Miller | KG000000 | Owner Manual | Miller T24 SMALL SYSTEM CART POWCON User manual

Miller T24 SMALL SYSTEM CART POWCON User manual
POWCON OWNER’S MANUAL
April 1997
201082-001
T24 Small System Cart 120048001
5
4
3
2
6
1
10 9
8
7
11
12 13
19
26
14
29
15
16
17
18
19
24
Crimp Items
28 and 26.
25
28 27 26
Remove paint from
axle grooves (23)
before installing
retaining rings (21).
Tools Needed:
Optional
7/16, 1/2, 9/16 in
OM-181 569-A
20
23
Item
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
180 142
146 296
602 238
602 203
602 101
159 500
049 966
180 845
602 241
602 207
601 865
180 726
602 154
601 872
602 213
010 954
008 999
21
22
Description (Qty)
Top Tray (1)
Stand-Off, 10-24 (4)
Washer, 13/64 flat (8)
Washer, 3/16 lock (8)
Screw, 10-24 x 5/8 (8)
Handle (1)
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 (4)
Leg Cart (4)
Washer, 1/4 flat (4)
Washer, 1/4 lock (4)
Nut, 1/4-20 (4)
Inverter mtg bracket (2)
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (4)
Nut, 3/8-16 (2)
Washer, 3/8 lock (2)
Washer, 3/8 flat (2)
Caster, 4 in (2)
ST-801 573
Item
No.
Part
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
159 502
601 944
602 250
121 614
090 693
159 501
134 711
022 617
602 384
602 387
602 389
159 498
004 214
Description (Qty)
Bottom Tray (1)
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4 (16)
Washer, 3/4 flat (2)
Retaining Ring (2)
Wheel, 8 in (2)
Axle (1)
Nut, 5/16-18 (16)
Cylinder Chain (1)
· Snap (1)
· Chain (1)
· S-Hook (1)
Support Bracket (1)
Bushing, snap-in nyl
1.625 ID (1)
Be sure to provide Model when ordering
replacement parts.
Figure 1. T24 Small System Cart Assembly
WARNING
ELECTRIC SHOCK can kill.
•
•
•
FALLING EQUIPMENT can cause injury
and damage.
Do not touch live electrical parts.
Turn Off welding power source, and disconnect
input power.
Disconnect input power conductors from
deenergized supply BEFORE moving welding
power source.
•
•
•
Use proper equipment to lift unit.
If using lift forks, be sure lift forks extend out
opposite side of base.
Do not put any body part under unit while lifting.
CYLINDERS can explode if damaged.
•
•
•
Keep cylinders away from welding and other
electrical circuits.
Never touch cylinder with welding electrode.
Always secure cylinder to running gear, wall, or
other stationary support.
A
B
miscwarn1.1* 10/91
B
Top Tray
2
PD22 Wire Feeder
3
PD60 Wire Feeder
Use installation location labeled A
for PD22 or B for PD60. Install using supplied 10-24 x 5/8 screws,
flat washers, lock washers, and
stand-off.
A
A
B
1
4
T24 Small System Cart With
Power Source
5
Power Source Retaining
Bracket Installed With Supplied 1/4-20 x 1/2 screws.
B
1
2
4
3
5
Tools Needed:
ST-801 575 / Ref. ST-801 574
Figure 2. Installing Wire Feeder And Power Sources
OM-181 569 Page 2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising