Desa VP1600TA Wall Heaters Owner manual

Desa VP1600TA Wall Heaters Owner manual
DESA
-— INTERNATIONAL |
GAS RESIDENTIAL HEATER Issued: Sept. 1989
Illustrated Parts List
VANGUARD
IMPORTANT: Do not use key numbers when ordering service parts. Always order components VP 1 600TA
by part number and description. Include model and serial numbers. |
КЕУ РАВТ KEY PART
NO. NUMBER | DESCRIPTION QTY.| NO. NUMBER | DESCRIPTION QTY.
1 098304-01 | Screw, #10 x 3/8" 2 27-14 | 098596-01 | Screw, Metric, M4 5
2 098742-01 | Front Panel 1 27-15 | 098800-01 | Tubing-Manifold to plaque A 1
3 098460-01 | Grill Guard Assembly 1 27-16 | 098793-01 | Tubing-Manifold to plaque C 1
4 098342-01 | Clip-Grill Guard 2 27-17 | 098794-01 | Manifold 1
5 098198-01 | Apron 1 27-18 | 097803-01 | Solenoid Valve 1
6 M11084-37 | Screw, #8 x 1/4" 2 27-19 | 098954-01 | Male Connector 1
7 098262-01 | Rod Coupling 1 27-20 | 098593-01 | Thermocouple 1
8 098325-01 | Roll Pin, .09 x 5/16" 2 27-21 | 098594-01 | Ignitor Electrode 1
9 098261-01 | Control Rod 1 28 M11084-26 | Screw, #10 x 3/8" 7
10 098457-01 | Reflector Assembly 1
11 098924-03 | Regulator Kit 1 PARTS AVAILABLE - NOT SHOWN
12 098473-02 | 1/2 NPT Male Connector 1 098466-01 | Operating Instructions Label 1
13 M11084-38 | Screw, #8 x 3/8" 4 098305-02 | Control Position Label 1
14 098455-03 | Cabinet Assembly 1
15 098324-01 | Control Knob ACCESSORIES
16 M11271-8 | Fastener ("U" Nut) 2 GA2100A | Fan Kit
17 098656-01 | Thermostat (includes bulb) 1 GA4000 Floor Mounting Stand —
18 098658-01 | Thermostat Bracket 1 GAs000 | Baso Meter | |
19 M12461-1 | Screw, #6 x 1/4" 2 GA5010 Manual Shutoff Valve with
20 098657-01 | Thermostat Knob 1 1/8" NPT Tap
21 098739-01 | Circuit Board Assembly 1
22 ‘0988/70-01 | Splice Connector 2
23 M51122-01 | Circuit Board Support 3 THERMOSTAT
24 098788-01 | Receptacle Outlet 1
25 M11143-1 | Strain Relief Bushing 1
26 098789-01 | Power Cord Assembly 1 BLACK
27 See Detail | Burner Assembly 1
27-1 098566-01 | Burner 1 CIRCUIT
27-2 | 098508-01 | Valve Retainer Nut 1 PON e y
27-3 | 098570-01 | Injector (includes washer) 3 |PowErPLUG +
27-4 | 098571-01 | Injector Holder 3 | 7 = werrel | re
27-5 | 098956-01 | Tubing-Valve to solenoid 1
27-6 | 098957-01 | Tubing-Valve to plaque B 1 WIRING DIAGRAM ||
27-7 | 098945-01 | Pressure Tap Fitting 1 SOLENOID
27-8 | 098958-01 | Tubing-Valve to manifold 1 VALVE
27-9 098932-05 | Control Valve 1
27-10 | 098584-01 | Pilot Tubing-Valve to pilot 4 Replace any electrical wire on this heater that becomes
damaged. Replace with a plastic insulated wire rated at
27-11 | 098940-01 | Inlet Tubing 1 105° C.
27-12 | 098592-01 | Pilot Support Bracket 1
27-13 | 099068-01 | ODS/Pilot Assembly 1 098983-01
REV. B
01/90
ODS/PILOT ASSEMBLY
HEATER EXPLODED VIEW
BURNER ASSEMBLY
VP1600TA
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement