Bush Hog | 3209 Series Rotary Cutters | Parts Manual | Bush Hog 3209 Series Rotary Cutters Parts Manual

Bush Hog 3209 Series Rotary Cutters Parts Manual
3200 Series
(3209, 3210, 3214)
ROTARY MOWER
Revised 06/19
Published 10/12
PARTS MANUAL
SECTION 46
An Operator’s Manual was shipped with the
equipment. The Operator’s Manual is an integral
part of the safe operation of this machine and
must be maintained with the unit at all times.
READ, UNDERSTAND, and FOLLOW the
Safety and Operation Instructions contained in
this manual before operating the equipment. If
the Operator’s Manual is not with the equipment,
contact your dealer or Bush Hog to obtain a copy
before operating the equipment.
Important
Operating
and Safety Instructions
are found in the Mower
Safety Video that can
be instantly accessed
on the internet at:
www.algqr.com/bve
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
3209, 3210, 3214
3209, 3210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
CONTENTS
PAGE
Axle Weldment 3209...........................................................46-1-1
3209 Offset .................................................................46-1-2
3210............................................................................46-1-3
3210 Offset .................................................................46-1-4
3214............................................................................46-1-5
Axle Arms (Pull Models) .....................................................46-7-1
Band, Rear (All Models)......................................................46-3-2
Belting, Front (Center Hitch Models) .................................46-3-2
Belting, Rear 3214..............................................................46-3-3
Base Assemblies 3209 .......................................................46-1-1
3209 Offset .................................................................46-1-2
3210............................................................................46-1-3
3210 Offset .................................................................46-1-4
3214............................................................................46-1-5
Blades & Blade Holders 3209, 3210...................................46-2-1
3209 Offset, 3210 Offset.............................................46-2-2
3214............................................................................46-2-3
Chain, Safety Tow ..............................................................46-6-1
Chains, Highway (All Models).............................................46-3-1
Clevis, Tongue....................................................................46-6-1
Cylinder, Hydraulic ...........................................46-8-1 thru 46-8-3
Decals ........................................................See Base Assemblies
Deck Weldments ........................................See Base Assemblies
Driveshafts Pull Models ..............46-5-1, 46-5-2, 46-5-9, 46-5-13,
...............................................46-5-22 thru 46-5-27, 46-5-29
Lift & Semi-Mount.........................................46-5-3, 46-5-11
Jackshaft (All Pull Models) ...........................46-5-4, 46-5-12
Cross Shafts (3209, 3210)..........................................46-5-5
Cross Shafts (3209 Offset, 3210 Offset).....................46-5-6
Cross Shafts(3214)............46-5-6, 46-5-7, 46-5-12, 46-5-28
Gearbox, Assemblies .....................................46-4-1 thru 46-4-14
Hitches .............................................................46-6-1 thru 46-6-3
3 Pt. Lift ..........................................................46-6-2, 46-6-3
Semi-Mount ....................................................46-6-2, 46-6-3
Pull Type (Tongue) .....................................................46-6-1
Holder, Hose.......................................................................46-8-1
Hub, Wheel (Pull Models) ...................................................46-7-1
Hub, Wheel (Lift & Semi-Mount).............................46-7-2, 46-7-3
Hydraulic Components....................................46-8-1 thru 46-8-3
Jackstand............................................................................46-6-1
Ratchet Assy.......................................................................46-8-2
Pillow Block Bearing & Mount.............................................46-5-8
Rims .................................................................46-7-2 thru 46-7-5
Shields, Safety..................................................................46-4-28
Shredder Attachment..........................................................46-2-4
Skids ..........................................................See Base Assemblies
Stop Kits (Hydraulic Cylinder).............................................46-8-1
Tailwheels 3 Pt. Lift & Semi-Mount 3214............................46-7-3
3 Pt. Lift & Semi-Mount 3209, 3210 ...............46-7-2, 46-7-3
Tires .................................................................46-7-2 thru 46-7-5
CONTENTS
PAGE
Axle Weldment 3209 ...........................................................46-1-6
3209 Offset..................................................................46-1-7
3210 ............................................................................46-1-8
3210 Offset..................................................................46-1-9
Axle Arms (Pull Models)......................................................46-7-1
Band, Rear (All Models) ......................................................46-3-2
Belting, Front (Center Hitch Models)..................................46-3-2
Base Assemblies 3209R-1..................................................46-1-6
3209 Offset..................................................................46-1-7
3210 ............................................................................46-1-8
3210 Offset..................................................................46-1-9
Blades & Blade Holders 3209, 3210.......................46-1-6, 46-1-8
3209 Offset, 3210 Offset.................................46-1-7, 46-1-9
Chain, Safety Tow ..............................................................46-6-1
Chains, Highway (All Models) .............................................46-3-1
Clevis, Tongue ....................................................................46-6-1
Cylinder, Hydraulic............................................46-8-1 thru 46-8-3
Decals.........................................................See Base Assemblies
Deck Weldments.........................................See Base Assemblies
Driveshafts Pull Models..........................46-5-9, 46-5-16, 46-5-17
..............................................................46-5-22 thru 46-5-27
Lift & Semi-Mount......................................................46-5-11
Jackshafts .................................................................46-5-18
Cross Shafts (3209, 3210) ..........................46-5-14, 46-5-15
..............................................................46-5-19 thru 46-5-21
Gearbox, Assemblies..............................46-4-15 through 46-4-27
Hitches........................................................46-6-1 through 46-6-2
3 Pt. Lift .......................................................................46-6-2
Semi-Mount .................................................................46-6-2
Pull Type (Tongue)......................................................46-6-1
Holder, Hose .......................................................................46-8-1
Hub, Wheel (Pull Models)....................................................46-7-1
Hub, Wheel (Lift & Semi-Mount) .............................46-7-2, 46-7-3
Hydraulic Components ....................................46-8-1 thru 46-8-3
Jackstand............................................................................46-6-1
Ratchet Assy. ......................................................................46-8-2
Pillow Block Bearing & Mount .............................................46-5-8
Rims .................................................................46-7-2 thru 46-7-5
Shields, Safety....................................................46-4-29, 46-4-30
Shredder Attachment ..........................................................46-2-4
Skids...........................................................See Base Assemblies
Stop Kits (Hydraulic Cylinder) .............................................46-8-1
Tailwheels, 3 Pt. Lift & Semi-Mount 3209, 3210 .................46-7-3
Tires..................................................................46-7-2 thru 46-7-5
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
22
18
5
4
13
15
14
3
2
8
20
12
6
7
10
22
21
16
19
23
21
15
13
14
12
9
3209 BASE AND RELATED PARTS
17
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
N/A
90108BH
44250BH
15821
19502
90610
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
N/A
N/A
90462
90463
50061049
90109
69878
69877
50042072
50031214
50031212
1
2
2
2
2
3
18
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 5/8” x 2 1/2” Gr. 8
Flanged Hex Nut 5/8”
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Deck w/Decals 1000 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Decal Kit 1000 RPM
Bush Hog Decals
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Blade Rotation Decal (CW)
Safety Decal Kit
Red Reflector
Amber Decal
46-1-1
11
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
23
21
20
18
22
21
1
5
4
23
13 15
21
14
23
3
12
2
19
8
6
10
21
7
19
22
16
15
13
14
12
3209 OFFSET BASE AND RELATED PARTS
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
50031472
90108BH
44250BH
15821
19502
90610
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
N/A
90535
50061049
90109
69878
50042072
50031214
50031212
50031219
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
3
18
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
2
3
9
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment w/ Reflectors
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 5/8” x 2 1/2” Gr. 8
Flanged Hex Nut 5/8”
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Bush Hog Decals
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Safety Decal Kit
Red Reflector
Amber Reflector
Red/Orange Reflector
46-1-2
17 11
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
22
23
18
1
5
14 13 15
4
3
12
2
20
8
6
10
7
22
16
19
23
21
15
13
14
3210 BASE AND RELATED PARTS
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
97200
90108BH
44250BH
15821
19502
90610
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
N/A
N/A
90441
90442
50061049
90156
50067801
69878
69877
50042072
50031214
50031212
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
3
18
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 5/8” x 2 1/2” Gr. 8
Flanged Hex Nut 5/8”
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Deck w/Decals 1000 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Decal Kit 1000 RPM
Bush Hog Decals
Model Decal, 3210
Model Decal, 13210
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Blade Rotation Decal (CW)
Safety Decal Kit
Red Reflector
Amber Decal
46-1-3
9
17
11
12
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
23
21
21
22
18
1
5
20
13 15
23
4
14
21
3
2
19
12
24
8
10
6
21
19
16
22
7
15
13
14
3210 OFFSET BASE AND RELATED PARTS
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
50031299
90108BH
44250BH
15821
19502
90610
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
N/A
90428
50061049
90109
69878
50042072
50031214
50031212
50031219
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
3
18
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
2
3
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment w/ Decals
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 5/8” x 2 1/2” Gr. 8
Flanged Hex Nut 5/8”
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Bush Hog Decals
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Safety Decal Kit
Red Reflector
Amber Reflector
Red/Orange Fluorescent Tape
46-1-4
12
9
17
11
23
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
30
22
30
18
5
21 23
13
14
22
22
30
15
12
4
19
22
22
3
2
30
1
22
8
6
10
30
7
19
16
20
25
22
26
23
21
27
15
13
28
29
14
24
12
17
9
11
3214 BASE AND RELATED PARTS
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
N/A
90108BH
44250BH
15821
19502
90610
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
QTY.
1
4
2
2
2
3
18
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
DESCRIPTION
Axle Weldment w/ Decals
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 5/8” x 2 1/2” Gr. 8
Flanged Hex Nut 5/8”
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Deck w/Decals 1000 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Decal Kit 1000 RPM
46-1-5
PART
NO.
50061049
90229
69878
69877
50042072
50031214
50031212
90223
90224BH
––––
––––
––––
––––
50031219
QTY.
2
1
2
1
1
7
2
1
1
12
12
12
12
5
DESCRIPTION
Bush Hog Decals
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Blade Rotation Decal (CW)
Safety Decal Kit
Red Reflector
Amber Decal
Baffle L.H.
Baffle R.H.
Capscrew 1/2” x 1 1/4” Gr.5
Flatwasher 1/2”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Hex Nut 1/2”
Red / Orange Reflector
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
3209 BASE ASSEMBLY
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
With Omni Gearboxes
2
26
4
18
6
15 14 16
5
3
9
20
7
13
8
11
26
1
19
27
22
21
16
14
15
29
30
28
13
23
10
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NO.
50018405
50018404
90462
90463
50017838
50018291
20100
15821
19502
50018280
––––
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
50061049
90109
69878
69877
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
3
12
6
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
2
1
1
1
29
32
31
REF.
NO.
1
12
17
24
30
23
DESCRIPTION
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Deck w/Decals 1000 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Decal Kit 1000 RPM
Axle Weldment
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 9 1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/2”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-3/4” (Center)
Hex Nut 3/4” Gr.G
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid, Removable
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Bush Hog Decal
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Blade Rotation Decal (CW)
46-1-6
28
25
31
REF.
NO.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART
NO.
50029417
50029418
50029419
50057117
7829
7828
50031214
50031212
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
50057320
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Sheet Decal, 540 RPM
Sheet Decal, 1000 RPM
Sheet Decal
Blade Pan
Blade, CW Rotation
Blade, CCW Rotation
Red Reflector
Amber Reflector
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1-1/8”
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Bar
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
31
3209 OFFSET BASE ASSEMBLY
20
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
With Omni Gearboxes
2
20
21
31
4
18
29
20
9
7
3
19
30
31
5 6
15 14 16
28
9
13
11
7
1
20
19
8
32
21
23
16
14
15
24
26
22
13
17
12
10
27
23
33
24
25
26
22
27
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART
NO.
N/A
90535
50031472
90108BH
20187
15821
19502
50018280
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
50061049
90109
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
6
12
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
2
1
25
DESCRIPTION
Deck w/Decals, 540 RPM
Decal Kit, 540 RPM
Axle Weldment w/ Decals
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/2” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 3/4” Gr.G
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid, Removable
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Bush Hog Decal
Model Decal
REF.
NO.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-1-7
PART
NO.
69878
50031214
50031212
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
50057117
7828
––––
50029417
50029418
50029419
50031219
50031473
50057320
QTY.
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
6
1
1
1
3
1
2
DESCRIPTION
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Red Reflector
Amber Decal
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1-1/8”
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Pan
Blade, CCW Rotation
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-3/4”
Sheet Decal, 540 RPM
Sheet Decal, 1000 RPM
Sheet Decal
Red/Orange Fluorescent Tape
Amber Reflector
Blade Bar
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
3210 BASE ASSEMBLY
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
With Omni Gearboxes
3210 BASE ASSEMBLY
With B & P Gearboxes
2
21
22
4
18
15 14 16
20
7
9
5 6
35
3
9
11
13
7
19
8
34
35
24
39
36
25
32
37
1
21
41
31
23
27
(Overlay onto item 37
on 1000 rpm only)
28
24
16
14
15
25
33
26
22
40
35
27
23
38
13
30 17
29
12
10
26
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART
NO.
50018427
50018426
90441
90442
97200
90108
44250BH
15821
19502
50018280
––––
––––
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
50061049
90156
50067801
D551
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
3
12
18
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
2
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
DESCRIPTION
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Deck w/Decals 1000 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Decal Kit 1000 RPM
Axle Weldment
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/2”
Hex Nut 3/4” Gr.G
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid, Removable
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Bush Hog Decal
Model Decal, 3210
Model Decal, 13210
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
46-1-8
PART
NO.
D552
50031214
50031212
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
50057117
90014BH
90015
D549
D553
––––
50057320
D559
D614
D546
D547
D581
D454
D548
D813
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Blade Rotation Decal (CW)
Red Reflector
Amber Reflector
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1-1/8”
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Pan
Blade, CW Rotation
Blade, CCW Rotation
Sheet Decal
Warning Decal
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-3/4” (Center)
Blade Bar
Genuine Parts Decal
Danger Decal
Danger Decal
Danger Decal
Lube Decal
Warning Decal
Warning Decal
Decal, Danger - Multilingual
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
31
21
21
39
15 14 16
22
2
4
18
29
7
9
31
19
21
5 6
34
31
3
30
28
33
13
34
24
11
25
1
38
19
9
7
21
35
22
8
27
36
23
20
37 17
24
32
25
16
14
15
26
27
23
34
13
12
10
20
3210 OFFSET BASE ASSEMBLY
26
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
With Omni Gearboxes
3210 OFFSET BASE ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
With B & P Gearboxes
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
50018516
90428
50031299
90108
20187
15821
19502
50018280
––––
20299
50040394
50040393
50040391
44928BH
––––
––––
––––
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
6
12
1
1
2
10
10
10
10
DESCRIPTION
Deck w/Decals 540 RPM
Decal Kit 540 RPM
Axle Weldment w/ Decals
Bushing
Capscrew 1” x 10” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Reinforcing Pad
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/2” Gr. 5
Locknut 3/4” Gr.G
L.H. Skid
R.H. Skid
Skid, Removable
Plow Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/2”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
46-1-9
PART
NO.
50061049
90156
D551
90015
50031214
50031212
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
50057117
––––
D549
D553
50031219
50057320
D581
D614
D546
D547
D559
D454
D813
QTY.
2
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
3
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Bush Hog Decal
Model Decal
Blade Rotation Decal (CCW)
Blade, CCW Rotation
Red Reflector
Amber Reflector
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1-1/8”
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Pan
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-3/4”
Sheet Decal, 540 RPM
Warning Decal
Red/Orange Fluorescent Tape
Blade Bar
Lube Decal
Danger Decal
Danger Decal
Danger Decal
Genuine Parts Decal
Warning Decal
Decal, Danger - Multilingual
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
SEPTEMBER, 2011
2
3
1
6
4
2
5
3
5
1
7
4
BLADES AND BLADE HOLDERS
For 3209 & 3210 Center Hitch Models
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
NO.
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
66501
7829
90014BH
7828
90015
QTY.
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1 1/8”
Lockwasher 1 1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Pan
Blade CW Rotation (3209)
Blade CW Rotation (3210)
Blade CCW Rotation (3209)
Blade CCW Rotation (3210)
46-2-1
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2
3
1
6
4
2
5
3
1
5
6
4
BLADES AND BLADE HOLDERS
For 3209 & 3210 Offset Hitch Models
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
66501
7828
90015
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
DESCRIPTION
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Nut 1 1/8”
Lockwasher 1 1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade Pan
Blade CCW Rotation (3209)
Blade CCW Rotation (3210)
46-2-2
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
Right Side
Counter Clockwise
2
3
Center Counter Clockwise 540 RPM
(Shown)
Clockwise 1000 RPM (Not Shown)
1
6
4
Left Side
Clockwise
7
8
5
BLADES AND BLADE HOLDERS
For All 3214 Models
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART
NO.
63607
252BH
20322
7919BH
86665
6
86664
7
8
66501
90689
QTY.
6
6
6
6
2
4
4
2
3
3
DESCRIPTION
Blade Bolt Kit
Jamnut 1 1/8”
Lockwasher 1 1/8”
Blade Bolt
Blade, Clockwise Rotation (540 RPM)
Blade, Clockwise Rotation (1000 RPM)
Blade, Counter Clockwise Rotation (540 RPM)
Blade, Counter Clockwise Rotation (1000 RPM)
Round Pan Weldment
Straight Bar Weldment
46-2-3
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
15
16
14
21
4
20
1
8
3
14
2
21
13
20
6
21
4
2
14
16
14
21
4
7
3
19
16
17
18
14
2
12
13
5
11
12
9
9
See Blades & Blade Holders
page for these part no’s.
11
30” SPACING
38”/40” SPACING
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
90538
60032BH
84345
84342
86666
90563
90537
90536
84667
86310
90612
44383BH
15473
20294
9162000
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
90689
1
5
5
5
6
––––
––––
––––
––––
6
6
6
6
6
10
8
21
8
8
––––
––––
––––
3
1
5
3
3
6
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
10
7
14
7
8
2
2
10
3
8
*9
*10
*11
*12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
10
For All 3214 Straight Blade Bar Models
PART
NO.
2
13
SHREDDER ATTACHMENT
30” & 38/40” ROW SPACING
REF.
NO.
3
17
18
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
“V” Baffle
Stationary Blade
Blade Mount
Support Plate
Double Edge Blade
Mount Weldment
Baffle, Front R.H. (540 RPM)
Baffle, Front L.H. (1000 RPM)
Support
Pivot Bushing
Blade Bolt
Slotted Nut 1-1/8”
Cotter Pin 1/4” x 2-1/2”
Capscrew 5/8” x 6-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 1/2” x 1-3/4” Gr.5
Flatwasher 1/2”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Hex Nut 1/2”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8” x 2-1/2” Gr.5
Lockwasher 5/8”
Blade Holder
*Note: Order 90613 for blade bolt kit. Kit includes parts for 1 blade bar assembly.
46-2-4
10
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
5
6
2
4
3
21
17
21
21
7
8
12 14
17
21
13
13 15
16
8
7
18 19 19 20
11
20 19
10
21
19 18
21
17
6
9
3200 SERIES CHAINS
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
50020295
50020294
50020288
50020287
50020289
50020290
50020277
50020276
50020292
50020293
50020285
50020284
50020272
50020301
50020297
50020280
50020281
50020274
50020300
50020298
50020279
50020282
50020273
——
——
——
——
——
90546
90097
90547
90548
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
REF.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Front Assy., Single Row, 3209
Front Assy., Double Row 3209
Front Assy., L.H. Single Row 3210
Front Assy., R.H. Single Row 3210
Front Assy., L.H. Double Row 3210
Front Assy., R.H. Double Row 3210
Front Assy., L.H. Single Row 3214
Front Assy., R.H. Single Row 3214
Rear Assy., Center Single Row 3209
Rear Assy., Center Double Row 3209
Rear Assy., Center Single Row 3210
Rear Assy., Center Double Row 3210
Rear Assy., Center Single Row 3214
Rear Assy., R.H. Single Row 3209
Rear Assy., R.H. Double Row 3209
Rear Assy., R.H. Single Row 3210
Rear Assy., R.H. Double Row 3210
Rear Assy., R.H. Single Row 3214
Rear Assy., L.H. Single Row 3209
Rear Assy., L.H. Double Row 3209
Rear Assy., L.H. Single Row 3210
Rear Assy., L.H. Double Row 3210
Rear Assy., L.H. Single Row 3214
Capscrew 1/2” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Flatwasher 1/2”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Hex Nut 1/2”
Capscrew 1/2” x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
Bracket, Front, Single Row, 3209
Bracket, Front, Double Row, 3209
Bracket, Front L.H., Single Row, 3210
Bracket, Front R.H., Single Row, 3210
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
46-3-1
1
PART
NO.
QTY.
90238
90239
90205
90206
50020296
50020286
50020275
50020291
50020283
50020271
50020299
50020278
90545
90091
90553
90152BH
90221
91417
91423
91429
91435
91441BH
91424
91418
91430
91436
91442
50017211
––––
––––
––––
50017210
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Front L.H., Double Row, 3210
Bracket, Front R.H., Double Row, 3210
Bracket, Front L.H., Single Row, 3214
Bracket, Front R.H., Single Row, 3214
Rod, Front, 3209
Rod, Front, 3210
Rod, Front, 3214
Rod, Center Rear, 3209
Rod, Center Rear, 3210
Rod, Center Rear, 3214
Rod, Rear Side, 3209
Rod, Rear Side, 3210, 3214
Bracket, Rear Center, Single Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear Center, Double Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear Center, Single Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear Center, Double Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear Center, Single Row, 3214
Bracket, Rear R.H., Single Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear R.H., Double Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear R.H., Single Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear R.H., Double Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear R.H., Single Row, 3214
Bracket, Rear L.H., Double Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear L.H., Single Row, 3209
Bracket, Rear L.H., Single Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear L.H., Double Row, 3210
Bracket, Rear L.H., Single Row, 3214
Chain, 6 Link, Plated
Capscrew 5/16” x 2” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Locknut 5/16”
Spiral Pin .125” x 1.25”
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
17
16
2
1
19
2
4
3
18
1
4
11 12
15
13
9 10
8
7
14
5
6
FRONT BELTING AND REAR BANDS
For 3200 Series
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART
NO.
——
——
——
——
90503
90459
90472
90323
90324
90325
90329
90327
*90343
90328
90326
*90342
*90341
——
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A/R
Lockwasher 1/2”
Flatwasher 1/2”
Capscrew 1/2” x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 1/2”
Front Belting Assy. 3209
Front Belting Assy. 3210
Front Belting Assy. 3214
Belting 3209
Belting 3210
Belting 3214
Cover 3209
Cover 3210
Cover 3214
Bracket 3209
Bracket 3210
R.H. Bracket 3214
L.H. Bracket 3214
Capscrew 5/16” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
REF.
NO.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
46-3-2
PART
NO.
——
——
——
——
50017212
9161000
90095
90131
90291
90094
90192
90293
90093
90191BH
90292
——
——
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
11
Flatwasher 5/16”
Lockwasher 5/16”
Hex Nut 5/16”
Capscrew 5/16” x 2-1/2” Gr. 5
Chain, 7 Link
Locknut 5/16”
Rear Band 3209
Rear Band 3210
Rear Band 3214
R.H. Rear Band 3209
R.H. Rear Band 3210
R.H. Rear Band 3214
L.H. Rear Band 3209
L.H. Rear Band 3210
L.H. Rear Band 3214
Capscrew 1/2” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Capscrew 1/2” x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
used on Center Band, 3214 Models
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
14
17
15
16
1
3 4
3
6
11
12
13
2
5
5
2 3
10 7
18
16
89
10
REAR BELTING BUNDLE
FOR MODELS 3214, 13214
WITH SHREDDER ATTACHMENT
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART
NO.
——
——
——
——
——
90576
——
——
——
——
90567
90570
90572
90586
90571
90573
90574
90587
90575
QTY.
10
21
23
11
21
1
27
27
27
54
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew 1/2” x 1-1/2” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 1/2”
Flatwasher 1/2”
Capscrew 1/2” x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 1/2”
Center Rear Belting Assy.
Capscrew 5/16” x 1-1/4” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 5/16”
Lockwasher 5/16”
Flatwasher 5/16”
Rear Center Bracket
Rear Center Belting
Rear Center Cover
R.H. Rear Belting Assy.
Short Rear Belting
Short Rear Cover
R.H. Bracket Weld.
L.H. Rear Belting Assy.
L.H. Bracket Weld.
46-3-3
15
19
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
22
1
17
21
11
70825 1000 RPM
CENTER GEARBOX
Used on Models 13209 & 13210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 70982 Gearbox Assembly
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
70578
70479
70469
70468
70582
70466
70577
70581
70797
70801
70800
70462BH
70891
70399
70398
70304
70393
70463
70575
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70546
70580
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
Housing, Top
Housing, Lower
Cover, Left
Cover, Right
Shaft, Input 1-3/4”
Shaft Output 1-3/8”
Crown Gear 15 Teeth
Pinion Gear 19 Teeth
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Locknut, M40 x 1.5
Spring Washer
Spring Pin
Plug
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Oil Seal 50 x 90 x 10
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.3mm
Shim .3mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.0mm
Shim .4mm
Vent Plug
Spacer
46-4-1
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
70982 1000 RPM
CENTER GEARBOX
Used on Models 13209 & 13210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
70982
70987
70479
70469
70468
70988
70466
70577
70581
70797
70801
70800
44153BH
70891
70586
70585
70304
70393
70463
70575
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70348
70349BH
70350
70351
70546
70940
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
Gearbox Assy
Housing, Top
Housing, Lower
Cover, Left
Cover, Right
Shaft, Input 1-3/4”
Shaft Output 1-3/8”
Crown Gear 15 Teeth
Pinion Gear 19 Teeth
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Locknut, M40 x 1.5
Cotter Pin
Spring Pin
Plug
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Oil Seal 50 x 90 x 10
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.3mm
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.0mm
Vent Plug
Bearing
46-4-2
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
22
1
17
21
11
70594 CENTER GEARBOX ASSY.
540 RPM
Used on Models 3209 & 3210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 70980 Gearbox Assembly
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
70578
70479
70469
70468
70582
70466
70473
70465
70797
70801
70800
70462BH
70302
70399
70398
70304
70393
70463
70575
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70546
70581
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
12
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
Housing, Top
Housing, Lower
Cover, Left
Cover, Right
Shaft, Input 1-3/4”
Shaft Output 1-3/8”
Crown Gear 28 Teeth
Pinon Gear 15 Teeth
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Screw, Allen Head M10 x 25
Locknut, M40 x 1.5
Spring Washer
Spring Pin
Plug
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Oil Seal 50 x 90 x 10
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.3mm
Shim .3mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.0mm
Shim .4mm
Vent Plug
Spacer
46-4-3
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
70980 CENTER GEARBOX
540 RPM
Used on Models 3209 & 3210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
70980
70987
70479
70469
70468
70988
70466
70989
70465
70797
70801
70800
44153BH
70891
70586
70585
70304
70393
70463
70575
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70348
70349BH
70350
70351
70546
70940
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
Gearbox Assy
Housing, Top
Housing, Lower
Cover, Left
Cover, Right
Shaft, Input 1-3/4”
Shaft Output 1-3/8”
Crown Gear 28 Teeth
Pinion Gear 15 Teeth
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Locknut, M40 x 1.5
Cotter Pin
Spring Pin
Plug
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Oil Seal 50 x 90 x 10
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.3mm
Shim .3mm
Shim .4mm
Shim .5mm
Shim 1.0mm
Vent Plug
Bearing
46-4-4
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
70550 CENTER GEARBOX
ASSEMBLY (540 RPM)
Used on 3214 Models
Replaced by 70949 Gearbox Assembly
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70462BH
70463
70801
70465
70466
70797
70578
70393
70468
70469
70546
70802
70579
70304
70472BH
70302
70800
70575
70166
70077
70076
QTY.
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
3
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew M10 x 22
Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Bearing
Pinon Gear (15 Teeth)
Shaft
Bearing
Top Housing
Plug
Cover
Cover
Vent Plug
Bearing
Bottom Shaft
Spring Pin
Lower Housing
Capscrew M10 x 25
Bearing
Dust Excluder
Shoulder Ring
Washer
Castle Nut M30 x 2
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-5
PART
NO.
15473
70399
70398
70473
70582
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70337
70338
70339
70340
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70580
70571
70570
70576
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Locknut M40 x 1.5
Washer, Spring 40 x 62 x 1.25
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Input Shaft (For 70550 Assy. Only)
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Spacer (70550 Assy. Only)
Cotter Pin B4 x 50
Nut M30 x 1.5
Protective Shield
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
70549 CENTER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM
Used on 13214
Replaced by 70981 Gearbox Assembly
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70462BH
70463
70801
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70577
70466
70797
70578
70393
70468
70469
70570
70571
70337
70338
70339
70340
70802
70579
70304
70472BH
70302
70800
70575
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
12
2
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
2
1
8
3
2
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Bearing
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Crown Gear 19 Teeth
Output Shaft
Bearing
Casing
Plug
Cover
Cover
Nut M30 x 1.5
Cotter Pin B4 x 50
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Bearing
Shaft
Spring Pin 10 x 26
Lower Housing
Cheese Head Screw M10 x 25
Bearing
Dust Excluder
46-4-6
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
PART
NO.
70166
70077
70076
70580
70399
70398
70581
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70582
70583
70576
15473
70546
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
Shoulder Ring
Blank Washer
Castle Nut M30 x 2
Spacer
Locknut M40 x 1.5
Spring Washer
Bevel Pinion 15 Teeth
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Input Shaft 1-3/4”
Bevel Pinion 15 Teeth
Protective Shield
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Vent Plug
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
70981 CENTER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM
Used on 13214 Models
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70981
44153BH
70463
70801
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70577
70466
70797
70987
70393
70468
70469
70570
70571
70337
70338
70339
70340
70802
70579
70304
70472BH
70891
70800
70575
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
12
2
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
2
1
8
3
2
Gearbox Assy
Hex Bolt M10 x 22
Oil Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Bearing
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Crown Gear 19 Teeth
Output Shaft
Bearing
Casing
Plug
Cover
Cover
Nut M30 x 1.5
Cotter Pin B4 x 50
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Bearing
Shaft
Spring Pin 10 x 26
Lower Housing
Bolt
Bearing
Dust Excluder
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
46-4-7
PART
NO.
70166
70077
70076
70940
70586
70585
70581
70348
70349BH
70350
70351
70988
70583
70576
15473
70546
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
Shoulder Ring
Blank Washer
Castle Nut M30 x 2
Bearing
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
Bevel Pinion 15 Teeth
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Input Shaft 1-3/4”
Bevel Pinion 15 Teeth
Protective Shield
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Vent Plug
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
22
33
27
19
23
32
29
28
30
27
27
26
20
24
70826 LEFT HAND
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Models 3209-OR, 3210-OR
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 70952 Gearbox
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART
NO.
70890
70578
70472BH
70469
70582
70889
70579
70473
70465
70077
70797
70802
70801
70800
70462BH
70891
70076
70399
70398
70304
70166
70393
70463
70575
15473
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
12
8
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
24
21
31
DESCRIPTION
Cover
Housing
Lower Housing
Cover
Input Shaft
Cross Shaft
Lower Shaft
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Gear (15 Teeth)
Washer
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Capscrew M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Hex Nut M30 x 2
Locknut M40 x 1.5
Spring Washer
Spring Pin
Shoulder Ring
Plug
Seal
Dust Excluder
Cotter Pin 1/4” x 2-1/2”
25
REF.
NO.
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-8
PART
NO.
70337
70338
70339
70340
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70571
70570
70576
70580
70546
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Cotter Pin
Castle Nut
Protective Shield
Spacer
Vent Plug
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
70542 GEARBOX ASSY. (540 RPM)
R.H. & L.H. Outboard for 3209, 3210, 3214
R.H. Outboard 3209-O, 3210-O
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART
NO.
70542
70122
70121
70256
70459
70304
70258
70302
70546
70795
70407
70586
70460
70800
70266
70507
70588BH
70575
70166
70077
70076
15473
70292
70115
70333
70334
70335
70336
70337
70338
70339
70340
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
Gearbox Assy
Cap
Circlip, Internal
Bearing
Input Shaft
Spring Pin
Gear (18 Teeth)
Screw, Allen Head M10 x 25
Vent Plug
Bearing
Top Housing
Castle Nut
Gear (18 Teeth)
Bearing
Gasket
Lower Housing
Lower Shaft (70542 Assy. Only)
Dust Excluder
Shoulder Ring
Flatwasher
Castle Nut M30 x 2
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Plug
Dust Cap
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
46-4-9
A/R - As Required
REF.
NO.
26
27
28
PART
NO.
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70576
70585
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Protective Shield
Cotter Pin
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
70543 RIGHT & LEFT SIDE GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
For Models 13214 1000 RPM
Right Side 13209 1000 RPM
13210 1000 RPM
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NO.
70543
70122
70121
70333
70334
70335
70336
70256
70459
70406
70302
70546
70337
70338
70339
70340
70795
70407
70570
70408
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70800
70266
70507
70590
70575
70166
70077
70076
70571
70292
70115
70304
70576
15473
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
8
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Gearbox Assy
Cap
Internal Clip
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Bearing
Shaft
Crown Wheel 19 Teeth
Screw
Vent Plug
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Bearing
Casing
Nut
Bevel Pinion 15 Teeth
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Bearing
Gasket
Extension
Shaft
Dust Excluder
Shoulder Ring
Blank Washer
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
Plug
Dust Excluder
Spring Pin
Protective Shield
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
46-4-10
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
33
30
31
70949 CENTER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Used on 3200 Series Models with
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 70983 Gearbox Asssembly
32
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
44153BH
70463
70801
70465
70466
70797
70578
70393
70468
70469
70546
70802
70579
70304
70472BH
70891
70800
70575
70166
70077
70076
QTY.
12
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew M10 x 22
Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Bearing
Pinon Gear (15 Teeth)
Shaft
Bearing
Top Housing
Plug
Cover
Cover
Vent Plug
Bearing
Bottom Shaft
Spring Pin
Lower Housing
Capscrew 12.9DCRT320
Bearing
Dust Excluder
Shoulder Ring
Washer
Castle Nut M30 x 2
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-11
PART
NO.
15473
70399
70398
70473
70958
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70337
70338
70339
70340
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70571
70570
70576
70957
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Locknut M40 x 1.5
Washer, Spring 40 x 62 x 1.25
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Input Shaft
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Cotter Pin B4 x 50
Nut M30 x 1.5
Protective Shield
Bearing
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
33
30
31
70983 CENTER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
Used on 3200 Series Models with
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
32
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70983
44153BH
70463
70801
70465
70466
70797
70987
70393
70468
70469
70546
70802
70579
70304
70472BH
70891
70800
70575
70166
70077
70076
QTY.
1
12
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assy
Capscrew M10 x 22
Seal 35 x 56 x 8
Bearing
Pinon Gear (15 Teeth)
Shaft
Bearing
Top Housing
Plug
Cover
Cover
Vent Plug
Bearing
Bottom Shaft
Spring Pin
Lower Housing
Capscrew 12.9DCRT320
Bearing
Dust Excluder
Shoulder Ring
Washer
Castle Nut M30 x 2
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-12
PART
NO.
15473
70586
70585
70989
70988
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70337
70338
70339
70340
70348
70349BH
70350
70351
70571
70570
70576
70940
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Nut M40 x 1.5
Cotter Pin
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Input Shaft
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Cotter Pin B4 x 50
Nut M30 x 1.5
Protective Shield
Bearing
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
30
70952 LEFT HAND
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Used on 3200 Series Models with
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 70984 Gearbox Assembly
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70890
70578
70472BH
70469
70956
70889
70579
70473
70465
70077
70797
70802
70801
70800
44153BH
70891
70076
70399
70398
70304
70166
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
12
8
1
1
1
2
1
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
Cover
Housing
Lower Housing
Cover
Input Shaft
Cross Shaft
Lower Shaft
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Gear (15 Teeth)
Washer
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Capscrew M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Hex Nut M30 x 2
Locknut M40 x 1.5
Spring Washer
Spring Pin
Shoulder Ring
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-13
PART
NO.
70393
70463
70575
15473
70337
70338
70339
70340
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70344
70345BH
70346BH
70347
70571
70570
70576
70546
70957
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
2
1
2
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
Plug
Seal
Dust Excluder
Cotter Pin 1/4” x 2-1/2”
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Cotter Pin
Castle Nut
Protective Shield
Vent Plug
Bearing
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
30
70984 LEFT HAND
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
Used on 3200 Series Models with
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
70984
70890
70987
70472BH
70469
70988
70889
70579
70989
70465
70077
70797
70802
70801
70800
44153BH
70891
70076
70586
70585
70304
70166
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
12
8
1
1
1
2
1
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assy
Cover
Housing
Lower Housing
Cover
Input Shaft
Cross Shaft
Lower Shaft
Crown Gear (28 Teeth)
Gear (15 Teeth)
Washer
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Capscrew M10 x 22
Bolt M10 x 25
Hex Nut M30 x 2
Castle Nut M40 x 1.5
Cotter Pin
Spring Pin
Shoulder Ring
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-14
PART
NO.
70393
70463
70575
15473
70337
70338
70339
70340
70329
70330
70331
70332BH
70348
70349BH
70350
70351
70571
70570
70576
70546
70940
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
2
1
2
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
Plug
Seal
Dust Excluder
Cotter Pin 1/4” x 2-1/2”
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Shim .3mm Thick
Shim .4mm Thick
Shim .5mm Thick
Shim 1.0mm Thick
Cotter Pin
Castle Nut
Protective Washer
Vent Plug
Bearing
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50018605 CENTER (INPUT)
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (540 RPM)
Manufactured by Omni
Used on Models 3209 & 3210
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 71204 Gearbox Assembly
20
12 23
13
8
14
15
50018606 CENTER (INPUT)
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (1000 RPM)
26
Manufactured by Omni
Used on Models 13209 & 13210
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 71205 Gearbox Assembly
25
2
1
7
19
27
5
10
4
29*
18
29*
22
16
8
23
17
20
24
21
2
6
28
9
12
3
11
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
50025402
50025403
50025404
50025412
50025415
50025413
50025414
50025418
50025420
50053364
50025423
50025422
50025426
50025429
50025432
50025433
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
A/R
A/R
Housing
Cap, Thru
Cap, Cantilevered
Gear, Output, 13T (50018605)
Gear, Output, 18T (50018606)
Gear, Input, 24T (50018605)
Gear, Input, 22T (50018606)
Shaft, Input
Shaft, Output
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Horizontal Input
Gasket, .1mm, Output
Gasket, .2mm, Output
REF.
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
*29
46-4-15
PART
NO.
50025434
50025435
50025436
50025437
21020724
44340BH
44281BH
50025459
44198
44200BH
50025464
80538
88850
50025467
50025451
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
16
8
2
16
8
1
1
1
1
2
Gasket, .5mm, Output
Gasket, .1mm, Input Cap
Gasket, .2mm, Input Cap
Gasket, .5mm, Input Cap
Cotter Pin
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 25
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 35
Hex Nut, Slotted 1-3/8”
Lockwasher M10
Lockwasher M12
Pipe Plug, 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring, 50mm
Spacer, Output
Used on 50018606 Gearbox Only)
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
32 35
23
18
40
17
2
19
50018609 INPUT GEARBOX
ASSEMBLY (540 RPM)
32
35
Manufactured by Omni
Used on 3209 & 3210 Offset Models
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 71206 Gearbox
20
39
12
5
38
22
1
21
30
9
6
12
4
30
14
33
33
32
27
31
36
5
8
7
15 41
24, 25, 26
10
13
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
50025401
50025403
50025404
50025405
50025412
50025413
50025418
50025419
50025421
70800
70410
50053364
50025423
50025422
50025426
50025430
50025429
50025432
50025433
50025434
50025434
50025436
50025472
50025448
50025449
50025450
50025451
35
37
11
3
28
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
Housing
Cap, Thru
Cap, Cantilevered
Cap, Blank
Gear, Output, 13T
Gear, Input 24T
Shaft, Input 1.75” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, Tapered Spline 18T
Shaft, Output 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Vertical Output
Seal, Hor. Output
Gasket, .1mm
Gasket, .2mm
Gasket, .5mm
Gasket, .1mm
Gasket, .2mm
Inspection Cover
Shim, .10mm
Shim, .20mm
Shim, .50mm
Spacer, Output
16
29
46-4-16
42
43
34
REF.
NO.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
PART
NO.
50025452
44459BH
21020724
44281BH
44340BH
50025459
50025460
44198
44200BH
78719
50025464
80538
88850
50025467
50025469
50025471
QTY.
1
1
2
8
16
2
1
16
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Spacer, Output
Cotter Pin
Cotter Pin
Capscrew M12 x 35
Capscrew M10 x 25
Hex Nut 1-3/8” – 18 UNF
Hex Nut M36
Lockwasher M10
Lockwasher M12
Pipe Plug, 1/2” – 14 NPT
Pipe Plug, 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring 50MM
Retaining Ring 110MM
Protection Seal
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
36
33
28
29
32
40
8
37
2
3
8
12
13 14
19
20
35
21
15, 16,
*50018603 OUTBOARD GEARBOX 17, 18
(540 RPM)
Manufactured by Omni
Used on 3209
*Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 71200 Gearbox
10
1
5
50018596 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
(540 RPM)
Manufactured by Omni
Used on 3209, 3210 & 3210 Offset Models
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 70995BH Gearbox
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART
NO.
50025400
50025406
50025408
50025407
50025409
50025407
50025416
50025417
70800
70796
70410
50068116
50025430
50025438
50025439
50025440
50025441
50025442
50025443
50025444
50025445
50025446
50025447
50025448
50025449
50025450
50025452
44459BH
21020724
44299BH
44202
50025459
50025460
44311BH
38
34
30
27
4
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
8
Housing
Cap, Blank
Gear, 20T (50018603)
Gear, 21T (50018596)
Gear, Pinion, 19T (50018603)
Gear, 21T (50018596)
Shaft,Input 1.75” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, 18T
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Output
Gasket, .2MM
Gasket, .3MM
Gasket, .5MM
Shim, Input, 1.8MM
Shim, Input, 2MM
Shim, Input, 2.2MM
Shim, Input, 2.5MM
Shim, Input, .10MM
Shim, Input, .20MM
Shim, Input, .50MM
Shim, Output, .10MM
Shim, Output, .20MM
Shim, Output, .50MM
Spacer, Output
Cotter Pin
Cotter Pin
Capscrew M8 – 1.25 x 25
Capscrew M10 – 1.5 x 30
Hex Nut 1-3/8” – 18 UNF
Hex Nut M36
Lockwasher M8
6
22
23
24
9
7
25
11
39
26
41
31
*Note: 3209 models serial numbers 12-00082 through
12-00126 used the 50018596 Gearbox Assembly.
REF.
NO.
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
46-4-17
PART
NO.
44198
78719
50025464
80538
88850
50025468
50025469
50025470
50025471
QTY.
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher M10
Pipe Plug 1/2”
Pipe Plug 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, Internal
Inspection Cover
Protective Seal
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
33
36
28
29
32
40
8
37
2
4
8
12
13 14
19
20
35
15, 16,
17, 18
21
38
10
1
5
34
50018601 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
(1000 RPM)
Manufactured by Omni
Used on 13209 & 13210 Models
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 71198 Gearbox
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART
NO.
50025400
50025406
50025410
50025411
50025416
50025417
70800
70796
70410
50068116
50025430
50025438
50025439
50025440
50025441
50025442
50025443
50025444
50025445
50025446
50025447
50025448
50025449
50025450
50025452
44459BH
21020724
44299BH
44202
50025459
50025460
30
27
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
Housing
Cap, Blank
Gear, 22T
Gear, Pinion, 18T
Shaft,Input 1.75” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, 18T
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Output
Gasket, .2MM
Gasket, .3MM
Gasket, .5MM
Shim, Input, 1.8MM
Shim, Input, 2MM
Shim, Input, 2.2MM
Shim, Input, 2.5MM
Shim, Input, .10MM
Shim, Input, .20MM
Shim, Input, .50MM
Shim, Output, .10MM
Shim, Output, .20MM
Shim, Output, .50MM
Spacer, Output
Cotter Pin
Cotter Pin
Capscrew M8 – 1.25 x 25
Capscrew M10 – 1.5 x 30
Hex Nut 1-3/8” – 18 UNF
Hex Nut M36
3
6
22
23
24
9
7
25
11
39
26
41
31
REF.
NO.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
46-4-18
PART
NO.
44311BH
44198
78719
50025464
80538
88850
50025468
50025469
50025470
50025471
QTY.
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher M8
Lockwasher M10
Pipe Plug 1/2”
Pipe Plug 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, Internal
Inspection Cover
Protective Seal
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
71204 CENTER (INPUT)
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (540 RPM)
Manufactured by Comer
Models: 3209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849,
3210 S/N 12-10000 through 12-21399
Ratio 1:1.85
Replaces 50018605 Gearbox (Omni)
Replaced by 50045614 Gearbox (B&P)
3
9, 23,
24, 25
5
2
6, 20,
21, 22
29
71205 CENTER (INPUT)
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY (1000 RPM)
4
11
19
18
10, 26,
27, 28
Manufactured by Comer
Models: 13209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849,
13210 S/N 12-10000 through 12-21399
Ratio 1:1.22
Replaces 50018606 Gearbox (Omni)
Replaced by 50045615 Gearbox (B&P)
1
13
12
30
15*
3
8
13.00”
3
7
6, 20,
21, 22
16
17
5
9, 23,
24, 25
14
4
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
76867
50068116
44202
76868
71331
70348
76879
76876
76870
70752
70344
76877
70586
50025422
76873
71523
50047693
1
2
26
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
76875
50025423
1
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
DESCRIPTION
Output Shaft
Oil Seal
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 30
Cover
Bearing
Shim 0.3
Pinion Gear (71204)
Pinion Gear (71205)
Spacer
Shim 0.3
Shim 0.3
Casing
Castle Nut M40
Bearing 32310
Cover
Input Shaft
Input Shaft Kit (Includes Shaft,
Spacer & Cotter Pin)1
Oil Seal
Bearing
46-4-19
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
18
76881
76869
71492
70349BH
70350
70351
70753
70754
70755
70345BH
70346BH
70347
76913
71524
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
DESCRIPTION
Crown Gear (71204)
Crown Gear (71205)
Cotter Pin
Shim 0.4
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.4
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.4
Oil Level Plug
Spacer
Some gearboxes have input shafts that are shorter than
the replacement shaft. Measure the length of the shaft
before ordering. If it is not 13.00” long, order #50047693
Input Shaft Kit (includes ref. #15 input shaft, ref. #30 spacer
and ref. #19 cotter pin.)
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
3
71206 CENTER (INPUT) GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1.85
10, 30
31, 32
5
Manufactured by Comer
Models: 3209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849,
3210 Offest S/N 12-10000 through 12-21399
Replaces 50018609 Gearbox (Omni)
Replaced by 50045618 Gearbox (B&P)
6, 27
28, 29
2
7
4
20
8
13
18
26
1
11, 33
34, 35
6, 27
28, 29
21
39
19
5
19
4
3
18
23*
7
3
17
13.00”
11, 33
34, 35
9
12
24
10, 32
31, 30
25
14
22
15
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
76878
50068116
44202
76868
71331
70348
76879
76870
70725
70752
70344
70800
76871
70410
50062245
76661
76872
71492
70586
76913
50025422
76873
71523
50047693
1
1
26
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
16
Output Shaft
Oil Seal
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 30
Cover
Bearing 30209
Shim 0.3
Pinion Gear
Spacer
Cap
Shim 0.3
Shim 0.3
Bearing 30210
Casing
Bearing 30212
Oil Seal
Protective Washer
Output Shaft
Cotter Pin
Castle Nut
Oil Level Plug
Bearing 32310
Cover
Input Shaft
Input Shaft Kit (Includes Shaft,
Spacer & Cotter Pin)1
36
37
38
46-4-20
1
Some gearboxes have input shafts that
are shorter than the replacement shaft.
Measure the length of the shaft before
ordering. If it is not 13.00” long, order
#50047693 Input Shaft Kit (includes ref.
#23 input shaft, ref. #39 spacer and ref.
#18 cotter pin.)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
76875
50025423
76881
70349BH
70350
70351
70753
70754
70755
70345BH
70346BH
70347
76664
70418
70419
71524
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Oil Seal
Bearing 32210
Crown Gear
Shim 0.4
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.4
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.5
Shim 1.0
Shim 0.4
Blank Washer
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
Spacer
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
12
18
23
8
20
21
22
6
7,25
26, 27
3
7
11
6
4
3
1
71200 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1.053
Manufactured by Comer
Model: 3209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849
Replaces 50018603 Gearbox (Omni)1
Replaced by 50045613 Gearbox (B&P)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
PART
NO.
76658
76882
70796
50068116
76659
70189
70752
76660
70586
70344
70292
44595BH
70800
76661
50062245
70410
76663
80538
70585
70725
76883
70740
70722
76634
70753
70754
70755
70345BH
70346BH
70347
76664
70418
70419
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
9
24
19
DESCRIPTION
Casting
2
Pinion Gear, 19T
Bearing 30209
Oil Seal
Input Shaft
10, 28
Snap Ring
29, 30
Shim 0.3
Top Plate
Castle Nut M40
Shim 0.3
13
Oil Filler Plug 1/2” Gas
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 14
Bearing 30210
Protective Washer
Oil Seal
Bearing 30212
Output Shaft
1/2” Gas Plug
Cotter Pin
Cap
Crown Gear 20T
Spacer
Snap Ring
Shim 1.0
Shim .4
Shim .5
Shim 1.0
Shim .5
Shim 1.0
Shim .4
Blank Washer
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
46-4-21
17
16
15
14
31
33
1
32
Omni gearbox has 6 holes in top plate.
Comer gearbox has 4 holes in top plate.
JUNE, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
18
12
21
20
2
8
6
3
7
7,24
25, 26
6
11
3
4
22
1
70995BH OUTBOARD GEARBOX
(540 RPM)
Manufactured by Comer
Models: 3209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849,
3210 & 3210 Offset S/N 12-10000 through 12-21399
Replaces 50018596 Gearbox (Omni)1
Replaces 50045607 Gearbox (B&P)
5
9
19
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART
NO.
76658
70960
70796
50068116
76659
70189
70752
76660
70586
70344
70292
44595BH
70800
76661
50062245
70410
76663
80538
70585
70725
70740
70722
76634
70753
70754
70755
70345BH
70346BH
70347
76664
70418
70419
QTY.
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
23
Casting
2
Gear 21T
Bearing 30209
Oil Seal
Input Shaft
10, 27
Snap Ring
28, 29
Shim 0.3
Top Plate
Castle Nut M40
Shim 0.3
13
Oil Filler Plug 1/2” Gas
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 14
Bearing 30210
Protective Washer
Oil Seal
Bearing 30212
Output Shaft
1/2” Gas Plug
Cotter Pin
Cap
Spacer
Snap Ring
Shim 1.0
Shim .4
Shim .5
Shim 1.0
Shim .5
Shim 1.0
Shim .4
Blank Washer
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
46-4-22
17
16
15
14
30
32
1
31
Omni gearbox has 6 holes in top plate.
Comer gearbox has 4 holes in top plate.
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
18
8
12
23
21
1
22
20
6
7
3
25
7 26
27
6
3
4
11
5
19
9
17
24
71198 GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM, Ratio 1:.82
Manufactured by Comer
Models: 13209 S/N 12-10000 through 12-10849,
13210 S/N 12-10000 through 12-21399
Replaces 50018601 Gearbox (Omni)1
Replaced by 50045612 Gearbox (B&P)
2
30
29
28
10
16
13
15
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
76658
76668
70796
50068116
76659
70189
70752
76660
70586
70344
70292
44595BH
70800
76661
50062245
70410
76663
80538
70585
70725
76667
70740
70722
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
14
Casting
Gear, Ouput, 22 Teeth
Bearing
Oil Seal
Input Shaft 1-3/4”
Snap Ring
Shim .3mm
Top Plate
Castle Nut
Shim .3mm
Oil Filler Plug 1/2” Gas
Capscrew M10 x 14 Gr.8.8
Bearing
Protective Washer
Oil Seal
Bearing
Shaft, Output
Vent Plug
Cotter Pin
Cap
Gear, Input, 18 Teeth
Spacer
Snap Ring
31
32
33
1
The Comer gearbox has 4 holes in the top plate.
The Omni gearbox has 6 holes in the top plate.
REF.
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
46-4-23
PART
NO.
76634
70753
70754
70755
70345BH
70346BH
70347
76664
70418
70419
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Shim, 1mm
Shim, .4mm
Shim, .5mm
Shim, 1mm
Shim, .5mm
Shim, 1mm
Shim, .4mm
Blank Washer
Castle Nut M36
Cotter Pin
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50045614 CENTER GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1.85
Manufactured by B&P
Models: 3209 (S/N 12–10850 and above)
3210 (Serial numbers 12-21400 and above)
Replaces 71204 Gearbox Assembly
16
19
12
8
50045615 CENTER GEARBOX
1000 RPM, RATIO 1:1.22
13
Manufactured by B&P
Model: 13210 (Serial Numbers 12-21400 and Above)
Replaces 71205 Gearbox Assembly
22
21
2
1
15
7
5
10
23
13
18
25*
4
25*
14
19
16
8
20
17
6
2
9
3
PART
NO.
50045614
50045615
50053048
50053046
50053053
50053047
50053056
50053051
50053058
50053055
50053050
50053364
50053078
50053079
50053054
50053309
50053049
QTY.
24
12
11
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Gearbox Assy
Gearbox Assy
Housing
Cap, Thru
Front Cover
Gear, Output, 13T (50045614)
Gear, Output, 18T (50045615)
Gear, Input, 24T (50045614)
Gear, Input, 22T (50045615)
Shaft, Input 1-3/4” 20 Spline
Shaft, Output 1-3/4” 20 Spline
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Horizontal Input
Gasket, Output
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
46-4-24
PART
NO.
50053052
50053070
50053365
50053366
50053038
50053074
50053057
50053026
81572
50053033
50053035
50053368
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
1
16
8
2
16
8
1
1
1
1
2
Gasket, Input
Cotter Pin
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 25
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 35
Hex Nut, Slotted 1-3/8”
Lockwasher M10
Lockwasher M12
Pipe Plug, 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring, 50mm
Spacer, Output
(Used on 50045615 Gearbox Only)
OCTOBER, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
34
27 30
20
18
17
5
50045618 CENTER GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1.85
27
30
Manufactured by B&P
Models: 3209 Offset
(Serial Numbers 12-10850 and Above)
3210 Offset
(Serial Numbers 12-21400 and Above)
Replaces 71206 Gearbox (Mfr. by Comer)
18
35
2
33
12
1
19
25
9
12
6
18
32
14
28
4
28
25
30
22
31
26
27
5
7
15 35
8
21
10
11
13
3
23
16
36
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
50045618
50053066
50053046
50053053
50053062
50053047
50053051
50053055
50053065
50053064
50053367
70410
50053364
50053078
50053079
50053054
50053067
50053309
50053049
50053052
50053063
50053039
50053368
50053024
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
24
DESCRIPTION
37
Gearbox Assy
Housing
Cap, Thru
Cap, Cantilevered
Cap, Blank
Gear, Output, 13T
Gear, Input 24T
Shaft, Input 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, Tapered Spline 18T
Shaft, Output 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Vertical Output
Seal, Hor. Output
Gasket
Gasket
Inspection Cover
Shim
Spacer, Output
Spacer, Output
46-4-25
29
38
REF.
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
PART
NO.
50053376
50053371
50053373
50053369
50053038
50053059
50053370
50053374
50053020
50053372
81572
50053033
50053375
50053021
50053022
QTY.
1
2
8
24
2
1
16
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cotter Pin 6.3 x 60
Cotter Pin 5 x 65
Capscrew M12 x 35
Capscrew M10 x 25
Castle Nut
Castle Nut
Lockwasher M10
Lockwasher M12
Pipe Plug, 1/2” – 14 NPT
Pipe Plug, 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring 110MM
Protection Seal
Belleville Washer
JUNE, 2019
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
26
23
18
22
19
30
8
27
3
33
8
2
12
13
12
12
13
25
32
28
10
1
50045613 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1.05
Manufactured by B&P
Used on 3209
(Serial numbers 12-10850 and above)
Replaces 71200 Gearbox (Comer)
50045607 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
540 RPM, RATIO 1:1
5
24
20
17
6
4
Manufactured by B&P
Models: 3209
(Serial numbers 12-10850 and above)
3210 & 3210 Offset
(Serial numbers 12-21400 and above)
Replaced by 70995BH Gearbox (Comer)
14
7
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
50045613
50045607
50053041
50053030
50053045
50053034
50053044
50053034
50053037
50053040
50053069
70796
70410
50053071
50053067
50053031
50053036
50053039
50053024
50053077
50053070
50053076
50053073
50053038
50053025
50053028
50053074
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
8
4
9
DESCRIPTION
15
Gearbox Assy
Gearbox Assy
Housing
Cap, Blank
Gear, 20T (50045613)
Gear, 21T (50045607)
Gear, Pinion, 19T (50045613)
Gear, 21T (50045607)
Shaft,Input 1.75” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, 18T
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Output
Gasket
Shim, Input, .10MM
Shim, Output
Spacer, Output
Cotter Pin 6.3 x 60
Cotter Pin 5 x 65
Capscrew M8 – 1.25 x 25
Capscrew M10 – 1.5 x 30
Castle Nut
Castle Nut
Lockwasher M8
Lockwasher M10
11
29
31
16
34
21
REF.
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
46-4-26
PART
NO.
50053020
50053026
81572
50053033
50053060
50053023
50053029
50053021
50053032
50053027
50053022
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Plug
Plug 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, Internal
Top Cover
Protective Seal
Snap Ring
Gasket
Belleville Washer
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
27
24
19
23
20
31
8
28
2
4
33
12 12
8
14
12
14
26
13
29
10
1
5
25
21
18
3
50045612 OUTBOARD GEARBOX
1000 RPM, RATIO 1.22:1
7
Manufactured by B&P
Model: 13210
Serial Numbers 12-21400 and above
Replaces 71198 Gearbox
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NO.
50045612
50053041
50053030
50053043
50053042
50053037
50053040
50053069
70796
70410
50053071
50053067
50053031
50053032
50053036
50053039
50053024
50053077
50053070
50053076
50053073
50053038
50053025
50053028
6
15
9
16
11
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
30
Gearbox Assy
Housing
Cap, Blank
Gear, 22T
Gear, Pinion, 18T
Shaft,Input 1.75” – 20 Spline
Shaft, Output, 18T
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Bearing Assembly
Seal, Input
Seal, Output
Gasket
Snap Ring
Shim
Shim
Spacer, Output
Cotter Pin 6.3 x 60
Cotter Pin 5 x 65
Capscrew M8 – 1.25 x 25
Capscrew M10 – 1.5 x 30
Castle Nut
Castle Nut
Lockwasher M8
32
17
34
22
REF.
NO.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
46-4-27
PART
NO.
50053074
50053020
50053026
81572
50053033
50053060
50053023
50053029
50053021
50053027
50053022
QTY.
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher M10
Pipe Plug
Pipe Plug 3/8” – 18 NPT
Vent Plug
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, External
Retaining Ring, Internal
Inspection Cover
Protective Seal
Gasket
Belleville Washer
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
5
7
1
3
2
6
3
2
4
SHIELDS & RELATED PARTS
For 3200 Series Models
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
NO.
20312
44216
90560
81592
90140BH
90141BH
90143
90320BH
90155BH
N/A
N/A
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
A/R
A/R
2
1
2
1
2
Lynch Pin
Flatwasher M8
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr.8.8
Input Shield
R.H. Shield Bracket
L.H. Shield Bracket
Cross Shaft Cover 3209
Cross Shaft Cover 3209 Offset
Cross Shaft Cover 3210
Cross Shaft Cover 3210 Offset
Cross Shaft Cover 3214
46-4-28
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
5
1
7
1
3
2
6
9
3 2
10
11
SHIELDS AND RELATED PARTS
1
For 3200 Series
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
8
9
4
END VIEW
CROSS SHIELDS & BRACKETS
9.54”
10.54”
OLD STYLE
CROSS SHIELD
NEW STYLE
CROSS SHIELD
6.26”
5.00”
OLD STYLE
SHIELD BRACKET
PART
NO.
20312
––––
50018166
50017584
50032274
50017598
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
A/R
A/R
6
50032275
50017597
A/R
A/R
*7
50017959
50035353
50036486
50034309
83106
67716
50017585
50028366
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
Lynch Pin
Flatwasher 3/8”
Capscrew M10 ZP
Input Shield Assembly
R.H. Shield Bracket, 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O
R.H. Shield Bracket, 3209 &
Old Style 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O
L.H. Shield Bracket, 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O
L.H. Shield Bracket, 3209 &
Old Style 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O
Cross Shaft Cover, 3209
Cross Shaft Cover, 3209-O (See note)
Cross Shaft Cover, 3210 (See note)
Cross Shaft Cover, 3210-O (See note)
Shield Hinge Pin
Cap Push Nut
Shield Mount Weldment
Warranty Decal
6.97”
4.71”
7.12”
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
7.62”
NEW STYLE
SHIELD BRACKET
8
9
10
11
*Note: Some earlier models have a different style Cross Shield
Cover. To replace Cross Shaft Cover(s) on older style 3209 Offset,
3210 & 3210 Offset models, you must order a shield replacement kit,
shown below. Measure shield to determine which style is needed.
(See diagram at left.)
SHIELD KITS
For older style 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O
Contains Cross Shaft Cover(s), Shield Brackets & Fasteners
3209-O
50035715 Shield Kit
3210
50036647 Shield Kit
3210-O
50035716 Shield Kit
46-4-29
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
9
8
7
16, 17, 18, 19
10
10
4
5
10
11, 12
4
10
6
11, 12
3
2
5
11, 12
13, 14, 15, 12
1
11, 12
3
2
13, 14, 15, 12
11, 12
DRIVELINE SHIELDING, NEW STYLE
3210, 13210 and 3210-O
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
50062095
50069493
50069494
D546
50069480
50069492
50068454
50068457
50035829
50035830
50035851
20312
-------------------------------------
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Description
Qty.
Driveline Shield Cone Assy
Shield, Bottom w/Decal (3210, 13210)
Shield, Bottom w/Decal (3210-O)
Decal, Danger - Shield Missing
Shield Weldment (3210, 13210)
Shield Weldment (3210-O)
Shield Bracket, RH
Shield Bracket, LH
Tube, Owner’s Manual
Seal
Cap
Lynch Pin
Capscrew, M10 x 1.5-20
Flatwasher, 3/8
Capscrew, 3/8 x 1 Gr 5
Hex Nut, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8
Capscrew, 1/4 x 7/8 Gr 5
Flatwasher, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4
Hex Nut, 1/4
1
2
1
A/R
2
1
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
3
3
3
A/R
46-4-30
6
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
DRIVESHAFTS FOR 3200 SERIES PULL MODELS (Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi)
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
84722 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
1 3/8” - 6 Spline Tractor Yoke
Replaced by 76405 Driveshaft Assy.
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NO.
84728
84026
84725
64973
78189
68170
63945
78190
*68169
*86723
64963
63956
84727
QTY.
84724
63946
78786
68179
50042072
78102BH
68170
*68169
*86723
64963
68171
68172
68173
68711
68180
84729
84726
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
84014 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM
1 3/8” - 21 Spline Tractor Yoke
Replaced by 76412 Driveshaft Assy.
84723BH DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM
1 3/4” - 20 Spline Tractor Yoke
Replaced by 76406 Driveshaft Assy.
DESCRIPTION
Front Half Assy. (540 RPM)
Front Half Assy. (1000 RPM 1 3/8” Spl.)
Front Half Assy. (1000 RPM 1 3/4” Spl.)
Yoke Assy. (540 RPM)
Yoke Assy. (1000 RPM 1 3/8” Spl.)
Yoke Assy. (1000 RPM 1 3/4” Spl.)
Q.D. Pin Kit (540 RPM)
Q.D. Pin Kit (1000 RPM 1 3/8” Yoke)
Q.D. Pin Kit (1000 RPM 1 3/4” Yoke)
O.D. Pin Kit (1000 RPM 1 3/4” Yoke)
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Yoke & Tube w/Decals
(540 RPM & 1000 RPM)
Yoke & Tube w/Decals (1000 RPM 1 3/4”)
Grease Fitting
Danger Decal
Outer Shield Bearing
Danger Decal
Rear Half Assy.
Implement Yoke
Q.D. Pin Kit
O.D. Pin Kit (Some1000 RPM 1 3/4”)
Cross Bearing Kit
Yoke & Shaft Assy.
Yoke
Shaft, Splined
Spring Dowel
Shield Bearing
Shield Kit (540 RPM & 1000 RPM 1-3/8”)
Shield Kit (1000 RPM 1 3/4”)
46-5-1
86723
Q.D. Pin Kit
68169
Q.D. Pin Kit
*You must first determine which Q.D. Pin your driveshaft requires before ordering the replacement. This
applies to the 1000RPM Drivelines with the 1 3/4”-20
spline tractor yoke.
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
85006 80° C.V. DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
540 RPM 1-3/8” – 6 Spline Tractor Yoke
Pull Models 3209, 3210, 3214, 3209-O, 3210-O
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 76625SP (Mfd. by Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
86552
86543
86730
86553
86544
86731
86554
86545
86732
93699
86724
63945
86519
86723
93574
93575
93580
63956
86529
86511
86530
86512
63956
86531
86513
67108
66866
86555
86541
86728
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
84998 80° C.V. DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
1000 RPM, 1-3/8” - 21 Spline Tractor Yoke
Pull Models 13209, 13210, 3214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 76624SP (Mfd. by Comer / EG)
DESCRIPTION
Half Shaft (Tractor End) 540 RPM
Half Shaft (Tractor End) 1000 RPM 1-3/8”
Half Shaft (Tractor End) 1000 RPM 1-3/4”
Half Shaft (Rear) 540 RPM
Half Shaft (Rear) 1000 RPM 1-3/8”
Half Shaft (Rear) 1000 RPM 1-3/4”
Safety Guard (540 RPM)
Safety Guard (1000 RPM 1-3/8”)
Safety Guard (1000 RPM 1-3/4”)
Q.D. Hub & Snap Ring (540 & 1000 - 1-3/8”)
Q.D. Hub & Snap Ring (1000 1-3/4”)
Q.D. Pin Kit (540 RPM)
Q.D. Pin Kit (1000 RPM 1-3/8”)
Q.D. Pin Kit (1000 RPM 1-3/4”)
Yoke 1-3/8” - 6 Spline (540 RPM)
Yoke 1-3/8” - 21 Spline (1000 RPM)
Yoke 1-3/4” - 20 Spline (1000 RPM)
Grease Fitting 45°
Cross Bearing Kit (540 RPM)
Cross Bearing Kit (1000 RPM)
C.V. Central Body (540 RPM)
C.V. Central Body (1000 RPM)
Grease Fitting
Yoke (Outer Tube) 540 RPM
Yoke (Outer Tube) 1000 RPM
Flexible Pin (540 RPM)
Flexible Pin (1000 RPM)
Tube, Outer 540 RPM
Tube, Outer 1000 RPM 1-3/8”
Tube, Outer 1000 RPM 1-3/4”
46-5-2
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
84999 80° C.V. DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
1000 RPM 1-3/4” - 20 Spline Tractor Yoke
Pull Models 13209, 13210, 13214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 50024435 (Mfd. by Comer / EG)
PART
QTY.
NO.
78608
1
86534
1
86331
1
86330
1
86754
1
86753
1
86535
1
86517
1
68179
1
66875
1
64814
2
85414
1
86546
1
50053705 1
44232BH 1
44233BH 1
64963
1
64663
1
67086
1
66870
1
67085
1
66869
1
68180
1
66876
1
78786
1
86556
1
92961
1
92962
1
93699
1
93700
1
DESCRIPTION
Danger Decal
Plastic Ring (540 RPM)
Plastic Ring (1000 RPM)
Grease Nipple
Complete CV Shell (540 RPM)
Complete CV Shell (1000 RPM)
Ring Nut (540 RPM)
Ring Nut (1000 RPM)
Outer Shield Bearing (540 RPM)
Outer Shield Bearing (1000 RPM)
Chain
Yoke (540 RPM)
Yoke (1000 RPM)
Taper Pin Kit
Hex Nut M14 x 2
Lockwasher M14
Cross Bearing (540 RPM)
Cross Bearing (1000 RPM)
Inner Tube Yoke (540 RPM)
Inner Tube Yoke (1000 RPM)
Flexible Pin (540 RPM)
Flexible Pin (1000 RPM)
Inner Shield Bearing (540 RPM)
Inner Shield Bearing (1000 RPM)
Danger Decal
Inner Tube (540 RPM)
Inner Tube (1000 RPM 1-3/8”)
Inner Tube (1000 RPM 1-3/4”)
Sleeve & Ball Kit, 1-3/8”
Sleeve & Ball Kit, 1-3/4”
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
35
35
35
34
86580 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
86575 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
86591 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
(540 RPM, 1-3/8” - 6 Spline Tractor Yoke)
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
For: Lift and Semi-Mount Models
3209, 3209 Offset, 3210, 3210 Offset, 3214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
May substitute 76729SP Driveshaft
(1000 RPM, 1-3/8” - 21 Spline Tractor Yoke)
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
For: Lift & Semi-Mount Models
13209, 13210, 13214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
May substitute 76730SP Driveshaft
(1000 RPM, 1-3/4” - 20 Spline Tractor Yoke)
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
For: Lift & Semi-Mount Models
13209, 13210, 13214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
May substitute 76731SP Driveshaft
REF. PART
NO.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
QTY.
86627
86628
78146
78138
82328
78139
82327
86573
91564
78190
63945
86723
78189
64973
68170
64963
63956
78136
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
82330
67108
78134
78133
86607
78786
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Inner Half w/Shield 86580, 86575)
Inner Half w/Shield (86591)
Outer Half w/Shield (86575)
Outer Half w/Shield (86580)
Outer Half w/Shield (86591)
Safety Guard Assy. (86580, 86575)
Safety Guard Assy. (86591)
Torque Limiter Assy.
Torque Limiter Repair Kit
Q.D. Pin Kit (86575 Assy.)
Q.D. Pin Kit (86580 Assy.)
Q.D. Pin Kit (86591 Assy.)
Tractor Yoke 1-3/8” - 21 Spline
Tractor Yoke 1-3/8” - 6 Spline
Tractor Yoke 1-3/4” - 20 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Outer Yoke & Tube
(86575, 86580 Assy.)
Outer Yoke & Tube (86591 Assy.)
Spring Dowell
Yoke, Outer Tube
Outer Tube (86575, 86580 Assy.)
Outer Tube (86591 Assy.)
Danger Decal
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
15
16
17
18
67086
67085
78132
86608
78135
1
1
1
1
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
82331
44159BH
64641
64642
86574
50053705
44233BH
44234BH
64642
64986
64828
64992
44154BH
78608
68179
68180
64657
91560
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
8
4
46-5-3
DESCRIPTION
Inner Tube Yoke
Spring Dowell
Inner Tube (86575, 86580 Assy.)
Inner Tube (86591 Assy.)
Inner Tube & Tube Assy.
(86575, 85680 Assy.)
Inner Yoke & Tube Assy. (86591 Assy.)
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100 Gr. 8.8
Pressure Plate
Inner Plate
Brake Lining Support w/Pivot
Taper Pin Kit
Lockwasher M14
Hex Nut M14
Inner Plate
Intermediate Brake Lining
Collar
Flange Yoke
Locknut M10 x 1.5
Safety Decal
Outer Guard Bearing
Inner Guard Bearing
Spring
Lining
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
28
25
29
27
31
30
24
24
24
26
24
23
86588 JACKSHAFT ASSEMBLY
For Models: 3209, 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O, 3214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
Replaced by 76410 Jackshaft
Mfd. by EG
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
86629
64963
63956
78165
78164
67085
67086
86573
64992
64828
91564
64986
64642
86574
50053705
44392BH
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
DESCRIPTION
Shielded Inner Half
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Inner Yoke & Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin
Yoke for Inner Tube
Torque Limiter Assy.
Flanged Yoke
Collar
Lining Kit
Intermediate Brake Lining
Inner Plate
Brake Lining Support w/Pivot
Taper Pin Kit
Hex Nut M14 x 2
46-5-4
PART
NO.
44233BH
64642
64641
44154BH
44159BH
68180
64657
91560
78167
67098
68179
78786
78608
78168
68166
QTY.
1
1
1
8
8
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher M14
Inner Plate
Pressure Plate
Locknut M10 x 1.5
Bolt M10 x 1.5 x 100
Inner Guard Collar
Spring
Lining
Shielded Outer Half Assy.
Outer Shield Collar
Outer Collar Sleeve
Danger Decal
Safety Decal
Safety Guard Assy.
Chain
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
69302 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM & 1000 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
For: Models 3209 & 13209
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NO.
69302
79352
64663
63956
78148
78119
78118
78117
78116
78115
79354
78114
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Yoke
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Double Flanged Yoke
Elastic Cushion Coupling
Pin
Flanged Yoke
Elastic Cushion
Yoke
Q.D. Pin Kit
Retaining Ring
14
REF.
NO.
OBSOLETE
Replaced By 50076962 Cross Shaft Assy.
69303 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM & 1000 RPM –1-3/8” – 21 Spline
For: Models 3210 & 13210
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
46-5-5
PART
NO.
69303
64671
63945
82398
82397
79358
79353
68174
78119
78118
78117
78116
78115
78114
79354
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Q.D. Yoke Assy.
Q.D. Pin Kit
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Yoke for Splined Shaft
Splined Shaft
Pin
Elastic Cushion Coupling
Pin
Flanged Yoke
Elastic Cushion
Yoke
Retaining Ring
Q.D. Pin Kit
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
5
7
4
3
8
6
2
11
14
13
5
12
4
3
10
9
95740 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY
(STANDARD)
Models 3209-Offset, 3210-Offset, 3214, 13214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
95740
96855
96854
90938
64663
63956
66870
66869
78120
91568
91565
66865
66866
91566
78786
QTY.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
46-5-6
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Inner Half Assy.
Joint
Tapered Pin Kit
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Inner Tube Yoke
Flexible Pin
Inner Tube
Outer Half Assy.
Yoke
Outer Tube Yoke
Flexible Pin
Outer Tube
Danger Decal
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
17
7
14
5
9
6
16
15
2
11
12
13
11
3
1
5
10
7
9
8
90511 HEAVY DUTY CROSS SHAFT
Models 3214, 13214
Replaced by 50058059 Cross Shaft
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
PART
NO.
92875
92876
92877
92871
90938
63946
91266
91267
66866
92872
91272
78608
64814
92874
91270
92873
78786
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Half Shaft
Half Shaft
Safety Shield
Yoke
Q.D. Pin Kit
Grease Fitting
Cross Bearing Kit
Inner Tube Yoke
Flexible Pin
Inner Tube
Ring Nut
Safety Decal
Complete Chains
Joint
Outer Tube Yoke
Outer Tube
Danger Decal
46-5-7
6
4
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
4
7
2
12
15
13
16
14
17
13
1
3
8
5
6
PILLOW BLOCK BEARING & MOUNT
FOR ALL PULL MODELS
3200 SERIES
10
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
PART
NO.
90352
88100
90356
––––
––––
9162400
––––
20763
20237BH
19486
9162000
90986
88916
77492
77491
88840
90983
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
9
DESCRIPTION
11
Mount Weld.
Shield Weld.
Pin Weld.
Capscrew 1/2” x 1 1/4” Gr.5
Lockwasher 3/4”
Locknut 3/4”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Capscrew 5/8” x 5” Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8” x 4” Gr.5
Lockwasher 5/8”
Locknut 5/8”
Pillow Block Bearing
Bushing, Tension
Snap Ring
Bearing w/ Collar
Set Screw
Spacer
10
46-5-8
11
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
17
18
2
9
2
4
19
3
6
7
8
16
3
15
1
5
12
20
13
10
11
11
14
76405 DRIVESHAFT
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 6 Spline
Mfd. by Comer / EG
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NO.
76405
76406
76412
76248
76494
76481
64963
63956
76479
76486
76335
76480
66866
68172
76481
76481
76244
87992
76245
64814
76482
76487
76062
76483
76483
76484
76488
76501
76485
76489
78786
78608
76406 DRIVESHAFT
76412 DRIVESHAFT
1000 RPM – 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Mfd. by Comer / EG
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
1000 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
Mfd. by Comer / EG
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assy
Driveline Assy
Driveline Assy
Push Pin Yoke (76405)
Push Pin Yoke (76412)
Push Pin Yoke (76406)
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Yoke w/ Sleeve Assy. (76405, 76412)
Yoke w/ Sleeve Assy. (76406)
Grease Nipple
Splined Shaft
Roll Pin for Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Push Pin Yoke (76405, 76412)
Push Pin Yoke (76406)
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield w/ Instr. (76405)
Complete Shield w/ Instr. (76406)
Push Pin Set, 1-3/8” (76405, 76412)
Push Pin Set, 1-3/4” (76405, 76412)
Push Pin Set, 1-3/4” (76406)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76405)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76406)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76412)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76405, 76412)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76406)
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
46-5-9
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
27
10
18
17
16
20
19
22
21
2
1
3
20
23
20
24
23
20
25
26
2
4
5
30
8
6
9
7
3
29
28
13
11
31
14
12
12
15
76729SP DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Comer / EG
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 6 Spline
Used on All Lift & Semi-Mount Models
3209, 3209-Offset, 3210, 3210 Offset, 3214
Replaces 76407 Driveshaft.
Push Pin Set
76730SP DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Comer / EG
1000 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
Used on All Lift & Semi-Mount Models 13209, 13210, 13214
Replaces 76408 Driveshaft.
Note: Some early driveshafts were shipped with push pins on the
tractor yoke end. Order 76062 push pin set to replace pin (76407,
76408 Driveshafts), or 76483 push pin set (76409 Driveshaft). For
complete yoke replacement, order Collar Yoke (See Ref. No.1).
76731SP DRIVESHAFT
Mfd. by Comer / EG
1000 RPM – 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Used on All Lift & Semi-Mount Models 13209, 13210, 13214
Replaces 76409 Driveshaft.
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
QTY.
76729SP
76730SP
76731SP
76803
76805
76806
64963
63956
78134
67108
78133
86607
78132
86608
67085
67086
76490
76244
87992
76245
64814
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
15
76491
1
29
76496
50017480
50017502
76080
76331
76082
76083
76247
76458
76085
76197
76086
44159BH
44154BH
76815
76816
76836
76493
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
30
31
76498
78786
78608
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assy
Driveline Assy
Driveline Assy
Complete Collar Yoke (76729SP)
Complete Collar Yoke (76730SP)
Complete Collar Yoke (76731SP)
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Outer Tube (76729SP, 76730SP)
Outer Tube (76731SP)
Inner Tube (76729SP, 76730SP)
Inner Tube (76731SP)
Roll Pin for Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Complete Disc Clutch
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
46-5-10
DESCRIPTION
Complete Shield w/ Instr.
(76729SP, 76730SP)
Complete Shield w/ Instr. (76731SP)
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8” (76729SP, 76730SP)
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/4” (76731SP)
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Clutch Support
Inner Plate
Intermediate Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100
Lock Nut M10 x 1.5
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76729SP)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76730SP)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76731SP)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield
(76729SP, 76730SP)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76731SP)
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
14
13
15
16
17
15
16
16
19
18
21
22 23
16
20
27
2
4
3
7
5
8
24 6
25
26
10
11
9
9
12
76410 JACKSHAFT (540 rpm)
Mfd. by Comer / EG
Used on 3200 Series Models with Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
76410
76490
64963
63956
78134
67108
76502
76499
76244
87992
76245
64814
76500
44159BH
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
8
DESCRIPTION
Jackshaft Assy
Complete Disc Clutch
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Outer Tube
Inner Tube w/ Splined Shaft
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield w/ Instr.
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 100
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*26
*27
PART
NO.
76086
76085
76083
76197
76458
76247
76082
76331
76080
44154BH
78786
78608
50021244
50021245
QTY.
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Pressure Plate
Inner Plate
Lining Ring
Intermediate Plate
Clutch Support
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Bushing
Flanged Yoke
Spring
Lock Nut M10 x 1.5
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Jackshaft Extension, 3210
Jackshaft Extension, 3214
*Note: Jackshaft Extensions are not included in the 76410 Jackshaft Assembly
46-5-11
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
7
12
1
2
3
6
14
4
2
7
6
8
13
5
9
10
11
96493 CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Walterscheid
Model: 3214 (13214SS1)
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
96493
561
595BH
96494
96495
96496
19044
8151600
––––
––––
––––
96498
15806
50020354
78786
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
24
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Yoke 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
Cross & Bearing Kit
Yoke & Bar Assembly
Sleeve, Tube & Yoke Assembly
Shearbolt Clutch (Items 6 – 12)
Capscrew 1/2” x 2-3/4” Gr.5
Hex Nut 1/2”
Shear Yoke & Hub
Ball
Grease Zerk
Q.D. Pin Kit
Lockwasher
Shear Bolt Repair Kit
Decal
46-5-12
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
19
18
1
2
22
3
4
5
2
20
3
13
9
6
17
16
8
15
4
11
21
12
10
10
7
14
76232 C.V. Driveshaft
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 6 Spline
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 76625SP Driveshaft
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50017482
50017501
50017504
76420
76356
63956
76579
76421
76357
64663
64963
76582
76422
76239BH
76362
76423
76363
76057
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
76244
1
87992
76059
6
1
76245
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
76233 C.V. DRIVESHAFT
76571 C.V. DRIVESHAFT
1000 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
3209–O, 3210–O
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 76624SP Driveshaft
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
QTY. DESCRIPTION
Complete Collar Yoke (76233)
Complete Collar Yoke (76571)
Complete Collar Yoke (76232)
Cross Journal Set (76233,76571)
Cross Journal Set (76232)
Grease Nipple (76232, 76233)
Grease Nipple (76571)
Wide Angle Double Yoke (76233, 76571)
Wide Angle Double Yoke (76232)
Cross Journal Set (76233)
Cross Journal Set (76232)
Cross Journal Set (76571)
Complete Yoke (76233, 76571)
Complete Yoke (76232)
Screw
Bearing Ring (76233, 76571)
Bearing Ring (76232)
Guard Retaining Collar,
Outer (76233,76571)
Guard Retaining Collar,
Outer (76232)
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar,
Inner (76233, 76571)
Guard Retaining Collar,
Inner (76232)
1000 RPM – 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
Used on All Pull Models
3209, 3210, 3214
Serial Numbers 12-09999 and Below
Replaced by 50024435 Driveshaft
(Mfd. by Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
QTY.
12
13
64814
76424
76950
76450
76599
76433
76247
76451
76600
76442
76452
76601
76447
76453
76602
76448
76454
76603
76449
78786
78608
50017480
50017502
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
46-5-13
DESCRIPTION
Safety Chain
Guard Cone Set (76233,76571)
Guard Cone Set (76232)
Complete Shield w/ Instr.(76233)
Complete Shield w/ Instr.(76571)
Complete Shield w/ Instr. (76232)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Female Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76233)
Female Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76571)
Female Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76232)
Male Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76233)
Male Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76571)
Male Tube w/ Yoke and Lube (76232)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76233)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76571)
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (76232)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76233)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76571)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (76232)
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Ball Collar Kit, 1-3/8” (76232, 76233)
Ball Collar Kit, 1-3/4” (76571)
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
2
2
3
7
3
5
6
4
4
76567 CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Models 3209 & 13209
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 50023262 Cross Shaft
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
QTY.
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Double Flanged Yoke
Special Rubber Element, Complete
Bolt & Nut
6
2
2
1
7
PART
NO.
76700
76696
––––
76783
76701
76702
––––
8
3
5
3
4
4
76568 CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Model 3210 & 13210
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaced by 50034818 Cross Shaft & 50036647 Shield Kit
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NO.
76695
76696
––––
76783
76698
76699
––––
76247
QTY.
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Double Flanged Yoke
Special Rubber Element, Complete
Grease Nipple
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
46-5-14
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
2
10
9
3
15
4
8
2
11
7
6
10
3
5
4
12
13
14
*76569 CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Comer / EG
For 3209 Offset with Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
*For replacement of this driveshaft, order 50035303 Cross Shaft & 50035715 Shield Kit
*76626 CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Comer / EG
For 3210 Offset with Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
*For replacement of this driveshaft, order 50035303 Cross Shaft & 50035716 Shield Kit
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
76239BH
64963
––––
63956
76703
76708
67085
67086
76704
––––
76247
––––
––––
76705
76709
76706
76710
78786
QTY.
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Complete Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Inner Tube (76569)
Inner Tube (76626)
Roll Pin for Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Complete Rubber Element
Yoke
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Female Tube Yoke
Male Tube Yoke
Half Female Shaft (76569)
Half Female Shaft (76626)
Half Male Shaft (76569)
Half Male Shaft (76626)
Danger Decal
46-5-15
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
23
22
1
27
2
2
4
5
3
3
6
8
26
24
19
7
3
21
20
11
10
9
17
12
13
15
25
14
16
14
18
76624SP C.V. DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
50024435 C.V. DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
ASAE Size 4
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Pull Models 13209, 13210
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaces 76233 Driveshaft
1000 RPM – 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
ASAE Size 4
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Pull Models 13209, 13210
Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaces 76571 Driveshaft
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
76624SP
50024435
50017482
50017501
76420
76579
76421
76893
66866
76894
76901
76900
64663
76422
76362
76423
76057
87992
76059
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
DESCRIPTION
C.V. Driveshaft Assy
C.V. Driveshaft Assy
Complete Collar Yoke (76624SP)
Complete Collar Yoke (50024435)
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Wiper
Outer Tube w/ Decal (76624SP)
Outer Tube w/ Decal (50024435)
Cross Journal Set
Complete Yoke
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Collar, Outer Tube
Bolt
Collar, Inner Tube
REF.
NO.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
46-5-16
PART
NO.
64814
76933
76948
76957
76247
76681
76682
76949
QTY.
76958
1
76684
78786
78608
76892
50017480
50017502
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Safety Chain
Guard Cone Set
Complete Shield (76624SP)
Complete Shield (50024435)
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Female Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Male Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Half Female Shaft
w/ Shield (76624SP)
Half Female Shaft
w/ Shield (50024435)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Plastic Cap, Outer Tube
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8” (76624SP)
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/4” (50024435)
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
22
23
1
27
2
2
4
5
3
3
10
9
6
8
26
24
19
7
3
21
20
17
11
12
13
15
25
14
16
14
18
76625SP C.V. DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 6 Spline
ASAE Size 5
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Pull Models 3209 & 3209 Offset, 3210 & 3210 Offset Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
Replaces 76232 & 85006 Driveshafts
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
76625SP
50017504
76356
76579
76357
76896
67108
76897
76902
76604
76239BH
76362
76363
76244
87992
QTY.
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
6
DESCRIPTION
C.V. Driveshaft Assy
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Wide Angle Double Yoke
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin, Outer Tube
Wiper
Outer Tube w/ Decal
Cross Journal Set
Complete Yoke
Screw Kit
Bearing Ring
Collar, Outer Tube
Bolt
REF.
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
46-5-17
PART
NO.
76245
64814
76950
76951
76247
76687
76688
76952
76690
78786
78608
76899
50017480
QTY.
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Collar, Inner Tube
Safety Chain
Guard Cone Set
Complete Guard
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Female Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Male Tube w/ Yoke & Lube
Half Female Shaft w/ Guarding
Half Male Shaft w/ Guarding
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Guard Tube
Plastic Cap, Outer Tube
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
12
14
13
16
15
14
15
2
15
17
18
20
15
21 24
19
5
6
4
3
22
9
23
7
8
10
11
76627 JACKSHAFT ASSEMBLY
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Pull Models 3209 & 3209 Offset
With Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
76629 JACKSHAFT ASSEMBLY
Manufactured by Comer / EG
Used on Model 3210
With Serial Numbers 12-10000 and Above
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NO.
76627
76629
76490
64963
63956
78134
67108
76693
76691
76244
87992
76245
64814
76694
76692
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
REF.
NO.
12
Jackshaft Assy
13
Jackshaft Assy
14
Complete Disc Clutch
15
Cross Journal Set
16
Grease Nipple
17
Outer Yoke
18
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Outer Tube w/ Splined Shaft (76627) 19
Outer Tube w/ Splined Shaft (76629) 20
21
Guard Retaining Collar
22
Bolt
23
Guard Retaining Collar
24
Safety Chain
Complete Shield (76627)
Complete Shield (76629)
DESCRIPTION
46-5-18
PART
NO.
44159BH
76086
76085
76083
76197
76458
76247
76082
76331
76080
78786
78608
44154BH
QTY.
8
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
Bolt M10 x 100
Pressure Plate
Inner Plate
Lining Ring
Intermediate Plate
Clutch Support
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Bushing
Flanged Yoke
Spring
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield Tube
Lock Nut M10
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
3
2
6
5
2
7
8
4
4
50023262 RUBBER ELEMENT CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Bondioli & Pavesi
Used on Models 3209 & 13209 S/N 12-10000 and Above
Replaces 76567 Cross Shaft (Mfd. by Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
50023262
50034928
68987
50034929
63946
50034930
44427BH
44269
44244BH
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
QTY.
2
DESCRIPTION
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
Rubber Element Cross Shaft Assy
Yoke
Cross Journal Assembly
Yoke
Grease Nipple
GE Joint
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 75 G8.8
Flatwasher M12
Hex Nut M12
2
3
5
4
4
4
*50023264 RUBBER ELEMENT CROSS SHAFT
Manufactured by Bondioli & Pavesi
Used on Models 3210 & 13210 S/N 12-10000 and Above
*To replace this driveshaft, order 50034818 Cross Shaft & 50036647 Shield Kit
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART
NO.
50034925
68987
50034926
63946
50034927
50053705
QTY.
1
2
1
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke
Cross Journal Assembly
Yoke
Grease Nipple
Joint
Taper Pin Kit
46-5-19
6
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
1
2
2
7
11
3
6
9
4
8
11
3
5
4
10
12
13
50035303 CROSS SHAFT & 50035715 SHIELD KIT (3209 OFFSET)
50035303 CROSS SHAFT & 50035716 SHIELD KIT (3210 OFFSET)
Bondioli & Pavesi Series 8, ASAE Size 5
Used on 3209 Offset, 3210 Offset
Replaces 76569 & 76626 Cross Shafts (Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
50035303
50035715
50035716
85414
68176
––––
63946
50035693
67085
50035694
67086
78786
50035695
50053705
50035696
50035697
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Shield Kit (3209 Offset)
Shield Kit (3210 Offset)
Complete Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Inner Tube
Roll Pin for Inner Tube
Female Yoke & Tube
Inner Tube Yoke
Danger Decal
Joint
Taper Pin Kit
Half Female Shaft
Half Male Shaft
46-5-20
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
6
5
1
7
4
3
3
2
2
4
4
50034818 CROSS SHAFT & 50036647 SHIELD KIT
Bondioli & Pavesi Series DG8, ASAE Size 5
Used on Model 3210
Replaces 50023264 & 76568 Cross Shafts (Comer / EG)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
NO.
50034818
50036647
50036672
50036673
––––
63946
50036674
50035695
50053705
QTY.
1
1
1
2
8
3
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cross Shaft Assy
Shield Kit
Yoke
Cross Journal Assembly
Circlip
Grease Nipple
Intermediate Yoke
Rubber Element
Taper Pin Kit
46-5-21
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
76841 CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM, 1-3/8” X 6 SPLINE TRACTOR YOKE
ASAE SIZE 5
MANUFACTURED BY BONDIOLI & PAVESI
Used On: 540 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O, 3214
Replaced by 50053302SP (May Substitute 76625SP)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
71390
71391
63946
71392
71393
71428
71429
71396
71397
71398
71399
71400
71401
71440
QTY.
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke, CV 1-3/8” -6 Spline (Tractor)
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Yoke w/Hub, Outer Tube
Central Body
Outer Cardan Tube
Inner Tube Assy. w/Lube Fitting
Flexible Pin
Flexible Pin
Yoke, Inner Tube
Cross Bearing Kit
Tube Plug
Yoke, 1-3/4”-20 Spline (Implement)
Grease Fitting
46-5-22
REF.
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
71455
71402
71403
71404
71405
71447
78608
78786
71406
71407
71430
71431
71432
QTY.
1
1
1
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Outer Ring
Ring for Inner Cone
Ring
Screw
Chain
Shield Tube Connecting Ring
Danger Decal
Danger Shield Missing
Sleeve Kit
Pivot
Outer Half Shaft
Inner Half Shaft
Complete Guard Assembly
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
76842 CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM, 1-3/8”- 21 SPLINE TRACTOR YOKE
ASAE SIZE 4
MANUFACTURED BY BONDIOLI & PAVESI
Used On: 1000 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3210, 3214
Replaced by 50053301SP (May Substitute 76624SP)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
71441
71412
63946
71413
71414
71442
71443
66866
71418
71419
71420
71421
71422
71440
QTY.
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke, CV 1-3/8” -21 Spline (Tractor)
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Yoke w/Hub, Outer Tube
Central Body
Outer Cardan Tube
Inner Tube Assy. w/Lube Fitting
Flexible Pin
Flexible Pin
Yoke, Inner Tube
Cross Bearing Kit
Tube Plug
Yoke, 1-3/4”-20 Spline (Implement)
Grease Fitting
46-5-23
REF.
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
71448
71402
71438
71404
71405
71447
78608
78786
50042833
71407
71444
71445
71446
QTY.
1
1
1
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Outer Ring
Ring for Inner Cone
Ring
Screw
Chain
Shield Tube Connecting Ring
Danger Decal
Danger Shield Missing
Sleeve Kit
Pivot
Outer Half Shaft
Inner Half Shaft
Complete Guard Assembly
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
76843 CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM, 1-3/4”- 20 SPLINE TRACTOR YOKE
ASAE SIZE 4
MANUFACTURED BY BONDIOLI & PAVESI
Used On: 1000 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3210, 3214
Replaced by 50053300
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NO.
71411
71412
63946
71413
71414
71415
71416
71417
71418
71419
71420
71421
71422
71440
QTY.
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Yoke, CV 1-3/4” - 20 Spline (Tractor)
Cross Bearing Kit
Grease Fitting
Yoke w/Hub, Outer Tube
Central Body
Outer Cardan Tube
Inner Tube Assy. w/Lube Fitting
Flexible Pin
Flexible Pin
Yoke, Inner Tube
Cross Bearing Kit
Tube Plug
Yoke, 1-3/4”-20 Spline (Implement)
Grease Fitting
46-5-24
REF.
NO.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART
NO.
71448
71402
71438
71404
71405
71447
78608
78786
71423
71407
71425
71426
71427
QTY.
1
1
1
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Outer Ring
Ring for Inner Cone
Ring
Screw
Chain
Shield Tube Connecting Ring
Danger Decal
Danger Shield Missing
Sleeve Kit
Pivot
Outer Half Shaft
Inner Half Shaft
Complete Guard Assembly
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2
11
20
5
1
4
3
7
6
9
14
16
10
8
19
14
14
25
18
24
17
12
13
18
15
21
26
23
22
10
1
50053300 CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM, 1-3/4” – 20 Spline Tractor Yoke
ASAE Size 4
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
Models: 1000 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3210, 3214
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
50053300
1
C.V. Driveshaft Assy
50053720
1
Yoke, CV 1-3/4”, 20 Spline
50053718
1
Cross Bearing Kit
50053717
1
Yoke
50053716
1
Central Body
50053715
1
Roll Pin
50053714
1
Drive Tube, Outer
71418
1
Flexible Roll Pin, Inner
71419
1
Yoke, Inner Tube
50053713
1
Drive Tube, Inner
50053712
1
Yoke, 1-3/4”, 20 Spline
71420
1
Cross Bearing Kit
50053711
1
Shield Support, Outer
50053710
1
Shield Support
46-5-25
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
71404
12 Screw, Self-Tapping
71402
1
Shield Support, Inner
50053709
6
Washer
71447
1
Single Chain Restraint Collar
50053708
2
Screw
50053707
1
Shield Chain
78786
1
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
78608
1
Danger Decal, Shield
50053706
1
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/4”
50053705
1
Taper Pin Kit, 3 Pins
50053704
1
Half Shaft, Outer, Shielded
50053703
1
Half Shaft, Inner, Shielded
50053702
1
Complete Shield
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2
11
20
5
1
4
3
7
6
9
14
16
10
8
19
14
14
25
18
24
12
13
18
17
15
21
26
23
22
10
1
50053301SP CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
1000 RPM, 1-3/8” – 21 Spline Tractor Yoke
ASAE Size 4
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
Models: 1000 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3210, 3214
May Substitute 76624SP (Comer)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
QTY.
NO.
50053301SP 1
50053719
1
50053718
1
50053717
1
50053716
1
50053715
1
50053714
1
71418
1
71419
1
50053713
1
50053712
1
71420
1
50053711
1
50053710
1
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
C.V. Driveline Assy
Yoke, CV 1-3/8”, 21 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Yoke
Central Body
Roll Pin
Drive Tube, Outer
Flexible Roll Pin, Inner
Yoke, Inner Tube
Drive Tube, Inner
Yoke, 1-3/4”, 20 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Shield Support, Outer
Shield Support
46-5-26
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
71404
12 Screw, Self-Tapping
71402
1
Shield Support, Inner
50053709
6
Washer
71447
1
Single Chain Restraint Collar
50053708
2
Screw
50053707
1
Shield Chain
78786
1
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
78608
1
Danger Decal, Shield
50053721
1
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
50053705
1
Taper Pin Kit, 3 Pins
50053704
1
Half Shaft, Outer, Shielded
50053703
1
Half Shaft, Inner, Shielded
50053702
1
Complete Shield
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2
11
20
5
1
4
3
7
6
9
14
16
10
8
19
14
14
25
18
24
12
13
18
17
15
21
26
23
22
10
1
50053302SP CV DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM, 1-3/8” – 6 Spline Tractor Yoke
ASAE Size 5
Mfd. by Bondioli & Pavesi
Models: 540 RPM Pull Models 3209, 3209-O, 3210, 3210-O, 3214
May Substitute 76625SP (Comer)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
QTY.
NO.
50053302SP 1
50053678
1
50053677
1
50053728
1
50053727
1
50053715
1
50053726
1
71397
1
71398
1
50053725
1
50053723
1
71399
1
50053711
1
50053722
1
REF.
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
DESCRIPTION
C.V. Driveline Assy
Yoke, CV 1-3/8”, 6 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Yoke
Central Body
Roll Pin
Drive Tube, Outer
Flexible Roll Pin, Inner
Yoke, Inner Tube
Drive Tube, Inner
Yoke, 1-3/4”, 20 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Shield Support, Outer
Shield Support
46-5-27
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
71404
12 Screw, Self-Tapping
71402
1
Shield Support, Inner
50053709
6
Washer
71447
1
Single Chain Restraint Collar
50053708
2
Screw
50053707
1
Shield Chain
78786
1
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
78608
1
Danger Decal, Shield
50053721
1
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
50053705
1
Taper Pin Kit, 3 Pins
50053681
1
Half Shaft, Outer, Shielded
50053680
1
Half Shaft, Inner, Shielded
50053679
1
Complete Shield
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
11
10
1
2
9
3
4
8
5
2
7
6
12
13
50018594 CROSS SHAFT WITH SHEARBOLT CLUTCH
1000 RPM – 1-3/4” – 20 Spline
Manufactured by Walterscheid
Model: 3214 (13214SS1)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NO.
50018594
50024795
595BH
96494
96495
50024796
44864
15508
78786
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assy w/Shear Bolt
Yoke 1-3/8” – 20 Spline
Cross and Bearing Kit
Yoke & Bar Assembly
Sleeve, Yoke & Tube Assembly
Shearbolt Clutch
Capscrew 1/2” x 2-3/4” Gr.8 Blk. Oxide
Hex Nut 1/2”
Safety Decal
Capscrew 5/8” – 11 UNC x 3-1/4” Gr.8
Lockwasher 5/8”
Hex Nut 5/8”
Capscrew M16 x 2 x 80
Hex Nut M16
46-5-28
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
2
4
3
1
14
7
6
5
8
9
19
18
10
11
12
13
15
20
16
17
1
9
50058059 DRIVESHAFT ASSEMBLY
540 RPM – 1-3/8” – 21 Spline
Manufactured by Bondioli & Pavesi
Model: 3214, 13214
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NO.
50058059
1
Driveshaft Assy
50062379
1
Yoke
50062380
2
Cross Kit
68765
1
Yoke, Outer Tube
66866
1
Roll Pin, Outer
50062381
1
Tube, Outer
50062382
1
Tube, Inner
66869
1
Roll Pin, Inner
68820
1
Yoke, Inner Tube
50062383
1
Rubber Shore
66875
1
Shield Support, Outer
66876
1
Shield Support, Inner
88789
1
Shield Cone, Outer
88808
1
Shield Cone, Inner
78786
1
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
78608
1
Danger Decal, Outer Shield Tube
90938
1
Taper Pin Kit, Z6 & Z21
83059
1
Taper Pin Kit, Z21
50062385
1
Female Half Shaft w/ Shield
50062386
1
Male Half Shaft w/ Shield
50062387
1
Complete Shield w/ Instruction Manual
46-5-29
January, 2016
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
50076962 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY
(Replaces the 69303 Cross Shaft Assembly)
Ref.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
64671
50035855
79358
68174
79353
50076965
63945
86519
50076962
Description
Yoke Assy. 1-3/8” x 21 Spline
Cross Bearing Kit
Yoke
Spring Dowel
Splined Shaft
Shock Absorber Assy. 1-3/8” x 21 Spline
Push Pin Kit (Yoke Assy.)
Push Pin Kit (Shock Absorber)
Cross Shaft Assembly
46-5-30
Qty.
Req’d.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
OCTOBER, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
5
4
4
10
7
1
10
9
3
11
13
12
2
10
14
8
16
6
10
15
4
8 13
17
PULL TYPE HITCH
4
For All 3200 Series Pull Models
25
26
18
19
21
23
4
24
20
22
4
18
OLD STYLE CLEVIS ASSEMBLY
91074 SAFETY TOW CHAIN
REF.
NO.
1
2
*3
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART
NO.
20150
9163200
90412
94117
20325
88983
90591
90591
90415
15612
15908BH
53053BH
––––
90588
90592
90595
90599
92882
87317
87340
92883
92890
85653
92889
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
15516
––––
85649
86356
86358
24D25128
D767
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY.
2
2
2
2
6
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew 1” x 8-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 1”
Bushing 5-3/4” Long
Bushing 5-21/32” Long
Roll Pin 1/4” x 1-3/4”
Pin
Leveling Rod Assy. (3209)
Leveling Rod Assy. (3214)
Leveling Rod Assy. (3210)
Jam Nut 1”
Flatwasher 1”
Turnbuckle
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 1-1/2”
End Weldment
Rod Weldment (3209, 3214)
Rod Weldment (3210)
Pin
Tongue Assembly
Important Decal
Important Decal
Tongue Weldment
Clevis Weldment
Pin
Bushing
Old Style Clevis Assembly
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 3-3/4” Gr.5
Clevis Tongue Weldment
Collar
Clevis Weldment
Jackstand Assembly
Decal, Warning
*Note: This part was changed from 5-3/4” to 5-21/32” in
length. Determine which part is needed before ordering.
Do not interchange parts.
46-6-1
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
6
10
1
11
16
5
2
20
2
19
20
5
21
14
8
17
15
12
7
3
18
4
9
13
3 POINT LIFT HITCH AND SEMI-MOUNT HITCH
For All 3209 & 3210 Lift & Semi-Mount Models
Note: Semi-Mount Hitch uses items 9 & 13
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
––––
15821
15908BH
19061
19502
––––
20232BH
––––
20558BH
44250BH
69528
9163200
25G12545
6404018
82000
90105
90107BH
90165
90135
50017592
90136
50017593
20325
88983
QTY.
1
3
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher 3/4”
Lockwasher 1”
Flatwasher 1”
Capscrew 1” x5” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 1”
Hex Nut 3/4”
Capscrew 1” x 2 1/2” Gr.5
Capscrew 3/4” x 4 1/2” Gr.5
Lynch Pin
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr.5
Mast Link Bushing
Locknut 1”
Hitch Pin
Mast Bushing
Top Mast Bushing
Slide Tube Weld.
Mast Link Weldment (3209)
Mast Link Weldment (3210)
L.H. Mast Weldment (S/N 12-09999 and Below)
L.H. Mast Weldment (S/N 12-10000 and Above)
R.H. Mast Weldment (S/N 12-09999 and Below)
R.H. Mast Weldment (S/N 12-10000 and Above)
Roll Pin 1/4” x 1 3/4”
Pin
46-6-2
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
10
6
1
11
16
2
5
5
19
20
2
8
15
14
12
19
17
3
18
7
4
9
13
3 POINT LIFT HITCH AND SEMI-MOUNT HITCH
For All 3214 Models
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NO.
––––
15821
15908BH
19061
19502
––––
20232BH
––––
20558BH
44250BH
69528
9163200
25G12545
90212
90213
90105
90194
90317BH
20325
88983
QTY.
1
3
2
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
Lockwasher 3/4”
Lockwasher 1”
Flatwasher 1”
Capscrew 1” x5” Gr. 5
Hex Nut 1”
Hex Nut 3/4”
Capscrew 1” x 2 1/2” Gr.5
Capscrew 3/4” x 4 1/2” Gr.5
Lynch Pin
Capscrew 1” x 10 1/2” Gr.5
Mast Link Bushing
Locknut 1”
Hitch Pin
Mast Bushing
Top Mast Bushing
Slide Tube Weld.
Mast Link Weldment
Mast Weldment (3214 S/N 12-09999 and Below)
Roll Pin 1/4” x 1 3/4”
Pin
46-6-3
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
12
11
13
10
7
20
12
16
13
14
6
3
5, 34
2
17
9
1
8
18
19
27
33
14
26 25
15
31
32
30
4
23
24
35
22 21
29
28
36
PULL TYPE AXLE ARMS & SPINDLES
For All 3200 Series Models
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART
NO.
20176
––––
––––
44222BH
91055
QTY.
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
67495
20860
15612
19502
77660
––––
––––
––––
15554
68643
68644
––––
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
REF.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/4” Gr. 8
Lockwasher 3/4”
Hex Nut 3/4”
Capscrew 1/2-20 UNF x 4 1/2”
Sandwich Mount Kit
(Items 12, 13, 34)
Sandwich Mount
Capscrew 1” x 7 1/2” Gr.5
Jam Nut 1”
Hex Nut 1’’
Axle Stop
Capscrew 1/2” x 5 3/4”
Hex Nut 1/2”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Locknut 1/2”
Axle Clamp
Axle Arm
Capscrew 1/2” x 3” Gr.5
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO.
67485
77567
66658
67379
77611
121BH
120BH
119
50073BH
50076BH
7967
296
7977
7965
15515BH
15445
449BH
88921
91042
14-6-197
14-6-198
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Single Spindle & Hub Assy.
Dual Spindle & Hub Assy.
Axle Weldment
Spindle - Single Hub
Spindle - Dual Hub
Hub Cap
Slotted Nut 3/4”-16 UNF
Flatwasher 3/4”
Outer Bearing Cone
Inner Bearing Cone
Seal
Cotter Pin 1/8” x 1 1/2”
Hub Assembly
Hub Casting
Nut 1/2”-20 UNF
Bolt 1/2”-20 UNF
Grease Fitting
Bearing Repair Kit
Sandwich Mount
Bearing Cup
Bearing Cup
Note: To convert from single axle to dual axle, order 50017967 Conversion Kit.
46-7-1
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY
(SMALL TIRE)
For All Lift & Semi-Mount
Models 3209, 3210
35
15
16
2
12
9
14
13
15
16
17
5
4
33 32
31
30
28
34
1
36
27
25
3
11 10
19
29
24
23
6, 8
18
20
26
22
21
7
*Note: These parts not used on 3209 Offeset models.
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*15
*16
*17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NO.
68643
77660
20176
––––
––––
91055
44222BH
91042
20860
15612
19502
––––
15554
68644
––––
––––
67495
81522
19427BH
12262
81523
69900
69889
QTY.
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Axle Clamp
Axle Stop
Capscrew 3/4” x 2 1/4” Gr.8
Lockwasher 3/4”
Hex Nut 3/4”
Sandwich Mount Kit Items 8, 15, 16
Capscrew 1/2” -20 UNF x 4 1/2”
Sandwich Mount
Capscrew 1” x 7 1/2” Gr.5
Jamnut 1”
Hex Nut 1”
Capscrew 1/2” x 5 3/4”
Locknut 1/2”
Axle Mount
Hex Nut 1/2”
Lockwasher 1/2”
Sandwich Mount
Caster Assembly
Roll Pin 1/2” x 2 1/4”
Lock Collar
Caster Arm
Caster Weld.
Thrust Washer
46-7-2
REF.
NO.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART
NO.
––––
50062BH
50076BH
14-6-197
50079
15051
14-6-198
50073BH
––––
15183BH
50054BH
––––
500BH
88924
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Cotter Pin 5/32” x 1 1/2”
Seal
Inner Bearing Cone
Inner Bearing Cup
Hub w/Cups
Lug 1/2”-20 UNF x 15/16”
Outer Bearing Cup
Outer Bearing Cone
Flatwasher 5/8”
Castle Nut
Hub Cap
Lockwasher 1/2”
Tire Assy.
Bearing Repair Kit
JULY, 2012
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
38
2
4
5
17
11
2
4
14
9
1
29
8
31
13
6
18
32
16
25
7
10
20
3
24
22
30
15
27
12
36
34
33
18
35
37
28
23
26
19
21
SINGLE TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY (LARGE TIRE)
For Lift & Semi-Mount Models
3209, 3210, 3214
Note: Large Tire Tailwheel cannot be used on 3210 models with double row rear chains.
REF. PART QTY.
NO.
NO.
1
91055
1
2
——
2
3
15612
1
4
——
2
5
——
1
6
——
4
7
19502
1
8
15554
1
9
——
4
10
——
4
11
20860
1
12 44222BH
1
13
91042
1
14
67495
1
15
68643
1
16
68644
1
17
77660
1
18 18141206 2
19
1595BH
1
20
1596BH
1
21
1620BH
1
22
7967
1
DESCRIPTION
Sandwich Mount Kit
Hex Nut 1/2” - 13 UNC
Jam Nut 1” - 8 UNC
Lockwasher 1/2”
Capscrew 1/2” - 13 UNC x 5-3/4” Gr. 5
Lockwasher 3/4”
Hex Nut 1” - 8 UNC
Locknut 1/2” - 13 UNC
Hex Nut 3/4” - 10 UNC
Capscrew 3/4” - 10 UNC x 2-1/4” Gr. 5
Capscrew 1” - 8 UNC x 7-1/2” Gr. 5
Capscrew 1/2” - 20 UNF x 4-1/2” Gr. 5
Sandwich Mount
Sandwich Mount
Axle Clamp
Axle Arm Mount
Axle Stop
Square Head Setscrew 3/8” - 16 UNC x 3/4”
Spacer 2-3/8” Long
Spacer 1-11/16” Long
Spindle
Triple Lip Seal
46-7-3
REF.
NO.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
PART
QTY.
NO.
7968
1
15445
1
15515BH
5
15521
5
50076BH
1
14-6-241
1
52732BH
1
81464
1
81467
1
81472
1
1613BH
1
449BH
1
1612
1
14-6-197
1
14-6-242
1
294SP
1
DESCRIPTION
Triple Lip Seal
Wheel Bolt
Lug Nut
Locknut, Collar
Bearing Cone
Bearing Cone
Spirol Pin
Caster Weld.
Spacer
Caster Arm Weld.
Hub Assy.
Grease Fitting
Hub
Bearing Cup
Bearing Cup
Wheel Assembly
DECEMBER, 2015
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
WHEELS & TIRES
PULL MODELS 3200 SERIES
294 SOLID SEGMENTED TIRE 20” Dia.
50075401SP SOLID SEGMENTED TIRE 25” Dia.
46-7-4
DECEMBER, 2015
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
6
7
4
3
50050727SP AIRPLANE TIRE ASSEMBLY
Model: 3209, 3210, 3414
1
5
2
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
QTY.
NO.
50050727SP 1
50051233BH 1
50051234
1
50051235
1
50051236
1
––––
10
––––
10
––––
10
46-7-5
DESCRIPTION
Airplane Tire Assy
Tire 29 x 9.0 – 15 / 16 Ply
Tube 9 x 15
Wheel Flange with Valve Hole
Wheel Flange without Valve Hole
Capscrew 1/2” x 1” Gr.5
Lockwasher 1/2”
Hex Nut 1/2”
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
63621
84395
63623
84398
63638
86624
86625
84397
84396
65650
63631
65651
63633
69032
24-6-423
86626
86601 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
3 1/2” Bore – 8” Stroke
3/4” – 16 SAE ORB Ports
Replaced by 99565 Hydraulic Cylinder
Locknut
Bottom
Plug
Tie Rods
Nuts
Piston
Clevis Rod
Shaft
Case
Nylon Plug
Set Screw
Clevis Pin
Pins
Head Assy.
Safety Decal
Seal Kit
12032 HOSE HOLDER ASSY.
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
HYDRAULIC HOSES & FITTINGS
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART
NO.
53340BH
24-6-434
14-40-98
50047240
62427
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Adaptor 9/16” JIC to 3/4” SAE
Adaptor 9/16” JIC to 1/2” NPT
90° Elbow 3/4” ORB to 9/16” JIC
Breather Plug
Hydraulic Hose 144”
63451 STOP COLLAR KIT
46-8-1
PART
NO.
––––
––––
––––
12031
QTY.
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Flatwasher 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2”
Hex Nut 5/8”
Hose Holder Rod
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
3
1817SP RATCHET ASSEMBLY
2
4
2
REF.
NO.
2
1
8
1
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
4
1
1
Ratchet Assy
Pin
Clip Pin
Handle
Cotter Pin
2
1
7
1
2
3
4
PART
NO.
1817SP
50028265
50028264
11810
15474
13
12
3
Cylinder Assembly Part Number Stamped Here.
15
6
14
5
2 1
2
4
16
10
99565 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
(Was Part No. 95394)
Mfd. by Monarch
3.5” Bore x 8” Stroke 1.25 Rod Dia.
3/4” – 16 ORB Ports
Replaced by 50047475 Cylinder (Bailey)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
95429
92430
50017993
95431
95426
95427
95425
21020614
95433
95428
95422
95420
95421
95435
50042072
50017623
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
8
DESCRIPTION
11
9
7
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 1 1/2”
Thread Lock
Rod Clevis 1.25” x 1”
Set Screw 3/8” x 1/2 Knurled
Hex Nut 5/8” UNF
Hex Nut 1”-14
Plug 3/4”
Caution Decal
Seal Kit
46-8-2
SEPTEMBER, 2011
BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
12
1
8
7
13
3
15
Cylinder Assembly Part Number Stamped Here.
6
14
5
2 12
16
4
11
10
9
8
50047475 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
Mfd. by Bailey
3.5” Bore x 8” Stroke, 1.25” Rod Dia.
3/4”–16 UNF Ports
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NO.
50047475
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
––––
50017623
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Hydraulic Cylinder Assy
Clevis Cap
Rod Cap
Piston
Rod 1.25” Dia.
Cylinder Tube
Tie Rod
Pin 1” Dia.
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 1 1/2”
Rod Clevis Bolt
Rod Clevis 1.25” x 1”
Rod Clevis Nut
Hex Nut 5/8” UNF
Hex Nut 1”-14
Plug 3/4”
Caution Decal
Seal Kit for 3.5” Bore
46-8-3
7
2501 Griffin Ave. • Selma, AL 36703
(334) 872-6261 • (334) 874-2700
Parts Ordering 1-800-304-2836
Fax 1-800-572-1784
www.bushhog.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising