Bush Hog | Hay Tedder | Parts Manual | Bush Hog Hay Tedder HT Series Hay Tedder (210) Parts Manual

Bush Hog Hay Tedder HT Series Hay Tedder (210) Parts Manual
HT210
HAY TEDDER
This Manual applies to Models with
Serial Numbers 271855 and Above.
Revised 04/19
MATERIAL HANDLING PARTS MANUAL
PARTS MANUAL
SECTION 16A
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in processing purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong
to the basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given
to help locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the
machine for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct
part number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked
and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending
a Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always
use genuine BUSH HOG Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may
causepremature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury
or death.Direct any questions regarding parts to:
To the Owner/Operator/Dealer
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded
operator who recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has
designed this implement to be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of
accidents.
BEFORE YOU START! Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual. Observe the rules
of safety and common sense!
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty RegistrationForm in
full and return it to within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on theWarranty Card and
on the Warranty Form that you retain.
LIMITED WARRANTY
2222222222222222222222222222222
Bush Hog warrants to the original purchaser of any new Bush Hog equipment, purchased from an authorized Bush
Hog dealer, that the equipment be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of one (1) year for
non-commercial, state and municipalities’ use and ninety (90) days for commercial use from date of retail sale. The
obligation of Bush Hog to the purchaser under this warranty is limited to the repair or replacement of defective
parts.
Replacement or repair parts installed in the equipment covered by this limited warranty are warranted for ninety
(90) days from the date of purchase of such part or to the expiration of the applicable new equipment warranty
period, whichever occurs later. Warranted parts shall be provided at no cost to the user at an authorized Bush Hog
dealer during regular working hours. Bush Hog reserves the right to inspect any equipment or parts which are
claimed to have been defective in material or workmanship.
DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES & CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES
Bush Hog’s obligation under this limited warranty, to the extent allowed by law, is in lieu of all warranties, implied or
expressed, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE and any liability for incidental and consequential damages with respect to the sale or
use of the items warranted. Such incidental and consequential damages shall include but not be limited to:
transportation charges other than normal freight charges; cost of installation other than cost approved by Bush
Hog; duty; taxes; charges for normal service or adjustment; loss of crops or any other loss of income; rental of
substitute equipment, expenses due to loss, damage, detention or delay in the delivery of equipment or parts
resulting from acts beyond the control of Bush Hog.
THIS LIMITED WARRANTY SHALL NOT APPLY:
1. To vendor items which carry their own warranties, such as engines, tires, and tubes.
2. If the unit has been subjected to misapplication, abuse, misuse, negligence, fire or other accident.
3. If parts not made or supplied by Bush Hog have been used in connection with the unit, if, in the sole judgement
of Bush Hog such use affects its performance, stability or reliability.
4. If the unit has been altered or repaired outside of an authorized Bush Hog dealership in a manner which, in the
sole judgement of Bush Hog, affects its performance, stability or reliability.
5. To normal maintenance service and normal replacement items such as gearbox lubricant, hydraulic fluid, worn
blades, or to normal deterioration of such things as belts and exterior finish due to use or exposure.
6. To expendable or wear items such as teeth, chains, sprockets, belts, springs and any other items that in the
company’s sole judgement is a wear item.
NO EMPLOYEE OR REPRESENTATIVE OF BUSH HOG IS AUTHORIZED TO CHANGE THIS LIMITED
WARRANTY IN ANY WAY OR GRANT ANY OTHER WARRANTY UNLESS SUCH CHANGE IS MADE IN
WRITING AND SIGNED BY BUSH HOG’S SERVICE MANAGER, 2501 GRIFFIN AVE., SELMA, ALABAMA
36703.
2222222222222222222222222222222
Record the model number, serial number and date
purchased. This information will be helpful to your
dealer if parts or service are required.
MODEL NUMBER ________________________________
SERIAL NUMBER ________________________________
DATE OF RETAIL SALE ___________________________
MAKE CERTAIN THE WARRANTY
HAS BEEN FILED WITH BUSH HOG
SELMA, ALABAMA
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
HT210 HAY TEDDER
ITEM
PAGE NUMBER
Center Section. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16A-1-2, 16A-1-3
Decals - Bush Hog Marketing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16A-1-8
Drawbar & Guard Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16A-1-1
Driveline Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16A-1-6, 16A-1-7
Tine Arms, Tines, Wheels, & Spindles . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16A-1-4, 16A-1-5
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DRAWBAR & GUARD ASSEMBLIES
MODEL HT210
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
260.209
250.849
3670211
3638400
250.927
250.928
600.182
260.036
44285BH
70209C
3677507
3677549
3670204
3670271
001465
703411
3676907
703315W
3677550
3676780
260.646
DESCRIPTION
Drawbar
Stand
Pin
Pin
Pin
Bush Ø20, 5-30x12
Spring Pin Ø5x30
Lateral Guard (RH)
Screw M12x60 8.8
Spring Washer Ø13
Tie Rod M27
Pin, Drawbar
Handle
Fork
Grease Nipple M6
Spring Pin Ø6x30
Shim Ø30, 3-39.8x1
Spring Pin Ø5x40
Pin
Plug
Lateral Guard (LH)
16A-1-1
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
1
4
1
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER SECTION
MODEL HT210
16A-1-2
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
CENTER SECTION
MODEL HT210
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
3676403
3676404
3676400
3676405
00764417
00754459
00766021
3676800
3676778
44315BH
701611C
3676777
701511C
44185BH
710640
3670293
3670294
3676406
3236004
3676900
3676408
3676802
3676801
710630
3676407
3678401
44273
701613C
3676458
3676411
3676460
3676459
3676455
00754529
3676409
3636003
00766457
640.064
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Cap
Shaft
Gearbox
Pinion Z16
Bearing 6209 2RS
Bearing 6207 2RS
Snap Ring E35 Din 471
Oil Retainer Ø35/52x10
Hood
Screw M8 x 20 DIN 933, 8.8
Spring Washer Ø8.4
Shaft Guard
Washer Ø8.4 DIN 125A
Nut M8 DIN 934
Flat Key B8x7x40 Din 6885
RH Center Axle
LH Center Axle
Drive Shaft
Bearing 6206
Gasket
Crown Z23
Oil Retainer Ø30/62x10
Oil Retainer Ø30/56x10
Flat Key B8x7x30 DIN 6885
Plug 3/8’’
Bolt M8x30 UNI 5911, 8.8
Screw M12 x 35 DIN 933, 10.9
Spring Washer Ø13
Gearbox
Pin
Crown Z35
Tine Disc
Hub
Screw M12 x 30 DIN 933, 10.9
Pinion Z15
Bearing 6206 2RS
Grease Nipple M10
Spring Pin Ø10x55, DIN 7334
16A-1-3
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
20
20
2
2
2
2
2
12
2
2
2
2
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
Tine Arms, Tines, Wheel Assy and Related Parts
MODEL HT210
16A-1-4
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
Tine Arms, Tines, Wheel Assy and Related Parts
MODEL HT210
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
3670231
RH Lateral Support
1
2
3670230
LH Lateral support
1
3
3676910
Spacer
2
4
3676908
Shim (Ø35.2/51.8x1)
*
5
3676909
Shim (Ø35.2/48x.5)
*
6
3676905
Shim (Ø35.2/51.8x.3)
*
7
3676903
Gasket (OR 47.63x3.53)
2
8
3677564
Arm
12
9
3677422
Tine
12
10
620.508
Screw (M12x45-5737 ZN 10.9)
12
11
3677512
Plate
12
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
12
44428BH
Nut (M12-DIN 980)
24
13
00754529
Screw (M12x30-5739 ZN 10.9)
12
14
44911BH
Screw (M12x40-5739 ZN 10.9)
12
15
640.054
Spring Pin (Ø10x55-DIN 7334)
2
16
701613C
Spring Washer (Ø13 ZN)
12
17
3678414
Washer (Ø12.3/28 5x3)
24
18
3676700
Dust Cover, Inner
2
19
3676002
Bearing (6205 2RS)
4
20
3677514
Spacer
2
21
3677600
Rim
2
22
3677800
Tube
2
23
3677801
Tire
2
24
3676701
Dust Cover, Outer
2
25
701515C
Washer (Ø17 ZN)
2
26
44406BH
Nut (M16-DIN 980)
2
27
620.737
Tire Assy (16x6, 50-8 6 Ply)
2
*As Required
16A-1-5
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
Driveline Assembly
MODEL HT210
16A-1-6
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
Driveline Assembly
MODEL HT210
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
3676430
Driveline Assy
1
1
620.842
Yoke
1
2
3676425
Cross Journal Assy
2
3
1416450
Outer Tube Yoke
1
4
703517W
Flexible Pin
1
5
3616400
CM. 100 Cardan Tube
1
6
3616401
CM. 100 Cardan Tube
1
7
630.411
Flexible Pin
1
8
1416455
Inner Tube Yoke
1
9
630.736
Torque Limit. LW2 S60 x 02
1
10
————
Cone Shield Bell 01-02
2
11
630.413
Outer Bearing
1
12
————
Outer Base Cone 01-02
1
13
630.389
Screw
6
14
————
Outer Safety Tube
1
15
————
Inner Safety tube
1
16
————
Inner Base Cone 01-02
1
17
630.418
Inner Bearing
1
18
———-
Chain
1
19
78608
External Shield Label
1
20
78786
Label Danger Outer Tube
1
21
3616512
Ball Collar Kit
2
22
2516546
Grease Nipple
1
23
610.251
Outer Casing With Yoke
1
24
630.739
Hub
1
25
2516548
Ratchet Tooth
16
26
2516550
Retaining Washer
1
27
610.253
Circlip
1
28
————
Outer Half Shaft
1
29
————
Inner Half Shaft
1
30
640.093
Safety Guard
1
16A-1-7
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
BUSH HOG/MATERIAL HANDLING REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
April, 2019
DECALS - BUSH HOG MARKING
MODEL HT210
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
00725746
3678303
999001
999200
00763977
D559
2738332
2738333
50063360
50068923
D635
94359
——50035829
50068746
D910
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Peligro
Decal, Danger - Rotors
Decal, Warning Tractor Weight
Decal, General Warning - All Unit
Decal, Important-Notice to Owner
Decal, Genuine Bush Hog Parts
Decal, Red Oblong Reflector
Decal, Yellow Oblong Reflector
Decal, Bush Hog 1.77 x 8.00’’
Decal, Model HT210
Warning Decal, 540 RPM
SMV Sign
Serial Number Plate, HT210
Canister, Parts Manual
Owners Manual, HT210
Decal, Warning, Towing Hazard
16A-1-8
QTY.
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
© 2018 Alamo Group Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising