Bush Hog | Multi-Spindle Rotary Cutter | Parts Manual | Bush Hog Multi-Spindle Rotary Cutter 2310 Series Rotary Cutter Parts Manual

Bush Hog Multi-Spindle Rotary Cutter 2310 Series Rotary Cutter Parts Manual
2310
MULTI-SPINDLE CUTTER
ROTARY CUTTER
Published
Published 08/19
PARTS MANUAL
SECTION 124
An Operator’s Manual was shipped with the
equipment. The Operator’s Manual is an integral
part of the safe operation of this machine and
must be maintained with the unit at all times.
READ, UNDERSTAND, and FOLLOW the
Safety and Operation Instructions contained in
this manual before operating the equipment. If
the Operator’s Manual is not with the equipment,
contact your dealer or Bush Hog to obtain a copy
before operating the equipment.
Important
Operating
and Safety Instructions
are found in the Mower
Safety Video that can
be instantly accessed
on the internet at:
www.algqr.com/bve
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in processing purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong
to the basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given
to help locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the
machine for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct
part number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked
and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending
a Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always
use genuine BUSH HOG Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may
causepremature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury
or death.Direct any questions regarding parts to:
BUSH HOG
2501 Griffin Ave.
Selma, AL 36703
www.bushhog.com
Contact Us
800-304-2836
©2009 Alamo Group Inc.
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
To the Owner/Operator/Dealer
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded
operator who recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has
designed this implement to be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of
accidents.
BEFORE YOU START! Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual. Observe the rules
of safety and common sense!
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty RegistrationForm in
full and return it to within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on theWarranty Card and
on the Warranty Form that you retain.
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
LIMITED WARRANTY
2222222222222222222222222222222
Bush Hog warrants to the original purchaser of any new Bush Hog equipment, purchased from an authorized Bush
Hog dealer, that the equipment be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for
non-commercial, state and municipalities’ use and ninety (90) days for commercial use from date of retail sale. The
obligation of Bush Hog to the purchaser under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of defective
parts.
Replacement or repair parts installed in the equipment covered by this limited warranty are warranted for ninety
(90) days from the date of purchase of such part or to the expiration of the applicable new equipment warranty
period, whichever occurs later. Warranted parts shall be provided at no cost to the user at an authorized Bush Hog
dealer during regular working hours. Bush Hog reserves the right to inspect any equipment or parts which are
claimed to have been defective in material or workmanship.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES & CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
Bush Hog’s obligation under this limited warranty, to the extent allowed by law, is in lieu of all warranties, implied or
expressed, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE and any liability for incidental and consequential damages with respect to the sale or
use of the items warranted. Such incidental and consequential damages shall include but not be limited to:
transportation charges other than normal freight charges; cost of installation other than cost approved by Bush
Hog; duty; taxes; charges for normal service or adjustment; loss of crops or any other loss of income; rental of
substitute equipment, expenses due to loss, damage, detention or delay in the delivery of equipment or parts
resulting from acts beyond the control of Bush Hog.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY SHALL NOT APPLY:
1. To vendor items which carry their own warranties, such as engines, tires, and tubes.
2. If the unit has been subjected to misapplication, abuse, misuse, negligence, fire or other accident.
3. If parts not made or supplied by Bush Hog have been used in connection with the unit, if, in the sole judgement
of Bush Hog such use affects its performance, stability or reliability.
4. If the unit has been altered or repaired outside of an authorized Bush Hog dealership in a manner which, in the
sole judgement of Bush Hog, affects its performance, stability or reliability.
5. To normal maintenance service and normal replacement items such as gearbox lubricant, hydraulic fluid, worn
blades, or to normal deterioration of such things as belts and exterior finish due to use or exposure.
6. To expendable or wear items such as teeth, chains, sprockets, belts, springs and any other items that in the
company’s sole judgement is a wear item.
NO EMPLOYEE OR REPRESENTATIVE OF BUSH HOG IS AUTHORIZED TO CHANGE THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY IN ANY WAY OR GRANT ANY OTHER WARRANTY UNLESS SUCH CHANGE IS MADE IN
WRITING AND SIGNED BY BUSH HOG’S SERVICE MANAGER, 2501 GRIFFIN AVE., SELMA, ALABAMA
36703.
2222222222222222222222222222222
Record the model number, serial number and date
purchased. This information will be helpful to your
dealer if parts or service are required.
MODEL NUMBER ________________________________
SERIAL NUMBER ________________________________
DATE OF RETAIL SALE ___________________________
MAKE CERTAIN THE WARRANTY
HAS BEEN FILED WITH BUSH HOG
SELMA, ALABAMA
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2310
MULTI-SPINDLE ROTARY CUTTER
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
CONTENTS
PAGE
Axle Assembly .................................................................................................................................................124-1-2
Axle Arm Assembly..........................................................................................................................................124-4-4
Axle, Heavy Duty .............................................................................................................................................124-4-2
Base Assembly,2310 .......................................................................................................................................124-1-1
Chain, Safety Tow............................................................................................................................................124-4-3
Chains, Front & Rear .......................................................................................................................................124-1-5
Cross Shaft Assemblies...................................................................................................................................124-3-3
Cylinder, Hydraulic...........................................................................................................................................124-5-1
Decal Kit...........................................................................................................................................................124-6-1
Drivelines...........................................................................................................................................124-3-1, 124-3-2
Gearbox Assemblies .........................................................................................................................124-2-1, 124-2-2
Hitch, Lift & Semi-Mount ..................................................................................................................................124-4-1
Hitch, Pull.........................................................................................................................................................124-4-3
Hose Holder Rod .............................................................................................................................................124-4-3
Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings ..............................................................................................................................124-5-2
Jackstand.........................................................................................................................................................124-4-3
Ratchet Assembly ............................................................................................................................................124-5-2
Rear Metal Band ..............................................................................................................................................124-1-4
Shield Assembly ..............................................................................................................................................124-1-3
Stop Collar Kit ..................................................................................................................................................124-5-2
Tire, Solid.........................................................................................................................................................124-4-5
Tire, Airplane....................................................................................................................................................124-4-5
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2310 BASE ASSEMBLY
35
27
34
3 2
39
33
38
32
29
30
42
1
44
4
29
40
41
5
2
30
15
16
45 14
40
41
5
31
37
30
35
3
13
46
10
9
36
Under Deck
38
18 17
27
25
26
43
19
29
11
20
21
23
22
28
24
6
12
7
47
6
48
10
9
7
8
47
48
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
50081041 Deck W/ Decals
2 00791946BH Gearbox Assy
3
50074092 Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM
4
50071874 Gearbox Assy, 540 RPM
5
50080311 Cross Shaft Driveline
6
50072529 Pan Weldment, 5’
7
7919BH
Blade Bolt
8
7555BH
Blade 5’, Uplift
9
20322
Lockwasher 1-1/8” CP
10
252BH
Jamnut 1-1/8” NF Gr. 8
11
63607
Blade Bolt Kit
12
11150
Blade, 5’ Uplift, CW
13 50076034 Driveline Holder
14
----Capscrew, 1” x 2-1/2” Gr. 5 ZP
15
19502
Hex Nut, 1” CP
16
15821
Lockwasher, 1” CP
17 44510BH Capscrew, 3/4” x 2-1/2” Gr. 8 ZP
18
20299
Locknut, 3/4” Flng Gr. G ZP
19
8151200
Hex Nut, 3/8” CP
20
15812
Lockwasher, 3/8” CP
21 15915BH Flatwasher, 3/8” ZP
22
3161212
#3 HD Plow bolt 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
23 50074930 Skid Bolt On, LH
24
D549
Decal, Danger/Operation
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
18
18
8
8
8
8
1
1
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
PART
NO.
D813
D581
50031212
D553
D614
D546
D547
D559
50074259
50081028
50031214
D454
D551
D608
D552
15112BH
10151200
50074929
50080370
71491
15908BH
50035829
00791093
2716423
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Danger Multi-Lingual
Decal, Lubrication Chart
Reflector, Amber 2” x 9”
Decal, Warning
Decal, Danger-Do Not Operate
Decal, Danger, Missing Guard
Decal, Danger
Decal, Genuine Bush Hog Parts
Decal, Made In USA
Decal, Model 2310
Reflector, Red 2 x 9
Decal, Warning (Crushing Hazard)
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Warning, Blade Timing
Decal, Blade Rotation CW
Set Screw, Sq.Hd Cup Pt, 3/8” x 1-1/4”
Jamnut, 3/8”-16” CP
Skid Bolt On, RH
Decal, Bush Hog, Reflective
Breather Plug, 1/2’’ Gas, Oil
Flatwasher, 1” ZP
Owners Manual Tube
Nut, Castle M30-2.0
Cotter Pin, M6 x 60
QTY
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
124-1-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLE ASSEMBLY
9
1
11
13
10
12
2
13
3
4
5 6
7 8
8
7 6
5 4
2
3
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
50080011
45341BH
91507
----69528
15908BH
15821
19502
94359
50081035
1160807
15905
15531BH
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment
Capscrew, 1” x 11” G5 ZP
Bushing, Strongback
Bushing, 2.00 OD x 1.031 ID
Bushing, Mast Link
Flatwasher, 1” ZP
Lockwasher, 1” CP
Hex Nut, 1” CP
SMV Sign
SMV Bracket
Capscrew, 1/4” x 7/8” G5 ZP
Lockwasher, 1/4” CP
Hex Nut, 1/4” CP
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
124-1-2
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DRIVELINE SHIELDING
3
13
11
14
12
12
11
13
3
3
4
14
5
6
2
3
14
3
3
2
9
16
5
7
14
9
4
6
8
10
15
7
8
15
16
1
2
3
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
50075573
50018166
15830
50081029
90560
15528
----20568
15907BH
----50079993
20312
50029752
15662
45011BH
D546
DESCRIPTION
Locking Shield Assy., Extended
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5 x 20 G8.8 ZP W/Patch
Flatwasher, 3/8” SAE ZP
Bottom Shield w/Decal
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 15 G8.8 ZP W/Patch
Hex Nut, 5/16” CP
Lockwasher, 5/16”
Flatwasher, 5/16” SAE ZP
Flatwasher, 5/16”
Gearbox Inboard Bracket
Gearbox Coupler Cover
Pin, Lynch Forged
Hinge Pin
Cotter Pin, 1/8” x 1” ZP
Capscrew, 5/16” x 1” G5 ZP
Decal, Danger, Missing Guard
QTY.
1
8
12
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
124-1-3
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
REAR METAL BAND
2
4
5
4
6
5
1
3
4
5
6
5 4
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
50080308
50080330
50080331
44094BH
15916
9161600
DESCRIPTION
Rear Band
Rear Band Bracket, RH
Rear Band Bracket, LH
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/4” G5 ZP
Flatwasher, 1/2” ZP
Locknut, 1/2” Grc. CP
QTY.
1
1
1
10
10
10
124-1-4
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT & REAR CHAIN ASSEMBLIES
4
12
11
13
9
8
14
4 5
4
7
6
2
1
5
7
4
8
1
3
9
6
10
15
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
50080543
50080707
50080544
50080706
50080562
--------50017210
15907BH
45011BH
9161600
50080542
50080708
15916
20864
20779
50080310
----50017212
82546
9161000
50017211
50017213
4
5
5 14
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Front Chain Assy, RH Single Row
Front Chain Assy, RH Double Row
Front Chain Assy, LH Single Row
Front Chain Assy, LH Double Row
Front Chain Rod
Front Chain Bracket, RH
Front Chain Bracket, LH
Pin, Spiral .125” x 1.25”
Flatwasher, 5/16”
Capscrew, 5/16” x 1” G5 ZP
Locknut, 1/2”” Gr C
Rear Chain Assy, Single Row
Rear Chain Assy, Double Row
Flatwasher, 1/2” ZP
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3” G5 ZP
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-1/2” G5 ZP
Rear Chain Rod
Rear Chain Bracket
Chain, 7 Link Plated, (Single Row) Rear
Chain, 13 Link Plated, (Double Row) Rear
Locknut, 5/16” Gr C
Chain, 6 Link Plated, (Single Row) Front
Chain, 11 Link Plated, (Double Row) Front
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
8
4
20
1
1
20
18
2
1
1
*
*
4
*
*
*As Required
124-1-5
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071874
CENTER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY, 540 RPM
15
16 17, 24, 25, 26
18 19
4
3
7
5
6
9, 21, 22, 23
12
14
11
8
13
18
20
17
16
1
15
10
2
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART
NO.
50071874
71473
70575
70292
----71492
70586
-----71477
70344
70269
70940
50071932
70800
71479
70180
70877
70704
70801
70393
71491
70465
70347
70345BH
70346BH
70705
70859
70851
DESCRIPTION
Center Gearbox Assy, 540 RPM
Input Shaft 1-3/4” Z20
Oil Seal 50 x 90 x 10
Gas Oil Level Plug 3/8”
Casting
Cotter Pin B4 x 60
Castel Nut M40 x 1.5
Spacer
Crown Gear, 28 Teeth
Shim 50.3 x 70.3 x 0.3
Bolt, M10 x 25 HHB 8.8
Roller Bearing
Cover
Roller Bearing
Output Shaft 1-3/8” Z21
Oil Seal 35 x 80 x 10
Snap Ring 80 x 83.5 x 4
Shim 69 x 79.7 x 0.3
Roller Bearing 30307
Gas Oil Breather Plug 1/2” wo/Dipstick
Gas Oil Breather Plug 1/2” w/Dipstick
Pinion Gear, 15 Teeth (540 RPM)
Shim 50.3 x 70.3 x 0.4
Shim 50.3 x 70.3 x 0.5
Shim 50.3 x 70.3 x 1.0
Shim 69 x 79.7 x 0.4
Shim 69 x 79.7 x 0.5
Shim 69 x 79.7 x 1.0
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
124-2-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
00791946BH
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
00791946BH
----00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
70796
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
2716423
00791093
4038611
--------00791947
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing, w/BH Logo
Cap, Housing
Shaft, Input 1-3/4”, 20-SPL
Seal, Oil 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM
Capscrew, M10-1.5 x 20
Plug, Socket Head 6 MB
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Input Shim
Kit, Output Shim
Bearing, Roller 30209 (45 x 85 x 20.75)
Ring, Snap Din 472 (85 x 88.5 x 3)
Bearing, Roller 30210 (50 x 90 x 21.75)
Ring Snap Din 472 (90 x 93.5 x 3)
Ring, Snap Ext. (50 x 47 x 3)
Shim, 45.3 x 65.3 x 2.5)
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Double Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16-1.5
Pin, cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2.0
Dipstick, Oil
Gear, 17 Tooth
Gear, 17 Tooth
Kit, Gear (items 26 & 27)
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
124-2-2
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
17
15
19
18
21
20
14
19
22
19
23
22
19
24
25
16
3
12
8
2
6
4
5
1
10
9
7
30
13
11
5
6
29
27
28
28
26
76981SP DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY 540 RPM
Mfd. by Comer/EG ASAE Size 4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
76981SP
1
76917
2
----3
76802
4 50017480
5
64663
6
63956
7
66865
8
66866
9
76513
10
78786
11
88788
12
66869
13
66870
14
76456
15
44342
16
76080
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assembly
Outer Half w/Shield
Inner Half w/Shield
Complete Collar Yoke
Ball Collar Kit
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease fitting
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin Outer Yoke
Outer Tube
Danger Decal
Inner Tube
Roll Pin Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Slip Clutch Assembly
Hex Nut, M10 x 1.5
Spring
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
PART
NO.
17
76164
18
76082
19
76083
20
76458
21
76247
22
76085
23
76197
24
76086
25 44159BH
26
76515
27
76057
28
87992
29
76059
30
78608
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining
Support
Taper Pin Kit
Inner Plate
Intermediate Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5 x 100
Complete Shield
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner Tube
Shield bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer Tube
Danger Decal
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
6
1
1
124-3-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
18
35 17
19
20
21
22
1
20
20
4
2
34
10
23
20
6
2
3
3
24
5
8
33 31
23
25
26
9
7
3
30
27
29
11
28
15
12
14
32
13
36
36
16
50072251SP C.V. DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH SLIP CLUTCH
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 6 SPLINE
Mfd. by Comer/EG ASAE Size 4
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART
NO.
50072251SP
50017505
50056414
76335
76421
76471
66866
76959
76932
50056411
76456
76362
50056416
50056417
50056418
50056419
50072252
76080
76164
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assembly
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Cross Journal Set
Complete Disc Clutch
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer Tube
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner Tube
Guard Cone Set
Complete Shield
Spring
Flanged Yoke
QTY. REF.
NO.
1
19
1
20
2
21
3
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
6
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
34
1
35
8
36
1
PART
NO.
76082
76083
76247
76458
76085
76197
76086
44159BH
76459
76460
----------50072253
78786
78608
76960
50017480
44154BH
50056404
DESCRIPTION
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Clutch Support
Inner Plate
Intermediate Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100
Female Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Male Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Half Female Shaft
Half Male Shaft
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Plastic Cap, Outer Tube
Ball Collar Kit 3/8”
Locknut M10 x 1.5
Shield Bolt
QTY.
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
6
124-3-2
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50080311 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY
(ASSEMBLED LENGTH IS 16.22” END TO END)
Mfd By Changheng
11
10
9 8
1
3
4
5
4
7
5
4
5
6
4
5
6
4
3
2
6
1
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
50080311
----50076095
44406BH
20748
50076094
50076096
50080515
50060543
76335
50080514
50070289
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Driveline 1-3/8” Z21
Capscrew, M16 x 2 x 120 G8.8 ZP
Hub, 1-3/8” Z21
Locknut, M16 x 2.0 C9 CP
Flatwasher, 5/8 SAE ZP
Bushing
Rubber Pad
Triangular Connection Shaft
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Spline Yoke #6
Grease Zerk M8 x 1.25, 90°
QTY.
1
6
1
6
24
24
4
1
1
1
1
1
124-3-3
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
LIFT & SEMI-MOUNT HITCH
21
22
23 24
25
20
25
6
18
24 23
22
21
18
17
5
8
3
4
4
16
19
9
2
19
4 5
14
7
5
10
11 12
15
1
6
4
6
13
13
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
50080403
50080404
20510
50050392
15921
9162400
6404018
9163200
82000
50080167
50081249
50081248
2850005
45328BH
20
DESCRIPTION
5
12
11
3
10
QTY.
LH A-Frame Weldment
RH A-Frame Weldment
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4” G5 ZP
Spacer, Bushing
Flatwasher, 3/4” SAE ZP
Locknut, 3/4” GR.C CP
Bushing (1.03 x 1.25 x 2.06)
Locknut, 1” GR.C CP
Spacer, Mast
Hitch Pin, 1-1/8” x 7”
Spacer Bushing (1.145 x 2.0 x 2.69L)
Cat 3 Bushing (1.145 x 1.435 x 2.88L)
Klik Pin, 7/16” x 1-3/4”
Capscrew, 3/4” x 6” G8 ZP
1
1
2
4
4
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
19061
50050417
50050416
50050393
1162424
50080555
45341BH
69528
15908BH
15821
19502
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew, 1” x 5” G5 ZP
Pivot Arm Half, RH
Pivot Arm Half, LH
Wear Bushing
Capscrew, 3/4” x 2-1/2” G5 ZP
Mast, Yoke
Capscrew, 1” x 11” G5 ZP
Bushing, Mast Link
Flatwasher, 1” ZP
Lockwasher, 1” CP
Hex Nut, 1” CP
QTY.
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
124-4-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
HEAVY DUTY AXLE BUNDLE
Lift and Semi-Mount Models
26
25
27
28
29
24
3
30
31
4
37
5
38
2
39
32
33
34
10
7
11
36 35
6
1
21
8
7
23
20
7
10
22
12
14
13
19
18
17 16
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1 50075927
2
88278
3 19427BH
4
12262
5
449BH
6
69889
7
15806
8
15554
9
20779
10 8151600
11
15916
12 50080788
13
15824
14 44149BH
15
19517
16
146
17
15921
18
91042
19 25D25593
20 20272BH
DESCRIPTION
Lift Arm Mount Weldment
Lift Arm Weldment
Roll Pin, 1/2” x 2-1/4”
Caster Lock Collar Assy.
Fitting, Grease 1/4”-28 UNF STR.
Caster Thrust Washer
Lockwasher 1/2” CP
Locknut, 1/2” CP
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-1/2” G5 ZP
Hex Nut, 1/2” CP
Flatwasher, 1/2” ZP
Caster Weldment
Lockwasher, 7/8” CP
Locknut, 7/8” GR. C CP
Hex Nut, 3/4” CP
Lockwasher, 3/4” ZP
Flatwasher, 3/4” SAE ZP
Sandwich Mount
Tongue Attaching U-Bolt
Capscrew, 7/8” x 5-1/2” G5 ZP
9
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
REF.
NO.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
PART
NO.
44030BH
88272
88280
50073432
00750614
00026200
00779455
00756492
00756490
00756493
0371242102
00756576
00003500
00779456
35
13198
36
----37 00750434
38 00778108
39 50073436
15
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew, 1/2” x 5 G5 ZP
Pivot Bushing
Spacer
Hub & Spindle Assy.
Nut, 1/2”-20 NF 90° Cone Lug Plt.
Cotter Pin, 5/32” x 1-1/2”
Retainer, Hub Cap
Cap, Dust
Nut, Slotted 1” NF PL
Flatwasher, Heat Treated
Cone, Bearing 1-1/4” Bore
Cup, Bearing
Grease Fitting, 1/8 MP Straight
Wheel Hub w/Cups & Studs
(includes items 32, 33, 35 & 36)
Bolt, Hub 1/2-20 NF x 1-7/8”
Cup, Bearing N/S Wheel Hub
Cone, Bearing 1-1/2” Bore
Seal Protector Kit
Spindle
QTY.
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
124-4-2
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
PULL BUNDLE
7
7
5
4
6
3
1
2
8
9
21
10
8 6
7
11
7
11
10
12
13
9
14
17
16
18
19
15
20
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1 50080031
2 50080537
3
15612
4 53053BH
5
90588
6
90599
7 21020614
8 15908BH
9 9163200
10
82037
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Leveling Rod Assembly
Leveling Rod Weldment
Jamnut, 1”CP
Turnbuckle, 1” w/6”Take Up Plt.
End Weldment, Leveling Rod
Pin, Leveling Rod
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2” ZP
Flatwasher, 1” ZP
Locknut, 1” Gr. C CP
Bushing
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
11
20503
12 50080024
13
87317
14
87340
15 50080009
16
D884
17
12031
18
15093
19
15916
20
15554
21
91074
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew, 1” x 8” ZP
Tongue Assembly w/Decals
Drawbar Decal
Important Decal
Jackstand Assembly
Decal, Warning - Jack Capacity
Rod Hose Holder
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2” G 5 ZP
Flatwasher, 1/2” ZP
Locknut, 1/2” CP
Safety Tow Chain
QTY.
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
124-4-3
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLE ARM ASSEMBLY
Pull Model
32
12
13
2
1
22
25 16
33
10
11
17
26
18 24
3
34
23
21
19
4
14
8
31
30
20
15
9
29
27
5
6
28
7
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
50074950
50074952
50075008
88272
15916
15806
8151600
91042
20272BH
15824
44149BH
50073432
50073436
00779456
15
16
17
00756492
13198
00778108
DESCRIPTION
REF.
QTY. NO.
Axle Arm Sub-Ass’y (Incl. Items 2-11)
Axle Arm Weldment
Axle Mount Weldment
Pivot Bushing
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”
Sandwich Mount
Capscrew, 7/8” x 5-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 7/8”
Locknut, 7/8” Gr C
Hub & Spindle Assy, short
Spindle, Short
Wheel Hub Casting w/Studs, Cups & Grease Fitt.
(includes items 16, 24, 25 & 26)
Cap, Dust
Stud Bolt, 1/2”-20 UNF
Seal Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
PART
NO.
18 00750614
19 00756490
20 00756493
21 00026200
22 00750434
23 0371242102
24 00756576
25 24-6-201
26 00003500
27 00779455
28 25D25593
29
15921
30
146
31
19517
32
20779
33
15806
34
15554
DESCRIPTION
Wheel Nut, 1/2”-20 UNF
Nut, Slotted 1” NF PL
Flatwasher, 1”, Heat Treated
Cotter Pin, 5/32” x 1-1/2”
Bearing Cone, 15123-1-1/2” Bore
Bearing Cone, LM29749-1-1/4” Bore
Bearing Cup, 15245
Bearing Cup, LM29710
Grease Fitting, 1/8” MP Straight
Hub Cap Retainer
U-Bolt
Flatwasher, 3/4” SAE
Lockwasher, 3/4”
Hex Nut, 3/4”
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
QTY.
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
124-4-4
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
6
5
3
3
1
4
2
50050727SP AIRPLANE TIRE ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART
NO.
50050727SP
50051233BH
50051234
50073233
20054
15804
15508
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Airplane Wheel Assy 29 x 9-15
Tire 29 x 9.0-15/16 Ply
Tube 9 x 15
Wheel Flange Set
Capscrew 1/2’’ x 1’’ Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2’’
Hex Nut, 1/2’’
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
1
294SP SOLID TIRE ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
1
PART
NO.
294SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Solid Tire Assembly
1
124-4-5
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
8
1
7
12
13
3
Cylinder Assembly Part Number Stamped Here.
15
6
5
14
2 1
2
4
16
10
11
9
8
7
99565 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER (AXLE ADJUSTING)
Mfd. by Monarch
3.5” Bore x 8” Stroke 1.25 Rod Dia.
3/4”– 16 ORB Ports
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
99565
95429
95430
50017628
95431
95426
95427
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
95420
------95435
95423
50017623
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Hydraulic Cylinder Assy
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod, 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin, 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis, 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw, 3/8” x 1/2” Knurled
Hex Nut, 5/8” UNF
Hex Nut, 1”-14
Plug, 3/4”
Caution Decal
Seal Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
124-5-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1817SP RATCHET ASSEMBLY
3
2
4
2
REF.
NO.
2
1
2
1
2
3
4
PART
NO.
1817SP
50028265
50028264
----15474
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Ratchet Assy
Pin
Clip Pin
Handle
Cotter Pin
1
2
4
1
1
1
HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS
4
5
For Axle Cylinder
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART
NO.
53340BH
24-6-434
14-40-98
62427
86500
DESCRIPTION
Adaptor 9/16” JIC to 3/4” SAE
Adaptor 9/16” JIC to 1/2” NPT
90° Elbow 3/4” ORB to 9/16” JIC
Hydraulic Hose 144”
Breather Plug
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
63451 STOP COLLAR KIT
For Axle Cylinder
124-5-2
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DECAL KIT
9
10
16
12
1
4
14
1
5
4
9
11
14
6
(Under Deck)
14
15
2
3
10
4
7
13
8
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
50081034
D608
D813
D581
D614
D559
D454
D553
D549
50031214
50031212
D551
D552
50080370
D546
D547
50081028
87340
87317
DESCRIPTION
Decal Kit
Decal, Warning, Blade Timing
Decal, Danger Multilingual
Decal, Lubrication Chart
Decal, Danger (Thrown Object Hazard)
Decal, Genuine Bush Hog Parts
Decal, Warning (Crushing Hazard)
Decal, Warning
Decal, Danger/Operation
Reflector, Red 2” x 9”
Reflector, Amber 2” x 9”
Decal, Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Decal, Rotation Decal (CW)
Decal, Bush Hog
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger
Decal, Model 2310
Decal, Important (Not Shown)
Decal, Important (Not Shown)
QTY.
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
124-6-1
© 2019 Alamo Group Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising