Desa HH55 Construction Heaters Owner manual

Desa HH55 Construction Heaters Owner manual
Issued: June, 1995
PORTABLE FORCED AIR HEATER
Illustrated Parts List
HH55
IMPORTANT: Do not use key numbers when ordering service parts. Always order
components by part number and description. Include model and serial numbers.
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9-1
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
10
11
12
12-1
12-2
12-3
12-4
12-5
12-6
12-7
12-8
12-9
12-10
12-11
12-12
12-13
12-14
12-15
12-16
12-17
12-18
13
14
15
16
17
18
M51104-01
098511-43
M11084-29
M15823-27
098512-32
M10908-2
M16660
HA3019
***
HA3021
HA3013
079980-01
097124-01
M29824
M11084-26
M30884
***
102001-01
079975-03
M22009**
M22456-2**
M29608
M29632**
M29633**
M29609
M12461-31
M27694**
M10993-1**
M22997**
M8940**
M29612-01**
M12461-32
M50016
M8643-2**
FHPF3-6C
M51105-01
098219-18
M11143-1
NTC-4C
M11084-26
M50631
Handle
Upper Shell
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4"
Screw, #10-16 x 1/2"
Combustion Chamber
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8"
Photocell Bracket
Photocell Assembly
Burner Head Assembly
Nozzle
Spark Plug
Nozzle Adapter
Bracket
Nut, 14mm
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8"
Fan
Motor and Pump Assembly
Motor
Pump Body
Insert
Rotor
Pump End Cover
Lint Filter
Intake Filter
Filter End Cover
Screw, #10-32 x 1"
Adjusting Screw
Pressure Relief Spring
Plug
Steel Ball, 1/4" diameter
Output Filter
Screw, #10-32 x 1 1/8"
Elbow, 90°
Blade
Screw, #10-32 x 3/4"
Fan Guard
Power Cord
Strain Relief Bushing
Hex Lock Nut, 1/4-20
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8"
Rubber Bumper
QTY.
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
M50899-03AA
098138-01
M30865-02
M11271-8
M50104-02
M11084-26
M15823-37
098511-19
M29652-04
098557-06
M11084-29
079973-01
M50876-05
M10990-3
M16841-57
099125-02
099157-01
HA3003
097702-01
098513-24
M51108-01
099177-01
Side Cover
Motor Bracket
Bushing
Clip Nut
Bushing
Screw, #10-16 x 3/8"
Screw, #8-18 x 1/4"
Lower Shell
Rubber Airline
Ignitor Kit
Screw, #10-16 x 3/4"
Fuel Line
Fuel Filter (With Bushing)
Rubber Bushing
Wire Assembly (Red, 6")
Terminal Board
Rivet
Flame-out Control
Fuel Cap (Includes Gasket)
Fuel Tank
Heat-Shell Shield
Hex Nut, 3/8 - 27
QTY.
1
1
2
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PARTS AVAILABLE - NOT SHOWN
097886-05
098493-01
100507-01
Tradename Decal
General Information Decal
Owner’s Manual
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
HA1210
HA1202
HA1206
HA1180
HA2210
HA3005
HA3014
HA3020
Hang-up Thermostat
Heavy Duty Wheels and Handle Kit
Standard Wheels and Handle Kit
Air Gauge Kit
Fuel Tank Filter Screen
Rotor Kit (M22456-2, M22009, M8643-2)
Filter Kit (M29632, M29633, M29612-01)
Pump Kit (M27694, M10993-1, M22997,
M8940)
** See OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
*** Not available as an assembly
100648-01
REV. B
6/95
17
19
22
38
34
8
7
6
31
32
30
21
9
3
39
33
20
18
25
35
23
10
36
27
1
2
26
40
37
24
11
16
Output Rating (BTU Per Hour)
Fuel
Fuel Tank Capacity ( U. S. Gallons)
Fuel Consumption ( Approximate U.S. Gallons Per Hour)
Electric Requirements
Amperage (During Normal Run)
5
4
HEATER EXPLODED VIEW
9-5
29
9-4
14
9-3
13
9-2
Motor
Green
White
Red
Motor RPM
Hot Air Output (Approximate CFM)
Air Pump Pressure (PSI)
Shipping Weight (Approximate Pounds)
Heater Weight Without Fuel (Approximate Pounds)
Red
Red
12-12
12-7
R
FlameOut
Control
B
12-10
Reset
Button
12-11
12-9
12-13
12-8
1725
165
3.4
35
30
Photocell
Blue Blue
Black
Green
White
Power Plug
120V/60Hz
Ignitor Spark Plug Terminal White
Board
White
White
12-6
12-5
12-14
12-15
12-4
WIRING DIAGRAM
12-3
12-2
MOTOR PACKAGE ASSEMBLY
12-16
12-18
12-17
SPECIFICATIONS
55,000
Kerosene or #1 fuel oil
5
0.40
120V/60Hz
2.0
15
28
12
9-1
12-1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement