Bush Hog | Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter | Parts Manual | Bush Hog Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter 1815 Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter Parts Manual

Bush Hog Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter 1815 Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter Parts Manual
1815, 11815
FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER
Revised 07/19
PARTS MANUAL
SECTION 102
An Operator’s Manual was shipped with the
equipment. The Operator’s Manual is an integral
part of the safe operation of this machine and
must be maintained with the unit at all times.
READ, UNDERSTAND, and FOLLOW the
Safety and Operation Instructions contained in
this manual before operating the equipment. If
the Operator’s Manual is not with the equipment,
contact your dealer or Bush Hog to obtain a copy
before operating the equipment.
Important
Operating
and Safety Instructions
are found in the Mower
Safety Video that can
be instantly accessed
on the internet at:
www.algqr.com/bve
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in processing purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong
to the basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given
to help locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the
machine for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct
part number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked
and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending
a Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always
use genuine BUSH HOG Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may
cause premature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury
or death.Direct any questions regarding parts to:
BUSH HOG
2501 Griffin Ave.
Selma, AL 36703
www.bushhog.com
Contact Us
800-304-2836
To the Owner/Operator/Dealer
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded
operator who recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has
designed this implement to be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of
accidents.
BEFORE YOU START! Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual. Observe the rules
of safety and common sense!
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty RegistrationForm in
full and return it to within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on theWarranty Card and
on the Warranty Form that you retain.
LIMITED WARRANTY
Bush Hog warrants to the original purchaser of any new Bush Hog equipment, purchased from an authorized Bush
Hog dealer, that the equipment be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for
non-commercial, state and municipalities’ use and ninety (90) days for commercial use from date of retail sale. The
obligation of Bush Hog to the purchaser under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of defective
parts.
Replacement or repair parts installed in the equipment covered by this limited warranty are warranted for ninety
(90) days from the date of purchase of such part or to the expiration of the applicable new equipment warranty
period, whichever occurs later. Warranted parts shall be provided at no cost to the user at an authorized Bush Hog
dealer during regular working hours. Bush Hog reserves the right to inspect any equipment or parts which are
claimed to have been defective in material or workmanship.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES & CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
Bush Hog’s obligation under this limited warranty, to the extent allowed by law, is in lieu of all warranties, implied or
expressed, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE and any liability for incidental and consequential damages with respect to the sale or
use of the items warranted. Such incidental and consequential damages shall include but not be limited to:
transportation charges other than normal freight charges; cost of installation other than cost approved by Bush
Hog; duty; taxes; charges for normal service or adjustment; loss of crops or any other loss of income; rental of
substitute equipment, expenses due to loss, damage, detention or delay in the delivery of equipment or parts
resulting from acts beyond the control of Bush Hog.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY SHALL NOT APPLY:
1. To vendor items which carry their own warranties, such as engines, tires, and tubes.
2. If the unit has been subjected to misapplication, abuse, misuse, negligence, fire or other accident.
3. If parts not made or supplied by Bush Hog have been used in connection with the unit, if, in the sole judgement
of Bush Hog such use affects its performance, stability or reliability.
4. If the unit has been altered or repaired outside of an authorized Bush Hog dealership in a manner which, in the
sole judgement of Bush Hog, affects its performance, stability or reliability.
5. To normal maintenance service and normal replacement items such as gearbox lubricant, hydraulic fluid, worn
blades, or to normal deterioration of such things as belts and exterior finish due to use or exposure.
6. To expendable or wear items such as teeth, chains, sprockets, belts, springs and any other items that in the
company’s sole judgement is a wear item.
NO EMPLOYEE OR REPRESENTATIVE OF BUSH HOG IS AUTHORIZED TO CHANGE THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY IN ANY WAY OR GRANT ANY OTHER WARRANTY UNLESS SUCH CHANGE IS MADE IN
WRITING AND SIGNED BY BUSH HOG’S SERVICE MANAGER, 2501 GRIFFIN AVE., SELMA, ALABAMA
36703.
Record the model number, serial number and date
purchased. This information will be helpful to your
dealer if parts or service are required.
MODEL NUMBER ________________________________
SERIAL NUMBER ________________________________
DATE OF RETAIL SALE ___________________________
MAKE CERTAIN THE WARRANTY
HAS BEEN FILED WITH BUSH HOG
SELMA, ALABAMA
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1815 & 11815
ROTARY CUTTER
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
CONTENTS
PAGE
Axle Arms & Related Parts, Center & Wing Units............................................................................................102-5-3
Axles & Related Parts, Single & Dual ..............................................................................................................102-5-4
Baffle Kit...........................................................................................................................................................102-6-1
Base Assembly, Center ....................................................................................................................102-1-2, 102-1-3
Base Assembly, R.H. Wing & L.H. Wing ...........................................................................................102-1-4, 102-1-5
Blades & Blade Holders ............................................................................................................See Base Assemblies
Chain, Safety Tow............................................................................................................................................102-5-1
Chains, Discharge Safety............................................................................................................102-2-2 thru 102-2-5
Cylinders, Hydraulic .........................................................................................................................................102-7-2
Decal Kits.........................................................................................................................................................102-1-1
Driveline Holder Assembly...............................................................................................................................102-5-2
Driveshafts, Comer / EG & Weasler............................................................................................102-4-1 thru 102-4-6
Gearbox, Transfer (Mfg. by Comer).................................................................................................................102-3-1
Gearbox, Center and L.H. Wing 540 RPM - 1815 ...........................................................................................102-3-3
Gearbox, R.H. Wing 540 RPM - 1815..............................................................................................................102-3-5
Gearbox, Center 1000 RPM - 11815 ...............................................................................................................102-3-4
Gearbox, L. H. Wing 1000 RPM - 11815 .........................................................................................................102-3-2
Gearbox, R.H. Wing 1000 RPM - 11815..........................................................................................................102-3-6
Hitch Assembly, Clevis ....................................................................................................................................102-5-2
Hitch Assembly, Swivel Pivot...........................................................................................................................102-5-2
Hydraulic Fittings To Tractor Remotes ...........................................................................................................102-7-1
Jackstand.........................................................................................................................................................102-5-1
LED Light Kit (Rear Lights Only)......................................................................................................................102-2-1
Leveling Rod Assembly ...................................................................................................................................102-5-1
Shield, Wing Driveshafts..................................................................................................................................102-2-7
Shield Assembly, Center..................................................................................................................................102-2-6
SMV Sign & Related Parts...............................................................................................................................102-1-6
Tire, Airplane....................................................................................................................................................102-5-5
Tire, Solid & Foam Filled..................................................................................................................................102-5-5
Tongue Assembly ............................................................................................................................................102-5-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DECAL KIT
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
1
1
15
15
15
20
20
1
1
2
2
1
1
10
10
16 13
13
14
9
14
8
14
3
3
15
15
19
12
12
7
11
17
6, 18
5
5
4
14
8
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART
NO.
50072775
50031212
50031214
50061049
87340
50074079
50074080
D547
D549
91443
D552
D551
DESCRIPTION
Decal Kit For 1815/11815
Decal, Amber Reflector
Decal, Red Reflector
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Decal, Important
Decal, Model 1815
Decal, Model 11815
Decal, Danger (540 RPM)
Decal, Sheet
Decal, Important
Decal, Blade Rotation CW
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
15
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
6
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NO.
D553
D555
D565
D546
D614
D559
D587
D548
D813
50065309
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Decal, Warning
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger (Thrown Object)
Decal, Gen. Bush Hog Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Warning (1000 RPM Overlay)
Decal, Danger - Multilingual
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
1
2
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
2
102-1-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER DECK ASSEMBLY
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
32, 33
30
29
12
13
31
32, 33
14
11
29
31 30
9, 21
6
12
23
10
7, 8
22
26
1
13
29
14
11
28
10
27
15
26
20
3, 4, 5
2
19
20
2
17
16
19
17
18
16
24
18
25
102-1-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER DECK ASSEMBLY
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50072734
50073531
50052696
1161212
15915BH
9131200
71500
50052768
20206
20214
00791059
00791061
50076342
69391
11914BH
15608
92316
50072531
50068273
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
50074092
44510BH
20299
00791093
2716423
19061
9163200
50072801
------15824
19503
50073257
449BH
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Center Deck w/Decals
Center Deck w/Rings & Decals
Skid
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Locknut, 3/8”
Transfer Gearbox (540 - Comer)
Transfer Gearbox (1000 - Comer)
Capscrew, 5/8” x 2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 5/8” Flanged
Gearbox Assy, EZ 80-1:1.46 (540 RPM)
Gearbox Assy, EZ 80-1.21:1 (1000 RPM)
Pin
Lynch Pin
Capscrew, 1/4” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1/4”
Weldment, Hinge
Weldment, Pan
Blade, Parallel Uplift
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher, 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut, 1-1/8”
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM
Capscrew, 3/4” x 2-1/2” Gr. 8
Locknut, 3/4” Gr G Flng
Castle Nut, M30-2.0
Cotter Pin, M6 x 60
Capscrew, 1” x 5” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1” Gr C
Pivot Bushing, Tongue
Capscrew, 7/8” x 5”
Lockwasher, 7/8”
Hex Nut, 7/8”
Bushing, Axle Pivot
Grease Fitting
1
1
2
8
8
8
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
6
6
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
102-1-3
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DECK ASSEMBLIES
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
This Parts Illustration applies to RH and LH Wings.
RH WING SHOWN
26
29
30
24, 25
4
13, 14, 15
7, 10
5
6
13
27
28
28
8
27
12
3, 4, 5, 6
24, 25
11
12
9
26
2
1
3, 4, 5, 6
21
20
17
18
16
23
22
19
102-1-4
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DECK ASSEMBLIES
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
This Parts Listing applies to RH and LH Wings.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50072735
50073532
50072736
50073533
50072721
50072800
3161212
15915BH
15812
8151200
00791058
00791059
00791056
00791057
20299
44510BH
50074092
93378
15908BH
20325
50073310
15921
50072529
50068273
50068272
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
2716423
00791093
50073257
449BH
------15824
19503
50073265
44109BH
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
R.H. Wing Frame w/Decals
R.H. Wing Frame w/Rings & Decals
L.H. Wing Frame w/Decals
L.H. Wing Frame w/Rings & Decals
Skid R.H.
Skid L.H.
Plow Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Gearbox Assy, R.H., EZ 80 1:1.46 (540 RPM)
Gearbox Assy, L.H., EZ 80 1:1.46 (540 RPM)
Gearbox Assy, R.H., EZ 80 1:1.21 (1000 RPM)
Gearbox Assy, L.H., EZ 80 1:1.21 (1000 RPM)
Locknut, 3/4” Flanged
Capscrew, 3/4” x 2-1/2” Gr. 8
Sight Window, Gearbox
Cylinder Pin
Flatwasher, 1”
Roll Pin, 1/4” x 1-3/4”
Latch
Flatwasher, 3/4”
Pan, Blade
Blade, Uplift CCW R.H. Wing
Blade, Uplift CW L.H. Wing
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher, 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut, 1-1/8”
Cotter Pin M6 x 60
Castle Nut, M30-2.0 (Blade Pan)
Bushing, Axle Pivot
Grease Fitting
Capscrew, 7/8” x 5”
Lockwasher, 7/8”
Hex Nut, 7/8”
Guard, Wing Discharge
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1” Gr. 5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
7
7
7
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
102-1-5
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
SMV SIGN & RELATED PARTS
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
6
7
3
2
1
4
5
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
50073455
2438621
94359
15093
15554
1160806
15608
DESCRIPTION
SMV Mount Angle Weldment
SMV Spade Bracket
SMV Sign
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1/2”
Capscrew, 1/4” x 3/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1/4” Gr C
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
102-1-6
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
LED LIGHT KIT (REAR LIGHTS ONLY)
1
12
13
11
10
8
10
7
9
13
6
4
15
14
12
LEFT SIDE
13
2
8
3
6
7
15
13
5
WIRING HARNESSES
14
RIGHT SIDE
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
50074720
Light Kit
1
50072057
50074721
50074725
50074723
50074724
50072062
50072063
50072064
------17020600
44520BH
44186BH
15918BH
15608
50074735
Module, Enhance
Main Harness (7 Pin, 16’ Long)
Wishbone Harness (8’ Long)
Dual LED Ag Lamp, Left Side, Amber/Red
Dual LED Ag Lamp, Right Side, Red/Amber
Lens, Red Replacement
Lens, Amber Replacement
Cover, Black Replacement Lens
Slt Pn Hd Mach Screw, #10 x 1”
Flatwasher, #10
Locknut, #10
Capscrew, 1/4” x 1” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 1/4”
Locknut, 1/4” Gr. C
Clamp
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
3
2
8
16
8
6
102-2-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
SINGLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
12, 13, 14, 15
7
16, 17, 18, 19
12, 13, 14, 15
5
4
12, 13, 14, 15
8
12, 13, 14, 15
9
12, 13, 14, 15
6
3
5
10
2
1
10
11, 13, 14, 15
16, 17, 18, 19
12, 13, 14, 15
12, 13, 14, 15
2
3
12, 13, 14, 15
102-2-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
SINGLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50072730
50072731
50072733
50017264
50071748
50071742
50071831
50017264
50071746
50071622
50069719
50017264
50072727
50072728
50072729
50017264
50018912
50073031
50073029
50073044
50018912
50073038
50073036
50018912
50073323
50050408
50073037
50073034
50018912
50073323
50050408
50073395
50073394
50017264
50018912
50073392
50050408
50073393
50073390
50017264
50018912
50073392
50040408
50017264
15093
5161614
15806
15916
8151600
44109BH
15812
15915BH
8151200
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
DESCRIPTION
Chain Assy, Center Front
Support, Front Center Chain
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain Assy, Center Front Side
Support, Front Outside Chain
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain Assy, Front Wing Chain
Support, Front
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain Assy, Center Rear
Support, Rear Chain
Rod, Chain - Rear Center Deck
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Chain Assy, Rear Axle
Support, Rear Chain Axle
Rod, Chain-Wing Axle
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Chain Bracket Assy, LH - Outer Wing
Bracket, Outer Chain - LH
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Cable, Chain - 12.75”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, RH - Outer Wing
Bracket, Outer Chain - RH
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Cable, Chain - 12.75”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, RH - Inner Wing
Bracket, Inner Chain - RH
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Cable, Chain - 17.25”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, LH - Inner Wing
Bracket, Inner Chain - LH
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Cable, Chain - 17.25”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Lockwaser, 1/2”
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”“
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1”
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
11
2
1
1
21
2
1
1
56
1
2
1
44
1
2
1
1
29
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
11
2
1
2
1
1
11
2
1
2
8
8
38
46
46
46
6
6
6
6
102-2-3
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
DOUBLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
12, 13, 14, 15
7
16, 17, 18, 19
12, 13, 14, 15
5
4
12, 13, 14, 15
8
12, 13, 14, 15
9
12, 13, 14, 15
6
3
5
10
2
1
10
11, 13, 14, 15
16, 17, 18, 19
12, 13, 14, 15
12, 13, 14, 15
2
3
12, 13, 14, 15
102-2-4
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
DOUBLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS
1815 (540 RPM Models)
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50073415
50072731
50072733
50029803
50071751
50071742
50071831
50029803
50071749
50071622
50069719
50029803
50073416
50072728
50072729
50029803
50017212
50073417
50073029
50073044
50017212
50073419
50073036
50017212
50073323
50050408
50073418
50073034
50017212
50073323
50050408
50073435
50073394
50029803
50017212
50073392
50050408
50073434
50073390
50029803
50017212
50073392
50040408
50017264
15093
5161614
15806
15916
8151600
44109BH
15812
15915BH
8151200
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
DESCRIPTION
Chain Assy, Center Front
Support, Front Center Chain
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain Assy, Center Front Side
Support, Front Outside Chain
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain Assy, Front Wing Chain
Support, Front
Rod, Chain
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain Assy, Center Rear
Support, Rear Chain
Rod, Chain - Rear Center Deck
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain, Plated - 7Link
Chain Assy, Rear Axle
Support, Rear Chain Axle
Rod, Chain-Wing Axle
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Chain Bracket Assy, LH - Outer Wing
Bracket, Outer Chain - LH
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Cable, Chain - 12.75”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, RH - Outer Wing
Bracket, Outer Chain - RH
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Cable, Chain - 12.75”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, RH - Inner Wing
Bracket, Inner Chain - RH
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Cable, Chain - 17.25”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain Bracket Assy, LH - Inner Wing
Bracket, Inner Chain - LH
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Cable, Chain - 17.25”
Sleeve, Stop
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Lockwaser, 1/2”
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”“
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1”
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
11
2
1
1
21
2
1
1
56
1
2
1
44
1
2
1
1
29
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
11
2
1
2
1
1
11
2
1
2
8
8
38
46
46
46
6
6
6
6
102-2-5
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER SHIELD ASSEMBLY
17
14
12
13
16
15
19
6
7
2
4
5
26
25
27
3
1
28
8
7
22
18
21
27
23
23
20
26
10
25
9
20
12
11
10
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
50073021
50073023
50073355
------91443
87340
50074079
50074080
50074726
50074740
D546
50074741
69391
50027637
8
9
10
11
12
13
DESCRIPTION
REF.
QTY. NO.
Mount, Shield
Support Wldmt, Rear Shield
Center Shield w/Decals
Decal, Warranty
Decal, Important
Decal, Important
Decal, Model - 1815
Decal, Model - 11815
Input Shield, Top
Center Shield Bott. w/Decal
Decal, Danger (Guard Missing)
Center Shield Bott. Frt. w/Decal
Lynch Pin
U-Bolt, Foot Platform
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NO.
50035829
50035831
50035830
1161006
9161000
8151200
9131200
15093
15554
20034
15830
44315BH
44311BH
44216
50074259
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Tube, Owner’s Manual
Cap, Manual Holder
Seal, Manual Cap
Capscrew, 5/16” x 3/4” Gr.5
Locknut, 5/16” Gr C
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Locknut, 3/8” Gr C
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1/2”
Capscrew, 3/8” x 1” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 3/8” SAE
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 20 Gr. 8.8
Lockwasher M8
Flatwasher, M8
Flag Decal
1
1
1
3
3
2
4
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
1
102-2-6
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DRIVELINE SHIELDING
2
1
3, 4, 5
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
81592
68551
44215
44311BH
44216
DESCRIPTION
Input Shield
Windows
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 15 G 8.8
Lockwasher, M8
Flatwasher, M8
QTY.
1
2
4
4
4
102-2-7
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
71500 TRANSFER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Model 1815 - 540 RPM, Ratio 1:1.2
50052768 TRANSFER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Model 11815 - 1000 RPM, Ratio 1.2:1
Mfd. by Comer
*17
19
18
20
11
10
12, 24, 25,
26, 27
13
9
3
8, 22, 23
8, 22, 23
7
7
6
1
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
71500
50052768
71501
70913
70181
70121
70256
71502BH
50053408
70082
70704
------70189
50068116
70752
70194
71504
5
10
2
PART
NO.
21
12, 25, 26, 27
4
REF.
NO.
1
16
13
21
8, 22, 23, 24
6
14
15
4
11
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assy (540 RPM)
Gearbox Assy (1000 RPM)
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
Oil Seal
Plug, 3/8” GAS
Snap Ring
Bearing
Pinion, Z20 (71500 Assy)
Gear, Z24 (50052768 Assy)
Bearing, 6307
Shim, 79.9 x 69.0 x .3
Casing
Snap Ring
Oil Seal, 45 x 85 x 10
Shim, 84.7 x 70.3 x .3
Bearing, 6209
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
15
16
*17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
8, 22, 23, 24
2
PART
NO.
70299
70295
50053409
80538
70185
45001BH
71506
70250
70705
70859
70851
70753
70754
70755
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Snap Ring
Gear, Z24 (71500 Assy)
Pinion, Z20 (50057268 Assy)
Vent Plug
Spring Washer
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 30 G8.8
Cover
Snap Ring
Shim, 79.9 x 69.0 x .4
Shim, 79.9 x 69.0 x .5
Shim, 79.9 x 69.0 x 1.0
Shim, 84.7 x 70.3 x .4
Shim, 84.7 x 70.3 x .5
Shim, 84.7 x 70.3 x 1.0
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
*Item 17 is not part of 71500 or 50052768 Gearbox Assemblies and must be ordered seperately
102-3-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
L.H. WING GEARBOX
FOR
11815 (1000 RPM MODELS)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
00791057BH
------00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
00791079
00791079
70796
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
N/A
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 45 x 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM
Capscrew M10-1.5 x 20 Gr 8.8
Plug, Socket Head
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Shim for Input Shaft
Kit, Shim for Output Shaft
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Bearing , Roller 45 x 85 x 20.75
Ring, Snap 85 x 88.5 x 3
Bearing, Roller 50 x 90 x 21.75
Ring, Snap 90 x 93.5 x 3
Ring, Snap 50 x 47 x 3
Shim
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Tag
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Dbl. Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16 -1.5
Dipstick, Oil
Pin, Cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-3-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
L.H. WING DECK & CENTER DECK GEARBOX
FOR
1815 (540 RPM MODELS)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
00791059BH
------00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
00791080
00791080
70796
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
N/A
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 45 x 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM
Capscrew M10-1.5 x 20 Gr 8.8
Plug, Socket Head
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Shim for Input Shaft
Kit, Shim for Output Shaft
Kit, Gear (19 and 13 Tooth Gears)
Kit, Gear (19 and 13 Tooth Gears)
Bearing , Roller 45 x 85 x 20.75
Ring, Snap 85 x 88.5 x 3
Bearing, Roller 50 x 90 x 21.75
Ring, Snap 90 x 93.5 x 3
Ring, Snap 50 x 47 x 3
Shim
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Tag
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Dbl. Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16 -1.5
Dipstick, Oil
Pin, Cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-3-3
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER DECK GEARBOX
FOR
11815 (1000 RPM MODELS)
REF.
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NO.
00791061BH
------00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
70796
00791086
00791086
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
N/A
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assembly
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 45 x 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM (Must Be Ordered Sep.)
Capscrew M10-1.5 x 20 Gr 8.8
Plug, Socket Head
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Shim for Input Shaft
Kit, Shim for Output Shaft
Bearing , Roller 45 x 85 x 20.75
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Ring, Snap 85 x 88.5 x 3
Bearing, Roller 50 x 90 x 21.75
Ring, Snap 90 x 93.5 x 3
Ring, Snap 50 x 47 x 3
Shim
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Tag
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Dbl. Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16 -1.5
Dipstick, Oil
Pin, Cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-3-4
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
RH WING DECK GEARBOX
FOR
1815 (540 RPM MODELS)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NO.
00791058BH
------00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
70796
00791080
00791080
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
N/A
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 45 x 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM (Must Be Ordered Sep.)
Capscrew M10-1.5 x 20 Gr 8.8
Plug, Socket Head
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Shim for Input Shaft
Kit, Shim for Output Shaft
Bearing , Roller 45 x 85 x 20.75
Kit, Gear (19 and 13 Tooth Gears)
Kit, Gear (19 and 13 Tooth Gears)
Ring, Snap 85 x 88.5 x 3
Bearing, Roller 50 x 90 x 21.75
Ring, Snap 90 x 93.5 x 3
Ring, Snap 50 x 47 x 3
Shim
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Tag
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Dbl. Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16 -1.5
Dipstick, Oil
Pin, Cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-3-5
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
RH WING DECK GEARBOX
FOR
11815 (1000 RPM MODELS)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NO.
00791056BH
------00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
00791079
00791079
70796
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
N/A
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 45 x 85 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 85MM (Must Be Ordered Sep.)
Capscrew M10-1.5 x 20 Gr 8.8
Plug, Socket Head
Shaft, Output
Nut, Castle M30-1.5
Kit, Shim for Input Shaft
Kit, Shim for Output Shaft
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Kit, Gear (17 and 14 Tooth Gears)
Bearing , Roller 45 x 85 x 20.75
Ring, Snap 85 x 88.5 x 3
Bearing, Roller 50 x 90 x 21.75
Ring, Snap 90 x 93.5 x 3
Ring, Snap 50 x 47 x 3
Shim
Pin, Cotter M5 x 63
Tag
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil Dbl. Lip 60 x 90 x 10
Sealing Washer, M16
Plug, Vent M16 -1.5
Dipstick, Oil
Pin, Cotter M6 x 60
Nut, Castle M30-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-3-6
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
28
19
3
2
6
5
4
18
34
7
8
12
32
9
36 20
2
29
3
21
19
23
23
22
4
25
26
27
24
10
11
33
17
13
14
15
35
30
31
50069763 WING DRIVESHAFT
For 1815 & 11815 Models
1-3/4” - 20 Spline
Manufactured by Comer / EG
ASAE SIZE 4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
50069763
76422
50060543
-----76335
66865
66866
50064188
50071238
50071239
66869
66870
76308
50056417
50056404
50056418
50071240
-------
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assembly
Complete Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin For Outer Tube
Bushing w/Grease Fitting
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin For Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Complete Disc Clutch
Guard Ret. Collar (Outer Tube)
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar (Inner Tube)
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Yoke
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO.
76247
76080
76164
76082
76083
76309
76085
76086
44155BH
------------------------------78786
78608
44154BH
DESCRIPTION
Tapered Pin Set, 1-3/4”
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Clutch Support
Inner Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5 x 85
Female Tube w/Yoke & Lube System
Male Tube w/Yoke & Lube System
Half Female Guarding w/Label
Half Male Guarding
Half Female Shaft w/Guarding
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Locknut, M10 x 1.5
QTY.
2
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
102-4-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50058540 CENTER DRIVESHAFT
1-3/4” - Spline ASAE Size 4
(Mfd. By Comer)
3
1
2
19
6
4
8
7
18
3
17
12
14
15
5
12
11
10
9
16
13
4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
50058540
76996
76483
50060543
76335
67076
76997
66869
76308
44155BH
76086
76085
76083
76082
76164
76309
76247
76080
44154BH
50060544
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assembly
Yoke & Pin Assy.
Push Pin Set 1-3/4”
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Inner Yoke
Splined Shaft
Roll Pin
Slip Clutch Assy.
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5 x 85
Pressure Plate
Inner Plate
Inner Lining
Bushing
Flange Yoke
Clutch Support
Tapered Pin set 1-3/4”
Spring
Lock Nut M10 x 1.5
Inner Yoke w/o Roll Pin
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
102-4-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50069764SP C.V. Driveshaft
Input : 1-3/8” – 6 Spline, ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
1815 (540 RPM Models)
1
31
35
2
32
13
14
9
41
11
24 25 26 27 28
5
2
3
4
6
7 39 37
8
10
40
12
3
4
29
30
23
22
16
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50069764SP
50056400
-----76335
76357
76896
67108
76897
50071242
50071243
67085
50071244
50056401
76239BH
-----76362
50056402
50056403
50056404
50056405
33
15
17
18 19
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin - Outer & Inner Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin For Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Yoke
Guard Cone
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Ret. Collar - Outer Tube
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar - Inner Tube
20
38
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
2
12
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
36
34
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART
NO.
50056406
50071245
------------------------------76247
50017504
--------------------50071246
78786
78608
76899
50071247
50017480
DESCRIPTION
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Outer Circlip
Sliding Sleeve Collar
Spring
Fixed Sleeve
Ball, 1/2”
Yoke (See Item 14)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Yoke Assy. 1-3/8 - 6 Spline
Male Tube w/Yoke
Half Female Guarding w/Label
Half Male Guarding (See Item 23)
Female Shaft (See Item 1)
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap - Outer Tube
Plastic Cap - Inner Tube
Kit Collar For Yoke 1-3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-4-3
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50069765SP C.V. Driveshaft
Input : 1-3/8” – 21 Spline, ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
11815 (1000 RPM Models)
1
31
35
2
32
12
14
9
41
7
24 25 26 27 28
5
2
3
4
6
7 39 37
8
10
40
11
13
4
29
30
23
22
16
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50069765SP
50056414
-----76335
76421
76893
66866
76894
50071248
50071249
50071250
50056411
-----76422
-----76362
50056416
50056417
50056404
50056418
33
15
17
18 19
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Cross Journal Set
Circlip (See Item 2)
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin - Outer & Inner Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip (See Item 12)
Complete Yoke
Guard Cone (See item 22)
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Ret. Collar - Outer Tube
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar - Inner Tube
20
38
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
2
8
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
36
34
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART
NO.
50056419
50071251
------------------------------76247
50017482
--------------------50071252
78786
78608
76892
50071253
50017480
DESCRIPTION
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Outer Circlip (See Item 31 or 41)
Sliding Sleeve Collar (See Item 31 or 41)
Spring (See Item 31 or 41)
Fixed Sleeve (See Item 31 or 41)
Ball, 1/2” (See Item 31 or 41)
Yoke (See Item 14)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Yoke Assy 1-3/8” - 21 Spline
Male Tube w/Yoke (See Item 36)
Half Female Guarding (See Item 23)
Half Male Guarding (See Item 23)
Female Shaft (See Item 1)
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap - Outer Tube
Plastic Cap - Inner Tube
Kit Collar For Yoke 1-3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-4-4
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50067770SP CV DRIVESHAFT
540 RPM
1-3/8”-6 SPLINE TRACTOR YOKE
ASAE SIZE 6
MANUFACTURED BY WEASLER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO,
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
50067770SP
50069187
50069193
50069194
-----------50070210
-----------78608
----------------------78786
50070209
50069195
50069196
15598BH
1182030
50069197
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly CV 540 RPM
Shield Auto-Lok Repair Kit
Wwcv Auto-Lok Yoke Asssembly
Cross And Bearing Kit
Center Housing
Yoke And Shaft
Guard Repair Kit
Danger Decal
Outer Guard
Inner Guard
Danger Decal
Yoke, Tube And Slip Sleeve
Cross Bearing Kit
Implement Yoke Assy.
Locknut 5/8 Cp
Capsrew 5/8 X 3 G8 Zp
Guard Set
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-4-5
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50068409SP CV DRIVESHAFT
1000 RPM
1-3/8”-21 SPLINE TRACTOR YOKE
ASAE SIZE 4
MANUFACTURED BY WEASLER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
50068409SP
50069187
50069188
50069189
------------50070212
------------78608
------------------------78786
50070211
50069190
50069191
15598BH
45320BH
50069192
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly CV 1000 RPM
Shield Auto-Lok Repair Kit
Wwcv Auto-Lok Yoke Assembly
Cross and Bearing Kit
Center Housing
Yoke And Shaft
Guard Repair Kit
Danger Decal
Outer Guard
Inner Guard
Danger Decal
Yoke, Tube And Slip Sleeve
Cross Bearing Kit
Implement Yoke Assy.
Locknut 5/8 Cp
Capscrew 5/8 X 3.5 G8 Zp
Guard Set
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-4-6
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
TONGUE, LEVELING ROD & RELATED PARTS
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
12 11
10 12
11
13
5
6
9
16
8
3
2
4
10
12
4
12
11
17
7
2
13
20
18
11
10
12 3
19
14
1
15
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50071405
50072801
19061
9163200
50071975
50047714
92309
50071976
15612
50073398
20376
21020614
449BH
50080009
D884
12031
20110BH
15916
15554
91074
DESCRIPTION
Weldment, Tongue
Pivot Bushing, Tongue
Capscrew, 1” x 5” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1” Gr. C
Levelving Rod Assy
Clevis Assy, RH
Clevis Assy, LH
Leveling Rod
Jam Nut
Pin, Swivel Link
Flatwasher, 1” SAE
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Grease Fitting
Jackstand Assy
Decal, Warning - Jack Cap.
Rod, Hose Holder
Capscrew, 1/2” x 2” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
Safety Tow Chain
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-5-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
July, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
4
4
DRIVELINE HOLDER ASSEMBLY
For 1815 & 11815 Models
5
3
1
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
50054710
50054711
50060002
20923
20748
19486
15563
50081372
50081373
-------
2
9
8
6
7
6
7
7
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Mounting Bracket Weld.
Formed Driveline Holder
Tie-Down Strap
Capscrew, 5/8” x 6”
Flatwasher, 5/8” SAE
Lockwasher, 5/8”
Hex Nut, 5/8”
Formed Stop
Pad
Instruction Sheet (50080870)
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
CLEVIS HITCH ASSEMBLY
For 1815 & 11815 Models
4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
50052790
88567
86356
20508
15598BH
44168BH
50054574SP
5
1
6
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Clevis Pin
Hitch Clevis Machined
Collar
Capscrew, 5/8” x 4-1/2”
Locknut, 5/8”
Capscrew, 5/8” x 3-3/4”
Clevis Hitch Assembly
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
6
2
5
SWIVEL PIVOT HITCH
For 1815 & 11815 Models
18
Old Style Hitch Weldment w/Pin 50055486
16 15
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
8
5
9
14
17
9
2
10
11
9
3
9
8
6
1
13
12
7
4
6
PART
QTY.
NO.
50074196
1
50074187
1
15521
1
50080681
1
86356
1
-----2
45324
1
44168BH
2
15598BH
4
50035874
1
97692
1
50045639
1
150033
1
50055486
1
50055447
1
20048
1
9131200
1
50054505SP 1
DESCRIPTION
Hitch w/Decals
Shaft
Locknut, 1-1/4” Gr. C
Clevis Assembly
Collar
Capscrew, 5/8” x 4-3/4” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 1-1/4” x 8” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 5/8” x 3-3/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 5/8”
Decal, Direction
Decal, Patent
Decal, Direction
Grease Fitting
Pin Weldment
Hitch Weldment
Capscrew, 3/8” x 2-1/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 3/8”
Swivel Pivot Hitch Assy
102-5-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLE ARMS & RELATED PARTS
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
10
13
11
10
16
15
17
4 16
4
17
5
15
14
2
*12
6
18
18
14
8
4
15
6
9
16
14
5
15
17
16
17 18
17
17
4
7
1 16
18
14
17
4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
*12
13
14
15
16
17
18
50071293
50071385
50071914
50073257
50073267
20224
20363
95425
21020614
50052691
50052695
50055393
449BH
19087
9163200
------15824
19503
4
18
3
18
16
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment, Center
Wing Axle Weldment, RH
Wing Axle Weldment, LH
Bushing, Axle Pivot
Axle Pin
Capscrew, 3/8” x 2-1/2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 3/8”
Pin, 1” Dia
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Turnbuckle Assembly
Jam Nut
Lockwasher, 1-1/8” Nord
Grease Fitting
Capscrew, 1” x 4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 1” Gr. C
Capscrew, 7/8” x 5”
Lockwasher, 7/8”
Hex Nut, 7/8”
4
QTY.
1
1
1
7
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
6
7
7
16
NOTE
*Must Be Ordered Seperately
102-5-3
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLES & RELATED PARTS
SINGLE & DUAL SPINDLE
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
8
6
2
5
7
15
24
20
11
10
16
12
3
18
4
1
23
17
25
9
4
21
22
19
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
50071916
20779
15806
15554
50072725
50073432
50072726
50073436
00779456
13198
00756577
00756576
00003500
00756492
00778108
00750614
00756490
00756493
00026200
00750434
0371242102
00779455
00790205
-----15916
14
13
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Weldment, Tube
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
Hub & Spindle Assy, Long (Center Axle)
Hub & Spindle Assy, Short (Wing Axle)
Spindle, Long
Spindle, Short
Wheel Hub Casting w/Studs, Cups & Grease Fitting
Stud Bolt, 1/2”-20 UNF
Bearing Cup, Inside LM29710
Bearing Cup, Outside 15245
Grease Fitting, 1/8” MP Straight
Dust Cap
Seal Kit
Wheel Nut, 1/2”-20 UNF
Bearing Adjustment Nut, 1-14 UNS
Washer, 1”
Cotter Pin, 5/32” x 1-1/2” Lg
Bearing Cone, Outside 15123
Bearing Cone, Inside LM29749
Hub Cap Retainer
Pick, Rubber Suspension
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-3/4” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 1/2”
1
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
102-5-4
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
1
294SP SOLID TIRE ASSEMBLY
Models: 1815 & 11815
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
294SP
Solid Tire Assembly
QTY.
1
1
50077775SP FOAM FILLED AIRPLANE TIRE ASSY
25 x 7-18
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50077775SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Assy., Wheel & Tire, 25 x 7-18, Foamed Filled 1
97708SP AIRPLANE TIRE ASSEMBLY (AIR FILLED)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
97709
92860
50073234
92863
---------------97708SP
DESCRIPTION
Tire 24 x 7.7 - 14/16 Ply
Tube 5.5 x 10
Wheel Flange Set
Inner Wheel Lining
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”
Assembly, Airplane Tire
6
QTY.
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
1
7
8
3
3
1
4
5
2
102-5-5
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
BAFFLE KIT (OPTIONAL)
FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
7
8
6
3
9
5
2
1
4
LH SIDE
RH SIDE
CENTER
FRONT
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
50073344
50073349
50073335
50073347
50073351
50073340
5161614
15806
8151600
DESCRIPTION
Baffle Weldment, R.H.
Baffle Extension, Center Deck, R.H.
Baffle Weldment, Wing - R.H.
Baffle Weldment, L.H.
Baffle, Center Extension
Baffle Weldment, Wing - L.H.
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
14
14
102-6-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
HYDRAULICS FOR 1815 & 11815 MODELS
WHEN PLUMBING TO TRACTOR REMOTES
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
99564
99565
62774
50015063
14-40-98
86500
50068458
63451
12031
53340BH
24-6-434
20110BH
15916
15554
95425
21020614
11
12
13
14
15
DESCRIPTION
Wing Lift Cylinder
Axle Control Cylinder
Hydraulic Hose Assy. 228"
Hydraulic Hose Assy. 196"
Elbow 90 degree
Breather Plug
Restrictor, .078 Orifice
Stop Kit
Rod,Hose Holder
Adaptor 9/16 JIC to 3/4 SAE
Adaptor 9/16 JIC to 1/2 NPT
Capscrew, 1/2” x 2” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
Pin, 1” Dia
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
QTY.
2
1
2
1
3
3
2
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
102-7-1
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
8
1
7
12
13
3
Cylinder Assembly Part Number Stamped Here.
15
6
14
5
2 1
2
4
16
10
11
9
8
7
99565 AXLE HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
99564 WING HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
3.5” Bore X 8” Stroke 1.25 Rod Diameter
3/4” – 16 ORB Ports
Manufactured by Monarch
3” Bore x 12” Stroke 1.25” Rod Diameter
3/4” – 16 ORB Ports
Manufactured by Monarch
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
99565
95429
95430
50017628
95431
95426
95427
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
95420
------95435
50042072
50017623
DESCRIPTION
Hydraulic Cylinder Assembly
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin, 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis, 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw, 3/8” x 1/2 Knurled
Hex Nut, 5/8” UNF
Hex Nut, 1”-14
Plug, 3/4”
Decal, Caution
Seal Kit
QTY.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
99564
95440
95439
50017627
95436
95437
95438
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
8151600
------95435
50042072
50017622
DESCRIPTION
Hydraulic Cylinder Assembly
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin, 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis, 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw, 3/8” x 1/2 Knurled
Hex Nut, 1/2”-14 UNC
Hex Nut, 1”-14
Plug, 3/4”
Decal, Caution
Seal Kit
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
102-7-2
© 2014 Alamo Group Inc.
• SELMA, AL 3670
WWW.BUSHHOG.COM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising