Miller | KD000000 | Owner Manual | Miller RUNNING GEAR NO. 25 042503 User manual

Miller RUNNING GEAR NO. 25  042503 User manual
OWNER’S MANUAL
September 1993
FORM: OM-677B
Use above FORM number when ordering extra manuals.
Running Gear No. 25 (042 503)
WARNING
ELECTRIC SHOCK can kill.
•
•
FALLING EQUIPMENT can cause injury
and damage.
Do not touch live electrical parts.
Stop engine before installing.
•
•
•
Use proper equipment to lift unit.
Use lifting forks long enough to extend out opposite
side of base.
Do not put any body part under unit while lifting.
miscwarn1.1 5/93
Item Part
No. No.
1
1
2
2
Description (Qty)
1
2
010 909 Nut, 3/8-16 (4)
602 243 Washer, 3/8 flat (4)
3
4
5
135 264 Mounting Frame, LH (1)
086 863 Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 (2)
135 267 Axle (1)
6
7
8
145 665 · Retaining Ring (2)
133 812 Washer, 1 x 1-1/2 flat (4)
022 825 Wheel w/ Tire & Bearings (2)
9 022 866 · Bearing (2)
10 022 886 · Wheel, 8 in w/ Bearings (1)
11 022 619 · Tire (1)
3
4
022 622 · Tube (1)
12 135 263 Mounting Frame, RH (1)
13 604 318 Nut, 1/4-20 (2)
14 601 941 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 (2)
15 135 269 Foot (1)
16 605 234 Screw, 3/8-16 x 4 (2)
18
17
17 602 154 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (4)
18 135 268 Handle (1)
Be sure to provide Model when ordering replacement parts.
13
12
14
16
15
5
Remove paint from axle grooves (5)
before installing retaining rings (6).
6
7
9
11
7
10
9
8
Tools Needed:
3/8, 9/16, 5/8 in
ST-136 045-C / ST-800 226
Figure 1. Installing Running Gear No. 25
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising