Bush Hog | BH10 Series Rotary Cutters | Parts Manual | Bush Hog BH10 Series Rotary Cutters Parts Manual

Bush Hog BH10 Series Rotary Cutters Parts Manual
Revised 06-19
09/15
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
TABLE OF CONTENTS
BH SERIES ROTARY CUTTERS
BH14, BH15, BH16, BH17
DESCRIPTION .............................................................................PAGE NUMBER
Front Belting and Rear Banding BH15, BH16, BH17 (ALL MODELS) ........100-1-1
Front Chains and Rear Chains BH15, BH16, BH17 (ALL MODELS) ..........100-1-2
BH14-1R Base Frame Assembly with Front Belting and Rear Band...........100-1-4
BH15-1R Base Frame Assembly.................................................................100-1-6
BH16-1R Base Frame Assembly.................................................................100-1-8
BH17-1R Base Frame Assembly...............................................................100-1-10
BH15-2R Base Frame Assembly...............................................................100-1-12
BH16-2R Base Frame Assembly...............................................................100-1-14
BH 17-2R Base Frame Assembly..............................................................100-1-16
Gearbox Assembly BH14-1R ......................................................................100-2-1
Gearbox Assembly BH15-1R ......................................................................100-2-2
Gearbox Assembly BH16-1R ......................................................................100-2-3
Gearbox Assembly BH17-1R ......................................................................100-2-4
Gearbox Assembly BH15-2R ......................................................................100-2-5
Gearbox Assembly BH16-2R ......................................................................100-2-6
Gearbox Assembly BH17-2R ......................................................................100-2-7
Driveline Assembly BH14 ............................................................................100-3-1
Driveline Assembly Offset Shear Bolt BH15 and BH16 (ALL MODELS).....100-3-2
Driveline Assembly Slip Clutch BH15 and BH16 ........................................100-3-3
Driveline Assembly Slip Clutch BH17 (ALL MODELS)................................100-3-4
Driveline Assembly Slip Clutch BH16 (OBSOLETE) ...................................100-3-5
Driveline Assembly Slip Clutch BH16 (ALL MODELS)................................100-3-6
Hitch 3pt. Standard BH14............................................................................100-4-1
Hitch 3pt. Quick Hitch BH14 ........................................................................100-4-2
Hitch 3pt. Standard BH15 and BH16 (ALL MODELS).................................100-4-3
Hitch 3pt. Quick Hitch BH15 and BH16 (ALL MODELS) .............................100-4-4
Hitch 3pt. Quick Hitch BH17 (ALL MODELS) ..............................................100-4-5
Tailwheel and Related Parts BH14 (ALL MODELS)....................................100-5-1
Tailwheel and Related Parts BH15 and BH16 (ALL MODELS)...................100-5-2
Tailwheel and Related Parts BH17 (ALL MODELS)....................................100-5-3
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
FRONT BELTING and REAR BAND
All Models BH15, BH16, BH17
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50071065
50070871
50070974
50071064
50070872
50070973
50070300
50070318
50070342
5161212
5161230
44109BH
5161212
15915BH
15812
8151200
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DESCRIPTION
Angle for BH15 - 5’ Models
Angle for BH16 - 6’ Models
Angle for BH17 - 7’ Models
Belting BH15 - 5’ Models
Belting BH16 - 6’ Models
Belting BH17 - 7’ Models
Rear Band BH15
Rear Band BH16
Rear Band BH17
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr.5 BH15 & BH16
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 3” Gr.5 BH17
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 1” Gr.5 BH15 & BH16
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr.5 Bh17
Flatwasher 3/8”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
7
*
12
*
*
*
* As Required
100-1-1
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
FRONT CHAINS and REAR CHAINS
All Models BH15, BH16, BH17
100-1-2
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
FRONT CHAINS and REAR CHAINS
All Models BH15, BH16, BH17
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50074799SP
50074796SP
50073880SP
50017211
50017211
50017211
50073875
50070047
50073878
50070149
50070049
50070112
50070145
50070045
50070107
50018912
50070143
50070043
50070106
50070142
50070036
50074289
50070146
50070046
50070109
50070144
50070044
50070108
44109BH
5161212
15915BH
15812
8151200
5161212
5161230
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
DESCRIPTION
Front Chain Assy. BH15
Front Chain Assy. BH16
Front Chain Assy. BH17
Chain, 6 Link BH 15
Chain, 6 Link BH 16
Chain, 6 Link BH 17
Chain Bracket, Front BH15
Chain Bracket, Front BH16
Chain Bracket, Front BH17
Retainer Rod, Front BH15
Retainer Rod, Front BH16
Retainer Rod, Front BH17
Rear Chain Assy. LH, BH15
Rear Chain Assy. LH, BH16
Rear Chain Assy. LH, BH17
Chain 4 Link
Rear Chain Brk’t. LH, BH15
Rear Chain Brk’t. LH, BH16
Rear Chain Brk’t. LH, BH17
Retainer Rod, Rear, BH15
Retainer Rod, Rear, BH16
Retainer Rod, Rear, BH17
Rear Chain Assy. RH, BH15
Rear Chain Assy. RH, BH16
Rear Chain Assy. RH, BH17
Rear Chain Brk’t. RH, BH15
Rear Chain Brk’t. RH, BH16
Rear Chain Brk’t. RH, BH17
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 1” Gr.5 BH15, BH16
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 1-1/4” Gr.5 BH17
Flatwasher 3/8”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x1-1/4”, BH15, BH16
Carriage Bolt 3/8” x 3” , BH17
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
49
59
69
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
13
*
*
*
*
*
*As Required
100-1-3
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
All MODEL BH14 ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-4
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
All MODEL BH14 ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50071029-10
50071029-16
50071029-23
50071029-28
50070886
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031213
D813
66516
1259
15824
15626
50053185
50068582
70694
70699
70695
71281
20414
20947
81445
8151600
44357BH
63765
15824
44061BH
50071014
50017080
1161212
15915BH
15812
8151200
20034
50068436
90560
15097BH
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH14
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 7/8”
Jamb Nut 7/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut
Cotter Pin
Flatwasher (Special)
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Retaining Ring, External
Hex Nut 1/2”
Capscrew 1/2” x 3”
Lift Pin Cat. 1
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Front Belting
Rear Band
Capscrew3/8” x 1-1/4”
Flatwasher 3/8”
Lockwasher 3/8”
Hex Nut 3/8”
Capscrew 3/8” x 1”
Shield, Gearbox
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr 8.8
Flatwasher M8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
7
34
17
17
10
1
4
4
100-1-5
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH15-1R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-6
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
February, 2019
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH15-1R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50071063-10
50071063-16
50071063-23
50071063-28
50070887
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7555BH
50071056
00790981
20167
00791047
00791014
20414
20947
63765
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
90560
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH15
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M24-2
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2
Flatwasher (Special) M24
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. 1
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr8.8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
100-1-7
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH16-1R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-8
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH16-1R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50070834-10
50070834-16
50070834-23
50070834-28
50070881
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7556BH
50070859
00790981
20167
00791047
00791015
20414
20947
63765
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
90560
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH16
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M24-2
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2
Flatwasher (Special) M24
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. 1
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr8.8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
100-1-9
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH17-1R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-10
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH17-1R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50070996-10
50070996-16
50070996-23
50070996-28
50070888
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7557BH
50070990
00790981
20167
00791047
00790987
20299
20510
197
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
90560
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH17
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M24-2
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2
Flatwasher (Special) M24
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 3/4”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. II
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr 8.8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
100-1-11
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH15-2R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-12
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
February, 2019
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH15-2R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50071063-10
50071063-16
50071063-23
50071063-28
50070887
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7555BH
50072536
70694
70497
00778246
00791028BH
20414
20947
63765
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
90560
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH15
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M24-2
Cotter Pin m5 x 50
Flatwasher (Special) M25x44x4
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. 1
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr8.8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
100-1-13
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH16-2R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-14
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH16-2R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50070834-10
50070834-16
50070834-23
50070834-28
50070881
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7556BH
50072538
70694
70497
00778246
00791027BH
20414
20947
63765
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
90560
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH16
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M24-2
Cotter Pin m5 x 50
Flatwasher (Special) M25x44x4
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. 1
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr8.8
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
100-1-15
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH17-2R ROTARY CUTTER
100-1-16
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY
MODEL BH17-2R ROTARY CUTTER
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
50070996-10
50070996-16
50070996-23
50070996-28
50070888
D454
D614
D559
D590
D549
D547
D551
D546
50061049
50031214
D813
63607
7919BH
20322
252BH
7557BH
50072540
00791093
2716423
90560
00791057
20299
20510
197
15824
44061BH
2850005
81592
15907BH
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
DESCRIPTION
Deck Weldment, BH Red w/Decals
Deck Weldment, JD Green w/Decals
Deck Weldment, Kub Orange w/Decals
Deck Weldment, NH Blue w/Decals
Decal, Model BH17
Decal, Warning Crush Hazard
Decal, Danger Thrown Objects
Decal, Genuine BH Parts
Decal, Lube
Decal, Operation
Decal, Danger
Decal, Blade Rotation CCW
Decal, Danger
Decal, Bush Hog Logo
Red Reflector
Decal, Multilingual
Blade Bolt Kit
Blade Bolt
Lockwasher 1-1/8”
Jamb Nut 1-1/8”
Blade
Pan Weldment
Castle Nut, Flanged M30-2
Cotter Pin M6x60
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 15 Gr 8.8
Gear Box Assy
Locknut, Flanged 3/4”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Lift Pin Cat. II
Lockwasher 7/8”
Hex Nut 7/8”
Klik Pin
Gearbox Shield
Flatwasher 5/16”
QTY.
REQ’D.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
100-1-17
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
MODEL BH14-1R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
71281
71296
70371
70372
70373
70374
70797
71297
70229
71304
71298
70639
70133
71299
70393
80538
70250
70279
71300
71301
70695
70795
83043
70691
70694
70699
71303
44215
71304
71305
71306
70079
70639
70640
70641
70642
Gearbox Assembly 1
Casting
1
Shim 43 x 30.3 x .3
1
Shim 43 x 30.3 x .4
1
Shim 43 x 30.3 x .5
1
Shim 43 x 30.3 x 1
1
Roller Bearing
1
Gear, Pinion, 13 Teeth 1
Ball Bearing 6207
1
Oil Seal
1
Input Shaft
1
Shim 60.3 x 71.7 x .3 1
Snap Ring
2
Top Plate
1
Gas Plug
2
Vent Plug
2
Snap Ring
1
Plug
1
Cotter Pin
1
Castle Nut M20 x 1
1
Flatwasher 25 x 44 x 4 1
Roller Bearing
1
Oil Seal 40 x 80 x 12 1
Protective Washer
1
Castle Nut M24 x 2
1
Cotter Pin 5 x 50
1
Output Shaft
1
Bolt, M8 x 1.25 x 15
4
Gear, Crown, 25 Spline1
Roller Bearing
1
Flatwasher 21 x 37 x 1 1
Snap Ring
1
Shim 60.3 x 71.7 x .3 1
Shim 60.3 x 71.7 x .4 2
Shim 60.3 x 71.7 x .5 2
Shim 60.3 x 71.7 x 1.0 2
QTY.
100-2-1
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH15-1R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
16T
27T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
00791014
00791016
71453
00791018
00790979
00790980
70256
00790975
00790976
00791017
00790973
70795
00790982
00790974
00790977
00790978
00791025
00791047
00790981
20167
00790983
00790985
00790984
13032
00790997
00790912
15812
20034
00790966
00790969
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Gearbox Housing
Bearing Assy. 6207
Shaft, Input
Retaining Ring
Spacer,Input Shaft
Bearing Assy. 6208
Gasket, Input .13mm
Gasket, Input .30mm
Cap, Input Shaft
Seal, 54 x 34.925 x 10
Bearing, Tapered 30208
Spacer, Output Shaft
Seal 54 x 39.7 x 9.5
Gasket, Output.13mm
Gasket, Output .30mm
Cap, Output
Washer, M24 x .5mm
Nut, M24-2 Slotted/Flange
Cotter Pin 3/16 x 2
Washer Seal
Plug, Vent
Plug, Level
Plug, Socket Hd.
Retainer Ring 40mm
Spacer
Lockwasher 3/8”
Capscrew 3/8” x 1” Gr.5
Gear Set Kit (16T & 27T)
Shim Kit
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
100-2-2
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH16-1R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
15T
22T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
00791015
00791016
71453
00791018
00790979
00790980
70256
00790975
00790976
00791017
00790973
70795
00790982
00790974
00790977
00790978
00791025
00791047
00790981
20167
00790983
00790985
00790984
13032
00790997
00790912
15812
20034
00790986
00790969
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Gearbox Housing
Bearing Assy. 6207
Shaft, Input
Retaining Ring
Spacer,Input Shaft
Bearing Assy. 6208
Gasket, Input .13mm
Gasket, Input .30mm
Cap, Input Shaft
Seal, 54 x 34.925 x 10
Bearing, Tapered 30208
Spacer, Output Shaft
Seal 54 x 39.7 x 9.5
Gasket, Output.13mm
Gasket, Output .30mm
Cap, Output
Washer, M24 x .5mm
Nut, M24-2 Slotted/Flange
Cotter Pin 3/16 x 2
Washer Seal
Plug, Vent
Plug, Level
Plug, Socket Hd.
Retainer Ring 40mm
Spacer
Lockwasher 3/8”
Capscrew 3/8” x 1” Gr.5
Gear Set Kit (15T & 22T)
Shim Kit
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
100-2-3
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH17-1R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
14T
17T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
00790987
00791021
70796
00790953
00790961
00791022
00770421
00762121
00790964
00790965
00790963
00790960
70800
00758674
00758676
00758677
00790962
00790983
00790984
00790985
00790981
20167
13032
15812
20034
00790954
00790959
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Gearbox Housing
Bearing Assy. 30209
Shaft, Input
Seal, Oil 44.45 x 76 x 8
Cap, Input Shaft
Cotter Pin 3.6mm x 65mm
Nut, M42-1.5 Slotted
Spacer,Input Shaft
Spacer, Gear Mount
Spacer, Output Shaft
Shaft, Output
Bearing Assy. 30210
Seal, 50 x70 x10
Gasket, Output .10mm
Gasket, Output .25
Cap, Output
Washer,Seal
Plug, Level
Plug, Vent
Nut, M24 -2 Slotted / Flanged
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2”
Plug, Socket Hd.
Lockwasher 3/8”
Capscrew 3/8” x 1” Gr.5
Gear Set Kit (14T & 17T)
Shim Kit
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
100-2-4
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH15-2R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
27T
16T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
00791028BH
00791029
00791030
00791031
00754753
50074091
61364C8
00790985
00791032
00791033
70694
00778246
00791034
00791035
00791053
71453
2716532
70797
00791054
71305
70795
00753224
00754783
00754773
70487
70497
4038609BH
00790983
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing,EZ40 Gearbox
Cap, EZ40 Gearbox
Shaft, Input EZ40 Gearbox
Seal, Oil 35x72x10
Sight Window
Capscrew, M10-1.5x16Gr.8.8
Plug, Vent M16-1.5
Plug, Hex Socket Hd M6
Shaft, Output EZ40 Gearbox
Nut, Castle M24x2.0
Washer, Hardened M25x44x4
Shim Kit, Input EZ40
Shim Kit, Output EZ40
Gear Kit, (16T & 27T Gears)
Bearing, Ball (35x72x17)
Snap Ring (72x75x2.5)
Bearing, Roller (35x72x18.25)
Nut, Castle M20x1.5
Bearing, Roller (30x72x20.75)
Bearing, Roller (40x80x19.75)
Snap Ring
Seal, 40x80x12
Shield, Protective
Cotter Pin M4x40
Cotter Pin M5x50
Dipstick
Seal Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-2-5
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH16-2R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
22T
15T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
00791027BH
00791029
00791030
00791031
00754753
50074091
61364C8
00790985
00791032
00791033
70694
00778246
00791034
00791035
00791049
71453
2716532
70797
00791054
71305
70795
00753224
00754783
00754773
70487
70497
4038609BH
00790983
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing,EZ40 Gearbox
Cap, EZ40 Gearbox
Shaft, Input EZ40 Gearbox
Seal, Oil 35x72x10
Sight Window
Capscrew, M10-1.5x16Gr.8.8
Plug, Vent M16-1.5
Plug, Hex Socket Hd M6
Shaft, Output EZ40 Gearbox
Nut, Castle M24x2.0
Washer, Hardened M25x44x4
Shim Kit, Input EZ40
Shim Kit, Output EZ40
Gear Kit, (15T & 22T Gears)
Bearing, Ball (35x72x17)
Snap Ring (72x75x2.5)
Bearing, Roller (35x72x18.25)
Nut, Castle M20x1.5
Bearing, Roller (30x72x20.75)
Bearing, Roller (40x80x19.75)
Snap Ring
Seal, 40x80x12
Shield, Protective
Cotter Pin M4x40
Cotter Pin M5x50
Dipstick
Seal Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-2-6
100-2-5
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
December, 2014
MODEL BH17-2R
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
17T
14T
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
00791057BH
00791062
00791063
00791064
50068116
50074092
44390BH
00791032
00791065
00755621
00791066
00791067
00791079
70796
00755618
70800
00791083
2516460
00755632
70499
00791085
00791084
00790983
00790985
4038611
2716423
00791093
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Gearbox Assembly
Housing,EZ80 Gearbox
Cap, EZ80 Gearbox
Shaft, Input EZ80 Gearbox
Seal, Oil 45x85x10
Sight Window 85mm
Capscrew, M10-1.5x20Gr.8.8
Plug, Hex Socket Hd M6
Shaft, Output EZ80 Gearbox
Nut, Castle M30x1.5
Shim Kit, Input EZ80
Shim Kit, Output EZ80
Gear Kit, (14T & 17T Gears)
Bearing, Ball (45x85x20.75)
Snap Ring (85x88.5x3)
Bearing, Roller (50x90x21.75)
Snap Ring (90x93.5x3)
Snap Ring (50x47x3)
Shim (45.3x65.3x2.5)
Cotter Pin M5X63
Shield, Protective
Seal, Oil (60x90x10)
Washer, Seal M16
Plug, Vent M16-1.5
Dipstick
Cotter Pin M6x60
Nut, Castle M30-2.5
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-2-7
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
MODEL BH14-1R
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY
540 RPM
19
18
1
2
16
5
3
6
4
10
8
20
7
17
9
2
21
14
11
12
13
12
15
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
76733
76711
64694
63956
78571
78577
82800
82801
78578
78570
81447
76192
87992
76191
64814
50053145
50017480
63946
76808
76099
78786
78608
44357
8151600
81445
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Driveshaft Assembly
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Grease Nipple
Outer Yoke
Roll Pin for Outer Tube
Outer Tube
Inner Tube
Roll Pin for Inner Tube
Inner Yoke
Yoke w/ Grease Nipple
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield w/ Instr.
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
Grease Nipple
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Shear Bolt 1/2” x 3”
Hex Nut 1/2”
Retaining Ring
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SHEAR BOLT PROTECTION
100-3-1
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH15 & BH16
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY With OFFSET SHEAR BOLT
540 RPM
DRIVESHAFT for Models BH15
with OFFSET SHEAR BOLT
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
50053123SP
76711
64694
99847
50053143
50056404
50053144
64814
50053145
50017480
44275BH
63946
44306BH
50053146
50053154
78786
78608
76062
81976
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assy for BH15
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Shear Bolt Yoke
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield
Ball Collar Kit1-3/8”
Capscrew M8 x 1.25 x 50
Grease Fitting
Hex Nut M8 x 1.25
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Push Pin Set
Shear Bolt (Pkg.of 5)
DRIVESHAFT for Models BH16
with OFFSET SHEAR BOLT
QTY.
REQ’D.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
2
1
2
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
50053131SP
76801
64610
76616
50053169
50056404
50053240
64814
50053246
50017480
44525
63946
44154
------------------------78786
78608
76062
69136
81977
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REQ’D.
Driveshaft Assy for BH16
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Shear Bolt Yoke
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield
Ball Collar Kit1-3/8”
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 55 Gr8.8
Grease Fitting
Hex Nut M10 x 1.5
Order Complete Driveshaft Assy.
Order Complete Driveshaft Assy.
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
Push Pin Set
Shear Bolt Package of 5
Shear Bolt Hardened (Package of 5)
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
2
1
2
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-3-2
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
April, 2015
ALL MODELS BH15 and BH16
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY With SLIP CLUTCH
540 RPM
50053126SP DRIVESHAFT for Models BH15
with SLIP CLUTCH
(Replaces 50074076SP)
50053125SP DRIVESHAFT for Models BH16
with SLIP CLUTCH
(Replaces 50076083SP)
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NO.
50053125SP
76711
64694
76152
50053143
50050289
50053144
64814
50053158
50017480
76080
76159
76195
76194
76064
76161
76196
44300
44298
50053159
50053160
78786
78608
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assy for BH16 (Obsolete)
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Disc Clutch
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield (50053125)
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/8”
Clutch Support
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.25 x 80
Hex Nut M10 x 1.25
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (50053125)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (50053125)
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
QTY.
REF.
NO.
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NO.
50053126SP
76711
64694
76152
50053143
50050289
50053144
64814
50053161
50017480
76080
76159
76195
76194
76064
76161
76196
44300
44298
50053146
50053162
78786
78608
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Driveshaft Assy for BH15
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Disc Clutch
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield (50053126)
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/8”
Clutch Support
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.25 x 80
Hex Nut M10 x 1.25
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield (50053126)
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield (50053126)
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
100-3-3
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH17
50053133SP DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY With SLIP CLUTCH
540 RPM
3
19 10
9
11
12
13
13
15
16
14
17
18
2
1
22
21
2
20
4
6
23
7
5
5
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
8
PART
NO.
50053133SP
76801
64610
50050544
50053169
50050289
50053240
64814
50053249
50017480
76080
76081
76082
76083
76247
76309
76085
76086
44155BH
44154BH
50053250
50053252
78786
78608
DESCRIPTION
Driveline Assembly BH17
Complete Collar Yoke
Cross Journal Set
Complete Disc Clutch F29
Guard Retaining Collar, Outer
Bolt
Guard Retaining Collar, Inner
Safety Chain
Complete Shield
Ball Collar Kit 1-3/8”
Spring
Flanged Yoke
Bushing
Lining Ring
Tapered Pin Set 1-3/4”
Clutch Support F29
Inner Plate
Pressure Plate
Capscrew M10 x 1.5 x 85
Lock Nut M10 x 1.5
Half Female Shaft w/ Shield
Half Male Shaft w/ Shield
Danger Decal, Outer Tube
Danger Decal, Outer Shield
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
100-3-4
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
APRIL,2015
MODELS BH15 & BH16
50074076SP DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY With SLIP CLUTCH
540 RPM
NOTE:
(50074076SP Listed below Replaced by 50076083SP on BH16 Models)
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
50074076SP
50074280
50074281
50074282
50074283
50074284
76194
50074285
78786
78608
N/A
50074286
50074287
N/A
50074288
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Yoke With Collar
Collar Kit
Cross Kit
Friction Clutch
Spring And Bolt Kit
Clutch Pad
Clamp Pin For Hub
Safety Decal Inner
Safety Decal Outer
Outer Shield Cone
Outer Shield Bearing
Inner Shield Bearing
Inner Shield Cone
Shield Complete
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-3-5
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
April, 2015
MODELS BH16
50076083SP DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY With SLIP CLUTCH
540 RPM
NOTE: 50076083SP Listed Below REPLACES 50074076 Driveshafts on All Models BH16
THIS DRIVLINE IS 4 INCHES LONGER THAN THE PREVIOUSLY USED DRIVELINES
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
50076083SP
50074280
50074281
50074282
50074283
50074284
76194
50074285
78786
78608
N/A
50074286
50074287
N/A
50075571
DESCRIPTION
Driveshaft Assembly
Yoke With Collar
Collar Kit
Cross Kit
Friction Clutch
Spring And Bolt Kit
Clutch Pad
Clamp Pin For Hub
Safety Decal Inner
Safety Decal Outer
Outer Shield Cone
Outer Shield Bearing
Inner Shield Bearing
Inner Shield Cone
Shield Complete
QTY.
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
100-3-6
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
MODEL BH14-1R
STANDARD HITCH ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
50068579
50068559
64114
64113
50035829
19054
15598BH
20947
20748
15165BH
15907BH
1161010
15602BH
DESCRIPTION
Upper Strut, Cat I
Yoke
Flex Link Cat I
Pivot Tube
Tube, Owners Manual
Capscrew 5/8” x 5-3/4” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew 5/8” x 1-3/4”Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew 5/16” x 1”
Locknut 5/16”
QTY.
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
4
2
2
2
2
100-4-1
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
MODEL BH14-1R
QUICK HITCH ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
50055055
50055056
50070057
50070059
50055505
50050555
50050392
50050393
50050395
50033665
50035829
19037
20638
20510
19053
20748
15598BH
15165BH
15907BH
1161010
15602BH
DESCRIPTION
Mast Half, LH
Mast Half, RH
Pivot Arm, LH
Pivot Arm, RH
Yoke 48”
Bushing, Strut
Bushing, Spacer
Bushing, Wear
Bushing, Yoke
Cat I Quick Hitch Top Bushing
Tube, Owners Manual
Capscrew 3/4” x 5-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 3/4”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4 Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8 x 2-1/4”
Flatwasher 5/8” SAE
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 1-3/4” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew 5/16” x 1 Gr.5
Locknut 5/16”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
100-4-2
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH15 & BH16
STANDARD HITCH ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
50068579
64114
64113
50071069
50070868
50035829
20748
15165BH
20947
15598BH
19054
15907BH
1161010
15602BH
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
DESCRIPTION
Upper Strut, Cat I
Flex Link Cat I
Pivot Tube
Yoke (BH15) 5’ Standard Hitch
Yoke (BH16) 6’ Standard Hitch
Tube, Owners Manual
Flatwasher 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 1-3/4” Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 5-3/4” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew 5/16” x 1 Gr.5
Locknut 5/16”
QTY.
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
5
1
2
2
2
100-4-3
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH15 & BH16
QUICK HITCH ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
50070862
50070864
50070057
50070059
50074793
50070865
50035829
50050395
50050393
50050392
50033665
50050555
20748
15165BH
15598BH
19053
19037
20638
20510
15907BH
1161010
15602BH
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
DESCRIPTION
Mast Half, RH
Mast Half, LH
Pivot Arm, LH
Pivot Arm, RH
Yoke (BH15) 5’
Yoke (BH16) 6’
Owners Manual Tube
Bushing, Yoke
Bushing, Wear
Bushing, Spacer
Bushing, Top
Bushing, Strut Weld.
Flatwasher 5/8” SAE
Capscrew 5/8” x 1-3/4” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Capscrew 3/4” x 5-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 3/4”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Capscrew 5/16” x 1 Gr.5
Locknut 5/16”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
3
2
2
2
2
100-4-4
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH17
QUICK HITCH ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
50074852
50074850
50070057
50070059
50074853
50035829
50050395
50050393
50050392
50033665
50050555
20748
15165BH
15598BH
19053
19037
20638
20510
1161010
15907BH
15602BH
DESCRIPTION
Mast Half, RH
Mast Half, LH
Pivot Arm, LH
Pivot Arm, RH
Yoke (BH17)
Owners Manual Tube
Bushing, Yoke
Bushing, Wear
Bushing, Spacer
Bushing, Top
Bushing, Strut Weld.
Flatwasher 5/8” SAE
Capscrew 5/8” x 1-3/4” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Capscrew 3/4” x 5-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 3/4”
Capscrew 3/4” x 2-1/4” Gr.5
Capscrew 5/16” x 1 Gr.5
Flatwasher 5/16”
Locknut 5/16”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
1
3
2
2
6
2
100-4-5
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH14
TAILWHEEL and RELATED PARTS
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1 50067489SP
2 50067492
3
500BH
4 50067490
5
44269
6
44204
7 50067488
8 50067496
9 50067491
10 50067495
11
20167
12 50012411
13 50071025
14 50070051
15 44226BH
16
20508
17 15598BH
18 20237BH
DESCRIPTION
Tailwheel Assy.
Caster Fork Weld.
Solid Tire Assy.
Hub Casting
Flatwasher M12
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 25 Gr8.8
Axle Bolt
Slotted Nut M24 x 2
Bushing
Roll Pin M10 x 50
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2’
Grease Fitting
TAILWHEEL Tube Assy.
Adjusting BRacket
Carriage Bolt 5/8” x 2” Gr.5
Capscrew 5/8” x 4-1/2” Gr.5
Locknut 5/8”
Capscrew 5/8” x 4” Gr.5
QTY.
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
100-5-1
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
July, 2013
ALL MODELS BH15 & BH16
TAILWHEEL and RELATED PARTS
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
50068496SP
50067492
500BH
50068522
44269
44204BH
50067488
50067496
50068521
50068525
50068523
50068520
50068524
50067495
20167
449BH
50072506
50072520
50070051
44625
44226BH
15598BH
DESCRIPTION
Tailwheel Assy.
Caster Fork Weld.
Solid Tire Assy.
Hub Casting
Flatwasher M12
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 25 Gr8.8
Axle Bolt
Slotted Nut M24 x 2
Bearing Assy.
Seal
Bushing
Protective Cap
Washer
Adjusting Bracket
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2”
Grease Fitting
Tailwheel Tube Weld. for BH15
Tailwheel Tube Weld. for BH16
Adjusting Bracket
Capscrew 5/8” x 4-3/4” Gr.5
Carriage Bolt 5/8” x 2”
Locknut 5/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
100-5-2
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
Bush Hog Land Maintenance Parts
August, 2015
ALL MODELS BH17
TAILWHEEL and RELATED PARTS
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NO.
50069838
500BH
50068522
44269
44204BH
50067488
120BH
50068521
50068525
50068523
50068520
50068524
44824BH
20167
449BH
50069839
50070094
50070051
44625
44226BH
15598BH
DESCRIPTION
Tailwheel Assy.
Solid Tire Assy.
Hub Casting
Flatwasher M12
Capscrew M12 x 1.75 x 25 Gr8.8
Axle Bolt 3/4” -16 Thread
Slotted Nut 3/4”- 16 Thread
Bearing Assy.
Seal
Bushing
Cap, Protective
Washer
Roll Pin1/2” x 2-1/2”
Cotter Pin 3/16” x 2”
Grease Fitting
Fork Assy.
Tailwheel Tube Weld. for BH17
Adjusting Bracket
Capscrew 5/8” x 4-3/4” Gr.5
Carriage Bolt 5/8” x 2”
Locknut 5/8”
QTY.
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
100-5-3
© 2013 Alamo Group Inc.
2501 GRIFFIN AVE. • SELMA, AL 36703
WWW.BUSHHOG.COM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertising