Bush Hog | Sub-Soiler | Parts Manual | Bush Hog Sub-Soiler SS1 3-PT Std. Duty Subsoiler Parts Manual

Bush Hog Sub-Soiler SS1 3-PT Std. Duty Subsoiler Parts Manual
October, 2013
LIMITED WARRANTY
October, 2013
Bush Hog warrants to the original purchaser of any new Bush Hog equipment, purchased from an authorized Bush
Hog dealer, that the equipment be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for
non-commercial, state and municipalities’ use and ninety (90) days for commercial use from date of retail sale. The
obligation of Bush Hog to the purchaser under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of defective
parts.
Replacement or repair parts installed in the equipment covered by this limited warranty are warranted for ninety
(90) days from the date of purchase of such part or to the expiration of the applicable new equipment warranty
period, whichever occurs later. Warranted parts shall be provided at no cost to the user at an authorized Bush Hog
dealer during regular working hours. Bush Hog reserves the right to inspect any equipment or parts which are
claimed to have been defective in material or workmanship.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES & CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
Bush Hog’s obligation under this limited warranty, to the extent allowed by law, is in lieu of all warranties, implied or
expressed, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR
PURPOSE and any liability for incidental and consequential damages with respect to the sale or use of the items
warranted. Such incidental and consequential damages shall include but not be limited to: transportation charges
other than normal freight charges; cost of installation other than cost approved by Bush Hog; duty; taxes; charges
for normal service or adjustment; loss of crops or any other loss of income; rental of substitute equipment,
expenses due to loss, damage, detention or delay in the delivery of equipment or parts resulting from acts beyond
the control of Bush Hog.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY SHALL NOT APPLY:
1. To vendor items which carry their own warranties, such as engines, tires, and tubes.
2. If the unit has been subjected to misapplication, abuse, misuse, negligence, fire or other accident.
3. If parts not made or supplied by Bush Hog have been used in connection with the unit, if, in the sole judgement
of Bush Hog such use affects its performance, stability or reliability.
4. If the unit has been altered or repaired outside of an authorized Bush Hog dealership in a manner which, in the
sole judgement of Bush Hog, affects its performance, stability or reliability.
5. To normal maintenance service and normal replacement items such as gearbox lubricant, hydraulic fluid, worn
blades, or to normal deterioration of such things as belts and exterior finish due to use or exposure.
6. To expendable or wear items such as teeth, chains, sprockets, belts, springs and any other items that in the
company’s sole judgement is a wear item.
NO EMPLOYEE OR REPRESENTATIVE OF BUSH HOG IS AUTHORIZED TO CHANGE THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY IN ANY WAY OR GRANT ANY OTHER WARRANTY UNLESS SUCH CHANGE IS MADE IN
WRITING AND SIGNED BY BUSH HOG’S SERVICE MANAGER, 2501 GRIFFIN AVE., SELMA, ALABAMA
36703.
Record the model number, serial number and date
purchased. This information will be helpful to your
dealer if parts or service are required.
MODEL NUMBER ________________________________
SERIAL NUMBER ________________________________
DATE OF RETAIL SALE ___________________________
MAKE CERTAIN THE WARRANTY
HAS BEEN FILED WITH BUSH HOG
SELMA, ALABAMA
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SUB SOILER STANDARD DUTY
SS1
COMPONENT
October, 2013
LOCATION
Frame & Related Parts ..................................................................................................34-1-1
SUB SOILER - STANDARD DUTY
SS1
FRAME AND RELATED PARTS
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART
NO.
63765
20947
44008BH
50072490
44624BH
45020BH
50072489
50072488
50072487
50072486
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REQ’D.
Lift Pin Assy. Cat 1
Capscrew 5/8” X 2 Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8” x 2-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 7/16”
Locknut 3/8”
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 7/16” x 2-1/2” Gr.5
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2” Gr.5
Brace
Lower Hitch Weld.
1
1
5
1
2
6
1
2
2
1
REF.
NO.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
34-1-1
PART
NO.
50072485
50072484
50072483
50073326
N/A
50062087
50057097
90960BH
00725746
50072498
DESCRIPTION
Top Link Weld.
Foot Weld.
Shank
Model Decal SS1
Serial No. Decal
Bush Hog Decal
Caution Decal
Warning Decal
Pelegro Decal
Plow Point, Sub Soiler
October, 2013
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2501 Griffin Ave.• Selma, AL 36703
(334) 872-6261 • (334) 874-2700
Parts Ordering 1-800-304-2836
Fax 1-800-572-1784
www.bushhog.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising