Bush Hog | Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter | Parts Manual | Bush Hog Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter 4815 Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter Parts Manual

Bush Hog Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter 4815 Flex-Wing Rotary Cutter Parts Manual
4815RR1, 4810RR1
14815RR1, 14810RR1
FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER
Revised 07/19
PARTS MANUAL
SECTION 112
An Operator’s Manual was shipped with the
equipment. The Operator’s Manual is an integral
part of the safe operation of this machine and
must be maintained with the unit at all times.
READ, UNDERSTAND, and FOLLOW the
Safety and Operation Instructions contained in
this manual before operating the equipment. If
the Operator’s Manual is not with the equipment,
contact your dealer or Bush Hog to obtain a copy
before operating the equipment.
Important
Operating
and Safety Instructions
are found in the Mower
Safety Video that can
be instantly accessed
on the internet at:
www.algqr.com/bve
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in processing purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong
to the basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given
to help locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the
machine for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct
part number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked
and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending
a Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always
use genuine BUSH HOG Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may
cause premature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury
or death.Direct any questions regarding parts to:
BUSH HOG
2501 Griffin Ave.
Selma, AL 36703
www.bushhog.com
Contact Us
800-304-2836
To the Owner/Operator/Dealer
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded
operator who recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has
designed this implement to be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of
accidents.
BEFORE YOU START! Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual. Observe the rules
of safety and common sense!
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty RegistrationForm in
full and return it to within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on theWarranty Card and
on the Warranty Form that you retain.
LIMITED WARRANTY
Bush Hog warrants to the original purchaser of any new Bush Hog equipment, purchased from an authorized Bush
Hog dealer, that the equipment be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for
non-commercial, state and municipalities’ use and ninety (90) days for commercial use from date of retail sale. The
obligation of Bush Hog to the purchaser under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of defective
parts.
Replacement or repair parts installed in the equipment covered by this limited warranty are warranted for ninety
(90) days from the date of purchase of such part or to the expiration of the applicable new equipment warranty
period, whichever occurs later. Warranted parts shall be provided at no cost to the user at an authorized Bush Hog
dealer during regular working hours. Bush Hog reserves the right to inspect any equipment or parts which are
claimed to have been defective in material or workmanship.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES & CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
Bush Hog’s obligation under this limited warranty, to the extent allowed by law, is in lieu of all warranties, implied or
expressed, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE and any liability for incidental and consequential damages with respect to the sale or
use of the items warranted. Such incidental and consequential damages shall include but not be limited to:
transportation charges other than normal freight charges; cost of installation other than cost approved by Bush
Hog; duty; taxes; charges for normal service or adjustment; loss of crops or any other loss of income; rental of
substitute equipment, expenses due to loss, damage, detention or delay in the delivery of equipment or parts
resulting from acts beyond the control of Bush Hog.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY SHALL NOT APPLY:
1. To vendor items which carry their own warranties, such as engines, tires, and tubes.
2. If the unit has been subjected to misapplication, abuse, misuse, negligence, fire or other accident.
3. If parts not made or supplied by Bush Hog have been used in connection with the unit, if, in the sole judgement
of Bush Hog such use affects its performance, stability or reliability.
4. If the unit has been altered or repaired outside of an authorized Bush Hog dealership in a manner which, in the
sole judgement of Bush Hog, affects its performance, stability or reliability.
5. To normal maintenance service and normal replacement items such as gearbox lubricant, hydraulic fluid, worn
blades, or to normal deterioration of such things as belts and exterior finish due to use or exposure.
6. To expendable or wear items such as teeth, chains, sprockets, belts, springs and any other items that in the
company’s sole judgement is a wear item.
NO EMPLOYEE OR REPRESENTATIVE OF BUSH HOG IS AUTHORIZED TO CHANGE THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY IN ANY WAY OR GRANT ANY OTHER WARRANTY UNLESS SUCH CHANGE IS MADE IN
WRITING AND SIGNED BY BUSH HOG’S SERVICE MANAGER, 2501 GRIFFIN AVE., SELMA, ALABAMA
36703.
Record the model number, serial number and date
purchased. This information will be helpful to your
dealer if parts or service are required.
MODEL NUMBER ________________________________
SERIAL NUMBER ________________________________
DATE OF RETAIL SALE ___________________________
MAKE CERTAIN THE WARRANTY
HAS BEEN FILED WITH BUSH HOG
SELMA, ALABAMA
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
4815RR1 & 14815RR1
4810RR1, 14810RR1 (Discontinued)
ROTARY CUTTER
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
CONTENTS
PAGE
Axle, Center & Wing Units ...............................................................................................................................112-5-4
Axle, Single & Dual ..........................................................................................................................................112-5-5
Axle, Tandem ..................................................................................................................................................112-5-6
Baffle Kit...........................................................................................................................................................112-6-1
Base Assembly, Center ....................................................................................................................112-1-2, 112-1-3
Base Assembly, R.H. Wing & L.H. Wing ...........................................................................................112-1-4, 112-1-5
Blades & Blade Holders ............................................................................................................See Base Assemblies
Chain, Safety Tow............................................................................................................................................112-5-1
Chains, Discharge Safety......................................................................................................112-2-1 through 112-2-2
Cylinders, Hydraulic .........................................................................................................................................112-7-2
Decal Kits.........................................................................................................................................................112-1-1
Driveline Holder Assembly...............................................................................................................................112-5-2
Driveline Holder - CV Driveline EZ Mount........................................................................................................112-5-3
Driveshafts, Comer / EG .......................................................................................................112-4-1 through 112-4-5
Gearbox, Transfer 540 RPM (Mfg. by Comer)................................................................................................112-3-1
Gearbox, Transfer 1000 RPM (Mfg. by Comer)...............................................................................................112-3-2
Gearbox, Center and L.H. Wing 540 RPM.......................................................................................................112-3-3
Gearbox, R.H. Wing 540 RPM.........................................................................................................................112-3-4
Gearbox, Center 1000 RPM ............................................................................................................................112-3-3
Gearbox, L. H. Wing 1000 RPM ......................................................................................................................112-3-5
Gearbox, R.H. Wing 1000 RPM.......................................................................................................................112-3-6
Hitch Assembly, Ball Type ...............................................................................................................................112-5-2
Hitch Assemblies, Swivel Pivot ........................................................................................................................112-5-2
Hydraulic Fittings To Tractor Remotes ...........................................................................................................112-7-1
Jackstand.........................................................................................................................................................112-5-1
LED Light Kit (Rear Lights Only)......................................................................................................................112-1-8
Leveling Rod Assembly ...................................................................................................................................112-5-1
Shield, Wing Driveshafts..................................................................................................................................112-2-4
Shield Assembly, Center..................................................................................................................................112-2-3
SMV Sign & Hose Holder.................................................................................................................................112-1-7
Tire, Airplane....................................................................................................................................................112-5-7
Tire, Solid & Foam Filled.................................................................................................................112-5-7 & 112-5-8
Tongue Assembly ............................................................................................................................................112-5-1
Weight Box Assembly, 4810R & 14810R (Discontinued) ................................................................................112-1-6
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DECAL KITS
FOR 4815RR1, 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
16
1
1
16
1
16
1
13
21
21
3
3
1
1
23
10
15
9
10
17
15
14
14
8
15
16
16
12
11
12
6, 19
5
7
5
4
15
8
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NO.
50076473
50076473
50031212
50031214
50061049
87340
50076466
50076467
50076468
50076469
D547
D549
91443
DESCRIPTION
20
REF.
QTY. NO.
Decal Kit For 4815RR1/14815RR1
Decal Kit For 4810RR1/14810RR1
Decal, Amber Reflector
Decal, Red Reflector
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Decal, Important
Decal, Model 4815
Decal, Model 14815
Decal, Model 4810
Decal, Model 14810
Decal, Danger (540 RPM)
Decal,Sheet
Decal, Important
1
1
6
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
18
16
PART
NO.
D552
D551
D553
D555
D544
D565
D546
D614
D559
D587
D548
D813
50065309
50074259
D575
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Decal, Blade Rotation CW
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Warning
Decal, Danger
Decal, Important
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger
Decal, Danger (Thrown Object)
Decal, Gen. Bush Hog Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Warning (1000 RPM Overlay)
Decal, Danger - Multilingual
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Decal, Made In USA (Not Shown)
Decal, Danger (Crushing Hazard)
(4810RR1 & 14810RR1 Only)
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
112-1-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER DECK ASSEMBLY
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
3!
1)
q
u
io
SUZ
1#
1@
2%
2^2&
io
w
1! 2@ 2!
3@
rty
2)
1&
1$
rty
e
3@
2$
2#
WELD IN
3#
1(
1%
1^
1*
3)
2*
2(
1^
112-1-2
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER DECK ASSEMBLY
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
50076476
50076524
50076525
5161614
15806
8151600
71202
50071276
50072724
50020970
20414
50071561BH
50071563BH
1162424
91900BH
19529
50069410
50076763
50076631
50076475
50076705
20322
252BH
50028476
50076342
69391
20638
50028363
44315BH
44311BH
50071363
50071364
50071362
50074090
50076771
50076706
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Center Deck w/Rings & Decals
Skid R.H. (Outer)
Skid L.H. (Outer)
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”
Transfer Gearbox (540 - Comer)
Transfer Gearbox (1000 - B&P)
Transfer Gearbox (1000 - Comer)
Capscrew, 5/8” x 2-1/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 5/8” Flanged
Gearbox (540 RPM)
Gearbox (1000 RPM)
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/2” Gr. 5
Lock Collar
Roll Pin, 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Hinge Rod
Pan, Blade
Blade, Parallel Uplift
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher, 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut, 1-1/8”
Wing Latch
Pin
Lynch Pin
Locknut, 3/4”
Shaft Cover (4810, 14810)
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 25
Lockwasher, M8
Caster Nut, 2”-12 (Blade Pan)
Cotter Pin, M10 x 100
Washer, Spring 2”
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM
Center Skid Weldments
Blade Bolt Bushing (Weld In)
NOTES
1
1
1
16
16
16
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
112-1-3
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DECK ASSEMBLIES
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models
This Parts Illustration applies to RH and LH Wings.
RH WING SHOWN
2*
i
o
q
e
1#
w
1@
1!
1^
1#
1$
2^
SUZV
y1&
1%
1)
2(
1(
2@
2#
1*
1(
2&
2%
2$
2)
2!
112-1-4
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DECK ASSEMBLIES
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models
This Parts Listing applies to RH and LH Wings.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50076478
50076477
50069372
50069374
50069369
50069371
3161212
15915BH
15812
8151200
50071562BH
50071561BH
50071565BH
50071564BH
20414
50020970
50031959
87293
20376
21020614
95425
99564
20034
50076767
50076631
50076632
50076475
50076705
20322
252BH
50071364
50071363
20325
50071362
50074090
50076706
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
R.H. Wing Frame w/Rings & Decals
L.H. Wing Frame w/Rings & Decals
Front Skid R.H.
Front Skid L.H.
Rear Skid R.H.
Rear Skid L.H.
Plow Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Gearbox R.H. 540 RPM
Gearbox L.H. 540 RPM
Gearbox R.H. 1000 RPM
Gearbox L.H. 1000 RPM
Locknut, 5/8” Flanged
Capscrew, 5/8” x 2-1/4” Gr. 5
Push Over Assy
Cylinder Pin
Flatwasher, 1”
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Pin
Wing Lift Cylinder
Capscrew, 3/8” x 1”
Pan, Blade
Blade, Uplift CCW R.H. Wing
Blade, Uplift CW L.H. Wing
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher, 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut, 1-1/8”
Cotter Pin M10 x 100
Castle Nut, 2” -12 (Blade Pan)
Roll Pin, 1/4” x 1-3/4”
Washer, Spring
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM
Blade Bolt Bushing (Weld In)
NOTES
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
6
5
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
112-1-5
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WEIGHT BOX ASSEMBLY (Discontinued)
4810RR1 & 14810RR1 Models
30
20
19
29
7
6
27
20
22, 23, 24
21
25
9
20
1
12
20
26
19
5
14
20
3
13
28
8
15, 16, 17, 18
15, 16, 17, 18
26
31, 16, 17 ,18
4
12
11
31, 16, 17, 18
10
2
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
50070499
50069374
50069372
50070514
50069410
91900BH
19529
50070502
50070500
50070503
50070501
50070517
50069724
50017264
50029803
50070519
50070518
9
10
11
12
13
14
DESCRIPTION
Weight Box Assy
Skid, Front L.H.
Skid, Front R.H.
Skid
Hinge Rod
Lock Collar
Roll Pin, 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Chain Assy, Front (Single)
Chain Assy, Front (Double)
Chain Assy, Rear (Single)
Chain Assy, Rear (Double)
Chain Support (Front)
Rod, Chain
Chain, 5 Link (Single Row)
Chain, 9 Link (Double Row)
Chain Support (Rear)
Rod, Chain
31, 16, 17, 18
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21
21
1
1
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART
NO.
44286
15915
15802
8151200
87052
19502
1162424
20638
146
119
50038099
50031212
50031214
50061049
19060
15821
3161212
DESCRIPTION
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Eyebolt
Hex Nut, 1”
Capscrew, 3/4” x 2-1/2”
Locknut, 3/4”
Lockwasher, 3/4”
Flatwasher, 3/4”
Bushing
Reflector, Amber
Reflector, Red
Decal, Bush Hog
Capscrew, 1” x 3-3/4”
Lockwasher, 1”
#3 Hd Plow Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
QTY.
4
14
14
14
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
112-1-6
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
SMV SIGN & HOSE HOLDER
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
3
4
2
11, 12, 13
1
10
5
6
9
7
8
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
50074198
2438621
94359
12031
20947
15925
19486
15563
1161010
15602BH
1160807
15905
15531BH
DESCRIPTION
SMV Mount Weldment
SMV Spade Bracket
SMV Sign
Rod, Hose Holder
Capscrew, 5/8” x 2” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 5/8”
Lockwasher, 5/8”
Hex Nut, 5/8”
Capscrew, 5/16” x 1” Gr. 5
Locknut, 5/16”
Capscrew, 1/4” x 7/8” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/4”
Hex Nut, 1/4”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
112-1-7
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
LED LIGHT KIT (REAR LIGHTS ONLY)
12
1
10
9
13
7
10
8
11
13
16
19
6
4
15
18
14
17
LEFT SIDE
12
2
6
13
8
3
5
7
13
19
14
15
RIGHT SIDE
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
50074720
50072057
50074721
50074725
50074723
50074724
50072062
50072063
50072064
50076324
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
4130610
17020600
44520BH
44186BH
15918BH
15608
50074735
50076322
44521
1161006
50043225
DESCRIPTION
Light Kit (Items 1-8)
Module, Enhance
Main Harness (7 Pin, 16’ Long)
Wishbone Harness (8’ Long)
Dual LED Ag Lamp, Left Side, Amber/Red
Dual LED Ag Lamp, Right Side, Red/Amber
Lens, Red Replacement
Lens, Amber Replacement
Cover, Black Replacement Lens
Field Light Installation Kit for Early Models
(Includes the 50074720 Light Kit)
Slt Pn Hd Mach Screw, #10 x 1”
Flatwasher, #10
Locknut, #10
Capscrew, 1/4” x 1” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 1/4”
Locknut, 1/4” Gr. C
Clamp
Light Bracket
Flanged Locknut 5/16”
Capcscrew 5/16” x 3/4”
Self Tapping Screw Washer Hd. 5/16” x 3/4”
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
3
2
8
16
8
6
2
8
8
6
112-1-8
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
SINGLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS (Discontinued)
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
44286
45129BH
45073
5161212
5161614
19518
50076486
50076489
50076487
50017264
50076479
50076480
50076482
50017264
50071746
50071622
50069719
50017264
50069740
50069741
50069742
50069743
50017264
50018912
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4”
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Flanged Lock Nut, 1/2”
Front Center Chain Assy
Front Center Chain Support
Rod, Chain - 14 Slots
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Front Outside Chain Assy
Front Outside Chain Support
Rod, Chain - 18 Slots
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Front Wing Chain Assy
Front Support
Rod, Chain - 56 Slots
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Rear Center Chain Assy
Rear Support
Rear Support
Chain Rod, Rear Center Deck
Chain, Plated - 5 Link
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
REF.
QTY. NO.
8
4
26
18
23
32
1
1
1
14
2
1
1
18
2
1
1
56
1
2
3
1
41
4
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
50069736
50069728
50069722
50017211
50069739
50069731
50069724
50018912
50069738
50069730
50069724
50018912
50071185
50071184
50078346
50018912
50050408
50069737
50069729
50073323
50018912
50050408
DESCRIPTION
Rear Wing Chain Assy
Chain Support, Wing Axle
Rod, Chain - 28 Slots
Chain, Plated - 6 Link
Chain Assy, L.H. Wing
Chain Mount, Wing, L.H.
Rod, Chain - 9 Slots
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Chain Assy, R.H. Wing
Chain Mount, Wing R.H.
Rod, Chain - 9 Slots
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Chain Assy Wing Axle, Inside
Chain Support, Wing Axle, Inside
Chain Cable
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Stop Sleeve
Chain Assy Wing Axle
Chain Support, Wing Axle
Chain Cable
Chain, Plated - 4 Link
Stop Sleeve
QTY.
2
1
1
28
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
9
2
1
1
9
2
4
1
1
7
2
112-2-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
FRONT AND REAR
DOUBLE ROW HIGHWAY CHAINS
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
44286
45129BH
45073
5161212
5161614
19518
50076485
50076489
50076487
50029803
50076484
50076480
50076482
50029803
50071749
50071622
50069719
50029803
50070270
50069741
50069742
50069743
50029803
50017212
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Hex Nut, 3/8”
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/4”
Carriage Bolt, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Flanged Lock Nut, 1/2”
Front Center Chain Assy
Front Center Chain Support
Rod, Chain - 14 Slots
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Front Outside Chain Assy
Front Outside Chain Support
Rod, Chain - 18 Slots
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Front Wing Chain Assy
Front Support
Rod, chain - 56 Slots
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Rear Center Chain Assy
Rear Support
Rear Support
Chain Rod, Rear Center Deck
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
REF.
QTY. NO.
8
4
26
18
23
32
1
1
1
14
2
1
1
18
2
1
1
56
1
2
3
1
41
4
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
50070271
50069728
50069722
50017213
50070273
50069731
50069724
50017212
50070274
50069730
50069724
50017212
50071187
50071184
50078346
50029803
50050408
50070272
50069729
50073323
50017212
50050408
DESCRIPTION
Rear Wing Chain Assy
Chain Support, Wing Axle
Rod, Chain - 28 Slots
Chain, Plated - 11 link
Chain Assy, L.H. Wing
Chain Mount, Wing, L.H.
Rod, Chain - 9 Slots
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Chain Assy, R.H. Wing
Chain Mount, Wing, R.H.
Rod, Chain - 9 Slots
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Chain Assy Wing Axle, Inside
Chain Support, Wing Axle, Inside
Chain Cable
Chain, Plated - 9 Link
Stop Sleeve
Chain Assy Wing Axle
Chain Support, Wing Axle
Chain Cable
Chain, Plated - 7 Link
Stop Sleeve
QTY.
2
1
1
28
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
9
2
1
1
9
2
4
1
1
7
2
112-2-2
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER SHIELD ASSEMBLY
3
18
33
32
9
11
4
15
16
35
34
14
36
8
31
30
29
28
32
33
18
13
10
12
5
1
27
18
19
2
23 24
7
20 21 22
6
7
25 26
17 18 19
4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
50068964
50069383
50069455
69391
50070528
50069424
D546
50069425
50068977
50070532
50070530
50079956
50079957
50076468
50076469
50035830
50035831
50035829
50027637
44109BH
13
14
15
16
17
DESCRIPTION
Pivot Bracket
Shield, Input
Shield w/Decals
Lynch Pin
Rear Shield Support
Input Shield Bottom w/Decal
Decal, Danger
Center Shield Bottom w/Decal
Shield, Rear
Shield, Transfer L.H.
Shield, Transfer R.H.
Model Decal 4815XD
Model Decal 14815XD
Model Decal 4810
Model Decal 14810
Seal, Cap
Cap, Canister
Canister Assembly
U-Bolt
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1” Gr.5
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO.
9131200
15915BH
15093
15916
15554
90560
44311BH
45244BH
45239
45088BH
1160807
15918BH
15905
15531BH
45086BH
45063
45073
87340
91443
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, 3/8”
Flatwasher, 3/8”
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1-1/2”
Flatwasher, 1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 15
Lockwasher, M8
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5 x 25
Lockwasher, M10
Capscrew, 3/8” x 3/4” Gr.5
Capscrew, 1/4” x 7/8”
Flatwasher, 1/4”
Lockwasher, 1/4”
Hex Nut, 1/4”
Capscrew, 3/8” x 1” Gr.5 YZ
Flatwasher, 3/8” YZ
Hex Nut, 3/8” YZ
Decal, Important Lube
Decal, Important Slip Clutch
QTY.
9
4
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
3
3
3
3
7
9
2
1
1
112-2-3
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WING DRIVELINE SHIELDING
11
11
1
2, 3, 4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
50062095
90560
44311BH
44216
DESCRIPTION
Driveling Shield Cone
Capscrew, M8 x 1.25 x 15
Lockwasher, M8
Flatwasher, M8
QTY.
1
4
4
4
112-2-4
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
71202 TRANSFER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY. - 540 RPM
MFG. BY COMER
MODEL 4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM)
11
8
10
3
4
5
1
2
12
1
4
5
4
5
1
6
6
9
7
7
6
1
1
1
5
5
5, 13
4
3
4
3
4
3
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
71202
70796
76671
50068116
70881
70752
50076037
76673
80538
76675
76676
44489BH
70181
70753
70754
70755
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, Transfer Gearbox
Bearing
Casing
Oil Seal
Snap Ring
Shim .3
Gear Kit (1 - 24T & 2 - 20T Gears)
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
Vent Plug
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
Cover
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 35 Gr. 8.8
Gas Plug, 3/8”
Shim .4
Shim .5
Shim .6
QTY.
1
6
1
4
6
6
1
2
1
1
1
6
2
6
6
6
112-3-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50072724 TRANSFER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY - 1000 RPM
MODEL 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM)
MFG. BY COMER
11
14
10
3
4
5
1
2
4
12
1
5
5
1
4
8
8
7
9
7
1
6
5
1
5
1
4
4
5, 13
3
4
3
3
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
50072724
70796
76671
50068116
70881
70752
50075082
76673
50075082
76675
76676
44489BH
70181
70753
70754
70755
80538
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, Transfer Gearbox
Bearing
Casing
Oil Seal
Snap Ring
Shim .3
Gear, Set (1000 RPM)
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
Gear, Set (1000 RPM)
Shaft, 1-3/4” Z20
Cover
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 35 Gr. 8.8
Gas Plug, 3/8”
Shim .4
Shim .5
Shim .6
Vent Plug
112-3-2
QTY.
1
6
1
4
6
6
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
6
6
6
1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071561BH - GEARBOX ASSY, EZ225B, RATIO 1:1.6, (540 RPM)
CENTER - 4815RR1 & 4810RR1/LH WING - 4815RR1
50071563BH - GEARBOX ASSY, EZ225B, RATIO 1.15:1, (1000 RPM)
CENTER - 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
26
24
22
25
7
23
2
21
(24T-540 RPM)
(20T-1000 RPM)
3
13
12
17
5
16
1
5
14
21
19
20
16
REF.
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
PART
NO.
50071561BH
50071563BH
------00790887
00790924
50069790
00779007
00790889
50074090
00790928
50069791
00790931
00790930
00790932
00790933
13033
00790939
00790892
00790934
00790947
70497
00790937
00790891
00790896
701611C
00790985
00790983
4038612
50071362
50071363
50071364
15
6
17 (15T-540 RPM)
(23T-1000 RPM)
5
DESCRIPTION
8
Gearbox Assembly (For Mod. 4815RR1 & 4810RR1)
1
Gearbox Assembly (For Model 14815RR1 & 14810RR1) 1
Housing
1
Cap, Top
1
Shaft, Input
1
Shaft, Output
1
Bearing, Tapered Roller (90 x 50 x 24.75) 32210
3
Seal, Oil 90 x 44 x 10
1
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM
1
Bearing, Tapered Roller (125 x 75 x 37) 33115
1
Protector, Seal
1
Ring, Internal Snap 125 x 3
2
Seal, Oil 101.6 x 125 x 12
1
Spacer, Small - Input
1
Spacer, Large - Input
1
Plug, Socket Head, 3/8”-18 NPT
1
Kit, HD225 Shim
1
Kit, Input Shim
2
Kit, Gear 1:1.6 Ratio (24T & 15T) - 50071561
1
Kit, Gear 1.15:1 Ratio (23T & 20T) - 50071563
1
Cotter Pin, M5 x 50
1
Hex Nut, Slotted Flg, M30-2.0
1
Ring, Internal Snap, 90 x 3
2
Bolt, Socket Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 20
6
Lockwasher, M8
6
Plug, Vent, M16-1.5
1
Washer, Sealing, M16
1
Dipstick, Oil
1
Washer, Spring 2”
1
Hex Nut, Slotted Jam, 2”-12
1
Cotter Pin, 10MM x 100MM
1
4
10
11
10
9
30
28
29
112-3-3
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071562BH- GEARBOX ASSY, EZ225B, RATIO 1:1.6, (540 RPM)
RH WING - 4815RR1
26
24
22
7
25
23
2
21
16
5
17
12
(24T)
3
13
1
5
21
14
19
20
17 (15T)
16
15
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
50071562BH
------00790887
00790924
50069790
00779007
00790889
50074090
00790928
50069791
00790931
00790930
00790932
00790933
13033
00790939
00790892
00790934
70497
00790937
00790891
00790896
701611C
00790985
00790983
4038612
50071362
50071363
50071364
5
QTY. 8
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assembly (For Model 4815RR1)
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Shaft, Output
Bearing, Tapered Roller (90 x 50 x 24.75) 32210
Seal, Oil 90 x 44 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM
Bearing, Tapered Roller (125 x 75 x 37) 33115
Protector, Seal
Ring, Internal Snap 125 x 3
Seal, Oil 101.6 x 125 x 12
Spacer, Small - Input
Spacer, Large - Input
Plug, Socket Head, 3/8”-18 NPT
Kit, HD225 Shim
Kit, Input Shim
Kit, Gear 1:1.6 Ratio (24T & 15T)
Cotter Pin, M5 x 50
Hex Nut, Slotted Flg, M30-2.0
Ring, Internal Snap, 90 x 3
Bolt, Socket Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 20
Lockwasher, M8
Plug, Vent, M16-1.5
Washer, Sealing, M16
Dipstick, Oil
Washer, Spring 2”
Hex Nut, Slotted Jam, 2”-12
Cotter Pin, 10MM x 100MM
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
11
10
9
30
28
29
112-3-4
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071564BH - GEARBOX ASSY, EZ225B, RATIO 1:1.375, (1000 RPM)
LH WING - 14815RR1
26
24
22
25
7
23
2
21
3
(22T)
13
12
17
5
16
1
5
14
21
19
20
17 (16T)
16
15
6
REF.
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
PART
NO.
50071564BH
------00790887
00790924
50069790
00779007
00790889
50074090
00790928
50069791
00790931
00790930
00790932
00790933
13033
00790939
00790892
00790950
70497
00790937
00790891
00790896
701611C
00790985
00790983
4038612
50071362
50071363
50071364
5
8
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assembly (For Model 14815RR1)
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Shaft, Output
Bearing, Tapered Roller (90 x 50 x 24.75) 32210
Seal, Oil 90 x 44 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM (Must Be Ordered Sep.)
Bearing, Tapered Roller (125 x 75 x 37) 33115
Protector, Seal
Ring, Internal Snap 125 x 3
Seal, Oil 101.6 x 125 x 12
Spacer, Small - Input
Spacer, Large - Input
Plug, Socket Head, 3/8”-18 NPT
Kit, HD225 Shim
Kit, Input Shim
Kit, Gear 1:1.375 Ratio (22T & 16T)
Cotter Pin, M5 x 50
Hex Nut, Slotted Flg, M30-2.0
Ring, Internal Snap, 90 x 3
Bolt, Socket Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 20
Lockwasher, M8
Plug, Vent, M16-1.5
Washer, Sealing, M16
Dipstick, Oil
Washer, Spring 2”
Hex Nut, Slotted Jam, 2”-12
Cotter Pin, 10MM x 100MM
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
11
10
9
30
28
29
112-3-5
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071565BH - GEARBOX ASSY, EZ225B, RATIO 1:1.375 (1000 RPM)
RH WING - 14815RR1
26
24
22
7
25
23
2
21
16
5
17
12
(22T)
3
13
1
5
21
14
19
20
16
15
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
50071565BH
------00790887
00790924
50069790
00779007
00790889
50074090
00790928
50069791
00790931
00790930
00790932
00790933
13033
00790939
00790892
00790950
70497
00790937
00790891
00790896
701611C
00790985
00790983
4038612
50071362
50071363
50071364
17 (16T)
5
QTY. 8
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assembly (For Model 14815RR1)
Housing
Cap, Top
Shaft, Input
Shaft, Output
Bearing, Tapered Roller (90 x 50 x 24.75) 32210
Seal, Oil 90 x 44 x 10
Sight Window, Gearbox 90MM
Bearing, Tapered Roller (125 x 75 x 37) 33115
Protector, Seal
Ring, Internal Snap 125 x 3
Seal, Oil 101.6 x 125 x 12
Spacer, Small - Input
Spacer, Large - Input
Plug, Socket Head, 3/8”-18 NPT
Kit, HD225 Shim
Kit, Input Shim
Kit, Gear 1:1.375 Ratio (22T & 16T)
Cotter Pin, M5 x 50
Hex Nut, Slotted Flg, M30-2.0
Ring, Internal Snap, 90 x 3
Bolt, Socket Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 20
Lockwasher, M8
Plug, Vent, M16-1.5
Washer, Sealing, M16
Dipstick, Oil
Washer, Spring 2”
Hex Nut, Slotted Jam, 2”-12
Cotter Pin, 10MM x 100MM
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
10
11
10
9
30
28
29
112-3-6
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50071111 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH CLUTCH
Wing Driveshaft – ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on 4815RR1, 14815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14810RR1
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
50071111
76239BH
76998
76335
78134
67108
76274
50072385
50072386
67085
67086
50061008
50056403
50056404
50056405
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Yoke Assembly
Cross Journal Kit
Grease Fitting
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin Outer Yoke
Bushing w/ Fitting
Outer Tube Assy
Inner Tube
Roll Pin Inner Yoke
Inner Yoke
Clutch Assy
Retaing Collar Outer
Bolt
Retaining Collar Inner
QTY.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
50072387
76247
76080
76331
76082
76083
76458
76085
76197
76086
44159BH
78786
78608
44154BH
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
DESCRIPTION
Guard Assy. Complete
Tappered Pin Set
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Support
Inner Plate
Intermediate Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Hex Nut M10 x 1.5 C9
QTY.
1
2
8
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
8
112-4-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50058536 CENTER DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY
4815RR1, 14815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14810RR1
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
50058536
76782
50060543
---------76335
76965
76305
76306
76307
76456
50061005
63946
76080
76164
76082
76083
76247
76458
76085
76197
76086
44159BH
44154BH
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Center Driveline Assy.
Yoke w/Grease Nipple
Cross Bearing Kit
CirClip
Grease Fitting
Capscrew M12 x 1.25 x 90 Gr 12.9 & Locknut M12 x 1.25
Flanged Yoke, Male
Retaining Washer
Flanged Yoke, Female
Clutch Assembly
Yoke
Grease Nipple
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Kit
Clutch Support
Inner Plate
Intermediate Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100 Gr.8
Locknut M10 x 1.5 C9
1
1
2
8
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
112-4-2
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50069764SP C.V. Driveshaft
Input : 1-3/8” – 6 Spline, ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
4815RR1 & 4810RR1 (540 RPM Models)
1
31
35
2
32
13
14
9
41
11
24 25 26 27 28
5
2
3
4
6
7 39 37 42
8
10
40
12
3
4
29
30
23
22
16
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50069764SP
50056400
-----76335
76357
76896
67108
76897
50071242
50071243
67085
50071244
50056401
76239BH
-----76362
50056402
50056403
50056404
50056405
33
15
17
18 19
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin - Outer & Inner Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin For Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Yoke
Guard Cone
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Ret. Collar - Outer Tube
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar - Inner Tube
20
38
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
2
12
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
36
34
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
PART
NO.
50056406
50071245
------------------------------76247
50017504
--------------------50071246
78786
78608
76899
50071247
50017480
50075570
DESCRIPTION
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Outer Circlip
Sliding Sleeve Collar
Spring
Fixed Sleeve
Ball, 1/2”
Yoke (See Item 14)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Yoke Assy. 1-3/8 - 6 Spline
Male Tube w/Yoke
Half Female Guarding w/Label
Half Male Guarding (See Item 23)
Female Shaft (See Item 1)
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap - Outer Tube
Plastic Cap - Inner Tube
Kit Collar For Yoke 1-3/8”
Grease Fitting
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
112-4-3
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50069765SP C.V. Driveshaft
Input : 1-3/8” – 21 Spline, ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
1
31
35
2
32
12
14
9
41
7
24 25 26 27 28
5
2
3
4
6
7 39 37
8
10
40
11
13
4
29
30
23
22
16
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50069765SP
50056414
-----76335
76421
76893
66866
76894
50071248
50071249
50071250
50056411
-----76422
-----76362
50056416
50056417
50056404
50056418
33
15
17
18 19
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Cross Journal Set
Circlip (See Item 2)
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin - Outer & Inner Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip (See Item 12)
Complete Yoke
Guard Cone (See item 22)
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Ret. Collar - Outer Tube
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar - Inner Tube
20
38
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
2
8
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
36
34
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART
NO.
50056419
50071251
------------------------------76247
50017482
--------------------50071252
78786
78608
76892
50071253
50017480
DESCRIPTION
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Outer Circlip (See Item 31 or 41)
Sliding Sleeve Collar (See Item 31 or 41)
Spring (See Item 31 or 41)
Fixed Sleeve (See Item 31 or 41)
Ball, 1/2” (See Item 31 or 41)
Yoke (See Item 14)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Yoke Assy 1-3/8” - 21 Spline
Male Tube w/Yoke (See Item 36)
Half Female Guarding (See Item 23)
Half Male Guarding (See Item 23)
Female Shaft (See Item 1)
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap - Outer Tube
Plastic Cap - Inner Tube
Kit Collar For Yoke 1-3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
112-4-4
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
2
31
32
13
14
9
41
11
24 25 26 27 28
3
5
2
4
6
7 39 37
8
10
40
12
3
4
29
30
23
22
35
16
33
15
17
18 19
36
34
20
38
50074699SP C.V. Driveshaft
(REPLACES 50054670SP DRIVESHAFT)
Input : 1-3/4” – 20 Spline, ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
14815RR1 & 14810RR1 (1000 RPM Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
50074699SP
50056927
50056400
-----76335
76357
76896
67108
76897
50075190
50075191
67085
50071244
50056411
76239BH
-----76362
50056402
50056403
50056404
50056405
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, Driveline
Complete Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin - Outer & Inner Tube
Wiper
Complete Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin For Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Yoke
Guard Cone
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Guard Ret. Collar - Outer Tube
Bolt
Guard Ret. Collar - Inner Tube
REF.
QTY. NO.
1
1
2
12
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
PART
NO.
50075192
50075193
------------------------------76247
------------------------------78786
78608
76899
50071247
50017502
DESCRIPTION
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard w/Inst. Manual
Outer Circlip
Sliding Sleeve Collar
Spring
Fixed Sleeve
Ball, 1/2”
Yoke
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Female Tube w/Yoke
Male Tube w/Yoke
Half Female Guarding w/Label
Half Male Guarding
Half Female Shaft w/Guarding
Half Male Shaft w/Guarding
Decal, Danger - Outer Tube
Decal, Danger - Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap - Outer Tube
Plastic Cap - Inner Tube
Kit Collar For Yoke 1-3/4”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
112-4-5
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
TONGUE, LEVELING ROD & RELATED PARTS
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
7
10
9
7
5
1
11
6
3
2
6
3
4
1
8
3
4
5
4
18
14
21
3
17
4
2
13
12
20
16
15
19
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
50054456
50054389
20167
20376
19137
9163200
50054463
50054461
53053BH
60636
15612
50069248
00779360
50069926
44064BH
00779350
146
19517
D482
00779361
91074
DESCRIPTION
Sleeve Bushing
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 2”
Flatwasher, 1” SAE
Capscrew, 1” x 5-1/2”
Locknut, 1”
Leveling Rod Assy
Rod Weldment
Turnbuckle
Turnbuckle End
Hex Jam Nut
Tongue Weldment
Bracket, Jack Weldment
Mount Pad
Capscrew, 3/4” x 5”
Jackstand Assy (Includes Items 13, 19 & 20)
Lockwasher, 3/4”
Hex Nut, 3/4”
Decal, Warning
Washer, Jack
Safety Tow Chain
QTY.
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
112-5-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
July, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DRIVELINE HOLDER ASSEMBLY
For 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
Models
4
4
5
3
1
2
9
8
6
7
6
7
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
50054710
50054711
50060002
20923
20748
19486
15563
50081372
50081373
-------
14
10
11
8
9
1
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
2
9
6
13
12
7
6
4
5
8
7
9
3
1
4
10
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
PART
QTY.
NO.
50074196
1
50074187
1
15521
1
50080681
1
86356
1
-----2
45324
1
44168BH
2
15598BH
4
50035874
1
97692
1
50045639
1
150033
1
50054505SP 1
DESCRIPTION
Hitch w/Decals
Shaft
Locknut, 1-1/4” Gr. C
Clevis Assembly
Collar
Capscrew, 5/8” x 4-3/4” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 1-1/4” x 8” Gr. 5
Capscrew, 5/8” x 3-3/4” Gr. 5
Locknut, 5/8”
Decal, Direction
Decal, Patent
Decal, Direction
Grease Fitting
Swivel Pivot Hitch Assy
50072803 - BALL HITCH ASSEMBLY
For 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
Models
8
6
Mounting Bracket Weld.
Formed Driveline Holder
Tie-Down Strap
Capscrew, 5/8” x 6”
Flatwasher, 5/8” SAE
Lockwasher, 5/8”
Hex Nut, 5/8”
Formed Stop
Pad
Instruction Sheet (50080870)
5
9
3
QTY.
SWIVEL PIVOT HITCH ASSEMBLY
For 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
Models
8
9
DESCRIPTION
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
19486
15563
50072805
50068048
20294
15925
86356
44120BH
15516
50072808
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Lockwasher 5/8”
Hex Nut 5/8”
Ball Hitch Weldment
Ball Assy. 2-5/16”
Capscrew 5/8” x 6-1/2” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/8”
Collar
Capscrew 5/8” x 3-3/4” NF Gr.5
Locknut 5/8” NF, Gr. C
Bracket, Mount Spacer
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
112-5-2
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
EZ MOUNT - CV DRIVELINE PARKING STAND
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
50077430
50077435
50077434
50077433
50077634
20360
20224
44533
50077436
DESCRIPTION
EZ Mount Driveline Holder Assy.
Saddle Weldment
Adjustment Tube Weldment
Pivot Mount
Base Weldment w\Decal
Locknut 3/8”
Bolt 3/8” x 2-1/2” Gr.5
Roll Pin 7/32” x 1”
Quick Pin
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
112-5-3
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLES & RELATED PARTS
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
Note: Item 23 Nord Washer is
NOT part of the Turnbuckle
Assy. and must be ordered
Seperately
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
50070908
50070909
50070910
50021149
50029760
50054388
50054387
1161220
9131200
14-32-49
20167
15922
50031212
50052742
50052745
50052744
50052743
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Center Axle w/Wear Bearings
Wing Axle w/Wear Bushings R.H.
Wing Axle w/Wear Bushings L.H.
Wear Bushing
Pin, Pivot, 1” x 9.88”
Pin, Pivot, 1” x 7.25”
Pin, Pivot, 1” x 8”
Capscrew, 3/8” x 2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 3/8”
Clevis Pin
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 2”
Flatwasher, 7/8” SAE
Reflector, Amber
Turnbuckle Swivel Assy (15-19)
Rod Eye, Threaded
Rod Eye, Swivel
Turnbuckle Body
1
1
1
14
2
4
1
7
7
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
50052746
449BH
19137
50052732
9163200
50038405
15821
20547BH
50069408
50027637
D544
45073
45105BH
50069413
20325
45057BH
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, 1-1/4”
Grease Fitting
Capscrew, 1” x 5-1/2” Gr. 5
Spacer, .75”
Locknut, 1”
Nord-Lockwasher, 1-1/4”
Lockwasher, 1”
Capscrew, 1” x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
Transport Lockout Assy
U-Bolt
Decal, Important
Hex Nut, 3/8” YZ
Locknut, 3/8” YZ
Cylinder Pin, 5-5/8” Lg.
Roll Pin, 1/4” x 1-3/4”
Flatwasher, 1”
QTY.
2
6
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
112-5-4
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
AXLE ARMS & RELATED PARTS
SINGLE & DUAL SPINDLE
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
1
15
25, 26, 27
16
17
19
20
2
18
3
4 5
22 11 22
21
23
5
24
11
12
13
6
7
8
9
10
14
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
50073178
50073179
50073180
50073131
50073131
50073119
50035756
7967
50076BH
15920
120BH
15973
14-6-243
00779390
449BH
15445
15515BH
50035740
44524BH
91152
50070462
50070560
20224
91261
20860
50028543
50073133
50028461
20071
15806
15554
DESCRIPTION
RH Single Spindle Axle Assy.
LH Single Spindle Axle Assy.
Dual Spindle Axle Assy.
Spindle and Hub Assembly for Dual Wheel
Spindle and Hub Assembly for Single Wheel
Spindle
Bearing Repair Kit, Hub
Seal, Grease
Bearing, Roller Cone
Washer, 3/4” SAE
Nut, Slotted 3/4” UNF
Pin, Cotter 1/8” x 1-1/2”
Cap, Grease
Retainer, Hub Cap
Grease Fitting
Lug Bolt
Lug Nut
Hub Assembly
Locknut 1” Flanged
Cup, Spring
Spring, Coil
Stop, Spring
Capscrew 3/8” x 2-1/2” Gr.5
Cushion, Rubber
Capscrew 1” x 7-1/2” Gr.5
Bushings, Spring 1-1/2”
Tube Assembly
Pin, Pivot
Capscrew 1/2” x 4” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1/2”
Locknut 1/2”
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
112-5-5
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
TANDEM AXLE ASSEMBLY (CURRENT STYLE)
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
17
33
14
1
20 21
16
13
3
27
2
5
29
8 28
7
4
30
30
19 10
30
9
6
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
44524BH
50028461
91152
91261
50070462
20860
50070560
20224
20363
50076582
50076583
50076570
50076574
50076575
50076566
15924
53065
50035740
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
18
16
21 25
24 23
22
27
31
11
15
32
26
29
28
12
30
DESCRIPTION
Locknut, 1” Flanged
Pin, Pivot, 1.50” x 7.50”
Spring Cup
Rubber Cushion
Spring, Coil
Capscrew, 1” x 7-1/2”
Spring Stop
Capscrew, 3/8” x 2-1/2” Gr. 5
Locknut, 3/8”
Tandem Axle Assy L.H. (Shown)
Tandem Axle Assy R.H.
Tube Assy w/Grease Fittings
Spindle Weldment L.H. (Shown)
Spindle Weldment R.H.
Pin Weldment
Flatwasher, 1-1/2”
Spiral Pin, 3/8” x 2-1/2”
Hub Assembly
QTY.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
14-6-197
15445
15515BH
449BH
7967
50076BH
14-6-243
296
120BH
15920
50041170
20779
15554
15806
50028543
50035756
00779390
50073145
DESCRIPTION
Bearing Cup
Lug Bolt
Lug Nut
Grease Fitting
Seal
Bearing Cone, Inner
Hub Cap
Cotter Pin, 1/8” x 1-1/2”
Nut, Slotted, 3/4” NF
Flatwasher, 3/4” SAE
Spindle, 9.82” (Short)
Capscrew, 1/2” x 3-1/2”
Locknut, 1/2”
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Spring Bushing
Bearing Repair Kit
Hub Cap Retainer
Spindle & Hub Assy.
QTY.
4
10
10
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
112-5-6
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
Models: 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
1
294SP SOLID TIRE ASSEMBLY
20” Diameter
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
294SP
Solid Tire Assembly
QTY.
1
1
50075401SP SEGMENTED TIRE ASSY.
25” Diameter
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50075401SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Segmented Tire Assembly
1
1
50072403SP AIR FILLED AIRPLANE TIRE ASSY.
24Ply 27.75” x 8.75”- 14.5”
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50072403SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Air Filled Tire Assembly 27.75” x 8.75” -14.5”
1
112-5-7
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
March, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLIES
Models: 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1
50050727SP AIRPLANE TIRE ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
50051233BH
50051234
50073233
20054
15804
15508
50050727SP
DESCRIPTION
Tire 29 x 9.0 - 15/16 Ply
Tube 9 x 15
Wheel Flange Set
Capscrew, 1/2” x 1” Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Hex Nut, 1/2”
Tire Assembly
QTY.
5
1
1
1
10
10
10
1
6
7
3
3
1
4
2
1
50077775SP FOAM FILLED AIRPLANE TIRE ASSY.
25” x 7”- 18”
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50077775SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Foam Filled Tire Assembly 25” x 7”- 18”
1
1
50068834SP FOAM FILLED AIRPLANE TIRE ASSY.
26” x 6.6”- 14”
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50068834SP
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Foam Filled Tire Assembly 26” x 6.6”- 14”
1
95-5-8
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
BAFFLE KIT
FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
50070222
50070223
50070224
50070225
50070228
50070229
50070232
50070219
44286
15802
8151200
DESCRIPTION
Baffle Weldment R.H. Wing
Baffle Weldment L.H. Wing (4815, 14815 Only)
Baffle Weldment L.H. Center
Baffle Extension R.H. Center
Baffle Extension L.H. Wing (4815, 14815 Only)
Baffle Extension L.H. Center
Baffle Extension R.H. Wing
Baffle Weldment R.H. Wing
Carriage Bolt, 3/8” x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Hex Nut, 3/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
9
9
112-6-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
HYDRAULICS FOR 4815RR1 & 4810RR1, 14815RR1 & 14810RR1 MODELS
WHEN PLUMBING TO TRACTOR REMOTES
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
99564
99565
62774
50015063
14-40-98
86500
50068458
63451
12031
53340BH
24-6-434
20947
15925
19486
15563
50069414
20325
11
12
13
14
15
16
DESCRIPTION
Wing Lift Cylinder
Axle Control Cylinder
Hydraulic Hose Assy. 228"
Hydraulic Hose Assy. 196"
Elbow 90 degree
Breather Plug
Restrictor, .078 Orfice
Stop Kit
Rod,Hose Holder
Adaptor 9/16 JIC to 3/4 SAE
Adaptor 9/16 JIC to 1/2 NPT
Capscrew, 5/8” x 2” Gr. 5
Flatwasher, 5/8”
Lockwasher, 5/8”
Hex Nut, 5/8”
Cylinder Pin, 6-5/8” Lg.
Roll Pin, 1/4” x 1-3/4”
QTY.
2
1
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
112-7-1
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
8
1
7
12
13
3
Cylinder Assembly Part Number Stamped Here.
15
6
14
5
2 1
2
4
16
10
11
9
8
7
99565 AXLE HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
99564 WING HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
3.5” Bore X 8” Stroke 1.25 Rod Diameter
3/4” – 16 ORB Ports
Manufactured by Monarch
3” Bore x 12” Stroke 1.25” Rod Diameter
3/4” – 16 ORB Ports
Manufactured by Monarch
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
95429
95430
50017628
95431
95426
95427
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
95420
95421
95435
50042072
50017623
DESCRIPTION
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin, 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis, 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw, 3/8” x 1/2 Knurled
Hex Nut, 5/8” UNF
Hex Nut, 1”-14
Plug, 3/4”
Decal, Caution
Seal Kit
QTY.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
95440
95439
50017627
95436
95437
95438
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
8151600
95421
95435
50042072
50017622
DESCRIPTION
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin, 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin, 3/16” x 1-1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis, 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw, 3/8” x 1/2 Knurled
Hex Nut, 1/2”-14 UNC
Hex Nut, 1”-14
Plug, 3/4”
Decal, Caution
Seal Kit
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
112-7-2
© 2016 Alamo Group Inc.
• SELMA, AL 3670
WWW.BUSHHOG.COM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising