ENDCOVER
WH REAR HOUSING BRG
WH FRONT HOUSING BRG
WH STEEL BALLS (3)
WH REAR THRUST BRG
WH BEARING SPACER
WH ROTOR SET
WHITE SEAL KIT
WH BOLTS (7)
WH WIRE RING
WHITE HOUSING
WH SEAL CARRIER
WH SEAL CARRIER BOLT WASHER(9)
WHITE THRUST WASHER
WH DUST SEAL
BACKUP SHIM
BACKUP SEAL
SHAFT SEAL
SEAL CARRIER SEAL
HOUSING SEAL
BODY SEAL
ENDCOVER SEAL
Revision
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
Available only in Seal Kit Item #13
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
37
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
3-Point Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
73197
38
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 6: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
3-Point Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
Dwg 73197
135510
818-190C
818-547C
818-646C
818-691C
838-276C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-159C
818-897C
848-747C
858-765C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER PD INJURY W/SPAN
DECAL DANGER PD READ MANUAL
DECAL WARNING 300 RPM
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 848-159C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
DECAL PIC--PINCH POINT
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
39
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Bucket Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
73199
40
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 6: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Bucket Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
Dwg 73199
135510
818-190C
838-276C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-747C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
41
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
73210
42
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 6: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
Dwg 73210
135510
818-190C
838-276C
838-293C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-159C
818-897C
848-747C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 848-159C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
Black Unit
Beige Unit
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
43
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Decals
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to HD25
No diagram associated with this Parts List
44
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 6: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to HD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
11/18/19
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Revision
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
45
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
3-Point Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
73197
46
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
3-Point Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
Dwg 73197
135510
818-190C
818-547C
818-646C
818-691C
838-276C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-159C
818-897C
848-747C
858-765C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER PD INJURY W/SPAN
DECAL DANGER PD READ MANUAL
DECAL WARNING 300 RPM
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 848-159C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
DECAL PIC--PINCH POINT
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
Orange Unit
Beige Unit
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
47
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Bucket Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
73199
48
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Bucket Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
Dwg 73199
135510
818-190C
838-276C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-747C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
49
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
73210
50
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Quick Hitch Mount Decal Placement
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
Dwg 73210
135510
818-190C
838-276C
838-293C
838-967C
844-194C
848-157C
838-296C
848-158C
838-297C
848-159C
818-897C
848-747C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
DECAL, DANGER GUARD MISSING
DECAL FLAG
DECAL DANGER HPD ROTATING PART
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
DECAL HD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-157C
DECAL HD35-GOLD
RPBY 848-158C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 848-159C
DECAL HIGH PRESSURE FLUIDS
Revision
S/N ________+
Obsolete
Obsolete
Black Unit
Beige Unit
S/N ________+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
51
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to HD35
No diagram associated with this Parts List
52
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Decals & Touch-up Paint
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
11/18/19
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Revision
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
53
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70133
54
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70133
317-276A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-699C
820-705C
820-706C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 12 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 12"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 12" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 12" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
55
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70134
56
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70134
317-277A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-700C
820-707C
820-708C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 15 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 15"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 15" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 15" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
57
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70135
58
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70135
317-278A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-701C
820-709C
820-710C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 18 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 18"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 18" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 18" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
59
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
24" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-279A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70136
60
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
24" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-279A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70136
317-279A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-702C
820-711C
820-712C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 24 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 24"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 24" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 24" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
61
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70131
62
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70131
317-274A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-041C
802-082C
803-019C
820-697C
820-703C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 6 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 6"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 6" ARR
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
63
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
70132
64
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70132
317-275A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-041C
802-082C
803-019C
820-698C
820-704C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 9 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 9"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 9" ARR
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
65
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Auger
Applies to HD25, HD35
10487
66
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Auger
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg10487
803-147C
803-019C
802-042C
317-041A
317-040A
317-030A
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
PD 14 AUGER EXTENSION ASSY
PD 7 AUGER EXTENSION ASSEMBLY
PD 6" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
317-033A
PD 9" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
5.
5.
5.
317-036A
317-037A
317-070A
317-038A
PD 12" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 14" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 15" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 18" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
317-039A
PD 24" TREE DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
820-172C
820-171C
802-584C
802-022C
803-013C
803-271C
820-232C
820-233C
820-738C
802-214C
803-019C
802-041C
AUGER CUTTING TOOTH
AUGER FISHTAIL TIP
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
PENGO TRI-FLOW PILOT BIT
PENGO AUGER TOOTH
AUGER CUTTING TOOTH CARBIDE
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
11/18/19
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
2 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 2 Teeth (Pengo)
)
3 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 4 Teeth (Pengo)
)
4 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 4 Teeth (Pengo)
5 Teeth (Mc Milliun)
5 Teeth (Pengo)
6 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 6 Teeth (Pengo)
)
9 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 10 Teeth
(Pengo)
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
67
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A
Applies to HD25, HD35
26831
68
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26831
317-190A
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
811-077C
811-949C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
DOWN PRESSURE UPDATE KIT
*
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Comments
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
69
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35
Applies to HD25, HD35
26833
70
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26833
317-028A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
317-022H
317-023H
317-026D
317-048D
802-038C
802-046C
803-019C
805-017C
805-229C
810-005C
810-297C
811-019C
811-063C
811-077C
811-258C
811-949C
838-094C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD25/35 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
*
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT RH
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT LH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD25/35 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN 1 OD X 4 7/8 USEABLE
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
71
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief HD25 & HD35 3-Point
Applies to HD25, HD35
18995
72
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief HD25 & HD35 3-Point
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg18995
317-028A
805-017C
805-229C
811-258C
811-063C
810-297C
811-190C
803-019C
317-022H
317-026D
317-023H
802-046C
317-054D
805-231C
802-038C
317-048D
810-005C
811-019C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD25/35 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN 1 OD - 4 7/8 USEABLE
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
AD 3/8MNPT 3/4MORB
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT RH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT LH
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
RD TB 1 1/2 OD X .359 WL X 5/8
PIN 3/4 X 5 23/32 USEABLE
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
PD25/35 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
Revision
Refer to page 6-5 for breakdown
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
73
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to HD25, HD35
14078
74
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 14078
810-005C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
0A002526
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
805-004C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
*
EGY ROD 1.125DIA W/C
RPBY 0A002526
BACK-UP RING
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8" OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2" OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACK-UP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Revision
Obsolete
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
75
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
QA Mount Without Hosses
Applies to HD25, HD35
70978
76
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
QA Mount Without Hosses
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 70978
317-369A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
317-080H
317-196A
317-201H
317-203A
317-204A
317-207H
802-750C
803-209C
805-104C
805-131C
838-292C
838-293C
848-159C
11/18/19
Comments
Image No.
QA MOUNT W/O HOSES
*
HD BUCKET MOUNT CLEVIS WELD.
ASY, CLEVIS WMT W/ PIN
WMT, QA FRAME HD25/35
ASSY, HD25/35 QA MOUNT
ASY, GBOX REST
WMT, GBOX REST
HHCS 3/8-16X4 1/4 GR5
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
PIN CLVS 1.0X4.69 USBL
RPBY 844-194C
DECAL WARNING READ MANUAL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
Revision
Obsolete
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
77
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Rock Auger
Applies to HD25, HD35
70137
78
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 7: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
HYDRAULIC DRIVE
Rock Auger
Applies to HD25, HD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
Dwg 70137
802-042C
803-147C
820-695C
820-696C
891-835C
317-259A
317-260A
317-261A
317-262A
317-258A
11/18/19
Image No.
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
BELLTEC AUGER TOOTH
BELLTEC BT500S PILOT BIT
BOLT KIT, BELLTEC PILOT BIT
PD 9 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 12 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 15 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 18 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 6 ROCK AUGER ASSY
Comments
Revision
Includes items 3 & 5
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
79
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame PD10
Applies to PD10
72272
80
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Frame PD10
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
Dwg 72272
317-099D
317-124D
317-137H
317-137H82
317-138H
317-138H82
317-414D
801-109C
802-459C
802-730C
803-006C
803-043C
803-278C
804-157C
804-161C
805-017C
805-045C
805-228C
805-231C
826-407C
826-446C
826-337C
842-491C
890-038C
890-401C
317-393S
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
GEAR BOX DRIVELINE GUARD
PD10 GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
PD10 SERIES YOKE WELDMENT
PD10 SERIES YOKE WMT ORANGE
PD10 SERIES BOOM WELDMENT
PD10 SERIES BOOM WMT ORANGE
PD10 SMV BRKT
SCREW SET SCKT HD 1/4-20X1 CP
HHCS M8X1.25X16 GR8.8
HHCS M8X1.25X70 GR 8.8
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK M8X1.25 PLT
WASHER SPRING LOCK M8 PLT
WASHER FLAT M8 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLVS .75X3.94 USBL
PIN 3/4 X 5 23/32 USEABLE
DRIVELINE CAT.2 X 34 SHEAR BL
GBOX 3:1 1.25 RD IN/2 RD OUT
RPBY 826-446C
RHSSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
BALL BUSHING 3/4 BORE
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
PD10 SMV MOUNT
Comments
Revision
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
(S/N 407446+)
(S/N 407445-)
S/N 1403289+
Replacement Welding Required
S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
81
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame PD15
Applies to PD15
72275
82
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Frame PD15
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
20.
Dwg 72275
317-012H
317-012H82
317-014H
317-014H82
317-016D
317-141D
317-017D
317-415D
801-109C
802-014C
802-007C
802-216C
802-547C
803-006C
803-013C
803-043C
804-011C
804-036C
804-012C
804-013C
804-009C
805-045C
805-094C
805-228C
805-427C
826-887C
826-164C
826-312C
Drawing Image Number
15 SERIES YOKE WELDMENT
15 SERIES YOKE WELDMENT ORANGE
PD15 SERIES BOOM WELDMENT
PD15 SERIES BOOM WMT ORANGE
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
GEARBOX DRIVELINE GUARD
GEAR BOX DRIVELINE GUARD
PD15/25 SMV BRKT
SCREW SET SCKT HD 1/4-20X1 CP
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16 X 2 3/4 GR2
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2 1/4 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/4 X 3 3/4 USEABLE
PIN, 7/8 X 6 5/8 USABLE
DRVLN C2 38 1.38-6 QD SHRBOLT
RPBY 826-887C
GB 3.18:1 1.25 RD SFT(STD)
20.
826-211C
GBOX 3.18:1 1.25 RD SHAFT (LG)
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
826-165C
842-491C
890-008C
890-331C
890-401C
802-014C
802-079C
317-394S
RPBY 317-068A
RHSSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
BALL BUSHING 1 BORE
BUSHING 1 X 3/4 X 1
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PD15/25 SMV MOUNT
11/18/19
Revision
(S/N 831221+)
(S/N 831220-)
S/N 1403289+
(S/N 203068+)
(S/N 203067-)
S/N 1403289+
(S/N 831221+)
(S/N 203067-)
(S/N 203068 to 831220 )
(S/N 203068+)
(S/N 203067-)
Obsolete
(S/N 217210+) (SN
309074<->312716) (SN 323936+)
(S/N 203068<->217209)(SN
203068<->309073)
(312721<->323920)
(S/N 203067-)
S/N 1403289+
Replacement Welding Required
Use as Required
S/N 1403289+
S/N 831221+
S/N 831220S/N 1403289+
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
83
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame PD25 & PD35
Applies to PD25, PD35
72277
84
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Frame PD25 & PD35
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
Dwg 72277
317-013H
317-013H82
317-015H
317-015H82
317-016D
317-054D
317-141D
317-017D
317-415D
317-416D
801-109C
802-014C
802-079C
802-115C
802-216C
802-547C
803-006C
803-013C
803-043C
803-084C
804-011C
804-012C
Drawing Image Number
25/35 SERIES YOKE WELDMENT
25/35 SERIES YOKE WMT ORANGE
PD25/35 SERIES BOOM WELDMENT
PD25/35 SERIES BOOM WMT ORANGE
GEAR BOX AUGER GUARD
RD TB 1 1/2 OD X .359 WL X 5/8
GEARBOX DRIVELINE GUARD
GEAR BOX DRIVELINE GUARD
PD15/25 SMV BRACKET
PD35 SMV BRACKET
SCREW SET SCKT HD 1/4-20X1 CP
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16 X 2 3/4 GR2
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
15.
804-036C
WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT
16.
17.
804-012C
804-013C
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
17.
804-009C
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
805-017C
805-094C
805-227C
805-231C
805-427C
826-312C
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2 1/4 PLT
PIN HITCH CATEGORY I-II
PIN 3/4 OD - 5 23/32 USEABLE
PIN, 7/8 X 6 5/8 USABLE
GB 3.18:1 1.25 RD SFT(STD)
23.
826-211C
GBOX 3.18:1 1.25 RD SHAFT (LG)
23.
826-166C
RPBY 317-068A
23.
826-212C
GBOX 4:1 1.25 RD SHAFT
23.
826-167C
RPBY 317-069A
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
27.
842-491C
890-008C
890-401C
826-163C
826-879C
826-173C
RHSSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
BALL BUSHING 1 BORE
SMV MOUNTING SOCKET
DRIVELINE CAT.3 X 38 SHEAR BL
DRVLN C3 38 1.38-6 QD TRQLMTR
RPBY 826-879C
28.
802-014C
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
28.
802-007C
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
29.
317-394S
PD15/25 SMV MOUNT
11/18/19
Revision
S/N 831221+
S/N 831220S/N 1403289+
S/N 1403289+
PD35 & PD25 S/N 831221+
PD25 only S/N 831220Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 1403289+
S/N 831221+ As Required
(S/N 203068 to 831220 on PD25 &
S/N 204283 to ______ on PD35)
(S/N 203067- on PD25 & S/N
204282- on PD35)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 203068+ on PD25 & S/N
204283+ on PD35)
(S/N 203067- on PD25 & S/N
204282- on PD35)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 217210+) (PD25 only) (SN
309074<->312716) (SN 323936+)
(S/N 203068<->217209) (PD25
only)(SN 203068<->309073)
(312721<->323920)
(S/N 203067-) (PD25 only) Refer to
page 4-1 for breakdown
(S/N 204283+) (PD35 only) Refer to
page 4-6 for breakdown
(S/N 204282-) (PD35 only) Refer to
page 4-3 for breakdown
S/N 1403289+
Replacement Welding Required
S/N 1403289+
Refer to page 3-2 for breakdown
(S/N 1345949+ on PD35)
Obsolete Refer to page 3-3 for
breakdown
(S/N 203068+ on PD25 & S/N
204283+ on PD35)
(S/N 203067- on PD25 & S/N
204282- on PD35)
S/N 1403289+
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
85
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-163C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD25, PD35
26859
86
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-163C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg26859
826-163C
1004220
1014010
1004020
6330855
1704027
818-540C
1524082
1784210
1884201
1873074
1884203
818-552C
1872074
1884202
1784211
1782211
044321
1525082
1535082
1704029
1074040
1784212
1004225
1014013
826-553C
084099
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.3 X 38 SHEAR BL
EC TWIST COLLAR R (TRACT. END)
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY (TRACT. END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC OUTER TUBE (1524085) 820MM
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC OUTER TUBE
EC SOFT CONE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
EC TUBE BEARING IMP END
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC 960MM INNER TUBE
RPBY 1525082
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY IMP END
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC YOKE ASSY (TRACTOR END)
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 946472Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
87
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-164C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD15
33498
88
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-164C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 33498
826-164C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
1012013
1002020
1702027
6330855
1523083
1522083
6330850
1702029
1072040
1782210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873075
1872075
1884202
1782211
826-553C
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004227
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-887C
*
EC YOKE ASM (IMPLEMENT END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1523085) 830MM
EC INN. STOCK LENGTH TB. 830MM
EC 8X50-DIN-1481 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY IMP END
EC TUBE BRG
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873087) 750MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872087) 750MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BRG IMP END
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
S/N 946472-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
89
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-173C) Eurocardan Clutch
Applies to PD25, PD35
10125
90
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-173C) Eurocardan Clutch
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 10125
826-173C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
6320080
1131225
1781226
1581038
1601146
1624248
1622248
1624625
1624250
1004020
6330865
1704027
818-540C
1524082
1524064
1784210
1884201
1873074
1873056
1884203
818-552C
1872074
1872056
1884202
1784211
044321
1525082
1525064
1704029
1074040
1784212
826-553C
084099
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-879C
*
EC SNAP RETAINING RING
EC CLOSURE RING
EC ANTI-DUST RING
RPBY 1581037
EC PAWL (RADIAL) PIN KIT
EC OUTER BODY
RPBY 1624248
EC TORQUE LIMITER (LN2/4)
RPBY 1624625
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC 8X65-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC OUTER TUBE (1524085) 820MM
EC OUTER TUBE (1524062) 640MM
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC OUTER TUBE (1873075) 740MM
EC OUTER TUBE (1873075) 540MM
EC SOFT CONE
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE (1872075) 740MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872075) 560MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC 960MM INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525062) 640MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY IMP END
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
SHIELD KIT, AX3 & AX4
WC ZERK M8 X 1 X 45 DEG
Comments
Revision
Obsolete
Obsolete
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
S/N 946472Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
91
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-407C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD10
33499
92
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-407C) Eurocardan Shear Bolt
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg33499
826-407C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
1012013
1002020
1702027
6330855
1523083
1522083
6330850
1702029
1072040
1782210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873065
1872065
1884202
1782211
826-556C
044321
818-552C
818-540C
1004227
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
DRIVELINE CAT.2 X 34 SHEAR BL
*
EC YOKE ASM (IMPLEMENT END)
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE (1523085) 830MM
EC INN. STOCK LENGTH TB. 830MM
EC 8X50-DIN-1481 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY IMP END
EC TUBE BRG
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE (1873087) 650MM
EC INNER TUBE (1872087) 650MM
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BRG IMP END
SHIELD KIT, AX2
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC PULL COLLAR KIT EVOLUTION
Comments
Revision
S/N 946472-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
93
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-879C) Comer
Applies to PD25, PD35
73027
94
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-879C) Comer
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 73027
826-879C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
1442460511
180014130
1510140061
190000014
1521406690710
153140544
190000012
1510140071
1410243351
180014233
180014240
180014232
1422405307421
190000020
190000078
190000047
1410242061
180013033
180013032
180015168
151013316
180015137
180013334
190000178
180016487
151016486
190000451
12102412911
12102413011
1422462247421
1422472347421
12334040011
12344077311
190000098
190000099
1900001000
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Image No.
DRVLN C3 38 1.38-6 QD TRQLMTR
*
COMP BIDIRECT RATC CLUTCH COMR
CROSS JOURNAL SET COMER
OUTER YOKE COMER
ROLL PIN FOR OUTER TUBE COMER
OUTER TUBE COMER
INNER TUBE COMER
ROLL PIN FOR INNER TUBE COMER
INNER YOKE COMER
COMP SPECIAL RND BORE YOKE COM
GRD RETAIN COLLAR FOR OUT TUBE
COMER BOLT
GUARD RETAIN COLLAR INNER TUBE
COMP GUARD W/ INST MAN. COMER
GREASE FITTING M8X1 COMER
COMER BALL 1/2"
GREASE NIPPLE COMER
OUTER CASTING WITH YOKE COMER
INNER SPRING COMER
OUTER SPRING COMER
RATCHET TOOTH COMER
HUB M24 COMER
RETAINING WASHER COMER
GREASE PROTECTION COMER
CIRCLIP COMER
COMER SPRING
COMER SLIDING SLEEVE COLLER
COMER OUTER CIRCLIP
U JOINT OUTER TUBE COMER
U JOINT INNER TUBE COMER
HALF FEMALE GUARD COMER
HALF MALE SHIELD COMER
HALF F SHAFT WITH GUARDING COM
HALF M SHAFT WITH GUARDING COM
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
LABEL WITH CUSTOMER CODE COMER
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
95
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-887C) Comer
Applies to PD15
73025
96
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-887C) Comer
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Dwg 73025
826-887C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
Image No.
DRVLN C2 38 1.38-6 QD SHRBOLT
*
1410223241
COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE COMER
180012130
CROSS JOURNAL SET COMER
1410225141
CO SPECIAL RND BOR PIN HOL YOK
8180012184
CO GRD RET COLLAR OUTER TUBE
8180014240
COMER BOLT
8180012183
CO GRD RET COLLAR INNER TUBE
1422203587221 COMP GUARD W/ INST MAN. COMER
190000020
GREASE FITTING M8X1 COMER
812332020611 CO HALF F. SHAFT WITH GUARDING
812342040011 CO HALF MALE SHAFT WITH GUARD
190000098
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
190000099
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
165000628
COMER COLLER KIT 3/8 YOKE
1900001007
CO LABEL WITH CUST CODE
11/18/19
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
97
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline (826-890C) Comer
Applies to PD10
73029
98
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 3: Drivelines
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Driveline (826-890C) Comer
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Dwg 73029
826-890C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
Image No.
DRVLN C2 34 1.38-6 QD SHRBOLT
*
1410223241
COMPLETE COLLAR YOKE COMER
180012130
CROSS JOURNAL SET COMER
1410225141
CO SPECIAL RND BOR PIN HOL YOK
8180012184
CO GRD RET COLLAR OUTER TUBE
8180014240
COMER BOLT
8180012183
CO GRD RET COLLAR INNER TUBE
1422202707221 CO COMP GRD WITH INST MANUAL
190000020
GREASE FITTING M8X1 COMER
812332009611 CO HALF F. SHAFT WITH GUARDING
812342040111 CO HALF MALE SHAFT WITH GUARD
190000098
DANGER LABEL OUTER TUBE COMER
190000099
DANGER LABEL OUTER GUARD TUBE
165000628
COMER COLLER KIT 3/8 YOKE
1900001011
CO LABEL WITH CUST CODE
11/18/19
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
99
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-165C) ITG
Applies to PD15
14552
100
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-165C) ITG
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg14552
826-165C
N/A
09-002
06-003
07-001
08-021
08-022
08-023
04-011
17-003
03-032
822-166C
04-004
10-008
21-006
03-033
05-010
21-004
18-013
05-008
10-011
21-001
17-002
02-029
02-027
12-003
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 317-068A
ITG HANGER CAP 01-082
ITG 1/2"-14 PIPE PLUG
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 30 CAP SCREW
ITG M10 LOCKWASHER
ITG OUTPUT GASKET CAP 0.30MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.40MM
ITG BEARING ASSEMBLY
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.50
ITG 33 TOOTH OUTPUT GEAR
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG 11 TOOTH PINION & SHAFT
ITG INPUT SEAL
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG HOUSING 01-082
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.30
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT
ITG HANGER SHAFT
ITG COTTER PIN
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
101
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-166C) ITG
Applies to PD25
14619
102
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-166C) ITG
Applies to PD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg14619
826-166C
20-012
09-002
06-003
07-001
08-015
08-016
04-011
17-003
03-028
822-166C
04-004
10-008
21-003
03-029
05-010
21-004
18-011
05-008
10-012
21-001
17-002
02-026
02-027
12-003
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 317-068A
ITG HANGER CAP 01-083
ITG 1/2"-14 PIPE PLUG
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 30 CAP SCREW
ITG M10 LOCKWASHER
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG BEARING ASSEMBLY
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.50
ITG 38 TOOTH OUTPUT GEAR
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG 11 TOOTH PINION & SHAFT
ITG INPUT SEAL
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG HOUSING 01-083
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.30
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT
ITG HANGER SHAFT
ITG COTTER PIN
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
103
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-167C) ITG
Applies to PD35
26950
104
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-167C) ITG
Applies to PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg26950
826-167C
20-013
09-002
06-003
07-001
08-018
08-019
04-011
17-003
03-030
822-166C
04-004
10-008
21-003
03-031
05-010
21-004
18-012
05-008
10-013
21-001
17-002
02-028
02-027
12-003
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 317-069A
ITG HANGER CAP 01-084
ITG 1/2"-14 PIPE PLUG
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 30 CAP SCREW
ITG M10 LOCKWASHER
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG BEARING ASSEMBLY
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.50
ITG 44 TOOTH OUTPUT GEAR
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG 11 TOOTH PINION & SHAFT
ITG INPUT SEAL
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG HOUSING 01-084
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT BEARING SPACER
ITG RETAINING RING
ITG GEAR ADJUSTING SHIM 0.30
ITG OUTPUT SHAFT
ITG HANGER SHAFT
ITG COTTER PIN
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
105
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-211C) OMNI
Applies to PD15, PD25
16469
106
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-211C) OMNI
Applies to PD15, PD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg16469
826-211C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
826-497C
110001
130000
020001
100000
805-272C
070130
070129
070128
050004
050005
030001
040000
080000
060053
010058
140004
070150
070149
070000
020106
050002
050003
110000
030433
050001
050000
060045
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX 3.18:1 1.25 RD SHAFT (LG)
*
COMER VENT #8.6.7.00269
RPBY 802-079C
OMNI LOCKWASHER 3/8
OMNI TOP CAP
OMNI COTTER PIN
PIN 7/8 OD X 7 5/16 USABLE
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.50MM 6 BOLT
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.15MM 6 BOLT
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.10MM 6 BOLT
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-104911)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-104949)
OMNI GEAR, 35T
OMNI OUTPUT SHAFT
OMNI KEY, WOODRUFF
OMNI, OUTPUT SEAL 3 LIP
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.10MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.15MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.50MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT CAP
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-11910)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-11949)
OMNI SCREW,HEX 3/8-16UNC X 1L
OMNI INPUT PINION, 11T 7.26LG
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-67048)
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-67010)
OMNI SEAL, INPUT
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
107
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-212C) OMNI
Applies to PD35
16470
108
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-212C) OMNI
Applies to PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg16470
826-212C
140033
110003
130005
020227
100000
040001
070043
070044
070045
050004
050005
030106
090012
040071
060001
010027
140004
070019
070020
070021
020123
070154
020122
050002
050003
110001
130002
110004
130006
030199
050030
050031
060045
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GBOX 4:1 1.25 RD SHAFT
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI SCREW,HEX 7/16-14UNCX1.25
OMNI LOCKWASHER 7/16 SPLIT TYP
OMNI CAP, TOP
OMNI COTTER PIN
OMNI MOUNTING SHAFT
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.50MM
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-104911)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-104949)
OMNI GEAR, 44T
OMNI SPACER
OMNI SHAFT, OUTPUT
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL, 3-LIP
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
OMNI GASKET 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET 0.15MM
OMNI GASKET 0.50MM
OMNI SHAFT, SUPPORT
OMNI GASKET
OMNI CAP INPUT
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-11910)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-11949)
OMNI SCREW,HEX 3/8-16UNC GR5
OMNI LOCKWASHER
RPBY 802-159C
RPBY 804-009C
OMNI PINION, 11T
OMNI BEARING, CONE 14137A
OMNI BEARING, CUP 14276
OMNI SEAL, INPUT
Revision
Obsolete
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
109
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (New)
Applies to PD15, PD25
22170
110
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (New)
Applies to PD15, PD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 22170
826-312C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
0.196.0303.00
0.196.7500.00
0.196.6000.00
8.0.9.02531
8.7.1.02529
0.196.5000.00
8.1.1.00061
8.1.1.00073
0.196.1304.00
0.196.3001.00
8.6.5.00203
8.0.9.02532
8.7.1.02530
0.196.1305.00
0.196.7000.00
8.0.9.02533
8.6.5.00006
0.212.7500.00
0.216.7500.00
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GB 3.18:1 1.25 RD SFT(STD)
*
CO CASTING
CO SHIM KIT (51.1X63)
CO CROWN GEAR Z35 M5.08
CO ROLLER BRG LM67048-LM67010
CO DUST LIP 50.8X66.62X7.92
CO PINION Z11 M5.08
CO BOLT M10X25 8.8
RPBY 802-609C
CO TOP PLATE
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO PLUG 1/2" GAS
CO ROLLR BRG LM104949-LM104911
CO DUST LIP 31.75X44.5X7.92
CO COVER
CO WOODRUFF KEY 7.94mmx16.28mm
CO ROLLER BRG LM11910-LM11949
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO SHIM KIT (32X44)
CO SHIM KIT (19.3X30)
Revision
9.196.003.00
Obsolete
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
111
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (Old)
Applies to PD15, PD25
24604
112
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-312C) Comer (Old)
Applies to PD15, PD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 24604
826-312C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
0.196.0300.00
0.196.0303.00
0.196.7500.00
0.196.6000.00
8.0.9.02531
8.7.1.02529
0.196.5000.00
8.1.1.00061
8.1.1.00073
0.196.1300.00
0.196.1304.00
0.196.3001.00
8.6.5.00203
8.0.9.02532
8.7.1.02530
0.196.1305.00
0.196.7000.00
8.0.9.02533
8.6.5.00006
0.212.7500.00
0.216.7500.00
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
GB 3.18:1 1.25 RD SFT(STD)
*
RPBY 0.196.0303.00
CO CASTING
CO SHIM KIT (51.1X63)
CO CROWN GEAR Z35 M5.08
CO ROLLER BRG LM67048-LM67010
CO DUST LIP 50.8X66.62X7.92
CO PINION Z11 M5.08
CO BOLT M10X25 8.8
RPBY 802-609C
RPBY 0.196.1304.00
CO TOP PLATE
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO PLUG 1/2" GAS
CO ROLLR BRG LM104949-LM104911
CO DUST LIP 31.75X44.5X7.92
CO COVER
CO WOODRUFF KEY 7.94mmx16.28mm
CO ROLLER BRG LM11910-LM11949
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO SHIM KIT (32X44)
CO SHIM KIT (19.3X30)
Revision
9.196.000.00
Obsolete
N/A
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
113
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-312C) OMNI
Applies to PD15, PD25
22157
114
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-312C) OMNI
Applies to PD15, PD25
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 22157
826-312C
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
8.6.7.00269
140033
802-079C
110001
130000
020001
100000
805-427C
070130
070129
070128
050004
050005
030001
040000
080000
060001
010058
140004
070150
070149
070000
020106
050002
050003
110000
030000
050001
050000
060000
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GB 3.18:1 1.25 RD SFT(STD)
*
CO 1/2" GAS BREATHER PLUG
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
RPBY 802-079C
OMNI LOCKWASHER 3/8
OMNI TOP CAP
OMNI COTTER PIN
PIN, 7/8 X 6 5/8 USABLE
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.50MM 6 BOLT
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.15MM 6 BOLT
OMNI TOP GASKET, 0.10MM 6 BOLT
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-104911)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-104949)
OMNI GEAR, 35T
OMNI OUTPUT SHAFT
OMNI KEY, WOODRUFF
OMNI OUTPUT SEAL, 3-LIP
OMNI HOUSING
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.10MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.15MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT GASKET, 0.50MM 4BLT
OMNI INPUT CAP
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-11910)
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-11949)
OMNI SCREW,HEX 3/8-16UNC X 1L
OMNI INPUT PINION, 11T 5.31LG
OMNI BEARING CONE, (LM-67048)
OMNI BEARING CUP, (LM-67010)
RPBY 8.7.1.02530
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
115
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-337C) Comer
Applies to PD10
20909
116
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-337C) Comer
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
Dwg 20909
826-337C
*
8.5.2.00131
8.3.4.00786
8.1.2.00785
0.244.1311.00
0.247.7201.00
8.0.9.00024
0.244.7500.00
0.244.6005.00
8.4.1.00057
0.244.3208.00
8.7.3.00603
0.244.0306.00
0.244.5004.01
0.259.7500.00
8.0.9.00026
0.253.7107.00
8.0.1.00870
0.244.7117.00
8.5.1.00005
8.7.3.00055
8.6.5.00339
8.6.5.00006
805-326C
805-017C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX 3:1 1.25 RD IN/2 RD OUT
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO INT. TOOTH WASHER 8,4X15
CO BOLT M8X22 12,9
CO COVER
CO GASKET FOR 826-067C (6 HOLE
CO BEARING 30208
RPBY A244.501
CO GEAR Z30 M5
CO PARALLEL KEY 10 X 8 X 30
CO SHAFT
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 62 X 7
CO CASING
CO PINION Z10
REP BY A.259.500
REP BY 822-167C
CO GEARBOX BEARING SPACER
REP BY 822-166C
CO BUSH
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO PLUG 1/4
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
PIN 3/4 OD X 5 21/32 USABLE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
117
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Gearboxes
Gearbox (826-446C) Comer
Applies to PD10
22158
118
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 4: Gearboxes
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Gearbox (826-446C) Comer
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 22158
826-446C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
9.216.000.10
8.5.2.00131
8.3.4.00786
8.1.2.00785
0.216.1300.00
8.6.5.00006
8.0.9.00024
A244.501
0.244.7500.00
0.244.6005.00
8.4.1.00057
0.244.3208.00
8.7.3.00603
0.216.0301.00
0.244.5004.01
A.259.500
0.259.7500.00
822-167C
8.0.9.00026
0.253.7107.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
0.244.7117.00
8.5.1.00005
8.7.3.00055
8.4.5.00892
805-231C
805-326C
805-017C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GB 3:1 1.25 RD IN/2 RD OUT
*
CO GEARBOX 826-446C
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO INT. TOOTH WASHER 8,4X15
CO BOLT M8X22 12,9
CO COVER
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BEARING 30208
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
RPBY A244.501
CO GEAR Z30 M5
CO PARALLEL KEY 10 X 8 X 30
CO SHAFT
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 62 X 7
CO CASING
CO PINION Z10
CO ADJUST SPACER KIT, 35.3 X48
REP BY A.259.500
BEARING TAPER ROLLER 30207 SET
REP BY 822-167C
CO GEARBOX BEARING SPACER
BEARING BALL 6207
REP BY 822-166C
CO BUSH
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO PIN 8X12DIN1481
PIN 3/4 X 5 23/32 USEABLE
RPBY 805-231C
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
119
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Decals
Decal Placement
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
20913
120
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 5: Decals
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Decal Placement
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
Dwg 20913
818-545C
818-897C
Drawing Image Number
DECAL DANGER PD ROTATING PARTS
RPBY 848-159C
2.
2.
848-159C
818-164C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 10" BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO SMALL GREEN
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
818-544C
818-646C
818-547C
838-276C
818-522C
838-474C
848-156C
818-964C
848-155C
818-965C
848-154C
818-966C
848-153C
818-643C
818-644C
818-645C
135500
818-540C
818-656C
818-657C
818-665C
818-552C
818-190C
818-691C
838-094C
819-069C
818-522C
818-522C
818-862C
838-862C
135500
844-194C
DECAL DANGER PD INJURY
DECAL DANGER PD READ MANUAL
DECAL DANGER PD INJURY W/SPAN
DECAL MOVING PARTS DANGER
DECAL MOVING PARTS DANGER
RPBY 848-156C
DECAL PD10-GOLD
RPBY 848-155C
DECAL PD15-GOLD
RPBY 848-154C
DECAL PD25-GOLD
RPBY 848-153C
DECAL PD35-GOLD
DECAL PD15
RPBY 848-154C
DECAL PD35
DECAL, DANGER AVOID INJURY
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-163C
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-164C
DECAL DRIVELINE 826-173C
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL FLAG
DECAL CAUTION 300 RPM
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
DECAL IMPORTANT-NO LUBRICATION
DECAL MOVING PARTS DANGER
DECAL MOVING PARTS DANGER
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL 3 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
DECAL, DANGER AVOID INJURY
DECAL, DIG SAFE DANGER
11/18/19
Revision
PD15, PD25, & PD35 ONLY
(S/N 253926+) PD15 (S/N 254839+)
PD25 & PD35 Beige Unit
Orange Unit
(S/N 253925-) PD15 (S/N 254838-)
PD25 & PD35
PD10 ONLY
PD15, PD25, & PD35 ONLY
Obsolete
Obsolete
Obsolete
Obsolete
Obsolete (S/N 253925-)
Obsolete (S/N 254838-)
Obsolete (S/N 254838-)
(S/N 264391+)
PD10 only
PD15, PD25 & PD35
PD10 only
S/N_______+
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
121
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Decals
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
No diagram associated with this Parts List
122
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Section 5: Decals
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Touch-up Paints - LP
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
Spray can
Touch-up bottle with brush
Quart can
Gallon can
821-011C
821-011CTU
821-011CQT
821-011CGL
821-070C
821-070CTU
821-070CQT
821-070CGL
821-054C
821-054CTU
821-054CQT
821-054CGL
821-058C
821-058CTU
821-058CQT
821-058CGL
821-066C
821-066CTU
821-066CQT
821-066CGL
821-067C
821-067CTU
821-067CQT
821-067CGL
821-080C
821-080CTU
821-080CQT
821-080CGL
11/18/19
LP BEIGE SPRAY CAN
LP BEIGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
LP BEIGE QUART
LP BEIGE GALLON
GLOSS BLACK SPRAY CAN
GLOSS BLACK TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GLOSS BLACK QUART
GLOSS BLACK GALLON
MED. RED SPRAY TRCK/CTR
MED RED TOUCH-UP 5OZ
MED RED QUART
MED RED GALLON
GREEN SPRAY CUTTERS
GREEN TOUCH-UP 5OZ
GREEN QUART
GREEN GALLON
ORANGE SPRAY CAN
ORANGE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
ORANGE QUART
ORANGE GALLON
BLUE SPRAY CAN
BLUE TOUCH-UP 5OZ
BLUE QUART
BLUE GALLON
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC SPRAY CAN
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC TOUCH UP
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC QUART
PAINT ALUMINUM/ZINC GALLON
Revision
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
123
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70133
124
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
12" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-276A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70133
317-276A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-699C
820-705C
820-706C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 12 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 12"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 12" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 12" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
125
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70134
126
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
15" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-277A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70134
317-277A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-700C
820-707C
820-708C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 15 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 15"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 15" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 15" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
127
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70135
128
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
18" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-278A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70135
317-278A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
802-044C
802-082C
803-019C
820-701C
820-709C
820-710C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 18 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 18"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 18" ARR-1
PENGO WEAR CAP, 18" ARR-2
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
129
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70131
130
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
6" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-274A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70131
317-274A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-041C
802-082C
803-019C
820-697C
820-703C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 6 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 6"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 6" ARR
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
131
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70132
132
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
9" Bolt-On Rock Head (317-275A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
70132
317-275A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-041C
802-082C
803-019C
820-698C
820-704C
820-713C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Photo Shop Image Number
SA 9 BOLT-ON ROCK HEAD ASSY
*
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PENGO CAST BORH, 9"-AR/RR
PENGO WEAR CAP, 9" ARR
PENGO ROCK AUGER TOOTH
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
133
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Alignment Handle
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
16661
134
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Alignment Handle
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg16661
317-042A
802-017C
317-019H
804-012C
803-078C
817-246C
804-015C
803-147C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD ALIGNMENT HANDLE ASSEMBLY
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
LEVELING HANDLE MNTG WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
GRIP HANDLE .84 ID X 5 LG
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
Revision
S/N 0174815-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
135
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Alignment Handle
Applies to PD10
20910
136
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Alignment Handle
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg20910
317-162A
317-161H
802-017C
804-013C
817-246C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PD10 ALIGNMENT HANDLE ASSEMBLY
10 LEVEL HANDLE MNTG WELDMENT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
GRIP HANDLE .84 ID X 5 LG
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
137
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Auger
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
10487
138
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Auger
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
dwg10487
803-147C
803-019C
802-042C
317-041A
317-040A
317-030A
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
PD 14 AUGER EXTENSION ASSY
PD 7 AUGER EXTENSION ASSEMBLY
PD 6" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
317-033A
PD 9" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
5.
5.
5.
317-036A
317-037A
317-070A
317-038A
PD 12" SEMI-DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 14" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 15" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
PD 18" DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
5.
317-039A
PD 24" TREE DOUBLE AUGER ASSY
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
820-172C
820-171C
802-584C
802-022C
803-013C
803-271C
820-232C
820-233C
820-738C
802-214C
803-019C
802-041C
AUGER CUTTING TOOTH
AUGER FISHTAIL TIP
RHSNB 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
PENGO TRI-FLOW PILOT BIT
PENGO AUGER TOOTH
AUGER CUTTING TOOTH CARBIDE
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
11/18/19
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
2 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 2 Teeth (Pengo)
)
3 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 4 Teeth (Pengo)
)
4 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 4 Teeth (Pengo)
5 Teeth (Mc Milliun)
5 Teeth (Pengo)
6 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 6 Teeth (Pengo)
)
9 Teeth (Mc Milliun) 10 Teeth
(Pengo)
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
139
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Auger
Applies to PD10
20911
140
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Auger
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Dwg 20911
803-147C
802-042C
802-041C
317-041A
317-040A
317-106A
317-109A
317-112A
820-232C
820-233C
820-738C
802-214C
803-019C
802-041C
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
PD 14 AUGER EXTENSION ASSY
PD 7 AUGER EXTENSION ASSEMBLY
PD 6 COMP. SEMI-DBL AUG. ASSY
PD 9 COMP. SEMI-DBL AUG. ASSY
PD 12 COMP. SEMI-DBL AUG. ASSY
PENGO TRI-FLOW PILOT BIT
PENGO AUGER TOOTH
AUGER CUTTING TOOTH CARBIDE
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
Comments
Revision
(SN 396796+)
(SN 396796-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
2 Teeth (Pengo)
4 Teeth (Pengo)
4 Teeth (Pengo)
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
141
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
26831
142
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure Update Kit 317-190A
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26831
317-190A
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
811-077C
811-949C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Drawing Image Number
DOWN PRESSURE UPDATE KIT
*
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Comments
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
143
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD10
Applies to PD10
26832
144
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD10
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26832
317-159A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
317-026D
317-046D
317-157H
317-158H
802-038C
802-046C
803-019C
804-025C
805-017C
805-229C
805-230C
810-005C
810-297C
811-019C
811-063C
811-077C
811-258C
811-949C
838-094C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD10 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
*
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD15 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
10 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD RH
10 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD LH
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN 1 OD X 4 7/8 USEABLE
PIN 3/4 X 4 13/32 USEABLE
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
145
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD15
Applies to PD15
26830
146
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD15
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26830
317-027A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
317-020H
317-021H
317-026D
317-046D
802-038C
802-046C
803-019C
804-025C
805-017C
805-229C
805-230C
810-005C
810-297C
811-019C
811-063C
811-077C
811-258C
811-949C
838-094C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD15 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
*
PD15 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD RH
PD15 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD LH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD15 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN 1 OD X 4 7/8 USEABLE
PIN 3/4 X 4 13/32 USEABLE
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
147
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35
Applies to PD25, PD35
26833
148
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/ Up Relief PD25/35 & HD25/35
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 26833
317-028A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
317-022H
317-023H
317-026D
317-048D
802-038C
802-046C
803-019C
805-017C
805-229C
810-005C
810-297C
811-019C
811-063C
811-077C
811-258C
811-949C
838-094C
841-323C
891-357C
891-125C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD25/35 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
*
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT RH
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT LH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD25/35 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN 1 OD X 4 7/8 USEABLE
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 015 3/4FJIC
DECAL WARNING HYD PRESS LONG
AD 3/4FJIC 3/8MNPT
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC(2) SHUTTLE
RPBY 891-357C
Revision
S/N 750391+
S/N 750390-
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
149
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD15
16662
150
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD15
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg16662
317-027A
810-005C
810-297C
811-063C
811-258C
811-019C
805-229C
803-019C
804-015C
317-021H
317-026D
317-020H
802-046C
805-017C
802-038C
804-025C
811-336C
811-190C
805-230C
317-046D
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD15 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
PIN 1 OD - 4 7/8 USEABLE
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PD15 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD LH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD15 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD RH
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PL 1/4MNPT
AD 3/8MNPT 3/4MORB
PIN 3/4 OD - 4 13/32 USEABLE
PD15 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
Revision
Refer to page 6-4 for breakdown
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
151
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD25, PD35
16663
152
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg16663
317-028A
810-005C
810-297C
811-063C
811-258C
811-019C
805-229C
803-019C
804-015C
317-022H
317-026D
317-023H
802-046C
805-017C
802-038C
317-054D
811-336C
811-190C
317-048D
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
PD25/35 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
PIN 1 OD - 4 7/8 USEABLE
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT RH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
PD25/35 DOWN PRESS CYL PLT LH
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
RD TB 1 1/2 OD X .359 WL X 5/8
PL 1/4MNPT
AD 3/8MNPT 3/4MORB
PD25/35 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
Revision
Refer to page 6-5 for breakdown
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
153
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD10
20912
154
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Down Pressure W/O Up Relief
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
dwg20912
317-159A
810-005C
810-297C
811-063C
811-258C
811-019C
805-229C
803-019C
804-015C
317-157H
317-026D
317-158H
802-046C
805-017C
802-038C
804-025C
811-190C
805-230C
317-046D
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PD10 DOWN PRESSURE KIT
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD
VALVE RELIEF W/TAMP PROOF CART
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 084 1/2MNPT 3/4FJIC
PL 3/8MNPT BREATHER
PIN 1 OD X 4 7/8 USEABLE
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
10 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD RH
TUBE RD 1 X .219 WL X 3 1/2
10 DOWN PR CYL PLT WELD LH
HHCS 1/2-13X5 1/2 GR5
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
AD 3/8MNPT 3/4MORB
PIN 3/4 X 4 13/32 USEABLE
PD15 BOOM CLAMP PLATE
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
155
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
14078
156
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C) Energy
Applies to PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Dwg 14078
810-005C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
0A002526
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
805-004C
11/18/19
Comments
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
*
EGY ROD 1.125DIA W/C
RPBY 0A002526
BACK-UP RING
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8" OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2" OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACK-UP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Revision
Obsolete
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
Available in Seal Kit #13 Only.
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
157
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Rock Auger
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
70137
158
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Rock Auger
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
Dwg 70137
802-042C
803-147C
820-695C
820-696C
891-835C
317-259A
317-260A
317-261A
317-262A
317-258A
11/18/19
Image No.
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
BELLTEC AUGER TOOTH
BELLTEC BT500S PILOT BIT
BOLT KIT, BELLTEC PILOT BIT
PD 9 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 12 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 15 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 18 ROCK AUGER ASSY
PD 6 ROCK AUGER ASSY
Comments
Revision
Includes items 3 & 5
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
159
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Storage Stand (317-142A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
22162
160
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Storage Stand (317-142A)
Applies to PD15, PD25, PD35
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg22162
317-142A
317-143H
317-144H
317-148H
317-153B
802-034C
803-147C
804-015C
804-016C
817-455C
838-298C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PD STAND ASSEMBLY
PD STAND WELDMENT
PD STAND CRADLE WELDMENT
PD STAND HITCH WELDMENT
PD STAND HARDWARE BAG
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
KNOB 1/2-13 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
DECAL CAUTION DO NOT LEAN ON
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
161
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Storage Stand (317-166A)
Applies to PD10
22161
162
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Section 6: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
PTO DRIVE
Storage Stand (317-166A)
Applies to PD10
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Dwg 22161
317-166A
317-148H
317-164H
317-165H
317-167B
802-034C
803-147C
817-455C
838-298C
11/18/19
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PD10 STAND ASSEMBLY
PD STAND HITCH WELDMENT
PD10 STAND CRADLE WELDMENT
PD10 STAND WELDMENT
PD10 STAND HARDWARE BAG
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
KNOB 1/2-13 MALE THD 2 3/8OD
DECAL CAUTION DO NOT LEAN ON
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
163
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
* .................................13, 23, 25, 29,
31, 33, 35, 37,
55, 57, 59, 61,
63, 65, 69, 71,
75, 77, 89, 91,
93, 95, 97, 99,
107, 111, 113,
115, 117, 119,
125, 127, 129,
131, 133, 143,
145, 147, 149,
157
0.196.0300.00 ...........25, 113
0.196.0303.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.196.1300.00 ...........25, 113
0.196.1301.00 ...........25
0.196.1304.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.196.1305.00 ...........111, 113
0.196.3001.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.196.5000.00 ...........111, 113
0.196.5002.00 ...........25
0.196.6000.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.196.7000.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.196.7200.00 ...........25
0.196.7300.00 ...........25
0.196.7500.00 ...........25, 111, 113
0.212.7500.00 ...........111, 113
0.216.0301.00 ...........119
0.216.1300.00 ...........119
0.216.7500.00 ...........111, 113
0.244.0306.00 ...........117
0.244.1311.00 ...........117
0.244.3208.00 ...........117, 119
0.244.5004.01 ...........117, 119
0.244.6005.00 ...........117, 119
0.244.7117.00 ...........117, 119
0.244.7500.00 ...........117, 119
0.247.7201.00 ...........117
0.253.7107.00 ...........117, 119
0.259.7500.00 ...........117, 119
010027 ......................109
010058 ......................23, 107, 115
02-026 .......................103
02-027 .......................101, 103, 105
02-028 .......................105
02-029 .......................101
020001 ......................23, 107, 115
020106 ......................107, 115
020122 ......................109
020123 ......................109
020227 ......................109
020257 ......................23
021271 ......................27
021340 ......................27
03-028 .......................103
03-029 .......................103
03-030 .......................105
03-031 .......................105
03-032 .......................101
03-033 .......................101
030000 ......................115
030001 ......................23, 107, 115
030106 ......................109
030199 ......................109
030433 ......................107
030498 ......................23
04-004 .......................101, 103, 105
04-011 .......................101, 103, 105
040000 ......................23, 107, 115
040001 ......................23, 109
164
Part Number
Page
040071 ......................109
044321 ......................87, 89, 91, 93
05-008 .......................101, 103, 105
05-010 .......................101, 103, 105
050000 ......................23, 107, 115
050001 ......................23, 107, 115
050002 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
050003 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
050004 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
050005 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
050030 ......................109
050031 ......................109
06-003 .......................101, 103, 105
060000 ......................23, 115
060001 ......................23, 109, 115
060045 ......................107, 109
060053 ......................107
068024 ......................27
068027 ......................27
069017 ......................27
07-001 .......................101, 103, 105
070000 ......................23, 107, 115
070019 ......................109
070020 ......................109
070021 ......................109
070043 ......................109
070044 ......................109
070045 ......................109
070128 ......................23, 107, 115
070129 ......................23, 107, 115
070130 ......................23, 107, 115
070149 ......................23, 107, 115
070150 ......................23, 107, 115
070154 ......................109
071019 ......................27
08-015 .......................103
08-016 .......................103
08-018 .......................105
08-019 .......................105
08-021 .......................101
08-022 .......................101
08-023 .......................101
080000 ......................23, 107, 115
084099 ......................87, 91
09-002 .......................101, 103, 105
090012 ......................109
0A002526 ..................75, 157
10-008 .......................101, 103, 105
10-011 .......................101
10-012 .......................103
10-013 .......................105
100000 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
1002020 ....................89, 93
1004020 ....................87, 91
1004220 ....................87
1004225 ....................87
1004227 ....................89, 93
1012013 ....................89, 93
1014010 ....................87
1014013 ....................87
1072040 ....................89, 93
1074040 ....................87, 91
110000 ......................23, 107, 115
110001 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
110003 ......................109
110004 ......................109
1131225 ....................91
12-003 .......................101, 103, 105
12102412911 ............95
12102413011 ............95
Part Number
Page
1213233 ....................89, 93
12334040011 ............95
12344077311 ............95
130000 ......................23, 107, 115
130002 ......................109
130005 ......................109
130006 ......................109
135500 ......................121
135510 ......................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
140004 ......................23, 107, 109, 115
140033 ......................23, 109, 115
1410223241 ..............97, 99
1410225141 ..............97, 99
1410242061 ..............95
1410243351 ..............95
1422202707221 ........99
1422203587221 ........97
1422405307421 ........95
1422462247421 ........95
1422472347421 ........95
1442460511 ..............95
151013316 ................95
1510140061 ..............95
1510140071 ..............95
151016486 ................95
1521406690710 ........95
1522083 ....................89, 93
1523083 ....................89, 93
1524064 ....................91
1524082 ....................87, 91
1525064 ....................91
1525082 ....................87, 91
153140544 ................95
1535082 ....................87
157018110 ................33, 35, 37
1581038 ....................91
1601146 ....................91
1622248 ....................91
1624248 ....................91
1624250 ....................91
1624625 ....................91
165000628 ................97, 99
17-002 .......................101, 103, 105
17-003 .......................101, 103, 105
1702027 ....................89, 93
1702029 ....................89, 93
1704027 ....................87, 91
1704029 ....................87, 91
1781226 ....................91
1782210 ....................89, 93
1782211 ....................87, 89, 93
1784210 ....................87, 91
1784211 ....................87, 91
1784212 ....................87, 89, 91, 93
18-011 .......................103
18-012 .......................105
18-013 .......................101
180012130 ................97, 99
180013032 ................95
180013033 ................95
180013334 ................95
180014130 ................95
180014232 ................95
180014233 ................95
180014240 ................95
180015137 ................95
180015168 ................95
180016487 ................95
1872056 ....................91
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
Part Number
Page
1872065 ....................93
1872074 ....................87, 91
1872075 ....................89
1873056 ....................91
1873065 ....................93
1873074 ....................87, 91
1873075 ....................89
1884201 ....................87, 89, 91, 93
1884202 ....................87, 89, 91, 93
1884203 ....................87, 89, 91, 93
190000012 ................95
190000014 ................95
190000020 ................95, 97, 99
190000047 ................95
190000078 ................95
190000098 ................95, 97, 99
190000099 ................95, 97, 99
1900001000 ..............95
1900001007 ..............97
1900001011 ..............99
190000178 ................95
190000451 ................95
20-012 .......................103
20-013 .......................105
21-001 .......................101, 103, 105
21-003 .......................103, 105
21-004 .......................101, 103, 105
21-006 .......................101
317-012H ...................83
317-012H82 ...............83
317-013H ...................9, 85
317-013H82 ...............9, 85
317-014H ...................83
317-014H82 ...............83
317-015H ...................9, 85
317-015H82 ...............9, 85
317-016D ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 83,
85
317-017D ...................83, 85
317-019H ...................135
317-020H ...................147, 151
317-021H ...................147, 151
317-022H ...................71, 73, 149, 153
317-023H ...................71, 73, 149, 153
317-026D ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
317-027A ...................147, 151
317-028A ...................71, 73, 149, 153
317-030A ...................67, 139
317-033A ...................67, 139
317-036A ...................67, 139
317-037A ...................67, 139
317-038A ...................67, 139
317-039A ...................67, 139
317-040A ...................67, 139, 141
317-041A ...................67, 139, 141
317-042A ...................135
317-046D ...................145, 147, 151,
155
317-048D ...................71, 73, 149, 153
317-054D ...................9, 73, 85, 153
317-060D ...................9, 11, 19, 21
317-061D ...................9
317-064D ...................11
317-070A ...................67, 139
317-071A ...................9, 11
317-078A ...................9
317-079H ...................11
317-080H ...................11, 15, 77
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
317-081H ...................9
317-082A ...................11
317-092H ...................9, 11
317-099D ...................81
317-106A ...................141
317-109A ...................141
317-112A ...................141
317-124D ...................81
317-137H ...................81
317-137H82 ...............81
317-138H ...................81
317-138H82 ...............81
317-141D ...................83, 85
317-142A ...................161
317-143H ...................161
317-144H ...................161
317-148H ...................161, 163
317-153B ...................161
317-157H ...................145, 155
317-158H ...................145, 155
317-159A ...................145, 155
317-161H ...................137
317-162A ...................137
317-164H ...................163
317-165H ...................163
317-166A ...................163
317-167B ...................163
317-190A ...................69, 143
317-196A ...................15, 77
317-201H ...................17, 77
317-203A ...................17, 77
317-204A ...................13, 77
317-207H ...................13, 77
317-258A ...................79, 159
317-259A ...................79, 159
317-260A ...................79, 159
317-261A ...................79, 159
317-262A ...................79, 159
317-274A ...................63, 131
317-275A ...................65, 133
317-276A ...................55, 125
317-277A ...................57, 127
317-278A ...................59, 129
317-279A ...................61
317-369A ...................77
317-393S ...................81
317-394S ...................9, 83, 85
317-414D ...................81
317-415D ...................9, 83, 85
317-416D ...................85
400136 ......................27
477342 ......................27
500011101 ................37
500011600 ................29, 31, 33, 35
500012001 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500014007 ................31, 35, 37
500014009 ................29, 33
500015006 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500016001 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500018002 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500018003 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500018048 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500018059 ................29, 31, 33, 35, 37
500018252 ................29, 31
500018305 ................33, 35, 37
500087005 ................29, 33
500131823 ................29, 31
500247005 ................31, 35, 37
500444001 ................29, 31
500444506 ................33, 35, 37
500445006 ................29, 33
11/18/19
Part Number
Page
Part Number
500445018 ................31, 35, 37
500449201 ................37
505013614 ................33, 35, 37
505017001 ................33, 35, 37
530018100 ................33, 35, 37
530018102 ................33, 35, 37
6320080 ....................91
6330850 ....................89, 93
6330855 ....................87, 89, 93
6330865 ....................91
70131 ........................63, 131
70132 ........................65, 133
70133 ........................55, 125
70134 ........................57, 127
70135 ........................59, 129
70136 ........................61
8.0.1.00870 ...............117, 119
8.0.9.00024 ...............117, 119
8.0.9.00026 ...............117, 119
8.0.9.02531 ...............25, 111, 113
8.0.9.02532 ...............25, 111, 113
8.0.9.02533 ...............25, 111, 113
8.1.1.00061 ...............111, 113
8.1.1.00073 ...............25, 111, 113
8.1.2.00785 ...............117, 119
8.3.4.00786 ...............117, 119
8.4.1.00057 ...............117, 119
8.4.5.00892 ...............119
8.5.1.00005 ...............117, 119
8.5.2.00131 ...............117, 119
8.6.5.00006 ...............25, 111, 113,
117, 119
8.6.5.00203 ...............25, 111, 113
8.6.5.00339 ...............117
8.6.7.00269 ...............115
8.7.1.02529 ...............25, 111, 113
8.7.1.02530 ...............25, 111, 113
8.7.3.00055 ...............117, 119
8.7.3.00603 ...............117, 119
800-060C ...................19, 21
801-109C ...................81, 83, 85
802-007C ...................83, 85
802-014C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 83,
85
802-017C ...................135, 137
802-022C ...................67, 139
802-034C ...................161, 163
802-038C ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
802-041C ...................63, 65, 67, 131,
133, 139, 141
802-042C ...................67, 79, 139, 141,
159
802-044C ...................55, 57, 59, 61,
125, 127, 129
802-046C ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
802-079C ...................9, 83, 85, 115
802-082C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 55,
57, 59, 61, 63,
65, 125, 127,
129, 131, 133
802-115C ...................9, 85
802-155C ...................13
802-214C ...................67, 139, 141
802-216C ...................83, 85
802-459C ...................81
802-547C ...................83, 85
802-584C ...................67, 139
802-730C
802-750C
803-006C
803-013C
803-019C
803-043C
803-078C
803-084C
803-147C
803-193C
803-209C
803-271C
803-278C
804-009C
804-011C
804-012C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-025C
804-036C
804-157C
804-161C
805-004C
805-017C
805-045C
805-094C
805-104C
805-131C
805-227C
805-228C
805-229C
805-230C
805-231C
805-272C
805-326C
805-427C
805-595C
805-596C
807-191C
810-005C
810-012C
810-297C
810-414C
810-415C
810-431C
Page
...................81
...................13, 77
...................81, 83, 85
...................9, 67, 83, 85, 139
...................55, 57, 59, 61,
63, 65, 67, 71,
73, 125, 127,
129, 131, 133,
139, 141, 145,
147, 149, 151,
153, 155
...................9, 81, 83, 85
...................135
...................9, 85
...................67, 79, 135, 139,
141, 159, 161,
163
...................11
...................13, 77
...................67, 139
...................81
...................83, 85
...................83, 85
...................9, 11, 19, 21, 83,
85, 135
...................9, 11, 19, 21, 83,
85, 137
...................9, 11, 19, 21,
135, 151, 153,
155, 161
...................161
...................145, 147, 151,
155
...................83, 85
...................81
...................81
...................75, 157
...................9, 71, 73, 81, 85,
117, 119, 145,
147, 149, 151,
153, 155
...................81, 83
...................83, 85
...................9, 11, 15, 19, 21,
77
...................11, 15, 77
...................9, 85
...................81, 83
...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
...................145, 147, 151,
155
...................9, 73, 81, 85, 119
...................107
...................117, 119
...................9, 11, 19, 21, 83,
85, 115
...................25
...................25
...................9, 11, 19, 21
...................71, 73, 75, 145,
147, 149, 151,
153, 155, 157
...................75, 157
...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
...................9, 11, 27
...................9, 11, 27
...................27
Part Number
Page
810-528C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 29
810-528C82 ...............9, 11
810-529C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 31
810-529C82 ...............9, 11
810-531C ...................9, 11
810-547C ...................9, 11
811-019C ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
811-063C ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
811-077C ...................69, 71, 143, 145,
147, 149
811-081C ...................9, 11
811-088C ...................9, 11, 21
811-091C ...................19
811-190C ...................73, 151, 153, 155
811-205C ...................19
811-258C ...................71, 73, 145, 147,
149, 151, 153,
155
811-327C ...................11, 21
811-336C ...................151, 153
811-744C ...................19
811-745C ...................19
811-773C ...................9
811-778C ...................19, 21
811-779C ...................19
811-947C ...................19
811-948C ...................19
811-949C ...................69, 71, 143, 145,
147, 149
812332009611 ..........99
812332020611 ..........97
812342040011 ..........97
812342040111 ..........99
817-246C ...................135, 137
817-455C ...................161, 163
818-164C ...................121
818-190C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51, 121
818-522C ...................121
818-540C ...................87, 89, 91, 93,
121
818-544C ...................121
818-545C ...................121
818-547C ...................39, 47, 121
818-552C ...................87, 89, 91, 93,
121
818-643C ...................121
818-644C ...................121
818-645C ...................121
818-646C ...................39, 47, 121
818-656C ...................121
818-657C ...................121
818-665C ...................121
818-691C ...................39, 47, 121
818-862C ...................121
818-897C ...................39, 43, 47, 51,
121
818-964C ...................121
818-965C ...................121
818-966C ...................121
8180012183 ..............97, 99
8180012184 ..............97, 99
8180014240 ..............97, 99
819-069C ...................121
820-171C ...................67, 139
820-172C ...................67, 139
820-232C ...................67, 139, 141
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
165
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
820-233C
820-695C
820-696C
820-697C
820-698C
820-699C
820-700C
820-701C
820-702C
820-703C
820-704C
820-705C
820-706C
820-707C
820-708C
820-709C
820-710C
820-711C
820-712C
820-713C
Page
...................67, 139, 141
...................79, 159
...................79, 159
...................63, 131
...................65, 133
...................55, 125
...................57, 127
...................59, 129
...................61
...................63, 131
...................65, 133
...................55, 125
...................55, 125
...................57, 127
...................57, 127
...................59, 129
...................59, 129
...................61
...................61
...................55, 57, 59, 61,
63, 65, 125, 127,
129, 131, 133
820-738C ...................67, 139, 141
821-011C ...................45, 53, 123
821-011CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-011CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-011CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-054C ...................45, 53, 123
821-054CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-054CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-054CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-058C ...................45, 53, 123
821-058CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-058CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-058CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-066C ...................45, 53, 123
821-066CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-066CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-066CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-067C ...................45, 53, 123
821-067CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-067CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-067CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-070C ...................45, 53, 123
821-070CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-070CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-070CTU ..............45, 53, 123
821-080C ...................45, 53, 123
821-080CGL ..............45, 53, 123
821-080CQT ..............45, 53, 123
821-080CTU ..............45, 53, 123
822-166C ...................101, 103, 105,
119
822-167C ...................119
82464 ........................75, 157
826-163C ...................85, 87
826-164C ...................83, 89
826-165C ...................83, 101
826-166C ...................85, 103
826-167C ...................85, 105
826-173C ...................85, 91
826-211C ...................83, 85, 107
826-212C ...................85, 109
826-304C ...................9, 11, 23
826-312C ...................83, 85, 111, 113,
115
826-337C ...................81, 117
826-407C ...................81, 93
826-446C ...................81, 119
826-467C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 25
826-467C82 ...............9, 11
166
Part Number
Page
826-497C ...................107
826-553C ...................87, 89, 91
826-556C ...................93
826-879C ...................85, 95
826-887C ...................83, 97
826-890C ...................99
83198 ........................75, 157
838-094C ...................71, 121, 145,
147, 149
838-276C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51, 121
838-292C ...................17, 77
838-293C ...................17, 43, 51, 77
838-296C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
838-297C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
838-298C ...................161, 163
838-474C ...................121
838-862C ...................121
838-967C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
841-323C ...................69, 71, 143, 145,
147, 149
842-491C ...................9, 81, 83, 85
844-194C ...................11, 39, 41, 43,
47, 49, 51, 121
848-153C ...................121
848-154C ...................121
848-155C ...................121
848-156C ...................121
848-157C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
848-158C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
848-159C ...................17, 39, 43, 47,
51, 77, 121
848-747C ...................39, 41, 43, 47,
49, 51
850-250C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 33
850-251C ...................9, 11, 19, 21, 35
850-252C ...................9, 11, 37
858-765C ...................39, 47
890-008C ...................9, 83, 85
890-038C ...................81
890-331C ...................83
890-401C ...................9, 81, 83, 85
891-125C ...................69, 71, 143, 145,
147, 149
891-357C ...................69, 71, 143, 145,
147, 149
891-835C ...................79, 159
9.216.000.10 .............119
A-1845 .......................75, 157
A-1906 .......................75, 157
A-2526 .......................75, 157
A.196.502 ..................25
A.259.500 ..................119
A244.501 ...................119
B-988 .........................75, 157
Dwg 10125 ................91
Dwg 14078 ................75, 157
Dwg 18989 ................23
Dwg 18990 ................9
Dwg 20909 ................117
Dwg 20911 ................141
Dwg 20913 ................121
Dwg 22157 ................115
Dwg 22158 ................119
Dwg 22161 ................163
Dwg 22170 ................111
Part Number
Page
Dwg 22378 ................25
Dwg 24604 ................113
Dwg 24606 ................29
Dwg 26830 ................147
Dwg 26831 ................69, 143
Dwg 26832 ................145
Dwg 26833 ................71, 149
Dwg 33498 ................89
Dwg 35954 ................19
Dwg 35955 ................21
Dwg 37004 ................13
Dwg 39917 ................33
Dwg 39918 ................35
Dwg 39919 ................37
Dwg 70137 ................79, 159
Dwg 70978 ................77
Dwg 72272 ................81
Dwg 72275 ................83
Dwg 72277 ................85
Dwg 73025 ................97
Dwg 73027 ................95
Dwg 73029 ................99
Dwg 73197 ................39, 47
Dwg 73199 ................41, 49
Dwg 73210 ................43, 51
Dwg 73215 ................11
dwg10487 ..................67, 139
dwg14552 ..................101
dwg14619 ..................103
dwg16469 ..................107
dwg16470 ..................109
dwg16661 ..................135
dwg16662 ..................151
dwg16663 ..................153
dwg18995 ..................73
dwg19033 ..................27
dwg20910 ..................137
dwg20912 ..................155
dwg22162 ..................161
dwg24607 ..................31
dwg26859 ..................87
dwg26950 ..................105
dwg33499 ..................93
dwg37002 ..................17
dwg37003 ..................15
MB019005 .................27
MB083000 .................27
MB087003 .................27
MB183000 .................27
MB187003 .................27
ME012006A1 .............27
ME015000 .................27
ME016000 .................27
ME018000A1 .............27
N/A ............................25, 29, 31, 33,
35, 37, 101
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
11/18/19
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
11/18/19
PD10, PD15, PD25, PD35, HD25 & HD35 Post Hole Digger 317-048P
167
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement