Desa FV60S Construction Heaters Owner manual

Desa FV60S Construction Heaters Owner manual
INTERNATIONAL KNIPCO
Spec.
Figure 13.
INTERNAL
GROUND
1 6
TRANSFORMER
| BLACK
WHITE
No. 3201603
Portable Heater,
Exploded View
RED
WIRE
NUT
RED
RED
WHITE
GREEN
BLACK
С
PORTABLE HEATER MODEL FV60S
Form No.
PHOTO
CELL
BLUE
WIRE
B{.UE
NUT
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
Figure 9.
a =
3018
Fig.13
Index Part
No. Number Part Name Qty.
1 MZ26589-B Shell, Upper 1
M11084-26 Screw, Hex hd., 10-12 x
3/8 in, (AP) 6
M11271-6 Nut, Tinnerman (AP) 6
2 M26548-1 Combustion Chamber Assy 1
М11084-26 Serew, Hex hd. , 10-12 x
3/8 in. (AP) 4
3 M27367-4 Burner Body Assembly (See
fig. 14 for details} 1
М11084-26 Screw, Hex hd. , 10-12 x 3/8
in. (AP) 3
4 M16656-3 Photo Cell and Bushing
Assembly 1
5 M19630 Filter Element 1
6 M16790-14 Tube, Filter 1
7 M13849 Nut, Flared 1
8 M28730 Fan 1
SF4-2-1/2K Setscrew, Socket hd. ,
cup point 1/4-28 x 5/16 in, 2
9 M25023-1 Motor Package Assembly
(See fig. 15 for details) 1
10 NPC-4C Nut, Plain, Hex 1/4-20 (AP) 2
11 WLM-4 Lockwasher, 1/4 in (AP) 2
12 HC4-10C Screw, Hex hd., 1/4-20 x
1-1/4 in, (AP) 2
13 Missel Clamp, Motor 4
14 M25021 Air Line 1
15 M25059 Bracket, Support 1
M11084-27 Screw, Hex hd., 16-12 x
1/2 in. (AP) 4
16 1000576 - Grommet 3
17 1000577 Grommet 1
18 M25645-2 Strap, Retainer 1
MI1084-26 Screw, Hex hd, , 10-12 x
3/8 in. (AP) 2
19 M24982-5 Safety Control Assembly 1
20 Mi6841-16 Wire Assembly 1
21 М16841-15 Wire Asscmbly 1
22 M25061-1 Relay, Motor Start 1
RC2-2.5C Screw, Rd hd, , 8-32 x
5/16 in. (AP) 1
WLI-2 Lockwasher, No. 8 1
23 M25935 Bracket, Motor start relay
M11084-26 Screw, Hex hd, , 19-12 x
3/8 in. (AP) 2
24 M13942-2 Connector, Wire 2
25 M23284 Cap, Filler Neck 1
26 M18953 Screen, Filler Neck 1
27 M16748 Terminal, Ignition 1
28 *M16687 Transformer, 5006 volt 1
M11084-27 Screw, Hex hd, , 10-12 x
1/2 in. 2
29 M11143-1 Bushing, Strain reliel 1
30 M10813-38 Extension Cord Assembly 1
31 M26208-B Shell Assembly, Lower 1
М11084-26 Screw, Нех Ва. , 10-12 x
3/8 (АР) 6
32 M27417 Plug, Drain 1
33 M27553-04A Fuel Tank Assembly 1
34 M10990-3 Bushing 1
INTERNATIONAL KNIPCO PORTABLE HEATER MODEL FV60S Spec. No. 3201G03
Form No. 3018
Fig. 16 Fig. 16
Index Part Index Part
No. Number Part Name Qty. No. Number Part Name Qty.
M25023-1 Motor Package Assembly 10 M8643 . Blade, Pump 4
(See figure 13) Ref, 11 M22456-1 . Rotor, Pump 1
1 M16545 . End Cover, Filter 1 12 M22009 . Insert, Rotor 1
2 *M12461-31 . Screw, Hex hd, , No. 13 M88645 . Pump Body 1
10-32 x 1 (AP) 4 14 *FHPF3-4C . Screw (Pump Body
3 *WLI-3 . Lockwasher, Internal to Motor 2
No, 10 (AP) 4 15 69248 . Elbow, 90 1
4 M12179 . Intake Air Filter 1 16 M22997 . Plug 1
5 М12244-1 « Output Filter Assembly 3 17 M27694 . Screw, Pressure
6 M16637 . Filter, Lint 1 Adjustment 1
7 M12283 . Front Cover, Pump i8 M10953-1 . Spring, Compression
{Port Plate) (Pressure Relief) 1
8 *M12461-32 . Screw, Hex hd, , No, 19 M8940 . Ball, 1/4 in. dia. 1
10-32 x 1-1/8 (AP) 6 20 M25022-1 . Motor 1
g WILI-3 Lockwasher, Internal (AP)
AP Indicates attaching parts. Fig. 14
* Standard hardware. Purchase locally. Index Part
No. Number Part Name Qty.
Figure 16. Motor 14- M27367-4 Burner Head Assembly Ref.
« Package Assembly 1 M16660 . Bracket, Photo Cell 1
2 *M19908-1 . Screw, Hex hd, , Self-
tapping, No, 6-32 x 1/4
(AP) 2
3 M10962-2 . Spark Plug 1
4 Mi6741-18 . Ring, Retaining ]
M23151-7 . Nozzle Adapter Assy 1
5 M5976 . Connector, Male
6 M8882 . Sleeve, Nozzle Seal 1
7 М10659-1 . Washer, Nozzle Seal 2
8 MI10809-1 . Spring, Nozzle Seal 1
9 M27014 . Nozzle, Aspirating 1
10 M16791 . . Connector, Male 1
11 M16535 . . Adapter, Nozzle 1
12 M26732 . Body, Burner Head 1
Fig. 15
Index Part >
No, Number Part Name Qty
Figure 14. Burne
1 M26204-3 Handle, Rear 1 Head Assembly
2 M26203-3 Handle, Front 1
3 M26205-3 Frame, Wheel Support 1
4 М12345-33* Screw, Oval hd., 10-24 x
1-3/4 in. 8
5 NTC-3C* Nut, Torque Lock No. 10-24
6 M28526 Nut, Cap 2 6
7 WP-8C* Washer, Flat 1//iuch 2
& M26306 Wheel 2
9 M1688I-46 Axle 1
DECALS
M17071 Decal, Tradenamec 1 Figure 15. Handles
M17081 Decal, Atomaster ]
M18196 Decal, Mfg. by 1 Ye > & Wheels
M28601-2 Decal, Model 1 CTR
M22743 Decal, Warning 1 3 > NT 9
M22898 Decal, N, P. 1 a NT
M29352 Decal, Wiring 1 5 | eV
M25325 Decal, Reset \ E. ’
>В
M23353 6
M23353-
TOUCH-UP PAINT
Paint, Yellow, Aerosol Can
5 Paint, Green, Aerosol Can
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement